forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Apr. 25, 2009 Going the distance for a cure Stony Creek Metropark
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiirmaa, Maria Sterling Heights MI 26 10 24:51.0 8:01/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Sobel Clinton Township MI 14 21 26:55.4 8:41/M
2 Rebecca Harla MacOmb MI 14 22 26:55.5 8:41/M
3 Christina Lalama Utica MI 17 44 31:31.5 10:10/M
4 Tiffany Love 19 68 35:55.6 11:35/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erhard, Stephanie Troy MI 29 11 24:59.3 8:04/M
2 Katherine Calandra MacOmb MI 26 12 25:09.6 8:07/M
3 Adamson, Julie Rochester MI 27 14 25:19.3 8:10/M
4 Sandra Bowlby Troy MI 27 18 26:34.1 8:34/M
5 Nettles, Danielle Southfield MI 26 20 26:52.5 8:40/M
6 Iannotti, Kristin Clinton Township MI 23 23 27:32.1 8:53/M
7 Snyder, Rachel Troy MI 29 33 30:05.0 9:42/M
8 Vandesteene, Heather Royal Oak MI 27 40 31:20.1 10:06/M
9 Scaglione, Angela MacOmb MI 22 41 31:21.1 10:07/M
10 Rauch, Laura Birmingham MI 24 42 31:24.4 10:08/M
11 Stefanie Lalama Utica MI 25 47 31:45.0 10:15/M
12 Ranger, Lisa Commerce Township MI 27 51 32:57.2 10:38/M
13 Andrea Hailey Novi MI 25 53 33:35.3 10:50/M
14 Trueman, Lauren Saint Clair Shores MI 26 56 33:44.0 10:53/M
15 Lauren Mazzanne Washington MI 23 60 34:09.1 11:01/M
16 Jill Piasecki MacOmb MI 23 67 35:45.1 11:32/M
17 Theresa Wojtowicz Clinton Township MI 24 69 36:37.0 11:49/M
18 Grunow, Melissa Clawson MI 28 72 37:57.1 12:15/M
19 Kristy Klein Richmond MI 27 76 39:28.2 12:44/M
20 Brohn, Meg Ferndale MI 29 79 39:36.1 12:46/M
21 Prawdzik, Katie Utica MI 24 86 44:19.3 14:18/M
22 West, Valarie 24 90 58:59.4 19:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Willis Clinton Township MI 32 35 30:15.5 9:45/M
2 Oltesvig, Andrea Lake Orion MI 30 37 30:24.0 9:48/M
3 Shereda, Rhonda MacOmb MI 34 39 31:15.0 10:05/M
4 Misch, Lori Richmond MI 36 43 31:27.0 10:09/M
5 Boisvert, Dawn Clarkston MI 31 45 31:37.0 10:12/M
6 Summerfield, Jeanette Utica MI 37 58 33:55.6 10:56/M
7 Allen, Deana MacOmb MI 39 59 34:08.4 11:01/M
8 Nichole Thiele 37 62 34:22.3 11:05/M
9 Barbara Penzien Memphis MI 38 66 35:35.1 11:29/M
10 Middleton, Jodie West Bloomfield MI 37 80 40:29.0 13:04/M
11 Wienczewski, Melissa Berkley MI 36 88 50:58.2 16:26/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Slayton MacOmb MI 40 17 26:24.0 8:31/M
2 Demetrakeas, Kim Washington MI 41 27 28:43.5 9:16/M
3 Koeppen, Sheri Bloomfield Hills MI 48 28 28:52.4 9:19/M
4 Gloria Tovar Clarkston MI 43 52 33:13.0 10:43/M
5 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 44 54 33:37.2 10:51/M
6 Palaj, Betty Troy MI 40 55 33:38.0 10:51/M
7 Cerven-Astell, Vicki Troy MI 49 70 36:37.3 11:49/M
8 Graham, Sherry 45 71 37:45.2 12:11/M
9 Ranger, Theresa Columbus MI 49 73 37:59.4 12:15/M
10 Fox, Victoria Clawson MI 43 75 38:44.2 12:30/M
11 Michelle Gottschlich 42 78 39:33.0 12:45/M
12 Stauffer, Lori Saint Clair Shores MI 42 82 41:09.1 13:16/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Harper 56 34 30:06.1 9:43/M
2 Kegler, Diane Grosse Pointe MI 53 87 44:24.0 14:19/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collette, Mary New Baltimore MI 61 92 1:00:44.0 19:35/M
2 Tocco, Mary Jane Saint Clair Shores MI 83 93 1:00:50.2 19:37/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kowalchick, Edmund Rochester MI 45 1 20:58.0 6:46/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Willis 18 16 26:19.1 8:29/M
2 Fox, Ryan Clawson MI 10 24 27:53.2 9:00/M
3 Nick Leedy MacOmb MI 16 25 28:30.0 9:12/M
4 Ferguson, Keegan West Bloomfield MI 8 81 40:31.2 13:04/M
5 Ferguson, Mac West Bloomfield MI 11 89 55:08.3 17:47/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quinones, Diego Madison Heights MI 28 3 22:12.6 7:10/M
2 Lawson, Gary Waterford MI 25 5 22:26.5 7:14/M
3 Dworkin, Sam Sterling Heights MI 29 7 24:09.1 7:47/M
4 Joe Tovar Clarkston MI 24 46 31:41.0 10:13/M
5 Miller, Anthony Howell MI 27 57 33:48.2 10:54/M
6 Woolsey, Billy Rochester MI 24 85 44:18.5 14:17/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fuller, Gary Sterling Heights MI 37 4 22:18.1 7:12/M
2 Steve Korber MacOmb MI 36 6 23:06.3 7:27/M
3 Matt Bower 37 9 24:46.4 7:59/M
4 Vernhoff, Jeff Troy MI 39 19 26:42.1 8:37/M
5 Ken Washington 38 26 28:37.5 9:14/M
6 Vandesteene, Steven Royal Oak MI 30 30 29:21.4 9:28/M
7 Kablitz, William Utica MI 33 31 29:36.5 9:33/M
8 Boisvert, Steve Clarkston MI 32 32 29:58.0 9:40/M
9 Doug Callahan Rochester MI 39 38 31:10.5 10:03/M
10 Meyers, Jason Utica MI 37 48 31:45.5 10:15/M
11 Elkadri, Mohamed Dearborn MI 30 49 31:53.2 10:17/M
12 Ryab Jezdimir Troy MI 30 61 34:09.1 11:01/M
13 Ben Calandra MacOmb MI 31 63 34:24.3 11:06/M
14 Snyder, Michael Troy MI 33 64 34:32.4 11:08/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherwood, Kevin Royal Oak MI 47 2 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 Douglas Wendell Saint Clair MI 45 8 24:21.4 7:51/M
3 Joe Slayton MacOmb MI 45 15 25:24.2 8:12/M
4 Leedy, Randy MacOmb MI 42 29 28:58.2 9:21/M
5 Gregory, Cameron Samaria MI 44 65 34:50.0 11:14/M
6 Stauffer, Gary Saint Clair Shores MI 40 74 38:42.4 12:29/M
7 Richard Binder 45 77 39:32.1 12:45/M
8 Abdoo, Paul New Baltimore MI 41 83 42:21.5 13:40/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edgar Compton Almont MI 50 13 25:14.6 8:08/M
2 Sandro Lalama Utica MI 52 36 30:21.6 9:47/M
3 Turnbull, William 55 50 32:15.5 10:24/M
4 Heythaler, Dan Mount Clemens MI 51 84 43:00.0 13:52/M
5 Direzze, Reggie Warren MI 56 91 1:00:02.1 19:22/M



Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawson, Sue Ortonville MI 48 3 40:28.3 13:03/M
2 Switchulis, Kaci 9 4 41:23.0 13:21/M
3 Mittelstaedt, Katie Utica MI 26 5 41:50.4 13:30/M
4 Yvonne Washington Sterling Heights MI 30 6 42:01.0 13:33/M
5 Verellen, Amy Washington MI 32 14 47:52.1 15:26/M
6 Taylor, Katie Sterling Heights MI 26 17 49:31.3 15:58/M
7 Cara Candella Rochester MI 54 18 50:18.0 16:14/M
8 Kim Elliott Davison MI 46 20 50:47.0 16:23/M
9 Pam Campbell Ortonville MI 53 22 51:36.3 16:39/M
10 Trunbull, Karen 0 23 51:37.1 16:39/M
11 Leung, Julie Warren MI 27 25 53:48.4 17:21/M
12 Ritchie, Tamie Rochester MI 38 26 53:49.1 17:22/M
13 Switchulis, Anne 43 27 53:55.4 17:24/M
14 Banaszewski, Karen Washington MI 54 29 53:56.0 17:24/M
15 Kostrick, Erin Samaria MI 27 33 55:22.5 17:52/M
16 Bell-Abbot, Karen Clawson MI 65 34 56:40.6 18:17/M
17 Bednarski, Karie Clinton Township MI 45 36 56:53.2 18:21/M
18 Mileski, Lia Sterling Heights MI 37 38 57:17.3 18:29/M
19 Genoff, Emily Sterling Heights MI 26 41 58:59.5 19:02/M
20 Hess, Sharon Romeo MI 54 42 59:40.1 19:15/M
21 Morgan, Vicky Washington MI 55 43 59:40.3 19:15/M
22 Clark, Breeanna Attica MI 11 44 59:41.1 19:15/M
23 Fuhlman, Megan Wixom MI 28 45 59:47.1 19:17/M
24 Direzze, Debbie Warren MI 51 46 59:59.5 19:21/M
25 Prawdzik, Lucy Utica MI 52 48 1:00:58.4 19:40/M
26 Kittell, Kristen Ortonville MI 37 50 1:03:00.2 20:19/M
27 Keanette Bilicki 66 51 1:03:01.4 20:20/M
28 Pasquinzo, Debra Utica MI 56 52 1:03:58.6 20:38/M
29 Regis, Diane New Baltimore MI 56 53 1:03:59.1 20:38/M
30 Kathleen Wrobel Washington MI 57 54 1:03:59.4 20:38/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bolle, Tim Clinton Township MI 41 1 27:04.1 8:44/M
2 Teufel, Harold Ortonville MI 51 2 40:28.1 13:03/M
3 Heythaler, Alex Harrison Township MI 13 7 43:01.5 13:53/M
4 Abbot, David Detroit MI 68 8 46:22.2 14:57/M
5 Collette, Greg New Baltimore MI 30 9 46:58.4 15:09/M
6 Collette, Larry New Baltimore MI 61 10 46:59.5 15:09/M
7 Mittelstaedt, T Jr Utica MI 26 11 47:03.4 15:11/M
8 Joseph Plotkowski Utica MI 24 12 47:04.0 15:11/M
9 Heythaler, Joey MacOmb MI 42 13 47:39.3 15:22/M
10 Verellen, A. Matthew Washington MI 31 15 47:53.2 15:27/M
11 Taylor, Andy Sterling Heights MI 28 16 49:31.3 15:58/M
12 Kent Elliott Davison MI 46 19 50:24.2 16:15/M
13 Tom Candella Rochester MI 57 21 50:53.3 16:25/M
14 Steve Koslowski Ortonville MI 53 24 51:38.5 16:39/M
15 Banaszewski, Bryan Washington MI 27 28 53:56.0 17:24/M
16 Devin Switchulis Richmond MI 13 30 53:56.5 17:24/M
17 Hill, Bruce Utica MI 51 31 53:59.1 17:25/M
18 Switchulis, Greg Richmond MI 45 32 53:59.2 17:25/M
19 Bednarski, Brendan Clinton Township MI 11 35 56:49.4 18:20/M
20 Mileski, David Rochester MI 50 37 57:16.2 18:28/M
21 Willis, Kenneth Clinton Township MI 32 39 58:04.4 18:44/M
22 Gennero, Brian Fraser MI 31 40 58:10.3 18:46/M
23 Wilson, David Utica MI 62 47 1:00:57.5 19:40/M
24 Genoff, Kevin Sterling Heights MI 28 49 1:00:59.3 19:40/M


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED