forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Apr. 15, 2017 2017 Tech Trek 5k Rockwood, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Tech Trek 5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 15, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 939 16 1 17:24 5:37/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissy Hicks Belleville MI 941 36 6 23:51 7:42/M
Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Ott 885 0 128 55:13 17:49/M
Male 5 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Saavedra 855 6 69 35:40 11:30/M
2 Zachary Peterson 895 5 96 44:49 14:27/M
3 Bryce Wilkins 837 6 104 46:09 14:53/M
4 Nolan Hoover 894 5 105 46:15 14:55/M
5 Peterson Colby 896 6 123 53:54 17:23/M
6 Caleb Eye 856 5 135 1:02:41 20:13/M
7 Mason Cassie Livonia MI 980 6 136 1:08:29 22:05/M
Female 5 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Eaton 842 5 58 34:03 10:59/M
2 Mckenna Belcher Rockwood MI 978 6 76 38:13 12:20/M
3 Lina Shihadeh 839 6 84 40:06 12:56/M
4 Mallory Spurr Brownstown MI 968 6 120 53:44 17:20/M
Male 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Richardson Flat Rock MI 965 8 7 24:22 7:52/M
2 Evan Eaton Southgate 843 8 14 26:18 8:29/M
3 Luke Sliwinski 869 8 39 30:17 9:46/M
4 Kyle Salisbury 873 8 48 32:29 10:29/M
5 Cooper Farago 996 8 49 32:31 10:29/M
6 Christopher Sulewski 906 7 60 34:25 11:06/M
7 Keith Salisbury 872 7 81 39:38 12:47/M
8 Christopher Nightingale 899 8 91 43:01 13:53/M
9 Ethan Hoover 850 7 93 43:31 14:02/M
10 Nathan Sliwinski 995 8 94 43:45 14:07/M
11 Zachary Bahler 903 8 111 50:21 16:15/M
Female 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliet Davis 860 8 20 26:59 8:42/M
2 Elizabeth Harrison Gibraltar MI 979 8 45 32:20 10:26/M
3 Katelyn Maher 611 8 64 34:47 11:13/M
4 Hannah Sarkozi 893 7 102 46:05 14:52/M
5 Nevada West 859 8 126 54:20 17:32/M
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Anderson 891 10 5 23:50 7:41/M
2 Nate Pehote 866 9 12 26:07 8:25/M
3 Dylan Davis 862 10 38 30:14 9:45/M
4 Joaquin Pate 876 9 50 32:33 10:30/M
5 Austin Saavedra 854 10 51 32:52 10:36/M
6 Marco Depaoli Rockwood MI 966 9 62 34:38 11:10/M
7 Matthew MacBride 886 9 71 35:53 11:35/M
8 Elijah Reece 879 9 122 53:53 17:23/M
Female 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arianna Pate 877 10 18 26:55 8:41/M
2 Julia Coyne 888 10 53 33:27 10:47/M
3 Helena Eye 857 10 80 39:07 12:37/M
4 Avery Coggins Brownstown MI 969 9 86 40:07 12:56/M
5 Miranda Ludy Brownstown MI 953 9 124 54:13 17:29/M
6 Cheyenne Ott 884 9 125 54:13 17:29/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caiden Siggett Belleville MI 986 11 4 22:54 7:23/M
2 Joel Majerle Rockwood MI 964 11 35 29:57 9:40/M
3 Cameron Tarascou 849 11 41 30:27 9:49/M
4 Jordan Reece 882 12 121 53:48 17:21/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Pehote 865 12 13 26:16 8:28/M
2 Cassie Reese Livonia MI 981 11 88 41:59 13:33/M
3 Kara Ludy Brownstown MI 944 11 100 45:40 14:44/M
4 Rachell Butts 878 11 101 45:40 14:44/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Laura Rockwood MI 928 22 56 33:51 10:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Dubois Redwood City CA 920 28 28 28:16 9:07/M
2 Michelle Matte Madison Hts MI 948 29 34 29:43 9:35/M
3 Andrea Coggins Brownstown MI 950 28 83 40:01 12:55/M
4 Zoekeitta Sweeney Fraser MI 958 27 107 48:01 15:29/M
5 Cassandra Ott 883 26 129 55:17 17:50/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Burk Redford MI 910 33 26 28:14 9:06/M
2 Patrick Condit Grand Rapids MI 934 32 27 28:15 9:07/M
3 Kevin Szczepaniak Woodhaven MI 924 30 30 28:28 9:11/M
4 Mathew Szczepaniak Rockwood MI 916 33 31 28:30 9:12/M
5 Donny Belcher Rockwood MI 970 32 77 38:13 12:20/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Frye Beaudette Rockwood MI 935 34 32 29:06 9:23/M
2 Kim Putek Lincoln Park MI 931 31 52 33:02 10:39/M
3 Courtney Kidner Sylvania OH 973 34 59 34:03 10:59/M
4 Meghan Condit Grand Rapids MI 946 32 113 50:47 16:23/M
5 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 959 30 114 50:51 16:24/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Eaton Southgate MI 844 36 3 22:26 7:14/M
2 Dave Anderson 890 36 9 24:32 7:55/M
3 Christofer Pate 874 39 10 24:32 7:55/M
4 Bradley Wogsland Franklin TN 927 37 17 26:52 8:40/M
5 Matthew Andrews Gibraltar MI 972 37 46 32:22 10:26/M
6 Matthew Maher 619 39 65 34:48 11:14/M
7 Michael Macbride 887 38 72 35:54 11:35/M
8 Daniel Burk Dearborn Hts MI 911 37 78 38:17 12:21/M
9 Todd Wilkins Rockwood MI 672 38 98 44:52 14:28/M
10 Steve Spurr Brownstown MI 937 37 119 52:41 17:00/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Siggett Belleville MI 951 35 15 26:20 8:30/M
2 Rachel Hoover 982 35 23 27:28 8:52/M
3 Kimberley Gervasi Rockwood MI 938 39 25 27:41 8:56/M
4 Francesca Davis 861 38 40 30:20 9:47/M
5 Jessica Shultz 994 35 42 30:48 9:56/M
6 Missy Stasa Wyandotte MI 915 36 47 32:27 10:28/M
7 Bobbi Carter-Bills Rockwood MI 988 39 54 33:30 10:48/M
8 Amy Sulewski 904 39 61 34:27 11:07/M
9 Katie Pehote 840 36 68 35:37 11:29/M
10 Elisa Pehote 864 39 85 40:07 12:56/M
11 Jen Wilkins 836 37 97 44:51 14:28/M
12 Randella Ludy Brownstown MI 914 38 131 55:50 18:01/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Richardson Flat Rock MI 940 40 8 24:24 7:52/M
2 Mike Keysaer 892 40 11 25:17 8:09/M
3 Dave Davis 863 42 19 26:56 8:41/M
4 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 990 44 21 27:16 8:48/M
5 Chad Majerle Rockwood MI 933 40 37 30:10 9:44/M
6 Mark Depaoli Rockwood MI 926 44 63 34:38 11:10/M
7 Daniel Reece 880 40 75 38:01 12:16/M
8 Todd Coggins Brownstown MI 925 40 87 40:13 12:58/M
9 Keith Bahler 902 41 112 50:47 16:23/M
10 Eric Cassie Livonia MI 977 40 137 1:08:30 22:06/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 923 44 70 35:44 11:32/M
2 Elizabeth Santos-Pate 875 41 92 43:29 14:02/M
3 Valarie Depaoli Rockwood MI 943 43 99 45:27 14:40/M
4 Lena Sparks 984 43 106 46:18 14:56/M
5 Meredith West 858 40 127 54:32 17:35/M
6 Tawny Doherty Allen Park MI 961 40 130 55:49 18:00/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saavedra Tony 853 45 79 38:34 12:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 871 47 22 27:22 8:50/M
2 Patricia Saavedra 852 48 55 33:36 10:50/M
3 Patti Bahler 901 46 115 50:54 16:25/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Fogler 983 50 16 26:43 8:37/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 987 53 24 27:36 8:54/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 974 51 33 29:41 9:35/M
2 Judith Emmerling Ferndale MI 949 51 44 32:03 10:20/M
3 Haley Fox 908 52 109 50:17 16:13/M
4 Joanne Hall 909 52 110 50:20 16:14/M
5 Lori Poremsky Flat Rock MI 912 53 117 51:07 16:29/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 989 55 2 21:30 6:56/M
2 Mark Caruso Rockwood MI 954 59 29 28:25 9:10/M
3 Domingo Valadez 870 57 43 30:53 9:58/M
4 Don Wallacd 991 57 66 35:17 11:23/M
5 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 992 57 73 37:37 12:08/M
6 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 957 55 74 37:38 12:08/M
7 Edward Balogh Wyandotte MI 971 56 108 48:21 15:36/M
8 Matthew Dubois 993 58 116 51:06 16:29/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Beaudette Flat Rock MI 913 59 134 58:39 18:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 960 63 67 35:28 11:26/M
2 Ken Spader Lincoln Park MI 919 60 82 39:40 12:48/M
3 Kevin Medon Flat Rock MI 955 60 118 52:41 17:00/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Johnson New Boston MI 942 60 89 42:19 13:39/M
2 Patricia Cox Gibraltar MI 921 64 90 42:30 13:43/M
3 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 917 60 95 44:25 14:20/M
4 Pam Spader Lincoln Park MI 932 60 132 56:25 18:12/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski 867 65 36 30:04 9:42/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 962 66 103 46:06 14:52/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Caruso Rockwood MI 930 65 133 57:55 18:41/M
2 Laura Cassie Livonia MI 975 67 138 1:09:38 22:28/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry Cassie Livonia MI 976 72 139 1:09:38 22:28/M
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 985 71 57 33:56 10:57/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED