forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Mar. 11, 2017 2017 Luck O' The Viking Dundee, MI
Provided by Craig Ringbloom


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Craig Ringbloom, Dundee Vikings XC

Luck O' The Viking - 3/11/2017 1:34:45 PM
Dundee Middle School, Dundee, MI


14 & UNDER

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Madelynn Meier 13 Monroe, MI 25:54.53
2 Elizabeth Zucal 14 Dundee, MI 26:08.81
3 Haley Froberg 12 Dundee, MI 28:05.07
4 Ellie Giles 11 Monroe, MI 29:03.59
5 Taylor Alexander 12 Dundee, MI 31:20.13
6 Mackenzie Green 9 Dundee, MI 1:00:55.0
7 Mackayla Green 7 Dundee, MI 1:00:55.5
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Gabe Massingill 11 Dundee, MI 21:43.47
2 Jacob Biesiada 14 Toledo, OH 24:31.25
3 Lucas Hernandez 13 Dundee, MI 27:35.05
4 Paxton Hovey 13 Dundee, MI 36:07.55




15-19

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Paige Nolan 19 Dundee, MI 33:39.13
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Colin Kane 15 Dundee, MI 16:04.61
2 Noah Emery 17 Monroe, MI 19:27.36
3 Parker Hovey 16 Dundee, MI 20:11.18
4 Victor Hernandez 16 Dundee, MI 20:50.22
5 Joseph Nieman 17 Dundee, MI 21:11.63
6 Christopher Gentsch 15 Dundee, MI 22:46.43
7 Evan Marshall 15 Dundee, MI 23:33.10




20-29

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Brittany Hischka 27 Toledo, OH 23:55.22
2 Veronica Miller 29 Carleton, MI 47:27.51
3 Amanda Ingle 29 Belleville, MI 1:01:59.0
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Steven Smith 20 Dundee, MI 21:58.54
2 John Pocse 28 Toledo, OH 33:00.21




30-39

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Megann Tremonti 33 Monroe, MI 23:30.07
2 Sarah Froberg 39 Dundee, MI 25:06.64
3 Melissa Marowelli 38 Saline, MI 25:18.45
4 Suzanne Olsen 37 Riverview, MI 25:40.47
5 Kayla Keller 34 Petersburg, MI 28:10.37
6 Rachel Galimberti 36 Dundee, MI 28:24.01
7 Cheryl Cranson 37 Dundee, MI 28:44.97
8 Kathleen Rouse 35 Dundee, MI 29:49.62
9 Cara Groller 35 Dundee, MI 29:58.37
10 Jamie Kuzala 35 Dundee, MI 31:59.13
11 Erika Zucal 37 Dundee, MI 35:38.55
12 Jennifer Wiegand 37 Chelsea, MI 36:11.78
13 Michelle Ramirez 34 Monroe, MI 37:06.30
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Iozzo 35 Maumee, OH 18:40.15
2 Michael Biesiada 37 Dundee, MI 19:10.57
3 Bart Marowelli 39 Saline, MI 22:09.42
4 Michael Ripple 33 Carleton, MI 22:56.05
5 Kelley Rowe 30 Toledo, OH 23:55.44
6 Corey Snow 34 Dundee, MI 25:32.03
7 Nathan McCarty 35 Petersburg, MI 25:32.79
8 Moises Ramirez 34 Monroe, MI 28:30.60
9 Gary Steinert 38 Chelsea, MI 36:09.97




40-49

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Isabel Meier 40 Monroe, MI 27:38.78
2 Nancy Scharboneau 47 Dundee, MI 33:38.76
3 Callie Mcdonnell 43 dundee, MI 33:43.28
4 Christine Eichler 40 Temperance, MI 39:05.05
5 Michelle Schwab 42 Maybee, MI 43:48.18
6 Misty Green 40 Dundee, MI 1:00:54.1
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeff Heebsh 46 Lambertville, MI 26:10.08
2 Ron Coury 40 Monroe, MI 26:25.20
3 LARRY LOWE 46 Woodville, OH 29:02.99




50-59

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Dusseau 55 Luna Pier, MI 29:35.33
2 lisa johnson 57 Ann Arbor, MI 32:41.98
3 Margaret Pawloski 52 Dearborn, MI 33:42.27
4 Carol Pennington 59 Oak Harbor, OH 36:41.29
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas Kleman 56 Temperance, MI 22:06.07
2 Eric Meglitsch 51 Toledo, OH 22:20.77
3 Allen Bacus 51 Britton, MI 30:45.75
4 Frank Rabideau 56 Monroe, MI 31:16.64
5 Mark Pawloski 58 Dearborn, MI 33:42.90
6 Patrick Emerson 56 Lasalle, MI 39:10.74




60-69

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Donna Olson 67 Southgate, MI 25:10.22
2 Linda Regelin 67 Monroe, MI 35:39.53
3 Linda Baker 64 Hudson, MI 36:37.89
4 Linn Malvesto 63 Grosse Ile, MI 41:31.47
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Charles Nearhood 61 Toledo, OH 24:43.36
2 Tom Striggow 65 Bowling Green, O 25:39.69
3 Steven Bartman 61 Monroe, MI 30:17.79
4 Jim Mohler 66 Monroe, MI 30:22.21
5 Rodney Johnson 62 Monroe, MI 32:55.11




70 & OVER

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Gretchen Warwick 75 Adrian, MI 45:18.90
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenneth Rowe 70 Southgate, MI 30:24.83
2 Robert Stocker 73 East Lansing, MI 36:38.52
3 Carl Anderson 75 Monclova, OH 37:07.77






RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Craig Ringbloom, Dundee Vikings XC

Luck O' The Viking - 3/11/2017 1:34:45 PM
Dundee Middle School, Dundee, MI

1M Kids Fun Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Coury 8 Monroe, MI 8:00.80
2 Brooke Kuzala 8 Dundee, MI 9:49.35
3 Sophie Ripple 5 Carleton, MI 10:53.74
4 crystal johnson 5 Ann Arbor, MI 12:48.09
5 Merry Schwab 8 Maybee, MI 13:26.15
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jay Hickey 10 Dundee, MI 8:26.31
2 Lukas Cranson 7 Dundee, MI 9:35.78
3 Wyatt Hickey 8 Dundee, MI 9:38.29
4 Ethan Ripple 8 Carleton, MI 10:32.70
5 Mark Hanely 9 Carleton, MI 12:37.67
6 Will Schwab 10 Maybee, MI 15:10.34

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED