forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Mar. 11, 2017 2017 Lansing St. Paddy's 5k Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Lansing St Paddy's 5k
Age Group Results
March 11, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Boak Saint Johns MI 18 1 18:16.3 5:54/M
2 Espen Lehnst East Lansing MI 12 2 18:29.1 5:58/M
3 Nick Rehagen Lansing MI 26 3 18:31.5 5:58/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Sederburg Lansing MI 37 9 21:28.4 6:55/M
2 Ashley Shipps Dewitt MI 15 10 21:28.4 6:55/M
3 Hannah Adler Dewitt MI 16 11 21:28.4 6:55/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malachi Cates Haslett MI 11 27 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Ezekial Hardy Charlotte MI 12 68 25:37.8 8:16/M
3 Carson Welch Lansing MI 13 149 28:05.6 9:04/M
4 Joshua Witt Perrinton MI 14 348 34:10.5 11:01/M
5 Connor Burch Lansing MI 7 428 37:25.5 12:04/M
6 Branson Hardy Charlotte MI 8 455 39:10.5 12:38/M
7 Zander Garcia Lansing MI 13 528 43:21.0 13:59/M
8 Jacob Altman Okemos MI 12 561 45:50.2 14:47/M
9 Joshua Sweet Brighton MI 13 635 50:50.2 16:24/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liliana Lehnst East Lansing MI 10 28 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 Sonja Stokstad East Lansing MI 7 172 29:00.8 9:21/M
3 Lexi Martens St. Johns MI 14 262 31:29.1 10:09/M
4 Reagann Meyers Saint Johns MI 14 263 31:31.4 10:10/M
5 Brooke Faber Saint Johns MI 14 264 31:32.0 10:10/M
6 Lorna Strieff Laingsburg MI 12 318 33:14.8 10:43/M
7 Brooklyn Dygert Dewitt MI 6 391 36:12.9 11:41/M
8 Natalie Westrate Okemos MI 10 416 37:03.1 11:57/M
9 Melody Hardy Charlotte MI 11 420 37:16.4 12:01/M
10 Isabella Strieff Laingsburg MI 10 434 37:41.6 12:09/M
11 Mattisyn Toporski Bay City MI 11 459 39:26.1 12:43/M
12 Amiah Morris East Lansing MI 11 529 43:21.0 13:59/M
13 Courtney Little Charlotte MI 14 549 44:34.4 14:23/M
14 Vivian Westrate Okemos MI 6 601 49:27.8 15:57/M
15 Erika Stokstad East Lansing MI 10 666 53:20.6 17:12/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Thomas Grand Ledge MI 19 42 24:09.9 7:47/M
2 Adam Fineis Holt MI 16 47 24:37.7 7:56/M
3 Mason Hamman Charlotte MI 15 66 25:32.9 8:14/M
4 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 18 173 29:01.6 9:22/M
5 Dylan Rokosz Dewitt MI 16 269 31:46.2 10:15/M
6 Ike Nannabo Lansing MI 19 527 43:20.6 13:59/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Fleming Laingsburg MI 18 25 22:52.3 7:23/M
2 Alexa Wright Freeland MI 19 93 26:06.6 8:25/M
3 Racheal O'Boyle Alma MI 17 118 26:58.6 8:42/M
4 Nicole Yabs Laingsburg MI 19 119 26:58.8 8:42/M
5 Syrina Lounsberry Charlotte MI 16 168 28:58.6 9:21/M
6 Kendra Koenigsknecht Saint Johns MI 19 200 29:49.2 9:37/M
7 Autumn Cole Lansing MI 18 271 31:49.9 10:16/M
8 Holly Lurges Dewitt MI 17 280 32:04.3 10:21/M
9 Sophie Strieff Laingsburg MI 16 282 32:08.5 10:22/M
10 Hana Knowlton Saint Johns MI 16 302 32:41.9 10:33/M
11 Dominique Passanante East Lansing MI 19 351 34:23.1 11:05/M
12 Silvia Strieff Laingsburg MI 18 435 37:42.0 12:10/M
13 Taylie Hardy Charlotte MI 16 456 39:10.6 12:38/M
14 Alyssa Mervyn Perrinton MI 15 494 41:30.6 13:23/M
15 Moriah Sweet Brighton MI 15 636 50:50.4 16:24/M
16 Nicole Dawson Lansing MI 19 700 55:18.1 17:50/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Johnson Eaton Rapids MI 23 7 20:47.1 6:42/M
2 Roddy Shirey Lansing MI 23 22 22:23.8 7:13/M
3 Dean Thomas Grand Ledge MI 21 32 23:33.5 7:36/M
4 Michael Turek Clarkston MI 24 36 24:00.9 7:45/M
5 Randy O'Connell Battle Creek MI 24 64 25:29.9 8:13/M
6 Justin McConnell Charlotte MI 23 193 29:40.8 9:34/M
7 Jacob Patterson Bellevue MI 24 194 29:44.4 9:35/M
8 Kyle Shattuck Dimondale MI 24 552 44:57.0 14:30/M
9 Dusitn Lamons Okemos MI 23 564 46:33.2 15:01/M
10 Eddie Gomez Lansing MI 23 712 56:24.2 18:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Jacobs Lansing MI 22 41 24:08.9 7:47/M
2 Hannah Rokosz Dewitt MI 20 110 26:43.8 8:37/M
3 Lacey Brim Lansing MI 24 112 26:49.1 8:39/M
4 Brianna Maher Saint Charles MI 24 122 27:02.5 8:43/M
5 Aaron Bartlett Charlotte MI 22 128 27:07.7 8:45/M
6 Morgan Lange East Lansing MI 21 174 29:02.8 9:22/M
7 Kristen Grossman Dimondale MI 24 184 29:26.3 9:30/M
8 Allison Vedder Charlotte MI 24 196 29:46.1 9:36/M
9 Erika Campbell Lansing MI 20 202 29:50.8 9:37/M
10 Sara Snodgrass Holt MI 22 220 30:19.1 9:47/M
11 Brookelle Antonides Mount Pleasant MI 23 226 30:32.7 9:51/M
12 Kristina Altman Dimondale MI 24 246 31:07.5 10:02/M
13 Brittany Damerow East Lansing MI 23 260 31:25.8 10:08/M
14 Carly Lurges Dewitt MI 22 286 32:10.9 10:23/M
15 Natalie McQueary Lansing MI 22 292 32:23.2 10:27/M
16 Tessa Imes Charlotte MI 23 297 32:29.3 10:29/M
17 Bailey Yabs Laingsburg MI 21 307 32:55.9 10:37/M
18 Kelly Julin Rockford MI 22 321 33:21.6 10:45/M
19 Megan Stuart Morrice MI 23 331 33:37.4 10:51/M
20 Brandy Safie Holt MI 24 346 34:01.0 10:58/M
21 Ryann Higgins Lansing MI 20 349 34:15.2 11:03/M
22 Hillary Dalrymple Lansing MI 24 356 34:40.5 11:11/M
23 Sarah Thelen Williamston MI 21 359 34:46.2 11:13/M
24 Alyssa Harben Okemos MI 22 361 34:53.2 11:15/M
25 Sarah Hoag East Lansing MI 23 373 35:25.5 11:25/M
26 Genevieve Royale Charlotte MI 23 384 36:02.0 11:37/M
27 Justine Schultz Saginaw MI 20 386 36:04.8 11:38/M
28 Keely Debusschere Eaton Rapids MI 24 393 36:14.0 11:41/M
29 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 24 407 36:54.0 11:54/M
30 Kenzie Gatewood Eagle MI 24 422 37:20.9 12:03/M
31 Krysta Perry Lyons MI 23 429 37:32.1 12:06/M
32 Victoria Hall Portland MI 23 430 37:32.2 12:06/M
33 Katie Royale Charlotte MI 20 454 39:10.2 12:38/M
34 Deanna Martin Lansing MI 21 476 40:15.9 12:59/M
35 Katy Peacock Haslett MI 24 482 40:46.9 13:09/M
36 Lacey Brim Lansing MI 24 485 41:05.1 13:15/M
37 Marina MacIas Sevde Lansing MI 24 487 41:06.2 13:15/M
38 Gessika Thurman Lansing MI 24 558 45:26.0 14:39/M
39 Shelby Thelen Williamston MI 24 570 46:50.5 15:06/M
40 Kyleen Krauss Lansing MI 23 620 50:19.3 16:14/M
41 Jaclyn Smith Ovid MI 24 641 51:09.5 16:30/M
42 Victoria Royale Charlotte MI 22 656 52:16.7 16:52/M
43 Krystal Moore Lansing MI 24 707 56:08.5 18:06/M
44 Nicki Fillingham Lansing MI 24 711 56:20.0 18:10/M
45 Alicia Fehrman Lansing MI 23 714 56:26.9 18:12/M
46 Katie Kalivas Saginaw MI 23 716 56:29.1 18:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hill Lansing MI 28 14 21:46.8 7:01/M
2 Nathaniel Wilson Grand Blanc MI 25 17 21:59.3 7:05/M
3 Sean Tobin Lansing MI 27 40 24:08.0 7:47/M
4 Cullen Menke Lansing MI 26 75 25:47.4 8:19/M
5 Kenneth Young Lansing MI 27 77 25:49.2 8:20/M
6 Keith Chapman Perry MI 27 82 25:50.9 8:20/M
7 Ryan McNamara Lansing MI 29 91 26:01.1 8:24/M
8 Steven Safie Holt MI 26 92 26:04.2 8:25/M
9 Andy Jeglic Jackson MI 27 97 26:17.3 8:29/M
10 Nick Reding Grass Lake MI 27 120 26:59.9 8:42/M
11 Christian Childs Belding MI 26 134 27:19.7 8:49/M
12 Heath Farrelly Lansing MI 27 151 28:14.4 9:06/M
13 Don Kelley Charlotte MI 27 153 28:16.5 9:07/M
14 Jonathan Schiller Saline MI 29 166 28:58.2 9:21/M
15 Andrew Brandt Bellevue MI 29 169 28:58.7 9:21/M
16 Brandon Matesic East Lansing MI 25 179 29:13.4 9:25/M
17 Jason Grossman Dimondale MI 25 183 29:24.7 9:29/M
18 Nick Jones Haslett MI 26 230 30:38.3 9:53/M
19 Evan Meister Jackson MI 27 235 30:50.7 9:57/M
20 Alex Rawden Davison MI 25 241 31:01.4 10:00/M
21 Patrick Garner Lansing MI 28 468 40:00.5 12:54/M
22 Michael Harris Fowlerville MI 29 493 41:28.0 13:23/M
23 Gabriel McGiveron Saginaw MI 26 692 54:53.1 17:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hutchins Lansing MI 27 53 25:06.4 8:06/M
2 Anne Mitchell Lansing MI 26 69 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Alyssa Winslow Lansing MI 29 81 25:50.5 8:20/M
4 Kris Gladstone Holt MI 29 87 25:57.7 8:22/M
5 Katie Harris Lansing MI 26 98 26:19.7 8:29/M
6 Kelly Smith Eaton Rapids MI 29 102 26:27.9 8:32/M
7 Erin Eriksson Jackson MI 28 123 27:04.8 8:44/M
8 Sara Rademacher Holt MI 29 132 27:16.6 8:48/M
9 Lyndsey Anderson/thompson Charlotte MI 25 139 27:38.0 8:55/M
10 Britney McNeal Haslett MI 26 143 27:48.3 8:58/M
11 Stephanie Mason Bellevue MI 29 186 29:33.4 9:32/M
12 Megan Haraf Webberville MI 27 201 29:49.9 9:37/M
13 Michelle Felde Haslett MI 29 228 30:36.8 9:52/M
14 Anais Garcia Lyons MI 28 229 30:37.6 9:53/M
15 Amanda Haislip Haslett MI 25 239 30:57.3 9:59/M
16 Elissa Cuson Lansing MI 26 249 31:09.9 10:03/M
17 Meagan Kelley Charlotte MI 29 252 31:13.3 10:04/M
18 Georgia Shuler Haslett MI 29 265 31:33.1 10:11/M
19 Shaylin Curry Davison MI 25 277 31:57.1 10:18/M
20 Breah Remington Holt MI 29 278 31:59.0 10:19/M
21 Rachel Griffioen Okemos MI 26 287 32:13.9 10:24/M
22 Amy Brandt Saline MI 28 289 32:15.8 10:24/M
23 Kim Madsen Lansing MI 29 326 33:28.9 10:48/M
24 Macie Garner Lansing MI 27 329 33:32.7 10:49/M
25 Kathleen Walbeck Saint Johns MI 27 330 33:37.1 10:51/M
26 Monica Llanes Lansing MI 26 362 34:53.2 11:15/M
27 Ana Buitron Lansing MI 27 366 35:07.4 11:20/M
28 Chelsa Lafave Charlotte MI 27 369 35:14.3 11:22/M
29 Jennie Brown Lansing MI 25 395 36:27.8 11:45/M
30 Kristen Bednarski Jackson MI 28 401 36:41.6 11:50/M
31 Desiree Dimick Grand Ledge MI 27 414 36:59.9 11:56/M
32 Nicole Hosking Perry MI 27 418 37:05.3 11:58/M
33 Kaitlin Peterson Haslett MI 27 437 37:45.8 12:11/M
34 Taryn Hull Holt MI 27 439 37:54.2 12:14/M
35 Anna Dekoninck Fowlerville MI 25 440 37:55.9 12:14/M
36 Deanna Garrison Dewitt MI 25 450 38:35.3 12:27/M
37 Lindsay Woch Birmingham MI 27 451 38:39.9 12:28/M
38 Sierra Spellman Lansing MI 25 495 41:36.9 13:25/M
39 Lindsey Lewis Lansing MI 28 508 42:02.6 13:34/M
40 Emily Stahl Saint Johns MI 28 512 42:17.3 13:38/M
41 Hannah Shuler Kentwood MI 25 515 42:20.2 13:39/M
42 Alexis Clark East Lansing MI 27 525 43:11.1 13:56/M
43 Ashleigh Juday Bellevue MI 27 573 47:15.6 15:15/M
44 Wendy Woodby Gaines MI 26 576 48:06.4 15:31/M
45 Taryn Vanlancker Lansing MI 29 629 50:28.4 16:17/M
46 Autumn Wolverton Howell MI 26 658 52:30.7 16:56/M
47 Dana Jones Eaton Rapids MI 28 671 53:41.0 17:19/M
48 Samantha Thomas Potterville MI 29 672 53:42.9 17:19/M
49 Megan Roberts Lansing MI 29 696 55:15.4 17:49/M
50 Chelsea Martin Lansing MI 29 697 55:15.6 17:49/M
51 Ericka Barber Holt MI 26 699 55:17.8 17:50/M
52 Sarah Pagano Saginaw MI 29 704 55:22.2 17:52/M
53 Eva Kuhlman Lansing MI 29 710 56:10.4 18:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Kiurski Holt MI 30 5 19:18.9 6:14/M
2 Ben Chapman Lansing MI 33 6 20:02.2 6:28/M
3 Steven Clare Brighton MI 32 8 21:20.9 6:53/M
4 Jesse Lothamer East Lansing MI 31 21 22:22.3 7:13/M
5 Josh Toner Haslett MI 32 35 23:55.3 7:43/M
6 Shaun Bruno Corunna MI 32 46 24:28.3 7:54/M
7 Scott Powell Lansing MI 34 54 25:09.7 8:07/M
8 Aaron Lewis Eaton Rapids MI 33 58 25:20.2 8:10/M
9 Ryan Haindel Mason MI 31 60 25:24.5 8:12/M
10 A.j. Clark Saint Charles MI 33 85 25:55.9 8:22/M
11 Kasey Palmer Charlotte MI 33 103 26:30.3 8:33/M
12 Kevin Kacel Lansing MI 32 105 26:33.6 8:34/M
13 Noel Madsen Lansing MI 32 146 27:52.3 8:59/M
14 Aaron Hutchins Lansing MI 34 147 27:56.3 9:01/M
15 William Spence Fowlerville MI 32 162 28:47.3 9:17/M
16 Levi Mason Bellevue MI 34 189 29:37.2 9:33/M
17 Richard Wagar Lansing MI 32 225 30:25.0 9:49/M
18 Aaron Hubbard Grand Ledge MI 34 303 32:43.9 10:33/M
19 Matthew Lafave Charlotte MI 30 368 35:13.5 11:22/M
20 Donte Adams Holt MI 32 381 35:47.6 11:33/M
21 Patrick Peterson Haslett MI 30 438 37:45.9 12:11/M
22 Craig Wilson Bay City MI 34 461 39:29.7 12:44/M
23 Josh Bohnard Perry MI 31 469 40:00.9 12:54/M
24 Tim Dilts Dewitt MI 32 675 53:45.4 17:20/M
25 Gabriel Villalpando Okemos MI 32 678 54:07.7 17:27/M
26 Chris Pagano Saginaw MI 30 703 55:22.0 17:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Zang Lansing MI 31 19 22:10.5 7:09/M
2 Ashley Bruno Corunna MI 31 38 24:04.9 7:46/M
3 Jodie Danek Chesaning MI 30 39 24:07.9 7:47/M
4 Katie Clayton 33 61 25:27.4 8:13/M
5 Abigail Tanner Eaton Rapids MI 34 65 25:30.1 8:14/M
6 Tracy Albrecht Holt MI 34 71 25:42.6 8:17/M
7 Jenifer Wood Rives Junction MI 33 72 25:45.1 8:18/M
8 Jessica Clare Brighton MI 32 78 25:49.3 8:20/M
9 Kayla Sutherland Holt MI 30 95 26:12.8 8:27/M
10 Katie Harr Lansing MI 33 99 26:23.6 8:31/M
11 Katrina Weirauch Holt MI 30 113 26:49.1 8:39/M
12 Danica Frederick East Lansing MI 32 127 27:06.9 8:45/M
13 Amy Misner Charlotte MI 31 140 27:43.3 8:56/M
14 Becky Enright Brant MI 30 141 27:45.0 8:57/M
15 Kathryn Hoyt Oxford MI 34 142 27:45.4 8:57/M
16 Katherine Sowton Dewitt MI 34 145 27:51.8 8:59/M
17 Jennifer Lothamer East Lansing MI 31 167 28:58.6 9:21/M
18 Kelly Dunn Mason MI 31 181 29:24.3 9:29/M
19 Nicole Walter Lansing MI 33 182 29:24.5 9:29/M
20 Tracy J Burnett Mount Pleasant MI 33 211 30:10.2 9:44/M
21 Katrina Laskowsky Michigan Center MI 31 231 30:44.3 9:55/M
22 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky East Lansing MI 34 233 30:49.0 9:56/M
23 Tara Webb Lansing MI 32 237 30:52.8 9:57/M
24 Rebecca Weyers Okemos MI 32 243 31:04.2 10:01/M
25 Erin Baldermann Holt MI 33 266 31:42.3 10:14/M
26 Amie Miller Portland MI 32 298 32:35.4 10:31/M
27 Jayme Burley Leslie MI 34 310 33:00.1 10:39/M
28 Laura Murphy Dimondale MI 33 314 33:05.5 10:40/M
29 Jennifer Schaible Jackson MI 30 325 33:26.5 10:47/M
30 Lisa Livingston Lansing MI 31 328 33:32.5 10:49/M
31 Megan Doherty Lansing MI 32 335 33:41.2 10:52/M
32 Esther Richards Shepherd MI 31 337 33:42.2 10:52/M
33 Ashley Scheurer Ionia MI 30 340 33:46.1 10:54/M
34 Kristina Meyer Dimondale MI 31 355 34:38.5 11:10/M
35 Ewa Wolek Mulliken MI 34 357 34:42.5 11:12/M
36 Jaala Barrett Ovid MI 34 365 35:06.0 11:19/M
37 Sarah Savage East Lansing MI 33 370 35:15.7 11:22/M
38 Jessica Dilts New Hudson MI 34 380 35:45.4 11:32/M
39 Jessica Miyamoto Potterville MI 34 383 35:57.1 11:36/M
40 Betsy Meyers Dewitt MI 32 389 36:11.3 11:40/M
41 Jamie Hofbauer Onondaga MI 32 399 36:34.6 11:48/M
42 Rebecca Duckworth East Leroy MI 34 400 36:40.1 11:50/M
43 Kaci Thelen Lansing MI 30 404 36:51.7 11:53/M
44 Megan Miller Eaton Rapids MI 30 424 37:23.7 12:04/M
45 Blair Finney Flint MI 33 431 37:34.3 12:07/M
46 Amy Glapinski Okemos MI 30 443 38:03.7 12:16/M
47 Christan Brown Eaton Rapids MI 33 444 38:06.8 12:17/M
48 Marcela Nelson Lansing MI 32 452 39:02.0 12:35/M
49 Lyndsey Bohnard Perry MI 31 465 39:55.6 12:53/M
50 Angela Hussain Lansing MI 32 479 40:37.1 13:06/M
51 Kamara McConnell Lansing MI 33 492 41:27.7 13:22/M
52 Amanda Burkitt Lansing MI 30 498 41:41.8 13:27/M
53 Nayatt Castelein Lansing MI 34 499 41:49.6 13:29/M
54 Meagan Van Vleck Lansing MI 32 504 41:57.3 13:32/M
55 Jenny Braeutigam East Lansing MI 30 530 43:21.5 13:59/M
56 Megan Reck Dewitt MI 31 541 43:55.9 14:10/M
57 Kelly Reck Saint Johns MI 30 542 43:57.5 14:11/M
58 Becky Wells Charlotte MI 33 548 44:33.3 14:22/M
59 Sara Follen Vernon MI 34 577 48:08.7 15:32/M
60 Kaitlin Carlson St. Johns MI 31 582 48:18.7 15:35/M
61 Christine Hager Royal Oak MI 31 607 49:49.4 16:04/M
62 Danielle Davison Lansing MI 32 614 50:10.7 16:11/M
63 Marissa Layman Lansing MI 34 649 51:30.3 16:37/M
64 Jennie Findlay Saint Johns MI 33 669 53:38.1 17:18/M
65 Kathy Rademacher Dewitt MI 32 670 53:38.7 17:18/M
66 Nicole Dilts Dewitt MI 30 673 53:43.0 17:20/M
67 Emiley Morgan Morrice MI 33 690 54:45.4 17:40/M
68 Amanda Voeller Haslett MI 32 724 57:58.6 18:42/M
69 Laila Cassias Elsie MI 33 725 58:03.9 18:44/M
70 Carrie Hoover Lansing MI 31 726 58:04.8 18:44/M
71 Lindsey Durham Charlotte MI 31 735 59:57.5 19:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bowman Lansing MI 37 13 21:46.6 7:01/M
2 Jason Bowman South Lyon MI 38 18 22:02.7 7:06/M
3 Aaron Kenyon Lansing MI 39 20 22:21.6 7:13/M
4 Eric Ozanich Lansing MI 35 49 24:42.1 7:58/M
5 Arnulfo MacIas Lansing MI 35 73 25:46.1 8:19/M
6 Chris Terranova Lansing MI 37 74 25:47.2 8:19/M
7 Andrew Brisbo Mason MI 36 86 25:56.4 8:22/M
8 Daniel Moreno Lansing MI 37 89 25:59.9 8:23/M
9 Adam Hussain Lansing MI 35 107 26:36.7 8:35/M
10 Andrew James Charlotte MI 38 114 26:49.4 8:39/M
11 Robert McNergney Lansing MI 35 125 27:05.3 8:44/M
12 Pete Grace Charlotte MI 39 138 27:22.2 8:50/M
13 Christopher Cates Haslett MI 39 163 28:49.8 9:18/M
14 Kevin Finn Bath MI 39 175 29:06.2 9:23/M
15 Eric Larsen Dewittewitt MI 39 176 29:07.4 9:24/M
16 Nathan Hardy Charlotte MI 38 217 30:16.8 9:46/M
17 Joe Farrington Lyons MI 39 222 30:19.8 9:47/M
18 Clint Deatsman Portage MI 35 304 32:44.1 10:34/M
19 Brian Goff Eaton Rapids MI 35 350 34:20.1 11:05/M
20 Aaron Cash New Hudson MI 37 379 35:44.4 11:32/M
21 Jerome Hartley Potterville MI 39 403 36:43.0 11:51/M
22 John MacDonald Holt MI 38 413 36:59.2 11:56/M
23 Cesar Mendoza Lansing MI 37 470 40:03.4 12:55/M
24 Brian Dodson Grand Ledge MI 35 488 41:06.7 13:15/M
25 Doug Thelen Howell MI 37 590 48:33.3 15:40/M
26 Jeff Boog Lansing MI 37 701 55:20.0 17:51/M
27 Robert Batterham Grand Ledge MI 39 727 58:07.9 18:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julee Chapman Dansville MI 36 15 21:55.4 7:04/M
2 Jennifer Dunavant Charlotte MI 36 37 24:04.3 7:46/M
3 Amber Slocum Grand Ledge MI 37 44 24:21.0 7:51/M
4 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 39 67 25:33.5 8:15/M
5 Casey Thomas Charlotte MI 36 70 25:42.3 8:17/M
6 Lisa Miller East Lansing MI 38 80 25:50.2 8:20/M
7 Brandy Shumaker East Lansing MI 38 83 25:51.8 8:20/M
8 Kelly Jubb Bath MI 38 106 26:36.1 8:35/M
9 Heather Durian Mason MI 37 111 26:45.5 8:38/M
10 Lindsey Holden Saint Johns MI 38 124 27:05.2 8:44/M
11 Anne Michelle Tessier Okemos MI 37 130 27:12.4 8:46/M
12 Mary Lindsey Okemos MI 37 133 27:17.9 8:48/M
13 Tammy Morse Hickory Corners MI 38 155 28:24.8 9:10/M
14 Dawn Reed Mason MI 36 180 29:18.1 9:27/M
15 Nikole Greathouse Mason MI 37 210 30:07.9 9:43/M
16 Trisha Batterson East Lansing MI 37 234 30:49.2 9:56/M
17 Sulema Chapman Lansing MI 36 236 30:52.1 9:57/M
18 Cathy Herwat Saint Johns MI 36 240 30:58.9 9:59/M
19 Erica Deters Grand Ledge MI 37 242 31:01.6 10:00/M
20 Michelle Rogers Lansing MI 36 253 31:13.5 10:04/M
21 Mari Croze Grand Ledge MI 38 254 31:14.5 10:05/M
22 Tamara Bowman Lansing MI 37 255 31:19.7 10:06/M
23 Laura Fernandez Lyons MI 38 256 31:20.7 10:06/M
24 Debbie Peckham Lansing MI 38 267 31:43.7 10:14/M
25 Tanya Wrozek Holt MI 36 270 31:47.5 10:15/M
26 Stephanie French St. Johns MI 37 284 32:09.5 10:22/M
27 Tricia Moore Battle Creek MI 38 293 32:24.8 10:27/M
28 Maria Roberson Saint Louis MI 37 294 32:26.0 10:28/M
29 Alison Moriarty Bath MI 39 301 32:37.7 10:31/M
30 Kristy Campbell Grand Ledge MI 38 311 33:01.1 10:39/M
31 Tina Castillo Kent City MI 38 312 33:01.1 10:39/M
32 Kate Braden Grand Ledge MI 38 320 33:20.0 10:45/M
33 Kelly Jones Kalamazoo MI 38 336 33:41.6 10:52/M
34 Bethany Knowlton Saint Johns MI 38 338 33:42.4 10:52/M
35 Kari Tomasek Owosso MI 37 339 33:43.0 10:53/M
36 Rachelle Witt Perrinton MI 36 341 33:48.0 10:54/M
37 Catherine Collins Lansing MI 36 352 34:33.8 11:09/M
38 Jessica Bowen Owosso MI 37 358 34:43.5 11:12/M
39 Kelly Brandell Dewitt MI 37 388 36:10.1 11:40/M
40 Leigha Inbody Alma MI 35 398 36:34.4 11:48/M
41 Erin Londo Lansing MI 38 408 36:56.4 11:55/M
42 Candace Burch Lansing MI 35 427 37:25.3 12:04/M
43 Ali Boyer Battle Creek MI 38 432 37:35.3 12:07/M
44 Wendy Cairns Saint Johns MI 38 441 37:57.4 12:15/M
45 Amber Pitts Holt MI 38 448 38:23.0 12:23/M
46 Alecia Ruswinckel Grand Ledge MI 39 457 39:11.4 12:38/M
47 Laura Dodson Leslie MI 37 462 39:35.3 12:46/M
48 Andrea Starmer Grand Ledge MI 39 471 40:11.5 12:58/M
49 Brandi Sterk Rockford MI 39 472 40:11.9 12:58/M
50 Brenna Lantz Grand Ledge MI 39 477 40:22.0 13:01/M
51 Sara Dodson Grand Ledge MI 36 486 41:05.7 13:15/M
52 Meghan Reichstetter Lansing MI 38 510 42:06.2 13:35/M
53 Denise Ngubeni Lansing MI 37 517 42:39.9 13:45/M
54 Shelly Hartley Potterville MI 38 523 43:01.1 13:53/M
55 Kristin Cantu East Lansing MI 38 524 43:07.7 13:55/M
56 Christina Morris East Lansing MI 38 532 43:22.4 13:59/M
57 Paloma Sanchez Lansing MI 35 533 43:22.6 13:59/M
58 Sandra Bentley Haslett MI 39 562 46:22.5 14:57/M
59 Caryn Dykman Whitehall MI 36 568 46:41.8 15:04/M
60 Carly Waltz Owosso MI 36 569 46:43.7 15:04/M
61 Audrey Ryno Ann Arbor MI 35 584 48:20.1 15:35/M
62 Jessi Brown Howell MI 37 589 48:32.7 15:39/M
63 Nicole Athy-Boegner Haslett MI 36 592 48:34.5 15:40/M
64 Stephanie White Saint Johns MI 39 600 49:05.1 15:50/M
65 Tamara Mason St. Charles MI 36 612 50:04.9 16:09/M
66 Jennifer Helmer St. Johns MI 39 619 50:15.8 16:13/M
67 Dana Worrall Saint Johns MI 36 633 50:42.7 16:21/M
68 Sara Morrow Montrose MI 36 637 51:04.5 16:28/M
69 Kyra Keusch Dewitt MI 38 639 51:06.0 16:29/M
70 Janell Kebler Ovid MI 37 644 51:11.0 16:31/M
71 Jessica Diller Grand Ledge MI 36 650 51:50.8 16:43/M
72 Katherine Hostetter Royal Oak MI 38 662 52:55.6 17:04/M
73 Alison Staercke Charlotte MI 37 664 53:01.7 17:06/M
74 Kristen Higbee Lansing MI 37 665 53:02.2 17:06/M
75 Marissa Marks Jackson MI 37 686 54:39.6 17:38/M
76 Stephanie Fisher Lansing MI 35 689 54:42.4 17:39/M
77 Kristina Burch Haslett MI 37 706 56:06.7 18:06/M
78 Faith Wilkins Lansing MI 36 709 56:09.9 18:07/M
79 Natalie Chambers Nashville MI 39 715 56:28.8 18:13/M
80 Diane Cardenas-Johnson East Lansing MI 38 720 56:56.9 18:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Lehnst East Lansing MI 40 4 19:11.4 6:11/M
2 Ray Garcia Lansing MI 44 12 21:34.2 6:57/M
3 Eric Zeider Bonita CA 41 16 21:57.2 7:05/M
4 Nathan Fleming Laingsburg MI 44 26 22:52.8 7:23/M
5 John Lewis Carson City MI 44 34 23:42.2 7:39/M
6 John Buchanan Lansing MI 40 48 24:40.9 7:57/M
7 Shane Lounsberry Charlotte MI 43 84 25:55.2 8:22/M
8 Brad Carey Saint Johns MI 44 115 26:50.3 8:39/M
9 Jeremy Smith Charlotte MI 40 137 27:21.8 8:49/M
10 Brandon Nickolas Muskegon MI 42 154 28:20.1 9:08/M
11 Chris Hamblin Lansing MI 41 156 28:27.5 9:11/M
12 Ryan Duffy Dewitt MI 41 177 29:08.4 9:24/M
13 Mitch Panchula Grand Rapids MI 44 197 29:46.6 9:36/M
14 Fred Werner Grand Ledge MI 44 218 30:17.1 9:46/M
15 Matthew Terry Lansing MI 42 250 31:12.4 10:04/M
16 Paul Falkenberg Armada MI 43 259 31:25.8 10:08/M
17 Matt Closson Olivet MI 42 261 31:28.1 10:09/M
18 Chris Carter Dewitt MI 43 283 32:08.6 10:22/M
19 Michael Murphy Dimondale MI 43 315 33:05.8 10:40/M
20 Stephen Webb Perry MI 41 347 34:02.3 10:59/M
21 Michael Wolcott Lansinglansing MI 42 378 35:38.7 11:30/M
22 Bob Westrate Okemos MI 43 419 37:12.4 12:00/M
23 Jj Strieff Laingsburg MI 42 466 39:56.5 12:53/M
24 Chris Perniciaro Leslie MI 43 518 42:52.6 13:50/M
25 Robert McBride East Lansing MI 43 534 43:24.2 14:00/M
26 Steve Brown Howell MI 41 591 48:34.0 15:40/M
27 Brian Diller Grand Ledge MI 42 651 51:52.3 16:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Fleming Laingsburg MI 43 56 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Lisa Rozen St. Johns MI 41 57 25:15.0 8:09/M
3 Carla Rabey Mason MI 43 76 25:48.1 8:19/M
4 Jackie Nakfoor Lansing MI 44 108 26:37.4 8:35/M
5 Tanya Klont Laingsburg MI 41 116 26:57.2 8:42/M
6 Lorie Jager Holt MI 44 144 27:50.4 8:59/M
7 Katherine Newhall Dewitt MI 43 158 28:28.5 9:11/M
8 Heather Becker Alma MI 44 164 28:55.2 9:20/M
9 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 44 185 29:26.6 9:30/M
10 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge MI 42 190 29:38.6 9:34/M
11 Sara Schroeder St.johns MI 40 192 29:38.7 9:34/M
12 Beth Cordahl Grand Rapids MI 41 195 29:44.9 9:35/M
13 Stacy Rohdy Charlotte MI 44 212 30:11.5 9:44/M
14 Stephanie Arntson Saint Johns MI 40 216 30:15.1 9:45/M
15 Monica Brennan Alma MI 43 223 30:20.2 9:47/M
16 Kari Marciniak Potterville MI 40 224 30:22.7 9:48/M
17 Shelby Widner Durand MI 42 251 31:12.5 10:04/M
18 Heidi Martens Saint Johns MI 44 258 31:25.5 10:08/M
19 Emily Carter Dewitt MI 42 281 32:08.5 10:22/M
20 Tammy Arnold Grand Ledgee MI 44 285 32:09.8 10:22/M
21 Jennifer Thomas Eagle MI 43 290 32:17.7 10:25/M
22 Judi Beeler Saint Johns MI 40 295 32:26.7 10:28/M
23 Angela Morin Dimondale MI 42 308 32:58.1 10:38/M
24 Therese Duffy Dewitt MI 41 319 33:17.8 10:44/M
25 Jen Shangraw East Lansing MI 40 334 33:41.2 10:52/M
26 Amy Nickolas Muskegon MI 43 343 33:58.5 10:57/M
27 Shay Webb Eaton Rapids MI 42 353 34:35.5 11:09/M
28 Jennifer Rottier Grand Ledge MI 44 364 35:05.7 11:19/M
29 Kristin Benson-Brisbo Mason MI 42 375 35:33.0 11:28/M
30 Carleen Covert Ashley MI 44 376 35:33.6 11:28/M
31 Renita Adams Holt MI 44 382 35:49.1 11:33/M
32 Beth Fourman Leslie MI 44 390 36:12.2 11:41/M
33 Lori Lewis Saint Johns MI 43 394 36:17.1 11:42/M
34 Tina MacDonald Holt MI 41 412 36:59.0 11:56/M
35 Irici Rodriguez Dewitt MI 40 460 39:28.4 12:44/M
36 Heather Strieff Laingsburg MI 41 467 39:58.5 12:54/M
37 Teresa Simmons Dewitt MI 43 473 40:12.0 12:58/M
38 Stacy Dixon Rockford MI 41 474 40:12.2 12:58/M
39 Jennifer Gonzales Saint Johns MI 43 475 40:15.3 12:59/M
40 Kristen Martin Lansing MI 44 478 40:35.8 13:05/M
41 Kristen Clark Lansing MI 41 483 40:52.6 13:11/M
42 Courtney Scott Lansing MI 40 484 40:53.5 13:11/M
43 Wynnette Benko Corunna MI 42 505 41:59.1 13:33/M
44 Latorea McBride East Lansing MI 44 526 43:17.6 13:58/M
45 Emily Fenneuff Dewitt MI 44 535 43:30.0 14:02/M
46 Aimee Gibson Jackson MI 44 559 45:31.0 14:41/M
47 Jennifer Martinez Stockbridge MI 40 563 46:23.3 14:58/M
48 Lisa Smith Lansing MI 42 572 46:56.2 15:08/M
49 Jennifer Hoeve Onondaga MI 42 574 47:16.5 15:15/M
50 Lisa Dodge Eaton Rapids MI 41 585 48:20.9 15:35/M
51 Karen Willson Lansing MI 44 593 48:38.5 15:41/M
52 Marcela Westrate Okemos MI 41 602 49:31.0 15:58/M
53 Jennifer Goulding Mason MI 42 604 49:33.4 15:59/M
54 Jessica Himstedt Chesaning MI 40 611 50:03.1 16:09/M
55 Erin McKenzie Grand Ledge MI 42 623 50:23.5 16:15/M
56 Kim Craig Eagle MI 44 630 50:40.2 16:21/M
57 Dawn Smith Montrose MI 41 638 51:05.7 16:29/M
58 Amelia Diarra Lansing MI 42 647 51:23.2 16:35/M
59 Wanda Swenson East Lansing MI 42 676 54:03.5 17:26/M
60 Elaine Putman Portland MI 43 685 54:34.8 17:36/M
61 Santos Vertrees Charlotte MI 43 695 55:02.2 17:45/M
62 Chasity Dawson Grand Ledge MI 41 698 55:16.1 17:50/M
63 Michelle Ciloski Lansing MI 41 702 55:20.3 17:51/M
64 Kelly Jackson East Lansing MI 41 719 56:55.7 18:22/M
65 Karen Batterham Grand Ledge MI 40 729 58:10.3 18:46/M
66 Ashli Helms Lansing MI 44 730 58:23.4 18:50/M
67 Theresa Chartier Wyandotte MI 40 747 1:02:56.7 20:18/M
68 Jennifer Keller Wyandotte MI 41 748 1:02:59.0 20:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bj Rycus Okemos MI 48 23 22:48.7 7:21/M
2 Archie Hall Lansing MI 48 24 22:50.3 7:22/M
3 Mark Burrows Charlotte MI 49 31 23:28.6 7:34/M
4 Rolando Garza Holt MI 49 33 23:36.5 7:37/M
5 Dan Soeltner Laingsburg MI 46 43 24:19.7 7:51/M
6 Tim Imes Charlotte MI 48 45 24:27.9 7:53/M
7 Jonathon Dewey Holt MI 46 55 25:11.8 8:07/M
8 Todd Stanton Potterville MI 48 59 25:22.0 8:11/M
9 Kent Hamman Charlotte MI 47 88 25:59.4 8:23/M
10 Phil "puma" Mata Mt Pleasant MI 45 126 27:05.7 8:44/M
11 Scott Laviolette Lansing MI 48 159 28:34.4 9:13/M
12 Jonathan Sterk Rockford MI 46 208 30:03.4 9:42/M
13 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 49 219 30:17.9 9:46/M
14 Joe Wrozek Holt MI 46 327 33:31.7 10:49/M
15 Tim Sheren Grand Ledge MI 48 402 36:41.9 11:50/M
16 Tom Rokosz Dewitt MI 47 433 37:37.9 12:08/M
17 Dustin Lantz Grand Ledge MI 47 480 40:40.8 13:07/M
18 Chris Rydel Waterford MI 49 624 50:24.3 16:15/M
19 Paul Stokstad East Lansing MI 46 667 53:23.6 17:13/M
20 William Fisher Lansing MI 45 668 53:34.8 17:17/M
21 Greg Bromley Lansing MI 46 705 55:50.1 18:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Harter 47 52 25:01.3 8:04/M
2 Kelly Wilson Williamston MI 47 79 25:49.4 8:20/M
3 Kelley Soeltner Laingsburg MI 45 117 26:57.3 8:42/M
4 Lesley Reed Holt MI 46 131 27:16.3 8:48/M
5 Kate Stanton Potterville MI 46 135 27:19.9 8:49/M
6 Olga Garza Holt MI 48 148 28:00.4 9:02/M
7 Stephanie Balch Battle Creek MI 46 161 28:38.8 9:14/M
8 Paula Winke East Lansing MI 45 171 29:00.5 9:21/M
9 Tracey Keenan Dimondale MI 46 178 29:11.1 9:25/M
10 Jennifer Zeman Lansing MI 46 188 29:35.7 9:33/M
11 Jill Ford Grand Ledge MI 48 198 29:47.7 9:36/M
12 Katherine Roslund Alma MI 45 199 29:48.4 9:37/M
13 Tammi Ballard Saint Johns MI 46 205 30:00.7 9:41/M
14 Chris Ward Laingsburg MI 49 207 30:03.3 9:42/M
15 Kari Brewer Morrice MI 49 214 30:14.3 9:45/M
16 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 232 30:48.7 9:56/M
17 Angie Fineis Holt MI 48 245 31:05.5 10:02/M
18 Linnette Porter Williamston MI 46 247 31:08.0 10:03/M
19 Julie Garland Belding MI 48 275 31:57.0 10:18/M
20 Lisa Cleveland Lansing MI 46 276 31:57.0 10:18/M
21 Wendy Cornell Eagle MI 49 288 32:15.0 10:24/M
22 Lisa Ulrich Perry MI 47 299 32:35.5 10:31/M
23 Christine Thomas Grand Ledge MI 49 316 33:08.2 10:41/M
24 Kelly Garner Dewitt MI 47 333 33:40.5 10:52/M
25 Emily Delagarza Lansing MI 47 342 33:48.9 10:54/M
26 Kelli Kelley Mount Pleasant MI 49 354 34:36.8 11:10/M
27 Beth Piper Pleasant Lake MI 48 363 34:54.1 11:15/M
28 Nikki Sheets Dimondale MI 45 367 35:08.3 11:20/M
29 Judy Neer Mason MI 45 377 35:37.7 11:29/M
30 Pamela Reniger Battle Creek MI 49 387 36:08.3 11:39/M
31 Laura E Maniccia South Lyon MI 46 397 36:31.8 11:47/M
32 Erica Cantu Lansing MI 45 410 36:57.2 11:55/M
33 Lori McNamara Perry MI 46 425 37:24.4 12:04/M
34 Vicki Kramer Albion MI 49 426 37:25.3 12:04/M
35 Theresa Vedder Charlotte MI 48 436 37:44.6 12:10/M
36 Diane Oade Dewitt MI 49 442 37:59.4 12:15/M
37 Tracy Coria Lansing MI 48 449 38:32.8 12:26/M
38 Robin Freeman Onondaga MI 47 481 40:42.1 13:08/M
39 Kimberly Creger Pleasant Lake MI 45 489 41:12.1 13:17/M
40 Jonelle Hoffman Lansing MI 47 496 41:38.4 13:26/M
41 Patti Sanchawala Dewitt MI 49 507 42:01.2 13:33/M
42 Laura Perniciaro Leslie MI 46 519 42:55.1 13:51/M
43 Beth Thelen Williamston MI 49 520 42:56.8 13:51/M
44 Winona Potter Lansing MI 47 521 42:56.9 13:51/M
45 Cheryl Murphy East Lansing MI 45 531 43:22.1 13:59/M
46 Kimberly Quick Haslett MI 47 537 43:32.9 14:03/M
47 Michele Benton Lansing MI 45 539 43:34.1 14:03/M
48 Tonya Rodriguez Okemos MI 45 550 44:44.4 14:26/M
49 Lisa Shattuck Dimondale MI 47 553 44:58.1 14:30/M
50 Heather Shawa Grand Ledge MI 45 555 45:08.8 14:34/M
51 Angela Hardy Charlotte MI 46 557 45:25.5 14:39/M
52 Jackie Womble Okemos MI 49 571 46:54.7 15:08/M
53 Barbara Koss Lansing MI 48 575 47:47.9 15:25/M
54 Val Benn Flushing MI 45 578 48:10.0 15:32/M
55 Merrilee Parker Mason MI 45 579 48:14.6 15:34/M
56 Sherrie Boak Saint Johns MI 47 580 48:15.9 15:34/M
57 Julie Knop Lansing MI 47 581 48:17.1 15:35/M
58 Tina Gillam Brighton MI 46 587 48:23.5 15:36/M
59 Julie Kelly Lansing MI 45 594 48:44.7 15:43/M
60 Brenda Watts Portland MI 47 603 49:31.5 15:58/M
61 Michelle Pitts Alma MI 45 610 49:59.8 16:07/M
62 Kelly Krauss Lansing MI 49 621 50:19.4 16:14/M
63 Darcie Franklin Mason MI 45 622 50:22.6 16:15/M
64 Annette Pepper Lansing MI 49 626 50:27.2 16:16/M
65 Sharon Hegge Okemos MI 48 643 51:10.9 16:30/M
66 Jodi Kleimola Holt MI 46 645 51:14.4 16:32/M
67 Dawn Croley Lansing MI 47 655 52:10.4 16:50/M
68 Kathy Trella Howell MI 49 657 52:29.3 16:56/M
69 Brenda Fisher Fowlerville MI 48 661 52:55.0 17:04/M
70 Nicole Evans Lansing MI 48 684 54:21.9 17:32/M
71 Jill Hicks Eagle MI 45 687 54:40.3 17:38/M
72 Aimee Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge MI 45 688 54:41.8 17:38/M
73 Kelly Morris Lansing MI 45 694 55:01.2 17:45/M
74 Vicki Harrell Lansing MI 48 708 56:09.5 18:07/M
75 Lisa Balderson Portland MI 49 721 57:00.1 18:23/M
76 Gillian Maynard Grand Ledge MI 45 728 58:08.7 18:45/M
77 Shayne Stevens Laingsburg MI 48 741 1:00:46.6 19:36/M
78 Mary Yarsevich Laingsburg MI 48 744 1:01:10.5 19:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Peattie East Lansing MI 54 30 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Frank Garcia Lansing MI 52 51 24:56.4 8:03/M
3 James Gatewood Eagle MI 52 63 25:29.6 8:13/M
4 Troy Gladstone Holt MI 53 90 26:00.1 8:23/M
5 Gary Garlock Battle Creek MI 53 121 27:01.3 8:43/M
6 Darren Ulrich Perry MI 51 150 28:12.8 9:06/M
7 Jonathan Altman Okemos MI 50 248 31:08.1 10:03/M
8 Mike Whitford Saint Johns MI 52 257 31:22.7 10:07/M
9 Reginald Davis Lansing MI 50 371 35:20.3 11:24/M
10 Toby Teague Leslie MI 51 392 36:13.0 11:41/M
11 Robert Subrizi Williamston MI 52 417 37:03.6 11:57/M
12 Carl Thelen Williamston MI 51 516 42:20.2 13:39/M
13 Scott Cole Lansing MI 53 583 48:19.0 15:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Garlock Battle Creek MI 52 29 23:21.6 7:32/M
2 Bridgett Shirey Lansing MI 52 50 24:42.9 7:58/M
3 Mary Rademacher Saint Johns MI 51 94 26:10.8 8:26/M
4 Karen Swartz Allegan MI 50 100 26:23.8 8:31/M
5 Natalie Hool East Lansing MI 50 129 27:10.7 8:46/M
6 Rodys Dancer Alma MI 54 152 28:15.5 9:07/M
7 Amy Willing Lansing MI 52 165 28:57.3 9:20/M
8 Brenda Hinds Lansing MI 51 187 29:33.7 9:32/M
9 Charlotte Cortis Lansing MI 50 206 30:01.9 9:41/M
10 Kim Darling Saint Johns MI 53 209 30:07.2 9:43/M
11 Debi Cole Lansing MI 50 215 30:14.8 9:45/M
12 Vicki Ritz Perrinton MI 52 221 30:19.6 9:47/M
13 Karen Fritz-Sweet Brighton MI 51 268 31:44.7 10:14/M
14 Cindy Hurst Elsie MI 53 272 31:51.1 10:16/M
15 Amy Heindel Eagle MI 52 273 31:52.7 10:17/M
16 Norma Donally Haslett MI 50 296 32:26.8 10:28/M
17 Sue Martin Portland MI 53 300 32:36.1 10:31/M
18 Michelle Soulliere Grand Ledge MI 54 309 32:58.9 10:38/M
19 Dawn Chapel Mason MI 54 313 33:01.4 10:39/M
20 Jacqueline Waber Alma MI 53 317 33:12.1 10:43/M
21 Coreen Julin Saint Johns MI 54 322 33:21.7 10:45/M
22 Diane Landry Williamston MI 54 324 33:24.9 10:46/M
23 Kristine Stuart Morrice MI 54 332 33:37.7 10:51/M
24 Sallee Hamman Charlotte MI 50 345 33:59.5 10:58/M
25 Jill Brundage Lansing MI 54 360 34:52.8 11:15/M
26 Jill Vandermel Battle Creek MI 51 405 36:51.8 11:53/M
27 Alicia Schultz Saginaw MI 54 406 36:52.1 11:54/M
28 Laura Probyn Charlotte MI 52 445 38:11.4 12:19/M
29 Lori Laperriere Mason MI 54 464 39:48.5 12:50/M
30 Tanya Cook Potterville MI 50 497 41:40.6 13:26/M
31 Laura Fenger Mason MI 51 502 41:55.1 13:31/M
32 Sarah Otto Manchester MI 53 513 42:17.4 13:38/M
33 Denise Wright Freeland MI 50 536 43:30.7 14:02/M
34 Teresa Norton Holt MI 52 538 43:33.2 14:03/M
35 Anne Hansknecht Haslett MI 51 547 44:33.1 14:22/M
36 Bethany Mayer Lansing MI 50 554 45:01.0 14:31/M
37 Laura Phillips Dewitt MI 50 586 48:22.0 15:36/M
38 Marie Wichtoski Holt MI 50 597 48:59.1 15:48/M
39 Becky Moulton Portland MI 50 599 49:03.3 15:49/M
40 Michelle Ellsworth Okemos MI 52 608 49:49.5 16:04/M
41 Carolyn Henning Saint Johns MI 51 618 50:15.2 16:13/M
42 Michelle Moore Lansing MI 52 625 50:24.7 16:15/M
43 Terrie Westman Grand Ledge MI 51 631 50:41.3 16:21/M
44 Kimberly Graham Lansing MI 54 634 50:43.1 16:22/M
45 Doris Pillars Fowlerville MI 50 648 51:24.8 16:35/M
46 Jodi Frost Fowlerville MI 53 659 52:48.0 17:02/M
47 Jacqueline Royale Charlotte MI 52 674 53:45.1 17:20/M
48 Shirley Sutherland Dansville MI 51 679 54:11.8 17:29/M
49 Lisa Pruden Charlotte MI 52 683 54:21.8 17:32/M
50 Lisa McGiveron Lansing MI 50 691 54:50.5 17:41/M
51 Susan Ott Williamston MI 51 718 56:40.0 18:17/M
52 Sue Brandt East Lansing MI 54 732 59:16.1 19:07/M
53 Evah Cole Lansing MI 53 746 1:01:14.2 19:45/M
54 Gail Giddings Lansing MI 52 749 1:03:36.0 20:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Swartz Allegan MI 55 101 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Scott Robbins Rochester Hills MI 58 104 26:32.4 8:34/M
3 Scott Dexter Dimondale MI 55 109 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Brad Williams Williamston MI 56 203 29:56.2 9:39/M
5 David Quigley Grand Ledge MI 58 204 29:58.0 9:40/M
6 Jack Weyers Okemos MI 57 244 31:05.3 10:02/M
7 Rob Lippert Dewitt MI 59 411 36:58.5 11:55/M
8 Richard Snodgrass Holt MI 56 490 41:14.9 13:18/M
9 Tom Schneider Corunna MI 57 506 42:00.1 13:33/M
10 Roger Frost Fowlerville MI 58 660 52:50.1 17:03/M
11 Jeffery Roepke Fowlerville MI 59 663 52:58.2 17:05/M
12 Jeffrey Delong Eaton Rapids MI 56 740 1:00:42.4 19:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luann Bebee Grand Ledge MI 56 136 27:20.8 8:49/M
2 Lori Schneider Corunna MI 55 157 28:27.7 9:11/M
3 Janice Ruhala Haslett MI 58 213 30:12.3 9:45/M
4 Teresa French Lansing MI 57 291 32:20.8 10:26/M
5 Cindy Gustafson Mason MI 59 323 33:24.5 10:46/M
6 Madonna Stapf Holt MI 56 344 33:59.1 10:58/M
7 Cathy Rauchholz Holt MI 55 374 35:27.7 11:26/M
8 Mary Splitt Lansing MI 58 409 36:56.5 11:55/M
9 Kathy Arnold Jackson MI 57 421 37:19.2 12:02/M
10 Cyndi Davidson Mulliken MI 55 423 37:22.6 12:03/M
11 Lori Williams Williamston MI 58 458 39:17.9 12:40/M
12 Starla Embler Mason MI 56 463 39:40.0 12:48/M
13 Jane Rogers Holt MI 56 491 41:16.7 13:19/M
14 Deb Jansen Rives Junction MI 59 501 41:53.5 13:31/M
15 Teresa Hosking Williamston MI 56 503 41:55.4 13:31/M
16 Jamie Slagle Manchester MI 57 514 42:18.4 13:39/M
17 Nancy Nelson Lansing MI 58 522 42:58.6 13:52/M
18 Lynda Heinig Brighton MI 55 544 44:11.5 14:15/M
19 Terri Carlson Holland MI 56 546 44:27.3 14:20/M
20 Suzanne Schuler Saline MI 57 551 44:45.7 14:26/M
21 Linda Bolt Milan MI 59 556 45:21.6 14:38/M
22 Mary Lou Estfan Lansing MI 58 566 46:36.1 15:02/M
23 Sheila Pline Portland MI 56 598 48:59.9 15:48/M
24 Kim Morley Holt MI 57 609 49:50.5 16:05/M
25 Kitty Rothwell Dewitt MI 59 613 50:07.7 16:10/M
26 Leah Lone Lansing MI 55 615 50:12.4 16:12/M
27 Patricia Tarini Okemos MI 57 627 50:27.9 16:16/M
28 Tracy Needham Parma MI 58 628 50:28.1 16:17/M
29 Lee Chaney Mason MI 55 640 51:09.0 16:30/M
30 Christine Farrell Lansing MI 58 653 52:07.7 16:49/M
31 Barbara Oyer Lansing MI 59 654 52:08.7 16:49/M
32 Kristine Nelson Brighton MI 55 680 54:12.3 17:29/M
33 Sandy Napierski Prudenville MI 58 682 54:14.3 17:30/M
34 Marilyn Acker Lansing MI 56 713 56:25.9 18:12/M
35 Debra Wright Holt MI 57 723 57:11.0 18:27/M
36 Maurine Mitchell Saint Johns MI 59 738 1:00:31.5 19:31/M
37 Barb Delong Eaton Rapids MI 56 739 1:00:39.9 19:34/M
38 Mary Giddings Plainwell MI 57 745 1:01:12.2 19:45/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl Okemos MI 63 96 26:14.1 8:28/M
2 Jim Gunther Saint Johns MI 63 274 31:56.1 10:18/M
3 John Gerlach Mason MI 62 385 36:04.1 11:38/M
4 Kenneth Simpson New Lothrop MI 60 446 38:15.4 12:20/M
5 David Wartinger Williamston MI 60 717 56:38.2 18:16/M
6 Ronald Mitchell Saint Johns MI 60 737 1:00:28.6 19:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach Mason MI 60 160 28:37.4 9:14/M
2 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 60 170 28:58.9 9:21/M
3 Kim Millbrook Grand Ledge MI 62 238 30:56.2 9:59/M
4 Maria Copeland Dewitt MI 61 279 32:00.6 10:19/M
5 Rose Lary Chesaning MI 61 305 32:44.7 10:34/M
6 Carla Safie Hastings MI 62 372 35:25.4 11:25/M
7 Debra McClung Grand Rapids MI 61 453 39:03.6 12:36/M
8 Lynn Farabaugh Lansing MI 64 543 44:01.0 14:12/M
9 Barbara Barnum Lansing MI 64 545 44:12.5 14:15/M
10 Janice Van Heest Jackson MI 63 560 45:31.1 14:41/M
11 Julie Blake Lansing MI 61 567 46:37.4 15:02/M
12 Ivy Blankenship Lansing MI 61 595 48:54.5 15:46/M
13 Deborah Hager Haslett MI 61 606 49:49.2 16:04/M
14 Lisa Messner Lansing MI 61 616 50:13.8 16:12/M
15 Jeanne Bullock Lansing MI 61 617 50:13.9 16:12/M
16 Pat Benton Holt MI 64 632 50:42.3 16:21/M
17 Sara Pierson Eagle MI 64 652 52:07.1 16:49/M
18 Mary Gaines Lansing MI 60 677 54:05.5 17:27/M
19 Mary Jane Cook Lansing MI 62 681 54:12.8 17:29/M
20 Peggy Brown Eagle MI 64 693 54:59.9 17:44/M
21 M'Lissa Walley Lansing MI 62 722 57:03.4 18:24/M
22 Diana Weber Lansing MI 61 731 58:24.9 18:50/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Lothamer Okemos MI 66 62 25:28.3 8:13/M
2 Dave White Imperial PA 76 227 30:35.2 9:52/M
3 Gordon Tuthill Haslett MI 70 306 32:50.7 10:35/M
4 Dennis Womble Okemos MI 71 447 38:20.9 12:22/M
5 Michael Sedlak Brighton MI 65 588 48:24.9 15:37/M
6 Randy Blankenship Lansing MI 65 596 48:55.8 15:47/M
7 William Lack East Lansing MI 71 605 49:41.8 16:02/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 67 191 29:38.7 9:34/M
2 Katie Noirot Lansing MI 66 396 36:29.3 11:46/M
3 Judith Tuthill Haslett MI 70 415 37:01.5 11:56/M
4 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 71 500 41:49.9 13:29/M
5 Rita Richardson East Lansing MI 68 509 42:03.4 13:34/M
6 Chris Ferris Lansing MI 68 511 42:11.6 13:36/M
7 Ellen McKenzie Grand Ledge MI 68 540 43:51.6 14:09/M
8 Jacquelyn Lack East Lansing MI 65 565 46:34.8 15:01/M
9 Kay Ceraso Okemos MI 73 642 51:10.2 16:30/M
10 Carole Haley Lansing MI 73 646 51:22.0 16:34/M
11 Nancy Peterson-Harris Holt MI 66 733 59:30.8 19:12/M
12 Celeste Clarkson Holt MI 65 734 59:35.2 19:13/M
13 Kathleen Kacmarsky Lansing MI 66 736 1:00:07.8 19:24/M
14 Patty Bradley Williamston MI 65 742 1:00:55.1 19:39/M
15 Patty Stevens Hastings MI 68 743 1:01:09.1 19:44/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED