forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Mar. 4, 2017 2017 Hoodie Hoo 5K Run/Walk Harrison Township, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Hoodie Hoo 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 04, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 25 14 21:08.0 6:48/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Gasperoni Pantaleo Shelby Twp. 41 22 22:27.8 7:13/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Harbert New Baltimore 0 149 30:04.9 9:40/M
2 Tammy Walker St Clair Shores 0 482 53:27.0 17:11/M
3 Sheryl Mandeville Macomb MI 0 546 1:04:53.5 20:52/M
4 Tracy Ludwig Clinton Twp MI 0 547 1:04:55.2 20:52/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Cunha New Baltimore 11 171 30:53.7 9:56/M
2 Alexis Cunha New Baltimore 11 173 30:54.3 9:56/M
3 Erika Ren Smiths Creek 11 268 35:49.9 11:31/M
4 Katelyn Kraemer Clinton Twp. MI 12 275 36:12.6 11:38/M
5 Lilly Greenway Macomb 11 297 37:22.9 12:01/M
6 Adriana Kerr Port Huron 10 304 37:54.1 12:11/M
7 Alexis Greenarch Wixom MI 12 335 40:04.8 12:53/M
8 Daylana Galbraith Clarkston 4 376 43:46.8 14:04/M
9 Julia Graham Clay 9 380 43:50.9 14:06/M
10 Jada Pantaleo Shelby Twp. 11 386 44:26.6 14:17/M
11 Sophia Person Rochester Hills MI 10 387 44:26.8 14:17/M
12 Addilyn Yakimovich Clinton Twp 9 391 44:46.0 14:24/M
13 Gianna Hagerty Fraser 8 481 53:22.4 17:10/M
14 Laura Sinclair Warren MI 12 531 58:37.6 18:51/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Whiting Waterford MI 13 29 23:14.3 7:28/M
2 Morgan Wands Madison Heights 15 45 24:40.9 7:56/M
3 Madison Webster Madison Heights 15 46 24:41.4 7:56/M
4 Audrey Yarema Ray 13 61 25:15.7 8:07/M
5 Meg Pangborn Grosse Pointe Woods 15 66 25:51.6 8:19/M
6 Abby Eskuri Roseville 13 86 26:46.1 8:36/M
7 Korrin Brady New Baltimore MI 13 134 29:03.6 9:20/M
8 Kaitlyn Walter St Clair Shores MI 14 145 29:35.2 9:31/M
9 Michaela Cristobal Sterling Heights 14 235 34:08.9 10:59/M
10 Alexa Cristobal Sterling Heights 13 374 43:40.5 14:02/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Schultz Roseville 19 38 24:24.4 7:51/M
2 Abigail Roman Harrison Township MI 18 113 28:02.5 9:01/M
3 Amy Salter Macomb 19 117 28:09.2 9:03/M
4 Katana Valle-Sloane Imlay City 16 119 28:15.9 9:05/M
5 Heather Brohl Grosse Pointe Park 17 255 35:15.9 11:20/M
6 Alyssa Vervaecke Sterling Heights 16 536 1:00:57.2 19:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Nykamp Grand Rapids 21 43 24:35.6 7:54/M
2 Hope Crawford Delta 22 99 27:24.4 8:49/M
3 Vanessa Carr Sterling Heights MI 24 125 28:39.9 9:13/M
4 Katie Austin Sylvania 21 172 30:53.8 9:56/M
5 Elaine Gray Toledo 21 191 31:48.7 10:14/M
6 Jordan Morgan Roseville 22 218 33:15.8 10:41/M
7 Sabrina Carr Sterling Heights MI 20 240 34:19.5 11:02/M
8 Rachel Eckert Dryden 21 246 34:39.0 11:08/M
9 Stephanie Chapman Macomb MI 23 247 34:40.7 11:09/M
10 Sydney Morgan Roseville 21 291 37:05.4 11:55/M
11 Nicole Jett Marine City MI 22 301 37:47.7 12:09/M
12 Hannah Amor Macomb 20 430 49:02.2 15:46/M
13 Katie Jarrett Saint Clair MI 22 458 51:39.2 16:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Marco St. Clair Shores 26 20 22:22.8 7:12/M
2 Paige Bruce Dearborn 26 96 27:08.6 8:43/M
3 Olivia Nixon Fraser MI 25 100 27:32.4 8:51/M
4 Marcklaine Tomas Pontiac 29 102 27:33.1 8:52/M
5 Nickie Jasionowski Grand Blanc 29 112 27:58.5 9:00/M
6 Rachel Hanner Harrison Township MI 28 120 28:17.0 9:06/M
7 Katie Flenna Algonac 28 142 29:29.6 9:29/M
8 Destiny Fritz Linden 29 143 29:32.8 9:30/M
9 Shellbie Raber Waterford MI 25 148 29:49.7 9:35/M
10 Carla Robinson Algonac 28 153 30:08.3 9:41/M
11 Celia Naso Clinton Township 25 154 30:10.7 9:42/M
12 Katie Klatt Clinton Township MI 26 155 30:11.3 9:42/M
13 Brenda Bass Dryden 27 160 30:28.7 9:48/M
14 Nicole Czarnowczan Macomb 25 163 30:32.6 9:49/M
15 Kelly Hambaum Macomb MI 26 166 30:45.7 9:53/M
16 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 29 179 31:11.8 10:02/M
17 Michelle Kolasa Shelby Township MI 27 182 31:26.3 10:06/M
18 Celyne Babcock Oak Park 25 200 32:20.9 10:24/M
19 Hillary Sutinen St. Clair MI 29 202 32:27.1 10:26/M
20 Vicky Delcourt Emmett MI 27 212 33:01.7 10:37/M
21 Rachel Ortisi Harrison Township 28 214 33:03.9 10:38/M
22 Merissa Boone Chesterfield MI 27 237 34:12.0 11:00/M
23 Rachel Wasserman Royal Oak 29 239 34:18.9 11:02/M
24 Jennifer Meller Clinton Twp 28 253 35:10.2 11:18/M
25 Alexandra Elenis Sterling Heights MI 27 257 35:19.4 11:21/M
26 Maryann Hagen Grand Blanc 26 258 35:23.3 11:23/M
27 Kami Misch Port Huron 25 283 36:29.6 11:44/M
28 Caitlin Wood Mount Clemens 28 284 36:37.4 11:46/M
29 Jamie Crooker Harrison Township 29 351 41:25.3 13:19/M
30 Maddie Alvia Macomb MI 26 361 42:11.4 13:34/M
31 Renee Senyk St Clair Shores 27 396 45:25.7 14:36/M
32 Rachael Reed Sterling Heights MI 26 409 47:01.4 15:07/M
33 Audrey Cravens Macomb 27 431 49:09.2 15:48/M
34 Amanda Andary Warren MI 27 457 51:36.6 16:35/M
35 Amy Harrison Harrison Township 27 459 51:40.3 16:37/M
36 Mindy Foster Troy 29 486 53:36.9 17:14/M
37 Christina Oddo Grosse Pointe Woods 28 506 56:07.8 18:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Murphy Richmond MI 32 39 24:31.2 7:53/M
2 Shannon Vistisen New Baltimore MI 32 73 26:02.4 8:22/M
3 Lauren Mellor Birmingham 32 95 27:04.7 8:42/M
4 Krystal Zamesnik Macomb 33 107 27:44.7 8:55/M
5 Lisa Cameron Warren MI 33 147 29:47.2 9:35/M
6 Chantel Rozenberg Southfield 30 152 30:06.7 9:41/M
7 Beth Cacciapalle Clinton Twp MI 34 176 30:59.0 9:58/M
8 Erica Snyder Royal Oak 30 194 32:02.2 10:18/M
9 Amy Way St. Clair Shores MI 31 196 32:03.7 10:18/M
10 Amanda Wildner Harrison Township 30 205 32:35.8 10:29/M
11 Andrea Thatcher Harrison Township 33 221 33:35.7 10:48/M
12 Daniela Djordjevski Macomb Twp. MI 33 228 33:45.2 10:51/M
13 Leah Mahan Clinton Twp 32 242 34:20.5 11:02/M
14 Brandie Craig Chesterfield 34 244 34:25.2 11:04/M
15 Kristen Beck Macomb MI 34 266 35:43.9 11:29/M
16 Annie Hoyumpa Saint Clair Shores 34 270 35:52.5 11:32/M
17 Kelly Decew Sterling Heights 30 276 36:13.5 11:39/M
18 Melissa Brandimore Port Huron 34 302 37:49.3 12:10/M
19 Amy Deskins Almont 33 316 38:40.6 12:26/M
20 Heidi Miller Sterling Heights 30 333 40:00.3 12:52/M
21 Ashley Truan Wixom MI 33 336 40:04.9 12:53/M
22 Andrea St.onge St Clair Shores 32 385 44:22.3 14:16/M
23 Calla Miller Highland MI 30 390 44:46.0 14:24/M
24 Nicole Munson Clinton Twp 32 401 45:36.1 14:40/M
25 Jennifer Buchowski Chesterfield 31 419 47:57.7 15:25/M
26 Rebecca Thomas Waterford MI 32 466 52:17.0 16:49/M
27 Katrina Celmer Fraser 33 473 52:45.9 16:58/M
28 Madelyne Schapman Richmond 30 478 53:17.8 17:08/M
29 Heather Larivee St Clair Shores 33 483 53:27.4 17:11/M
30 Katie Spawr Detroit 32 489 53:56.3 17:21/M
31 Jennifer Sturgill Roseville MI 31 515 56:32.4 18:11/M
32 Kelly Jones Clawson 30 544 1:04:49.4 20:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Peltier Harrison Township MI 38 28 23:10.6 7:27/M
2 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 35 65 25:37.3 8:14/M
3 Vera Demiras Saint Clair Shores MI 35 72 26:02.2 8:22/M
4 Tami Schabel Bruce MI 36 77 26:15.2 8:26/M
5 Lauren Gray Walled Lake 38 116 28:06.9 9:02/M
6 Melinda Patrick Attica 38 146 29:40.1 9:32/M
7 Sandra Galasso Macomb 38 151 30:06.4 9:41/M
8 Katie Stenger Troy MI 36 156 30:16.8 9:44/M
9 Amy Mitchell Fraser MI 39 167 30:45.8 9:53/M
10 Ania Cimochowska Sterling Heights MI 35 175 30:57.6 9:57/M
11 Rebecca Busha Washington 35 178 31:08.6 10:01/M
12 Eda Selimi Madison Heights 37 201 32:23.9 10:25/M
13 Tiffany Fredricks Macomb MI 38 203 32:30.3 10:27/M
14 Jennifer Alfonsi Macomb 38 217 33:13.5 10:41/M
15 Kelly Beeker St Clair Shores MI 35 223 33:36.9 10:48/M
16 Kelly Elliott Rochester MI 38 231 33:59.2 10:56/M
17 Andrea Kal Roseville MI 38 241 34:20.4 11:02/M
18 Jennifer Layne Rochester Hills MI 39 245 34:32.1 11:06/M
19 Jennifer Spicer White Lake MI 38 251 35:01.5 11:16/M
20 Roxanne Nugent Greenwood 38 262 35:38.0 11:27/M
21 Jill Smith New Baltimore MI 37 265 35:41.5 11:28/M
22 Kristin Ross Macomb MI 39 267 35:48.5 11:31/M
23 Kelly Ren Smiths Creek 38 269 35:50.1 11:31/M
24 Jennifer Kraemer Clinton Twp. MI 38 277 36:15.4 11:39/M
25 Shannon Snarski Saint Clair Shores 35 294 37:13.9 11:58/M
26 Kristin Olgiati Harrison Township MI 36 295 37:15.4 11:59/M
27 Kellie Wieczorkowski Macomb 35 300 37:44.3 12:08/M
28 Lacey Hinton Howell 35 318 38:42.4 12:27/M
29 Christina Finnigan Mount Clemens MI 36 331 39:49.9 12:48/M
30 Heather Green Macomb MI 39 334 40:02.0 12:52/M
31 Christy Klieman Saint Clair MI 38 348 41:10.1 13:14/M
32 Katie Leib Sterling Heights MI 36 353 41:42.5 13:25/M
33 Kerri Larkin Madison Heights 38 354 41:43.8 13:25/M
34 Jamie Oldenburg Clinton Township 38 355 41:43.8 13:25/M
35 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 38 365 43:06.3 13:52/M
36 Missy Weaver Canton 37 369 43:26.2 13:58/M
37 Julie Killewald Galbraith Clarkston 37 372 43:33.2 14:00/M
38 Kimmy Ripley St. Clair Shores 36 381 43:54.7 14:07/M
39 Jessica Rowell Harrison Twp. MI 37 384 44:09.8 14:12/M
40 Jaime Yakimovich Clinton Twp MI 36 392 44:47.6 14:24/M
41 Amber Couture Saint Clair Shores 37 400 45:35.8 14:39/M
42 Sarah Lueck White Lake MI 36 406 46:33.7 14:58/M
43 Lisa Johnson Madison Heights 39 428 48:48.3 15:41/M
44 Jessica Lapp Farmington MI 38 429 48:59.3 15:45/M
45 Nicole Sayre White Lake 38 434 49:10.6 15:49/M
46 Delena Lampton Allenton MI 38 456 51:30.4 16:34/M
47 Renee Robinson Lake Orion 35 462 51:56.0 16:42/M
48 Maureen Hallead North Branch 36 468 52:25.7 16:51/M
49 Alicia Cameron Sterling Heights 36 485 53:36.4 17:14/M
50 Kelly Morrison St. Clair Shores 38 508 56:10.3 18:04/M
51 Lisa Hohf Mt. Clemens 35 534 59:49.5 19:14/M
52 Natalie Vervaecke Sterling Heights 35 537 1:00:57.8 19:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Massaria Utica 43 70 26:01.3 8:22/M
2 Lakshmi(ruby) Kumar Troy 44 85 26:39.4 8:34/M
3 Marchel Staley Harper Woods 44 89 26:50.5 8:38/M
4 Sandra Scarcella Macomb Township MI 44 115 28:04.8 9:01/M
5 Kari Spencer New Baltimore 44 124 28:36.1 9:12/M
6 Gloria Lane New Haven 42 133 29:01.7 9:20/M
7 Stefanie Smith Sterling Heights MI 41 138 29:24.7 9:27/M
8 Mai Pin Macomb 44 158 30:23.9 9:46/M
9 Patty Webster Madison Heights 42 159 30:28.3 9:48/M
10 Bobbi Lake Macomb Twp 41 164 30:43.9 9:53/M
11 Terri Gruca Auburn Hills 43 168 30:47.1 9:54/M
12 Lisa Simone Shelby Twp 44 181 31:23.4 10:05/M
13 Amy Pickett Clinton Township 42 183 31:27.6 10:07/M
14 Julie Gieraltowski New Baltimore MI 44 185 31:28.5 10:07/M
15 Amy Gillette Chesterfield MI 40 187 31:31.8 10:08/M
16 Maryjo Vandenbrink Shelby Twp MI 42 192 31:49.5 10:14/M
17 Suzanne Williams Saint Clair Shores 42 197 32:06.3 10:19/M
18 Barb Eskuri Roseville 43 198 32:16.2 10:23/M
19 Karen Benmaho Sandusky MI 43 204 32:32.2 10:28/M
20 Lynn Burnett Clinton Township 43 209 32:57.6 10:36/M
21 Tammie Teall Sterling Heights MI 44 216 33:09.5 10:40/M
22 Lisa Taylor Warren MI 42 219 33:16.8 10:42/M
23 Jaime Schulz Yale 40 236 34:11.4 10:59/M
24 Lisa Smith Madison Heights MI 44 273 36:04.6 11:36/M
25 Shannon Lantis Haslett 40 280 36:19.4 11:41/M
26 Liz Nodarse-Volpe Clinton Twp 43 287 36:42.1 11:48/M
27 Jodi Daniels Macomb 41 288 36:44.8 11:49/M
28 Kathy Burns Romulus 40 290 36:54.2 11:52/M
29 Kimberly Caparo Chesterfield Twp 40 293 37:12.6 11:58/M
30 Michele Combs Lansing 40 299 37:39.4 12:06/M
31 Jeanine Asch Sterling Heights 41 307 38:00.1 12:13/M
32 Wendy Kohlmann Clinton Township 42 310 38:10.6 12:16/M
33 Mary Jo Reeves Hamtramck 42 311 38:15.4 12:18/M
34 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township 41 315 38:30.8 12:23/M
35 Rachel Sotirovski Macomb 42 319 38:43.4 12:27/M
36 Jennifer Rickabaugh Sterling Heights 43 321 39:02.6 12:33/M
37 Jaimee Szczotka Warren MI 41 330 39:49.6 12:48/M
38 Susan McNab Madison Heights MI 41 346 40:58.6 13:10/M
39 Heather Peralta Saint Clair Shores MI 40 370 43:31.1 14:00/M
40 Jen Carbary Sterling Heights 44 371 43:31.5 14:00/M
41 Jennifer Sutherland Eastpointe MI 43 407 46:42.5 15:01/M
42 Jackie Kazmierczak Ray 40 412 47:04.5 15:08/M
43 Jennifer Laduke Casco MI 44 417 47:37.8 15:19/M
44 Kyersten Helsel Sterling Heights 42 426 48:28.2 15:35/M
45 Suzanne Van Oppens Saint Clair Shores MI 44 449 50:29.2 16:14/M
46 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville MI 40 450 50:29.6 16:14/M
47 Amy Chafin Ferndale MI 43 451 50:30.5 16:14/M
48 Erica Venugopal Waterford MI 41 467 52:18.0 16:49/M
49 Jennifer Zmijewski Shelby Township MI 40 487 53:39.9 17:15/M
50 Patty Ferzo Clinton Township 43 494 54:41.0 17:35/M
51 Deana Grazia Avoca MI 42 499 55:26.0 17:49/M
52 Tracey Aho Sterling Heights MI 40 500 55:26.4 17:49/M
53 Mary Pennington Eastpointe 40 514 56:31.8 18:10/M
54 Audrey Aho Center Line 42 541 1:03:58.5 20:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burgess Shelby Township 47 35 23:54.0 7:41/M
2 Laura Bickford Royal Oak MI 45 84 26:35.6 8:33/M
3 Catherine Kosmala Fort Gratiot 45 105 27:40.0 8:54/M
4 Ann Felts Utica MI 49 114 28:04.6 9:01/M
5 Jamie Markiewicz Armada MI 46 123 28:34.7 9:11/M
6 Jeanne Turner Rochester 49 127 28:44.6 9:14/M
7 Lynne Kovach Novi 48 135 29:03.8 9:20/M
8 Deborah MacIolek Macomb 47 150 30:06.0 9:41/M
9 Linda Harrison Sterling Heights MI 47 170 30:50.7 9:55/M
10 Martha Brody Clinton Township 46 184 31:28.1 10:07/M
11 Karyn Gentry Dryden 46 193 31:52.2 10:15/M
12 Diana Kressner Macomb MI 47 206 32:45.9 10:32/M
13 Stacy Nakoski Birmingham MI 47 207 32:47.4 10:32/M
14 Michele Debski Saint Clair Shores MI 48 220 33:23.5 10:44/M
15 Kelley Ray Clinton Township MI 46 230 33:53.3 10:54/M
16 Jeanette Menig Macomb MI 45 250 34:59.2 11:15/M
17 Kellie Papadelis Sterling Heights MI 49 256 35:19.2 11:21/M
18 Christine Kenney Madison Heights 49 271 35:55.4 11:33/M
19 Colleen Hood Birmingham 49 272 35:56.4 11:33/M
20 Patricia Fuller Clarkston 49 278 36:18.4 11:40/M
21 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 47 279 36:18.5 11:40/M
22 Dayna Koons Harrison Township MI 48 282 36:29.2 11:44/M
23 Constance Koch Harrison Township MI 45 286 36:41.7 11:48/M
24 Susan Paynter Macomb MI 49 309 38:10.1 12:16/M
25 Robin Scheffler Saint Johns 49 317 38:41.8 12:26/M
26 Jeanette Ahles Clinton Township MI 47 322 39:13.9 12:37/M
27 Diana Pajewski Harrison Twp 45 324 39:14.5 12:37/M
28 Denise Nonte Sterling Heights MI 47 337 40:08.9 12:54/M
29 Andrea Misch Emmett 47 343 40:39.9 13:04/M
30 Cassandra Barragan Madison Heights MI 47 344 40:43.0 13:06/M
31 Sandra Frishcosy Warren MI 45 345 40:47.2 13:07/M
32 Kim Polin Rochester Hills MI 49 359 42:06.6 13:32/M
33 Christine Sarbinowski Warren MI 46 362 42:17.3 13:36/M
34 Helen Johnson Roseville MI 48 368 43:19.2 13:56/M
35 Kris Sowders Northville 47 373 43:40.1 14:02/M
36 Dawn Graham Clay MI 45 379 43:49.2 14:05/M
37 Dawn Lemerand La Salle 47 402 46:02.6 14:48/M
38 Tania Yarema Ray 46 411 47:04.2 15:08/M
39 Kathy Dieterman Chesterfield 45 416 47:26.2 15:15/M
40 Ramona Kolb Troy 46 422 48:17.1 15:32/M
41 Amy Castle Sterling Heights MI 45 425 48:27.5 15:35/M
42 Barb Shaddock Shelby Twp. 48 432 49:09.5 15:48/M
43 Beth Cristobal Sterling Heights 45 444 49:53.8 16:02/M
44 Kelly Miller Almont 46 465 52:09.8 16:46/M
45 Diana Diamantaras Clinton Township MI 46 470 52:29.7 16:53/M
46 Michele Schapman Richmond 49 480 53:18.5 17:08/M
47 Megan Moore Roseville MI 47 493 54:05.6 17:23/M
48 Marisol Lico Sterling Heights 49 497 55:11.7 17:45/M
49 Elizabeth Kettler St. Clair Shores MI 46 507 56:07.9 18:03/M
50 Jennifer Kirksey Southgate MI 46 510 56:19.1 18:06/M
51 Cindy Szuminski Warren 45 511 56:19.2 18:06/M
52 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 47 517 57:29.9 18:29/M
53 Beth Sinclair Warren MI 49 532 58:56.1 18:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Parker Shelby Township MI 53 55 25:03.4 8:03/M
2 Heidi Pangborn Grosse Pointe Woods 50 60 25:15.6 8:07/M
3 Trish Marshall Waterford MI 53 64 25:32.2 8:13/M
4 Patricia Clark-Martin Rochester 54 108 27:48.9 8:56/M
5 Natalie Demitchell Macomb 52 126 28:43.0 9:14/M
6 G B Dearborn 53 131 28:57.5 9:19/M
7 Susan Dupont Harrison Tep MI 53 144 29:34.1 9:30/M
8 Janet Dulecki Sterling Heights MI 52 174 30:56.6 9:57/M
9 Judith Emmerling Ferndale 51 180 31:21.0 10:05/M
10 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 52 211 32:59.9 10:36/M
11 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 53 225 33:38.4 10:49/M
12 Margaret Pawloski Dearborn MI 52 232 34:00.0 10:56/M
13 Mary Bogel Harrison Township 53 238 34:12.1 11:00/M
14 Sandra Valle-Sloane Imlay City 50 248 34:50.4 11:12/M
15 Mary Gallagher Wyandotte MI 50 254 35:12.1 11:19/M
16 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 50 285 36:39.2 11:47/M
17 Laura Render Macomb 53 289 36:52.7 11:51/M
18 Nancy Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 52 296 37:17.8 11:59/M
19 Lori Burleson Ferndale 52 306 37:58.2 12:12/M
20 Tracy Paynter Royal Oak MI 51 308 38:08.2 12:16/M
21 Jill Hedtler Lake Orion MI 51 329 39:47.0 12:48/M
22 Pam Harper Garden City 53 339 40:13.6 12:56/M
23 Anita Morgan Roseville 52 350 41:25.2 13:19/M
24 Maria Teno Warren 52 357 41:57.0 13:29/M
25 Sharon Hromada Sterling Heights MI 50 358 42:06.0 13:32/M
26 Renee Bleakley Macomb MI 52 366 43:11.0 13:53/M
27 Laura Allen Macomb MI 53 378 43:47.7 14:05/M
28 Julie Garstecki Macomb MI 52 383 44:01.3 14:09/M
29 Theresa Honeycutt Clinton Township MI 54 397 45:30.2 14:38/M
30 Laura Treanor Marysville MI 53 399 45:35.4 14:39/M
31 Kathleen Craig Burton MI 53 403 46:17.8 14:53/M
32 Dorine Vanderzyppe Sterling Heights 51 414 47:21.6 15:14/M
33 Denise Zielinski Macomb MI 54 415 47:22.4 15:14/M
34 Chris Shaddock Shelby Twp. 50 433 49:10.1 15:49/M
35 Carol Jarrett Saint Clair MI 51 436 49:12.4 15:49/M
36 Lisa Dunn Sterling Heights 54 445 49:55.3 16:03/M
37 Michele Zerafa Bruce Twp. MI 50 448 49:59.5 16:04/M
38 Pina Cravens Macomb 51 455 51:20.4 16:30/M
39 Maria Dekimpe Macomb MI 52 461 51:53.5 16:41/M
40 Sheila Jakel Macomb MI 52 464 51:59.3 16:43/M
41 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 54 492 54:04.8 17:23/M
42 Sharon Kowal Warren MI 53 502 55:28.9 17:50/M
43 Terri Alore Highland 54 518 57:44.3 18:34/M
44 Barbara Shock Highland 53 521 58:01.1 18:39/M
45 Penny Schulwitz Macomb 50 524 58:10.4 18:42/M
46 Wendy Duynslager Mt. Clemens MI 52 525 58:13.0 18:43/M
47 Terri Brown Clinton Township 52 528 58:33.4 18:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 55 67 25:53.3 8:19/M
2 Louisa Ross Harrison Twp 55 68 25:59.9 8:21/M
3 Monica Borkowski Warren MI 57 80 26:23.0 8:29/M
4 Laura Spern Royal Oak MI 55 111 27:57.0 8:59/M
5 Janice Smith Milan, MI 56 157 30:18.7 9:45/M
6 Debbie Mitchell Charter Township Of Clint MI 57 162 30:32.3 9:49/M
7 Dianne Jeppson Rochester Hills 57 169 30:47.3 9:54/M
8 Jo Hatfield Roseville 55 199 32:20.5 10:24/M
9 Laurie Janick St Heights MI 55 224 33:38.0 10:49/M
10 Betty Langell Harrison Twp MI 59 281 36:27.7 11:43/M
11 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 55 305 37:58.0 12:12/M
12 Susan Bales Clarkston MI 57 338 40:09.9 12:55/M
13 Laura Kuhn New Haven 58 349 41:17.2 13:16/M
14 Lori Hemingway Livonia 56 382 43:58.0 14:08/M
15 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 55 389 44:45.6 14:23/M
16 Laura Gregory Dearborn Heights 55 394 44:56.3 14:27/M
17 Iris Lane Macomb 55 424 48:27.4 15:35/M
18 Jane Miller Madison Heights MI 57 443 49:37.7 15:57/M
19 Diane Brown Clinton Township MI 57 460 51:45.1 16:38/M
20 Karen Stachkunis Lenox 56 474 52:49.9 16:59/M
21 Tammy Marcoux St Clair Shores 57 475 52:50.2 16:59/M
22 Anne Murphy Roseville MI 58 476 52:51.0 17:00/M
23 Patricia Cadena Madison Heights 55 477 52:51.2 17:00/M
24 Alejandra Barmasch Rochester MI 58 479 53:18.3 17:08/M
25 Karen Hagerty Fraser 58 484 53:28.2 17:12/M
26 Carolyn Kinsman Sterling Heights MI 56 491 54:04.7 17:23/M
27 Beth Northman Mount Clemens MI 59 501 55:27.4 17:50/M
28 Debbie Archer Macomb 55 504 55:34.1 17:52/M
29 Susan Tschirhart Chesterfield MI 56 512 56:29.1 18:10/M
30 Barbara Bentivolio Royal Oak 59 513 56:29.9 18:10/M
31 Alexis Metdepenningen Highland 55 519 57:45.6 18:34/M
32 Patricia Harrison Harrison Township 58 527 58:31.1 18:49/M
33 Mary Jarrett St. Clair Shores MI 59 530 58:37.6 18:51/M
34 Joyce Biela Clinton Twp. 59 538 1:02:44.5 20:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 60 58 25:11.1 8:06/M
2 Carol Ewasuik Sarnia 64 137 29:19.7 9:26/M
3 Diane O'Reilly New Baltimore MI 61 141 29:29.0 9:29/M
4 Carolyn Kator Sterling Heights MI 64 249 34:52.8 11:13/M
5 Janet Rasmussen Rochester Hills MI 63 274 36:09.6 11:37/M
6 Linda Mayotte Sterling Heights MI 63 314 38:26.8 12:21/M
7 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 60 363 42:20.4 13:37/M
8 Kay Danforth Clinton Twp MI 60 377 43:47.3 14:05/M
9 Barb Waalemtowski Milford MI 64 388 44:45.1 14:23/M
10 Susan Glover Clinton Township 61 427 48:29.2 15:35/M
11 Vicki Burgess Forest 63 438 49:15.7 15:50/M
12 Jane McEwen Macomb 61 452 50:59.5 16:24/M
13 Diane Mathews Rochester 60 488 53:40.7 17:15/M
14 Patricia Waldrup Lapeer 60 503 55:29.6 17:50/M
15 Virginia Bloxsom Bruce Township 62 522 58:08.7 18:42/M
16 Rachelle Dybalski Washington MI 63 526 58:13.2 18:43/M
17 Debby Meike Warren 64 543 1:04:34.5 20:46/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Woodall Harrison Township MI 66 208 32:50.4 10:33/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 67 213 33:02.3 10:37/M
3 Cathleen Ward Au Gres 67 303 37:52.5 12:11/M
4 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 69 340 40:14.9 12:56/M
5 Susan Sonye Rochester Hills MI 66 342 40:39.7 13:04/M
6 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp. MI 65 398 45:35.1 14:39/M
7 Mary Nassar Sterling Heights MI 69 408 46:58.4 15:06/M
8 Pam Willer Sterling Heights MI 68 439 49:16.0 15:50/M
9 Margaret De Koyer-Watson Port Huron MI 67 441 49:26.5 15:54/M
10 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 68 516 57:29.7 18:29/M
11 Linda Hohf Chesterfield 65 535 59:49.9 19:14/M
12 Jane Pesonen Sterling Heights 67 542 1:04:34.2 20:46/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 70 263 35:40.7 11:28/M
2 Donna Downing Port Huron MI 75 440 49:26.0 15:54/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Bolton Birmingham 31 1 17:58.2 5:47/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 58 4 19:15.3 6:11/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Whiting Waterford MI 10 9 20:04.4 6:27/M
2 Simon Weaver Canton MI 10 243 34:21.5 11:03/M
3 Zachary Price Clinton Twp MI 8 260 35:26.2 11:24/M
4 Joshua Borders Sterling Heights MI 7 261 35:27.8 11:24/M
5 Brendan Craig Burton MI 12 313 38:21.2 12:20/M
6 Chase Klieman Saint Clair 11 326 39:36.2 12:44/M
7 Johnny Rhoades La Salle MI 12 393 44:49.4 14:25/M
8 Josh Love Waterford MI 10 446 49:57.2 16:04/M
9 Elliot Lampton Allenton MI 8 453 51:08.8 16:26/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky 15 54 24:57.8 8:01/M
2 Robert Gray Sterling Heights 14 81 26:23.0 8:29/M
3 Jordan Frei White Lake 15 106 27:40.5 8:54/M
4 Vaughn Slusher Fort Gratiot 15 186 31:28.9 10:07/M
5 Joe Kettler St. Clair Shores 15 509 56:10.8 18:04/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Eaton St. Clair Shores 17 3 18:53.2 6:04/M
2 Michael Miller East China MI 16 7 19:44.9 6:21/M
3 Troy Jett Marine City MI 17 51 24:52.7 8:00/M
4 Michael Killewald Clarkston 19 375 43:46.5 14:04/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Misch Port Huron 22 19 22:20.3 7:11/M
2 Nicholas Burgess Shelby Township MI 24 26 23:05.7 7:25/M
3 Aaron Geller Applegate 21 36 23:58.5 7:42/M
4 Michael Jarrett St. Clair Shores MI 24 47 24:44.7 7:57/M
5 Nick Archer Macomb 21 505 55:35.5 17:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Dittenber Ray MI 26 8 19:55.7 6:24/M
2 Kenneth Borkowski Farmington Hills 28 37 24:03.0 7:44/M
3 James Thompson Macomb 28 76 26:11.8 8:25/M
4 Mark Muszynski Clinton Township 29 79 26:19.2 8:28/M
5 Tyler Jacobsen Grosse Pointe Woods 27 82 26:24.7 8:29/M
6 Wilfred Osieczonek Algonac 28 92 26:57.9 8:40/M
7 James Flenna Algonac 29 161 30:29.8 9:48/M
8 Nicholas Wonsowicz Chesterfield 27 190 31:37.1 10:10/M
9 Khalid Aldrouby Troy MI 28 210 32:58.4 10:36/M
10 Greg Ngo-Che Redford 29 227 33:44.9 10:51/M
11 Kyle Distelrath Marysville MI 27 312 38:21.0 12:20/M
12 Matt Schultz Saint Clair Shores 28 320 38:47.0 12:28/M
13 Andrew Kelly Allenton 29 423 48:24.7 15:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikola Nick Kutanoski New Baltimore 30 2 18:15.7 5:52/M
2 Jason Miller Highland MI 31 5 19:26.5 6:15/M
3 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park 34 42 24:35.5 7:54/M
4 Daniel Lang Center Line 33 59 25:12.5 8:06/M
5 Benjamin Hildebrand Romulus 30 103 27:34.1 8:52/M
6 Nik Arini Macomb 33 132 29:00.1 9:19/M
7 Mark Thatcher Harrison Township 30 222 33:35.8 10:48/M
8 Thomas Hagen Grand Blanc 32 259 35:23.5 11:23/M
9 Thomas Greenarch Saint Clair Shores MI 32 323 39:14.2 12:37/M
10 Patrick Hickey Farmington Hills 31 341 40:34.7 13:03/M
11 Dennis Peters Southfield 32 364 43:00.5 13:50/M
12 Randy Wonsowicz Chesterfield 30 463 51:56.5 16:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Gardner Oxford MI 38 10 20:21.0 6:33/M
2 Matt Tarasenko Shelby Twp 36 11 20:25.0 6:34/M
3 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 37 17 22:00.3 7:04/M
4 Jeff Liebzeit Eastpointe 35 24 22:53.9 7:21/M
5 Jason Tenny Eastpointe MI 35 69 26:01.0 8:22/M
6 Christopher Vieau Shelby Township 35 104 27:36.2 8:52/M
7 Chris Kopacz Marlette MI 38 109 27:51.9 8:57/M
8 Ean Garman Jr. Chesterfield Twp 36 110 27:56.6 8:59/M
9 Tim Kolasa Shelby Township MI 36 327 39:37.7 12:44/M
10 Chad Miller Sterling Heights 38 332 40:00.2 12:52/M
11 Ryan Buchowski Chesterfield 35 418 47:53.7 15:24/M
12 Matthew Martin Livonia MI 37 469 52:28.1 16:52/M
13 Ryan Marrs Westland 35 472 52:34.8 16:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasen Wyrembelski Macomb 41 6 19:34.1 6:17/M
2 Jeremy Evans Marlette MI 40 13 20:45.1 6:40/M
3 Doug Miles Grand Blanc MI 44 18 22:02.3 7:05/M
4 Abe Jamil Shelby Twp MI 40 63 25:20.4 8:09/M
5 John Thero Richmond 41 78 26:19.2 8:28/M
6 Tamott Wolverton Southgate 44 83 26:29.9 8:31/M
7 Erik Flager Oak Park MI 40 87 26:47.1 8:37/M
8 Joshua Person Rochester Hills 43 122 28:33.4 9:11/M
9 Reyner Dimasuay Lapeer MI 43 128 28:52.2 9:17/M
10 Bernie Burnett Clinton Twp 44 129 28:56.5 9:18/M
11 Ken Moll Canton 41 347 41:01.2 13:11/M
12 Dan Love Waterford MI 43 447 49:58.3 16:04/M
13 Jerry Miller Almont MI 44 490 54:00.3 17:22/M
14 Joseph Russo St Clair Shores 42 545 1:04:49.5 20:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ric Giles Shelby Twp. MI 47 12 20:28.2 6:35/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 45 31 23:33.0 7:34/M
3 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield 45 48 24:48.3 7:58/M
4 Parcival Lie Grosse Pointe Park MI 47 62 25:19.6 8:08/M
5 William Slusher Fort Gratiot 47 88 26:48.2 8:37/M
6 Douglas Johnson Troy 49 90 26:52.3 8:38/M
7 Douglas Schultz Washington MI 47 93 27:02.9 8:42/M
8 Darin Horton Waterford MI 48 101 27:32.7 8:51/M
9 Frank Van Oppens Saint Clair Shores 46 118 28:11.9 9:04/M
10 Mike Federlein St Clair Shores 49 130 28:57.3 9:19/M
11 David Vervaecke Sterling Heights 45 165 30:45.4 9:53/M
12 Larry Pulford Warren MI 46 177 31:07.7 10:00/M
13 Randy Mason Rochester MI 46 189 31:34.0 10:09/M
14 Clark Rhoades La Salle 45 195 32:02.8 10:18/M
15 Chad Smith New Baltimore 46 264 35:41.1 11:28/M
16 Mark Novak Walled Lake 49 292 37:05.8 11:55/M
17 Dave Greenway Macomb 49 298 37:25.2 12:02/M
18 David Walker Detroit 46 360 42:09.9 13:33/M
19 Matthias Kolb Troy 48 421 48:16.6 15:31/M
20 Stephen Lackey White Lake 45 435 49:10.6 15:49/M
21 Dave Laduke Casco MI 45 471 52:33.4 16:54/M
22 Joe Ferzo Clinton Township 47 495 54:42.3 17:35/M
23 Ronald Lico Sterling Heights 46 498 55:12.8 17:45/M
24 Robert Sinclair Warren MI 47 533 58:57.9 18:57/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights 54 16 21:28.1 6:54/M
2 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 53 25 23:01.8 7:24/M
3 Ken Render Macomb 52 33 23:44.6 7:38/M
4 Mark Bonus Macomb MI 52 34 23:50.1 7:40/M
5 Marty Klingert Shelby Twp. 53 49 24:49.1 7:59/M
6 Dale Osentoski Rochester Hills MI 54 52 24:55.6 8:01/M
7 Donald Harper Garden City MI 53 53 24:57.3 8:01/M
8 Douglas Wendell Marine City MI 53 57 25:05.6 8:04/M
9 Bill Parker Shelby Township 54 91 26:57.4 8:40/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 53 94 27:03.2 8:42/M
11 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills 50 98 27:22.6 8:48/M
12 Ken Aubuchon Madison Heights MI 51 136 29:10.8 9:23/M
13 Dan Harrington Westland MI 51 229 33:47.2 10:52/M
14 Scott Burns Bloomfield Hills 54 234 34:07.2 10:58/M
15 Sherri Doherty New Baltimore 51 252 35:08.5 11:18/M
16 Dean Olgiati Harrison Township MI 53 325 39:19.4 12:39/M
17 David Mordell Sterling Heights MI 52 328 39:41.4 12:46/M
18 Jim Craig Burton MI 53 356 41:49.4 13:27/M
19 Paul Strickland Sterling Heights 52 367 43:12.1 13:53/M
20 Mark Hutchins Dearborn 50 404 46:25.0 14:55/M
21 Jim Jarrett Saint Clair MI 53 437 49:12.5 15:49/M
22 Scott Hutchins Dearborn 50 442 49:35.7 15:57/M
23 Alan Atwood Sterling Heights MI 53 496 55:05.2 17:43/M
24 Michael Schulwitz Macomb 51 523 58:10.2 18:42/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Ortega Durango 58 21 22:25.6 7:12/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 55 23 22:38.3 7:17/M
3 Timothy Cardy St. Clair Shores MI 59 27 23:10.0 7:27/M
4 Virgil Johnson Warren 57 30 23:16.4 7:29/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills MI 58 32 23:38.5 7:36/M
6 Bob Hedtler Lake Orion 57 40 24:31.6 7:53/M
7 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 55 50 24:52.1 8:00/M
8 Tony Spern Royal Oak MI 58 56 25:03.7 8:03/M
9 Mike McNamara Rochester Hills 55 71 26:01.6 8:22/M
10 Dan Leib Clinton Township 55 97 27:22.6 8:48/M
11 Michael Dineeen Lexington 55 140 29:28.9 9:28/M
12 Kenneth Doherty New Baltimore MI 59 215 33:06.1 10:39/M
13 Alan Sanborn Richmond 59 226 33:40.0 10:50/M
14 Mark Pawloski Dearborn MI 58 233 34:01.3 10:56/M
15 Glenn Brown Clinton Township 58 405 46:32.6 14:58/M
16 Rich Alore Highland 57 520 57:54.1 18:37/M
17 Daniel Maurer Warren 57 529 58:33.8 18:50/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Lasher Kimball 60 15 21:17.8 6:51/M
2 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 61 41 24:33.4 7:54/M
3 Daniel Rosenvasser Rochester Hills MI 63 44 24:37.0 7:55/M
4 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 64 74 26:05.6 8:23/M
5 Gene Sawdon Croswell MI 64 75 26:06.9 8:24/M
6 James Robelli Macomb MI 62 188 31:32.2 10:08/M
7 Joe Jeppson Rochester Hills 63 352 41:30.6 13:21/M
8 Glen Wold Jr Clinton Township 60 395 44:58.3 14:28/M
9 Tom Reed Sterling Heights 61 410 47:01.6 15:07/M
10 James Honeycutt Clinton Township 60 539 1:03:16.8 20:21/M
11 Mark Bales Clarkston MI 63 540 1:03:17.1 20:21/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township MI 66 121 28:22.6 9:07/M
2 John Walus Mount Clemens MI 65 454 51:13.9 16:28/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 73 139 29:26.8 9:28/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 84 413 47:12.9 15:11/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 82 420 48:12.3 15:30/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED