forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Mar. 10, 2017 2017 NCAA D2 Indoor T&F Championships Birmingham, AL
March 9-11, 2017
Provided by Leone Timing


Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017
Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: # 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Facility: * 6.47 3/12/2016 Ronnie Baker, TCU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 6.62Q 1
2 Reginald Thomas SO Tiffin 6.70Q 2
3 JJ Sherman SO North Greenville 6.71q 2
4 Jonte Baker FR Tiffin 6.73q 2
5 Charles Greaves SO TAMU-Kingsville 6.78q 1 6.773
6 Lester Miller SO Shorter 6.78q 2 6.778
7 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR Limestone 6.79q 1 6.785
8 Stephen Rose SO Lincoln (Mo.) 6.79q 2 6.790
9 Kenneth Turner SR Angelo State 6.80 1 6.794
10 Justin Hunter SR Virginia Union 6.80 1 6.799
11 Kevin Snead SR Carson-Newman 6.81 2
12 Isaiah McFail SR TAMU-Commerce 6.84 1 6.834
13 Micah Ballantyne JR Adams State 6.84 2 6.840
14 Edward Simmons SR Angelo State 6.90 1 6.894
15 Winslow Dorsainvil SR St. Thomas Aquin 6.90 2 6.898
16 LaChristopher Smith JR UC-Colo. Spgs 6.93 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: # 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Facility: * 6.47 3/12/2016 Ronnie Baker, TCU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 6.60 10
2 Reginald Thomas SO Tiffin 6.65 8
3 Jonte Baker FR Tiffin 6.67 6
4 JJ Sherman SO North Greenville 6.77 5
5 Lester Miller SO Shorter 6.78 4
6 Stephen Rose SO Lincoln (Mo.) 6.80 3
7 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR Limestone 6.81 2
8 Charles Greaves SO TAMU-Kingsville 6.82 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Prelim Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3a
Final Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3b
Championship: # 20.81 3/12/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Facility: * 20.55 3/12/2016 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 21.09q 5
2 Demontez McCray SO McKendree 21.21q 4
3 Omar Johnson SR St. Augustine's 21.35q 4
4 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR Limestone 21.38q 2 21.378
5 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 21.38q 5 21.380
6 Khallifah Rosser SR Cal St. LA 21.42q 4
7 Kwantreyl McConico SO Ala-Huntsville 21.48q 3
8 Dillando Allotey SR Fort Hays St 21.53q 3
9 Kenneth Jackson JR TAMU-Kingsville 21.55 1
10 Marcus Parker FR E New Mexico 21.59 1
11 Miguel Barton SR Lincoln (Mo.) 21.65 3
12 Jae'Len Means SO California (Pa.) 21.87 1
13 Oshane Thomas SR Lake Superior St 21.90 2
14 Steven Cooper SR West Texas A&M 21.95 5 21.948
15 Ian Kerr JR Adams State 21.95 3 21.950
16 Kenneth Turner SR Angelo State 22.02 5
17 Tikuan Johnson JR So. Conn. St 22.30 2
-- Luis Perez JR Angelo State DNS 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Prelim Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3a
Final Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3b
Championship: # 20.81 3/12/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Facility: * 20.55 3/12/2016 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 21.05 2 10
2 Demontez McCray SO McKendree 21.18 2 8
3 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 21.28 2 6
4 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR Limestone 21.34 1 5
5 Omar Johnson SR St. Augustine's 21.44 1 4
6 Kwantreyl McConico SO Ala-Huntsville 21.53 2 3
7 Dillando Allotey SR Fort Hays St 21.62 1 2
-- Khallifah Rosser SR Cal St. LA DNS 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Two-Turn Stagger
Prelim Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3a
Final Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3b
Championship: # 46.05 3/13/2010 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Facility: * 45.86 1/31/2016 Calvin Smith, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khallifah Rosser SR Cal St. LA 46.77q 1
2 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 46.86q 4
3 Khari Herbert Jr. SR St. Augustine's 47.43q 4
4 Vladislav Tsygankov JR Simon Fraser 47.61q 1
5 Joshua Cunningham SR Johnson C. Smith 47.73q 2
6 Faedian Royes SO Lincoln (Mo.) 47.79q 5
7 Justin Brooks SO Lee (Tenn.) 47.84q 3
8 Taysean Goodwin SO Emporia St. 47.88q 2
9 George Effah SO Findlay 47.98 1
10 Omar Johnson SR St. Augustine's 48.06 4
11 John Schuster SO Minnesota State 48.15 3 48.142
12 Saint-Jacob Diodonet SO St. Thomas Aquin 48.15 3 48.147
13 Chad Miller SO American Int'l 48.19 5
14 Sergi Torres JR Findlay 48.24 4
15 Harris DeAngelo FR Shorter 48.37 5
16 Isaac Marquez FR Angelo State 48.47 1
-- Luis Perez JR Angelo State DNS 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Two-Turn Stagger
Prelim Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3a
Final Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3b
Championship: # 46.05 3/13/2010 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Facility: * 45.86 1/31/2016 Calvin Smith, Adidas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 46.39 2 10
2 Khari Herbert Jr. SR St. Augustine's 46.97 1 8
3 Joshua Cunningham SR Johnson C. Smith 47.01 2 6
4 Faedian Royes SO Lincoln (Mo.) 47.17 1 5
5 Justin Brooks SO Lee (Tenn.) 47.57 2 4
6 Taysean Goodwin SO Emporia St. 48.12 1 3
7 Vladislav Tsygankov JR Simon Fraser 48.39 1 2
-- Khallifah Rosser SR Cal St. LA DQ 2 Rule 5-5.2d

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prelims Two-Turn Stagger In Lanes
Final - Double Waterfall 4/4
Championship: # 1:47.78 3/11/1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian
Facility: * 1:46.68 3/12/2016 Clayton Murphey, Akron
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Immanuel Hutchinson SR St. Augustine's 1:51.68Q 1
2 Dage Minors SR Franklin Pierce 1:52.38Q 3
3 Luis Romero SR TAMU-Commerce 1:52.66Q 2
4 Josh Dempsey JR West Oregon 1:52.36Q 1
5 Thomas LaRoche JR Emporia St. 1:52.46Q 3
6 Shaquille Dill SO St. Augustine's 1:53.78Q 2
7 Brett Meyer SO Fort Hays St 1:52.43q 1
8 Dejon Devroe FR Shorter 1:52.52q 3
9 William Mayhew SO UC-Colo. Spgs 1:52.61 1
10 Ero Doce SO Lindenwood 1:53.04 1
11 Tom Gifford JR Adams State 1:54.12 2
12 Thomas Staines FR CSU-Pueblo 1:54.20 3
13 Josh Barrows SO Augustana (S.D.) 1:54.22 2
14 Tanner Schwannecke SO Hillsdale 1:55.02 2
15 Jordan Pritchard SO Lake Erie 1:59.07 2
-- Sergio Miranda SR Lewis DQ 3 Rule 5-5.2b

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Prelims Two-Turn Stagger In Lanes
Final - Double Waterfall 4/4
Championship: # 1:47.78 3/11/1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian
Facility: * 1:46.68 3/12/2016 Clayton Murphey, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shaquille Dill SO St. Augustine's 1:49.96 10
2 Luis Romero SR TAMU-Commerce 1:50.12 8
3 Immanuel Hutchinson SR St. Augustine's 1:50.23 6
4 Dage Minors SR Franklin Pierce 1:50.73 5
5 Brett Meyer SO Fort Hays St 1:50.75 4
6 Josh Dempsey JR West Oregon 1:51.20 3
7 Thomas LaRoche JR Emporia St. 1:52.14 2
8 Dejon Devroe FR Shorter 1:52.34 1

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Waterfall Start
Championship: # 4:00.34 3/10/2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian
Facility: * 4:00.50 2/10/2017 Brandon Hazouri, Ole Miss
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Ribich JR West Oregon 4:05.12Q 1
2 Oliver Aitchison SR Adams State 4:11.58Q 2
3 Bastian Grau JR So Indiana 4:05.40Q 1
4 Dustin Nading SO West Oregon 4:11.92Q 2
5 Nick Hall SR Ashland 4:06.22Q 1
6 Josh Young JR MSU-Moorhead 4:12.53Q 2
7 Caleb Gatchell SR Hillsdale 4:06.55q 1
8 Daniel Michalski JR Cedarville 4:07.69q 1
9 Logan Winfield JR Colo Mines 4:11.91q 1
10 Dante Carter SR CSU-Pueblo 4:13.24 2
11 Evan Verbal SR Colo. Christian 4:13.68 2
12 Ryan Thompson SR Slippery Rock 4:14.50 2
13 Austin Anaya SR Adams State 4:15.75 2
14 Omer Almog SO E New Mexico 4:17.19 1
15 Cole Wellnitz SR Neb-Kearney 4:19.18 2
16 Jackson Sayler JR Adams State 4:23.61 1

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
Championship: # 4:00.34 3/10/2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian
Facility: * 4:00.50 2/10/2017 Brandon Hazouri, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bastian Grau JR So Indiana 4:05.70 10
2 Oliver Aitchison SR Adams State 4:06.16 8
3 David Ribich JR West Oregon 4:06.72 6
4 Dustin Nading SO West Oregon 4:06.85 5
5 Nick Hall SR Ashland 4:08.32 4
6 Caleb Gatchell SR Hillsdale 4:08.62 3
7 Daniel Michalski JR Cedarville 4:09.45 2
8 Josh Young JR MSU-Moorhead 4:09.47 1
9 Logan Winfield JR Colo Mines 4:09.99

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
Championship: # 8:01.42 3/14/2015 Kevin Batt, Adams St.
Facility: * 8:00.40 3/12/2016 Edward Cheserek, Oregan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney Gidabuday SO Adams State 7:56.88* 10
2 Vincent Kiprop SO MO Southern 7:57.49* 8
3 James Ngandu SR Tiffin 8:03.29 6
4 Derrick Williams JR CSU-Pueblo 8:05.21 5
5 Chase Broughton SR So Indiana 8:05.65 4
6 Jonathan Dahlke JR Mount Olive 8:07.14 3
7 Dominik Notz SR Alaska Anchorage 8:07.28 2
8 Zach Panning SO Grand Valley St 8:07.31 1
9 Owen Hind JR West Texas A&M 8:07.59
10 Glen Ellingson SR Augustana (S.D.) 8:09.68
11 Adam Craig JR Mount Olive 8:12.39
12 Chandler Reid JR Adams State 8:13.77
13 Kale Adams SO Adams State 8:17.29
14 Paul Roberts FR CSU-Pueblo 8:18.24
15 Kyle Masterson SR Adams State 8:19.44
16 Luis Romero SR TAMU-Commerce 8:25.49
17 Leakey Kipkosgei JR American Int'l 8:25.91
18 Chris May JR Grand Valley St 8:30.90
19 Keifer Johnson SR Western State 8:36.44
-- Felix Wammetsberger FR Queens (N.C.) DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
Championship: # 13:44.27 3/10/2001 Michael Aish, Western St.
Facility: * 13:47.89 3/11/2016 Edward Cheserek, Oregan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vincent Kiprop SO MO Southern 13:42.42# 10
2 James Ngandu SR Tiffin 13:57.21 8
3 Sydney Gidabuday SO Adams State 14:02.01 6
4 Zach Panning SO Grand Valley St 14:05.17 5
5 Dominik Notz SR Alaska Anchorage 14:12.99 4
6 Kyle Masterson SR Adams State 14:13.61 3
7 Chris May JR Grand Valley St 14:14.37 2
8 Dan Mahoney SR Colo Mines 14:17.21 1
9 Owen Hind JR West Texas A&M 14:23.07
10 Glen Ellingson SR Augustana (S.D.) 14:26.84
11 Elliot Martynkiewicz SR TAMU-Commerce 14:31.00
12 Grant Colligan SO Colo Mines 14:32.79
13 Nick Sevcik JR Colo Mines 14:34.15
14 Sean Fontana SO Adams State 14:36.53
15 Armando Torres SR Wis.-Parkside 14:37.79
16 Keifer Johnson SR Western State 14:52.21

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: # 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Facility: * 7.56 3/12/2016 Devon Allen, Oregan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 7.83Q 1
2 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsville 7.95Q 2
3 Rami Gharsalli SO Northwood (MI) 7.84q 1
4 Ingvar Moseley JR Cal St. LA 7.97q 1 7.962
5 Marshawn Scott SR Limestone 7.97q 2 7.967
6 Blake Alexander SR William Jewell 8.00q 2
7 Treyvon Matthews FR Indianapolis 8.02q 2
8 Yakabu Ibrahim JR So. Conn. St 8.05q 1 8.042
9 Steven Morgan SR E Stroudsburg 8.05 1 8.048
10 Darran Hunter SR Lincoln (Mo.) 8.06 2
11 Gary Hickman JR Grand Valley St 8.08 2
12 Juan Scott FR Central State 8.18 1
13 Jonathan Ross JR Shorter 8.19 1
14 Serge Gilbert SO American Int'l 8.32 2
15 Myles Hunter SR Minnesota State 8.49 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: # 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Facility: * 7.56 3/12/2016 Devon Allen, Oregan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marshawn Scott SR Limestone 7.92 10
2 Rami Gharsalli SO Northwood (MI) 7.93 8
3 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 7.94 6
4 Yakabu Ibrahim JR So. Conn. St 7.97 5
5 Ingvar Moseley JR Cal St. LA 7.98 4
6 Treyvon Matthews FR Indianapolis 8.11 3
7 Blake Alexander SR William Jewell 8.59 2
8 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsville 9.07 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: # 3:08.21 3/11/1995 Saint Augustine's
R Hayden, E Gordon, O Scott, M Cannon
Facility: * 3:04.28 3/12/2016 LSU
c Grayson, L Bruton, M Cherry, F Dunkley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Augustine's 3:08.76 3 10
1) Shawn Rowe SR 2) Shaquille Dill SO
3) Immanuel Hutchinson SR 4) Khari Herbert Jr. SR
2 Shorter 3:11.88 3 8
1) Todd Woodring SO 2) Wake Roberds SR
3) Kelly Thompson SO 4) Harris DeAngelo FR
3 Emporia St. 3:11.98 3 6
1) Taysean Goodwin SO 2) Parker Evans SO
3) Luke Stenzel SO 4) Dukiya Tibbs SR
4 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:12.30 2 5
1) Jeromia Riley JR 2) Faedian Royes SO
3) Kevon Robinson SO 4) Miguel Barton SR
5 Minnesota State 3:12.68 2 4
1) Isaiah Pitchford JR 2) John Schuster SO
3) Tanner Ogren SO 4) Morris Dennis JR
6 Oklahoma Christian 3:12.73 2 3
1) Sawyer Pehkonen JR 2) Landon Huslig JR
3) Joshua Jones SR 4) Jalen Brown FR
7 Grand Valley St. 3:13.48 1 2
1) TJ Burnett SR 2) Thomas Capers SO
3) Chaz Porter SR 4) Jaylin Golson FR
8 Alaska Anchorage 3:13.69 1 1
1) Nicholas Taylor JR 2) Liam Lindsay JR
3) Darrion Gray JR 4) Adam Commandeur SR
9 Findlay 3:14.84 1
1) George Effah SO 2) Lenell Shelby III FR
3) Derek Collins SR 4) Sergi Torres JR
10 Angelo State 3:14.98 2
1) Isaac Marquez FR 2) Edward Simmons SR
3) Ayodeji Adedokyn FR 4) Marshall Tousant FR
11 TAMU-Commerce 3:16.03 1 3:16.021
1) Erick Quiroz JR 2) Aaron Lecesne JR
3) Josiah Dennis JR 4) Dedrian Windham JR
12 Ashland 3:16.03 3 3:16.024
1) Columbus Millet SR 2) Devin Snowden SO
3) Paul Murray FR 4) Myles Pringle SO

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
Championship: # 9:41.79 3/13/2015 Adams St.
O Aitchison, D Brown, A Anaya, K Batt
Facility: * 9:27.27 3/11/2016 Oregon
M Maton, B Theil, G Grosvenor, C Chesereck
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Western Oregon 9:40.15# 10 9:40.144
1) Dustin Nading SO 2) AJ Holmberg JR
3) Josh Dempsey JR 4) David Ribich JR
2 Adams State 9:40.15# 8 9:40.145
1) George Kelly SO 2) Micah Ballantyne JR
3) Tom Gifford JR 4) Oliver Aitchison SR
3 CSU-Pueblo 9:42.61 6
1) Dante Carter SR 2) Dueth Vassell JR
3) Devundrick Walker SO 4) Derrick Williams JR
4 Southern Indiana 9:43.91 5
1) Bastian Grau JR 2) Tyler Kruse SO
3) Javan Winders FR 4) Chase Broughton SR
5 TAMU-Commerce 9:45.66 4
1) Austin Yaeger SR 2) Dedrian Windham JR
3) Luis Osornio JR 4) Luis Romero SR
6 Ashland 9:47.00 3
1) Hunter Heaton JR 2) Myles Pringle SO
3) Tyler Sievert SO 4) Nick Hall SR
7 Colorado Mines 9:47.93 2
1) Miller Kettle FR 2) Hunter Arnell JR
3) Ryan Morningstar JR 4) Josh Evans SO
8 Cedarville 9:53.72 1
1) Tim De Jong SR 2) Daniel Michalski JR
3) Wyatt Hartman SR 4) Ethan Gatchell SO
9 Black Hills St. 9:54.13
1) Levi Fried SO 2) Mark Fruechte JR
3) Chris Johnson SO 4) Jonah Theisen SO
10 Sioux Falls 10:00.02
1) Mason Phillips SO 2) Trey Furgeson JR
3) Zach Lundberg FR 4) Jase Kraft JR
11 American Int'l 10:08.18
1) Kemani Hume JR 2) Jashane Brown JR
3) Chad Miller SO 4) Leakey Kipkosgei JR
12 Grand Valley St. 10:08.25
1) David Jones SO 2) Jaylin Golson FR
3) Chaz Porter SR 4) Wuoi Mach JR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 2.02, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22
Championship: # 2.29m 3/11/2006 Jim Dilling, Minn. St. - Mankato
Championship: # 2.29m 3/11/2006 Keith Moffatt, Morehouse
Facility: * 2.26m 1/22/2016 Randall Cunningham, USC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mikel Smith SR Saint Martin's 2.22m 7-03.25 10
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.30
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
2 Isaiah Kyle SO Wingate 2.19m 7-02.25 8
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP O O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Hunter Weeks SO Grand Valley St 2.16m 7-01.00 6
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 2.13m 6-11.75 5
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Cameron Burrows SO Tiffin 2.10m 6-10.75 4
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13
O O XO XXX
6 Jon Cok JR Ferris State 2.07m 6-09.50 3
2.02 2.07 2.10
O O XXX
7 Pat O'Connor SO Seton Hill 2.07m 6-09.50 2
2.02 2.07 2.10
O XO XXX
8 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO Barton 2.07m 6-09.50 1
2.02 2.07 2.10
XO XO XXX
9 Rascellis Williams SO Tarleton State 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.10
O XXO XXX
10 Cole Hoberg SR NW Nazarene 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.10
XO XXO XXX
11 Deshonn Brown SO Northern State 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
XXO XXX
-- Trey Everett JR Findlay NH
2.02
XXX
-- Jeff DeCock JR Minnesota State NH
2.02
XXX
-- Myles Pringle SO Ashland NH
2.02
XXX
-- Tanner Stepp JR Carson-Newman NH
2.02
XXX
-- Tra-C Davis JR Shippensburg NH
2.02
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 4.80, 4.95, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.45
Championship: # 5.51m 3/6/1999 Matt Hickl, TAMU-Kingsville
Facility: * 5.72m 1/31/2016 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott Greenman SR Sioux Falls 5.35m 17-06.50 10
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40
PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Noah Zorsky SR Western State 5.25m 17-02.75 8
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP
3 Jagger Gran SR Sioux Falls 5.15m 16-10.75 5.50
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
O O XXO O XXX
3 Payton Lewis JR NW Nazarene 5.15m 16-10.75 5.50
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Nolan Ellis SO Colo Mesa 5.15m 16-10.75 3.50
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Jacob Zebedee SR Sioux Falls 5.15m 16-10.75 3.50
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
PPP XO O XXO XXX
7 Mitch Valli SO Minnesota State 5.05m 16-06.75 2
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP O O XXX
8 Dylan Cornwell JR Tiffin 5.05m 16-06.75 1
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
XO O O XXX
9 Jared Schipper JR Hillsdale 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
PPP O XXX
9 Morgan Hold SR MO Southern 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
O O XXX
11 Derek Horton SO Indiana (Pa.) 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
XXO O XXX
12 Chase Jensen SR Sioux Falls 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
XO XXO XXX
13 Kai Miller SO Pittsburg St 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
13 Colin Pasque SR So Nazarene 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
-- Cole Phillips SR Cen Missouri NH
4.80 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jake Pinkston FR Colo Mines NH
4.80
XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Final
Championship: # 7.97m 3/11/2016 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.)
Facility: * 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marquise Corbett SR Tiffin 7.81m 25-07.50 10
7.13m 7.31m 7.55m 7.33m 7.45m 7.81m
2 Sedeekie Edie JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.66m 25-01.75 8
7.32m 7.53m FOUL 7.23m 7.46m 7.66m
3 Michane Ricketts JR Academy of Art 7.45m 24-05.50 6
FOUL 7.15m 7.45m FOUL 7.29m 7.23m
4 Louis Rollins SO Pittsburg St 7.42m 24-04.25 5
7.12m 7.17m 7.42m 7.11m FOUL 7.25m
5 Charles Greaves SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.42m 24-04.25 4
7.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.03m 7.15m
6 Isaiah Thomas JR Grand Valley St 7.41m 24-03.75 3
7.41m FOUL FOUL 7.33m 7.35m FOUL
7 Vladislav Tsygankov JR Simon Fraser 7.36m 24-01.75 2
7.05m 7.35m PASS PASS 7.20m 7.36m
8 Craig Mattox SR Academy of Art 7.30m 23-11.50 1
FOUL FOUL 7.30m 7.14m FOUL FOUL
9 Gage Bowles SR TAMU-Commerce 7.22m 23-08.25
7.22m 7.11m 7.04m 7.09m 6.68m 7.12m
10 Orneldo Thomas SR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.20m 23-07.50
FOUL 7.20m FOUL
11 Brian Huber JR MSU-Moorhead 7.12m 23-04.50
7.12m 7.08m 7.00m
12 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 7.09m 23-03.25
7.09m 7.05m 6.91m
13 Jordyn Manier FR MO Southern 7.06m 23-02.00
6.60m 7.06m 7.05m
14 Tevin Gladden SR Alaska Anchorage 7.01m 23-00.00
6.93m 7.01m 6.81m
15 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO Barton 6.95m 22-09.75
6.80m 6.95m 6.76m
-- John Braga SR Merrimack DNS

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Final
Championship: # 16.47m 3/11/2006 Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: * 16.64m 3/12/2016 Clive Pullen, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 16.11m 52-10.25 10
16.06m 16.11m 14.30m PASS PASS PASS
2 Jumonne Exeter JR St. Augustine's 16.00m 52-06.00 8
16.00m 15.94m 15.62m FOUL 15.41m PASS
3 Charles Greaves SO TAMU-Kingsville 15.65m 51-04.25 6
FOUL 15.28m 15.65m 14.73m FOUL FOUL
4 DeVontae Steele JR TAMU-Commerce 15.56m 51-00.75 5
15.12m FOUL 15.01m 15.18m 15.47m 15.56m
5 Alex May SR Ala-Huntsville 15.44m 50-08.00 4
15.10m 14.70m 15.02m 14.47m 15.35m 15.44m
6 Vincent Okot SR King 15.40m 50-06.25 3
15.35m 15.40m 15.39m FOUL FOUL 14.94m
7 Samora Nesbitt SR Grand Valley St 15.34m 50-04.00 2
15.28m 15.06m FOUL 14.56m 15.21m 15.34m
8 Sedeekie Edie JR Lincoln (Mo.) 15.30m 50-02.50 1
14.61m 15.01m 15.30m FOUL 14.77m 14.74m
9 Gage Bowles SR TAMU-Commerce 15.25m 50-00.50
14.23m 14.79m 15.19m 15.01m 15.25m 15.03m
10 Olisa Obiefuna SR Wingate 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m 14.85m 14.65m
11 Abraham Seaneke SO West Texas A&M 14.90m 48-10.75
14.80m 14.87m 14.90m
12 Phil Thompson JR St. Joseph's IN 14.90m 48-10.75
14.90m 13.58m 14.60m
13 Luke Plummer SR Cen Washington 14.87m 48-09.50
14.58m FOUL 14.87m
14 James Passley SR TAMU-Kingsville 14.73m 48-04.00
14.52m FOUL 14.73m
15 Kennan Harrison JR MO Southern 14.60m 47-11.00
FOUL 14.60m FOUL
16 Peniel Richard FR Angelo State 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Final
Championship: # 19.80m 3/13/2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
Facility: * 21.28m 3/12/2016 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 18.91m 62-00.50 10
18.56m 18.91m 18.87m 18.62m FOUL 18.36m
2 Elijah Talk SR Ashland 18.57m 60-11.25 8
16.95m 17.52m 18.57m 17.95m 17.51m 18.36m
3 Samuel Reid SO Adams State 18.48m 60-07.75 6
17.61m 17.78m 17.82m 17.66m 18.48m 18.24m
4 Jacob Mahin SR Cen Missouri 18.13m 59-05.75 5
17.94m 18.04m 17.72m FOUL FOUL 18.13m
5 Ben Hahler SR Findlay 18.02m 59-01.50 4
17.49m 17.22m 18.02m 17.74m FOUL 17.79m
6 Derek McKnight SR Pittsburg St 17.75m 58-03.00 3
17.75m 17.19m 16.75m FOUL FOUL 17.00m
7 Chris Saikalis SR Grand Valley St 17.75m 58-03.00 2
17.75m 17.16m 16.93m FOUL 17.17m FOUL
8 Bryan Burns JR MO Southern 17.65m 57-11.00 1
17.65m 17.42m 17.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Davion Bowers SR Tiffin 17.49m 57-04.75
17.49m FOUL 16.81m FOUL 16.84m FOUL
10 Alec Rideout JR Shippensburg 17.31m 56-09.50
15.84m 17.31m 16.46m
11 Jay Feuerstein SR Tiffin 17.26m 56-07.50
17.26m 17.21m 16.74m
12 Bryan Pearson JR Shippensburg 17.09m 56-01.00
16.57m 17.09m 16.68m
13 Austin Hogan SO Indianapolis 16.61m 54-06.00
16.36m 16.10m 16.61m
14 Daniel Roberts SO Ashland 16.25m 53-03.75
16.25m 15.93m 16.20m
15 Christian Garcia SR TAMU-Kingsville 15.68m 51-05.50
15.68m FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Zahn SR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Final
Championship: # 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Facility: * 23.80m 3/11/2016 Alexander Young, SE Louisiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 21.44m 70-04.25 10
19.68m 20.40m 20.41m 20.26m 20.69m 21.44m
2 Daniel Roberts SO Ashland 21.22m 69-07.50 8
20.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.22m FOUL
3 Bryn Campbell SR Ashland 20.53m 67-04.25 6
FOUL 20.13m FOUL FOUL 20.53m FOUL
4 Austin Combs SO Findlay 20.40m 66-11.25 5
19.56m 19.91m 20.40m 20.05m 19.90m 19.47m
5 Alex Hill FR Ashland 20.22m 66-04.25 4
19.32m 19.16m FOUL FOUL 19.91m 20.22m
6 Nick Zak FR Ashland 19.91m 65-04.00 3
19.22m 19.36m 19.22m 19.11m 19.28m 19.91m
7 Marcus Myers JR Walsh 19.42m 63-08.75 2
FOUL 19.39m FOUL 19.42m 19.13m 18.58m
8 Duke Taylor SR Malone 18.84m 61-09.75 1
17.41m 18.27m 18.75m 18.72m FOUL 18.84m
9 Toryko Grace SO Tiffin 18.72m 61-05.00
FOUL 18.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jordan Crayon SR Ashland 18.36m 60-03.00
FOUL 18.36m FOUL
11 Mike Moon SR Grand Valley St 18.31m 60-01.00
FOUL 17.83m 18.31m
12 Paul Evans JR Northwood (MI) 18.30m 60-00.50
FOUL FOUL 18.30m
13 Ben Hanson SR Cen Missouri 18.11m 59-05.00
FOUL 18.11m FOUL
14 Bryan Burns JR MO Southern 17.93m 58-10.00
FOUL 16.36m 17.93m
15 Junior Joseph JR MO Southern 17.78m 58-04.00
FOUL 16.64m 17.78m

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: * 6.75 3/12/2016 Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 6.79 2 958
2 Austin Smith SO Colo Mines 7.03 2 872
3 Kodiak Landis JR Cen Washington 7.07 2 858
4 Devin Cornelius SR Cen Missouri 7.10 2 847
5 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 7.14 2 833
6 D'Angelo Foster JR Colo Mesa 7.17 1 823
7 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 7.20 1 813
8 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 7.21 2 809
9 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St 7.24 2 799
10 Triston Sisneros SO Colo Mines 7.25 1 796
11 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 7.29 1 782
12 John Braga SR Merrimack 7.32 2 772
13 Trey Everett JR Findlay 7.37 1 755
14 Robert Sullivan SO Wayne St. (Neb) 7.40 1 745

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
Facility: * 2:39.75 3/12/2016 Harrison Williams, Stanford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 2:41.16 861
2 Devin Cornelius SR Cen Missouri 2:44.51 824
3 D'Angelo Foster JR Colo Mesa 2:45.20 817
4 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 2:45.49 813
5 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 2:45.83 810
6 Austin Smith SO Colo Mines 2:47.48 792
7 Kodiak Landis JR Cen Washington 2:48.36 783
8 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 2:50.16 764
9 Triston Sisneros SO Colo Mines 2:51.60 749
10 John Braga SR Merrimack 2:58.70 677
11 Robert Sullivan SO Wayne St. (Neb) 3:04.79 618
12 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 3:09.57 574
-- Trey Everett JR Findlay DQ Rule 5-5.3G
-- Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St DNS

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: * 7.86 3/12/2016 Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 7.93 4 999
2 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 8.31 4 905
3 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 8.34 3 898
4 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 8.37 4 891
5 Triston Sisneros SO Colo Mines 8.40 3 884
6 Devin Cornelius SR Cen Missouri 8.45 2 872
7 Robert Sullivan SO Wayne St. (Neb) 8.49 3 862
8 Austin Smith SO Colo Mines 8.50 3 860
9 D'Angelo Foster JR Colo Mesa 8.51 4 858
10 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 8.63 2 829
11 Trey Everett JR Findlay 8.72 2 809
12 Kodiak Landis JR Cen Washington 8.77 1 797
13 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St 8.99 1 748
14 John Braga SR Merrimack 9.07 1 730

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: * 2.16m 2/24/2017 Alex Boom, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Everett JR Findlay 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXO XO XXX
2 Robert Sullivan SO Wayne St. (Neb) 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Devin Cornelius SR Cen Missouri 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXX
4 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
4 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Triston Sisneros SO Colo Mines 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
7 John Braga SR Merrimack 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
7 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XO XXX
10 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO O XXO XXX
11 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XO O O XXO XO XXX
12 Kodiak Landis JR Cen Washington 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O O XXO O XO XXX
13 D'Angelo Foster JR Colo Mesa 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
14 Austin Smith SO Colo Mines 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XO O XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: * 5.40m 3/12/2016 Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 4.85m 15-11.00 865
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XO O XXX
2 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
3 Kodiak Landis JR Cen Washington 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O O XXO XXX
4 D'Angelo Foster JR Colo Mesa 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
5 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXO XXX
5 Devin Cornelius SR Cen Missouri 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
7 Trey Everett JR Findlay 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
XXO PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Austin Smith SO Colo Mines 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
10 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
10 John Braga SR Merrimack 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XO XXX
12 Robert Sullivan SO Wayne St. (Neb) 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
13 Triston Sisneros SO Colo Mines 3.45m 11-03.75 469
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
-- Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St DNS
3.05
DNS

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: * 7.54m 3/12/2016 Pau Tonnesen, Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 7.09m 23-03.25 835
7.09m FOUL 5.43m
2 Kodiak Landis JR Cen Washington 7.05m 23-01.75 826
6.78m 7.05m 6.85m
3 Trey Everett JR Findlay 7.04m 23-01.25 823
6.80m 6.98m 7.04m
4 Triston Sisneros SO Colo Mines 6.76m 22-02.25 757
6.76m 6.66m FOUL
5 John Braga SR Merrimack 6.73m 22-01.00 750
FOUL FOUL 6.73m
6 Robert Sullivan SO Wayne St. (Neb) 6.68m 21-11.00 739
FOUL 6.68m 6.54m
7 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 6.65m 21-10.00 732
6.27m 6.65m 6.56m
8 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.23m FOUL 6.53m
9 Devin Cornelius SR Cen Missouri 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6.03m 6.52m 6.42m
10 D'Angelo Foster JR Colo Mesa 6.49m 21-03.50 695
5.57m 6.18m 6.49m
11 Austin Smith SO Colo Mines 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.48m FOUL 6.41m
12 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.23m 6.35m PASS
13 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 6.32m 20-09.00 657
6.32m FOUL FOUL
14 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 6.16m 20-02.50 621
5.93m 6.16m 6.03m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: * 15.97m 2/24/2017 Lennard Biere, Memphis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 14.03m 46-00.50 730
14.03m 12.98m 13.09m
2 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 13.25m 43-05.75 682
12.85m 12.71m 13.25m
3 Austin Smith SO Colo Mines 13.08m 42-11.00 672
12.70m 12.86m 13.08m
4 Kodiak Landis JR Cen Washington 12.52m 41-01.00 638
12.52m 10.38m 11.35m
5 Robert Sullivan SO Wayne St. (Neb) 12.06m 39-07.00 610
11.24m 12.06m FOUL
6 Triston Sisneros SO Colo Mines 11.97m 39-03.25 605
11.56m 11.97m 11.72m
7 Trey Everett JR Findlay 11.88m 38-11.75 599
10.07m 11.47m 11.88m
8 Devin Cornelius SR Cen Missouri 11.73m 38-06.00 590
11.37m 11.17m 11.73m
9 John Braga SR Merrimack 11.68m 38-04.00 587
11.47m 11.18m 11.68m
10 D'Angelo Foster JR Colo Mesa 11.59m 38-00.25 582
11.03m 11.59m FOUL
11 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St 11.57m 37-11.50 580
11.23m 11.57m 11.53m
12 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 11.51m 37-09.25 577
FOUL 11.51m 11.18m
13 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 11.36m 37-03.25 568
10.64m 11.36m 10.82m
14 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 11.30m 37-01.00 564
10.60m FOUL 11.30m

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: # 5765 3/15/2014 Nick Lebron, So. Conn St.
Facility: * 6173 3/12/2016 Zach Ziemek, Wisconson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 5474 10
2 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 5382 8
3 Kodiak Landis JR Cen Washington 5342 6
4 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 5331 5
5 Devin Cornelius SR Cen Missouri 5263 4
6 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 5202 3
7 D'Angelo Foster JR Colo Mesa 5160 2
8 Austin Smith SO Colo Mines 5133 1
9 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 5119
10 Triston Sisneros SO Colo Mines 4974
11 Robert Sullivan SO Wayne St. (Neb) 4944
12 John Braga SR Merrimack 4861
13 Trey Everett JR Findlay 4523

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adams State 47 2) Grand Valley St. 39
3) Chadron State 38 4) Pittsburg St. 35.83
5) West Texas A&M 35 6) Johnson C. Smith 31
7) Merrimack 25 8) Western State 24
9) Walsh 22 9) Lincoln (Mo.) 22
11) Southwest Baptist 20.33 12) Findlay 20
13) St. Augustine's 19 14) Queens (N.C.) 17
15) Azusa Pacific 16 15) Minnesota-Duluth 16
15) Cedarville 16 18) Minnesota State 15.50
19) Central Missouri 15 20) U-Mary 12
21) Sioux Falls 10 21) Alaska Anchorage 10
23) So. Conn. St. 9 24) Wingate 8
24) Simon Fraser 8 24) Missouri Southern 8
24) Angelo State 8 24) Winona State 8
29) Western Oregon 7 30) TAMU-Kingsville 6
30) Augustana (S.D.) 6 30) Bellarmine 6
33) Hillsdale 5.33 34) Roberts Wesleyan 5
34) Nebraska-Kearney 5 34) Shorter 5
34) Academy of Art 5 38) Wheeling Jesuit 4.50
38) Central Washington 4.50 40) Saint Martin's 4
40) CSU-Pueblo 4 40) Shippensburg 4
40) Wayne St. 4 44) MSU-Moorhead 3
44) Ursuline (Ohio) 3 44) San Francisco St. 3
44) UC-Colo. Spgs. 3 44) Lindenwood 3
49) Benedict 2 49) St. Cloud State 2
49) Millersville 2 49) Stonehill 2
49) Western Washington 2 49) Lewis 2
55) Tiffin 1 55) Eastern New Mexico 1
55) New Mexico Highlands 1 55) Seattle Pacific 1
55) McKendree 1 55) Northern Michigan 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tiffin 63 2) Ashland 52
3) St. Augustine's 46 4) Adams State 41
5) Academy of Art 27 6) Western Oregon 24
6) Azusa Pacific 24 8) Grand Valley St. 23
9) TAMU-Commerce 22 9) Lincoln (Mo.) 22
9) Sioux Falls 22 12) Minnesota State 21
13) Southern Indiana 19 13) Missouri Southern 19
15) Limestone 17 16) Shorter 13
17) TAMU-Kingsville 12 18) Emporia St. 11
18) CSU-Pueblo 11 20) Saint Martin's 10
21) Findlay 9 21) Central Missouri 9
23) Pittsburg St. 8 23) Western State 8
23) Wingate 8 23) McKendree 8
23) Northwood (Mich.) 8 28) Alaska Anchorage 7
28) Alabama-Huntsville 7 30) Johnson C. Smith 6
30) Fort Hays St. 6 30) Central Washington 6
33) Northwest Nazarene 5.50 33) Colorado Mesa 5.50
35) Franklin Pierce 5 35) North Greenville 5
35) So. Conn. St. 5 38) Lee (Tenn.) 4
38) Colorado Mines 4 38) Simon Fraser 4
38) Cal St. Los Angeles 4 42) Mount Olive 3
42) Oklahoma Christian 3 42) King 3
42) Indianapolis 3 42) Ferris State 3
42) Cedarville 3 42) Hillsdale 3
49) Seton Hill 2 49) Walsh 2
49) William Jewell 2 52) Malone 1
52) MSU-Moorhead 1 52) Barton 1
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017
Last Completed Event

Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shakiel Chattoo 6.79 7.09m 13.25m 1.96m 7.93 4.15m 3:09.57
Azusa Pacific 23-03.25 43-05.75 6-05 13-07.25
SO Team Points: 10 5474 (958) (835) (682) (767) 3242 (999) (659) (574)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Corey Reid 7.14 6.16m 11.30m 1.93m 8.34 4.85m 2:41.16
Azusa Pacific 20-02.5 37-01 6-04 15-11
SO Team Points: 8 5382 (833) (621) (564) (740) 2758 (898) (865) (861)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Kodiak Landis 7.07 7.05m 12.52m 1.81m 8.77 4.65m 2:48.36
Central Washington 23-01.75 41-01 5-11.25 15-03
JR Team Points: 6 5342 (858) (826) (638) (636) 2958 (797) (804) (783)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Florian Obst 7.21 6.53m 14.03m 1.84m 8.63 4.75m 2:50.16
TAMU-Commerce 21-05.25 46-00.5 6-00.5 15-07
FR Team Points: 5 5331 (809) (704) (730) (661) 2904 (829) (834) (764)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Devin Cornelius 7.10 6.52m 11.73m 1.93m 8.45 4.25m 2:44.51
Central Missouri 21-04.75 38-06 6-04 13-11.25
SR Team Points: 4 5263 (847) (702) (590) (740) 2879 (872) (688) (824)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Teddy Frid 7.20 6.65m 11.36m 1.93m 8.31 4.05m 2:45.49
Sioux Falls 21-10 37-03.25 6-04 13-03.5
SO Team Points: 3 5202 (813) (732) (568) (740) 2853 (905) (631) (813)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 D'Angelo Foster 7.17 6.49m 11.59m 1.78m 8.51 4.55m 2:45.20
Colorado Mesa 21-03.5 38-00.25 5-10 14-11
JR Team Points: 2 5160 (823) (695) (582) (610) 2710 (858) (775) (817)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Austin Smith 7.03 6.48m 13.08m 1.75m 8.50 4.15m 2:47.48
Colorado Mines 21-03.25 42-11 5-08.75 13-07.25
SO Team Points: 1 5133 (872) (693) (672) (585) 2822 (860) (659) (792)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Travis Turner 7.29 6.32m 11.51m 1.90m 8.37 4.25m 2:45.83
Alaska Anchorage 20-09 37-09.25 6-02.75 13-11.25
SR 5119 (782) (657) (577) (714) 2730 (891) (688) (810)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Triston Sisneros 7.25 6.76m 11.97m 1.90m 8.40 3.45m 2:51.60
Colorado Mines 22-02.25 39-03.25 6-02.75 11-03.75
SO 4974 (796) (757) (605) (714) 2872 (884) (469) (749)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Robert Sullivan 7.40 6.68m 12.06m 1.96m 8.49 3.95m 3:04.79
Wayne St. (Neb.) 21-11 39-07 6-05 12-11.5
SO 4944 (745) (739) (610) (767) 2861 (862) (603) (618)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 John Braga 7.32 6.73m 11.68m 1.90m 9.07 4.05m 2:58.70
Merrimack 22-01 38-04 6-02.75 13-03.5
SR 4861 (772) (750) (587) (714) 2823 (730) (631) (677)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Trey Everett 7.37 7.04m 11.88m 2.08m 8.72 4.15m DQ
Findlay 23-01.25 38-11.75 6-09.75 13-07.25
JR 4523 (755) (823) (599) (878) 3055 (809) (659) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Tanner McNutt 7.24 6.35m 11.57m 1.87m 8.99 DNS DNS
Pittsburg St. 20-10 37-11.5 6-01.5
JR (799) (664) (580) (687) (748) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------



Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: # 7.20 3/12/2010 Barbara Pierre, Saint Augustine's
Facility: * 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dianna Johnson SO Adams State 7.40Q 3
2 Nikia Squire JR Queens (N.C.) 7.41Q 1
3 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine's 7.44Q 2 7.434
4 Angela Ritter JR Grand Valley St 7.43q 3
5 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 7.44q 2 7.440
6 Plaserae Johnson SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.52q 2
7 Sunayna Wahi SR Adams State 7.54q 3
8 Mayah Edwards SR Johnson C. Smith 7.55q 1
9 Deana Richardson SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.57 1
10 Kennedy Hudson FR West Texas A&M 7.61 2 7.603
11 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.61 2 7.604
12 Osheen Erskine JR NM Highlands 7.61 3 7.605
13 Michaela Pernell SO Merrimack 7.62 1
14 Sam Duale SO Ashland 7.63 1
15 Jamie Ashcroft SR Alaska Anchorage 7.64 2
16 Kimberley Bailey SR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.66 3
17 Imani Hutchinson SO Pittsburg St 7.70 1
18 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet FR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.72 3
19 Kelsey Lewis JR Pittsburg St 7.76 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: # 7.20 3/12/2010 Barbara Pierre, Saint Augustine's
Facility: * 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dianna Johnson SO Adams State 7.34 10
2 Nikia Squire JR Queens (N.C.) 7.35 8
3 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 7.47 6
4 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine's 7.51 5 7.501
5 Angela Ritter JR Grand Valley St 7.51 4 7.502
6 Plaserae Johnson SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.55 3
7 Mayah Edwards SR Johnson C. Smith 7.57 2
8 Sunayna Wahi SR Adams State 7.63 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Prelim Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3a
Final Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3b
Championship: # 23.32 3/13/2010 Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: * 22.47 3/12/2016 Felicia Brown, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sunayna Wahi SR Adams State 23.95q 5
2 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 24.01q 2 24.002
3 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine's 24.01q 1 24.008
4 Nikia Squire JR Queens (N.C.) 24.03q 3
5 Chelsea Hayward JR Roberts Wesleyan 24.10q 3
6 Jamie Ashcroft SR Alaska Anchorage 24.15q 4 24.141
7 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 24.15q 1 24.147
8 Meghan Roby JR Bellarmine 24.17q 4
9 Mary Bergman JR SW Baptist 24.22 1
10 Ty-Leah Hampton SR Winston-Salem St 24.26 5
11 Afure Adah SO Minnesota State 24.40 2
12 Nicole Yeargin FR Ursuline (Ohio) 24.41 3
13 Valda Kabia SO Simon Fraser 24.45 4
14 Karlona Gregory JR Minnesota State 24.50 2
15 Hanneke Oosterwegel SO Northern State 24.53 2
16 Alexis Luckett JR Ala-Huntsville 24.55 3
17 Katherine Lucas FR Simon Fraser 24.62 5
18 Kianje Pollard JR Johnson C. Smith 24.85 1
19 Jasmine Sillemon SR Angelo State 25.12 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Prelim Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3a
Final Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3b
Championship: # 23.32 3/13/2010 Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: * 22.47 3/12/2016 Felicia Brown, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 23.57 2 10
2 Sunayna Wahi SR Adams State 23.67 2 8
3 Nikia Squire JR Queens (N.C.) 23.95 1 6
4 Chelsea Hayward JR Roberts Wesleyan 24.01 2 5
5 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine's 24.11 1 4 24.106
6 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 24.11 2 3 24.107
7 Jamie Ashcroft SR Alaska Anchorage 24.13 1 2
8 Meghan Roby JR Bellarmine 24.66 1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Two-Turn Stagger
Prelim Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3a
Final Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3b
Championship: # 52.22 3/8/1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: * 50.69 3/12/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 52.80q 2
2 Tovea Jenkins SR Johnson C. Smith 53.92q 5
3 Mary Bergman JR SW Baptist 54.24q 2
4 Kissi-Ann Brown SO Lincoln (Mo.) 54.85q 5
5 Shatajah Wattely SR So. Conn. St 54.87q 3
6 Meghan Roby JR Bellarmine 54.96q 1
7 Kendra Clarke SO Johnson C. Smith 55.16q 2
8 Angela Ritter JR Grand Valley St 55.30q 3
9 Timarya Baynard FR San Francisco St 55.40 5
10 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 55.64 4
11 Adaysha Parker JR Tiffin 55.92 2
12 Megan Seidl SR Winona State 55.97 3
13 Nicole Yeargin FR Ursuline (Ohio) 56.03 5 56.023
14 Allison Duber SR Hillsdale 56.03 3 56.028
15 Hanneke Oosterwegel SO Northern State 56.09 4
16 Chantel Desch SR Simon Fraser 56.11 1
17 Victoria Wichman JR Hillsdale 56.69 1
18 Chant'e Roberts JR Grand Valley St 57.11 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Two-Turn Stagger
Prelim Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3a
Final Seeded According to Rule 5-11.3b
Championship: # 52.22 3/8/1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: * 50.69 3/12/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 51.78# 2 10
2 Tovea Jenkins SR Johnson C. Smith 52.13# 2 8
3 Mary Bergman JR SW Baptist 53.21 1 6
4 Meghan Roby JR Bellarmine 53.80 1 5
5 Kissi-Ann Brown SO Lincoln (Mo.) 54.50 1 4
6 Shatajah Wattely SR So. Conn. St 54.73 2 3
7 Kendra Clarke SO Johnson C. Smith 54.80 2 2
8 Angela Ritter JR Grand Valley St 55.01 1 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prelims Two-Turn Stagger In Lanes
Final - Double Waterfall 4/4
Championship: # 2:05.12 3/12/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Facility: * 2:03.13 3/11/2016 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kailey Fuchs SR Cen Missouri 2:08.86Q 3
2 Addy Townsend SO Simon Fraser 2:08.99Q 2
3 Olivia Woods SO West Oregon 2:10.45Q 1
4 Quincy McSweeney SO McKendree 2:09.02Q 2
5 Fellan Ferguson JR Johnson C. Smith 2:09.07Q 3
6 Sydni Riley SR CSU-Pueblo 2:10.46Q 1
7 Carsyn Koch JR Cedarville 2:09.06q 2
8 Suzie Van De Grift JR West Oregon 2:09.63q 3
9 Rachael Walters SO Grand Valley St 2:10.50 1
10 Klaudia Szych SR E New Mexico 2:10.85 3
11 Jayme Quintana SR NM Highlands 2:10.93 3
12 Haley Kruger SR Minnesota State 2:11.87 2
13 Megan Allen JR Minnesota State 2:12.65 1
14 Danielle McCormick SO Alaska Anchorage 2:13.04 1
15 Molly Klotz JR UC-Colo. Spgs 2:14.11 3
16 Molly Emerick JR Ferris State 2:18.81 2
-- Alissa Mears SR MSU-Moorhead DQ 1 Rule 5-5.2b

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Prelims Two-Turn Stagger In Lanes
Final - Double Waterfall 4/4
Championship: # 2:05.12 3/12/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Facility: * 2:03.13 3/11/2016 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carsyn Koch JR Cedarville 2:05.65 10
2 Fellan Ferguson JR Johnson C. Smith 2:07.38 8
3 Kailey Fuchs SR Cen Missouri 2:07.55 6
4 Addy Townsend SO Simon Fraser 2:08.38 5
5 Suzie Van De Grift JR West Oregon 2:09.10 4
6 Olivia Woods SO West Oregon 2:09.26 3
7 Sydni Riley SR CSU-Pueblo 2:09.89 2
8 Quincy McSweeney SO McKendree 2:11.41 1

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Waterfall Start
Championship: # 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Facility: * 4:35.62 3/12/2016 Kaela Edwards, Okla State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emilee Trost JR MN-Duluth 4:46.53Q 1
2 Alicja Konieczek JR Western State 4:48.43Q 2
3 Sarah Berger JR Walsh 4:46.56Q 1
4 Kayla Wooten FR UC-Colo. Spgs 4:49.99Q 2
5 Andra Lehotay FR Walsh 4:46.67Q 1
6 Nicole Borofski SR Stonehill 4:50.22Q 2
7 Roisin Flanagan SO Adams State 4:47.05q 1
8 Paige Nock JR Simon Fraser 4:48.38q 1
9 Melina Gryschka JR E New Mexico 4:49.00q 1
10 Summer Hill JR California (Pa.) 4:50.71 2
11 Olivia Esbenshade SR Cedarville 4:52.47 2
12 Miryam Bassett JR Simon Fraser 4:54.47 2
13 Mary Charleson JR Seattle Pacific 4:56.49 1
14 Haylee Love JR Anderson (S.C.) 4:56.63 1
15 Breanna Colbenson SR MN-Duluth 4:56.88 2
16 Layne Hammer SR Okla Christian 4:58.44 2
17 Julia Howley JR Simon Fraser 4:59.05 1
18 Tamara Perez JR Alaska Anchorage 5:07.70 2

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
Championship: # 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Facility: * 4:35.62 3/12/2016 Kaela Edwards, Okla State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alicja Konieczek JR Western State 4:37.42 10
2 Emilee Trost JR MN-Duluth 4:40.96 8
3 Sarah Berger JR Walsh 4:42.38 6
4 Andra Lehotay FR Walsh 4:45.04 5
5 Roisin Flanagan SO Adams State 4:45.19 4
6 Kayla Wooten FR UC-Colo. Spgs 4:47.12 3
7 Nicole Borofski SR Stonehill 4:47.21 2
8 Melina Gryschka JR E New Mexico 4:47.25 1
9 Paige Nock JR Simon Fraser 4:48.31

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
Championship: # 9:16.81 3/14/2015 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Facility: * 8:57.86 3/12/2016 Molly Seidel, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alicja Konieczek JR Western State 9:23.19 10
2 Jenna Thurman JR Adams State 9:23.78 8
3 Caroline Kurgat JR Alaska Anchorage 9:27.09 6
4 Kendra Foley SR Grand Valley St 9:29.04 5
5 Shannon Porter JR Saint Martin's 9:29.47 4
6 Eileen Stressling SO Azusa Pacific 9:29.54 3
7 Alexis Zeis JR U-Mary 9:31.37 2
8 Georgia Porter SR Western State 9:32.42 1
9 Breanna Colbenson SR MN-Duluth 9:34.10
10 Leah Hanle FR Mount Olive 9:35.46
11 Amanda Farrough SR Lewis 9:36.34
12 Melina Gryschka JR E New Mexico 9:45.26
13 Molly Oren SR Hillsdale 9:49.57
14 Sophie Seward SO Western State 9:50.09
15 Hannah McIntyre JR Hillsdale 9:51.69
16 Bailey Hughes SR CSU-Pueblo 9:54.09
17 Layne Hammer SR Okla Christian 10:01.54
-- Emilee Trost JR MN-Duluth DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
Championship: # 16:07.28 3/10/2012 Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley St.
Facility: * 15:15.21 3/11/2016 Molly Seidel, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Zeis JR U-Mary 16:23.22 10
2 Kendra Foley SR Grand Valley St 16:23.85 8
3 Jenna Thurman JR Adams State 16:37.76 6
4 Eileen Stressling SO Azusa Pacific 16:38.06 5
5 Morgan Benesch SR Neb-Kearney 16:39.56 4
6 Hannah McIntyre JR Hillsdale 16:44.24 3
7 Sophie Seward SO Western State 16:44.51 2
8 Georgia Porter SR Western State 16:46.09 1
9 Shannon Porter JR Saint Martin's 16:51.76
10 Katherine Sitzes SR SW Baptist 17:08.87
11 Kameron Burmeister JR No Michigan 17:12.02
12 Sasha Hovind SR Northern State 17:15.05
13 Mackenzie Donahue SR Daemen 17:15.30
14 Moriah Palmer SR Wis.-Parkside 17:21.99
15 Julie Friend JR California (Pa.) 17:39.41
16 Stacey Metzger FR Grand Valley St 17:46.52
17 Kelly Haubert JR Grand Valley St 17:56.29

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: # 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira Spence, Adams St.
Facility: * 7.89 3/12/2016 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Nelson JR Pittsburg St 8.39Q 3
2 Tessa Gorsuch JR Chadron State 8.47Q 2
3 Karrington Seals JR Wayne St. 8.54Q 1
4 Altoniece Williams SR Minnesota State 8.44q 3
5 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine's 8.48q 2
6 Sidney Marshall FR Johnson C. Smith 8.52q 3
7 Milani Glass JR Findlay 8.55q 3 8.545
8 Karel Ziketh SO Benedict 8.55q 2 8.550
9 Danielle Kohlwey SO MN-Duluth 8.56 3
10 Mariyah Vongsaveng SO Cen Washington 8.57 1
11 Victoria Rausch SO West Texas A&M 8.64 3 8.632
12 Tonie Pandohie JR U-Mary 8.64 2 8.635
13 Oweneika Watson FR Adams State 8.71 1
14 Shamaz Quince SR Johnson C. Smith 8.77 1
15 Maria Bolibruch SO U-Mary 8.82 2
16 Aspen Gaita SO E Stroudsburg 8.83 2
17 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 12.95 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: # 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira Spence, Adams St.
Facility: * 7.89 3/12/2016 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Altoniece Williams SR Minnesota State 8.37 10
2 Courtney Nelson JR Pittsburg St 8.38 8
3 Tessa Gorsuch JR Chadron State 8.49 6
4 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine's 8.52 5
5 Karrington Seals JR Wayne St. 8.56 4
6 Milani Glass JR Findlay 8.58 3
7 Karel Ziketh SO Benedict 8.71 2
8 Sidney Marshall FR Johnson C. Smith 9.13 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: # 3:38.87 3/12/2016 Lincoln (Mo.)
W Williams, J Hall, K Brown, V Baker
Facility: * 3:28.27 3/12/2016 Texas
C Gordan, A Jones, M Akinosun, C Okolo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson C. Smith 3:42.05 1 10
1) Kianje Pollard JR 2) Fellan Ferguson JR
3) Domenique Julius-Williams SR 4) Tovea Jenkins SR
2 Grand Valley St. 3:42.50 4 8
1) Chant'e Roberts JR 2) Angela Ritter JR
3) Jessica O'Connell JR 4) Rachael Walters SO
3 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:43.78 2 6
1) Willomena Williams SR 2) Renea Ambersley FR
3) Kissi-Ann Brown SO 4) Shanice Clarke SO
4 Merrimack 3:44.40 3 5
1) Olivia Downey SR 2) Michaela Pernell SO
3) Kiana Weary SR 4) Carly Muscaro SR
5 Southwest Baptist 3:44.42 4 4
1) Armani Battle FR 2) Mary Carr SR
3) MaKenna Watson JR 4) Mary Bergman JR
6 San Francisco St. 3:44.58 3 3
1) Vanessa Koontz FR 2) Atiya Harvey SR
3) Christine Moreno FR 4) Timarya Baynard FR
7 Alaska Anchorage 3:45.10 1 2
1) Jamie Ashcroft SR 2) Mary Kathleen Cross SR
3) Hayley Bezanson SR 4) Vanessa Aniteye FR
8 So. Conn. St. 3:45.11 4 1
1) Georgette Nixon SR 2) Adriana Carrasco JR
3) Christine Volz FR 4) Shatajah Wattely SR
9 Adams State 3:45.34 2
1) Sunayna Wahi SR 2) Jessica Scherrer SR
3) Leanne Allen SR 4) Dianna Johnson SO
10 Central Missouri 3:46.73 1
1) Katie Cassidy SR 2) Emily Thole SO
3) Laia Gonzales FR 4) Kailey Fuchs SR
11 U-Mary 3:46.84 3
1) Julia Hammerschmidt SO 2) Maria Bolibruch SO
3) Nelecia Richards FR 4) Tonie Pandohie JR
12 Academy of Art 3:47.57 2
1) Schae Graham JR 2) Mistic Scott SR
3) Jasmine Grace SO 4) Rian Young-Werner SO
13 Pittsburg St. 3:49.60 4
1) Alyssa Hammons JR 2) Imani Hutchinson SO
3) Rhema Taylor FR 4) Courtney Nelson JR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
Championship: # 11:23.35 3/9/2012 Grand Valley St.
B Graney, L Hess, L Galasso, R Patterson
Facility: * 10:57.21 3/11/2016 Georgetown
A Keklak, H Martin, E Keenan, K Coogan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams State 11:15.28# 10
1) Roisin Flanagan SO 2) Jessica Scherrer SR
3) Leanne Allen SR 4) Jenna Thurman JR
2 Minnesota-Duluth 11:16.90# 8
1) Breanna Colbenson SR 2) Paige Du Bois FR
3) Elizabeth Kyes FR 4) Emilee Trost JR
3 Cedarville 11:19.55# 6
1) Olivia Esbenshade SR 2) Lyndsey Smith SO
3) Olivia Kundo FR 4) Carsyn Koch JR
4 Walsh 11:20.61# 5
1) Andra Lehotay FR 2) Jetaiya Smith SO
3) Tori Reeves JR 4) Sarah Berger JR
5 Grand Valley St. 11:24.55 4
1) Gina Patterson SO 2) Jessica O'Connell JR
3) Rachael Walters SO 4) Kendra Foley SR
6 Simon Fraser 11:33.62 3
1) Addy Townsend SO 2) Chantel Desch SR
3) Alana Mussatto JR 4) Paige Nock JR
7 Hillsdale 11:34.08 2
1) Allysen Eads SO 2) Hannah Watts JR
3) Molly Oren SR 4) Allison Duber SR
8 Seattle Pacific 11:36.02 1
1) Sarah Macdonald SR 2) Lani Taylor FR
3) Chynna Phan JR 4) Mary Charleson JR
9 Alaska Anchorage 11:36.55
1) Danielle McCormick SO 2) Mary Kathleen Cross SR
3) Hayley Bezanson SR 4) Caroline Kurgat JR
10 Minnesota State 11:37.23
1) Megan Allen JR 2) Amelia Kjos JR
3) Haley Kruger SR 4) Erin Baker JR
11 CSU-Pueblo 11:41.09
1) Miriam Roberts SO 2) Taliah Burney FR
3) Sydni Riley SR 4) Bailey Hughes SR
12 U-Mary 11:42.71
1) Bree Erickson FR 2) Julia Hammerschmidt SO
3) Jaiden Schuette SO 4) Kate Fox FR
13 Stonehill 11:46.65
1) Anna Lastra FR 2) Krista Fernandes SO
3) Jillian Caiazzi SO 4) Nicole Borofski SR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.62, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82
Championship: # 1.90m 3/9/2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
Championship: # 1.90m 3/14/2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Mo.
Facility: * 1.98m 3/11/2016 Akela Jones, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalie O'Keefe SR SW Baptist 1.76m 5-09.25 10
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O O XXX
2 Vanisha Wilshire SO Wingate 1.73m 5-08.00 8
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XO O XXX
3 Khadiya Hollingsworth SO Minnesota State 1.73m 5-08.00 5.50
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XO XXX
3 Emilee Iverson JR Pittsburg St 1.73m 5-08.00 5.50
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XO XXX
5 Hannah Hensley JR Academy of Art 1.73m 5-08.00 4
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 1.73m 5-08.00 3
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XXO XXX
7 Kathryn Mills JR Grand Valley St 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O XXX
8 Emily Everitt JR Neb-Kearney 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XO XXX
9 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 1.70m 5-07.00
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
XO XO XO XXX
10 Markie Abbott SR TAMU-Commerce 1.70m 5-07.00
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XXO XXX
11 Victoria Major FR Adelphi 1.70m 5-07.00
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
XO XO XXO XXX
12 Yashira Rhymer-Stuart SO Bellarmine 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.70
O O XXX
13 Skyler Ruszkowski SO Missouri S&T 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.70
O XO XXX
14 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXX
15 Brianna Ziolkowski SR Minnesota State 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
16 McKenzie Fagan JR Kutztown 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XO XXX
-- Paula Wollenslegel FR Ashland NH
1.62
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 3.62, 3.77, 3.92, 4.02, 4.12, 4.22, 4.32
Championship: # 4.31m 3/15/2008 Katelin Rains, Minn. St. Mankato
Facility: * 4.63m 3/12/2016 Alexis Weeks, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Courtney Crandall SR Sioux Falls 4.32m# 14-02.00 10
3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.41
PPP O O O O PPP O XXX
2 Emily Presley SO MO Southern 4.02m 13-02.25 8
3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Kaitlyn Barber JR Walsh 4.02m 13-02.25 6
3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP O O XO XXX
4 McKenna Emmert SR Cen Washington 3.92m 12-10.25 4.50
3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02
O O O XXX
4 Anna Massa FR Wheeling Jesuit 3.92m 12-10.25 4.50
3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02
O O O XXX
6 Brittany Kallenberger SR Cen Missouri 3.92m 12-10.25 3
3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02
PPP O XO XXX
7 Anna Paradee JR W Washington 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02
XO XO XO XXX
8 Alyssa McCarthick SR Pittsburg St 3.77m 12-04.50 0.33
3.62 3.77 3.92
O O XXX
8 Staci Wickersham JR SW Baptist 3.77m 12-04.50 0.33
3.62 3.77 3.92
O O XXX
8 Alexandra Whitford SR Hillsdale 3.77m 12-04.50 0.33
3.62 3.77 3.92
O O XXX
11 Allexis Menghini JR Washburn 3.77m 12-04.50
3.62 3.77 3.92
XO O XXX
12 Amanda Wetzel SO Missouri S&T 3.77m 12-04.50
3.62 3.77 3.92
O XO XXX
13 Madeline Marshall FR Slippery Rock 3.77m 12-04.50
3.62 3.77 3.92
XXO XXO XXX
14 Sara Wagenveld FR Azusa Pacific 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.77
O XXX
14 Kaylee VanBlarcum SR Cen Missouri 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.77
O XXX
16 Courtney McQuaide JR Slippery Rock 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.77
XO XXX
-- Amber Otermat FR Ashland NH
3.62
XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Final
Championship: # 6.38m 3/13/2015 Shanice McPherson, N.M. Highlands
Facility: * 6.80m 3/11/2016 Quanesha Burks, Alabama
Facility: * 6.80m 3/11/2016 Akela Jones, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 6.16m 20-02.50 10
FOUL 5.94m 6.16m 5.99m 6.08m PASS
2 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 6.05m 19-10.25 8
5.88m 5.74m 6.00m 5.97m 6.01m 6.05m
3 Diana Cauldwell SO Lincoln (Mo.) 6.02m 19-09.00 6
5.68m 5.97m 5.99m 5.90m 6.02m 5.99m
4 Shakinah Brooks SR St. Augustine's 6.02m 19-09.00 5
5.74m 5.83m 5.86m 5.90m 5.99m 6.02m
5 Sarah Hunt SR Shippensburg 6.00m 19-08.25 4
5.85m 5.86m 5.81m 6.00m 5.88m 5.82m
6 Nikia Squire JR Queens (N.C.) 5.98m 19-07.50 3
5.98m FOUL 5.91m 5.34m FOUL PASS
7 Phoenix Smallwood SR Lewis 5.90m 19-04.25 2
FOUL 5.58m 5.86m 5.90m FOUL 5.64m
8 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 5.77m 18-11.25 1
5.77m 5.71m 5.50m 5.59m 5.70m 5.73m
9 Kaylee Caruso SR Bloomsburg 5.74m 18-10.00
5.54m 5.74m 5.63m 5.61m 5.56m 5.71m
10 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m FOUL 5.50m
11 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (Ohio) 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m 5.58m 5.63m
12 Cyinna Booker JR Azusa Pacific 5.69m 18-08.00
5.49m 5.69m 5.34m
13 Brieanna Puckett JR Minnesota State 5.67m 18-07.25
5.42m 5.67m 5.61m
14 Danielle Corbin SR Lake Erie 5.63m 18-05.75
5.36m 5.63m FOUL
15 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 5.54m 18-02.25
5.51m 5.53m 5.54m
16 Jada Carr JR Sioux Falls 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m 5.21m
17 Shamaz Quince SR Johnson C. Smith 5.51m 18-01.00
5.11m FOUL 5.51m
18 Tatianna Clanton JR CSU-Pueblo 5.47m 17-11.50
5.17m 5.35m 5.47m
19 Tashay Hunter SO NM Highlands 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.44m 5.44m
-- Fatim Affessi FR West Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Final
Championship: # 13.40m 3/12/2011 Nkeiruka Domike, Omaha
Facility: * 14.12m 3/12/2016 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 13.09m 42-11.50 10
FOUL 12.80m 13.09m 12.99m FOUL 12.97m
2 Malika Ouedraogo SR West Texas A&M 12.70m 41-08.00 8
12.35m 12.65m FOUL 12.06m FOUL 12.70m
3 Diana Cauldwell SO Lincoln (Mo.) 12.68m 41-07.25 6
12.62m 12.51m 12.68m 11.67m 12.34m 12.46m
4 Cristina Aldana SR Shorter 12.58m 41-03.25 5
12.19m 12.30m 12.14m 12.58m FOUL 11.80m
5 Cyinna Booker JR Azusa Pacific 12.36m 40-06.75 4
FOUL 12.36m 12.21m 12.34m 12.07m 12.27m
6 Kendra Smith SR Lindenwood 12.28m 40-03.50 3
12.15m FOUL 12.28m 12.04m 12.22m 12.20m
7 Patience Yalartai SR St. Cloud St 12.22m 40-01.25 2
11.85m 12.22m 12.00m 12.01m 11.21m 11.74m
8 Tashay Hunter SO NM Highlands 12.21m 40-00.75 1
11.94m 12.21m 12.16m 12.18m 11.75m FOUL
9 Sarah Hunt SR Shippensburg 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 11.94m 12.13m 11.99m 12.18m 12.06m
10 Cierra Pulliam SO Lewis 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m 12.01m 11.91m
11 Fatim Affessi FR West Texas A&M 12.09m 39-08.00
11.74m 12.07m 12.09m
12 Jasmine Roberts JR TAMU-Commerce 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 12.04m 12.06m
13 Ella Brown JR Simon Fraser 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m FOUL FOUL
14 Ine Mylle JR No Michigan 11.97m 39-03.25
11.60m 11.97m 11.92m
15 Trenadey Scott FR Angelo State 11.91m 39-01.00
11.84m 11.88m 11.91m
16 Ariel Thomas JR Minnesota State 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.84m FOUL
17 Rian Young-Werner SO Academy of Art 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL FOUL 11.79m
18 Dana Bramble JR American Int'l 11.59m 38-00.25
11.59m 11.51m 11.37m

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Final
Championship: # 17.57m 3/14/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Facility: * 18.56m 1/23/2016 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 15.77m 51-09.00 10
14.45m 15.36m 15.63m 15.24m 15.12m 15.77m
2 Jasmine Smith JR Pittsburg St 15.54m 51-00.00 8
14.77m 15.54m 15.41m FOUL 14.70m 15.37m
3 Norma Cunigan SO West Texas A&M 15.41m 50-06.75 6
15.01m 15.02m 14.94m 15.11m 15.04m 15.41m
4 Alex DeVincentis JR Findlay 15.26m 50-00.75 5
14.71m 14.92m 14.91m FOUL 15.26m FOUL
5 Jena Black SO Pittsburg St 14.85m 48-08.75 4
14.81m 14.85m 14.44m FOUL 13.53m FOUL
6 Dajsha Avery JR Grand Valley St 14.84m 48-08.25 3
14.84m FOUL FOUL 14.62m FOUL FOUL
7 Sunflower Greene SO Millersville 14.63m 48-00.00 2
14.63m 14.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mary Boyden SR Tiffin 14.60m 47-11.00 1
13.30m 13.86m 14.45m 14.48m FOUL 14.60m
9 Heather Buckler SO Winona State 14.50m 47-07.00
14.42m 14.03m 14.50m 14.25m 14.01m 13.72m
10 Michaela Dendinger JR Wayne St. (Neb) 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m 13.57m FOUL
11 Janell Fullerton FR NM Highlands 14.28m 46-10.25
14.22m 13.56m 14.28m
12 Tamara Ovejera SR Shippensburg 14.07m 46-02.00
13.53m 13.53m 14.07m
13 Megan Tomei SR Ashland 13.97m 45-10.00
13.50m 13.59m 13.97m
14 Alexandra VanSickle SR TAMU-Commerce 13.81m 45-03.75
FOUL 13.81m 13.73m
15 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m 12.71m 12.69m
16 Katie Taylor FR Winona State 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL FOUL 13.46m
17 Miranda Braun SR Indianapolis 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m 13.11m 13.06m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Final
Championship: # 22.70m 3/11/2016 Kaitlyn Long, Winona State
Facility: * 22.69m 2/24/2017 Annette Echikunwoke, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tynelle Gumbs JR Findlay 21.41m 70-03.00 10
20.08m 20.06m 19.32m 21.11m 21.41m 20.90m
2 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 21.22m 69-07.50 8
21.22m 21.16m 20.92m 19.04m 20.48m FOUL
3 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.13m 69-04.00 6
21.05m FOUL 21.13m 20.21m FOUL 20.90m
4 Destiney Coward JR So. Conn. St 19.99m 65-07.00 5
19.55m 18.29m 19.37m 19.55m 19.75m 19.99m
5 Kyra Hull SR Grand Valley St 19.89m 65-03.25 4
18.93m 19.52m 19.89m 19.74m 19.81m FOUL
6 Katrina Mellegard SR MSU-Moorhead 19.42m 63-08.75 3
18.35m 19.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Erica King SR Findlay 19.35m 63-06.00 2
18.40m 18.77m FOUL 19.35m FOUL 18.55m
8 Jasmine Williams SR No Michigan 19.10m 62-08.00 1
18.20m 18.72m 19.10m 17.79m 18.90m 19.06m
9 Trevia Gumbs JR Findlay 18.80m 61-08.25
18.80m 18.57m 17.59m 17.91m 17.93m FOUL
10 Michaela Dendinger JR Wayne St. (Neb) 18.67m 61-03.00
17.61m 18.42m 18.67m
11 Megan Tomei SR Ashland 18.57m 60-11.25
18.57m FOUL 18.27m
12 Michelle Kyle SR Lindenwood 18.48m 60-07.75
17.81m 17.74m 18.48m
13 Jacky Chastler JR Azusa Pacific 18.43m 60-05.75
FOUL 18.43m 17.70m
14 Kaylyn Hill JR Grand Valley St 18.09m 59-04.25
17.88m 18.09m 17.44m
15 Dana Newell SR Hillsdale 17.93m 58-10.00
17.93m FOUL 17.60m
16 Natalie Helenthal SO Ashland 17.80m 58-04.75
17.50m 17.80m FOUL
17 Rachael Tolsma JR Hillsdale 17.71m 58-01.25
FOUL FOUL 17.71m
18 Liz Streacker SR Findlay 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: * 2:12.41 3/11/2016 Amalie Iuel, USC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 2:17.30 861
2 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 2:18.85 839
3 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 2:19.53 830
4 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 2:20.91 811
5 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 2:23.02 783
6 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 2:23.66 774
7 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (Ohio) 2:24.48 764
8 Allie Heckemeyer JR MO Southern 2:24.63 762
9 Camille Baker JR Missouri S&T 2:24.91 758
10 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-SP 2:25.13 755
11 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 2:25.42 751
12 Wakpor Ighovojah JR Concordia-SP 2:26.34 739
13 Aspen Gaita SO E Stroudsburg 2:28.35 714
14 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 2:28.95 706
15 Daphne Chambers SR Azusa Pacific 2:30.88 682
16 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 2:38.79 587

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: * 8.09 3/11/2016 Kendall Williams, Georgia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 8.40 4 1039
2 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 8.65 3 984
3 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 8.69 4 976
4 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 8.72 4 969
5 Aspen Gaita SO E Stroudsburg 8.73 4 967
6 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (Ohio) 8.80 3 952
7 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 8.82 3 948
8 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 8.94 2 922
9 Wakpor Ighovojah JR Concordia-SP 8.95 3 920
10 Camille Baker JR Missouri S&T 8.97 2 916
11 Daphne Chambers SR Azusa Pacific 8.98 2 914
12 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-SP 9.07 2 895
13 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 9.15 1 879
14 Allie Heckemeyer JR MO Southern 9.38 1 832
15 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 9.43 1 822
16 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 9.66 1 777

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: * 1.98m 3/11/2016 Akela Jones, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O O XXX
4 Daphne Chambers SR Azusa Pacific 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
7 Aspen Gaita SO E Stroudsburg 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
7 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
7 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (Ohio) 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
7 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-SP 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
13 Allie Heckemeyer JR MO Southern 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP O O O XO O XXX
14 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP O XO O XO XXX
14 Wakpor Ighovojah JR Concordia-SP 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XO O XXX
14 Camille Baker JR Missouri S&T 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP O O XO XO XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: * 6.80m 3/11/2016 Akela Jones, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 6.04m 19-09.75 862
5.84m 5.86m 6.04m
2 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 5.73m 18-09.75 768
FOUL 5.73m 5.64m
3 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 5.72m 18-09.25 765
5.72m 5.63m 5.71m
4 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (Ohio) 5.70m 18-08.50 759
5.70m 5.45m 5.63m
5 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 5.65m 18-06.50 744
5.53m 5.65m 5.61m
6 Daphne Chambers SR Azusa Pacific 5.53m 18-01.75 709
5.53m 5.32m 4.46m
7 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.03m 5.33m 5.52m
8 Allie Heckemeyer JR MO Southern 5.43m 17-09.75 680
5.25m 5.29m 5.43m
9 Aspen Gaita SO E Stroudsburg 5.36m 17-07.00 660
FOUL 5.36m 5.35m
10 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.18m 5.30m 5.08m
11 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 5.26m 17-03.25 631
5.26m 5.24m FOUL
12 Camille Baker JR Missouri S&T 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.21m 5.18m FOUL
13 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.06m 5.18m 5.14m
14 Wakpor Ighovojah JR Concordia-SP 5.15m 16-10.75 601
4.90m 4.98m 5.15m
15 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 5.03m 16-06.00 567
5.03m FOUL FOUL
16 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-SP 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.74m 4.49m 4.93m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: * 18.56m 1/23/2016 Raven Saunders, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daphne Chambers SR Azusa Pacific 12.69m 41-07.75 707
12.27m 12.69m FOUL
2 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 12.36m 40-06.75 685
11.67m 12.28m 12.36m
3 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 12.12m 39-09.25 669
11.62m 11.20m 12.12m
4 Wakpor Ighovojah JR Concordia-SP 11.55m 37-10.75 631
11.55m 11.00m 10.89m
5 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 11.08m 36-04.25 600
9.52m 10.77m 11.08m
6 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 10.88m 35-08.50 587
9.98m 10.88m 10.62m
7 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 10.87m 35-08.00 587
10.05m 10.37m 10.87m
8 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 10.79m 35-05.00 581
9.41m 10.79m FOUL
9 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.76m 9.99m 9.79m
10 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-SP 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.63m 9.60m 10.15m
11 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.41m 10.60m 10.50m
12 Allie Heckemeyer JR MO Southern 10.30m 33-09.50 549
9.21m 9.64m 10.30m
13 Camille Baker JR Missouri S&T 10.02m 32-10.50 531
9.16m 10.02m 9.57m
14 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (Ohio) 9.97m 32-08.50 527
9.97m FOUL 8.79m
15 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 9.12m 29-11.25 472
9.12m 8.99m 8.87m
16 Aspen Gaita SO E Stroudsburg 8.47m 27-09.50 430
8.29m 8.47m 8.21m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: # 4193 3/10/2012 Lindsay Lettow, Central Mo.
Facility: * 4703 3/11/2016 Kendall Williams, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 4146 10
2 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 4067 8
3 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 3903 6
4 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 3863 5
5 Daphne Chambers SR Azusa Pacific 3807 4
6 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (Ohio) 3761 3
7 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 3750 2
8 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 3731 1
9 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 3646
10 Wakpor Ighovojah JR Concordia-SP 3580
11 Allie Heckemeyer JR MO Southern 3547
12 Aspen Gaita SO E Stroudsburg 3530
13 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-SP 3520
14 Camille Baker JR Missouri S&T 3511
15 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 3441
16 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 3418

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adams State 47 2) Grand Valley St. 39
3) Chadron State 38 4) Pittsburg St. 35.83
5) West Texas A&M 35 6) Johnson C. Smith 31
7) Merrimack 25 8) Western State 24
9) Walsh 22 9) Lincoln (Mo.) 22
11) Southwest Baptist 20.33 12) Findlay 20
13) St. Augustine's 19 14) Queens (N.C.) 17
15) Azusa Pacific 16 15) Minnesota-Duluth 16
15) Cedarville 16 18) Minnesota State 15.50
19) Central Missouri 15 20) U-Mary 12
21) Sioux Falls 10 21) Alaska Anchorage 10
23) So. Conn. St. 9 24) Wingate 8
24) Simon Fraser 8 24) Missouri Southern 8
24) Angelo State 8 24) Winona State 8
29) Western Oregon 7 30) TAMU-Kingsville 6
30) Augustana (S.D.) 6 30) Bellarmine 6
33) Hillsdale 5.33 34) Roberts Wesleyan 5
34) Nebraska-Kearney 5 34) Shorter 5
34) Academy of Art 5 38) Wheeling Jesuit 4.50
38) Central Washington 4.50 40) Saint Martin's 4
40) CSU-Pueblo 4 40) Shippensburg 4
40) Wayne St. 4 44) MSU-Moorhead 3
44) Ursuline (Ohio) 3 44) San Francisco St. 3
44) UC-Colo. Spgs. 3 44) Lindenwood 3
49) Benedict 2 49) St. Cloud State 2
49) Millersville 2 49) Stonehill 2
49) Western Washington 2 49) Lewis 2
55) Tiffin 1 55) Eastern New Mexico 1
55) New Mexico Highlands 1 55) Seattle Pacific 1
55) McKendree 1 55) Northern Michigan 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tiffin 63 2) Ashland 52
3) St. Augustine's 46 4) Adams State 41
5) Academy of Art 27 6) Western Oregon 24
6) Azusa Pacific 24 8) Grand Valley St. 23
9) TAMU-Commerce 22 9) Lincoln (Mo.) 22
9) Sioux Falls 22 12) Minnesota State 21
13) Southern Indiana 19 13) Missouri Southern 19
15) Limestone 17 16) Shorter 13
17) TAMU-Kingsville 12 18) Emporia St. 11
18) CSU-Pueblo 11 20) Saint Martin's 10
21) Findlay 9 21) Central Missouri 9
23) Pittsburg St. 8 23) Western State 8
23) Wingate 8 23) McKendree 8
23) Northwood (Mich.) 8 28) Alaska Anchorage 7
28) Alabama-Huntsville 7 30) Johnson C. Smith 6
30) Fort Hays St. 6 30) Central Washington 6
33) Northwest Nazarene 5.50 33) Colorado Mesa 5.50
35) Franklin Pierce 5 35) North Greenville 5
35) So. Conn. St. 5 38) Lee (Tenn.) 4
38) Colorado Mines 4 38) Simon Fraser 4
38) Cal St. Los Angeles 4 42) Mount Olive 3
42) Oklahoma Christian 3 42) King 3
42) Indianapolis 3 42) Ferris State 3
42) Cedarville 3 42) Hillsdale 3
49) Seton Hill 2 49) Walsh 2
49) William Jewell 2 52) Malone 1
52) MSU-Moorhead 1 52) Barton 1
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017
Last Completed Event

Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emilyn Dearman 8.40 1.71m 12.36m 5.65m 2:20.91
Pittsburg St. 5-07.25 40-06.75 18-06.5
SR Team Points: 10 4146 (1039) (867) (685) (744) (811)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Kami Norton 8.69 1.68m 10.60m 6.04m 2:19.53
Angelo State 5-06 34-09.5 19-09.75
JR Team Points: 8 4067 (976) (830) (569) (862) (830)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Katie Cassidy 9.15 1.65m 11.08m 5.73m 2:17.30
Central Missouri 5-05 36-04.25 18-09.75
SR Team Points: 6 3903 (879) (795) (600) (768) (861)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Olivia Montez Brown 8.72 1.62m 10.87m 5.72m 2:23.02
Augustana (S.D.) 5-03.75 35-08 18-09.25
SO Team Points: 5 3863 (969) (759) (587) (765) (783)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Daphne Chambers 8.98 1.65m 12.69m 5.53m 2:30.88
Azusa Pacific 5-05 41-07.75 18-01.75
SR Team Points: 4 3807 (914) (795) (707) (709) (682)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Janelle Perry 8.80 1.62m 9.97m 5.70m 2:24.48
Ursuline (Ohio) 5-03.75 32-08.5 18-08.5
SO Team Points: 3 3761 (952) (759) (527) (759) (764)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Andrea Tuck 8.94 1.56m 12.12m 5.26m 2:18.85
CSU-Pueblo 5-01.25 39-09.25 17-03.25
SR Team Points: 2 3750 (922) (689) (669) (631) (839)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Marion Presigny 8.65 1.65m 9.12m 5.52m 2:23.66
Academy of Art 5-05 29-11.25 18-01.5
JR Team Points: 1 3731 (984) (795) (472) (706) (774)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Adrine Monagi 8.82 1.62m 10.76m 5.18m 2:25.42
Angelo State 5-03.75 35-03.75 17-00
SR 3646 (948) (759) (579) (609) (751)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Wakpor Ighovojah 8.95 1.56m 11.55m 5.15m 2:26.34
Concordia-St. Paul 5-01.25 37-10.75 16-10.75
JR 3580 (920) (689) (631) (601) (739)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Allie Heckemeyer 9.38 1.59m 10.30m 5.43m 2:24.63
Missouri Southern 5-02.5 33-09.5 17-09.75
JR 3547 (832) (724) (549) (680) (762)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Aspen Gaita 8.73 1.62m 8.47m 5.36m 2:28.35
East Stroudsburg 5-03.75 27-09.5 17-07
SO 3530 (967) (759) (430) (660) (714)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Kalle Burney 9.07 1.62m 10.63m 4.93m 2:25.13
Concordia-St. Paul 5-03.75 34-10.5 16-02.25
JR 3520 (895) (759) (571) (540) (755)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Camille Baker 8.97 1.56m 10.02m 5.21m 2:24.91
Missouri S&T 5-01.25 32-10.5 17-01.25
JR 3511 (916) (689) (531) (617) (758)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Monica Howard 9.43 1.62m 10.88m 5.03m 2:28.95
Emporia St. 5-03.75 35-08.5 16-06
SR 3441 (822) (759) (587) (567) (706)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Serena Canegan 9.66 1.68m 10.79m 5.30m 2:38.79
Adams State 5-06 35-05 17-04.75
JR 3418 (777) (830) (581) (643) (587)
-------------------------------------------------

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED