forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Feb. 4, 2017 2017 Howell Dragon Run 5k Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Howell Dragon Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
February 04, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Hough 13 1 18:22.7 5:55/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Vredeveld 36 14 25:00.9 8:04/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Stryker 50 5 20:28.1 6:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Cox 49 28 27:44.3 8:57/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darin Sandberg 14 3 19:28.9 6:17/M
2 Connor Joyce 14 4 20:19.2 6:33/M
3 Gabriel Dansereau 13 11 22:28.7 7:15/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayson Osika 19 35 29:10.3 9:25/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willa Hart 18 25 27:00.7 8:43/M
2 Olivia Johnson 18 63 36:26.0 11:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Befus 27 10 22:05.0 7:07/M
2 Brennan Mills 27 24 26:47.2 8:38/M
3 Kyle Johnson 25 62 36:25.1 11:45/M
4 Luke Irwin 24 74 44:21.8 14:18/M
5 Jesse Lyon 29 79 47:00.1 15:10/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Taylor 25 16 25:28.0 8:13/M
2 Shannon Davis 25 21 25:56.7 8:22/M
3 Alyssa Tarrant 25 26 27:01.5 8:43/M
4 Amber Sperry 29 42 30:36.8 9:52/M
5 Ali McKay 26 55 34:49.7 11:14/M
6 Kelly Mills 29 57 35:02.8 11:18/M
7 Megan Paparella 27 60 35:44.0 11:32/M
8 Brandi Irwin 27 73 44:15.2 14:16/M
9 Taylor Waters 26 78 46:59.9 15:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody 33 2 18:49.0 6:04/M
2 Dan Blazo 32 9 21:35.9 6:58/M
3 Robert Paschall 30 34 28:39.7 9:15/M
4 Bryan Mageli 32 36 29:24.4 9:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Holladay 37 29 27:47.0 8:58/M
2 Sarah Ross 38 32 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Christie Wilson 30 44 31:01.2 10:00/M
4 Rachel Sabourin 36 47 32:18.4 10:25/M
5 Sarah Faix 34 53 34:36.6 11:10/M
6 Rebecca Timmons 37 54 34:36.9 11:10/M
7 Stephanie Buway 33 61 36:00.9 11:37/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Fedewa 45 6 21:07.9 6:49/M
2 Jeff Marcero 49 7 21:20.5 6:53/M
3 Rich Benson 47 8 21:26.6 6:55/M
4 Joel Holdcraft 41 12 22:32.4 7:16/M
5 Thomas Osika 49 17 25:33.4 8:15/M
6 Tim Kuch 49 20 25:48.9 8:19/M
7 Mike Honaker 47 22 26:03.5 8:24/M
8 Joseph Joyce 46 40 30:14.1 9:45/M
9 Mike O'Connor 46 49 32:47.0 10:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 46 37 29:37.0 9:33/M
2 Melissa Jackson 42 38 30:11.7 9:44/M
3 Kristi Wozniak 45 50 32:58.5 10:38/M
4 Micole Ford 41 51 33:09.1 10:42/M
5 Krissy Cox 46 58 35:33.5 11:28/M
6 Stephanie Jones 43 64 36:44.0 11:51/M
7 Cindy Ervin 48 65 37:10.2 11:59/M
8 Susan Heiss-Ransom 43 68 38:53.9 12:33/M
9 Dawn Murphy 44 72 43:12.0 13:56/M
10 Wendy Caverly 42 83 48:06.1 15:31/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Baetzold 50 13 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Mark Bush 58 15 25:25.2 8:12/M
3 Jonathan Edwards 54 18 25:39.7 8:16/M
4 Donald Harper 53 19 25:47.8 8:19/M
5 Bruce Berndt 58 23 26:19.0 8:29/M
6 Donald Jacot 53 27 27:31.2 8:53/M
7 Geoff Reinig 52 31 27:57.1 9:01/M
8 Kevin Shopshire 58 39 30:12.5 9:45/M
9 Jim Zittel 53 41 30:19.9 9:47/M
10 Domingo Valadez 57 46 31:42.9 10:14/M
11 Chester Cox 51 59 35:34.1 11:28/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayna Hart 51 30 27:53.1 9:00/M
2 Jennifer Groehn 57 33 28:29.2 9:11/M
3 Sandey Gutenschwager 51 45 31:37.5 10:12/M
4 Pati Burson 56 52 34:35.4 11:09/M
5 Judi Szczepanski 53 66 37:13.1 12:00/M
6 Charlene Odom 59 67 38:25.1 12:24/M
7 Pamela Harper 53 70 42:43.4 13:47/M
8 Karla Richie 51 71 43:11.5 13:56/M
9 Nanette Hall 54 80 47:09.8 15:13/M
10 Christina Jarrell 55 81 47:10.3 15:13/M
11 Kathy Gostomski 59 82 47:19.3 15:16/M
12 Leann Schmidt 53 85 57:51.8 18:40/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Douglas 61 43 30:53.0 9:58/M
2 Ron Readman 68 48 32:32.0 10:30/M
3 Terry Gawel 67 56 34:52.3 11:15/M
4 Pat Doody 66 69 39:19.3 12:41/M
5 Louis Glubzinski 68 75 44:37.3 14:24/M
6 John Tuori 64 84 48:31.8 15:39/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Ferris 68 76 45:38.2 14:43/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 77 45:39.3 14:44/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED