forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jan. 1, 2017 2017 7th Resolution 5k Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



7th Resolution 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
January 01, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Waite 22 1 17:23.5 5:36/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Nixon 20 7 20:06.8 6:29/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 55 2 18:28.9 5:57/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Mulder 45 20 23:48.2 7:41/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 55 13 21:10.2 6:50/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Hernandez 52 45 26:13.7 8:30/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Brunk 12 16 22:21.3 7:14/M
2 Riley Donahue 14 18 23:37.1 7:43/M
3 Austin Smelker 12 22 24:00.4 7:46/M
4 Lucas Chamberlin 10 32 24:57.5 8:06/M
5 David Thelen 8 36 25:34.8 8:19/M
6 Logan Herschleb 10 42 26:08.0 8:26/M
7 Ryan Couser 9 62 29:08.3 9:29/M
8 Kijae Ferris 14 128 48:52.8 15:55/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Hubbert 12 53 27:34.1 9:00/M
2 Brynn Thiede 6 94 38:13.4 12:25/M
3 Sophia Morese 7 123 47:44.9 15:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Conway 19 9 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Michaela Donahue 16 35 25:04.5 8:10/M
3 Taylor Smelker 16 39 25:47.6 8:21/M
4 Abigail Conway 16 44 26:13.2 8:29/M
5 Tessa Shaw 18 109 41:47.0 13:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Devereaux 24 49 26:49.7 8:42/M
2 Kenzie Gatewood 24 92 37:29.3 12:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 25 3 18:32.6 5:59/M
2 Sawyer Nyquist 27 8 20:12.3 6:31/M
3 Eric Smith 25 10 20:42.8 6:41/M
4 Michael Seling 26 11 20:44.2 6:42/M
5 Nick Perkins 27 65 29:44.0 9:36/M
6 Michael Bell 29 78 31:34.9 10:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Thelen 28 28 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Alicia Smith-Tran 28 51 27:11.6 8:47/M
3 Brittney Mohnke 25 68 29:56.3 9:41/M
4 Kylie Allen 27 69 29:56.6 9:41/M
5 Kim Madsen 29 86 34:02.2 11:02/M
6 Kary Schneider 26 107 41:29.1 13:30/M
7 Jennifer Schrader 29 119 45:32.9 14:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Filipiak 33 5 19:26.5 6:16/M
2 David Spinner 33 6 19:48.6 6:23/M
3 Noel Madsen 32 56 27:47.1 9:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kentner 31 14 21:22.5 6:54/M
2 Kate Miller 31 17 23:19.4 7:33/M
3 Michelle Snay 30 19 23:44.6 7:40/M
4 Amanda Rybicki 34 52 27:19.0 8:53/M
5 Stephanie Vasko 32 79 31:35.4 10:15/M
6 Rachel Worthington 31 93 37:38.5 12:18/M
7 Samantha Friedlander 31 117 45:23.6 14:43/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Swan-Badgero 39 27 24:21.8 7:54/M
2 Bill Wangelin 36 40 25:48.1 8:22/M
3 Matthew Couser 39 64 29:17.2 9:32/M
4 Brendon Thiede 38 95 38:14.9 12:26/M
5 Aaron Clark 35 129 48:53.2 15:55/M
6 Matthew P Murphy 39 136 58:48.8 19:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sunnerhill 39 15 21:40.8 7:00/M
2 Rachael Engelbrecht 38 43 26:08.2 8:28/M
3 Veronica Thelen 35 48 26:37.3 8:39/M
4 Nicole Chmielewski 38 57 28:08.2 9:05/M
5 Sarah Schafer 39 60 28:42.5 9:19/M
6 Kellie Johnson 36 61 28:54.1 9:24/M
7 Katie Couser 35 63 29:17.0 9:32/M
8 Karyn Newton 36 90 34:45.6 11:17/M
9 Molly Motz 35 91 35:16.5 11:25/M
10 Kate McKenney 36 114 43:03.4 13:59/M
11 Jeannette Kambasha 36 133 54:48.5 17:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Lehnst 40 4 19:17.1 6:13/M
2 Dan Bergan 40 12 20:49.2 6:43/M
3 Jeremy Jestila 40 25 24:11.7 7:53/M
4 Matthew Swan-Badgero 40 74 31:06.1 10:04/M
5 Brian Rybarik 41 124 47:48.1 15:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith 43 33 25:01.4 8:05/M
2 Laurie Hubbert 43 71 30:40.6 10:00/M
3 Deborah Poirier 44 99 39:44.9 12:51/M
4 Andrea Winger 41 113 43:01.9 14:01/M
5 Lisa Smith 42 115 43:51.5 14:13/M
6 Jenn Worthington 42 116 43:51.6 14:18/M
7 Tanya Paslawski 43 122 47:40.9 15:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Allen 46 77 31:33.2 10:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Farley 47 29 24:51.5 8:02/M
2 Kelly Donahue 45 34 25:03.6 8:11/M
3 Stephanie Balch 46 73 30:49.8 10:02/M
4 Vicki Hamiliton-Allen 45 76 31:33.2 10:12/M
5 Lisa Lupini 46 80 31:49.3 10:21/M
6 Stacey Tadgerson 47 82 32:10.5 10:26/M
7 Janet McDuffey 48 88 34:24.7 11:11/M
8 Krista Meier 45 106 41:19.9 13:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Young 53 21 23:58.4 7:51/M
2 James Gatewood 52 31 24:56.6 8:03/M
3 Steven Mohnke 50 37 25:35.0 8:17/M
4 Christopher Merrill 50 38 25:42.9 8:20/M
5 Michael Harris 53 46 26:18.0 8:34/M
6 Jeffrey Frandsen 52 50 27:11.5 8:49/M
7 Steven Schneider 53 55 27:45.8 8:59/M
8 Kevin Shaw 52 58 28:25.5 9:14/M
9 Jeff Meier 54 67 29:46.0 9:39/M
10 David Ely 50 131 51:05.0 16:36/M
11 Reddog Sina 53 135 58:47.5 19:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Ziemer 54 54 27:41.7 8:58/M
2 Jenn Roberts 50 59 28:36.4 9:20/M
3 Brenda Seeger 54 98 39:37.5 12:51/M
4 Bea Wilbur 53 100 40:22.2 13:10/M
5 Cindy Garber 50 102 40:25.6 13:11/M
6 Kathie Phillips 52 103 40:46.4 13:14/M
7 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 52 104 40:52.5 13:17/M
8 Shawna Shaw 51 111 42:09.9 13:40/M
9 Charlotte Smith 54 125 48:25.6 15:43/M
10 Amy Bigman 51 132 51:05.1 16:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anderson Jeffo 55 26 24:20.2 7:53/M
2 Jeff Herschleb 59 70 30:07.0 9:47/M
3 Robert Scott 59 83 32:46.5 10:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luann Bebee 56 47 26:30.0 8:35/M
2 Cindy Eiseler 59 66 29:44.3 9:40/M
3 Kathy Scieszka 58 120 46:27.9 15:06/M
4 Cari Sullivan 59 130 49:13.8 16:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl 63 23 24:06.2 7:47/M
2 Bruce Devereaux 60 24 24:08.4 7:48/M
3 John Filip 61 75 31:20.3 10:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Schense 61 72 30:46.4 10:01/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon 63 81 32:03.3 10:23/M
3 Edie Kentner 62 84 33:17.5 10:47/M
4 Cindy Erickson 63 85 33:39.0 10:56/M
5 Jill Bielawski 63 96 38:47.6 12:38/M
6 Ruth Schaar 61 118 45:26.0 14:44/M
7 Kathy Popoff 60 121 46:28.7 15:06/M
8 Luanne Beaudry 63 126 48:30.9 15:47/M
9 Phyllis Strong 60 127 48:32.0 15:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 65 30 24:55.0 8:04/M
2 Jim Windsand 66 41 26:07.7 8:26/M
3 Terry Gawel 67 87 34:03.4 11:03/M
4 Larry Vedder 65 89 34:42.5 11:18/M
5 Dave Thurston 68 97 38:49.8 12:37/M
6 David Jones 69 101 40:24.8 13:10/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ferris 68 110 41:56.1 13:38/M
2 Patty Crowner 66 112 43:01.1 14:01/M
3 Helene Jones 65 134 55:32.8 18:02/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 84 105 41:17.5 13:30/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 108 41:44.7 13:34/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED