forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jun. 11, 2016 2016 BCBSM Riverfront Run Detroit, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Harris Decker MI 28 11 22:46 7:19/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliiva Mlynarek Grosse Pointe MI 14 50 27:50 8:57/M
2 Ebony Spinks Rochester MI 14 167 35:37 11:27/M
3 Ashlin Woodman Flat Rock MI 8 205 38:02 12:14/M
4 Brooke Caswell Dearborn MI 13 228 39:29 12:42/M
5 Cerenna Harrison Redford MI 9 292 42:30 13:40/M
6 Olivia Rayborn Canton MI 13 297 42:41 13:43/M
7 Abbey Gray Farmington MI 11 321 43:55 14:07/M
8 Regan Wirtanen Troy MI 9 496 55:31 17:51/M
9 Sloan Hotchkiss Troy MI 6 497 55:31 17:51/M
10 Tabitha Good Plymouth MI 10 517 56:49 18:16/M
11 Elizabeth Brown Southfield MI 12 550 1:00:01 19:18/M
12 Marley Wyatt Farmington MI 10 566 1:01:20 19:43/M
13 Lillian Schuster Clarkston MI 13 623 1:06:35 21:25/M
14 Sabrina Wilczynski Clinton Township MI 9 639 1:12:15 23:14/M
15 Christine H. Brown Lincoln Park MI 2 669 1:18:22 25:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Dunham Birmingham MI 18 17 23:12 7:28/M
2 Allegra Picano Franklin MI 18 70 29:30 9:29/M
3 Maggie Hebert Rochester MI 19 83 30:36 9:50/M
4 Hannah Berich Rochester MI 19 219 38:49 12:29/M
5 Erica Eschenburg Whitmore Lake MI 17 241 40:10 12:55/M
6 Jordan Spinks Rochester MI 16 289 42:24 13:38/M
7 Hydia Hall Detroit MI 16 355 45:48 14:44/M
8 Olivia Schuster Clarkston MI 17 366 46:49 15:03/M
9 Leathra Burrell Detroit MI 17 441 52:23 16:51/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Keough East Lansing MI 23 38 26:15 8:26/M
2 Jean Bishop Birmingham MI 20 40 26:27 8:30/M
3 Alyssa Tokarczyk Romeo MI 20 55 28:04 9:01/M
4 Marla Govan Northville MI 23 75 29:59 9:38/M
5 Alex Wells Ann Arbor MI 20 78 30:22 9:46/M
6 Anna Wysocki Northville MI 24 103 31:39 10:11/M
7 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 22 107 31:42 10:12/M
8 Haley Berich Rochester MI 23 115 32:01 10:18/M
9 Rachel Lucas Cleveland OH 22 116 32:06 10:19/M
10 Kim Brans Roseville MI 21 137 33:20 10:43/M
11 Aimee Merriott Royal Oak MI 24 144 33:41 10:50/M
12 Shellbie Raber Waterford MI 24 151 34:15 11:01/M
13 Natalie Murphy Grosse Pointe MI 22 169 35:45 11:30/M
14 Kelsey Leichtnam Madison Heights MI 24 174 35:58 11:34/M
15 Loraine Carlsen Saint Clair MI 23 182 36:23 11:42/M
16 Caroline Dailey Bloomfield Hills MI 21 188 36:38 11:47/M
17 Joel Eyrich Romeo MI 21 217 38:37 12:25/M
18 Nicole Serafyn Livonia MI 23 218 38:44 12:27/M
19 Lauren Ridenour Troy MI 24 232 39:52 12:49/M
20 Brittany Johnson Lincoln Park MI 22 235 39:58 12:51/M
21 Joylisa Mintz West Bloomfield MI 23 268 41:20 13:17/M
22 Katie Schultz Lincoln Park MI 23 271 41:30 13:21/M
23 Lindsey Debski Saint Clair Shores MI 21 283 42:10 13:34/M
24 Maria Perwerton Oakland MI 22 291 42:30 13:40/M
25 Shawnah Joyce Westland MI 24 304 42:47 13:45/M
26 Torre Palermino Kalamazoo MI 23 339 44:59 14:28/M
27 Elizabeth Baxter Bloomfield Hills MI 20 388 48:05 15:28/M
28 Shayvon Deyampert Southfield MI 20 448 52:54 17:01/M
29 Monisha Shah Farmington MI 21 478 54:36 17:33/M
30 Chelsea Von Pagels Dearborn Heights MI 24 512 56:33 18:11/M
31 Kamyla Sykes Southfield MI 24 516 56:46 18:15/M
32 Martika Hite Berkley MI 24 672 1:19:05 25:26/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Lupi Madison Heights MI 29 24 24:06 7:45/M
2 Caitlin Boyak Ann Arbor MI 29 25 24:27 7:52/M
3 Tessa Valentini Northville MI 29 32 25:14 8:07/M
4 Krysten Eldridge Royal Oak MI 29 36 25:43 8:16/M
5 Rand Kazanji Bloomfield Hills MI 29 73 29:47 9:35/M
6 Laura Ambers Plymouth MI 27 76 30:11 9:42/M
7 Olivia Nixon Fraser MI 25 100 31:29 10:07/M
8 Christine Paul Warren MI 25 113 31:55 10:16/M
9 Michelle Dearment Berkley MI 29 114 32:00 10:17/M
10 Gabriela Cruz Dearborn MI 28 118 32:09 10:20/M
11 Annie Schunior Saint Clair Shores MI 26 120 32:20 10:24/M
12 Donnah Laster Trenton MI 29 128 32:50 10:33/M
13 Kelsey Hilbers Detroit MI 28 136 33:19 10:43/M
14 Samantha Fisher Detroit MI 27 145 33:43 10:50/M
15 Alyce A Robelli Birmingham MI 27 147 33:54 10:54/M
16 Brittany Markwart Roseville MI 27 152 34:18 11:02/M
17 Emily Grote Detroit MI 27 153 34:24 11:04/M
18 Amber Martinez Dearborn Heights MI 29 155 34:28 11:05/M
19 Megan Keller Ferndale MI 27 191 36:46 11:49/M
20 Sarah Schleicher Madison Heights MI 28 194 37:01 11:54/M
21 Paula Urban Keego Harbor MI 27 204 37:48 12:09/M
22 Calla Miller Highland MI 29 215 38:27 12:22/M
23 Jennifer Lewis Ferndale MI 26 216 38:33 12:24/M
24 Christine Nicholl Detroit MI 26 223 38:55 12:31/M
25 Stephanie Erb Royal Oak MI 26 233 39:57 12:51/M
26 Brianne Forster Lansing MI 27 238 40:06 12:54/M
27 Andrea Parker Joliet IL 28 244 40:30 13:01/M
28 Kiara Merrity Southfield MI 26 266 41:13 13:15/M
29 Jessica Siwa Royal Oak MI 28 270 41:29 13:20/M
30 Angela Loyd Allen Park MI 27 272 41:37 13:23/M
31 Helen Carlisle Ferndale MI 27 273 41:38 13:23/M
32 Brianna Neace Dearborn Heights MI 27 280 41:54 13:28/M
33 Carmen Williams Detroit MI 25 284 42:15 13:35/M
34 Katie Wilson Royal Oak MI 28 305 42:50 13:46/M
35 Rachael Reed Royal Oak MI 25 324 44:01 14:09/M
36 Elizabeth Martin Ferndale MI 28 335 44:25 14:17/M
37 Jennifer Harrison Detroit MI 29 345 45:19 14:34/M
38 Lauren Uchalik Hamtramck MI 28 359 46:06 14:49/M
39 Elyse Faulk Macomb MI 28 361 46:16 14:53/M
40 Angela Horn Davison MI 29 385 47:56 15:25/M
41 Maegan Darbe Clarkston MI 28 397 48:53 15:43/M
42 Amy Golen Dearborn MI 27 411 50:03 16:06/M
43 Alexandra Bozimowski Clawson MI 27 427 51:19 16:30/M
44 Erica Espere Farmington MI 29 450 53:06 17:04/M
45 Brittany Hannah Detroit MI 26 457 53:23 17:10/M
46 Emily Johnson Detroit MI 26 458 53:23 17:10/M
47 Meranda Akers Southfield MI 26 466 53:47 17:18/M
48 Jessica Vavra Saint Clair Shores MI 29 484 54:45 17:36/M
49 Elizabeth Saltzman Plymouth MI 28 486 54:50 17:38/M
50 Ebony Jamison Detroit MI 29 509 56:19 18:06/M
51 Danielle Penner Warren MI 27 563 1:01:06 19:39/M
52 Bridget Wheelock Brant MI 27 589 1:03:22 20:23/M
53 Candice Gumma West Bloomfield MI 29 594 1:03:30 20:25/M
54 Yesmeen Abdullatif Detroit MI 27 598 1:03:48 20:31/M
55 Alexandria Parker Farmington MI 27 603 1:04:13 20:39/M
56 Talitha Oliveira Troy MI 28 612 1:05:56 21:12/M
57 Terracina Echols Saint Clair Shores MI 26 677 1:21:25 26:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleni Goutis Macomb MI 30 77 30:12 9:43/M
2 Katrina Joyce Southgate MI 30 81 30:31 9:49/M
3 Kelly Miron Waterford MI 34 82 30:35 9:50/M
4 Mary Hennessey Detroit MI 30 89 30:49 9:55/M
5 Jill Cassidy Rochester MI 34 90 30:50 9:55/M
6 Alicia Shafer Grosse Pointe MI 33 93 30:55 9:56/M
7 Rebecca Adams Canton MI 32 99 31:11 10:02/M
8 Caitlin Kline Clarkston MI 33 105 31:41 10:11/M
9 Tiffany Richardson Detroit MI 31 110 31:46 10:13/M
10 Yelena Varenytsia Troy MI 32 142 33:30 10:46/M
11 Jenna Schrumpf Bay City MI 30 160 34:52 11:13/M
12 Diamond Jenkins Southfield MI 30 164 35:28 11:24/M
13 Alena Vackova Waterford MI 34 177 36:08 11:37/M
14 Michelle Simon New Boston MI 31 198 37:33 12:04/M
15 Christina Ross Pleasant Ridge MI 30 200 37:35 12:05/M
16 Jocelyn Pomaranski Plymouth MI 30 220 38:50 12:29/M
17 Jessica Cooper Ferndale MI 33 225 39:06 12:34/M
18 Lindsay Tobin Grosse Pointe MI 31 229 39:30 12:42/M
19 Angela Chen Ann Arbor MI 30 254 40:54 13:09/M
20 Jugerta Merruko Livonia MI 32 258 41:00 13:11/M
21 Sarah Widzinski Sterling Heights MI 34 267 41:15 13:16/M
22 Ashley Sheehan Dearborn MI 30 279 41:51 13:27/M
23 Lindsay Gonska Hazel Park MI 33 282 42:03 13:31/M
24 Jessica Roy Royal Oak MI 30 306 42:52 13:47/M
25 Jessica Petrach Detroit MI 30 315 43:50 14:06/M
26 Angela Candela Southfield MI 30 336 44:27 14:18/M
27 Ashley Sawyer Southfield MI 30 344 45:15 14:33/M
28 Alicia Jackson Detroit MI 30 363 46:22 14:55/M
29 Lavon Mejia Southfield MI 31 382 47:41 15:20/M
30 Sara Knopsnider Southfield MI 33 401 49:17 15:51/M
31 Tricia Devries Walled Lake MI 32 402 49:27 15:54/M
32 Susan Byron Northville MI 33 412 50:09 16:08/M
33 Astha Randev Westland MI 30 417 50:42 16:18/M
34 Brittany Bogus Detroit MI 32 422 50:50 16:21/M
35 Lydia Rayes Utica MI 31 444 52:40 16:56/M
36 Kyle Lessl Grosse Pointe MI 33 455 53:19 17:09/M
37 Tanisha Jackson 31 469 54:02 17:22/M
38 Nazneen Miah Troy MI 31 476 54:23 17:29/M
39 Stephanie York Huntington Woods MI 30 487 54:55 17:39/M
40 Sushma Thanduri Novi MI 33 508 56:19 18:06/M
41 Clarosa Kopacki Canton MI 34 534 58:32 18:49/M
42 Dawn Trahin Redford MI 33 535 58:32 18:49/M
43 Diana Gambino Macomb MI 34 545 59:19 19:04/M
44 Chelsea Brown Detroit MI 31 547 59:39 19:11/M
45 Deanna Moore New Baltimore MI 30 564 1:01:11 19:40/M
46 Melissa Thomason Port Huron MI 32 572 1:01:53 19:54/M
47 Shanelle Mansoor Novi MI 30 595 1:03:32 20:26/M
48 Christina Roeder Royal Oak MI 31 596 1:03:45 20:30/M
49 Monica Ruiz Melvindale MI 30 608 1:05:33 21:05/M
50 Aimee Beaudry Ann Arbor MI 33 611 1:05:45 21:08/M
51 Akyia Davis Taylor MI 34 635 1:11:07 22:52/M
52 Shannon McKenney Shubert Dearborn MI 34 666 1:17:47 25:01/M
53 Rebecca Laurie Novi MI 30 678 1:22:06 26:24/M
54 Kelli Wilkinson Erie MI 33 679 1:22:29 26:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Marshick Southfield MI 35 42 27:08 8:43/M
2 Sarah Vandenheede Franklin MI 38 61 28:41 9:13/M
3 Robyn Childers Oak Park MI 36 71 29:38 9:32/M
4 Roxana Zuniga Detroit MI 35 102 31:36 10:10/M
5 Toya Stroker Franklin MI 38 119 32:15 10:22/M
6 Erin Semmelroch Warren MI 36 143 33:31 10:47/M
7 Shameka Woodson Southfield MI 38 149 33:59 10:56/M
8 Ranee Adams Canton MI 38 184 36:30 11:44/M
9 Samantha Winslow Oak Park MI 38 185 36:31 11:45/M
10 Kelli Schaefer Chelsea MI 38 193 36:56 11:53/M
11 Allison Geist Rochester MI 38 197 37:32 12:04/M
12 Amanda Kaye Birmingham MI 38 222 38:52 12:30/M
13 Debbie Rivas Ann Arbor MI 39 247 40:36 13:03/M
14 Sina Scuefield Garland TX 36 249 40:42 13:05/M
15 Jamie Pioletti Rochester MI 37 256 40:57 13:10/M
16 Carmel Morgan Novi MI 39 257 40:59 13:11/M
17 Melissa Carlson Troy MI 38 274 41:39 13:24/M
18 Kristin Olgiati Clinton Township MI 35 276 41:40 13:24/M
19 Ebony Calwise Farmington MI 36 290 42:28 13:39/M
20 Theresa Couturier Allen Park MI 39 303 42:47 13:45/M
21 Beth Kirton Detroit MI 37 310 43:04 13:51/M
22 Muzamelah Waasiea Inkster MI 39 314 43:30 13:59/M
23 Karie Azzopardi Southfield MI 35 346 45:21 14:35/M
24 Torrie Jackson Warren MI 39 348 45:34 14:39/M
25 Nicole Kirk Romulus MI 35 375 47:15 15:12/M
26 Erica Owens Oak Park MI 38 381 47:38 15:19/M
27 Latosha Walker Grosse Pointe MI 36 389 48:07 15:28/M
28 Carrie Miller Montrose MI 39 394 48:44 15:40/M
29 Jennifer Hawley Wyandotte MI 35 405 49:49 16:01/M
30 Kara Hassell Wyandotte MI 39 406 49:50 16:01/M
31 Angela Ziemba Grosse Pointe MI 37 420 50:49 16:20/M
32 Emily Lanzon Saint Clair Shores MI 38 423 50:53 16:22/M
33 Dawn Ludwig Swartz Creek MI 39 424 50:55 16:22/M
34 Heather Heist Lake Orion MI 39 442 52:27 16:52/M
35 Angela C Arrington Detroit MI 35 443 52:29 16:53/M
36 Andreana Johnson Southfield MI 35 452 53:18 17:08/M
37 Sharma Smith Dearborn MI 39 456 53:20 17:09/M
38 Joyce Sanders Detroit MI 37 464 53:46 17:17/M
39 Emily Kinnison New Hudson MI 36 468 53:54 17:20/M
40 Tonya Pace Detroit MI 37 513 56:38 18:13/M
41 Toni Clary West Bloomfield MI 39 523 56:53 18:17/M
42 Natalie Aon Birmingham MI 39 525 57:14 18:24/M
43 Rebecca Cook Sterling Heights MI 37 553 1:00:06 19:19/M
44 Lara Nercessian Royal Oak MI 38 558 1:00:39 19:30/M
45 Yolanda Harris Detroit MI 35 568 1:01:28 19:46/M
46 Rashida Tlaib Detroit MI 39 571 1:01:42 19:50/M
47 Crystal Barber Detroit MI 37 573 1:01:55 19:55/M
48 Erica Lousia Lake Orion MI 39 592 1:03:27 20:24/M
49 Alycia Matthews Farmington MI 37 605 1:04:24 20:42/M
50 Victoria Murray Berkley MI 37 615 1:06:03 21:14/M
51 Lisa Orr Birmingham MI 36 619 1:06:26 21:22/M
52 Elizabeth Krymski Chicago IL 35 633 1:09:52 22:28/M
53 Erika Posey Detroit MI 39 648 1:13:09 23:31/M
54 Lanessia Bryant Detroit MI 38 653 1:14:13 23:52/M
55 Nicole Brown Detroit MI 38 663 1:17:41 24:59/M
56 Emily Baker Huntington Woods MI 39 664 1:17:46 25:00/M
57 Krystn Fellah Wyandotte MI 37 665 1:17:47 25:01/M
58 Jacquel Lake Detroit MI 38 674 1:20:09 25:46/M
59 Andrea Cole Redford MI 37 681 1:26:34 27:50/M
60 Tameka Gray Detroit MI 37 684 1:32:23 29:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Cassar Canton MI 44 87 30:45 9:53/M
2 Jennifer Komosinski Warren MI 40 121 32:24 10:25/M
3 Marie Buswinka Plymouth MI 44 125 32:33 10:28/M
4 Vanessa Weiler Canton MI 44 187 36:35 11:46/M
5 Jennifer Moss Birmingham MI 43 209 38:13 12:17/M
6 Nicole Winters-Smith Southfield MI 43 224 39:06 12:34/M
7 Kristen Kims Allen Park MI 41 240 40:08 12:54/M
8 Constance Koch Harrison Township MI 44 259 41:01 13:11/M
9 Alean King Detroit MI 44 265 41:08 13:14/M
10 Stephanie Torrence Southfield MI 41 286 42:18 13:36/M
11 Tamika Broughton Southfield MI 41 298 42:43 13:44/M
12 Angela Long Detroit MI 43 302 42:46 13:45/M
13 Lisa Kourkouliotis Farmington MI 44 322 43:56 14:08/M
14 Cherell Smith Westland MI 44 330 44:12 14:13/M
15 Lena Purifoy Detroit MI 44 331 44:13 14:13/M
16 Yolanda Brown Madison Heights MI 42 349 45:37 14:40/M
17 Chadan Williamson-Bey Detroit MI 41 350 45:40 14:41/M
18 Lucretia Briscoe Warren MI 44 358 45:56 14:46/M
19 Renee Greene Livonia MI 40 362 46:18 14:53/M
20 Tamara Hunter Detroit MI 41 369 46:54 15:05/M
21 Natalie Durham Detroit MI 41 370 46:55 15:05/M
22 Kinya Lee Detroit MI 41 371 46:58 15:06/M
23 Amy Taylor Auburn Hills MI 41 379 47:36 15:18/M
24 Christina Frenczli Warren MI 41 399 49:02 15:46/M
25 Sameka Wilson Grand Blanc MI 41 403 49:42 15:59/M
26 Deanna Ish 40 408 50:01 16:05/M
27 Jennifer Sutherland Eastpointe MI 42 409 50:01 16:05/M
28 Tamera White Eastpointe MI 42 433 51:52 16:41/M
29 Nicole Rivera Macomb MI 43 438 52:11 16:47/M
30 Gina Rowell Port Huron MI 41 439 52:15 16:48/M
31 Marquita L. Scott Detroit MI 44 445 52:47 16:58/M
32 Camelle Bell Detroit MI 44 446 52:51 17:00/M
33 Jennifer Johnson Rochester MI 41 447 52:52 17:00/M
34 Penny Johnson Clinton Township MI 41 483 54:45 17:36/M
35 Lori Low Canton MI 42 492 55:26 17:49/M
36 Stacy Duff Holtsville NY 42 501 55:49 17:57/M
37 Rosa L Hughes Detroit MI 43 539 58:51 18:55/M
38 Jennifer Brown Southfield MI 40 552 1:00:02 19:18/M
39 Julie Slaughter Southfield MI 40 562 1:01:06 19:39/M
40 Neelege Elmore Livonia MI 42 593 1:03:29 20:25/M
41 Amy Bickelman Bloomfield Hills MI 41 602 1:04:06 20:37/M
42 Mary Barnes West Bloomfield MI 40 620 1:06:26 21:22/M
43 Toya Troupe Detroit MI 43 622 1:06:35 21:25/M
44 Quanna Watkins Southfield MI 40 636 1:11:54 23:07/M
45 Tracey Leinenger Royal Oak MI 40 637 1:11:57 23:08/M
46 Trish Colyer Southfield MI 40 647 1:13:08 23:31/M
47 Latasha Loyd Lincoln Park MI 43 668 1:18:21 25:12/M
48 Stacey Solomon New Baltimore MI 40 670 1:18:25 25:13/M
49 Bonnie Caswell Dearborn MI 40 680 1:24:06 27:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Spinks Rochester MI 46 54 28:01 9:01/M
2 Dawn Zonca Grosse Pointe MI 47 63 28:52 9:17/M
3 Shelly Karbowski Commerce Township MI 46 66 28:59 9:19/M
4 Claudine Fets Grosse Pointe MI 48 97 31:03 9:59/M
5 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 124 32:33 10:28/M
6 Lorraine Rizza Franklin MI 48 148 33:55 10:54/M
7 Ana Bucio Oakland MI 46 156 34:28 11:05/M
8 Ladawn Barnette Westland MI 46 158 34:38 11:08/M
9 Dawn Stroud Oak Park MI 49 159 34:52 11:13/M
10 Colette Carlsen Saint Clair MI 49 181 36:22 11:42/M
11 Tiffany Madden Eastpointe MI 45 189 36:40 11:47/M
12 Alexandra Lacombe Troy MI 47 195 37:06 11:56/M
13 Carolyn Miranda Lincoln Park MI 48 196 37:18 12:00/M
14 Michele Debski Saint Clair Shores MI 47 213 38:17 12:19/M
15 Cynthia Merritt Southfield MI 48 214 38:26 12:21/M
16 Caryl Wooten Southfield MI 47 230 39:32 12:43/M
17 Heather Klepp Grosse Pointe MI 46 236 39:59 12:51/M
18 Deb Kirk New Hudson MI 48 243 40:23 12:59/M
19 Teresa Brehmer Farmington MI 46 245 40:35 13:03/M
20 Sherry Johnson Farmington MI 45 246 40:36 13:03/M
21 Laura Buchanan Southfield MI 45 250 40:44 13:06/M
22 Susan Dillon Macomb MI 49 253 40:53 13:09/M
23 Laura Stedtefeld Sterling Heights MI 46 260 41:02 13:12/M
24 Joni McDonald Livonia MI 49 277 41:47 13:26/M
25 Anita Rayborn Canton MI 45 287 42:18 13:36/M
26 Kristie Harrison Redford MI 46 294 42:31 13:40/M
27 Lori Seeley New Baltimore MI 45 296 42:34 13:41/M
28 Ann Burns Berkley MI 47 313 43:23 13:57/M
29 Joyann Smith-Ward Detroit MI 48 326 44:03 14:10/M
30 Sherri Serafyn Livonia MI 48 351 45:42 14:42/M
31 Laura Blake Birmingham MI 47 352 45:45 14:43/M
32 Stephene Martin Detroit MI 46 356 45:49 14:44/M
33 Amanda Zalenski Carleton MI 45 374 47:13 15:11/M
34 Sharon Hromada Sterling Heights MI 49 383 47:50 15:23/M
35 Martha Farris Waterford MI 49 391 48:36 15:38/M
36 Jill Burton Flat Rock MI 49 398 48:55 15:44/M
37 Lucinda Larkin Detroit MI 46 428 51:23 16:31/M
38 Soroosh Bordbar 45 436 52:07 16:45/M
39 Ingrid Stiger Detroit MI 49 437 52:09 16:46/M
40 Glinda Hawkins Westland MI 46 463 53:41 17:16/M
41 Ametrius Perteet Detroit MI 47 471 54:06 17:24/M
42 Carolyn Agrusa Livonia MI 49 479 54:38 17:34/M
43 Elisha Smith Southfield MI 46 491 55:25 17:49/M
44 Sonja Brooks Detroit MI 49 500 55:41 17:54/M
45 Tracy Sosa Southfield MI 46 521 56:53 18:17/M
46 Stephanie Harvey Bloomfield Hills MI 47 527 57:20 18:26/M
47 Michelle Dimercurio Detroit MI 48 528 57:45 18:34/M
48 Jennifer Corby Warren MI 45 529 58:02 18:40/M
49 Michele Whitmore Detroit MI 48 540 58:51 18:55/M
50 Michelle Neal Detroit MI 48 554 1:00:07 19:20/M
51 Jorie Wyatt Farmington MI 45 565 1:01:20 19:43/M
52 Michelle Milanowski Redford MI 46 576 1:02:32 20:06/M
53 Shawn Mezigian Detroit MI 46 579 1:02:42 20:10/M
54 Toysan Jennings River Rouge MI 49 580 1:02:53 20:13/M
55 Ann Martino Macomb MI 48 588 1:03:21 20:22/M
56 Sonya Lewis Westland MI 48 604 1:04:17 20:40/M
57 Sara Schuster Clarkston MI 48 621 1:06:33 21:24/M
58 Treska Seay Harper Woods MI 46 624 1:06:40 21:26/M
59 Lewanda Gipson Detroit MI 47 625 1:06:41 21:26/M
60 Holly Evans Westland MI 46 627 1:07:08 21:35/M
61 Michele Sith Warren MI 45 640 1:12:17 23:15/M
62 Carrie Manning Southfield MI 46 646 1:13:08 23:31/M
63 Cyndi Allen Southfield MI 48 654 1:14:16 23:53/M
64 Tonya Lewis Southfield MI 49 655 1:14:30 23:57/M
65 Andrea Davis Redford MI 49 657 1:14:59 24:07/M
66 Judith Solomon Attica MI 49 671 1:18:25 25:13/M
67 Lori Clayborn Southfield MI 45 685 1:32:33 29:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 52 86 30:43 9:53/M
2 Elizabeth Cornillie Grosse Pointe MI 54 111 31:49 10:14/M
3 Diane McLaughlin West Bloomfield MI 52 126 32:43 10:31/M
4 Margie Schuldinger White Lake MI 54 129 32:56 10:35/M
5 Angela McMath Midland MI 50 163 35:25 11:23/M
6 Patricia Penman Livonia MI 50 175 36:00 11:35/M
7 Marie Quinlan Grosse Pointe MI 54 192 36:49 11:50/M
8 Janice Delaruelle Harrison Township MI 52 199 37:34 12:05/M
9 Cheyenne Brown Saint Clair Shores MI 51 278 41:50 13:27/M
10 Cindy Janeski Wyandotte MI 54 288 42:21 13:37/M
11 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 54 307 42:53 13:47/M
12 Leslie Davidson Taylor MI 52 309 43:02 13:50/M
13 Lori Tucker-Sullivan Detroit MI 53 316 43:50 14:06/M
14 Sheila Gerard Detroit MI 54 333 44:20 14:15/M
15 Kelly Ramirez Southfield MI 54 343 45:14 14:33/M
16 Suzanne Connelly Birmingham MI 50 353 45:46 14:43/M
17 Jacqueline Harris Southfield MI 50 368 46:54 15:05/M
18 Kathareen Flythe Detroit MI 53 378 47:32 15:17/M
19 Nancy Gourlay Utica MI 51 392 48:39 15:39/M
20 Melanie Martin Detroit MI 50 400 49:15 15:50/M
21 Michelle Brooks Detroit MI 50 413 50:26 16:13/M
22 Kimberly Beard Detroit MI 51 418 50:47 16:20/M
23 Lynn Herzog Westland MI 50 430 51:25 16:32/M
24 Paula Martinez Dearborn Heights MI 50 431 51:36 16:35/M
25 Jenny Cardelli Royal Oak MI 53 435 52:00 16:43/M
26 Kathy Manuszak Westland MI 50 440 52:15 16:48/M
27 Denise Burns Lake Orion MI 50 454 53:19 17:09/M
28 Jane Hart Keego Harbor MI 51 462 53:33 17:13/M
29 Susan White Harrison Township MI 50 467 53:51 17:19/M
30 Vicki Green Trenton MI 53 490 55:19 17:47/M
31 Kristine Dawson New Baltimore MI 50 511 56:33 18:11/M
32 Mary Bonnici Riverview MI 54 514 56:42 18:14/M
33 Sandra Menzel Saint Clair Shores MI 50 520 56:52 18:17/M
34 Marshelle Beebe Hazel Park MI 52 530 58:03 18:40/M
35 Kathy Reno Farmington MI 53 532 58:21 18:46/M
36 Wendi Johnson Clinton Township MI 53 538 58:47 18:54/M
37 Laquita Featherstone Detroit MI 52 546 59:22 19:05/M
38 Paula Nixon Southfield MI 52 551 1:00:01 19:18/M
39 Teresa McGovern Westland MI 51 567 1:01:25 19:45/M
40 Sherrie Johnson Detroit MI 53 574 1:01:58 19:55/M
41 Wendy Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 51 577 1:02:39 20:09/M
42 Denise Lynch Livonia MI 53 582 1:02:58 20:15/M
43 Monica Jackson Detroit MI 53 583 1:03:08 20:18/M
44 Sheila Dugeon Southfield MI 50 584 1:03:09 20:18/M
45 Stephanie Youngert Hazel Park MI 51 585 1:03:11 20:19/M
46 Latonya McGrier Farmington MI 51 591 1:03:27 20:24/M
47 Monica Jackson-Bennett Detroit MI 52 607 1:05:29 21:03/M
48 Lori Nelles Waterford MI 53 609 1:05:41 21:07/M
49 Paula Perrow Lincoln Park MI 54 628 1:07:30 21:42/M
50 Denise Wilczynski Clinton Township MI 50 641 1:12:17 23:15/M
51 Nancy Homiak Southgate MI 53 659 1:16:15 24:31/M
52 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 51 660 1:16:24 24:34/M
53 Lois Dent Southfield MI 51 673 1:19:34 25:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Ashworth Onsted MI 59 49 27:45 8:55/M
2 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 57 106 31:41 10:11/M
3 Kathleen Bublitz Birmingham MI 56 109 31:45 10:13/M
4 Kathleen Faba Sterling Heights MI 59 173 35:56 11:33/M
5 Kathy Omara Brooklyn MI 55 183 36:29 11:44/M
6 Karen Hawkey Royal Oak MI 56 207 38:07 12:15/M
7 Velonda Thompson Oak Park MI 59 208 38:12 12:17/M
8 Therese Adamowski South Lyon MI 55 221 38:50 12:29/M
9 Juli Stephens Lake Orion MI 55 226 39:17 12:38/M
10 Marcia Wimbush Westland MI 55 248 40:41 13:05/M
11 Veronica Davis Detroit MI 57 261 41:04 13:12/M
12 Laura Benavides Dearborn MI 57 263 41:05 13:13/M
13 Karen Deisenroth Farmington MI 59 295 42:32 13:41/M
14 Kim Parker Birmingham MI 55 301 42:45 13:45/M
15 Julie Herrada Ann Arbor MI 55 308 42:54 13:48/M
16 Sheila Gwizdak Macomb MI 56 320 43:54 14:07/M
17 Crystal Lewis Southfield MI 59 327 44:04 14:10/M
18 Ann Battersby Farmington MI 56 338 44:51 14:25/M
19 Marie Ellis Washington MI 59 347 45:25 14:36/M
20 Sherry Evans Canton MI 55 357 45:52 14:45/M
21 Karen Timmis Romulus MI 56 360 46:13 14:52/M
22 Tawana Rogers Southfield MI 57 365 46:35 14:59/M
23 Jan Grudzen Huntington Woods MI 58 377 47:31 15:17/M
24 Susan Eschenburg Whitmore Lake MI 56 386 47:59 15:26/M
25 Karen McDiarmid Farmington MI 55 387 48:04 15:27/M
26 Karen Keller Troy MI 59 393 48:40 15:39/M
27 Colette Rizik Northville MI 55 396 48:47 15:41/M
28 Deirdre Cooley Detroit MI 57 425 51:01 16:24/M
29 Jane Miller Madison Heights MI 56 426 51:09 16:27/M
30 Marion Treece Lake Orion MI 55 453 53:19 17:09/M
31 Tina Gerada Southfield MI 56 461 53:31 17:12/M
32 Beverly Akers Southfield MI 55 465 53:46 17:17/M
33 Peggy Dahlberg Bloomfield Hills MI 58 473 54:18 17:28/M
34 Glenda Marks Wyandotte MI 55 475 54:20 17:28/M
35 Terrie Williams Belleville MI 55 485 54:45 17:36/M
36 Ruth Gilshire Howell MI 58 488 55:05 17:43/M
37 Debbie Roels Munith MI 56 489 55:05 17:43/M
38 Janie Schafer Algonac MI 55 498 55:31 17:51/M
39 Ramona Edwards Southfield MI 56 502 55:49 17:57/M
40 Karen Grime Clinton Township MI 59 518 56:51 18:17/M
41 Donna Love Rochester MI 57 519 56:51 18:17/M
42 Vanessa Rossi Macomb MI 55 533 58:23 18:46/M
43 Rebecca Alcantar Novi MI 55 548 59:49 19:14/M
44 Evella Thomas Detroit MI 55 556 1:00:31 19:28/M
45 Deborah Steinmetz Southfield MI 58 561 1:01:05 19:38/M
46 Viola Carson Canton MI 55 569 1:01:37 19:49/M
47 Linda Mejaly Richmond MI 57 597 1:03:47 20:31/M
48 Joy Hotchkiss Troy MI 59 599 1:03:49 20:31/M
49 Susan Bixler Bloomfield Hills MI 55 600 1:03:51 20:32/M
50 Gail Rodgers Detroit MI 57 601 1:04:03 20:36/M
51 Marion Krymski Saint Clair Shores MI 59 634 1:09:54 22:29/M
52 Linda Long Waterford MI 59 642 1:12:27 23:18/M
53 Minnie James Southfield MI 59 649 1:13:12 23:32/M
54 Minnie James Southfield MI 59 650 1:13:15 23:33/M
55 Elaine Miller East China MI 58 658 1:16:10 24:29/M
56 Helen Orr Birmingham MI 56 676 1:21:23 26:10/M
57 Lorraine Bryant Detroit MI 57 682 1:28:23 28:25/M
58 Rosalind Payne-Thompson Detroit MI 59 683 1:29:57 28:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Midge York Clinton Township MI 61 59 28:18 9:06/M
2 Joyce Gordon Detroit MI 60 201 37:38 12:06/M
3 Sharon Phelps Allen Park MI 61 206 38:04 12:14/M
4 Shawn Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 62 319 43:52 14:06/M
5 Joann Roberts Detroit MI 60 342 45:11 14:32/M
6 Kathleen Gardner Grosse Pointe MI 62 372 47:11 15:10/M
7 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 60 410 50:02 16:05/M
8 Katie Jordan Detroit MI 61 414 50:38 16:17/M
9 Susan Coyle Birmingham MI 62 474 54:19 17:28/M
10 Donna Moodie Northville MI 60 482 54:44 17:36/M
11 Theresa Good Plymouth MI 60 524 57:05 18:21/M
12 Nancy West Royal Oak MI 62 526 57:14 18:24/M
13 Valerie Biggs Warren MI 60 542 58:57 18:57/M
14 Geraldine McBurrows Detroit MI 64 543 59:00 18:58/M
15 Candy Owens Portage MI 60 557 1:00:35 19:29/M
16 Debbie Brown Southfield MI 61 560 1:01:02 19:37/M
17 Mary Jayne Joyce Livonia MI 62 581 1:02:58 20:15/M
18 Joan Bolus Sterling Heights MI 64 586 1:03:18 20:21/M
19 Elizabeth Golen Dearborn MI 60 616 1:06:09 21:16/M
20 Diane Lindsay Waterford MI 62 631 1:08:39 22:04/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Johnston Farmington MI 69 48 27:34 8:52/M
2 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 65 84 30:40 9:52/M
3 Sandy Bentley Dearborn Heights MI 65 264 41:06 13:13/M
4 Martha Powers New Baltimore MI 65 285 42:17 13:36/M
5 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 66 432 51:45 16:38/M
6 Cheryl Cardelli Dearborn Heights MI 66 434 52:00 16:43/M
7 Linda Brooks Lincoln Park MI 65 480 54:41 17:35/M
8 Bunni Lieberman West Bloomfield MI 68 493 55:28 17:50/M
9 Loraine Stear West Bloomfield MI 66 506 56:08 18:03/M
10 Gloria Taylor Waterford MI 68 531 58:18 18:45/M
11 Janice Rhines Berkley MI 65 549 59:57 19:17/M
12 Frances Saad Saint Clair Shores MI 68 587 1:03:21 20:22/M
13 Dianne Deangelis Dearborn MI 66 643 1:12:37 23:21/M
14 Cindy Rourke Algonac MI 65 651 1:13:59 23:47/M
15 Irma Bivens Detroit MI 67 652 1:14:08 23:50/M
16 Joanne Lamar Plymouth MI 66 656 1:14:47 24:03/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Tarantino Utica MI 70 262 41:05 13:13/M
2 Jeanne Jablonski Harrison Township MI 71 312 43:07 13:52/M
3 Marjorie Franklin West Bloomfield MI 70 494 55:28 17:50/M
4 Editha Barnes West Bloomfield MI 77 618 1:06:22 21:20/M
5 Lawrence Marten Dearborn MI 70 632 1:08:39 22:04/M
6 Joann Gazzarato Armada MI 71 675 1:20:29 25:53/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landall Proctor Detroit MI 34 1 19:22 6:14/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Koepp Southfield MI 0 407 50:01 16:05/M
2 Unknown Partic. 962 470 54:04 17:23/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jiepo Perez Oakland MI 14 7 21:49 7:01/M
2 Ben Seeley New Baltimore MI 13 162 35:19 11:21/M
3 Corey Frenczli Warren MI 10 354 45:47 14:43/M
4 Frankie Schuster Clarkston MI 11 367 46:50 15:04/M
5 Jack Wolf Bloomfield Hills MI 4 376 47:23 15:14/M
6 Andre Graham Detroit MI 11 395 48:46 15:41/M
7 Idreas Martin Detroit MI 10 416 50:41 16:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Tokarczyk Romeo MI 19 3 20:30 6:35/M
2 Iuan Perez Oakland MI 17 14 23:00 7:24/M
3 Grant Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 16 45 27:14 8:45/M
4 Zachary Crawford Belleville MI 16 212 38:16 12:18/M
5 Phillip Buchanan Algonac MI 19 337 44:50 14:25/M
6 Aaron Aldstadt Easley SC 18 429 51:24 16:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Srron Graham Northville MI 24 26 24:28 7:52/M
2 Ethan Jaranson Dearborn MI 21 27 24:45 7:57/M
3 Douglas Kelly New Era MI 21 29 24:52 8:00/M
4 Patrick Emerson Ferndale MI 23 58 28:15 9:05/M
5 Derrick Dugeon Southfield MI 23 67 29:15 9:24/M
6 Kyle Madrid Detroit MI 24 69 29:28 9:28/M
7 Austin Gourlay Utica MI 21 91 30:52 9:55/M
8 Ian Baker Ann Arbor MI 22 131 33:02 10:37/M
9 Eric Leichtnam Madison Heights MI 24 172 35:55 11:33/M
10 Shane Sullivan Dearborn MI 21 251 40:49 13:07/M
11 Michael Murri Oakland MI 20 293 42:31 13:40/M
12 Joseph Dooley Redford MI 23 299 42:44 13:44/M
13 Brian Battersby Farmington MI 22 536 58:36 18:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken White Plymouth MI 28 2 19:59 6:26/M
2 Anthony Webb Monroe MI 28 4 21:27 6:54/M
3 Bryant Coleman Toledo OH 27 8 22:02 7:05/M
4 Joe Kennedy Saint Clair Shores MI 29 18 23:17 7:29/M
5 Joel Mintz Sr West Bloomfield MI 25 23 24:00 7:43/M
6 Jose Hernandez Redford MI 29 30 24:59 8:02/M
7 Andrew Bruce Chicago IL 26 31 25:06 8:04/M
8 Garrett Stephens Ypsilanti MI 28 33 25:23 8:10/M
9 Andrew Ramirez 27 35 25:38 8:15/M
10 Neiman Principio Chicago IL 27 85 30:43 9:53/M
11 Axel Cureno Basurto Detroit MI 26 101 31:32 10:08/M
12 Julian Sykes Southfield MI 26 117 32:09 10:20/M
13 Zach Danks Detroit MI 25 132 33:04 10:38/M
14 Bryan Kelly Detroit MI 28 135 33:19 10:43/M
15 Punit Dhakan Warren MI 26 154 34:26 11:04/M
16 Frank Agnello Royal Oak MI 29 203 37:40 12:07/M
17 Juan Carlos Angeles Detroit MI 25 234 39:57 12:51/M
18 Calvin Wu Ann Arbor MI 29 255 40:54 13:09/M
19 Srihari Jagannath Dearborn MI 25 317 43:51 14:06/M
20 Rob Petrach III Detroit MI 28 318 43:52 14:06/M
21 Spencer Chauncey Jackson MI 28 340 45:00 14:28/M
22 Blaine Bogus Sterling Heights MI 28 419 50:49 16:20/M
23 Leonard Alford Farmington MI 28 449 53:05 17:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Miller Highland MI 30 5 21:28 6:54/M
2 David Patel Sterling Heights MI 30 21 23:47 7:39/M
3 Jeremy Davis West Bloomfield MI 30 37 25:49 8:18/M
4 James Height III New Haven MI 32 52 28:00 9:00/M
5 Derrick Sawinski Richmond MI 31 53 28:00 9:00/M
6 Brian Egan Northville MI 31 57 28:12 9:04/M
7 Ken Beech Southfield MI 32 60 28:36 9:12/M
8 Patrick Kline Clarkston MI 32 62 28:50 9:16/M
9 Matthew Turner Detroit MI 33 64 28:56 9:18/M
10 Mark Shafer Grosse Pointe MI 34 92 30:54 9:56/M
11 Ryan Kramer Rochester MI 34 96 31:00 9:58/M
12 Matthew Newman Ithaca MI 34 108 31:44 10:12/M
13 Jeremy Geist Rochester MI 34 134 33:13 10:41/M
14 David Kudla Macomb MI 32 140 33:23 10:44/M
15 Justin Shafer Madison Heights MI 33 146 33:50 10:53/M
16 David Treinen Troy MI 34 150 34:08 10:59/M
17 Gjon Gjevalini Royal Oak MI 32 161 35:06 11:17/M
18 Brent Shapiro Waterford MI 31 202 37:39 12:06/M
19 Rafael Mejia Southfield MI 31 380 47:37 15:19/M
20 Anthony Green Detroit MI 34 404 49:46 16:00/M
21 Atul Katyal Westland MI 32 415 50:41 16:18/M
22 Matt Hartley Dearborn MI 34 421 50:49 16:20/M
23 Josue Cruz Dearborn MI 32 477 54:31 17:32/M
24 Nagarjuna Vijigiri Novi MI 32 505 56:07 18:03/M
25 Matthew Hotchkiss Troy MI 30 614 1:05:59 21:13/M
26 Freddy Rayes Utica MI 30 629 1:07:43 21:46/M
27 Tommy Penner Warren MI 30 667 1:18:02 25:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Brender Clinton Township MI 38 6 21:41 6:58/M
2 Eric Wojno Royal Oak MI 36 46 27:16 8:46/M
3 Scott Bragg Ferndale MI 37 98 31:04 9:59/M
4 Thaddaeus Irby Redford MI 35 127 32:43 10:31/M
5 Nick Champagne New Baltimore MI 36 165 35:32 11:26/M
6 Michael Kehahn Sterling Heights MI 37 170 35:49 11:31/M
7 Joseph Stonchus Oak Park MI 39 186 36:32 11:45/M
8 Richard Semmelroch Warren MI 37 237 40:05 12:53/M
9 Bill Couturier Allen Park MI 38 269 41:21 13:18/M
10 Adam Carlson Troy MI 36 275 41:40 13:24/M
11 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 37 323 43:59 14:09/M
12 Kevin Dewitt Berkley MI 38 451 53:17 17:08/M
13 Patrick Parker 37 499 55:33 17:52/M
14 Jeremy Caverly Troy MI 36 537 58:45 18:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Yuzon Ferndale MI 41 15 23:08 7:26/M
2 Jeff Stroker Franklin MI 44 44 27:13 8:45/M
3 Sam Petty New Baltimore MI 43 47 27:16 8:46/M
4 Jayson Richert Grand Blanc MI 41 74 29:51 9:36/M
5 Michael Ross Pleasant Ridge MI 41 80 30:28 9:48/M
6 Joe Nagy Macomb MI 43 88 30:45 9:53/M
7 Travis Hester Rochester MI 44 122 32:27 10:26/M
8 Jason Crawford Belleville MI 42 211 38:16 12:18/M
9 Abel Alcala North Richland Hills TX 44 239 40:07 12:54/M
10 Robert Long Detroit MI 42 300 42:45 13:45/M
11 Anthony Brunson Southfield MI 43 311 43:04 13:51/M
12 Jason Wrobell Sterling Heights MI 40 334 44:21 14:16/M
13 Brent Kaufman Allen Park MI 41 472 54:15 17:27/M
14 Welton Bryant Redford MI 40 481 54:44 17:36/M
15 Jim Sorensen Plymouth MI 42 578 1:02:42 20:10/M
16 Howard Martin Detroit MI 43 617 1:06:21 21:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Bishop Birmingham MI 45 16 23:10 7:27/M
2 Sven Gustafson Ferndale MI 45 20 23:37 7:36/M
3 Martin Spinks Rochester MI 46 28 24:45 7:57/M
4 Timothy Roberts Farmington MI 46 34 25:23 8:10/M
5 Craig Michaels Grosse Ile MI 46 51 27:59 9:00/M
6 Cliff Harris Flat Rock MI 45 56 28:06 9:02/M
7 David Nantais Detroit MI 45 68 29:26 9:28/M
8 Joe Blkae Birmingham MI 48 123 32:33 10:28/M
9 Dan Kennedy Rochester MI 49 130 32:58 10:36/M
10 Christopher Provt Sterling Heights MI 47 138 33:20 10:43/M
11 Collin Love Saint Clair Shores MI 45 166 35:33 11:26/M
12 William Buswinka Plymouth MI 48 242 40:17 12:57/M
13 John Seeley New Baltimore MI 46 252 40:52 13:08/M
14 Tom Wilber Ferndale MI 49 281 42:02 13:31/M
15 James White Detroit MI 48 332 44:14 14:13/M
16 Kent Jones Ypsilanti MI 49 390 48:14 15:31/M
17 Jay Smith Royal Oak MI 49 544 59:15 19:03/M
18 Hector Perez Oakland MI 47 559 1:00:57 19:36/M
19 Patrick Martino Macomb MI 48 590 1:03:23 20:23/M
20 John Horn Royal Oak MI 46 613 1:05:56 21:12/M
21 Lavell Smith Detroit MI 46 630 1:08:01 21:52/M
22 Joe Leinenget Royal Oak MI 46 638 1:12:05 23:11/M
23 Mike Shaw Ann Arbor MI 46 645 1:12:53 23:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markos Tate Rockwood MI 51 10 22:36 7:16/M
2 John Jaranson Dearborn MI 51 12 22:49 7:20/M
3 Captian America Royal Oak MI 54 19 23:33 7:34/M
4 Brad Hill 53 72 29:38 9:32/M
5 John Davis Sr West Bloomfield MI 54 79 30:23 9:46/M
6 Ralph Picano Franklin MI 50 94 30:57 9:57/M
7 Thomas Brice West Bloomfield MI 52 112 31:53 10:15/M
8 Steve Dailey Bloomfield Hills MI 54 133 33:07 10:39/M
9 Danial Hebert Rochester MI 51 139 33:21 10:43/M
10 Michael Kenny Rochester MI 51 141 33:27 10:45/M
11 Paul Murphy Grosse Pointe MI 54 168 35:45 11:30/M
12 Dean Olgiati Clinton Township MI 52 227 39:19 12:39/M
13 Hemendra Shah Farmington MI 54 384 47:52 15:23/M
14 Alan Atwood Sterling Heights MI 52 503 55:53 17:58/M
15 Michael Duff Southfield MI 52 510 56:26 18:09/M
16 Corey Jackson Detroit MI 54 541 58:57 18:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Vanderkooy Waterford MI 55 9 22:08 7:07/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Rockwood MI 59 13 23:00 7:24/M
3 Reginald Jones Flat Rock MI 59 22 23:58 7:42/M
4 Derrick Dugeon Southfield 56 41 26:47 8:37/M
5 Calvin Hall Brooklyn MI 58 43 27:11 8:44/M
6 Robert Tokarczyk Romeo MI 55 65 28:59 9:19/M
7 Bob Ashworth Onsted MI 59 95 30:58 9:57/M
8 Paul Simmon Allen Park MI 58 157 34:38 11:08/M
9 Thomas Jablonski Rochester MI 59 171 35:53 11:32/M
10 David Nako Sterling Heights MI 57 180 36:19 11:41/M
11 Evan Eschenburg Whitmore Lake MI 56 231 39:52 12:49/M
12 Jerome Anderson Southfield MI 59 328 44:09 14:12/M
13 Kirk Eschenburg Whitmore Lake MI 56 329 44:10 14:12/M
14 Mark Fontaine West Bloomfield MI 58 364 46:30 14:57/M
15 Tom Adamowski South Lyon MI 55 459 53:28 17:12/M
16 Don Deisenroth Farmington MI 58 515 56:43 18:14/M
17 Raymond Bonnici Riverview MI 56 522 56:53 18:17/M
18 Edmund Battersby Farmington MI 58 555 1:00:26 19:26/M
19 Jerry Carson Canton MI 56 570 1:01:39 19:49/M
20 Christopher Rizik Northville MI 55 606 1:04:56 20:53/M
21 Bryant Aldstadt Easley SC 58 610 1:05:44 21:08/M
22 Michael Miller East China MI 55 626 1:06:45 21:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Plumb Macomb MI 63 39 26:22 8:29/M
2 Bj Page Chelsea MI 64 104 31:39 10:11/M
3 James Grubbs Ann Arbor MI 60 176 36:04 11:36/M
4 Richard Faba Sterling Heights MI 60 179 36:16 11:40/M
5 James Robelli Macomb MI 61 190 36:44 11:49/M
6 Frederick Lucas Onsted MI 61 210 38:16 12:18/M
7 Thomas Reed Sterling Heights MI 60 325 44:02 14:10/M
8 Michael Cave Bloomfield Hills MI 62 504 55:59 18:00/M
9 Thomas Molloy Pontiac MI 61 507 56:10 18:04/M
10 Gregg Nowacek Sterling Heights MI 61 575 1:02:32 20:06/M
11 Ramulu Thanduri Novi MI 64 661 1:16:28 24:35/M
12 Laxmana Swamy Vijigiri Novi MI 63 662 1:16:28 24:35/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Fennie Detroit MI 67 178 36:09 11:37/M
2 Edmund Deangelis Dearborn MI 67 341 45:02 14:29/M
3 Alex Harrison Redford MI 65 460 53:28 17:12/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 81 373 47:12 15:11/M
2 Robert Franklin West Bloomfield MI 71 495 55:29 17:50/M
3 Allan Charlton West Bloomfield MI 79 644 1:12:49 23:25/M



10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Owens Washington DC 36 5 44:08 7:06/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Sammut Goodyear AZ 14 250 1:26:39 13:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichol Francis Allen Park MI 19 129 1:07:46 10:55/M
2 Lauren Michael Livonia MI 19 137 1:08:24 11:01/M
3 Leah Warren Franklin MI 17 297 1:49:20 17:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 22 14 48:13 7:46/M
2 Jennifer Swanstrom Royal Oak MI 24 27 51:36 8:19/M
3 Ruanne Walworth Warren MI 24 42 54:32 8:47/M
4 Mackenzie Kaiser Clawson MI 22 46 55:30 8:56/M
5 Amanda Silver Detroit MI 22 68 58:19 9:23/M
6 Allison Rodzik Northville MI 23 69 58:20 9:24/M
7 Lindsay Harman Bloomfield Hills MI 20 83 1:00:16 9:42/M
8 Natalie Lyon Detroit MI 24 114 1:05:40 10:34/M
9 Kimberly Mattina New Baltimore MI 24 145 1:09:08 11:08/M
10 Sabrina Kasha Sterling Heights MI 20 165 1:11:24 11:30/M
11 Tara Lanigan Detroit MI 22 171 1:11:49 11:34/M
12 Ana Carolina Fernandes Boquini West Bloomfield MI 24 176 1:12:21 11:39/M
13 Sarah Mueller Sterling Heights MI 24 178 1:12:28 11:40/M
14 Emily Miiller New Baltimore MI 20 225 1:20:41 13:00/M
15 Roxanne Ilagan Harper Woods MI 21 230 1:22:48 13:20/M
16 Mayara Prado Birmingham MI 24 235 1:24:09 13:33/M
17 Hannah Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 20 242 1:25:47 13:49/M
18 Alexa Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 24 245 1:26:12 13:53/M
19 Andrea Chavez Taylor MI 24 269 1:35:33 15:23/M
20 Taylor Browne Detroit MI 24 288 1:43:25 16:39/M
21 Katelyn Truesdell Southfield MI 24 289 1:45:42 17:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Flanders Detroit MI 25 24 50:35 8:09/M
2 Amanda Latham Detroit MI 25 53 56:48 9:09/M
3 Allison Drutchas Detroit MI 27 66 58:17 9:23/M
4 Chelsea Pashnick Livonia MI 25 71 58:30 9:25/M
5 Kate Gardner Ferndale MI 27 85 1:00:29 9:44/M
6 Laura Dean Detroit MI 27 87 1:01:30 9:54/M
7 Krystina Hollowell New Baltimore MI 25 92 1:02:05 10:00/M
8 Aimee Cisler Oak Park MI 27 94 1:02:19 10:02/M
9 Melissa Burns Farmington MI 25 115 1:05:43 10:35/M
10 Jessica Lopiccolo Royal Oak MI 29 135 1:08:21 11:00/M
11 Heather Crist Grand Blanc MI 25 151 1:09:40 11:13/M
12 Lauren Siegrist Farmington MI 25 156 1:09:56 11:16/M
13 Christina Schucker Grosse Pointe MI 27 170 1:11:48 11:34/M
14 Angela Stec Madison Heights MI 28 174 1:12:15 11:38/M
15 Amber Farrell Detroit MI 26 187 1:13:46 11:53/M
16 Alexa Kraft Detroit MI 25 192 1:14:33 12:00/M
17 Samantha Bonaparte Detroit MI 25 193 1:14:33 12:00/M
18 Carol Perry Grosse Pointe MI 28 202 1:15:37 12:11/M
19 Andrea Judd Detroit MI 28 220 1:18:26 12:38/M
20 Amanda Bouvrette Big Rapids MI 29 231 1:22:54 13:21/M
21 Jagoda Marjanovic 29 275 1:37:05 15:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Opsasnick Bridgeville PA 31 22 50:34 8:09/M
2 Cecile Dautriat Plymouth MI 31 25 51:27 8:17/M
3 Kristi Huisinga Ann Arbor MI 31 45 55:10 8:53/M
4 Nicole Roofner Livonia MI 32 49 56:21 9:04/M
5 Kristine Rathke Troy MI 30 78 59:45 9:37/M
6 Kate Barlow Trenton MI 34 80 59:59 9:40/M
7 Nick Andrew Detroit MI 30 112 1:05:37 10:34/M
8 Sandeep Kaur Ann Arbor MI 30 123 1:06:50 10:46/M
9 Colleen Falwell Rockwood MI 32 124 1:06:54 10:46/M
10 Sarah Leach Ferndale MI 34 149 1:09:23 11:10/M
11 Alexa Lindsay Waterford MI 30 159 1:10:57 11:26/M
12 Jennifer Clapp Walled Lake MI 31 161 1:11:17 11:29/M
13 Denise Duffy Lisle IL 32 162 1:11:17 11:29/M
14 Erica Bergstrom Walled Lake MI 30 166 1:11:24 11:30/M
15 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 33 182 1:12:39 11:42/M
16 Erica Lo Detroit MI 33 183 1:12:47 11:43/M
17 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 30 205 1:15:56 12:14/M
18 Susan Lindsay Farmington MI 31 210 1:16:19 12:17/M
19 Stephanie McIlroy Grosse Pointe MI 30 215 1:17:46 12:31/M
20 Kelsey Finlayson Clawson MI 30 218 1:17:53 12:32/M
21 Lindsay Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 34 227 1:20:48 13:01/M
22 Stephanie Compere Royal Oak MI 30 237 1:24:29 13:36/M
23 Sheena Bruton Belleville MI 31 238 1:24:29 13:36/M
24 Ryann Cagle Goodyear AZ 32 247 1:26:19 13:54/M
25 Angela Harris Saint Clair Shores MI 33 278 1:39:43 16:03/M
26 Megan King Royal Oak MI 31 296 1:49:12 17:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan York Utica MI 37 29 52:30 8:27/M
2 Karen Dilaura New Baltimore MI 38 30 52:39 8:29/M
3 Tricia Curtis Fenton MI 36 35 52:55 8:31/M
4 Katie Stenger Sterling Heights MI 35 60 57:27 9:15/M
5 Danielle Hankinson Royal Oak MI 36 79 59:52 9:38/M
6 Elizabeth Wood Huntington Woods MI 35 99 1:02:55 10:08/M
7 Jen Jarchow Ann Arbor MI 35 100 1:03:06 10:10/M
8 Erica Krieger Troy MI 37 101 1:03:11 10:10/M
9 Erin Tepastte Southfield MI 35 107 1:04:46 10:26/M
10 Amy Schmidt Detroit MI 36 111 1:05:24 10:32/M
11 Sarah Berthiaume Grosse Ile MI 35 119 1:05:49 10:36/M
12 Lynn Hughes Birmingham MI 35 120 1:06:25 10:42/M
13 Jessica Farley Southfield MI 38 133 1:08:20 11:00/M
14 Dana Cadotte Howell MI 38 147 1:09:21 11:10/M
15 Janessa Danielson Franklin MI 36 148 1:09:22 11:10/M
16 Abbi Jankowski Arlington VA 35 150 1:09:36 11:12/M
17 Lynde Steensen Clarkston MI 38 153 1:09:42 11:13/M
18 Sara Cibor Rochester MI 37 160 1:11:17 11:29/M
19 Amy Morgan Birmingham MI 37 200 1:15:22 12:08/M
20 Angela Walt Troy MI 38 201 1:15:36 12:10/M
21 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 39 209 1:16:10 12:16/M
22 Jill Millns Waxhaw NC 36 214 1:17:36 12:30/M
23 Mary Xiong Clinton Township MI 35 233 1:22:55 13:21/M
24 Lacy Warren Rockwood MI 39 248 1:26:27 13:55/M
25 Jenni Piper Ypsilanti MI 39 254 1:28:21 14:14/M
26 Kristina Serell Oak Park MI 39 260 1:32:46 14:56/M
27 Lashauna Whitney New Baltimore MI 35 272 1:36:23 15:31/M
28 Bobbi Foster Rochester MI 39 294 1:48:25 17:28/M
29 Andrea Thomas Rochester MI 38 295 1:49:04 17:34/M
30 Maiya Hayes Southfield MI 38 298 1:49:43 17:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Hill 43 43 54:48 8:49/M
2 Cortrice Boone Detroit MI 44 54 56:49 9:09/M
3 Nicole Yesh Livonia MI 40 63 57:51 9:19/M
4 Angela Darnall Franklin MI 43 76 59:27 9:34/M
5 Jennifer Griffith Commerce Township MI 42 89 1:01:34 9:55/M
6 Jenny Davis Taylor MI 43 125 1:06:56 10:47/M
7 Amy Baylerian Troy MI 40 139 1:08:34 11:02/M
8 Dina Caringi Warren MI 41 146 1:09:21 11:10/M
9 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 43 173 1:11:55 11:35/M
10 Theresa Woodman Flat Rock MI 40 180 1:12:35 11:41/M
11 Shangaleza Robinson Highland Park MI 44 198 1:15:12 12:07/M
12 Bev Hindmarsh Grosse Pointe MI 43 207 1:16:07 12:15/M
13 Charlene Mathis Redford MI 43 208 1:16:09 12:16/M
14 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 41 217 1:17:53 12:32/M
15 Anastasia Adams 41 222 1:20:08 12:54/M
16 Tinish Alexander Detroit MI 44 243 1:26:00 13:51/M
17 Yolanda Johnson Warren MI 41 244 1:26:01 13:51/M
18 Joan Livingstone 44 256 1:30:40 14:36/M
19 Shane Stevens Fair Haven MI 43 273 1:36:24 15:31/M
20 Chieaka Warren Detroit MI 40 279 1:40:02 16:07/M
21 Anne Hauser Southfield MI 40 291 1:47:57 17:23/M
22 Cynthia Karrandja Utica MI 42 300 1:51:24 17:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Oros Grosse Pointe MI 46 8 46:55 7:33/M
2 Cynthia Miiller New Baltimore MI 47 38 53:34 8:38/M
3 Kathleen Landschulz Birmingham MI 49 74 59:06 9:31/M
4 Andra Bournias Grosse Pointe MI 45 97 1:02:46 10:06/M
5 Lori Kalmeta Grosse Pointe MI 46 143 1:08:50 11:05/M
6 Pamela Lumetta Utica MI 46 152 1:09:41 11:13/M
7 Patrice Robinson Southfield MI 49 163 1:11:20 11:29/M
8 Linda Wood Romeo MI 49 175 1:12:16 11:38/M
9 Sonya Harrison Detroit MI 45 196 1:15:03 12:05/M
10 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 48 197 1:15:08 12:06/M
11 Carla Barron Clinton Township MI 45 204 1:15:52 12:13/M
12 Beth Topolewski Royal Oak MI 46 229 1:22:39 13:19/M
13 Kimberly Jenkins Detroit MI 46 236 1:24:16 13:34/M
14 Anastasia Mortimore Troy MI 45 239 1:24:36 13:37/M
15 Kelly Gegich Romulus MI 46 251 1:26:50 13:59/M
16 Kate Baudeloque Grosse Pointe MI 47 253 1:28:01 14:10/M
17 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 45 261 1:32:46 14:56/M
18 Felicia Bass Merrillville IN 49 276 1:37:53 15:46/M
19 Rhonda Talley Detroit MI 45 301 2:03:41 19:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Michael Livonia MI 52 132 1:08:11 10:59/M
2 Amy Potter Grosse Pointe MI 51 144 1:09:01 11:07/M
3 Theresa Onica Novi MI 53 179 1:12:30 11:40/M
4 Vera Ogletree Livonia MI 52 190 1:14:04 11:56/M
5 Kelley Siegrist Farmington MI 52 212 1:17:08 12:25/M
6 Elizabeth Prawdzik Lake Orion MI 52 213 1:17:25 12:28/M
7 Denise Flanders Minneapolis MN 51 228 1:20:50 13:01/M
8 Nancy Potestivo Romulus MI 52 232 1:22:54 13:21/M
9 Bonnie Fountain Holt MI 50 241 1:25:02 13:42/M
10 Linda Verardi Farwell MI 51 257 1:30:59 14:39/M
11 Alex Ignasiak Troy MI 54 271 1:35:57 15:27/M
12 Teresa Thomas West Bloomfield MI 51 281 1:40:15 16:09/M
13 Brenda Hunt Macomb MI 51 283 1:40:38 16:12/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 58 10 47:06 7:35/M
2 Carol Almeranti Farmington MI 56 118 1:05:49 10:36/M
3 Kathleen Mihelick Canton MI 55 122 1:06:36 10:43/M
4 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Township MI 56 167 1:11:26 11:30/M
5 Kim Baubie Grosse Pointe MI 58 169 1:11:47 11:34/M
6 Veronika Shatsman Franklin MI 56 177 1:12:28 11:40/M
7 Robin Marchio Livonia MI 55 216 1:17:49 12:32/M
8 Phyllis Gardner Southgate MI 55 249 1:26:27 13:55/M
9 Rhonda Jackson Southfield MI 57 255 1:28:44 14:17/M
10 Jane Murphy Clawson MI 55 259 1:32:04 14:50/M
11 Cheryl Otto Sterling Heights MI 59 264 1:33:10 15:00/M
12 Karen Salvatore Auburn Hills MI 59 265 1:33:10 15:00/M
13 Mary Sheldon Medes Saint Clair Shores MI 55 266 1:33:56 15:08/M
14 Leatha Burrell Canton MI 58 280 1:40:13 16:08/M
15 Denise Bailey Troy MI 56 286 1:42:37 16:31/M
16 Diane Nardon West Bloomfield MI 58 299 1:49:51 17:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Mosshart Troy MI 60 181 1:12:36 11:41/M
2 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe MI 60 240 1:24:37 13:38/M
3 Roberta Ballard Waterford MI 61 262 1:32:47 14:56/M
4 Martha Geverink Macomb MI 63 267 1:34:35 15:14/M
5 Patricia Marchand Grosse Pointe MI 60 270 1:35:47 15:25/M
6 Loretta Moore Detroit MI 60 282 1:40:19 16:09/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Tolbert Southfield MI 65 194 1:14:37 12:01/M
2 Gwendolyn Tolbert Southfield MI 65 195 1:14:43 12:02/M
3 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 68 274 1:36:34 15:33/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Craw Mahomet IL 17 1 36:35 5:53/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Oros Grosse Pointe MI 17 62 57:32 9:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvir Singh Canton MI 23 75 59:19 9:33/M
2 Matthew Barragan Allen Park MI 24 103 1:03:42 10:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Snell Plymouth MI 26 4 41:42 6:43/M
2 Barry Conrad Detroit MI 27 11 47:17 7:37/M
3 Pearse McCarthy Clawson MI 28 12 47:35 7:40/M
4 Jeffrey Vail Berkley MI 26 15 48:25 7:48/M
5 Gabriel Clair Ypsilanti MI 27 16 48:33 7:49/M
6 Brian Sbroglia Royal Oak MI 28 17 49:05 7:54/M
7 Eddie Hall III Royal Oak MI 29 19 49:14 7:56/M
8 Dane Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 28 21 50:19 8:06/M
9 Jacob Baranek Royal Oak MI 26 26 51:36 8:19/M
10 Joshua Phillips Ferndale MI 26 32 52:42 8:29/M
11 William Oliveira Troy MI 29 37 53:21 8:35/M
12 Colin Neville Clawson MI 28 40 54:06 8:43/M
13 Jordan Silver Huntington Woods MI 26 44 55:03 8:52/M
14 Juan Demedicis Dearborn MI 26 51 56:35 9:07/M
15 Spencer Price Detroit MI 27 67 58:18 9:23/M
16 Rushi Patel Lincoln Park MI 26 73 58:46 9:28/M
17 Cheuk Lee Waterford MI 25 82 1:00:14 9:42/M
18 Terrell Johnson Warren MI 29 84 1:00:29 9:44/M
19 Ben Ervin Ferndale MI 28 164 1:11:23 11:30/M
20 Kyle Roe Farwell MI 28 191 1:14:30 12:00/M
21 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 29 284 1:41:11 16:18/M
22 Brian Horger Southfield MI 29 290 1:45:43 17:01/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Opsasnick Bridgeville PA 34 23 50:34 8:09/M
2 Jeremy Conn Detroit MI 30 39 53:57 8:41/M
3 Dan Lang Center Line MI 33 47 56:07 9:02/M
4 Matthew Monahan Chicago IL 30 55 56:51 9:09/M
5 Joe Brown Detroit MI 32 96 1:02:33 10:04/M
6 Shreyas Patel Grand Blanc MI 33 102 1:03:25 10:13/M
7 Thomas Duffy Lisle IL 32 104 1:03:43 10:16/M
8 Patrick Martinez Clawson MI 31 127 1:07:24 10:51/M
9 Cortney Byron Northville MI 33 185 1:13:37 11:51/M
10 Vignesh Velusamy Troy MI 31 203 1:15:51 12:13/M
11 Andre Laubach Clinton Township MI 32 206 1:15:59 12:14/M
12 Tobi Talabi Goodells MI 30 268 1:35:30 15:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Millson Clawson MI 35 7 46:23 7:28/M
2 Mike Lecklider Utica MI 39 18 49:14 7:56/M
3 Matt Owens Keego Harbor MI 36 20 49:19 7:56/M
4 Joel Marica Southgate MI 35 28 52:27 8:27/M
5 Andrew Fangman 36 33 52:52 8:31/M
6 Chad Young Ferndale MI 37 41 54:23 8:45/M
7 Shaun Rachko Warren MI 36 56 56:56 9:10/M
8 Alvin Lewis Detroit MI 39 58 57:16 9:13/M
9 Sibi Sebastian Farmington MI 37 70 58:26 9:25/M
10 Steve Bostic Detroit MI 39 77 59:36 9:36/M
11 Van Dy Roseville MI 38 91 1:01:59 9:59/M
12 Ritchie Harrison Detroit MI 39 109 1:05:13 10:30/M
13 Jamie Farley Southfield MI 38 134 1:08:21 11:00/M
14 Sean Foch Canton MI 39 136 1:08:24 11:01/M
15 Anil Bharadiya Troy MI 37 138 1:08:29 11:02/M
16 Kevin Yezbick Ferndale MI 39 172 1:11:53 11:35/M
17 Jay Biernat Detroit MI 38 184 1:12:55 11:45/M
18 Jamin Gahm Rochester MI 36 186 1:13:38 11:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Samuel Roseville MI 42 13 48:02 7:44/M
2 Edward Latour Sterling Heights MI 40 50 56:30 9:06/M
3 William Morris Birmingham MI 44 121 1:06:36 10:43/M
4 Stephen Whitfield Novi MI 42 126 1:07:11 10:49/M
5 Jeffrey Warrven Detroit MI 42 130 1:07:46 10:55/M
6 David Brooks Troy MI 43 140 1:08:35 11:03/M
7 Chris Koning Royal Oak MI 42 155 1:09:55 11:16/M
8 Roderick Galanto Macomb MI 41 226 1:20:47 13:01/M
9 Vipul Desai Clinton Township MI 43 258 1:31:05 14:40/M
10 David Murray Troy MI 41 263 1:32:56 14:58/M
11 Tim Mack Southfield MI 40 292 1:47:58 17:23/M
12 Jeff Hauser Southfield MI 40 293 1:47:58 17:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Walsh Macomb MI 46 3 38:46 6:15/M
2 Richard Miiller New Baltimore MI 47 34 52:54 8:31/M
3 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 47 36 53:00 8:32/M
4 Doug Williams Warren MI 46 52 56:45 9:08/M
5 Jacques Kabongo Southfield MI 45 59 57:20 9:14/M
6 Michael Warren Franklin MI 48 61 57:27 9:15/M
7 Del Cornwell New Baltimore MI 46 64 58:01 9:21/M
8 Gianluca Prato Fenton MI 45 72 58:39 9:27/M
9 Kevin Movek Oxford MI 47 86 1:01:10 9:51/M
10 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 108 1:04:51 10:27/M
11 Tyrone Clifton Detroit MI 48 110 1:05:15 10:30/M
12 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights MI 46 116 1:05:46 10:35/M
13 Brian Bell Huntington Woods MI 47 128 1:07:25 10:51/M
14 Dontonio Thompson Romulus MI 45 188 1:13:56 11:54/M
15 Werner Schipper Farwell MI 47 219 1:17:58 12:33/M
16 Michael Gegich Romulus MI 47 252 1:26:51 13:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrence Holman Ann Arbor MI 51 2 38:41 6:14/M
2 Allen Foos Plymouth MI 53 6 45:22 7:18/M
3 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 53 9 46:58 7:34/M
4 David Krellwitz Sterling Heights MI 53 57 57:05 9:12/M
5 Nste Morgan Clinton Township MI 53 65 58:17 9:23/M
6 Frank Schuster Clarkston MI 50 88 1:01:34 9:55/M
7 Nicholas Bournias Grosse Pointe MI 51 98 1:02:48 10:07/M
8 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 51 105 1:03:48 10:16/M
9 Mark Eberhard Saint Clair MI 54 106 1:04:38 10:24/M
10 Tony Bryndza Novi MI 50 113 1:05:40 10:34/M
11 Kirt Berthiaume Taylor MI 52 141 1:08:36 11:03/M
12 Dennis Prawdzik Lake Orion MI 53 168 1:11:31 11:31/M
13 Robert Shimkoski Detroit MI 52 199 1:15:20 12:08/M
14 Ed Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 51 246 1:26:13 13:53/M
15 Reuben Pye Farmington MI 52 277 1:37:54 15:46/M
16 Richard Bailey Troy MI 53 287 1:42:42 16:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 58 31 52:41 8:29/M
2 Keith Robinson West Bloomfield MI 55 48 56:11 9:03/M
3 Michael Goree Grosse Pointe MI 58 81 1:00:05 9:41/M
4 Mark Davis West Branch MI 58 90 1:01:43 9:56/M
5 Kenneth Hollowell New Baltimore MI 55 93 1:02:13 10:01/M
6 David Mihelick Canton MI 55 95 1:02:24 10:03/M
7 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 57 117 1:05:48 10:36/M
8 Scott Vanderveen Lake Orion MI 59 131 1:07:52 10:56/M
9 Kurt Wilfinger Macomb MI 57 154 1:09:48 11:14/M
10 Richard Taylor Oakton VA 58 158 1:10:20 11:20/M
11 Warren Wood Romeo MI 55 234 1:23:38 13:28/M
12 Damon MacKey 58 285 1:41:55 16:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Minich Livonia MI 60 189 1:13:57 11:54/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Gardner Grosse Pointe MI 65 142 1:08:44 11:04/M
2 Richard Johnston Farmington MI 68 211 1:16:53 12:23/M
3 Richard Kroopnick West Bloomfield MI 66 223 1:20:33 12:58/M
4 Gerald Gillikin Chelsea MI 66 224 1:20:34 12:58/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Demerly Bloomfield Hills MI 74 157 1:10:03 11:17/M
2 Frank Benedict Detroit MI 71 221 1:19:04 12:44/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED