forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jun. 4, 2016 2016 MHSAA LP D1 Track & Field State Championships Hudsonville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 06:02 PM
MHSAA LP D1 Finals - 6/4/2016
Results at mtresults.com
Hudsonville Athletic Complex
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 12.23Q -2.9 3
2 Torisa Johnson 12 AA Pioneer 12.35Q -3.7 2
3 Tamea McKelvy 11 Oak Park 12.42Q -3.0 1
4 Madison Meredith 12 Bev H Groves 12.54Q -3.7 4
5 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 12.45q -2.9 3
6 Brooke Bogan 11 AA Huron 12.54q -3.7 2
7 Akili Echols 11 Farmington 12.67q -3.0 1
8 Rose Russo 11 Jenison 12.76q -3.0 1
9 Grace Stark 9 White L Lakeland 12.78 -3.7 4
10 Angelica Floyd 11 Chippewa Valley 12.79 -2.9 3
11 Kyana Evans 11 Wyand Roosevelt 12.84 -2.9 3
12 Mackenzie Fields 9 Berkley 12.88 -3.7 2
13 Amani Nuels 9 Jackson 12.88 -3.7 4
14 Kiersten Wilcher 11 Southfield 12.90 -2.9 3
15 Anna Bauer 11 W Lake Northern 13.00 -3.7 4
16 Kayla Gibbs 10 East Lansing 13.01 -3.7 2
17 Madaline Hall 11 Fenton 13.07 -3.7 2
18 Isabella Davis 9 R Hills Stoney C 13.16 -3.7 2
19 KeVann McCurdy 12 East Kentwood 13.21 -3.7 4
20 Ayrianna Smith 11 BC Central 13.23 -3.7 4
21 Armonee Adams 10 Monroe 13.25 -3.0 1
22 Kaitlyn Davidson 12 Royal Oak 13.29 -3.0 1
23 Shannon McGrath 11 Brighton 13.32 -2.9 3
24 Brenna Butkovich 10 Macomb Dakota 13.34 -3.0 1
25 Deshonda Johnson 10 Det Renaissance 13.52 -3.7 2
26 Hadley Diamond 12 Grosse Pt South 13.73 -3.7 4
27 Bre'nea Benton 9 Saginaw Heritage 13.74 -2.9 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 12.08 -2.3 10
2 Tamea McKelvy 11 Oak Park 12.11 -2.3 8
3 Torisa Johnson 12 AA Pioneer 12.16 -2.3 6
4 Madison Meredith 12 Bev H Groves 12.29 -2.3 5
5 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 12.42 -2.3 4
6 Brooke Bogan 11 AA Huron 12.48 -2.3 3
7 Akili Echols 11 Farmington 12.56 -2.3 2
8 Rose Russo 11 Jenison 12.71 -2.3 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Abbott 12 Northville 24.42Q -3.2 4
2 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 24.68Q -2.9 3
3 Tamea McKelvy 11 Oak Park 24.88Q -4.1 1
4 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 25.15Q -3.2 2
5 Torisa Johnson 12 AA Pioneer 24.62q -3.2 4
6 Taylor Manson 11 East Lansing 24.78q -2.9 3
7 Ryen Draper 11 Plymouth 25.38q -4.1 1
8 Madison Meredith 12 Bev H Groves 25.57q -3.2 2
9 Brooke Bogan 11 AA Huron 25.60 -4.1 1
10 Raven Tatum 11 North Farmington 25.73 -2.9 3
11 Akili Echols 11 Farmington 25.89 -3.2 2
12 A'Jani Williams 11 North Farmington 25.92 -3.2 4
13 Kayla Gibbs 10 East Lansing 25.97 -3.2 2
14 Isabella Davis 9 R Hills Stoney C 26.03 -2.9 3
15 Reynei Wallace 9 Chippewa Valley 26.12 -4.1 1
16 Jordyn Dresch 12 AA Pioneer 26.17 -4.1 1
17 Marisa Sailus 11 White L Lakeland 26.19 -3.2 2
18 Rose Russo 11 Jenison 26.26 -2.9 3
19 Morgan Witzgall 9 BC Western 26.30 -3.2 4
20 Ayrianna Smith 11 BC Central 26.30 -3.2 4
21 Johnaya Davis 11 Sgate Anderson 26.41 -2.9 3
22 Olivia Lopez 10 Bloomfield Hills 26.41 -3.2 4
23 Cassidy Newburg 12 Brighton 26.48 -2.9 3
24 Jayden Williams 11 Midland 26.58 -4.1 1
25 Mimi Rave 11 GR FH Central 26.60 -3.2 2
26 Amari Newsom 10 Detroit Cass Tec 26.67 -4.1 1
27 Kiara Davis 11 Balt Anchor Bay 26.85 -3.2 2
28 Damya Carson 10 Detroit Cass Tec 26.99 -3.2 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chloe Abbott 12 Northville 24.03 +0.0 10
2 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 24.17 +0.0 8
3 Tamea McKelvy 11 Oak Park 24.25 +0.0 6
4 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 24.30 +0.0 5
5 Taylor Manson 11 East Lansing 24.48 +0.0 4
6 Torisa Johnson 12 AA Pioneer 24.51 +0.0 3
7 Madison Meredith 12 Bev H Groves 25.05 +0.0 2
8 Ryen Draper 11 Plymouth 25.46 +0.0 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Abbott 12 Northville 53.10S 4 10
2 Taylor Manson 11 East Lansing 53.56R 4 8
3 Anna Jefferson 12 Oak Park 54.43 4 6
4 Chanel Gardner 12 Livonia Churchil 55.11 4 5
5 Janae Barksdale 9 Oak Park 56.10 3 4
6 Hailey Mayes 11 AA Pioneer 56.45 4 3
7 Re'Anna Blair 12 East Lansing 56.69 3 2
8 Chloe Foster 11 AA Skyline 56.78 4 1
9 Ryen Draper 11 Plymouth 57.38 4
10 Lindsay Walters 12 Northville 57.68 3
11 Reynei Wallace 9 Chippewa Valley 58.41 2
12 A'Jani Williams 11 North Farmington 58.65 3
13 Cassidy Newburg 12 Brighton 58.66 4
14 Isabella Bertolini 11 Balt Anchor Bay 58.76 2
15 Jayden Williams 11 Midland 58.80 2
16 McKenna Keefe 10 Grand Haven 59.14 3
17 Carlita Taylor 11 Oak Park 59.42 2
18 Madison Eaton 9 Lake Orion 59.54 2
19 Michelle Moraitis 11 Hartland 1:00.23 2
20 Aver McKay 11 Flint Kearsley 1:00.37 1
21 Julie Wonch 12 Livonia Franklin 1:00.39 3
22 Marisa Sailus 11 White L Lakeland 1:00.89 3
23 Jenny Ryan 10 Grand Haven 1:02.00 2
24 Infinnatie Rowe 12 Pontiac 1:02.72 3
25 Jaylen Williams 10 Detroit Cass Tec 1:03.47 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorriann Coleman 10 Oak Park 2:10.20 2 10
2 Alice Hill 11 AA Pioneer 2:10.61 2 8
3 Melanie Helder 10 Hudsonville 2:10.65 2 6
4 Mallory Barrett 11 Highland-Milford 2:12.46 2 5
5 Carola Jansohn 11 Rochester Adams 2:13.03 2 4
6 Megan Worrel 10 Troy 2:14.40 2 3
7 Gabrielle Swider 10 Livonia Churchil 2:14.46 2 2
8 Amy Smith 12 Midland 2:14.72 1 1
9 Emily Wall 11 Midland Dow 2:14.73 2
10 Sydney Benson 12 Grosse Pt North 2:14.75 1
11 Hannah Cummings 12 Saline 2:15.43 2
12 Sydney Dawes 11 AA Pioneer 2:15.89 2
13 Morgan Fuerst 12 Waterford Mott 2:16.74 2
14 Maija Rettelle 10 Midland Dow 2:17.04 2
15 Jeannee Hill 11 W Lake Central 2:17.91 2
16 Katie Osika 10 Waterford Mott 2:17.97 2
17 Sydney Nesbitt 9 BC Western 2:18.14 1
18 Lashae Bowens 12 Oak Park 2:18.93 1
19 Katya Bohatch 12 GR FH Northern 2:19.55 1
20 Kyla Christopher-Moody 9 West Bloomfield 2:19.66 1
21 Molly Weir 11 Rockford 2:20.39 1
22 Sam Fusik 11 Brighton 2:20.41 1
23 Cambria Tiemann 9 Fenton 2:21.09 2
24 Malea Teerman 12 Grand Haven 2:21.26 1
25 Lauren Buckner 10 Sgate Anderson 2:22.15 1
26 Morgan Merlino 12 Farmington 2:22.57 1
27 Sarah Ausum 12 Highland-Milford 2:22.93 2
28 Natalie Anderson 11 StClair Lakeview 2:23.33 1
29 Hannah Palomino 10 Troy 2:23.66 1
30 Erin McCann 11 Salem 2:23.72 1
31 Olivia Cell 12 AA Huron 2:24.41 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Bonner 12 Port Huron 4:49.29 10
2 Sielle Kearney 10 TC Central 4:56.90 8
3 Kyla Christopher-Moody 9 West Bloomfield 4:57.53 6
4 Jenna Magness 11 Grand Ledge 4:57.96 5
5 Lexa Barrott 12 Northville 4:58.27 4
6 Maggie Farrell 11 BC Lakeview 4:59.23 3
7 Victoria Heiligenthal 9 Highland-Milford 4:59.31 2
8 Ana Barrott 10 Northville 5:00.29 1
9 Madeline Rehm 9 White L Lakeland 5:04.46
10 Elizabeth Dalrymple 9 Clarkston 5:06.29
11 Rachel McCardell 10 Birming Seaholm 5:09.94
12 Anne Forsyth 10 AA Pioneer 5:11.75
13 Christina Murphy 11 Livonia Churchil 5:15.15
14 Allison Shannon 12 S Hts Stevenson 5:21.87
15 Elisabeth LaPrad 10 Monroe 5:31.01
16 Lauren Sickmiller 10 Grosse Pt North 5:32.41
17 Iris Swarthout 9 Holland West Ott 5:45.79

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddy Trevisan 12 Farmington 10:35.85 10
2 Maryssa Depies 11 Musk Reeths Puff 10:36.57 8
3 Emma Wilson 12 Romeo 10:40.21 6
4 Sielle Kearney 10 TC Central 10:43.15 5
5 Lexa Barrott 12 Northville 10:47.91 4
6 Jenna Sica 12 Brighton 10:48.25 3
7 Anne Forsyth 10 AA Pioneer 10:51.84 2
8 Ana Barrott 10 Northville 10:53.09 1
9 Jacalyn Overdier 11 AA Pioneer 10:56.15
10 Rylee Robinson 9 Waterford Mott 10:57.54
11 Karenna Duffey 10 M L'Ans Cruese N 11:01.75
12 Cayla Eckenroth 11 Northville 11:03.22
13 Nicole Hanson 12 Clarkston 11:04.25
14 Madison Malon 9 Grandville 11:05.11
15 Kirsten McGahan 12 Brighton 11:05.49
16 Abby Inch 9 Farmington 11:05.53
17 Logann Haluszka 10 BC Lakeview 11:06.00
18 Jessica Gockley 12 TC West 11:06.79
19 Maggie Schneider 12 Holly 11:08.90
20 Anna Piccione 12 Grosse Pt South 11:10.64
21 Rihana Pellow 9 GR Ottawa Hills 11:10.86
22 Jessi Lindstrom 11 Flushing 11:12.13
23 Maggie Pawelczyk 11 Wyand Roosevelt 11:14.46
24 Maggie Farrell 11 BC Lakeview 11:15.77
25 Olivia Harp 9 Northville 11:17.09
26 Rachel Bonner 12 Port Huron 11:18.45
27 Lauren Kaliszewski 11 Rochester 11:20.53
28 Jenna Magness 11 Grand Ledge 11:22.93
29 Natalie Douglas 12 Livonia Franklin 11:25.90
30 Jessi Larson 10 Saline 11:35.38
31 Peyton Witt 9 Portage Northern 11:35.80
32 Samantha Hanson 12 S Hts Stevenson 11:37.56
33 Reanna Raymond 11 Grosse Pt South 11:48.21

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Britten Bowen 10 AA Pioneer 14.13Q -3.7 1
2 Erin Dowd 12 Brighton 15.32Q -3.3 3
3 Grace Stark 9 White L Lakeland 15.93Q -4.8 2
4 Sophia Franklin 11 Okemos 14.97q -3.7 1
5 Landon Kemp 11 Greenville 15.36q -3.3 3
6 Brianna Holloway 12 Oak Park 15.66q -3.3 3
7 Bryn Ropeta 12 R Hills Stoney C 15.78q -3.7 1
8 Haven Essien 10 Salem 15.85q -3.7 1 FS on re-run
9 Georgia Bumgarner 10 East Kentwood 16.04q -4.8 2
10 Katie Marschner 12 Grosse Pt South 16.34q -3.3 3
11 Anna Jefferson 12 Oak Park 16.40q -4.8 2
12 Sam Seeley 12 Hudsonville 16.45q -3.3 3
13 Erin Bradley 11 Plymouth 16.54q -4.8 2
14 Brianna Kource 10 Balt Anchor Bay 16.67q -3.3 3
15 Gabby Pawelek 11 Utica 16.77q -4.8 2
16 Dazha Coffey 11 Bloomfield Hills 17.16q -3.7 1
17 Sarah Maschino 11 Midland 17.28 -3.7 1
18 Taylor Rucker 10 Berkley 17.42 -4.8 2
19 Alana Heinz 11 BC Western 17.65 -4.8 2
20 Anisah Milton 9 Warren Cousino 18.01 -3.7 1
21 Taryn Larkin 11 AA Huron 21.34 -3.3 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Britten Bowen 10 AA Pioneer 14.08 -1.8 2 10
2 Brianna Holloway 12 Oak Park 14.69 -1.8 2 8
3 Erin Dowd 12 Brighton 14.76 -1.8 2 6
4 Sophia Franklin 11 Okemos 14.78 -1.8 2 5
5 Landon Kemp 11 Greenville 14.87 -1.8 2 4
6 Dazha Coffey 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.29 -0.9 1 3
7 Grace Stark 9 White L Lakeland 15.51 -1.8 2 2
8 Bryn Ropeta 12 R Hills Stoney C 15.51 -1.8 2 1
9 Haven Essien 10 Salem 15.60 -0.9 1
10 Georgia Bumgarner 10 East Kentwood 16.08 -0.9 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 42.86 2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brianna Holloway 12 Oak Park 42.71R 3 10
2 Erin Dowd 12 Brighton 43.72 3 8
3 Cassidy TerHorst 12 GR FH Central 45.28 3 6
4 Kyana Evans 11 Wyand Roosevelt 45.37 3 5
5 Sophia Franklin 11 Okemos 45.71 3 4
6 Olivia Rademacher 11 Rockford 45.72 3 3
7 Lillia Schoof 11 Waterf Kettering 45.80 2 2
8 Lauren Fulcher 9 Troy 46.18 2 1
9 Rianna Castelow 12 Woodhaven 46.26 2
10 Britten Bowen 10 AA Pioneer 46.27 3
11 KayAnna Williams 12 East Kentwood 46.36 1
12 Dazha Coffey 11 Bloomfield Hills 46.66 2
13 Drew Coleman 11 Oak Park 46.73 2
14 Takia Bradley 11 Livonia Churchil 46.90 2
15 Gabby Hamil-Paulina 10 Birming Seaholm 47.02 1
16 Haley Rathwell 11 White L Lakeland 47.07 1
17 Morgan Miller 9 Holland West Ott 47.15 1
18 Cherish Dean 10 Grand Blanc 47.33 2
19 Rebekah Walter 12 Midland 47.41 3
20 Katie Krumm 11 W Lake Northern 47.45 2
21 Taylor Rucker 10 Berkley 48.25 1
22 Angelica Bailey 9 Balt Anchor Bay 48.54 1
23 Alexus Jimerson 12 Grosse Pt North 48.82 1
24 Katie Marschner 12 Grosse Pt South 49.50 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 46.28R 4 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 47.12R 4 8
1) Britten Bowen 10 2) Hailey Mayes 11
3) Jordyn Dresch 12 4) Torisa Johnson 12
3 East Kentwood 47.72 4 6
1) Cierra McSwain 12 2) Sekayi Bracey 12
3) Gabriela Leon 11 4) KeVann McCurdy 12
4 Rockford 48.21 4 5
1) Doofan Nyamor 12 2) Casey Lenon 10
3) Tensey Gavalis 11 4) Jillian Roney 9
5 Canton 48.92 4 4
1) Jessica Krone 12 2) Jada Sabir 9
3) Donae Adams 9 4) Jade Sabir 9
6 Battle Creek Central 49.29 4 3
1) Eirion Traylor 11 2) Karen Harris 10
3) Hayley Hill 10 4) Ayrianna Smith 11
7 Wyandotte Roosevelt 49.36 3 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Farmington 49.39 3 1
1) Chantel Moore 12 2) Jaila Brooks 10
3) Casey Iles 11 4) Akili Echols 11
9 Detroit Renaissance 49.40 4
1) Makylah Slappy 10 2) Mizan Thomas 10
3) Arinn Hayes 10 4) Deshonda Johnson 10
10 Beverly Hills Groves 49.43 4
1) Lexi Lipsey 11 2) Madison Meredith 12
3) Lauren Palmer 10 4) Anzenee White 9
11 Walled Lake Northern 49.50 3
1) Brandi Kroll 11 2) Katie Krumm 11
3) Grace Markey 11 4) Anna Bauer 11
12 Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley 49.84 1
1) Shamyrah Blocton 11 2) Dria Grant 11
3) Zeta Barrie 11 4) Angelica Floyd 11
13 Ann Arbor Skyline 49.88 3
1) Noriah Kidd 10 2) Chloe Foster 11
3) Saidah Rahman 12 4) Taylor Weatherford 10
14 Detroit Cass Tech 49.94 2
1) Damya Carson 10 2) Megan Davis 11
3) Jahaira Maxwell 12 4) Sierra Scott 9
15 Ypsilanti Lincoln 49.95 3
1) Aylssa Couch 12 2) Breann Darkins 11
3) Serena Varner 10 4) Ashley Worford 11
16 Jenison 49.97 3
1) Hannah Huizen 12 2) Kylie Clark 9
3) Mady Tease 9 4) Rose Russo 11
17 Fenton 50.01 2
1) Madaline Hall 11 2) Zeinab Torabi 11
3) Hannah Sage 12 4) Cassandra Campbell 9
18 Bloomfield Hills 50.13 3
1) Dazha Coffey 11 2) Jayla Brown 10
3) Briana Wooten 10 4) Olivia Lopez 10
19 Grosse Pointe South 50.17 3
1) Kayli Johnson 12 2) Hadley Diamond 12
3) Margaret Sohn 12 4) Elizabeth Calcaterra 10
20 Lake Orion 50.28 2
1) Melissa Symons 9 2) MaKayla Allen 9
3) Sydney Johnson 11 4) Madison Eaton 9
21 Salem 51.05 2
1) Ayanda Brydie 11 2) Madeline Kernahan 10
3) Brynna Samuels 12 4) Lauren Ogarek 11
22 Macomb Dakota 51.24 2
1) Kamry Smith 12 2) Kiara Hill 9
3) Destinee Modock 12 4) Brenna Butkovich 10
23 Saginaw Heritage 51.70 1
1) Moira Joiner 9 2) Sydney Chapman 12
3) Shine Strickland-Gills 9 4) Bre'nea Benton 9
24 Midland 51.75 2
1) Sarah Maschino 11 2) Madison Tarnowski 12
3) McKenzie Rytlewski 11 4) Rebekah Walter 12
25 Wayne Memorial 52.20 2
1) Anavia Battle 11 2) Alyssa Carrizales-Johnson 10
3) Reanna Brown-Deacon 10 4) Erica Robinson 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:36.66R 3 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:38.48 3 8
1) Britten Bowen 10 2) Jordyn Dresch 12
3) Hailey Mayes 11 4) Torisa Johnson 12
3 East Lansing 1:41.12 3 6
1) Re'Anna Blair 12 2) Brianna Wells 12
3) Kayla Gibbs 10 4) Taylor Manson 11
4 Northville 1:41.31 3 5
1) Savannah Manley 9 2) Erin McCallum 10
3) Lindsay Walters 12 4) Chloe Abbott 12
5 Livonia Churchill 1:41.72 3 4
1) Gabrielle Swider 10 2) Iamani Moultrie 9
3) Takia Bradley 11 4) Chanel Gardner 12
6 Plymouth 1:42.06 3 3
1) Erin Bradley 11 2) Faith Washington 10
3) Reghan Draper 9 4) Ryen Draper 11
7 North Farmington 1:42.45 3 2
1) A'Jani Williams 11 2) Tiara Williams 10
3) Raven Tatum 11 4) Mycah Lewis 12
8 East Kentwood 1:43.57 2 1
1) Tyra Hunt 11 2) Airyanna Bailey 11
3) Gabriela Leon 11 4) KeVann McCurdy 12
9 Battle Creek Central 1:44.36 2
1) Eirion Traylor 11 2) Ayrianna Smith 11
3) Karen Harris 10 4) Hayley Hill 10
10 Detroit Cass Tech 1:44.63 2
1) Damya Carson 10 2) Megan Davis 11
3) Amari Newsom 10 4) Sierra Scott 9
11 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:45.04 2
1) Angelica Bailey 9 2) Isabella Bertolini 11
3) Kiara Davis 11 4) Chloe Fournier 11
12 Bloomfield Hills 1:45.13 2
1) Dazha Coffey 11 2) Jayla Brown 10
3) Briana Wooten 10 4) Olivia Lopez 10
13 Fenton 1:45.38 2
1) Madaline Hall 11 2) Hannah Sage 12
3) Cassandra Campbell 9 4) Emily Kinser 12
14 Jackson 1:45.91 1
1) Kalia James 11 2) Rheanna O'Connor 10
3) Romee Natschke 9 4) Amani Nuels 9
15 Walled Lake Northern 1:46.04 2
1) Brandi Kroll 11 2) Avery Wissmueller 10
3) Grace Markey 11 4) Anna Bauer 11
16 Salem 1:46.05 2
1) Lauren Ogarek 11 2) Madeline Kernahan 10
3) Brynna Samuels 12 4) Haven Essien 10
17 Davison 1:46.09 1
1) Olivia Thiel 10 2) Ellie Crandall 10
3) Ciara Robinson 12 4) Claire Stoddard 11
18 Grosse Pointe South 1:46.20 1
1) Helen Dodge 9 2) Natasha Boelstler 12
3) Margaret Sohn 12 4) Elizabeth Calcaterra 10
19 Brighton 1:46.61 3
1) Shannon McGrath 11 2) Kennedy Smith 9
3) Brielle Mayday 11 4) Maggie Samanich 11
20 Clarkston 1:46.81 1
1) Jala Smith 11 2) Lauryn Fecko 9
3) Allie Erikson 9 4) Kayla Russell 12
21 Jenison 1:48.35 1
1) Hannah Huizen 12 2) Kylie Clark 9
3) Mady Tease 9 4) Rose Russo 11
22 Macomb Dakota 1:49.92 1
1) Alayna Vernon 10 2) Natalie Bobowski 11
3) Kamry Smith 12 4) Brenna Butkovich 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northville 3:50.58 4 10
1) Morgan Kloosterman 10 2) Yasmine Affes 10
3) Lindsay Walters 12 4) Chloe Abbott 12
2 Oak Park 3:50.58 4 8
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:50.67 4 6
1) Jordyn Dresch 12 2) Alice Hill 11
3) Jada Wimberly 12 4) Hailey Mayes 11
4 Brighton 3:54.47 4 5
1) Cassidy Newburg 12 2) Maddie Brown 9
3) Maggie Samanich 11 4) Erin Dowd 12
5 Livonia Churchill 3:55.72 4 4
1) Relay Team A 2) Chanel Gardner 12
3) Gabrielle Swider 10 4) Takia Bradley 11
6 Highland-Milford 3:59.48 4 3
1) Victoria Heiligenthal 9 2) Sarah Ausum 12
3) Mallory Barrett 11 4) Abby Knapp 9
7 Rockford 4:01.00 2 2
1) Jinny Fankhauser 11 2) Molly Weir 11
3) Caleigh Dunn 10 4) Olivia Rademacher 11
8 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:01.90 4 1
1) Sophie Steinberg 12 2) Saidah Rahman 12
3) Gabby Peck 12 4) Chloe Foster 11
9 Midland 4:02.05 3
1) Rebekah Walter 12 2) Annaliese Hohner 11
3) Amy Smith 12 4) Jayden Williams 11
10 Waterford Mott 4:02.22 4
1) Katie Osika 10 2) Mikayla Gean 12
3) Morgan Fuerst 12 4) Victoria Stachowski 12
11 Canton 4:03.08 3
1) Jessica Krone 12 2) Jada Sabir 9
3) Donae Adams 9 4) Jade Sabir 9
12 East Kentwood 4:03.94 3
1) Tyra Hunt 11 2) Gabriela Leon 11
3) Sarah Stapleton 10 4) KayAnna Williams 12
13 Walled Lake Northern 4:04.32 2
1) Katie Krumm 11 2) Alexandra Knight 10
3) Brandi Kroll 11 4) Anna Bauer 11
14 Rochester Adams 4:04.62 2
1) Hannah Champine 11 2) Gabrielle Mack 9
3) Nicole Shaw 11 4) Carola Jansohn 11
15 Davison 4:04.99 2
1) Olivia Thiel 10 2) Claire Stoddard 11
3) Katherine Arnes 12 4) Ellie Crandall 10
16 Grand Haven 4:05.11 3
1) Gabby Hentemann 9 2) Jenny Ryan 10
3) Andrea Strainer 11 4) McKenna Keefe 10
17 Ann Arbor Huron 4:05.20 3
1) Kierra Cooper 12 2) Olivia Cell 12
3) Jacqueline Lucas 11 4) Brooke Bogan 11
18 Royal Oak 4:06.40 2
1) Katherine Forsyth 10 2) Samantha Potter 9
3) Krista Gazda 11 4) Kaitlin Cross 11
19 Hartland 4:07.49 3
1) Lauren Smith 9 2) Samantha Fritz 9
3) Miranda Tomlins 10 4) Michelle Moraitis 11
20 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4:10.02 3
1) Sheridan Britney 11 2) Nuru Lewis 10
3) Mikaela Jerue 9 4) Alexa Davis 10
21 Troy 4:10.08 2
1) Hannah Palomino 10 2) Nicole Kijek 10
3) Lauren Fulcher 9 4) Megan Worrel 10
22 Okemos 4:11.76 3
1) Kendall Bubolz 11 2) Ally Burba 10
3) Laya Hartman 9 4) Bria Telemaque 9
23 Macomb Dakota 4:12.02 1
1) Kayla Dobies 12 2) Alexis Penzien 12
3) McKenna Wojcicki 9 4) Natalie Bobowski 11
24 Grosse Pointe South 4:17.28 2
1) Hope Adams 12 2) Sarah Bellovich 9
3) Margaret Sohn 12 4) Natasha Boelstler 12
25 Detroit Cass Tech 4:22.04 1
1) Jenelle Bedgood 10 2) Amari Newsom 10
3) Sierra Scott 9 4) Jaylen Williams 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 8:56.52 2 10
1) Anne Forsyth 10 2) Sydney Dawes 11
3) Jacalyn Overdier 11 4) Alice Hill 11
2 Waterford Mott 9:14.99 2 8
1) Morgan Fuerst 12 2) Alexis Munley 11
3) Rylee Robinson 9 4) Katie Osika 10
3 Highland-Milford 9:18.94 2 6
1) Victoria Heiligenthal 9 2) Sarah Ausum 12
3) Mallory Barrett 11 4) Eve Hemingway 12
4 Northville 9:20.65 2 5
1) Ana Barrott 10 2) Emma Herrmann 12
3) Cayla Eckenroth 11 4) Lexa Barrott 12
5 Brighton 9:21.54 2 4
1) Jenna Sica 12 2) Maggie Samanich 11
3) Sam Fusik 11 4) Maddie Brown 9
6 Clarkston 9:23.60 2 3
1) Nicole Hanson 12 2) Mallory Ferguson 9
3) Emily Ferguson 9 4) Elizabeth Dalrymple 9
7 Rochester Adams 9:24.74 2 2
1) Carola Jansohn 11 2) Hannah Champine 11
3) Eva Jansohn 10 4) Maddie Dessy 10
8 Midland Dow 9:29.91 2 1
1) Maija Rettelle 10 2) Anastasia Tucker 9
3) Beth Hoffman 12 4) Emily Wall 11
9 Oak Park 9:34.30 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Rockford 9:35.13 1
1) Caleigh Dunn 10 2) Ericka VanderLende 9
3) Laine Switzer 12 4) Molly Weir 11
11 Livonia Churchill 9:36.81 1
1) Megan Gendjar 11 2) Caroline George 11
3) Alexis Lombardo 12 4) Gabrielle Swider 10
12 Saline 9:40.13 1
1) Hannah Cummings 12 2) Emma Cummings 9
3) Kayla Fortino 9 4) Jessi Larson 10
13 Pinckney 9:40.45 1
1) Maggie Rapp 2) Allie Hartstang 10
3) Noelle Adriaens 9 4) Abby Hackett 12
14 Grand Haven 9:41.82 2
1) Malea Teerman 12 2) Haylee Ray 11
3) Andrea Strainer 11 4) Gabby Hentemann 9
15 Birmingham Seaholm 9:41.97 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Lake Orion 9:44.94 1
1) Margaret Hastings 11 2) Josie Arnold 9
3) Bellina Gaskey 11 4) Rachel Zeile 12
17 Traverse City West 9:45.12 2
1) Mary Lyon 10 2) Morgan Lyon 9
3) Maddy Dohm 10 4) Jessica Gockley 12
18 Okemos 9:47.55 1
1) Kendall Bubolz 11 2) Inga VanWieren 10
3) Ally Burba 10 4) Bria Telemaque 9
19 Wyandotte Roosevelt 9:47.61 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Troy 9:47.94 1
1) Nicole Kijek 10 2) Katie Scoles 9
3) Hannah Palomino 10 4) Megan Worrel 10
21 Holland West Ottawa 9:49.97 2
1) Jenna Maas 10 2) Taylor Schott 9
3) Emma DeNave 10 4) Abbey VanAllsburg 12
22 Macomb Dakota 9:59.18 1
1) Kayla Dobies 12 2) Allyson Slone 11
3) Natalie Bobowski 11 4) Izabella Gowen 9
23 Grosse Pointe South 10:01.26 1
1) Abby Hurst 10 2) Anna Piccione 12
3) Reanna Raymond 11 4) Katie Kuhr 11
24 Bay City Western 10:21.64 1
1) Grace Kendziorski 10 2) Rebecca Estep 12
3) Laura Estrada 12 4) Sydney Nesbitt 9
25 Grosse Pointe North 10:34.69 1
1) Lauren Sickmiller 10 2) Katelyn Carney 12
3) Erinne Lubienski 11 4) Alaina Streberger 12

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Dobies 12 Macomb Dakota 5-07.00 10
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-07 5-08
O XXO XO XO O XXX
2 Morgan Murphy 11 Farmington 5-04.00 8
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XXX
3 Jayla Wesley 12 W Lake Central J5-04.00 6
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXX
4 Daria Richards 12 Okemos J5-04.00 5
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XO XXX
5 Amanda Kline 12 Midland Dow J5-04.00 4
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05
XO XO XXO XXX
6 Alexandria Robinson 11 W Lake Western 5-02.00 3
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
7 Courtney Roland 12 Clarkston J5-02.00 1.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
7 Drew Coleman 11 Oak Park J5-02.00 1.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
9 Erin Keller 12 White L Lakeland J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
9 Daija Anderson 12 Taylor Kennedy J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
9 Bridget McHugh 9 Musk Reeths Puff J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
12 Nia Lancit 11 Saline 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Katherine Harris 12 Plymouth 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Meredith Kraus 10 Grosse Pt North 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Megan Worrel 10 Troy 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Sheila-Marie Payne 10 Macomb Dakota 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Ara Wilson 11 Davison 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Abby Kanakary 10 Grosse Pt North 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Paige Allen 11 Berkley 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Clare Kochanski 10 Royal Oak 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Arianna Allman 11 F Hills Mercy 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Emily Allen 12 Utica Eisenhower 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Hannah Hood-Blaxill 10 Novi 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
24 Taylor Buis 12 Holland West Ott J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
24 Julie Wonch 12 Livonia Franklin J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
-- Carolyn Morgan 10 Grand Ledge NH
4-11
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon Kemp 11 Greenville 13-04.00R 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 13-01 13-04 13-06
P P P P P P O P O P O O XO XX
2 Sophia Franklin 11 Okemos 12-03.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P O O O XO O O O XXX
3 Gabriela Leon 11 East Kentwood 12-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P P O P O P O P XXX
4 Madison Ford 11 Portage Northern 11-03.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P XPP O O O O XXX
5 Tricia Pierce 9 Ortonv'l Brandon J11-03.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O P XO O XO XO XXX
5 Olivia Ryktarsyk 12 Livonia Churchil J11-03.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P P XO XO XO XXX
5 Jessica Mercier 10 Waterf Kettering J11-03.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O P O O XXO XO XXX
8 Nicole Bow 9 Dexter 11-00.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
P XO O O O XXX
9 Emma Neumann 12 White L Lakeland J11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
P P P O XXO XXX
10 Lindsey Hayter 11 Dexter 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O XXX
10 Katie Tewksbury 12 Dexter 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O XXX
10 Calli Ostapowicz 10 Hudsonville 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O O XXX
10 Sophie Jackson 12 P Huron Northern 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O O XXX
14 Alyssa Enciso 11 Dexter J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O XO XXX
15 Kelly Shrosbree 11 North Farmington J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O XO XO XXX
16 Popi Vorias 10 Dexter J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XO XO XXX
17 Sarah Dufon 11 Grand Haven J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O XXO XXX
17 Alexandra Haugen 12 Saline J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O XXO XXX
19 Colleen Campbell 10 Lake Orion J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XO XXO XXX
20 Chloe Vorias 11 Dexter 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
20 Hallie Roman 10 P Huron Northern 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
22 Avery Shell 10 P Huron Northern J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P XO O XXX
23 Sara Overbeek 12 Jenison J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P XXO O XXX
23 Calli Rechsteiner 10 Balt Anchor Bay J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O O XXX
25 Skyler Hardt 11 Saline J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XO XXX
26 Alexann Zahara 12 Livonia Churchil J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XO XXX
27 Morgan Korf 12 Rockford J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
28 Shannon Burke 12 Liv Stevenson J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXO XXX
29 Natlie Yurgil 9 Livonia Churchil 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
29 Natalie Janke 11 Plymouth 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
31 Ellie Zimmermann 10 Hartland J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
32 Emily Caragay 10 Plymouth J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
33 Julia Genovesi 12 Swartz Creek 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
34 Megan Dileo 12 Rockford J9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
34 Sommer Pappas 12 Liv Stevenson J9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
34 Sarah Wing 11 Midland J9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
-- Madison Wright 10 Dexter NH
9-00 9-06 10-00
P P XXX
-- Hadley Diamond 12 Grosse Pt South NH
9-00
XXX
-- Natalia Szura 10 Grosse Pt South NH
9-00
XXX

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 19-00.50 2013 Cierra Pryor, Jackson
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 18-10.00 NWI 10
2 Landon Kemp 11 Greenville 18-05.50 NWI 8
3 Serena Varner 10 Ypsi Lincoln 18-02.00 NWI 6
4 Alexandria Robinson 11 W Lake Western 18-00.25 NWI 5
5 Angelica Floyd 11 Chippewa Valley 17-09.00 NWI 4
6 Kierra Cooper 12 AA Huron 17-06.50 NWI 3
7 Cherell Smith 10 Ypsi Community J17-06.50 NWI 2
8 Morgan Witzgall 9 BC Western 17-06.25 NWI 1
9 Madaline Hall 11 Fenton 17-06.00 NWI
10 Jsalissa Bridges 12 Monroe 17-01.75 NWI
11 Shaina DenBesten 12 Hudsonville 17-01.25 NWI
12 Kirin Tate 11 W Lake Western 16-09.75 NWI
13 Jacqueline Lucas 11 AA Huron 16-09.00 NWI
14 Rebecca Schlimmer 12 Wyand Roosevelt 16-04.50 NWI
15 Kate Prisby 11 Novi 16-04.25 NWI
16 Linda Aron 9 Warren Woods Twr 16-03.00 NWI
17 Catherine Dager 11 Saline 16-00.50 NWI
17 Bailey Brown 12 Plymouth 16-00.50 NWI
19 Mia Flynn 10 F Hills Mercy 15-11.50 NWI
20 Olivia Lopez 10 Bloomfield Hills 15-11.00 NWI
21 Taylor Balcerzak 12 Temperance B 15-10.75 NWI
22 Kamry Smith 12 Macomb Dakota 15-04.25 NWI
23 Kaila Hemphill 9 Woodhaven 15-04.00 NWI
24 Olivia Decker 11 Royal Oak 15-03.50 NWI
25 Olivia Thiel 10 Davison 15-02.00 NWI
26 Gen Boyle 11 Grosse Pt South 14-11.00 NWI
-- Allison Rozell 12 GR FH Northern ND NWI

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayli Johnson 12 Grosse Pt South 44-07.75 10
2 Charde Madoula-Bey 12 AA Skyline 42-00.50 8
3 Amanda Sape 11 Bloomfield Hills 41-06.50 6
4 Brytnae Berry 11 BC Central 41-04.50 5
5 Kaleigh Flowers 10 East Kentwood 40-09.75 4
6 Kia Boykin 12 Har Twp Lanse Cr 40-07.25 3
7 Brianna DeSappio 12 Jenison 40-04.00 2
8 Corrinne Jemison 10 East Kentwood 39-06.50 1
9 Erin Connor 12 Saline 38-03.25
10 Sojourney Myers 10 W Lake Northern 38-01.75
11 Hannah Heide 12 Utica Ford 37-03.50
12 Layail Mustafa 11 Dearborn 36-06.25
13 Stefanie Ware 10 Hudsonville 36-06.00
14 Brynne Gustafson 12 Highland-Milford 36-04.75
15 Bayleigh Gable 12 Grandville 36-04.50
16 Nadia Harris 10 West Bloomfield 36-02.75
17 Erica Martin 9 Detroit ML King 35-09.25
18 Gabrielle Carter 12 Livonia Churchil 35-05.25
19 Cantara Williams 11 Southfield 35-04.00
20 Nadia Gonzalez 11 Holt 35-00.50
21 Kiah Anderson 11 Utica 34-11.75
22 Miah Nash 12 Okemos 34-09.75
23 Ti Vanhorn 9 F Hills Harrison 34-08.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quiara Wheeler 11 Grand Blanc 136-02 10
2 Charde Madoula-Bey 12 AA Skyline 131-02 8
3 Aniya Davis 11 GR Ottawa Hills 130-01 6
4 Corrinne Jemison 10 East Kentwood 127-06 5
5 Reina Troxell 12 White L Lakeland 126-10 4
6 Kayli Johnson 12 Grosse Pt South 126-06 3
7 Taylor Eaton 11 Lake Orion 124-08 2
8 Erin Connor 12 Saline 121-08 1
9 Micayla Martin 10 Farmington 118-00
10 Gabrielle Carter 12 Livonia Churchil 115-01
10 Brynne Gustafson 12 Highland-Milford 115-01
12 Taky Ezell 11 W Lake Central 113-11
13 Nadia Colbert 11 GR FH Northern 113-08
14 Kiah Anderson 11 Utica 112-10
15 Mariyah Lewis 11 East Lansing 112-08
16 Kia Boykin 12 Har Twp Lanse Cr 112-02
17 Emily Droski 10 Macomb Dakota 111-01
18 Hannah Heide 12 Utica Ford 109-06
19 Hope Fryer 11 Rochester 108-04
20 Olivia O'Brien 10 Waterf Kettering 107-03
21 Jessica Rockwell 12 W Lake Central 107-02
22 Mara Clark 11 Grand Ledge 102-10
23 Savana Justice 12 Fraser 100-08
24 Gabrielle Rudolph 12 Grand Blanc 99-09
25 Kelsey Dersa-Carpenter 12 Har Twp Lanse Cr 97-04
26 Madison Hamilton 10 Wyand Roosevelt 91-05
27 Kaleigh Flowers 10 East Kentwood 82-11
-- Ayo-ola Sobowale 11 F Hills Harrison ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Beckom II 12 Saginaw Heritage 11.15Q -3.5 5
2 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 11.17Q -3.1 1
3 Miles Daniel 12 Oak Park 11.21Q -3.8 3
4 Darece Roberson 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 11.23Q -3.0 4
5 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 11.49Q -3.4 2
6 Jack Bishop 12 TC West 11.22q -3.5 5
7 Chiebuka Onwuzurike 12 Brother Rice 11.28q -3.0 4
8 Andrew Davis 10 Salem 11.36q -3.5 5
9 Shane Harris 12 East Kentwood 11.36 -3.5 5
10 Jonathan Edwards 12 Ypsi Lincoln 11.42 -3.5 5
11 Tyrique Wheatley 10 AA Pioneer 11.47 -3.1 1
12 Marice Allen 12 Lansing Everett 11.47 -3.8 3
13 David Graham 10 Westland J Glenn 11.51 -3.8 3
14 Cameron Brown 12 GR Ottawa Hills 11.52 -3.4 2
15 Johnathan Parker 11 Westland J Glenn 11.53 -3.0 4
16 Noah Zalapi 12 North Farmington 11.55 -3.0 4
17 Donnie James 10 North Farmington 11.56 -3.1 1
18 Joe Brown 11 Portage Northern 11.56 -3.1 1
19 Calvin Cannon 11 Ypsi Community 11.58 -3.1 1
20 Evan Leclerc 11 Utica Ford 11.61 -3.4 2
21 Keveon Clark 11 Oak Park 11.61 -3.4 2
22 Riley Maher 12 Brother Rice 11.61 -3.4 2
23 Martell Pettaway 12 Detroit ML King 11.63 -3.5 5
24 Jermaine Drake 12 Port Huron 11.63 -3.4 2
25 Nate McCrary 11 Musk Reeths Puff 11.64 -3.8 3
26 Nathan Hankerson 11 Novi 11.65 -3.1 1
27 Donovan Isaac 10 Monroe 11.65 -3.0 4
28 La'Juan Broner 12 Lake Orion 11.66 -3.5 5
29 Carter Merrell 10 Grand Blanc 11.66 -3.0 4
30 Donovan Ervin 11 Detroit U-D Jes 11.70 -3.8 3
31 Brandon Jenkins 12 Rochester Adams 11.73 -3.0 4
32 Patrick Tesho 10 Royal Oak 11.84 -3.8 3
33 Anthony D'Annibale 11 Novi 12.00 -3.8 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 10.73 0.3 10
2 Miles Daniel 12 Oak Park 10.83 0.3 8
3 Sean Beckom II 12 Saginaw Heritage 10.98 0.3 6
4 Darece Roberson 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 11.10 0.3 5
5 Jack Bishop 12 TC West 11.16 0.3 4
6 Chiebuka Onwuzurike 12 Brother Rice 11.17 0.3 3 11.161
7 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 11.17 0.3 2 11.164
8 Andrew Davis 10 Salem 11.24 0.3 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 22.06Q -5.1 4
2 Marice Allen 12 Lansing Everett 22.11Q -2.8 2
3 Delan Wynn 12 Southfield 22.20Q -3.0 1
4 Miles Daniel 12 Oak Park 22.41Q -3.4 5
5 Jack Dodge 11 W Lake Western 22.58Q -4.1 3
6 Carter Merrell 10 Grand Blanc 22.38q -3.0 1
7 Donnie James 10 North Farmington 22.40q -3.0 1
8 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 22.43q -3.0 1
9 Noah Zalapi 12 North Farmington 22.67 -5.1 4
10 Robert Milton 12 Woodhaven 22.70 -3.4 5
11 David Alberdi 12 Saline 22.72 -4.1 3
12 Zaqwon Powell 12 Ypsi Lincoln 22.78 -3.4 5
13 Jaeveyon Morton 10 Detroit ML King 22.89 -2.8 2
14 Charles Hilsenbeck 11 Temperance B 22.92 -4.1 3
15 Donovan Ervin 11 Detroit U-D Jes 22.92 -3.0 1
16 Jesse Grover 12 Holland West Ott 22.98 -3.0 1
17 Darren Davis 12 Canton 22.99 -3.4 5
18 Jermaine Drake 12 Port Huron 23.00 -2.8 2
19 Corey Hall 12 Ypsi Community 23.04 -3.4 5
20 Adam Ghabra 12 Northville 23.06 -3.4 5
21 Kevin Lee 11 Warren DeLaSalle 23.08 -5.1 4
22 Austin McKinney 11 BC Central 23.10 -3.0 1
23 Christian Thomas 12 Sgate Anderson 23.14 -2.8 2
24 Ansel (Aj) Jeffries 11 East Kentwood 23.22 -4.1 3
25 Brandon Smiley 11 Livonia Franklin 23.34 -4.1 3
26 Johnathan Parker 11 Westland J Glenn 23.37 -2.8 2
27 Mike DeRoy 12 Utica Ford 23.45 -5.1 4
28 Navon Mosely 12 West Bloomfield 23.48 -4.1 3
29 Adam Hilton 10 R Hills Stoney C 23.57 -5.1 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 21.24R 1.4 10
2 Delan Wynn 12 Southfield 21.76 1.4 8
3 Miles Daniel 12 Oak Park 21.78 1.4 6
4 Marice Allen 12 Lansing Everett 21.89 1.4 5
5 Jack Dodge 11 W Lake Western 22.16 1.4 4
6 Donnie James 10 North Farmington 22.38 1.4 3
7 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 22.46 1.4 2
8 Carter Merrell 10 Grand Blanc 22.65 1.4 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montel Hood 12 Wayne Memorial 47.30 3 10
2 Zaqwon Powell 12 Ypsi Lincoln 48.37 3 8
3 Mykola Prisichenko 10 GR FH Northern 48.78 1 6
4 Adam Ghabra 12 Northville 49.12 3 5
5 Kyle Mason 12 Carmen Ainsworth 49.22 2 4
6 Ross House 12 Bev H Groves 49.44 2 3
7 Carrington Smith 12 Livonia Churchil 49.57 3 2
8 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 49.80 3 1
9 Tyler Brenner 11 Rockford 49.90 1
10 Andrew Harrison 12 Wyand Roosevelt 49.92 1
11 Jonathan McKay 12 Flint Kearsley 50.10 2
12 Jared Tarrance 9 Westland J Glenn 50.23 2
13 Charles Hilsenbeck 11 Temperance B 50.32 3
14 Matthew Moorer 10 Ypsi Lincoln 50.50 1
15 Logan Manning 12 W Lake Central 50.56 2
16 Navon Mosely 12 West Bloomfield 50.59 1
17 Anthony D'Annibale 11 Novi 50.60 3
18 Adam Hilton 10 R Hills Stoney C 50.69 1
19 Jerod Allen 12 South Lyon 50.70 2
20 Semaj Shelton 10 Warren DeLaSalle 51.79 1
21 Zahmaine March 10 Detroit East Eng 52.06 3
22 Armund Gordon 11 Musk Reeths Puff 52.23 2
23 Connor Willcock 11 Utica 52.42 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Cooper 11 Oak Park 1:51.68 2 10
2 Anthony Berry 12 TC Central 1:53.09 2 8
3 Dekaryea Freeman 12 Oak Park 1:53.42 2 6
4 Jackson Grzymkowski 12 White L Lakeland 1:53.43 2 5
5 Cole Johnson 10 Rockford 1:54.13 2 4
6 Saano Murembya 10 Okemos 1:54.35 2 3
7 Brendan Nesbitt 11 BC Western 1:54.85 2 2
8 Brendan McClanahan 12 Temperance B 1:55.01 2 1
9 Dash Dobar 11 Livonia Churchil 1:55.30 2
10 Thomas Smither 12 Northville 1:55.61 2
11 Blake Staffne 12 Holly 1:55.73 2
12 Jordan Pattison 11 Caledonia 1:55.81 2
13 Chaz Jeffress 12 Salem 1:56.64 1
14 Emmett Smrcka 12 Pinckney 1:56.95 1
15 Nicholas Hoffman 10 Holland 1:57.13 1
16 Jack Shelley 11 Dexter 1:57.50 2
17 Austin Welch 12 Saline 1:57.51 2
18 Jon Koning 11 Portage Central 1:58.02 1
19 Chase Fedolak 11 Macomb Dakota 1:58.56 1
20 Mike Sypolt 11 Balt Anchor Bay 2:02.65 1
21 Joshua Fischer 12 Grosse Pt North 2:06.27 1
22 Jordan Hill 11 SClair Lake Shor 2:07.57 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Giannobile 10 AA Skyline 4:11.48 2 10
2 Enael Woldemichael 12 GR Northview 4:13.08 2 8
3 Cole Johnson 10 Rockford 4:13.37 2 6
4 Cameron Cooper 11 Oak Park 4:13.58 2 5
5 Chaz Jeffress 12 Salem 4:14.33 2 4
6 Jackson Bleibtrey 12 W Lake Western 4:15.08 2 3
7 Logan Kleam 12 Woodhaven 4:16.88 2 2
8 Elliot Kadrofske 12 Okemos 4:17.99 2 1
9 Jared Hill 11 W Lake Central 4:18.11 2
10 Anthony Berry 12 TC Central 4:19.37 2
11 Luke Wallace 11 Birming Seaholm 4:21.39 1
12 Dominic Dimambro 11 Fenton 4:23.43 2
13 Quentin Couvelaire 11 Grand Haven 4:25.51 1
14 Chase Fedolak 11 Macomb Dakota 4:26.33 1
15 Kenny Goolsby 12 Northville 4:27.02 2
16 Michael Jarvis 11 Lake Orion 4:27.65 1
17 Evan Meyer 10 East Lansing 4:28.03 2
18 Adam Fraeyman 12 Romeo 4:28.36 1
19 Noah Kramer 12 Hartland 4:28.66 2
20 John Petruno 11 W Lake Western 4:28.93 2
21 Nathan Mack 11 Portage Central 4:29.14 1
22 Christian Hubaker 11 Grand Ledge 4:30.07 1
23 Steven Stine 11 Fraser 4:30.82 1
24 Dan Brady 12 Grosse Pt North 4:33.74 1
25 Gabe Garbarino 11 Utica 4:34.84 1
26 Evan Vorwerck 11 BC Western 4:38.63 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Lee 12 Fenton 9:07.72 10
2 Isaac Harding 12 Rockford 9:10.56 8
3 Riad Rababeh 11 Dearborn 9:10.84 6
4 Austin Wicker 12 Pinckney 9:13.19 5
5 Joost Plaetinck 12 Novi 9:13.51 4
6 Chip Osborne 12 Brighton 9:14.21 3
7 Anthony DeKraker 10 Saline 9:16.89 2
8 Matt Schram 11 Rochester Adams 9:17.44 1
9 Mitchell Day 11 Alpena 9:17.78
10 Andrew Bill 12 Berkley 9:21.03
11 Enael Woldemichael 12 GR Northview 9:24.44
12 Paul McKinley 10 Okemos 9:25.27
13 Jonathan Voth 12 Grand Blanc 9:26.46
14 Logan Kleam 12 Woodhaven 9:27.24
15 Gabe Hogan 12 Oxford 9:27.48
16 Conor Naughton 12 Northville 9:27.56
17 Ben Cracraft 11 Northville 9:27.67
18 Nick Hirschenberger 12 TC West 9:28.75
19 Tony Floyd 12 Livonia Franklin 9:29.73
20 Gannon Foley 11 Portage Central 9:29.91
21 Jordan Eisengruber 11 Saginaw Heritage 9:34.13
22 Andrew Bond 11 Fenton 9:39.80
23 Jacob Stanton 12 East Lansing 9:42.30
24 Ryan Talbott 11 Pinckney 9:44.36
25 Dakota Giles 11 Highland-Milford 9:44.92
26 Brendan Koch 12 Macomb Dakota 9:45.75
27 Sam Martens 9 Holland 9:47.10
28 Alex Tonn 11 StClair Lakeview 9:47.31
29 John Landy 11 Novi 9:52.55
30 Andrew Bambach 12 Liv Stevenson 9:56.93
31 Josh Nickerson 12 Hartland 10:05.80
32 Kory Johnson 12 Woodhaven 10:13.56
33 Thomas Michno 11 M L'Ans Cruese N 10:23.71

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kentre Patterson 11 East Lansing 14.35Q -3.2 1
2 Tshawn Kimbrough 12 Fraser 14.74Q -1.7 2
3 Sava las Morgan 12 Detroit Cass Tec 14.77Q -4.3 3
4 Steven Anderson 11 Ypsi Community 14.74q -3.2 1
5 Allen Stritzinger 11 Warren DeLaSalle 14.81q -4.3 3
6 Sam Binkowski 12 Flushing 14.87q -1.7 2
7 Brandon Randle 12 BC Central 14.89q -1.7 2
8 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carmen Ainsworth 15.11q -1.7 2
9 Denzel Tinsley 12 Garden City 15.23 -4.3 3
10 Jack Dodge 11 W Lake Western 15.23 -3.2 1
11 Brandon Wiese 12 Pinckney 15.56 -3.2 1
12 Adnan Hamka 12 Dearborn 15.70 -4.3 3
13 Parker Aerts 10 Musk Reeths Puff 15.88 -4.3 3
14 Evan Marini 11 Liv Stevenson 15.88 -1.7 2
15 Marcus Nellum 11 Chippewa Valley 15.94 -3.2 1
16 Dewan Hawthorne 11 Oak Park 15.98 -3.2 1
17 Bryce Chamberlain 10 Ortonv'l Brandon 16.19 -1.7 2
18 Brendan Valentine 10 Utica Eisenhower 16.29 -4.3 3
19 Daveon Palmer 10 Ypsi Community 16.52 -1.7 2
20 Justin Tokarczyk 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 16.91 -3.2 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kentre Patterson 11 East Lansing 14.03 -1.3 10
2 Tshawn Kimbrough 12 Fraser 14.47 -1.3 8
3 Sava las Morgan 12 Detroit Cass Tec 14.53 -1.3 6
4 Steven Anderson 11 Ypsi Community 14.55 -1.3 5
5 Allen Stritzinger 11 Warren DeLaSalle 14.60 -1.3 4
6 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carmen Ainsworth 14.68 -1.3 3
7 Sam Binkowski 12 Flushing 14.68 -1.3 2
8 Brandon Randle 12 BC Central 14.70 -1.3 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tshawn Kimbrough 12 Fraser 38.25 3 10
2 Marcus Nellum 11 Chippewa Valley 39.31 2 8
3 Jemal Vaunado 11 Canton 39.32 2 6
4 Travis Spuller 12 Dexter 39.48 2 5
5 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carmen Ainsworth 39.49 3 4
6 Kentre Patterson 11 East Lansing 39.50 3 3
7 Jordan Crum 12 Flushing 39.61 3 2
8 Adnan Hamka 12 Dearborn 39.62 1 1
9 Dewan Hawthorne 11 Oak Park 39.79 1
10 Kevin Schopa 12 South Lyon 39.81 2
11 Josiah Davis 12 Saline 39.83 3
12 Allen Stritzinger 11 Warren DeLaSalle 39.89 3
13 Steven Anderson 11 Ypsi Community 40.22 2
14 Issac Phillips 11 Highland-Milford 40.38 2
15 Brandon Wiese 12 Pinckney 40.60 2
16 Chase Jenkins 12 Hudsonville 40.79 1
17 Travell Weatherby 12 Waterf Kettering 40.89 1
18 Austin Schipper 9 Holland West Ott 41.24 1
19 Brandon Randle 12 BC Central 41.58 3
20 Delan Wynn 12 Southfield 41.61 3
21 Jake Amcheslavsky 12 W Lake Central 41.71 2
22 Kyle Finos 11 Romeo 41.91 1
23 Hunter Joy 11 Novi 45.66 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Cass Tech 42.26 3 10
1) Jelan Kelly-Powell 11 2) Donovan Johnson 11
3) Sava las Morgan 12 4) Donovan Peoples-jones 11
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42.32 3 8
1) Darryl Madlock III 12 2) Junias Holmes 10
3) Ojani Echvarria 12 4) Cameron Brown 12
3 Detroit East English 42.44 3 6
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) Denzell Armstrong 11
3) Cortez Berry 10 4) James Caesar 12
4 Brother Rice 42.49 3 5
1) Jeremiah Hollis 12 2) Chiebuka Onwuzurike 12
3) Ryan Washeleski 12 4) Riley Maher 12
5 Oak Park 42.53 2 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
6 Ypsilanti Community 42.62 1 3
1) Cortez Cunningham 10 2) Earlando Hughes 12
3) Calvin Cannon 11 4) Corey Hall 12
7 Traverse City West 42.63 2 2
1) Donovan Michael 11 2) Jack Bishop 12
3) Dan Phifer 12 4) Wylie Demin 12
8 Macomb Dakota 42.71 3 1
1) Ronye Walker 10 2) Edward Alfred Jr. 12
3) Jordin Fowler 12 4) De'Shon Collier 12
9 Saline 42.72 2
1) Connor Hibbard 11 2) David Alberdi 12
3) Harrison Koch 12 4) Jeb Palka 12
10 Utica Ford 42.83 3
1) Evan Leclerc 11 2) Mike DeRoy 12
3) Richard Branch 12 4) Dominick Fiscelli 12
11 Westland John Glenn 42.99 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 43.09 2
1) Parker Aerts 10 2) Armund Gordon 11
3) Jordan Cooley 12 4) Nate McCrary 11
13 Romeo 43.17 2
1) Jared Czapski 10 2) Brad Tanner 12
3) Kade Messner 11 4) John Jackman 9
14 Fraser 43.23 1
1) Tshawn Kimbrough 12 2) Zack DiStefano 10
3) Joshua Brady 10 4) Matt Bradford 10
15 Salem 43.25 3
1) Freddie McGee 12 2) Andrew Davis 10
3) Jacob Miller 12 4) VerShawn Patrick 11
16 Ann Arbor Pioneer 43.32 2
1) John Fisher 12 2) Jordan Jones 10
3) Ethan Miller 12 4) Tyrique Wheatley 10
17 Bloomfield Hills 43.45 1
1) Elijah Sherman 11 2) Derek Lynch 11
3) Lance Washington 10 4) Lucas Washington 10
18 Livonia Franklin 43.67 2
1) Christian Bagnall 11 2) Khalil Pasha 11
3) Jacob Clark 11 4) Brandon Smiley 11
19 Walled Lake Northern 43.73 1
1) Adam Rabaut 12 2) Duvall Greene 12
3) Chris Milner 9 4) Mike Nelson 12
20 Walled Lake Central 44.14 1
1) Similoluwa Oyinkolade 11 2) Chuckie Howard 12
3) Ethan Rodriguez 12 4) Ryan Harris 12
21 Muskegon 44.42 1
1) Mark Dowell 11 2) Marvin Harwell 10
3) Kalil Pimpleton 11 4) Ryan Kennedy 11
22 Traverse City Central 44.61 1
1) Deontae Thompson 11 2) Devante Walker 11
3) Terrell Solberg 11 4) Cassidy Henshaw 10
23 Rockford 46.98 2
1) Tyler Bradfield 12 2) Marcus Remtema 10
3) Josh Patterson 11 4) Noah Stallworth 9
-- Detroit U-D Jesuit DQ 1
1) Victor Hill 11 2) Jeremiah Steen 9
3) Christopher Hill 10 4) Donovan Ervin 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:26.34 2011 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
R Hall, C James, H Glass, J Stovall
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 1:26.27R 3 10
1) Khance Meyers 11 2) Ansel (Aj) Jeffries 11
3) Shane Harris 12 4) Andre Welch 11
2 Detroit Cass Tech 1:26.39 3 8
1) Donovan Johnson 11 2) Jelan Kelly-Powell 11
3) Sava las Morgan 12 4) Donovan Peoples-jones 11
3 Rockford 1:28.19 2 6
1) Melvin Moseley 11 2) Marcus Remtema 10
3) Josh Patterson 11 4) Tyler Brenner 11
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:28.22 3 5
1) Terius Wheatley 12 2) Jordan Jones 10
3) Ethan Miller 12 4) Tyrique Wheatley 10
5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:28.56 2 4
1) Parker Aerts 10 2) Armund Gordon 11
3) Mike Weissert 11 4) Nate McCrary 11
6 Detroit East English 1:28.61 3 3
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) Isaiah Griffith 12
3) James Caesar 12 4) Denzell Armstrong 11
7 Westland John Glenn 1:28.70 3 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Saline 1:28.83 3 1
1) Konrad Dixon 11 2) Mitchell Carter 11
3) Harrison Koch 12 4) David Alberdi 12
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:29.05 2
1) Raekwon Castelow 11 2) Jalen Wellons 11
3) Jalen Smith 11 4) Robert Milton 12
10 Oak Park 1:29.21 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Salem 1:29.41 3
1) Sharriff Dyer 10 2) Andrew Davis 10
3) Jacob Miller 12 4) VerShawn Patrick 11
12 Traverse City West 1:30.10 2
1) Donovan Michael 11 2) Dan Phifer 12
3) Wylie Demin 12 4) Jack Bishop 12
13 Wayne Memorial 1:30.16 2
1) Andrew Chant 12 2) Danny Delleh 12
3) Kyle Osborne 11 4) Montel Hood 12
14 Canton 1:30.38 2
1) Alan Jones Jr 12 2) Brennon Pelland 11
3) Dirk Thornhill 10 4) Darren Davis 12
15 Battle Creek Central 1:30.59 1
1) Austin McKinney 11 2) Jackie Hampton 11
3) Tony Postell 10 4) Brandon Randle 12
16 Livonia Churchill 1:30.94 3
1) Antonio Alexander 12 2) Deon Pitchford 9
3) Niguel Smith 11 4) Carrington Smith 12
17 Romeo 1:31.09 1
1) Jared Czapski 10 2) Brad Tanner 12
3) Kade Messner 11 4) John Jackman 9
18 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:31.60 1
1) Adam Gonzalez 12 2) Baron Davis 12
3) Jordan Bondar 12 4) Noah Bailey 12
19 Waterford Mott 1:31.68 1
1) Victor Laszlo 11 2) Zac Loll 11
3) Elijah Crowder 12 4) Braxton Holland 10
20 Pinckney 1:32.86 1
1) Connor Wolschleger 11 2) Emmett Smrcka 12
3) Connor Showich 11 4) Brandon Wiese 12
21 Macomb Dakota 1:33.21 1
1) Ronye Walker 10 2) Edward Alfred Jr. 12
3) Jordin Fowler 12 4) Jeron Kelley 10
22 Southfield 1:34.21 1
1) Damani Carter 11 2) Kendal Bentley 11
3) Emerson Rogers 10 4) Kendall Williams 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saline 3:19.37 4 10
1) Brian Blankenship 12 2) David Alberdi 12
3) Harrison Koch 12 4) Austin Welch 12
2 Oak Park 3:20.90 4 8
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Walled Lake Western 3:22.42 4 6
1) Jesse Williams 11 2) Kyle Thomas 12
3) Jackson Bleibtrey 12 4) Jack Dodge 11
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln 3:22.47 3 5
1) Matthew Moorer 10 2) Jonathan Edwards 12
3) Dejuan Deihl 11 4) Zaqwon Powell 12
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:23.03 3 4
1) Joe Stewart 12 2) Kyle Mason 12
3) Cahlil Brownlee 12 4) Juwan Willis 12
6 Wayne Memorial 3:23.06 4 3
1) Andrew Chant 12 2) Khalil Burks 11
3) Jonathan Rivera 12 4) Montel Hood 12
7 Traverse City Central 3:23.24 4 2
1) Devante Walker 11 2) Robbie Morse 11
3) Terrell Solberg 11 4) Anthony Berry 12
8 Westland John Glenn 3:23.74 4 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
9 Walled Lake Northern 3:24.09 4
1) Mike Towns 12 2) Jack McKenna 11
3) Dylan Moser 11 4) Mike Nelson 12
10 East Kentwood 3:24.12 2
1) Job Mayhue 10 2) Julious Lary 12
3) Dennis Mbuta 12 4) Kevin Vasquez 12
11 Jenison 3:25.22 2
1) Jake Perkey 12 2) Nolan Mattson 11
3) Caleb DeBoer 12 4) Alex Perez 12
12 Livonia Churchill 3:25.52 4
1) Joshua Momeyer 9 2) Brendan Meakin 12
3) Dash Dobar 11 4) Carrington Smith 12
13 GR Forest Hills Northern 3:26.67 3
1) Aaron Bynum 10 2) John Atem 11
3) Hayden Strobel 10 4) Mykola Prisichenko 10
14 Davison 3:26.71 3
1) Austin Pifer 12 2) Nick Sleeman 12
3) Tyler North 12 4) Anthony Fordham 10
15 Novi 3:27.15 3
1) Hunter Joy 11 2) Josh Holcomb 12
3) Nathaniel Wood 10 4) Anthony D'Annibale 11
16 Canton 3:27.30 3
1) Dirk Thornhill 10 2) Caleb Moraw 11
3) Brennon Pelland 11 4) Jemal Vaunado 11
17 Pinckney 3:27.38 3
1) Emmett Smrcka 12 2) Connor Showich 11
3) Grayson Kelly 10 4) Brandon Wiese 12
18 Waterford Kettering 3:27.74 2
1) Travell Weatherby 12 2) Anthony Gonzales 10
3) Joe Mercier 12 4) Jacob Netschke 12
19 Sterling Heights Stevenson 3:28.38 2
1) Braye Sonnenberg 12 2) Joe Marinelli 12
3) John Parke 12 4) Michael Carrier 12
20 Detroit East English 3:29.25 2
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) Isaiah Griffith 12
3) Denzell Armstrong 11 4) James Caesar 12
21 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3:30.16 1
1) Myles Morgan 10 2) Juan Lockhart 10
3) Kyle McMullen 12 4) Keith Brown 11
22 Walled Lake Central 3:30.70 2
1) Matt Ford 11 2) Jake Amcheslavsky 12
3) Sam Barrett 11 4) Logan Manning 12
23 Romeo 3:30.92 2
1) Bailey Kamego 10 2) Adam Fraeyman 12
3) Kyle Finos 11 4) Jared Ozella 12
24 Royal Oak 3:31.61 1
1) Marcus Jackson 10 2) Patrick Fegan 11
3) Brendan Queener 12 4) Tommy Adesanya 11
25 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:31.65 2
1) Terius Wheatley 12 2) Tal Dohn 12
3) Ethan Miller 12 4) Josh Webb 12
26 East Lansing 3:31.82 3
1) Josh Smith 12 2) Evan Meyer 10
3) B J Powell 12 4) Kentre Patterson 11
27 Warren DeLaSalle 3:33.57 1
1) Jack Skrzycki 11 2) Robert Kroll 10
3) Semaj Shelton 10 4) Brendan Sulkowski 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
MHSAA: S 7:40.54 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 7:43.92 2 10
1) Grayson Harding 12 2) Isaac Harding 12
3) Cole Johnson 10 4) Matthew MacGregor 12
2 Oak Park 7:46.36 2 8
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Saline 7:48.37 2 6
1) Anthony DeKraker 10 2) John Giles 12
3) Brian Blankenship 12 4) Austin Welch 12
4 Walled Lake Western 7:52.35 2 5
1) John Saieg 11 2) Jackson Bleibtrey 12
3) Kyle Thomas 12 4) John Petruno 11
5 Bay City Western 7:54.21 2 4
1) Evan Vorwerck 11 2) Loren Appold 12
3) Matthew Billette 11 4) Brendan Nesbitt 11
6 Davison 7:56.38 2 3
1) Nick Sleeman 12 2) Zack Sleeman 12
3) Ethan Onweller 10 4) Jacob Turgeon 12
7 Livonia Churchill 7:59.81 1 2
1) Relay Team A 2) Brendan Meakin 12
3) Joshua Momeyer 9 4) Frank LaFave 11
8 Rochester Adams 7:59.82 1 1
1) Matt Schram 11 2) Matt Schiller 12
3) Parker Raymond 9 4) Colin Crusoe 12
9 Grand Blanc 8:00.63 2
1) Austin Rippee 10 2) Jacob (Larry) Popyk 11
3) Spencer Atkinson 11 4) Vincent Popyk 12
10 Livonia Stevenson 8:01.12 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Lake Orion 8:02.47 1
1) Nolan Maupin 10 2) Drew Giem 10
3) Matthew Arenz 12 4) Kevin Hansen 12
12 East Kentwood 8:02.87 1
1) William Westveer 10 2) Nolan Meister 12
3) John Pham 11 4) Dennis Mbuta 12
13 Pinckney 8:06.27 1
1) Austin Wicker 12 2) Kyle Hamilton 12
3) Aaron Jarema 11 4) Emmett Smrcka 12
14 Okemos 8:07.38 1
1) Ilya Poltavets 12 2) Elliot Kadrofske 12
3) Paul McKinley 10 4) Saano Murembya 10
15 Midland 8:07.97 2
1) Aaron Guzman 11 2) Connor Legge 12
3) Dylan Anderson 12 4) Max Pasche 12
16 GR Forest Hills Northern 8:10.04 1
1) Abdi Ahmed 10 2) Jonathan Schafer 12
3) Owen Purdue 12 4) John Atem 11
17 Howell 8:10.28 1
1) Alexander Bossio 12 2) David Mitter 11
3) Sam Donnelly 12 4) Lee Owens 11
18 Portage Northern 8:11.80 1
1) Glen Kellam 11 2) Luke Daniel 9
3) Wayne Matunas 12 4) Codey Clemens 12
19 Traverse City Central 8:12.34 2
1) Robbie Morse 11 2) Jimmy Vanderbosch 12
3) Kyle Barger 11 4) Morgan McGrew 10
20 Novi 8:12.71 2
1) Nathaniel Wood 10 2) Scott MacPherson 11
3) Blake Maday 9 4) Adam Ditri 12
21 Dexter 8:15.08 1
1) Marc Lopez 11 2) Gabe Thomas 12
3) Daniel Higgins 10 4) Jack Shelley 11
22 Fraser 8:17.60 1
1) Jalen Smith 10 2) Jason Van De Velde 11
3) Tyler Waelchli 10 4) Steven Stine 11
23 White Lake Lakeland 8:19.28 1
1) Drew Wenger 10 2) Hunter Lukes 11
3) Cody McComas 10 4) Jackson Grzymkowski 12
24 Macomb Dakota 8:23.37 1
1) Chase Fedolak 11 2) Shawn Murray 11
3) Brandon Parini 10 4) Daniel Westarb 12
25 Dearborn 8:26.71 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
26 Troy 8:26.94 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
27 Fenton 8:27.34 2
1) Mitchell Chabot 10 2) Luke Chabot 12
3) Samuel Deardorff 10 4) Nolan Day 9
28 Grosse Pointe North 8:34.79 1
1) Joshua Fischer 12 2) Michael Ciaravino 10
3) Nate Truss 9 4) Ryan Race 11

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalebb Perry 12 Mt. Pleasant 6-07.00 10
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-09
P O XXO O XO XXX
2 Alex Hugh-Plott 10 GR FH Northern 6-06.00 8
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XO O XXX
3 John Hamilton 12 Northville J6-06.00 6
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O XO O XO XXX
4 Jacob Netschke 12 Waterf Kettering J6-06.00 5
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O XXO XXX
5 Scott Sawyer 11 Novi J6-06.00 4
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Salvatore Narusch 10 Utica 6-05.00 2.50
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06
O O XO XXX
6 Terius Wheatley 12 AA Pioneer 6-05.00 2.50
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06
O O XO XXX
8 Noah Holly 12 Waterf Kettering J6-05.00 1
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06
O O XXO XXX
9 Kyle Knight 11 Macomb Dakota 6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O O XXX
9 Juan Warren 11 BC Central 6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O O XXX
11 Dazmond Lawerence 11 Warren Woods Twr J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
XXO O XXX
12 Gage Shellenbarger 10 Mt. Pleasant J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
12 Armund Gordon 11 Musk Reeths Puff J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
12 Cameron Grace 11 Salem J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
12 Brandon Jackson 12 Belleville J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
16 Cassidy Henshaw 10 TC Central 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
16 Anthony Charameda 11 Holland West Ott 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
16 Tyler Thompson 11 Hartland 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
16 Juwan Willis 12 Carmen Ainsworth 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
20 Aidan Harrison 9 Flushing J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
20 Austin Roland 10 Davison J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
20 Melvin Bibbs 12 Warren Woods Twr J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
23 Robert Tatum 9 Drbrn Edsel Ford J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XXO XXX
-- Ben Barton 10 Birming Seaholm NH
6-00
XXX
-- Ahmad Bankston 11 Port Huron NH
6-00
XXX
-- Ross House 12 Bev H Groves NH
6-00
XXX

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 16-01 2007 Logan Lynch, Temperance-Bedford
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonny De Haan 12 Rockford 15-00.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-04
P P P O O P O XPP O XX X
2 Andrew Harrison 12 Wyand Roosevelt J15-00.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
XXO P O O O P O O XXO XXX
3 Cale Snyder 11 Macomb Dakota 14-00.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P P P O O XXX
4 Scott Sawyer 11 Novi J14-00.00 4.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Evan Wheat 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix J14-00.00 4.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P XO O O XXO XXX
6 Dan Leone 11 Grosse Pt North J14-00.00 3
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 Alex Peskin 12 Jenison 13-06.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O XXX
8 Joe Albright 11 W Lake Northern J13-06.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO XO O O XXX
9 Jacob Lewinski 12 Oxford J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P XO XO XXX
10 Malcym Carroll 12 East Lansing J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXO XO XXX
11 Caleb Keyes 12 Woodhaven J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO O XXO XXX
12 Brenden Streelman 12 Byron Center J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO XXO XXO XXX
13 Allen McNeal 12 East Kentwood 13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P XXO O XXX
14 Andrew Koenigsknecht 11 Canton J13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P XO XXX
15 Chris Wilson 12 TC Central J13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O XXO XXO XXX
16 Kameron Stancer 12 Livonia Churchil 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXX
17 Mike Mulrooney 12 W Lake Northern J12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXX
18 Jackson Monty 11 Holly J12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO XXX
19 Collin Bowersox 10 Liv Stevenson 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
O XXX
19 Alec LeTourneau 11 Alpena 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
O XXX
21 Cody Ball 12 StClair Lakeview J12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
21 Kurt Schlak 12 Davison J12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
-- Logan Delonis 11 Liv Stevenson NH
12-00
XXX
-- Kyle Nouhan 11 Saline NH
12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XXX
-- Ethan Heine 11 P Huron Northern NH
12-00
XXX

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Anthony Owens 12 Jackson 24-01.25R NWI 10
2 Terius Wheatley 12 AA Pioneer 23-10.75 NWI 8
3 Andre Welch 11 East Kentwood 23-07.00 NWI 6
4 Kalebb Perry 12 Mt. Pleasant 22-08.00 NWI 5
5 Darece Roberson 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 22-07.00 NWI 4
6 Jonathan Edwards 12 Ypsi Lincoln 22-06.00 NWI 3
7 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carmen Ainsworth 22-05.75 NWI 2
8 Austin McKinney 11 BC Central 21-10.50 NWI 1
9 Brad Tanner 12 Romeo 21-07.75 NWI
10 DaLeon Graham 12 BC Lakeview 21-06.75 NWI
11 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 21-04.00 NWI
12 Darious Nundley 12 Woodhaven 21-02.75 NWI
13 Malik Lowery 12 Liv Stevenson 20-10.75 NWI
14 Rothus Stewart 10 Detroit Cody 20-09.75 NWI
15 Noah Bailey 12 Balt Anchor Bay 20-09.00 NWI
16 Myles Charley 12 Warren DeLaSalle 20-08.75 NWI
17 Nolan Tews 11 Ortonv'l Brandon 20-05.50 NWI
18 Adam Rabaut 12 W Lake Northern 20-04.50 NWI
19 Cole Harko 10 Romeo 20-04.00 NWI
20 AJ Abbott 10 Northville 20-00.50 NWI
21 Robert Tatum 9 Drbrn Edsel Ford 19-09.75 NWI
-- Richonne Montgomery 11 Sfield Lathrup ND NWI

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1: R 63-09 2008 Michael Martin, Det. Catholic Central
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Bandel 12 Oxford 67-05.75S 10
2 Jannik Schmitt 12 Salem 54-04.50 8
3 Ethan Culberson 12 Utica 54-02.25 6
4 Darrick Gibson 12 Chippewa Valley 52-09.50 5
5 Evan Litch 12 Brighton 51-00.50 4
6 Zach Confer 12 White L Lakeland 50-03.25 3
7 Logan Anderson 12 Rockford 50-02.00 2
8 Matt Hall 12 Waterf Kettering 49-06.00 1
9 Jacob DeBoer 12 Davison 48-09.00
10 Heath Williams 12 East Lansing 47-08.50
11 Isaiah Ledesma 12 East Kentwood 47-08.00
12 James Hahn 12 Royal Oak 47-06.75
13 Adetokunbo Ogundeji 12 W Lake Central 47-03.50
14 Skylar Dunckley 12 TC West 46-08.25
15 Grant Nieszala 12 Temperance B 46-00.25
16 Jean Pierre Nkolo 12 East Kentwood 44-08.00
17 Sterling McCarrall 11 Brother Rice 44-07.75
18 Alex Howie 10 Salem 44-07.00
19 Javion Boyd 11 Roseville 44-00.00
20 Dae'quon Pope 12 Grosse Pt North 43-04.00
21 Thomas Lincoln 12 Ypsi Lincoln 41-05.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1: R 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Bandel 12 Oxford 198-11 10
2 Adetokunbo Ogundeji 12 W Lake Central 178-00 8
3 Jacob DeBoer 12 Davison 167-02 6
4 Randy Prince 11 Portage Northern 159-11 5
5 Kyle Piotrovsky 11 Waterf Kettering 156-10 4
6 Khalil Johnson 12 Carmen Ainsworth 156-05 3
7 Zach Confer 12 White L Lakeland 152-06 2
8 Jake Babb 12 Caledonia 150-10 1
9 Brett Droski 11 Macomb Dakota 150-09
10 Noah DeByle 11 Hudsonville 147-02
11 Jonathon Goettsch 12 Utica 146-10
12 Evan Litch 12 Brighton 145-01
13 Michael Miller 11 BC Lakeview 144-07
14 Patrick Nauert 11 Grosse Pt South 144-03
15 Eric Hamilton 12 Howell 140-01
16 DeAngelo Meredith 12 Salem 138-05
17 Octaveious Miles 11 Brother Rice 137-03
18 Jannik Schmitt 12 Salem 133-06
19 Grant Nieszala 12 Temperance B 125-02
20 Tim Ivery 12 Brother Rice 124-10
21 Eric Lusko 11 Fraser 124-06
22 Samuel Green 12 Monroe 124-01
-- Gabe Daniel 12 Portage Northern ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 81.50 2) Ann Arbor Pioneer 64
3) Northville 50 4) East Kentwood 48
5) Brighton 26 6) Okemos 22
6) Greenville 22 8) Farmington 21
9) East Lansing 20 10) Ann Arbor Skyline 18
10) Livonia Churchill 18 12) Highland-Milford 16
13) Traverse City Central 13 13) Grosse Pointe South 13
15) Wayne Memorial 12 16) Macomb Dakota 10
16) Grand Blanc 10 16) Port Huron 10
16) Rockford 10 20) Bloomfield Hills 9
21) Waterford Mott 8 21) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8
21) Walled Lake Western 8 24) Wyandotte Roosevelt 7
24) Beverly Hills Groves 7 26) White Lake Lakeland 6
26) Hudsonville 6 26) GR Forest Hills Central 6
26) Romeo 6 26) Ypsilanti Lincoln 6
26) Rochester Adams 6 26) Ann Arbor Huron 6
26) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 6 26) Walled Lake Central 6
26) West Bloomfield 6 36) Bay City Central 5
36) Midland Dow 5 36) Portage Northern 5
36) Waterford Kettering 5 36) Grand Ledge 5
41) Clarkston 4.50 42) Plymouth 4
42) Clinton Twp Chippewa Valle 4 42) Canton 4
42) Troy 4 46) Ortonville Brandon 3
46) Jenison 3 46) Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creu 3
46) Battle Creek Lakeview 3 46) Battle Creek Central 3
51) Lake Orion 2 51) Ypsilanti Community 2
51) North Farmington 2 54) Midland 1
54) Dexter 1 54) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 1
54) Saline 1 54) Bay City Western 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 55 2) Rockford 46
3) East Kentwood 37 4) Detroit Cass Tech 24
5) Oxford 20 5) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 20
7) Saline 19 8) Fraser 18
8) Walled Lake Western 18 10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 16
11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.50 12) Mt. Pleasant 15
13) GR Forest Hills Northern 14 14) Clinton Twp Chippewa Vall 13
14) Wayne Memorial 13 14) Salem 13
14) East Lansing 13 18) Novi 12.50
19) Northville 11 19) Waterford Kettering 11
19) Macomb Dakota 11 22) Ann Arbor Skyline 10
22) White Lake Lakeland 10 22) Traverse City Central 10
22) Fenton 10 22) Jackson 10
27) Davison 9 27) Muskegon Mona Shores 9
27) Detroit East English 9 30) Utica 8.50
31) Wyandotte Roosevelt 8 31) Brother Rice 8
31) Walled Lake Central 8 31) GR Northview 8
31) Ypsilanti Community 8 31) Southfield 8
31) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 8 38) Dearborn 7
38) Brighton 7 40) Traverse City West 6
40) Canton 6 40) Bay City Western 6
40) Saginaw Heritage 6 44) Dexter 5
44) Lansing Everett 5 44) Portage Northern 5
44) Pinckney 5 48) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4.50
49) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4 49) Flushing 4
49) Okemos 4 49) Warren DeLaSalle 4
49) Livonia Churchill 4 54) Beverly Hills Groves 3
54) Grosse Pointe North 3 54) Westland John Glenn 3
54) North Farmington 3 58) Rochester Adams 2
58) Jenison 2 58) Brownstown Woodhaven 2
58) Battle Creek Central 2 62) Temperance Bedford 1
62) Caledonia 1 62) Walled Lake Northern 1
62) Grand Blanc 1

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED