forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 1, 2016 2016 Flintstone Challenge Flint, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



The Flintstone Challenge
Age Group Results
May 01, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 30 5 18:24.3 5:55/M
2 Alex Dutcher Flint MI 24 10 20:26.6 6:34/M
3 Hillary Trotter Clio MI 37 21 24:18.1 7:49/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 58 25 25:01.6 8:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Malinowski Fenton MI 22 22 24:18.8 7:49/M
2 Meagan Parker Flint MI 22 35 27:10.6 8:44/M
3 Upasana Senapati Troy MI 24 47 30:44.6 9:53/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Mulder Clarkston MI 27 33 26:46.8 8:36/M
2 Brandi Burke Grand Rapids MI 26 40 29:10.8 9:23/M
3 Sarah Halabicky Davison MI 26 58 33:28.1 10:46/M
4 Kasie Semrdu 27 75 38:18.9 12:19/M
5 Joann Samalik Grand Blanc MI 27 85 39:58.9 12:51/M
6 Jennifer Choy Flint MI 27 87 40:03.5 12:53/M
7 Colleen Victor Flint MI 25 93 42:29.2 13:40/M
8 Ji-Sun Shin Flint MI 26 98 44:53.1 14:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Bassler Chicago IL 31 42 29:26.1 9:28/M
2 Amanda Perez Ludington MI 31 45 29:58.3 9:38/M
3 Yun Wang Flint MI 30 52 31:44.6 10:12/M
4 Romina Kim Norco CA 32 53 31:53.2 10:15/M
5 Jennifer Clark Grand Blanc MI 33 61 34:00.9 10:56/M
6 Victoria Lambaric 34 67 35:35.4 11:26/M
7 Kristin Moss Davison MI 33 77 38:24.6 12:21/M
8 Adena Hicks Burton MI 32 96 44:52.1 14:26/M
9 Regina Alexander 32 97 44:52.3 14:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Perez Kalamazoo MI 39 39 28:50.8 9:16/M
2 Kelli Shaver Grand Blanc MI 39 44 29:57.6 9:38/M
3 Mey Yip Flint MI 35 69 35:55.7 11:33/M
4 Becki Adkisson Burton MI 39 72 36:39.6 11:47/M
5 Stephanie Vachirasudlekha Flint MI 35 74 37:59.1 12:13/M
6 Diane Russell Ubly MI 36 79 39:01.6 12:33/M
7 Carrie Walls Holly MI 39 91 41:15.5 13:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Griffiths Linden MI 41 56 33:15.9 10:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Russel-Parrent Kawkawlin MI 48 43 29:37.2 9:31/M
2 Peg Donnelly Harvard IL 46 60 33:40.1 10:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 52 29 25:43.3 8:16/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 52 31 25:53.1 8:19/M
3 Shelia Allen Davison MI 53 32 26:37.1 8:34/M
4 Cindy McGrady Fenton MI 51 50 31:30.3 10:08/M
5 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 54 55 32:47.1 10:32/M
6 Wendy Kirt Grand Blanc MI 52 64 34:59.9 11:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Edwards Linden MI 56 38 27:54.7 8:58/M
2 Sandra Carlson Fenton MI 55 41 29:24.0 9:27/M
3 Kelley Readman Fenton MI 55 57 33:28.0 10:46/M
4 Pamela Nelson Flint MI 57 68 35:48.0 11:31/M
5 Teresa Melzer Linden MI 57 95 42:59.9 13:49/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 60 100 49:08.1 15:48/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Gillespie Flint MI 69 70 35:55.7 11:33/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 66 76 38:19.6 12:19/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 70 71 36:27.3 11:43/M
2 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 72 101 50:33.5 16:15/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Dearborn MI 27 1 16:34.4 5:20/M
2 Owen Smith Flint MI 19 2 16:41.6 5:22/M
3 Cole Sanseverino Flint MI 27 3 16:42.6 5:22/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Durent 55 8 20:01.5 6:26/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Superhero 23 Flint MI 0 16 22:28.2 7:13/M
2 Unknown Partic. 795 30 25:53.1 8:19/M
3 Superhero 5 Flint MI 0 78 38:48.2 12:29/M
4 Superhero 26 Flint MI 0 82 39:49.6 12:48/M
5 Superhero 21 Flint MI 0 83 39:52.7 12:49/M
6 Unknown Partic. 794 86 40:01.5 12:52/M
7 Superhero 1 Flint MI 0 89 40:18.8 12:57/M
8 Superhero 4 Flint MI 0 90 40:19.4 12:58/M
9 Superhero 2 Flint MI 0 92 42:26.5 13:39/M
10 Superhero 3 Flint MI 0 94 42:53.3 13:47/M
11 Superhero 8 Flint MI 0 99 46:01.2 14:48/M
12 Unknown Partic. 800 102 51:45.4 16:38/M
13 Superhero 22 Flint MI 0 104 52:24.9 16:51/M
14 Superhero 27 Flint MI 0 105 52:55.5 17:01/M
15 Unknown Partic. 975 106 53:16.4 17:08/M
16 Unknown Partic. 974 107 53:17.7 17:08/M
17 Superhero 24 Flint MI 0 108 55:44.0 17:55/M
18 Superhero 28 Flint MI 0 109 56:53.8 18:17/M
19 Superhero 7 Flint MI 0 110 57:21.1 18:26/M
20 Superhero 25 Flint MI 0 111 1:06:04.1 21:15/M
21 Superhero 20 Flint MI 0 112 1:07:27.7 21:41/M
22 Superhero 6 Flint MI 0 113 1:07:33.1 21:43/M
23 Superhero 19 Flint MI 0 114 1:08:30.3 22:02/M

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myles Adkisson Burton MI 7 63 34:47.4 11:11/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Meier Kalamazoo MI 14 20 24:10.7 7:46/M
2 Casey Goodman Burton MI 12 81 39:37.8 12:44/M
3 Cameron Kruyer Swartz Creek MI 13 103 52:14.7 16:48/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Delbridge Davison MI 18 14 21:27.1 6:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Burghgraef Flint MI 24 15 22:08.8 7:07/M
2 Elliot Prudehomme Hazel Park MI 23 17 23:17.9 7:29/M
3 Daniel Buhlinger Flint MI 24 49 30:49.9 9:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennett Prudehomme 26 4 16:50.9 5:25/M
2 Jared Wein Brooklyn NY 29 13 21:15.6 6:50/M
3 Jason Abbasspour Grand Blanc MI 28 28 25:39.9 8:15/M
4 Connor Corcoran Flint MI 26 37 27:47.2 8:56/M
5 Johnathan Kao Flint MI 28 84 39:55.9 12:50/M
6 Henry Shin Flint MI 27 88 40:04.2 12:53/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 31 6 18:38.3 5:59/M
2 Christopher Jordan Flint MI 34 7 19:28.9 6:16/M
3 Nicholas Godlesky Flint MI 32 26 25:29.7 8:12/M
4 Adam Perez Ludington MI 32 46 29:58.3 9:38/M
5 Nathan Lum Flushing MI 34 59 33:39.7 10:49/M
6 Dat Truong Ann Arbor MI 33 66 35:11.7 11:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bartman Flint MI 38 11 20:49.2 6:42/M
2 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 38 12 21:06.2 6:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Miles Grand Blanc MI 43 27 25:31.6 8:12/M
2 Brian Oigle Grand Blanc MI 43 62 34:45.3 11:10/M
3 Jason Klein Grand Blanc MI 40 65 35:03.0 11:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Hiller Saginaw MI 48 9 20:13.4 6:30/M
2 Drake Shaver Grand Blanc MI 46 54 32:05.6 10:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Jonson Frankenmuth MI 50 34 26:49.8 8:37/M
2 Nate Morgan Utica MI 53 36 27:32.6 8:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Edwards Linden MI 56 18 23:53.0 7:41/M
2 Stu Allen Davison MI 56 19 24:02.1 7:44/M
3 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 57 80 39:23.4 12:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Wein East Lansing MI 61 24 24:59.1 8:02/M
2 Tim Cornwell 62 51 31:32.2 10:08/M
3 Charles Green Flint MI 60 73 36:41.6 11:48/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Readman Fenton MI 67 48 30:48.8 9:54/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pichey Flint MI 70 23 24:39.5 7:56/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pei Bellor-Yeh Grand Blanc MI 31 3 37:19.5 12:00/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 63 1 31:13.8 10:02/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Carritti Davison MI 18 27 51:18.8 16:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexia Pierce Flint MI 32 7 39:12.5 12:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Boone Flint MI 44 18 46:30.9 14:57/M
2 Jill Kruyer Swartz Creek MI 43 29 52:14.0 16:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 46 12 45:47.6 14:43/M
2 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 48 13 45:48.6 14:44/M
3 Tracey Watt Linden MI 45 15 46:17.4 14:53/M
4 Stephanie Callahan Fenton MI 49 19 46:40.4 15:00/M
5 Traci Wheaton Clio MI 46 20 49:11.1 15:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Page Goodrich MI 52 10 42:44.8 13:44/M
2 Tina Ferrell Fenton MI 51 16 46:22.0 14:55/M
3 Mary Carratti Davison MI 52 26 51:18.1 16:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Airgood Dearborn MI 58 28 51:22.0 16:31/M
2 Helena Kurowski Flint MI 59 30 53:36.0 17:14/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Collins Linden MI 61 9 42:35.2 13:42/M
2 Katy Twining Linden MI 61 17 46:22.2 14:55/M
3 Elizabeth Jordan Flint MI 64 31 53:36.3 17:14/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Elam Flint MI 67 23 49:48.2 16:01/M
2 Pamela Molidor Bloomfield Hills MI 65 33 59:19.0 19:04/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 71 2 37:10.5 11:57/M
2 Cheryl Christoff Flint MI 70 22 49:28.0 15:54/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Bellor-Yeh Grand Blanc MI 31 4 37:19.6 12:00/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Salvador Flint MI 66 5 38:52.4 12:30/M

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Goodman Burton MI 10 24 51:08.2 16:26/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Clark Clio MI 25 21 49:13.6 15:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Goodman Burton MI 40 25 51:15.1 16:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pierce Flint Twp MI 52 6 38:58.4 12:32/M
2 Keith McGrady Fenton MI 52 14 45:49.8 14:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Stewart Lake Orion MI 58 34 1:00:44.8 19:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Hammond Flint MI 61 11 45:32.2 14:38/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thruston Fostoria MI 68 8 39:36.9 12:44/M
2 John Molidor Haslett MI 65 32 59:05.1 19:00/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED