forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Apr. 30, 2016 2016 Wildebeast Races Flushing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Run Like a Wildebeest
Age Group Results
April 30, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing MI 17 18 20:57.9 6:44/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Kearney Flushing MI 47 40 24:22.0 7:50/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 12 56 25:56.8 8:20/M
2 Reagan McBride Flushing MI 10 114 31:10.8 10:01/M
3 Kyleen Bradow Flushing MI 9 115 31:11.4 10:02/M
4 Alexis Waring Flint MI 10 130 32:59.9 10:36/M
5 Lindsay Krampe Flushing MI 9 137 33:22.5 10:44/M
6 Brianna Krampe Flushing MI 10 138 33:23.0 10:44/M
7 Tatum Galbavi Flushing MI 12 158 35:26.5 11:24/M
8 Ava Facundo Mount Morris MI 10 167 36:56.9 11:53/M
9 Taylor Fleury Flushing MI 12 182 39:02.5 12:33/M
10 Sloan Matthews Flushing MI 11 184 39:24.5 12:40/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 13 20 21:44.9 6:59/M
2 Paige Allard Flushing MI 13 44 24:55.0 8:01/M
3 Presley Wood Flushing MI 13 73 27:37.2 8:53/M
4 Rebecca Kiser Birch Run MI 14 84 28:55.6 9:18/M
5 Mary Hartmann Flint MI 15 112 31:06.8 10:00/M
6 Makayla Allard Flushing MI 13 122 32:23.3 10:25/M
7 Sutton Bate Flushing MI 14 134 33:09.6 10:40/M
8 Anna Damm Flushing MI 13 204 41:55.2 13:29/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Draheim Flushing MI 17 28 22:49.9 7:20/M
2 Piper Wood Flushing MI 16 35 23:51.9 7:40/M
3 Safa Shukairy Flint MI 18 133 33:08.7 10:39/M
4 Annalisa Kiser Birch Run MI 19 150 34:19.8 11:02/M
5 Malinda Saucier Flushing MI 16 221 48:14.8 15:31/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Salmon Flushing MI 21 21 21:59.2 7:04/M
2 Paris Wood Flushing MI 23 48 25:19.6 8:08/M
3 Alicia Mattiuzzo Flint MI 21 63 26:39.7 8:34/M
4 Lindsay Bitterman Flushing MI 24 99 30:16.9 9:44/M
5 Olivia Rosencrantz Flushing MI 20 152 34:35.9 11:07/M
6 Kalie Mendrek Auburn Hills MI 24 169 37:21.1 12:01/M
7 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint MI 24 170 37:22.5 12:01/M
8 Alyssa Spangler Flushing MI 23 176 38:04.9 12:14/M
9 Sidney Kiser Birch Run MI 21 179 38:22.6 12:20/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Mattiuzzo Cadillac MI 29 149 34:14.1 11:00/M
2 Shona Powell Flushing MI 29 161 35:42.3 11:29/M
3 Mallorie Schisler Columbiaville MI 28 171 37:39.1 12:06/M
4 Kylie Krason Flushing MI 26 218 46:34.4 14:58/M
5 Adrienne Roberts Davison MI 28 229 52:19.0 16:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 30 24 22:08.1 7:07/M
2 Amber Myers Lansing MI 30 36 24:09.1 7:46/M
3 Marie Miarka Flushing MI 33 109 30:45.9 9:53/M
4 Marissa Misura Flint MI 30 110 30:48.2 9:54/M
5 Rachel Warby Fenton MI 32 116 31:13.3 10:02/M
6 Allison Lehr Swartz Creek MI 30 153 34:39.5 11:08/M
7 Hope Block Davison MI 34 154 34:44.6 11:10/M
8 Blair Collins Flushing MI 34 175 37:58.7 12:12/M
9 Leah Morse Flushing MI 32 192 40:45.6 13:06/M
10 Amy Dowd Montrose MI 34 195 41:19.8 13:17/M
11 Kristina Rutkoski Reese MI 32 200 41:33.0 13:22/M
12 Cindie Dulaney Reese MI 34 201 41:33.8 13:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Perrin Chesaning MI 39 96 29:56.7 9:37/M
2 Jami Fisher Flushing MI 37 100 30:32.8 9:49/M
3 Amber Sammons Flushing MI 39 107 30:40.6 9:52/M
4 Staria Palso Davison MI 37 132 33:05.8 10:38/M
5 Annette Matthews Flushing MI 38 140 33:42.0 10:50/M
6 Lesley Brieger Durand MI 36 157 35:09.8 11:18/M
7 Jeana Brokoff Fenton MI 37 197 41:26.1 13:19/M
8 Tara Sposeto Montrose MI 36 198 41:26.8 13:19/M
9 Tracey Whittey Flushing MI 38 199 41:28.8 13:20/M
10 Amanda Meckstroth Grand Blanc MI 39 205 41:55.9 13:29/M
11 Christina Robbins Flushing MI 38 226 52:05.1 16:45/M
12 Natalie Money Davison MI 36 230 52:20.5 16:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzi Scott Flushing MI 43 41 24:23.2 7:50/M
2 Kelly Craine Davison MI 40 49 25:20.2 8:09/M
3 Tricra Bicego Grand Blanc MI 44 53 25:39.7 8:15/M
4 Cynthia Murphy Flushing MI 43 136 33:18.8 10:42/M
5 Torie Sedlarik Mount Morris MI 41 145 34:02.0 10:57/M
6 Kari Burba Flushing MI 41 168 37:15.3 11:59/M
7 Tara Malin Flint MI 40 172 37:40.2 12:07/M
8 Jessica Fleury Flushing MI 42 183 39:04.9 12:34/M
9 Pat Lindstrom Flushing MI 42 191 40:45.6 13:06/M
10 Dawn Dennis Durand MI 44 209 42:47.0 13:45/M
11 Royann Dunn Swartz Creek MI 40 222 49:09.4 15:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI 46 65 26:48.3 8:37/M
2 Kathleen Beaubien Flint MI 49 76 28:00.6 9:00/M
3 Tammie Wolf Flushing MI 47 85 29:05.0 9:21/M
4 Natalie Howard Fenton MI 49 86 29:07.3 9:22/M
5 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 93 29:39.8 9:32/M
6 Laura Molyneox Flushing MI 46 101 30:34.1 9:50/M
7 Dana House Montrose MI 48 106 30:38.9 9:51/M
8 Lisa Cappelletty Lambertville MI 48 113 31:07.1 10:00/M
9 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 45 127 32:45.6 10:32/M
10 Lynne Gold Montrose MI 47 128 32:47.7 10:32/M
11 Tammy Kalisek Flint MI 46 135 33:18.6 10:42/M
12 Tammy Bate Flushing MI 45 139 33:40.2 10:50/M
13 Lisa James Genesee MI 45 186 40:29.2 13:01/M
14 Susie Vergos Flushing MI 49 193 40:56.1 13:10/M
15 Maria Feest Grand Blanc MI 49 219 46:42.4 15:01/M
16 Rachael Allen Swartz Creek MI 47 227 52:07.9 16:45/M
17 Teresa Boike Flushing MI 49 231 52:34.8 16:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret O'Riley Fenton MI 53 78 28:16.4 9:05/M
2 Dawn Swain Davison MI 52 82 28:45.3 9:15/M
3 Michele Detman Flint MI 50 92 29:36.9 9:31/M
4 Jackie Filtz Holly MI 51 103 30:36.5 9:50/M
5 Angela Moore Fenton MI 50 111 30:58.2 9:57/M
6 Kim Pierson Standish MI 50 120 32:01.9 10:18/M
7 Cheryl Pierson Otisville MI 51 124 32:34.2 10:28/M
8 Carol Halligan Davison MI 53 141 33:42.6 10:50/M
9 Lanean Adams Flint MI 51 147 34:08.9 10:59/M
10 Juli Garcia Genesee MI 53 190 40:45.0 13:06/M
11 Rachelle Mausolf Harbor Beach MI 54 207 42:32.3 13:41/M
12 Patricia Vaughn Bay City MI 53 211 44:33.5 14:19/M
13 Nancy Klee Mount Morris MI 51 212 44:34.9 14:20/M
14 Maureen Krason Flushing MI 54 220 46:49.8 15:03/M
15 Tracy McGregor Flushing MI 51 228 52:13.4 16:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 59 50 25:24.7 8:10/M
2 Debi Warby Otisville MI 59 117 31:16.3 10:03/M
3 Ruth Lara Burton MI 55 119 31:26.3 10:06/M
4 Kasey Cronin Flushing MI 56 121 32:11.9 10:21/M
5 Karen Chapman Atlanta MI 55 156 34:49.7 11:12/M
6 Melody Henry Mount Morris MI 57 166 36:52.3 11:51/M
7 Mary Jane Leidal Utica MI 57 188 40:36.2 13:03/M
8 Linda Ewell Montrose MI 55 216 45:26.5 14:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak Burton MI 62 55 25:51.9 8:19/M
2 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 61 97 29:58.3 9:38/M
3 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 63 105 30:37.7 9:51/M
4 Eve Flynn Mount Morris MI 62 174 37:55.5 12:12/M
5 Diane Ruddy Clio MI 61 196 41:25.7 13:19/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak Corunna MI 65 94 29:54.8 9:37/M
2 Donna Goodroe Flushing MI 65 165 36:51.9 11:51/M
3 Suzanne Karschnick Webberville MI 68 181 38:40.3 12:26/M
4 Sheila Ely Flushing MI 67 210 43:29.0 13:59/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 70 160 35:39.6 11:28/M
2 Marilyn Brown Davison MI 73 173 37:44.9 12:08/M
3 Nancy Teel Flint MI 73 232 52:37.6 16:55/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 26 1 17:37.5 5:40/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Leder Lansing MI 40 4 18:29.6 5:57/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Vancamp Swartz Creek MI 17 20:57.7 6:44/M
2 Braeden Tunnicliff Flushing MI 12 23 22:03.0 7:05/M
3 Noah Murphy Flushing MI 12 26 22:31.3 7:14/M
4 Isaiah Rutkoski Reese MI 12 52 25:39.3 8:15/M
5 Anthony Liguori Flushing MI 10 58 25:57.5 8:21/M
6 Michael Cassady Flushing MI 8 126 32:35.3 10:29/M
7 Jason Waring Flint MI 8 131 33:01.2 10:37/M
8 Grant Sedlarik Flushing MI 10 142 33:48.6 10:52/M
9 Elijah Flint Flushing MI 9 148 34:11.8 10:59/M
10 Aj Brieger Durand MI 8 155 34:47.7 11:11/M
11 Declan Matthews Flushing MI 9 185 39:36.1 12:44/M
12 Drew Whittey Flushing MI 9 194 41:13.2 13:15/M
13 Davin Meckstroth Grand Blanc MI 9 206 42:19.0 13:36/M
14 Ck Venkateswaran Flint MI 234 1:05:22.1 21:01/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Johnson Flushing MI 14 9 20:04.2 6:27/M
2 Owen Gross Flushing MI 13 12 20:17.6 6:31/M
3 Kaz Goldyn Flushing MI 15 14 20:39.2 6:38/M
4 Nicholas Haley Flushing MI 15 30 23:32.3 7:34/M
5 David Sackrider Clio MI 15 34 23:42.3 7:37/M
6 Jack Ferweda Clio MI 14 37 24:14.4 7:48/M
7 Jacob Kletzka Fenton MI 14 60 26:23.8 8:29/M
8 Brady Miller Montrose MI 13 71 27:26.0 8:49/M
9 Andrew Veith Flushing MI 15 79 28:21.2 9:07/M
10 Tony Stocker Flushing MI 15 118 31:26.1 10:06/M
11 Keegan Maguffee Flint MI 14 123 32:26.9 10:26/M
12 Evan Sayers Flushing MI 14 180 38:31.1 12:23/M
13 Scout Rice Flushing MI 15 217 46:02.4 14:48/M
14 Connor Davenport Flushing MI 13 225 51:49.7 16:40/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Fox Clio MI 18 5 18:48.5 6:03/M
2 Hunter Meinburg Flushing MI 17 10 20:10.3 6:29/M
3 Max Brown Grand Blanc MI 17 11 20:13.0 6:30/M
4 Thomas Beaubien 17 15 20:44.1 6:40/M
5 Spencer Morris Flint MI 17 19 21:31.5 6:55/M
6 Cole Strobel Flushing MI 17 22 22:01.4 7:05/M
7 Nolan Martin Flushing MI 18 29 22:58.3 7:23/M
8 Camerin Miller Montrose MI 16 31 23:32.6 7:34/M
9 Corbin Bate Flushing MI 17 32 23:34.8 7:35/M
10 Loci Stocker Flushing MI 18 42 24:27.4 7:52/M
11 Rene Bernal Flushing MI 19 95 29:56.2 9:37/M
12 David Burkhardt Flushing MI 18 143 33:51.6 10:53/M
13 Brian Spangler Flushing MI 18 177 38:05.6 12:15/M
14 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 17 215 45:26.3 14:37/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Doyle East Lansing MI 22 2 18:09.5 5:50/M
2 Tyler Stawasz Flushing MI 20 81 28:40.9 9:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Cassady Waterford MI 25 7 19:27.0 6:15/M
2 Sean Pimentel Flushing MI 27 8 19:35.1 6:18/M
3 Andrew Langdon Frankenmuth MI 25 67 27:04.9 8:42/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 31 3 18:21.6 5:54/M
2 Jonathon Hurst Flushing MI 31 43 24:51.5 7:59/M
3 Juan Vizcarra Flushing MI 31 59 26:03.0 8:23/M
4 Jeremy Powell Flushing MI 30 89 29:29.4 9:29/M
5 Clayton Strobridge Flushing MI 33 159 35:26.7 11:24/M
6 James Young Mount Morris MI 34 224 50:39.5 16:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brently Collins Flushing MI 37 16 20:49.4 6:42/M
2 Doug Dunn Swartz Creek MI 39 45 25:06.8 8:04/M
3 Barry Bush Flushing MI 36 57 25:56.9 8:20/M
4 Kurt Ludwig Holly MI 35 62 26:35.1 8:33/M
5 John Gibbons Mount Morris MI 38 77 28:07.0 9:02/M
6 Kevin Waring Flint MI 38 146 34:08.0 10:59/M
7 Salvadoe Barbat Flushing MI 38 213 44:35.5 14:20/M
8 Todd Somers Burt MI 39 223 50:39.4 16:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Manges Flushing MI 44 6 18:54.7 6:05/M
2 Jim Charbauski Grand Rapids MI 40 13 20:22.0 6:33/M
3 Chris Mott Flushing MI 42 27 22:48.6 7:20/M
4 Robert Lane Bloomfield Hills MI 40 33 23:37.3 7:36/M
5 Jason Bradow Flushing MI 40 178 38:17.4 12:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing MI 46 39 24:15.4 7:48/M
2 Jim Wood Flushing MI 45 46 25:09.9 8:05/M
3 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 64 26:43.4 8:35/M
4 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 47 66 26:59.6 8:41/M
5 Glen Chipman Flushing MI 48 72 27:33.8 8:52/M
6 John Sayers Flushing MI 49 87 29:11.1 9:23/M
7 Chuck Warren Linden MI 49 91 29:35.6 9:31/M
8 Doug Maguffee Flint MI 47 129 32:48.8 10:33/M
9 Michael Arceo Flushing MI 47 163 36:14.2 11:39/M
10 Chris Cook Flint MI 48 187 40:32.2 13:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffry Callard Fenton MI 52 25 22:27.3 7:13/M
2 James Swain Davison MI 54 38 24:15.1 7:48/M
3 Michael Burkley Flint MI 54 47 25:14.6 8:07/M
4 Patrick Wooley Grand Blanc MI 50 51 25:35.7 8:14/M
5 Ron White Flushing MI 51 61 26:25.7 8:30/M
6 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 52 68 27:18.1 8:47/M
7 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 53 74 27:37.3 8:53/M
8 Jim Allen Swartz Creek MI 51 108 30:43.6 9:53/M
9 James Pierson Otisville MI 53 125 32:34.3 10:28/M
10 Tracy Lawrence Davison MI 54 144 33:55.3 10:54/M
11 Peter Vergos Flushing MI 52 189 40:42.5 13:05/M
12 William Hawkins Davison MI 51 208 42:34.3 13:41/M
13 Fred Thompson Flushing MI 54 235 1:05:49.1 21:10/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Krason Flushing MI 58 75 27:56.2 8:59/M
2 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 57 88 29:16.1 9:25/M
3 Matt Clevenger Flushing MI 56 90 29:35.1 9:31/M
4 Andy Cronin Flushing MI 56 164 36:33.3 11:45/M
5 Sam Crawford Genesee MI 57 233 1:02:56.9 20:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Medemar Flint MI 62 54 25:46.2 8:17/M
2 Michael Ribaut Flushing MI 61 69 27:18.8 8:47/M
3 Lonnie Rich Clio MI 62 70 27:20.7 8:47/M
4 Thomas Williams Flushing MI 64 83 28:52.2 9:17/M
5 Paul Thompson Flushing MI 60 162 35:42.7 11:29/M
6 Ed Ely Flushing MI 60 202 41:35.4 13:22/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 65 104 30:37.7 9:51/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Carlisle Mount Morris MI 74 80 28:35.3 9:11/M
2 Paul F Martin Flushing MI 70 98 30:03.7 9:40/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 76 102 30:34.5 9:50/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Eychleshymer Montrose MI 80 151 34:22.3 11:03/M
2 William Rude Lansing MI 82 203 41:54.9 13:28/M
3 Harrison D. Hensley Pinckney MI 83 214 45:02.7 14:29/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Strobel Flushing MI 17 2 31:34.3 10:09/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Topham Mayville MI 63 3 31:36.8 10:10/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Priem Saginaw MI 18 45 49:13.4 15:50/M
2 Alyssa Holloway Flushing MI 14 79 58:14.4 18:43/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cena Dixon Burt MI 29 26 43:45.2 14:04/M
2 Amanda Warson Howell MI 27 57 52:34.2 16:54/M
3 Ashley Rowe Mount Morris MI 23 92 1:00:28.0 19:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ludwig Holly MI 34 29 44:26.9 14:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Malone Swartz Creek MI 38 52 52:02.4 16:44/M
2 Leslie Stevens Flushing MI 38 69 55:24.9 17:49/M
3 Megan Prater Davison MI 37 76 56:43.1 18:14/M
4 Kelly Holloway Flushing MI 35 80 58:15.1 18:44/M
5 Jenelle Vanarsdale Flushing MI 37 96 1:01:36.4 19:48/M
6 Michelle Glick Flint MI 38 98 1:04:46.3 20:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Branham Clio MI 44 8 37:28.2 12:03/M
2 Laura Hughes Flint MI 40 19 41:41.8 13:24/M
3 Kari Harber Montrose MI 40 58 52:44.0 16:57/M
4 Sheryl Czerwinski Lapeer MI 43 66 54:13.6 17:26/M
5 Sheryl Ray Otisville MI 44 88 58:54.9 18:56/M
6 Pamelyn Drubin Flushing MI 43 89 58:55.3 18:57/M
7 Sarah Kletzka Fenton MI 40 91 1:00:07.3 19:20/M
8 Amy Schneirla Birch Run MI 43 104 1:11:03.1 22:51/M
9 Dawn Edenburn Burt MI 43 106 1:11:04.4 22:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 48 18 41:35.6 13:22/M
2 Kristin Hayes Flushing MI 45 22 43:09.4 13:52/M
3 Stephanie Rosencrantz Flushing MI 47 23 43:09.4 13:52/M
4 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 48 33 45:25.2 14:36/M
5 Colleen Bueche Orland Park IL 47 42 49:12.1 15:49/M
6 Darcy Bueche Flushing MI 48 44 49:12.8 15:49/M
7 Candice Sheehan Flushing MI 49 48 50:02.0 16:05/M
8 Shelly Miller Flint MI 47 49 50:03.7 16:06/M
9 Shelly Lowery Elmira MI 48 59 52:53.6 17:00/M
10 Colleen Sayers Flushing MI 49 75 56:07.0 18:03/M
11 Kelly Reed Birch Run MI 47 105 1:11:03.8 22:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Czyzio Flushing MI 50 5 36:22.4 11:42/M
2 Kathryn Sutherland Flint MI 54 20 42:34.7 13:41/M
3 Linda Gilliand Valparaiso IN 53 41 49:02.8 15:46/M
4 Selina Laszlo Howell MI 50 50 50:51.4 16:21/M
5 Jane Starzyk Grand Blanc MI 51 51 51:52.2 16:41/M
6 Jill Jackson Flushing MI 51 54 52:19.0 16:49/M
7 Elizabeth Brooks Swartz Creek MI 54 56 52:27.8 16:52/M
8 Shannon Page 52 63 53:42.7 17:16/M
9 Joanne Krampe Flushing MI 51 67 54:32.6 17:32/M
10 Anita Lattimore Flint MI 54 90 58:55.4 18:57/M
11 Angie Marks Flushing MI 53 97 1:02:58.4 20:15/M
12 Sharyn Thompson Flushing MI 53 101 1:05:49.1 21:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Hladik Flushing MI 55 35 46:14.4 14:52/M
2 Lisa Pyne Flushing MI 57 47 49:43.7 15:59/M
3 Cheryl McLeod Flint MI 57 61 53:20.5 17:09/M
4 Lois Carlson Muskegon MI 59 71 55:42.0 17:55/M
5 Connie Wargy Mount Morris MI 58 77 56:43.6 18:14/M
6 Becky Mills Flint MI 58 81 58:32.9 18:49/M
7 Rozanna Pavia Flushing MI 59 82 58:33.0 18:50/M
8 Shannon Murchie Flint MI 58 83 58:34.1 18:50/M
9 Kim Howell Flint MI 57 84 58:39.1 18:52/M
10 Dot Hilla Byron MI 59 94 1:01:11.4 19:40/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 63 10 38:42.8 12:27/M
2 Marge McLaughlin Flushing MI 61 36 46:59.0 15:06/M
3 Nellie Detwiler Chesaning MI 61 55 52:27.4 16:52/M
4 Sally Stepulkoski Oakley MI 63 64 53:56.2 17:21/M
5 Nancy Gonyea Flushing MI 60 72 55:56.0 17:59/M
6 Sandra Edenburn Clio MI 63 103 1:10:33.2 22:41/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Harrow Flushing MI 66 31 45:17.7 14:34/M
2 Mary Turner Fenton MI 68 37 48:31.3 15:36/M
3 Joretta Roy Flushing MI 66 38 48:31.5 15:36/M
4 Maxine Whitfield Davisburg MI 67 70 55:41.5 17:54/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Rutledge Gladwin MI 70 21 43:03.9 13:51/M
2 Judy Fonger Elmira MI 73 60 52:53.8 17:00/M
3 Carolyn Shumpert Flint MI 74 73 55:59.2 18:00/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Marks Mount Pleasant TN 14 1 26:29.6 8:31/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pieper Flushing MI 64 4 35:43.0 11:29/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Stevens Flushing MI 12 86 58:54.5 18:56/M
2 Andrew Stevens Flushing MI 14 87 58:54.7 18:56/M
3 Alex Damm Flushing MI 15 100 1:05:46.7 21:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Crittenden Montrose MI 30 27 43:46.2 14:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Liberty Mount Morris MI 38 93 1:00:28.2 19:27/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Blasius North Branch MI 44 6 36:46.0 11:49/M
2 Steve Branham Clio MI 44 7 36:55.4 11:52/M
3 Robert Drubin Clio MI 44 85 58:54.5 18:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Schneirla Birch Run MI 45 102 1:09:45.0 22:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Rumsey Flushing MI 53 24 43:14.5 13:54/M
2 Timothy Elleman Davisburg MI 53 34 45:49.0 14:44/M
3 Brian Gilliand Valparaiso IN 51 40 49:02.3 15:46/M
4 David Jackson Flushing MI 51 53 52:18.2 16:49/M
5 Terry Marks Montrose MI 53 95 1:01:20.3 19:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Baca South Lyon MI 55 25 43:28.0 13:59/M
2 Patrick Hladik Flushing MI 58 30 44:51.0 14:25/M
3 Bruce Gunther Bay City MI 55 39 48:38.6 15:38/M
4 Mark Doerr Flushing MI 59 46 49:42.4 15:59/M
5 Jim Stepulkoski Oakley MI 58 65 54:03.7 17:23/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Butters Flint MI 62 12 39:18.2 12:38/M
2 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 62 16 40:19.9 12:58/M
3 Joseph Langdon Flushing MI 62 28 44:13.9 14:13/M
4 Norm McLeod Flint MI 61 62 53:20.9 17:09/M
5 Sherwood Warby Mount Morris MI 62 78 56:46.2 18:15/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 68 13 39:27.3 12:41/M
2 John Kreutzfeldt Flushing MI 68 14 39:32.5 12:43/M
3 Steven Bnanoslki 66 15 39:40.7 12:45/M
4 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 66 17 41:24.0 13:19/M
5 Marty Jones Swartz Creek MI 67 32 45:20.0 14:35/M
6 Bob Leder Lansing MI 69 68 54:43.5 17:36/M
7 Lakshmi Venkateswaran Flint MI 67 99 1:05:20.6 21:00/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 71 9 37:45.5 12:08/M
2 Robert Davies Flushing MI 73 74 55:59.9 18:00/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 75 11 38:59.3 12:32/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally McLaughlin Flushing MI 83 43 49:12.1 15:49/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dutcher Flint MI 24 4 40:06.1 6:27/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Leach Lapeer MI 52 12 45:02.3 7:14/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Shaughnessy Flushing MI 15 24 49:56.0 8:02/M
2 Megan Jacobs Flushing MI 15 43 55:06.9 8:52/M
3 Madison Haskins Davison MI 14 106 1:11:13.1 11:27/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Hunt Flushing MI 17 27 51:07.3 8:13/M
2 Aranda Jabiro Swartz Creek MI 17 76 1:00:54.1 9:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Dupuis Plymouth MI 24 78 1:02:33.2 10:03/M
2 Madison Abeare Flint MI 21 86 1:04:48.1 10:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Matlon Burton MI 26 13 45:37.2 7:20/M
2 Christina Carlson New York NY 27 15 45:58.4 7:23/M
3 Brittany Pimentel Hamtramck MI 29 17 48:13.5 7:45/M
4 Audie Rssian Flushing MI 28 48 56:02.6 9:01/M
5 Rachel Zimmerman Clio MI 28 59 57:54.7 9:19/M
6 Rachel Desimpelare Columbiaville MI 25 83 1:04:14.2 10:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Boggs Bay City MI 32 28 51:21.7 8:15/M
2 Kate Partlow Clio MI 30 30 51:47.1 8:20/M
3 Katherine Kinney Swartz Creek MI 33 44 55:21.6 8:54/M
4 Andrea Alvarez Clio MI 34 56 57:34.1 9:15/M
5 Lauren Rogers Flushing MI 30 63 58:12.1 9:21/M
6 Amy Wendling Swartz Creek MI 34 79 1:02:33.5 10:03/M
7 Jayne West Grand Blanc MI 30 88 1:05:25.5 10:31/M
8 Naycie Linn Grand Blanc MI 33 89 1:05:26.8 10:31/M
9 Nicole Wing Flushing MI 32 102 1:08:53.0 11:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 38 18 48:37.4 7:49/M
2 Jeannine Sweers Flushing MI 36 21 49:15.2 7:55/M
3 Hillary Trotter Clio MI 37 26 50:30.6 8:07/M
4 Heather Notter Bay City MI 39 38 53:46.2 8:39/M
5 Michelle Falardeau Clio MI 37 46 55:35.9 8:56/M
6 Jennifer Bluhm Flint MI 36 50 56:06.1 9:01/M
7 Kelli Shaver Grand Blanc MI 38 73 1:00:33.3 9:44/M
8 Kimberly Weingartz Fenton MI 35 81 1:03:43.0 10:15/M
9 Shannon White Bay City MI 38 92 1:06:23.9 10:40/M
10 Deanna Ziots Lake Orion MI 36 93 1:06:41.0 10:43/M
11 Nicole Allard Flushing MI 37 104 1:10:15.0 11:18/M
12 Brenda Angliss Flint MI 37 108 1:11:49.6 11:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Barton Flushing MI 44 22 49:27.5 7:57/M
2 Celeste Pettey Howell MI 43 66 58:48.2 9:27/M
3 Erricka Martin Flushing MI 42 72 1:00:13.6 9:41/M
4 Christy White Flushing MI 43 82 1:03:54.4 10:16/M
5 Carol Smiley Grand Blanc MI 41 96 1:07:50.9 10:54/M
6 Christy Aue Flushing MI 40 100 1:08:35.0 11:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lavanya Cherukuri Grand Blanc MI 45 36 53:29.3 8:36/M
2 Theresa Reischling Flushing MI 49 57 57:46.2 9:17/M
3 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 48 65 58:34.3 9:25/M
4 Kim Garr Rochester MI 49 95 1:07:46.2 10:54/M
5 Kate Bailey Flushing MI 49 107 1:11:21.3 11:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patsy Phegley Linden MI 51 40 54:01.5 8:41/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 52 42 54:55.3 8:50/M
3 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 52 64 58:22.2 9:23/M
4 Becky Benjamin 50 87 1:04:49.4 10:25/M
5 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 51 91 1:06:13.0 10:39/M
6 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 54 105 1:11:03.4 11:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 55 58 57:52.9 9:18/M
2 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 58 60 58:02.5 9:20/M
3 Renee Kann Davison MI 57 98 1:08:06.7 10:57/M
4 Sue Boegner Mount Morris MI 58 111 1:36:20.9 15:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 64 68 59:48.5 9:37/M
2 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing MI 60 85 1:04:28.1 10:22/M
3 Nancy Abeare 61 90 1:06:05.3 10:37/M
4 Susan Scharrer Ruth MI 61 97 1:07:51.8 10:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 66 75 1:00:41.3 9:45/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Wallen Flushing MI 75 109 1:14:09.6 11:55/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennett Prud'Homme Flint MI 26 1 35:09.1 5:39/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 52 5 40:49.2 6:34/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Smith Flint MI 19 2 36:09.8 5:49/M
2 Hunter Denicolo Flushing MI 17 10 44:44.2 7:12/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Baker Flushing MI 23 8 43:28.9 6:59/M
2 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 22 9 43:30.5 7:00/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Selvig Flint MI 29 16 45:58.8 7:23/M
2 Christopher Jones Flint MI 29 101 1:08:47.9 11:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Jordan Flint MI 34 6 41:01.9 6:36/M
2 Jeremy Boggs Bay City MI 34 19 48:51.3 7:51/M
3 Nicholas Godlesky Flint MI 32 32 52:32.2 8:27/M
4 John Seibert Clio MI 30 34 53:02.0 8:32/M
5 Ryan Francis Grand Blanc MI 30 84 1:04:15.5 10:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Springer Swartz Creek MI 35 3 39:33.6 6:22/M
2 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 38 7 43:26.3 6:59/M
3 Michael Hawkins Flushing MI 38 103 1:09:13.7 11:08/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erich Thiel Davison MI 44 20 48:51.7 7:51/M
2 Phil ""puma"" Mata Mount Pleasant MI 44 23 49:45.0 8:00/M
3 Mike Holmes Flushing MI 42 45 55:28.1 8:55/M
4 Jim Kiser Birch Run MI 44 54 56:35.7 9:06/M
5 Aaron Szukhent Flushing MI 44 94 1:07:44.0 10:53/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Williams Fenton MI 46 29 51:46.2 8:19/M
2 John Krist II Flint MI 49 31 52:16.3 8:24/M
3 Kevin Wood Flushing MI 49 33 52:39.1 8:28/M
4 Ralph Pettey Howell MI 46 35 53:25.3 8:35/M
5 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 48 37 53:42.7 8:38/M
6 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 48 55 56:41.6 9:07/M
7 Marty Boike Flushing MI 49 69 1:00:07.8 9:40/M
8 John Walker III Flint MI 49 80 1:02:44.0 10:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Seeley Davison MI 50 14 45:40.5 7:21/M
2 Jeff Schlicker Standish MI 52 49 56:03.5 9:01/M
3 Paul Streby Flint MI 50 61 58:07.4 9:21/M
4 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc MI 51 67 59:21.2 9:33/M
5 Michael Wallen Fenton MI 50 77 1:01:48.7 9:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Smith Flushing MI 58 11 44:54.4 7:13/M
2 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc MI 57 25 50:28.9 8:07/M
3 Joe Langston Flushing MI 59 47 55:39.1 8:57/M
4 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 59 53 56:26.6 9:04/M
5 George Baker Flushing MI 55 62 58:09.7 9:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Rench Flushing MI 63 41 54:42.8 8:48/M
2 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek MI 63 52 56:23.7 9:04/M
3 Jeff Miller Flushing MI 60 70 1:00:08.3 9:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Smith Flint MI 68 39 53:48.0 8:39/M
2 James Partlow Flushing MI 66 71 1:00:10.6 9:40/M
3 Carl Thompson Clio MI 66 74 1:00:41.3 9:45/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Giles Flushing MI 71 99 1:08:28.5 11:00/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 76 51 56:19.9 9:03/M
2 Robert Woolley Lapeer MI 78 110 1:16:02.9 12:13/M




Run Like a Wildebeest
Age Graded Results
April 30, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Heavyweight 185-199
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Larry Martin Flushing MI 2758 M 25:55.6 0.8265 21:25.7 0.6059
2 Dan Veith Flushing MI 4458 M 28:02.7 0.8265 23:10.7 0.5601
3 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI 1252 M 27:55.6 0.8667 24:12.2 0.5364
4 Chris Dicosla Fenton MI 5943 M 27:09.9 0.9270 25:10.9 0.5156
5 Andy House Montrose MI 1957 M 30:38.5 0.8332 25:31.8 0.5085
6 Patrick Murphy Flushing MI 3149 M 31:01.9 0.8868 27:31.1 0.4718
7 Tommy Fiest 5911 M 41:20.3 0.8702 35:58.3 0.3609
5K 200-219
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Brian Buckley Owosso MI 552 M 23:38.7 0.8667 20:29.6 0.6335
2 Douglas Cash Ann Arbor MI 639 M 21:56.3 0.9538 20:55.5 0.6204
3 Donald Jacot Millington MI 5552 M 26:36.5 0.8667 23:03.7 0.5630
4 David McGregor Flushing MI 2833 M 28:08.2 0.9882 27:48.3 0.4669
5 Steven Kinney Swartz Creek MI 2237 M 32:52.6 0.9672 31:47.9 0.4083
6 Tracy Marks Mount Pleasant TN 2649 M 36:01.3 0.8868 31:56.6 0.4064
5k 220 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville MI 1846 M 24:50.6 0.9069 22:31.8 0.5762
2 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton MI 2160 M 39:57.7 0.8131 32:29.6 0.3996
3 Jason Klein Grand Blanc MI 2240 M 35:14.7 0.9471 33:22.9 0.3889
4 Frank Bragg Sr. Hazel Park MI 442 M 35:46.8 0.9337 33:24.5 0.3886
5 Mike Koulchar Brighton MI 2231 M 33:50.2 0.9947 33:39.5 0.3857
6 Dan Allard Flushing MI 40 M 36:04.6 0.9471 34:10.1 0.3800
7 Paul Brieger Durand MI 436 M 35:09.5 0.9734 34:13.4 0.3794
8 Evan Carritti Burton MI 625 M 35:19.2 1.0000 35:19.2 0.3676
9 Derrick Hassell Clio MI 1757 M 46:24.3 0.8332 38:39.9 0.3358
10k 185-199
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Michael Sack Linden MI 3646 M 45:45.2 0.9192 42:03.4 0.6352
2 Jason McBride Flushing MI 2838 M 48:52.7 0.9769 47:44.9 0.5595
3 Brian Bur Swartz Creek MI 559 M 1:10:12.4 0.8220 57:42.6 0.4629
4 Keith Grady 5253 M 1:09:12.5 0.8669 59:59.8 0.4453
10k 200-219
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Steven Hackett Flint MI 5355 M 52:04.2 0.8519 44:21.5 0.6023
2 Jeremy Bissett Jenison MI 237 M 54:15.6 0.9822 53:17.7 0.5013
3 Keith Verellen White Lake MI 4443 M 1:06:24.1 0.9417 1:02:31.8 0.4273
4 Nathan Shue Flint MI 3848 M 1:12:17.8 0.9043 1:05:22.6 0.4086
10k 220 and Over
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Terry Bate Flushing MI 244 M 56:02.9 0.9342 52:21.7 0.5102
2 Scott Eickholt Flushing MI 1239 M 54:18.5 0.9708 52:43.3 0.5067
3 Christopher Weingartz Fenton MI 4532 M 55:22.1 0.9984 55:16.8 0.4833
4 Stewart Miller Flint MI 3052 M 1:04:40.5 0.8743 56:32.7 0.4725
5 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 3145 M 1:03:27.3 0.9267 58:48.2 0.4543
6 Drake Shaver Grand Blanc MI 3846 M 1:05:07.5 0.9192 59:51.8 0.4463
7 Chris Roney Flushing MI 3437 M 1:05:09.7 0.9822 1:04:00.1 0.4174
8 Scott Edmonds Grand Blanc MI 1143 M 1:10:43.4 0.9417 1:06:36.0 0.4011

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED