forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Oct. 4, 2015 2015 Falling Water Trail 5k-10k-Half Marathon Concord, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Falling Water Trail 5k-10k-Half Marathon 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 04, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 51 7 19:48.2 6:23/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bill Berkley MI 17 1 16:38.0 5:22/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Smith Hillsdale MI 40 8 19:54.5 6:25/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Groad Jackson MI 42 3 18:08.2 5:51/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Durbin Adrian MI 10 16 22:37.8 7:18/M
2 Rebecca Ries Tecumseh MI 12 50 31:07.4 10:02/M
3 Jayla Oberst Jackson MI 12 69 35:08.8 11:20/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Smith Jackson MI 13 6 19:46.9 6:23/M
2 Isaac Durbin Adrian MI 13 13 21:42.6 7:00/M
3 Josiah Dinverno Grass Lake MI 13 14 21:48.3 7:02/M
4 Matthew Schneider Concord MI 12 20 24:23.0 7:52/M
5 Noah Dinverno Grass Lake MI 11 25 26:02.4 8:24/M
6 Aj Martel Mason MI 10 38 28:47.4 9:17/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Dinverno Grass Lake MI 16 17 22:42.8 7:19/M
2 Emily Kinney Kenockee MI 18 24 25:58.0 8:23/M
3 Jordan Church Albion MI 18 30 26:43.9 8:37/M
4 Emily Vanderwagen Coopersville MI 19 31 26:44.2 8:37/M
5 Lynette Gumbleton Kalamazoo MI 18 49 30:59.1 10:00/M
6 Jessica Zeiler Reading MI 18 70 35:50.2 11:34/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Palmer Kalamazoo MI 16 9 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Jacob Oberst 16 11 21:18.8 6:52/M
3 Demarcus Robinson Albion MI 18 45 30:08.3 9:43/M
4 Daniel McNairnie Lake Orion MI 17 46 30:09.8 9:44/M
5 Andrew Zeider Albion MI 18 58 33:29.4 10:48/M
6 Jonathan Haadsma Battle Creek MI 19 59 33:29.6 10:48/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Lyons Springfield OH 23 84 1:09:08.6 22:18/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Heller Wilmington OH 22 23 25:54.8 8:21/M
2 Collin Hiegel Veero Beach FL 20 44 30:08.2 9:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 D'Anastasia Trudell Jackson MI 28 34 27:38.1 8:55/M
2 Meghan Rooney Jackson MI 25 76 39:21.9 12:42/M
3 Sarah Deluca Jackson MI 25 79 44:57.3 14:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Marchewka Jackson MI 25 2 17:51.0 5:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hasse Jackson MI 30 35 27:46.0 8:57/M
2 Stephanie Moser Jackson MI 34 40 29:07.6 9:24/M
3 Pamela Moyer Jackson MI 32 80 47:23.5 15:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Holbrook Napoleon MI 35 29 26:31.4 8:33/M
2 Dede Rush Jackson MI 36 36 28:07.5 9:04/M
3 Amy Krieger Jackson MI 35 64 34:48.7 11:14/M
4 Cheryl Ries Tecumseh MI 38 74 38:26.7 12:24/M
5 Jessica Belmore Marquette MI 38 82 53:58.5 17:25/M
6 Melisa Oberst Jackson MI 38 83 56:40.2 18:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denis Thomas Jackson MI 38 26 26:08.9 8:26/M
2 Nicholas Rush Jackson MI 36 42 29:28.8 9:30/M
3 Ron Zibbell Jr Concord MI 36 43 29:43.0 9:35/M
4 Rob Krieger Jackson MI 37 66 34:49.5 11:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dori Durbin Adrian MI 43 21 25:35.9 8:15/M
2 Cassandra Wadsten Jackson MI 40 32 26:57.2 8:42/M
3 Susi Ward Jackson MI 43 63 34:26.6 11:06/M
4 Rachel Martel Mason MI 42 78 42:58.3 13:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 44 4 18:32.1 5:59/M
2 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 44 10 20:23.0 6:35/M
3 Ken Faulkiner Jackson MI 40 28 26:22.7 8:30/M
4 Brian Schneider Concord MI 41 33 27:06.8 8:45/M
5 Daykon Hiram Mason MI 43 37 28:32.3 9:12/M
6 David Lawrence Grass Lake MI 40 55 32:32.1 10:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Loeden Spring Arbor MI 45 15 22:15.4 7:11/M
2 Becky Dalton North Adams MI 49 27 26:17.4 8:29/M
3 Monica Trudell Jackson MI 47 48 30:30.1 9:50/M
4 Kelly Copeland Jackson MI 45 51 31:42.6 10:14/M
5 Debby Keefer Downers Grove IL 47 57 33:05.4 10:40/M
6 Julie Wertzbar Jackson MI 46 61 33:34.9 10:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake MI 45 5 19:34.0 6:19/M
2 Mike Vanderstelt Twin Lake MI 49 41 29:19.7 9:27/M
3 Rich Kuhn Jackson MI 48 72 37:46.6 12:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Osborn Brooklyn MI 50 52 31:43.9 10:14/M
2 Deb Camm Jackson MI 51 53 31:52.2 10:17/M
3 Randi Watts Jackson MI 51 54 31:56.7 10:18/M
4 Diane Vanderstelt Twin Lake MI 50 60 33:30.0 10:48/M
5 Lisa Bornefeld Napoleon MI 50 68 34:57.7 11:16/M
6 Jan Lyons Springfield OH 54 85 1:09:24.3 22:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Watts Jackson MI 53 56 32:48.2 10:35/M
2 Jon Lyons Springfield OH 53 67 34:54.1 11:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Shaughnessy Jackson MI 57 62 34:26.6 11:06/M
2 Pam Rooney Jackson MI 56 77 39:23.4 12:42/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. Hanover MI 59 12 21:19.7 6:53/M
2 Michael Scott Horton MI 55 19 24:22.3 7:52/M
3 Brian Keefer Washington DC 55 22 25:48.7 8:19/M
4 Robert Krieger Jackson MI 57 65 34:49.3 11:14/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Leitnaker Knoxville TN 61 75 38:58.8 12:34/M
2 Eileen Lienhart Jackson MI 61 81 53:03.1 17:07/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Kalamazoo MI 64 39 28:53.7 9:19/M
2 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 62 47 30:22.7 9:48/M

Female 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Holmes Jackson MI 72 73 38:11.0 12:19/M

Male 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 67 18 23:23.7 7:33/M
2 William Kelch Knoxville TN 70 71 36:49.8 11:53/M



Falling Water Trail 5k-10k-Half Marathon 10k Run
Age Group Results
October 04, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 21 2 38:03.9 6:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Salinas Grand Rapids MI 26 1 36:39.6 5:55/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Smith Onondaga MI 49 18 55:36.6 8:58/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Jackson MI 50 5 42:39.9 6:53/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allegra Ward Jackson MI 17 14 54:22.2 8:46/M
2 Margaret Maurer Parma MI 19 22 58:35.2 9:27/M
3 Kathryn Wright Clark Lake MI 18 47 1:10:37.8 11:23/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Klingel 19 4 39:31.9 6:22/M
2 Lucas Lusk Naperville IL 18 6 42:59.4 6:56/M
3 Kurt Swaton Marshall MI 19 7 43:01.2 6:56/M
4 Nick Radziewicz Jackson MI 18 52 1:13:18.9 11:49/M
5 Mark Klingel Brownstown MI 19 56 1:17:24.1 12:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Doman 27 23 59:23.2 9:35/M
2 Elizabeth Marcero Mason MI 27 30 1:01:30.3 9:55/M
3 Ashley Maurer Jackson MI 26 63 1:24:45.0 13:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Maurer Jackson MI 27 62 1:24:44.4 13:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Tanner Eaton Rapids MI 33 15 54:23.4 8:46/M
2 Melissa Stroede Hanover MI 32 35 1:02:51.6 10:08/M
3 Emily Ackerman Jackson MI 33 43 1:06:23.5 10:42/M
4 Kelly Grygiel Jackson MI 32 64 1:26:24.9 13:56/M
5 Catheline Rowley Jackson MI 31 65 1:26:25.2 13:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 37 8 44:59.6 7:15/M
2 Elizabeth Schutte Eaton Rapids MI 36 12 51:32.4 8:19/M
3 Ann Marie Russell Jackson MI 36 13 54:08.9 8:44/M
4 Lindsey Thomas Jackson MI 35 21 58:28.1 9:26/M
5 Sarah Williams Ann Arbor MI 37 27 1:00:06.9 9:42/M
6 Judy Osterberg Pleasant Lake MI 39 29 1:01:15.2 9:53/M
7 Carrie Nichols Jerome MI 37 31 1:01:34.6 9:56/M
8 Amy Kinder Parma MI 37 37 1:04:10.3 10:21/M
9 Nicole Wheaton Brooklyn MI 38 41 1:06:05.1 10:40/M
10 Barbara Rogers Dowling MI 37 46 1:07:53.4 10:57/M
11 Amy Rowland Grand Rapids MI 36 48 1:12:37.6 11:43/M
12 Katie Foster Jackson MI 35 50 1:13:04.8 11:47/M
13 Carrie Slayton Jackson MI 38 54 1:14:13.5 11:58/M
14 Amber Keathley Jackson MI 36 55 1:15:52.5 12:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 36 3 38:30.7 6:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Brainard A2 MI 41 19 55:48.3 9:00/M
2 Jessica Merrild Albion MI 40 24 59:45.2 9:38/M
3 Carrie Leahy Ann Arbor MI 43 25 1:00:01.6 9:41/M
4 Laura Widstrom Jackson MI 40 26 1:00:05.5 9:41/M
5 Lori Rumsey Grass Lake MI 40 34 1:02:50.6 10:08/M
6 Cammy Salow Concord MI 44 38 1:04:25.0 10:23/M
7 Elana Waugh Lansing MI 41 40 1:05:31.4 10:34/M
8 Lenae Vanwagnen Jackson MI 41 53 1:14:13.2 11:58/M
9 Kendra Davenport Clarklake MI 40 57 1:17:25.9 12:29/M
10 Nicole Daniels Vicksburg MI 40 60 1:20:43.2 13:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Sedore Plymouth MI 41 11 49:46.5 8:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Kracke Dewitt MI 49 39 1:05:30.4 10:34/M
2 Ann Roiter Charlotte MI 45 59 1:19:31.4 12:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Langley Jackson MI 45 10 49:43.8 8:01/M
2 Scott Salow Concord MI 46 33 1:01:58.3 10:00/M
3 Jeff Howard Jackson MI 45 42 1:06:22.7 10:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Snow Farmington Hills MI 53 20 57:20.2 9:15/M
2 Marcia Brauer Jackson MI 54 51 1:13:05.5 11:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Speiser Jackson MI 52 17 55:23.0 8:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Vandewiele Ann Arbor MI 58 28 1:00:11.1 9:42/M
2 Bonnie Pilaczynski Quincy MI 55 36 1:03:49.1 10:18/M
3 Susi Bullinger 59 45 1:06:56.9 10:48/M
4 Kathy Clark Manchester MI 55 58 1:19:00.3 12:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Lerczak Jackson MI 58 16 54:52.7 8:51/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 62 49 1:12:37.9 11:43/M
2 Jeanne Laimon Jackson MI 63 61 1:22:31.7 13:19/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley Mason MI 63 9 48:47.2 7:52/M
2 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 61 32 1:01:37.4 9:56/M
3 Tom Ackerman Middleville MI 65 44 1:06:39.6 10:45/M



Falling Water Trail 5k-10k-Half Marathon Half Marathon
Age Group Results
October 04, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn Ionia MI 33 4 1:25:36.6 6:32/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 51 1 1:21:29.1 6:13/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Scheffers Portage MI 51 9 1:31:34.3 6:59/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Durbin Adrian MI 43 5 1:25:39.5 6:32/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Bartlett Kalamazoo MI 19 45 1:49:43.2 8:23/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judah Smith Tekonsha MI 17 107 2:09:41.1 9:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Harmon Perry MI 23 41 1:48:15.3 8:16/M
2 Angela Ottenwess Grand Rapids MI 20 46 1:49:43.5 8:23/M
3 Darcie Burdick Jackson MI 23 59 1:53:59.6 8:42/M
4 Taylor Woodruff Spring Arbor MI 23 60 1:53:59.9 8:42/M
5 Chelsea Sundberg Marshall MI 23 73 1:58:17.1 9:02/M
6 Lindsey Velich Temperance MI 20 75 1:58:40.2 9:04/M
7 Emily Wilcox Spring Arbor MI 20 76 1:58:42.1 9:04/M
8 Julie Repke Galesburg MI 21 83 2:01:02.5 9:14/M
9 Emily Powell Horton MI 21 98 2:07:08.4 9:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez Jackson MI 26 25 1:40:50.3 7:42/M
2 Haley Michalsen Jackson MI 25 28 1:42:11.7 7:48/M
3 Jenna Youngs Spring Arbor MI 25 62 1:54:31.8 8:45/M
4 Courtney Kruse Jackson MI 29 85 2:01:28.2 9:16/M
5 Nicole Arnold Indianapolis IN 29 88 2:02:16.2 9:20/M
6 Lashay Chmielewski Jackson MI 25 112 2:13:20.2 10:11/M
7 Molly Theis Farmington Hills MI 27 126 2:25:36.4 11:07/M
8 Casey Konkol Battle Creek MI 29 129 2:26:55.1 11:13/M
9 Kayla Miles Jackson MI 25 135 2:38:17.5 12:05/M
10 Tracee Rolff Lansing MI 27 141 2:46:32.7 12:43/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Beatty Ann Arbor MI 26 12 1:33:35.1 7:09/M
2 Matthew Russell Jackson MI 27 18 1:37:13.0 7:25/M
3 Chad Neumann Ann Arbor MI 28 31 1:44:31.7 7:59/M
4 Peter Perley Cincinnati OH 25 32 1:44:32.3 7:59/M
5 Josh Blanchard Battle Creek MI 26 58 1:53:56.0 8:42/M
6 Richard Freelan Riverview FL 29 71 1:57:16.2 8:57/M
7 Justin Marcero Mason MI 28 84 2:01:13.9 9:15/M
8 Manning Serafin Jackson MI 28 115 2:16:39.9 10:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel White Jerome MI 30 27 1:41:56.6 7:47/M
2 Katie Hartle Adrian MI 31 48 1:50:45.5 8:27/M
3 Ailese Scott Kalamazoo MI 33 93 2:04:17.3 9:29/M
4 Christine Venema Pinckney MI 34 116 2:16:41.6 10:26/M
5 Sophia Linderman South Bend IN 34 146 3:01:51.3 13:53/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Zessin Jackson MI 32 2 1:23:23.6 6:22/M
2 Bradley Schmidt Kalamazoo MI 32 3 1:24:28.4 6:27/M
3 Verner Lofstrand Ann Arbor MI 30 6 1:28:27.2 6:45/M
4 Philip Hoffamn Jackson MI 32 13 1:34:35.9 7:13/M
5 Michael Baldwin Jackson MI 32 14 1:35:29.9 7:17/M
6 Andy Hamilton Columbus OH 31 24 1:40:35.2 7:41/M
7 Mark Marshall Jonesville MI 34 36 1:47:10.8 8:11/M
8 Raymond Yager Battle Creek MI 31 39 1:47:46.3 8:14/M
9 Ronald Beaubien Jackson MI 34 91 2:02:59.4 9:23/M
10 Darren Webb Portage MI 30 138 2:44:26.4 12:33/M
11 John Flyan Chelsea MI 32 148 3:27:58.4 15:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Guadalupe Nieto Jackson MI 39 15 1:36:49.6 7:23/M
2 Anne Brook Brookfield IL 35 52 1:52:43.1 8:36/M
3 Meredith Hall Marshall MI 37 68 1:56:12.5 8:52/M
4 Angie Straley Schoolcraft MI 38 72 1:57:17.8 8:57/M
5 Julia Arney Jonesville MI 37 79 1:59:24.2 9:07/M
6 Megan Metz Brooklyn MI 35 101 2:07:55.9 9:46/M
7 Lesley Horsman Bellevue MI 38 106 2:09:24.6 9:53/M
8 Christy Cushard Grass Lake MI 38 111 2:12:44.9 10:08/M
9 Sarah Rueppel Sturgis MI 35 114 2:15:58.5 10:23/M
10 Gena Young Parma MI 39 119 2:18:41.7 10:35/M
11 Andrea Herendeen Litchfield MI 35 140 2:45:53.9 12:40/M
12 Julie Isbell Auburn IN 35 145 3:00:33.2 13:47/M
13 Jennie Gibson South Bend IN 37 147 3:01:55.4 13:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin Hanover MI 38 10 1:32:30.7 7:04/M
2 Corland McDiarmid Ionia MI 39 11 1:32:48.1 7:05/M
3 Mike Van Patten Litchfield MI 35 34 1:45:52.3 8:05/M
4 Mark Huff Jackson MI 36 42 1:48:38.3 8:18/M
5 Tim Kilcher Jackson MI 38 57 1:53:50.8 8:41/M
6 Mike Cheney Litchfieldlitchfield MI 39 92 2:03:49.2 9:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Winchell Homer MI 41 29 1:42:13.4 7:48/M
2 Crissy Dochoda Jackson MI 42 43 1:49:11.8 8:20/M
3 Amanda Rand Horton MI 43 61 1:54:27.7 8:44/M
4 Chnsh Oneil Brooklyn MI 40 66 1:55:30.1 8:49/M
5 Brenda Redmond Jackson MI 43 77 1:58:44.6 9:04/M
6 Sarah Ermatinger Jackson MI 41 80 2:00:07.2 9:10/M
7 Mary Wyatt Potterville MI 43 81 2:00:58.0 9:14/M
8 Julie Ignagni Dearborn MI 43 97 2:05:53.6 9:37/M
9 Jennifer Frederick Jackson MI 44 109 2:10:57.5 10:00/M
10 Angel Fonseca Jackson MI 42 113 2:15:00.4 10:18/M
11 Lesley Smith Hillsdale MI 40 117 2:17:27.2 10:30/M
12 Christine Lauer Rockford MI 44 124 2:24:33.0 11:02/M
13 Penelope Honey Marquette MI 44 132 2:29:11.2 11:23/M
14 Sarah Blais Wayne MI 40 137 2:40:32.6 12:15/M
15 Khristina Grimm Litchfield MI 40 143 2:47:47.8 12:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willie Lewis Albion MI 44 16 1:36:58.3 7:24/M
2 Nicholas Dent Marshall MI 43 64 1:54:55.3 8:46/M
3 Tim Oneil Brooklyn MI 44 65 1:55:24.0 8:49/M
4 Toby Hall Marshall MI 40 69 1:56:30.8 8:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hibbs Parma MI 48 35 1:46:08.2 8:06/M
2 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 49 87 2:01:56.8 9:18/M
3 Brenda Campbell Jackson MI 48 100 2:07:55.6 9:46/M
4 Sarah Oram Jackson MI 46 120 2:20:30.9 10:44/M
5 Danielle Potts Albion MI 47 136 2:38:17.8 12:05/M
6 Ronni Scrivens Hillsdale MI 45 139 2:45:21.3 12:37/M
7 Tami Moore Hillsdale MI 45 142 2:47:26.2 12:47/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Breuring East Leroy MI 48 7 1:30:43.0 6:55/M
2 John Hibbs Parma MI 45 30 1:43:57.0 7:56/M
3 Chris Arnold 47 37 1:47:31.0 8:12/M
4 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 49 47 1:50:45.4 8:27/M
5 Mike Knapp Carleton MI 48 67 1:55:59.9 8:51/M
6 Tim Wilhelm Ann Arbor MI 45 70 1:56:36.9 8:54/M
7 Samuel Fonseca Jackson MI 47 108 2:10:34.4 9:58/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 52 44 1:49:41.2 8:22/M
2 Camilla Lenning Schoolcraft MI 51 102 2:08:05.8 9:47/M
3 Laurie Oleska Battle Creek MI 54 103 2:08:41.5 9:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Mason MI 54 8 1:31:01.8 6:57/M
2 Michael Ykimoff 52 17 1:37:00.8 7:24/M
3 Tim Scheffers Portage MI 54 19 1:37:37.0 7:27/M
4 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 52 21 1:38:57.1 7:33/M
5 Mark Kozma Commerce Twp MI 54 26 1:40:55.4 7:42/M
6 David Harbaugh Jackson MI 50 40 1:47:48.3 8:14/M
7 Swope Jerrie Jasper MI 53 51 1:52:13.2 8:34/M
8 Roy Scmidt Chelsea MI 53 55 1:53:30.9 8:40/M
9 James Koker Jackson MI 53 82 2:01:01.0 9:14/M
10 Jeffo Anderson Lansing MI 54 99 2:07:44.1 9:45/M
11 Eric White Jackson MI 53 127 2:26:29.2 11:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Rivard Frasier MI 59 63 1:54:44.1 8:45/M
2 Laura Neer Stuchell Battle Creek MI 56 74 1:58:31.3 9:03/M
3 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 56 90 2:02:53.8 9:23/M
4 Donna Harmon Mattawan MI 57 94 2:04:30.8 9:30/M
5 Lilia Moncrieff Berrien Springs MI 55 105 2:09:19.0 9:52/M
6 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 59 123 2:23:56.3 10:59/M
7 Pattie Vaughan Battle Creek MI 55 125 2:25:35.4 11:07/M
8 Nancy Camarota Perrysburg OH 55 130 2:26:58.7 11:13/M
9 Delores Webb Jackson MI 57 133 2:30:17.9 11:28/M
10 Kathy Arnold Jackson MI 56 134 2:35:03.1 11:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Rapp Sylvania OH 57 20 1:37:48.0 7:28/M
2 Karl Keefer Downers Grove IL 56 22 1:39:36.7 7:36/M
3 Joe Sheets Jackson MI 56 38 1:47:39.0 8:13/M
4 Shel Marchewka Jackson MI 57 49 1:51:06.3 8:29/M
5 Arya Jayatilaka Kalamazoo MI 56 50 1:51:35.2 8:31/M
6 Rick Swope Cement City MI 58 53 1:52:50.2 8:37/M
7 Jeff Van Demark Perrysburg OH 55 56 1:53:39.8 8:41/M
8 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 57 89 2:02:34.7 9:21/M
9 Scott Moncrieff Berrien Springs MI 56 104 2:09:18.6 9:52/M
10 Timothy Stratton New Haven IN 57 121 2:20:36.8 10:44/M
11 Kevin Webb Jackson MI 59 122 2:22:15.9 10:52/M
12 Pat Kowkol Homer MI 55 128 2:26:54.5 11:13/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Elhammer Kalamazoo MI 60 96 2:05:24.1 9:34/M
2 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 66 118 2:17:33.5 10:30/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Moore Berrien Springs MI 63 23 1:39:47.2 7:37/M
2 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 62 33 1:44:48.3 8:00/M
3 Bruce Blanchard Coldwater MI 64 54 1:53:11.7 8:38/M
4 Mark Keegan Berkley MI 62 95 2:04:42.1 9:31/M
5 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg OH 65 110 2:11:38.4 10:03/M

Female 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Cunningham Hanover MI 69 144 3:00:04.8 13:45/M

Male 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kozma Oxford MI 69 78 1:59:11.3 9:06/M
2 Denny Pewsey 67 86 2:01:52.5 9:18/M
3 Chuck Harmon Mattawan MI 75 131 2:28:03.4 11:18/M



Falling Water Trail 5k-10k-Half Marathon 5k Walk
Age Group Results
October 04, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott Horton MI 51 3 33:31.0 10:49/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Swarts Jackson MI 50 1 24:33.2 7:55/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 59 4 36:59.4 11:56/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Albertson Albion MI 45 2 33:25.6 10:47/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Marchewka Jackson MI 14 9 42:40.5 13:46/M
2 Annalies Walsh Michigan Center MI 8 44 1:03:29.2 20:29/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Walsh Michigan Center MI 4 43 1:03:16.2 20:25/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Nevins Homer MI 23 40 56:53.0 18:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Bush Concord MI 28 21 52:03.5 16:47/M
2 Kendra Zieman Albion MI 26 29 53:37.6 17:18/M
3 Jessica May Jackson MI 27 30 53:38.7 17:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Dryer Jackson MI 30 18 51:20.4 16:34/M
2 Tabitha McAuley Lansing MI 30 19 51:23.0 16:35/M
3 Angela Breneman Albion MI 30 41 57:32.6 18:34/M
4 Jessica Nieto Taylor MI 31 42 57:40.0 18:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Arcaro Jackson MI 37 11 44:55.7 14:29/M
2 Karrie Prater Concord MI 35 13 47:19.3 15:16/M
3 Angela Artz Jackson MI 39 48 1:10:13.3 22:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 39 34 55:50.4 18:01/M
2 Joseph Walsh Michigan Center MI 35 45 1:03:29.3 20:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Wollett-Lucas Jackson MI 44 16 51:09.7 16:30/M
2 Leslie Edler Homer MI 40 31 53:38.9 17:18/M
3 Lorrie Mosher Homer MI 43 39 56:52.9 18:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Mills Jackson MI 46 26 52:29.3 16:56/M
2 Jolaine Butler Parma MI 47 33 53:58.5 17:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Lerczak Jackson MI 53 8 42:17.2 13:38/M
2 Carol Schwanz Pleasant Lake MI 53 35 55:57.7 18:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Kipp Concord MI 58 20 52:01.5 16:47/M
2 Bonnie Walter Grass Lake MI 56 22 52:08.3 16:49/M
3 Elena Beasley Jackson MI 57 27 53:03.0 17:07/M
4 Fran Wrate Ishpeming MI 59 32 53:49.1 17:22/M
5 Karen Wood Gregory MI 57 36 56:01.7 18:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doran Windhell Homer MI 56 7 41:30.3 13:23/M
2 James Schwanz Pleasant Lake MI 56 37 56:02.0 18:05/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 65 5 37:02.4 11:57/M
2 Mary Konkol Parma MI 61 12 45:56.8 14:49/M
3 Lois Moore Berrien Springs MI 65 23 52:08.6 16:49/M
4 Debbie Osborne Chelsea MI 60 25 52:10.7 16:50/M
5 Brenda Honey Westland MI 65 28 53:35.3 17:17/M
6 Debbie Daly Jackson MI 63 46 1:03:36.3 20:31/M
7 Karen Boulton Jackson MI 65 47 1:03:38.0 20:32/M
8 Susan Gartin Jerome MI 60 49 1:15:33.0 24:22/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Dawson Adrian MI 63 6 40:51.1 13:11/M
2 Mark Woodard Albion MI 63 14 50:43.2 16:22/M
3 Carlos Gartin Jerome MI 63 50 1:15:36.2 24:23/M

Female 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Keefer Burlington MI 74 15 50:45.7 16:22/M
2 Eleanor Wollett Hudson MI 68 17 51:10.7 16:30/M
3 Lynda Sych Dayton OH 67 24 52:09.3 16:49/M
4 Mary Daniel Seward AK 73 38 56:44.1 18:18/M

Male 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Keefer Burlington MI 74 10 43:24.4 14:00/M



Falling Water Trail 5k-10k-Half Marathon 10k Walk
Age Group Results
October 04, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden Spring Arbor MI 57 1 1:13:59.2 11:56/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 67 2 1:14:24.6 12:00/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Brosey Frisco TX 73 9 1:29:14.0 14:24/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Gancer Jackson MI 54 3 1:15:23.3 12:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Maes Jackson MI 33 8 1:26:24.9 13:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe McLntyre Coldwater MI 34 10 1:30:48.1 14:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Edgar Rives Junction MI 35 4 1:17:58.6 12:35/M
2 Erin Hutchins Jackson MI 38 5 1:17:59.4 12:35/M
3 Crystal Hein Jackson MI 38 16 1:52:45.0 18:11/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 39 6 1:24:53.5 13:41/M
2 Dave Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 39 7 1:24:54.6 13:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teri Utz Jackson MI 48 12 1:39:51.5 16:06/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Korn Hillsdale MI 50 11 1:31:32.2 14:46/M
2 Marie Owens North Charleston SC 50 13 1:39:52.3 16:06/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wynne Breuring East Leroy MI 61 14 1:40:03.9 16:08/M

Female 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Najera Wixom MI 71 15 1:43:11.1 16:39/M



Falling Water Trail 5k-10k-Half Marathon Half Marathon Walk
Age Group Results
October 04, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Clark Akron OH 27 1 2:55:01.9 13:22/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Keslar Akron OH 60 2 2:55:02.1 13:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacy Shafor Jackson MI 37 5 3:22:58.7 15:30/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Fedore Jackson MI 40 3 2:57:43.0 13:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Kitchen Jackson MI 45 4 3:09:26.0 14:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Wingate Hilldale MI 54 6 3:27:03.9 15:48/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED