forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jun. 27, 2015 2015 Big Ticket 5k Run Gaylord, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

BIG TICKET 5K RUN
GAYLORD, MI
JUNE 27, 2015

*** 5k RUN RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 1/63 989 Josh Sprunger 29 M Westland MI 19:23.94 6:15
2 2/63 898 Alex Hamilton 14 M Evart MI 20:22.31 6:34
3 3/63 899 Austin Hamilton 14 M Evart MI 20:31.11 6:37
4 1/88 791 Paige Boldt 26 F Grand Rapids MI 20:36.47 6:38
5 4/63 57 Noah Giraud 18 M MI 20:51.34 6:43
6 5/63 796 Alec Brink 16 M Newaygo MI 21:48.52 7:02
7 6/63 797 Luke Brink 17 M Newaygo MI 21:48.63 7:02
8 7/63 79 Drew Spanding M MI 21:57.17 7:04
9 8/63 880 Mark Drinkall 35 M Petoskey MI 22:01.32 7:06
10 9/63 790 Dan Boldt 27 M Grand Rapids MI 22:08.72 7:08
11 10/63 972 James Rodden 41 M Taylor MI 22:31.04 7:15
12 11/63 994 Anthony Taylor 38 M Clare MI 22:47.47 7:21
13 12/63 64 Jared Albus 20 M Hart MI 23:05.05 7:26
14 2/88 900 Grace Hamilton 18 F Evart MI 23:23.05 7:32
15 13/63 893 David Goemer 39 M Brighton MI 23:37.40 7:37
16 14/63 795 Daniel Brink 59 M Newaygo MI 23:53.19 7:42
17 3/88 985 Brittney Smith 16 F Cadillac MI 24:16.20 7:49
18 4/88 62 Sierra Albus 16 F Hesperia MI 24:20.64 7:51
19 15/63 883 Kevin Farina 46 M Gaylord MI 24:49.11 8:00
20 5/88 996 Carol Taylor 34 F Clare MI 24:51.76 8:01
21 16/63 779 Jordan Albus 27 M Hart MI 25:02.25 8:04
22 6/88 918 Hannah Keyser 18 F Traverse City MI 25:10.07 8:07
23 7/88 917 Grace Keyser 16 F Traverse City MI 25:10.14 8:07
24 8/88 1000 Crystal Tovar 15 F Sandusky MI 25:17.46 8:09
25 9/88 1257 Katie Tovar 41 F Sandusky MI 25:18.94 8:09
26 10/88 980 Melinda Seidelman 30 F Ionia MI 25:25.67 8:12
27 17/63 60 Malachi Cauthen 19 M Ovid MI 25:29.90 8:13
28 18/63 785 Jeb Baker 30 M Ionia MI 25:44.09 8:17
29 11/88 61 Melissa Meyer 36 F MI 25:59.18 8:22
30 19/63 921 Timothy Kimbel 34 M McBain MI 26:25.18 8:31
31 12/88 869 Haley Dack 17 F Leslie MI 26:34.87 8:34
32 20/63 1282 Steven Wiltse 19 M Onondaga MI 26:41.51 8:36
33 21/63 63 Noah Gale 20 M MI 26:54.59 8:40
34 68 Telly Ryan 41 MI 27:27.19 8:51
35 22/63 948 Michael Matthews 48 M Shelby Township MI 27:30.73 8:52
36 23/63 982 Austin Smelker 11 M Lansing MI 27:38.57 8:54
37 24/63 951 Steve McComb 46 M Adrian MI 27:55.25 9:00
38 25/63 73 Zack Roth 23 M MI 27:56.73 9:00
39 26/63 895 Matthew Goemer 9 M Brighton MI 28:07.30 9:04
40 13/88 872 Debbie Davis 52 F Leslie MI 28:25.06 9:09
41 14/88 910 Cheryl Johnson 15 F Grand Ledge MI 28:27.81 9:10
42 27/63 58 Chad Bruner 22 M Howell MI 28:30.41 9:11
43 15/88 955 Kara O'Neil 46 F Harbor Springs MI 28:37.65 9:13
44 16/88 894 Heather Goemer 38 F Brighton MI 28:54.91 9:19
45 17/88 69 Alyssa Perez 14 F MI 29:03.72 9:22
46 28/63 780 Micheal Arnold 17 M Johannesburg MI 29:22.73 9:28
47 29/63 59 Aiden Courtney 19 M Ovid MI 29:27.57 9:29
48 18/88 75 Stacy Goldthorpe 23 F Ypsilanti MI 29:40.42 9:34
49 19/88 993 Trudy Tabor 57 F Flint MI 29:49.65 9:37
50 20/88 984 Taylor Smelker 14 F Lansing MI 30:18.95 9:46
51 30/63 788 Christian Beyers 10 M Saginaw MI 30:43.97 9:54
52 31/63 77 Gerald Lafleche 43 M Elmira MI 30:44.02 9:54
53 32/63 907 David Hornung 42 M Leonard MI 31:25.07 10:07
54 21/88 949 Patty Matthews 51 F Shelby Township MI 31:40.60 10:12
55 22/88 885 Anna Fileccia 25 F Gaylord MI 31:40.74 10:12
56 23/88 887 Tessa Frank 16 F West Branch MI 31:45.99 10:14
57 24/88 78 Ciera Forrest 15 F Grove TX 32:05.09 10:20
58 33/63 888 Alex Gapinski 9 M Johannesburg MI 32:16.04 10:24
59 25/88 986 Haylea Smith 16 F Cadillac MI 32:22.64 10:26
60 34/63 798 Josiah Campbell 16 M Cadillac MI 32:23.02 10:26
61 35/63 992 Dan Tabor 57 M Flint MI 32:31.23 10:29
62 26/88 56 Darcie Hicks 39 F Kalkaska MI 32:46.01 10:33
63 27/88 901 Lydia Hammond 11 F Tustin MI 32:47.05 10:34
64 28/88 902 Stacy Hammond 36 F Tustin MI 32:47.64 10:34
65 36/63 799 Joseph Caron 56 M Mohawk MI 33:05.79 10:40
66 37/63 995 Anthony Taylor 11 M Clare MI 33:11.16 10:41
67 29/88 74 Donna Goldthorpe 49 F St Ignace MI 33:22.80 10:45
68 38/63 789 Richard Beyers 41 M Saginaw MI 33:24.26 10:46
69 30/88 941 Jennifer Loomis 24 F Alanson MI 33:27.11 10:47
70 31/88 896 Olivia Gorney 9 F Alanson MI 33:27.72 10:47
71 39/63 871 Kerry Dack 42 M Leslie MI 33:38.74 10:50
72 32/88 954 Emma O'Neil 11 F Harbor Springs MI 33:53.92 10:55
73 40/63 953 David O'Neil 46 M Harbor Springs MI 33:54.30 10:55
74 41/63 70 Mike Perez 36 M MI 33:54.87 10:55
75 33/88 904 Sharon Hofbauer 49 F Alanson MI 33:58.85 10:57
76 34/88 786 Tabitha Beach 40 F Gaylord MI 34:01.54 10:58
77 42/63 864 Steve Cross 47 M Petoskey MI 34:06.63 10:59
78 35/88 861 Allyssa Cross 12 F Petoskey MI 34:07.12 10:59
79 36/88 71 Jodi Kaiser 43 F MI 34:22.78 11:04
80 37/88 983 Kimberly Smelker 41 F Lansing MI 34:24.06 11:05
81 43/63 939 Rich Leverenz 44 M Kimball MI 34:31.47 11:07
82 44/63 922 Anthony Landry 56 M Ortonville MI 34:41.67 11:11
83 45/63 66 Jeff Bunker 50 M St Ignace MI 34:47.51 11:12
84 38/88 874 Amy Decker 40 F Richmond MI 34:52.35 11:14
85 46/63 76 David Goldthorp 52 M MI 34:56.54 11:15
86 39/88 875 Beth Delaney 17 F Gaylord MI 35:21.01 11:23
87 40/88 792 Debra Bongard 55 F Clare MI 35:21.54 11:23
88 41/88 877 Kate Delaney 13 F Gaylord MI 35:22.92 11:24
89 42/88 973 Misty Royal 40 F Rudyard MI 36:01.83 11:36
90 43/88 884 Jennifer Ference 29 F Holland MI 36:15.92 11:41
91 47/63 964 Bill Polley 51 M Howell MI 36:20.64 11:42
92 44/88 876 Jennifer Delaney 46 F Gaylord MI 36:25.62 11:44
93 45/88 975 Tiffany Russell 31 F Clare MI 36:28.86 11:45
94 46/88 923 Susan Landry 48 F Ortonville MI 36:58.41 11:55
95 47/88 903 Kellie Harding 39 F Gaylord MI 37:04.70 11:57
96 48/88 52 Rhonda Good 47 F Cheboygan MI 37:08.36 11:58
97 49/88 997 Nicole Taylor 13 F Clare MI 37:08.74 11:58
98 48/63 958 James Payne 57 M Manchester MI 37:10.58 11:58
99 50/88 72 Kathleen Bunker 48 F MI 37:35.59 12:06
100 51/88 868 Graci Dack 14 F Leslie MI 37:45.45 12:10
101 49/63 873 Mark Davis 57 M Leslie MI 37:46.87 12:10
102 52/88 783 Jill Bair 47 F Bay City MI 37:47.09 12:10
103 53/88 960 Maegan Payne 27 F Manchester MI 38:06.95 12:17
104 54/88 947 Nola Mark 47 F Chesaning MI 38:25.30 12:22
105 55/88 968 Heather Reddick 34 F Cadillac MI 38:35.37 12:26
106 50/63 937 Ian Leverenz 16 M Kimball MI 38:47.99 12:30
107 56/88 53 Kylie Lubs 14 F MI 38:48.55 12:30
108 57/88 54 Loni Allaire 35 F MI 38:50.09 12:30
109 58/88 988 Sydney Speckin 15 F Ionia MI 39:23.60 12:41
110 59/88 897 Samantha Gorney 26 F Alanson MI 40:00.25 12:53
111 60/88 67 Amy Suy 31 F Temperance MI 40:04.22 12:54
112 51/63 51 Luke Dipzinski 12 M Gaylord MI 43:05.03 13:53
113 52/63 889 David Gapinski 13 M Johannesburg MI 43:05.11 13:53
114 53/63 866 Preston Crum 13 M Linden MI 43:09.96 13:54
115 61/88 952 April Miller 42 F Gladwin MI 43:33.27 14:02
116 54/63 966 Liam Quinn 9 M Warren MI 45:01.16 14:30
117 55/63 920 Elijah Kimbel 8 M McBain MI 45:05.28 14:31
118 56/63 938 Joshua Leverenz 14 M Kimball MI 45:11.81 14:33
119 62/88 976 Gina Sanchez 36 F Au Gres MI 45:12.38 14:34
120 63/88 959 Jamie Payne 22 F Manchester MI 45:51.49 14:46
121 64/88 967 Lisa Quinn 39 F Warren MI 45:56.92 14:48
122 65/88 865 Holli Crum 49 F Linden MI 46:14.81 14:54
123 57/63 867 Ronald Crum 53 M Linden MI 46:15.13 14:54
124 58/63 65 Jon Matteson 57 M Moran MI 46:30.93 14:59
125 59/63 956 Ryan Osika 37 M Petoskey MI 46:38.72 15:01
126 66/88 912 Candace Johnston 31 F Petoskey MI 46:39.42 15:02
127 60/63 890 Mitchell Gapinski 14 M Johannesburg MI 46:44.06 15:03
128 67/88 936 Annie Leverenz 43 F Kimball MI 46:51.44 15:05
129 68/88 891 Sara Gapinski 38 F Johannesburg MI 47:41.57 15:22
130 61/63 892 Trent Gapinski 11 M Johannesburg MI 47:41.94 15:22
131 69/88 879 Cheryl Dostert 55 F Carleton MI 47:58.09 15:27
132 70/88 914 Dawn Kelly 53 F Allen Park MI 47:58.32 15:27
133 71/88 909 Colleen Jergenson 51 F Gaylord MI 48:16.74 15:33
134 62/63 794 Holden Brenner 11 M Saranac MI 48:20.05 15:34
135 72/88 784 Jeanne Baker 57 F Saranac MI 48:20.41 15:34
136 73/88 991 Schara Swan 46 F Marshall MI 48:29.01 15:37
137 74/88 981 Rebecca Shipton 34 F Cadillac MI 48:47.68 15:43
138 75/88 974 Barbi Russ 34 F Cadillac MI 48:48.52 15:43
139 76/88 886 Kay Frank 52 F West Branch MI 50:11.01 16:10
140 77/88 998 Rebecca Taylor 28 F Chicago IL 51:47.33 16:41
141 78/88 987 Linda Solem 48 F Traverse City MI 51:54.29 16:43
142 79/88 878 Sandi Diepenhorst 49 F Interlochen MI 51:55.31 16:43
143 80/88 781 Jan Ascione 58 F Traverse City MI 51:55.95 16:43
144 81/88 971 Sarah Rickley 30 F Johannesburg MI 51:59.91 16:45
145 82/88 965 Micheala Polley 44 F Howell MI 52:22.33 16:52
146 83/88 721 Michelle Affholter- 44 F Clinton Twp MI 53:38.57 17:16
147 84/88 793 Lisa Boyk 55 F Rogers City MI 56:16.26 18:07
148 85/88 957 Debra Payne 62 F Manchester MI 56:20.90 18:09
149 86/88 870 Jenifer Dack 39 F Leslie MI 57:07.93 18:24
150 87/88 1284 Lorri Yusten 56 F Lansing MI 57:57.39 18:40
151 88/88 999 Stephanie Taylor 31 F Brighton MI 58:47.66 18:56
152 63/63 962 Erik Peterson 32 M Brighton MI 58:49.55 18:57

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED