forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Apr. 18, 2015 2015 Orthopaedic Rehab 10k/5k Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Orthopaedic Rehab 10k/5k
Age Group Results
April 18, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

10k Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 25 10 42:11.4 6:48/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Bloomfield 46 21 45:04.6 7:16/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaysia Gutierrez 13 36 51:39.7 8:20/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Babchook 22 38 52:09.9 8:25/M
2 Olivia White 18 44 55:31.9 8:57/M
3 Rebecca Robey 23 45 55:48.6 9:00/M
4 Devin Beard 24 68 1:07:42.8 10:55/M
5 Paige Poling 21 73 1:16:54.9 12:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Kubish 26 13 42:17.8 6:49/M
2 Lauren Crabb 27 41 54:51.4 8:51/M
3 Amanda Ewers 27 55 59:12.3 9:33/M
4 Taryn Holt 28 58 1:00:04.6 9:41/M
5 Hannah Hendricks 26 59 1:01:16.2 9:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Gough 32 11 42:12.3 6:48/M
2 Rachel White 30 24 45:55.8 7:24/M
3 Cheryl Kennedy-Reul 32 27 47:02.7 7:35/M
4 Andrea Tomasello 31 54 58:10.5 9:23/M
5 Ruth Reese 33 63 1:04:01.5 10:20/M
6 Emily Oneil 32 66 1:04:51.4 10:28/M
7 Hattie Dornbush 31 67 1:07:42.1 10:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Boggs 38 15 42:25.2 6:50/M
2 Danielle Doctor 36 18 43:44.6 7:03/M
3 Ann Marie Russell 36 48 56:37.5 9:08/M
4 Melissa Struk 39 52 56:58.9 9:11/M
5 Jody Carmoney 35 57 59:30.7 9:36/M
6 Christina Arbrouet 36 74 1:22:11.6 13:15/M
7 Chrissy Siders 37 75 1:22:11.7 13:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy Dochoda 41 26 46:18.6 7:28/M
2 Jennifer Frederick 44 43 54:59.5 8:52/M
3 Melissa Cerqueira 44 50 56:50.5 9:10/M
4 Karen Mays 42 76 1:22:14.1 13:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Brubaker 45 32 48:44.7 7:52/M
2 Belinda Vinton 49 34 49:14.3 7:56/M
3 Laura Hause 48 51 56:54.9 9:11/M
4 Corrine Garner 45 71 1:15:51.6 12:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Hart 53 42 54:54.1 8:51/M
2 Deborah Kline 51 72 1:16:54.8 12:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Lazaroff 59 31 48:37.9 7:50/M
2 Rebecca King 56 47 56:30.5 9:07/M
3 Vicki Huscio 58 62 1:03:32.3 10:15/M
4 Teresa Knapp 56 65 1:04:11.1 10:21/M
5 Kathy Arnold 55 69 1:12:13.4 11:39/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon 51 1 34:17.5 5:32/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur 46 2 35:21.6 5:42/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Bowman 14 19 44:25.1 7:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Marchewka 25 3 37:46.2 6:05/M
2 Stephen Chojnacki 26 7 40:36.1 6:33/M
3 Nick Hawkins 26 9 41:45.9 6:44/M
4 Nick Tenney 28 14 42:19.6 6:50/M
5 Matthew Russell 26 16 42:34.3 6:52/M
6 Robbie Williams 25 22 45:08.9 7:17/M
7 Joseph Showerman 28 49 56:38.5 9:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Hoffman 31 12 42:14.9 6:49/M
2 Jeffrey Frounfelker 34 17 43:42.3 7:03/M
3 Jacob Bacon 33 25 46:11.7 7:27/M
4 David Arend 30 53 58:00.9 9:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Klump 37 5 38:25.7 6:12/M
2 Ben Gilpin 37 6 40:27.5 6:31/M
3 Shawn Patterson 38 20 45:01.6 7:16/M
4 Matt Dilts 39 39 52:41.2 8:30/M
5 Carl Carmoney 39 56 59:30.0 9:36/M
6 Randy Brooks 37 61 1:03:22.1 10:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 53 4 38:08.4 6:09/M
2 Gilbert Blanks 54 28 47:10.5 7:36/M
3 Kelly Tim 54 30 48:36.2 7:50/M
4 David Harbaugh 50 35 49:49.7 8:02/M
5 James King 50 40 53:20.8 8:36/M
6 Rob Buti 51 46 56:17.6 9:05/M
7 Eric White 52 60 1:02:43.9 10:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst, Jr. 59 8 40:43.6 6:34/M
2 Joseph Sheets 55 29 48:11.8 7:46/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 62 23 45:32.0 7:21/M
2 William Reid 64 33 49:12.1 7:56/M
3 Lester Hershberger 62 37 51:46.1 8:21/M
4 Ed Konrad 61 64 1:04:01.6 10:20/M
5 Wally Drogt 66 70 1:13:48.9 11:54/M

5k Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 51 6 19:43.1 6:22/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Trapp 50 29 23:35.6 7:36/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Hause 13 19 22:41.1 7:19/M
2 Kadence Hinkley 9 120 37:25.4 12:04/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Harmon 23 22 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Christina White 19 42 25:07.9 8:06/M
3 Brittany Easton 22 43 25:17.5 8:09/M
4 Alyssa Maynard 22 57 27:17.0 8:48/M
5 Jade Clark 24 62 28:38.4 9:14/M
6 Caitlin Stout 19 70 29:45.2 9:36/M
7 Alyssa Coxon 24 74 30:03.1 9:42/M
8 Jessica West 21 77 30:25.5 9:49/M
9 Toni Marsh 24 78 30:34.0 9:52/M
10 Abba Reeve 24 94 33:51.0 10:55/M
11 Jackie Dyer 24 96 34:17.4 11:04/M
12 Kristy Dyer 22 97 34:18.6 11:04/M
13 Desiree Dugger 22 98 34:20.6 11:05/M
14 Genna Hilgenbrink 21 107 35:50.8 11:34/M
15 Emilee Kukulka 24 122 38:28.0 12:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Spicer 26 33 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Lashay Chmielewski 25 49 25:57.3 8:22/M
3 Kayla Bush 27 51 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Brittani Brown 25 79 30:47.5 9:56/M
5 Cassandra Butters 28 91 33:37.8 10:51/M
6 Osha Humphrey 26 93 33:50.6 10:55/M
7 Amanda Soltis 25 100 34:52.1 11:15/M
8 Danielle Allore 29 111 36:17.8 11:42/M
9 Rikki Bethke 28 127 42:44.9 13:47/M
10 Heather Anderson 28 130 48:25.0 15:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Martin 32 16 21:55.5 7:04/M
2 Stephanie Moser 34 24 23:04.9 7:26/M
3 Laura Curfman 32 50 26:30.1 8:33/M
4 Emily Ackerman 32 72 29:55.9 9:39/M
5 Angela Shepherd 34 82 31:18.4 10:06/M
6 Jodie Shuberg 32 86 31:48.1 10:15/M
7 Pamela Hargan 32 89 32:34.5 10:30/M
8 Leslie Fuller 32 99 34:35.9 11:09/M
9 Carrie Mullally 31 102 35:12.6 11:21/M
10 Kimberly Sowle 31 112 36:20.3 11:43/M
11 Stephanie Coleman 34 114 36:39.9 11:49/M
12 Wendi McCallum 34 128 42:45.1 13:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Shannon 39 39 24:39.4 7:57/M
2 Jennifer Curtis 39 53 26:57.4 8:42/M
3 Nicole Khon 35 55 27:02.7 8:43/M
4 Nicole Smith 39 60 28:08.9 9:05/M
5 Carrie Nichols 36 76 30:14.0 9:45/M
6 Katie Foster 35 87 32:02.6 10:20/M
7 Lindsay Shaw 36 109 36:15.1 11:42/M
8 Leslie Edler 39 123 38:34.7 12:26/M
9 Connie Hinkley 39 125 39:40.2 12:48/M
10 Stephanie Cavendar 35 131 49:42.1 16:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Stetz 41 88 32:33.9 10:30/M
2 Anne Sebesky 40 92 33:45.0 10:53/M
3 Christina Bregg 44 101 35:06.0 11:19/M
4 Velora Kimball 40 103 35:12.7 11:21/M
5 Marcy Shepherd 40 105 35:23.6 11:25/M
6 Ruth Piper 44 115 36:45.6 11:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Pickett 49 75 30:05.3 9:42/M
2 Danielle Potts 47 83 31:20.0 10:06/M
3 Sara Lammers 45 85 31:44.8 10:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Jacobson 51 44 25:19.1 8:10/M
2 Beth Rowley 52 90 32:40.8 10:32/M
3 Marcia Brauer 53 95 33:52.8 10:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Hawkins 55 64 29:01.2 9:22/M
2 Lonnie Shore 58 68 29:38.2 9:34/M
3 Susi Bullinger 59 80 31:14.5 10:05/M
4 Terri Draper 56 106 35:32.1 11:28/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Burnett 60 71 29:53.0 9:38/M
2 Linda Baker 63 119 37:22.9 12:03/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Holmes 72 108 35:54.1 11:35/M
2 Betty Lathrop 71 116 36:50.1 11:53/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Melling 15 1 16:51.4 5:26/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Good 41 3 17:46.3 5:44/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Melling 12 10 20:22.9 6:34/M
2 Rogan Melling 10 15 21:42.4 7:00/M
3 Zach Kubish 10 47 25:40.8 8:17/M
4 Sam King 14 67 29:16.2 9:26/M
5 Nathan Hinkley 7 124 38:58.1 12:34/M
6 Triston Cavendar 11 126 39:53.6 12:52/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Walsh 16 2 17:07.3 5:31/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Henschel 18 23 22:57.4 7:24/M
2 Jacob Miracle 20 36 24:28.7 7:54/M
3 Aaron Coxon 22 37 24:31.3 7:55/M
4 Mike Golowic 23 56 27:15.2 8:47/M
5 Dean Taylor 21 117 36:59.7 11:56/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Carroll 27 12 20:39.6 6:40/M
2 Joshua Spicer 27 14 21:33.6 6:57/M
3 Daniel Robey 29 20 22:47.3 7:21/M
4 Mikhail Fedewa 29 21 22:48.4 7:21/M
5 Cory Rogotzke 28 31 23:43.8 7:39/M
6 Andrew Kubish 29 46 25:39.2 8:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Gienapp 30 8 19:57.3 6:26/M
2 Scott Spencer 30 30 23:37.6 7:37/M
3 Todd Sparks 34 118 37:22.7 12:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 36 4 18:00.0 5:48/M
2 Bryan Curfman 36 5 18:26.8 5:57/M
3 Matthew Miller 37 28 23:30.6 7:35/M
4 Archie Wickham III 38 52 26:44.6 8:37/M
5 Denis Thomas 37 58 27:17.4 8:48/M
6 Travis Holeman 35 84 31:32.8 10:10/M
7 J. T. Shaw 38 110 36:16.6 11:42/M
8 Lynn Hinkley 39 121 37:27.1 12:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 44 7 19:48.2 6:23/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 44 9 20:14.8 6:32/M
3 James Timbrook 42 11 20:35.2 6:38/M
4 Aaron Holly 40 17 22:09.0 7:09/M
5 Kevin Winchell 44 27 23:25.6 7:33/M
6 Christopher Young 42 32 23:45.9 7:40/M
7 David Lawrence 40 48 25:47.0 8:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Mikovits 49 25 23:05.8 7:27/M
2 Jim Anus Zkiewic 48 26 23:12.1 7:29/M
3 Chris Schneider 49 40 24:51.0 8:01/M
4 Rich Kuhn 48 61 28:12.0 9:06/M
5 Erik Anderson 49 66 29:16.0 9:26/M
6 Duane Wilcox 45 69 29:41.5 9:35/M
7 Jeff Howard 45 73 29:57.0 9:40/M
8 Kip Cunningham 48 113 36:25.3 11:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Spring 54 34 24:01.2 7:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hills 59 13 20:48.4 6:43/M
2 Michael Scott 55 35 24:06.5 7:46/M
3 Tom Fenton 55 38 24:38.2 7:57/M
4 Gale Easton 58 41 24:51.8 8:01/M
5 Joseph Lerczak 58 45 25:24.1 8:12/M
6 Ric Scheele 58 59 28:00.9 9:02/M
7 Phil Stout 58 63 28:39.4 9:15/M
8 Carol Rice, Jr. 57 81 31:17.1 10:05/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews 66 18 22:30.3 7:15/M
2 Bob Sonsara 63 54 26:57.6 8:42/M
3 Don Baker 66 65 29:11.2 9:25/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Blough 69 104 35:21.7 11:24/M

Male no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Garcia 99 129 47:55.2 15:27/M

5k Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott 51 2 32:02.4 10:20/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 57 3 33:45.8 10:53/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Shannon 15 67 1:02:30.4 20:10/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Sheets 24 49 49:48.1 16:04/M
2 Hannah Annabel 23 61 53:17.2 17:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandah Herman 26 17 40:28.5 13:03/M
2 Jamie Hein 28 35 46:47.3 15:05/M
3 Lindsay Dupree 29 43 49:31.5 15:58/M
4 Amanda Nearpass 25 48 49:47.7 16:04/M
5 Richelle Hills 25 51 49:48.6 16:04/M
6 Melinda Showerman 27 53 50:40.7 16:21/M
7 Jessica Stahl 29 54 50:43.7 16:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Cruz 34 18 40:41.3 13:07/M
2 Monica MacKety 34 37 47:11.1 15:13/M
3 Nadia El Anani 34 58 52:20.5 16:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Keith 38 36 46:53.4 15:07/M
2 Jenifer Esch 38 62 53:19.9 17:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Fedore 40 14 39:57.1 12:53/M
2 Beverly Winchell 44 42 49:25.1 15:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Adams 45 11 36:33.5 11:47/M
2 Carol Wierenga 45 15 40:11.6 12:58/M
3 Lisa McCarrell 49 24 44:19.1 14:18/M
4 Mary Larocque 48 26 45:09.8 14:34/M
5 Ginger Garcia 49 40 47:54.8 15:27/M
6 Martha Kuhn 48 50 49:48.5 16:04/M
7 Angie Fiedler 45 52 50:40.5 16:21/M
8 Karen Bonser 47 56 51:31.2 16:37/M
9 Loni Risk 49 59 53:09.8 17:09/M
10 Cherie Connor 49 60 53:10.2 17:09/M
11 Jodi Ahrens 45 64 53:54.1 17:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Fater 52 10 35:47.0 11:33/M
2 Kathy Burdette 53 23 44:15.9 14:16/M
3 Kelly Miller 53 34 46:35.6 15:02/M
4 Dawn Hunter 52 45 49:40.7 16:01/M
5 Laurie Nearpass 52 47 49:47.7 16:04/M
6 Annie Brown 54 66 57:08.3 18:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 59 4 33:51.3 10:55/M
2 Bonnie Easton 59 19 40:52.0 13:11/M
3 Beth Stokka 57 20 41:17.6 13:19/M
4 Jan Sommer 59 30 45:40.9 14:44/M
5 Cheryl Bosslet 57 33 46:34.2 15:01/M
6 Michele Wagner 57 38 47:11.9 15:13/M
7 Frances Kingsley 57 46 49:43.2 16:02/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 64 8 35:41.4 11:31/M
2 Karen Vanhorn 66 28 45:34.5 14:42/M
3 Kathy Fiero 65 29 45:36.4 14:43/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 67 12 37:31.8 12:06/M
2 Karen Winchell 68 41 49:23.0 15:56/M
3 Shari Rando 71 65 53:54.1 17:23/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Swarts 49 1 22:55.0 7:24/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton 67 5 34:36.7 11:10/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan El Anani 9 57 52:16.1 16:52/M
2 Noah Sharp 12 68 1:02:31.9 20:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Vanbogelen 31 44 49:35.8 16:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Hershberger 39 63 53:39.4 17:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Adams 47 21 41:38.8 13:26/M
2 Andy Bonser 46 55 51:30.8 16:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Brown 54 32 46:03.5 14:51/M
2 Gordon Tryon 51 39 47:14.7 15:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Eicher 58 6 35:36.3 11:29/M
2 Curtis Fater 59 9 35:45.2 11:32/M
3 Doran Winchell 56 13 39:10.6 12:38/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kloack 66 7 35:39.4 11:30/M
2 Charles Dawson 63 16 40:25.2 13:02/M
3 David Hull 62 22 43:04.6 13:54/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Delaet 70 25 44:49.3 14:27/M
2 Larry Maynard 75 27 45:32.2 14:41/M
3 Craig Newman 68 31 45:48.7 14:46/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED