forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Sep. 13, 2014 2014 Nike Holly Duane Raffin Cross Country Invitational Davisburg, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 66 SALEM ( 20:15 1:41:13 1:38)
==========================================================
1 3 641 Lauren Arquette 12 19:27
2 6 643 Anya Cho 12 19:42
3 12 644 Kayla Hughes 11 20:20
4 18 645 Shekinah Johnson 12 20:39
5 27 646 Erin McCann 10 21:05
6 ( 33) 647 Elizabeth Tripp 12 21:15
7 ( 42) 642 Sierra Bowden 11 21:35

2. 111 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 20:31 1:42:32 2:33)
==========================================================
1 1 572 Anne Forsythe 9 19:13
2 2 575 Jacalyn Overdier 10 19:25
3 19 571 Carrie Duerksen 10 20:40
4 40 573 Sanelma Heinonen-Smith 11 21:28
5 49 574 Elizabeth Kos 9 21:46
6 ( 72) 576 Victoria Roberts 10 22:39
7 ( 74) 577 Katie Ryles 10 22:41

3. 136 OXFORD ( 20:59 1:44:55 1:31)
==========================================================
1 9 614 Heather Czarnecki 10 20:05
2 24 617 Hannah Long 11 20:57
3 26 619 Ashley Vican 9 21:00
4 34 618 Reilly Squarcia 11 21:17
5 43 616 Jessie Fallis 12 21:36
6 ( 48) 613 Cristiana Bruce 11 21:42
7 ( 77) 615 Micah Dymond 9 22:44

4. 140 ROCHESTER ADAMS ( 21:02 1:45:09 1:03)
==========================================================
1 13 630 Jordyn Houle 10 20:23
2 20 627 Hannah Champine 10 20:44
3 32 631 Jenna John 10 21:15
4 37 1747 Grace Vanden Bossche 10 21:21
5 38 1740 Maddie Dessy 9 21:26
6 ( 51) 1748 Catherine Zheng 9 21:51
7 ( 56) 633 Samantha Stevons 11 21:59

5. 172 ROCHESTER ( 21:03 1:45:15 3:22)
==========================================================
1 4 621 Lauren Kaliszewski 10 19:29
2 11 625 Allison Skelcy 12 20:12
3 17 623 Amanda Lewis 10 20:35
4 60 620 Katie Beverlin 10 22:08
5 80 622 Emily Kowalczyk 11 22:51
6 ( 82) 626 Caitlyn Skelcy 12 23:03
7 ( 89) 1737 Lauren Williamson 9 23:33

6. 181 MACOMB DAKOTA ( 21:14 1:46:09 3:03)
==========================================================
1 5 606 Kayla Dobies 11 19:36
2 22 612 Marisa Weller 11 20:53
3 31 608 Monica Micale 11 21:14
4 50 607 Kaitria Lafleure 11 21:47
5 73 611 Lauren Valente 11 22:39
6 ( 91) 1713 Emily Rhodes 12 23:43
7 ( 93) 609 Alexis Penzien 11 23:57

7. 191 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) ( 21:21 1:46:41 2:20)
==========================================================
1 8 649 Abbigail Dorn 11 19:57
2 35 652 Ellie Kosek 10 21:18
3 41 653 Emma Kosek 10 21:31
4 45 650 Kaitlyn Harris 10 21:38
5 62 651 Olivia Haskin 10 22:17
6 ( 63) 654 Kelsie Madison 9 22:20
7 ( 66) 648 Alexys Bonds 9 22:24

8. 210 HARTLAND ( 21:34 1:47:48 1:30)
==========================================================
1 23 596 Michelle Moraitis 10 20:57
2 29 597 Miranda Pomeroy 11 21:09
3 44 592 Emily Braid 12 21:36
4 47 594 Ellie Haglund 11 21:39
5 67 595 Kimberly Jason 10 22:27
6 ( 68) 598 Emma Smith 9 22:29
7 ( 85) 593 Sarah Haglund 10 23:12

9. 212 DAVISON ( 21:32 1:47:36 1:59)
==========================================================
1 14 588 Lily Kelsey 9 20:25
2 15 589 Victoria Ostrander 11 20:31
3 54 590 Shelby Roesner 12 21:55
4 64 585 Elise Close 12 22:21
5 65 587 Haley Hall 9 22:24
6 ( 95) 1694 Hannah Griswold 10 24:47
7 ( 97) 1690 Katy Calleja 9 25:08

10. 223 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK ( 21:37 1:48:05 0:47)
==========================================================
1 30 637 Ashlyn Moran 10 21:10
2 39 638 Alyssa Orlando 11 21:26
3 46 1754 Abbey Fallon 9 21:39
4 53 639 Savannah Rembold 12 21:53
5 55 636 Taylor Topp 11 21:57
6 ( 71) 634 Reece Chambers 11 22:39
7 ( 76) 640 Rachi Willard 11 22:44

11. 226 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND ( 21:37 1:48:03 2:12)
==========================================================
1 16 685 Marisa Sailus 9 20:33
2 21 680 Olivia Clymer 9 20:46
3 52 681 Kara Cotter 12 21:53
4 59 683 Margaret McDonald 12 22:06
5 78 686 Maria Walston 11 22:45
6 ( 79) 684 Haley Rathwell 10 22:50
7 ( 84) 682 Rachel Martell 9 23:11

12. 256 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL ( 21:56 1:49:38 3:30)
==========================================================
1 10 669 Jeann E Hill 10 20:11
2 28 666 Haley Chinarian 9 21:05
3 58 670 Mercedes Howie 12 22:04
4 70 667 Annika Fisher 10 22:37
5 90 668 Stephanie Fulton 11 23:41
6 ( 96) 671 Connor Martin 9 24:51

13. 291 UTICA ( 22:10 1:50:48 3:57)
==========================================================
1 7 665 Meredith Sorensen 12 19:48
2 36 662 Brittney Hall 11 21:18
3 69 663 Emily Parker 11 22:30
4 87 661 Julia Felts 10 23:27
5 92 664 Erika Schemmel 11 23:45

14. 321 TROY ATHENS ( 22:22 1:51:48 2:12)
==========================================================
1 25 657 Claire Nord 12 20:58
2 57 1768 Joy Goldschmidt 11 22:01
3 75 1774 Claire Stibich 9 22:43
4 81 655 Juliana Gao 10 22:56
5 83 659 Maddy Salem 12 23:10
6 ( 88) 658 Carmen Pripps 11 23:33

15. 438 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN ( 25:23 2:06:52 8:25)
==========================================================
1 61 677 Caroline Mahalak 12 22:15
2 86 678 Shiann Proffitt 11 23:19
3 94 676 Mary Luckhardt 10 24:37
4 98 1792 Jackie Mueller 11 26:01
5 99 679 Magaly Santiago 10 30:40
6 (100) 673 Bryanne Campbell 11 31:57
7 (101) 675 Lindsey Croskey 11 35:39


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 572 Anne Forsythe 9 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 19:13
2 2 575 Jacalyn Overdier 10 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 19:25
3 3 641 Lauren Arquette 12 SALEM 19:27
4 4 621 Lauren Kaliszewski 10 ROCHESTER 19:29
5 584 Madeline Wesley 12 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 19:31
6 5 606 Kayla Dobies 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 19:36
7 6 643 Anya Cho 12 SALEM 19:42
8 7 665 Meredith Sorensen 12 UTICA 19:48
9 8 649 Abbigail Dorn 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 19:57
10 9 614 Heather Czarnecki 10 OXFORD 20:05
11 10 669 Jeann E Hill 10 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 20:11
12 11 625 Allison Skelcy 12 ROCHESTER 20:12
13 12 644 Kayla Hughes 11 SALEM 20:20
14 13 630 Jordyn Houle 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:23
15 14 588 Lily Kelsey 9 DAVISON 20:25
16 15 589 Victoria Ostrander 11 DAVISON 20:31
17 16 685 Marisa Sailus 9 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 20:33
18 17 623 Amanda Lewis 10 ROCHESTER 20:35
19 18 645 Shekinah Johnson 12 SALEM 20:39
20 19 571 Carrie Duerksen 10 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 20:40
21 20 627 Hannah Champine 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:44
22 21 680 Olivia Clymer 9 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 20:46
23 22 612 Marisa Weller 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 20:53
24 23 596 Michelle Moraitis 10 HARTLAND 20:57
25 24 617 Hannah Long 11 OXFORD 20:57
26 25 657 Claire Nord 12 TROY ATHENS 20:58
27 26 619 Ashley Vican 9 OXFORD 21:00
28 27 646 Erin McCann 10 SALEM 21:05
29 28 666 Haley Chinarian 9 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 21:05
30 29 597 Miranda Pomeroy 11 HARTLAND 21:09
31 30 637 Ashlyn Moran 10 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 21:10
32 31 608 Monica Micale 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 21:14
33 32 631 Jenna John 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:15
34 33 647 Elizabeth Tripp 12 SALEM 21:15
35 34 618 Reilly Squarcia 11 OXFORD 21:17
36 35 652 Ellie Kosek 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 21:18
37 36 662 Brittney Hall 11 UTICA 21:18
38 37 1747 Grace Vanden Bossche 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:21
39 38 1740 Maddie Dessy 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:26
40 39 638 Alyssa Orlando 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 21:26
41 40 573 Sanelma Heinonen-Smit 11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 21:28
42 41 653 Emma Kosek 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 21:31
43 42 642 Sierra Bowden 11 SALEM 21:35
44 43 616 Jessie Fallis 12 OXFORD 21:36
45 44 592 Emily Braid 12 HARTLAND 21:36
46 45 650 Kaitlyn Harris 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 21:38
47 46 1754 Abbey Fallon 9 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 21:39
48 47 594 Ellie Haglund 11 HARTLAND 21:39
49 48 613 Cristiana Bruce 11 OXFORD 21:42
50 49 574 Elizabeth Kos 9 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 21:46
51 50 607 Kaitria Lafleure 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 21:47
52 51 1748 Catherine Zheng 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:51
53 52 681 Kara Cotter 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 21:53
54 53 639 Savannah Rembold 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 21:53
55 54 590 Shelby Roesner 12 DAVISON 21:55
56 55 636 Taylor Topp 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 21:57
57 56 633 Samantha Stevons 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:59
58 57 1768 Joy Goldschmidt 11 TROY ATHENS 22:01
59 58 670 Mercedes Howie 12 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 22:04
60 59 683 Margaret McDonald 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 22:06
61 60 620 Katie Beverlin 10 ROCHESTER 22:08
62 61 677 Caroline Mahalak 12 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 22:15
63 62 651 Olivia Haskin 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 22:17
64 63 654 Kelsie Madison 9 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 22:20
65 64 585 Elise Close 12 DAVISON 22:21
66 65 587 Haley Hall 9 DAVISON 22:24
67 66 648 Alexys Bonds 9 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 22:24
68 580 Paige Koehler 9 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 22:25
69 67 595 Kimberly Jason 10 HARTLAND 22:27
70 68 598 Emma Smith 9 HARTLAND 22:29
71 69 663 Emily Parker 11 UTICA 22:30
72 70 667 Annika Fisher 10 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 22:37
73 71 634 Reece Chambers 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 22:39
74 72 576 Victoria Roberts 10 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 22:39
75 73 611 Lauren Valente 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 22:39
76 74 577 Katie Ryles 10 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 22:41
77 75 1774 Claire Stibich 9 TROY ATHENS 22:43
78 76 640 Rachi Willard 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 22:44
79 77 615 Micah Dymond 9 OXFORD 22:44
80 78 686 Maria Walston 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 22:45
81 79 684 Haley Rathwell 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 22:50
82 80 622 Emily Kowalczyk 11 ROCHESTER 22:51
83 81 655 Juliana Gao 10 TROY ATHENS 22:56
84 582 Kaylarose Robison 11 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 23:01
85 82 626 Caitlyn Skelcy 12 ROCHESTER 23:03
86 83 659 Maddy Salem 12 TROY ATHENS 23:10
87 84 682 Rachel Martell 9 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 23:11
88 85 593 Sarah Haglund 10 HARTLAND 23:12
89 86 678 Shiann Proffitt 11 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 23:19
90 87 661 Julia Felts 10 UTICA 23:27
91 88 658 Carmen Pripps 11 TROY ATHENS 23:33
92 89 1737 Lauren Williamson 9 ROCHESTER 23:33
93 90 668 Stephanie Fulton 11 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 23:41
94 91 1713 Emily Rhodes 12 MACOMB DAKOTA 23:43
95 92 664 Erika Schemmel 11 UTICA 23:45
96 581 Alyssa Olszewski 12 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 23:51
97 93 609 Alexis Penzien 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 23:57
98 94 676 Mary Luckhardt 10 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 24:37
99 95 1694 Hannah Griswold 10 DAVISON 24:47
100 96 671 Connor Martin 9 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 24:51
101 97 1690 Katy Calleja 9 DAVISON 25:08
102 98 1792 Jackie Mueller 11 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 26:01
103 99 679 Magaly Santiago 10 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 30:40
104 100 673 Bryanne Campbell 11 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 31:57
105 101 675 Lindsey Croskey 11 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 35:39




2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 73 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND ( 16:43 1:23:31 0:47)
==========================================================
1 4 121 Blake McComas 12 16:23
2 6 118 Jackson Grzymkowski 11 16:28
3 15 119 Trevor Learmont 12 16:45
4 16 117 Kyle Garbovits 11 16:45
5 32 122 Zack Werth 10 17:10
6 ( 58) 120 Hunter Lukes 10 17:39
7 ( 66) 116 Ian Fulton 12 17:47

2. 111 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 16:54 1:24:30 0:37)
==========================================================
1 9 14 Scott Smith 11 16:35
2 19 12 Bailey Hobson 11 16:48
3 20 10 Avery Felty 11 16:50
4 29 8 Mark Borek 10 17:05
5 34 9 Brenndan Canavan 10 17:12
6 ( 57) 13 Alex McLaren 11 17:37
7 ( 61) 11 Matthew Fosdick 11 17:40

3. 124 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL ( 16:56 1:24:40 0:56)
==========================================================
1 5 1109 Tristan Fackelman 16:27
2 24 1111 Zane Coplain 16:53
3 25 1110 Jeff Dunagin 16:56
4 27 1112 Jered Hill 17:01
5 43 1113 Samuuel Barrett 17:23
6 ( 44) 1114 Zac Pepin 17:26
7 ( 65) 1115 Matt Tarry 17:46

4. 135 LAKE ORION ( 16:58 1:24:46 1:31)
==========================================================
1 2 34 Andrew Lorant 11 16:12
2 12 29 Jacob Arenz 11 16:40
3 23 30 Matt Arenz 11 16:52
4 35 33 Jack Everts 10 17:19
5 63 32 Jacob Ernatt 11 17:43
6 ( 90) 31 Nick Nunn 11 18:15
7 (114) 35 Greg Taylor 10 19:09

5. 150 HARTLAND ( 17:06 1:25:28 0:35)
==========================================================
1 18 26 Josh Nickerson 11 16:47
2 26 27 Luke Rotarius 12 16:58
3 28 25 Miles McDonald 11 17:02
4 36 22 Tom Anderson 12 17:19
5 42 24 Noah Kramer 11 17:22
6 ( 47) 23 Eli Horski 9 17:29
7 ( 70) 28 James Wickman 10 17:51

6. 156 ROCHESTER ADAMS ( 17:07 1:25:35 1:11)
==========================================================
1 3 64 Adam Beck 12 16:19
2 30 66 Matt Schiller 11 17:06
3 37 69 Peter Tkac 12 17:20
4 38 65 Colin Crusoe 11 17:20
5 48 68 Nathan Stadwick 12 17:30
6 ( 78) 70 Mason Williams 11 18:01
7 ( 94) 1273 Charles Zhou 10 18:25

7. 188 OXFORD ( 17:15 1:26:11 1:16)
==========================================================
1 11 47 Gabe Hogan 11 16:38
2 21 44 Logan Bruni 12 16:51
3 39 45 Christian Corrion 12 17:20
4 46 49 Bradley Vandecar 11 17:28
5 71 43 Dominic Bruce 9 17:54
6 ( 95) 48 Zack Smith 9 18:29
7 (119) 1239 David Rodriguez 11 19:22

8. 192 ROCHESTER ( 17:14 1:26:09 1:26)
==========================================================
1 7 62 Kyle Repetto 12 16:31
2 10 59 Kyle Johnson 10 16:37
3 49 61 Austin Remick 9 17:30
4 53 57 Joey Heggar 11 17:34
5 73 63 Joe Schuler 11 17:57
6 (100) 58 Kushal Jaligama 12 18:35
7 (108) 1254 Sean Childers 10 18:52

9. 193 GRAND BLANC ( 17:17 1:26:22 0:59)
==========================================================
1 17 17 Austen Mandernach 12 16:46
2 31 16 Drake Gauthier 12 17:08
3 40 20 Issa Rayyan 9 17:21
4 41 21 Jonathan Voth 11 17:22
5 64 18 Nate Peterson 10 17:45
6 ( 84) 19 Vincent Popyk 11 18:06
7 ( 86) 15 Spencer Atkinson 10 18:10

10. 240 MACOMB DAKOTA ( 17:27 1:27:14 1:16)
==========================================================
1 14 37 Ian Demrose 12 16:42
2 33 39 James Hoefler 11 17:12
3 51 41 Daniel Knapp 10 17:33
4 68 42 Brendan Koch 11 17:49
5 74 38 Chase Fedolak 10 17:58
6 ( 92) 40 Jacob Kalahar 12 18:19
7 ( 97) 36 Nicholas Brooks 12 18:30

11. 263 SALEM ( 17:27 1:27:11 2:00)
==========================================================
1 1 80 Chaz Jeffress 11 16:02
2 52 78 Nabil Ahmed 12 17:33
3 54 79 Noah Engerer 12 17:35
4 76 82 Jacob Kubinski 11 17:59
5 80 83 Jason Rogers 12 18:02
6 ( 88) 81 Alex Kroll 10 18:15
7 (101) 84 Ethan Sanfilippo 12 18:37

12. 268 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK ( 17:33 1:27:41 0:58)
==========================================================
1 22 74 Casey Neal 12 16:52
2 50 72 Adam Freer 12 17:31
3 60 1282 Harrison Steen 9 17:40
4 67 1275 Jacob Bozeman 12 17:48
5 69 75 Nick Renke 11 17:50
6 ( 91) 76 Ryan Tsivitse 12 18:18
7 ( 96) 1281 Brad Setera 12 18:29

13. 365 PLYMOUTH ( 18:03 1:30:12 2:30)
==========================================================
1 8 54 Matthew Pahl 12 16:34
2 62 50 Ethan Byrnes 9 17:42
3 75 52 Matt Dottavio 12 17:58
4 109 56 Alex Zoltowski 12 18:54
5 111 53 Erik Liubakka 12 19:04
6 (115) 55 Andrew Shattuck 11 19:16
7 (120) 51 Peter Carravallah 11 19:30

14. 406 CANTON ( 18:06 1:30:30 0:55)
==========================================================
1 55 1127 Mike Roberts 12 17:36
2 79 1129 Nick Socha 10 18:01
3 81 1130 Zach Clark 10 18:03
4 93 1128 Sean Carey 12 18:19
5 98 1132 Shane Andrews 9 18:31
6 (103) 1133 David Kight 9 18:38
7 (113) 1131 Zack Cannon 10 19:09

14. 406 UTICA ( 18:07 1:30:33 1:02)
==========================================================
1 56 104 Gabe Garbarino 10 17:36
2 77 103 Jared Felts 11 18:00
3 82 102 Matthew Dinnan 10 18:04
4 89 105 Kollin Poindexter 12 18:15
5 102 108 Luke Walters 11 18:38
6 (106) 107 Timothy Vohs 12 18:48
7 (107) 1341 Adam Walters 10 18:51

16. 451 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JESUIT ( 18:20 1:31:39 0:50)
==========================================================
1 72 101 Don Rea 10 17:55
2 83 98 Luke Bowker 11 18:06
3 87 100 Leonard Froehlich 11 18:13
4 104 97 David Bindon 12 18:40
5 105 99 Zeke Bowker 9 18:45
6 (128) 96 Nick Benedetto 11 20:28

17. 457 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) ( 18:40 1:33:20 2:20)
==========================================================
1 45 87 Josh Kneisel 11 17:28
2 59 89 David Main 9 17:39
3 112 86 Tomas Castro 9 19:08
4 117 85 Nick Barth 11 19:17
5 124 88 Lucas Lacourse 11 19:48
6 (125) 1300 Christopher Schuster 10 19:55
7 (127) 90 Josh Martin 12 20:12

18. 459 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALLEY ( 18:37 1:33:03 2:51)
==========================================================
1 13 6 Phil Mundt 11 16:41
2 99 2 Peter Caruso 9 18:33
3 110 4 Justin Lenard 10 19:00
4 116 3 Etienne Leclerc 12 19:17
5 121 5 Joseph May 10 19:32
6 (123) 7 Kyle Walny 9 19:37

19. 580 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN ( 19:59 1:39:52 4:33)
==========================================================
1 85 110 Ben Biber 10 18:08
2 118 114 Austin Hickerson 12 19:21
3 122 113 Justin Hadyniak 10 19:33
4 126 115 Zeke Thompson 12 20:09
5 129 112 James Demsky 11 22:41
6 (130) 109 Joshua Allen 11 22:42
7 (131) 111 Luke Staples 11 22:47


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 80 Chaz Jeffress 11 SALEM 16:02
2 2 34 Andrew Lorant 11 LAKE ORION 16:12
3 3 64 Adam Beck 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 16:19
4 4 121 Blake McComas 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 16:23
5 5 1109 Tristan Fackelman WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 16:27
6 6 118 Jackson Grzymkowski 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 16:28
7 7 62 Kyle Repetto 12 ROCHESTER 16:31
8 8 54 Matthew Pahl 12 PLYMOUTH 16:34
9 9 14 Scott Smith 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 16:35
10 10 59 Kyle Johnson 10 ROCHESTER 16:37
11 11 47 Gabe Hogan 11 OXFORD 16:38
12 12 29 Jacob Arenz 11 LAKE ORION 16:40
13 13 6 Phil Mundt 11 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 16:41
14 14 37 Ian Demrose 12 MACOMB DAKOTA 16:42
15 15 119 Trevor Learmont 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 16:45
16 16 117 Kyle Garbovits 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 16:45
17 17 17 Austen Mandernach 12 GRAND BLANC 16:46
18 18 26 Josh Nickerson 11 HARTLAND 16:47
19 19 12 Bailey Hobson 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 16:48
20 20 10 Avery Felty 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 16:50
21 21 44 Logan Bruni 12 OXFORD 16:51
22 22 74 Casey Neal 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 16:52
23 23 30 Matt Arenz 11 LAKE ORION 16:52
24 24 1111 Zane Coplain WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 16:53
25 25 1110 Jeff Dunagin WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 16:56
26 26 27 Luke Rotarius 12 HARTLAND 16:58
27 27 1112 Jered Hill WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 17:01
28 28 25 Miles McDonald 11 HARTLAND 17:02
29 29 8 Mark Borek 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:05
30 30 66 Matt Schiller 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:06
31 31 16 Drake Gauthier 12 GRAND BLANC 17:08
32 32 122 Zack Werth 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 17:10
33 94 Ryan Mooney 12 TROY ATHENS 17:11
34 33 39 James Hoefler 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 17:12
35 34 9 Brenndan Canavan 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:12
36 35 33 Jack Everts 10 LAKE ORION 17:19
37 36 22 Tom Anderson 12 HARTLAND 17:19
38 37 69 Peter Tkac 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:20
39 38 65 Colin Crusoe 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:20
40 39 45 Christian Corrion 12 OXFORD 17:20
41 40 20 Issa Rayyan 9 GRAND BLANC 17:21
42 41 21 Jonathan Voth 11 GRAND BLANC 17:22
43 42 24 Noah Kramer 11 HARTLAND 17:22
44 43 1113 Samuuel Barrett WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 17:23
45 44 1114 Zac Pepin WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 17:26
46 45 87 Josh Kneisel 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 17:28
47 46 49 Bradley Vandecar 11 OXFORD 17:28
48 47 23 Eli Horski 9 HARTLAND 17:29
49 48 68 Nathan Stadwick 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:30
50 49 61 Austin Remick 9 ROCHESTER 17:30
51 50 72 Adam Freer 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 17:31
52 51 41 Daniel Knapp 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 17:33
53 52 78 Nabil Ahmed 12 SALEM 17:33
54 53 57 Joey Heggar 11 ROCHESTER 17:34
55 54 79 Noah Engerer 12 SALEM 17:35
56 55 1127 Mike Roberts 12 CANTON 17:36
57 56 104 Gabe Garbarino 10 UTICA 17:36
58 57 13 Alex McLaren 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:37
59 58 120 Hunter Lukes 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 17:39
60 59 89 David Main 9 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 17:39
61 60 1282 Harrison Steen 9 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 17:40
62 61 11 Matthew Fosdick 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:40
63 62 50 Ethan Byrnes 9 PLYMOUTH 17:42
64 63 32 Jacob Ernatt 11 LAKE ORION 17:43
65 64 18 Nate Peterson 10 GRAND BLANC 17:45
66 65 1115 Matt Tarry WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 17:46
67 66 116 Ian Fulton 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 17:47
68 67 1275 Jacob Bozeman 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 17:48
69 68 42 Brendan Koch 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 17:49
70 69 75 Nick Renke 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 17:50
71 70 28 James Wickman 10 HARTLAND 17:51
72 71 43 Dominic Bruce 9 OXFORD 17:54
73 72 101 Don Rea 10 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 17:55
74 73 63 Joe Schuler 11 ROCHESTER 17:57
75 74 38 Chase Fedolak 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 17:58
76 75 52 Matt Dottavio 12 PLYMOUTH 17:58
77 76 82 Jacob Kubinski 11 SALEM 17:59
78 77 103 Jared Felts 11 UTICA 18:00
79 78 70 Mason Williams 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 18:01
80 79 1129 Nick Socha 10 CANTON 18:01
81 80 83 Jason Rogers 12 SALEM 18:02
82 81 1130 Zach Clark 10 CANTON 18:03
83 82 102 Matthew Dinnan 10 UTICA 18:04
84 83 98 Luke Bowker 11 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 18:06
85 84 19 Vincent Popyk 11 GRAND BLANC 18:06
86 85 110 Ben Biber 10 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 18:08
87 86 15 Spencer Atkinson 10 GRAND BLANC 18:10
88 87 100 Leonard Froehlich 11 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 18:13
89 88 81 Alex Kroll 10 SALEM 18:15
90 89 105 Kollin Poindexter 12 UTICA 18:15
91 90 31 Nick Nunn 11 LAKE ORION 18:15
92 91 76 Ryan Tsivitse 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 18:18
93 92 40 Jacob Kalahar 12 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:19
94 93 1128 Sean Carey 12 CANTON 18:19
95 94 1273 Charles Zhou 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 18:25
96 95 48 Zack Smith 9 OXFORD 18:29
97 96 1281 Brad Setera 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 18:29
98 97 36 Nicholas Brooks 12 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:30
99 98 1132 Shane Andrews 9 CANTON 18:31
100 99 2 Peter Caruso 9 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 18:33
101 100 58 Kushal Jaligama 12 ROCHESTER 18:35
102 101 84 Ethan Sanfilippo 12 SALEM 18:37
103 102 108 Luke Walters 11 UTICA 18:38
104 103 1133 David Kight 9 CANTON 18:38
105 104 97 David Bindon 12 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 18:40
106 105 99 Zeke Bowker 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 18:45
107 106 107 Timothy Vohs 12 UTICA 18:48
108 107 1341 Adam Walters 10 UTICA 18:51
109 108 1254 Sean Childers 10 ROCHESTER 18:52
110 109 56 Alex Zoltowski 12 PLYMOUTH 18:54
111 110 4 Justin Lenard 10 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 19:00
112 111 53 Erik Liubakka 12 PLYMOUTH 19:04
113 112 86 Tomas Castro 9 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 19:08
114 113 1131 Zack Cannon 10 CANTON 19:09
115 114 35 Greg Taylor 10 LAKE ORION 19:09
116 115 55 Andrew Shattuck 11 PLYMOUTH 19:16
117 116 3 Etienne Leclerc 12 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 19:17
118 117 85 Nick Barth 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 19:17
119 118 114 Austin Hickerson 12 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 19:21
120 119 1239 David Rodriguez 11 OXFORD 19:22
121 120 51 Peter Carravallah 11 PLYMOUTH 19:30
122 121 5 Joseph May 10 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 19:32
123 122 113 Justin Hadyniak 10 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 19:33
124 123 7 Kyle Walny 9 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 19:37
125 124 88 Lucas Lacourse 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 19:48
126 125 1300 Christopher Schuster 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 19:55
127 126 115 Zeke Thompson 12 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 20:09
128 127 90 Josh Martin 12 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 20:12
129 128 96 Nick Benedetto 11 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 20:28
130 129 112 James Demsky 11 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 22:41
131 130 109 Joshua Allen 11 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 22:42
132 131 111 Luke Staples 11 WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 22:47



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 84 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 20:52 1:44:18 1:52)
==========================================================
1 2 749 Lily Fell 11 19:38
2 11 754 Sarah Sikkema 11 20:36
3 18 750 Mikayla Hostetler 12 21:06
4 26 753 Paige O'Connor 11 21:28
5 27 748 Claire Halpin 10 21:30
6 ( 44) 751 Anna Lane 12 22:25
7 ( 52) 752 Helen Foldenaur 10 22:49

2. 92 PINCKNEY ( 21:05 1:45:22 1:36)
==========================================================
1 9 736 Isabella Garcia 10 20:12
2 15 740 Abby Van Volkenberg 10 21:02
3 19 738 Abby Hackett 11 21:08
4 20 739 Catherine Stone 10 21:12
5 29 737 Maddie Haas 11 21:48
6 ( 30) 734 Mackenzie Carano 10 21:52
7 ( 42) 1873 Riley O'Keefe 10 22:17

3. 130 HOLLY ( 21:20 1:46:37 3:08)
==========================================================
1 4 717 Maggie Schneider 11 19:50
2 5 714 Lauren Hackett 9 19:51
3 32 719 Samantha Tschirhart 9 21:54
4 35 716 Chloe Konopitski 9 22:04
5 54 713 Lauren Burnell 12 22:58
6 ( 74) 718 Katelyn Sparzynski 10 23:45
7 ( 89) 715 Maris Humphreys 9 24:45

4. 137 FENTON ( 21:32 1:47:38 2:26)
==========================================================
1 10 710 Jenna Keiser 10 20:20
2 14 712 Emma Lane 11 21:01
3 28 706 Emily Battaglia 11 21:32
4 34 708 Danielle Hack 12 21:59
5 51 709 Madeline Johnson 9 22:46
6 ( 61) 707 Micali Gadola 12 23:14
7 ( 87) 711 Kayla Keiser 11 24:23

5. 168 PORT HURON ( 21:39 1:48:14 4:52)
==========================================================
1 1 742 Rachel Bonner 11 19:11
2 22 743 Lillian Hurtubise 9 21:22
3 25 746 Nicole Mallory 9 21:28
4 38 747 April Tracy 12 22:10
5 82 745 Abigail Lowe 9 24:03
6 (106) 744 Mariah Koester 12 26:56

6. 172 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP ( 21:50 1:49:09 3:17)
==========================================================
1 7 899 Lauren McGrath 12 19:57
2 16 904 Cassidy Wiest 9 21:03
3 31 903 Ellie Wallace 11 21:52
4 56 900 Abby Rankin 9 23:03
5 62 901 Madeline Scherle 9 23:14
6 ( 63) 2017 Savannah Pfeffer 12 23:15
7 ( 71) 902 Claire Seitzinger 9 23:33

7. 178 MIDLAND HS ( 21:53 1:49:22 2:40)
==========================================================
1 8 724 Rachel Levy 12 19:58
2 33 725 Alecia Traver 12 21:56
3 40 723 Riley Legge 9 22:14
4 48 726 Emily Yoder 9 22:36
5 49 721 Ella Colbert 10 22:38
6 ( 84) 720 Michaela Carpenter 12 24:05
7 ( 96) 722 Amanda Ingersoll 12 25:17

8. 195 OWOSSO ( 22:02 1:50:06 3:25)
==========================================================
1 3 729 Dillon McClintock 12 19:41
2 36 733 Anna Schultalbers 12 22:04
3 39 730 Katie Owens 9 22:11
4 58 1857 Kiarra Harris 10 23:04
5 59 727 Lilly Ebarra 12 23:06
6 ( 69) 731 Allison Perry 9 23:23
7 ( 88) 728 Abbey Edwards 12 24:42

9. 214 ST. CLAIR ( 22:18 1:51:28 5:21)
==========================================================
1 6 768 Gabrielle Morton 9 19:56
2 12 766 Morgan Markel 10 20:50
3 24 764 Emma Distelrath 10 21:27
4 77 765 Emma Marcath 10 23:58
5 95 767 Maggie McVeigh 9 25:17
6 (104) 763 Isabel Boes 11 26:40
7 (107) 762 Abby Boes 9 27:36

10. 225 BERKLEY ( 22:23 1:51:54 2:17)
==========================================================
1 17 704 Anna Ricci 12 21:04
2 21 700 Aniela Crayton 10 21:14
3 55 701 Gabrielle Feber 9 23:00
4 64 699 Maddy Alpert 11 23:15
5 68 702 Megan Kossak 12 23:21
6 ( 72) 703 Hannah Mulheron 9 23:33
7 ( 85) 705 Cali Weed 10 24:10

11. 237 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON ( 22:36 1:52:58 1:02)
==========================================================
1 37 755 Lauren Buckner 9 22:08
2 43 756 Morgan Fantow 12 22:18
3 47 759 Jacqueline Parks 9 22:36
4 50 760 Leanna Richards 12 22:46
5 60 761 Hallie Tingstad 12 23:10
6 ( 66) 1884 Lexi Sinani 10 23:18
7 ( 76) 757 Nichole Lapkewych 11 23:49

12. 244 ALLEN PARK ( 22:37 1:53:03 3:07)
==========================================================
1 13 687 Amber Castoreno 11 20:54
2 41 690 Courtney Murray 11 22:16
3 46 688 Allie Cayo 11 22:34
4 65 691 Haley Powell 10 23:18
5 79 692 Ammy Rosales 12 24:01

13. 350 FERNDALE ( 23:47 1:58:54 4:54)
==========================================================
1 23 844 Isabel Kolanowski 10 21:25
2 67 845 Nadia Shoot 11 23:21
3 75 846 Anabel Sicko 9 23:46
4 83 848 Tessa Triest 12 24:03
5 102 843 Juliet Christin 9 26:19
6 (109) 847 Isabella Sorrentino 12 28:38

14. 381 WALLED LAKE WESTERN ( 24:25 2:02:03 4:17)
==========================================================
1 45 785 Breana Dixon 9 22:27
2 53 784 Sydney Clark 12 22:54
3 78 788 Ericka Vanmaele 10 24:00
4 100 786 Florencia Herradon 11 25:58
5 105 1907 Dillon Lauren 10 26:44

15. 409 STURGIS ( 24:19 2:01:32 2:10)
==========================================================
1 57 769 Elle Bowman 12 23:04
2 80 775 Emma Robertson 11 24:01
3 86 771 Sarah Hackman 10 24:13
4 92 773 Sarah Miller 11 25:00
5 94 774 Emy Reyes 11 25:14
6 ( 98) 1894 Valeria Garcia Luna 11 25:38
7 (108) 1891 Jacquelynn Allan 12 28:01

16. 443 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE ( 24:53 2:04:23 2:34)
==========================================================
1 73 694 Elizabeth Beckas 9 23:41
2 81 695 Mikaela Cantu 12 24:02
3 91 697 Madison Gomez 12 24:58
4 97 693 Madeline Bahorski 9 25:27
5 101 698 Sarah Landmesser 12 26:15

17. 455 SWARTZ CREEK ( 25:07 2:05:34 3:03)
==========================================================
1 70 779 Rachel Lanphear 12 23:25
2 90 781 Jordan Parker 12 24:48
3 93 776 Katelyn Anthony 12 25:00
4 99 777 Renee Genovesi 11 25:53
5 103 780 Shannon McUliffe 10 26:28


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 742 Rachel Bonner 11 PORT HURON 19:11
2 2 749 Lily Fell 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 19:38
3 3 729 Dillon McClintock 12 OWOSSO 19:41
4 4 717 Maggie Schneider 11 HOLLY 19:50
5 5 714 Lauren Hackett 9 HOLLY 19:51
6 6 768 Gabrielle Morton 9 ST. CLAIR 19:56
7 7 899 Lauren McGrath 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:57
8 8 724 Rachel Levy 12 MIDLAND HS 19:58
9 9 736 Isabella Garcia 10 PINCKNEY 20:12
10 10 710 Jenna Keiser 10 FENTON 20:20
11 11 754 Sarah Sikkema 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 20:36
12 12 766 Morgan Markel 10 ST. CLAIR 20:50
13 13 687 Amber Castoreno 11 ALLEN PARK 20:54
14 14 712 Emma Lane 11 FENTON 21:01
15 15 740 Abby Van Volkenberg 10 PINCKNEY 21:02
16 16 904 Cassidy Wiest 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 21:03
17 17 704 Anna Ricci 12 BERKLEY 21:04
18 18 750 Mikayla Hostetler 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 21:06
19 19 738 Abby Hackett 11 PINCKNEY 21:08
20 20 739 Catherine Stone 10 PINCKNEY 21:12
21 21 700 Aniela Crayton 10 BERKLEY 21:14
22 22 743 Lillian Hurtubise 9 PORT HURON 21:22
23 23 844 Isabel Kolanowski 10 FERNDALE 21:25
24 24 764 Emma Distelrath 10 ST. CLAIR 21:27
25 25 746 Nicole Mallory 9 PORT HURON 21:28
26 26 753 Paige O'Connor 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 21:28
27 27 748 Claire Halpin 10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 21:30
28 28 706 Emily Battaglia 11 FENTON 21:32
29 29 737 Maddie Haas 11 PINCKNEY 21:48
30 30 734 Mackenzie Carano 10 PINCKNEY 21:52
31 31 903 Ellie Wallace 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 21:52
32 32 719 Samantha Tschirhart 9 HOLLY 21:54
33 33 725 Alecia Traver 12 MIDLAND HS 21:56
34 34 708 Danielle Hack 12 FENTON 21:59
35 35 716 Chloe Konopitski 9 HOLLY 22:04
36 36 733 Anna Schultalbers 12 OWOSSO 22:04
37 37 755 Lauren Buckner 9 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 22:08
38 38 747 April Tracy 12 PORT HURON 22:10
39 39 730 Katie Owens 9 OWOSSO 22:11
40 40 723 Riley Legge 9 MIDLAND HS 22:14
41 41 690 Courtney Murray 11 ALLEN PARK 22:16
42 42 1873 Riley O'Keefe 10 PINCKNEY 22:17
43 43 756 Morgan Fantow 12 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 22:18
44 44 751 Anna Lane 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 22:25
45 45 785 Breana Dixon 9 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 22:27
46 46 688 Allie Cayo 11 ALLEN PARK 22:34
47 47 759 Jacqueline Parks 9 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 22:36
48 48 726 Emily Yoder 9 MIDLAND HS 22:36
49 49 721 Ella Colbert 10 MIDLAND HS 22:38
50 50 760 Leanna Richards 12 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 22:46
51 51 709 Madeline Johnson 9 FENTON 22:46
52 52 752 Helen Foldenaur 10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 22:49
53 53 784 Sydney Clark 12 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 22:54
54 54 713 Lauren Burnell 12 HOLLY 22:58
55 55 701 Gabrielle Feber 9 BERKLEY 23:00
56 56 900 Abby Rankin 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 23:03
57 57 769 Elle Bowman 12 STURGIS 23:04
58 58 1857 Kiarra Harris 10 OWOSSO 23:04
59 59 727 Lilly Ebarra 12 OWOSSO 23:06
60 60 761 Hallie Tingstad 12 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 23:10
61 61 707 Micali Gadola 12 FENTON 23:14
62 62 901 Madeline Scherle 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 23:14
63 63 2017 Savannah Pfeffer 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 23:15
64 64 699 Maddy Alpert 11 BERKLEY 23:15
65 65 691 Haley Powell 10 ALLEN PARK 23:18
66 66 1884 Lexi Sinani 10 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 23:18
67 67 845 Nadia Shoot 11 FERNDALE 23:21
68 68 702 Megan Kossak 12 BERKLEY 23:21
69 69 731 Allison Perry 9 OWOSSO 23:23
70 70 779 Rachel Lanphear 12 SWARTZ CREEK 23:25
71 71 902 Claire Seitzinger 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 23:33
72 72 703 Hannah Mulheron 9 BERKLEY 23:33
73 73 694 Elizabeth Beckas 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 23:41
74 74 718 Katelyn Sparzynski 10 HOLLY 23:45
75 75 846 Anabel Sicko 9 FERNDALE 23:46
76 76 757 Nichole Lapkewych 11 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 23:49
77 77 765 Emma Marcath 10 ST. CLAIR 23:58
78 78 788 Ericka Vanmaele 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 24:00
79 79 692 Ammy Rosales 12 ALLEN PARK 24:01
80 80 775 Emma Robertson 11 STURGIS 24:01
81 81 695 Mikaela Cantu 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 24:02
82 82 745 Abigail Lowe 9 PORT HURON 24:03
83 83 848 Tessa Triest 12 FERNDALE 24:03
84 84 720 Michaela Carpenter 12 MIDLAND HS 24:05
85 85 705 Cali Weed 10 BERKLEY 24:10
86 86 771 Sarah Hackman 10 STURGIS 24:13
87 87 711 Kayla Keiser 11 FENTON 24:23
88 88 728 Abbey Edwards 12 OWOSSO 24:42
89 89 715 Maris Humphreys 9 HOLLY 24:45
90 90 781 Jordan Parker 12 SWARTZ CREEK 24:48
91 91 697 Madison Gomez 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 24:58
92 92 773 Sarah Miller 11 STURGIS 25:00
93 93 776 Katelyn Anthony 12 SWARTZ CREEK 25:00
94 94 774 Emy Reyes 11 STURGIS 25:14
95 95 767 Maggie McVeigh 9 ST. CLAIR 25:17
96 96 722 Amanda Ingersoll 12 MIDLAND HS 25:17
97 97 693 Madeline Bahorski 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 25:27
98 98 1894 Valeria Garcia Luna 11 STURGIS 25:38
99 99 777 Renee Genovesi 11 SWARTZ CREEK 25:53
100 100 786 Florencia Herradon 11 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 25:58
101 101 698 Sarah Landmesser 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 26:15
102 102 843 Juliet Christin 9 FERNDALE 26:19
103 103 780 Shannon McUliffe 10 SWARTZ CREEK 26:28
104 104 763 Isabel Boes 11 ST. CLAIR 26:40
105 105 1907 Dillon Lauren 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 26:44
106 106 744 Mariah Koester 12 PORT HURON 26:56
107 107 762 Abby Boes 9 ST. CLAIR 27:36
108 108 1891 Jacquelynn Allan 12 STURGIS 28:01
109 109 847 Isabella Sorrentino 12 FERNDALE 28:38



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 72 HOLLY ( 16:44 1:23:38 1:33)
==========================================================
1 1 159 Nate Frasier 12 15:59
2 7 160 Dilon Lemond 11 16:29
3 13 157 Kurtis Cooley 12 16:44
4 16 158 Zac Felix 12 16:54
5 35 161 Blake Staffne 11 17:32
6 ( 38) 162 Ben Stevens 12 17:36
7 ( 50) 163 Dino Vivanco 12 18:04

2. 81 PINCKNEY ( 16:53 1:24:21 1:01)
==========================================================
1 5 191 Austin Wicker 11 16:28
2 6 186 Isaac Harris 12 16:28
3 10 190 Ryan Talbott 10 16:34
4 26 187 Nick Hartstang 12 17:22
5 34 188 Aaron Jarema 10 17:29
6 ( 44) 185 Kyle Hamilton 11 17:46
7 ( 46) 189 Chase Schweyer 12 17:52

3. 102 MIDLAND HS ( 17:03 1:25:15 1:38)
==========================================================
1 2 166 Jacob Greer 12 16:08
2 15 168 Connor Legge 11 16:52
3 20 164 Dylan Anderson 11 17:12
4 22 169 Max Pasche 11 17:17
5 43 165 Jonathan Becker 12 17:46
6 ( 54) 167 Hanbyul Johnson 10 18:18
7 ( 62) 1428 Matt Curtis 12 18:22

4. 124 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM ( 17:14 1:26:08 1:04)
==========================================================
1 8 144 Jack Halpin 11 16:32
2 19 148 Luke Wallace 10 17:08
3 28 1126 Liam Little 17:23
4 32 146 Alex Skender 11 17:29
5 37 145 David Seago 10 17:36
6 ( 47) 149 Ben Williams 10 17:53
7 ( 49) 147 Michael Trease 12 18:00

5. 178 STURGIS ( 17:27 1:27:15 2:44)
==========================================================
1 3 226 Daniel Steele 11 16:08
2 9 220 Shawn Bell 11 16:33
3 25 225 Trever Sprowls 12 17:22
4 55 222 Martin Calvillo 11 18:20
5 86 223 Nicholas Franks 12 18:52
6 (100) 224 Brandon Jones 11 19:08
7 (101) 221 Jake Bundy 9 19:09

6. 193 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 17:39 1:28:15 1:23)
==========================================================
1 17 192 Joey Dawson 11 16:59
2 33 195 Jacob Lyons 10 17:29
3 40 194 Will Hough 12 17:41
4 42 196 Jack Millmier 10 17:44
5 61 193 Lucas Hamilton 11 18:22
6 ( 82) 198 Nic Thoman 12 18:46
7 ( 91) 197 Geoff Campbell 11 18:55

7. 209 FENTON ( 17:40 1:28:17 2:33)
==========================================================
1 4 155 Jacob Lee 11 16:12
2 27 150 Andrew Bond 10 17:22
3 39 153 Lucas English 10 17:37
4 58 156 Luke Shabot 11 18:21
5 81 151 Mitchell Chabot 9 18:45
6 ( 87) 152 Jacob Wolf 11 18:53
7 (117) 154 John Galvin 11 19:50

8. 236 ST. CLAIR ( 17:56 1:29:38 1:13)
==========================================================
1 23 216 Jack Keais 11 17:19
2 31 213 Walker Child 11 17:28
3 45 214 Collin Higgins 10 17:49
4 68 217 Daniel Lamontagne 9 18:30
5 69 219 Josh Williams 10 18:32
6 ( 84) 218 Jacob Redlawski 10 18:48
7 (105) 215 Kevin Huffman 11 19:21

9. 237 ALLEN PARK ( 17:55 1:29:33 1:51)
==========================================================
1 14 125 Alec Keaton 12 16:45
2 41 127 Ben Lewis 12 17:42
3 51 128 Jared Rieden 11 18:08
4 60 126 Ryan Lafferty 10 18:22
5 71 123 Austin Goulasarian 12 18:36
6 ( 95) 124 Drew Johnson 9 19:03

10. 292 WALLED LAKE WESTERN ( 18:12 1:30:56 2:15)
==========================================================
1 18 232 Jack Bleibtrey 11 17:03
2 24 237 John Petruno 10 17:20
3 59 236 Matthieu Nordstrom 11 18:22
4 88 235 Eric Matecan 12 18:53
5 103 234 Shin Koyama 9 19:18
6 (121) 233 Peter Fargo 10 19:53

11. 315 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP ( 18:19 1:31:32 2:45)
==========================================================
1 12 341 Brendan Fraser 10 16:41
2 52 346 Danny Rose 12 18:13
3 67 343 Drew Guest 11 18:30
4 76 342 Nicholas Fraser 9 18:42
5 108 345 Paul Romzek 11 19:26
6 (113) 344 Luke Mullis 11 19:35
7 (120) 347 Carter Slunick 11 19:53

12. 322 SOUTH LYON ( 18:22 1:31:50 1:39)
==========================================================
1 21 205 Bryce Vanasselt 12 17:17
2 56 201 Jordan Okdie 12 18:20
3 64 202 Brent Peruski 11 18:23
4 89 204 Marshall Thelen 11 18:54
5 92 200 Evan Demoss 12 18:56
6 ( 93) 203 Jake Rousch 9 18:56
7 (115) 1471 Jack Gamori 11 19:43

13. 326 BERKLEY ( 18:18 1:31:28 2:30)
==========================================================
1 11 138 Andrew Bill 11 16:34
2 65 137 Matt Austin 9 18:24
3 74 140 Nathan Laframboise 9 18:41
4 80 142 Zack Smith 10 18:45
5 96 141 Henry Robertson 10 19:04
6 ( 98) 136 Ian Annesser 11 19:07
7 (111) 139 Camden King 9 19:30

14. 351 FERNDALE ( 18:34 1:32:47 2:25)
==========================================================
1 29 295 Zach New 12 17:24
2 63 293 Nick Major 10 18:22
3 70 294 Will McElgunn 10 18:33
4 73 297 Nick Schoenknecth 11 18:39
5 116 291 Julian Jones 10 19:49
6 (122) 296 Will Raus 9 19:54
7 (128) 292 Namir Khalasawi 12 23:37

15. 385 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON ( 18:47 1:33:54 3:00)
==========================================================
1 30 210 Anthony Kroll 12 17:27
2 53 209 Austin Guyer 12 18:18
3 83 208 Uriel Gonzalez 11 18:46
4 94 206 Garrett Brown 10 18:56
5 125 1483 Joshua Miller 11 20:27
6 (126) 1481 Joe Kowalsky 11 20:40

16. 406 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE ( 18:47 1:33:52 1:31)
==========================================================
1 48 135 Ben Zaremba 10 17:55
2 72 131 Adam Good 9 18:39
3 77 133 Zach Loyd 9 18:43
4 102 1371 Gavin Stewart 9 19:09
5 107 132 Ben Hoffmann 12 19:26
6 (119) 134 Steven Perri 12 19:50
7 (124) 1368 Joey Pastori 10 20:18

17. 430 OWOSSO ( 18:55 1:34:35 1:01)
==========================================================
1 57 181 Max Leduc 11 18:21
2 78 179 Andrew Dallas 9 18:43
3 85 180 Thomas Horak 12 18:50
4 104 178 Alec Czarnopys 12 19:19
5 106 182 Josh Smelser 11 19:22
6 (109) 1456 Samuel Stechschulte 9 19:27
7 (112) 1451 Eamon McClintock 9 19:31

18. 434 SOUTH LYON EAST ( 18:54 1:34:28 2:06)
==========================================================
1 36 1134 Adam Caruso 11 17:33
2 75 1136 Josh Clark 10 18:41
3 99 1135 Charles Marchand 11 19:08
4 110 1137 Aaron Hoorn 12 19:27
5 114 1138 Carter Reeds 10 19:39
6 (118) 1139 Ethan Novilla 11 19:50
7 (123) 1140 Max Hoorn 11 19:55

19. 459 SWARTZ CREEK ( 19:39 1:38:14 4:36)
==========================================================
1 66 229 Bradley Gilson 10 18:27
2 79 227 Mark Crandell 10 18:44
3 90 231 Evan Taylor 10 18:55
4 97 228 Ryan Gentry 10 19:05
5 127 230 Riley Hinkley 12 23:03


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 159 Nate Frasier 12 HOLLY 15:59
2 2 166 Jacob Greer 12 MIDLAND HS 16:08
3 3 226 Daniel Steele 11 STURGIS 16:08
4 4 155 Jacob Lee 11 FENTON 16:12
5 5 191 Austin Wicker 11 PINCKNEY 16:28
6 6 186 Isaac Harris 12 PINCKNEY 16:28
7 7 160 Dilon Lemond 11 HOLLY 16:29
8 8 144 Jack Halpin 11 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 16:32
9 9 220 Shawn Bell 11 STURGIS 16:33
10 10 190 Ryan Talbott 10 PINCKNEY 16:34
11 11 138 Andrew Bill 11 BERKLEY 16:34
12 12 341 Brendan Fraser 10 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 16:41
13 13 157 Kurtis Cooley 12 HOLLY 16:44
14 14 125 Alec Keaton 12 ALLEN PARK 16:45
15 15 168 Connor Legge 11 MIDLAND HS 16:52
16 16 158 Zac Felix 12 HOLLY 16:54
17 17 192 Joey Dawson 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 16:59
18 18 232 Jack Bleibtrey 11 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 17:03
19 19 148 Luke Wallace 10 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 17:08
20 305 Jacob Colling 12 HOUGHTON 17:12
21 20 164 Dylan Anderson 11 MIDLAND HS 17:12
22 21 205 Bryce Vanasselt 12 SOUTH LYON 17:17
23 22 169 Max Pasche 11 MIDLAND HS 17:17
24 23 216 Jack Keais 11 ST. CLAIR 17:19
25 24 237 John Petruno 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 17:20
26 25 225 Trever Sprowls 12 STURGIS 17:22
27 26 187 Nick Hartstang 12 PINCKNEY 17:22
28 27 150 Andrew Bond 10 FENTON 17:22
29 28 1126 Liam Little BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 17:23
30 29 295 Zach New 12 FERNDALE 17:24
31 30 210 Anthony Kroll 12 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 17:27
32 31 213 Walker Child 11 ST. CLAIR 17:28
33 32 146 Alex Skender 11 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 17:29
34 33 195 Jacob Lyons 10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:29
35 34 188 Aaron Jarema 10 PINCKNEY 17:29
36 35 161 Blake Staffne 11 HOLLY 17:32
37 36 1134 Adam Caruso 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 17:33
38 37 145 David Seago 10 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 17:36
39 38 162 Ben Stevens 12 HOLLY 17:36
40 39 153 Lucas English 10 FENTON 17:37
41 40 194 Will Hough 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:41
42 41 127 Ben Lewis 12 ALLEN PARK 17:42
43 42 196 Jack Millmier 10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:44
44 43 165 Jonathan Becker 12 MIDLAND HS 17:46
45 44 185 Kyle Hamilton 11 PINCKNEY 17:46
46 45 214 Collin Higgins 10 ST. CLAIR 17:49
47 46 189 Chase Schweyer 12 PINCKNEY 17:52
48 47 149 Ben Williams 10 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 17:53
49 48 135 Ben Zaremba 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 17:55
50 49 147 Michael Trease 12 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 18:00
51 50 163 Dino Vivanco 12 HOLLY 18:04
52 51 128 Jared Rieden 11 ALLEN PARK 18:08
53 52 346 Danny Rose 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 18:13
54 53 209 Austin Guyer 12 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 18:18
55 54 167 Hanbyul Johnson 10 MIDLAND HS 18:18
56 55 222 Martin Calvillo 11 STURGIS 18:20
57 56 201 Jordan Okdie 12 SOUTH LYON 18:20
58 57 181 Max Leduc 11 OWOSSO 18:21
59 58 156 Luke Shabot 11 FENTON 18:21
60 59 236 Matthieu Nordstrom 11 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 18:22
61 60 126 Ryan Lafferty 10 ALLEN PARK 18:22
62 61 193 Lucas Hamilton 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 18:22
63 62 1428 Matt Curtis 12 MIDLAND HS 18:22
64 63 293 Nick Major 10 FERNDALE 18:22
65 64 202 Brent Peruski 11 SOUTH LYON 18:23
66 65 137 Matt Austin 9 BERKLEY 18:24
67 66 229 Bradley Gilson 10 SWARTZ CREEK 18:27
68 67 343 Drew Guest 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 18:30
69 68 217 Daniel Lamontagne 9 ST. CLAIR 18:30
70 69 219 Josh Williams 10 ST. CLAIR 18:32
71 70 294 Will McElgunn 10 FERNDALE 18:33
72 71 123 Austin Goulasarian 12 ALLEN PARK 18:36
73 72 131 Adam Good 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 18:39
74 73 297 Nick Schoenknecth 11 FERNDALE 18:39
75 74 140 Nathan Laframboise 9 BERKLEY 18:41
76 75 1136 Josh Clark 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 18:41
77 76 342 Nicholas Fraser 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 18:42
78 77 133 Zach Loyd 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 18:43
79 78 179 Andrew Dallas 9 OWOSSO 18:43
80 79 227 Mark Crandell 10 SWARTZ CREEK 18:44
81 80 142 Zack Smith 10 BERKLEY 18:45
82 81 151 Mitchell Chabot 9 FENTON 18:45
83 82 198 Nic Thoman 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 18:46
84 83 208 Uriel Gonzalez 11 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 18:46
85 84 218 Jacob Redlawski 10 ST. CLAIR 18:48
86 85 180 Thomas Horak 12 OWOSSO 18:50
87 86 223 Nicholas Franks 12 STURGIS 18:52
88 87 152 Jacob Wolf 11 FENTON 18:53
89 88 235 Eric Matecan 12 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 18:53
90 89 204 Marshall Thelen 11 SOUTH LYON 18:54
91 90 231 Evan Taylor 10 SWARTZ CREEK 18:55
92 91 197 Geoff Campbell 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 18:55
93 92 200 Evan Demoss 12 SOUTH LYON 18:56
94 93 203 Jake Rousch 9 SOUTH LYON 18:56
95 94 206 Garrett Brown 10 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 18:56
96 95 124 Drew Johnson 9 ALLEN PARK 19:03
97 96 141 Henry Robertson 10 BERKLEY 19:04
98 97 228 Ryan Gentry 10 SWARTZ CREEK 19:05
99 98 136 Ian Annesser 11 BERKLEY 19:07
100 99 1135 Charles Marchand 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:08
101 100 224 Brandon Jones 11 STURGIS 19:08
102 101 221 Jake Bundy 9 STURGIS 19:09
103 102 1371 Gavin Stewart 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 19:09
104 103 234 Shin Koyama 9 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 19:18
105 104 178 Alec Czarnopys 12 OWOSSO 19:19
106 105 215 Kevin Huffman 11 ST. CLAIR 19:21
107 106 182 Josh Smelser 11 OWOSSO 19:22
108 107 132 Ben Hoffmann 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 19:26
109 108 345 Paul Romzek 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:26
110 109 1456 Samuel Stechschulte 9 OWOSSO 19:27
111 110 1137 Aaron Hoorn 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:27
112 111 139 Camden King 9 BERKLEY 19:30
113 112 1451 Eamon McClintock 9 OWOSSO 19:31
114 113 344 Luke Mullis 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:35
115 114 1138 Carter Reeds 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:39
116 283 Tristan Townsend 12 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 19:42
117 115 1471 Jack Gamori 11 SOUTH LYON 19:43
118 116 291 Julian Jones 10 FERNDALE 19:49
119 117 154 John Galvin 11 FENTON 19:50
120 118 1139 Ethan Novilla 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:50
121 119 134 Steven Perri 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 19:50
122 120 347 Carter Slunick 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:53
123 121 233 Peter Fargo 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 19:53
124 122 296 Will Raus 9 FERNDALE 19:54
125 123 1140 Max Hoorn 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:55
126 124 1368 Joey Pastori 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 20:18
127 280 Brennan Booker 12 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 20:21
128 125 1483 Joshua Miller 11 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 20:27
129 126 1481 Joe Kowalsky 11 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 20:40
130 281 Aaron Cochran 12 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 20:46
131 129 Charlie Connell 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 21:04
132 127 230 Riley Hinkley 12 SWARTZ CREEK 23:03
133 128 292 Namir Khalasawi 12 FERNDALE 23:37



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 44 ITHACA ( 20:41 1:43:21 1:01)
==========================================================
1 2 863 Courtney Allen 10 19:59
2 7 869 Hannah Thayer 12 20:40
3 9 868 Blaire Showers 11 20:50
4 11 865 Kurstin Kalisek 11 20:52
5 15 864 Amelia Freestone 10 21:00
6 ( 31) 867 Erica Sheahan 11 21:54
7 ( 37) 866 Alyssa Mankey 11 22:14

2. 61 CARO ( 20:52 1:44:17 0:57)
==========================================================
1 3 814 Casey Hadaway 12 20:22
2 6 816 Andrea Messing 12 20:38
3 12 813 Monica Ellicott 12 20:54
4 17 812 Emily Cockerill 11 21:04
5 23 811 Sarah Brown 12 21:19
6 ( 42) 815 Delia Kolanowski 11 22:29
7 ( 58) 810 Grace Branding 10 23:12

3. 98 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 21:09 1:45:43 2:41)
==========================================================
1 1 874 Aubrey Penn 12 19:46
2 14 872 Jensen McEldowney 11 20:57
3 18 876 Emily Yoxheimer 12 21:08
4 24 870 Caitlin Clark 12 21:25
5 41 1989 Emily Hawkins 12 22:27
6 ( 49) 875 Riley Raburn 11 22:40
7 ( 53) 871 Shannon McDonnell 11 22:50

4. 127 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 21:37 1:48:04 1:36)
==========================================================
1 5 855 Julia Vanitvelt 10 20:37
2 26 853 Natalie Purcell 11 21:31
3 28 852 Maria Purcell 10 21:46
4 32 851 Monica Leduc 11 21:57
5 36 850 Sarah Dedolph 11 22:13
6 ( 51) 849 Sophie Bubnar 9 22:48
7 ( 54) 854 Abby Schultz 11 22:50

4. 127 CROSWELL LEXINGTON ( 21:35 1:47:54 2:01)
==========================================================
1 8 825 Miranda Cates 11 20:48
2 10 824 Megan Cates 11 20:51
3 19 830 Calli Townsend 10 21:11
4 38 828 Madison Phillips 12 22:15
5 52 826 Abby McFarlane 11 22:49
6 ( 59) 1949 Lauren Barbarich 10 23:19
7 ( 71) 829 Katie Smith 11 24:16

6. 174 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 22:04 1:50:18 2:54)
==========================================================
1 4 792 Claire McNally 9 20:27
2 30 794 Grace Rumler 10 21:52
3 34 790 Dana Bodary 9 22:06
4 46 791 Michelle Jonik 10 22:32
5 60 793 Maria Przebienda 9 23:21
6 ( 61) 789 Mary Benz 10 23:25
7 ( 67) 1912 Sophia Filipe 10 23:58

7. 198 RICHMOND ( 22:20 1:51:40 2:23)
==========================================================
1 21 909 Hannah Tas 12 21:17
2 27 911 Madison Zarkowski 12 21:46
3 33 910 Madelyn Yaek 9 21:58
4 55 907 Carrie Maro 10 22:59
5 62 905 Hannah Dullea 11 23:40
6 ( 80) 908 Ally Swantek 11 25:10
7 ( 85) 906 Lauren Maksymiuk 11 26:15

8. 201 MARSHALL ( 22:21 1:51:41 2:54)
==========================================================
1 16 890 Abbey Ufkes 11 21:03
2 22 888 Rachel Schoepke 10 21:18
3 47 887 Hannah Koch 11 22:38
4 50 889 Tristan Tobias 12 22:45
5 66 884 Hannah Delmotte 10 23:57
6 ( 72) 886 Olivia Hancock 9 24:21
7 ( 73) 885 Tiffany Gross 11 24:23

9. 221 CLARE ( 22:33 1:52:43 2:33)
==========================================================
1 20 823 Holly Pummell 10 21:15
2 44 820 Makenzie Harmon 10 22:30
3 45 821 Natalee Kunse 9 22:31
4 48 818 Hannah Brown 10 22:39
5 64 822 Madison McPhee 11 23:48
6 ( 65) 817 Jordyn Bradley 10 23:56
7 ( 74) 1938 Laurel Payne 12 24:26

10. 234 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMORIAL ( 22:49 1:54:04 2:59)
==========================================================
1 25 891 Kailyn Allmon 9 21:27
2 29 893 Jewell Colley 10 21:51
3 35 892 Eva Chmielewski 10 22:10
4 70 894 Alexis Elling 11 24:10
5 75 896 Marissa Richard 10 24:26
6 ( 79) 895 Allyson Joyce 12 25:08
7 ( 84) 897 Olivia Simmonds 10 25:40

11. 241 IMLAY CITY ( 22:48 1:53:58 3:40)
==========================================================
1 13 862 Camylle Velazquez 11 20:56
2 39 856 Sarah Evans 9 22:17
3 56 858 Ericka Lathrop 11 22:59
4 57 860 Channon Turrell 10 23:10
5 76 861 Katana Valle-Sloane 9 24:36
6 ( 82) 857 Cameron Katkic 11 25:20
7 ( 88) 859 Caitlyn Pudvey 10 26:50

12. 339 ARMADA ( 24:10 2:00:47 2:41)
==========================================================
1 43 803 Kayla Campis 12 22:30
2 68 808 Kirstyn Madill 11 24:02
3 69 807 Victoria Mabbitt 9 24:05
4 78 806 Natasha Kechnie 11 24:59
5 81 809 Emily Padyjasek 9 25:11
6 ( 86) 804 Alena Chodnicki 11 26:26
7 ( 87) 805 Karalee Jerse 12 26:28

13. 352 DURAND ( 24:58 2:04:48 6:15)
==========================================================
1 40 835 Kadee Duguid 12 22:19
2 63 840 Morgan Raley 9 23:47
3 77 837 Abbi Lowe 12 24:39
4 83 836 Kaitlynn Kelley 11 25:29
5 89 838 Hunter Lowe 10 28:34
6 ( 90) 834 Kassidy Coburn 10 30:29

2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 874 Aubrey Penn 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 19:46
2 2 863 Courtney Allen 10 ITHACA 19:59
3 3 814 Casey Hadaway 12 CARO 20:22
4 4 792 Claire McNally 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:27
5 5 855 Julia Vanitvelt 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 20:37
6 6 816 Andrea Messing 12 CARO 20:38
7 7 869 Hannah Thayer 12 ITHACA 20:40
8 8 825 Miranda Cates 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:48
9 9 868 Blaire Showers 11 ITHACA 20:50
10 10 824 Megan Cates 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:51
11 11 865 Kurstin Kalisek 11 ITHACA 20:52
12 12 813 Monica Ellicott 12 CARO 20:54
13 13 862 Camylle Velazquez 11 IMLAY CITY 20:56
14 14 872 Jensen McEldowney 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 20:57
15 15 864 Amelia Freestone 10 ITHACA 21:00
16 16 890 Abbey Ufkes 11 MARSHALL 21:03
17 17 812 Emily Cockerill 11 CARO 21:04
18 18 876 Emily Yoxheimer 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 21:08
19 841 Contessa Hammond 11 FARWELL 21:09
20 19 830 Calli Townsend 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 21:11
21 20 823 Holly Pummell 10 CLARE 21:15
22 21 909 Hannah Tas 12 RICHMOND 21:17
23 22 888 Rachel Schoepke 10 MARSHALL 21:18
24 23 811 Sarah Brown 12 CARO 21:19
25 24 870 Caitlin Clark 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 21:25
26 25 891 Kailyn Allmon 9 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 21:27
27 26 853 Natalie Purcell 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:31
28 27 911 Madison Zarkowski 12 RICHMOND 21:46
29 28 852 Maria Purcell 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:46
30 29 893 Jewell Colley 10 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 21:51
31 30 794 Grace Rumler 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:52
32 31 867 Erica Sheahan 11 ITHACA 21:54
33 32 851 Monica Leduc 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:57
34 33 910 Madelyn Yaek 9 RICHMOND 21:58
35 34 790 Dana Bodary 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 22:06
36 35 892 Eva Chmielewski 10 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 22:10
37 36 850 Sarah Dedolph 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 22:13
38 37 866 Alyssa Mankey 11 ITHACA 22:14
39 38 828 Madison Phillips 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 22:15
40 39 856 Sarah Evans 9 IMLAY CITY 22:17
41 40 835 Kadee Duguid 12 DURAND 22:19
42 41 1989 Emily Hawkins 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 22:27
43 42 815 Delia Kolanowski 11 CARO 22:29
44 43 803 Kayla Campis 12 ARMADA 22:30
45 44 820 Makenzie Harmon 10 CLARE 22:30
46 45 821 Natalee Kunse 9 CLARE 22:31
47 46 791 Michelle Jonik 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 22:32
48 47 887 Hannah Koch 11 MARSHALL 22:38
49 48 818 Hannah Brown 10 CLARE 22:39
50 49 875 Riley Raburn 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 22:40
51 50 889 Tristan Tobias 12 MARSHALL 22:45
52 51 849 Sophie Bubnar 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 22:48
53 52 826 Abby McFarlane 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 22:49
54 53 871 Shannon McDonnell 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 22:50
55 54 854 Abby Schultz 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 22:50
56 55 907 Carrie Maro 10 RICHMOND 22:59
57 56 858 Ericka Lathrop 11 IMLAY CITY 22:59
58 57 860 Channon Turrell 10 IMLAY CITY 23:10
59 58 810 Grace Branding 10 CARO 23:12
60 59 1949 Lauren Barbarich 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 23:19
61 60 793 Maria Przebienda 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 23:21
62 61 789 Mary Benz 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 23:25
63 62 905 Hannah Dullea 11 RICHMOND 23:40
64 879 Hannah Adams 10 JONESVILLE 23:44
65 63 840 Morgan Raley 9 DURAND 23:47
66 64 822 Madison McPhee 11 CLARE 23:48
67 65 817 Jordyn Bradley 10 CLARE 23:56
68 66 884 Hannah Delmotte 10 MARSHALL 23:57
69 67 1912 Sophia Filipe 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 23:58
70 68 808 Kirstyn Madill 11 ARMADA 24:02
71 69 807 Victoria Mabbitt 9 ARMADA 24:05
72 937 Makayla Vader 11 BURTON-BENDLE 24:07
73 70 894 Alexis Elling 11 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 24:10
74 71 829 Katie Smith 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 24:16
75 72 886 Olivia Hancock 9 MARSHALL 24:21
76 73 885 Tiffany Gross 11 MARSHALL 24:23
77 74 1938 Laurel Payne 12 CLARE 24:26
78 75 896 Marissa Richard 10 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 24:26
79 76 861 Katana Valle-Sloane 9 IMLAY CITY 24:36
80 77 837 Abbi Lowe 12 DURAND 24:39
81 78 806 Natasha Kechnie 11 ARMADA 24:59
82 79 895 Allyson Joyce 12 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 25:08
83 80 908 Ally Swantek 11 RICHMOND 25:10
84 81 809 Emily Padyjasek 9 ARMADA 25:11
85 82 857 Cameron Katkic 11 IMLAY CITY 25:20
86 83 836 Kaitlynn Kelley 11 DURAND 25:29
87 84 897 Olivia Simmonds 10 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 25:40
88 882 Emmillie Ray 12 JONESVILLE 25:48
89 85 906 Lauren Maksymiuk 11 RICHMOND 26:15
90 86 804 Alena Chodnicki 11 ARMADA 26:26
91 87 805 Karalee Jerse 12 ARMADA 26:28
92 88 859 Caitlyn Pudvey 10 IMLAY CITY 26:50
93 881 Megan Martin 11 JONESVILLE 27:07
94 89 838 Hunter Lowe 10 DURAND 28:34
95 90 834 Kassidy Coburn 10 DURAND 30:29
96 877 Alivia Rebe 9 JONESVILLE 30:34



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 52 CLARE ( 17:32 1:27:40 1:16)
==========================================================
1 2 269 Kyler Phillips 12 16:55
2 6 268 Ben Haupt 10 17:03
3 8 270 Kevin Spicer-Torres 12 17:27
4 16 267 Chase Field 11 18:04
5 20 271 Jimmy Teall 9 18:11
6 ( 52) 272 Mike Wertheimer 12 19:43
7 ( 54) 266 Scotty Baldwin 10 19:59

2. 70 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 17:52 1:29:16 1:46)
==========================================================
1 4 317 Ryan Gibson 12 17:00
2 9 319 Alex Hoop 12 17:31
3 13 313 Nadji Butris 11 17:58
4 14 316 Andrew Garver 12 18:01
5 30 315 Isaac Cooper 10 18:46
6 ( 31) 314 Kristopher Cavender 12 18:47
7 ( 37) 1578 Justin Perticone 12 19:03

3. 95 ARMADA ( 18:04 1:30:17 2:25)
==========================================================
1 1 257 Tyler Phillips 12 16:44
2 11 255 Alec Kownacki 12 17:46
3 12 256 Brendan Mantey 12 17:54
4 29 252 Brenden Allen 9 18:44
5 42 254 Adam Job 9 19:09
6 ( 53) 258 Jeremy Winkel 11 19:52
7 ( 57) 253 Brandon Genord 9 20:06

4. 120 MARSHALL ( 18:20 1:31:38 2:08)
==========================================================
1 3 331 Kurt Swaton 12 16:58
2 22 333 Jannis Wolff 12 18:18
3 23 327 Chris Bell 11 18:19
4 34 329 Christian Kalisz 11 18:57
5 38 328 Chandler Cruz 11 19:06
6 ( 39) 330 Calvin Smith 10 19:08
7 ( 40) 332 Jontaj Wallace 11 19:08

5. 132 CROSWELL LEXINGTON ( 18:26 1:32:09 2:39)
==========================================================
1 5 273 Roan Fahey 12 17:00
2 10 277 Tyler Schmidt 12 17:45
3 25 279 Max Whittredge 10 18:32
4 43 275 Jarred Jolley 10 19:13
5 49 274 Adam Jerlecki 12 19:39
6 ( 58) 276 Collin Lieber 10 20:08
7 ( 63) 1540 Joshua Johnson 10 20:22

6. 166 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 18:56 1:34:38 2:08)
==========================================================
1 18 240 James Fedawa 9 18:04
2 26 242 Matt Karls 11 18:40
3 27 243 Bryce Messmann 10 18:43
4 35 244 Andrew Putlock 9 18:59
5 60 1519 Peter Stumpo 10 20:12
6 ( 62) 239 Andy Bischoff 10 20:21
7 ( 69) 1514 Andy Edwards 9 20:42

7. 184 JONESVILLE ( 19:02 1:35:07 3:27)
==========================================================
1 7 325 Kiehl Smith 11 17:18
2 15 326 Travis Sutton 12 18:03
3 36 320 Joey Allen 11 19:01
4 55 323 Tyler Geer 10 20:00
5 71 322 Caleb Dagalow 9 20:45
6 ( 74) 324 Ben Marsh 10 21:18
7 ( 80) 1584 Aaron Lawrence 12 22:00

8. 201 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 19:11 1:35:51 1:36)
==========================================================
1 17 302 Austin Mazur 12 18:04
2 41 300 Ian Fox 11 19:08
3 45 299 Thomas Beaubien 11 19:27
4 47 304 Ryan Waggoner 12 19:32
5 51 301 Logan Glastetter 9 19:40
6 ( 67) 1563 Deven Mukkamala 9 20:33
7 ( 70) 1557 Max Brown 10 20:44

9. 221 CARO ( 19:23 1:36:51 2:04)
==========================================================
1 24 262 David Muz 11 18:20
2 33 265 Jacob Zawilinski 10 18:53
3 44 261 Jerzy Kolanowski 12 19:14
4 56 259 Travis Bauerschmidt 12 20:00
5 64 263 Jesse Wiederhold 11 20:24
6 ( 78) 260 Zack Drews 10 21:53

10. 244 RICHMOND ( 19:53 1:39:24 3:51)
==========================================================
1 19 348 Beau Brockett 12 18:07
2 21 351 Blake Iskra 12 18:12
3 48 350 Maksymiuk Clayton 9 19:36
4 77 353 Tj Poechia 11 21:31
5 79 354 Larry Wofford 11 21:58
6 ( 81) 352 Lucas Poechia 9 23:30
7 ( 82) 349 Brandan Christiansen 9 23:34

11. 252 IMLAY CITY ( 19:44 1:38:39 1:43)
==========================================================
1 32 308 Daniel Evard 11 18:48
2 46 310 Raul Rodriguez 10 19:28
3 50 309 Greg Michajlyszyn 11 19:40
4 59 306 Brandyn Biazza 11 20:12
5 65 311 Cody Sich 10 20:31
6 ( 66) 312 Damien Vaubel 10 20:33
7 ( 68) 307 Jon Biazza 10 20:34

12. 309 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMORIAL ( 20:28 1:42:18 2:38)
==========================================================
1 28 340 Andrew McCray 12 18:44
2 61 338 Wyatt Horton 11 20:12
3 72 335 Adam Batchelor 12 20:50
4 73 339 Bailey Lincoln 11 21:10
5 75 337 John Gusowski 12 21:22
6 ( 76) 336 Henry Baxter 9 21:22


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 257 Tyler Phillips 12 ARMADA 16:44
2 2 269 Kyler Phillips 12 CLARE 16:55
3 3 331 Kurt Swaton 12 MARSHALL 16:58
4 4 317 Ryan Gibson 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 17:00
5 5 273 Roan Fahey 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 17:00
6 6 268 Ben Haupt 10 CLARE 17:03
7 7 325 Kiehl Smith 11 JONESVILLE 17:18
8 8 270 Kevin Spicer-Torres 12 CLARE 17:27
9 9 319 Alex Hoop 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 17:31
10 284 Zack Adkins 12 DURAND 17:38
11 10 277 Tyler Schmidt 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 17:45
12 11 255 Alec Kownacki 12 ARMADA 17:46
13 12 256 Brendan Mantey 12 ARMADA 17:54
14 13 313 Nadji Butris 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 17:58
15 14 316 Andrew Garver 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 18:01
16 15 326 Travis Sutton 12 JONESVILLE 18:03
17 16 267 Chase Field 11 CLARE 18:04
18 17 302 Austin Mazur 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 18:04
19 18 240 James Fedawa 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:04
20 19 348 Beau Brockett 12 RICHMOND 18:07
21 20 271 Jimmy Teall 9 CLARE 18:11
22 21 351 Blake Iskra 12 RICHMOND 18:12
23 22 333 Jannis Wolff 12 MARSHALL 18:18
24 285 Evan Gardner 12 DURAND 18:19
25 23 327 Chris Bell 11 MARSHALL 18:19
26 24 262 David Muz 11 CARO 18:20
27 25 279 Max Whittredge 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 18:32
28 26 242 Matt Karls 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:40
29 27 243 Bryce Messmann 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:43
30 28 340 Andrew McCray 12 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 18:44
31 29 252 Brenden Allen 9 ARMADA 18:44
32 30 315 Isaac Cooper 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 18:46
33 31 314 Kristopher Cavender 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 18:47
34 32 308 Daniel Evard 11 IMLAY CITY 18:48
35 33 265 Jacob Zawilinski 10 CARO 18:53
36 34 329 Christian Kalisz 11 MARSHALL 18:57
37 35 244 Andrew Putlock 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:59
38 36 320 Joey Allen 11 JONESVILLE 19:01
39 37 1578 Justin Perticone 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 19:03
40 38 328 Chandler Cruz 11 MARSHALL 19:06
41 39 330 Calvin Smith 10 MARSHALL 19:08
42 40 332 Jontaj Wallace 11 MARSHALL 19:08
43 41 300 Ian Fox 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 19:08
44 42 254 Adam Job 9 ARMADA 19:09
45 43 275 Jarred Jolley 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 19:13
46 44 261 Jerzy Kolanowski 12 CARO 19:14
47 45 299 Thomas Beaubien 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 19:27
48 46 310 Raul Rodriguez 10 IMLAY CITY 19:28
49 47 304 Ryan Waggoner 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 19:32
50 48 350 Maksymiuk Clayton 9 RICHMOND 19:36
51 49 274 Adam Jerlecki 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 19:39
52 50 309 Greg Michajlyszyn 11 IMLAY CITY 19:40
53 51 301 Logan Glastetter 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 19:40
54 52 272 Mike Wertheimer 12 CLARE 19:43
55 53 258 Jeremy Winkel 11 ARMADA 19:52
56 54 266 Scotty Baldwin 10 CLARE 19:59
57 55 323 Tyler Geer 10 JONESVILLE 20:00
58 56 259 Travis Bauerschmidt 12 CARO 20:00
59 288 Lucas Schafer 12 DURAND 20:04
60 57 253 Brandon Genord 9 ARMADA 20:06
61 58 276 Collin Lieber 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:08
62 59 306 Brandyn Biazza 11 IMLAY CITY 20:12
63 60 1519 Peter Stumpo 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:12
64 61 338 Wyatt Horton 11 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 20:12
65 62 239 Andy Bischoff 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:21
66 63 1540 Joshua Johnson 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:22
67 64 263 Jesse Wiederhold 11 CARO 20:24
68 65 311 Cody Sich 10 IMLAY CITY 20:31
69 66 312 Damien Vaubel 10 IMLAY CITY 20:33
70 67 1563 Deven Mukkamala 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 20:33
71 68 307 Jon Biazza 10 IMLAY CITY 20:34
72 69 1514 Andy Edwards 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:42
73 70 1557 Max Brown 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 20:44
74 71 322 Caleb Dagalow 9 JONESVILLE 20:45
75 72 335 Adam Batchelor 12 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 20:50
76 73 339 Bailey Lincoln 11 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 21:10
77 74 324 Ben Marsh 10 JONESVILLE 21:18
78 75 337 John Gusowski 12 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 21:22
79 76 336 Henry Baxter 9 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 21:22
80 77 353 Tj Poechia 11 RICHMOND 21:31
81 78 260 Zack Drews 10 CARO 21:53
82 79 354 Larry Wofford 11 RICHMOND 21:58
83 80 1584 Aaron Lawrence 12 JONESVILLE 22:00
84 287 Hank Richter 12 DURAND 23:11
85 81 352 Lucas Poechia 9 RICHMOND 23:30
86 82 349 Brandan Christiansen 9 RICHMOND 23:34



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 61 HANOVER-HORTON ( 21:43 1:48:35 1:38)
==========================================================
1 5 954 Jessica Stroede 12 20:58
2 6 948 Samantha Campbell 12 21:14
3 11 952 Anna Piloske 10 21:53
4 13 950 Chaney Manarin 12 21:54
5 26 953 Tayah Schuette 11 22:36
6 ( 36) 951 Jade Melling 12 23:09
7 ( 38) 949 Rachel Childs 10 23:10

2. 69 SAUGATUCK ( 21:45 1:48:41 2:26)
==========================================================
1 2 1117 Paisley Sipes 9 20:09
2 10 1118 Libby Springer 11 21:52
3 14 1116 Kit Huffman 10 21:55
4 18 1121 Rudy Joon 10 22:10
5 25 1119 Piper Harris 9 22:35
6 ( 29) 1120 Jennifer Kelly 12 22:44
7 ( 33) 1122 Sydnie Avery 10 22:51

3. 131 BATH ( 22:38 1:53:08 0:55)
==========================================================
1 19 919 Kelsey Billingsley 10 22:15
2 20 920 Faith Brown 11 22:22
3 24 925 Katelyn Trevino 10 22:32
4 31 921 Lindsey Brown 11 22:49
5 37 923 Ella Signs 9 23:10
6 ( 40) 924 Jessie Sullivan 10 23:20
7 ( 51) 922 Savannah Halfmann 11 24:36

4. 133 ROYAL OAK SHRINE ( 22:37 1:53:02 0:26)
==========================================================
1 21 999 Halie Robinson 9 22:23
2 23 996 Irene Dooley 12 22:26
3 27 1000 Gabby Schmidt 12 22:38
4 30 998 Madelyne Luddy 12 22:46
5 32 997 Clara Lichtenberg 11 22:49
6 ( 63) 994 Grace Bontrager 10 25:46
7 ( 70) 2070 Julia Halkey 10 26:47

5. 149 SANDUSKY ( 23:03 1:55:14 2:46)
==========================================================
1 15 1004 Sami Orchard 11 21:55
2 16 1005 Madison Polewach 11 21:59
3 17 1006 Crystal Tovar 10 22:08
4 49 1002 Kaley Haupt 11 24:31
5 52 1001 Emily Cowley 12 24:41
6 ( 57) 1007 Katrina Tovar 12 25:08
7 ( 59) 1003 Brittany Mata 10 25:37

6. 192 MARLETTE ( 23:28 1:57:18 3:01)
==========================================================
1 8 970 Mackenzie Kelly 12 21:33
2 43 968 Madolyn Clark 11 23:30
3 45 973 Lexi Wilhelmsen 10 23:35
4 46 971 Madison Keyworth 10 24:06
5 50 967 Charis Blatt 12 24:34
6 ( 58) 969 Julia Holman 10 25:21
7 ( 65) 972 Renee Miller 10 26:13

7. 206 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD ( 23:54 1:59:28 4:19)
==========================================================
1 22 987 Michelina Partipilo 11 22:25
2 28 984 Casey Lyons 12 22:43
3 39 981 Erica Augustyniak 12 23:12
4 48 983 Camryn Lozon 10 24:24
5 69 2064 Madison Fedele 9 26:44
6 ( 73) 982 Shannon Kowalewski 12 27:25
7 ( 85) 986 Emily McGrath 10 29:31

8. 210 HOMER ( 23:50 1:59:07 4:58)
==========================================================
1 4 964 Jessica Reagle 12 20:46
2 44 966 Anna Willis 10 23:32
3 47 963 Bailey Manis 12 24:17
4 54 960 Kayla Bryant 9 24:48
5 61 965 Ashton Salow 11 25:44
6 ( 62) 961 Alta Gillham 12 25:45
7 ( 88) 962 Lauren Hamilton 11 30:14

9. 216 BISHOP FOLEY ( 24:32 2:02:39 8:27)
==========================================================
1 3 930 Mary Pennington 9 20:22
2 7 927 Toni Catalan 11 21:24
3 60 926 Katie Bromm 12 25:38
4 67 929 Gladys Oster 9 26:26
5 79 928 Renee Fischer 12 28:49
6 ( 84) 931 Emily Rapp 12 29:24
7 ( 87) 932 Ellie Ward 10 29:54

10. 227 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT ( 24:23 2:01:55 5:12)
==========================================================
1 12 945 Annelies Ondersma 9 21:53
2 34 946 Maddie Wu 10 23:01
3 42 947 Julia Zhetmaier 11 23:25
4 68 941 Sarah Galbenski 10 26:31
5 71 944 Anna Majewski 11 27:05
6 ( 89) 942 Dominique Iannuzzi 10 30:16

11. 282 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS ( 25:12 2:05:56 4:23)
==========================================================
1 35 800 Charlotte Pratt 9 23:03
2 53 796 Nina Farahanchi 9 24:45
3 56 1926 Ava Watson 10 24:54
4 64 797 Casey Jong 12 25:48
5 74 799 Alexa Mikhail 10 27:26
6 ( 77) 798 Anna Krauss 12 28:23
7 ( 78) 1923 Nikki Farahanchi 9 28:40

12. 311 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY ( 26:41 2:13:21 9:28)
==========================================================
1 1 975 Remington Hobson 9 19:55
2 66 974 Emily Hicks 11 26:14
3 80 980 Samantha Woodward 12 28:50
4 81 979 Vera Subeyeci 12 28:59
5 83 977 Kylie Trisch 11 29:23
6 ( 90) 976 Shelby Lambert 10 30:18
7 ( 91) 978 Myriah Vroman 12 30:28

13. 333 BAD AXE ( 26:49 2:14:01 6:16)
==========================================================
1 41 912 Mikayla Beeler 10 23:24
2 55 914 Jessica Cubitt 11 24:53
3 75 918 Abigail Lorenz 11 27:54
4 76 915 Vicy Dre Njak 11 28:10
5 86 913 Sierra Beeler 12 29:40
6 ( 93) 916 Giorgia Fresco 11 32:38

14. 349 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW ( 28:39 2:23:13 11:03)
==========================================================
1 9 992 Olivia Rice 9 21:51
2 72 990 Laura Hohnstadt 11 27:17
3 82 993 Gabrielle Tyrrell 10 29:21
4 92 988 Brynn Cudney 9 31:50
5 94 989 Kyra Hohnstadt 9 32:54
6 ( 95) 991 Emilee Otten 9 32:55


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 975 Remington Hobson 9 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 19:55
2 2 1117 Paisley Sipes 9 SAUGATUCK 20:09
3 3 930 Mary Pennington 9 BISHOP FOLEY 20:22
4 4 964 Jessica Reagle 12 HOMER 20:46
5 5 954 Jessica Stroede 12 HANOVER-HORTON 20:58
6 6 948 Samantha Campbell 12 HANOVER-HORTON 21:14
7 7 927 Toni Catalan 11 BISHOP FOLEY 21:24
8 955 Sarah Kempa 11 HILLSDALE 21:29
9 8 970 Mackenzie Kelly 12 MARLETTE 21:33
10 9 992 Olivia Rice 9 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 21:51
11 10 1118 Libby Springer 11 SAUGATUCK 21:52
12 11 952 Anna Piloske 10 HANOVER-HORTON 21:53
13 12 945 Annelies Ondersma 9 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 21:53
14 13 950 Chaney Manarin 12 HANOVER-HORTON 21:54
15 14 1116 Kit Huffman 10 SAUGATUCK 21:55
16 15 1004 Sami Orchard 11 SANDUSKY 21:55
17 16 1005 Madison Polewach 11 SANDUSKY 21:59
18 17 1006 Crystal Tovar 10 SANDUSKY 22:08
19 18 1121 Rudy Joon 10 SAUGATUCK 22:10
20 19 919 Kelsey Billingsley 10 BATH 22:15
21 20 920 Faith Brown 11 BATH 22:22
22 21 999 Halie Robinson 9 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:23
23 22 987 Michelina Partipilo 11 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 22:25
24 23 996 Irene Dooley 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:26
25 24 925 Katelyn Trevino 10 BATH 22:32
26 25 1119 Piper Harris 9 SAUGATUCK 22:35
27 26 953 Tayah Schuette 11 HANOVER-HORTON 22:36
28 27 1000 Gabby Schmidt 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:38
29 28 984 Casey Lyons 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 22:43
30 29 1120 Jennifer Kelly 12 SAUGATUCK 22:44
31 30 998 Madelyne Luddy 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:46
32 31 921 Lindsey Brown 11 BATH 22:49
33 32 997 Clara Lichtenberg 11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:49
34 33 1122 Sydnie Avery 10 SAUGATUCK 22:51
35 940 Sadie Muntz 11 ELKTON-PIGOEN BAY PORT LA 22:57
36 34 946 Maddie Wu 10 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 23:01
37 35 800 Charlotte Pratt 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 23:03
38 36 951 Jade Melling 12 HANOVER-HORTON 23:09
39 37 923 Ella Signs 9 BATH 23:10
40 38 949 Rachel Childs 10 HANOVER-HORTON 23:10
41 39 981 Erica Augustyniak 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 23:12
42 959 Julissa Torres 9 HILLSDALE 23:18
43 40 924 Jessie Sullivan 10 BATH 23:20
44 41 912 Mikayla Beeler 10 BAD AXE 23:24
45 42 947 Julia Zhetmaier 11 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 23:25
46 43 968 Madolyn Clark 11 MARLETTE 23:30
47 44 966 Anna Willis 10 HOMER 23:32
48 45 973 Lexi Wilhelmsen 10 MARLETTE 23:35
49 956 Kristen Miller 10 HILLSDALE 23:35
50 1009 Katie Mapes 10 SANFORD MERIDIAN 23:48
51 1010 Emma Orvosh 11 SANFORD MERIDIAN 24:05
52 46 971 Madison Keyworth 10 MARLETTE 24:06
53 47 963 Bailey Manis 12 HOMER 24:17
54 48 983 Camryn Lozon 10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 24:24
55 49 1002 Kaley Haupt 11 SANDUSKY 24:31
56 50 967 Charis Blatt 12 MARLETTE 24:34
57 51 922 Savannah Halfmann 11 BATH 24:36
58 52 1001 Emily Cowley 12 SANDUSKY 24:41
59 53 796 Nina Farahanchi 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 24:45
60 1013 Ella Henry 10 WHITMORE LAKE 24:47
61 54 960 Kayla Bryant 9 HOMER 24:48
62 1008 Brittany Altman 10 SANFORD MERIDIAN 24:48
63 55 914 Jessica Cubitt 11 BAD AXE 24:53
64 56 1926 Ava Watson 10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 24:54
65 57 1007 Katrina Tovar 12 SANDUSKY 25:08
66 1014 Callie McCann 10 WHITMORE LAKE 25:16
67 58 969 Julia Holman 10 MARLETTE 25:21
68 59 1003 Brittany Mata 10 SANDUSKY 25:37
69 60 926 Katie Bromm 12 BISHOP FOLEY 25:38
70 61 965 Ashton Salow 11 HOMER 25:44
71 62 961 Alta Gillham 12 HOMER 25:45
72 63 994 Grace Bontrager 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 25:46
73 64 797 Casey Jong 12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 25:48
74 65 972 Renee Miller 10 MARLETTE 26:13
75 66 974 Emily Hicks 11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 26:14
76 67 929 Gladys Oster 9 BISHOP FOLEY 26:26
77 68 941 Sarah Galbenski 10 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 26:31
78 69 2064 Madison Fedele 9 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 26:44
79 70 2070 Julia Halkey 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 26:47
80 71 944 Anna Majewski 11 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 27:05
81 72 990 Laura Hohnstadt 11 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 27:17
82 1015 Chelsea Spangler 10 WHITMORE LAKE 27:20
83 73 982 Shannon Kowalewski 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 27:25
84 74 799 Alexa Mikhail 10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 27:26
85 75 918 Abigail Lorenz 11 BAD AXE 27:54
86 76 915 Vicy Dre Njak 11 BAD AXE 28:10
87 77 798 Anna Krauss 12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 28:23
88 78 1923 Nikki Farahanchi 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 28:40
89 79 928 Renee Fischer 12 BISHOP FOLEY 28:49
90 80 980 Samantha Woodward 12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 28:50
91 81 979 Vera Subeyeci 12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 28:59
92 82 993 Gabrielle Tyrrell 10 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 29:21
93 83 977 Kylie Trisch 11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 29:23
94 84 931 Emily Rapp 12 BISHOP FOLEY 29:24
95 85 986 Emily McGrath 10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 29:31
96 86 913 Sierra Beeler 12 BAD AXE 29:40
97 936 Sadyra Smith 12 BURTON-BENDLE 29:50
98 87 932 Ellie Ward 10 BISHOP FOLEY 29:54
99 88 962 Lauren Hamilton 11 HOMER 30:14
100 89 942 Dominique Iannuzzi 10 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 30:16
101 90 976 Shelby Lambert 10 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 30:18
102 91 978 Myriah Vroman 12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 30:28
103 1016 Droma Xiangqiuzhima 99 WHITMORE LAKE 30:35
104 92 988 Brynn Cudney 9 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 31:50
105 93 916 Giorgia Fresco 11 BAD AXE 32:38
106 94 989 Kyra Hohnstadt 9 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 32:54
107 95 991 Emilee Otten 9 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 32:55
108 939 Isabel Bayod 11 ELKTON-PIGOEN BAY PORT LA 36:24



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 20 SAUGATUCK A ( 17:03 1:25:12 1:37)
==========================================================
1 1 452 Jacob Pettinga 16:06
2 2 453 Zach Pettinga 16:45
3 3 450 Nick Butch 17:10
4 5 449 Joe Brown 17:28
5 9 451 Orlando Carrion 17:43
6 ( 14) 454 Sam Putzke 17:56
7 ( 17) 448 David Borland 18:09

2. 49 HANOVER-HORTON ( 17:44 1:28:36 1:00)
==========================================================
1 4 384 Brennan Burk 11 17:18
2 6 385 Lucas Crisanti 12 17:31
3 8 388 Austin Shepherd 11 17:37
4 13 387 Landon Melling 9 17:52
5 18 386 Bradley Guenther 9 18:18
6 ( 25) 389 Jay Waggener 10 18:32
7 ( 31) 390 Dakota Yeaster 12 19:08

3. 107 BATH ( 18:29 1:32:22 1:14)
==========================================================
1 11 363 Cole Trevino 10 17:44
2 19 358 Elliott Lipe 11 18:19
3 22 362 Case Trevino 10 18:28
4 27 361 Branley Mafuta 12 18:53
5 28 357 Kyle Coulter 11 18:58
6 ( 32) 359 Marshall Lipe 11 19:18
7 ( 47) 360 Aime Mafuta 9 19:58

4. 133 SAUGATUCK B ( 18:47 1:33:54 1:41)
==========================================================
1 15 456 Eldon Garvelink 18:04
2 21 459 Josh Schutzenhofer 18:26
3 26 461 Jacob Vander Roest 18:36
4 30 460 Keegan Seifert 19:03
5 41 457 Nick Heelan 19:45
6 ( 42) 455 Corbin Blink 19:54
7 ( 56) 458 Christian Post 20:26

5. 157 SANDUSKY ( 19:08 1:35:39 2:12)
==========================================================
1 10 439 Kaden Thompson 11 17:44
2 24 434 Elijah Bittner 11 18:31
3 35 436 Brandon Hughes 10 19:33
4 43 440 Ethan Tubbs 12 19:55
5 45 437 Tate Larson 11 19:56
6 ( 74) 438 Lucas Polewach 9 21:40
7 ( 79) 435 Riley Davidson 12 22:12

6. 196 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD ( 19:30 1:37:29 2:39)
==========================================================
1 16 414 Nick Hammond 9 18:07
2 20 417 Jack Randles 12 18:19
3 46 419 Kyle Solesbee 10 19:56
4 52 416 Michael Look 12 20:21
5 62 415 Andrew Holten 9 20:46
6 ( 72) 418 Jaques Sirois 10 21:32

7. 222 MARLETTE ( 19:49 1:39:05 3:17)
==========================================================
1 12 405 Eric Poth 11 17:50
2 34 403 Seth Ferguson 10 19:31
3 49 406 Sam Sartin 12 20:03
4 59 401 Conner Byce 12 20:34
5 68 404 Zack Herman 9 21:07
6 ( 89) 402 Andrew Clark 12 22:58
7 ( 91) 1635 Hunter Vaugh 9 23:03

8. 237 SANFORD MERIDIAN ( 20:00 1:39:59 2:43)
==========================================================
1 23 443 Zach Grubaugh 9 18:30
2 33 446 Aaron Rice 10 19:27
3 50 445 Seth Orvosh 9 20:11
4 61 442 Josh Gingery 11 20:38
5 70 1651 Caleb Alexander 12 21:13
6 ( 78) 1653 Jonah Wenzlick 11 22:12
7 ( 80) 447 Blake Webber 11 22:12

9. 239 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS ( 20:06 1:40:28 1:28)
==========================================================
1 37 249 Alexander Reeves 12 19:35
2 38 251 Ramon Sahota 10 19:36
3 39 248 Dominic Johnson 12 19:37
4 60 247 Ian Harris 11 20:37
5 65 250 Hunter Torolski 9 21:03
6 ( 81) 245 Mike Alber 10 22:16
7 ( 94) 1521 Tanwei Chen 12 29:48

10. 256 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY ( 20:15 1:41:11 2:13)
==========================================================
1 29 413 Eric Vandefifer 9 19:00
2 40 411 Trent Schmitz 12 19:37
3 51 407 Ben Dennings 10 20:15
4 67 409 Kade Meganck 9 21:06
5 69 412 Peyton Tipton 9 21:13
6 ( 84) 408 Chance Lambert 9 22:37
7 ( 88) 410 Zach Wilkinson 11 22:53

11. 263 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW ( 20:22 1:41:47 1:20)
==========================================================
1 36 422 Timothy Irwin 9 19:35
2 53 420 Andrew Abraham 12 20:22
3 54 423 Luke Jolliff 11 20:23
4 57 425 Jonathan Nolezyty 10 20:32
5 63 421 Tyler Cook 11 20:55
6 ( 76) 424 Jacob Morrison 12 21:55

12. 294 ROYAL OAK SHRINE ( 20:42 1:43:27 1:45)
==========================================================
1 44 431 Conor O'Hara 11 19:55
2 48 432 Kyle Pawloski 12 20:00
3 58 429 Matt Guirey 10 20:34
4 71 430 Alec Moylan 12 21:18
5 73 428 Declan Flood 12 21:40
6 ( 82) 427 Brendan Battle 11 22:26
7 ( 87) 433 Tyler Ramirez 12 22:53

13. 324 WHITMORE LAKE ( 21:18 1:46:29 5:24)
==========================================================
1 7 463 Ronald Cucuro 99 17:35
2 64 464 Hunter Fanson 9 20:58
3 77 462 Ryan Banks 9 22:09
4 86 465 Deacon Fountain 10 22:48
5 90 1123 Noah Doneth 22:59

14. 364 BISHOP FOLEY ( 21:44 1:48:36 2:22)
==========================================================
1 55 367 Nick Marcopolio 11 20:24
2 66 368 Dj Oster 12 21:05
3 75 370 Grant Reichenbach 11 21:52
4 83 364 Jacob Bromm 9 22:29
5 85 366 John Delampy 10 22:46
6 ( 92) 365 Patrick Carey 11 23:24
7 ( 93) 369 John Powers 10 23:40


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1124 Branson Stimpfel CASS CITY 16:04
2 1 452 Jacob Pettinga SAUGATUCK A 16:06
3 391 Brock Eves 11 HILLSDALE 16:08
4 371 Timothy Kimball 12 BURTON-BENDLE 16:25
5 2 453 Zach Pettinga SAUGATUCK A 16:45
6 3 450 Nick Butch SAUGATUCK A 17:10
7 372 Dylan Richards 12 BURTON-BENDLE 17:11
8 4 384 Brennan Burk 11 HANOVER-HORTON 17:18
9 5 449 Joe Brown SAUGATUCK A 17:28
10 6 385 Lucas Crisanti 12 HANOVER-HORTON 17:31
11 7 463 Ronald Cucuro 99 WHITMORE LAKE 17:35
12 8 388 Austin Shepherd 11 HANOVER-HORTON 17:37
13 9 451 Orlando Carrion SAUGATUCK A 17:43
14 10 439 Kaden Thompson 11 SANDUSKY 17:44
15 11 363 Cole Trevino 10 BATH 17:44
16 12 405 Eric Poth 11 MARLETTE 17:50
17 13 387 Landon Melling 9 HANOVER-HORTON 17:52
18 14 454 Sam Putzke SAUGATUCK A 17:56
19 1125 Carlee Stimpfel CASS CITY 17:57
20 15 456 Eldon Garvelink SAUGATUCK B 18:04
21 16 414 Nick Hammond 9 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 18:07
22 399 Austin Yeakey 12 HOMER 18:07
23 17 448 David Borland SAUGATUCK A 18:09
24 394 Owen Webb 11 HILLSDALE 18:10
25 395 Dylan Hamilton 12 HOMER 18:14
26 18 386 Bradley Guenther 9 HANOVER-HORTON 18:18
27 19 358 Elliott Lipe 11 BATH 18:19
28 20 417 Jack Randles 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 18:19
29 21 459 Josh Schutzenhofer SAUGATUCK B 18:26
30 22 362 Case Trevino 10 BATH 18:28
31 23 443 Zach Grubaugh 9 SANFORD MERIDIAN 18:30
32 24 434 Elijah Bittner 11 SANDUSKY 18:31
33 25 389 Jay Waggener 10 HANOVER-HORTON 18:32
34 26 461 Jacob Vander Roest SAUGATUCK B 18:36
35 27 361 Branley Mafuta 12 BATH 18:53
36 28 357 Kyle Coulter 11 BATH 18:58
37 356 Vince Salcido 12 BAD AXE 18:59
38 29 413 Eric Vandefifer 9 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 19:00
39 30 460 Keegan Seifert SAUGATUCK B 19:03
40 31 390 Dakota Yeaster 12 HANOVER-HORTON 19:08
41 32 359 Marshall Lipe 11 BATH 19:18
42 33 446 Aaron Rice 10 SANFORD MERIDIAN 19:27
43 34 403 Seth Ferguson 10 MARLETTE 19:31
44 35 436 Brandon Hughes 10 SANDUSKY 19:33
45 36 422 Timothy Irwin 9 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 19:35
46 37 249 Alexander Reeves 12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 19:35
47 38 251 Ramon Sahota 10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 19:36
48 39 248 Dominic Johnson 12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 19:37
49 40 411 Trent Schmitz 12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 19:37
50 41 457 Nick Heelan SAUGATUCK B 19:45
51 42 455 Corbin Blink SAUGATUCK B 19:54
52 43 440 Ethan Tubbs 12 SANDUSKY 19:55
53 44 431 Conor O'Hara 11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 19:55
54 45 437 Tate Larson 11 SANDUSKY 19:56
55 46 419 Kyle Solesbee 10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:56
56 374 Dylon Collison-Russel 11 ELKTON-PIGOEN BAY PORT LA 19:56
57 47 360 Aime Mafuta 9 BATH 19:58
58 392 Alex McGowan 11 HILLSDALE 19:59
59 48 432 Kyle Pawloski 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 20:00
60 49 406 Sam Sartin 12 MARLETTE 20:03
61 50 445 Seth Orvosh 9 SANFORD MERIDIAN 20:11
62 51 407 Ben Dennings 10 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 20:15
63 379 Michael Ellis 9 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 20:16
64 52 416 Michael Look 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 20:21
65 53 420 Andrew Abraham 12 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 20:22
66 54 423 Luke Jolliff 11 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 20:23
67 55 367 Nick Marcopolio 11 BISHOP FOLEY 20:24
68 56 458 Christian Post SAUGATUCK B 20:26
69 57 425 Jonathan Nolezyty 10 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 20:32
70 58 429 Matt Guirey 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 20:34
71 59 401 Conner Byce 12 MARLETTE 20:34
72 60 247 Ian Harris 11 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 20:37
73 381 Alex Johnson 9 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 20:37
74 61 442 Josh Gingery 11 SANFORD MERIDIAN 20:38
75 377 Nick Brusilow 10 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 20:44
76 62 415 Andrew Holten 9 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 20:46
77 63 421 Tyler Cook 11 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 20:55
78 64 464 Hunter Fanson 9 WHITMORE LAKE 20:58
79 65 250 Hunter Torolski 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 21:03
80 66 368 Dj Oster 12 BISHOP FOLEY 21:05
81 67 409 Kade Meganck 9 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 21:06
82 398 Hunter Weeks 12 HOMER 21:07
83 68 404 Zack Herman 9 MARLETTE 21:07
84 69 412 Peyton Tipton 9 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 21:13
85 70 1651 Caleb Alexander 12 SANFORD MERIDIAN 21:13
86 71 430 Alec Moylan 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 21:18
87 72 418 Jaques Sirois 10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 21:32
88 380 Anthony Galea 11 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 21:37
89 73 428 Declan Flood 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 21:40
90 74 438 Lucas Polewach 9 SANDUSKY 21:40
91 75 370 Grant Reichenbach 11 BISHOP FOLEY 21:52
92 397 Landon Webb 9 HOMER 21:53
93 76 424 Jacob Morrison 12 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 21:55
94 77 462 Ryan Banks 9 WHITMORE LAKE 22:09
95 78 1653 Jonah Wenzlick 11 SANFORD MERIDIAN 22:12
96 79 435 Riley Davidson 12 SANDUSKY 22:12
97 80 447 Blake Webber 11 SANFORD MERIDIAN 22:12
98 81 245 Mike Alber 10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 22:16
99 82 427 Brendan Battle 11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:26
100 83 364 Jacob Bromm 9 BISHOP FOLEY 22:29
101 84 408 Chance Lambert 9 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 22:37
102 85 366 John Delampy 10 BISHOP FOLEY 22:46
103 86 465 Deacon Fountain 10 WHITMORE LAKE 22:48
104 87 433 Tyler Ramirez 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:53
105 88 410 Zach Wilkinson 11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 22:53
106 89 402 Andrew Clark 12 MARLETTE 22:58
107 90 1123 Noah Doneth WHITMORE LAKE 22:59
108 91 1635 Hunter Vaugh 9 MARLETTE 23:03
109 376 Andrew White 9 ELKTON-PIGOEN BAY PORT LA 23:19
110 92 365 Patrick Carey 11 BISHOP FOLEY 23:24
111 355 Jacob Kaufman 9 BAD AXE 23:28
112 93 369 John Powers 10 BISHOP FOLEY 23:40
113 373 Kent Williams 12 BURTON-BENDLE 28:25
114 94 1521 Tanwei Chen 12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 29:48
115 375 Joey McArdle 12 ELKTON-PIGOEN BAY PORT LA 34:40



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 79 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA ( 22:58 1:54:48 1:10)
==========================================================
1 11 1102 Clare Brinkman 9 22:05
2 15 1104 Eleanor Dolowy 9 23:07
3 16 1108 Alex Wyeth 11 23:09
4 17 1107 Alex Worth 10 23:12
5 20 1103 Bridget Dolowy 11 23:15
6 ( 36) 1106 Julia Moss 9 24:55
7 ( 39) 2108 Colleen Herrmann 10 25:18

2. 80 NEW LOTHROP ( 22:54 1:54:28 1:39)
==========================================================
1 9 1066 Courtney Krupp 9 21:48
2 13 1069 Nicole Sebok 12 22:46
3 18 1068 Bailey Schnell 11 23:13
4 19 1067 Emily Krupp 10 23:14
5 21 1070 Shelby Vincke 11 23:27
6 ( 41) 1071 Alivia Wilson 10 25:24
7 ( 47) 1065 Krinn Eickholt 11 25:47

3. 82 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 22:39 1:53:13 4:09)
==========================================================
1 2 1041 Andrea Jagielski 10 20:15
2 7 1042 Megan Poole 10 21:27
3 14 1040 Taylor Doty 10 23:05
4 27 1044 Aianna Smith 9 24:02
5 32 1039 Larkyn Dasch 12 24:24
6 ( 66) 1043 Antonia Rahe 10 33:50

4. 92 UBLY ( 23:09 1:55:42 2:07)
==========================================================
1 8 1100 Janelle White 9 21:45
2 12 1095 Claire Hembrough 12 22:41
3 23 1097 Olivia Lipskey 10 23:33
4 24 1094 Madison Brown 10 23:51
5 25 1096 Emma Hembrough 9 23:52
6 ( 29) 1098 Shannon Particka 11 24:07
7 ( 37) 1099 Madelyn Smalley 9 25:01

5. 124 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES ( 23:28 1:57:17 9:33)
==========================================================
1 1 1072 Tessa Fornari 11 18:56
2 3 1073 Olivia Hankey 9 21:03
3 30 1075 Amanda Miner 9 24:16
4 33 1076 Kari Romkema 9 24:33
5 57 1074 Lucille Kline 9 28:29
6 ( 58) 1077 Josie Ware 9 28:37

6. 131 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN ( 23:50 1:59:10 4:29)
==========================================================
1 5 1021 Megan Nichols 10 21:14
2 22 1019 Isabella Lucido 12 23:31
3 26 1020 Jessica Nichols 10 23:55
4 35 1017 Rose-Carmel Goddard 10 24:47
5 43 1022 Madeline Reynolds 12 25:43
6 ( 46) 1023 Sophie Reynolds 10 25:47

7. 159 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC ( 24:26 2:02:09 5:32)
==========================================================
1 6 1054 Brooke Funke 10 21:24
2 10 1057 Jenna Peloso 11 21:58
3 42 1059 Isabelle Rosentreter 9 25:29
4 50 1056 Erin Parlow 9 26:22
5 51 1058 Sarah Robinson 12 26:56
6 ( 53) 1055 Adriana Mirabelli 10 27:27
7 ( 59) 1053 Katie Berels 11 28:59

8. 175 MUNISING ( 25:00 2:04:56 6:54)
==========================================================
1 4 1064 Alyssa Webber 9 21:11
2 28 1060 Sara Charboneau 11 24:04
3 40 1063 Amanda Marinoff 12 25:19
4 48 1061 Sami Coyne 9 26:17
5 55 1062 Alexis Heyrman 10 28:05

9. 218 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 25:50 2:09:08 2:36)
==========================================================
1 34 1026 Joaynna Cook 10 24:43
2 38 1027 Shelby Dinser 12 25:01
3 45 1029 Katie Nachtrab 10 25:45
4 49 1025 Emily Cihonski 10 26:20
5 52 1028 Emma Miko 11 27:19

10. 246 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN ( 27:21 2:16:43 6:17)
==========================================================
1 31 1088 Maurgan Lee 11 24:16
2 44 1085 Allison Chau 12 25:44
3 54 1090 Kellen Smith 12 28:03
4 56 1089 Claire Smith 10 28:07
5 61 1084 Grace Carter 10 30:33
6 ( 62) 1087 Grace Gilson 10 30:37
7 ( 64) 1086 Hannah Garlington 10 33:13

11. 323 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN ( 33:42 2:48:30 7:07)
==========================================================
1 60 1037 Sidney Lipovsky 9 29:16
2 63 1035 Audrey Hicks 10 33:13
3 65 1031 Maddie Austin 9 33:18
4 67 1033 Hannah Fulford 10 36:20
5 68 1036 Alexandrea Lee 10 36:23
6 ( 69) 1032 Shelby Buis 99 39:24


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 1072 Tessa Fornari 11 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 18:56
2 2 1041 Andrea Jagielski 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 20:15
3 1101 Alicia Roney 11 WALDRON 20:29
4 3 1073 Olivia Hankey 9 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 21:03
5 4 1064 Alyssa Webber 9 MUNISING 21:11
6 5 1021 Megan Nichols 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 21:14
7 6 1054 Brooke Funke 10 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 21:24
8 7 1042 Megan Poole 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 21:27
9 8 1100 Janelle White 9 UBLY 21:45
10 9 1066 Courtney Krupp 9 NEW LOTHROP 21:48
11 10 1057 Jenna Peloso 11 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 21:58
12 11 1102 Clare Brinkman 9 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 22:05
13 1081 Kylee Marcussen 10 POTTERVILLE 22:40
14 12 1095 Claire Hembrough 12 UBLY 22:41
15 1047 Adrianne Brown 9 KIMBALL LANDMARK 22:42
16 13 1069 Nicole Sebok 12 NEW LOTHROP 22:46
17 1092 Hannah Schmidt 9 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 22:46
18 14 1040 Taylor Doty 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 23:05
19 15 1104 Eleanor Dolowy 9 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 23:07
20 16 1108 Alex Wyeth 11 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 23:09
21 17 1107 Alex Worth 10 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 23:12
22 18 1068 Bailey Schnell 11 NEW LOTHROP 23:13
23 19 1067 Emily Krupp 10 NEW LOTHROP 23:14
24 20 1103 Bridget Dolowy 11 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 23:15
25 21 1070 Shelby Vincke 11 NEW LOTHROP 23:27
26 22 1019 Isabella Lucido 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 23:31
27 23 1097 Olivia Lipskey 10 UBLY 23:33
28 24 1094 Madison Brown 10 UBLY 23:51
29 25 1096 Emma Hembrough 9 UBLY 23:52
30 26 1020 Jessica Nichols 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 23:55
31 1082 Emily Walter 10 POTTERVILLE 23:59
32 27 1044 Aianna Smith 9 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 24:02
33 28 1060 Sara Charboneau 11 MUNISING 24:04
34 29 1098 Shannon Particka 11 UBLY 24:07
35 30 1075 Amanda Miner 9 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 24:16
36 31 1088 Maurgan Lee 11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 24:16
37 32 1039 Larkyn Dasch 12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 24:24
38 33 1076 Kari Romkema 9 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 24:33
39 1048 Deonna Camastra 11 KIMBALL LANDMARK 24:38
40 34 1026 Joaynna Cook 10 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 24:43
41 35 1017 Rose-Carmel Goddard 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 24:47
42 36 1106 Julia Moss 9 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 24:55
43 37 1099 Madelyn Smalley 9 UBLY 25:01
44 38 1027 Shelby Dinser 12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 25:01
45 39 2108 Colleen Herrmann 10 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 25:18
46 40 1063 Amanda Marinoff 12 MUNISING 25:19
47 41 1071 Alivia Wilson 10 NEW LOTHROP 25:24
48 42 1059 Isabelle Rosentreter 9 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 25:29
49 1024 Sophia Savas 12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 25:33
50 1078 Natalie Kral 10 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 25:41
51 43 1022 Madeline Reynolds 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 25:43
52 44 1085 Allison Chau 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 25:44
53 45 1029 Katie Nachtrab 10 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 25:45
54 46 1023 Sophie Reynolds 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 25:47
55 47 1065 Krinn Eickholt 11 NEW LOTHROP 25:47
56 1045 Sidney Jones 9 HOWELL KENSINGTON WOODS 26:15
57 48 1061 Sami Coyne 9 MUNISING 26:17
58 49 1025 Emily Cihonski 10 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 26:20
59 50 1056 Erin Parlow 9 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 26:22
60 1046 Emily Whittaker 9 HOWELL KENSINGTON WOODS 26:53
61 51 1058 Sarah Robinson 12 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 26:56
62 1051 Carly Messina 11 KIMBALL LANDMARK 26:59
63 1079 Megan McHugh 12 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 27:01
64 1083 Abigail Wood 12 POTTERVILLE 27:17
65 52 1028 Emma Miko 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 27:19
66 53 1055 Adriana Mirabelli 10 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 27:27
67 1093 Quinn Wardie 9 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 27:29
68 54 1090 Kellen Smith 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 28:03
69 55 1062 Alexis Heyrman 10 MUNISING 28:05
70 56 1089 Claire Smith 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 28:07
71 57 1074 Lucille Kline 9 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 28:29
72 58 1077 Josie Ware 9 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 28:37
73 59 1053 Katie Berels 11 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 28:59
74 1049 Maribeth Hensel 11 KIMBALL LANDMARK 29:16
75 60 1037 Sidney Lipovsky 9 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 29:16
76 61 1084 Grace Carter 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 30:33
77 62 1087 Grace Gilson 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 30:37
78 1080 Tarah Gates 11 POTTERVILLE 30:39
79 1091 Sydney Carey 11 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 33:07
80 63 1035 Audrey Hicks 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 33:13
81 64 1086 Hannah Garlington 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 33:13
82 65 1031 Maddie Austin 9 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 33:18
83 66 1043 Antonia Rahe 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 33:50
84 67 1033 Hannah Fulford 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 36:20
85 68 1036 Alexandrea Lee 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 36:23
86 69 1032 Shelby Buis 99 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 39:24



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 75 POTTERVILLE ( 19:06 1:35:28 0:55)
==========================================================
1 7 547 Sam Traver 12 18:34
2 11 548 Tyler Vermillion 10 19:02
3 12 549 Zach Yarger 10 19:08
4 18 543 Alec Badgley 12 19:15
5 27 544 Ross Schmeideknecht 9 19:29
6 ( 35) 545 Kody Smith 9 20:13
7 ( 49) 546 Isaiah Stimer 9 21:17

2. 76 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 19:04 1:35:18 1:58)
==========================================================
1 3 501 Jacob Jagielski 11 18:00
2 9 500 Noah Heckenlively 10 18:56
3 14 502 Connor Oakley 9 19:09
4 17 503 Alex Rush 12 19:15
5 33 504 Nick Rush 9 19:58
6 ( 38) 499 Jonah Harman 10 20:19

3. 76 UBLY ( 18:49 1:34:04 2:22)
==========================================================
1 1 566 Adam Grifka 12 17:06
2 8 567 Alex Grifka 9 18:54
3 19 565 Nathan Gilbert 11 19:15
4 22 569 Nicholas Swanson 9 19:21
5 26 570 Jonathan Wright 11 19:28
6 ( 40) 1675 George Selleke 12 20:55
7 ( 51) 568 Blake Schumacher 11 21:24

4. 103 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY ( 19:20 1:36:39 1:38)
==========================================================
1 6 537 Joey Fanelli 12 18:31
2 10 542 Seth Windle 9 19:01
3 25 540 Gareth Matson 11 19:28
4 28 536 Paul Chamberlain 11 19:30
5 34 541 Phillip Morby 9 20:09

5. 144 MUNISING ( 19:50 1:39:08 4:27)
==========================================================
1 2 520 Grady Kerst 10 17:36
2 5 518 Brett Hannah 11 18:14
3 37 523 T.J. Wing 9 20:15
4 42 522 Lukas Rittenger 11 21:00
5 58 521 Bobby Miles 12 22:03

6. 160 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 20:12 1:40:58 3:03)
==========================================================
1 4 478 Jeremy Bond 11 18:12
2 21 482 Anthony Martino 12 19:18
3 43 483 Nathan Morgan 11 21:03
4 45 479 Salvatore Curcuru 11 21:10
5 47 480 Cale Gray 11 21:15
6 ( 54) 481 Caleb Killinger 10 21:45
7 ( 61) 484 Chase Pitcher 12 22:12

7. 165 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN ( 20:18 1:41:27 3:35)
==========================================================
1 15 550 Jon Behr 12 19:11
2 16 556 Max Vowles 10 19:13
3 29 553 Mark Harting 10 19:46
4 39 554 Justin Parker 12 20:31
5 66 551 Jacob Brink 9 22:46
6 ( 72) 555 Charles Simms 11 23:38
7 ( 75) 552 Josh Christenson 11 24:02

8. 235 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC ( 21:40 1:48:20 6:27)
==========================================================
1 20 517 Ben Perry 9 19:17
2 32 516 Dustin Niver 12 19:51
3 36 515 Adam Freeman 12 20:15
4 69 513 Zachary Bernhardt 11 23:13
5 78 514 Nicholas Cucchi 10 25:44

9. 236 NEW LOTHROP ( 21:11 1:45:53 2:04)
==========================================================
1 30 526 Cole Hersch 11 19:46
2 46 530 Dylan Vincke 9 21:11
3 52 525 Garrett Delemeester 11 21:31
4 53 527 Carson Krupp 10 21:35
5 55 529 Harrison Miller 11 21:50
6 ( 59) 528 Levi Krupp 11 22:04
7 ( 70) 524 Gabe Culver 11 23:19

10. 243 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN ( 21:35 1:47:52 4:32)
==========================================================
1 13 470 Devin Reyes 10 19:09
2 44 467 Dylan Algate 12 21:07
3 50 473 Carl Young 10 21:21
4 63 472 Luke Wood 10 22:34
5 73 469 Riley Gottschalk 9 23:41
6 ( 80) 468 Josh Bande 9 26:23
7 ( 85) 471 Evan Shell 9 29:32

11. 247 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY ( 21:32 1:47:37 3:44)
==========================================================
1 23 563 Reagan Wardie 11 19:22
2 24 560 Drew Nelson 11 19:25
3 65 561 Caleb Otto 10 22:38
4 67 557 Garrett Dickhudt 9 23:06
5 68 559 Ryan MacArthur 11 23:06
6 ( 86) 562 Sam Tobias 10 31:34

12. 298 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN ( 22:19 1:51:31 2:33)
==========================================================
1 41 495 Will Govan 11 20:56
2 60 496 Nick Hanley 11 22:06
3 62 497 Maxwell Holleman 10 22:26
4 64 492 Nate Austin 10 22:34
5 71 493 Josh Beck 10 23:29
6 ( 79) 498 Erick Westphal 11 26:09
7 ( 84) 494 Nate Buis 99 29:25

13. 325 KIMBALL LANDMARK ( 24:16 2:01:19 7:14)
==========================================================
1 31 510 Cameron Koch 11 19:48
2 48 507 Ethan Brown 11 21:15
3 81 511 Myles McPherson 12 26:26
4 82 508 Jerry Dickenson 11 26:48
5 83 509 Joseph Dickman 9 27:02

14. 340 DETROIT CRISTO REY ( 23:43 1:58:33 3:45)
==========================================================
1 56 491 Daniel Worthy 9 21:51
2 57 488 Emmanuel Mosley 12 22:01
3 74 486 Jeovanni Jimenez 9 23:52
4 76 487 Rl Moore 10 25:13
5 77 485 Amir Houston 9 25:36


2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Mendi
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 566 Adam Grifka 12 UBLY 17:06
2 2 520 Grady Kerst 10 MUNISING 17:36
3 3 501 Jacob Jagielski 11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 18:00
4 4 478 Jeremy Bond 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 18:12
5 5 518 Brett Hannah 11 MUNISING 18:14
6 6 537 Joey Fanelli 12 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 18:31
7 7 547 Sam Traver 12 POTTERVILLE 18:34
8 8 567 Alex Grifka 9 UBLY 18:54
9 9 500 Noah Heckenlively 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 18:56
10 10 542 Seth Windle 9 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 19:01
11 11 548 Tyler Vermillion 10 POTTERVILLE 19:02
12 12 549 Zach Yarger 10 POTTERVILLE 19:08
13 13 470 Devin Reyes 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 19:09
14 14 502 Connor Oakley 9 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 19:09
15 15 550 Jon Behr 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 19:11
16 16 556 Max Vowles 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 19:13
17 17 503 Alex Rush 12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 19:15
18 18 543 Alec Badgley 12 POTTERVILLE 19:15
19 19 565 Nathan Gilbert 11 UBLY 19:15
20 20 517 Ben Perry 9 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 19:17
21 21 482 Anthony Martino 12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 19:18
22 22 569 Nicholas Swanson 9 UBLY 19:21
23 23 563 Reagan Wardie 11 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 19:22
24 24 560 Drew Nelson 11 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 19:25
25 25 540 Gareth Matson 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 19:28
26 26 570 Jonathan Wright 11 UBLY 19:28
27 27 544 Ross Schmeideknecht 9 POTTERVILLE 19:29
28 28 536 Paul Chamberlain 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 19:30
29 29 553 Mark Harting 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 19:46
30 30 526 Cole Hersch 11 NEW LOTHROP 19:46
31 31 510 Cameron Koch 11 KIMBALL LANDMARK 19:48
32 32 516 Dustin Niver 12 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 19:51
33 33 504 Nick Rush 9 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 19:58
34 34 541 Phillip Morby 9 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 20:09
35 35 545 Kody Smith 9 POTTERVILLE 20:13
36 36 515 Adam Freeman 12 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 20:15
37 37 523 T.J. Wing 9 MUNISING 20:15
38 38 499 Jonah Harman 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 20:19
39 476 Alexander Raveane 12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 20:20
40 39 554 Justin Parker 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 20:31
41 40 1675 George Selleke 12 UBLY 20:55
42 41 495 Will Govan 11 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 20:56
43 42 522 Lukas Rittenger 11 MUNISING 21:00
44 43 483 Nathan Morgan 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 21:03
45 44 467 Dylan Algate 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 21:07
46 45 479 Salvatore Curcuru 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 21:10
47 46 530 Dylan Vincke 9 NEW LOTHROP 21:11
48 47 480 Cale Gray 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 21:15
49 48 507 Ethan Brown 11 KIMBALL LANDMARK 21:15
50 49 546 Isaiah Stimer 9 POTTERVILLE 21:17
51 535 Nathan Topolewski 10 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 21:20
52 50 473 Carl Young 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 21:21
53 51 568 Blake Schumacher 11 UBLY 21:24
54 52 525 Garrett Delemeester 11 NEW LOTHROP 21:31
55 53 527 Carson Krupp 10 NEW LOTHROP 21:35
56 54 481 Caleb Killinger 10 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 21:45
57 55 529 Harrison Miller 11 NEW LOTHROP 21:50
58 56 491 Daniel Worthy 9 DETROIT CRISTO REY 21:51
59 57 488 Emmanuel Mosley 12 DETROIT CRISTO REY 22:01
60 474 Kyle Booth 12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 22:01
61 58 521 Bobby Miles 12 MUNISING 22:03
62 59 528 Levi Krupp 11 NEW LOTHROP 22:04
63 60 496 Nick Hanley 11 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 22:06
64 61 484 Chase Pitcher 12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 22:12
65 62 497 Maxwell Holleman 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 22:26
66 534 Noah McCallum 10 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 22:34
67 63 472 Luke Wood 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:34
68 64 492 Nate Austin 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 22:34
69 65 561 Caleb Otto 10 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 22:38
70 66 551 Jacob Brink 9 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 22:46
71 67 557 Garrett Dickhudt 9 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 23:06
72 68 559 Ryan MacArthur 11 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 23:06
73 475 Jonathon Borja 10 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 23:12
74 69 513 Zachary Bernhardt 11 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 23:13
75 70 524 Gabe Culver 11 NEW LOTHROP 23:19
76 71 493 Josh Beck 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 23:29
77 505 Nathan Boze 11 HOWELL KENSINGTON WOODS 23:37
78 72 555 Charles Simms 11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 23:38
79 73 469 Riley Gottschalk 9 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 23:41
80 533 Igor Mattise 10 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 23:50
81 74 486 Jeovanni Jimenez 9 DETROIT CRISTO REY 23:52
82 75 552 Josh Christenson 11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 24:02
83 76 487 Rl Moore 10 DETROIT CRISTO REY 25:13
84 531 Zachary Erwin 10 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 25:20
85 77 485 Amir Houston 9 DETROIT CRISTO REY 25:36
86 78 514 Nicholas Cucchi 10 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOON 25:44
87 79 498 Erick Westphal 11 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 26:09
88 80 468 Josh Bande 9 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 26:23
89 81 511 Myles McPherson 12 KIMBALL LANDMARK 26:26
90 82 508 Jerry Dickenson 11 KIMBALL LANDMARK 26:48
91 83 509 Joseph Dickman 9 KIMBALL LANDMARK 27:02
92 84 494 Nate Buis 99 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 29:25
93 85 471 Evan Shell 9 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 29:32
94 86 562 Sam Tobias 10 TROY CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP 31:34
95 477 Xavier Thomas 9 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 33:24



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JUNIOR VARSITY - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 2118 Sydney Dawes ANN ARBOR PIONEER 19:53
2 1742 Katie Hirzel 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:47
3 1764 Erika King 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 22:32
4 2149 Claire Couten ANN ARBOR PIONEER 22:33
5 601 Megan Hoffman 12 LAKE ORION 22:35
6 1746 Klara Schmidt 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 22:39
7 1760 Serenity Chalmers 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 22:44
8 635 Amanda Jacobs 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 22:57
9 1699 Grace Olesoz 12 DAVISON 23:04
10 586 Lindsey Dormin 12 DAVISON 23:12
11 603 Sam Mulcahy 10 LAKE ORION 23:16
12 656 Jessica Krolik 10 TROY ATHENS 23:17
13 1744 Danielle Newport 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 23:20
14 660 Angela Wang 9 TROY ATHENS 23:23
15 629 Anna Abouzeid 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 23:31
16 2152 Charlotte Rowe ANN ARBOR PIONEER 23:32
17 632 Jordan Revenaugh 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 23:40
18 591 Abby Schiestel 9 DAVISON 23:41
19 2154 Julian Shechar ANN ARBOR PIONEER 23:44
20 602 Claire Marquardt 11 LAKE ORION 23:45
21 1729 Amanda Capaldi 10 ROCHESTER 23:46
22 2148 Madeline Baeoler ANN ARBOR PIONEER 23:47
23 1718 Allyson Slone 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 23:48
24 1717 Sarah Regener 9 MACOMB DAKOTA 23:49
25 1801 Barbara Sammut 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 23:52
26 1769 Alyssa Lalko 11 TROY ATHENS 23:54
27 1709 Nora Teagan 10 LAKE ORION 23:54
28 610 Rachel Sliger 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 23:58
29 1724 Morgan Lavender 12 OXFORD 23:59
30 1743 Cailin Murphy 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 24:09
31 1700 Ariana Aliasso 12 LAKE ORION 24:10
32 1776 Jordan Bianchi 11 UTICA 24:15
33 1702 Julie Gearig 10 LAKE ORION 24:16
34 1738 Emily Yerge 9 ROCHESTER 24:18
35 2153 Lizzy Rydes ANN ARBOR PIONEER 24:23
36 1733 Amanda Label 9 ROCHESTER 24:25
37 1749 Frances Angel 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 24:27
38 1782 Veronica Poker 9 UTICA 24:28
39 1771 Hannah Roll 11 TROY ATHENS 24:29
40 2151 Rachel Paceinick ANN ARBOR PIONEER 24:30
41 1714 Addison Pavlica 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 24:32
42 1798 Maggie Elliott 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 24:35
43 1693 Grace Close 9 DAVISON 24:39
44 1800 Riley Lanfear 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 24:44
45 1722 Molly Gibbons 9 OXFORD 24:44
46 1736 Audrey Weber 9 ROCHESTER 24:44
47 1735 Rachel Pitts 11 ROCHESTER 24:45
48 1786 Katie Phelps 12 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 24:45
49 1730 Adalyn Clark 9 ROCHESTER 24:46
50 1695 MacKenzie Headrick 9 DAVISON 24:47
51 628 Crystal Sun 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 24:49
52 1789 Emily Yarmack 10 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 24:53
53 1761 Brittany Fitch 12 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 25:00
54 1721 Alaina Fistler 10 OXFORD 25:05
55 1703 Marissa Granett 10 LAKE ORION 25:05
56 1701 Ashley Clendennin 9 LAKE ORION 25:06
57 2115 Jordyn Dresch ANN ARBOR PIONEER 25:08
58 1725 Nina Neuman 9 OXFORD 25:10
59 1788 Rachel Striks 11 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 25:19
60 1773 Michelle Shen 10 TROY ATHENS 25:25
61 1765 Kaylee Allen 11 TROY ATHENS 25:26
62 1710 Lana Amatangelo 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 25:27
63 1698 Megan Martin 10 DAVISON 25:28
64 1711 Tara Metcalfe 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 25:34
65 2150 Courtney Fulelar ANN ARBOR PIONEER 25:39
66 1803 Selma Shaker 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 25:42
67 1706 Jenna Losensky 12 LAKE ORION 25:47
68 1770 Caroline Pale 12 TROY ATHENS 25:48
69 2114 Phoebe Johnson ANN ARBOR PIONEER 25:52
70 1691 Katie Church 12 DAVISON 25:56
71 2156 Carolyn Elbyrix ANN ARBOR PIONEER 25:58
72 1726 Julia Reynolds 12 OXFORD 25:59
73 1734 Kyla Lucey 10 ROCHESTER 26:03
74 1762 Hayley Gasiorowski 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 26:05
75 1712 Amber Mousseau 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 26:07
76 1783 Michaela Richardson 10 UTICA 26:09
77 1751 Mandy Blake 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 26:11
78 1766 Rebecca Bussa 12 TROY ATHENS 26:29
79 1756 Jillian Kuntzman 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 26:39
80 2155 Jada Winbrix ANN ARBOR PIONEER 26:40
81 1752 Rachel Butler 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 26:46
82 1777 Alexis Burrows 10 UTICA 26:47
83 1732 Ellie Gnass 9 ROCHESTER 26:50
84 1779 Sydney Kleiner 10 UTICA 26:51
85 1772 Violet Ruiz 9 TROY ATHENS 26:56
86 1780 Mariana Merandi 9 UTICA 27:07
87 1785 Shae Hoffman 11 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 27:11
88 1720 Gabby Barber 12 OXFORD 27:23
89 1767 Sarah Bussa 10 TROY ATHENS 27:31
90 1799 Tricia Jacobs 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 27:36
91 1715 Elizabeth Gray 12 MACOMB DAKOTA 27:43
92 1728 Katie Sovis 9 OXFORD 27:46
93 1716 Rachel Randazzo 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 27:57
94 1697 Madeline Martin 12 DAVISON 28:00
95 1784 Kathryn Seib 10 UTICA 28:30
96 1781 Megan O'Hara 11 UTICA 29:24
97 1727 Jillian Senger 9 OXFORD 29:35
98 1692 Lauren Chwojnicki 12 DAVISON 29:49
99 1797 Laura Burdinie 9 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 29:49
100 1719 Hanna Burton 12 MACOMB DAKOTA 30:23

Page 1
2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JUNIOR VARSITY - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 735 Jesscia Eddings 11 PINCKNEY 21:33
2 1866 Allie Hartstang 9 PINCKNEY 22:28
3 1869 Hailey Lenz 10 PINCKNEY 23:06
4 1871 Olivia Menosky 9 PINCKNEY 23:16
5 1872 Asha Narayan 10 PINCKNEY 23:41
6 1822 Cory English 9 FENTON 23:50
7 1874 Rebbecca Sutherland 10 PINCKNEY 24:06
8 1839 Hope Kessler 11 MIDLAND HS 24:14
9 1819 Brenna Bleicher 10 FENTON 24:19
10 1858 Braelyn Hill 10 OWOSSO 24:35
11 1885 Nicole Speare 9 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 24:36
12 2019 Deema Ujayli 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 24:47
13 832 Alexandra Clark 10 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 25:00
14 1817 Lucy Smith 10 BERKLEY 25:03
15 1835 Abby Avery 10 MIDLAND HS 25:15
16 1841 Taylor McGuirk 10 MIDLAND HS 25:25
17 1829 Allison Hansel 10 HOLLY 25:27
18 1827 Lydia Wandmacher 12 FENTON 25:29
19 831 Amanda Antal 10 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 25:32
20 1840 Kelly Marsh 11 MIDLAND HS 25:33
21 1868 Ana Lafond 9 PINCKNEY 25:33
22 1831 Hannah Landerwerlen 11 HOLLY 25:34
23 1811 Jessica Cohen 9 BERKLEY 25:36
24 1846 Katerina Leskie 10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 25:44
25 1830 Amber Kolody 10 HOLLY 25:45
26 1282 Harrison Steen 9 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 25:46
27 1845 Abbi Amell 10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 25:58
28 2011 Sabrina Ishar 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 25:58
29 1823 Celina Oddend 12 FENTON 26:09
30 2010 Grace Wagner 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 26:11
31 1856 Madison Glardon 11 OWOSSO 26:13
32 2015 Nina Michielutti 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 26:23
33 1824 Sophie Rachor 9 FENTON 26:31
34 1837 Sarah Bergmooser 11 MIDLAND HS 26:36
35 1842 Jessie Brown 10 MIDLAND HS 26:44
36 1826 Alissa Vogel 12 FENTON 26:53
37 1836 Alexandra Peak 12 MIDLAND HS 26:57
38 1862 Madeline Pappas 10 OWOSSO 26:58
39 833 Bethany Sexton 10 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 27:01
40 2013 Emily Hampel 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 27:04
41 1810 Lauren Cohen 12 BERKLEY 27:05
42 2014 Sabrina Kloss 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 27:07
43 1848 Morgan Raby 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 27:09
44 1881 Emma Peek 11 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 27:14
45 1904 Perriton Alani 9 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 27:14
46 1844 Hannah Welter 11 MIDLAND HS 27:22
47 1880 Kyra Goeller 12 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 27:23
48 1877 Sydney Kavanaugh 11 PORT HURON 27:25
49 1838 Breanna Chritz 9 MIDLAND HS 27:27
50 2016 Emily Mulrenin 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 27:30
51 1887 MacKenzie Yanke 9 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 27:30
52 1905 Saieg Hannah 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 27:40
53 1814 Sydney Ostrander 9 BERKLEY 27:40
54 1861 Anastazia Palmer 10 OWOSSO 27:47
55 1859 Nelleke Langdon 10 OWOSSO 27:49
56 1888 Katie Chitwood 11 ST. CLAIR 27:51
57 1834 Chelsea Wolf 9 HOLLY 27:54
58 1852 Caitlin Bensinger 11 OWOSSO 27:59
59 1812 Nicole Doctoroff 10 BERKLEY 28:06
60 1876 Haley Jo Jacobs 12 PORT HURON 28:08
61 1821 J. Eisenbies 10 FENTON 28:13
62 1843 Maria Rubenacker 11 MIDLAND HS 28:17
63 1909 Amanda Yaekle 9 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 28:20
64 1833 Anna White 10 HOLLY 28:41
65 1854 Marleigh Flagg 11 OWOSSO 28:44
66 1908 Limpus Madison 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 28:51
67 1883 Amber Simms 12 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 28:58
68 1864 Kayla Stambersky 11 OWOSSO 29:00
69 1813 Carmen Morrell 11 BERKLEY 29:19
70 1898 Jennifer Jurardo 10 STURGIS 29:24
71 1889 Carly Delor 9 ST. CLAIR 29:28
72 1893 Elvirita Garcia 9 STURGIS 29:35
73 1808 Hannah Baker 11 BERKLEY 29:37
74 1870 Taylor Meck 12 PINCKNEY 29:38
75 2012 Julia Ebben 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 29:42
76 1828 McKayla Black 10 HOLLY 29:49
77 1903 Tara Silvers 10 SWARTZ CREEK 30:23
78 1807 Savannah Thomas 11 ALLEN PARK 30:28
79 1809 Annabel Berlin 11 BERKLEY 30:36
80 1818 Lauren Bell 10 FENTON 30:41
81 1853 Courtney Constine 12 OWOSSO 30:47
82 1867 Isabelle Kesner 9 PINCKNEY 30:50
83 1865 Melanie Brennan 12 PINCKNEY 31:01
84 1900 Shayna Peterson 9 STURGIS 31:35
85 1816 Javaye Smith 9 BERKLEY 32:24
86 1902 Kim Dow 10 SWARTZ CREEK 34:06
87 1806 Rubi Serrentino 10 ALLEN PARK 34:18
88 1890 Ellen Fitzmaurice 12 ST. CLAIR 34:53
89 1815 Natalie Rosenblatt 9 BERKLEY 35:14
90 1886 Katie Tingstad 10 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 36:15
91 1860 Chyanne Manning 9 OWOSSO 36:34
92 1851 Brittany Barone 9 OWOSSO 37:26

Page 1
2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JUNIOR VARSITY - DIVISION 3,4,5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 873 McKenna O'Shea 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 21:49
2 1981 Adriana Santana 10 ITHACA 22:21
3 1984 Muriel Butris 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 22:23
4 827 Genevieve Milletics 9 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 22:51
5 1962 Ava Pietras 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 23:01
6 795 Audrey Towler 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 23:13
7 1976 Mikayla Fairchild 10 ITHACA 23:21
8 1990 Sara Lefere 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 23:26
9 1966 Meredith Sheatzley 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 23:28
10 1919 Maggie White 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 23:34
11 2142 Mary Cappelletti 12 SAUGATUCK 23:36
12 1963 Courtney Reddy 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 23:40
13 1991 Colleen McDonnell 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 23:45
14 2032 Jena Burley 11 BATH 23:50
15 1987 Amanda Cullin 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 23:56
16 1918 Claire Vogel 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 23:59
17 1910 Emily Eaton 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 24:06
18 1950 Miranda Coombs 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 24:06
19 1960 Grainne Caughey 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 24:09
20 2045 Alexis Barlow 11 HANOVER-HORTON 24:10
21 1959 Haley Borrow 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 24:13
22 1965 Elizabeth Reed 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 24:23
23 2059 Sami Sisson 12 MARLETTE 24:24
24 2044 Ryann Allison 11 HANOVER-HORTON 24:30
25 2049 Macy Schuette 9 HANOVER-HORTON 24:31
26 1967 Madison Tata 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 24:35
27 2046 Kimberlynn Burke 99 HANOVER-HORTON 24:38
28 1968 Alana Wagar 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 24:39
29 2001 Asha Ritchie 11 MARSHALL 24:41
30 1952 Brittany Issac 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 24:45
31 1974 Audriana Adle 10 ITHACA 24:49
32 1951 Christina Dey 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 24:51
33 1953 Paige Kasper 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 24:56
34 1956 Ariana Powell 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 24:58
35 1914 Rebecca Lacroix 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 24:58
36 2034 Melissa Schott 11 BATH 25:02
37 1988 Shannon Daly 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 25:03
38 1961 Andrea Dasky 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 25:05
39 1964 Kelsey Reddy 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 25:09
40 2033 Samantha Evans 12 BATH 25:13
41 2025 Jordan Osterland 11 RICHMOND 25:15
42 1913 Elena Ghezzi 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 25:17
43 1983 Caitlin Brys 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 25:19
44 1986 Sela Clifford 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 25:21
45 1917 Anna Vogel 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 25:22
46 2140 Allie Braschler 11 SAUGATUCK 25:28
47 2021 Maddy Green 10 RICHMOND 25:30
48 1942 Bethanie Jones 11 CLARE 25:36
49 1911 Ellie Falahee 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 25:38
50 2031 Delaney Abendroth 11 BATH 25:39
51 1940 Paige Gould 11 CLARE 25:45
52 1977 Emily Foster 10 ITHACA 25:50
53 1972 Emerson Obrien 9 IMLAY CITY 25:58
54 1935 Clare Sabelhaus 12 ARMADA 25:59
55 1955 Stevie Michaels 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 26:01
56 1946 Megan Sheredy 11 CLARE 26:02
57 1939 Ashley Boulis 10 CLARE 26:07
58 1999 Amanda Mason 12 MARSHALL 26:10
59 1921 Iris Campbell 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 26:14
60 1915 Emily McCarthy 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 26:17
61 2079 Michelle Lee 11 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 26:18
62 1998 Audrey Lewis 10 MARSHALL 26:20
63 2141 Isabelle Van Wieren 12 SAUGATUCK 26:28
64 2048 Kenzie Schmidt 9 HANOVER-HORTON 26:29
65 2109 Mary Herrmann 9 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 26:31
66 1992 Sarah Prevost 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 26:32
67 2105 Gwendolyn Burke 11 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 26:33
68 1933 Darby Lahaie 12 ARMADA 26:34
69 1947 Olivia Walworth 12 CLARE 26:38
70 2000 Rachael Nawrocki 12 MARSHALL 26:38
71 1916 Lauren Plant 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 26:43
72 1994 Laney Debrabander 9 MARSHALL 26:49
73 2111 Rachel Kramer 9 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 26:50
74 1941 Alexis Harton 10 CLARE 26:55
75 2054 Olivia Gierman 10 MARLETTE 26:57
76 2058 Emily Schaub 10 MARLETTE 26:57
77 2003 Alivia Shumaker 11 MARSHALL 26:58
78 2047 Alayjah Cognata 9 HANOVER-HORTON 27:01
79 2020 Alyssa Gall 11 RICHMOND 27:05
80 1932 Rachel Kosek 12 ARMADA 27:14
81 2113 Madeline Weeks 12 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 27:16
82 2106 Samantha Cooney 10 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 27:17
83 2096 Savannah Taylor 9 NEW LOTHROP 27:20
84 2074 Anna Timmis 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 27:21
85 1922 Rachel Drogs 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 27:21
86 1978 Alley Gager 12 ITHACA 27:27
87 1937 Grace McCoy 12 CARO 27:29
88 819 Hannah Shower 10 CLARE 27:29
89 2027 Allyssa Ternan 11 RICHMOND 27:32
90 2009 Sequoia West 10 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 27:34
91 1929 Emily Diederich 10 ARMADA 27:36
92 1934 Allison Polzin 10 ARMADA 27:37
93 1985 Michelle Chaney 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 27:41
94 2078 Allison Carter 11 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 27:56
95 1997 Bethanie Lakatos 10 MARSHALL 28:03
96 1954 Paige Kinnee 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 28:05
97 1944 Ellie Kaechelle 9 CLARE 28:15
98 2056 Taylor Mitchell 10 MARLETTE 28:17
99 2002 Sydney Sanford 10 MARSHALL 28:19
100 2008 Lauren Weiss 11 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 28:21
101 1948 Erin Arsenault 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 28:23
102 2028 Carrissa Wilcox 10 RICHMOND 28:27
103 2091 Makayla Morell 10 NEW LOTHROP 28:29
104 2050 Kristen Rafferty 11 HOMER 28:30
105 1996 Ronni Klingel 10 MARSHALL 28:31
106 1980 Larissa Leiter 11 ITHACA 28:36
107 1928 Emma Coenen 9 ARMADA 28:44
108 1931 Madison Job 12 ARMADA 28:53
109 2101 Erin Inbody 9 UBLY 29:03
110 2095 Ally Sovis 11 NEW LOTHROP 29:04
111 2112 Grace Kueber 10 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 29:07
112 2093 Sidney Richardson 10 NEW LOTHROP 29:39
113 2088 Lily Gatza 10 NEW LOTHROP 29:46
114 2006 Kaylee Jaksa 9 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 29:47
115 2087 Katie Forsyth 12 NEW LOTHROP 29:56
116 2051 Thalia Sherman 12 HOMER 29:57
117 1943 Kayla Junge 10 CLARE 29:57
118 2004 Megan Chmielewski 12 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 29:57
119 1973 Katie Sample 11 IMLAY CITY 30:05
120 2055 Maddy Ketchum 10 MARLETTE 30:16
121 2041 Alexis Jones 11 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 30:22
122 2097 Paige Vincke 11 NEW LOTHROP 30:26
123 2057 Brianna Sartin 9 MARLETTE 30:37
124 2083 Erika Birchmeier 9 NEW LOTHROP 30:57
125 2086 Natalie Delemeester 10 NEW LOTHROP 30:58
126 2023 Brianna Jutila 12 RICHMOND 31:07
127 2035 Lucy Tingao Jiang 11 BATH 31:09
128 1920 Sarah Angold-Stephens 11 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 31:13
129 2098 Carolyn Hanafee 9 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 31:16
130 1925 Ryan Perry 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 31:20
131 2103 Tamina Prexl 10 UBLY 31:20
132 2053 Belle Chappel 10 MARLETTE 31:23
133 1936 Alex Sehling 12 ARMADA 31:44
134 2077 Jessica Paling 11 SANDUSKY 31:45
135 2024 Jesica Niebauer 10 RICHMOND 31:57
136 2037 Rachel Daley 9 BISHOP FOLEY 32:02
137 2042 Lauren Porter 9 GPW UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 32:34
138 2076 Samantha Coon 11 SANDUSKY 32:34
139 1930 Allison Spinga 9 ARMADA 33:03
140 2099 Lydia Horrigan 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 33:15
141 2052 Devin Willis 9 HOMER 33:17
142 2067 Christina Campbell 10 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 33:18
143 1979 Kristy Godley 12 ITHACA 34:30
144 2085 Kennedi Church 9 NEW LOTHROP 34:32
145 2084 Kirsten Carnahan 10 NEW LOTHROP 34:38
146 2089 Farzona Kojaeva 12 NEW LOTHROP 34:57
147 2107 Addison Finck 10 WIXOM ST. CATHERINE OF SI 35:34
148 2090 Chelsea Miller 10 NEW LOTHROP 35:44
149 2062 Taylor Moody 11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 36:19
150 2061 Katana Meganck 11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 36:26
151 2068 Hannah Stanko 10 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 37:53
152 1065 Krinn Eickholt 11 NEW LOTHROP 38:07
153 2063 Kim Murray 12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 38:28
154 2080 Za'naria Bevelle 11 DETROIT CRISTO REY 39:13
155 2069 Alexis Fisher 9 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 40:18
156 2007 Keyana Simmonds 12 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 40:46
157 2094 Erica Seamon 12 NEW LOTHROP 47:09



2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JUNIOR VARSITY - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1205 Ty Buckley 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:38
2 1355 Matt Martell 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 17:39
3 77 Evan Ziehl 9 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 17:52
4 1207 Brenden Hein 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:00
5 1209 Ben Ludtke 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:00
6 1206 Andrew Clark 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:01
7 1350 Jacob Broman 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 18:03
8 1232 Thomas Szymanski 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:04
9 1229 Mitchell MacDonald 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:11
10 1353 George Drallos 9 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 18:16
11 1227 Joshua Jaster 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:21
12 1270 Jack Siwajek 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 18:23
13 1231 Brendan Mousseau 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:27
14 1230 Zachary MacDonald 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:32
15 1226 Adam Frost 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:33
16 1212 Ryan Whinnery 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:37
17 1216 Heberto Guerra 11 GRAND BLANC 18:41
18 71 Josh Cowdrey 9 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 18:42
19 1277 Joey Dipanni 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 18:43
20 1228 Sawyer Kisha 10 MACOMB DAKOTA 18:47
21 2130 Jacob Chinarian WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 18:49
22 2134 Kyle Weir WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 18:52
23 1219 Jonathan Kocks 11 GRAND BLANC 18:53
24 1276 Jon Dilorenzo 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 18:54
25 1286 Ryan Exell 9 SALEM 18:54
26 1330 Connor Madek 12 UTICA 18:55
27 1356 Luke Moore 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 18:55
28 2135 Patrick Rori WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 18:56
29 1290 Peter Sonnega 12 SALEM 18:56
30 2136 Troy Talliefero WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 18:57
31 1358 Karl Straus 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 18:57
32 1293 Jared Zella 11 SALEM 18:59
33 1211 Shane Saxton 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 19:00
34 1325 Jack Felts 10 UTICA 19:02
35 1340 Jacob Smellie 12 UTICA 19:02
36 1204 Devin Abb 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 19:03
37 1352 Christian Davis 9 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 19:05
38 1289 Griffin Skaff 11 SALEM 19:06
39 1280 Nicolas Napoleone 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 19:06
40 1291 Brendan Teodorescu 12 SALEM 19:07
41 2131 Gordon McWilliams WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 19:08
42 1335 Donovan Pipitone 11 UTICA 19:10
43 1208 Brennan Koehler 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 19:14
44 1285 Andrew Beyer 9 SALEM 19:14
45 1311 Mike Burns 11 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 19:20
46 1242 David Staser 11 OXFORD 19:20
47 1271 Grant Thivierge 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 19:21
48 1213 Andrew Wilson 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 19:22
49 1351 Max Carey 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 19:22
50 1252 Nick Schweikhart 9 PLYMOUTH 19:23
51 1223 Jacob (larr Popyk 10 GRAND BLANC 19:24
52 1357 Kyle Storey 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 19:26
53 92 Noah Leong 10 TROY ATHENS 19:26
54 106 Steven Szatkowski 12 UTICA 19:29
55 1354 Donnie Kirkland 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 19:30
56 2163 Andrew Lake 9 CANTON 19:30
57 1224 Dan Westarb 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 19:31
58 2158 Xavier Reinders CANTON 19:31
59 1225 Calvin Bojanowski 11 MACOMB DAKOTA 19:32
60 1359 Ben Zalupski 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 19:32
61 1283 Jaden Vaught 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 19:33
62 1279 Stephen Landis 9 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 19:33
63 1260 Sam Malatesta 11 ROCHESTER 19:34
64 73 Leeshawn Morris 9 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 19:39
65 1287 Gino Persicone 11 SALEM 19:40
66 1284 Madhav Goli 12 SALEM 19:40
67 1265 Demond Gilbert 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 19:42
68 2166 Zach Carey 10 CANTON 19:42
69 1235 Cade Bell 9 OXFORD 19:44
70 1267 Josh Matthews 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 19:46
71 2159 Isaac Pennock 12 CANTON 19:46
72 1233 Noah Vallee 12 MACOMB DAKOTA 19:46
73 1269 Collin Sageman 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 19:51
74 1264 Ryan Mayer 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 19:51
75 1321 Noah Chapman 12 UTICA 19:51
76 2162 Javier Diaz 11 CANTON 19:53
77 2164 Donovan Sheehan 12 CANTON 19:55
78 1332 Andrew Nguyen 12 UTICA 19:55
79 1240 Luke Rolling 10 OXFORD 19:55
80 1221 Jacob Neldon 10 GRAND BLANC 19:57
81 1259 Thomas Kaliszewski 12 ROCHESTER 19:59
82 1268 Michael Nolan 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:03
83 1253 Joey Mociaag 10 PLYMOUTH 20:03
84 46 J.P. Sutherland 12 OXFORD 20:03
85 1266 Michael Rettschlag 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:08
86 1329 Tristan Lupinski 11 UTICA 20:10
87 1220 Joshua Lucio 9 GRAND BLANC 20:11
88 1292 Alek Lindsay 10 SALEM 20:13
89 1272 Joey Woodman 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:15
90 1274 John Barry 12 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 20:16
91 1257 Evan Eyler 12 ROCHESTER 20:17
92 1319 Jacob Balsamo 9 UTICA 20:18
93 1237 Rory Kaer 10 OXFORD 20:21
94 2161 Hunter Hall 10 CANTON 20:21
95 1210 Ben Racine 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 20:23
96 1247 Nolan Ouellette 10 PLYMOUTH 20:23
97 1236 Nikolas Chiesa 9 OXFORD 20:24
98 2160 Karl Nuler 9 CANTON 20:25
99 2165 Ben Lesko 9 CANTON 20:29
100 1245 Adam Stepek 9 PLYMOUTH 20:31
101 2137 Seth Edwards WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 20:32
102 95 Phil Reynolds 12 TROY ATHENS 20:32
103 2133 Michael Stefanou WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 20:35
104 1298 Nick Rivera 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 20:36
105 1288 Hunter Burin 11 SALEM 20:37
106 67 Kyle Terryn 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:40
107 1234 Jesse Sullivan 9 OXFORD 20:42
108 1202 Ethan Kalkman 9 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 20:46
109 1328 Chris Holdstock 10 UTICA 20:48
110 2138 Alex Takla WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 20:50
111 1326 Charlie Fromm 10 UTICA 20:51
112 1251 Nate Schmidt 10 PLYMOUTH 20:57
113 1323 Trevot Easterbrook 10 UTICA 20:58
114 2139 Steven Szymanski WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 21:03
115 1316 Michael Moceri 10 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 21:06
116 1246 Om Mohapatra 9 PLYMOUTH 21:09
117 1317 Brian Palmer 10 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 21:11
118 1278 Quinton Farrar 11 ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK 21:12
119 1301 John Wilburn 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 21:17
120 2167 T.J. Sweet 12 CANTON 21:18
121 1244 Lucas Kapala 11 PLYMOUTH 21:19
122 1322 Noah Conley 10 UTICA 21:24
123 1250 Ryan Braun 9 PLYMOUTH 21:25
124 1331 Tyler Newton 10 UTICA 21:26
125 1333 Jacob Peplinski 11 UTICA 21:27
126 1203 Daniel Scruggs 11 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 21:34
127 1263 Andrew Smith 10 ROCHESTER 21:37
128 1299 Modesto Sanchez 9 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 21:37
129 1243 Macalister Wells 10 OXFORD 21:39
130 1314 Bradley Horvath 11 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 21:46
131 1309 Teddy Berg 11 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 21:48
132 1256 Cameron Dork 9 ROCHESTER 21:49
133 1310 Peter Buescher 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 21:53
134 2121 Matt Burr 11 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 21:56
135 1308 Jeff Tschisheat 9 TROY ATHENS 21:56
136 1302 Roberto Arkenburg 9 TROY ATHENS 21:57
137 2179 Austin Rippee GRAND BLANC 21:59
138 1248 Mark Peregoy 10 PLYMOUTH 22:03
139 1318 Dan Speir 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 22:05
140 1313 Peter Chekal 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 22:06
141 1214 Vincenzo Andre' 9 GRAND BLANC 22:07
142 1334 Ricky Pinto 9 UTICA 22:10
143 2122 Sean English 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 22:14
144 1306 Alex Prendergast 9 TROY ATHENS 22:17
145 1344 Dylan Yono 10 UTICA 22:18
146 1249 Joey H Samulski 9 PLYMOUTH 22:20
147 1315 Marcus Lee 12 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 22:31
148 1324 Sebastian Esquivel 10 UTICA 23:05
149 2123 Casper Padilla 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 23:05
150 2132 Andrew Chinarian WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 23:18
151 1217 Patrick Daily 11 GRAND BLANC 23:19
152 1303 Mike Delong 10 TROY ATHENS 23:20
153 2124 Eamon Moriarty 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 23:26
154 1238 Dylan Lacroix 12 OXFORD 23:27
155 1339 Joseph Simbeni 9 UTICA 23:28
156 1304 Alex Lambert 12 TROY ATHENS 23:30
157 2180 Ryan Rothler GRAND BLANC 23:43
158 1215 Brendan Bush 9 GRAND BLANC 23:48
159 1255 Donald Clark 10 ROCHESTER 24:18
160 1343 Thomas Wilkins 10 UTICA 24:59
161 1336 Dominic Pipitone 11 UTICA 25:14
162 2182 Alex Cressler GRAND BLANC 25:29
163 1201 Trevor Burke 9 CLINTON TWP CHIPPEWA VALL 25:31
164 2178 Griffon Liabenow GRAND BLANC 26:07
165 2120 Andrew Doetsch 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 26:10
166 2128 Joe Nelson 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 26:59
167 2127 Joe Lennon 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 27:07
168 2129 Sylvester McIntosh 10 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 27:16
169 2126 Ed Burns 9 UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JE 27:49
170 1320 Ethan Cartwright 10 UTICA 28:24
171 1305 Brian Lucas 9 TROY ATHENS 30:09
172 2181 Aidan Silverton GRAND BLANC 30:19

Page 1
2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JUNIOR VARSITY - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1605 Nathan Mylenek 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 16:34
2 1422 Keenan Steele 11 HOLLY 17:55
3 1418 Michael Ponkey 10 HOLLY 18:17
4 143 Mac Fritz 10 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 18:28
5 1419 Samuel Schneider 9 HOLLY 18:34
6 1425 Fred Wallevand 10 HOLLY 18:36
7 1363 Ben Bariac 11 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 18:42
8 1460 Noah Bylski 11 PINCKNEY 18:44
9 1467 Justin Sanders 9 PINCKNEY 18:44
10 1412 Emilio Gomez 10 HOLLY 18:45
11 1459 Lukas Brockway 10 PINCKNEY 18:46
12 1415 Devon Liskiewicz 9 HOLLY 18:55
13 2157 Isaac Susser 10 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 18:56
14 1489 Matt Lamontagne 11 ST. CLAIR 18:57
15 170 Andrew Spencer 9 MIDLAND HS 19:00
16 1388 Mitchell Loeffler 12 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:02
17 1436 Bryce Thomas 11 MIDLAND HS 19:03
18 1503 Daniel Tetzloff 10 STURGIS 19:05
19 1426 Zach Zerwick 11 HOLLY 19:05
20 1491 Brendan Parr 9 ST. CLAIR 19:07
21 183 Britton Spencer 10 OWOSSO 19:08
22 1387 Jamie Golden 12 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:10
23 1469 Jonathan Allen 9 SOUTH LYON 19:11
24 1463 David Harris 11 PINCKNEY 19:23
25 1488 Derrick Laduke 9 ST. CLAIR 19:30
26 1424 Francisco Valdovinos 10 HOLLY 19:34
27 1399 Samuel Strickhouser 11 FENTON 19:34
28 1383 Andy Cowdery 10 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:39
29 1477 Brandon Wenner 12 SOUTH LYON 19:41
30 171 David Foster 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 19:42
31 1468 Jacob Wallace 10 PINCKNEY 19:44
32 1391 Byron Work 10 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:45
33 1382 Nick Bennett 9 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:45
34 184 Eric Willis 11 OWOSSO 19:48
35 1602 Neil Kauffman 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:53
36 1386 Matthew Dadamio 10 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:53
37 1390 Griffin Watt 11 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:53
38 1430 Evan Haase 11 MIDLAND HS 19:54
39 1411 John Garber 10 HOLLY 19:58
40 1389 Calum Walton 9 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:58
41 1604 Alexander Leonowicz 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 20:01
42 1393 Brian Casey 9 FENTON 20:02
43 1446 Ryan Comrie 12 OWOSSO 20:03
44 1429 Hobie Fisher 12 MIDLAND HS 20:05
45 1434 Scott Joffre 11 MIDLAND HS 20:05
46 1361 Alex Rieden 11 ALLEN PARK 20:07
47 1493 Jared Unger 11 ST. CLAIR 20:09
48 174 Brady Hendershott 10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 20:11
49 1409 Dylan Foss 11 HOLLY 20:13
50 1431 Kyler Hanson 11 MIDLAND HS 20:14
51 1501 Brendan Sprowls 10 STURGIS 20:16
52 1397 Alex Ludwig 9 FENTON 20:18
53 173 Ryan Heines 9 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 20:19
54 1606 Scott Rola 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 20:23
55 1394 Samuel Deardorff 9 FENTON 20:23
56 1478 Joey Younkin 9 SOUTH LYON 20:23
57 1420 Adam Snitgen 9 HOLLY 20:24
58 1476 David Szawala 10 SOUTH LYON 20:25
59 1398 Luke Lynch 9 FENTON 20:25
60 1454 Parker Soukup 10 OWOSSO 20:26
61 1608 Eddie Zelek 10 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 20:26
62 1600 James Archey 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 20:26
63 2169 Xander Cronin 9 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:27
64 1601 Will Ballew 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 20:27
65 1414 Douglas Lesperance 12 HOLLY 20:29
66 1475 Andrew Sokolik 10 SOUTH LYON 20:32
67 1445 Derek Beard 11 OWOSSO 20:32
68 1413 Austin Harless 10 HOLLY 20:35
69 1465 Kyle Przysiecki 10 PINCKNEY 20:35
70 1432 Ryan Heath 9 MIDLAND HS 20:35
71 1366 Ben Lockard 11 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 20:39
72 1378 Jacob Kennedy 11 BERKLEY 20:39
73 172 Shane Foster 10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 20:40
74 1470 Aidan Fallon 11 SOUTH LYON 20:40
75 1500 Steven Orrostieta 11 STURGIS 20:41
76 1381 Will Sollish 11 BERKLEY 20:41
77 1427 Nick Berchert 10 MIDLAND HS 20:41
78 1466 Sullivan Rembert 9 PINCKNEY 20:46
79 1494 Cesar Becerril 11 STURGIS 20:51
80 1472 Adam Lyons 11 SOUTH LYON 20:53
81 1474 Tim Slavik 11 SOUTH LYON 20:55
82 2170 Xander Cronin 9 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:56
83 1380 Patrick Schindler 11 BERKLEY 20:56
84 1362 Dominic Amatulli 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 20:56
85 1416 Austin Nicolson 12 HOLLY 20:59
86 1372 Andrew Annesser 9 BERKLEY 21:00
87 1461 Kevin Corrigan 10 PINCKNEY 21:04
88 1480 Nathan Elliot 11 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 21:07
89 1403 Alec Anstanding 11 HOLLY 21:07
90 1379 Luke McNally 11 BERKLEY 21:10
91 1462 Kahler Doyle 9 PINCKNEY 21:11
92 1473 Ty Morgan 10 SOUTH LYON 21:12
93 1495 Abdiel Cardiel 9 STURGIS 21:13
94 1486 Donnis Harris 9 ST. CLAIR 21:13
95 1402 Raven Alden 9 HOLLY 21:14
96 177 Blake Macias 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 21:16
97 1452 Lucas Messmer 12 OWOSSO 21:17
98 1510 Evan Poiner 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 21:17
99 2175 Tom Charrey 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 21:21
100 1401 Trenton Woodbeck 9 FENTON 21:22
101 1464 Mitchell Patalon 12 PINCKNEY 21:22
102 1443 Austin Oles 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 21:25
103 1396 Brennen Henson 10 FENTON 21:28
104 2171 Zach Weisman 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 21:29
105 1496 Dylan Deyoung 12 STURGIS 21:32
106 1367 Emil Nkemdilim-Dantzl 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 21:35
107 1556 Jalin Warr 11 FERNDALE 21:37
108 1370 Josh Shippy 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 21:39
109 1377 Kwame Henry 9 BERKLEY 21:40
110 1507 Zach Ahern 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 21:41
111 1509 Utsav Lathia 10 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 21:42
112 1497 Trevor Jacobs 10 STURGIS 21:45
113 1502 Mason Stevens 10 STURGIS 21:46
114 1395 Jason Deardorff 12 FENTON 21:49
115 1404 Kyle Carroll 9 HOLLY 21:50
116 1375 Max Fields 11 BERKLEY 21:50
117 1603 Collin Lambrecht 10 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 21:57
118 1508 Gabe Garbek 11 WALLED LAKE WESTERN 22:05
119 1441 Chad Fochesato 9 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 22:08
120 1374 Peter Dimercurio 9 BERKLEY 22:08
121 1498 Conner Lloyd 10 STURGIS 22:17
122 130 George Fonville 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 22:18
123 1506 Reece Parrott 9 SWARTZ CREEK 22:21
124 1373 D.J. Desmond 12 BERKLEY 22:29
125 1405 Paul Cichon 11 HOLLY 22:29
126 1410 Cole Frederick 10 HOLLY 22:29
127 1376 Braden Hamilton 9 BERKLEY 22:35
128 1439 Michael Collins 9 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 22:37
129 1455 Marty Horger 11 OWOSSO 23:22
130 1447 Eric Dorris 12 OWOSSO 23:23
131 1554 Jacob Keener 9 FERNDALE 23:23
132 282 Jesse Taylor 10 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 23:25
133 1484 Matt Bishop 9 ST. CLAIR 23:26
134 1487 Logan Jacques 10 ST. CLAIR 23:29
135 1490 Tyge McQueen 9 ST. CLAIR 23:32
136 1499 Gavin Meese 9 STURGIS 23:36
137 2174 Collin Lys 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 23:37
138 1442 Adam Kelly 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 23:44
139 1437 Kenny Brown 12 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 23:46
140 1551 Andrew Bolvari 10 FERNDALE 23:52
141 1599 Luke Juriga 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 23:53
142 1421 Gabriel Stanger 10 HOLLY 24:03
143 1371 Gavin Stewart 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 24:09
144 1547 Keith Honeycutt 12 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 24:20
145 1438 Ethan Cheers 9 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 24:21
146 1457 Bryce Toman 9 OWOSSO 24:42
147 1448 Michael Hankins 11 OWOSSO 24:45
148 1548 Zach Meredith 11 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 24:55
149 1360 Indrit Gusho 9 ALLEN PARK 25:08
150 1555 Nate Major 9 FERNDALE 25:33
151 1482 Angel Leka 12 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON 25:36
152 1433 Devon Looker 11 MIDLAND HS 25:42
153 1553 Zach Funk 9 FERNDALE 25:51
154 1450 Colton Koepplinger 9 OWOSSO 26:20
155 1549 Tyler Myers 10 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 26:47
156 1458 Andrew Welz 9 OWOSSO 26:52
157 1552 Jeremy Funk 9 FERNDALE 27:03
158 2172 Louie Barati 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 27:08
159 1449 Alden Johnson 10 OWOSSO 27:18
160 1504 Travis Brooks 9 SWARTZ CREEK 27:44
161 2173 Jamie Fadden 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 28:12
162 1435 Jacob Krueger 10 MIDLAND HS 28:21
163 1550 Jack Spehar 10 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 29:10
164 1505 Garry May 10 SWARTZ CREEK 29:28
165 1369 Matthew Reichenbach 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 30:54
166 1406 Ben Cichon 9 HOLLY 33:18

Page 1
2014 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -JUNIOR VARSITY - DIV 3,4,5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 2119 Zach Abbee HANOVER-HORTON 18:40
2 1625 Allan Dowling 12 HANOVER-HORTON 19:05
3 318 Spencer Good 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 19:13
4 1627 Aaron Heath 11 HANOVER-HORTON 19:33
5 1591 Weston Herman 12 MARSHALL 19:45
6 1581 Matt Thomas 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 19:54
7 1614 Anthony Nichols 10 BATH 20:06
8 238 Jesus Amado 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:09
9 1539 Zachary Holzberger 9 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:13
10 1528 Christian Matthews 12 ARMADA 20:16
11 1630 Bryce Stevens 10 HANOVER-HORTON 20:17
12 298 Zach Baxter 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 20:18
13 1536 Nick Wertheimer 11 CLARE 20:18
14 1631 Cameron Vinton 11 HANOVER-HORTON 20:22
15 1617 Jack Skidmore 9 BATH 20:23
16 1615 Ben Opphile 10 BATH 20:26
17 1542 Alexander Olinger 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:31
18 1559 Jacob Hush 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 20:35
19 1518 Matt Remillard 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:37
20 278 Jarred Slone 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:38
21 1580 John Slough 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 20:38
22 1611 Nick Carroll 11 BATH 20:39
23 1586 Elijah Balli-Solis 10 MARSHALL 20:41
24 1588 Micah Deitrich 11 MARSHALL 20:42
25 1546 Shane Wright 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:43
26 1535 Noah Nivison 9 CLARE 20:44
27 1537 Kody Birtles 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:48
28 1609 Michael Armistead 9 BATH 20:53
29 1527 Ben King 9 ARMADA 20:54
30 1513 Kurt Deutschmann 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:56
31 1529 Bruce Proctor 12 ARMADA 21:01
32 1623 Joe Berry 9 HANOVER-HORTON 21:03
33 1558 Tim Humphreys 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:04
34 1670 Rickey Prudden 9 POTTERVILLE 21:05
35 1619 John Day 10 BISHOP FOLEY 21:11
36 1543 Wyatt Perry 9 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 21:13
37 1613 Robert Micheaux 11 BATH 21:14
38 1592 Nick Lumsden 9 MARSHALL 21:24
39 1560 Zach Kita 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:25
40 2144 Jon Scheiderer 9 SAUGATUCK 21:25
41 1624 Jason Chartier 10 HANOVER-HORTON 21:26
42 1566 Steven Vancamp 9 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:29
43 1520 Paul Villa 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:30
44 1561 Njoh Malafa 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:31
45 1629 Bo Sheperd 99 HANOVER-HORTON 21:32
46 1579 Nick Seffernick 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 21:35
47 1671 Marcus Traver 11 POTTERVILLE 21:36
48 321 Jettsen Behm 9 JONESVILLE 21:38
49 1642 C-Jaye Paratore 10 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 21:40
50 1532 Corey Sutton 10 ARMADA 21:40
51 1524 Gavin Christoff 11 ARMADA 21:41
52 1567 Jacob Walter 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:44
53 1545 Connor Woodruff 9 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 21:45
54 1594 Bryar Thelen 11 MARSHALL 21:46
55 1530 Tyler Ptaszek 11 ARMADA 21:50
56 1516 Jack Klovoski 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:52
57 1511 James Bonar 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:56
58 1628 Wyatt Sheffield 9 HANOVER-HORTON 21:56
59 1568 Max Gartley 11 IMLAY CITY 21:57
60 1573 Tyler Robberstad 10 IMLAY CITY 22:00
61 1593 Garrett Pike 9 MARSHALL 22:01
62 1577 Matt Munie 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 22:04
63 1669 Sam Corbin 10 POTTERVILLE 22:11
64 1658 Jermaine Viculis 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 22:17
65 1512 Sean Clor 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 22:19
66 1595 Asher Wertheimer 10 MARSHALL 22:20
67 1674 Noah Krueger 10 UBLY 22:21
68 2146 Vinny Denapole RICHMOND 22:34
69 1597 Adam Legalley 12 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 22:35
70 1616 Brady Seeley 9 BATH 22:36
71 1526 Dominic Iafrate 10 ARMADA 22:38
72 1636 Ryan Zawodny 11 MARLETTE 22:40
73 1622 Andrew Adkins 12 HANOVER-HORTON 22:41
74 1656 Aidan Snell 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 22:43
75 1590 Wade Foster 12 MARSHALL 22:48
76 1596 Kyle English 10 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 22:51
77 1646 Declan Looney 11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:59
78 1676 Keenan Siens 10 UBLY 22:59
79 1569 Conner Obrien 10 IMLAY CITY 23:00
80 1648 Nick Kohn 12 SANDUSKY 23:02
81 1652 Casey Owens 12 SANFORD MERIDIAN 23:02
82 1570 Pablo Perales 10 IMLAY CITY 23:02
83 1587 Ian Nostrant 9 MARSHALL 23:05
84 1673 Aaron Hund 11 UBLY 23:15
85 1649 Trevor Mata 10 SANDUSKY 23:17
86 1531 Chris St John 10 ARMADA 23:17
87 1633 Linden Cook 10 MARLETTE 23:24
88 1677 James Weber 11 UBLY 23:25
89 1632 Sam Wyckoff 9 HANOVER-HORTON 23:27
90 1672 Dylan Crickon 9 UBLY 23:32
91 564 Evan Franzel 9 UBLY 23:40
92 1575 Caleb Crandall 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 23:47
93 1589 Daniel Hindenach 11 MARSHALL 23:49
94 1657 Nick Stevens 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 23:56
95 1541 Jeffrey Manning 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 23:58
96 1639 Hans Binder 10 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 24:09
97 1662 Brandon Kline 10 NEW LOTHROP 24:31
98 1571 Brandon Priess 9 IMLAY CITY 24:33
99 1661 Michael Keifer 9 NEW LOTHROP 24:45
100 1667 Brennan Vitous 10 NEW LOTHROP 24:58
101 1647 Alexander Sobeck 9 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 25:04
102 1641 Matthew Nimtz 11 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 25:11
103 1650 Josh Paling 9 SANDUSKY 25:13
104 1585 Shane Smith 9 JONESVILLE 25:35
105 1610 Jorge Canto 11 BATH 25:42
106 2143 Max McQueary 10 SAUGATUCK 25:49
107 1538 Nick Dobson 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 25:55
108 1666 David Vandercar 11 NEW LOTHROP 26:00
109 1621 Matt Ulicny 10 BISHOP FOLEY 26:16
110 1637 Matt Salter 9 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 26:23
111 1598 Richard Lichtenfelt 12 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMOR 26:57
112 1523 Tadd Tripp 10 ARMADA 27:05
113 1525 Nicholas Groen 9 ARMADA 27:09
114 1668 Hunter Wheeler 10 NEW LOTHROP 27:11
115 1620 John Reichenbach 9 BISHOP FOLEY 27:13
116 1626 Evan Dowling 9 HANOVER-HORTON 27:24
117 1645 Daniel Carlin 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 27:51
118 2145 Nick Stormer 10 SAUGATUCK 28:42
119 1660 Austin Birchmeier 10 NEW LOTHROP 28:49
120 1664 Andy Richardson 9 NEW LOTHROP 29:04
121 1583 Nate Briner 9 JONESVILLE 29:33
122 1618 Calvin Whittington 9 BATH 30:11
123 1612 John Kyes 9 BATH 30:27
124 1582 Jacob Whitton 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 31:15
125 1659 Jimmy Austin 10 NEW LOTHROP 31:44
126 1644 Colin Butler 11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 32:38
127 1572 Konnor Pudvey 10 IMLAY CITY 32:39
128 1643 Daniel Tan 10 ROCHESTER LUTHERAN NW 33:24
129 1663 Sidney Paul 9 NEW LOTHROP 35:34

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED