forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Aug. 2, 2014 2014 Clark Lake Run Clark Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel McFarlane Lansing MI 24 6 16:31.4 5:20/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent Jackson MI 50 35 20:04.0 6:28/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Green Michigan Center MI 13 41 20:50.3 6:43/M
2 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson MI 13 101 24:46.3 7:59/M
3 Allison Hoop Jackson MI 13 111 25:02.8 8:05/M
4 Alissa Fish Clarklake MI 13 117 25:07.4 8:06/M
5 Lexi Collins Clarklake MI 11 124 25:36.1 8:15/M
6 Elsa Snipes San Anselmo CA 9 153 27:13.7 8:47/M
7 Amanda Melling East Lansing MI 10 155 27:25.1 8:51/M
8 Sydni Collins Clarklake MI 11 164 27:47.6 8:58/M
9 Ella Sillers Clarklake MI 12 219 30:16.3 9:46/M
10 Grace Hetke Brooklyn MI 12 220 30:16.6 9:46/M
11 Kate O'Neil Brooklyn MI 10 221 30:21.5 9:47/M
12 Sadie Snipes San Anselmo CA 8 259 32:41.4 10:33/M
13 Olivia Avery Mason OH 13 299 35:56.6 11:35/M
14 Lauren Luce Horton MI 11 330 41:49.3 13:29/M
15 Lily Perry Toledo OH 8 335 45:27.0 14:40/M
16 Ella Pickford Adrian MI 9 352 59:08.6 19:05/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Clark Brooklyn MI 17 25 19:39.4 6:20/M
2 Aubrey Penn Jackson MI 17 32 19:55.9 6:25/M
3 Taylor MacHette Dansville MI 15 40 20:49.9 6:43/M
4 Kattie Bules Lambertville MI 17 46 21:17.9 6:52/M
5 Gabby Brandonisio Hanover MI 14 47 21:29.7 6:56/M
6 Smantha Saenz Concord MI 14 69 22:59.3 7:25/M
7 Jodi Rhines South Beloit IL 15 88 24:18.4 7:50/M
8 Lempi Luoma Adrian MI 15 91 24:24.4 7:52/M
9 Regan Bernstein Clarklake MI 16 97 24:43.2 7:58/M
10 Brandi Ligibel Zak Clarklake MI 16 112 25:02.9 8:05/M
11 Reagan Russell East Lansing MI 14 139 26:14.3 8:28/M
12 Darcy Shoemaker Tecumseh MI 14 157 27:30.0 8:52/M
13 Kim Pulka Jackson MI 15 189 29:04.2 9:23/M
14 Laura Sillanpaa Dearborn MI 16 222 30:25.5 9:49/M
15 Babrina Brown Concord MI 15 233 30:56.6 9:59/M
16 Danielle Shoemaker Tecumseh MI 15 309 36:41.2 11:50/M
17 Kenzie Ahola South Lyon MI 17 313 37:17.0 12:02/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Lane Clarklake MI 18 43 20:56.9 6:45/M
2 Cait Prentice Milford MI 21 60 22:27.5 7:15/M
3 Anna Ellison Milford MI 19 66 22:55.6 7:24/M
4 Janelle Crozier Ottawa Lake MI 22 93 24:30.2 7:54/M
5 Morgan Hojnacki Sylvania OH 22 99 24:43.8 7:58/M
6 Madison Friday Clarklake MI 18 100 24:45.6 7:59/M
7 Pennie Winters Jackson MI 20 123 25:30.6 8:14/M
8 Kacy Savage Jackson MI 23 158 27:31.3 8:53/M
9 Kristina Hawland Clarklake MI 18 170 28:07.8 9:04/M
10 Megan Omalley Brighton MI 22 172 28:18.1 9:08/M
11 Shelby Bush Brooklyn MI 21 177 28:22.1 9:09/M
12 Bobbie Phenicie Denver CO 19 193 29:13.2 9:25/M
13 Nicolle Nacey Ann Arbor MI 24 245 31:46.5 10:15/M
14 Molly Vetter Toledo OH 22 278 33:30.8 10:48/M
15 Sarah Blumhardt Brooklyn MI 19 280 33:45.1 10:53/M
16 Nicole Lamp Brooklyn MI 23 286 34:23.9 11:05/M
17 Raleigh Poxson Brooklyn MI 20 311 36:56.4 11:55/M
18 Michaela Mason Brooklyn MI 20 317 38:44.3 12:30/M
19 Lauren Everley Brooklyn MI 24 325 41:09.7 13:16/M
20 Juliana Porter Jackson MI 20 343 49:43.4 16:02/M
21 Megan Losik Dearborn MI 23 350 56:31.9 18:14/M
22 Robin Prest 22 354 1:03:19.7 20:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Killian Bryan OH 29 39 20:44.6 6:41/M
2 Jasmine Teachout Howell MI 27 138 26:13.9 8:27/M
3 Melissa Spring Novi MI 27 178 28:22.6 9:09/M
4 Anna Martimer Adrian MI 29 228 30:39.1 9:53/M
5 Lindsay Rose Jonesville MI 25 230 30:46.8 9:55/M
6 Lauren Gillette Ferndale MI 29 249 31:55.2 10:18/M
7 Rayel Aebersold Manitou Beach MI 25 281 33:45.3 10:53/M
8 Lindsay Kimball Howell MI 26 304 36:17.3 11:42/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Seeger Bowling Green OH 34 110 25:02.8 8:05/M
2 Megan Zapadka Toledo OH 32 150 27:02.3 8:43/M
3 Virginia Zimmer Delaware OH 34 151 27:03.6 8:44/M
4 Sara Turner Sylvania 33 162 27:43.5 8:56/M
5 Abbey Mulder Middleville MI 33 171 28:10.0 9:05/M
6 Maureen O'Bannon Jackson MI 34 175 28:20.2 9:08/M
7 Dianna Pepper Jackson MI 31 179 28:24.3 9:10/M
8 Sally Lyons Clarklake MI 32 180 28:27.8 9:11/M
9 Kari Lape Jerome MI 33 181 28:30.8 9:12/M
10 Jennifer Paul Okemos MI 34 195 29:15.0 9:26/M
11 Clie Lillis Silver Spring MD 32 224 30:28.2 9:50/M
12 Annie Bernston Jackson MI 32 251 32:00.1 10:19/M
13 Laura Dery Toledo OH 34 252 32:20.9 10:26/M
14 Megan Evans Jackson MI 33 256 32:34.4 10:30/M
15 Amy Lynn Tecumseh MI 32 266 32:56.9 10:37/M
16 Lindsey Higgins Tecumseh MI 34 267 32:58.0 10:38/M
17 Nicole Knapp Brooklyn MI 32 274 33:25.8 10:47/M
18 Darcie Anderson Onsted MI 30 276 33:28.7 10:48/M
19 Kelly Dao 33 277 33:28.7 10:48/M
20 Leigh Pancoast Swanton OH 33 318 38:57.1 12:34/M
21 Kimberly Mumma Clarklake MI 34 348 54:46.2 17:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Doerr Caledonia MI 35 120 25:19.0 8:10/M
2 Erin Trudell Albion MI 38 126 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Stacey Wilkes Addison MI 37 133 26:01.6 8:24/M
4 Erica Weikinger Northville MI 37 163 27:44.6 8:57/M
5 Lori Rumsey Jerome MI 39 183 28:33.0 9:13/M
6 Katie Blickhan Columbus OH 35 200 29:21.9 9:28/M
7 Amy Gilpin Hanover MI 38 201 29:26.7 9:30/M
8 Becky Rogers Benton Harbor MI 37 206 29:35.0 9:33/M
9 Melissa Wholehan Sylvania OH 35 226 30:35.1 9:52/M
10 Annette Rozycki 37 244 31:46.4 10:15/M
11 Elizabeth Love Washington DC 37 257 32:39.1 10:32/M
12 Nichole Wheaton Brooklyn MI 36 260 32:43.7 10:33/M
13 Jeanne Lasky Jackson MI 36 262 32:48.3 10:35/M
14 Kelly Langley Cement City MI 36 265 32:56.7 10:37/M
15 Paula Dolson Jackson MI 39 272 33:13.7 10:43/M
16 Erica Woodburn Onondaga MI 38 282 33:48.9 10:54/M
17 Brecken Enright 37 316 38:38.5 12:28/M
18 Carolyn Bowe Clarklake MI 36 347 53:52.9 17:23/M
19 Asha Kinra Jackson MI 35 351 58:24.5 18:50/M
20 Adrea Carrier Madison Heights MI 38 357 1:19:46.8 25:44/M
21 Manda Thompson Tecumseh MI 36 358 1:19:47.7 25:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gingras Jackson MI 43 42 20:55.4 6:45/M
2 Beverly Winchell Concord MI 43 109 25:00.4 8:04/M
3 Kim MacHette Dansville MI 44 125 25:36.7 8:15/M
4 Michelle Sauer Jackson MI 44 147 26:58.3 8:42/M
5 Jodi Collins Clarklake MI 41 207 29:37.2 9:33/M
6 Jill Liogghio Clarklake MI 43 209 29:38.0 9:34/M
7 Sheri Adams Tustin CA 44 214 30:03.1 9:42/M
8 Angela Cooper Jackson MI 40 218 30:12.2 9:45/M
9 Karen Kiss Brooklyn MI 40 239 31:27.1 10:09/M
10 Kathy Fish Jackson MI 43 241 31:42.8 10:14/M
11 Charilyh Boisseau Brooklyn MI 41 287 34:45.6 11:13/M
12 Debbie Powell Brooklyn MI 44 290 34:47.5 11:13/M
13 Monika Cook Brooklyn MI 40 292 34:48.5 11:14/M
14 Ellen Westgate Onsted MI 43 294 35:22.0 11:25/M
15 Jill Blumhardt Brooklyn MI 43 301 36:04.2 11:38/M
16 Jackie Reau Clarklake MI 44 340 47:15.5 15:15/M
17 Gina Weston Springport MI 40 346 52:50.4 17:03/M
18 Natalie Pickford Adrian MI 44 353 1:00:16.5 19:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Magdich Lansing MI 49 161 27:37.2 8:55/M
2 Carol Arseneault Center Line MI 49 167 27:57.4 9:01/M
3 Michelle Bules Lambertville MI 47 169 28:07.7 9:04/M
4 Shawn Szalay Saline MI 45 188 28:54.8 9:19/M
5 Lynne Thompson Jackson MI 47 202 29:29.6 9:31/M
6 Lana Daglow Clarklake MI 47 210 29:42.4 9:35/M
7 Peggy Rose Jonesville MI 49 234 31:01.8 10:00/M
8 Shelly Buszka Farmington MI 47 261 32:44.9 10:34/M
9 Kristi Hagar Clarklake MI 48 269 33:08.3 10:41/M
10 Krista Schatzle Brooklyn MI 45 289 34:47.3 11:13/M
11 Emily Isbell Oregon OH 45 297 35:33.1 11:28/M
12 Michelle Fernamberg Brooklyn MI 45 312 37:02.1 11:57/M
13 Stacey Schweda Jackson MI 46 324 40:42.9 13:08/M
14 Jeree Everley Brooklyn MI 49 326 41:10.8 13:17/M
15 Beth Conway Milford MI 48 327 41:11.6 13:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fineske Tipton MI 51 105 24:53.2 8:02/M
2 Carolyn Gansen Brooklyn MI 52 213 30:02.1 9:41/M
3 Susan Hojnacki Sylvania OH 54 223 30:27.6 9:49/M
4 Kelly Foster Brooklyn MI 53 236 31:08.3 10:03/M
5 Denise Wright Onsted MI 50 237 31:24.3 10:08/M
6 Connie Kinney Concord NC 53 250 31:58.5 10:19/M
7 Jackie Bernstein Clarklake MI 50 271 33:11.9 10:42/M
8 Laura Steenrod Jackson MI 51 285 33:55.6 10:56/M
9 Michele Barney Grass Lake MI 51 293 35:04.6 11:19/M
10 Diane Adamick 51 320 39:37.1 12:47/M
11 Ann Schmidt Pittsford MI 50 333 42:55.0 13:51/M
12 Betsy Ross Clarklake MI 53 339 47:14.1 15:14/M
13 Teresa Crozier Ottawa Lake MI 50 342 48:47.6 15:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Mattheus Maumee OH 57 52 21:50.6 7:03/M
2 Debbie Darling Onsted MI 57 119 25:13.5 8:08/M
3 Kathleen Step South Lyon MI 58 142 26:26.8 8:32/M
4 Nicolette Kennedy Brooklyn MI 57 197 29:17.5 9:27/M
5 Melody Herman Clarklake MI 55 205 29:34.1 9:32/M
6 Helen Burnett Jackson MI 59 247 31:50.5 10:16/M
7 Cindy Derosa Novi MI 55 248 31:54.7 10:17/M
8 Linda Smigulec Las Vegas NV 55 255 32:34.3 10:30/M
9 Mary Boots Lyons OH 56 270 33:10.1 10:42/M
10 Ann Clemenson Hudson CO 55 288 34:46.4 11:13/M
11 Lynn Gleeson Highland MI 57 329 41:46.6 13:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate 64 74 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Cindy White Clarklake MI 62 192 29:11.1 9:25/M
3 Pat Nofzinger Crystal Lake IL 60 194 29:14.4 9:26/M
4 Linda Cline Northville MI 63 212 29:48.2 9:37/M
5 Deb Spencer Clarklake MI 62 314 38:09.5 12:18/M
6 Jane Fowler Clarklake MI 60 334 44:18.4 14:17/M
7 Carol Toth Clarklake MI 60 349 54:47.6 17:40/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 65 166 27:50.8 8:59/M
2 Pat Van Sickle Onsted MI 69 216 30:09.9 9:44/M
3 Sue Wilson Northville MI 65 253 32:23.5 10:27/M

Female no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Burry 99 341 48:41.6 15:42/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Hersha Concord MI 17 1 15:25.6 4:58/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon Jackson MI 50 7 16:50.0 5:26/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 10 55 22:10.5 7:09/M
2 Noah Ligibel Zak Clarklake MI 13 58 22:18.2 7:12/M
3 Aj Baxter Brooklyn MI 12 98 24:43.5 7:58/M
4 Matt Hoop Jackson MI 11 103 24:52.0 8:01/M
5 Hunter Comstock Adrian MI 12 104 24:53.1 8:02/M
6 Jacob Cooper Jackson MI 10 107 24:54.3 8:02/M
7 Courtland Karcher Perrysburg OH 11 121 25:21.3 8:11/M
8 Austin Smith Jackson MI 12 122 25:29.6 8:13/M
9 William Junkin Lake Orion MI 13 130 25:50.2 8:20/M
10 Nick Seeger Bowling Green OH 10 131 26:00.9 8:23/M
11 Josh Rozycki 9 140 26:15.9 8:28/M
12 Tobin McCrum Brooklyn MI 12 145 26:39.5 8:36/M
13 Gavin Dery Toledo OH 10 165 27:50.0 8:59/M
14 Logan Fish Jackson MI 9 185 28:41.4 9:15/M
15 Luke Fish Jackson MI 9 211 29:42.6 9:35/M
16 Jackson Stanley Riverview MI 12 215 30:06.6 9:43/M
17 Jacob Rozycki 9 246 31:46.6 10:15/M
18 Parker Buszka Farmington MI 11 295 35:23.9 11:25/M
19 Patrick Guentner Southgate 9 302 36:13.1 11:41/M
20 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 12 310 36:54.4 11:54/M
21 Preston Buszka Farmington MI 13 323 40:41.8 13:07/M
22 Michael Dertouzos Avon OH 10 328 41:21.3 13:20/M
23 Holden Luce Horton MI 6 337 45:57.9 14:49/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Blackwell Jackson MI 17 2 16:09.2 5:13/M
2 Ryan Silvestri Brooklyn MI 17 3 16:12.1 5:14/M
3 Daniel Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 15 9 18:05.2 5:50/M
4 Joey Hutchins Albion MI 17 10 18:05.3 5:50/M
5 Jack Dulworth Jackson MI 16 11 18:10.5 5:52/M
6 Alex Hoop Jackson MI 17 13 18:25.6 5:56/M
7 Samuel Ramsey Jackson MI 15 18 18:47.1 6:04/M
8 Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake MI 17 20 19:01.9 6:08/M
9 Devon Walsh Jackson MI 16 21 19:04.0 6:09/M
10 Isaac Cooper Jackson MI 15 24 19:38.3 6:20/M
11 Caleb Chesney Brooklyn MI 17 26 19:40.1 6:21/M
12 Todd Rhines South Beloit IL 17 29 19:49.2 6:24/M
13 Isaac Westgate Onsted MI 17 30 19:52.0 6:25/M
14 Daniel Hein Dearborn MI 14 33 19:59.1 6:27/M
15 Brendan Hunt Jackson MI 17 48 21:40.5 6:59/M
16 Kade Adams Tustin CA 14 49 21:41.6 7:00/M
17 David Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 16 50 21:42.3 7:00/M
18 John Slough Jackson MI 16 53 22:05.5 7:07/M
19 Trevor Powell Brooklyn MI 16 54 22:08.0 7:08/M
20 Dylan Ervin Brooklyn MI 15 56 22:10.8 7:09/M
21 Connor McLear Brooklyn MI 14 57 22:14.4 7:10/M
22 Sam Tumas Brooklyn MI 15 70 23:16.2 7:30/M
23 Niklas Niemi Jackson MI 16 77 23:48.9 7:41/M
24 Bobby O'Dowd Virginia Beach VA 14 85 24:08.8 7:47/M
25 Brendan Richardson Mount Vernon OH 14 115 25:04.3 8:05/M
26 David Hein Dearborn MI 17 141 26:18.2 8:29/M
27 Mccarty Simmons Petersburg MI 15 144 26:38.8 8:35/M
28 Quinn Killian Concord MI 14 152 27:09.8 8:45/M
29 Beau Phenilie Denver CO 17 187 28:47.0 9:17/M
30 Maverick Trahan Homer MI 16 307 36:26.7 11:45/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Fraser Osceola IN 22 5 16:30.4 5:19/M
2 Lex Bliss Horton MI 19 12 18:11.8 5:52/M
3 Bronson Bush Brooklyn MI 20 14 18:34.8 5:59/M
4 Drake Vandenberg Horton MI 19 15 18:36.1 6:00/M
5 Tristan Swartout Horton MI 19 16 18:38.7 6:01/M
6 Chuck Merrill Horton MI 19 17 18:41.8 6:02/M
7 Ethan Menefee Horton MI 19 23 19:38.2 6:20/M
8 Kage Johnson Horton MI 19 31 19:54.2 6:25/M
9 Peter Sillanpaa Dearborn MI 18 61 22:34.8 7:17/M
10 Craig Spring Jackson MI 22 79 23:51.8 7:42/M
11 Cody King Clarklake MI 23 81 23:54.7 7:43/M
12 Connor Ford Clarklake MI 19 82 23:54.8 7:43/M
13 Matthew Sikora Jackson MI 21 89 24:19.1 7:51/M
14 Brandon Crowe Jackson MI 22 96 24:33.3 7:55/M
15 Taylor Hawkins Jackson MI 21 113 25:03.0 8:05/M
16 Matt Bunnell Novi MI 21 173 28:19.0 9:08/M
17 Kenrick Bahaw Jr. Brooklyn MI 22 176 28:21.9 9:09/M
18 Alex Mahalak 21 355 1:03:24.0 20:27/M
19 Matt Mahalak 21 356 1:03:26.3 20:28/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Jurasek 28 22 19:25.7 6:16/M
2 Trevor Baldwin Jackson MI 25 83 23:55.1 7:43/M
3 Tyler Love Springport MI 25 94 24:31.3 7:55/M
4 Ben Sloan Albion MI 29 284 33:54.5 10:56/M
5 Cody Fineske Brooklyn MI 28 331 42:04.3 13:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Delezenne Manitou Beach MI 31 34 19:59.2 6:27/M
2 Chris Edwards Pleasant Lake MI 31 45 21:17.1 6:52/M
3 Aaron Sherwood Brooklyn MI 33 62 22:36.4 7:17/M
4 Brian Knapp Brooklyn MI 32 64 22:39.5 7:18/M
5 Aaron Leis Clare MI 33 67 22:56.9 7:24/M
6 David Klimkowtz Ann Arbor MI 31 71 23:22.3 7:32/M
7 Greg Zimmer Delaware OH 32 87 24:18.0 7:50/M
8 Michael Teachout Howell MI 33 108 24:57.0 8:03/M
9 Adam Pancoast Swanton OH 33 114 25:03.9 8:05/M
10 Richard Baldwin Jackson MI 30 159 27:34.9 8:54/M
11 Ronald Beaubien Jackson MI 33 184 28:35.6 9:13/M
12 Brian Wholehan 30 273 33:23.7 10:46/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher Mason MI 35 4 16:26.2 5:18/M
2 Greg Thursam Novi MI 35 37 20:34.9 6:38/M
3 Rajib Dutta Jackson MI 35 59 22:24.6 7:14/M
4 Kevin Anderson 39 72 23:27.9 7:34/M
5 Chad Trudell Albion MI 39 86 24:13.5 7:49/M
6 Don Donihue Parma MI 39 102 24:51.9 8:01/M
7 Joshua Woodburn Onondaga MI 36 134 26:02.7 8:24/M
8 Aubrey Love Washington DC 36 136 26:05.8 8:25/M
9 Traie Shelhart Jackson MI 38 137 26:07.6 8:25/M
10 Ben Lasky Jackson MI 37 186 28:41.5 9:15/M
11 Jeremy Simmons Petersburg MI 39 217 30:12.0 9:45/M
12 Neil Kinra Jackson MI 35 232 30:55.0 9:58/M
13 Eddie Lylce Clarklake MI 39 254 32:34.0 10:30/M
14 Richard Snipes San Anselmo CA 39 258 32:40.6 10:32/M
15 Scott Goldie Brooklyn MI 39 264 32:55.9 10:37/M
16 Doug Vanderslelt 37 268 32:59.5 10:38/M
17 Danny Wheaton Brooklyn MI 37 279 33:40.5 10:52/M
18 Kevin Smith Peoria AZ 39 305 36:22.0 11:44/M
19 Troy Sutherland Jackson MI 38 332 42:44.0 13:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 42 8 17:56.9 5:47/M
2 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake MI 44 28 19:41.9 6:21/M
3 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 43 38 20:36.5 6:39/M
4 Richard Langley Jackson MI 43 44 20:58.6 6:46/M
5 Harry Liogghio Clarklake MI 44 78 23:49.1 7:41/M
6 Kevin Pickton Adrian MI 42 90 24:23.6 7:52/M
7 Rusty Lyke Clarklake MI 40 95 24:32.7 7:55/M
8 Kevin Winchell Concord MI 43 106 24:54.1 8:02/M
9 Brian Studenka Canton MI 42 128 25:47.1 8:19/M
10 Dave Harrington Jackson MI 41 303 36:14.6 11:41/M
11 Patrick Guentner Southgate 42 308 36:30.1 11:46/M
12 Christopher Perry Toledo OH 42 336 45:29.7 14:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Jackson MI 49 19 18:59.1 6:07/M
2 Jamie Richardson Mount Vernon OH 48 51 21:46.0 7:01/M
3 Alan Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 48 68 22:57.0 7:24/M
4 John Sillanpaa Dearborn MI 47 75 23:38.5 7:37/M
5 Chris Schneider Adrian MI 49 148 26:59.5 8:42/M
6 John Hein Fort Wayne IN 45 154 27:14.2 8:47/M
7 John Adams Tustin CA 46 168 28:03.1 9:03/M
8 David Schulte Jackson MI 46 190 29:05.9 9:23/M
9 Don Kovelecki Clarklake MI 46 199 29:18.0 9:27/M
10 Howard Zickefoose Girard OH 46 208 29:37.2 9:33/M
11 Tim Creech Brooklyn MI 47 227 30:38.0 9:53/M
12 Britt Phenicie Clarklake MI 47 238 31:24.8 10:08/M
13 Chris Tumas Brooklyn MI 49 240 31:38.2 10:12/M
14 Chris Langlay Cement City MI 47 263 32:55.3 10:37/M
15 Dan Buszka Farmington MI 47 296 35:25.2 11:25/M
16 Jeff Lakp Hudson MI 48 306 36:26.3 11:45/M
17 Ron Luce Horton MI 45 338 45:58.4 14:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Lukasik Michigan Center MI 54 36 20:21.9 6:34/M
2 Rich Dewald Clinton MI 50 73 23:30.7 7:35/M
3 Todd Hoyt Clarklake MI 52 76 23:45.7 7:40/M
4 Rick Spring Jackson MI 54 80 23:52.3 7:42/M
5 Michael Scott Horton MI 54 92 24:29.2 7:54/M
6 Mark Shaw Clarklake MI 50 116 25:05.1 8:05/M
7 John Kaplinski Jackson MI 52 118 25:10.2 8:07/M
8 Richard Bauer Clarklake MI 53 146 26:44.9 8:37/M
9 Bryon Collar Pittsford MI 50 174 28:19.3 9:08/M
10 Joe Thosrez Clarklake MI 53 182 28:32.2 9:12/M
11 Lan Beery Manchester MI 51 196 29:16.6 9:26/M
12 Nick Barney Grass Lake MI 51 229 30:40.1 9:54/M
13 Bryan Miles Lansing MI 51 231 30:48.8 9:56/M
14 Brad Phenicie Hudson CO 50 291 34:47.5 11:13/M
15 Dave Avery Mason OH 50 298 35:56.1 11:35/M
16 David Dalton Ann Arbor MI 50 300 36:02.6 11:37/M
17 Kevin Walsh Jackson MI 51 315 38:34.0 12:26/M
18 Steve Everett Jackson MI 53 345 50:23.3 16:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. Hanover MI 58 27 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 Jeff Ott Clarklake MI 57 65 22:51.5 7:22/M
3 Joseph Lerczak Jackson MI 57 129 25:48.1 8:19/M
4 Bob Woodard Jackson MI 55 135 26:04.6 8:25/M
5 Greg Boots 55 143 26:35.4 8:35/M
6 Jerry Good Clarklake MI 58 160 27:35.9 8:54/M
7 Mark Herman Clarklake MI 55 204 29:33.7 9:32/M
8 Mike Remer Brooklyn MI 55 242 31:44.6 10:14/M
9 Kevin Thornton Swanton OH 59 243 31:45.0 10:15/M
10 Edward Roney Hudson MI 55 275 33:26.8 10:47/M
11 Robert Gansen Brooklyn MI 56 283 33:50.6 10:55/M
12 Dave Kelley Cincinnati OH 57 322 40:04.8 12:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 62 127 25:44.9 8:18/M
2 Jon Davis Temperance MI 61 132 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Joe Weiher Northwood OH 61 149 27:00.7 8:43/M
4 Joel Harris Brooklyn MI 62 156 27:25.6 8:51/M
5 Randy Fielder Kalamazoo MI 63 191 29:07.0 9:24/M
6 Tom Darling Oasted MI 64 319 39:23.0 12:42/M
7 Chris Brooks Ann Arbor MI 64 344 49:47.3 16:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 66 63 22:37.4 7:18/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate 67 84 24:04.4 7:46/M
3 Lynn Vermeulen Clarklake MI 69 203 29:33.1 9:32/M
4 Lawrence Kaiser Grass Lake MI 69 225 30:33.6 9:51/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Schupbaca Jackson MI 73 198 29:18.0 9:27/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 81 321 39:39.2 12:47/M

Male no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Latocki Jackson MI 99 235 31:07.0 10:02/M





5K Walk

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott Horton MI 50 3 33:30.2 10:48/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 58 7 36:10.6 11:40/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Bascom Jackson MI 16 44 46:32.9 15:01/M
2 Cristina Czyrka Saline MI 19 46 46:37.4 15:02/M
3 Olivia Spath Flat Rock MI 11 101 1:00:09.3 19:24/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariel Rosa Jackson MI 21 43 46:32.8 15:01/M
2 Stephanie Littlejohn Jackson MI 24 81 53:17.1 17:11/M
3 Ashley Aldrich Manchester MI 29 88 56:01.6 18:04/M
4 Lindsey Psychas Jackson MI 29 89 56:05.3 18:05/M
5 Micah Currie Brooklyn MI 23 90 56:06.3 18:06/M
6 Anna Mahalak Arlington VA 24 106 1:02:19.6 20:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Vanwagner Brooklyn MI 34 24 41:11.6 13:17/M
2 Lindsey Fish Brooklyn MI 30 87 56:00.6 18:04/M
3 Annie Leis Clare MI 34 110 1:11:33.8 23:05/M
4 Tracey Weatherwax Brooklyn MI 34 112 1:11:34.9 23:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Liebau Brooklyn MI 38 25 41:12.8 13:17/M
2 Aimee Fedore Jackson MI 39 28 43:05.3 13:54/M
3 Caroline Kloack Parma MI 36 41 46:09.8 14:53/M
4 Bethany Shoemaker Tecumseh MI 37 69 51:25.2 16:35/M
5 Gypsie McVicker Grass Lake MI 39 94 57:25.9 18:31/M
6 Brooke Stahle Mason MI 38 103 1:01:22.2 19:48/M
7 Angie Warner Grass Lake MI 37 104 1:01:47.4 19:56/M
8 Abby Anderson Grass Lake MI 38 105 1:01:48.9 19:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wierenga Horton MI 44 22 40:43.3 13:08/M
2 Lisa Freund Jackson MI 42 32 43:34.7 14:03/M
3 Teresa Kik Jackson MI 44 39 45:56.4 14:49/M
4 Stacie Ray Jackson MI 42 91 56:07.3 18:06/M
5 Lisa Goodin Peoria AZ 40 111 1:11:34.1 23:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Koker Jackson MI 49 40 46:08.9 14:53/M
2 Bethany Nehmer Jackson MI 49 64 50:22.5 16:15/M
3 Linda Schultz Brooklyn MI 49 70 51:27.7 16:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynda Wooden Hanover MI 53 8 36:29.6 11:46/M
2 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 52 12 37:41.0 12:09/M
3 Lynnette King Jackson MI 50 31 43:34.0 14:03/M
4 Marilyan Plachta 52 49 47:03.9 15:11/M
5 Renee Ruetz Ottawa Lake MI 50 52 47:49.2 15:25/M
6 Jennifer Deluna Glen Ellyn IL 53 55 48:18.8 15:35/M
7 Julie McGuire Jackson MI 50 61 49:45.8 16:03/M
8 Shari Walicki Clarklake MI 53 62 50:18.1 16:14/M
9 Susie Knoll Clarklake MI 50 63 50:19.8 16:14/M
10 Carol Kelley Cincinnati OH 53 68 51:08.7 16:30/M
11 Cindy Vetter Toledo OH 53 73 51:38.6 16:39/M
12 Gabrielle O'Brien Madison WI 54 78 52:20.7 16:53/M
13 Teresa Bryant Royal Oak MI 54 80 53:15.8 17:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Hady Toledo OH 55 16 38:59.9 12:35/M
2 Gerri Fisher Brooklyn MI 56 20 40:21.6 13:01/M
3 Tricia Boyers Clarklake MI 59 29 43:06.4 13:54/M
4 Barb Czyrka Saline MI 58 45 46:37.4 15:02/M
5 Deborah Vanschoick Jackson MI 58 51 47:41.8 15:23/M
6 Denise Adams Clinton Township MI 56 65 50:27.5 16:16/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 63 9 36:30.4 11:46/M
2 Anita Cummings Clarklake MI 60 30 43:10.9 13:55/M
3 Pam Kennedy Clarklake MI 61 53 47:49.4 15:25/M
4 Karen Maas Clarklake MI 65 56 48:19.8 15:35/M
5 Jeri Britton Grass Lake MI 60 58 48:24.3 15:37/M
6 Jackie Lehman Maumee OH 60 72 51:38.4 16:39/M
7 Cindy Biggs Brooklyn MI 60 82 54:27.4 17:34/M
8 Julie Pequet Jackson MI 68 85 54:46.1 17:40/M
9 Pam Hawkins Jackson MI 65 93 56:51.7 18:20/M
10 Barb Plummer Brooklyn MI 60 95 57:30.7 18:33/M
11 Andrea Steible Reynoldsburg OH 67 98 58:54.6 19:00/M
12 Kathy Spath Lincoln Park MI 65 100 1:00:05.7 19:23/M
13 Jan Guillemette Cement City MI 68 109 1:04:47.0 20:54/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Wiemer Toledo OH 70 97 58:53.3 19:00/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Cate Skaneateles NY 80 50 47:34.6 15:21/M

Female no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy O'Brien Clarklake MI 99 75 51:40.1 16:40/M
2 Kathy Sillanpap Dearborn MI 99 86 55:33.8 17:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 74 1 32:35.2 10:31/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley Lansing MI 62 2 33:10.3 10:42/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Stahle Mason MI 7 99 59:13.8 19:06/M
2 Austin Stahle Mason MI 3 102 1:01:20.6 19:47/M
3 Graham Snipes San Anselmo CA 5 108 1:04:46.8 20:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 38 92 56:12.6 18:08/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Post Horton MI 49 33 43:46.8 14:07/M
2 Don Whiteaker 48 34 43:47.0 14:07/M
3 Dean Sieler Jerome MI 47 60 49:40.4 16:01/M
4 Michael Frazen 48 66 50:41.2 16:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mert Daglow Clarklake MI 53 14 38:48.8 12:31/M
2 Jeff Fineske Tipton MI 53 35 44:14.8 14:16/M
3 James Koker Jackson MI 51 42 46:10.9 14:54/M
4 Ken McGuire Jackson MI 50 48 46:45.7 15:05/M
5 David Deluna Glen Ellyn IL 53 59 48:31.9 15:39/M
6 Jim Vetter Toledo OH 54 71 51:36.6 16:39/M
7 Joe Riehl Toledo OH 50 77 52:19.6 16:53/M
8 John Czyrka Saline MI 52 79 52:55.5 17:04/M
9 Ralph Mahalak Monroe MI 52 107 1:02:23.7 20:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Eicher Jackson MI 57 4 35:27.9 11:26/M
2 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 58 11 37:40.3 12:09/M
3 Dave Kloack Jackson MI 55 13 37:43.5 12:10/M
4 Jay Hughes Ann Arbor MI 55 17 39:30.0 12:45/M
5 Doran Winchell Homer MI 55 18 39:42.1 12:48/M
6 Kevin McFeters Horton MI 59 36 44:28.0 14:21/M
7 Mike Pierson Michigan Center MI 58 37 44:31.2 14:22/M
8 Kevin Click Jackson MI 55 57 48:19.9 15:35/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Klocick Rives Junction MI 65 5 35:43.6 11:31/M
2 Charles Dawson Adrian MI 62 6 36:00.7 11:37/M
3 Don Pelton Jerome MI 67 10 36:59.7 11:56/M
4 Roger Fisher Brooklyn MI 61 15 38:49.2 12:31/M
5 Dave Delaet Clarklake MI 69 19 40:11.6 12:58/M
6 James Sleight 61 21 40:24.7 13:02/M
7 Bob Jones Concord MI 61 23 40:51.8 13:11/M
8 Timothy Guarino Jerome MI 64 26 41:38.5 13:26/M
9 J Patrick Lillis Rockville MD 66 38 44:49.5 14:27/M
10 Jeff Guillemette Cement City MI 64 54 47:52.4 15:26/M
11 Lynn Greer Brooklyn MI 62 83 54:29.9 17:35/M
12 James Plummer Brooklyn MI 66 96 57:30.8 18:33/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Campbell Northville MI 71 27 41:46.3 13:28/M
2 Larry Maynard Marshall MI 74 47 46:39.1 15:03/M
3 Bill Leutz Clarklake MI 71 67 50:42.9 16:21/M
4 Doug Pequet Jackson MI 72 84 54:43.8 17:39/M

Male no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim O'Brien Madison WI 99 74 51:40.0 16:40/M
2 Pat O'Brien Clarklake MI 99 76 51:41.7 16:40/M



12k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Olsen Ann Arbor MI 26 9 47:20.9 6:21/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Kaiser Jackson MI 40 17 52:31.8 7:02/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Roney Waldron MI 16 25 54:06.2 7:15/M
2 Haley Wilke Addison MI 14 39 57:09.3 7:40/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren McUmber Jackson MI 23 14 50:30.9 6:46/M
2 Sierra Koker Jackson MI 24 35 56:34.5 7:35/M
3 Justine Ferris Cement City MI 22 44 57:46.9 7:45/M
4 Audrey Spring Jackson MI 23 60 59:11.7 7:56/M
5 Caitlin Morton Jerome MI 22 65 1:00:17.8 8:05/M
6 Jaimie Mercer Jackson MI 22 66 1:00:19.9 8:05/M
7 Casey Callahan Rochester MI 24 71 1:00:57.3 8:10/M
8 Haley Burns Troy MI 19 103 1:05:05.1 8:43/M
9 Haley Wendt Troy MI 19 104 1:05:05.1 8:43/M
10 Shelby Davenport Jackson MI 23 144 1:11:01.9 9:31/M
11 Paige Comstock Adrian MI 20 154 1:12:57.4 9:47/M
12 Sylvia Fisher Adrian MI 22 163 1:14:02.9 9:55/M
13 Brigid O'Dowd Clarklake MI 20 173 1:16:14.7 10:13/M
14 Lynn Adams Eastpointe MI 24 175 1:16:48.4 10:18/M
15 Ashleigh West Eaton Rapids MI 21 192 1:22:02.0 11:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Kohlitz Ann Arbor MI 26 15 50:45.6 6:48/M
2 Beth Jimenez Jackson MI 25 45 57:47.0 7:45/M
3 Lindsay Harris Brooklyn MI 25 53 58:23.3 7:50/M
4 Meagan Connell Dexter MI 29 58 58:57.4 7:54/M
5 Megan Mickels Clarklake MI 28 92 1:03:40.3 8:32/M
6 Lauren MacEri Chelsea MI 28 131 1:08:50.6 9:14/M
7 Sarah Painter Hillsdale MI 29 136 1:09:36.4 9:20/M
8 Anna Deluna Chicago IL 25 138 1:09:49.7 9:22/M
9 Lindsey Fischer Holland OH 29 139 1:09:52.4 9:22/M
10 Amanda Cunningham Springport MI 25 143 1:10:53.7 9:30/M
11 Barbra McBride East Lansing MI 29 149 1:12:04.9 9:40/M
12 Natlie Thompson Clinton MI 28 180 1:18:04.1 10:28/M
13 Breanna Taurence New Baltimore MI 26 193 1:22:17.7 11:02/M
14 Katharine Gross Grand Ledge MI 26 194 1:22:22.4 11:02/M
15 Elisabeth Cross Jackson MI 28 198 1:25:49.5 11:30/M
16 Britany Ross Brooklyn MI 27 209 2:00:20.4 16:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Hogue Streetsboro OH 34 47 57:55.1 7:46/M
2 Stephanie Tornga Los Alamos NM 33 52 58:19.4 7:49/M
3 Ashley O'Brien Kalamazoo MI 30 99 1:04:14.4 8:37/M
4 Elizabeth Trybus Onsted MI 32 119 1:07:12.1 9:00/M
5 Jenny Vanderstelt Jackson MI 34 126 1:08:13.8 9:09/M
6 Natlie Tomlinson Farmington MI 31 133 1:09:08.3 9:16/M
7 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves Clarklake MI 31 156 1:13:44.5 9:53/M
8 Colleen Doherty Mount Prospect IL 31 189 1:21:20.1 10:54/M
9 R L Hones Clarklake MI 33 197 1:25:25.9 11:27/M
10 Ashley Porzsolt Jackson MI 30 200 1:26:45.2 11:38/M
11 Rebekah Manson Jackson MI 32 206 1:39:04.1 13:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby Busick Whitmore Lake MI 37 19 53:07.2 7:07/M
2 Mara Snipes San Anselmo CA 39 31 56:04.8 7:31/M
3 Christi O'Neil Brooklyn MI 38 59 59:06.6 7:55/M
4 Maggie Grzadzinski Washington MI 37 72 1:00:57.9 8:10/M
5 Kristina Timbrook Jackson MI 37 83 1:02:26.2 8:22/M
6 Michelle Maki Wood Dale IL 35 113 1:06:40.1 8:56/M
7 Delia Perry Toledo OH 39 116 1:07:01.3 8:59/M
8 Shannon Fagerlund Carlsbad CA 38 140 1:09:58.5 9:23/M
9 Jamie Hensley Jackson 35 141 1:10:15.0 9:25/M
10 Amy Thursam Novi MI 36 147 1:11:13.9 9:33/M
11 Jennifer Curtis Spring Arbor MI 38 152 1:12:43.5 9:45/M
12 Kersten Cook Pittsford MI 38 164 1:14:25.0 9:59/M
13 Julia Brown Tecumseh MI 38 181 1:18:04.2 10:28/M
14 Amanda Kieth Jackson MI 37 211 2:04:04.9 16:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 42 24 53:56.4 7:14/M
2 Angie Brown Riverview MI 44 37 57:04.2 7:39/M
3 Crissy Dochoda Jackson MI 40 50 58:00.4 7:46/M
4 Liz Drennan Grass Lake MI 41 51 58:03.6 7:47/M
5 Jill Dobbin Jackson MI 40 63 1:00:08.4 8:04/M
6 Janet Laing Zeeland MI 43 82 1:02:17.4 8:21/M
7 Amanda Rand Horton MI 42 93 1:03:47.8 8:33/M
8 Cynthia Chaderwalker Grass Lake MI 43 195 1:22:51.9 11:06/M
9 Stephany Gauss Dansville MI 41 210 2:02:18.5 16:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Reed Michigan Center MI 49 62 1:00:06.4 8:03/M
2 Ellen Gillespie Clarklake MI 46 78 1:01:57.0 8:18/M
3 Louann Jessup Palmetto FL 49 81 1:02:04.0 8:19/M
4 Anne Erven Jerome MI 48 106 1:05:08.0 8:44/M
5 Tracy Petersen Jackson MI 49 132 1:08:50.9 9:14/M
6 Sharon Updike Brooklyn MI 47 157 1:13:47.5 9:53/M
7 Terri Crawford Brooklyn MI 46 159 1:13:50.3 9:54/M
8 Dana Fish Clarklake MI 46 160 1:13:55.5 9:55/M
9 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 49 162 1:14:02.5 9:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush Brooklyn MI 54 115 1:06:48.1 8:57/M
2 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 54 117 1:07:03.5 8:59/M
3 Jamille Hetke Brooklyn MI 51 158 1:13:49.9 9:54/M
4 Mary O'Dowd Virginia Beach VA 50 178 1:17:11.2 10:21/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Essenmacher Osseo MI 58 89 1:03:25.5 8:30/M
2 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 55 124 1:07:38.2 9:04/M
3 Carrie Peck Onondaga MI 56 137 1:09:49.4 9:22/M
4 Lora Lazur Northville MI 56 151 1:12:27.5 9:43/M
5 Delores Webb Jackson MI 56 184 1:18:34.1 10:32/M
6 Kathy Arnold Jackson MI 55 201 1:26:56.0 11:39/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantal Germa Ann Arbor MI 60 95 1:03:51.3 8:34/M
2 Nancy Harris Brooklyn MI 62 170 1:15:20.3 10:06/M
3 Jan Janke Brooklyn MI 61 202 1:32:04.5 12:20/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 67 172 1:16:00.2 10:11/M
2 Peg Campbell Northville MI 67 183 1:18:12.9 10:29/M
3 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 67 187 1:20:45.2 10:49/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 71 199 1:26:11.7 11:33/M
2 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 70 207 1:40:09.4 13:25/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Martin Spring Arbor MI 24 1 36:17.6 4:52/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 53 4 43:40.7 5:51/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Ottolini Spring Arbor MI 16 2 40:34.3 5:26/M
2 Ryan Gibson Jackson MI 17 6 46:31.0 6:14/M
3 Chase Swope Cement City MI 15 20 53:15.8 7:08/M
4 Matthew Junkin Lake Orion MI 15 32 56:28.6 7:34/M
5 Josh Lowry Wauseon OH 13 36 56:57.1 7:38/M
6 Justin Lowry Wauseon OH 16 97 1:04:09.7 8:36/M
7 Colgan Karcher Perrysburg OH 14 118 1:07:08.0 9:00/M
8 John Lowry Wauseon OH 17 168 1:14:32.8 9:59/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Laferriere Jackson MI 20 8 46:53.6 6:17/M
2 Alexander Karcher Perrysburg OH 21 174 1:16:44.2 10:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 29 3 42:37.8 5:43/M
2 Jay Deluna Chicago IL 26 21 53:37.3 7:11/M
3 Ethan Harris Brooklyn MI 28 30 55:45.8 7:28/M
4 Abe Kane Jackson MI 25 34 56:34.4 7:35/M
5 Warren Killian Bryan OH 29 77 1:01:45.3 8:17/M
6 Jason Salinas Mason MI 25 125 1:08:08.2 9:08/M
7 Thomas Thompson Lansing MI 27 129 1:08:44.4 9:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Peck Onondaga MI 34 7 46:33.3 6:14/M
2 Brad Litwin Northville MI 31 12 48:55.5 6:33/M
3 Rob Thomson Grand Haven MI 32 13 49:24.0 6:37/M
4 Eric Wendling Grand Rapids MI 31 16 50:47.8 6:48/M
5 Mario Messina Novi MI 33 18 52:46.7 7:04/M
6 Jeff Morgan Jackson MI 34 46 57:51.7 7:45/M
7 Michael Baldwin Jackson MI 31 49 57:59.0 7:46/M
8 Joseph Sleight Jackson MI 30 74 1:01:08.8 8:12/M
9 Joseph Enright Leslie MI 32 75 1:01:20.2 8:13/M
10 Jmes Cottone Port Huron MI 33 85 1:02:29.4 8:23/M
11 Scott Gasser Jackson MI 30 98 1:04:13.8 8:36/M
12 Sean Fish Brooklyn MI 32 108 1:05:41.5 8:48/M
13 James Lillis Silver Spring MD 32 122 1:07:23.4 9:02/M
14 Jeffrey Updike Brooklyn MI 30 142 1:10:35.4 9:28/M
15 Peter Lammers Jackson MI 33 153 1:12:48.0 9:46/M
16 Darnell Norris 31 171 1:15:43.5 10:09/M
17 Kiel Quatman Gurnee IL 31 185 1:19:08.4 10:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Devaney Chicago 37 10 48:02.9 6:26/M
2 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 35 11 48:43.9 6:32/M
3 Adam Trott Jackson MI 36 33 56:31.4 7:35/M
4 Harold Wilkes Addison MI 37 40 57:10.2 7:40/M
5 Breck Stringer Dexter MI 35 55 58:44.7 7:52/M
6 Eric Evans Jackson MI 39 67 1:00:20.3 8:05/M
7 Scott Walter Adrian MI 36 84 1:02:26.9 8:22/M
8 Matt Bigelow Waterville OH 38 94 1:03:48.3 8:33/M
9 Robert Harris Jackson MI 39 110 1:05:55.0 8:50/M
10 Nick Fiedler Highland MI 35 123 1:07:37.1 9:04/M
11 James Valentina Eastpointe MI 36 176 1:16:52.5 10:18/M
12 Chad Perkey Jackson MI 38 186 1:20:16.8 10:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Huyck Adrian MI 42 22 53:38.9 7:11/M
2 Jmes Timbrook Jackson MI 41 26 54:26.1 7:18/M
3 Joe Berry Jackson MI 42 29 55:14.1 7:24/M
4 Tim O'Neil Brooklyn MI 43 48 57:55.8 7:46/M
5 Nathan Worthing Jackson MI 40 57 58:55.4 7:54/M
6 Jon Powell Brooklyn MI 44 86 1:02:33.7 8:23/M
7 Michael Mason Brooklyn MI 44 88 1:03:19.7 8:29/M
8 Steve Trefry Jackson MI 41 111 1:05:58.1 8:51/M
9 David Shoemaker Tecumseh MI 42 128 1:08:39.0 9:12/M
10 Corey Trahan Parma MI 40 135 1:09:11.9 9:16/M
11 Doug Foreman Jackson MI 43 191 1:22:00.9 11:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 46 5 45:51.4 6:09/M
2 Michael Rhines South Beloit IL 48 27 54:35.9 7:19/M
3 Dean Martin Jackson MI 46 28 54:37.8 7:19/M
4 John Laferriere Jackson MI 48 70 1:00:46.2 8:09/M
5 Steve Gibson Jackson MI 46 73 1:00:59.0 8:10/M
6 Scott Kapuga Jackson MI 47 76 1:01:32.6 8:15/M
7 Jim King Jackson MI 49 87 1:02:36.5 8:23/M
8 Todd Hindenach Battle Creek MI 46 91 1:03:39.5 8:32/M
9 Scott Oring Jackson MI 45 150 1:12:20.3 9:42/M
10 Daniel Schultz Brooklyn MI 45 161 1:13:56.1 9:55/M
11 Tg Cook Pittsford MI 47 165 1:14:25.1 9:59/M
12 Larry Lowry Wauseon OH 48 167 1:14:32.5 9:59/M
13 Dave Conlan Jackson MI 47 169 1:14:53.6 10:02/M
14 Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 47 179 1:17:11.6 10:21/M
15 John Stahle Mason MI 45 196 1:25:16.3 11:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Veller Perrysburg OH 51 41 57:31.8 7:43/M
2 Gilbert Blanks Jackson MI 54 42 57:43.0 7:44/M
3 Doyle Rice Horton MI 54 56 58:46.9 7:53/M
4 David Spring Jackson MI 50 61 59:31.1 7:59/M
5 Alan Isbell Oregon OH 50 69 1:00:29.6 8:06/M
6 Tim Kelly Jackson MI 53 80 1:02:00.3 8:19/M
7 James Hunt Maumee OH 52 102 1:04:33.8 8:39/M
8 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 54 127 1:08:18.1 9:09/M
9 Tom Prentice Milford MI 52 145 1:11:08.0 9:32/M
10 Eric White Jackson MI 52 166 1:14:27.4 9:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 56 23 53:44.3 7:12/M
2 Rick Hills Jackson MI 58 38 57:04.7 7:39/M
3 Rick Swope Cement City MI 57 43 57:43.4 7:44/M
4 Ken Lazur Northville MI 59 68 1:00:28.0 8:06/M
5 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 56 90 1:03:32.2 8:31/M
6 Rick O'Brien Clarklake MI 56 100 1:04:15.0 8:37/M
7 Ricky Newsom Plymouth MI 59 101 1:04:32.2 8:39/M
8 Scott Houk Sylvania OH 55 105 1:05:06.7 8:44/M
9 Chris Gleeson 58 107 1:05:32.3 8:47/M
10 David Cole Waterford MI 57 112 1:06:36.3 8:56/M
11 Willim Higgins Jackson MI 57 177 1:16:59.1 10:19/M
12 Kevin Webb Jackson MI 58 182 1:18:10.7 10:29/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 64 54 58:25.0 7:50/M
2 Thomas Villagomez Swanton OH 60 64 1:00:15.2 8:05/M
3 Marc Comstock Adrian MI 60 109 1:05:50.0 8:49/M
4 Mark Double Jackson MI 62 114 1:06:41.2 8:56/M
5 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 60 120 1:07:12.2 9:00/M
6 William Bourquin Toledo OH 60 121 1:07:22.8 9:02/M
7 Scott Wood Brighton MI 60 146 1:11:08.2 9:32/M
8 Timothy McGranahan Toledo OH 62 148 1:11:53.7 9:38/M
9 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 64 188 1:20:55.8 10:51/M
10 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 60 203 1:32:13.5 12:22/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Schultz Grosse Pointe MI 65 96 1:03:56.1 8:34/M
2 Frank Cody Maumee OH 66 130 1:08:49.4 9:13/M
3 Gary Haf Plymouth MI 66 134 1:09:09.8 9:16/M
4 Ray Montague Oregon OH 66 155 1:13:19.0 9:50/M
5 Tom Ferguson Jackson MI 66 190 1:21:54.2 10:59/M
6 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 65 205 1:34:06.5 12:37/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Tuttle 70 79 1:02:00.2 8:19/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Janke Brooklyn MI 77 204 1:32:47.7 12:26/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 83 208 1:43:13.5 13:50/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED