forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Oct. 7, 2000 OAKLAND COUNTY MEET Kensington Metro Park - Possum Hollow,
WEST OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN


BOYS TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1-Novi-50;
2-Milford-90;
3-Lakeland-122;
4-Lake Orion-183;
5-Brother Rice-237;
6-Farmington-249;
7-Troy Athens-336;
8-Rochester Adams-341;
9-Walled Lake Western-361;
10-Seaholm-374
(38 teams scored)

BOYS 5K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Chris Toloff Novi 15:39
2 Tim Moore Novi 15:58
3 Mark Avenius Novi 16:32
4 Andrew Bauer Lahser 16:37
5 Pat Klein Lakeland 16:42
6 Adam Frezza Lake Orion 16:46
7 Kevin Naughton WL Western 16:52
8 Nick Kopczyk Milford 16:57
9 Chris Gumz Rochester 17:00
10 Brian Trent Lakeland 17:03
11 Dave deSteiger Adams 17:05
12 Ben Salvette Cranbrook-Kingswd 17:06
13 Dan Derusha Milford 17:10
14 Steven Mance Bishop Foley 17:10
15 Stephen Smith Groves 17:11
16 Dan Murray Brother Rice 17:12
17 Steve Smith Brother Rice 17:13
18 Pat Miller Milford 17:16
19 Mike Barton Seaholm 17:16
20 Christopher Hadding Lakeland 17:18
21 Tim Kava Novi 17:18
22 Thomas Ferri Athens 17:19
23 Mitch Erickson Novi 17:19
24 Todd Foren Novi 17:23
25 Kyle Harris Milford 17:27
26 Casey Barnes Milford 17:28
27 Tyler VanAcker Milford 17:31
28 Phil DeCook Athens 17:32
29 Chris Tobe Farmington 17:35
30 Dan Hurst Milford 17:36
31 Mark Sitko Clarkston 17:37
32 Michael Colt Lake Orion 17:38
33 Dan Smith Berkley 17:39
34 Bryan Morehouse Clawson 17:41
35 Justin Dew Lake Orion 17:42
36 Steve Szwast Novi 17:44
37 Mike Frisch Avondale 17:46
38 Mike Bowman North Farmington 17:47
39 Sam Hyde Cranbrook-Kingswd 17:48
40 David Joo Andover 17:49
41 Anthony Brown Pontiac Northern 17:51
42 Pat Lockhart Farmington 17:53
43 Ryan Bortman Lakeland 17:54
44 Adam Craig Lakeland 17:55
45 Dan Evans Kimball 17:57
46 Chris Welch Lakeland 17:58
47 Paul Mines Groves 17:59
48 Neal Naughton WL Western 18:01
49 Nick Gillett Troy 18:02
50 Donnie Richmond Oxford 18:03
51 Ryan Kiblawi Farmington 18:04
52 Brian Lee South Lyon 18:05
53 Brandon Keie Lake Orion 18:07
54 Sean Gregory Brother Rice 18:08
55 Bryan Mullins Rochester 18:11
56 Peter Kounousky WL Western 18:12
57 Joel Andrews Lake Orion 18:13
58 Dan LaFave Seaholm 18:14
59 Nick Pearce South Lyon 18:16
60 Chris Bergfield Cranbrook-Kingswd 18:17
61 Jared Elmore Clarkston 18:19
62 Chris Scheich Lakeland 18:20
63 Andrew Czaplicki Farmington 18:20
64 Bryan Giglio Farmington 18:21
65 Andy Baalernd Adams 18:22
66 Mike Marionivch WL Central 18:23
67 Mike Carroll Troy 18:26
68 Matt Gorski Brother Rice 18:27
69 Erik Abraham Lake Orion 18:27
70 Rob Thomas Avondale 18:28
71 Matt Micks South Lyon 18:28
72 Chris Hammer Athens 18:29
73 Andy Lorenz Seaholm 18:29
74 Brian Coats Harrison 18:30
75 Omar Youssef Adams 18:33
76 Jack Tamm Kimball 18:33
77 Matt Kant Kimball 18:33
78 Dan Nelder Oxford 18:34
79 Rory Bayer Troy 18:34
80 Brendan Godvin St Mary's 18:36
81 Geoff Crowtmer Andover 18:36
82 Alex White Brother Rice 18:39
83 Scott McGregor Clarkston 18:40
84 Jon Zmickly Oxford 18:40
85 Mike Aschinger WL Western 18:40
86 Ryan White WL Central 18:41
87 Greg Ardisana Harrison 18:41
88 Dave Cullen Adams 18:43
89 Jeffrey Hagen Mott 18:44
90 Nathan Fujioka Lamphere 18:45
91 Aaron Metler West Bloomfield 18:45
92 Jon Clayton Hazel Park 18:46
93 Jeff Mataya North Farmington 18:46
94 Ben Gannon North Farmington 18:47
95 Nicolas Salciccioli Groves 18:47
96 Wayne Wright Harrison 18:50
97 Kevin Kapadia Andover 18:51
98 Eugene Furman North Farmington 18:52
99 Mario Bauman Athens 18:52
100 Nikhil Kawlra Troy 18:52
101 Drew Mokris Farmington 18:53
102 Jon Hopkins Adams 18:53
103 Aaron Bass Andover 18:54
104 Richard Salchow Berkley 18:55
105 Sam Klemet Brother Rice 18:55
106 Jacob Manaco Berkley 18:55
107 Paul Kondak Groves 18:56
108 Tom Ruffley Seaholm 18:56
109 Tommie McAfee Ferndale 18:57
110 Eric Sweeney Clarkston 18:58
111 Corey Zambrano Berkley 18:58
112 Matt Wiersma St Mary's 18:59
113 James Garrison WL Central 18:59
114 Nate Pedersen South Lyon 19:02
115 Dan Carter Athens 19:02
116 Paul Dorset Seaholm 19:03
117 Ryan Meehan Rochester 19:03
118 Brandon Kakos Groves 19:03
119 Chris Riemaan Adams 19:05
120 Brian James Pontiac Northern 19:06
121 Ben Raphelson Lahser 19:07
122 Josh Garrett Dondero 19:08
123 Keith Jankowski Clawson 19:09
124 Jim Lambert Brandon 19:09
125 Pat Hamill St Mary's 19:11
126 Jamie Sanchez Pontiac Northern 19:12
127 Anthony Root Rochester 19:13
128 Tom Krusezski WL Central 19:14
129 Keith Kelly Adams 19:15
130 Doninic McLaughlin Oxford 19:15
131 Zack Foster West Bloomfield 19:15
132 Seth Gustafson Southfield Christian 19:16
133 Naazin Russell Pontiac Central 19:17
134 Matt Klaver Dondero 19:18
135 Eric Koppman Hazel Park 19:19
136 Jeffrey Fujioka Lamphere 19:19
137 George Doman Kimball 19:19
138 Mike Banachowski Oxford 19:20
139 Jason Day Rochester 19:20
140 Matt Griffen Athens 19:20
141 Demario Logan Pontiac Northern 19:21
142 Ryan Danescu Kimball 19:22
143 David Manern Lake Orion 19:23
144 Oussama Founas Andover 19:23
145 John Stewart Groves 19:24
146 Quintous Cowart Pontiac Northern 19:25
147 Mike Wilder Clarkston 19:26
148 Tom Enson Farmington 19:26
149 Richard Graham III Berkley 19:27
150 Jon Howlett Lahser 19:28
151 William Ware Pontiac Northern 19:28
152 CG McClure Cranbrook-Kingswd 19:29
153 Matt Rose Lahser 19:30
154 Jeff Chin Troy 19:31
155 Tim Black Lamphere 19:32
156 Jason Pesick Andover 19:34
157 Matt Fernandez Brother Rice 19:36
158 Daniel Walker Groves 19:37
159 Marty Graham Kettering 19:38
160 William Blakley Ferndale 19:39
161 Steve Penkevich South Lyon 19:39
162 Marcus Chiu Lahser 19:39
163 Joe Heathcock South Lyon 19:40
164 Alex Kerstein Rochester 19:41
165 Jake Pattenaude WL Western 19:41
166 Joe Person Seaholm 19:42
167 Justin Trauben Andover 19:42
168 Kevin LaBeau Lamphere 19:45
169 Kellen Rafferty Kettering 19:46
170 Phil Jessmon Southfield Christian 19:46
171 Fabian Montens Berkley 19:47
172 Andrew Steinman Kimball 19:48
173 Brian Pearson WL Central 19:49
174 John Keller Harrison 19:50
175 Dan Safronoff Athens 19:50
176 Robert McGartland Clarkston 19:52
177 Miles Tharp South Lyon 19:54
178 Jon Pearn St Mary's 19:56
179 Patrick Monette Lamphere 19:59
180 Matt Seipke Clawson 19:59
181 Ryan Beech WL Western 20:00
182 Cary Matthews-Penna Berkley 20:00
183 Joseph Pritchett Mott 20:01
184 Justin Tonti Rochester 20:01
185 Chris Harper Bishop Foley 20:02
186 Ted Hayward Brandon 20:05
187 Tony Stein Oxford 20:05
188 Ben Kwon Troy 20:09
189 Nathaniel Bastien Mott 20:10
190 Parker Turczyn Bishop Foley 20:11
191 Bryan Beebe Dondero 20:15
192 Dan Coats Harrison 20:16
193 Dan Carlson North Farmington 20:20
194 Sean Holland Mott 20:20
195 Eddie Donivan WL Western 20:20
196 John Davis Cranbrook-Kingswd 20:23
197 Danny Logan Pontiac Northern 20:23
198 Kyle McDonnell Seaholm 20:24
199 Peter Adamo St Mary's 20:31
200 Matt Kohres Lahser 20:37
201 Brian Rossman Brandon 20:39
202 Ian Kangas Dondero 20:40
203 Colin Joliat St Mary's 20:40
204 Jason Dipple Oxford 20:42
205 Matthew Campbell Mott 20:43
206 Jeff Alpert West Bloomfield 20:43
207 Kirk Bartlett West Bloomfield 20:44
208 Chris Johnson St Mary's 20:50
209 Kevin Hooker Brandon 20:51
210 Timor Vagidov Harrison 20:52
211 Andy Lin North Farmington 20:53
212 Michael Naimy Bishop Foley 20:59
213 Matt Drew Harrison 20:59
214 Don Matthews West Bloomfield 21:00
215 Wil Buehler Avondale 21:01
216 Brad Lewis Kettering 21:03
217 Jon Tanury Avondale 21:04
218 James Gallagher Kimball 21:07
219 Andy Smith North Farmington 21:10
220 Ben Duane Bishop Foley 21:11
221 Darren Schachinger Clawson 21:11
222 Chris Jarnol Hazel Park 21:12
223 Mike Taylor Hazel Park 21:15
224 Deon Robertson Pontiac Central 21:27
225 Josh Huebner Dondero 21:37
226 Greg Goodman Cranbrook-Kingswd 21:42
227 Jeremy Grandy Mott 21:47
228 Eddie Cusack Lahser 21:48
229 Andrew Yahkind West Bloomfield 21:48
230 no name Dondero 21:51
231 Tim Kocik Hazel Park 21:53
232 Andrew Taurianen Lamphere 22:14
233 Jason Fisher Lamphere 22:21
234 Chris Preston Brandon 22:23
235 Jon Preston Brandon 22:27
236 Brian Ozga Kettering 22:46
237 Alex Solley Brandon 22:51
238 Parvis Mollvahaden Mott 23:02
239 Brandon Powell Pontiac Central 23:22
240 Andrew Brown Pontiac Central 23:29
241 Logan Smith Hazel Park 23:39
242 Kris Reed Kettering 23:49
243 Tom Phillips Kettering 23:53
244 Squire Isabel Pontiac Central 23:58
245 Evan Cantreil West Bloomfield 24:47
246 Eric Hoffman Kettering 24:58
247 Tim Stead Hazel Park 27:08



GIRLS TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1-Rochester Adams-69;
2-Milford-90;
3-Troy-126;
4-Novi-183;
5-Bloomfield Hills Marian-196;
6-Clarkston-200;
7-Walled Lake Central-210;
8-Rochester-232;
9-Lake Orion-233;
10-Farmington-290

(32 teams scored)

GIRLS 5K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Katie Boyles Adams 18:50
2 Shannon Stanley Adams 19:52
3 Lisa Canty Milford 19:54
4 Leigha Christian Rochester 20:01
5 Kelly Byrne Adams 20:04
6 Erin Geldhof Troy 20:09
7 Tiffany Kaid Milford 20:11
8 Theresa Martin Athens 20:13
9 Rebecca Waiter Groves 20:14
10 Colleen Johnson Milford 20:24
11 Andrea Moreland Adams 20:31
12 Breanna Turcsanyi WL Central 20:34
13 Kristyn Kern Lakeland 20:35
14 Jennifer Waters Marian 20:37
15 Lindsay Mosher Seaholm 20:39
16 Colleen Duff Marian 20:45
17 Debbi Ladd Groves 20:47
18 Dana Larivee Troy 20:49
19 Becky Pfeffer Rochester 20:54
20 Carla Delvecchio Clarkston 20:56
21 Marge Wolowiec Novi 20:57
22 Kelly Waldo Marian 21:00
23 Ashley Prince WL Central 21:01
24 Amanda Hnot WL Central 21:04
25 Stephanie Morrison Milford 21:06
26 Nina Zamora Clarkston 21:08
27 Sarah Drouillard Lake Orion 21:09
28 Krystin Jarrell WL Western 21:11
29 Julie Donoghue Rochester 21:12
30 Sara Paklaian Troy 21:13
31 Audrey Osinski Troy 21:13
32 Kelly Kuo North Farmington 21:15
33 Cindy Kus Lake Orion 21:17
34 Megan Annarino Farmington 21:20
35 Nina Schmitt Novi 21:21
36 Karyn Erkfritz Clarkston 21:25
37 Claire Czaplicki Farmington 21:26
38 Bethany Kittle Novi 21:27
39 Julia Cummins Lake Orion 21:29
40 Valerie McDermott Seaholm 21:30
41 Laura Larivee Troy 21:31
42 Jenny Sutter Lake Orion 21:32
43 Jenny Thomson Novi 21:32
44 Megan Russell Berkley 21:35
45 Martha Smith Milford 21:36
46 Tae Knon Novi 21:37
47 Susan Barrows North Farmington 21:41
48 Tiffany Wiese Milford 21:44
49 Megan Coughlin Mott 21:45
50 Denitra Robinson Adams 21:49
51 Bethany Loggins Milford 21:54
52 Leah Polzynski Clarkston 21:55
53 Sandy Ptolemy Oxford 21:56
54 Kate Maxwell Lakeland 21:57
55 Annie Wilson Athens 21:59
56 Christine Metry Harrison 22:01
57 Rachel Button Farmington 22:02
58 Sahar Moin Andover 22:02
59 Rachael Green Hazel Park 22:04
60 Kristen Stamboulian North Farmington 22:04
61 Jennifer Klausing Mott 22:07
62 Vidya Mahadevan Novi 22:08
63 Ashley Anderson Adams 22:11
64 Hannah Hirschland Andover 22:12
65 Jayme Vainer Farmington 22:13
66 Lisa Gouthier Clarkston 22:14
67 Jillian Harkey Southfield Christian 22:14
68 Sarah Loveless Lahser 22:18
69 Elise Wiersma WL Central 22:20
70 Elaine Brady Troy 22:21
71 Natalie Krol Marian 22:23
72 Kiersten Isgrigg South Lyon 22:23
73 Danielle Davis Marian 22:24
74 Meghan Pocs Clarkston 22:24
75 Mary Ann Marsack Troy 22:25
76 Harshi Jayasuriya Lahser 22:25
77 Jessica Foster Marian 22:26
78 Kori Dehuff Harrison 22:28
79 Lauren Sherrard Seaholm 22:29
80 Melissa Loomans WL Western 22:30
81 Kate Rensi Southfield Christian 22:30
82 Kelly Gilbert WL Central 22:31
83 Stephanie Dunseith Avondale 22:32
84 LaurenLiebowitz Harrison 22:34
85 Lauren Madrigal Mott 22:37
86 Laine Williams Novi 22:39
87 Karen Kramer Cranbrook-Kingswd 22:40
88 Karlie Weltman Berkley 22:41
89 Joy Stouffer Rochester 22:41
90 Karen Costakes Ferndale 22:43
91 Stephanie Mendler Rochester 22:43
92 Ashley Wharton Lake Orion 22:45
93 Julie Layson South Lyon 22:46
94 Amy Cathcart Athens 22:47
95 Emily Lemke Berkley 22:48
96 Kristen Klebba Mott 22:48
97 Shanna Barkume Farmington 22:54
98 Mara Branoff Adams 22:56
99 Darya Orandi Andover 22:57
100 Trista Cannon South Lyon 22:58
101 Megan Sulinski Dondero 23:02
102 Mary Gabriels Athens 23:04
103 Amy Miller North Farmington 23:06
104 Lauren Sofen Andover 23:08
105 Jessica Martin Athens 23:09
106 Lindsay Dunmire Rochester 23:09
107 Tory Albertson Oxford 23:11
108 Elizabeth Bertacchi Seaholm 23:12
109 Ashley Solley Brandon 23:13
110 Allison Werner Kettering 23:13
111 Julie Russell Lahser 23:14
112 Tara Krukowski Lakeland 23:15
113 Jackie Vanhout Avondale 23:15
114 Anne Lieberman North Farmington 23:16
115 Casey Griswold Seaholm 23:20
116 Katie Milan North Farmington 23:20
117 Jenny Edginton Dondero 23:22
118 Courtney Cooke Andover 23:23
119 Sarah Wylie Berkley 23:24
120 Amy Odigie Avondale 23:26
121 Karen Burnett Lamphere 23:27
122 Sarah Bottoms Cranbrook-Kingswd 23:29
123 Julie Power Farmington 23:30
124 Clara Fletcher Harrison 23:33
125 Sarah Kalis South Lyon 23:34
126 Katie Kramer Seaholm 23:34
127 Shaili Rajput Andover 23:38
128 Lauren Prince WL Central 23:39
129 Leanne Decraene Cranbrook-Kingswd 23:41
130 Lindsey Brown Athens 23:41
131 Kristen Carroll Kimball 23:42
132 Leah Walker Lake Orion 23:43
133 Kristen Klingbeil Mott 23:44
134 Katie Henkel Southfield Christian 23:46
135 Ashley McElmurry Harrison 23:47
136 Michelle Hipple South Lyon 23:47
137 Courtney Johnson Lahser 23:51
138 Miriam Washburn Lakeland 23:53
139 Jann Tomaro Berkley 23:53
140 Mallory O'Neil Groves 23:55
141 Whitney Bomier Clarkston 23:59
142 Christina Goll West Bloomfield 24:00
143 Colleen Huster WL Central 24:02
144 Amy Stewart Lakeland 24:04
145 Becky Hadding Lakeland 24:09
146 Candice Funni WL Western 24:10
147 Laurel Wamsley Cranbrook-Kingswd 24:12
148 Tiffini Miller Avondale 24:17
149 Katharina Obser Lakeland 24:20
150 Jessica Ostrand Oxford 24:22
151 Grace Chuang Lahser 24:24
152 Courtney Anglin Mott 24:24
153 Carolyn Kennedy Marian 24:24
154 Megan Canty Kimball 24:29
155 Kristin Harrison South Lyon 24:30
156 Laurie Roiser Athens 24:32
157 Biz Banachowski Oxford 24:33
158 Jamie Smith Hazel Park 24:33
159 Jackie Straln Rochester 24:34
160 Melissa Runstrom Brandon 24:36
161 Kristen Evon WL Western 24:37
162 Laura Sorbo Bishop Foley 24:40
163 Kendra Saunders Brandon 24:41
164 Emily Baufhman Groves 24:43
165 Jianna Hair Mott 24:44
166 Jayna Estopellan Dondero 24:45
167 Lauren Lindell Lake Orion 24:48
168 Michelle Miller Berkley 24:54
169 Kelly O'Neill Kettering 24:57
170 Merry Gavin Kimball 24:58
171 Lori Robinson Andover 25:12
172 Angela Darkett South Lyon 25:16
173 Jenny Herrick Dondero 25:18
174 Jessica Vince Brandon 25:18
175 Amanda Berousek Kettering 25:18
176 Megan Finn Southfield Christian 25:20
177 Whitney Garfield Southfield Christian 25:23
178 Meghan Palmer Avondale 25:23
179 Sara Bush Brandon 25:23
180 Allison Jones Lahser 25:26
181 Colleen Taylor Dondero 25:31
182 Hildie Povirk Seaholm 25:32
183 Nikki Phillips Lamphere 25:37
184 Donna Rodman Ferndale 25:38
185 Ashley Shirey Berkley 25:40
186 Corinne Pemberton Harrison 25:40
187 Kate Petersen North Farmington 25:41
188 Katie Baker Bishop Foley 25:44
189 Leslie Jones Groves 25:46
190 Samantha Sefton Groves 25:46
191 Francis Kabat Oxford 25:57
192 Nichole Dover Lamphere 26:01
193 Sarah Schultz Kimball 26:05
194 Manda Lai West Bloomfield 26:06
195 Lisa Dotson Lamphere 26:06
196 Rebecca Evans Ferndale 26:10
197 Rebecca Blackburn Lahser 26:13
198 Emily Warren WL Western 26:26
199 Sammy Schon Cranbrook-Kingswd 26:48
200 Mary Marasco Kimball 26:55
201 Lashunda Blander Pontiac Northern 27:00
202 Jessica Nye Kettering 27:04
203 Lukina Burks Pontiac Northern 27:06
204 Tiffany Powell Southfield Christian 27:09
205 Sherbita Cobb Pontiac Northern 27:12
206 Abby Bonar Dondero 27:14
207 Katy Weatherly WL Western 27:31
208 Kerry Gaydos Kettering 27:58
209 Stacy DeRonne Groves 28:01
210 Tiffany Best Pontiac Northern 28:12
211 Aynna Parr Pontiac Northern 28:14
212 Heather Rams WL Western 28:16
213 Heather Bierwirth Oxford 28:29
214 Season Pokoj Harrison 28:46
215 Anne Wittla Hazel Park 28:47
216 Krystal Beauchamp Hazel Park 28:53
217 Laura Cechanowicz West Bloomfield 29:03
218 Stacy King Brandon 29:10
219 Megan Aman Bishop Foley 29:13
220 Courtney Wudyka Bishop Foley 29:18
221 Laura Tupper Kimball 30:06
222 Lauren Pilon Brandon 30:18
223 Elizabeth Jones Southfield Christian 31:01
224 Alison Lajevnesse Kimball 31:03
225 Beth Deradoorian Bishop Foley 32:16
226 Sara Smith Bishop Foley nt

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED