forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Oct. 11, 2013 2013 Michigan Intercollegiate XC Results provided by On the Mark Timing


On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Hillsdale College - Hayden Park
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Knox III FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:50.54 1
2 Andrew Cusmano JR MICHIGAN STATE 25:56.77 2
3 Jesse Anderson FR MOTT CC 26:09.50 3
4 Mitchell Klingler SR ALBION 26:15.14 4
5 Ian Hancke JR EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:24.74 5
6 Paul Lewis SR ALBION 26:27.21 6
7 Cameron Trinh JR EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:29.16 7
8 Silas Dekalita SO NORTHWOOD 26:30.76 8
9 Austin Lane SO EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:43.66 9
10 Nicholas Raymond FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:43.96 10
11 Marcus Rogers SR NORTHWOOD 26:47.84 11
12 Joe Oehrli FR MICHIGAN STATE 26:51.42 12
13 Tony Peel JR SAGINAW VALLEY 26:53.03 13
14 Caleb Gatchell FR HILLSDALE 27:00.96 14
15 Gareth Gose SR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:01.92 15
16 Reed Payant JR MICHIGAN STATE 27:05.15 16
17 Stephen Sheffey FR MOTT CC 27:07.83 17
18 Joey Southgate FR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:08.68 18
19 William Trice III SO EASTERN MICHIGAN 27:09.32 19
20 Charlend Howard FR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:11.34 20
21 Austin Wissler SO MICHIGAN STATE 27:17.92 21
22 Alex West FR OAKLAND 27:17.99
23 Evan Carter FR HILLSDALE 27:19.50 22
24 Kory Lohrmann JR WAYNE ST. 27:24.07 23
25 Josh Kersjes FR MICHIGAN STATE 27:29.68 24
26 Zack Thomas FR OAKLAND 27:33.39
27 Matthew VanEgmond SR HILLSDALE 27:36.88 25
28 Jalen Payne JR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:42.88 26
29 Nick Culbertson JR WAYNE ST. 27:43.88 27
30 Nate Cruz FR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:44.94 28
31 Ethan Anderson SO CALVIN 27:47.38 29
32 Andrew Woznick FR CALVIN 27:48.22 30
33 Jonathan Gingrich SO CALVIN 27:48.36 31
34 Steven Haagsma JR CALVIN 27:55.56 32
35 Scott Stokan FR OAKLAND 27:59.92
36 Joey Gerow SO WAYNE ST. 28:04.60 33
37 Nicolas Trefz FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 28:07.90 34
38 Stephen Tubergen JR CALVIN 28:09.50 35
39 Grayson Thomas FR HILLSDALE 28:09.79 36
40 Andrew Nelson FR WAYNE ST. 28:11.35 37
41 Kevin Frost SO HILLSDALE 28:14.09 38
42 Alex Johnston FR CALVIN 28:14.98 39
43 Josh Verlac FR SAGINAW VALLEY 28:17.06 40
44 Matt Plantinga FR CALVIN 28:17.57 41
45 Mitch Clinton SO ALBION 28:18.11 42
46 Roger Phillips FR MOTT CC 28:23.93 43
47 Bradley Baker SR ALBION 28:36.46 44
48 Mike Todd JR NORTHWOOD 28:45.56 45
49 Jonah Kerk FR CALVIN 28:49.14
50 Sawyer Smith FR WAYNE ST. 28:50.79 46
51 Landon Potts SO CALVIN 28:51.57
52 Will Moench FR NORTHWOOD 28:52.20 47
53 Duncan Henderson FR CALVIN 28:55.31
54 Erik Davis FR ALBION 28:57.05 48
55 Alexander Townsend SO KALAMAZOO 28:58.29 49
56 Jesse Gould SO MOTT CC 28:59.05 50
57 Matt Dippel SO NORTHWOOD 29:03.25 51
58 Blake Loudermilk FR ALBION 29:06.11 52
59 Joe Przybylko FR WAYNE ST. 29:06.93 53
60 John Forsyth SO ALBION 29:09.56 54
61 Jordan Kramer FR CALVIN 29:23.40
62 Don Strite SR ALBION 29:23.97
63 Drew Snider FR ALBION 29:25.81
64 Brandon Wynsma FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 29:28.66
65 Seth Borchardt SO CALVIN 29:31.43
66 Dave Rowley JR NORTHWOOD 29:32.51 55
67 Austin Jones JR ALBION 29:33.15
68 Joe Jones FR NORTHWOOD 29:34.88 56
69 Nick Kaufman SO NORTHWOOD 29:46.34
70 Andrew Kaylor FR KALAMAZOO 29:58.29 57
71 Krut Gulik FR SAGINAW VALLEY 30:07.33
72 Jared LaBarge FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 30:07.83
73 Dylan Oppenheiser SO OAKLAND 30:10.15
74 Mason Swartz FR CALVIN 30:23.46
75 Joel Calvert SO HILLSDALE 30:26.76 58
76 Ethan Levack FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 30:37.72 59
77 David Demarest FR KALAMAZOO 30:40.34 60
78 Kyle Braun FR ALBION 30:40.82
79 Ryan Hearth FR SAGINAW VALLEY 30:45.07
80 Paul Tshele FR KALAMAZOO 30:45.85 61
81 Mark Cardy SO ALBION 30:46.83
82 Colin Lauderdale SR KALAMAZOO 31:38.08 62
83 Tyler Jensen FR NORTHWOOD 31:41.48
84 Jordan West FR MOTT CC 31:47.27 63
85 Ruben Maya SO WAYNE ST. 31:52.88 64
86 Derek Puishes SO SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 31:57.91 65
87 Tom Rowley JR NORTHWOOD 32:16.30
88 Caton Hacker FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 32:36.19 66
89 Phineas Samuelson SO KALAMAZOO 33:11.79 67
90 Spencer Kennedy SO KALAMAZOO 33:12.75 68
91 Brian Duszkiewicz FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 33:25.37 69
92 Jimmy Parks FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 33:37.98 70
93 Agust Olafsson SR KALAMAZOO 34:01.85
94 Cody Engisch SO CLEARY 34:16.72
95 Joel Simpson FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 35:28.57 71
96 Brandon Sutton FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 36:29.95 72
97 Brendan Bachman SO CLEARY 38:49.78
98 Jaylan Phillips SO CLEARY 43:53.64

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 EASTERN MICHIGAN 32 1 5 7 9 10 19 34
Total Time: 2:12:12.06
Average: 26:26.42
2 MICHIGAN STATE 75 2 12 16 21 24
Total Time: 2:14:40.94
Average: 26:56.19
3 SAGINAW VALLEY 92 13 15 18 20 26 28 40
Total Time: 2:15:57.85
Average: 27:11.57
4 HILLSDALE 135 14 22 25 36 38 58
Total Time: 2:18:21.22
Average: 27:40.25
5 ALBION 144 4 6 42 44 48 52 54
Total Time: 2:18:33.97
Average: 27:42.80
6 CALVIN 157 29 30 31 32 35 39 41
Total Time: 2:19:29.02
Average: 27:53.81
7 NORTHWOOD 162 8 11 45 47 51 55 56
Total Time: 2:19:59.61
Average: 27:59.93
8 WAYNE ST. 166 23 27 33 37 46 53 64
Total Time: 2:20:14.69
Average: 28:02.94
9 MOTT CC 176 3 17 43 50 63
Total Time: 2:22:27.58
Average: 28:29.52
10 KALAMAZOO 289 49 57 60 61 62 67 68
Total Time: 2:32:00.85
Average: 30:24.17
11 SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 329 59 65 66 69 70 71 72
Total Time: 2:42:15.17
Average: 32:27.04



On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Hillsdale College - Hayden Park
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Short JR SAGINAW VALLEY 18:18.89 1
2 Natalie Smith FR MICHIGAN STATE 18:30.60 2
3 Danielle Miller SR NORTHWOOD 18:36.85 3
4 Aisha Hodge SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 18:48.64 4
5 Danae Dracht SR SPRING ARBOR 18:52.15 5
6 Mandy Lacertosa SO SAGINAW VALLEY 18:53.37 6
7 Christina Micale FR SAGINAW VALLEY 19:01.22 7
8 Kelsey Burgess SR NORTHWOOD 19:04.95 8
9 Jessica Reeves SO SAGINAW VALLEY 19:06.59 9
10 Molly Jeakle FR MICHIGAN STATE 19:07.94 10
11 Tori Peet JR SAGINAW VALLEY 19:09.16 11
12 Chantelle Fondren JR SAGINAW VALLEY 19:09.89 12
13 Jessica Shaw FR ALBION 19:10.30 13
14 Meggan Freeland SR MICHIGAN STATE 19:12.24 14
15 Devan John JR MICHIGAN STATE 19:13.75 15
16 Ann Marie Arseneau JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:14.30 16
17 Cara Smock JR WAYNE ST. 19:17.11 17
18 Jenae Curley JR OAKLAND 19:27.15 18
19 Teresa Marin SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:31.47 19
20 Mayce Varacalli JR OAKLAND 19:33.92 20
21 Jenny Frantz SO NORTHWOOD 19:36.41 21
22 Emily Pap FR MICHIGAN STATE 19:42.69 22
23 Kayla Balfour SO WAYNE ST. 19:44.47 23
24 Elaine Lowe FR CLEARY 19:44.72 24
25 Hope Gaffner FR CALVIN 19:44.85 25
26 Daya Wagh FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:45.17 26
27 Becca Peacock JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:45.50 27
28 Victoria Sochor JR ALBION 19:47.18 28
29 Ashley Sellers SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:49.64 29
30 Brittany Robichaud SR NORTHWOOD 19:50.15 30
31 Jessie Mulder FR CALVIN 19:51.50 31
32 Amanda Brewer JR WAYNE ST. 19:52.06 32
33 Alex Forsythe SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:53.25 33
34 Lizzy Vannette SR CALVIN 19:54.41 34
35 Courtney Stauffer SO OAKLAND 19:55.33 35
36 Claire Gilbert FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:55.39
37 Chloe Thiel SO NORTHWOOD 19:57.99 36
38 Jaclyn Magness JR MICHIGAN STATE 19:58.35 37
39 Teha Ames JR SAGINAW VALLEY 20:00.77 38
40 Christine Auxier JR OAKLAND 20:04.18 39
41 Natalie Patterson JR CALVIN 20:06.00 40
42 Amanda Paris SR SAGINAW VALLEY 20:09.00
43 Amy Littlefield FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 20:09.14
44 Christina Swain FR SAGINAW VALLEY 20:11.82
45 Caroline Knoblock FR MICHIGAN STATE 20:12.36 41
46 Megan Wickens JR ALBION 20:14.11 42
47 Lauren Strohbehn FR CALVIN 20:15.34 43
48 Raychel Figurski SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 20:22.66
49 Kate Jones SR SPRING ARBOR 20:23.28 44
50 Hannah Hoffmann FR SPRING ARBOR 20:25.82 45
51 Jennifer McKenna FR NORTHWOOD 20:26.02 46
52 Kaitlin Catania FR OAKLAND 20:28.46 47
53 Margeaux Carter SR CALVIN 20:32.94 48
54 Kristen Brink FR CALVIN 20:33.02 49
55 Megan Czarnowski SR OAKLAND 20:36.16 50
56 Randi Smith JR MICHIGAN STATE 20:36.33
57 Dayle Micale JR SAGINAW VALLEY 20:37.74
58 Rachel Cahill SO SAGINAW VALLEY 20:40.95
59 Elley Hinkel JR SPRING ARBOR 20:41.53 51
60 Lauren Bules FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 20:47.12
61 Leigh Bravender SO OAKLAND 20:48.36 52
62 Rebecca Donker SR SPRING ARBOR 20:49.23 53
63 Alison Kiekover SR SPRING ARBOR 20:50.71 54
64 Lisa Schultz JR CALVIN 20:53.51
65 Ashley Moyer SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 20:55.71
66 Paige Albert SO SPRING ARBOR 21:08.66 55
67 Kathryn Van Egmond SO HILLSDALE 21:11.10
68 Abbey Ernatt FR SAGINAW VALLEY 21:17.74
69 Christina Anderson JR SPRING ARBOR 21:20.48
70 Kaytlynne Kerwin SO SPRING ARBOR 21:34.51
71 Alex Childs FR CALVIN 21:35.64
72 Anneri Vermeulen SO CALVIN 21:39.26
73 Monica Cooper SR KALAMAZOO 21:41.41 56
74 Alisha Kintner SO MOTT CC 21:42.61 57
75 Leah Coonrod FR WAYNE ST. 21:46.50 58
76 Laura Kelly SO ALBION 21:47.88 59
77 Sarah Lindsay FR OAKLAND CC 21:48.12 60
78 Aleighsha Engisch FR CLEARY 21:57.97 61
79 Theresa Hencsie SO ALBION 22:03.10 62
80 Lindsey Velich FR SPRING ARBOR 22:08.31
81 Alyssa Auth JR WAYNE ST. 22:11.42 63
82 Morgan McFaul JR CLEARY 22:15.68 64
83 Kaylie Milne FR MOTT CC 22:25.52 65
84 Mary Lehman SO SPRING ARBOR 22:26.26
85 Rachel Selina FR KALAMAZOO 22:28.02 66
86 Julia Cherwinski FR NORTHWOOD 22:34.31 67
87 Annie Okonowski SO WAYNE ST. 22:35.42 68
88 Emily Sklar JR KALAMAZOO 22:46.31 69
89 Becky Fernelius FR MOTT CC 22:56.82 70
90 Alex Rodriguez FR OAKLAND CC 23:03.13 71
91 Lindsay Young FR OAKLAND CC 23:08.41 72
92 Kellie Szewczyk SO CLEARY 23:18.03 73
93 Angela Morrison FR ALBION 23:18.44 74
94 Taylor Shell SO ALBION 23:23.18 75
95 Dawn Kramer SO OAKLAND CC 23:42.35 76
96 Madeline Booth FR KALAMAZOO 23:45.99 77
97 Brandi West JR UNATTACHED 23:46.75
98 Stephanie Norwood FR ALBION 23:50.44
99 Hannah Hayes SO NORTHWOOD 23:50.94
100 Mira Swearer SO KALAMAZOO 23:58.42 78
101 Sophie Roberts SO KALAMAZOO 24:07.10 79
102 Michelle Samson JR ALBION 24:15.21
103 Hannah Messer FR OAKLAND CC 24:37.02 80
104 Candace Stewart SO MOTT CC 24:41.42 81
105 Alex Carey SO ALBION 24:54.02
106 Amanda Mancini SR KALAMAZOO 25:12.03 82
107 Margot Couraud SO KALAMAZOO 25:14.00
108 Rachel Zemmol FR KALAMAZOO 25:48.38
109 Alexis Frierson FR MOTT CC 26:15.67 83
110 Emily TenEyck SR ALBION 26:20.16
111 Kyndra Palinkas SO CLEARY 28:40.29 84
112 Laurel Prince SR KALAMAZOO 31:09.50

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SAGINAW VALLEY 34 1 6 7 9 11 12 38
Total Time: 1:34:29.23
Average: 18:53.85
2 MICHIGAN STATE 63 2 10 14 15 22 37 41
Total Time: 1:35:47.22
Average: 19:09.45
3 WESTERN MICHIGAN 92 4 16 19 26 27 29 33
Total Time: 1:37:05.08
Average: 19:25.02
4 NORTHWOOD 98 3 8 21 30 36 46 67
Total Time: 1:37:06.35
Average: 19:25.27
5 OAKLAND 159 18 20 35 39 47 50 52
Total Time: 1:39:29.04
Average: 19:53.81
6 CALVIN 173 25 31 34 40 43 48 49
Total Time: 1:39:52.10
Average: 19:58.42
7 WAYNE ST. 193 17 23 32 58 63 68
Total Time: 1:42:51.56
Average: 20:34.32
8 SPRING ARBOR 198 5 44 45 51 53 54 55
Total Time: 1:41:12.01
Average: 20:14.41
9 ALBION 204 13 28 42 59 62 74 75
Total Time: 1:43:02.57
Average: 20:36.52
10 CLEARY 306 24 61 64 73 84
Total Time: 1:55:56.69
Average: 23:11.34
11 KALAMAZOO 346 56 66 69 77 78 79 82
Total Time: 1:54:40.15
Average: 22:56.03
12 MOTT CC 356 57 65 70 81 83
Total Time: 1:58:02.04
Average: 23:36.41
13 OAKLAND CC 359 60 71 72 76 80
Total Time: 1:56:19.03
Average: 23:15.81



On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Hillsdale College - Hayden Park
Last Completed Event


=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================

Results - Men 8000 Run
1 Will Burke M UNATTACHED 25:50.43
2 Alex Ralston M UNATTACHED 25:53.81
3 Nathan Burnand M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 25:57.48
4 Max Benoit M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 26:11.98
5 Micah Beller M UNATTACHED 26:17.54
6 Aaron Baumgarten M UNATTACHED 26:21.65
7 Billy Bund M UNATTACHED 26:25.59
8 Abe Flores M UNATTACHED 26:29.78
9 Cody Snavely M UNATTACHED 26:30.88
10 Nick Moon M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 26:42.25
11 Sherod Hardt M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 26:44.56
12 Mitch Lenneman M UNATTACHED 26:56.80
13 Austin Benoit M UNATTACHED 27:02.21
14 Nick Petro M UNATTACHED 27:06.06
15 Dalls Shields M UNATTACHED 27:07.47
16 Tony Filipek M UNATTACHED 27:07.90
17 Ben Reed M UNATTACHED 27:08.30
18 Kenny Wherry M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 27:35.52
19 Clayton Gould M UNATTACHED 28:35.62
20 George Reich M UNATTACHED 28:35.89
21 Timothy Murray M UNATTACHED 29:30.31
22 Caleb Hess M UNATTACHED 29:36.93
23 Max McIlroy MSO ADRIAN 29:40.73 1
24 Jake Schweinsberg M UNATTACHED 29:51.42
25 Nick Sheridan MFR ADRIAN 30:03.42 2
26 Gabe Acevedo M UNATTACHED 31:10.28
27 David Comiska MSO ADRIAN 31:27.93 3
28 Kyle McLouth MFR ADRIAN 31:45.19 4
29 Jon Wylie MFR ALBION 32:03.02
30 Scott Howse MSO UNA-SCHOOLCR 32:09.95
31 Robert Schultz MSO ADRIAN 32:47.70 5
32 James Palmer MJR ADRIAN 33:16.20 6
33 Jay Gray MFR ADRIAN 33:31.19 7
34 Josh Luellen MFR ADRIAN 33:59.12




On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Hillsdale College - Hayden Park
Last Completed Event

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Sara Kroll W UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 17:20.52
2 Alana O'Mara W UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 18:24.02
3 Raquel Serna W UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 18:24.04
4 Taylor Stepanski W UNATTACHED 18:54.35
5 Brooke Kovacic W UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 19:34.32
6 Krista Broekema W UNATTACHED 20:04.81
7 Autumn Cleverley W UNATTACHED 20:55.70
8 Maria Warren W UNATTACHED 21:01.36
9 Emily McAnsh WSO WESTERN MICHIGAN 21:19.27
10 Ariel Arnold WSR WESTERN MICHIGAN 21:48.44
11 Krystal York WFR WESTERN MICHIGAN 21:59.77
12 Meredith Didier W UNATTACHED 22:18.59
13 Danielle Anderson WSO SPRING ARBOR 22:50.31
14 Jennifer Lichtman WSO SPRING ARBOR 24:41.31
15 Melanie Mangiapane WFR ADRIAN 25:09.62
16 Paige Bork WFR ADRIAN 26:07.71
17 Gabrielle Osborn-Lipsitz WFR ADRIAN 32:13.96

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED