forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Sep. 7, 2013 2013 Michigan Remembers 9-11 Fund 5K Lansing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Michigan Remembers 9-11 Fund 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 07, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Franklin MI 14 3 24:25 7:52/M

First Responders

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirra Dickerson Great Lakes IL 01 32 28:47 9:17/M

Female Participants

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Hass Menominee MI 53 13 26:06 8:25/M
2 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 55 21 27:09 8:45/M
3 Kathleen Foerschler Holt MI 48 29 28:19 9:10/M
4 Monica Pomaville Lansing MI 22 30 28:25 9:10/M
5 Connie Nickson East Lansing MI 43 31 28:32 9:15/M
6 Sarah Pfund Lansing MI 23 33 29:24 9:30/M
7 Kady Cassiday East Lansing MI 13 36 30:11 9:45/M
8 Mohra Anderson East Lansing MI 13 37 30:12 9:45/M
9 Amanda Adas Howell MI 29 38 30:16 9:47/M
10 Jacquelyn Hanton Smiths Creek MI 30 39 30:22 9:47/M
11 Stephanie Meyer Mason MI 27 44 31:51 10:14/M
12 Nikola Carlson Lansing MI 25 45 31:55 10:17/M
13 Kimberly Kvorka Dewitt MI 25 46 32:06 10:26/M
14 Susan Surateaux Grand Ledge MI 63 47 32:45 10:35/M
15 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 41 49 33:10 10:43/M
16 Patricia Herndon Milford MI 43 51 34:11 11:08/M
17 Kelsey MacCombs Lansing MI 23 52 36:10 11:41/M
18 Janine Boehmer East Lansing MI 29 53 38:18 12:21/M
19 Michelle Miller Dewitt MI 43 54 38:30 12:29/M
20 Kari Radigan Lansing MI 57 56 39:45 12:54/M
21 Cheryl Boss East Lansing MI 45 58 39:50 12:55/M
22 Jennifer Greenburg Lansing MI 38 59 39:56 12:50/M
23 Rose Meyer Lansing MI 54 60 39:57 12:53/M
24 Dyana Gebauer Dewitt MI 28 61 40:12 13:02/M
25 Erin Boeve Dewitt MI 29 62 40:13 13:02/M
26 Erinn Hadley Lansing MI 37 66 41:07 13:16/M
27 Candy Hernandez Okemos MI 43 67 41:08 13:16/M
28 Sarah Helmker Holt MI 26 68 41:56 13:38/M
29 Barb Ryan Belding MI 60 69 44:28 14:25/M
30 Madhu Anderson East Lansing MI 54 71 44:33 14:39/M
31 Stephanie Jones Romeo MI 34 72 44:52 14:31/M
32 Elizabeth Herndon Milford MI 12 73 47:02 15:16/M
33 Michelle Napier-Dunnings Lansing MI 56 75 48:39 15:39/M
34 Angela Straus Dewitt MI 30 77 49:23 16:00/M
35 Sarah Allen Okemos MI 36 79 50:21 16:11/M
36 Ashley Goodrich Bancroft MI 24 81 50:35 16:19/M
37 Sandra Watkins Saint Clair Shores MI 63 82 50:40 16:21/M
38 Kristine Arvizu Lansing MI 36 83 50:53 16:30/M
39 Patricia Green Okemos MI 62 84 51:06 16:34/M
40 Cindy Fritz Lansing MI 54 85 51:09 16:35/M
41 Jeri Fulkerson Fayetteville GA 64 86 51:41 16:45/M
42 Jenna Green Lansing MI 28 87 53:02 17:05/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Allen Okemos MI 37 1 23:57 7:43/M

First Responders

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kalicke Warren MI 1 2 24:15 7:49/M
2 Tom Hughes New Hudson MI 01 12 25:55 8:21/M
3 Adam Bouverette Lansing MI 01 15 26:23 8:30/M
4 Douglass Aho Flint MI 1 18 26:49 8:38/M
5 Tuelo Rammidi Midland MI 01 23 27:21 8:49/M
6 Bill Morrison Allendale MI 01 40 30:24 9:51/M
7 Scott Cortese Harrison Township MI 1 50 33:26 10:53/M

Male Participants

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Thiel Haslett MI 44 4 24:45 7:59/M
2 Luke Thiel Haslett MI 11 5 24:45 7:59/M
3 Connor Hogan East Lansing MI 20 6 24:52 8:04/M
4 Mark Wickard East Lansing MI 56 7 24:56 8:02/M
5 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 45 8 25:08 8:07/M
6 Brian Calley Portland MI 36 9 25:40 8:17/M
7 Jason Tait Eaton Rapids MI 41 10 25:52 8:23/M
8 Vernon Pratt Lansing MI 47 11 25:54 8:20/M
9 John Joss Holt MI 58 14 26:10 8:28/M
10 Mark Hanton Smiths Creek MI 43 16 26:34 8:33/M
11 Steven Waring Big Rapids MI 54 17 26:47 8:38/M
12 Ben Owen Lansing MI 24 19 27:08 8:49/M
13 Dave Roland East Lansing MI 33 20 27:08 8:50/M
14 Jeff Johnson East Lansing MI 22 22 27:20 8:50/M
15 Daniel Hass Menominee MI 54 24 27:22 8:49/M
16 Robert Dietzel Lansing MI 35 25 27:28 8:56/M
17 Jeff MacGuinness Lansing MI 49 26 27:42 8:58/M
18 Marvin Helmker Holt MI 54 27 27:54 9:01/M
19 Robert Skabic Dimondale MI 66 28 28:14 9:07/M
20 Rick Darling Saint Johns MI 62 34 29:45 9:37/M
21 Joshua Swab Lansing MI 33 35 29:48 9:37/M
22 Andrew Hogan East Lansing MI 49 41 30:27 9:55/M
23 Matthew Boeve Dewitt MI 30 42 30:39 9:53/M
24 Fouad Abdole Grand Blanc MI 18 43 30:57 9:57/M
25 John Szczubelek Dewitt MI 52 48 32:51 10:37/M
26 Walter Williams Dewitt MI 46 55 38:36 12:29/M
27 David Radigan Lansing MI 33 57 39:45 12:54/M
28 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 65 63 40:21 13:01/M
29 Eric Calley Williamston MI 32 64 40:51 13:10/M
30 John Fryer Lansing MI 41 65 40:51 13:11/M
31 Ken Bauer Lansing MI 60 70 44:33 14:28/M
32 Dale Watkins Saint Clair Shores MI 62 74 47:34 15:22/M
33 Luke Allen Okemos MI 6 76 49:10 15:49/M
34 Jackson Allen Okemos MI 3 78 49:36 15:57/M
35 Bailey Hall Bancroft MI 15 80 50:35 16:19/M
36 Patrick Anderson East Lansing MI 54 88 53:27 17:21/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED