forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jun. 23, 2013 2013 Twin Lake 5K Walk/Run for MS Twin Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Twin Lake 5k Walk Run for MS
Age Group Results
June 23, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Lockhart 10 24 25:42.4 8:17/M
2 Brailey Landers 11 42 29:11.9 9:25/M
3 Raegan Lockhart 12 43 29:12.0 9:25/M
4 Paige Byrnes 11 52 30:28.8 9:50/M
5 Jade Petersen 12 56 31:47.2 10:15/M
6 Taya Hartzell 14 64 32:30.3 10:29/M
7 Aubrey Conkright 14 69 33:22.0 10:46/M
8 Whitney Dulyea 8 70 33:26.7 10:47/M
9 Sydney Byrnes 11 73 34:31.0 11:08/M
10 Alaina Boersema 11 81 35:14.3 11:22/M
11 Kailyn Eden 8 89 37:01.8 11:56/M
12 Sandra Stoner 10 91 37:28.2 12:05/M
13 Lainee Carmean 6 95 37:57.2 12:15/M
14 Jenna Carmean 7 100 38:02.2 12:16/M
15 Mikayla Burns 9 102 38:04.5 12:17/M
16 Kate Conkright 11 103 39:11.5 12:38/M
17 Riley Ackley 11 104 39:11.7 12:38/M
18 Chasity Duck 13 111 43:05.8 13:54/M
19 Jasmine Croff 14 112 43:06.0 13:54/M
20 Rylee Richards 9 113 43:08.1 13:55/M
21 Emma Conzemus 13 120 43:44.2 14:06/M
22 Jennifer Rogers 8 122 44:13.4 14:16/M
23 Amy Byrnes 10 124 45:44.3 14:45/M
24 Lauren Bloom 6 133 48:15.2 15:34/M
25 Madison Bloom 10 134 48:15.8 15:34/M
26 Olivia Chupailo 8 138 48:33.8 15:40/M
27 Ava Hower 7 146 49:50.1 16:05/M
28 Ryann Jibson 8 147 49:50.3 16:05/M
29 Haley Belrose 1 155 53:13.6 17:10/M
30 Presley Wade 4 160 53:18.4 17:12/M
31 Parker Wade 6 161 53:23.2 17:13/M
32 Madison Turner 13 162 53:23.4 17:13/M
33 Mady Weberg 5 174 57:02.2 18:24/M
34 Sarah French 8 182 1:00:46.5 19:36/M
35 Nola Hower 5 193 1:07:10.5 21:40/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Pruett 10 5 22:29.7 7:15/M
2 Dominic Dow 14 28 26:57.6 8:42/M
3 Reed Conzemius 11 31 27:27.8 8:51/M
4 Aaron Boonstra 11 32 27:34.6 8:54/M
5 Jacob Neuman 10 41 29:00.3 9:21/M
6 Joey Grey 10 51 30:00.0 9:41/M
7 Kyle Henderson 7 57 31:49.9 10:16/M
8 Jeremy Faltinoswki 9 61 32:02.2 10:20/M
9 Henry Turner 12 74 34:35.1 11:09/M
10 Mackire Gould 14 108 40:44.7 13:08/M
11 Tyler Archambault 12 116 43:20.5 13:59/M
12 Hayden Lolman 10 127 46:40.3 15:03/M
13 Cooper Rusco 9 128 46:41.0 15:04/M
14 Logan Burns 11 129 46:43.8 15:04/M
15 Joshua Neuman 7 130 47:59.6 15:29/M
16 Harper Leon 7 139 49:09.3 15:51/M
17 Jakobie Harris 12 183 1:02:28.8 20:09/M
18 Matthew French 12 184 1:02:29.0 20:09/M
19 Ross Jibson 7 188 1:03:51.0 20:36/M

Female 15 to 21

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Boersema 15 14 24:10.3 7:48/M
2 Ciara Broadhead 16 105 40:17.2 13:00/M
3 Ashlee Johnson 19 118 43:20.9 13:59/M
4 Kristina Routley 18 121 44:13.3 14:16/M
5 Marina Anuci 15 125 46:01.7 14:51/M
6 Morgan Roberts 15 148 49:51.2 16:05/M

Male 15 to 21

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Anuci 16 1 19:47.3 6:23/M
2 Adam Nauta 20 7 22:33.8 7:16/M
3 Sawyer Goff 18 11 23:40.2 7:38/M
4 Derek Dova 18 13 24:07.4 7:47/M
5 Jason Taylor 20 16 24:37.0 7:56/M
6 Paul Magee 19 86 36:42.3 11:50/M

Female 22 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Woodrum 29 29 27:12.4 8:46/M
2 Lynn Ellsworth 29 37 28:13.9 9:06/M
3 Janna Osterhart 25 40 28:46.1 9:17/M
4 Charlene Beck 29 48 29:45.0 9:36/M
5 Crystal Pruett 29 49 29:52.2 9:38/M
6 Rachel Cebulla 23 50 29:59.6 9:40/M
7 Lynn Ramthun 30 53 30:29.4 9:50/M
8 Alyssa Nauta 26 60 32:02.1 10:20/M
9 Juliane Clark 28 62 32:08.1 10:22/M
10 Megan Nummerdor 26 63 32:29.0 10:29/M
11 Jennifer Geisler 29 67 32:57.1 10:38/M
12 Briona Seaver 29 68 33:04.5 10:40/M
13 Elizabeth Vlietstra 23 72 34:20.5 11:05/M
14 Brooke Vandenheuvel 24 84 36:32.2 11:47/M
15 Amber Stoner 29 92 37:28.8 12:05/M
16 Amy Byrnes 28 93 37:40.2 12:09/M
17 Kristen Soloway 29 94 37:42.8 12:10/M
18 Trisha Miller 26 152 52:37.9 16:58/M
19 Andrea Simerick 25 153 52:38.1 16:59/M
20 Hanna Belrose 23 154 52:42.8 17:00/M
21 Meredith Simerick 29 167 54:25.4 17:33/M
22 Kelsey Posma 27 176 58:04.9 18:44/M
23 Brittney Vander Laan 22 185 1:02:35.4 20:11/M
24 Amber Vander Laan 24 186 1:02:49.9 20:16/M
25 Tiffany Burns 24 189 1:04:41.4 20:52/M
26 Nicole Boroff 26 200 1:11:12.7 22:58/M

Male 22 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Anderson 25 18 25:04.4 8:05/M
2 Jace Kamphorst 23 19 25:04.6 8:05/M
3 Nick Borek 30 23 25:28.3 8:13/M
4 Tyler Cebulla 24 58 31:56.3 10:18/M
5 Casey McCrary 26 150 50:34.3 16:19/M
6 Michael Belrose 29 156 53:13.8 17:10/M
7 Brandon Posma 30 177 58:05.1 18:44/M
8 Kenneth Boroff 29 198 1:10:00.7 22:35/M
9 William Bell 30 201 1:11:15.1 22:59/M

Female 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Allen 32 12 23:55.0 7:43/M
2 Leigh Ann Warren 32 25 25:45.1 8:18/M
3 Christine Bowen 37 30 27:16.8 8:48/M
4 Kayce Koski 33 35 27:57.8 9:01/M
5 Angela Watson 32 36 28:10.1 9:05/M
6 Kim Clark 31 39 28:39.3 9:15/M
7 Jennifer Matz 32 45 29:38.3 9:34/M
8 Melissa Paulsen 33 46 29:41.2 9:35/M
9 Andrea Skjold 33 47 29:43.6 9:35/M
10 Manda Hample 33 65 32:47.5 10:35/M
11 Brie Conkright 33 71 34:00.6 10:58/M
12 Erin Byrnes 36 77 34:39.5 11:11/M
13 Beth Kennedy 35 78 34:50.8 11:14/M
14 Angela Dulyea 36 79 35:01.3 11:18/M
15 Shayna Carlson 35 80 35:03.2 11:18/M
16 Shawna Magee 33 85 36:42.1 11:50/M
17 Pam Eden 37 90 37:03.1 11:57/M
18 Nicole Carmean 34 96 37:57.5 12:15/M
19 Christy Weinrick 39 98 38:00.7 12:15/M
20 Jennifer Rogers 33 123 45:43.4 14:45/M
21 Brandi Neuman 37 135 48:16.5 15:34/M
22 Lindsey Weesies 32 136 48:29.6 15:38/M
23 Shannon Semkiw 33 143 49:33.1 15:59/M
24 Dawn Henderson 37 144 49:45.8 16:03/M
25 Corinn Hower 35 145 49:46.3 16:03/M
26 Erica Gillard 33 151 50:34.5 16:19/M
27 Sara Wade 34 159 53:16.8 17:11/M
28 Kristin Barnhill 38 169 55:01.5 17:45/M
29 Rachelle Warrick 36 171 56:28.4 18:13/M
30 Tamara Weberg 35 175 57:39.6 18:36/M
31 Heidi Gossard 36 178 1:00:43.1 19:35/M
32 Bobbi Jo French 33 180 1:00:46.2 19:36/M
33 Kathryn Jibson 35 181 1:00:46.4 19:36/M
34 Kristen Broilo 32 195 1:08:50.4 22:12/M
35 Kelli Swanson 33 202 1:11:15.2 22:59/M
36 Candace Young 33 204 1:11:15.4 22:59/M
37 Amy Dykes 35 205 1:11:15.5 22:59/M

Male 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Lockhart 37 6 22:32.6 7:16/M
2 Kevin Ramthun 33 8 23:01.4 7:25/M
3 Michael Calkins 39 9 23:09.4 7:28/M
4 Ryna Robbins 38 10 23:26.2 7:34/M
5 William Petersen 39 17 24:47.1 8:00/M
6 Heath Warren 33 22 25:18.1 8:10/M
7 Micky Brazaski 35 26 26:23.5 8:31/M
8 Dionne Gregg 38 33 27:36.4 8:54/M
9 Ryan Weesies 32 38 28:24.9 9:10/M
10 Darren Brant 38 99 38:01.5 12:16/M
11 Sean Carmean 35 101 38:02.8 12:16/M
12 Brennan Miller 35 119 43:27.9 14:01/M
13 Brian Bloom 39 132 48:10.8 15:32/M
14 Keary Leon 33 140 49:09.5 15:51/M
15 Phillip Jibson 35 149 49:51.4 16:05/M
16 Brad Wade 34 158 53:16.4 17:11/M
17 Aaron Simerick 33 165 54:22.4 17:32/M
18 Nicholas Bol 34 192 1:06:15.8 21:22/M
19 Chad Hower 35 194 1:07:10.6 21:40/M
20 Timothy Broilo 35 196 1:08:56.9 22:14/M

Female 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Meinders 46 34 27:37.8 8:55/M
2 Diane Engelman 48 59 32:01.9 10:20/M
3 Amy Nesbit 48 83 35:59.9 11:36/M
4 Paula Davis 42 97 37:58.5 12:15/M
5 Aleschia Loughridge 46 106 40:25.7 13:02/M
6 Patricia Loughridge 44 110 41:08.6 13:16/M
7 Jill McKay 42 114 43:14.1 13:57/M
8 Marijo Johnson 45 117 43:20.7 13:59/M
9 Mary Wyant 47 141 49:20.6 15:55/M
10 Debra Russell 46 142 49:32.9 15:59/M
11 Leslie Jolman 41 157 53:15.9 17:11/M
12 Pam Turner 49 163 53:36.3 17:17/M
13 Karyn Vanderlaan 44 170 55:50.4 18:01/M

Male 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Richards 43 2 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Dean Johnson 45 3 21:03.9 6:47/M
3 Todd Conzemius 41 4 21:24.4 6:54/M
4 Colin Eden 43 15 24:31.2 7:55/M
5 Joe Grey 47 21 25:16.7 8:09/M
6 Charles Houser 48 27 26:37.5 8:35/M
7 John Turner 50 76 34:39.4 11:11/M
8 Paul Magee 46 87 36:42.5 11:50/M
9 Roy McKay 42 126 46:01.9 14:51/M
10 Chad Neuman 41 131 48:10.6 15:32/M

Female 51 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Finch 54 44 29:25.5 9:29/M
2 Veronica Jackson 54 54 30:41.4 9:54/M
3 Loretta Rabach 52 55 31:20.3 10:06/M
4 Beth Daris 53 66 32:52.0 10:36/M
5 Linda Patrick 63 75 34:37.4 11:10/M
6 Tamra Berson 51 82 35:37.2 11:29/M
7 Debra Baehre 59 107 40:25.9 13:02/M
8 Debbie Gratton 52 137 48:29.8 15:38/M
9 Gina Califf 55 164 54:21.5 17:32/M
10 Rae Simerick 60 166 54:22.6 17:32/M
11 Karen Panozzo 59 168 54:59.6 17:44/M
12 Gindun Green 63 172 56:30.0 18:14/M
13 Robbin Dibble 60 173 56:56.6 18:22/M
14 Cindy Wells 57 179 1:00:43.3 19:35/M
15 Geniece Chester 63 190 1:06:12.9 21:21/M
16 Sue Burns 58 191 1:06:15.6 21:22/M
17 Crystal Boroff 53 197 1:09:06.0 22:17/M

Male 51 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Black 55 20 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Steven Anderson 53 88 36:42.8 11:50/M
3 Rich Klemm 51 109 41:03.3 13:15/M
4 Branden Kordecki 55 115 43:20.3 13:59/M
5 Richard Mead 56 187 1:03:24.7 20:27/M
6 Ken Boroff 53 199 1:11:02.7 22:55/M
7 Thomas Bell 62 203 1:11:15.3 22:59/M


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED