forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 19, 2013 2013 ASM 5K Run/Walk for Autism Acceptance Lansing, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


ASM 5K Run/Walk for Autism Acceptance
Lansing, Michigan
May 19, 2012
188 Registered Entrants


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Wilkinson Marquette MI 35 3 20:04.5 6:28/M
Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Richards Lansing MI 41 39 27:14.4 8:47/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Peterson Haslett MI 54 59 30:04.3 9:42/M
Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Gould Stockbridge MI 9 18 25:26.2 8:12/M
2 Morgan McKinnis Grafton WI 9 119 36:24.4 11:45/M
3 Grace Edick 8 127 37:30.6 12:06/M
4 Hayley Spellicy-Ryan Highland MI 9 134 39:15.8 12:40/M
Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Payge Maddix Mason MI 10 108 35:07.3 11:20/M
2 Emma King Mason MI 10 133 38:46.3 12:30/M
3 MacKenzie Wetzel Leslie MI 10 147 43:45.1 14:07/M
Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Richards Lansing MI 13 35 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Madeleine Pugh Lansing MI 13 101 34:28.1 11:07/M
3 Calin Comerford 13 114 36:21.7 11:44/M
Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Coffman Potterville Mi 17 6 22:22.7 7:13/M
2 Kristen Kelsay Wheaton IL 19 26 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Lauren Wicinski 19 63 30:22.9 9:48/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea jacobs Lansing MI 21 17 25:21.9 8:11/M
2 Chelsey Probst 20 22 25:43.3 8:18/M
3 Amy Dentlinger East Lansing MI 21 23 25:43.5 8:18/M
4 Candice Ferris Lansing Mi 22 28 26:04.9 8:25/M
5 Amanda August Jackson MI 23 52 28:47.8 9:17/M
6 Amanda Vig Fenton MI 24 60 30:04.7 9:42/M
7 Angela Finkbeiner Tipton MI 23 67 30:54.2 9:58/M
8 Heather Arnold East Lansing MI 23 70 31:18.9 10:06/M
9 Amanda Yig 24 73 31:40.6 10:13/M
10 Amy Jacobs East Lansing MI 23 75 31:48.8 10:15/M
11 Christen Woodruff Mason MI 21 76 32:04.3 10:21/M
12 Kathryn Livingston Ann Arbor MI 23 89 33:17.3 10:44/M
13 Jennessa Taylor Lyons MI 20 92 33:37.7 10:51/M
14 Maegan Brockway Ionia MI 23 96 34:05.7 11:00/M
15 Victoria Huhn Fowlerville MI 24 97 34:09.5 11:01/M
16 Emily Woodruff Bath MI 23 106 34:49.4 11:14/M
17 Miranda Lamrouex East Lansing MI 24 109 35:24.3 11:25/M
18 Carrie Powers Stanton MI 21 116 36:22.5 11:44/M
19 Elizabeth Cook Okemos MI 22 118 36:24.2 11:45/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Williams Grand Rapids MI 27 55 29:18.3 9:27/M
2 Carmen Fong Okemos MI 29 56 29:23.8 9:29/M
3 Renee Adleman Portage MI 28 57 29:49.8 9:37/M
4 Alisha Sheets Lansing MI 25 66 30:52.2 9:57/M
5 Carolyn Hayter Lansing MI 25 69 31:11.2 10:04/M
6 Rachel Travers Farmington MI 26 142 41:33.4 13:24/M
7 Cassie Watson Owosso MI 29 154 48:48.8 15:45/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julee Chapman Mason MI 31 16 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Jessica Brown Charlotte MI 30 30 26:13.5 8:27/M
3 Deborah Peckham Lansing MI 33 33 26:45.3 8:38/M
4 Jana Aupperlee Lansing MI 32 36 26:57.5 8:42/M
5 Melissa Miller Portland MI 34 40 27:16.2 8:48/M
6 Catherine Collins Lansing MI 31 61 30:16.1 9:46/M
7 Ericka Shuptar Okemos MI 32 78 32:10.3 10:23/M
8 Amanda Brown Okemos MI 34 80 32:22.6 10:26/M
9 Susan Meyer Lansing MI 32 82 32:56.8 10:37/M
10 Laura Weber Mount Pleasant MI 34 85 33:00.8 10:39/M
11 Katherine Lewis Ann Arbor MI 31 107 34:50.0 11:14/M
12 Laura McKinnis Grafton WI 33 120 36:28.9 11:46/M
13 Amanda Shoemaker Holt MI 33 122 36:45.4 11:51/M
14 Andrea Jatczak Livonia MI 33 125 37:23.5 12:04/M
15 Chantal McDaniel Muskegon MI 33 131 38:35.6 12:27/M
16 Amber Soper Lansing MI 33 146 43:10.0 13:55/M
17 Sarah King Mason MI 34 149 43:48.3 14:08/M
18 Lee Klekotka Lansing MI 34 156 50:20.1 16:14/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Dahl Wixom MI 38 25 25:54.5 8:21/M
2 Sheila Johnson Lansing MI 37 27 26:01.9 8:24/M
3 Ann Bourdon Holt MI 37 48 28:08.7 9:05/M
4 Topaz Hodkinson Lansing MI 36 71 31:30.2 10:10/M
5 Erica Toton West Bloomfield MI 39 86 33:01.1 10:39/M
6 Emily Cantner-Lee Lansing MI 35 91 33:28.9 10:48/M
7 Amanda Pugh Lansing MI 39 100 34:27.8 11:07/M
8 Cathy Edick 38 128 37:30.8 12:06/M
9 Elana Waugh Lansing MI 38 137 39:44.2 12:49/M
10 Kortne Baker Belding MI 35 138 40:34.9 13:05/M
11 Jennifer Grihorash Charlotte MI 39 144 41:40.2 13:26/M
12 Shannon Torres Leslie MI 38 148 43:45.4 14:07/M
13 Renee Tighe Commerce Township 37 155 49:46.3 16:03/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hoerner Lansing MI 40 45 27:53.7 9:00/M
2 Joy Wagner Dimondale MI 41 54 28:51.7 9:18/M
3 Heidi Foxworthy Howell MI 41 64 30:36.5 9:52/M
4 Debra Scott Ada MI 42 84 33:00.7 10:39/M
5 Sharon Phillips Grand Ledge Mi 44 105 34:49.3 11:14/M
6 Susan Andrews-Stroup East Lansing MI 44 115 36:22.3 11:44/M
7 Kim Siegert 43 117 36:23.3 11:44/M
8 Angela Brooks-Andry Charlotte Mi 43 123 36:46.1 11:52/M
9 Lannie Vandeusan Grand Ledge Mi 41 124 36:47.9 11:52/M
10 Suzy Spellicy Highland MI 41 140 41:00.0 13:14/M
11 Missii Dotter 43 143 41:39.6 13:26/M
12 Lisa Wetzel Leslie MI 42 150 45:56.8 14:49/M
13 Tricia Steward Grand Ledge Mi 43 151 47:09.1 15:13/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers Grand Ledge Mi 45 41 27:19.1 8:49/M
2 Mary Danowski Redford MI 48 53 28:50.9 9:18/M
3 Cyndi Mollenhour Fenton MI 46 62 30:20.1 9:47/M
4 Judy O'Brien Eagle MI 46 103 34:48.7 11:14/M
5 Jane Huhn Fowlerville MI 49 104 34:48.8 11:14/M
6 Wendy Durham Grand Ledge Mi 45 121 36:31.7 11:47/M
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Debler Mulliken MI 54 65 30:36.9 9:52/M
2 Marcia O'Brien Mason MI 53 88 33:10.9 10:42/M
3 Lori Mugford Charlotte MI 55 98 34:17.7 11:04/M
4 Lisa Regan 53 99 34:25.5 11:06/M
5 Diane Winter Sunfield MI 51 102 34:32.1 11:08/M
6 Cindy Way Lansing MI 55 145 41:42.9 13:27/M
7 Shannon Wilson Jackson MI 58 152 48:16.6 15:34/M
Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Hines Holt Mi 63 74 31:47.9 10:15/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 66 94 33:56.2 10:57/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark List Lansing MI 20 1 15:28.0 4:59/M
Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 53 2 19:43.3 6:22/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Shepard Lansing MI 55 9 23:16.6 7:30/M
Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tristan Lusardi Lansing MI 9 68 31:04.6 10:01/M
Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin Storr Mason MI 10 14 24:39.2 7:57/M
2 Dallas Torres Leslie MI 10 24 25:52.7 8:21/M
3 Spencer Lee Lansing MI 11 47 28:08.4 9:05/M
4 Nicholas Siegert Leslie MI 10 49 28:14.5 9:06/M
5 Christopher Diaz Mason MI 10 95 33:59.7 10:58/M
6 Samuel Roberts Munith MI 11 112 36:07.6 11:39/M
7 Kole Dorer Mason MI 10 129 38:12.7 12:19/M
8 Andrew Malotky Leslie MI 10 130 38:17.3 12:21/M
9 Jakob Sime Mason MI 10 135 39:43.3 12:49/M
10 Wyatt Wiljanen Pleasant Lake MI 10 136 39:43.5 12:49/M
Men 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Stanton Bath MI 15 113 36:09.2 11:40/M
Men 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Moreno Lansing MI 18 4 21:42.7 7:00/M
Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Gauss Leslie MI 23 7 22:34.8 7:17/M
2 William Stacy East Lansing MI 20 38 27:12.0 8:46/M
3 Dylan Wright Greenville MI 23 50 28:42.7 9:15/M
4 Daniel Hengesbach Portland MI 23 72 31:32.9 10:10/M
5 Alex Forton Sterling Heights M 22 77 32:04.4 10:21/M
6 Jake Mahoney Ann Arbor MI 24 90 33:19.0 10:45/M
7 Lance Brooks Potterville MI 23 93 33:37.9 10:51/M
Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Jones Lansing MI 26 8 23:08.2 7:28/M
2 Kyle Clough 27 29 26:05.5 8:25/M
3 Gregg Becker St. Johns MI 26 51 28:42.9 9:15/M
4 Jerome Benson 26 83 32:59.1 10:38/M
5 Philip Sheets Lansing MI 25 110 35:43.8 11:31/M
Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Tornon Lansing MI 32 13 24:33.8 7:55/M
2 Mike Shuptar Okemos MI 30 19 25:32.0 8:14/M
3 Silas Johnson Dexter MI 31 20 25:32.2 8:14/M
4 Joe Carr Lansing MI 30 21 25:37.8 8:16/M
5 Garett Brown Charlotte MI 33 31 26:13.7 8:27/M
6 Rob Watson Owosso MI 33 34 26:47.4 8:38/M
7 Luke Wahr Lansing MI 31 44 27:45.3 8:57/M
8 Ben Shoemaker 33 79 32:18.9 10:25/M
9 Allan Holmes Livonia MI 30 87 33:09.0 10:42/M
10 Clinton Daugherty Jackson MI 30 153 48:16.8 15:34/M
Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Grow Lansing MI 39 5 22:19.8 7:12/M
2 Jeremy Torres Leslie MI 38 11 24:14.0 7:49/M
3 Shane Sattler St. Johns MI 37 32 26:40.4 8:36/M
4 Patrick Tighe Commerce Township 36 139 40:38.6 13:06/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Jorae Lansing MI 42 42 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Andrew Toton West Bloomfield MI 40 81 32:56.4 10:37/M
Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Middaugh Lansing MI 46 12 24:16.7 7:50/M
2 Richard Luellen 49 15 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 Eric Kuprel Lansing MI 48 58 29:52.6 9:38/M
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush Okemos MI 53 10 23:39.8 7:38/M
2 Angela Donovan Okemos MI 50 37 27:07.6 8:45/M
3 Mark Meyer East Lansing MI 54 46 28:01.0 9:02/M
4 Robert Trout Holt MI 53 111 35:47.6 11:33/M
5 Gerard Matthews Livonia MI 56 126 37:23.7 12:04/M
6 Darrin Adleman Grand Ledge MI 55 141 41:07.7 13:16/M
Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowery Lansing MI 70 43 27:37.5 8:55/M
2 Ron Dorr Lansing MI 72 132 38:42.9 12:29/M





Page Last Updated May 19, 2012
Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED