forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 11, 2013 2013 Shiawassee Humane Society 5K River Run Willman Field
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Shiawassee Humane Society 5K River Run
5k River Run
Age Group Results
May 11, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Pardell 277 27 3 23:10.6 7:28/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Sovis 281 17 1 22:25.5 7:14/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorie Toth 282 44 7 25:14.3 8:08/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Riley 280 99 6 25:01.6 8:04/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Moore 283 19 2 22:52.0 7:23/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Labrecque 285 22 4 23:50.0 7:41/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Doody 272 28 8 26:05.1 8:25/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Moore 284 26 12 30:19.0 9:47/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Ramos 271 32 5 23:53.0 7:42/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bea Wilbur 278 49 11 29:01.0 9:22/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wilbur 279 50 9 26:10.0 8:26/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Magyar 276 57 10 27:33.3 8:53/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Doody 273 62 13 31:06.0 10:02/M




Shiawassee Humane Society 5K9 Dog Walk/Run
Dog Walk and Run
Age Group Results
May 11, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Dog 1 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Bulemore Molly Mae 2137 1 5 33:18.3 10:45/M
2 Tonya Braeutigan Bella 2125 1 13 40:52.0 13:11/M
3 Heather Cross Thunder 2126 1 14 40:58.8 13:13/M
4 Vickie Grueneberg 2104 1 28 52:00.5 16:46/M
5 Gary Grueneberg 2103 1 29 52:02.0 16:47/M
6 Jacklyn Gregoricka 2102 1 30 52:07.6 16:49/M
7 Beth Hutchinson 2105 1 31 52:08.0 16:49/M
8 Mary Tuber Issa 2136 1 34 53:05.8 17:07/M
9 Jenifer Tarront Kenzie 2143 1 39 55:46.4 17:59/M
10 Lindsey Tarrant Maggie 2142 1 40 55:47.0 18:00/M
11 Nicole Schoch Emma 2114 1 44 58:25.2 18:51/M
12 Kaye Canfield Callie 2093 1 45 1:00:24.2 19:29/M
Dog Age 2

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Blankenship Guinness 2132 2 1 26:04.7 8:25/M
2 Kathryn Trussell Aspen 2130 2 11 40:49.0 13:10/M
3 N/a N/a Toby 2141 2 19 47:38.8 15:22/M
4 Barney Butler Logan 2092 2 20 47:39.1 15:22/M
5 Cheryl Tomasek Leroy 2122 2 33 52:10.0 16:50/M
6 Heidi Carriveau Scylla 2094 2 36 55:13.2 17:49/M
7 Clara Wallcs Boomerang 2146 2 38 55:17.3 17:50/M
8 Mary Alvarado Barker 2123 2 47 1:11:42.5 23:08/M
Dog Age 3

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Faber Lola 2145 3 21 49:10.8 15:52/M
2 Laura Salsini Cj 2139 3 27 51:36.7 16:39/M
3 Diane Stewart Lucy 2121 3 32 52:09.7 16:49/M
Dog Age 4

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Odonnell Jake 2148 4 3 30:03.1 9:42/M
2 Jessica Shire Jackson 2135 4 7 33:23.5 10:46/M
3 Tom Ardelean Nicki 2087 4 8 33:34.6 10:50/M
4 Karen Koviack Bailey 2134 4 18 47:10.4 15:13/M
5 Sue Wright Jet 2117 4 23 50:39.8 16:20/M
6 Brandi Frederick Charlie 2140 4 26 51:36.5 16:39/M
7 Alice Pavlica Chrissy 2133 4 43 58:02.0 18:43/M
8 Lindsay Metiva Bella 2083 4 46 1:00:57.2 19:40/M
Dog Age 5

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Trussell Bean 2124 5 2 29:55.4 9:39/M
2 N/a N/a Tobey 2151 5 17 45:53.4 14:48/M
3 Ashley Root Bella 2113 5 24 50:40.1 16:21/M
4 Challie Frostick Bella 2096 5 25 50:43.6 16:22/M
5 Lorraine Anderson Truman 2084 5 37 55:16.5 17:50/M
Dog Age 6

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Blankenship Rocky 2131 6 4 32:29.7 10:29/M
2 Stephen Helgeson Scout 2120 6 9 39:52.1 12:52/M
3 Brittany Braeutigan Coco 2119 6 16 41:14.7 13:18/M
Dog Age 7

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Wallcs Sassy 2147 7 35 54:55.0 17:43/M
2 Lisa Merkel Emma 2150 7 42 55:58.8 18:03/M
Dog Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Merkel Shane 2149 8 41 55:58.0 18:03/M
Dog Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel McNanney Tucker 2144 9 10 40:35.1 13:05/M
Dog Age 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Trussell Nokomis 2128 11 12 40:49.3 13:10/M
2 Heather Cross Cinnamin 2127 11 15 40:59.7 13:13/M
Dog Age 13

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Farris Macy 2138 13 6 33:18.7 10:45/M
2 Kristine Mittan Eddy 2107 13 22 50:33.0 16:18/M


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED