forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 11, 2013 2013 Bookin' It For Your Library Ortonville, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Bookin' It For Your Library 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 11, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Toward Ortonville MI 16 1 17:57 5:47/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Martin Clarkston MI 17 12 21:59 7:05/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Brown Saginaw MI 56 6 19:19 6:14/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Kuehl South Lyon MI 47 44 26:04 8:25/M

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wolf Ortonville MI 12 18 23:00 7:25/M
2 Jack Culvey Goodrich MI 11 20 23:34 7:36/M
3 River Janette Holly MI 11 26 24:09 7:47/M
4 Austin Williams Ortonville MI 11 27 24:10 7:48/M
5 Garrett Penzien Ortonville MI 10 28 24:13 7:49/M
6 Ben Erskine Oxford MI 11 50 26:27 8:32/M
7 Logan Penzien Ortonville MI 12 57 26:49 8:39/M
8 Jett Harris Ortonville MI 10 59 27:00 8:43/M
9 Benjamin Querio Ortonville MI 8 97 30:26 9:49/M
10 Nicholas Querio Ortonville MI 11 109 31:42 10:14/M
11 Nicholas Vines Lake Orion MI 9 113 32:01 10:20/M
12 Joey Norris Ortonville MI 8 141 35:32 11:28/M
13 Jared Cheers Ortonville MI 11 178 42:04 13:34/M
14 Jake Norris Ortonville MI 10 190 44:52 14:28/M
15 Jayson Norris Ortonville MI 5 237 52:21 16:53/M

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Bouren Oxford MI 11 86 29:34 9:32/M
2 Ella Erskine Oxford MI 11 87 29:34 9:32/M
3 Zoee Harris Ortonville MI 12 117 32:16 10:25/M
4 Riley Lumm Ortonville MI 8 119 32:17 10:25/M
5 Addison Breault Ortonville MI 10 130 33:24 10:46/M
6 Riley Murray Ortonville MI 11 158 39:17 12:40/M
7 Nina Eiskine Oxford MI 9 159 39:21 12:42/M
8 Madelynn Rylance Goodrich MI 10 162 40:01 12:55/M
9 Meghan Rylance Ortonville MI 8 173 41:22 13:21/M
10 Alexis Lumm Ortonville MI 12 211 48:14 15:34/M
11 Alison Penix Ortonville MI 12 229 50:12 16:12/M
12 Halla Swindle Ortonville MI 11 255 57:29 18:33/M
13 Khloe Breakie Ortonville MI 2 272 1:04:34 20:50/M

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bratton Goodrich MI 13 10 21:52 7:03/M
2 Ethan Cheers Ortonville MI 13 11 21:59 7:05/M
3 Sam Mead Clarkston MI 15 14 22:32 7:16/M
4 Adam Kelly Ortonville MI 15 63 27:35 8:54/M
5 Phillip Whelpley Ortonville MI 15 64 27:41 8:56/M
6 Max Pasteiner Ortonville MI 14 65 27:47 8:58/M
7 Isaac Sayers Ortonville MI 13 66 27:56 9:01/M

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Gladding Clarkston MI 13 13 22:03 7:07/M
2 Emma Curd Clarkston MI 14 21 23:36 7:37/M
3 Jannette Randi Holly MI 15 23 23:47 7:40/M
4 April Kriebel Ortonville MI 16 42 25:38 8:16/M
5 Emily Keesling Ortonville MI 16 51 26:28 8:32/M
6 Fiona Alessia Clarkston MI 14 55 26:38 8:35/M
7 Mikhayla Stepke Ortonville MI 14 56 26:39 8:36/M
8 Lacey Culvey Goodrich MI 13 67 28:00 9:02/M
9 Kirsten Siver Lapeer MI 13 68 28:04 9:03/M
10 Megan Groat Ortonville MI 15 79 29:10 9:25/M
11 Megan Olson Ortonville MI 16 80 29:14 9:26/M
12 Maria Mauro-Vetter Davisburg MI 16 118 32:17 10:25/M
13 Emily Kuchlbauer Ortonville MI 15 120 32:21 10:26/M
14 Rachel Allen Lapeer MI 15 139 35:28 11:26/M
15 Tori Asmus Clarkston MI 14 182 43:57 14:11/M
16 Erin Curd Clarkston MI 15 183 44:00 14:12/M
17 Maddie Wade Ortonville MI 13 212 48:14 15:34/M
18 Sarabeth Brown Clarkston MI 16 232 50:52 16:25/M
19 Jennifer Dolecki Ortonville MI 16 239 52:35 16:58/M
20 Stacey Campbell Ortonville MI 15 252 55:43 17:58/M
21 Laura Campbell Ortonville MI 13 253 55:49 18:00/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Haase Ortonville MI 17 2 17:59 5:48/M
2 Jake Dolecki Ortonville MI 19 3 18:34 5:59/M
3 Scott Loughlin Ortonville MI 18 4 18:45 6:03/M
4 Alex Bageris Clarkston MI 17 8 21:00 6:46/M
5 Craig Hampton Ortonville MI 19 186 44:11 14:15/M
6 Jacob Asmus Clarkston MI 18 187 44:13 14:16/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Mauro-Vetter Davisburg MI 18 15 22:50 7:22/M
2 Lyndsie Hosang Grand Blanc MI 17 71 28:17 9:07/M
3 Sarah Clayton Lake Orion MI 19 114 32:11 10:23/M
4 Olivia Kuchlbauer Ortonville MI 19 136 34:32 11:08/M
5 Jenna Mauro-Vetter Davisburg MI 19 137 34:33 11:09/M
6 Christina Mihalik Ortonville MI 18 142 35:34 11:28/M
7 Julia Mauro-Vetter 18 157 39:16 12:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Penix Ortonville MI 20 5 19:00 6:08/M
2 Andrew Bratton Ortonville MI 21 31 24:49 8:00/M
3 Tim Fuller Troy MI 21 78 29:09 9:24/M
4 Dalton Poniatowski Holly MI 20 89 29:37 9:33/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julieanna Lorenz Ortonville MI 24 36 25:15 8:09/M
2 Jenna Ehde Ortonville MI 21 61 27:12 8:46/M
3 Vanessa Mihalick Ortonville MI 21 100 30:37 9:53/M
4 Amanda Neisler Clarkston MI 24 103 30:42 9:54/M
5 Krissy Work Clarkston MI 21 104 30:45 9:55/M
6 Alexandra Cochran Ortonville MI 20 112 31:55 10:18/M
7 Lynette Score East Lansing MI 23 208 47:25 15:18/M
8 Shannon Penix Ortonville MI 23 227 50:09 16:11/M
9 Hannah Mollett Ortonville MI 21 248 55:27 17:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Rascher Oxford MI 26 9 21:19 6:53/M
2 Zack Doyen Ortonville MI 26 25 24:01 7:45/M
3 Steve Rollins Clarkston MI 29 76 28:42 9:15/M
4 Greg Barry Rochester Hills MI 28 90 29:38 9:34/M
5 Steven Toutant Ortonville MI 27 107 31:31 10:10/M
6 Kent Lawrence Clarkston MI 27 111 31:54 10:17/M
7 George Buhler Ortonville MI 27 131 33:25 10:47/M
8 Tyson Delandsheer Ortonville MI 25 161 39:56 12:53/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hosner Clarkston MI 26 19 23:09 7:28/M
2 Ashley Rollins Clarkston MI 28 46 26:18 8:29/M
3 Lauren Brady Clarkston MI 29 53 26:31 8:33/M
4 Kristyn Rollin Goodrich MI 28 62 27:27 8:51/M
5 Ashley Wood Ortonville MI 29 73 28:21 9:09/M
6 Amber Johnson Canton MI 27 83 29:27 9:30/M
7 Alicia Zoldos Ortonville MI 27 84 29:29 9:31/M
8 Rachel Carman Rochester Hills MI 26 91 29:40 9:34/M
9 Tori Knight Goodrich MI 25 123 32:40 10:32/M
10 Amber Buhler Ortonville MI 27 128 33:06 10:41/M
11 Becky Pence Ortonville MI 28 134 33:48 10:54/M
12 Erica Karlson Waterford MI 27 149 37:17 12:02/M
13 Lauryn Capadagli Clarkston MI 26 150 37:17 12:02/M
14 Jessica Toutant Ortonville MI 27 155 38:30 12:25/M
15 Lyndsay Carey Ortonville MI 29 166 40:42 13:08/M
16 Sabrina Rush Holly MI 28 220 49:47 16:04/M
17 Catrin Gimbel Highland MI 29 221 49:49 16:04/M
18 Christi Kelley Oxford MI 25 267 1:02:04 20:01/M
19 Amanda Delandsheer Whitmore Lake MI 25 270 1:04:24 20:46/M
20 Laura Breakie Ortonville MI 26 273 1:04:42 20:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew McClerren Ortonville MI 30 29 24:26 7:53/M
2 Andrew Karsen Waterford MI 32 33 25:07 8:06/M
3 Ryan Brady Niles MI 30 35 25:11 8:07/M
4 Eric Cole Grand Blanc MI 32 45 26:11 8:27/M
5 Rolland Murray Ortonville MI 34 77 28:57 9:20/M
6 David Swindle Ortonville MI 31 247 55:18 17:50/M
7 Zachery Swindle Ortonville MI 34 257 59:08 19:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Bolinger Ortonville MI 32 30 24:48 8:00/M
2 Marla Abney Ortonville MI 33 41 25:35 8:15/M
3 Colleen Collins Ortonville MI 33 70 28:09 9:05/M
4 Christina McLain Ortonville MI 32 99 30:37 9:53/M
5 Elizabeth Thurlow Holly MI 30 133 33:47 10:54/M
6 Lori Hicks Ortonville MI 31 154 38:23 12:23/M
7 Lindsey May Oxford MI 34 167 40:43 13:08/M
8 Sara Himburg Oxford MI 33 168 40:47 13:09/M
9 Stacy Odinga Ortonville MI 33 170 40:57 13:13/M
10 Melissa Williams Oxford MI 33 175 41:47 13:29/M
11 Brooke Guajardo Ortonville MI 31 193 44:57 14:30/M
12 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 32 200 45:23 14:38/M
13 Marie French Ortonville MI 31 207 46:50 15:06/M
14 Abigail Goerg Rochester Hills MI 30 216 48:47 15:44/M
15 Lisa Young Rochester Hills MI 30 217 48:51 15:45/M
16 Anne Swindle Ortonville MI 34 256 59:03 19:03/M
17 Shelly Warren Ortonville MI 30 274 1:04:58 20:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayson Rumball Ortonville MI 35 144 35:48 11:33/M
2 Josh Norris Ortonville MI 37 236 52:20 16:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farra Rust Waterford MI 36 17 22:55 7:24/M
2 Angela Stover Ortonville MI 38 38 25:21 8:11/M
3 Amie Martin Canton MI 36 43 25:47 8:19/M
4 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 38 48 26:21 8:30/M
5 Jill Norris Ortonville MI 35 60 27:06 8:45/M
6 Tammy Blackmer Ortonville MI 38 85 29:32 9:32/M
7 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 38 88 29:35 9:33/M
8 Jessica Baughman Ortonville MI 37 122 32:38 10:32/M
9 Kristy Siosson Davison MI 38 148 37:16 12:01/M
10 Heather Farley Grand Blanc MI 38 163 40:06 12:56/M
11 Suzanne Dahlerup Clarkston MI 39 171 40:59 13:13/M
12 Cindy Rylance Goodrich MI 35 174 41:22 13:21/M
13 Catherine Cummings Ortonville MI 39 194 44:59 14:31/M
14 Sabra Dettore Ortonville MI 39 197 45:15 14:36/M
15 Stephanie Kniss Ortonville MI 39 203 45:36 14:43/M
16 Stacey Steckley Holly MI 38 223 50:00 16:08/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Siver Lapeer MI 42 32 24:56 8:03/M
2 Mark Kalfayan Davison MI 41 39 25:24 8:12/M
3 Bill Thompson Ortonville MI 42 116 32:15 10:24/M
4 Ray Cox Ray MI 42 152 37:22 12:03/M
5 Terry Campbell Oxford MI 43 240 52:40 16:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 44 16 22:52 7:23/M
2 Bernice Grigereit Ortonville MI 44 34 25:09 8:07/M
3 Khristine Rose Ortonville MI 44 40 25:28 8:13/M
4 Rebecca Colbert Holly MI 42 58 26:51 8:40/M
5 Angela Willis Ortonville MI 40 94 29:58 9:40/M
6 Maggie Wade Ortonville MI 42 102 30:38 9:53/M
7 Caryn Thompson Ortonville MI 42 132 33:43 10:53/M
8 Angela Cheers Ortonville MI 44 138 34:46 11:13/M
9 Petra Siver Lapeer MI 42 143 35:43 11:31/M
10 Kelli Vansickle Goodrich MI 42 146 36:57 11:55/M
11 Katie Schmitz Clarkston MI 41 153 38:03 12:16/M
12 Christa Hopkins Howell MI 42 188 44:16 14:17/M
13 Heidi Barckholtz Ortonville MI 40 191 44:53 14:29/M
14 Patricia Olson Ortonville MI 44 192 44:53 14:29/M
15 Connie Compton Ortonville MI 44 224 50:03 16:09/M
16 Christine Giannosa Ortonville MI 43 231 50:21 16:15/M
17 Rebekah Campbell Oxford MI 44 241 52:44 17:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Zebula Washington MI 47 37 25:19 8:10/M
2 Larry Malan Ortonville MI 48 54 26:38 8:35/M
3 Tony Querio Ortonville MI 46 95 30:03 9:42/M
4 Eric Brosseau Ortonville MI 47 235 51:53 16:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 46 47 26:19 8:29/M
2 Lisa Keesling Ortonville MI 45 69 28:04 9:03/M
3 Michelle Hosang Grand Blanc MI 46 74 28:39 9:15/M
4 Ronnie Lumm Ortonville MI 46 101 30:38 9:53/M
5 Karen Heines Ortonville MI 45 105 31:13 10:04/M
6 Valerie Zimmerman Ortonville MI 47 108 31:35 10:11/M
7 Pamela Chester Ortonville MI 46 129 33:20 10:45/M
8 Julie Kelly Ortonville MI 49 145 36:20 11:43/M
9 Diana Bertapelle Ortonville MI 48 151 37:21 12:03/M
10 Bethany Martin Clarkston MI 49 164 40:08 12:57/M
11 Beth Curd Clarkston MI 46 185 44:04 14:13/M
12 Julie Tysick Ortonville MI 47 195 45:01 14:31/M
13 Jean Smiley Clarkston MI 48 196 45:12 14:35/M
14 Janice Ortiz Clarkston MI 48 198 45:18 14:37/M
15 Mary Allen Ortonville MI 45 202 45:31 14:41/M
16 Jan Pasteiner Ortonville MI 49 206 46:49 15:06/M
17 Sherry Courtney Shelby Twp MI 49 215 48:46 15:44/M
18 Alinda Penix Ortonville MI 48 228 50:12 16:12/M
19 Kristine Brosseau Ortonville MI 45 234 51:52 16:44/M
20 Jennifer Roberts Ortonville MI 46 251 55:31 17:55/M
21 Nancy Campbell Ortonville MI 48 254 55:54 18:02/M
22 Roberta Benedict Ortonville MI 45 258 59:25 19:10/M
23 Rhonda Mears Waterford MI 47 259 59:28 19:11/M
24 Pat Guziak Ortonviile MI 47 260 59:45 19:16/M
25 Sandra Blackburn Ortonville MI 49 268 1:02:05 20:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 50 7 19:26 6:16/M
2 Terry Doyen Ortonville MI 52 22 23:40 7:38/M
3 Tony Bertapelle Ortonville MI 50 72 28:20 9:08/M
4 Tom Roberts Ortonville MI 50 92 29:52 9:38/M
5 Neil Loughlin Ortonville MI 50 93 29:54 9:39/M
6 Thomas Golden Ortonville MI 50 121 32:28 10:28/M
7 James Cotton Royal Oak MI 52 125 32:44 10:34/M
8 Jim Ziskie South Lyon MI 53 147 37:08 11:59/M
9 Roy Martin Clarkston MI 51 165 40:11 12:58/M
10 Chris Hampton Ortonville MI 53 181 42:44 13:47/M
11 Dave Colleide Lake Orion MI 52 209 47:30 15:19/M
12 Bill Penix Ortonville MI 54 230 50:13 16:12/M
13 Matt Dolecki Ortonville MI 52 238 52:34 16:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 52 49 26:23 8:31/M
2 Pam Ehde Ortonville MI 50 52 26:28 8:32/M
3 Brynn Warrilow Ortonville MI 52 106 31:28 10:09/M
4 Cindy Knight Ortonville MI 54 127 32:53 10:36/M
5 Julie Woods Muskegon MI 50 140 35:30 11:27/M
6 Norma Rondo Ortonville MI 53 169 40:49 13:10/M
7 Deb Drys Ortonville MI 51 172 41:00 13:14/M
8 Lynne Work Clarkston MI 51 184 44:03 14:13/M
9 Beth Brown Clarkston MI 50 199 45:19 14:37/M
10 Susan Allen Ortonville MI 53 204 45:41 14:44/M
11 Mary Woods Ortonville MI 53 210 47:36 15:21/M
12 Dalan Mason Ortonville MI 53 219 49:21 15:55/M
13 Mary Toward Ortonville MI 54 222 49:54 16:06/M
14 Debra Kuchlbauer Ortonville MI 53 233 50:53 16:25/M
15 Nancy Allar Ortonville MI 54 243 52:58 17:05/M
16 Patty Salter Ortonville MI 50 244 52:59 17:05/M
17 Donna Pincumbe Ortonville MI 50 245 53:01 17:06/M
18 Paula Yourst Ortonville MI 52 246 53:02 17:06/M
19 Ann Doyen Ortonville MI 52 250 55:30 17:54/M
20 Cindy Campbell Mt. Morris MI 51 261 59:45 19:16/M
21 Judy Blower Mount Morris MI 51 262 59:46 19:17/M
22 Louanne Allison Ortonville MI 53 271 1:04:26 20:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Hooker Ortonville MI 57 24 23:58 7:44/M
2 Timothy Gauthier Rochester Hills MI 58 75 28:41 9:15/M
3 Roy Johnson Ortonville MI 58 82 29:18 9:27/M
4 Ty Delandsheer Ortonville MI 55 98 30:35 9:52/M
5 Bill Wiebenga Muskegon MI 59 176 41:50 13:30/M
6 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 59 264 1:00:17 19:27/M
7 Oscar Northen Ortonville MI 57 265 1:00:32 19:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Roberts Ortonville MI 56 96 30:05 9:42/M
2 Lori Mancini Ortonville MI 56 115 32:15 10:24/M
3 Linda Colton Ortonville MI 55 124 32:43 10:33/M
4 Elaine Johnson Ortonville MI 58 126 32:46 10:34/M
5 Pam Delandsheer Ortonville MI 56 160 39:56 12:53/M
6 Beth Vultaglio Ortonville MI 59 179 42:23 13:40/M
7 Natalie Hooker Ortonville MI 55 189 44:31 14:22/M
8 Gail Carpenter Ortonville MI 57 213 48:18 15:35/M
9 Jane Collier Ortonville MI 57 214 48:37 15:41/M
10 Lynette Wheatcroft Ortonville MI 56 225 50:05 16:09/M
11 Deborah Clark Waterford MI 57 226 50:06 16:10/M
12 Therese Komejan Romeo MI 58 269 1:03:31 20:29/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Cole Goodrich MI 60 81 29:14 9:26/M
2 Kraig Courtney Shelby Twp MI 60 110 31:49 10:16/M
3 David Vultaglio Ortonville MI 60 180 42:23 13:40/M
4 Greg Allar Ortonville MI 63 242 52:45 17:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Richard Ortonville MI 61 135 34:06 11:00/M
2 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 60 156 38:35 12:27/M
3 Linda Maitland Lapeer MI 61 201 45:27 14:40/M
4 Catherine Karsen Grand Rapids MI 60 205 46:39 15:03/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 71 177 41:54 13:31/M
2 Unknown Participant 99 263 59:51 19:18/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Glowniak Ortonville MI 67 218 48:56 15:47/M
2 Lavon Gula Waterford MI 81 249 55:28 17:54/M
3 Joyce Rogers Ortonville MI 65 266 1:00:47 19:36/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED