forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 5, 2013 2013 Flintstone Challenge Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


The Flinstone Challenge 5K
Age Group Results
May 05, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 46 7 21:27.5 6:53/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nita Kulkarni Flint MI 43 16 24:29.3 7:48/M

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Craft Otisville MI 11 69 31:34.3 10:09/M
2 Amani West Columbiaville MI 11 107 39:13.0 12:37/M
3 Sarasee Kiran Fenton MI 10 109 39:47.4 12:48/M
4 Adara West Columbiaville MI 11 121 47:09.6 15:10/M
5 Victoria Davidson Linden MI 06 126 48:18.7 15:32/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville MI 14 8 21:27.9 6:54/M
2 Madeline Horton Otisville MI 12 19 24:39.8 7:56/M
3 Sequoia West Columbiaville MI 14 30 26:14.3 8:26/M
4 Jasmin Denny Suttons Bay MI 13 36 27:24.9 8:49/M
5 Sylee Kiran Fenton MI 14 77 33:08.7 10:39/M
6 Amanda Carls Columbiaville MI 14 87 34:29.9 11:05/M
7 Shannon Chamberlain Otter Lake MI 13 108 39:39.5 12:45/M
8 Rubi June Fostoria MI 12 123 47:25.8 15:15/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Vondeling Clio MI 19 81 33:25.4 10:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Recke Brighton MI 24 15 23:51.4 7:40/M
2 Sarah Schuch Grand Blanc MI 24 23 25:08.9 8:05/M
3 Tara Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 23 24 25:10.2 8:06/M
4 Nicole Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 23 35 27:22.6 8:48/M
5 Lauren Finton Durand MI 22 39 28:04.1 9:01/M
6 Tamara Dandachi Grand Blanc MI 24 74 32:15.8 10:22/M
7 Alicia Gillman Prudenville MI 20 78 33:11.2 10:40/M
8 Stephanie Chapman Allenton MI 21 79 33:11.5 10:40/M
9 Emily Jennings Flint MI 23 97 35:11.5 11:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 27 12 22:44.3 7:19/M
2 Kerri Dunn Birch Run MI 28 13 22:59.5 7:23/M
3 Angela Marchin Flint MI 26 37 27:25.0 8:49/M
4 Caitlin Higgins Flint MI 25 40 28:08.0 9:03/M
5 Sara Cartwright Grand Rapids MI 26 49 29:02.9 9:20/M
6 Maya Shah Grand Rapids MI 25 50 29:13.5 9:24/M
7 Corey Walker Flint MI 27 55 29:49.3 9:35/M
8 Erika Royce Grand Blanc MI 25 61 30:17.6 9:44/M
9 Carolina Martinez 26 92 35:08.6 11:18/M
10 Amy Cates Flint MI 28 93 35:08.9 11:18/M
11 Emily Antoon Flint MI 29 100 35:19.8 11:21/M
12 Kristen Aldred Stockbridge MI 29 112 40:17.2 12:57/M
13 Schellen Kidd Flint MI 29 128 52:25.8 16:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Gaudara Davison MI 33 11 22:32.8 7:15/M
2 Andrea Bloomfield Burton MI 32 22 25:01.4 8:03/M
3 Carmen Fong Okemos MI 30 44 28:18.2 9:06/M
4 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 33 45 28:44.4 9:14/M
5 Nadia Rodriguez Flint MI 34 46 28:46.9 9:15/M
6 Christina Dean Ypsilanti MI 34 62 30:18.4 9:45/M
7 Andrea Thelen North Branch MI 30 70 31:35.3 10:09/M
8 Syreeda Nix Flint MI 30 82 33:27.4 10:45/M
9 Jamie Davidson Linden MI 31 125 48:18.7 15:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francie Reno Grand Blanc MI 37 34 27:08.5 8:43/M
2 Shiloh Levander Grand Blanc MI 37 38 27:59.9 9:00/M
3 Rochelle Wilson Flint MI 36 57 29:53.9 9:37/M
4 Heather Saxton Jackson MI 38 63 30:19.7 9:45/M
5 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 36 65 30:49.9 9:55/M
6 Lonna Beardslee Swartz Creek MI 35 120 45:18.1 14:34/M
7 Nicole Fazio Grand Blanc MI 38 122 47:12.5 15:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Ruff Fenton MI 41 41 28:16.3 9:05/M
2 Marci Colyer Flint MI 44 58 29:57.8 9:38/M
3 Carla Caudle Flint MI 42 91 35:04.3 11:17/M
4 Lisa Holland Swartz Creek MI 42 96 35:10.3 11:18/M
5 Misa Cady Marquette MI 42 99 35:19.8 11:21/M
6 Kelli Vansickle Goodrich MI 42 103 36:53.0 11:52/M
7 Christa Hopkins Howell MI 42 117 44:16.3 14:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 49 21 24:58.0 8:02/M
2 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 45 68 31:25.6 10:06/M
3 Michele Detman Flint MI 47 90 34:35.2 11:07/M
4 Shelly Umphrey Flint MI 47 104 37:53.4 12:11/M
5 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 45 110 39:48.4 12:48/M
6 Kelli Glomski Holly MI 45 113 41:16.4 13:16/M
7 Valerie Easley Flushing MI 47 116 44:12.2 14:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Higgins Rochester MI 51 43 28:16.6 9:05/M
2 Robin Hitchcock Flint MI 51 47 28:59.9 9:19/M
3 Rene'E Kann Flint MI 54 53 29:18.4 9:25/M
4 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 54 59 30:04.0 9:40/M
5 Shelley Lindsey Flint MI 50 73 31:54.3 10:15/M
6 Patti Chmielewski Columbiaville MI 53 84 34:16.6 11:01/M
7 Rosanne Butercros Fenton MI 52 85 34:24.0 11:04/M
8 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 52 86 34:27.3 11:05/M
9 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 51 105 38:40.4 12:26/M
10 Mona Kiran Fenton MI 50 111 40:12.5 12:56/M
11 Janice Holbrook Flint MI 50 118 44:17.0 14:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 56 67 30:55.9 9:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Murphy Flushing MI 62 114 41:32.8 13:21/M
2 Barbara Wolf Oxford MI 60 127 48:35.7 15:37/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Salvador Flint MI 66 75 32:37.8 10:29/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 68 101 35:37.5 11:27/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 74 89 34:35.2 11:07/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walide Britton Flint MI 99 98 35:14.3 11:20/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Dunn Birch Run MI 29 1 16:46.3 5:23/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Humphrey Grand Blanc MI 42 3 19:52.3 6:23/M

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris T Payne Flint MI 9 115 42:14.3 13:35/M
2 Mary Gibson Flint MI 0 119 45:18.1 14:34/M
3 Luke Rube Linden MI 11 124 47:53.6 15:24/M
4 Jacob Delling Clio MI 9 131 57:11.8 18:23/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc MI 12 6 21:17.7 6:51/M
2 Drew Vondeling Clio MI 14 10 22:03.9 7:05/M
3 Deven Mukkamala Flint MI 12 42 28:16.4 9:05/M
4 Nikhil Mukkamala Flint MI 12 106 39:03.5 12:33/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Cookenmaster Grand Blanc MI 22 26 25:31.0 8:12/M
2 Michael Lynn Flint MI 22 29 25:45.6 8:17/M
3 Blake Schmidt Oxford MI 23 51 29:14.8 9:24/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 28 2 19:01.5 6:07/M
2 David Weiss Flint MI 27 4 20:48.2 6:41/M
3 Christopher Adams Flint MI 26 9 22:01.4 7:05/M
4 Stephen Pace Fenton MI 29 18 24:39.7 7:56/M
5 John Cartwright Grand Rapids MI 26 48 29:02.8 9:20/M
6 Chadd O'Brien Flushing MI 29 54 29:47.0 9:35/M
7 Michael Daniels Grand Blanc MI 29 60 30:08.7 9:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Pace Farmington MI 30 27 25:41.3 8:15/M
2 Michael Oconnor Grand Blanc MI 33 130 57:11.4 18:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 35 5 21:04.6 6:46/M
2 William Hartman Davison MI 36 33 27:02.5 8:42/M
3 Tom Grantner Davison MI 39 76 32:55.9 10:35/M
4 Larry Holland Swartz Creek MI 38 95 35:09.8 11:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Mukkamala Flint MI 42 94 35:09.4 11:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Thompson Flint MI 49 20 24:49.0 7:59/M
2 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 45 28 25:43.1 8:16/M
3 John Planck Canton MI 46 72 31:41.2 10:11/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 54 25 25:15.3 8:07/M
2 Dale Chiles Flint MI 50 66 30:54.9 9:56/M
3 Kermit Pitts Flint MI 51 71 31:39.6 10:11/M
4 Mark Umphrey Flint MI 51 80 33:21.0 10:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Recke Brighton MI 59 14 23:38.9 7:36/M
2 Joseph Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 57 17 24:37.1 7:55/M
3 Raul Garcia Flint MI 59 32 26:55.3 8:39/M
4 Vaughn Smith 58 56 29:52.4 9:36/M
5 Charles Green III Flint MI 57 64 30:45.4 9:53/M
6 Mark Weiss Flint MI 58 88 34:31.1 11:06/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abd Alghanem Flint MI 61 31 26:48.0 8:37/M
2 Myron Sedman Franklin MI 63 52 29:15.9 9:24/M
3 Timothy Stefek Swartz Creek MI 61 83 33:49.7 10:52/M
4 Tom Salvador Flint MI 63 102 36:41.8 11:48/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edythe Peake Flint MI 99 129 55:15.1 17:46/M




The Flinstone Challenge 5K
Age Group Results
May 05, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 68 1 35:10.9 11:09/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barabara Lockwood Grand Blanc MI 52 3 38:24.7 12:12/M

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aralya Case Flint MI 5 70 57:38.3 18:32/M
2 Charlotte Woodruff Burton MI 2 81 1:03:00.3 20:15/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dikos Flushing MI 19 69 57:28.8 18:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Morgan Flint MI 24 45 48:06.2 15:28/M
2 Shelby Brooks Flushing MI 21 68 57:28.6 18:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Pace Farmington MI 29 42 47:23.2 15:14/M
2 Marissa Hile Ann Arbor MI 27 44 47:26.5 15:15/M
3 Rachel Holtzman Flint MI 26 46 48:52.0 15:43/M
4 Lori Cussans Flushing MI 25 63 55:47.2 17:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Betz Flushing MI 33 11 40:48.7 13:07/M
2 Michelle Hotary Grand Blanc MI 34 30 45:58.0 14:47/M
3 Sarah Horne Flint MI 31 51 50:23.1 16:12/M
4 Jennifer Shew Swartz Creek MI 34 65 55:59.0 18:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Walling 38 9 39:51.7 12:49/M
2 Cynthia Young Linden MI 37 21 43:54.1 14:07/M
3 Christine Grantner Davison MI 37 48 49:57.6 16:04/M
4 Carrie Walls Holly MI 36 49 50:16.9 16:10/M
5 Misty Huffman Flint MI 35 74 1:01:25.9 19:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 43 15 42:24.5 13:38/M
2 Kristin Shively Flushing MI 41 22 44:10.2 14:12/M
3 Susan Nabring Flint MI 44 28 45:23.3 14:36/M
4 Faye McGee Flint MI 41 32 46:07.3 14:50/M
5 Leah Hanna Lakeland MI 42 40 46:49.3 15:03/M
6 Diane Woodruff Burton MI 41 64 55:58.5 18:00/M
7 Janine McBride Lapeer MI 41 71 57:38.9 18:32/M
8 Niketa Dani Troy MI 44 82 1:03:23.6 20:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fadwa Alghanem Flint MI 48 6 39:09.1 12:35/M
2 Linda Johnson-Barnes Flint MI 48 23 44:17.0 14:14/M
3 Cathy Liagre Grand Blanc MI 47 29 45:34.4 14:39/M
4 Candy Vansickle South Lyon MI 48 35 46:11.2 14:51/M
5 Stephanie Callahan Fenton MI 46 38 46:47.1 15:03/M
6 Theresa Marshall Burton MI 48 50 50:22.2 16:12/M
7 Dee Lewis Flint MI 46 61 54:11.4 17:25/M
8 Deanna Rheinhardt Flushing MI 46 75 1:01:27.8 19:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyn Terwilliger Otisville MI 53 33 46:08.7 14:50/M
2 Lisa Packard Fenton MI 52 58 52:06.4 16:45/M
3 Janice Vizcarra Clio MI 52 62 55:46.6 17:56/M
4 Laura Smith Flint MI 52 76 1:01:34.3 19:48/M
5 Cynthia Eleweke Southfield MI 50 78 1:01:55.0 19:55/M
6 Maria Shuart Davison MI 53 84 1:14:25.6 23:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 57 4 38:38.4 12:25/M
2 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 55 5 38:59.3 12:32/M
3 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio MI 59 16 42:38.3 13:43/M
4 Ivy Taylor Grand Blanc MI 59 20 43:32.8 14:00/M
5 Laurie Leech Clawson Swartz Creek MI 58 27 45:22.5 14:35/M
6 Helena Kurowski Flint MI 56 37 46:32.5 14:58/M
7 Patricia Brewer Grand Rapids MI 59 55 51:39.7 16:36/M
8 Arminda Garcia Flint MI 58 57 52:06.3 16:45/M
9 Vanessa Clifton Flint MI 58 60 54:10.5 17:25/M
10 Lynn Beatty Flint MI 57 73 57:46.1 18:34/M
11 Debra Ramsey Flint MI 57 85 1:14:25.6 23:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanee Leech Fenton MI 60 7 39:43.6 12:46/M
2 Pollak Ellen East Lansing MI 64 19 43:17.6 13:55/M
3 Karren Crawford Clio MI 60 25 44:46.1 14:24/M
4 Rama Rao Grand Blanc MI 60 83 1:04:42.0 20:48/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Goldie Pollard Flint MI 69 14 42:10.2 13:34/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Hotary Grand Blanc MI 74 79 1:01:57.7 19:55/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Hemmila Grand Blanc MI 99 47 49:52.2 16:02/M
2 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 76 56 51:56.8 16:42/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 63 2 36:50.8 11:42/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Peake Flint MI 58 10 39:53.6 12:30/M

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emery Walling 8 8 39:48.1 12:48/M
2 Hudson Hotary Grand Blanc MI 8 36 46:27.2 14:56/M
3 Jameson Hotary Grand Blanc MI 2 41 47:11.2 15:10/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennet Walling 12 18 43:14.3 13:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Horne Flint MI 27 52 50:23.6 16:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hotary Grand Blanc MI 33 43 47:24.7 15:14/M
2 Jon Woodruff Burton MI 30 67 56:00.2 18:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayne Walling 39 17 43:14.0 13:54/M
2 Daryn Huffman Flint MI 36 77 1:01:36.4 19:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Betz Flushing MI 40 12 40:49.1 13:07/M
2 Toby Hanna Lakeland MI 41 39 46:48.8 15:03/M
3 Rich Wagner Lapeer MI 41 72 57:38.9 18:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Okey Eleweke Southfield MI 51 13 41:03.4 13:12/M
2 John Baca South Lyon MI 52 34 46:11.0 14:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Hammond Flint MI 58 24 44:45.2 14:23/M
2 Roger Packard Fenton MI 57 59 52:07.6 16:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nigel Paneth East Lansing MI 66 53 50:31.5 16:15/M
2 Denny Woodruff Oscoda MI 67 66 55:59.8 18:00/M
3 James Hotary Grand Blanc MI 65 80 1:01:59.3 19:56/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Williams Burton MI 73 26 45:04.9 14:29/M
2 Susumu Inoue Swartz Creek MI 73 31 46:03.0 14:48/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dr. John B Molidor Haslett MI 99 54 51:20.0 16:30/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED