forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 4, 2013 2013 Miles for Smiles Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Miles For Smiles
Age Group Results
May 04, 2013
Results By Rotpac www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 11 5 23:22.0 7:31/M
2 Morgan Cinader Goodrich MI 17 8 24:12.8 7:47/M
3 Rebecca Olszewski Lapeer MI 33 9 24:50.9 7:59/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Cousens Clarkston MI 15 50 40:22.1 12:59/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Swiderski Sterling Heights MI 22 13 26:04.6 8:23/M
2 Brittany Banicker Burton MI 26 21 28:09.7 9:03/M
3 Racheel Stalder Southgate MI 24 25 28:51.0 9:17/M
4 Megan Sokol Clarkston MI 28 27 29:16.4 9:25/M
5 Jaclyn Dendler Waterford MI 25 32 31:20.2 10:05/M
6 Alicia Bianchette 24 36 32:24.0 10:25/M
7 Stephanie Havelka 25 37 32:25.4 10:25/M
8 Kaycee Vowels Berkley MI 26 39 32:27.7 10:26/M
9 Kari Passmore Clarkston MI 28 45 36:27.5 11:43/M
10 Theresa Jewell Fenton MI 23 49 39:39.4 12:45/M
11 Lavetta Brown Detroit MI 23 64 1:07:26.1 21:41/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Sontag Davison MI 34 14 26:06.8 8:24/M
2 Jennifer Krieter Rochester MI 35 26 29:16.4 9:25/M
3 Anne Farrell Ferndale MI 31 28 29:57.0 9:38/M
4 Aimee Smith Sterling Heights MI 30 29 29:57.4 9:38/M
5 Elizabeth Bowman 34 35 32:16.5 10:23/M
6 Leslie Sebastian Sterling Heights MI 35 40 32:42.2 10:31/M
7 Audrey Britt Lake Orion MI 33 41 32:59.5 10:36/M
8 Tracie Coombs Grand Blanc MI 33 42 33:44.4 10:51/M
9 Lisa Discenna 30 46 38:05.4 12:15/M
10 Katherine Vitasinski 30 47 38:49.7 12:29/M
11 Lisa Avery Eastpointe MI 31 53 41:53.7 13:28/M
12 Kelly Lewis Ann Arbor MI 37 55 45:30.2 14:38/M
13 Amanda Slawter Lapeer MI 37 56 46:13.0 14:52/M
14 Kelley Kidwell Clinton Township MI 31 58 47:57.0 15:25/M
15 Melissa Mannings Sterling Heights MI 34 59 51:03.7 16:25/M
16 Kristine Silvas Grand Blanc MI 32 62 55:02.6 17:42/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Fanelli 42 10 25:17.9 8:08/M
2 Paula Hayne 40 19 27:47.6 8:56/M
3 Christine Donovan Rochester MI 44 44 36:09.9 11:37/M
4 Kim Gibbs Mount Clemens MI 43 54 44:38.7 14:21/M
5 Kim Janick 48 61 52:22.2 16:50/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pelkey 50 22 28:10.0 9:03/M
2 Patty Vitasinski 56 48 39:19.3 12:39/M
3 Deborah Cousens Clarkston MI 52 51 40:29.7 13:01/M
4 Sheree Newman Bloomfield Hills MI 54 52 41:32.5 13:21/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Stroupe Rochester MI 69 60 52:22.2 16:50/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Lasceski Saginaw MI 38 1 18:50.4 6:03/M
2 Michael Discenna 32 2 19:11.5 6:10/M
3 Owen Alexander Clarkston MI 13 3 22:44.6 7:19/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Coeman 24 6 23:57.3 7:42/M
2 Michael Scully Grand Blanc MI 29 15 26:57.6 8:40/M
3 Jacob Watts Pontiac MI 22 18 27:46.6 8:56/M
4 Chris Theida Rochester MI 20 63 1:03:36.9 20:27/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Dendler Waterford MI 30 7 24:08.5 7:46/M
2 Scott Fugate 33 16 27:10.6 8:44/M
3 Jeff Reed Holly MI 31 20 27:59.0 9:00/M
4 Hank Passmore Clarkston MI 31 23 28:16.7 9:05/M
5 Steven Britt Lake Orion MI 32 30 30:47.6 9:54/M
6 David Trollman Novi MI 32 33 32:08.3 10:20/M
7 Jared Morris 34 38 32:27.4 10:26/M
8 Brian Trollman Clarkston MI 37 43 33:53.8 10:54/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Alexander Clarkston MI 46 4 22:46.0 7:19/M
2 David Caracciolo 46 12 25:58.5 8:21/M
3 Bryan Burke 43 57 46:13.2 14:52/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 59 11 25:21.7 8:09/M
2 William Meyers Pontiac MI 52 17 27:31.1 8:51/M
3 Peter Leclerc Lapeer MI 54 24 28:50.8 9:16/M
4 Bradley Kotola Lake Orion MI 55 31 31:11.5 10:02/M
5 Marty Donovan Rochester MI 55 34 32:15.3 10:22/M

5K Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Swiderski Sterling Heights MI 58 3 41:00.7 13:11/M
2 Megan Behnke Linden MI 31 4 41:38.0 13:23/M
3 Kathleen Thomas Linden MI 55 6 45:25.6 14:36/M
4 Kelsy Butkus Sterling Heights MI 18 8 46:37.4 14:59/M
5 Ella Chomas 8 9 47:22.1 15:14/M
6 Aubrey Karwowicz 10 10 47:22.1 15:14/M
7 Sherri Smith 52 12 48:12.9 15:30/M
8 Pat Watts Attica MI 52 13 50:42.7 16:18/M
9 Amber Burt White Lake MI 30 14 50:54.1 16:22/M
10 Elizabeth Bauer Birmingham MI 75 15 50:57.8 16:23/M
11 Anna McTigue 50 16 50:57.8 16:23/M
12 Nancy Strobel Rochester MI 43 17 51:03.7 16:25/M
13 Judy Strange Oxford MI 59 18 53:14.6 17:07/M
14 Lillie Bonds Pontiac MI 52 19 53:51.2 17:19/M
15 Trina Pruitt 52 20 53:52.2 17:19/M
16 Jane Corbin Clinton Township MI 62 21 54:17.2 17:27/M
17 Demetra Bonds Pontiac MI 39 22 54:30.9 17:31/M
18 Stephene Fulbright Pontiac MI 22 23 54:31.0 17:32/M
19 Deborah Dahlgren Rochester MI 36 24 54:50.8 17:38/M
20 Mikki Lowrie 36 25 55:02.4 17:42/M
21 Denise Campbell Columbiaville MI 58 26 55:07.2 17:43/M
22 Judy Bozynski Columbiaville MI 99 27 55:07.8 17:43/M
23 Audrey Winglemire 57 28 55:09.7 17:44/M
24 Sherlynn Everly 58 29 55:10.0 17:44/M
25 Jean Breean 54 30 55:34.6 17:52/M
26 Romona Greenalee 45 31 55:37.6 17:53/M
27 Lessie Bonds Pontiac MI 46 32 55:38.3 17:53/M
28 Haleigh Wolfe 28 33 55:42.1 17:55/M
29 Jodi Dowedite 33 34 55:42.2 17:55/M
30 Megan Hoberg Clinton Township MI 18 35 55:43.0 17:55/M
31 Helen Hoberg Clinton Township MI 41 36 55:43.2 17:55/M
32 Heather Miller Richmond MI 38 37 55:43.2 17:55/M
33 Jodi Cox 38 38 57:17.8 18:25/M
34 Roselyn Wallberg 38 39 57:18.2 18:25/M
35 Patricia Denham West Bloomfield MI 59 40 57:56.6 18:38/M
36 Lindsey Feldman White Lake MI 31 41 57:58.1 18:38/M
37 Kris Mazzei Waterford MI 61 42 1:00:18.0 19:23/M
38 Tricia Bieszard Holly MI 57 43 1:00:18.5 19:23/M
39 Laurie Edgar 60 44 1:00:18.6 19:23/M
40 Linda Falk Richmond MI 66 46 1:02:21.4 20:03/M
41 Anne Theida Rochester MI 56 47 1:03:36.3 20:27/M
42 Belinda Hockenberry 54 48 1:03:36.3 20:27/M
43 Patty Price Waterford MI 54 49 1:03:36.6 20:27/M
44 Catherine Wilkowski Fenton MI 64 50 1:04:04.1 20:36/M
45 Lori Mathes Novi MI 54 51 1:04:07.9 20:37/M
46 Kathy Butkus Sterling Heights MI 60 53 1:06:23.7 21:21/M
47 Susan Bartlett Sterling Heights MI 33 54 1:06:24.0 21:21/M
48 Eizabeth Ballard Pontiac MI 19 56 1:06:52.5 21:30/M
49 Sandra Ballard Pontiac MI 55 57 1:06:52.9 21:30/M
50 Arlene Lee Rochester MI 59 58 1:06:56.1 21:31/M
51 Jasmine Gowder Detroit MI 23 59 1:07:26.3 21:41/M
52 Shacoy Tinsley Westland MI 21 60 1:07:26.7 21:41/M
53 Stacy Richards Clinton Township MI 32 61 1:09:51.5 22:28/M
54 Julia Whitcher Novi MI 36 65 1:12:58.1 23:28/M
55 Amanda Kopczyk Ortonville MI 28 67 1:15:18.8 24:13/M
56 Tracy Davis 39 68 1:15:18.9 24:13/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Endreszl Clarkston MI 36 1 25:28.5 8:11/M
2 John Thomas Linden MI 57 2 31:11.9 10:02/M
3 Andrew Behnke Linden MI 36 5 41:38.7 13:23/M
4 Larry Logan Pontiac MI 60 7 45:30.6 14:38/M
5 Jim Campbell Columbiaville MI 54 11 47:26.0 15:15/M
6 Leland Ballard Pontiac MI 55 45 1:01:48.3 19:52/M
7 Graham Drourner 71 52 1:04:12.2 20:39/M
8 James Tippin Waterford MI 40 55 1:06:40.5 21:26/M
9 Paul Richards Clinton Township MI 32 62 1:09:51.5 22:28/M
10 Michael Whitcher Novi MI 14 63 1:12:24.5 23:17/M
11 Jeff Whitcher Novi MI 42 64 1:12:57.9 23:27/M
12 Matthew Whitcher Novi MI 10 66 1:12:58.5 23:28/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED