forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Apr. 19, 2013 2013 Jesse Owens Track Classic Jesse Owens Stadium
Columbus, OH
Hosted by Ohio State
April 19-20, 2013


Event 1 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement - 90' (27.43m)
9 to finals
Owens Stad.: $ 57.47m 2009 Kara Patterson (188-06), Purdue
Meet Rec.: # 51.79m 2011 Kim Hamilton(169-11), Unat
OSU Team: % 50.66m 5/15/2010 Maggie Mullen (166-02), OSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Larsson, Emelie SO Cincinnati 41.65m 136-08
37.36m 38.73m 38.61m 38.91m 41.14m 41.65m
2 Lombardo, Anna NA Unat-Kent St 39.78m 130-06
38.88m 37.68m 37.76m 39.61m 37.22m 39.78m
3 Carlisle, Cheryl JR Kent State 39.51m 129-07
38.45m 34.16m 37.09m 39.16m 39.51m 39.04m
4 McCullough, Lauren JR Ohio U. 37.21m 122-01
36.19m 36.67m 35.71m FOUL FOUL 37.21m
5 Sokol, Kristine JR Walsh 36.58m 120-00
31.98m 36.58m FOUL FOUL 32.74m 35.72m
6 Anderson, Becka FR DuPage 35.57m 116-08
31.56m 33.23m 35.57m 33.68m 34.68m 34.95m
7 Rowland, Jessica SR Findlay 35.20m 115-06
33.69m 33.86m 31.92m FOUL 35.20m FOUL
8 MacRae, Brittany FR Lake Erie 34.95m 114-08
30.75m 33.11m 32.00m 30.85m 34.95m FOUL
9 Vitou, Olivia JR Ohio U. 34.26m 112-05
32.46m 32.04m 32.91m 30.59m 32.14m 34.26m
10 Kolodziej, Julie SO Dayton 31.90m 104-08
31.90m FOUL 26.85m
11 Braun, Kayla JR Walsh 31.45m 103-02
31.45m FOUL FOUL
12 Cuckler, Chanda SO Ohio U. 30.38m 99-08
30.38m 28.63m 29.91m
-- Taraska, Adi JR Xavier (Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dimonte, Lela SR Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Showman, Pam SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Glover, Jasmine FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Horn, Ivy FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement - 160' (48.76m)
9 to finals
Owens Stad.: $ 65.04m 2003 Gabor Mate (213-05), Auburn
Meet Rec.: # 65.10m 1986 Mike Buncic (213-07), NYAC
OSU Team: % 59.01m 2003 Dan Taylor (193-07), OSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rome, Jarred Nike 62.22m 204-02
59.56m 60.35m 59.09m 59.40m 60.62m 62.22m
2 James, Antonio SO Michigan Sta 59.78m 196-01
55.28m FOUL 59.78m 55.21m 57.06m 57.62m
3 Tudor, Macklin FR Tiffin 57.40m 188-04
53.68m 57.40m FOUL FOUL 55.48m 54.32m
4 Banke, Nicholas SR Akron 56.15m 184-03
55.57m FOUL FOUL 55.77m FOUL 56.15m
5 Stein, Robert JR Miami (Ohio) 55.79m 183-00
55.79m 54.38m FOUL 51.36m 53.13m 49.48m
6 Zahn, Jason NA Unat-Ashland 55.08m 180-08
55.08m 53.11m 48.86m 51.08m 52.74m FOUL
7 Vicars, Derrick SR Findlay 53.65m 176-00
52.80m FOUL 50.87m 53.65m FOUL 51.85m
8 Tayala, Matthias SO Kent State 52.61m 172-07
50.96m FOUL 51.78m FOUL 52.61m FOUL
9 Welch, Justin Unattached 52.21m 171-03
51.33m 51.50m 52.12m 50.32m FOUL 52.21m
10 Powell, Chris JR Ashland 51.24m 168-01
50.66m FOUL 51.24m
11 Jagers, Reginald FR Kent State 50.17m 164-07
50.17m FOUL FOUL
12 King, Michael FR Kent State 50.03m 164-02
FOUL FOUL 50.03m
13 Harris, James Clay SO Ashland 48.23m 158-03
48.23m FOUL FOUL
14 Littleton, Chris SR Unattached 47.73m 156-07
47.73m FOUL FOUL
15 Miller, Taylor JR Findlay 47.43m 155-07
47.43m 47.32m FOUL
16 Groves, Samuel JR Kent State 47.10m 154-06
46.36m FOUL 47.10m
17 Vendemia, Eric SO Youngstown S 46.69m 153-02
45.26m 46.69m FOUL
18 Ferguson, Lucas SR Miami (Ohio) 46.62m 152-11
46.62m FOUL FOUL
19 Vogt, Dylan SO Ohio State 44.37m 145-07
44.37m FOUL FOUL
20 Seaver, John JR Youngstown S 43.48m 142-08
FOUL 43.48m FOUL
21 Bass, Darren SR Findlay 43.11m 141-05
FOUL 43.11m FOUL
22 Chiclowe, Jacob FR Youngstown S 39.94m 131-00
FOUL 39.94m FOUL
23 Kunze, Cory JR Ohio State 39.49m 129-07
38.70m 39.49m FOUL
24 Mitman, Robert FR Akron 38.69m 126-11
38.69m FOUL FOUL
25 Nickles, Heath SR Ohio State 37.55m 123-02
FOUL 37.55m FOUL
26 Dibattista, Jake SO Xavier (Ohio 37.33m 122-06
FOUL FOUL 37.33m
27 Kincade, Jack FR Ohio State 34.10m 111-10
FOUL 34.10m FOUL
-- Steinhauser, Kyle JR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Murasky, JC FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Applegate, Justin JR Indiana Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vicars, Marcus JR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 3 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement - 170' (51.82)
9 to finals
Owens Stad.: $ 79.62m 2003 Latrell Fredrick (261-03), Northwestern Sta
Meet Rec.: # 71.55m 1987 Peter Massfeller (234-09), Toronto
OSU Team: % 70.35m 4/7/2001 George Hoover (230-09), OSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stanley, Bill FR Ohio State 67.46m 221-04
67.19m 66.41m 67.46m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Florek, Brian SR Kent State 64.37m 211-02
64.05m 64.34m 64.37m 59.67m 60.16m PASS
3 Bunnell, Bryan Unattached 59.75m 196-00
57.92m PASS PASS 55.23m 59.75m PASS
4 Stephens, Kenneth JR Ohio State 55.26m 181-03
FOUL 55.26m FOUL FOUL 54.33m FOUL
5 Dowdell, Bryan JR Akron 55.14m 180-11
55.14m FOUL 53.69m FOUL 52.53m FOUL
6 Stage, Brenner FR Indiana Stat 52.40m 171-11
FOUL FOUL 52.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Schulthies, Austin SO Indiana Stat 51.90m 170-03
FOUL 51.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kunze, Cory JR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nickles, Heath SR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McCulloh, Kevin FR Youngstown S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Irwin, Michael FR Malone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dibattista, Jake SO Xavier (Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deslandes, Nathan SO Cincinnati FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Colanese, Jordan JR Indiana Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Bryan JR Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Soyring, Zackary FR Lake Erie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Celestin, Taylor JR Miami (Ohio) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kincade, Jack FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Groves, Samuel JR Kent State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 4 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement - 130' (39.62m)
9 to finals
Owens Stad.: $ 57.20m 5/2/2009 Ashley Muffet(187-08), Kentucky
Meet Rec.: # 57.20m 5/2/2009 Ashley Muffet, Kentucky
OSU Team: % 56.73m 3/21/2003 Krista Keir (186-01), OSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Danniel FR Kent State 52.16m 171-01
FOUL 49.21m 52.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bridges, Mary JR Cincinnati 51.26m 168-02
44.38m 45.21m FOUL 39.70m 41.46m 51.26m
3 Rohl, Beth SR Michigan Sta 51.07m 167-07
49.52m FOUL 51.07m FOUL FOUL 48.45m
4 Mosley, Joh'vonnie JR Kent State 48.00m 157-06
FOUL 43.86m 46.82m FOUL 47.46m 48.00m
5 Finney, Kaylee JR Michigan Sta 47.31m 155-02
FOUL 47.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Rutz, Katelyn FR Indiana Stat 46.79m 153-06
44.65m 46.79m 42.46m PASS PASS PASS
7 Molyet, Jessica JR Cincinnati 46.66m 153-01
41.45m 44.32m 45.14m 44.44m 46.66m 44.07m
8 Gable, Samantha SR Miami (Ohio) 45.47m 149-02
38.21m 43.29m 45.47m 40.72m 42.42m 40.11m
9 Taylor, Emily JR Ohio State 44.52m 146-01
41.72m 44.52m 43.18m FOUL 41.69m FOUL
10 Strickler, Amelia FR Miami (Ohio) 43.97m 144-03
43.97m 43.72m FOUL
11 Held, Kady FR Lake Erie 43.82m 143-09
39.75m 43.82m FOUL
12 Akerstrom, Frida JR Cincinnati 43.65m 143-02
41.68m 43.65m FOUL
13 Velasquez, Kayla FR Bowling Gree 43.61m 143-01
43.61m 41.79m 41.84m
14 Prena, Kelsey SR Michigan Sta 43.50m 142-08
FOUL 43.50m FOUL
15 Roth, Alison SR Youngstown S 43.15m 141-07
FOUL 43.15m FOUL
16 Reiser, Kori FR Unattached 43.14m 141-06
43.14m 42.48m FOUL
17 Pendleton, Carly SO Ohio State 42.74m 140-03
40.68m 42.74m FOUL
18 Rowland, Jessica SR Findlay 42.72m 140-02
41.19m FOUL 42.72m
19 Smiddy, Raquel FR Kent State 42.22m 138-06
40.65m 41.63m 42.22m
20 Gary, Alyssa FR Ohio State 41.85m 137-04
39.20m 41.85m 40.44m
21 Tolich, Ali NA Unat-Ashland 41.22m 135-03
41.22m FOUL 41.07m
22 Montgomery, Shannon FR Walsh 41.13m 134-11
41.13m 40.87m 40.15m
23 Cotton, Aliyah JR Akron 39.91m 130-11
39.05m 39.78m 39.91m
24 Oliver, Mercedes FR Xavier (Ohio 39.90m 130-11
39.90m FOUL FOUL
25 Decker, Taylor FR Bowling Gree 39.89m 130-10
FOUL FOUL 39.89m
26 Neider, Jennifer FR Youngstown S 39.52m 129-08
FOUL FOUL 39.52m
27 Macri, Alexa JR Ohio U. 39.45m 129-05
FOUL 39.45m FOUL
28 Walker, Whitney FR Indiana Stat 39.14m 128-05
39.14m FOUL FOUL
29 Otte, Renee SR Dayton 37.90m 124-04
37.90m FOUL FOUL
30 Anunike, Adaora SO Miami (Ohio) 33.81m 110-11
33.81m FOUL FOUL
31 Menges, Kaitlyn FR Lake Erie 33.50m 109-11
33.50m FOUL FOUL
-- Cooks, Alexis SO Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wesner, Megan SO Youngstown S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
Heat 1 at 5 PM, Fast Heat at 8 PM
Owens Stad.: $ 15:54.86 2009 Angela Bizzarri, Illinois
Meet Rec.: # 16:12.81 2003
OSU Team: % 15:57.37 6/1/1985 Maureen Cogan, OSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Odorcic, Jessica Cleveland El 16:32.75
2 Accurso, Juli SO Ohio U. 16:36.22
3 Michael, Becki CED 16:47.01
4 Thomas, Michelle SO Ohio State 16:48.64
5 Ribant, Madeline SR Central Mich 16:52.69
6 Sydow, Olivia JR Michigan Sta 16:56.62
7 Rodgers, Megan JR Michigan Sta 16:58.86
8 Brender, Melanie SO Michigan Sta 17:07.36
9 Steinbrunner, Alison JR Ohio Norther 17:21.79
10 Reichert, Morgan SO Ohio U. 17:22.80
11 Armstrong, Nicole SO Dayton 17:23.55
12 Biglin, Paige Columbus Run 17:24.46
13 Svec, Ashley FR Eastern Kent 17:25.06
14 Scott, Kayla FR Ohio U. 17:27.73
15 Albers, Jessica JR Xavier (Ohio 17:28.91
16 Aughenbaugh, Lexi FR Ohio State 17:33.14
17 Minagawa, Sakiko FR Ohio State 17:36.10
18 Jones, Lia SR Oakland 17:42.07
19 Dickman, Rachel SR Unattached 17:44.86
20 Mazzei, Sarah FR Xavier (Ohio 17:52.51
-- LiPira, Brittney SR Shawnee Stat DNF

Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
Heats 1 and 2 start at 5:20, Fast Heat at 8:20 pm
Owens Stad.: $ 13:41.00 2003 Tim Broe, adidas
Meet Rec.: # 14:01.62 5/1/2009 Lex Williams, Michigan
OSU Team: % 13:43.42 4/19/1997 Chris England, OSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhynard, Caleb FR Michigan Sta 14:14.08
2 Brajdic, Michael FR Ohio State 14:14.60
3 Goasdoue, Yosi SR Eastern Kent 14:15.02
4 Grau, Luke Unattached 14:22.35
5 Schweikert, Nik 8 Team Red 14:28.45
6 Madrigal, David SO Michigan Sta 14:30.13
7 Hesselbjerg, Ole SO Eastern Kent 14:30.30
8 Taneff, Blake FR Ohio State 14:33.59
9 Kosgey, Amos FR Eastern Kent 14:33.97
10 Horvat, Chris Unattached 14:34.22
11 Lievense, Ethan SO Central Mich 14:39.31
12 Stratman, Matt SR Unattached 14:40.89
13 Ordway, Jason Saucony 14:41.90
14 Nijhuis, Thijs SO Eastern Kent 14:43.07
15 Ghena, Nate FR Central Mich 14:47.75
16 Bauer, Brandon Brooks 14:50.10
17 Kiplagat, Stephen SR Miami (Ohio) 14:53.91
18 Harboe, Jeppe FR Eastern Kent 14:55.73
19 Pupino, Nicholas FR Ohio State 15:00.84
-- Vaughn, Jeremiah Invade DNF
-- Meddles, Wade JR Eastern Kent DNF
-- Taersboel, Mads FR Eastern Kent DNF
-- Bischak, Derek Invade DNF
-- Mate, Scott Unattached DNF
-- Hannaford, Brian FR Ohio State DNF

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Owens Stad.: $ 4:14.36 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Meet Rec.: # 4:18.76 4/30/2010 Emily MacLeod, Michigan St
OSU Team: % 4:23.37 5/17/2009 Jordan Jennewine, OSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Porada, Katie JR Illinois 4:26.78 1
2 Thompson, Melissa JR Ohio U. 4:30.72 1
3 Hamilton, Samantha SR Unattached 4:31.20 1
4 Morgan, Stephanie JR Illinois 4:31.48 1
5 Fleck, Hannah FR Kent State 4:31.52 1
6 Wilson, Veronica JR Michigan Sta 4:31.67 1
7 Eason, Ann SO Eastern Kent 4:31.90 1
8 Berger, Tammy FR Ohio State 4:32.71 1
9 Lyons, Charnele SR Central Mich 4:34.01 1
10 Borchers, Katie SO Ohio State 4:34.34 1
11 Schneider, Alyssa SO Illinois 4:35.06 1
12 Betts, Katherine SO Ohio State 4:36.80 2
13 Michl, Leeann SR Indiana Stat 4:38.49 1
14 Landwehr, Katie FR Michigan Sta 4:38.77 2
15 Kormanik, Jennie Oiselle 4:38.87 1
16 Aufmann, Madeline SR Illinois 4:39.79 1
17 Minagawa, Minori FR Ohio State 4:40.72 2
18 Dalton, Kalli SR Indiana Stat 4:41.46 2
19 Olberding, Janel SO Ohio State 4:41.61 3
20 Oprean, Tina JR Malone 4:42.18 2
21 Jacofsky, Tabitha FR Kent State 4:42.70 2
22 Yaeger, Courtney SO Illinois 4:42.92 1
23 Ollier, Katie SO Dayton 4:43.93 2
24 Hoover, Jessica SO Miami (Ohio) 4:44.30 2
25 Ciarniello, Monica SO Youngstown S 4:45.04 1
26 Warth, Abbey FR Ohio Wesleya 4:45.45 2
27 Willman, Helen FR Ohio State 4:45.85 2
28 Otwell, Julia SO Michigan Sta 4:45.99 1
29 Riethman, Madison JR Xavier (Ohio 4:46.41 3
30 Weaver, Lydia SR Ohio Norther 4:46.71 2
31 McArdle, Andrea SO Ohio State 4:47.26 3
32 Benner, Brooke SO Mount Union 4:47.60 3
33 Ramos, Audrey SO Xavier (Ohio 4:48.01 3
34 Ahlrichs, Anna JR Xavier (Ohio 4:48.34 3
35 Wesstrom, Erica SO Eastern Kent 4:48.42 2
36 Rankin, Mattison SO Malone 4:49.36 2
37 King, Katie JR Malone 4:50.51 3
38 Wickey, Taylor FR Kent State 4:50.80 2
39 Winkler, Jessica SR Malone 4:52.72 3
40 Lamm, Emily FR Denison 4:53.44 3
41 Contreras, Julia SR Cornerstone 4:54.17 3
42 Parks, Krista JR Central Mich 4:54.27 1
43 Vintevoghel, Alexandria JR Kent State 4:55.03 2
44 Millard, Rudy SR Unattached 4:55.72 3
45 Burnett, Lisa Unattached 4:57.35 2
46 Bailey, Brittany FR Wright State 4:59.40 3
47 Price, Kaitlin SR Xavier (Ohio 5:00.00 3
48 Foster, Paige JR Kent State 5:00.83 2
49 Kaufman, Sarah FR Ohio U. 5:01.88 3
50 McEnhill, Jackie SR Central Mich 5:02.07 3
51 Coonfare, Heather SO Youngstown S 5:02.84 3
52 Biglin, Paige Columbus Run 5:03.05 3
53 Skidmore, Emily SR Ohio U. 5:03.47 3
54 Smith, Ashley SO Youngstown S 5:26.86 3

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Owens Stad.: $ 3:40.86 2008 Jeff See, OSU
Meet Rec.: # 3:40.86 5/2/2008 Jeff See, Ohio State
OSU Team: % 3:37.50 1974 Tom Byers, OSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McAlary, Josh SR Michigan Sta 3:47.49 1
2 Jordanek, Tony SR Neo TC Elite 3:48.20 1
3 Baum, Brian SO Ashland 3:50.49 1
4 Scullion, Aiman Second Sole 3:50.81 1
5 Eick, Jarrod SR Miami (Ohio) 3:50.93 1
6 Markham, Liam FR Illinois 3:51.59 1
7 Wynsma, Ben SO Central Mich 3:51.73 1
8 Taersboel, Mads FR Eastern Kent 3:51.98 1
9 Betz, Dustin SR Indiana Stat 3:52.44 1
10 Williams, Jarod JR Malone 3:56.94 2
11 Eilerman, Justin JR Findlay 3:57.25 1
12 Kosanovich, Chad SR Denison 3:57.50 2
13 Williams, Mitch JR Malone 3:58.12 2
14 Heller, Michael SR Kent State 3:58.69 2
15 Heasley, Destin Unattached 3:58.73 2
16 burnett, clay 4 Unattached 3:58.82 1
17 Hahn, Corey SR Indiana Stat 3:58.90 2
18 Weaver, Steven FR Ohio State 3:59.14 3
19 Fischer, Stephen SR Unattached 3:59.81 1
20 Baum, Evan JR Cincinnati 4:00.48 2
21 O'Malley, Brandon JR Ohio U. 4:01.05 3
22 Goodwin, Andrew JR Kent State 4:01.11 2
23 Williams, Derek SR Unattached 4:01.37 3
24 Majoy, Timothy SR Findlay 4:01.49 2
25 Hall, Nick FR Lake Erie 4:01.75 3
26 Wonacott, Donovan FR Shawnee Stat 4:02.15 3
27 Huff, Nathan SO Central Mich 4:02.70 2
28 Sabo, Joshua FR Ohio State 4:02.74 1
29 Lee, Anderson FR Central Mich 4:03.83 2
30 Onken, Grant FR Kent State 4:04.00 3
31 Maiorca, Francesco FR Ohio State 4:04.11 3
32 Sanchez, Nathan SR Central Mich 4:04.12 1
33 Stewart, Joseph FR Miami (Ohio) 4:04.24 2
34 Hutnyan, John FR Youngstown S 4:05.18 3
35 Zielinski, Corey JR Xavier (Ohio 4:06.09 3
36 Orlando, Matt JR Xavier (Ohio 4:06.83 3
37 Buchholz, Connor JR Xavier (Ohio 4:07.08 2
38 Hanle, Curtis FR Ohio State 4:07.20 2
39 Schenkel, Keith JR Xavier (Ohio 4:07.34 3
40 McBride, Zackery FR Miami (Ohio) 4:07.34 3
41 Allen, Samuel FR Kent State 4:07.92 3
42 Sussman, Jacob JR Ashland 4:08.25 2
43 Parker, Ceth Team Ohio 4:12.05 2
44 Scott, Tom SR Ashland 4:12.80 2
45 Pavlicko, Ryan SO Youngstown S 4:17.14 3
46 sjostrom, james Unattached 4:17.24 3
-- Kincade, Jack FR Ohio State DNF 3
-- Nickles, Heath SR Ohio State DNF 3
-- Kunze, Cory JR Ohio State DNF 3
-- Sterling, Drake Invade DNF 1
-- Fallon, Christopher SR Ohio State DNF 1

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Owens Stad.: $ 9:41.87 2009 Nicole Bush, Michigan
Meet Rec.: # 9:55.94 5/2/2008 Barbara Parker, Great Britain
OSU Team: % 10:27.45 4/14/2011 Victoria Brink, OSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hilton, Nicole SO Ohio State 10:38.72
2 Gleason, Lizzie JR Dayton 10:39.58
3 Hutton, Brittni SR Oakland 10:42.12
4 Cargill, Nicole JR Dayton 10:46.10
5 Waddington, Ashley SR Ohio U. 10:48.65
6 Brink, Tori SR Ohio State 10:52.58
7 Petrey, Britten FR Illinois 10:54.10
8 Albers, Olivia FR Dayton 11:00.58
9 Taddie, Alyssa SR Indiana (Pa. 11:07.41
10 Mercer, Hanna JR Indiana Stat 11:11.44
11 Schuler, Madison SO Malone 11:12.67
12 Stockmaster, Brittany SO Youngstown S 11:27.33
13 Reese, Bekah SR Otterbein 11:49.62

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Owens Stad.: $ 8:20.04 2005 Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas
Meet Rec.: # 8:19.86 1998 Mark Croghan, Adidas
OSU Team: % 8:10.69 6/17/1991 Mark Croghan, OSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Ben JR Michigan Sta 9:06.82
2 Head, Taylor FR Indiana Stat 9:11.17
3 Roys, Donny SR Ohio State 9:12.98
4 Berton, Mark JR Ohio Norther 9:14.91
5 Over, Bobby JR Unattached 9:18.16
6 Redd, Jordan FR Ohio State 9:20.14
7 Simmons, Michael SR Ohio Norther 9:21.10
8 Wagner, Brett JR Miami (Ohio) 9:23.63
9 Beckmann, Chase JR Cincinnati 9:25.56
10 Scott, Monte FR Central Mich 9:29.38
11 Ocasio, Gabe SO Indiana Stat 9:59.56

Event 41 Men 5000 Meter Run Heats 1 & 2
===================================================================
5:20, HEATS 1 and 2
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fink, Kevin SO Cincinnati 14:35.77 2
2 Cotton, Colin FR Cincinnati 14:38.72 2
3 Genther, Jarrod FR Ohio U. 14:44.24 2
4 Trusty, Andrew FR Malone 14:45.43 2
5 Migliozzi, Tony SR Malone 14:48.99 2
6 Anderson, Jeremy SO Shawnee Stat 14:52.93 2
7 Garleb, Daniel JR Miami (Ohio) 14:53.19 2
8 Stephens, Jacob SO Ohio U. 14:53.58 2
9 White, Drew SR Unattached 14:54.08 2
10 Denham, Scott SR Saucony Hurr 14:55.79 1
11 Gates, Breydon FR Shawnee Stat 14:56.27 2
12 Bruns, Jason SR Wright State 14:56.71 1
13 Steinmuller, Kurt SO Ohio U. 14:58.01 1
14 Griffiths, Jeff SO Cincinnati 14:58.31 2
15 Zielinski, Joey FR Iupui 14:59.41 2
16 Knack, David SO Tiffin 15:00.33 1
17 sjostrom, james Unattached 15:03.06 1
18 Cooperider, Zane SO Iupui 15:03.56 2
19 Smith, J.D. SR Iupui 15:04.34 1
20 Marol, Matt SR Miami (Ohio) 15:05.58 2
21 Lozano, Miguel FR Iupui 15:08.60 1
22 Cutter, Ryan FR Iupui 15:11.68 2
23 Groubert, Justin SO Walsh 15:12.27 2
24 Cochran, Wes FR Ohio U. 15:13.39 1
25 Hornick, Jeremy JR Shawnee Stat 15:14.27 1
26 Gentile, Jake FR Ohio U. 15:16.51 1
27 Moore, Nathan Unattached 15:17.58 1
28 Grunden, Michael JR Tiffin 15:21.01 1
29 Ronnoh, Adams JR Eastern Kent 15:22.61 2
30 Sanders, Greg SO Cincinnati 15:23.13 1
31 Pesonen, Tanner SO Central Mich 15:23.87 1
32 Yernye, Seth Syracuse Cha 15:25.20 1
33 Moody, Brendon SR Second Sole 15:30.11 2
34 Horsman, Bryan SO Indiana Stat 15:40.04 1
35 Santino, Patrick FR Miami (Ohio) 15:42.61 1
36 O'Neil, Dominique Unattached 15:43.56 2
37 McLean, Austin FR Youngstown S 15:47.54 1
38 Kulbis, John F CED 15:47.64 1
39 Franklin, Jacob SO Cincinnati 15:49.96 1
40 Westfall, Nathan SO Iupui 15:50.09 2
41 Carter, David Unattached 16:01.60 1
-- Sowards, Ryan FR Youngstown S DNF 1
-- Salyer, Jason SR Bowling Gree DNF 2
-- Dickman, Justin Unattached DNF 2

Event 42 Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 1
================================================================
5:00, HEAT 1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roehlig, Krista FR Ohio U. 17:32.69
2 Meade, Morgan SO Ohio U. 17:35.69
3 Brink, Tori SR Ohio State 17:38.97
4 Kreider, Mallory JR Ohio State 17:44.74
5 Roth, Jillian SO Akron 17:52.10
6 Armstrong, Sara Columbus Run 17:56.14
7 Balbier, Katie SR Wheeling Jes 17:56.33
8 List, Mary SO Dayton 17:59.23
9 Gibson, Meg Columbus Run 18:04.86
10 Ludlow, Mickey FR Dayton 18:07.26
11 Truelove, Megan SR Wheeling Jes 18:17.26
12 McAlpine, Kelsey Columbus Run 18:20.77
13 Richards, Halle FR Shawnee Stat 18:24.61
14 Reynolds, Sarah SO Dayton 18:25.57
15 Grassley, Colleen SO Dayton 18:30.60
16 Earman, Ashley JR Cincinnati 18:30.76
17 Hosier, Kasey SR Shawnee Stat 18:32.71
18 Retherford, Jamie SO Shawnee Stat 18:49.79
19 Flood, Devin SO Ohio State 19:15.22
20 Heney, Katey SO Youngstown S 19:21.63
21 Atwood, Samantha SO Youngstown S 20:32.24


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED