forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Apr. 14, 2013 2013 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids Saginaw, MI
Provided by Race Services



2013 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids
April 14, 2013
Saginaw, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
HALF MARATHON RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Jason Lafave 284 38 Sanford 1:15:48 5:48

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Danielle Miller 660 21 Clinton Township 1:30:26 6:55

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Tom Heinlein 204 45 Ann Arbor 1:26:56 6:39

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Dawn Brady 47 40 Freeland 1:42:50 7:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 36 Andrew Garza 158 13 1:47:51 8:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Chase Horsfield 691 17 Bay City 1:33:59 7:11
2 16 Alex Garza 157 17 1:38:18 7:31
3 147 Jake Martineau 662 19 Saginaw 2:30:21 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Valerie Adams 680 19 Washington 1:36:14 7:21
2 50 Rebecca Yurgens 553 18 Saint Charles 1:51:31 8:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Jesse Moggo 681 24 Almont 1:33:14 7:07
2 11 Brian Wilson 539 20 Saginaw 1:34:57 7:15
3 51 Cody Little 309 20 Haslett 1:51:43 8:32
4 125 Richard Watson 663 20 Saginaw 2:15:20 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 19 Brooke Bremer 608 22 Saginaw 1:40:08 7:39
2 24 Kelly Henris 206 23 Saginaw 1:42:25 7:50
3 46 Megan Gilbert 165 23 Saginaw 1:50:58 8:29
4 57 Stacey Beem 29 24 Au Gres 1:53:29 8:40
5 86 Christina Bell 669 23 Saginaw 2:01:11 9:16
6 124 Brittney Reinert 402 24 Frankenmuth 2:14:16 10:15
7 130 Caitlin Moore 358 23 Vassar 2:16:44 10:27
8 131 Alex Cochran 89 20 Ortonville 2:16:46 10:27
9 150 Chelsie Irwin 225 24 Au Gres 2:31:57 11:36
10 151 Ashley Grosso 173 21 East Lansing 2:37:21 12:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Alex Williams 532 28 Caro 1:28:36 6:46
2 15 Josh Borgerding 665 29 Bay City 1:36:47 7:24
3 41 Bryon Kerry 580 25 Birch Run 1:49:32 8:22
4 44 Neil Kocan 270 26 Freeland 1:50:22 8:26
5 111 James Irwin 226 26 Au Gres 2:10:54 10:00
6 113 Cory Collings 92 28 Saginaw 2:11:44 10:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 32 Kimberly Chernich 78 28 Freeland 1:45:31 8:04
2 43 Cassie Williams 534 27 Caro 1:50:06 8:25
3 66 Sarah Thomson 490 28 Bay City 1:56:40 8:55
4 74 Keri Hirschman 210 29 Hemlock 1:59:21 9:07
5 77 Sara Jeroue 584 27 Midland 1:59:31 9:08
6 107 Kristin Carley 72 27 Burton 2:09:01 9:51
7 132 Leslie Collings 93 27 Saginaw 2:17:05 10:28
8 143 Katie Gehrke 162 25 Freeland 2:23:12 10:56
9 149 Jennifer Butch 66 28 Bay City 2:31:19 11:34
10 155 Ashley Schlager 425 26 Saginaw 2:41:52 12:22
11 156 Tina Dowe 117 29 Saginaw 2:41:53 12:22
12 162 Jennifer Russell 416 28 Munger 2:47:36 12:48
13 163 Shauna Porath 391 28 Saginaw 2:48:16 12:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Jeff Osantowski 376 32 Reese 1:31:38 7:00
2 23 Scott Mazure 334 31 Owendale 1:42:14 7:49
3 34 Shaun Thayer 485 31 Reese 1:47:05 8:11
4 37 Maurice Murillo 616 32 Saginaw 1:48:42 8:18
5 40 Angelo Ortega 615 33 Saginaw 1:49:16 8:21
6 47 Mike Klosowski 264 32 Pigeon 1:51:11 8:30
7 49 Matt Gerisch 164 34 Saginaw 1:51:30 8:31
8 58 Michael Taulbee 484 30 Saginaw 1:53:40 8:41
9 75 Ryan Lambert 286 31 Saginaw 1:59:25 9:07
10 76 Wayne Hofmann 212 30 Saint Charles 1:59:29 9:08
11 79 Brian Champagne 76 31 Bay City 1:59:50 9:09
12 84 Eric Bain 19 34 Saginaw 2:00:44 9:13
13 92 Brian Talaga 482 33 Bay City 2:03:33 9:26
14 93 Matthew Vanooteghem 505 32 Essexville 2:03:38 9:27
15 152 Dennis Sauve 421 30 Commerce Township 2:39:04 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 31 Kimiko Sugimoto 470 31 Saginaw 1:44:58 8:01
2 38 Kelly Hammond 190 30 Saginaw 1:48:44 8:18
3 42 Noelle Dickerson 108 32 Saginaw 1:49:35 8:22
4 90 Jody Champagne 77 33 Bay City 2:02:23 9:21
5 99 Amanda Anguiano 14 32 Saginaw 2:05:50 9:37
6 110 April Kade 244 33 Freeland 2:10:24 9:58
7 117 Amy Brown 54 34 Saginaw 2:12:42 10:08
8 144 Becki Sue Kugler 276 32 Sanford 2:28:41 11:21
9 167 Desiree McClaskey 336 32 Saginaw 2:58:33 13:38
10 169 Elizabeth Jones 237 30 Flint 2:59:50 13:44
11 170 Heather Durrow 578 33 Saginaw 3:00:26 13:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Christopher Szeszulski 479 36 Midland 1:26:42 6:38
2 12 Hoosh Nightingale 370 38 Saginaw 1:35:00 7:16
3 20 Kevin London 310 39 Howell 1:40:47 7:42
4 21 Alan Watson 514 38 Hemlock 1:41:32 7:45
5 22 Jeremy Johnson 678 37 Bay City 1:41:37 7:46
6 27 Scott Truscott 494 38 Midland 1:43:20 7:54
7 55 Michael Major 319 36 Saginaw 1:53:05 8:38
8 69 Michael Howard 220 38 Howell 1:57:32 8:59
9 85 Chad Bell 668 38 Saginaw 2:01:06 9:15
10 108 Ryan Carley 73 37 Bay City 2:09:01 9:51
11 115 Andrew Rieder 406 36 Saginaw 2:11:56 10:05
12 119 Jason Swackhamer 474 39 Saginaw 2:13:02 10:10
13 122 Morrison Stevens, Jr. 462 39 Saginaw 2:13:20 10:11
14 133 Greg Langley 288 39 Bay City 2:17:06 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 45 Denise Nightingale 369 37 Saginaw 1:50:23 8:26
2 59 Heidi Bogan 36 38 Bad Axe 1:53:47 8:42
3 68 Staci Richards 404 35 Freeland 1:57:18 8:58
4 73 Denise Berry 33 36 Saginaw 1:59:19 9:07
5 88 Lanette Hoard 211 37 Frankenmuth 2:01:36 9:17
6 91 Marcie Lanning 289 37 Bay City 2:02:46 9:23
7 98 Tanya Spencer 459 39 Saginaw 2:05:33 9:35
8 103 Tiwana Frazier 153 36 Saginaw 2:07:51 9:46
9 109 Ma. Soledad Camacho 69 37 Grand Blanc 2:09:05 9:52
10 118 Jamie Lentner 298 35 Freeland 2:12:47 10:09
11 120 Jennifer Kempf 568 37 Saginaw 2:13:09 10:10
12 123 Amy Williams 533 36 Saginaw 2:13:43 10:13
13 136 Angela Vanwostrand 575 39 Bay City 2:17:50 10:32
14 145 Cheri Hale 188 35 Midland 2:28:42 11:22
15 159 Martha Scherzer-Gomez 422 35 Saginaw 2:43:39 12:30
16 164 Shawn Knapp 266 36 Bay City 2:48:29 12:52
17 168 Deanna Pirtle 390 38 Davison 2:59:50 13:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Lee Bauer 672 41 Saginaw 1:35:55 7:20
2 18 Jason Hannah 192 40 Midland 1:38:53 7:33
3 29 Brian Purchase 395 44 Bay City 1:43:31 7:55
4 35 Gary Waters 513 43 Saginaw 1:47:38 8:13
5 52 Michael Dammann 670 40 New Lothrop 1:51:46 8:32
6 65 Doug Hollingshead 214 44 Midland 1:55:45 8:51
7 71 Phil Fahrenbruch 135 41 Birch Run 1:58:18 9:02
8 81 Mike Fiore 144 42 Saginaw 2:00:18 9:11
9 106 John Szajenko 478 42 Midland 2:08:58 9:51
10 112 Doug Brunner 56 43 Villa Park 2:11:08 10:01
11 129 Tom Schneider 428 42 Saginaw 2:15:59 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 64 Cindy Fink 141 42 Freeland 1:55:39 8:50
2 78 Peggy Yates 551 43 Alma 1:59:49 9:09
3 80 Lori Gromaski 172 40 Bay City 2:00:01 9:10
4 94 Sarah Green 667 43 Kingston 2:04:18 9:30
5 96 Dawn Stevens 461 41 Saginaw 2:04:58 9:33
6 100 Andrea Spannagel 454 40 Unionville 2:06:02 9:38
7 121 Melissa Reimers 571 44 Freeland 2:13:09 10:10
8 128 Karen Volk 508 43 Bay City 2:15:44 10:22
9 134 Veronica Papajesk 377 40 Bay City 2:17:33 10:30
10 137 Lisa Schrems 429 40 Saginaw 2:18:52 10:36
11 140 Melanie Beyers 34 42 Saginaw 2:20:42 10:45
12 141 Jennifer Roan 409 41 Midland 2:21:35 10:49
13 146 Nikki Goodwin 169 41 Royal Oak 2:30:02 11:28
14 153 Michelle Reitz 403 40 Novi 2:39:04 12:09
15 158 Laurie Weiderhold 178 43 2:43:39 12:30
16 166 Shannon Robinson 412 43 Clio 2:54:50 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Alec Laorr 290 45 Saginaw 1:38:42 7:33
2 25 Scott Kaufmann 246 49 Clio 1:42:40 7:51
3 30 Norman Piotrowski 389 49 Linwood 1:44:48 8:00
4 48 Kevin Vanhouten 502 48 Bloomfield Hills 1:51:19 8:30
5 60 Mark Klosowski 263 45 Bay City 1:54:08 8:43
6 61 Jay Arons 688 48 Midland 1:54:49 8:46
7 62 David Valasek 497 49 Saginaw 1:55:15 8:48
8 67 Robert Muntz 363 46 Bad Axe 1:57:13 8:57
9 89 Paul Lentz 666 47 St Paul 2:01:41 9:18
10 102 Gregory Kushba 282 46 Frankenmuth 2:07:16 9:43
11 135 Terry Lutz 315 49 Pigeon 2:17:44 10:31
12 165 Naveed Akhtar 577 48 Saginaw 2:50:23 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 87 Christa Rozin 414 47 Saginaw 2:01:15 9:16
2 116 Dolores Kellett 248 48 Saginaw 2:12:23 10:07
3 142 Jacelynn Jacobs 229 47 Sanford 2:22:09 10:51
4 148 Laura Clark 85 45 West Branch 2:30:40 11:31
5 154 Leeann Phillips 388 47 Saginaw 2:39:35 12:11
6 161 Suzette Reed 473 45 Auburn 2:45:14 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Jeff Senkowski 664 54 Auburn 1:32:57 7:06
2 10 Jack Luna 644 52 Saginaw 1:34:25 7:13
3 28 Joseph Putnam 398 50 Birch Run 1:43:23 7:54
4 56 Larry Wright 549 53 Midland 1:53:10 8:39
5 83 Craig Finkbeiner 142 54 Midland 2:00:39 9:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 70 Teresa Martin 325 53 Freeland 1:57:40 8:59
2 72 Gretchen Evans 131 52 Decatur 1:59:18 9:07
3 82 Donna Heska 208 50 Kawkawlin 2:00:19 9:12
4 95 Phyllis Yoder 552 52 Bay Port 2:04:35 9:31
5 101 Tina Worthing 547 52 Saginaw 2:06:27 9:40
6 114 Jeanne Kline 259 51 Lake City 2:11:56 10:05
7 126 Garnet Lewis 301 51 Freeland 2:15:31 10:21
8 127 Kay Duyck 122 50 Essexville 2:15:33 10:21
9 138 Ellie Franklin 152 51 Bay City 2:19:18 10:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 33 Ralph Worthing 546 58 Saginaw 1:46:54 8:10
2 39 Russ Fall 137 57 Vassar 1:48:55 8:19
3 54 Don Ludwick 613 56 Saginaw 1:52:33 8:36
4 63 David Johnson 233 55 Freeland 1:55:18 8:49
5 157 Charles Knapp 265 59 Bay City 2:43:04 12:27
6 160 Stephen Alcock 7 58 Rochester 2:43:42 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 53 Kathleen Spillane 460 56 1:51:55 8:33
2 105 Carol Prinzo 588 57 Midland 2:08:19 9:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 97 Michael Schultz 430 60 Saginaw 2:05:03 9:33
2 104 Frank Johnson 234 60 Saginaw 2:08:00 9:47
3 139 Craig Douglas 115 61 Saginaw 2:19:27 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace




** HALF MARATHON HANDCYCLIST ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

2013 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids
April 14, 2013
Saginaw, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com


Place Oa'll Name No. Sex Age City Time Rate
1 1 Jeff Lichon 4 M 34 Freeland 1:13:07 10.7





2013 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids
April 14, 2013
Saginaw, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Ryan Burdo 60 21 Freeland 18:48 6:03

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Amanda Lacertosa 283 21 Saginaw 18:58 6:07

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Jon Vankirk 503 44 Freeland 19:37 6:19

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 54 Linda Kinsella 706 42 Bay City 26:04 8:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 52 Andrew Gissendanner 693 7 Saginaw 26:01 8:23
2 55 Jacob Wurtzel 641 9 Freeland 26:10 8:26
3 61 Eric Macarthur 679 9 Hemlock 26:46 8:37
4 178 Alejandro Canales 563 9 Saginaw 32:06 10:20
5 183 Logan Gast 160 6 Saginaw 32:20 10:25
6 197 Cameron Larrison 292 9 Frankenmuth 32:59 10:37
7 283 Gabriel Howald 218 9 Freeland 38:41 12:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 111 Lawson Brady 49 9 Freeland 29:11 9:24
2 145 Jenna Kline 260 6 Almont 31:02 10:00
3 237 Evangeline Brady 48 7 Freeland 35:35 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Michael Fiore 143 12 Saginaw 20:22 6:34
2 11 Jack Doyle 118 13 Saginaw 22:13 7:10
3 16 Garrett Hirschengerger 689 12 Freeland 23:07 7:27
4 44 Joshua Kuligowski 279 11 25:33 8:14
5 204 Keegan Kinsella 705 11 Bay City 33:20 10:44
6 211 Logan Purchase 397 11 Bay City 33:44 10:52
7 215 Ethann Kackmeister 243 10 Hemlock 33:50 10:54
8 275 Jordan Purchase 396 10 37:25 12:03
9 300 Jacob Jurgens 239 10 Saginaw 41:20 13:19
10 328 Vince Kalinowski 581 11 Gladwin 55:12 17:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Jenna Gregory 643 13 Freeland 20:58 6:45
2 18 Lauren Huebner 221 14 Saginaw 23:21 7:31
3 39 Collean Moon 554 13 Freeland 25:22 8:10
4 45 Adison Hohwart 704 13 Saginaw 25:42 8:17
5 47 Rebecca Sullivan 472 12 Saginaw 25:48 8:19
6 64 Abigail Bethune 656 13 Saginaw 26:54 8:40
7 76 Katrina Krbzondki 639 12 Saginaw 27:19 8:48
8 91 Lauren Koltvedt 659 11 Saginaw 28:02 9:02
9 101 Tyler Jarzabkowski 320 13 28:53 9:18
10 125 Hailey Minnich 355 13 Saginaw 29:59 9:40
11 128 Autumn Schneider 427 12 Saginaw 30:14 9:44
12 131 Ashtyn Stewart 464 14 Vassar 30:27 9:48
13 137 Katrina Kline 261 11 Almont 30:39 9:52
14 175 Maeve Serier 619 13 Saginaw 32:01 10:19
15 187 Natalie Kuhn 277 10 Saginaw 32:32 10:29
16 188 Rachel Skabardis 442 11 Hemlock 32:33 10:29
17 194 Breghan Klein 256 14 Saginaw 32:57 10:37
18 219 Molly Schaffer 599 12 Freeland 34:02 10:58
19 299 Brittany Jurgens 238 14 Saginaw 41:19 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Kameron Carey 70 17 22:46 7:20
2 17 Ryan Kenny 686 19 Saginaw 23:19 7:31
3 36 Jacob Mesh 638 18 Chesaning 25:05 8:05
4 51 Adam Miller 351 19 Saginaw 25:56 8:21
5 57 Alex Wallace 510 15 Freeland 26:23 8:30
6 59 Cole Nelson 365 16 Saginaw 26:28 8:31
7 89 Alex Wojewoda 542 15 Portage 28:02 9:02
8 126 Zach Fahrenbruch 136 17 Birch Run 30:06 9:42
9 176 Nicholas Murlick 610 18 Saginaw 32:04 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Sadie Muntz 364 16 Bad Axe 23:28 7:34
2 23 Brandilyn Bartelt 24 18 Saginaw 23:36 7:36
3 24 Megan Sullivan 471 15 Saginaw 23:41 7:38
4 35 Amber Howlett 636 18 Chesaning 25:05 8:05
5 112 Jordan Findley 140 19 29:12 9:24
6 158 Alexa Moon 685 19 Saginaw 31:17 10:04
7 169 Amber Schneider 426 15 Saginaw 31:53 10:16
8 177 Jessica Gross 612 18 Saginaw 32:04 10:20
9 210 Victoria Propp 582 17 Saginaw 33:41 10:51
10 229 Emma Priem 392 15 Saginaw 35:02 11:17
11 295 Brianna Davis 105 17 Byron 40:08 12:56
12 303 Emilee Warren 512 15 Flushing 42:12 13:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Davin Hutchinson 684 23 Fort Gratiot 22:05 7:07
2 12 Miguel Guzman 186 20 Saginaw 22:14 7:10
3 20 Michael Vincke 623 24 New Lothrop 23:27 7:33
4 32 Kyle Jurgens 241 21 24:35 7:55
5 37 Greg Howey 650 24 Saginaw 25:07 8:05
6 72 Brandon Skwirsk 611 20 Flint 27:09 8:45
7 79 Chase Wheeler 526 24 Sandusky 27:23 8:49
8 185 Jon Straley 468 23 Bay City 32:21 10:25
9 310 Austin Kimmel 586 23 Saginaw 44:09 14:13
10 324 James Jones 646 24 Saginaw 50:44 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 40 Ashley Hine 654 24 Lake George 25:23 8:11
2 49 Alicia Lynch 316 22 Akron 25:54 8:20
3 60 Ashley Sweeney 476 22 Saginaw 26:43 8:36
4 69 Cassie Harris 199 23 Chesaning 27:01 8:42
5 71 Chelsea Harris 200 21 Chesaning 27:07 8:44
6 81 Hailey Haremski 198 23 Saginaw 27:30 8:51
7 86 Alecia Cook 94 23 Turner 27:58 9:00
8 97 Kayla Knieper 101 22 Flushing 28:13 9:05
9 123 Aubrey Holzinger 647 23 Spring Lake 29:57 9:39
10 153 Samantha Kelly 250 24 Birch Run 31:12 10:03
11 159 Stephanie Vaughn 687 23 Saginaw 31:17 10:04
12 181 Molly Marino 682 23 Saginaw 32:19 10:24
13 184 Jamie Smigelski 444 24 Freeland 32:21 10:25
14 214 Erica Duletzke 587 23 Saginaw 33:48 10:53
15 230 Summer Miller 353 22 Owosso 35:03 11:17
16 231 Annie Ortega 375 22 Chesaning 35:03 11:17
17 242 Jennifer Erickson 128 24 Saginaw 35:44 11:30
18 264 Jenna Alisoglu 711 22 Saginaw 36:39 11:48
19 267 Erin French 690 24 Bay City 36:42 11:49
20 271 Rebecca Shepherd 436 24 Saginaw 37:14 11:59
21 296 Kelsey Sherman 437 23 Hemlock 40:26 13:01
22 297 Sarah Vican 507 23 Hemlock 41:00 13:12
23 308 Heidi Linton 305 23 Saginaw 44:02 14:11
24 309 Emily Stroebel 634 21 Saginaw 44:05 14:12
25 313 Kylie Nowosatka 372 22 Essexville 45:27 14:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Zachary Miller 354 28 Horton 19:48 6:23
2 8 Kevin Ferguson 139 27 Saginaw 21:17 6:51
3 9 Ryan Bender 32 26 Frankenmuth 21:31 6:56
4 19 Brian Lechel 573 26 Saginaw 23:23 7:32
5 26 Kurt Sherman 438 25 Hemlock 23:57 7:43
6 38 Rob Claus 88 28 Saginaw 25:15 8:08
7 43 Ryan Rickel 405 28 Saginaw 25:32 8:13
8 87 Daniel Borges 41 27 Saginaw 27:59 9:01
9 92 Christopher Dillon 112 27 Auburn 28:06 9:03
10 96 John Polzin 606 26 Saginaw 28:11 9:05
11 102 Josh Jarzabkowski 231 25 Saginaw 28:53 9:18
12 107 Theodore Parson 381 27 Saint Charles 29:03 9:21
13 113 Logan Meyers 349 25 Saginaw 29:13 9:25
14 122 Eric Johnson 648 25 Spring Lake 29:57 9:39
15 150 Kori Cole 90 26 Merrill 31:07 10:01
16 224 James Crane 632 28 Mayville 34:19 11:03
17 249 Scott Kipp 255 26 Clio 35:56 11:34
18 322 Aaron Craves 100 27 Essexville 49:58 16:05
19 326 Justin Wint 541 28 Bay City 52:51 17:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 56 Katie Vallier 498 29 Hemlock 26:17 8:28
2 88 Brittany Hanley 191 27 Midland 28:01 9:02
3 95 Elizabeth Polzin 607 27 Saginaw 28:11 9:05
4 104 Nicole Williams 535 27 Saginaw 29:00 9:20
5 119 Luann Laming 287 25 Saginaw 29:35 9:32
6 154 Angelina Guevara 180 27 Saginaw 31:12 10:03
7 165 Sarah Bier 35 26 Gladwin 31:28 10:08
8 167 Erin Brush 57 28 Saginaw 31:46 10:14
9 193 Lindsay Claus 86 28 Saginaw 32:52 10:35
10 213 Amy Schultz 605 28 Munger 33:45 10:52
11 217 Jamie Doyle 119 26 Frankenmuth 33:55 10:55
12 225 Ashley Faber 133 27 Midland 34:19 11:03
13 244 Brenda Johnson 232 29 Chicago 35:45 11:31
14 248 Kristen Kipp 254 25 35:56 11:34
15 250 Doni Flinn 148 28 Almont 35:59 11:35
16 251 Montana Green 171 28 Clinton Township 35:59 11:35
17 255 Nicole Darling 104 27 Saginaw 36:13 11:40
18 261 Angela Golz 565 27 Saginaw 36:20 11:42
19 285 Cemon Simpson 441 25 Saginaw 38:48 12:30
20 286 Kristin Knoll 269 29 Saginaw 38:53 12:31
21 289 Angelica Anaya 10 26 Saginaw 39:26 12:42
22 298 Sarah Schneider 673 27 Chesaning 41:00 13:12
23 327 Allysha Guldenzoph 184 26 Saginaw 52:54 17:02
24 331 Tamara Lopez 313 25 Montrose 58:43 18:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Sergio Medina 695 31 Saginaw 19:26 6:16
2 15 Desi Soto 625 32 Bay City 22:50 7:21
3 28 Doug Ludwig 631 33 Saginaw 24:12 7:48
4 48 Howard Bartreau 25 34 Saginaw 25:53 8:20
5 53 Jon Ligrow 302 31 Caro 26:01 8:23
6 63 Marc Wilkinson 531 34 Midland 26:52 8:39
7 65 Derwin Buckner 683 31 Saginaw 26:54 8:40
8 67 Adam Clark 83 30 Saint Charles 26:58 8:41
9 85 Jonathan Schiebner 424 30 Saginaw 27:58 9:00
10 100 Aaron Kricher 273 33 Saginaw 28:43 9:15
11 134 Brandon Anaya 11 33 Bay City 30:31 9:50
12 155 Nic Spaulding 456 34 Saginaw 31:14 10:04
13 182 Will Gast 161 34 Saginaw 32:20 10:25
14 240 Donny McClaskey 337 34 35:36 11:28
15 245 Chris Koontz 621 33 Midland 35:48 11:32
16 287 Josh Knoll 268 30 Saginaw 38:54 12:31
17 302 John Fitzsimons 146 30 Saginaw 42:08 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 25 Erin Houghtaling 216 33 Saginaw 23:48 7:40
2 31 Catherine Ersig 129 30 Davisburg 24:32 7:54
3 42 Joanne Fall 635 33 Vassar 25:28 8:12
4 66 Karen Sweeney 477 31 Caro 26:56 8:41
5 70 Denise Anaya 633 31 Bay City 27:02 8:42
6 115 Amanda Smith 445 32 Allenton 29:17 9:26
7 118 Sarah Messing 347 33 Reese 29:28 9:30
8 130 Katherine Ellison 126 31 Hemlock 30:24 9:48
9 135 Amanda Ike 224 32 Saginaw 30:33 9:50
10 136 Theresa Jaime 626 31 Saginaw 30:34 9:51
11 138 Hope Phillips 387 34 Saginaw 30:40 9:53
12 148 Leslie Fall 592 34 Vassar 31:04 10:00
13 152 Jennifer Johnson 235 33 Bay City 31:12 10:03
14 156 Jennifer Pelton 383 34 Saginaw 31:14 10:04
15 157 Terri Williams 536 31 Saginaw 31:16 10:04
16 201 Sara Parks 677 30 Saginaw 33:15 10:42
17 209 Stephanie Alvarado 9 32 Saginaw 33:41 10:51
18 232 Robin T 480 32 Bay City 35:04 11:18
19 234 Carrie Garcia 155 30 Mount Pleasant 35:25 11:24
20 246 Sheila Liszka 308 34 Saginaw 35:53 11:33
21 258 Jillian Carter 74 31 Saginaw 36:14 11:40
22 259 Jessie Chrysler 79 30 Chesaning 36:16 11:41
23 273 Andrea Bucsi 58 30 Chesaning 37:19 12:01
24 278 Emily Wolford 544 32 Clio 38:02 12:15
25 279 Sarah Albee 6 32 Midland 38:02 12:15
26 288 Kelly Spaulding 455 34 Saginaw 39:20 12:40
27 304 Becky Egerer 124 31 Saginaw 42:22 13:39
28 306 Theresa Krieger 275 32 Portage 43:11 13:54
29 312 Sarah Stewart 465 33 Vassar 45:27 14:38
30 317 Casey Boggess 37 31 Bay City 47:49 15:24
31 318 Jennifer Sequin 435 34 Bay City 47:50 15:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 22 Jack Goodenough 614 39 Saginaw 23:32 7:35
2 41 Bryan Kempf 567 37 Saginaw 25:26 8:11
3 78 Todd Whittaker 627 36 Clio 27:21 8:49
4 83 Aaron Mayfield 332 37 Bay City 27:53 8:59
5 103 Ryan Larrison 293 36 Frankenmuth 28:57 9:20
6 120 Sam Alfarno 709 36 Saginaw 29:43 9:34
7 149 Dennis Diener 109 35 Midland 31:05 10:00
8 173 Dokojam Ortega 617 35 Saginaw 31:59 10:18
9 200 David Heller 205 39 Saginaw 33:07 10:40
10 227 Jason Williamson 538 39 Freeland 34:34 11:08
11 280 Christopher Parks 378 36 Saginaw 38:34 12:25
12 293 Arik Riehl 407 36 Bay City 40:07 12:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 33 Amanda Larrison 291 37 Frankenmuth 24:40 7:57
2 73 Julie Sobieski 453 37 Hemlock 27:13 8:46
3 117 Amber Godwin 167 35 Hemlock 29:26 9:29
4 121 Diana Hickey 209 35 Saginaw 29:45 9:35
5 124 Esther Trevino-Wilson 492 37 Freeland 29:59 9:39
6 127 Stephanie Nietzke 368 37 Bay City 30:14 9:44
7 132 Melessia McIlroy 340 39 Saginaw 30:28 9:49
8 141 Carrie Luana 314 37 Cass City 30:49 9:56
9 168 Erika Ardouin 15 39 Saginaw 31:48 10:14
10 196 Sunny Sommer 710 38 Akron 32:58 10:37
11 216 Lisa Breternitz 53 35 Hemlock 33:55 10:55
12 226 Angela Williamson 537 38 Freeland 34:34 11:08
13 236 Allison Gormley 714 37 35:30 11:26
14 252 Elizabeth Mayfield 333 35 Bay City 36:07 11:38
15 256 Lisa Bamberg 21 36 Saginaw 36:14 11:40
16 257 Billiejo Lesage 299 36 Bridgeport 36:14 11:40
17 263 Victoria Stoddard 466 36 Saginaw 36:39 11:48
18 276 Christina Weisheim 520 38 Bay City 37:31 12:05
19 284 Nicol Howald 219 38 Freeland 38:44 12:28
20 290 Courtney Atkinson 18 35 Saginaw 39:32 12:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Keith Bell 31 42 Saginaw 22:33 7:16
2 30 David Ersig 130 40 Davisburg 24:32 7:54
3 50 Thomas Meyer 348 43 Frankenmuth 25:54 8:21
4 93 Dell McCaslin 335 41 Saginaw 28:10 9:04
5 106 Matt Wurtzel 640 42 29:02 9:21
6 109 Matt Porath 674 41 Grand Haven 29:08 9:23
7 139 Jeff Ohare 374 42 Saginaw 30:44 9:54
8 146 Ryan Kline 262 41 Almont 31:02 10:00
9 162 Brian McQuiston 343 42 Saginaw 31:23 10:06
10 179 Kim Snyder 452 44 Linwood 32:07 10:21
11 238 Andy Brady 46 42 Freeland 35:36 11:28
12 265 Derek Don 591 43 Bay City 36:40 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 82 Lori Heinlein 203 44 Ann Arbor 27:35 8:53
2 108 Michele Kuligowski 280 44 29:04 9:22
3 110 Renee Carey 71 43 Saginaw 29:11 9:24
4 142 Erika Hansinger 194 42 Bloomfield Hills 30:55 9:57
5 151 Payne Alfano 708 44 Saginaw 31:10 10:02
6 180 Carrie Vandemark 500 40 Sebewaing 32:10 10:22
7 189 Suzy Kuhn 278 42 Saginaw 32:34 10:29
8 190 Kheila Knight 267 40 Birch Run 32:47 10:33
9 191 Melanie Weber 516 42 Birch Run 32:49 10:34
10 198 Cheryl Spencer 457 43 Caro 33:06 10:39
11 202 Victoria Johnson 236 44 Saginaw 33:15 10:43
12 207 Rebecca Guevara 579 42 Saginaw 33:36 10:49
13 218 Kimberly Nemeth 367 40 Freeland 33:55 10:55
14 223 Erin Vanloo 504 41 Freeland 34:19 11:03
15 228 Christine Klein 257 42 Saginaw 34:37 11:09
16 235 Kristin Ayotte 713 42 Bay City 35:29 11:25
17 262 Jennifer Don 671 40 Vassar 36:34 11:47
18 269 Bethany Kinsman 253 41 Saginaw 36:58 11:54
19 277 Marie Zaremba 555 43 Freeland 37:57 12:13
20 282 Carol Weltin 523 44 Ubly 38:41 12:27
21 291 Wendy Propp 394 40 Saginaw 39:33 12:44
22 311 Teresa Hough 215 42 Saginaw 44:50 14:26
23 323 Lynda Robinson 411 43 Caro 50:05 16:08
24 329 Kelly Kalinowski 245 43 Gladwin 55:13 17:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 29 Luis Canales 562 47 Saginaw 24:14 7:48
2 34 Jeff Muno 702 48 Saginaw 24:50 8:00
3 46 Andy Bethune 658 47 Saginaw 25:42 8:17
4 74 Vincent Mathews 331 48 Midland 27:14 8:46
5 75 Don Wilson 540 46 Birch Run 27:15 8:46
6 80 Kenneth Bolinger 561 47 Saginaw 27:23 8:49
7 84 Steven Garza 159 49 Birch Run 27:56 9:00
8 114 Majed Sahouri 418 46 Saginaw 29:14 9:25
9 133 Ted Coughran 98 49 Saginaw 30:31 9:50
10 143 Edward Melton 676 47 Midland 30:56 9:58
11 160 Lance Klein 258 49 Poway 31:21 10:06
12 171 Patrick Wendt 525 48 Pinckney 31:56 10:17
13 172 Philip Serier 618 46 Saginaw 31:57 10:17
14 203 Ric Roberts 410 47 Saginaw 33:17 10:43
15 212 John Claybaugh 604 49 Bay City 33:44 10:52
16 243 Scott Schaffer 598 45 Freeland 35:44 11:31
17 294 William Davis 107 46 Byron 40:08 12:55
18 320 Mike Romosier 572 48 Essexville 48:30 15:37
19 330 David Spencer 458 47 Saginaw 57:00 18:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 77 Shelley Topham 491 46 Saginaw 27:20 8:48
2 98 Cynthia Morey 360 47 Saginaw 28:25 9:09
3 140 Debra Baughan 26 49 Grand Blanc 30:45 9:54
4 147 Julie Coughran 97 47 Saginaw 31:03 10:00
5 161 Julie Botimer 43 49 Bay City 31:22 10:06
6 163 Tammy Morell 359 45 Ubly 31:23 10:06
7 164 Karen Peterson 384 45 Pigeon 31:23 10:06
8 170 Julie Burtch 63 45 Chesaning 31:56 10:17
9 192 Corinne Fisher 585 48 Ithaca 32:49 10:34
10 199 Cathy Beck 28 49 Rochester 33:06 10:40
11 233 Suzanne Cook 95 48 Turner 35:23 11:24
12 266 Tracey Raymond 401 48 Saginaw 36:40 11:48
13 301 Christine Guevara 181 48 Saginaw 41:59 13:31
14 305 Carolyn Lopez 312 45 Saginaw 42:32 13:42
15 316 Ethel Miller 620 47 Linwood 47:44 15:22
16 325 Christine Beil 630 47 Davison 51:10 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 90 Serge Thurin 707 50 Kawkawlin 28:02 9:02
2 99 Steve Baughan 27 50 Grand Blanc 28:32 9:11
3 144 Joe Vincke 624 54 New Lothrop 30:57 9:58
4 195 Ken Bourbina 44 50 Saginaw 32:58 10:37
5 254 Larry Welzein 524 53 Saginaw 36:13 11:40
6 315 Larry Thomas 488 53 Burt 46:55 15:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 94 Ilona Simon 440 52 Saginaw 28:11 9:05
2 116 Pamela Kellett 249 52 Saginaw 29:23 9:28
3 129 Crystal Burdo 59 50 Freeland 30:17 9:45
4 206 Francine McGuire 339 53 Turner 33:32 10:48
5 222 Paula Claus 87 51 Saint Charles 34:18 11:03
6 239 Joyce Priem 393 51 Saginaw 35:36 11:28
7 241 Debbie Arnold 16 54 Saginaw 35:36 11:28
8 247 Vicki Bierlein 703 50 Hemlock 35:55 11:34
9 260 Rachael Cain 68 50 Bridgeport 36:19 11:42
10 270 Alicia Guevara 179 51 Bridgeport 37:02 11:55
11 272 Ann Flynn 149 50 Saginaw 37:15 12:00
12 274 Cindy Grove 175 51 Gladwin 37:19 12:01
13 281 Ann Hanson 195 54 Filion 38:41 12:27
14 292 Karen Judd 675 53 Birch Run 39:56 12:52
15 321 Connie Dutcher 564 51 Saginaw 48:30 15:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Donald Law 296 57 Freeland 24:05 7:46
2 58 Davin Wallace 511 57 Freeland 26:23 8:30
3 62 Brian Martin 323 56 Grand Blanc 26:48 8:38
4 68 Patrick Manning 321 57 Saginaw 27:00 8:42
5 208 Allen Adams 5 56 Saginaw 33:39 10:50
6 220 Mark Dowe 116 56 Vassar 34:06 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 174 Alton Huntley 222 56 Saginaw 32:00 10:18
2 186 Deborah Huntley 223 55 Saginaw 32:31 10:28
3 253 Marie Guimond 566 58 Saginaw 36:12 11:39
4 319 Chandra Weiss 521 55 Frankenmuth 48:26 15:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 105 Richard Schiemann 628 64 Hemlock 29:00 9:20
2 205 James Lafleur 285 60 Saginaw 33:27 10:46
3 268 Alan Vanarsdal 499 61 Saginaw 36:55 11:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 166 Bonnie Hartwick 201 62 Saginaw 31:44 10:13
2 307 Juanita Alexander 8 64 Gladwin 43:22 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 221 Robert Genigeski 583 65 Saginaw 34:13 11:01
2 314 Dave Burless 62 65 Auburn 45:30 14:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace




2013 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids
April 14, 2013
Saginaw, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
5K WALK RESULTS


MALE WALKERS

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Todd Aldous 576 42 Saginaw 33:24 10:45

FEMALE WALKERS

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Megan Major 318 27 Saginaw 38:53 12:31

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 George Garcia 156 62 Saginaw 37:40 12:08

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Amy Tacey 481 41 39:28 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 71 Hunter Degarmo 603 12 Saginaw 52:33 16:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Brianna Pruett 652 12 Grand Blanc 43:53 14:08
2 35 Caitlin McQuiston 344 12 Saginaw 47:53 15:25
3 58 Charlotte Howald 217 11 Freeland 50:36 16:17
4 115 Caitlin Lisee 306 13 Merrill 59:43 19:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 23 Lauryn Poupore 651 17 Grand Blanc 43:54 14:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 46 Amber Schulz 431 21 Essexville 49:51 16:03
2 56 Alyssa Elliott 125 23 Freeland 50:34 16:17
3 95 Raquel Meacham Ii 346 24 Saginaw 56:49 18:18
4 124 Jasmine Emeott 127 21 Saginaw 1:06:13 21:19
5 125 Sofia Jackson 228 24 Saginaw 1:09:45 22:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Katie Stevenson 463 27 Grand Blanc 40:45 13:07
2 20 Sarah Ramah 609 29 Saginaw 43:40 14:04
3 47 Jennifer Schulz 433 28 Essexville 49:52 16:03
4 48 Kayla Stork 467 25 Saginaw 49:52 16:03
5 60 Sharonda Walker 509 28 Saginaw 50:53 16:23
6 62 Tara Pacek 712 29 Saginaw 51:11 16:29
7 63 Laura Presshall 694 27 Saginaw 51:12 16:29
8 65 Lynn McMullen 342 28 Birch Run 51:32 16:36
9 68 Chanquetta Diggs 111 27 Saginaw 51:45 16:40
10 87 Ashleigh Phillips 386 26 Saginaw 55:14 17:47
11 88 Misty McKay 341 27 Saginaw 55:14 17:47
12 97 Molly Nowicki 371 25 Bay City 56:56 18:20
13 98 Stephanie Millan Duran 350 25 Saginaw 56:58 18:21
14 101 Shari Hahn 187 25 Saginaw 57:37 18:33
15 102 Laura Parson 379 28 Saint Charles 57:41 18:34
16 108 Laura Chubner 81 26 Saginaw 58:37 18:52
17 114 Kristina Rosas 413 28 Saginaw 59:20 19:06
18 128 Patricia Yancho 550 27 Flint 1:19:07 25:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Holly Gerisch 163 33 Saginaw 39:34 12:45
2 12 Lycia Atkins 17 32 Bay City 42:23 13:39
3 41 Nakeisha Tuckett 495 33 Saginaw 48:14 15:32
4 50 Shannon Morley 361 33 Saginaw 49:53 16:04
5 51 Kimberly Krieger 274 32 Saginaw 50:12 16:10
6 72 Tiffany Greening 602 31 Saginaw 52:33 16:55
7 86 Amy Benkert 594 34 Saginaw 55:11 17:46
8 112 Kristina Morse 600 34 Saginaw 59:20 19:06
9 123 Tawana Morrison 362 34 Saginaw 1:06:09 21:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 42 Victor Gomez 168 39 Saginaw 48:15 15:32
2 52 Joshua Sandlin 420 38 Saginaw 50:28 16:15
3 54 Thomas Mitchell 590 39 Saginaw 50:31 16:16
4 69 V. Gary Gutierrez 185 39 51:46 16:40
5 85 Jason Benkert 595 35 Saginaw 55:10 17:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Kim Offenbecker 373 36 Bay City 42:23 13:39
2 14 Misti Frank 150 38 Frankenmuth 42:26 13:40
3 28 Sarah Brashaw 51 38 Bay City 44:45 14:25
4 30 Carrie Holzhel 715 37 Saginaw 45:56 14:47
5 33 Beth Gonzales 629 37 Saginaw 47:16 15:13
6 45 Christina Smith 446 35 Saginaw 48:50 15:43
7 53 Penny Mitchell 589 38 Saginaw 50:31 16:16
8 66 Nicole Wood 545 38 Saginaw 51:42 16:39
9 67 Aaron Linebaugh 304 36 Saginaw 51:45 16:40
10 74 Jennie Wideman 527 39 Saginaw 53:14 17:08
11 82 Linda McClintock 338 36 Saginaw 54:45 17:38
12 93 Sarah Falkenberg 601 37 Saginaw 56:33 18:12
13 94 Angie Gissendanner 692 39 Saginaw 56:34 18:13
14 104 Stacy Trogan 493 38 Reese 58:02 18:41
15 109 Sharon Ballard-Warczi 20 37 Millington 58:45 18:55
16 111 Stephanie Montoya 357 37 Kawkawlin 59:11 19:03
17 116 Katerina Lisee 307 39 Merrill 59:44 19:14
18 127 Shannon Wiechert 528 39 Hemlock 1:19:06 25:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 James Jurgens 240 42 Saginaw 40:17 12:58
2 36 Paul Jankowiak 230 44 Bay City 48:08 15:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Christina Samsell 419 42 Bay City 42:33 13:42
2 22 Nicole Pruett 653 43 Grand Blanc 43:53 14:08
3 24 Kris Kienitz 252 40 Hemlock 44:23 14:18
4 37 Daisy McQuiston 345 40 Saginaw 48:11 15:31
5 43 Mary Jurgens 242 42 Saginaw 48:16 15:32
6 49 Kristal Gingerich 166 42 Saginaw 49:53 16:04
7 64 Kimberly Brandenburg 50 43 Bay City 51:27 16:34
8 70 Mary Payne 655 44 Mount Morris 52:26 16:53
9 80 Heather Veremis 622 44 Saginaw 54:26 17:31
10 84 Dianna Tappen 483 40 Freeland 54:58 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 David Baskind 649 46 Saginaw 41:01 13:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Andrea Bethune 657 45 Saginaw 43:24 13:58
2 32 Karen Rugenstein 415 49 Saginaw 46:18 14:54
3 107 Debbie Bell 30 46 Saginaw 58:33 18:51
4 110 Heidi Keipert 247 49 Bay City 59:10 19:03
5 113 Maryann Schaffer 596 45 Freeland 59:20 19:06
6 126 Lori Lillie 303 45 Midland 1:09:45 22:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Tina Everett 132 50 Saginaw 39:50 12:50
2 10 Cherie Miller 352 54 Saginaw 41:06 13:14
3 11 Mavis Lewandowski 300 50 Saginaw 41:19 13:18
4 26 Mindy Wolpert 593 53 Saginaw 44:30 14:20
5 34 Gwendolyn Kern 251 54 Saginaw 47:21 15:15
6 40 Jody Borchard 39 51 Saginaw 48:14 15:32
7 55 Laura Cole 91 54 Merrill 50:31 16:16
8 78 Lee Weber 515 53 Saginaw 54:24 17:31
9 83 Julie Weiss 522 50 Vassar 54:55 17:41
10 89 Cheryl Holden 213 52 Chesaning 55:32 17:53
11 90 Dee Fleissner 147 50 Saginaw 55:33 17:53
12 99 Linda Parson 380 53 Saint Charles 57:36 18:33
13 100 Sandra Donovan 114 54 Saint Charles 57:36 18:33
14 106 Leslie Wiemer 530 50 Canton 58:31 18:50
15 118 Anne Knowlton 569 54 Saginaw 1:00:15 19:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 25 Michael Whelton 645 56 Saginaw 44:27 14:19
2 38 Carl Craig 99 56 Saginaw 48:12 15:31
3 59 Gary Dietrich 110 59 Saginaw 50:51 16:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Cathy Wedelstaedt 518 55 Midland 42:41 13:45
2 19 Lori Dunn-Haley 121 57 Chesaning 43:28 14:00
3 27 Joy Wright 548 56 Midland 44:32 14:20
4 29 Patricia Suffety 469 59 Saginaw 45:55 14:47
5 44 Patricia Johnson 701 56 Saginaw 48:17 15:33
6 61 Mary Hardy 196 59 Saginaw 50:55 16:24
7 79 Minnie Kumaus 281 57 Saginaw 54:25 17:31
8 81 Nadine Davis 106 56 Saginaw 54:37 17:35
9 91 Patricia Haller 189 56 Saginaw 55:36 17:54
10 96 Cheryl Marx 329 59 Saginaw 56:51 18:18
11 103 Joyce Wojewoda 543 55 Reese 58:02 18:41
12 105 Robin Chubner 82 55 Saginaw 58:31 18:50
13 117 Jocelyn Jackson 227 56 Saginaw 59:44 19:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 39 Robert Rand Borchard 40 64 Saginaw 48:12 15:31
2 73 Frederick Chubner 80 62 Saginaw 53:00 17:04
3 76 Keith Marx 330 62 Saginaw 54:11 17:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Kathy Thompson 489 62 Saginaw 43:26 13:59
2 31 Angela Barris 23 64 Saginaw 45:56 14:47
3 77 Duve Rosenzan 637 62 Saginaw 54:24 17:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 120 Richard Furtaw 154 69 Saginaw 1:00:29 19:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 57 Theresa Kotulionus 272 67 Freeland 50:35 16:17
2 75 Michal Smith 450 66 53:18 17:10
3 92 Kathryne Bushroe 65 69 Saginaw 55:39 17:55
4 119 Sharon Kowalesky 570 69 Saginaw 1:00:22 19:26
5 121 Suzanne Tutak 496 69 Saginaw 1:00:30 19:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 122 John Bushroe 64 71 Saginaw 1:01:01 19:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED