forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jan. 26, 2013 2013 Freeze Your Franny 5k Run/Walk Stony Creek Metropark, Shelby Twp, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Freeze Your Franny 5k Run/Walk       
 Age Group Results       
 January 26, 2013       
 Everal Race Management       
                                                                                         
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kevin Salter               Macomb  MI              17  1       17:15      5:34/M  
                                                                                         
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sara Ropp                  Auburn Hills  MI        24  14      19:31      6:18/M  
                                                                                         
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Thomas Preiss              Waterford  MI           43  4       18:01      5:49/M  
                                                                                         
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Laura Shamblin             Washington Twp.  MI     45  33      21:09      6:49/M  
                                                                                         
 Male  12 & Under       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Evan McCulloch             Beverly Hills  MI       10  236     27:22      8:50/M  
 2     R. Wesley McGrady          Sterling Heights  MI    12  242     27:30      8:52/M  
 3     Noah Schultz               Macomb  MI              11  256     27:54      9:00/M  
 4     Ben Tranter                Troy  MI                11  269     28:04      9:03/M  
 5     Owen Jahn                  Utica  MI               10  404     31:11      10:04/M 
 6     Joseph Frattini            St Clair Shores  MI     10  444     32:00      10:19/M 
 7     Tyler Whipple              Macomb  MI              12  447     32:05      10:21/M 
 8     Tony D'Onofrio             Macomb  MI              9   510     33:57      10:57/M 
 9     Bryce Koteles              Shelby Twp  MI          9   531     34:40      11:11/M 
 10    Dylan Myers                New Baltimore  MI       9   541     35:01      11:18/M 
 11    Matthew Frattini           St Clair Shores  MI     10  628     37:53      12:13/M 
 12    Richard Van Hulle          St. Clair Shores  MI    10  675     40:01      12:55/M 
 13    Joe Brock                  Shelby Twp.  MI         9   678     40:08      12:57/M 
 14    John Van Hulle             St. Clair Shores  MI    8   726     42:53      13:50/M 
 15    Bishop Taverner            Macomb  MI              12  727     42:53      13:50/M 
 16    Balin Smith                China Twp.  MI          11  802     49:36      16:00/M 
 17    Evan Anderson              Rochester Hills  MI     5   815     50:05      16:09/M 
 18    Joseph Azzopardi           Shelby Twp  MI          9   828     51:18      16:33/M 
 19    Peter Van Hulle            St. Clair Shores  MI    7   830     51:33      16:38/M 
 20    Alex Crawford              Sterling Heights  MI    11  845     52:18      16:52/M 
 21    James Azzopardi            Shelby Twp  MI          8   856     53:35      17:17/M 
 22    Jonathan Azzopardi         Shelby Twp  MI          6   862     53:56      17:24/M 
 23    Erik Krause                St. Clair Shores  MI    11  926     1:02:32    20:10/M 
 24    Joshua Azzopardi           Shelby Twp  MI          11  945     1:06:19    21:24/M 
 25    Nolan Alquiza              Shelby  MI              8   950     1:15:54    24:29/M 
                                                                                         
 Female  12 & Under       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mallory Allard             Chesterfield  MI        12  238     27:23      8:50/M  
 2     Natalie Hansy                                      10  289     28:35      9:13/M  
 3     Jacquelyn Compton          Holly  MI               12  296     28:39      9:15/M  
 4     Caitlyn Widener            Macomb Township  MI     12  528     34:37      11:10/M 
 5     Jordan Widener             Macomb Township  MI     9   529     34:39      11:11/M 
 6     Michaela Cristobal         Sterling Heights  MI    10  569     35:43      11:31/M 
 7     Alexa Morici               Ray Township  MI        9   570     35:44      11:32/M 
 8     Kennedy May                Waterford  MI           12  608     36:59      11:56/M 
 9     Jenna Bollinger            Sterling Heights  MI    9   720     42:40      13:46/M 
 10    Francis Yousif             Shelby Twp.  MI         12  731     43:04      13:54/M 
 11    Lauren Misch               Macomb  MI              11  747     43:55      14:10/M 
 12    Olivia Schultz             Macomb  MI              10  748     43:56      14:10/M 
 13    Reagan Myers               New Baltimore  MI       7   753     44:43      14:25/M 
 14    Sophia Schultz             Macomb  MI              10  757     45:01      14:31/M 
 15    Laura Guilbaul             Macomb  MI              10  758     45:01      14:31/M 
 16    Samantha Beatty            Macomb Twp.  MI         10  759     45:02      14:32/M 
 17    Surveen Singh              W. Bloomfield  MI       11  763     46:06      14:52/M 
 18    Simran Singh               W. Bloomfield  MI       11  764     46:07      14:53/M 
 19    Charly May                 Waterford  MI           9   769     46:23      14:58/M 
 20    Makayla Kandt              Chesterfield Twp  MI    12  796     49:08      15:51/M 
 21    Emilia Clyma               Macomb  MI              6   863     54:01      17:25/M 
 22    Siarra Montgomery          New Baltimore  MI       9   894     58:09      18:45/M 
 23    Rachel Harrop              Shelby Township  MI     10  905     59:03      19:03/M 
 24    Payton Landry              Waterford  MI           8   909     59:33      19:13/M 
 25    Hannah Brody               Clinton Township  MI    12  941     1:05:30    21:08/M 
 26    Grace Brody                Clinton Township  MI    7   942     1:05:31    21:08/M 
 27    Emma Daleo                 Shelby Twp  MI          9   947     1:06:45    21:32/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 13 to 15       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Chris Vancoillie           Shelby Township  MI     15  7       18:34      5:59/M  
 2     Blake Iskra                Columbus  MI            15  8       18:44      6:03/M  
 3     Luke Walters               Shelby Township  MI     14  42      21:53      7:04/M  
 4     Greg Maki                  Oxford  MI              13  52      22:28      7:15/M  
 5     Tristan Lupinski           Utica  MI               14  80      23:44      7:39/M  
 6     Matthew Michuta            Plymouth  MI            14  82      23:46      7:40/M  
 7     Drew Guest                 Shelby Twp.  MI         14  119     24:57      8:03/M  
 8     Joseph Youkin              South Lyon  MI          13  139     25:24      8:12/M  
 9     Patrick Bucher             Ferndale  MI            15  162     25:49      8:20/M  
 10    Charles Fromm              Shelby Twp  MI          13  200     26:43      8:37/M  
 11    Adam Walters               Shelby Township  MI     13  202     26:44      8:37/M  
 12    Caleb Ritchie              Almont  MI              13  233     27:18      8:48/M  
 13    Johnny Alsaigh             Rochester Hills  MI     13  282     28:24      9:10/M  
 14    Trevor Dame                Clinton Township  MI    14  342     29:31      9:31/M  
 15    Nik Pinjarkar              Rochester Hills  MI     15  418     31:26      10:08/M 
 16    Mitchell Musser            Shelby Twp  MI          13  476     32:49      10:35/M 
 17    Gabe Hanby                 Rochester  MI           13  507     33:53      10:56/M 
 18    Robert Coenen              Imlay City  MI          13  633     37:57      12:15/M 
 19    Kyle Matlock               Shelby Twp.  MI         14  778     47:33      15:20/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 13 to 15       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brianna Mozariwskyj        Washington Twp  MI      14  25      20:33      6:38/M  
 2     Alexandra Panourgias       Shelby Twp.  MI         15  92      24:04      7:46/M  
 3     Marissa Mozariwskyj        Washington Twp  MI      14  103     24:28      7:54/M  
 4     Nora Teagan                Lake Orion  MI          13  113     24:49      8:00/M  
 5     Eva Chmielewski            Columbiaville  MI       13  120     25:00      8:04/M  
 6     Brittny Leeknegt           Emmett  MI              14  166     25:54      8:21/M  
 7     Shelby Shellhammer         Clinton Twp  MI         15  313     28:59      9:21/M  
 8     Ryann Coenen               Imlay City  MI          14  634     37:58      12:15/M 
 9     Amy Prather                Southgate  MI           15  655     38:56      12:34/M 
 10    Addie Nordquist            Sterling Heights  MI    14  843     52:16      16:52/M 
 11    Ursula Krause              St. Clair Shores  MI    14  921     1:01:54    19:58/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 16 to 19       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nate Titus                 Rochester Hills  MI     18  9       18:45      6:03/M  
 2     Nathan Schneider           Sterling Heights  MI    16  10      18:51      6:05/M  
 3     Reed Heaton                Rochester Hills  MI     17  29      20:54      6:45/M  
 4     Max Wettlaufer             Royal Oak  MI           19  39      21:36      6:58/M  
 5     Alex Maki                  Oxford  MI              17  53      22:29      7:15/M  
 6     Anthony Trandell           Sterling Heights  MI    18  57      22:35      7:17/M  
 7     James Roland               Allenton  MI            16  58      22:40      7:19/M  
 8     Parker Misch               Macomb  MI              16  72      23:22      7:32/M  
 9     Kyle Bruce                 Macomb  MI              16  91      24:03      7:45/M  
 10    Trevor Mandziara           Macomb  MI              16  204     26:45      8:38/M  
 11    George Fleishans           Sterling Heights  MI    17  405     31:13      10:04/M 
 12    David Cole                 Clinton Twp.  MI        18  409     31:19      10:06/M 
 13    Alex Hayes                 Holly  MI               16  603     36:42      11:50/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 16 to 19       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Megan MacCiomei            Shelby Twp.  MI         17  31      21:02      6:47/M  
 2     Colleen McCarthy           Shelby Township  MI     16  40      21:38      6:59/M  
 3     Sadie Huggler              Chesterfield  MI        16  67      22:55      7:24/M  
 4     Elise Huggler              Chesterfield  MI        19  79      23:43      7:39/M  
 5     Alisha Mandell             Warren  MI              17  89      24:03      7:45/M  
 6     Paula Fleishans            Sterling Heights  MI    16  145     25:28      8:13/M  
 7     Elizabeth Crawford         Macomb  MI              19  225     27:11      8:46/M  
 8     Briana Keller              Shelby Township  MI     17  387     30:34      9:52/M  
 9     Alexys Pizzo               Shelby Twp.  MI         16  428     31:37      10:12/M 
 10    Samantha Kutchey           Macomb Twp.  MI         19  445     32:01      10:20/M 
 11    Keonna Belyue              Macomb  MI              16  458     32:22      10:26/M 
 12    Victoria Dennis            New Baltimore  MI       18  647     38:25      12:24/M 
 13    Erin Kissane               Shelby Twp  MI          17  654     38:50      12:32/M 
 14    Jazzmin Greene             Roseville  MI           19  719     42:33      13:44/M 
 15    Jaclyn Kutchey             Macomb Twp.  MI         16  722     42:45      13:47/M 
 16    Domenika Noljaj            Shelby Township  MI     17  740     43:13      13:56/M 
 17    Katie Demeulemeester       Clinton Twp.  MI        19  751     44:40      14:25/M 
 18    Laura Johnston             Rochester  MI           17  785     48:11      15:33/M 
 19    Cara Kreger                Romeo  MI               19  867     54:07      17:27/M 
 20    Tristen Via                Troy  MI                17  880     55:30      17:54/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Stephen Chojnacki          Sterling Heights  MI    24  18      20:11      6:31/M  
 2     Anthony Kasprzyk           Newport  MI             22  44      22:03      7:07/M  
 3     Randall Owens              Saint Clair Shores  MI  22  64      22:52      7:23/M  
 4     Augustin Nuljaj            Shelby Township  MI     24  88      24:02      7:45/M  
 5     Brandon Bousson            Shelby Twp.  MI         21  195     26:29      8:33/M  
 6     Martin Renaud              Sarnia  ON              23  234     27:20      8:49/M  
 7     Thomas Murphy              Romeo  MI               22  258     27:55      9:00/M  
 8     Mitch Snyder               Leslie  MI              22  298     28:41      9:15/M  
 9     Geoffrey Weed              Leonard  MI             22  328     29:14      9:26/M  
 10    Kenneth Paull              Warren  MI              22  378     30:16      9:46/M  
 11    Robert Wetoskey            Leslie  MI              22  381     30:20      9:47/M  
 12    Gjulian Mecaj              Troy  MI                23  400     31:06      10:02/M 
 13    Aaron Munoz                Dearborn  MI            21  616     37:09      11:59/M 
 14    Mike Ferdinande            Macomb  MI              20  629     37:53      12:13/M 
 15    Mathew Schwedt             Oak Park  MI            21  715     41:52      13:30/M 
 16    Aj Hitchens                Macomb  MI              23  742     43:30      14:02/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maria Kaisler              Tipton  MI              23  50      22:23      7:13/M  
 2     Catie Ivanikiw             Auburn Hills  MI        24  99      24:20      7:51/M  
 3     Brittany Rybarczyk         Rochester Hills  MI     20  140     25:24      8:12/M  
 4     Lisa Arrowsmith            Livonia  MI             24  152     25:38      8:16/M  
 5     Abby Fougerousse           Livonia  MI             23  181     26:13      8:27/M  
 6     Claire Kaisler             East Lansing  MI        23  182     26:15      8:28/M  
 7     Sabrina Bolvari            Hazel Park  MI          21  197     26:36      8:35/M  
 8     Sarah Gleason              Clay Twp  MI            24  215     26:59      8:42/M  
 9     Mary Beth Snyder           Detroit  MI             23  245     27:33      8:53/M  
 10    Elizabeth Thrasher         Warren  MI              21  251     27:50      8:59/M  
 11    Holly Uebbing              Auburn Hills  MI        24  261     27:57      9:01/M  
 12    Agatha Militello           Shelby Twp.  MI         22  262     27:58      9:01/M  
 13    Kristen Skladd             Sterling Heights  MI    23  266     28:01      9:02/M  
 14    Ashley Brock               Farmington Hills  MI    24  267     28:02      9:03/M  
 15    Dawn Kosal                 Sterling Heights  MI    22  285     28:33      9:13/M  
 16    Dawn Nulty                 Royal Oak  MI           24  309     28:54      9:19/M  
 17    Christine Stacherski       Sterling Heights  MI    22  344     29:37      9:33/M  
 18    Vanessa Gibson             Chesterfield  MI        23  347     29:39      9:34/M  
 19    Jessica Wallace            Shelby Twp  MI          21  349     29:41      9:35/M  
 20    Kelsey Girardot            Oxford  MI              22  357     29:50      9:37/M  
 21    Whitney Miller             Romeo  MI               24  359     29:53      9:38/M  
 22    Brodacki Ashley            Richmond  MI            20  388     30:35      9:52/M  
 23    Maddy Lefler               Chesterfield  MI        21  414     31:22      10:07/M 
 24    Brooke Heike               Washington  MI          24  416     31:26      10:08/M 
 25    Lauren Burleson            Hazel Park  MI          23  426     31:35      10:11/M 
 26    Cynthia Victoria           Shelby Twp  MI          24  443     31:58      10:19/M 
 27    Andrea Kleszcz             Warren  MI              23  513     34:01      10:58/M 
 28    Jessica Jenei              Fraser  MI              24  542     35:03      11:18/M 
 29    Jaclyn Bastian             Warren  MI              23  544     35:08      11:20/M 
 30    Kandice Peruzzi            Roseville  MI           21  552     35:14      11:22/M 
 31    Megan Michuta              Plymouth  MI            20  558     35:18      11:23/M 
 32    Jessica Minicucu           Macomb  MI              22  578     35:55      11:35/M 
 33    Elizabeth Smith            Dearborn  MI            20  617     37:09      11:59/M 
 34    Angela Enck                Sterling Heights  MI    24  626     37:51      12:13/M 
 35    Katelyn Stringham          Monroe  MI              22  640     38:07      12:18/M 
 36    Kaie Orsetto               Shelby Twp  MI          23  644     38:16      12:21/M 
 37    Kelly Kunka                Macomb  MI              24  645     38:17      12:21/M 
 38    Laura Ciambella            Clinton Township  MI    24  650     38:41      12:29/M 
 39    Amy Gullikson              Canton  MI              20  663     39:19      12:41/M 
 40    Donna Rhinehart            Rochester Hills  MI     23  668     39:43      12:49/M 
 41    Kristin Kalakay            Roseville  MI           24  670     39:46      12:50/M 
 42    Brittany Buffa-Cece        Sterling Heights  MI    20  699     41:14      13:18/M 
 43    Tica Paraday               Oak Park  MI            21  714     41:52      13:30/M 
 44    Sarah Surzyn               Sterling Heights  MI    20  760     45:07      14:33/M 
 45    Kaitlin King               Royal Oak  MI           23  798     49:20      15:55/M 
 46    Karen Gomez                Clinton Township  MI    23  826     51:16      16:32/M 
 47    Heather Vires              Clinton Township  MI    24  827     51:17      16:33/M 
 48    Melissa Pantaleo           Sterling Hts  MI        24  839     52:11      16:50/M 
 49    Eileen Ban                 Macomb  MI              23  842     52:14      16:51/M 
 50    Alexandra Swanson          Shelby Twp  MI          24  906     59:20      19:08/M 
 51    Ashlee Jefferson           West Bloomfield  MI     23  915     1:00:50    19:37/M 
 52    Jaclyn Bialoku             Shelby Township  MI     24  935     1:04:30    20:48/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cory Steuben               Berkley  MI             26  2       17:34      5:40/M  
 2     Scott Moore                Rochester Hills  MI     28  3       17:54      5:46/M  
 3     Zacck Bolton               Birmingham  MI          27  6       18:26      5:57/M  
 4     Pete Malburg               Mason  MI               25  12      19:17      6:13/M  
 5     Brandon Stevens            Clawson  MI             27  13      19:27      6:16/M  
 6     Christopher Lada           Newport  MI             27  19      20:11      6:31/M  
 7     Timothy Checkeroski        Romeo  MI               28  37      21:27      6:55/M  
 8     Scott Haggadone            White Lake  MI          28  68      23:01      7:25/M  
 9     Ryan Shain                 Shelby Township  MI     27  84      23:48      7:41/M  
 10    Nick Campbell              Auburn Hills  MI        28  122     25:02      8:05/M  
 11    Kranti Kiran Manga         Rochester  MI           27  144     25:27      8:13/M  
 12    Eric Flores                Macomb  MI              25  157     25:42      8:17/M  
 13    Jeremy Jaskulski           Royal Oak  MI           28  177     26:01      8:24/M  
 14    James Bostick              Oakland Township  MI    29  185     26:19      8:29/M  
 15    Jeffrey McIntyre           Royal Oak  MI           29  188     26:23      8:31/M  
 16    Benjamin Close             Ferndale  MI            26  205     26:45      8:38/M  
 17    Geoffrey Renaud            Windsor  ON             25  230     27:15      8:47/M  
 18    Duane Kietzman             Macomb  MI              27  250     27:49      8:58/M  
 19    Patrick Nulty              Royal Oak  MI           27  310     28:54      9:19/M  
 20    Adam Remesz                Auburn Hills  MI        29  327     29:12      9:25/M  
 21    Shawn White                Canton  MI              27  377     30:15      9:45/M  
 22    Matthew Lantz              Sturgis  MI             28  385     30:24      9:48/M  
 23    Patrick McLamb             Ocoee  FL               28  793     48:44      15:43/M 
 24    Dennis Poisson             Macomb Twp.  MI         29  818     50:29      16:17/M 
 25    Nathan Hitchens            Macomb  MI              25  841     52:13      16:51/M 
 26    Jason Williams             Detroit  MI             28  875     54:33      17:36/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lillian Hergott            Harrison Township  MI   26  34      21:15      6:51/M  
 2     Alexis Shull               Wolverine Lake  MI      27  63      22:51      7:22/M  
 3     Rachele Sutter             Sterling Heights  MI    28  133     25:20      8:10/M  
 4     Katie Atkinson             North Branch  MI        28  184     26:18      8:29/M  
 5     Shannon Vistisen           New Baltimore  MI       28  193     26:28      8:32/M  
 6     Renee Loren                Troy  MI                28  211     26:52      8:40/M  
 7     Toni Militello             Saint Clair Shores  MI  25  212     26:54      8:41/M  
 8     Lisa Urnaitis              Wyandotte  MI           27  216     27:00      8:43/M  
 9     Joanna Danowski            Farmington  MI          27  224     27:11      8:46/M  
 10    Alexa Lempert              Ferndale  MI            26  244     27:33      8:53/M  
 11    Megan Sokol                Clarkston  MI           28  297     28:41      9:15/M  
 12    Christina Deangelis        Center Line  MI         26  323     29:08      9:24/M  
 13    Erin Ryan                  Leonard  MI             26  329     29:14      9:26/M  
 14    Kate Plague                Clawson  MI             27  336     29:26      9:30/M  
 15    Veronica Kietzman          Macomb  MI              26  339     29:28      9:30/M  
 16    Jackie Carr                Ypsilanti  MI           28  346     29:38      9:34/M  
 17    Aubrey Biache              Washington Twp.  MI     27  351     29:43      9:35/M  
 18    Jennifer Murri             Royal Oak  MI           27  352     29:44      9:35/M  
 19    Lauren Busuttil            Shelby Twp  MI          29  374     30:09      9:44/M  
 20    Karen Hirschfield          Lake Orion  MI          27  396     30:57      9:59/M  
 21    Sarah Schultz              Dryden  MI              27  410     31:19      10:06/M 
 22    Leann Shallop              Macomb  MI              25  437     31:50      10:16/M 
 23    Kasondra Taube             Washington  MI          26  438     31:52      10:17/M 
 24    Caitlin McCarthy           Troy  MI                28  441     31:55      10:18/M 
 25    Sue Raccosta               Chesterfield  MI        29  449     32:08      10:22/M 
 26    Sarah Racer                Oxford  MI              27  457     32:21      10:26/M 
 27    Jennifer Lucius            Fenton  MI              29  460     32:26      10:28/M 
 28    Carolyn Enck               Ann Arbor  MI           26  479     32:50      10:35/M 
 29    Stephanie Munro            Fenton  MI              28  480     32:51      10:36/M 
 30    Jessica McGiness           Clinton Township  MI    29  484     33:05      10:40/M 
 31    Christina Saxon            Sterling Heights  MI    28  488     33:06      10:41/M 
 32    Megan Poole                Rochester Hills  MI     29  500     33:34      10:50/M 
 33    Nicole Bastian             Warren  MI              28  534     34:43      11:12/M 
 34    April-Kay Maxwell          Livonia  MI             28  553     35:14      11:22/M 
 35    Lisa Bostick               Oakland Township  MI    27  560     35:21      11:24/M 
 36    Rachel Militello           Rochester Hills  MI     28  561     35:21      11:24/M 
 37    Janelle Grigaitis          White Lake  MI          25  566     35:40      11:30/M 
 38    Nicole Rule                Shelby Twp.  MI         28  579     35:55      11:35/M 
 39    Amber Miller               Shelby Twp  MI          28  581     35:58      11:36/M 
 40    Nicole Knapp               Holly  MI               26  595     36:23      11:44/M 
 41    Sophie Derrick             Flint  MI               25  606     36:50      11:53/M 
 42    Jennifer Yuille            Clinton Township  MI    29  610     37:02      11:57/M 
 43    Lindsay Hulett             Sterling Heights  MI    29  612     37:03      11:57/M 
 44    Ashley Ziemba              Utica  MI               27  637     38:00      12:15/M 
 45    Katie Flynn                Clinton Township  MI    26  648     38:37      12:27/M 
 46    Kristen Kluce              Macomb  MI              29  661     39:12      12:39/M 
 47    Katherine Bancroft         St. Clair  MI           29  667     39:40      12:48/M 
 48    Tiffany Thompson           Northville  MI          27  669     39:44      12:49/M 
 49    Christina Woods            Sterling Heights  MI    26  671     39:47      12:50/M 
 50    Andrea Thompson-Amarteifio Southfield  MI          27  712     41:48      13:29/M 
 51    Sandy Yousif               Royal Oak  MI           28  733     43:06      13:54/M 
 52    Caitlin Matz               Berlin  MI              29  782     47:39      15:22/M 
 53    Katlyn Kline               Canton Township  MI     28  807     49:47      16:04/M 
 54    Kelsey Schwarb             Sterling Heights  MI    25  869     54:11      17:29/M 
 55    Erisa Galgoci              Fenton  MI              29  879     54:55      17:43/M 
 56    Margie Yeager              Royal Oak  MI           28  886     57:09      18:26/M 
 57    Lindsey Taber              Sterling Heights  MI    27  899     58:49      18:58/M 
 58    Anna Krawczyk              Roseville  MI           26  918     1:01:02    19:41/M 
 59    Raquel Bialokut            Shelby Township  MI     28  936     1:04:32    20:49/M 
 60    Christina Binson           Center Line  MI         25  940     1:04:49    20:55/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Neal Lepsetz               Madison Heights  MI     33  15      19:38      6:20/M  
 2     Joel Higuchi               Macomb  MI              34  24      20:27      6:36/M  
 3     Jenkins Ebiware Jr         Rochester  MI           30  26      20:40      6:40/M  
 4     Ryan Kosi                  Macomb  MI              34  62      22:50      7:22/M  
 5     Chris Martin               New Baltimore  MI       31  65      22:52      7:23/M  
 6     Adam Alquiza               Shelby Twp.  MI         30  66      22:55      7:24/M  
 7     Jeff Kordalski             Clinton Twp  MI         31  73      23:27      7:34/M  
 8     Jeffrey Malburg            St Clair Shores  MI     33  77      23:40      7:38/M  
 9     Chris Barretto             Huron Township  MI      34  117     24:55      8:02/M  
 10    Chad Moore                 Rochester Hills  MI     34  129     25:14      8:08/M  
 11    Adam Busuttil              Shelby Twp  MI          32  143     25:26      8:12/M  
 12    Marc Miles                 Grosse Pointe Farms  MI 30  153     25:38      8:16/M  
 13    Nicholas Rivera            Clarkston  MI           33  161     25:47      8:19/M  
 14    Thomas Samataro            Macomb  MI              33  170     25:56      8:22/M  
 15    Anthony Mulka              Warren  MI              33  175     26:00      8:23/M  
 16    Andrew Sielski             Sterling Heights  MI    32  219     27:04      8:44/M  
 17    Mark Harbour               Sterling Heights  MI    34  227     27:12      8:46/M  
 18    Mike Womack                Shelby Twp.  MI         31  240     27:25      8:51/M  
 19    Travis McGrady             Sterling Heights  MI    32  320     29:07      9:24/M  
 20    Brian Mahon                Canton  MI              31  360     29:55      9:39/M  
 21    Mark Natale                Sain Clair Shores  MI   32  375     30:09      9:44/M  
 22    Nathan Yuille              Clinton Township  MI    30  380     30:17      9:46/M  
 23    George Landolt             Waterford  MI           33  415     31:23      10:07/M 
 24    Mike Lochner               Macomb  MI              33  431     31:39      10:13/M 
 25    Bryan Mann                 Clinton Twp  MI         31  439     31:54      10:17/M 
 26    Steven Rule                Shelby Twp.  MI         33  503     33:40      10:52/M 
 27    Andrew Winbigler           Sterling Heights  MI    34  601     36:36      11:48/M 
 28    Justin Hulett              Sterling Heights  MI    34  614     37:05      11:58/M 
 29    Mike Depaolis              Warren  MI              31  623     37:36      12:08/M 
 30    James Liegghio             Washington Township  MI 34  624     37:36      12:08/M 
 31    Justin Yow                 Madison Heights  MI     34  700     41:15      13:18/M 
 32    Michael Decarolis          Shelby Twp  MI          34  755     44:54      14:29/M 
 33    John Marchand              Berkley  MI             33  779     47:34      15:21/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Christa Amalio             Washington  MI          34  48      22:16      7:11/M  
 2     Erin Schmidt               Clinton Township  MI    30  49      22:18      7:12/M  
 3     Alison Torreano            Ann Arbor  MI           33  54      22:29      7:15/M  
 4     Sue Muraszewski            Shelby Township  MI     34  70      23:12      7:29/M  
 5     Katie West                 Waterford  MI           31  97      24:18      7:50/M  
 6     Jennifer McClelland        Emmett  MI              33  121     25:01      8:04/M  
 7     Michelle Lukaschewski      Rochester Hills  MI     33  125     25:09      8:07/M  
 8     Kelly Pierce               Sterling Heights  MI    34  134     25:22      8:11/M  
 9     Melissa Mulka              Warren  MI              33  136     25:23      8:11/M  
 10    Morgan Derouin             Chesterfield  MI        31  151     25:37      8:16/M  
 11    Gail Mira                  Fraser  MI              34  154     25:40      8:17/M  
 12    Molly Madigan              Southgate  MI           33  186     26:20      8:30/M  
 13    Dayna Franklin             Rochester  MI           31  198     26:37      8:35/M  
 14    Erin Sundt                 Southfield  MI          31  218     27:02      8:43/M  
 15    Carolyn Landolt            Waterford  MI           30  223     27:10      8:46/M  
 16    Sarah Grutza               Royal Oak  MI           32  226     27:12      8:46/M  
 17    Maricela Montemayor        Walled Lake  MI         33  248     27:45      8:57/M  
 18    Victoria Evans             Macomb  MI              32  259     27:56      9:01/M  
 19    Emily Nightingale          Rochester  MI           30  270     28:04      9:03/M  
 20    Denyeal Nesovski           Shelby Twp  MI          33  319     29:05      9:23/M  
 21    Arianne Ault               Waterford  MI           31  332     29:16      9:26/M  
 22    Joanne Weiskirch           Mount Clemens  MI       34  333     29:22      9:28/M  
 23    Andrea Bouchard            Warren  MI              31  354     29:48      9:37/M  
 24    Rhiannah Luedeke           Royal Oak  MI           32  363     29:57      9:40/M  
 25    Carmen Lyon                Auburn Hills  MI        30  365     29:58      9:40/M  
 26    Kelly Scaramuzzino         Shelby Twp  MI          31  384     30:24      9:48/M  
 27    April Stockton             Macomb  MI              30  386     30:25      9:49/M  
 28    Amanda Goodell             Grosse Pointe Woods  MI 30  402     31:09      10:03/M 
 29    Christy Klieman            Saint Clair  MI         34  408     31:19      10:06/M 
 30    Sarah Mayer                Troy  MI                31  412     31:20      10:06/M 
 31    Hope Barretto              Huron Township  MI      31  434     31:46      10:15/M 
 32    Jessica Homann             Waterford  MI           32  435     31:47      10:15/M 
 33    Lisa Short                 Beverly Hills  MI       33  440     31:55      10:18/M 
 34    Jessica Mendez             Auburn Hills  MI        34  448     32:07      10:22/M 
 35    Jennifer Priziola          Macomb  MI              34  453     32:15      10:24/M 
 36    Sara Gallegos              Linden  MI              31  466     32:37      10:31/M 
 37    West Lindsay               Warren  MI              31  468     32:41      10:33/M 
 38    Jen Stuehmer               Shelby Township  MI     34  475     32:46      10:34/M 
 39    Stacy Prachar              Rochester Hills  MI     34  492     33:15      10:44/M 
 40    Nichole Gabridge           Shelby Twp  MI          33  494     33:19      10:45/M 
 41    Megan O'Brien              Shelby Township  MI     30  502     33:39      10:51/M 
 42    Rachelle Barnes            Royal Oak  MI           33  526     34:34      11:09/M 
 43    Michelle Hesse             Waterford  MI           32  530     34:40      11:11/M 
 44    Stephanie Crockett         Rochester  MI           31  549     35:12      11:21/M 
 45    Rochelle Montney           Ortonville  MI          30  559     35:19      11:24/M 
 46    Krystal Reid               Redford  MI             31  607     36:51      11:53/M 
 47    Rachel Iatzko              Auburn Hills  MI        31  619     37:17      12:02/M 
 48    Jessica Stewart            Sterling Heights  MI    31  620     37:20      12:03/M 
 49    Rachel Adams               Clinton Twp.  MI        34  632     37:56      12:14/M 
 50    Liz McMurtrie              Lathrup Village  MI     34  652     38:49      12:31/M 
 51    Beth Birdwell              South Lyon  MI          34  680     40:18      13:00/M 
 52    Mary Ellen Kearney         Ferndale  MI            30  693     40:53      13:11/M 
 53    Beth Kraft                 Hazel Park  MI          33  694     40:54      13:12/M 
 54    Nancy Van Hulle            St. Clair Shores  MI    32  725     42:52      13:50/M 
 55    Jill Schumacher            Shelby Township  MI     32  745     43:43      14:06/M 
 56    Jill McConnell             Berkley  MI             33  780     47:38      15:22/M 
 57    Jacquelyn Southern         Royal Oak  MI           30  781     47:39      15:22/M 
 58    Erin Binkley               Royal Oak  MI           34  790     48:41      15:42/M 
 59    Jillian Brown              Oxford  MI              34  792     48:43      15:43/M 
 60    Jessica Colquitt           Shelby Township  MI     33  803     49:43      16:02/M 
 61    Gosia Busuttil             Shelby Twp  MI          30  804     49:43      16:02/M 
 62    Sarina Grewe               Ferndale  MI            30  835     51:48      16:43/M 
 63    Michelle Hart              Troy  MI                34  859     53:43      17:20/M 
 64    Kelly Rivers               Rochester Hills  MI     34  860     53:44      17:20/M 
 65    Dayna Williams             Detroit  MI             30  871     54:27      17:34/M 
 66    Megan Todd                 Berkley  MI             30  885     57:05      18:25/M 
 67    Mary Beth Daleo            Shelby Twp  MI          34  889     57:29      18:33/M 
 68    Quanniece Rivers           River Rouge  MI         34  896     58:25      18:51/M 
 69    Angela Rudzki              Sterling Heights  MI    34  910     59:35      19:13/M 
 70    Izabela Ziemer             Macomb  MI              30  917     1:01:01    19:41/M 
 71    Lisa Makowski              Macomb  MI              31  919     1:01:02    19:41/M 
 72    Jamie Para                 Madison Heights  MI     30  920     1:01:03    19:42/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Olszewski             Macomb  MI              38  5       18:13      5:53/M  
 2     Sebastian Tochowicz        Ira  MI                 39  17      19:53      6:25/M  
 3     Tom Van Simaeys            Macomb Township  MI     37  28      20:46      6:42/M  
 4     Bryan Hatfield             Howell  MI              38  30      20:59      6:46/M  
 5     Matthias Woletz            Clawson  MI             39  69      23:07      7:27/M  
 6     Andrew Skaltsounis         Warren  MI              38  74      23:30      7:35/M  
 7     Jason Wolfenden            Clinton Township  MI    35  87      24:02      7:45/M  
 8     Corey Braddock             New Baltimore  MI       39  90      24:03      7:45/M  
 9     Franklin Hasiak, Jr.       Rochester Hills  MI     39  94      24:07      7:47/M  
 10    Jason Schneider            Rochester  MI           35  102     24:26      7:53/M  
 11    Roberto Rodriguez          Rochester  MI           36  104     24:28      7:54/M  
 12    Eric Maust                 Rochester Hills  MI     37  112     24:48      8:00/M  
 13    Ryan Drake                 Fort Gratiot  MI        35  116     24:55      8:02/M  
 14    Andrew Plunkett            Macomb  MI              38  118     24:56      8:03/M  
 15    Kevin Jones                Shelby Twp  MI          36  147     25:31      8:14/M  
 16    Warren Happell             Macomb  MI              35  165     25:51      8:20/M  
 17    Jason Logsdon              Lake Orion  MI          36  169     25:56      8:22/M  
 18    Ben Reyff                  Oakland  MI             39  172     25:58      8:23/M  
 19    Tony Bottrell              Madison Heights  MI     35  183     26:18      8:29/M  
 20    Anton Busuttil             Shelby Twp  MI          35  232     27:18      8:48/M  
 21    Bryan Willmert             Rochester Hills  MI     36  249     27:48      8:58/M  
 22    Bill Trzos                 Clinton Township  MI    35  254     27:53      9:00/M  
 23    Carl Bayer                 Macomb  MI              37  286     28:33      9:13/M  
 24    Kirk Bellia                Royal Oak  MI           35  322     29:08      9:24/M  
 25    Ted Kaminski               Sterling Heights  MI    37  324     29:10      9:25/M  
 26    Michael Daigneau           Royal Oak  MI           36  340     29:31      9:31/M  
 27    Bob Koteles                Shelby Twp  MI          39  343     29:33      9:32/M  
 28    Eric Powrozek              Warren  MI              36  358     29:50      9:37/M  
 29    Jason Beaudoin             Royal Oak  MI           39  369     30:01      9:41/M  
 30    Ryan Evans                 Macomb  MI              37  390     30:41      9:54/M  
 31    Emmett Hynous              Grosse Pointe Woods  MI 35  391     30:45      9:55/M  
 32    Gary Maki                  Oxford  MI              38  395     30:56      9:59/M  
 33    Ray Jahn                   Utica  MI               38  403     31:10      10:03/M 
 34    Craig Hentschel            Macomb  MI              38  442     31:57      10:18/M 
 35    Keith Ward                 Birmingham  MI          37  451     32:10      10:23/M 
 36    Jon Maurin                 Roseville  MI           36  469     32:42      10:33/M 
 37    Patrick Derrich            Macomb  MI              35  470     32:42      10:33/M 
 38    Daniel Hrodey              Richmond  MI            35  493     33:19      10:45/M 
 39    Michael Lagorio            Sterling Heights  MI    39  524     34:27      11:07/M 
 40    Rick Lutt                  Shelby Twp  MI          39  533     34:42      11:12/M 
 41    Steve Abood                Troy  MI                35  636     38:00      12:15/M 
 42    Jeff Pratt                 Leonard  MI             39  716     42:01      13:33/M 
 43    Bill Bollinger             Sterling Heights  MI    36  723     42:48      13:48/M 
 44    Sean Bristol               Shelby Twp  MI          35  756     44:55      14:29/M 
 45    Rob Molloy                 Royal Oak  MI           35  887     57:13      18:27/M 
 46    Jared Landry               Waterford  MI           35  911     59:39      19:15/M 
 47    Robert Daleo               Shelby Twp  MI          39  946     1:06:45    21:32/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Williamson           Macomb  MI              37  36      21:18      6:52/M  
 2     Susan Lesner               Sterling Heights  MI    36  124     25:08      8:06/M  
 3     Linda Joudi                Richmond  MI            39  127     25:13      8:08/M  
 4     Dee Stanger                White Lake  MI          39  160     25:45      8:18/M  
 5     Kimberly Messing           Livonia  MI             36  174     26:00      8:23/M  
 6     Sheila Phillips            Armada  MI              39  194     26:28      8:32/M  
 7     Tammy Whitaker             Oxford  MI              37  222     27:10      8:46/M  
 8     Amy Davis                  Macomb  MI              36  231     27:16      8:48/M  
 9     Julia Green                East China  MI          38  252     27:52      8:59/M  
 10    Aimee Ritchie              Almont  MI              36  253     27:53      9:00/M  
 11    Karen Springer             Clinton Township  MI    37  255     27:53      9:00/M  
 12    Amy Latka                  Macomb  MI              36  263     27:59      9:02/M  
 13    Dawn Milmine               Clarkston  MI           38  273     28:10      9:05/M  
 14    Stacy Skaltsounis          Warren  MI              35  292     28:38      9:14/M  
 15    Sherri Orr                 Walled Lake  MI         37  303     28:43      9:16/M  
 16    Terra Gentry               Adrian  MI              35  304     28:43      9:16/M  
 17    Heidi Studebaker           Macomb  MI              35  312     28:55      9:20/M  
 18    Jennifer Shellhammer       Clinton Twp  MI         35  315     29:00      9:21/M  
 19    Stephanie Carroll          Macomb  MI              38  318     29:04      9:23/M  
 20    Marianna Kilbourne         Clarkston  MI           39  321     29:08      9:24/M  
 21    Jessica Manka              Shelby Twp  MI          37  350     29:42      9:35/M  
 22    Erin Byrge                 Macomb  MI              37  364     29:58      9:40/M  
 23    Kimberly Tomatti           Shelby Township  MI     39  366     29:59      9:40/M  
 24    Laurie Heline              Royal Oak  MI           39  368     30:00      9:41/M  
 25    Michelle Ernst             Livonia  MI             39  370     30:05      9:42/M  
 26    Kristin Werner             Kimball  MI             39  383     30:23      9:48/M  
 27    Stacey Koop                Masters Dr  MI          37  389     30:38      9:53/M  
 28    Christine Evola            Shelby Twp  MI          38  393     30:48      9:56/M  
 29    Stefania Hutchins          Clinton Township  MI    35  407     31:17      10:05/M 
 30    Preety Bartusek            Clawson  MI             37  420     31:27      10:09/M 
 31    Nicole Maurin              Roseville  MI           37  433     31:44      10:14/M 
 32    Jessica Ligrow             Oxford  MI              37  455     32:17      10:25/M 
 33    Amy Bohm                   Oxford  MI              35  459     32:23      10:27/M 
 34    Merenda Devine             Macomb  MI              35  461     32:29      10:29/M 
 35    Melissa Gronowski          Mount Clemens  MI       39  474     32:44      10:34/M 
 36    Michelle McCulloch         Beverly Hills  MI       39  486     33:06      10:41/M 
 37    Tiffany Ponaville          Macomb  MI              36  497     33:25      10:47/M 
 38    Amy Lagorio                Sterling Heights  MI    38  522     34:26      11:06/M 
 39    Lisa Luth                  Shelby Township  MI     39  532     34:41      11:11/M 
 40    Jill D'Onofrio             Macomb  MI              39  535     34:54      11:15/M 
 41    Candace Sardelli           Warren  MI              36  545     35:09      11:20/M 
 42    Cindy Rinke                Shelby Twp  MI          36  546     35:10      11:21/M 
 43    Jessica Rice               Royal Oak  MI           39  550     35:12      11:21/M 
 44    Valerie Schave             Clinton Township  MI    36  562     35:29      11:27/M 
 45    Deanna Bucher              Ferndale  MI            38  573     35:46      11:32/M 
 46    Jennifer Morici            Ray Township  MI        35  574     35:47      11:33/M 
 47    Kelly Widener              Macomb Township  MI     39  576     35:50      11:34/M 
 48    Laura Riehl                Shelby Twp  MI          36  586     36:01      11:37/M 
 49    Jennifer Simonetta         Macomb  MI              37  588     36:10      11:40/M 
 50    Rhonda Shereda             Macomb  MI              38  589     36:10      11:40/M 
 51    Melissa MacEroni           Mt Clemens  MI          37  598     36:32      11:47/M 
 52    Brigitte Harwood           East China  MI          39  600     36:34      11:48/M 
 53    Mandie Koppinger           Chesterfield  MI        37  602     36:38      11:49/M 
 54    Kristen Briggs             St Clair Shores  MI     38  605     36:46      11:52/M 
 55    Shay Lewis                 Rochester Hills  MI     38  609     37:00      11:56/M 
 56    Jennifer Soloman           Rochester  MI           37  622     37:28      12:05/M 
 57    Dianne Mowl                Sterling Heights  MI    39  641     38:08      12:18/M 
 58    Debra Hoover               Berkley  MI             39  665     39:22      12:42/M 
 59    Kristina Malcom            Washington  MI          38  687     40:37      13:06/M 
 60    Mel Ream                   Canton  MI              39  688     40:44      13:08/M 
 61    Sabrina Halty              Harper Woods  MI        39  689     40:46      13:09/M 
 62    Colleen Dillon             Washington Township  MI 39  691     40:48      13:10/M 
 63    Amy Beehler                Macomb  MI              39  695     41:00      13:14/M 
 64    Judy Dolney                Mt. Clemens  MI         39  696     41:05      13:15/M 
 65    Julie Issrow               Lenox Township  MI      39  707     41:34      13:25/M 
 66    Lisa Funke                 Roseville  MI           37  708     41:35      13:25/M 
 67    Catherine Perdue           Detroit  MI             36  710     41:43      13:27/M 
 68    Jamie Stalter              New Baltimore  MI       36  724     42:52      13:50/M 
 69    Andraya Gill               Lake Orion  MI          36  735     43:06      13:54/M 
 70    Michele Baur               Warren  MI              35  736     43:07      13:55/M 
 71    Erin Myers                 New Baltimore  MI       36  752     44:43      14:25/M 
 72    Jennifer McKenzie          Windsor  ON             38  762     45:45      14:45/M 
 73    Jennine Knight             Warren  MI              38  772     46:35      15:02/M 
 74    Melissa Parenteau          Harrison Township  MI   39  773     46:50      15:06/M 
 75    Kim Quintero               Hazel Park  MI          35  783     47:54      15:27/M 
 76    Crystal Breger             St Clair Shores  MI     36  805     49:44      16:03/M 
 77    Megan Schlesselman         Macomb Twp.  MI         36  819     50:36      16:19/M 
 78    Carolee Beyer              Clinton Township  MI    39  820     50:42      16:21/M 
 79    Lisa Verbeeren             Rochester Hills  MI     39  821     50:43      16:22/M 
 80    Amie Kreger                Romeo  MI               39  822     51:10      16:30/M 
 81    Tanja Crawford             Sterling Heights  MI    38  846     52:19      16:53/M 
 82    Carla Knotts               Macomb  MI              38  851     52:44      17:01/M 
 83    Carly Riddle               Oxford  MI              36  872     54:27      17:34/M 
 84    Elena Kish                 Clinton Township  MI    35  873     54:27      17:34/M 
 85    Jennifer Moser             Windsor  ON             38  877     54:40      17:38/M 
 86    Sarah Azzopardi            Shelby Twp  MI          37  884     56:18      18:10/M 
 87    Paula Lane                 Utica  MI               35  897     58:41      18:56/M 
 88    Sandy Frattini             St Clair Shores  MI     37  912     59:55      19:20/M 
 89    Melissa Kowalski           Warren  MI              36  922     1:02:05    20:02/M 
 90    Michelle Jellis            Roseville  MI           39  923     1:02:05    20:02/M 
 91    April Fidler               Roseville  MI           39  928     1:03:44    20:34/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Toutant              Grosse Pointe Woods  MI 44  21      20:17      6:33/M  
 2     Marcus Colonna             Hamtramck  MI           42  27      20:42      6:41/M  
 3     David Adams                Clinton Twp.  MI        43  55      22:32      7:16/M  
 4     Dominic Pipia              Macomb  MI              44  81      23:46      7:40/M  
 5     Jeffrey Williams           Shelby Township  MI     42  83      23:48      7:41/M  
 6     Geoff Marshall             Rochester Hills  MI     43  86      23:54      7:43/M  
 7     Anthony Charles            Sterling Heights  MI    42  96      24:16      7:50/M  
 8     Bill Wood                  Macomb  MI              44  98      24:19      7:51/M  
 9     Steve Brown                Clinton Township  MI    42  105     24:35      7:56/M  
 10    Robert Tranter             Troy  MI                40  110     24:46      7:59/M  
 11    Curtis Paul                Ferndale  MI            43  123     25:07      8:06/M  
 12    Chris Mira                 Fraser  MI              41  137     25:23      8:11/M  
 13    Tom Boyd                   Davison  MI             41  138     25:24      8:12/M  
 14    Pierre Grypinich           Rochester Hills  MI     40  150     25:37      8:16/M  
 15    Mike Oconnor               Waterford  MI           42  156     25:41      8:17/M  
 16    Ken Sugawa                 Troy  MI                41  158     25:42      8:17/M  
 17    David Baier                Macomb  MI              40  168     25:55      8:22/M  
 18    Dave Phillips              Armada  MI              42  171     25:57      8:22/M  
 19    Douglas Schultz            Macomb  MI              42  199     26:42      8:37/M  
 20    Terry Brunt                Macomb  MI              41  214     26:58      8:42/M  
 21    Jon Mandziara              Macomb  MI              43  217     27:02      8:43/M  
 22    Thomas Iskra               Columbus  MI            43  229     27:15      8:47/M  
 23    James Webster              Shelby Twp  MI          42  246     27:37      8:55/M  
 24    Patrick Apsey              Shelby Twp  MI          40  280     28:22      9:09/M  
 25    David Mekled               Dearborn  MI            41  314     29:00      9:21/M  
 26    David Bridges              Madison Heights  MI     44  334     29:24      9:29/M  
 27    Vince D'Onofrio            Macomb  MI              40  338     29:27      9:30/M  
 28    Jay Ferguson               St. Clair Shores  MI    44  361     29:55      9:39/M  
 29    Michael Peak               Keego Harbor  MI        43  371     30:05      9:42/M  
 30    Shawn Rafferty             Sterling Heights  MI    40  372     30:07      9:43/M  
 31    Michael Chaney             Sterling Heights  MI    42  397     31:01      10:00/M 
 32    Jeffrey Bodway             Clarkston  MI           40  401     31:08      10:03/M 
 33    Michael Smith              Warren  MI              42  452     32:11      10:23/M 
 34    Eddie Croxton              South Lyon  MI          42  481     32:57      10:38/M 
 35    Michael Miller             Sterling Heights  MI    40  571     35:44      11:32/M 
 36    Scott Linenfelser          Shelby Twp  MI          44  583     35:58      11:36/M 
 37    Jeffrey Beatty             Macomb Twp.  MI         44  590     36:11      11:40/M 
 38    Raymond Bonkowski          Clinton Township  MI    43  664     39:21      12:42/M 
 39    David Mooneyham            Sterling Heights  MI    43  797     49:17      15:54/M 
 40    Scott Anderson             Rochester Hills  MI     42  814     50:05      16:09/M 
 41    Thomas Van Hulle           St. Clair Shores  MI    40  861     53:47      17:21/M 
 42    John Clyma                 Macomb  MI              40  864     54:01      17:25/M 
 43    David Ruff                 Westland  MI            41  901     59:00      19:02/M 
 44    Michael Brody              Clinton Township  MI    43  944     1:05:47    21:13/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Heather Hall               Washington  MI          43  78      23:41      7:38/M  
 2     Terri Miller               St Clair  MI            43  100     24:25      7:53/M  
 3     Barb Smith                 China Twp.  MI          42  101     24:26      7:53/M  
 4     Elizabeth Censoplano       Macomb  MI              42  131     25:14      8:08/M  
 5     Amy Paulson                Fraser  MI              40  135     25:23      8:11/M  
 6     Whitican Bridget           Emmett  MI              41  176     26:01      8:24/M  
 7     Holly Beatty               Macomb Twp.  MI         43  180     26:09      8:26/M  
 8     Brandy Woodall Ritter      Shelby Township  MI     42  187     26:22      8:30/M  
 9     Pamela Pisha               Shelby Township  MI     40  192     26:27      8:32/M  
 10    Denise Dashner             Temperance  MI          42  208     26:48      8:39/M  
 11    Catherine Schneider        Macomb  MI              42  235     27:21      8:49/M  
 12    Heidi Bliss                Orion  MI               41  237     27:22      8:50/M  
 13    Nathalie Chabot            Rochester Hills  MI     42  239     27:25      8:51/M  
 14    Sandie McHuston            Shelby Twp  MI          44  268     28:04      9:03/M  
 15    Hope Kirsch                Casco  MI               43  275     28:11      9:05/M  
 16    Laura Berg                 Shelby Township  MI     40  283     28:25      9:10/M  
 17    Lynda Ferguson             St. Clair Shores  MI    43  293     28:38      9:14/M  
 18    Jennifer Paris             Chesterfield  MI        41  299     28:41      9:15/M  
 19    Michele Panczyk            Shelby Township  MI     43  300     28:41      9:15/M  
 20    Tammy Beaudion             Taylor  MI              44  306     28:51      9:18/M  
 21    Janine McIntosh            Macomb  MI              41  311     28:54      9:19/M  
 22    Lori Maslowski             Clinton Township  MI    41  316     29:01      9:22/M  
 23    Kerri Gualtieri            Clarkston  MI           41  325     29:10      9:25/M  
 24    Karolyn Tomayko            Shelby Township  MI     43  326     29:10      9:25/M  
 25    Lenore Rowe                Sterling Heights  MI    40  362     29:55      9:39/M  
 26    Jill Marie Jeszke          Clinton Twp  MN         40  373     30:08      9:43/M  
 27    Rhonda Causey              Rochester  MI           41  379     30:16      9:46/M  
 28    Sandra Scarcella           Macomb Township  MI     40  406     31:16      10:05/M 
 29    Susan Haggerty             Royal Oak  MI           43  411     31:19      10:06/M 
 30    Kelly Prather              Southgate  MI           43  419     31:27      10:09/M 
 31    Cheryl Nall                Shelby Township  MI     41  423     31:32      10:10/M 
 32    Laurie Olds                Redford  MI             41  427     31:36      10:12/M 
 33    Jennifer Billings          Waterford  MI           42  429     31:39      10:13/M 
 34    Ilyse Tyranski             Birmingham  MI          40  436     31:50      10:16/M 
 35    Kelly Reed                 Livonia  MI             42  450     32:10      10:23/M 
 36    Jennifer Duffey            Saint Clair Shores  MI  42  483     33:03      10:40/M 
 37    Martha Brody               Clinton Township  MI    42  487     33:06      10:41/M 
 38    Rochelle North             Washington  MI          41  499     33:33      10:49/M 
 39    Karie Jones                Utica  MI               44  508     33:53      10:56/M 
 40    Christina White            Windsor  ON             43  512     34:00      10:58/M 
 41    Carrie Martin              Armada  MI              41  515     34:14      11:03/M 
 42    Pamela Noel                Macomb  MI              42  519     34:20      11:05/M 
 43    Dina Hanoy                 Rochester  MI           43  523     34:27      11:07/M 
 44    Rene Maki                  Oxford  MI              42  536     34:56      11:16/M 
 45    Kelley Mooneyham           Sterling Heights  MI    42  538     34:59      11:17/M 
 46    Richelle Ryan              Hazel Park  MI          43  554     35:14      11:22/M 
 47    Traci Schwartz             Washington Township  MI 40  556     35:17      11:23/M 
 48    Holly Kirsten              Chesterfield  MI        40  564     35:33      11:28/M 
 49    Kathy Brown                Shelby Twp  MI          43  568     35:42      11:31/M 
 50    Erin Miller                Washington  MI          41  582     35:58      11:36/M 
 51    Michele Tobiczyk           Rochester Hills  MI     43  587     36:02      11:37/M 
 52    Jennifer Worth             Holly  MI               41  591     36:14      11:41/M 
 53    Lynette Leonard            Washington  MI          44  597     36:29      11:46/M 
 54    Jodie McHugh               Shelby Twp.  MI         41  599     36:32      11:47/M 
 55    Christy Demay              Shelby Twp  MI          42  621     37:27      12:05/M 
 56    Nickeyta Fisher            Novi  MI                40  631     37:54      12:14/M 
 57    Jackie Ray                 Grass Lake  MI          44  635     37:58      12:15/M 
 58    Andrea Menko               Fenton  MI              41  638     38:02      12:16/M 
 59    Kimberly Searl             Monroe  MI              41  639     38:04      12:17/M 
 60    Sherry Lee                 Shelby Twp  MI          40  651     38:41      12:29/M 
 61    Jennifer Muszall           Clinton Twp  MI         40  657     39:03      12:36/M 
 62    Suzanne Archambault        Berkley  MI             42  658     39:05      12:36/M 
 63    Katie Funtik               Beverly Hills  MI       41  659     39:05      12:36/M 
 64    Kathryn Trussell           Clawson  MI             40  662     39:12      12:39/M 
 65    Michele Trondle            St. Clair Shores  MI    43  666     39:38      12:47/M 
 66    Angalique Brock            Shelby Twp.  MI         42  676     40:07      12:56/M 
 67    Diane Tobey                Macomb  MI              40  685     40:31      13:04/M 
 68    Chrysantha Norwood         Detroit  MI             41  697     41:06      13:15/M 
 69    Nicole Philando            Warren  MI              41  698     41:07      13:16/M 
 70    Cindy Laba                 Windsor  ON             43  704     41:19      13:20/M 
 71    Kim Stanton                Ferndale  MI            40  718     42:22      13:40/M 
 72    Lori Kissane               Shelby Twp  MI          44  730     43:01      13:53/M 
 73    Wendy Schnepf              Washington  MI          40  737     43:07      13:55/M 
 74    Nora Williams              Flint  MI               41  739     43:13      13:56/M 
 75    Jennifer Misch             Macomb  MI              40  741     43:19      13:58/M 
 76    Latesha Stewart            Detroit  MI             41  743     43:30      14:02/M 
 77    Stephanie Pride            Monroe  MI              43  754     44:49      14:27/M 
 78    Shinani Singh              W. Bloomfield  MI       41  765     46:08      14:53/M 
 79    Cheryl Brooks              Utica  MI               44  766     46:10      14:54/M 
 80    Jonna May                  Waterford  MI           43  768     46:23      14:58/M 
 81    Traci Feltz                Shelby Township  MI     41  776     47:30      15:19/M 
 82    Claudette Goulette         Chesterfield  MI        43  788     48:32      15:39/M 
 83    Jennifer Coenen            Imlay City  MI          40  789     48:34      15:40/M 
 84    Julie Valentine            Shelby Township  MI     43  810     50:01      16:08/M 
 85    Laura Anderson             Rochester Hills  MI     43  816     50:11      16:11/M 
 86    Shannon Thiele             Sterling Heights  MI    41  817     50:28      16:17/M 
 87    Amy Trerice                Rochester  MI           44  834     51:48      16:43/M 
 88    Michele Bright             Shelby Twp  MI          43  853     53:00      17:06/M 
 89    Nikki Call                 Oak Park  MI            41  878     54:54      17:43/M 
 90    Lori Schutz                New Baltimore  MI       41  892     57:41      18:36/M 
 91    Shannon Carrier            New Baltimore  MI       42  893     58:09      18:45/M 
 92    Michele Westrick           Westland  MI            40  903     59:01      19:02/M 
 93    Jean Krause                St. Clair Shores  MI    42  927     1:02:37    20:12/M 
 94    Diana Swope                Saint Clair Shores  MI  42  934     1:04:19    20:45/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Koelsch David              Saint Claire Shores  MI 46  16      19:45      6:22/M  
 2     Kirk Kaufman               Lake Orion  MI          45  35      21:17      6:52/M  
 3     Tom Goulette               Armada  MI              48  38      21:31      6:56/M  
 4     Pete Basel                 Shelby Twp.  MI         49  43      21:53      7:04/M  
 5     Patrick Murphy             St. Clair Shores  MI    47  46      22:14      7:10/M  
 6     Joseph Hickey              Rochester  MI           46  51      22:23      7:13/M  
 7     Fabrice Portes             Bloomfield  MI          46  60      22:49      7:22/M  
 8     Daniel Greene              Rochester  MI           47  61      22:50      7:22/M  
 9     John Kraemer               Utica  MI               45  75      23:35      7:36/M  
 10    Dave Walters               Shelby Township  MI     45  76      23:35      7:36/M  
 11    Todd Wilson                Fenton  MI              48  106     24:36      7:56/M  
 12    Andrew Guest               Shelby Twp.  MI         47  107     24:41      7:58/M  
 13    Edward Paulson             Fraser  MI              45  108     24:41      7:58/M  
 14    Bob Jansen                 Rochester Hills  MI     49  111     24:47      8:00/M  
 15    Michael Case               Macomb  MI              49  114     24:52      8:01/M  
 16    Steven Weber               Mount Clemens  MI       47  128     25:14      8:08/M  
 17    Brent Levasseur            Shelby Twp.  MI         48  130     25:14      8:08/M  
 18    Bill Vancoillie            Shelby Township  MI     48  132     25:19      8:10/M  
 19    Jim Zittel                 Waterford  MI           49  141     25:25      8:12/M  
 20    Paul Misch                 Macomb  MI              46  142     25:25      8:12/M  
 21    Terry Carriveau            Owosso  MI              47  146     25:30      8:14/M  
 22    Douglas Wendall            Marine City  MI         49  148     25:34      8:15/M  
 23    James Zimmerman            Rochester Hills  MI     49  149     25:36      8:15/M  
 24    Whitican Greg              Emmett  MI              48  155     25:40      8:17/M  
 25    Kirk Kissane               Shelby Twp  MI          49  190     26:24      8:31/M  
 26    Reginald Russell           Redford  MI             46  206     26:48      8:39/M  
 27    Scott Carmona              Birmingham  MI          46  247     27:41      8:56/M  
 28    Paul McKay                 Rochester  MI           45  264     28:01      9:02/M  
 29    Chris Krucki               Rochester Hills  MI     48  265     28:01      9:02/M  
 30    Joe Lupinski               Shelby Twp  MI          47  274     28:11      9:05/M  
 31    Steve Zebula               Washington  MI          47  277     28:12      9:06/M  
 32    John Warren                Shelby Township  MI     49  278     28:17      9:07/M  
 33    Mark Heaton                Rochester Hills  MI     46  284     28:28      9:11/M  
 34    Fred Makled                Utica  MI               49  291     28:35      9:13/M  
 35    Ron Roland                 Allenton  MI            46  294     28:38      9:14/M  
 36    Mike Lombard               New Baltimore  MI       46  330     29:15      9:26/M  
 37    Dwayne Byks                Mount Clemens  MI       47  430     31:39      10:13/M 
 38    Razik Alsaigh              Rochester  MI           49  432     31:43      10:14/M 
 39    David Kutchey              Macomb  MI              47  446     32:02      10:20/M 
 40    Jim Aebi                   Clinton Twp  MI         47  467     32:40      10:32/M 
 41    Scott Nordquist            Sterling Heights  MI    49  485     33:05      10:40/M 
 42    Thomas Tocco               Macomb  MI              46  506     33:44      10:53/M 
 43    Steve Hruska               Oxford  MI              47  551     35:13      11:22/M 
 44    Larry Burleson             Ferndale  MI            49  660     39:08      12:37/M 
 45    Joseph Brooks              Utica  MI               45  767     46:10      14:54/M 
 46    Mike Den Dooven            Sterling Heights  MI    46  775     47:24      15:17/M 
 47    Tony Franchi               Redford  MI             45  791     48:43      15:43/M 
 48    Troy Matlock               Shelby Twp.  MI         45  794     48:49      15:45/M 
 49    Dale Feeman                Shelby Twp.  MI         46  849     52:40      16:59/M 
 50    Matt Hogan                 Berkley  MI             46  850     52:41      17:00/M 
 51    Kenneth Burney             Sterling Heights  MI    49  858     53:42      17:19/M 
 52    Ian Jellis                 Roseville  MI           46  924     1:02:05    20:02/M 
 53    Mike Pennefather           St. Clair Shores  MI    47  929     1:03:44    20:34/M 
 54    Robert Binson              Center Line  MI         49  937     1:04:47    20:54/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bonnie Wood                Macomb  MI              47  126     25:10      8:07/M  
 2     Kim Demetrakeas            Macomb Township  MI     45  189     26:24      8:31/M  
 3     Susan Myers                Livonia  MI             49  207     26:48      8:39/M  
 4     Jo Hiller                  Saint Clair Shores  MI  48  213     26:56      8:41/M  
 5     Jeanette Martin            St Clair Shores  MI     49  228     27:13      8:47/M  
 6     Dawn King                  Southfield  MI          46  279     28:18      9:08/M  
 7     Barb Hendricks             Sterling Heights  MI    45  345     29:37      9:33/M  
 8     Tracy Cosenza              Dearborn  MI            47  355     29:49      9:37/M  
 9     Sheila Zebula              Washington  MI          46  376     30:13      9:45/M  
 10    Terri-Lynne Lapensee       Windsor  ON             49  392     30:46      9:55/M  
 11    Donna Seymour              Shelby Twp  MI          47  394     30:48      9:56/M  
 12    Angel Peavler              Washington Twp.  MI     49  398     31:01      10:00/M 
 13    Elizabeth Greene           Rochester  MI           46  413     31:22      10:07/M 
 14    Christine Wilson           Washington  MI          46  417     31:26      10:08/M 
 15    Leslie Montgomery          Washington Township  MI 47  424     31:32      10:10/M 
 16    Nancy Prudhomme            Washington  MI          49  425     31:32      10:10/M 
 17    Kelly Zwiesele             Macomb  MI              46  454     32:16      10:25/M 
 18    Valerie Fletcher           Lake Orion  MI          45  456     32:21      10:26/M 
 19    Nicole Perttunen           Macomb  MI              45  462     32:31      10:29/M 
 20    Linda Maison               Macomb  MI              49  464     32:35      10:31/M 
 21    Kimberly Regener           Clinton Twp  MI         47  465     32:36      10:31/M 
 22    Lynne Fiore                Almont  MI              49  473     32:43      10:33/M 
 23    Kari Hinderliter           Yale  MI                45  477     32:49      10:35/M 
 24    Terry Onica                Novi  MI                49  478     32:50      10:35/M 
 25    Sue Corrion                Chesterfield  MI        47  490     33:13      10:43/M 
 26    Melissa Hentschel          Macomb  MI              46  505     33:42      10:52/M 
 27    Janet Keller               Shelby Twp  MI          47  517     34:18      11:04/M 
 28    Sheri Leonard              Warren  MI              47  521     34:26      11:06/M 
 29    Leah Lefler                Chesterfield  MI        47  527     34:36      11:10/M 
 30    Tammy Hudolin              Macomb  MI              46  540     35:00      11:17/M 
 31    Julie Wright               Rochester Hills  MI     45  543     35:05      11:19/M 
 32    Lori Burleson              Ferndale  MI            48  563     35:30      11:27/M 
 33    Linda Dame                 Clinton Township  MI    46  572     35:45      11:32/M 
 34    Abby Gibson                Chesterfield  MI        48  577     35:53      11:35/M 
 35    Leeann Case                Macomb  MI              47  580     35:55      11:35/M 
 36    Terri Jozefiak             Shelby Township  MI     49  596     36:28      11:46/M 
 37    Jennifer Kobylarz          Leonard  MI             45  615     37:06      11:58/M 
 38    Cheryl Murray              Armada  MI              49  618     37:12      12:00/M 
 39    Karen Crooks               Rochester Hills  MI     47  627     37:52      12:13/M 
 40    Lisa Suszko                Shelby Twp  MI          49  642     38:12      12:19/M 
 41    Julie Lowe                 Ferndale  MI            48  673     39:51      12:51/M 
 42    Carole Kveen               Carleton  MI            49  686     40:31      13:04/M 
 43    Catherine Ludwig           Shelby Township  MI     45  690     40:47      13:09/M 
 44    Lori Stauffer              St Clair Shores  MI     46  692     40:52      13:11/M 
 45    Janet Smilnak              Sterling Heights  MI    47  701     41:18      13:19/M 
 46    Lynn Schultz               Macomb  MI              48  717     42:12      13:37/M 
 47    Karen Taverner             Macomb  MI              45  729     42:55      13:51/M 
 48    Jane Ambro                 Sterling Heights  MI    45  738     43:08      13:55/M 
 49    Melissa Davis              Lathrup Village  MI     46  744     43:36      14:04/M 
 50    Mary Dimaggio              Washington Twp.  MI     49  749     44:03      14:13/M 
 51    Sam Dimaggio               Washington Twp.  MI     49  771     46:35      15:02/M 
 52    Donna Walton               Rochester Hills  MI     46  777     47:31      15:20/M 
 53    Nancy Wright               Rochester  MI           49  813     50:02      16:08/M 
 54    Sherrie Snyder             Shelby Twp  MI          45  825     51:15      16:32/M 
 55    Laura Kutchey              Macomb Twp.  MI         46  832     51:38      16:39/M 
 56    Elise Ban                  Macomb  MI              49  847     52:21      16:53/M 
 57    Lisa Grobbel               Shelby Township  MI     47  854     53:00      17:06/M 
 58    Loukea Kovanis-Wilson      Fenton  MI              46  857     53:36      17:17/M 
 59    Tracy Blackwell            Monroe  MI              48  876     54:36      17:37/M 
 60    Elizabeth Nordquist        Sterling Heights  MI    45  881     55:54      18:02/M 
 61    Sherry Strong              Harrison Township  MI   47  898     58:42      18:56/M 
 62    Rachel Harrop              Shelby Township  MI     47  902     59:01      19:02/M 
 63    Daria Urben                Chesterfield Twp  MI    49  913     1:00:26    19:30/M 
 64    Kathleen Walker            Roseville  MI           49  943     1:05:42    21:12/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tim Young                  Bloomfield Hills  MI    54  20      20:16      6:32/M  
 2     Mark Randall               Rochester Hills  MI     50  23      20:20      6:34/M  
 3     Thomas Gibson              Chesterfield  MI        53  41      21:44      7:01/M  
 4     John Van Valkenburg        Washington  MI          51  45      22:04      7:07/M  
 5     Kevin "capt. Am Sherwood   Royal Oak  MICHIGAN     50  56      22:34      7:17/M  
 6     Mike Wettlaufer            Royal Oak  MI           52  59      22:43      7:20/M  
 7     Chuck Strybis              Shelbytownship  MI      54  71      23:20      7:32/M  
 8     Mike Leslie                Rochester  MI           50  85      23:51      7:42/M  
 9     John Davids                Royal Oak  MI           53  93      24:05      7:46/M  
 10    Gearld Foster                                      52  95      24:11      7:48/M  
 11    Curt Deschutter            Troy  MI                51  115     24:55      8:02/M  
 12    Zbignien Sadlej            Macomb  MI              52  167     25:54      8:21/M  
 13    Rick Walker                Highland  MI            52  173     26:00      8:23/M  
 14    Domingo Valadez            Temperance  MI          53  220     27:04      8:44/M  
 15    Doug Pontious              Wolverine Lake  MI      53  241     27:28      8:52/M  
 16    Brian Moore                Sterling Heights  MI    51  257     27:55      9:00/M  
 17    Robert McLane              Royal Oak  MI           53  271     28:05      9:04/M  
 18    Felice Fonancier           Macomb  MI              50  288     28:34      9:13/M  
 19    Jeffrey Rogg               Grosse Pointe  MI       52  317     29:04      9:23/M  
 20    Randy Willenberg           Emmett  MI              53  348     29:40      9:34/M  
 21    John Slifco                Shelby Twp  MI          53  356     29:49      9:37/M  
 22    Robert Murphy              Leslie  MI              53  421     31:29      10:09/M 
 23    Dennis Plizga              Shelby Townshiop  MI    52  495     33:24      10:46/M 
 24    Brian Sulkowski            Clinton Twp  MI         51  514     34:04      10:59/M 
 25    John Baca                  South Lyon  MI          52  525     34:33      11:09/M 
 26    Erwin Rauschendorfer       Mcomb  MI               53  547     35:11      11:21/M 
 27    Glen Suszko                Shelby Twp  MI          50  565     35:38      11:30/M 
 28    John Steele                Lathrup Village  MI     50  653     38:50      12:32/M 
 29    Dale Stringham             Monroe  MI              54  721     42:44      13:47/M 
 30    John Kandt                 Chesterfield Twp  MI    52  795     49:07      15:51/M 
 31    Robert Snyder              Shelby Twp  MI          50  823     51:14      16:32/M 
 32    Joe Hitchens               Macomb  MI              50  844     52:17      16:52/M 
 33    David Spath                Sterling Heights  MI    53  865     54:05      17:27/M 
 34    John Mark Harrop           Shelby Township  MI     51  900     58:58      19:01/M 
 35    Tom Staniszewski           Warren  MI              53  908     59:24      19:10/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Terri Johnson              Rochester  MI           51  191     26:24      8:31/M  
 2     Monica Borkowski           Warren  MI              53  209     26:49      8:39/M  
 3     Susan Pelkey               Waterford  MI           50  287     28:33      9:13/M  
 4     Debbie Kosal               Sterling Heights  MI    54  290     28:35      9:13/M  
 5     Karen Stuben               Macomb  MI              51  295     28:39      9:15/M  
 6     Sherri Meyer               New Baltimore  MI       51  302     28:42      9:15/M  
 7     Kimberly Cross             Waterford  MI           51  307     28:51      9:18/M  
 8     Heidi Carriveau            Owosso  MI              51  331     29:15      9:26/M  
 9     Sharon Nichols             Rochester  MI           50  337     29:26      9:30/M  
 10    Peggy Chrenenko            Shelby Township  MI     54  341     29:31      9:31/M  
 11    Jeanne Robinson            Lynn  MI                51  353     29:47      9:36/M  
 12    Sue Wojciechowski          New Baltimore  MI       50  382     30:23      9:48/M  
 13    Beth Combs                 Highland  MI            51  399     31:06      10:02/M 
 14    Kasey Fifield              Richmond  MI            50  471     32:42      10:33/M 
 15    Donna Sutherland           Macomb  MI              51  491     33:15      10:44/M 
 16    Rhonda Terry               Southfield  MI          50  498     33:29      10:48/M 
 17    Barbara Warren             Shelby Township  MI     51  501     33:36      10:50/M 
 18    Celia Kackman              Rochester Hills  MI     53  504     33:42      10:52/M 
 19    Diana Willenberg           Chestefield  MI         54  509     33:56      10:57/M 
 20    Susan Larsen               Grosse Pointe Park  MI  52  537     34:57      11:16/M 
 21    Laurie Domino              Utica  MI               51  539     35:00      11:17/M 
 22    Bev Girardot               Oxford  MI              53  548     35:12      11:21/M 
 23    Shirley Adams              Detroit  MI             51  555     35:15      11:22/M 
 24    Pati Burson                Howell  MI              52  567     35:42      11:31/M 
 25    S. Beth Murphy             Leslie  MI              53  604     36:43      11:51/M 
 26    Donna Penhorwood           Roseville  MI           52  630     37:54      12:14/M 
 27    Ann Baca                   South Lyon  MI          52  672     39:48      12:50/M 
 28    Cyndi Muszynski            Shelby Twp  MI          51  679     40:14      12:59/M 
 29    Kay Ozog                   Macomb Twp.  MI         50  681     40:22      13:01/M 
 30    Susan Smiley               Wararen  MI             53  682     40:27      13:03/M 
 31    Annmarie Saintclair        Harrison Twp.  MI       53  705     41:19      13:20/M 
 32    Kara Wawrowski             Lapeer  MI              50  711     41:47      13:29/M 
 33    Judy Davids                Royal Oak  MI           52  728     42:53      13:50/M 
 34    Donna Surzyn               Sterling Heights  MI    50  761     45:07      14:33/M 
 35    Diana Bastian              Warren  MI              50  770     46:24      14:58/M 
 36    Diane Johnston             Rochester  MI           54  784     48:10      15:32/M 
 37    Linda Shields              Sterling Heights  MI    53  809     49:57      16:07/M 
 38    Catherine Walsh            Shelby Township  MI     53  811     50:01      16:08/M 
 39    Liz Wallace                Shelby Twp  MI          50  824     51:14      16:32/M 
 40    Betty Plizga               Shelby Township  MI     50  829     51:25      16:35/M 
 41    Marian Donovan             Harrison Twp.  MI       52  837     51:53      16:44/M 
 42    Paula Hitchens             Macomb  MI              50  840     52:11      16:50/M 
 43    Jackie Quinn               Rochester Hills  MI     52  855     53:26      17:14/M 
 44    Sheryl Spath               Sterling Heights  MI    50  868     54:08      17:28/M 
 45    Diane Royer                St Clair  Shores  MI    52  888     57:27      18:32/M 
 46    Jan Ennis                  Madison Heights  MI     52  904     59:02      19:03/M 
 47    Darlene Chiappetta         St. Clair Shores  MI    52  907     59:22      19:09/M 
 48    Maria Swanson              Shelby Twp  MI          54  933     1:03:48    20:35/M 
 49    Cheryl Wojtowycz           Shelby Township  MI     50  938     1:04:48    20:54/M 
 50    Sherri Steele              Saint Clair Shores  MI  52  939     1:04:48    20:54/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Michael Young              Orchard Lake  MI        56  11      18:56      6:06/M  
 2     John Tarantino             Shelby Twp.  MI         55  22      20:18      6:33/M  
 3     William Remer              Armada  MI              57  178     26:02      8:24/M  
 4     Doug Bopp                  Farmington Hills  MI    56  179     26:04      8:25/M  
 5     Joe Evans                  Ypsilanti  MI           58  196     26:32      8:34/M  
 6     Jon Hayes                  Richmond  MI            58  201     26:43      8:37/M  
 7     Timothy Gauthier           Rochester Hills  MI     57  221     27:08      8:45/M  
 8     Brian Martin               Grand Blanc  MI         55  301     28:41      9:15/M  
 9     Rich Bousson               Shelby Twp.  MI         57  367     30:00      9:41/M  
 10    Tom Bannigan               Lake Orion  MI          57  422     31:30      10:10/M 
 11    Leonard Constantine        Chesterfield  MI        59  489     33:11      10:42/M 
 12    Anthony C. Munaco          Farmington Hills  MI    58  496     33:24      10:46/M 
 13    Greg Jenkins               Flint  MI               58  520     34:21      11:05/M 
 14    Robert Mielke              Rochester Hills  MI     59  575     35:49      11:33/M 
 15    James Steere               Shelby Township  MI     59  611     37:03      11:57/M 
 16    John Wenzel                Lapeer  MI              58  677     40:07      12:56/M 
 17    Mark Maisonneuve           Eastpointe  MI          56  702     41:18      13:19/M 
 18    Frank Rekowski             Harrison Twp.  MI       55  833     51:47      16:42/M 
 19    Jon S. Canale              Sterling Heights  MI    59  836     51:53      16:44/M 
 20    Jerry Solomon              St Clair Shores  MI     57  890     57:30      18:33/M 
 21    Robert Montgomery          New Baltimore  MI       59  895     58:22      18:50/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathleen Clark             Fraser  MI              56  210     26:49      8:39/M  
 2     Diane O'Reilly             Chesterfield  MI        57  305     28:48      9:17/M  
 3     Nancee Armstrong           Lexington  MI           55  335     29:25      9:29/M  
 4     Shelly Baginski            Oakland  MI             59  472     32:42      10:33/M 
 5     Dianne Pavelek             Shelby Township  MI     55  516     34:15      11:03/M 
 6     Ann Chlebnik               Goodrich  MI            59  518     34:20      11:05/M 
 7     Pat Miller                 Rochester Hills  MI     55  584     36:00      11:37/M 
 8     Danette Kress              Sterling Heights  MI    55  585     36:00      11:37/M 
 9     Ann Batchelor              Grand Blanc  MI         58  592     36:14      11:41/M 
 10    Marilyn Freeman            Swartz Creek  MI        58  594     36:22      11:44/M 
 11    Dalene Decker              Clarkston  MI           57  625     37:46      12:11/M 
 12    Margareta Ewald            Monroe  MI              58  646     38:21      12:22/M 
 13    Nancy Kredo                Sterling Heights  MI    59  684     40:28      13:03/M 
 14    Kathy Maisonneuve          Eastpointe  MI          57  703     41:18      13:19/M 
 15    Lisa Burzynski             Rochester Hills  MI     55  713     41:50      13:30/M 
 16    Connie McKay               St Clair Shores  MI     58  732     43:04      13:54/M 
 17    Nancy Munaco               Farmington Hills  MI    57  734     43:06      13:54/M 
 18    Gail Hinch                 Chesterfield  MI        56  786     48:28      15:38/M 
 19    Harriet Bannigan           Lake Orion  MI          58  787     48:30      15:39/M 
 20    Maureen King               Royal Oak  MI           58  799     49:21      15:55/M 
 21    Laura Kline                Clinton Township  MI    56  806     49:46      16:03/M 
 22    Mary McGuffin              Port Huron  MI          57  812     50:02      16:08/M 
 23    Joyce Saranathan           Washington  MI          56  831     51:36      16:39/M 
 24    Sue Goodell                Grosse Pointe Woods  MI 58  838     51:57      16:45/M 
 25    Connie Cottone             Shelby Twp  MI          59  852     52:44      17:01/M 
 26    Ann Jacob                  Mount Clemens  MI       57  883     56:05      18:05/M 
 27    Donnajo Dembinski          Center Line  MI         57  914     1:00:27    19:30/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bruce Seguin               Harrison Township  MI   61  32      21:06      6:48/M  
 2     Tom Striggow               Bowling Green  OH       61  109     24:45      7:59/M  
 3     Jim Rumple                 California  MD          61  159     25:43      8:18/M  
 4     Lloyd Jhanson              Troy  MI                63  163     25:51      8:20/M  
 5     Bill Garrity               Ann Arbor  MI           64  164     25:51      8:20/M  
 6     David Heck                 Macomb Twp.  MI         61  272     28:08      9:05/M  
 7     Brian Connery              Rochester Hills  MI     61  281     28:22      9:09/M  
 8     Marlin Short               Wauseon  OH             64  463     32:33      10:30/M 
 9     William Konrad             Sterling Heights  MI    64  649     38:39      12:28/M 
 10    Robert Chlebnik            None Provided  MI       64  750     44:12      14:15/M 
 11    Robert Fowler              Center Line  MI         62  874     54:29      17:35/M 
 12    Thomas Hughes              Mount Clemens  MI       61  882     56:00      18:04/M 
 13    Dan Fidler                 Washington  MI          64  925     1:02:28    20:09/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maggy Zidar                Pontiac  MI             63  260     27:57      9:01/M  
 2     Alex Sprowitz              Utica  MI               61  276     28:11      9:05/M  
 3     Jan Schmit                 St. Clair Shores  MI    64  557     35:17      11:23/M 
 4     Pamela Willer              Sterling Heights  MI    64  656     38:57      12:34/M 
 5     Ann Smith                  Shelby Twp.  MI         60  683     40:27      13:03/M 
 6     Martha Grant               Memphis  MI             61  706     41:21      13:20/M 
 7     Marilyn Myrna              Harrison Twp  MI        60  746     43:55      14:10/M 
 8     Margaret De Koyer-Watson   Port Huron  MI          63  774     47:18      15:15/M 
 9     Gwendolyn Fowlkes          West Bloomfield  MI     61  808     49:55      16:06/M 
 10    Sue Siemaszko              Royal Oak  MI           64  848     52:25      16:55/M 
 11    Darlene Milo               Romeo  MI               64  866     54:07      17:27/M 
 12    Joyce Fowler               Center Line  MI         61  870     54:26      17:34/M 
 13    Sarah Kooke                Sterling Heights  MI    62  916     1:00:51    19:38/M 
 14    Flo Fidler                 Washington  MI          63  930     1:03:45    20:34/M 
 15    Diana Rascano              St. Clair Shores,  MI   62  932     1:03:46    20:34/M 
 16    Linda Balhorn              Auburn Hills  MI        60  948     1:14:14    23:57/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dennis Scott               Toledo  OH              69  203     26:44      8:37/M  
 2     Paul Hussey                Rochester Hills  MI     66  308     28:52      9:19/M  
 3     Mike Cheryl                Grosse Pointe  MI       69  511     33:58      10:57/M 
 4     Anthony Rascano            St Clair Shores  MI     68  931     1:03:45    20:34/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cora Hill                  Southfield  MI          69  482     33:02      10:39/M 
 2     Princetter Lewis           Rochester Hills  MI     68  613     37:04      11:57/M 
 3     Marilyn Tarantino          Shelby Twp.  MI         66  709     41:39      13:26/M 
 4     Nancy Mooneyham            Rochester Hills  MI     65  800     49:22      15:55/M 
 5     Paula McCulloch            Hudson  OH              65  891     57:32      18:34/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 70 and over       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                       City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     James Carlton              White Lake  MI          70  47      22:15      7:11/M  
 2     Wayne Zimmerman            Lake Orion,  MI         70  243     27:30      8:52/M  
 3     Norman Killop Jr.          Shelby Twp  MI          74  593     36:20      11:43/M 
 4     Marvin Stevenson           Rochester  MI           78  643     38:13      12:20/M 
 5     Harrison Hensley           Pinkney  MI             80  674     40:01      12:55/M 
 6     Jim Santer                 Cottrellville  MI       70  801     49:34      15:59/M 
 7     Fred Quinn                 Washington Twp.  MI     82  949     1:14:16    23:57/M 

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED