forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jan. 12, 2013 2013 MITS Meet at Grand Valley State University Allendale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


MITS #1 - 1/12/2013
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 7.69 1
2 Howell, Jessica Unattached 7.88 1
3 Patterson, Paige Unattached 7.93 1
4 Dotson, Sarita Unattached 7.95 1
5 Dalton, Asaundra Unattached 7.99 2
5 Mulloy, Leanna Unattached 7.99 1
7 Borders, Arielle Unattached 8.00 3
8 Roberson, Savannah Unattached 8.02 11
9 Parnell, Paris Unattached 8.04 2
10 Harper, Airrica Unattached 8.05 2
11 Goff, Allyson Unattached 8.08 2
12 Wieber, Kenzie Unattached 8.10 3
13 Brown, Kynlhay Unattached 8.28 3
13 Flint, Jillian Unattached 8.28 4
15 Serafino, Brina Unattached 8.31 4
16 Winston, Shermika Unattached 8.34 2
17 Yesmunt, Josie Unattached 8.35 2
18 Moran, Ashlee Unattached 8.37 1
19 Bolden, Davonne Unattached 8.38 4
20 Taylor, Keyvonna Unattached 8.39 4
21 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 8.40 6
21 Refroe, London Unattached 8.40 11
23 Gast, Allie Unattached 8.42 1
24 Mickie, Uonshequa Unattached 8.43 1
24 Hicks, Armonnie Unattached 8.43 5
26 Proce, Cassie Unattached 8.45 5
26 Hamilton, Alyson Unattached 8.45 3
28 Hamilton, Alikay Unattached 8.47 1
29 Ridder, Mycah Unattached 8.55 5
30 Arnouts, Madison Unattached 8.56 3
30 Williams, Khadijah Unattached 8.56 6
32 Samson, Johanna Unattached 8.57 7
32 Rowe, Infinnatie Unattached 8.57 5
34 Majors, DeAnna Unattached 8.60 2
35 Miller, Alexandra Unattached 8.61 7
36 Joyner, Selena Unattached 8.64 8
37 Lambert, Lauren Unattached 8.65 7
38 Eaton, Madison Unattached 8.70 6
39 Schulte, Kayleigh Unattached 8.71 3
40 Ford, Christy Unattached 8.72 11
40 Francis, Melissa Unattached 8.72 2
40 Deboe, Leah Unattached 8.72 6
43 Mcleah, Madison Unattached 8.73 6
43 Dobberstein, Maggie Unattached 8.73 2
45 Sommauilla, Carley Unattached 8.74 4
46 LeRourx, Allie Unattached 8.75 3
46 Beckom, Loring Unattached 8.75 4
48 Juroff, Kristina Unattached 8.76 8
48 Degnan, Jeannine Unattached 8.76 11
50 Spicer, Satori Unattached 8.77 9
51 Adams, Melissa Unattached 8.79 5
52 Sturman, Mackenzie Unattached 8.83 3
53 Orange-Moored, Zyporya Unattached 8.85 7
53 Shellenbarger, Hannah Unattached 8.85 5
55 Brown, Ashley Unattached 8.90 10
56 Thayer, McKenna Unattached 8.91 5
56 Sanders, Lexi Unattached 8.91 9
58 Miller, Ashley Unattached 8.92 11
59 Lennartz, Summer Unattached 8.95 9
60 Todd, Hannah Unattached 8.96 9
61 Wierenga, Valerie Unattached 8.97 6
62 Parnell, Lauren Unattached 9.01 10
63 Mcneil, Kristie Unattached 9.02 11
64 Tomlinson, Nia Unattached 9.05 4
64 Bracey, Sarinity Unattached 9.05 9
66 Hengy, Alexandra Unattached 9.07 6
67 Daly, Katelyn Unattached 9.08 5
68 Johnson, Shauna Unattached 9.11 8
68 Genschaw, Taylor Unattached 9.11 11
70 Davis, Dasanae Unattached 9.15 8
71 Smith, Khaysirah Unattached 9.25 8
72 Eggleston, Ellie Unattached 9.39 7
73 Dine, Ashley Unattached 9.40 7
74 Keifer, Kylee Unattached 9.42 4
75 Wells, Kaitlyn Unattached 9.45 3
76 Potgeter, Libbey Unattached 9.46 8
77 Vredevoogd, Jayne Unattached 9.47 10
78 Gonzales, Angela Unattached 9.57 8
79 Mondry, Sammy Unattached 9.59 10
80 Heshtbech Nielsen, Simon Unattached 9.68 7
81 Williams, Angelena Unattached 9.70 10
82 VanGalder, Kaylie Unattached 9.90 7
83 Bock, Megan Unattached 9.91 4
84 Brown, Amir Unattached 9.94 6
85 Friday, Marissa Unattached 10.00 7
86 Troyer, Sydney Unattached 10.13 8
87 Gholar, Lamiah Unattached 10.14 6
88 Brashler, Allie Unattached 10.29 5
89 Jessen, Dominique Unattached 10.39 9
90 Barr, Kaitlyn Unattached 10.58 8
91 Deavers, Brianna Unattached 10.67 10
92 Deavers, Brooklyn Unattached 11.19 9
93 Lindgren, Vivian Unattached 12.79 10

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 25.34 12
2 Roberson, Savannah Unattached 25.46 1
3 Jefferson, Anna Unattached 25.74 1
4 Patterson, Paige Unattached 25.81 1
5 Howell, Jessica Unattached 25.83 2
6 Dotson, Sarita Unattached 25.85 1
7 Parnell, Paris Unattached 25.91 2
8 Harper, Airrica Unattached 26.27 2
9 Taylor, Carlita Unattached 26.39 1
10 Refroe, London Unattached 26.59 2
11 Borders, Arielle Unattached 26.65 3
12 Powell, Johnyce Unattached 26.80 6
12 Mulloy, Leanna Unattached 26.80 2
14 Dalton, Asaundra Unattached 26.99 2
15 Bolden, Davonne Unattached 27.19 9
16 Haynes, Imani Unattached 27.30 12
17 Goff, Allyson Unattached 27.34 8
18 Flint, Jillian Unattached 27.36 6
19 Wieber, Kenzie Unattached 27.40 15
20 Richardson, Ce'Aira Unattached 27.41 6
21 Williams, Khadijah Unattached 27.43 10
22 Rowe, Infinnatie Unattached 27.46 9
23 Holloway, Biranna Unattached 27.47 15
24 Yesmunt, Josie Unattached 27.54 5
25 Hicks, Armonnie Unattached 27.62 7
26 Joyner, Selena Unattached 27.65 6
27 Mayes, Hailey Unattached 27.75 14
28 Hamilton, Alikay Unattached 27.83 13
29 Arnouts, Madison Unattached 27.86 6
30 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 27.90 3
31 Webb, Rachael Unattached 27.91 9
32 Serafino, Brina Unattached 27.98 7
33 Ford, Christy Unattached 28.27 8
33 Juroff, Kristina Unattached 28.27 11
33 Winston, Shermika Unattached 28.27 3
36 Moran, Ashlee Unattached 28.32 8
37 Mickie, Uonshequa Unattached 28.35 4
38 Proce, Cassie Unattached 28.42 7
39 Boss, Caroline Unattached 28.44 4
40 Eaton, Madison Unattached 28.56 12
41 Walker, Taylor Unattached 28.66 13
42 Ridder, Mycah Unattached 28.68 3
43 Llewelyn, Olivia Unattached 28.69 9
44 Majors, DeAnna Unattached 28.70 5
45 Copland, Tiesha Unattached 28.73 10
46 Deboe, Leah Unattached 28.76 10
47 Mcleah, Madison Unattached 28.77 3
48 Taylor, Keyvonna Unattached 28.87 9
49 Murray, Carlie Unattached 28.94 10
50 Culter, Bryce Unattached 28.97 6
51 Parnell, Lauren Unattached 29.11 3
52 Oswalt, Audrey Unattached 29.15 7
52 Daly, Katelyn Unattached 29.15 7
54 Wright, Rashanae Unattached 29.25 8
55 Spicer, Satori Unattached 29.27 4
56 Sommauilla, Carley Unattached 29.50 15
57 Bailey, Ariyanna Unattached 29.67 11
58 Kelsey, Michelle Unattached 29.73 10
59 Lambert, Lauren Unattached 29.76 11
60 Arsenault, Jordan Unattached 29.84 13
61 Thayer, McKenna Unattached 29.88 8
61 Adams, Melissa Unattached 29.88 12
63 Tomlinson, Nia Unattached 30.33 4
64 Miller, Ashley Unattached 30.41 5
65 Williams, Angelena Unattached 30.57 12
66 Genschaw, Taylor Unattached 30.66 10
67 Baublitz, Morgan Unattached 30.70 16
68 Bracey, Sarinity Unattached 30.73 15
69 Johnson, Shauna Unattached 30.83 14
70 Hengy, Alexandra Unattached 30.88 7
71 Davis, Dasanae Unattached 30.98 15
72 Mcneil, Kristie Unattached 30.99 9
72 Miller, Michaela Unattached 30.99 1
74 Drouillard, Erin Unattached 31.06 16
75 Fisher, Madie Unattached 31.14 8
76 Gonzales, Angela Unattached 31.34 11
77 Wells, Kaitlyn Unattached 31.53 14
78 Potgeter, Libbey Unattached 31.56 5
79 Desaegher, Lotte Unattached 32.28 13
80 Keifer, Kylee Unattached 32.29 15
81 VanGalder, Kaylie Unattached 33.13 14
82 Brown, Ashley Unattached 33.47 4
83 Heshtbech Nielsen, Simon Unattached 33.61 5
84 Shewmaker, Sydney Unattached 33.73 14
85 Derr, Kelly Unattached 33.81 11
86 Brown, Amir Unattached 33.92 12
87 Thayer, Emilee Unattached 34.59 13
88 Troyer, Sydney Unattached 34.89 11
89 Barr, Kaitlyn Unattached 35.56 14
90 Brashler, Allie Unattached 36.19 13
91 Deavers, Brianna Unattached 36.25 5
92 Deavers, Brooklyn Unattached 39.61 4

Girls 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meier, Haley Unattached 2:11.85
2 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 2:11.89
3 Freming, Jayla Unattached 2:19.35
4 Leonard, Ellie Unattached 2:19.51
5 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 2:20.23
6 Klynstra, Jenna Unattached 2:20.62
7 Lewis, Kelsey Unattached 2:24.17
8 Durbin, Rachel Unattached 2:25.18
9 Evers, Makenzie Unattached 2:25.53
10 Cason, Sydney Unattached 2:26.75
11 Hewitt, Courtney Unattached 2:27.30
12 Schoff, Kerianne Unattached 2:28.13
13 Boss, Caroline Unattached 2:29.62
14 Lowe, Elanne Unattached 2:29.74
15 Mosteller, Nicole Unattached 2:29.76
16 Lee, Jordan Unattached 2:30.38
17 Lister, Chantel Unattached 2:32.38
18 Harney, Morgan Unattached 2:32.49
19 Stein, Katie Unattached 2:33.06
20 Miedema, Kennedy Unattached 2:34.23
21 Stoey, Jessica Unattached 2:34.48
22 Rodriguez, Amber Unattached 2:34.82
23 Stribbell, Casey Unattached 2:34.92
24 Showers, Blaire Unattached 2:35.53
25 Tardani, Renee Unattached 2:35.55
26 VanSronsen, Chelse Unattached 2:35.83
27 Warner, Ashley Unattached 2:36.52
28 Catton, Sydney Unattached 2:37.79
29 Rainey, Hannah Unattached 2:38.07
30 Sklarski, Megan Unattached 2:39.22
31 Spencer, Mary Unattached 2:39.23
32 Arsenault, Jordan Unattached 2:39.96
33 Schafer, Kylie Unattached 2:40.87
34 Quillen, Rachel Unattached 2:41.70
35 Utting, Allison Unattached 2:41.77
36 Reynolds, Betsey Unattached 2:42.07
37 Bracey, Trinity Unattached 2:42.95
38 Ritchey, Brynn Unattached 2:43.06
39 Parker, Paige Unattached 2:43.86
40 Veneklase, Kayla Unattached 2:44.26
41 Rietsema, Madison Unattached 2:45.27
42 Jones, Sarah Unattached 2:45.36
43 Johnson, Brittney Unattached 2:45.93
44 Steffke, Emily Unattached 2:46.78
45 Smith, Alaina Unattached 2:47.24
46 Waldron, Vanessa Unattached 2:47.27
47 Macdonald, Hannah Unattached 2:47.58
48 Miller, Michaela Unattached 2:48.24
49 Skowronski, Mikayla Unattached 2:48.25
50 Freestone, Amelia Unattached 2:48.35
51 Kunath, Taylor Unattached 2:49.13
52 Riegle, Meggie Unattached 2:49.56
53 Dietz, Anna Unattached 2:50.09
54 Medion, Larissa Unattached 2:50.24
55 Sheffert, Emma Unattached 2:50.94
56 Buck, Rachel Unattached 2:50.98
57 Price, Mirian Unattached 2:51.18
58 Smither, Chole Unattached 2:51.38
59 McDonnell, Madeline Unattached 2:52.33
60 Baxter, Stony Unattached 2:53.16
61 Hammond, Contessa Unattached 2:56.50
62 Davis, Emily Unattached 2:56.76
63 Degnan, Jeannine Unattached 2:57.80
64 Sipes, Paisley Unattached 2:58.58
65 Shewmaker, Sydney Unattached 2:59.26
66 Cotton, Crystal Unattached 3:00.26
67 Samuels, Stormi Unattached 3:01.11
68 Friday, Marissa Unattached 3:01.40
69 VanGalder, Kaylie Unattached 3:01.93
70 Hamilton, Grace Unattached 3:04.23
71 Geer, Alyssa Unattached 3:04.85
72 Samuels, Inez Unattached 3:04.86
73 Kelly, Jennifer Unattached 3:05.89
74 Adle, Adrianna Unattached 3:06.82
75 Ringauist, Rebbcca Unattached 3:07.79
76 Diamond, Hadley Unattached 3:14.07
77 Truszkowski, Rachel Unattached 3:16.47
78 Ross, Chole Unattached 3:21.05
79 Zint, Hannah Unattached 3:22.67
80 Vrbensky, Cassedi Unattached 3:24.66
81 Lauhon, Nicole Unattached 3:24.93

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farrow, Erusla Unattached 5:06.54
2 Darmofal, Meg Unattached 5:07.02
3 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 5:07.95
4 Klynstra, Jenna Unattached 5:14.31
5 Coleman, Rachel Unattached 5:16.94
6 Johnson, Bailey Unattached 5:17.12
7 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 5:21.24
8 Gram, Lynsie Unattached 5:21.84
9 Gaines, Jessica Unattached 5:22.67
10 Jackson, Kelli Unattached 5:23.58
11 Durbin, Rachel Unattached 5:24.65
12 Doorn, Emma Unattached 5:24.68
13 Jourdan, Ashley Unattached 5:27.99
14 Zimmer, Erin Unattached 5:28.25
15 Firl, Christina Unattached 5:29.46
16 Lowe, Elanne Unattached 5:29.57
17 Schoff, Kerianne Unattached 5:30.19
18 Bowens, Lasnsae Unattached 5:32.97
19 Bennett, Alyssa Unattached 5:33.25
20 Cason, Sydney Unattached 5:33.92
21 Posthuma, Morgan Unattached 5:34.06
22 Golden, Olivia Unattached 5:35.20
23 Dible, Alison Unattached 5:36.06
24 Robinson, Alison Unattached 5:36.61
25 Jenkins, Lauren Unattached 5:36.71
26 Catania, Kaitlin Unattached 5:37.51
27 Hill, Maja Unattached 5:37.82
28 Chamberlain, Amanda Unattached 5:37.98
29 Harper, Victoria Unattached 5:39.48
30 Campbell, Mandy Unattached 5:39.52
31 Schrock, Jennifer Unattached 5:40.00
32 Mercier, Ronni Unattached 5:40.06
33 Shannon, Alison Unattached 5:40.50
34 Kalisek, Kurstin Unattached 5:40.93
35 Webb, Rachael Unattached 5:41.48
36 Miller, Ashley Unattached 5:42.92
37 McDonalds, Racheal Unattached 5:43.66
38 Broek, Raechel Unattached 5:45.11
39 Sklarski, Megan Unattached 5:47.25
40 Dwyer, Eva Unattached 5:47.50
41 Conway, Olivia Unattached 5:47.58
42 Wolanin, Miranda Unattached 5:47.94
43 Blyly, Morgan Unattached 5:50.16
44 Beauregard, Sage Unattached 5:50.29
45 Sanchez, Megan Unattached 5:50.86
46 Rainey, Hannah Unattached 5:51.01
47 Pellow, Rihana Unattached 5:51.42
48 Marsh, Lauren Unattached 5:51.43
49 Culter, Bryce Unattached 5:51.50
50 Owens, Brooke Unattached 5:51.73
51 Rothi, Kayla Unattached 5:53.94
52 Hopp, Sydney Unattached 5:55.02
53 Patel, Dhara Unattached 5:55.15
54 Harper, Jasmine Unattached 5:55.63
55 Grigg, Kaitlin Unattached 5:57.36
56 Graber, Kelsey Unattached 5:58.22
57 Deal, Aubrie Unattached 5:59.22
58 Garza, Andrea Unattached 6:02.00
59 Smith, Alaina Unattached 6:03.97
60 Pellow, Amaia Unattached 6:04.20
61 Hardy, Sydney Unattached 6:04.21
62 Beyer, Kaitlin Unattached 6:05.59
63 Thayer, Hannah Unattached 6:06.46
64 Harney, Morgan Unattached 6:06.91
65 Stribbell, Casey Unattached 6:07.72
66 Vonk, Autumn Unattached 6:07.86
67 Anderson, Emonee Unattached 6:08.92
68 Johnson, Brittney Unattached 6:10.08
69 Matekel, Meghan Unattached 6:10.31
70 Steffke, Emily Unattached 6:10.37
71 Lozon, Elizabeth Unattached 6:10.78
72 Lewis, Kenne Unattached 6:11.07
73 Day, Brooke Unattached 6:11.91
74 Roop, Katelyn Unattached 6:11.92
75 Murzyn, Jade Unattached 6:12.00
76 Steffke, Hannah Unattached 6:12.43
77 Kunath, Taylor Unattached 6:16.36
78 Dietz, Anna Unattached 6:17.37
79 Proper, Mackenzie Unattached 6:18.16
80 Parker, Paige Unattached 6:18.27
81 Aman, Shelby Unattached 6:18.32
82 Medion, Larissa Unattached 6:18.95
83 Riegle, Meggie Unattached 6:19.28
84 Benincassa, Orlaha Unattached 6:20.95
85 Ritchey, Brynn Unattached 6:22.29
86 Bergman, Katie Unattached 6:24.84
87 Spratt, Madison Unattached 6:28.77
88 Chores, Hannah Unattached 6:30.52
89 Price, Mirian Unattached 6:31.31
90 Hoffman, Claire Unattached 6:31.61
91 Evans, Vozlyn Unattached 6:32.30
92 Davis, Emily Unattached 6:32.99
93 GraY, Mckenna Unattached 6:34.11
94 Harlow, Olivia Unattached 6:34.82
95 Hamilton, Grace Unattached 6:36.98
96 Golisch, Becky Unattached 6:37.44
97 Klynstra, Sidney Unattached 6:40.23
98 Thayer, Jenna Unattached 6:43.86
99 Kelly, Jennifer Unattached 6:45.27
100 Macdonald, Hannah Unattached 6:49.79
101 Spikito, Carley Unattached 6:59.29
102 Wixson, Nickole Unattached 7:00.04
103 Geer, Alyssa Unattached 7:06.15
104 Hartline, Rachel Unattached 7:10.00
105 Lauhon, Nicole Unattached 7:47.86

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goff, Allyson Unattached 9.10 1
2 Haynes, Imani Unattached 9.23 1
3 Gast, Allie Unattached 9.47 1
4 Howell, Jessica Unattached 9.59 3
5 Llewelyn, Olivia Unattached 10.07 1
6 Walker, Taylor Unattached 10.09 1
7 Francis, Melissa Unattached 10.27 1
8 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 10.28 2
9 Dutcher, Elizabeth Unattached 10.45 3
10 Sturman, Mackenzie Unattached 10.51 3
11 Shellenbarger, Hannah Unattached 10.53 1
12 Quillen, Rachel Unattached 10.55 1
13 Richardson, Ce'Aira Unattached 10.62 4
14 Holmes, Mariah Unattached 10.68 1
15 Siesky, Tori Unattached 10.73 4
16 Dine, Ashley Unattached 10.98 2
17 Ross, Rebecca Unattached 11.05 2
18 Emery, Hannah Unattached 11.14 4
19 Eggleston, Ellie Unattached 11.16 3
20 Miedema, Samantha Unattached 11.37 2
21 Williams, Margie Unattached 11.38 4
22 Davis, Dasanae Unattached 11.39 4
23 Parnell, Lauren Unattached 11.41 2
24 Desaegher, Lotte Unattached 11.44 2
25 Harrison, Isabella Unattached 11.46 2
26 Shuggerud, Madison Unattached 11.59 4
27 Wandrie, Allie Unattached 11.68 4
28 O'Rourke, Elizabeth Unattached 11.76 2
29 Johnston, Erin Unattached 12.01 2
30 Derr, Kelly Unattached 12.50 3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 3:59.70 1
2 Motor City TC B 'A' 4:09.71 2
3 Elite Performance 'A' 4:15.57 1
4 BeeFast A 'A' 4:18.17 1
5 BeeFast 'A' 4:20.90 1
6 Great Lakes 'A' 4:23.27 1
7 The Woods 'A' 4:23.31 1
8 Detroit Cheetah 'A' 4:29.52 2
9 Blue Crew 'A' 4:32.28 2
10 Warrior 'A' 4:33.76 2
11 Irish 'A' 4:38.67 2
12 Runnin' Gear 'A' 4:39.96 2
13 Sunsets 'A' 4:42.42 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gross Point Running Club 'A' 9:24.09
2 Ldc 'A' 9:40.45
3 The Avengers 'A' 9:47.69
4 BeeFast Track 'A' 9:55.79
5 The Woods 'A' 9:58.28
6 Nbh 'A' 10:03.68
7 Middleberry Track Club A 'A' 10:08.20
8 Crystal Lake Track Club 'A' 10:08.39
9 Ithica A 'A' 10:18.49
10 Runnin' Gear 'A' 10:19.80
11 West Michigan Harriers 'A' 10:27.78
12 Warrior 'A' 10:28.81
13 NR 'A' 10:42.77
14 Pink Panthers 'A' 10:46.83
15 Plainwell 'A' 10:49.65
16 Crystal Lake TC B 'A' 10:56.54
17 Irish 'A' 11:10.01
18 Sgrc Allendale 'A' 11:15.38
19 Ithica B 'A' 11:27.34
20 Grand Ledge 'A' 11:32.59
21 Glitters 'A' 11:39.76

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saikalis, Samantha Unattached 5-04.00
2 Quillen, Rachel Unattached 5-00.00
2 Peterson, Grace Unattached 5-00.00
4 Rose, Jordan Unattached 4-10.00
4 Johnston, Alanna Unattached 4-10.00
4 Murray, Carlie Unattached 4-10.00
7 Schulz, Mehgan Unattached 4-08.00
7 Craig, Kara Unattached 4-08.00
9 Swider, Sarah Unattached 4-06.00
9 Smither, Chole Unattached 4-06.00
9 Steffke, Emily Unattached 4-06.00
9 Smith, Sofia Unattached 4-06.00
13 Gholar, Lamiah Unattached 4-04.00
13 Lee, Katrina Unattached 4-04.00
13 Steffke, Hannah Unattached 4-04.00
-- Anderson, Emonee Unattached NH
-- Kelsey, Michelle Unattached NH
-- Mcneil, Kristie Unattached NH
-- Vrbensky, Cassedi Unattached NH

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeRourx, Allie Unattached 11-00.00
2 Wieber, Kenzie Unattached 10-06.00
3 Fusee, Monica Unattached 10-00.00
3 Eversole, Elizabeth Unattached 10-00.00
3 Kemp, Landon Unattached 10-00.00
3 Roderick, Kennedy Unattached 10-00.00
7 Kane, Olivia Unattached 9-06.00
7 Kroesing, Sydney Unattached 9-06.00
9 Siesky, Tori Unattached 9-00.00
9 Emery, Hannah Unattached 9-00.00
9 Drouillard, Erin Unattached 9-00.00
9 Rehberger, Katie Unattached 9-00.00
9 Holmes, Mariah Unattached 9-00.00
9 Rode, Danielle Unattached 9-00.00
15 Chapin, Victoria Unattached 8-00.00
15 Carpenter, Becca Unattached 8-00.00
15 Ohm, Ellie Unattached 8-00.00
15 Means, Cammy Unattached 8-00.00
15 Oswalt, Audrey Unattached 8-00.00
15 Stewart, Jadelyn Unattached 8-00.00
15 Kaliniak, Michaela Unattached 8-00.00
15 Singer, Katilin Unattached 8-00.00
15 Emaug, Kateynn Unattached 8-00.00
15 Rose, Jordan Unattached 8-00.00
15 Shoop, AmyGrace Unattached 8-00.00
15 LeRoux, Bella Unattached 8-00.00
15 Miller, Aubrey Unattached 8-00.00
28 Bowe, Lexi Unattached 7-00.00
28 Daniels, Destiny Unattached 7-00.00
-- Csittenden, Leah Unattached NH
-- O'Rourke, Elizabeth Unattached NH
-- Shuggerud, Madison Unattached NH
-- Slivik, Taylor Unattached NH
-- Sipes, Paisley Unattached NH

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meadows, Elaina Unattached 16-01.00
2 Siesky, Tori Unattached 15-08.25
3 Hollingsworth, Ahmyere Unattached 15-01.50
4 Saikalis, Samantha Unattached 15-01.00
5 Nye, Jordan Unattached 15-00.50
6 Swider, Sarah Unattached 14-11.50
7 Genschaw, Taylor Unattached 14-08.75
8 Juroff, Kristina Unattached 14-03.00
9 Dutcher, Elizabeth Unattached 13-08.25
10 Harrison, Isabella Unattached 13-06.50
11 Lambert, Lauren Unattached 13-06.00
12 Bracey, Trinity Unattached 13-03.50
13 Walker, Taylor Unattached 13-02.75
14 Lee, Katrina Unattached 12-09.50
15 Penny, Samantha Unattached 12-07.25
16 Shuggerud, Madison Unattached 12-03.50
17 Troyer, Sydney Unattached 11-11.00
17 Williams, Angelena Unattached 11-11.00
19 Derr, Kelly Unattached 11-10.75
20 Brown, Ashley Unattached 11-02.50
21 Johnston, Erin Unattached 10-06.50
22 Deavers, Brianna Unattached 8-04.00

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Alexandra Unattached 28-08.75
2 Harrison, Isabella Unattached 27-11.00

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raab, Rachel Unattached 37-09.50
2 Casey, Brittany Unattached 36-08.00
3 Davis, Mariah Unattached 36-02.00
4 Craft, Justice Unattached 35-02.00
5 Smallegan, Kellie Unattached 34-00.00
6 Geurinu, Daisy Unattached 33-04.00
7 Fischer, Allison Unattached 33-00.00
8 Ance, Kelsey Unattached 31-10.00
9 Gillespie, Kayla Unattached 31-02.00
10 Edick, Monica Unattached 30-05.00
11 Zimmer, Taylor Unattached 29-05.00
12 Hervey-Mcnautt, Taya Unattached 27-07.50
13 Brower, Katie Unattached 27-04.50
14 Perry, Kaylyn Unattached 26-02.00
15 Jessen, Dominique Unattached 25-05.00
16 Alberecht, Kendra Unattached 24-05.50
17 Beelen, Tricee Unattached 23-08.00
18 Bennentt, Kelsey Unattached 23-01.50
19 Reynolds, Emma Unattached 23-00.00
20 Choang, Cindy Unattached 22-10.00
21 Smith, Maya Unattached 21-03.00
22 Hauser, Becca Unattached 20-09.50
23 Sherwood, Jamie Unattached 17-06.00
24 Devine, Ernecla Unattached 17-05.00

Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casey, Brittany Unattached 38-03.00
2 Geurinu, Daisy Unattached 33-05.00
3 Choang, Cindy Unattached 33-03.00
4 Smallegan, Kellie Unattached 31-01.00
5 Stoner, Rachel Unattached 28-05.00



MITS #1 - 1/12/2013
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Man, Mr Unattached SCR
Section 1
1 Beal, Samuel Unattached 7.08
2 Washinton, Malik Unattached 7.12
3 Boyd, Duane Unattached 7.19
4 Williams, Wanya Unattached 7.20
5 Avery, Teyland Unattached 7.25
5 Glass, Houston Unattached 7.25
7 Allen, Maurice Unattached 7.29
8 Peacock, Malik Unattached 7.30
9 Hill, Tevaughn Unattached 7.61
Section 2
1 Lodes, Alex Unattached 7.20
2 Givodat, Nick Unattached 7.26
3 Schwannecke, Thomas Unattached 7.30
4 Parsons, Brad Unattached 7.31
5 Smith, Blake Unattached 7.37
6 Keyes, Aaron Unattached 7.49
7 Shields, Drew Unattached 7.62
8 Meconi, Vince Unattached 7.70
9 Cruz, Nate Unattached 7.93
Section 3
1 Olive-Abinojar, Dewan Unattached 7.25
2 Richardville, Patrick Unattached 7.34
3 Taylor, Don Unattached 7.37
4 Millbrooks, Jacori Unattached 7.45
5 Montoya, AJ Unattached 7.47
6 Friar, Davun Unattached 7.48
7 Sims, Alante Unattached 7.53
8 Joiner, Marcellus Unattached 7.63
9 Spencer, Terrance Unattached 9.05
Section 4
1 Malliaras, Nicholas Unattached 7.18
2 Hill, Trae Unattached 7.35
3 Nutall, Troy Unattached 7.41
4 Kelly, John Unattached 7.43
5 Hall, Malik Unattached 7.44
6 Harris, Justin Unattached 7.54
7 Sander, Tyler Unattached 7.55
8 Mundt, Jonny Unattached 7.69
9 Jephte, Jean-Claude Unattached 7.94
Section 5
1 Velasquez, Ian Unattached 7.37
2 Cackins, Jacob Unattached 7.45
3 Beachnav, Sean Unattached 7.51
4 Miller, Shawn Unattached 7.61
5 Schepperly, TJ Unattached 7.71
6 Bridges, Jeff Unattached 7.90
7 Lutes, Taran Unattached 8.04
8 Divers, Javarea Unattached 8.10


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED