forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Dec. 16, 2012 2012 Shelby Township Jingle Bell Run Shelby Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Shelby Township Jingle Bell Run
Age Group Results
December 15, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Miller Clinton Twp MI 21 9 19:20.4 10:33:36.8 6:14/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shamblin Laura Washington MI 45 29 21:15.8 10:35:33.4 6:51/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Stabinsky Troy MI 11 53 22:36.5 10:36:53.2 7:17/M
2 Natalie Black Milford MI 11 158 28:08.4 10:42:29.2 9:05/M
3 Greta Erlingis Highland MI 12 160 28:08.9 10:42:29.4 9:05/M
4 Speer Miranda Washington MI 12 164 28:14.8 10:42:38.8 9:06/M
5 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 12 179 28:56.3 10:43:37.3 9:20/M
6 Cynthia Victoria Shelby Township MI 2 233 30:52.7 10:45:43.1 9:57/M
7 Anya Kesselring Romeo MI 9 398 42:38.3 10:57:24.0 13:45/M
8 Kirby Kennedy Sterling Heights MI 11 408 48:54.9 11:04:02.0 15:46/M
9 Trina Bellman Shelby Twp MI 10 409 49:23.8 11:04:31.2 15:56/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Davis Alexandra Shelby Twp MI 15 36 21:39.0 10:35:56.2 6:59/M
2 Gina Pellillo Shelby Township MI 16 49 22:29.0 10:36:47.8 7:15/M
3 Haley Hilliard Sterling Heights MI 18 62 22:49.3 10:37:06.1 7:22/M
4 Frances Angel Washington MI 15 66 23:00.3 10:37:20.0 7:25/M
5 Meridith Anness Rochester Hills MI 14 77 23:28.8 10:38:10.0 7:34/M
6 Stathikus Rachel Shelby Twp MI 19 90 24:36.1 10:38:56.3 7:56/M
7 Christina Casali Shelby Township MI 18 91 24:37.1 10:38:56.3 7:56/M
8 Arneil Holly Wales MI 16 107 25:25.5 10:39:45.2 8:12/M
9 Haley Rusizka Shelby Twp MI 17 125 26:15.7 10:40:50.7 8:28/M
10 Laura Makarewicz Shelby Twp MI 17 126 26:25.2 10:41:00.1 8:31/M
11 Madison Job Armada MI 15 127 26:26.0 10:41:07.8 8:32/M
12 Morrison Cara Shelby Twp MI 19 166 28:24.9 10:42:57.3 9:10/M
13 Declercq Jessica Shelby Twp MI 15 170 28:29.6 10:43:10.9 9:11/M
14 Sami Bugno Shelby Twp MI 13 191 29:18.7 10:43:43.0 9:27/M
15 Cupec Rachel Clinton Twp MI 15 296 33:34.7 10:48:17.1 10:50/M
16 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 18 298 33:40.4 10:48:18.4 10:52/M
17 Mackenzie Verellen Washington MI 15 326 34:35.5 10:49:12.6 11:09/M
18 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 17 354 36:14.8 10:50:54.8 11:41/M
19 Amy Prather Southgate MI 15 375 38:23.2 10:53:21.0 12:23/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Williams Cassie Caro MI 27 59 22:43.2 10:36:59.3 7:20/M
2 Katie Dinkleman Shelby Twp MI 29 82 23:41.8 10:38:07.6 7:38/M
3 Hannah Girard Macomb MI 20 94 24:40.9 10:39:00.1 7:57/M
4 Kali Bayes Fort Gratiot MI 28 116 25:56.8 10:40:43.5 8:22/M
5 Goldwater Juliana Clinton Twp MI 24 148 27:41.8 10:42:18.1 8:56/M
6 Krystal Zamesnik Shelby Township MI 29 149 27:41.9 10:42:00.3 8:56/M
7 Jaclyn Botsford Shelby Twp MI 20 150 27:44.0 10:42:04.5 8:57/M
8 Kowalewski Krystal Harrison Twp MI 26 155 28:05.9 10:43:14.6 9:04/M
9 Hamilton Elizabeth Macomb MI 24 162 28:11.7 10:42:36.0 9:05/M
10 Danielle McHale Sterling Heights MI 24 163 28:12.8 10:42:42.0 9:06/M
11 Eleanor Kotov West Bloomfield MI 23 175 28:44.9 10:43:34.4 9:16/M
12 Kimberly Compton Roseville MI 22 184 29:09.5 10:43:55.5 9:24/M
13 Megan Sokol Clarkston MI 28 186 29:11.6 10:43:42.6 9:25/M
14 Kate Plague Clawson MI 27 192 29:19.4 10:44:14.1 9:27/M
15 Tracy Kyte St. Clair Shores MI 26 212 30:06.5 10:44:55.3 9:43/M
16 Rita Stephenson Ferndale MI 27 240 31:02.0 10:45:51.4 10:01/M
17 Stacia Thomas Shelby Twp MI 23 242 31:06.0 10:45:46.1 10:02/M
18 Fron Whitney Shelby Twp MI 25 249 31:34.1 10:46:09.2 10:11/M
19 Jessica Plague Sterling Heights MI 21 252 31:44.4 10:46:39.5 10:14/M
20 Celeste Verellen Washington MI 20 254 31:48.3 10:46:25.7 10:15/M
21 Katie Bloomgren Lake Orion MI 20 258 31:53.6 10:46:52.3 10:17/M
22 Heather Crechiolo Roseville MI 27 260 31:54.9 10:46:25.7 10:17/M
23 Erica Demeulemeester Clinton Township MI 22 281 32:48.6 10:47:17.3 10:35/M
24 Christie Van Hese Royal Oak MI 26 283 32:53.0 10:47:41.0 10:36/M
25 Katlyn Cardinal Shelby Twp MI 27 284 33:01.5 10:48:02.4 10:39/M
26 Kari Nicholson Mount Clemens MI 27 285 33:05.0 10:47:41.5 10:40/M
27 Smith Wendy Shelby Twp MI 22 294 33:30.0 10:48:09.6 10:48/M
28 Sarah Callewaert Macomb MI 25 308 34:09.1 10:48:48.9 11:01/M
29 Amber Miller Shelby Twp MI 28 309 34:10.6 10:49:03.7 11:01/M
30 Melissa Plotkowski Shelby Township MI 28 312 34:15.3 10:49:00.9 11:03/M
31 Kristen Kolp Washington Twp MI 27 316 34:17.3 10:48:56.4 11:04/M
32 Melissa Evans Shelby Twp MI 27 317 34:20.1 10:48:45.5 11:05/M
33 Diana Lenaway Washington MI 25 318 34:21.8 10:49:33.0 11:05/M
34 Gerilyn Scally Rochester Hills MI 24 319 34:23.3 10:49:33.6 11:05/M
35 Elizabeth Chargot Washington MI 25 320 34:23.3 10:49:33.6 11:05/M
36 Kari Rudder St. Clair Shores MI 27 324 34:27.8 10:48:52.6 11:07/M
37 Carrie Krusiewicz Romeo MI 23 327 34:37.7 10:49:23.0 11:10/M
38 Jessica Lenaway Washington MI 25 329 34:50.4 10:50:00.5 11:14/M
39 Jillian Black Plymouth MI 27 331 35:01.5 10:50:04.1 11:18/M
40 Rachel Black Plymouth MI 27 332 35:02.1 10:50:04.2 11:18/M
41 Colleen Davis Rochester MI 23 334 35:02.7 10:50:04.1 11:18/M
42 Courtney Marzejon Lenox MI 23 339 35:22.2 10:50:01.1 11:25/M
43 Laura Reed Clinton Township MI 27 340 35:22.5 10:50:01.0 11:25/M
44 Stephanie Ripple Royal Oak MI 27 342 35:33.3 10:50:24.2 11:28/M
45 Jill Lucas Sterling Heights MI 26 345 35:39.2 10:49:58.7 11:30/M
46 Lindsay Hulett Sterling Heights MI 29 357 36:46.6 10:51:17.2 11:52/M
47 Alicia Zeisler St Clair Shores MI 29 370 37:59.1 10:53:01.2 12:15/M
48 Devine Shannon Macomb MI 25 386 40:01.6 10:54:26.3 12:55/M
49 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 24 390 40:31.2 10:54:51.1 13:04/M
50 Jessica Hickman Brownstown MI 25 392 41:05.1 10:56:12.6 13:15/M
51 Sarah Kane Sterling Heights MI 29 403 44:22.4 11:00:45.0 14:19/M
52 Ashley Schueren Chesterfield MI 23 410 49:30.3 11:04:07.5 15:58/M
53 Lindsey Sheets Chesterfield MI 23 412 49:41.8 11:04:19.5 16:02/M
54 Faith Martin Highland MI 25 416 52:51.9 11:07:41.7 17:03/M
55 Julieanne Nusly Keego Harbor MI 24 417 52:52.1 11:07:41.8 17:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanine McCloskey Shelby Township MI 34 38 21:43.1 10:36:04.9 7:00/M
2 Williamson Amber Macomb MI 36 47 22:20.4 10:36:37.2 7:12/M
3 Konwinski Natalie Troy MI 35 76 23:28.5 10:37:55.4 7:34/M
4 Kimberly Lafferty Clinton Township MI 30 80 23:41.2 10:38:12.9 7:38/M
5 Sara Dzirnis Shelby Township MI 31 86 24:08.0 10:38:29.1 7:47/M
6 Schodowski Heather Washington MI 33 88 24:33.2 10:38:54.8 7:55/M
7 Christine Gerjekian Macomb MI 39 92 24:37.3 10:38:56.7 7:56/M
8 Pam Ansell Macomb Township MI 32 103 25:11.1 10:39:38.4 8:07/M
9 Lori Galecki Macomb MI 32 106 25:18.0 10:39:44.2 8:10/M
10 Rachel Krupa Shelby Township MI 39 111 25:45.0 10:40:06.4 8:18/M
11 Lukaschewski Michelle Rochester Hills MI 33 128 26:28.0 10:41:11.1 8:32/M
12 Kristin Werner Kimball MI 39 139 27:19.6 10:42:29.8 8:49/M
13 Katie Murphy Woodhaven MI 33 159 28:08.6 10:42:33.6 9:05/M
14 Cara Milburn Rochester MI 31 176 28:44.9 10:43:12.0 9:16/M
15 Sarah McCormick Clinton Township MI 31 183 29:07.2 10:43:41.9 9:24/M
16 Julie Topoleski Rochester MI 39 189 29:14.2 10:43:36.2 9:26/M
17 Heidi Lyons Lake Orion MI 32 194 29:22.8 10:43:49.4 9:28/M
18 Ritchie Aimee Almont MI 36 204 29:46.1 11:01:01.1 9:36/M
19 Nemeth Sharon Sterling Heights MI 38 209 30:04.3 10:44:33.6 9:42/M
20 Danielle Woodford Madison Heights MI 37 215 30:11.7 10:45:05.2 9:44/M
21 Jessica Manka Shelby Twp MI 36 216 30:13.9 10:45:24.7 9:45/M
22 Jennifer Morrison Clinton Twp MI 30 224 30:33.5 10:45:05.3 9:51/M
23 Amanda Goodell Grosse Pointe Woods MI 30 225 30:34.9 10:45:07.8 9:52/M
24 Jennifer Forte Shelby Twp MI 30 232 30:52.1 10:45:26.7 9:57/M
25 Martene Peraino Utica MI 31 245 31:21.6 10:46:02.6 10:07/M
26 Karen Bellman Shelby Twp MI 39 251 31:41.1 10:46:46.8 10:13/M
27 Nicki Quasarano Royal Oak MI 39 253 31:46.5 10:46:23.7 10:15/M
28 Bronwyn Pound Warren MI 39 256 31:53.1 10:47:00.8 10:17/M
29 Colleen Kayl Lake Orion MI 31 259 31:54.0 10:47:01.7 10:17/M
30 Carrie Jacobs Birmingham MI 31 262 32:04.0 10:46:33.8 10:21/M
31 Lisa Short Franklin MI 33 263 32:09.3 10:46:42.0 10:22/M
32 Lindsay West Warren MI 31 264 32:11.1 10:46:57.2 10:23/M
33 Jill Trumble Shelby Twp MI 32 265 32:14.5 10:46:41.6 10:24/M
34 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 35 266 32:16.2 10:46:39.8 10:25/M
35 Merenda Devine Macomb MI 35 267 32:24.2 10:46:59.0 10:27/M
36 Holly Shier Royal Oak MI 38 269 32:26.5 10:47:04.1 10:28/M
37 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 39 273 32:30.3 10:47:07.0 10:29/M
38 Amy Flies Madison Heights MI 35 275 32:44.2 10:47:37.5 10:34/M
39 Cristina Van Simaeys Macomb Township MI 36 277 32:45.5 10:47:19.7 10:34/M
40 Lauri Airis Washington MI 36 278 32:45.7 10:47:19.7 10:34/M
41 Aimee Symington Oakland MI 36 280 32:46.6 10:47:19.9 10:34/M
42 Christy Klieman Saint Clair MI 34 282 32:48.8 10:47:41.9 10:35/M
43 Laura McNair Shelby Twp MI 39 286 33:07.5 10:47:37.2 10:41/M
44 Sarvananda Sharmini Rochester Hills MI 33 288 33:10.2 10:47:54.0 10:42/M
45 Laura Brzozowski Sterling Heights MI 35 289 33:10.5 10:47:53.2 10:42/M
46 Jenelle Lefief Shelby Township MI 33 297 33:35.2 10:48:24.0 10:50/M
47 Suzzette Verellen Washington MI 38 302 33:52.4 10:48:25.1 10:55/M
48 Kelly May St. Clair Shores MI 33 303 33:53.2 10:48:17.9 10:56/M
49 Suida Lisa Macomb MI 38 304 33:57.2 10:48:30.7 10:57/M
50 Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights MI 39 307 34:01.1 10:48:43.7 10:58/M
51 Stephanie Beres Troy MI 30 321 34:24.1 10:49:11.7 11:06/M
52 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township MI 37 322 34:25.8 10:49:16.5 11:06/M
53 Mandie Koppinger Chesterfield MI 37 325 34:30.3 10:49:23.0 11:08/M
54 Deborah Jordan Shelby Twp MI 35 336 35:17.4 10:50:36.6 11:23/M
55 Michelle Kustarz Shelby Township MI 38 337 35:20.1 10:50:00.5 11:24/M
56 Jacqueline Thompson Royal Oak MI 33 346 36:00.9 10:50:51.1 11:37/M
57 Natalie Wozniak Rochester Hills MI 34 347 36:01.4 10:50:51.3 11:37/M
58 Knost Ryan Shelby Twp MI 32 349 36:05.7 10:50:56.3 11:38/M
59 Laura Riehl Shelby Twp MI 36 351 36:10.8 10:51:03.6 11:40/M
60 Beth Welles Eastpointe MI 35 352 36:11.5 10:51:03.6 11:40/M
61 Ann Walsh Troy MI 37 356 36:36.4 10:51:41.2 11:48/M
62 Alysia George Saint Clair Shores MI 37 359 37:26.9 10:52:07.4 12:05/M
63 Shelly Whitehead New Baltimore MI 37 360 37:27.2 10:52:07.4 12:05/M
64 Leandra Lobb Shelby Township MI 37 362 37:28.5 10:51:57.3 12:05/M
65 Rhonda Shereda Macomb MI 38 366 37:46.3 10:52:17.9 12:11/M
66 Jennifer Simonetta Macomb MI 36 367 37:46.4 10:52:18.0 12:11/M
67 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 36 368 37:55.2 10:52:26.3 12:14/M
68 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 31 371 38:01.8 10:53:05.0 12:16/M
69 Regan Trevino Rochester MI 38 373 38:16.6 10:53:23.4 12:21/M
70 Rautio Robin Sterling Heights MI 32 381 39:34.0 10:54:36.3 12:46/M
71 Stacy West Macomb MI 38 384 39:50.2 10:54:21.6 12:51/M
72 Beth Lickert Royal Oak MI 37 391 40:57.9 10:56:04.7 13:13/M
73 Trelawny Boynton Ann Arbor MI 37 422 58:19.1 11:13:11.6 18:49/M
74 Taryn Petryk Ann Arbor MI 37 424 58:19.6 11:13:11.9 18:49/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kami Ross Macomb MI 45 43 21:56.2 10:36:20.0 7:05/M
2 Sebaly Michelle Macomb MI 46 44 22:01.3 10:36:20.7 7:06/M
3 Heather Hall Washington MI 43 81 23:41.7 10:38:02.0 7:38/M
4 Karen Morris Lake Orion MI 45 83 23:43.4 10:38:11.0 7:39/M
5 Severini Elilzabeth Almont MI 44 118 26:03.4 10:40:34.6 8:24/M
6 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 48 134 26:58.2 10:41:38.9 8:42/M
7 Bonnie Roche Rochester MI 44 135 27:08.5 10:41:53.3 8:45/M
8 Dashner Denise Temperance MI 42 143 27:29.1 10:41:51.4 8:52/M
9 Pamela Pisha Utica MI 40 145 27:33.0 10:41:50.4 8:53/M
10 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 45 154 28:03.7 10:42:27.4 9:03/M
11 Janel Cicalo Clinton Twp MI 44 181 28:56.8 10:43:18.5 9:20/M
12 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield MI 41 190 29:17.8 10:44:11.0 9:27/M
13 Karen Bartolotta Washington Twp MI 42 198 29:28.3 10:43:50.4 9:30/M
14 Jennifer Arold Tuebingen 45 201 29:37.7 10:44:06.9 9:33/M
15 Sandra Mastronardi Shelby Twp MI 44 211 30:06.3 10:44:36.4 9:43/M
16 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 44 217 30:14.5 10:44:53.6 9:45/M
17 Kelly Zwiesele Macomb MI 45 219 30:18.7 10:45:04.5 9:46/M
18 Sherri Coffin Sterling Heights MI 49 223 30:30.3 10:45:18.3 9:50/M
19 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills MI 47 227 30:42.9 10:45:22.1 9:54/M
20 Jennifer Muszall Clinton Twp MI 40 229 30:49.8 10:45:40.4 9:56/M
21 Ilyse Tyranski Birmingham MI 40 237 30:56.0 10:45:30.1 9:59/M
22 Jenny Hildreth Shelby Twp MI 47 238 30:57.9 10:45:59.7 9:59/M
23 Donna Seymour Shelby Twp MI 47 239 30:58.0 10:46:00.2 9:59/M
24 Speer Jude Washington MI 44 243 31:09.0 10:45:33.5 10:03/M
25 Leslie Hawkins Macomb MI 42 246 31:22.0 10:45:50.2 10:07/M
26 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 49 247 31:23.2 10:45:50.7 10:07/M
27 Kathy Paul Washington MI 47 248 31:29.0 10:45:57.3 10:09/M
28 Czech Sandy Shelby Twp MI 49 250 31:34.2 10:46:09.3 10:11/M
29 Missy Hickman Livonia MI 46 255 31:49.0 10:46:24.0 10:16/M
30 Brown Jacqueline Washington MI 47 257 31:53.3 10:46:37.3 10:17/M
31 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 43 261 31:58.3 10:46:56.0 10:19/M
32 Pike Shirley Shelby Twp MI 47 268 32:24.5 10:47:15.1 10:27/M
33 Krzeminski Victoria Royal Oak MI 41 272 32:29.8 10:47:06.5 10:29/M
34 Jennifer Ramirez Madison Heights MI 41 276 32:44.3 10:47:37.6 10:34/M
35 Barbara Anness Rochester Hills MI 45 290 33:10.9 10:47:58.8 10:42/M
36 Declercq Julie Shelby Twp MI 43 291 33:11.0 10:47:58.7 10:42/M
37 Sarvananda Sashi Rochester Hills MI 41 293 33:20.3 10:48:04.1 10:45/M
38 Laurie Donahue Shelby Twp MI 41 295 33:30.1 10:48:09.8 10:48/M
39 Traci Cothran Grosse Pointe Park MI 44 299 33:41.9 10:48:20.6 10:52/M
40 Bonnie Kaye Sterling Heights MI 49 306 33:59.2 10:48:33.5 10:58/M
41 Mary Bednar Shelby Twp. MI 42 313 34:15.6 10:49:00.9 11:03/M
42 Jeff Bednar Shelby MI 42 314 34:15.8 10:49:02.2 11:03/M
43 Leeann Case Macomb MI 46 335 35:16.4 10:50:14.0 11:23/M
44 Kim Pircer Shelby Twp MI 45 344 35:38.7 10:50:21.6 11:30/M
45 Lucinda Lord Sterling Heights MI 41 348 36:04.0 10:50:36.3 11:38/M
46 Beth Holbrook Royal Oak MI 49 350 36:06.3 10:51:25.5 11:39/M
47 Lisa Drake Rochester MI 42 363 37:29.3 10:51:57.7 12:05/M
48 Jenn Webb Port Huron MI 41 364 37:38.6 10:52:09.2 12:08/M
49 Brock Angalique Shelby Twp MI 42 369 37:57.3 10:52:43.0 12:15/M
50 Tracey Pollock Eastpointe MI 44 377 39:08.6 10:53:45.7 12:37/M
51 Katherine Labadie Clinton Township MI 41 378 39:17.6 10:53:49.3 12:40/M
52 Kowal Micki Rochester Hills MI 45 382 39:43.2 10:54:25.7 12:49/M
53 Kim McCollum St Clair MI 41 389 40:11.8 10:54:49.5 12:58/M
54 Mollie Kesselring Romeo MI 41 399 42:41.0 10:57:26.4 13:46/M
55 Michelle Wood Macomb MI 45 400 43:08.9 10:57:35.7 13:55/M
56 Heidi Kormos Washington Twp MI 41 401 44:14.0 10:58:51.3 14:16/M
57 Vitale Sheryl St. Clair Shores MI 42 402 44:22.2 11:00:44.5 14:19/M
58 Anne Santori Shelby MI 46 405 45:25.0 10:59:53.6 14:39/M
59 Anna Warner Shelby Township MI 43 406 47:12.5 11:01:41.0 15:14/M
60 Tammy Polena Shelby Twp MI 48 407 47:13.6 11:01:41.2 15:14/M
61 Trombley Nikki Sterling Heights MI 42 411 49:36.1 11:04:42.0 16:00/M
62 Mary Nalezyty Fraser MI 45 414 50:00.7 11:05:03.1 16:08/M
63 Frances Matlock Shelby Twp MI 44 427 58:49.8 11:13:50.0 18:58/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Crabtree Casco MI 50 113 25:49.6 10:40:09.5 8:20/M
2 Nova Filbrun Shelby Township MI 50 136 27:09.9 10:41:40.3 8:45/M
3 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 55 137 27:10.4 10:41:29.0 8:46/M
4 Peggy Chrenenko Shelby Township MI 54 195 29:24.6 10:44:18.7 9:29/M
5 Peggy Smith Sterling Heights MI 53 228 30:46.3 10:45:35.3 9:55/M
6 Debbie Bloomgren Lake Orion MI 52 231 30:51.2 10:45:49.8 9:57/M
7 Diana Easthope Harrison Twp MI 57 270 32:26.8 10:47:04.2 10:28/M
8 Amy Smellie Shelby Township MI 51 315 34:16.5 10:49:01.4 11:03/M
9 Pat Miller Rochester Hills MI 55 353 36:11.7 10:51:03.7 11:40/M
10 Brooks Laurie Shelby Twp MI 50 376 38:40.9 10:53:26.7 12:28/M
11 Leidal Mary Jane Shelby Twp MI 54 379 39:32.2 10:54:14.3 12:45/M
12 Cyndi Muszynski Shelby Twp MI 51 385 39:54.7 10:54:46.7 12:52/M
13 Myroniuk Diane Shelby Twp MI 55 393 41:13.4 10:56:06.9 13:18/M
14 Sue Hentschel Harrison Twp MI 56 397 42:36.4 10:57:17.8 13:45/M
15 Lewis Yvonne Clinton Twp MI 55 404 44:22.7 11:00:44.8 14:19/M
16 Linda Colton Clinton Township MI 57 415 51:35.1 11:06:47.8 16:38/M
17 Vivian Campbell Macomb MI 57 419 53:37.9 11:08:51.5 17:18/M
18 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 59 420 55:19.7 11:10:27.7 17:51/M
19 Leonia Gregory Ann Arbor MI 50 423 58:19.3 11:13:11.8 18:49/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ginny Pauwels Rochester Hills MI 62 279 32:46.4 10:47:29.5 10:34/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 67 333 35:02.2 10:49:25.6 11:18/M
3 Molly Bergkoetter Clarkston MI 60 395 41:23.3 10:56:07.4 13:21/M
4 Tarantino Marilyn Shelby Twp MI 66 396 41:58.0 10:56:40.6 13:32/M
5 Jan Doxtader Franklin MI 79 418 53:12.7 11:07:52.6 17:10/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dallas Shields Hazel Pk MI 18 1 17:21.6 10:31:38.1 5:36/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Paul Washington MI 56 12 19:47.7 10:34:05.0 6:23/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Padyn Kesselring Romeo MI 11 60 22:44.2 10:37:10.3 7:20/M
2 Jackson Barden Port Huron MI 9 68 23:07.5 10:37:25.3 7:27/M
3 Declercq Chris Shelby Twp MI 12 117 26:03.3 10:40:58.0 8:24/M
4 Joey Linville Troy MI 8 140 27:23.1 10:41:43.1 8:50/M
5 Ben Tranter Troy MI 10 167 28:26.5 10:43:22.7 9:10/M
6 Ben Cicalo Clinton Twp MI 10 180 28:56.6 10:43:18.3 9:20/M
7 Carson Brewer Shelby Township MI 12 199 29:31.2 10:43:53.9 9:31/M
8 Nicholas Krupa Shelby Township MI 12 200 29:32.1 10:43:54.0 9:32/M
9 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 12 236 30:54.3 10:45:26.3 9:58/M
10 Ryan Suida Macomb MI 11 241 31:03.8 10:45:37.5 10:01/M
11 Zack McCollum St Clair MI 9 311 34:12.1 10:48:44.9 11:02/M
12 Sean Walsh Troy MI 9 330 35:01.2 10:50:06.3 11:18/M
13 Ryan Walsh Troy MI 6 355 36:35.9 10:51:40.4 11:48/M
14 Unknown Partic. 9 365 37:46.2 10:52:32.0 12:11/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Worthington II Warren MI 18 2 17:59.1 10:32:15.4 5:48/M
2 Shcmidt Tyler Croswell MI 16 3 18:05.3 10:32:20.8 5:50/M
3 Burns Colton Crosswell MI 17 4 18:44.2 10:33:00.3 6:03/M
4 Chris Vancoillie Shelby Township MI 15 5 18:54.9 10:33:11.4 6:06/M
5 Kevin Black Milford MI 16 8 19:09.1 10:33:25.6 6:11/M
6 Nathan Schneider Sterling Heights MI 16 10 19:37.8 10:33:55.0 6:20/M
7 Zechariah Jean Sterling Heights MI 15 11 19:41.5 10:33:58.5 6:21/M
8 Jeremiah Jean Sterling Heights MI 15 19 20:25.1 10:34:41.8 6:35/M
9 Speer Dylan Washington MI 15 20 20:27.9 10:34:45.5 6:36/M
10 Dyan Gaines Sterling Heights MI 14 21 20:28.2 10:34:44.9 6:36/M
11 Kyle Pachla Shelby Township MI 19 32 21:28.8 10:36:41.6 6:55/M
12 Mitch McCollum St Clair MI 18 37 21:41.2 10:36:13.6 7:00/M
13 Drew Guest Shelby Township MI 14 57 22:39.9 10:37:01.2 7:18/M
14 Donovan Pipitone Utica MI 14 65 22:57.0 10:37:16.0 7:24/M
15 Ryan Pircer Shelby Twp MI 16 69 23:10.4 10:37:51.5 7:28/M
16 Ryan Gross Rochester Hills MI 13 93 24:39.6 10:39:15.3 7:57/M
17 Christopher Plague Sterling Heights MI 18 114 25:51.6 10:41:01.1 8:20/M
18 Leonard Schroder Clinton Township MI 16 173 28:36.5 10:43:13.2 9:14/M
19 Andrew Plague Sterling Heights MI 18 182 29:05.1 10:44:15.2 9:23/M
20 Trevor Gross Clinton Township MI 15 188 29:14.0 10:43:53.0 9:26/M
21 Caleb Richie 13 203 29:44.9 11:00:59.9 9:35/M
22 Jacob Pircer Shelby Twp MI 13 274 32:40.0 10:47:22.5 10:32/M
23 Kyle Matlock Shelby Twp MI 14 425 58:42.7 11:13:44.2 18:56/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Williams Alex Caro MI 28 6 19:08.6 10:33:24.7 6:10/M
2 Christopher` Lada Newport MI 27 7 19:08.9 10:33:25.6 6:10/M
3 Pete Malburg Mason MI 25 18 20:17.2 10:34:33.3 6:33/M
4 Jon Makhlouf Rochester Hills MI 28 24 20:41.5 10:34:58.2 6:40/M
5 Anthony Kasprzyk Newport MI 22 25 20:49.6 10:35:06.4 6:43/M
6 Tim Checkeroski Romeo MI 28 31 21:21.4 10:35:42.0 6:53/M
7 Al Mabee Warren MI 28 34 21:34.9 10:35:58.5 6:57/M
8 Randell Owens Saint Clair Shores MI 22 50 22:29.8 10:36:48.7 7:15/M
9 Jared Love Grand Rapids MI 20 63 22:49.6 10:37:21.7 7:22/M
10 Stephan Sroka Saint Clair Shores MI 22 70 23:14.5 10:37:33.5 7:30/M
11 Jon Gilbert Macomb MI 22 78 23:30.5 10:37:49.8 7:35/M
12 Jonathan Minjoe Armada MI 27 79 23:39.1 10:38:00.2 7:38/M
13 Aaron Richard Fair Haven MI 27 121 26:11.5 10:40:52.3 8:27/M
14 Anthony Lewis Macomb MI 24 147 27:41.8 10:42:17.9 8:56/M
15 Eric Gehrke Washington MI 25 153 28:03.2 10:43:14.2 9:03/M
16 Ichette Anthony Macomb MI 25 161 28:10.2 10:42:35.8 9:05/M
17 Michael Richardson Shelby Township MI 28 187 29:12.0 10:43:42.7 9:25/M
18 Joshua Crowton Warren MI 25 221 30:22.2 10:45:07.9 9:48/M
19 Cole Hudson Shelby Township MI 27 305 33:57.4 10:48:48.2 10:57/M
20 Dave Krieg Romeo MI 23 328 34:39.0 10:49:23.4 11:11/M
21 Michael Myroniak Shelby Twp MI 27 380 39:33.4 10:54:28.0 12:45/M
22 Michael Welch Sterling Heights MI 27 428 1:04:41.1 11:19:29.5 20:52/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Cooper Saint Clair Shores MI 35 17 20:17.1 10:34:36.3 6:33/M
2 Tom Van Simaeys Macomb Twp. MI 37 28 21:07.8 10:35:28.9 6:49/M
3 Mark Brown Clinton Township MI 33 40 21:48.8 10:36:19.9 7:02/M
4 Chip Werner Shelby Twp MI 35 48 22:27.2 10:37:07.8 7:15/M
5 Michael Timpa Macomb MI 38 54 22:37.9 10:36:57.5 7:18/M
6 Matt Brown Macomb MI 31 55 22:38.9 10:37:10.9 7:18/M
7 David Durfee Chesterfield MI 37 61 22:47.1 10:37:04.1 7:21/M
8 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 37 64 22:54.8 10:37:13.0 7:23/M
9 Casey Hogan St. Clair Shores MI 31 87 24:10.5 10:38:33.6 7:48/M
10 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 33 89 24:34.6 10:39:30.7 7:55/M
11 Aaron Wallen Shelby Twp MI 32 95 24:43.5 10:39:05.9 7:58/M
12 Brandon Campbell Shelby Township MI 35 99 24:59.2 10:39:33.2 8:04/M
13 Jeff Marco Almont MI 31 100 24:59.5 10:39:29.0 8:04/M
14 Mark Johnson Clinton Township MI 33 101 25:03.3 10:39:55.4 8:05/M
15 Todd Koehn Macomb MI 37 102 25:07.8 10:39:26.3 8:06/M
16 Joahn Ray Utica MI 38 104 25:13.9 10:40:09.2 8:08/M
17 Kevin Jones Rochester Hills MI 36 108 25:31.7 10:39:52.6 8:14/M
18 Matthew Maas Ira Twp. MI 30 115 25:55.8 10:40:21.9 8:22/M
19 Jeff Jocsak Lake Orion MI 32 119 26:06.2 10:40:32.7 8:25/M
20 Brian Artiss Clarkston MI 37 129 26:30.3 10:40:52.6 8:33/M
21 Jeff Sczepkowski Utica MI 30 142 27:23.9 10:42:27.1 8:50/M
22 James Crechiolo Roseville MI 31 171 28:31.4 10:43:01.7 9:12/M
23 Joe Semaan Rochester MI 37 172 28:33.7 10:43:16.3 9:13/M
24 Jo Takase Novi MI 31 185 29:11.5 10:43:37.3 9:25/M
25 Jason Jones St. Clair Shores MI 35 205 29:48.3 10:44:13.2 9:37/M
26 Eric Powrozek Warren MI 35 206 29:49.2 10:44:34.7 9:37/M
27 Konwinski Ken Troy MI 35 207 29:50.0 10:44:18.1 9:37/M
28 Rob Snar Sterling Heights MI 33 210 30:04.6 10:44:29.8 9:42/M
29 Michael Sanchez Oxford MI 37 218 30:17.9 10:44:35.3 9:46/M
30 Michael Daigneau Royal Oak MI 36 220 30:19.5 10:45:00.4 9:47/M
31 James Liegghio Washington Township MI 34 222 30:24.9 10:44:57.8 9:48/M
32 William Mader Shelby Twp MI 39 226 30:41.3 10:45:48.1 9:54/M
33 Jason Cybulski Shelby Township MI 36 230 30:50.5 10:45:28.2 9:57/M
34 Justin Hulett Sterling Heights MI 34 235 30:53.5 10:45:23.9 9:58/M
35 Chris Trumble Shelby Twp MI 33 244 31:15.0 10:45:44.1 10:05/M
36 Matthew Karas Saint Clait MI 30 341 35:23.8 10:50:02.8 11:25/M
37 Kyle Combs Sterling Heights MI 31 343 35:38.4 10:49:58.6 11:30/M
38 Joseph Wozniack II Avoca MI 35 372 38:05.4 10:53:04.9 12:17/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Szymanski Shelby Twp MI 40 14 19:59.2 10:34:17.0 6:27/M
2 Drew Corrion Grosse Pointe MI 42 15 20:09.8 10:34:26.1 6:30/M
3 Pete Basel Shelby MI 49 26 20:49.6 10:35:08.6 6:43/M
4 Joseph Hickey Rochester MI 46 33 21:31.8 10:35:52.1 6:56/M
5 Selvidge Don Shelby Twp MI 40 35 21:36.3 10:35:58.9 6:58/M
6 Douglas Angel Washington MI 47 39 21:46.2 10:36:06.2 7:01/M
7 Tom Goulette Armada MI 48 41 21:51.3 10:36:09.3 7:03/M
8 David Adams Clinton Township MI 43 46 22:10.7 10:36:52.9 7:09/M
9 Tim Atkinson Rochester MI 48 51 22:30.3 10:36:50.7 7:15/M
10 Mark Sanitate Washington MI 49 58 22:41.7 10:36:59.3 7:19/M
11 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 46 71 23:16.1 10:37:34.5 7:30/M
12 Andrew Guest Shelby Township MI 46 73 23:21.4 10:37:48.2 7:32/M
13 Declercq Mike Shelby Twp MI 43 74 23:24.9 10:38:19.5 7:33/M
14 Thomas Kesselring Romeo MI 41 75 23:27.9 10:37:53.9 7:34/M
15 Timothy Anness Rochester Hills MI 45 96 24:44.2 10:39:38.9 7:59/M
16 Mark Soyama 49 97 24:45.5 10:39:35.4 7:59/M
17 Joseph Fournier Clinton Twp, MI 47 98 24:50.6 10:39:38.6 8:01/M
18 Joe Mueller Washington MI 47 105 25:15.4 10:39:39.0 8:09/M
19 Michael Case Macomb MI 49 109 25:33.6 10:39:50.3 8:15/M
20 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 110 25:40.2 10:40:02.2 8:17/M
21 Eric Krupa Shelby Township MI 43 120 26:07.7 10:40:29.6 8:25/M
22 David Baier Macomb MI 40 124 26:14.9 10:40:41.3 8:28/M
23 Jeffrey White Macomb Twp. MI 44 130 26:31.4 10:40:58.4 8:33/M
24 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 45 131 26:31.5 10:40:52.2 8:33/M
25 Steve Zebula Washington MI 47 132 26:33.3 10:40:57.5 8:34/M
26 Bill Vancoillie Shelby Twp MI 48 133 26:39.2 10:41:14.2 8:36/M
27 Steven Linville Troy MI 42 141 27:23.8 10:41:43.5 8:50/M
28 Kenneth Pachla Shelby Township MI 48 144 27:29.5 10:42:45.7 8:52/M
29 Douglas Schultz Macomb MI 42 146 27:38.3 10:42:18.2 8:55/M
30 Johnny Verellen Sr Washington MI 41 152 27:53.8 10:43:15.8 9:00/M
31 Jeffrey Hall Washington MI 49 168 28:26.6 10:43:07.3 9:10/M
32 Robert Tranter Troy MI 40 169 28:26.6 10:43:22.7 9:10/M
33 James Webster Shelby Twp MI 42 174 28:42.9 10:43:12.2 9:15/M
34 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 46 177 28:47.6 10:43:34.3 9:17/M
35 Jeff Gross Rochester Hills MI 46 178 28:52.0 10:43:27.6 9:19/M
36 Rob Foskic Shelby Twp MI 42 208 29:56.4 10:44:42.8 9:39/M
37 Jeff Boccaccio Madison Heights MI 42 214 30:07.9 10:44:52.0 9:43/M
38 Johnny Marsh Rochester MI 45 292 33:14.0 10:48:00.9 10:43/M
39 Durham David New Haven MI 40 301 33:45.5 10:48:11.2 10:53/M
40 Scott Linenfelser Shelby Twp MI 44 310 34:10.6 10:49:03.7 11:01/M
41 Mike Pircer Shelby Twp MI 44 361 37:28.3 10:52:09.8 12:05/M
42 Kowal Mark Rochester Hills MI 47 383 39:43.2 10:54:25.8 12:49/M
43 Donal McCollum St Clair MI 40 388 40:11.2 10:54:49.7 12:58/M
44 Troy Matlock Shelby Twp MI 45 426 58:46.6 11:13:46.3 18:57/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 54 13 19:56.3 10:34:13.1 6:26/M
2 Tarantino John Shelby Twp MI 55 16 20:13.3 10:34:30.1 6:31/M
3 Richmond Donald Ortonville MI 51 22 20:29.4 10:34:45.7 6:36/M
4 John Kado Utica MI 54 23 20:34.4 10:34:51.8 6:38/M
5 Paul Pizzimenti Washington MI 53 30 21:19.9 10:35:43.8 6:53/M
6 Dean Pelletier Sterling Heights MI 50 45 22:03.6 10:36:21.3 7:07/M
7 Guitar Marvin Harrison Twp MI 55 52 22:33.9 10:36:55.9 7:16/M
8 David Weaver Washington MI 51 56 22:39.1 10:37:03.3 7:18/M
9 White Dennis Washington MI 52 67 23:05.7 10:37:26.5 7:27/M
10 Jeffrey Searles Shelby Township MI 57 72 23:21.0 10:37:40.0 7:32/M
11 Chuck Strybis Shelby Twp. MI 54 84 23:45.9 10:38:07.3 7:40/M
12 Garon Walt Sterling Heights MI 51 85 23:54.9 10:38:30.0 7:43/M
13 Valadez Domingo Temperance MI 53 112 25:47.8 10:40:10.5 8:19/M
14 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 53 122 26:12.2 10:40:48.8 8:27/M
15 Partyka Jim Clarkston MI 57 123 26:12.4 10:41:01.5 8:27/M
16 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 58 151 27:44.4 10:42:06.8 8:57/M
17 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 156 28:06.2 10:42:29.4 9:04/M
18 Steve Brewer Shelby Township MI 50 157 28:07.2 10:42:30.4 9:04/M
19 Trentacosta James Clawson MI 51 165 28:18.9 10:42:54.4 9:08/M
20 Mike Bloomgren Lake Orion MI 52 193 29:21.8 10:44:21.7 9:28/M
21 Robert Roy Rochester MI 51 202 29:41.0 10:44:05.0 9:35/M
22 Brian Burns Utica MI 54 300 33:44.1 10:48:19.4 10:53/M
23 Paul Baron Macomb MI 57 323 34:26.7 10:49:13.5 11:06/M
24 Tim Reams Harrison Twp MI 52 338 35:21.7 10:50:17.3 11:24/M
25 Gretchen Glasius Wales Twp MI 54 387 40:07.8 10:55:16.9 12:56/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 61 27 20:52.4 10:35:09.6 6:44/M
2 James Carlton White Lake MI 69 42 21:53.9 10:36:11.3 7:04/M
3 James Kovanda Shelby Twp MI 61 138 27:12.4 10:41:42.0 8:46/M
4 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 62 196 29:25.3 10:43:53.9 9:29/M
5 Beattie Daniel Shelby Twp MI 68 197 29:26.7 10:43:47.9 9:30/M
6 Michael Woloszyn Macomb 61 213 30:07.0 10:45:03.7 9:43/M
7 James Nardi Rochester Hills MI 65 234 30:53.4 10:45:45.1 9:58/M
8 Mike Cherry Grosse Pte Wds MI 69 271 32:28.0 10:47:26.0 10:28/M
9 Hanlen Wayne Rochseter Hills MI 66 287 33:10.0 10:48:00.8 10:42/M
10 Killop Norman Shelby Twp MI 74 358 36:49.9 10:51:31.5 11:53/M
11 Hensley Harrison Pinckney MI 80 374 38:20.1 10:53:45.7 12:22/M
12 Sass Geoff Shelby Twp MI 66 394 41:18.7 10:56:06.6 13:19/M
13 William W Blachford Troy MI 69 413 49:58.6 11:05:03.0 16:07/M
14 Pihlaja Ray Washington MI 66 421 58:03.2 11:13:01.1 18:44/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED