forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Nov. 17, 2012 2012 Chippewa Valley High School Turkey Trot Clinton Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Chippewa Valley High School Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
November 16, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

1 Mile
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Dobies 10 1 7:06.0 7:06/M
2 Casey Boni 9 2 8:42.0 8:42/M
3 Abigail Fields Clinton Township MI 7 3 13:57.0 13:57/M
4 Tina Fields Clinton Township MI 38 4 14:04.0 14:04/M
5 Maddie Adamick 7 5 14:12.0 14:12/M
6 Alyssa Ziegler Macomb MI 10 6 14:23.0 14:23/M
7 Samantha Ziegler Macomb MI 12 7 14:23.5 14:23/M
8 Riley Brunner 7 8 14:43.0 14:43/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Boni 11 1 7:24.0 7:24/M
2 Charles Wesley Clinton Township MI 10 2 7:50.0 7:50/M
3 Noah Lutt 6 3 8:53.0 8:53/M
4 Scott Adamick 37 4 14:04.5 14:04/M




Chippewa Valley High School Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
November 16, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Wesley Clinton Township MI 15 1 20:19.3 6:33/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Dobies Macomb MI 14 2 21:23.3 6:54/M
2 Natalie Cizmas 16 3 21:25.2 6:55/M
3 Alyssa Olszewski Clinton Township MI 15 7 24:39.1 7:57/M
4 Monica Micale Macomb MI 14 8 24:51.7 8:01/M
5 Grace Cooke 15 12 28:04.5 9:03/M
6 Samantha Brenz 16 13 28:04.6 9:03/M
7 Jacqueline Berg 15 14 28:16.8 9:07/M
8 Grace Medlin 15 15 28:16.9 9:07/M
9 Holly Mehhe 19 20 29:52.2 9:38/M
10 Shannon Bardol 15 27 31:32.2 10:10/M
11 Sarah Shippy 14 28 31:35.9 10:11/M
12 Selena Shamoon 15 29 31:36.0 10:12/M
13 Savona Gonzalez 14 44 35:30.5 11:27/M
14 Amanda Roehl 15 45 35:30.5 11:27/M
15 Madison Speck 16 49 36:45.2 11:51/M
16 Nicolina Euda Clinton Township MI 16 50 37:53.8 12:13/M
17 Allison Buijan Clinton Township MI 16 51 37:53.8 12:13/M
18 Aleksandra Gjekaj 15 52 37:55.3 12:14/M
19 Priscilla Pelle 17 53 37:58.0 12:15/M
20 Kara Jackard 15 59 39:08.0 12:37/M
21 Cassidy Duncan 15 60 39:43.4 12:49/M
22 Lexi Superson 15 61 39:43.5 12:49/M
23 Bailey Patton 9 63 40:12.1 12:58/M
24 Gabrielle Anderman 15 65 41:06.7 13:15/M
25 Kayla Strunk 15 66 41:07.5 13:16/M
26 Abigail Grube 15 68 42:22.6 13:40/M
27 Abbie Shekoski 14 69 42:22.9 13:40/M
28 Abigail Miller 15 70 43:19.4 13:58/M
29 Danielle Bolden 15 71 43:30.0 14:02/M
30 Evelyn Rosales 14 72 44:28.7 14:21/M
31 Allison Shaw 14 73 44:28.9 14:21/M
32 Jennifer Weis 14 74 44:29.2 14:21/M
33 Jordan Thayer 15 75 44:29.9 14:21/M
34 SYDNEY REED Clinton Township MI 14 85 48:26.7 15:37/M
35 Lauren Costeiu Clinton Township MI 14 86 48:27.5 15:38/M
36 Monae Alexander 16 91 51:36.9 16:39/M
37 Cassidy Smith 14 92 51:37.5 16:39/M
38 Courtney Smith 15 93 51:38.2 16:39/M
39 Christine Bellew 17 95 51:52.3 16:44/M
40 Holly Boudreau 16 96 52:54.8 17:04/M
41 Abby Bergeron 15 102 54:30.5 17:35/M
42 Amanda Hagedorn 14 103 54:31.0 17:35/M
43 Rebekah Kummerl 15 105 54:59.7 17:44/M
44 Brittany Bagnaschi 15 106 54:59.9 17:44/M
45 Taylor Campbell 15 107 55:28.9 17:54/M
46 Grace Hamilton 14 108 55:29.4 17:54/M
47 Jenna Baranski 14 109 56:49.0 18:20/M
48 Mckenzie Shea 14 110 56:50.0 18:20/M
49 Gabby Guzynski 15 111 56:51.5 18:20/M
50 Denise Feng 15 112 56:51.5 18:20/M
51 Veronica Ratajczak 14 115 58:33.1 18:53/M
52 Evana Caruso 14 116 58:33.3 18:53/M
53 Katie Leach 15 120 58:37.6 18:55/M
54 Megan Killenger 15 121 58:37.8 18:55/M
55 Katelyn Maximiuk 15 122 58:38.6 18:55/M
56 Mirabelle Greig Utica MI 5 123 59:44.3 19:16/M
57 Genna Wilkie 16 125 59:52.2 19:19/M
58 Emily Binkowski 15 126 59:55.3 19:20/M
59 Marissa Townsend 14 127 59:55.3 19:20/M
60 Claire Binkowski 13 128 59:56.1 19:20/M
61 Chaicee Jacobs 15 129 59:56.5 19:20/M
62 Madeline Solomon 14 130 1:00:16.0 19:26/M
63 Star Wegner 14 131 1:00:16.1 19:26/M
64 Lindsey Lopez 14 132 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
65 Adrianna Haralampopoulos 14 133 1:01:06.2 19:43/M
66 Katlyn Jeffrey Macomb MI 14 134 1:01:07.3 19:43/M
67 Ella Lafata 14 135 1:01:14.9 19:45/M
68 Alexis Lafata Macomb MI 14 136 1:01:19.4 19:47/M
69 Katie Datsko 14 137 1:01:20.5 19:47/M
70 Paige Wilson 14 138 1:02:14.3 20:05/M
71 Myree Grares 14 139 1:02:15.1 20:05/M
72 Dazhana Anderson 14 140 1:02:15.3 20:05/M
73 Tiffany Misch 17 141 1:05:55.8 21:16/M
74 Marissa Scott 0 142 1:05:55.9 21:16/M
75 Victoria Staner 17 143 1:05:55.9 21:16/M
76 Dominique Williams 15 144 1:05:56.4 21:16/M
77 Kayla George 15 145 1:05:57.0 21:16/M
78 kamynn ma'a Clinton Township MI 16 146 1:05:57.5 21:16/M
79 Anna Boccilli 17 147 1:05:58.0 21:17/M
80 Katherine See 16 148 1:05:58.3 21:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noelle Polock Auburn Hills MI 23 5 22:13.2 7:10/M
2 Juliana Goldwater Clinton Township MI 24 10 27:18.8 8:48/M
3 Shannon Hull Grand Blanc MI 26 17 29:13.4 9:25/M
4 Emily Weiss 20 21 29:53.3 9:38/M
5 Sarah Baloga White Lake MI 29 22 30:16.6 9:46/M
6 Whitney Geck 27 38 34:41.4 11:11/M
7 Heidi Tiano Rochester MI 28 39 34:41.7 11:11/M
8 Jennifer Benvenuti Rochester MI 28 40 34:41.8 11:11/M
9 Samantha Sandoe Sterling Heights MI 23 42 35:07.8 11:20/M
10 Giovanna Genovese 25 43 35:18.4 11:23/M
11 Rachel DePasquale Clinton Township MI 24 57 38:57.1 12:34/M
12 Kelly Tebay 25 97 53:02.5 17:06/M
13 Ruthann Lapham Redford MI 28 98 53:03.2 17:07/M
14 Nichole Smith Utica MI 26 101 53:49.0 17:22/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephani Clancy Macomb MI 33 6 24:26.1 7:53/M
2 Jayme Strehlke Royal Oak 35 11 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 39 19 29:40.4 9:34/M
4 Tia Klein Macomb MI 33 25 30:45.1 9:55/M
5 Michelle Ruegseggu 37 26 31:05.6 10:02/M
6 Lauren Gilletti 31 31 32:05.5 10:21/M
7 Susan Bates Mount Clemens MI 36 33 32:30.3 10:29/M
8 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 34 34 32:34.6 10:30/M
9 Rae Ann Ploucha Sterling Heights MI 39 35 32:48.6 10:35/M
10 Jennifer Skiba Clinton Township MI 31 36 33:02.7 10:39/M
11 Lesley Luft Clinton Township MI 34 46 35:45.7 11:32/M
12 Elizabeth Pyden Clinton Twp MI 37 54 38:26.0 12:24/M
13 Catherine Woolman Macomb MI 32 58 38:57.1 12:34/M
14 Ava Griffin Clinton Township MI 31 62 39:44.6 12:49/M
15 Jen Smith 36 67 42:07.4 13:35/M
16 Jackie Maurer 31 76 44:33.2 14:22/M
17 Nicole D'Amato New Baltimore MI 37 81 46:34.8 15:01/M
18 Melissa Long Davisburg MI 32 88 49:16.7 15:54/M
19 Rochelle Hale 30 94 51:38.6 16:39/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre St. Clair Shores MI 44 4 21:30.6 6:56/M
2 Robin Paniccia 41 9 25:48.9 8:19/M
3 Lori Dominski 49 16 28:29.6 9:11/M
4 Kelly Zwiesele Macomb MI 45 18 29:15.5 9:26/M
5 Jacqueline Forth Macomb MI 43 23 30:35.2 9:52/M
6 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 40 24 30:40.9 9:54/M
7 Nicole Perttunen Macomb MI 44 30 31:56.0 10:18/M
8 Claudette Fix Clinton Township MI 44 32 32:23.2 10:27/M
9 Kimberly Ziegler Macomb MI 41 37 33:06.3 10:41/M
10 Stacey Smith Birmingham MI 43 47 35:46.9 11:32/M
11 lynn carollo Clinton Township MI 48 48 36:07.0 11:39/M
12 Rachel Woll Huntington Woods MI 40 56 38:53.4 12:33/M
13 Tammy Patton 41 64 40:12.8 12:58/M
14 Caroline Bixler 41 77 45:13.4 14:35/M
15 Margaret Speck 45 79 45:27.9 14:40/M
16 Patricia Tench Clinton Township MI 43 82 46:37.9 15:02/M
17 Kathy Roehl 45 83 46:38.4 15:03/M
18 Cathy Baranski 41 84 46:39.3 15:03/M
19 Ann Marie Monticciolo Macomb MI 48 100 53:14.7 17:10/M
20 Tracy Rice Clinton Township MI 45 118 58:35.1 18:54/M
21 Laura Wehner Saint Clair Shores MI 48 119 58:35.1 18:54/M
22 Heather Greig Utica MI 44 124 59:45.0 19:16/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Cipponeri 51 78 45:27.9 14:40/M
2 Marie Baloga White Lake MI 57 87 49:16.6 15:54/M
3 Renee Dolland Clinton Township MI 52 89 49:55.0 16:06/M
4 Pam Voss Clinton Township MI 54 90 49:57.1 16:07/M
5 Karen Sobah Clinton Twp MI 51 99 53:13.7 17:10/M
6 Julie McGraw Clinton Township MI 50 104 54:48.9 17:41/M
7 Darlene Jankowski Clinton Township MI 53 113 58:16.1 18:48/M
8 Lynne Perryman Clinton Township MI 52 114 58:16.4 18:48/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 61 41 35:01.5 11:18/M
2 Barbara Pyden Clinton Township MI 65 55 38:27.0 12:24/M
3 Brenda Roulo White Lake MI 63 80 45:41.3 14:44/M
4 Lynn Hyndshaw Mount Clemens MI 62 117 58:34.5 18:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 41 1 17:30.6 5:39/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Miros Troy MI 16 2 19:26.0 6:16/M
2 Travis Artman Macomb MI 16 3 19:39.3 6:20/M
3 Tyler Kulka 15 5 21:35.5 6:58/M
4 Jonathan McWhurter 17 6 21:36.8 6:58/M
5 Alex Put 14 7 21:44.1 7:01/M
6 Logan Vecchi Washington MI 14 9 22:08.3 7:08/M
7 Philip Mundt Mount Clemens MI 14 10 22:31.3 7:16/M
8 Brandon Prano Macomb MI 16 11 22:42.6 7:19/M
9 Jack Cronin 15 13 23:50.3 7:41/M
10 Jovante Dockery 15 15 23:58.4 7:44/M
11 Christian Boni Macomb MI 14 17 25:44.1 8:18/M
12 Chris Johnson Clinton Township MI 16 21 26:22.8 8:30/M
13 Troy Taylor 15 22 27:00.7 8:43/M
14 Vincent Dolland Clinton Township MI 14 23 27:02.4 8:43/M
15 Brendan Rohlfs Macomb MI 16 24 27:15.1 8:47/M
16 Grayson Mirat 18 26 27:26.9 8:51/M
17 Filip Jovanoski 16 27 27:42.5 8:56/M
18 Denero Erell 16 28 27:43.4 8:56/M
19 Kyle Mulles 15 29 27:46.9 8:57/M
20 Nieko Arapaj 15 30 27:47.1 8:58/M
21 Chris Pinter 17 33 29:08.0 9:24/M
22 Murtez Doss 16 34 29:18.9 9:27/M
23 Kole Klein Saint Clair Shores MI 14 38 30:39.1 9:53/M
24 Karen Klein Saint Clair Shores MI 13 42 33:31.5 10:49/M
25 Clifford Patton 14 45 35:57.1 11:36/M
26 Mark Vanpoppelen 17 46 36:06.0 11:39/M
27 Ryan Holland Macomb MI 16 47 37:00.6 11:56/M
28 Diarra Keeling 16 48 37:58.7 12:15/M
29 Eric Drewyour 15 49 38:01.5 12:16/M
30 Xavian Eduatrar 17 50 38:01.8 12:16/M
31 Sean Buntiny 15 51 38:02.7 12:16/M
32 Justin Young 17 52 38:03.3 12:16/M
33 Andrew Santilli 16 53 38:04.1 12:17/M
34 Daniel Patton 12 55 40:52.0 13:11/M
35 Kenneth Gwinn 16 58 50:47.7 16:23/M
36 Brandon Ramirez 17 59 50:47.8 16:23/M
37 Jerry Taylor 17 60 50:48.2 16:23/M
38 Deshauntee Newton 16 61 50:48.7 16:23/M
39 Karsten Thornton 16 62 50:49.6 16:24/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Geck 28 4 20:37.3 6:39/M
2 Anthony Patton 20 20 26:18.0 8:29/M
3 Mike Matway 28 36 29:32.8 9:32/M
4 Scott Deng Clinton Township MI 23 44 34:55.6 11:16/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Timpa 38 8 21:52.4 7:03/M
2 Michael McLane Macomb MI 39 14 23:53.7 7:42/M
3 Brian Mullin Macomb MI 31 16 24:45.9 7:59/M
4 Mark Johnson Clinton Township MI 32 19 25:57.9 8:22/M
5 James Fields Clinton Township MI 39 41 32:59.2 10:38/M
6 Cliff Patton 39 56 40:52.5 13:11/M
7 Chris Weitzel Madison Heights MI 33 64 1:07:06.0 21:39/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Put 44 12 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 Daniel Knotts Macomb MI 41 18 25:57.3 8:22/M
3 William Cipponeri 49 25 27:20.1 8:49/M
4 Jack Johns 41 37 30:36.8 9:52/M
5 Thomas Ziegler Macomb MI 43 39 30:39.8 9:53/M
6 Robert Johnson Clinton Township MI 49 40 31:11.4 10:04/M
7 Gary Strunk 45 57 41:04.6 13:15/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick McGraw Clinton Township MI 51 31 28:27.2 9:11/M
2 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights MI 52 32 29:00.8 9:21/M
3 steve hull Clinton Township MI 52 35 29:26.7 9:30/M
4 Kurt Klein Macomb MI 51 43 33:32.6 10:49/M
5 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 53 54 39:12.6 12:39/M
6 Mark Roose Utica MI 52 63 53:50.0 17:22/M




Chippewa Valley High School Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
November 16, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

10k
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Karl East China MI 27 1 39:27.1 6:22/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Walny Clinton Township MI 16 2 40:59.8 6:37/M
2 Alecia King Fraser MI 17 4 46:43.4 7:32/M
3 Arielle Riley 16 8 51:37.2 8:20/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Merz Utica MI 25 7 50:28.9 8:08/M
2 Valerie Mackrain Auburn Hills MI 20 10 57:07.0 9:13/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Harrison Macomb MI 37 6 49:54.3 8:03/M
2 Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI 36 11 1:04:01.3 10:20/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Walny Clinton Township MI 41 5 49:42.9 8:01/M
2 Brenda Reno Clinton Township MI 43 9 54:05.7 8:43/M
3 Elizabeth Anderson Clinton Township MI 43 12 1:06:11.9 10:40/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 62 3 46:07.7 7:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Szymanski Macomb 18 1 34:34.1 5:35/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Thomas Macomb MI 17 2 36:19.6 5:51/M
2 Nicholas Brooks Macomb MI 16 3 36:32.0 5:54/M
3 Zechariah Jean 15 7 38:57.7 6:17/M
4 Jeremiah Jean 15 8 40:10.2 6:29/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Knill Clinton Township MI 22 11 43:49.8 7:04/M
2 Corey Smith Utica MI 27 13 47:23.6 7:39/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 38 4 37:16.6 6:01/M
2 Chris Barber Grosse Pte Wds MI 34 5 37:52.4 6:06/M
3 Mark Brown Clinton Twp MI 33 9 43:11.3 6:58/M
4 William Hazelton Macomb MI 36 10 43:41.6 7:03/M
5 Matt Brown Macomb MI 31 12 45:51.8 7:24/M
6 Joon Beom Chu Detroit MI 38 16 50:22.0 8:07/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 6 38:34.0 6:13/M
2 david baier Macomb MI 40 14 49:56.2 8:03/M
3 Timothy Brunner Clinton Township MI 41 15 49:57.7 8:03/M
4 Todd Staffen Macomb MI 45 18 57:29.9 9:16/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hayes Clinton Township MI 60 17 56:47.0 9:10/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED