forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Oct. 20, 2012 2012 Saginaw County XC Championship Hemlock High School
Hemlock, MI
Provided by Ray Guzy



10/20/12 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

SAGINAW COUNTY MEET AT HEMLOCK 10/20/12



SCORES
1. Heritage 38 7. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 206
2. Frankenmuth 63 8. Hemlock 228
3. Birch Run 74 9. Swan Valley 243
4. Nouvel 94 10. Valley Lutheran 247
5. Freeland 138 11. St. Charles 253
6. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 177 12. Merrill 330


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Allison Dorr Birch Run 801 19:54.0 1
2. Nichole Clement (10) Heritage 863 20:06.9 2
3. Megan Sullivan (09) Heritage 864 20:39.9 3
4. Emily Sievert (11) Frankenmuth 826 20:50.0 4
5. Mary Doran (11) Heritage 865 20:53.9 5
6. Carly Hammond (11) Frankenmuth 825 21:17.4 6
7. Courtney Dykema (11) Birch Run 802 21:22.7 7
8. Abby Heiler (12) St. Charles 956 21:35.7 8
9. Katelyn Perry (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 903 21:43.3 9
10. Meghan Matekel (09) Nouvel 924 21:49.6 10
11. Grace Wellman (09) Heritage 870 21:50.1 11
12. Mackenzie Walter (9) Frankenmuth 827 21:54.5 12
13. Alicia Szilagyi (11) Nouvel 925 21:55.6 13
14. Morgan Scott (12) Freeland 845 21:57.1 14
15. Kayla Weiss (11) Birch Run 804 21:57.9 15
16. Elisabeth Barrett (9) Frankenmuth 828 21:59.4 16
17. Olivia Llewelyn (11) Heritage 868 22:06.6 17
18. Brenna Pawelkowski (11) Nouvel 926 22:10.3 18
19. Ryan Fila (9) Nouvel 927 22:14.8 19
20. Ashley Berry (11) Freeland 846 22:18.1 20
21. Audrey Weber (12) Heritage 867 22:20.5 P
22. Sharah Defoe (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 916 22:22.3 22
23. Jessica Burgess (11) Birch Run 807 22:22.9 23
24. Rachel Noack (10) Freeland 847 22:29.8 24
25. Jenna Matzke (11) Frankenmuth 830 22:35.4 25
26. Jessica Riggs (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 905 22:38.7 26
27. Sarah Shapley (09) Heritage 871 22:40.9 P
28. Alexis Duffett (9) Birch Run 806 22:48.8 28
29. Maddison Preston Birch Run 805 22:52.6 P
30. Anna Beck (10) Hemlock 855 22:53.8 30
31. Cierra Tate (10) Freeland 848 22:56.7 31
32. Sophia Klingbeil (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 904 22:59.9 32
33. Meaghan Penning Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 917 23:01.6 33
34. Emily Mann (10) Nouvel 928 23:05.5 34
35. Maria Martuch (11) Frankenmuth 829 23:07.8 P
36. Amber. Howlett (12) Chesaning 819 23:24.8 -
37. Katelyn. Tessin (11) Hemlock 858 23:25.6 36
38. Kennedy Thayer (11) Swan Valley 940 23:37.4 37
39. Chelsee Larsen (10) Swan Valley 939 23:37.7 38
40. Kenzie Allen (12) Valley Lutheran 963 23:41.3 39
41. Liesl Sievert (9) Valley Lutheran 966 23:47.6 40
42. Ranae Latoski (10) Merrill 898 23:55.7 41
43. Megan Britton (9) Valley Lutheran 964 23:58.0 42
44. Courtney Warner (12) Swan Valley 942 23:58.6 43
45. Sarah Wallace (12) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 918 23:59.4 44
46. Tamara Mitchell (11) Hemlock 857 23:59.7 45
47. Katelyn Ickes (12) St. Charles 957 24:00.6 46
48. Hannah Castillo (11) Nouvel 929 24:03.7 P
49. Larissa Bare (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 906 24:04.3 48
50. Taylor Herring (10) Freeland 850 24:11.5 49
51. Megan Guldenzoph (10) Nouvel 930 24:12.4 P
52. Kirsti Biddle Frankenmuth 833 24:17.0 P
53. Kayla Eisenlord Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 919 24:25.2 52
54. Brooklyn Orosco (10) St. Charles 958 24:37.5 53
55. Chelsey Bach (10) Valley Lutheran 967 24:38.0 54
56. Jessica Shavrnoch (12) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 921 24:42.7 55
57. Annie. Nikolai (11) Hemlock 859 24:45.7 56
58. Kayla Richmond (11) Chesaning 821 24:46.4 -
59. Cailin King (10) Freeland 849 24:49.8 P
60. Ana Hernandez (11) Swan Valley 944 24:51.8 58
61. Caleigh Stowe (10) Freeland 851 25:03.3 P
62. Jennifer Morrish (11) Birch Run 810 25:04.1 P
63. Eryn Lee (11) Hemlock 860 25:04.5 61
64. Janet Putz (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 909 25:07.4 62
65. Megan Frey (09) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 908 25:18.7 P
66. Tabitha Kue (12) Chesaning 822 25:33.4 -
67. Miriam Willitz (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 910 25:49.1 P
68. Rebecca Tessin (09) Hemlock 862 25:53.3 P
69. Sydnie Michael (10) Merrill 899 26:17.7 66
70. Madison Krieger (09) Swan Valley 946 26:25.3 67
71. Hannah Roesner (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 920 26:40.5 P
72. Mary Stasa (12) Chesaning 823 27:10.6 -
73. Meghan Ludu (10) Hemlock 861 27:16.3 P
74. Sierra Hunt (11) St. Charles 960 27:43.3 70
75. Cailey Brown (10) Merrill 900 28:07.0 71
76. Carlie Mueller (12) Valley Lutheran 969 29:29.0 72
77. Natasha Raquepaw (9) Valley Lutheran 972 29:29.4 P
78. Phoebe Ortega (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 922 30:57.9 P
79. Ashley Kipfmiller (11) Merrill 901 31:46.4 75
80. Katie Schramm (12) St. Charles 961 32:41.1 76
81. Beckah Frost (12) Merrill 902 33:20.1 77
82. Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) St. Charles 962 36:42.3 P

10/20/12 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

SAGINAW COUNTY MEET AT HEMLOCK 10/20/12

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Heritage Nichole Clement (10) 2 20:06 2
Megan Sullivan (09) 3 20:39 3
Mary Doran (11) 5 20:53 5
Grace Wellman (09) 11 21:50 11
Olivia Llewelyn (11) 17 22:06 17
Audrey Weber (12) 21 22:20
Sarah Shapley (09) 27 22:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:34 38

2. Frankenmuth Emily Sievert (11) 4 20:50 4
Carly Hammond (11) 6 21:17 6
Mackenzie Walter (9) 12 21:54 12
Elisabeth Barrett (9) 16 21:59 16
Jenna Matzke (11) 25 22:35 25
Maria Martuch (11) 35 23:07
Kirsti Biddle 52 24:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:35 63

3. Birch Run Allison Dorr 1 19:54 1
Courtney Dykema (11) 7 21:22 7
Kayla Weiss (11) 15 21:57 15
Jessica Burgess (11) 23 22:22 23
Alexis Duffett (9) 28 22:48 28
Maddison Preston 29 22:52
Jennifer Morrish (11) 62 25:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:23 74

4. Nouvel Meghan Matekel (09) 10 21:49 10
Alicia Szilagyi (11) 13 21:55 13
Brenna Pawelkowski (11) 18 22:10 18
Ryan Fila (9) 19 22:14 19
Emily Mann (10) 34 23:05 34
Hannah Castillo (11) 48 24:03
Megan Guldenzoph (10) 51 24:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:13 94

5. Freeland Morgan Scott (12) 14 21:57 14
Ashley Berry (11) 20 22:18 20
Rachel Noack (10) 24 22:29 24
Cierra Tate (10) 31 22:56 31
Taylor Herring (10) 50 24:11 49
Cailin King (10) 59 24:49
Caleigh Stowe (10) 61 25:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:51 138

6. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Katelyn Perry (10) 9 21:43 9
Jessica Riggs (11) 26 22:38 26
Sophia Klingbeil (10) 32 22:59 32
Larissa Bare (10) 49 24:04 48
Janet Putz (10) 64 25:07 62
Megan Frey (09) 65 25:18
Miriam Willitz (11) 67 25:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:31 177

7. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy Sharah Defoe (10) 22 22:22 22
Meaghan Penning 33 23:01 33
Sarah Wallace (12) 45 23:59 44
Kayla Eisenlord 53 24:25 52
Jessica Shavrnoch (12) 56 24:42 55
Hannah Roesner (10) 71 26:40
Phoebe Ortega (10) 78 30:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:29 206

8. Hemlock Anna Beck (10) 30 22:53 30
Katelyn. Tessin (11) 37 23:25 36
Tamara Mitchell (11) 46 23:59 45
Annie. Nikolai (11) 57 24:45 56
Eryn Lee (11) 63 25:04 61
Rebecca Tessin (09) 68 25:53
Meghan Ludu (10) 73 27:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:06 228

9. Swan Valley Kennedy Thayer (11) 38 23:37 37
Chelsee Larsen (10) 39 23:37 38
Courtney Warner (12) 44 23:58 43
Ana Hernandez (11) 60 24:51 58
Madison Krieger (09) 70 26:25 67

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:28 243

10. Valley Lutheran Kenzie Allen (12) 40 23:41 39
Liesl Sievert (9) 41 23:47 40
Megan Britton (9) 43 23:58 42
Chelsey Bach (10) 55 24:38 54
Carlie Mueller (12) 76 29:29 72
Natasha Raquepaw (9) 77 29:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:33 247

11. St. Charles Abby Heiler (12) 8 21:35 8
Katelyn Ickes (12) 47 24:00 46
Brooklyn Orosco (10) 54 24:37 53
Sierra Hunt (11) 74 27:43 70
Katie Schramm (12) 80 32:41 76
Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) 82 36:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:36 253

12. Merrill Ranae Latoski (10) 42 23:55 41
Sydnie Michael (10) 69 26:17 66
Cailey Brown (10) 75 28:07 71
Ashley Kipfmiller (11) 79 31:46 75
Beckah Frost (12) 81 33:20 77

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:23:25 330

Chesaning Amber. Howlett (12) 36 23:24
Kayla Richmond (11) 58 24:46
Tabitha Kue (12) 66 25:33
Mary Stasa (12) 72 27:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:53




10/20/12 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

SAGINAW COUNTY MEET AT HEMLOCK 10/20/12



SCORES
1. Heritage 32 7. Birch Run 175
2. Freeland 67 8. Swan Valley 183
3. Hemlock 86 9. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 237
4. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 137 10. Nouvel 267
5. Carrollton 153 11. Frankenmuth 287
6. Chesaning 161 12. St. Charles 338


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Nate Cruz (12) Heritage 668 16:38.1 1
2. Chris Lopez (11) Heritage 670 16:46.7 2
3. Jacob Fong (12) Swan Valley 750 16:57.7 3
4. Alex Stowell (10) Freeland 631 17:00.3 4
5. Mitchell Hoffman (12) Hemlock 654 17:04.5 5
6. Darian Schnose (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 716 17:16.0 6
7. Max Cobb (11) Heritage 671 17:25.4 7
8. Brandon Scharich (12) Heritage 669 17:27.4 8
9. Garrett Bila (12) Freeland 630 17:28.8 9
10. Noah Knutson (11) Birch Run 601 17:29.5 10
11. Tim. Yake (12) Freeland 632 17:30.3 11
12. Sam. Grossmeyer (12) Hemlock 656 17:33.1 12
13. Jacob Collins (11) Chesaning 616 17:35.1 13
14. Ethan Davenport (11) Heritage 673 17:38.8 14
15. Noah Keller (10) Carrollton 615 17:41.4 15
16. Parker Eisengruber (10) Heritage 674 17:45.1 P
17. Adam Schaeding (12) Heritage 675 17:46.1 P
18. Aaron Pretzer (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 717 17:52.1 18
19. Landon Honsinger (09) Hemlock 655 17:55.5 19
20. Brent. Wegner (12) Freeland 629 18:04.5 20
21. Ryan Hilbrandt (9) Hemlock 657 18:07.2 21
22. Brett Boulis (11) Birch Run 602 18:19.5 22
23. Glenn Fitkin (12) Freeland 633 18:19.9 23
24. Samuel Zoellner (10) Chesaning 617 18:21.8 24
25. Ryan Trahan (10) Freeland 634 18:30.9 P
26. Paul Pack (11) Carrollton 611 18:31.9 26
27. Ian Turnwald (12) Chesaning 618 18:35.1 27
28. Dan Mahan (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 733 18:39.7 28
29. Kurt Sollner (09) Hemlock 658 18:40.5 29
30. Sebastian Ramos (10) Swan Valley 751 18:41.8 30
31. Michael Johnson (10) Carrollton 614 18:42.7 31
32. Bradley Krajkowski (10) Nouvel 742 18:53.5 32
33. Nick Doyon (12) Birch Run 604 18:54.5 33
34. Brody Cragg (11) Chesaning 619 18:59.8 34
35. Nathan Yax (11) Freeland 636 19:02.9 P
36. Caleb Krueger (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 718 19:05.0 36
37. Isaac Martinez (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 720 19:19.9 37
38. Cuyler Shepler (11) Carrollton 610 19:20.3 38
39. Josh Fitch (10) Frankenmuth 622 19:21.8 39
40. David Delu (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 719 19:24.5 40
41. Matt Mahoney (12) St. Charles 762 19:26.4 41
42. Noah Oldenburg (11) Hemlock 659 19:29.6 P
43. Mike Trevino (11) Carrollton 612 19:44.5 43
44. Jared Murphy (10) Hemlock 663 19:47.4 P
45. Matt Remenecz (12) Birch Run 603 20:00.5 45
46. Nick Miller (11) Swan Valley 753 20:01.9 46
47. Sam Bumhoffer (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 721 20:07.5 P
48. Mason Friend (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 734 20:10.2 48
49. Seth Blue (12) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 735 20:10.6 49
50. Andrew Palmreuter (11) Frankenmuth 624 20:23.6 50
51. Brandon Barrera (10) Swan Valley 755 20:25.0 51
52. Donovan Gomez (9) Nouvel 744 20:31.0 52
53. Kameron Carey (11) Swan Valley 752 20:33.3 53
54. Andrew Dubay (12) Merrill 714 20:36.1 -
55. Hayden Miller (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 722 20:37.2 P
56. Mike Powers Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 736 20:37.4 55
57. Alec Preston (10) Swan Valley 754 20:38.9 P
58. Connor Blue Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 738 20:58.2 57
59. Aaron Dise (9) Nouvel 743 21:07.0 58
60. Aaron Rozin (12) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 741 21:22.4 P
61. Kyle Enwiller (12) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 739 21:28.3 P
62. Bailey Beldyga (12) Nouvel 745 21:31.5 61
63. Jeremy Wilson (10) Frankenmuth 625 21:33.3 62
64. Michael Simmon (11) Chesaning 620 21:35.6 63
65. Chad Czerny (10) Nouvel 746 21:45.7 64
66. Jordan Inman Birch Run 607 21:48.7 65
67. Shane Gutkowski (9) Frankenmuth 623 21:55.8 66
68. Bailey Scherwin (10) Carrollton 613 22:32.6 P
69. Donovan Zietz Birch Run 606 22:46.4 P
70. Nathan Kleinfeld (12) Birch Run 608 22:49.8 P
71. Alex Leach (9) Frankenmuth 626 23:10.8 70
72. Lucas Orosco (9) St. Charles 763 23:33.0 71
73. Trevor Robertson (11) Nouvel 748 23:52.2 P
74. Stefan Beeler (11) St. Charles 764 24:03.7 73
75. Anthony Champagne (09) Nouvel 747 24:12.0 P
76. Bobby Steele (12) Frankenmuth 627 24:15.1 P
77. Garrett Hunt (9) St. Charles 765 24:51.9 76
78. Jaylin Refearn (10) Saginaw Arthur Hill 730 25:47.1 -
79. Joe Wilkins (9) St. Charles 769 28:34.8 77
80. Torian Wilson (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 732 28:54.8 -
81. Frank Gallerdo (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 731 30:50.7 -

10/20/12 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

SAGINAW COUNTY MEET AT HEMLOCK 10/20/12

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Heritage Nate Cruz (12) 1 16:38 1
Chris Lopez (11) 2 16:46 2
Max Cobb (11) 7 17:25 7
Brandon Scharich (12) 8 17:27 8
Ethan Davenport (11) 14 17:38 14
Parker Eisengruber (10) 16 17:45
Adam Schaeding (12) 17 17:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:54 32

2. Freeland Alex Stowell (10) 4 17:00 4
Garrett Bila (12) 9 17:28 9
Tim. Yake (12) 11 17:30 11
Brent. Wegner (12) 20 18:04 20
Glenn Fitkin (12) 23 18:19 23
Ryan Trahan (10) 25 18:30
Nathan Yax (11) 35 19:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:21 67

3. Hemlock Mitchell Hoffman (12) 5 17:04 5
Sam. Grossmeyer (12) 12 17:33 12
Landon Honsinger (09) 19 17:55 19
Ryan Hilbrandt (9) 21 18:07 21
Kurt Sollner (09) 29 18:40 29
Noah Oldenburg (11) 42 19:29
Jared Murphy (10) 44 19:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:19 86

4. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Darian Schnose (12) 6 17:16 6
Aaron Pretzer (12) 18 17:52 18
Caleb Krueger (11) 36 19:05 36
Isaac Martinez (11) 37 19:19 37
David Delu (10) 40 19:24 40
Sam Bumhoffer (11) 47 20:07
Hayden Miller (11) 55 20:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:56 137

5. Carrollton Noah Keller (10) 15 17:41 15
Paul Pack (11) 26 18:31 26
Michael Johnson (10) 31 18:42 31
Cuyler Shepler (11) 38 19:20 38
Mike Trevino (11) 43 19:44 43
Bailey Scherwin (10) 68 22:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:58 153

6. Chesaning Jacob Collins (11) 13 17:35 13
Samuel Zoellner (10) 24 18:21 24
Ian Turnwald (12) 27 18:35 27
Brody Cragg (11) 34 18:59 34
Michael Simmon (11) 64 21:35 63

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:05 161

7. Birch Run Noah Knutson (11) 10 17:29 10
Brett Boulis (11) 22 18:19 22
Nick Doyon (12) 33 18:54 33
Matt Remenecz (12) 45 20:00 45
Jordan Inman 66 21:48 65
Donovan Zietz 69 22:46
Nathan Kleinfeld (12) 70 22:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:30 175

8. Swan Valley Jacob Fong (12) 3 16:57 3
Sebastian Ramos (10) 30 18:41 30
Nick Miller (11) 46 20:01 46
Brandon Barrera (10) 51 20:25 51
Kameron Carey (11) 53 20:33 53
Alec Preston (10) 57 20:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:37 183

9. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy Dan Mahan (10) 28 18:39 28
Mason Friend (11) 48 20:10 48
Seth Blue (12) 49 20:10 49
Mike Powers 56 20:37 55
Connor Blue 58 20:58 57
Aaron Rozin (12) 60 21:22
Kyle Enwiller (12) 61 21:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:34 237

10. Nouvel Bradley Krajkowski (10) 32 18:53 32
Donovan Gomez (9) 52 20:31 52
Aaron Dise (9) 59 21:07 58
Bailey Beldyga (12) 62 21:31 61
Chad Czerny (10) 65 21:45 64
Trevor Robertson (11) 73 23:52
Anthony Champagne (09) 75 24:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:47 267

11. Frankenmuth Josh Fitch (10) 39 19:21 39
Andrew Palmreuter (11) 50 20:23 50
Jeremy Wilson (10) 63 21:33 62
Shane Gutkowski (9) 67 21:55 66
Alex Leach (9) 71 23:10 70
Bobby Steele (12) 76 24:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:22 287

12. St. Charles Matt Mahoney (12) 41 19:26 41
Lucas Orosco (9) 72 23:33 71
Stefan Beeler (11) 74 24:03 73
Garrett Hunt (9) 77 24:51 76
Joe Wilkins (9) 79 28:34 77

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:27 338

13. Merrill Andrew Dubay (12) 54 20:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:36

14. Saginaw Arthur Hill Jaylin Refearn (10) 78 25:47
Torian Wilson (11) 80 28:54
Frank Gallerdo (11) 81 30:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:31




10/20/12 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

SAGINAW COUNTY MEET AT HEMLOCK 10/20/12


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Rebecca Gordon (09) 883 23:25.7 Heritage
2. Jennalee Stowell (10) 852 23:27.8 Freeland
3. Samantha Derdowski (9) 875 23:37.4 Heritage
4. Melissa Olgren (11) 835 23:44.6 Frankenmuth
5. Abi Samson (9) 836 23:46.1 Frankenmuth
6. Lily Keener (11) 876 23:47.2 Heritage
7. Kylie Ostrofsky (9) 834 23:47.7 Frankenmuth
8. Abbey Murlick (12) 832 23:52.1 Frankenmuth
9. Abbie Wiles (11) 839 24:00.1 Frankenmuth
10. Ashleigh Bicknell (09) 866 24:23.4 Heritage
11. Bekah Barger (11) 837 24:51.8 Frankenmuth
12. Kayla Knoll (11) 840 25:17.6 Frankenmuth
13. Ashley Geiger (10) 838 25:24.1 Frankenmuth
14. Marlee Curnutt (09) 882 25:47.0 Heritage
15. Marissa Beckman (10) 931 25:53.6 Nouvel
16. Katica Toth 890 25:58.9 Heritage
17. Alyssa Simpson (10) 932 26:13.6 Nouvel
18. Megan Schoch (12) 913 26:33.7 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
19. Caliesha Ross (09) 912 26:44.4 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
20. Brittany Boyd (10) 914 26:55.3 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
21. Jenna Jimenez (11) 945 27:03.0 Swan Valley
22. Amanda Schoch (10) 907 27:14.0 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
23. Kiersten Meyerhuber (10) 841 27:18.8 Frankenmuth
24. Sarah Fournier (11) 911 27:37.7 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
25. Jennifer Alloway-Frollo (10) 933 27:55.7 Nouvel
26. Emily Gilmore (10) 947 28:05.4 Swan Valley
27. Paige Williamson (12) 949 28:06.9 Swan Valley
28. Megan Wekwert (11) 892 28:27.4 Heritage
29. Rachel Williams (12) 842 29:27.6 Frankenmuth
30. Madison Savard (11) 948 29:58.8 Swan Valley
31. Jenna Sikorski (11) 935 31:07.7 Nouvel
32. Amber Reidel (9) 813 31:59.0 Birch Run
33. Meagan Schultz (11) 895 32:14.3 Heritage
34. Mackenzie Koski (11) 951 32:28.2 Swan Valley
35. Kara Doublis (09) 853 32:43.8 Freeland
36. Julia Themm (10) 937 33:36.8 Nouvel
37. Nancy Lubas (9) 814 34:37.5 Birch Run
38. Emily Kiefer (12) 952 34:56.4 Swan Valley




10/20/12 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

SAGINAW COUNTY MEET AT HEMLOCK 10/20/12


MEN'S 5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Connor Szukhent (10) 687 18:32.2 Heritage
2. Gabe Acevedo (12) 672 18:33.9 Heritage
3. Mitch Mynatt (10) 691 18:55.9 Heritage
4. Michael Reh (10) 695 19:01.1 Heritage
5. Mike Passal (11) 660 19:06.3 Hemlock
6. Anthony Cook (10) 637 19:19.8 Freeland
7. Mark Gibson (12) 638 19:22.6 Freeland
8. Brice Leuenberger (09) 640 19:33.4 Freeland
9. James Stewart (09) 694 19:36.7 Heritage
10. Jonathon. Follebout (11) 661 19:53.3 Hemlock
11. Colin Clark (11) 701 19:54.3 Heritage
12. Bradley Krajkowski (10) 742 20:01.6 Nouvel
13. Cole McGregor (09) 697 20:19.6 Heritage
14. Matthew Thiel (11) 723 20:21.5 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
15. Max Ketelhut (09) 700 20:23.7 Heritage
16. Tom Yura (09) 692 20:28.5 Heritage
17. Mitchell Piper (09) 643 20:53.4 Freeland
18. Brandon Morris (11) 644 20:58.8 Freeland
19. Gavin Knapp (11) 705 21:01.6 Heritage
20. Ben Schnose (10) 724 21:06.1 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
21. Jason Rabie (11) 665 21:08.9 Hemlock
22. Austin Alex (12) 648 21:14.6 Freeland
23. Logan Warian (10) 664 21:17.4 Hemlock
24. James Sitarski (10) 704 21:21.5 Heritage
25. Brian Mahfoud (09) 699 21:36.6 Heritage
26. Scott Laorr (11) 698 21:42.2 Heritage
27. Dominic Premo (10) 757 21:43.8 Swan Valley
28. Garrett Preston (10) 756 21:48.6 Swan Valley
29. Joe Bentancur (12) 706 21:53.7 Heritage
30. Andrew Withrow (09) 703 22:01.0 Heritage
31. Chris Perry (11) 740 22:12.5 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
32. Zack Alex (09) 649 22:27.8 Freeland
33. Austin Schneider (12) 727 22:40.3 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
34. Caleb Hein (10) 725 22:42.0 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
35. Wylie Joynt (09) 707 22:45.0 Heritage
36. Joshua Peter (09) 726 23:02.9 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
37. Nathan Ackerman (12) 646 23:18.9 Freeland
38. Habib Jajawie 710 23:24.0 Heritage
39. Alex Westendorf (11) 652 23:24.8 Freeland
40. Matt Winterstein (08) 651 23:26.5 Freeland
41. Jacob Smith (10) 758 24:32.6 Swan Valley
42. Michael Hoffman (09) 667 24:37.1 Hemlock
43. Sean Moffett (09) 729 25:11.4 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
44. Danny Bernard (10) 708 25:38.8 Heritage
45. Alan Aldrich (09) 728 26:11.6 Michigan Lutheran Seminary
46. Ethan Holland (9) 628 27:39.5 Frankenmuth
47. Brendon Bowns 609 27:47.4 Birch Run
48. Mike Schatzley (10) 653 29:42.7 Freeland

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED