forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Sep. 22, 2012 2012 Fight for Air Run/Walk Belle Isle
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


2012 Fight For Air Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 22, 2012
Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Warren Ringler Toronto ON 36 1 12:05
2 Joe Webb Ferndale MI 25 2 13:42
3 Jef Mallett Huntington Woods MI 50 3 14:59

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Ringler Toronto ON 40 5 15:20
2 Nancy Kuschinsky Plymouth MI 35 9 17:08
3 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 53 11 17:25

Male 18 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Lee Rochester MI 17 7 16:45
2 Charles Choi Macomb MI 15 8 16:52
3 Jake Demeulemeester Clinton Township MI 14 17 18:23
4 Yehun Ryu Warren MI 17 18 18:35
5 Ryan Kapinen Clinton Township MI 8 51 29:09
6 Maya Awada Dearborn Heights MI 6 54 46:45
7 Nicolas Gascon West Bloomfield MI 8 55 47:17

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Bastian Matticka Sterling Heights MI 26 13 17:50
2 Robert Burnett Livonia MI 24 15 18:20
3 Ed Rugenstein Roseville MI 25 19 18:36
4 Samir Ali Dearborn Heights MI 22 30 22:39
5 Hani Osman Dearborn Heights MI 22 34 23:05
6 Joe Freeman Keego Harbor MI 27 58 53:00

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 27 12 17:46
2 Danielle McHale Sterling Heights MI 23 20 18:40
3 Casey Lee Laurel MD 28 25 20:53
4 Rosanne Lee Rochester MI 23 26 21:19
5 Jenn McHale Sterling Heights MI 25 27 21:42
6 Brittany Gnewkowski Bloomfield Hills MI 22 31 22:48
7 Erica Demeulemeester Clinton Township MI 22 33 23:03
8 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe Park MI 29 35 23:08
9 Lisa Stein Lincoln Park MI 25 39 23:22
10 Sara Stein Trenton MI 21 45 25:02
11 Samantha Tarpley Northville MI 23 46 26:07
12 Katie Demeulemeester Clinton Township MI 19 52 33:35
13 Stephanie Caceres Clarkston MI 26 59 53:01

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Yurik Chesterfield MI 32 6 16:44
2 James Sholtz Northville MI 31 16 18:20
3 Oliver Seip Frankfurt 32 23 19:33
4 Joshua Schlicht Warren MI 33 44 24:15
5 Bradley Styke Plymouth MI 36 47 26:09

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Harris Detroit MI 32 22 18:58
2 Carrie Yurik Chesterfield MI 35 28 21:58
3 Jennifer Korman Ferndale MI 33 32 23:01
4 Barbara Malnar Plymouth MI 31 36 23:10
5 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 35 38 23:15
6 Carolyn Philpott Dearborn MI 32 43 24:14

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Dean Sisco Detroit MI 41 10 17:14
2 Anthony Lewis Farmington Hills MI 44 14 18:12
3 Jeff Hickam Livonia MI 49 57 52:32

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Summersgill Ann Arbor MI 45 21 18:48
2 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 47 29 22:02
3 Kimberly Knott Macomb MI 42 37 23:14
4 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 49 40 23:44
5 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 46 42 24:07
6 Sarah Kapinen Clinton Township MI 40 50 29:09
7 Lynn Thomas Northville MI 45 53 34:30
8 Deirdre Young Southfield MI 44 56 50:33

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 54 4 15:14
2 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 51 41 23:44
3 Glass Kennedy Wayne MI 54 60 53:09

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Debra Harris Dearborn MI 55 48 27:45
2 Therese Smith Westland MI 52 49 29:03

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 David Ringler St Catharines ON 65 24 19:37



2012 Fight For Air Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
September 22, 2012
Race Timing Services

Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Michelle Deibis Southgate MI 38 46 1 F 0-99 20:08
2 Pam Czarnik Southgate MI 29 46 2 F 0-99 20:09
3 Carrie Kerr Sterling Heights MI 244 33 3 F 0-99 20:12
4 Dedrah Cage Sterling Heights MI 18 32 4 F 0-99 20:13
5 Barbara Givens Detroit MI 220 59 5 F 0-99 20:54
6 Jill Brisbois Raleigh NC 13 27 6 F 0-99 20:54
7 Toni Lonero Troy MI 56 64 7 F 0-99 21:02
8 Kelley Hardison Detroit MI 226 48 8 F 0-99 23:55
9 Janice Biederman West Bloomfield MI 10 50 9 F 0-99 24:04
10 Stephanie Shatzman Farmington Hills MI 315 22 10 F 0-99 24:07
11 Lori Code Livonia MI 26 48 11 F 0-99 24:07
12 Karyn Shatzman Farmington Hills MI 314 51 12 F 0-99 24:11
13 Donna Bock Flat Rock MI 11 53 13 F 0-99 24:37
14 June McCarthy Dearborn MI 268 61 14 F 0-99 24:37
15 Ann Demeulemeester Clinton Township MI 203 51 15 F 0-99 25:35
16 Dawn McNamee Mesa AZ 277 42 16 F 0-99 26:06
17 Claire McNamee Mesa AZ 276 4 17 F 0-99 26:07
18 April Thomas Northville MI 67 14 18 F 0-99 26:10
19 Annie Daniels Livonia MI 30 13 19 F 0-99 26:10
20 Pat MacDonald Livonia MI 262 70 20 F 0-99 26:13
21 Carina Winn Livonia MI 342 16 21 F 0-99 26:14
22 Susan Deaner Northville MI 34 66 22 F 0-99 26:30
23 Shirley Little Westland MI 261 61 23 F 0-99 26:31
24 Sally Gyokeres Farmington Hills MI 225 56 24 F 0-99 26:34
25 Patty Fedewa Detroit MI 211 44 25 F 0-99 26:49
26 Sara Rose Royal Oak MI 303 39 26 F 0-99 30:11
27 Aimee Han Novi MI 57 32 27 F 0-99 30:59
28 Caroline Shim Bloomfield Hills MI 316 31 28 F 0-99 31:01
29 Helen Kessler-Huffman Romulus MI 245 40 29 F 0-99 33:20
30 Marilyn Oliver Detroit MI 291 58 30 F 0-99 34:31
31 Rosemary Stuehmer Port Hope MI 327 59 31 F 0-99 36:50
32 Lisa Dusseau Ann Arbor MI 54 49 32 F 0-99 37:41
33 Patricia Dib Clinton Township MI 205 50 33 F 0-99 38:48
34 Sarah Schrope Novi MI 310 37 34 F 0-99 38:48
35 Darlene Awada Dearborn Heights MI 8 42 35 F 0-99 39:28
36 Mary Anne Lee Grosse Pointe Woods MI 257 58 36 F 0-99 39:46
37 Bella Griffin Detroit MI 223 47 37 F 0-99 40:11
38 Suzanne Wittman Harrison Township MI 345 41 38 F 0-99 40:14
39 Tina Almanza Detroit MI 61 7 39 F 0-99 40:34
40 Terry Kalzmarek Grosse Pointe MI 52 57 40 F 0-99 40:37
41 Misty Hoyer Redford MI 233 51 41 F 0-99 40:46
42 Melody Hoyer Redford MI 232 48 42 F 0-99 40:47
43 Pamela Lindow Allen Park MI 260 27 43 F 0-99 41:08
44 Becky McGrath Newport MI 270 43 44 F 0-99 41:08
45 Rachel Knight Walled Lake MI 248 29 45 F 0-99 41:52
46 Colette Scholten Novi MI 308 60 46 F 0-99 41:54
47 Cindy Roman Chesterfield MI 302 55 47 F 0-99 42:48
48 Kimberly Bush Macomb MI 16 32 48 F 0-99 42:49
49 Angela Palmiter New Haven MI 295 34 49 F 0-99 42:49
50 Debra McHale Sterling Heights MI 274 53 50 F 0-99 43:29
51 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 238 59 51 F 0-99 44:32
52 Deanne Shaffer Whitmore Lake MI 312 51 52 F 0-99 45:03
53 Andrea Round Petersburg MI 305 29 53 F 0-99 45:04
54 Ann Marie Taulbee Ypsilanti MI 334 40 54 F 0-99 45:04
55 Peggy Kingston Pontiac MI 247 58 55 F 0-99 45:04
56 Jane Bunch Pontiac MI 15 53 56 F 0-99 45:08
57 Susan Lincoln Grosse Pointe MI 259 55 57 F 0-99 45:09
58 Sondra Smith Saint Clair Shores MI 322 41 58 F 0-99 45:27
59 Laurie MacInnis Farmington MI 263 56 59 F 0-99 45:48
60 Betsy Stutler Novi MI 328 53 60 F 0-99 45:48
61 Sanrda Wrobel Detroit MI 346 61 61 F 0-99 46:44
62 Meg Feistel Dearborn MI 212 54 62 F 0-99 47:02
63 Mariann Gust New Boston MI 224 56 63 F 0-99 47:44
64 Linda Matthews Brownstown MI 55 58 64 F 0-99 47:44
65 Dana Caradonna Grosse Pointe MI 19 51 65 F 0-99 47:45
66 Penny Jones Taylor MI 239 52 66 F 0-99 47:45
67 Christy Dagley New Boston MI 44 33 67 F 0-99 47:45
68 Jennifer Oprisiu Royal Oak MI 293 25 68 F 0-99 47:50
69 Rachael Meitz White Lake MI 283 26 69 F 0-99 47:53
70 Kimberly Meekins Canton MI 282 30 70 F 0-99 48:03
71 Joanna Moyer Livonia MI 288 53 71 F 0-99 48:17
72 Valerie Haron Fort Gratiot MI 46 32 72 F 0-99 48:20
73 Laura Huff Livonia MI 235 44 73 F 0-99 48:22
74 Vicki Deford Grosse Pointe MI 37 52 74 F 0-99 50:49
75 Catherine Smith Grosse Pointe Farms MI 320 38 75 F 0-99 50:49
76 Mikayla Humphries Adrian MI 69 16 76 F 0-99 53:45
77 Lisa Miller Adrian MI 62 42 77 F 0-99 53:47
78 Renea Clark Jasper MI 68 36 78 F 0-99 53:47
79 Sharon Henry Adrian MI 60 75 79 F 0-99 53:47
80 Eryka Cheatham Oak Park MI 25 30 80 F 0-99 56:24

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Dale Huff Livonia MI 234 29 1 M 0-99 17:43
2 Johnny Jackson Warren MI 237 25 2 M 0-99 20:13
3 Pinto Mathai Sterling Heights MI 266 22 3 M 0-99 20:13
4 Daniel Kramer Raleigh NC 251 27 4 M 0-99 20:55
5 Robert McNamee Port Hope MI 279 72 5 M 0-99 21:00
6 Waymon Askin Jr. Detroit MI 75 51 6 M 0-99 23:55
7 Harrison Biederman West Bloomfield MI 9 13 7 M 0-99 24:04
8 Barry Shatzman Farmington Hills MI 313 55 8 M 0-99 24:09
9 Michael McNamee Mesa AZ 278 44 9 M 0-99 26:07
10 Robert Winn Livonia MI 343 56 10 M 0-99 26:15
11 Mike Thomas Northville MI 66 48 11 M 0-99 26:34
12 Scott Wittman Harrison Township MI 344 36 12 M 0-99 30:03
13 Andy Lee Rochester Hills MI 255 24 13 M 0-99 30:54
14 Robert Shen Troy MI 45 25 14 M 0-99 31:28
15 Peter On Ypsilanti MI 292 24 15 M 0-99 31:29
16 Cliff Stuehmer Dearborn MI 42 60 16 M 0-99 36:49
17 James Lee Grosse Pointe Woods MI 256 46 17 M 0-99 39:46
18 Gary McGlaun Detroit MI 269 45 18 M 0-99 40:16
19 Nate Kaczmarek St. Clair Shores MI 53 32 19 M 0-99 40:37
20 Emmett Hynes Redford MI 236 68 20 M 0-99 40:46
21 Nick Forney Walled Lake MI 213 29 21 M 0-99 41:51
22 Harry Scholten Novi MI 309 65 22 M 0-99 41:51
23 Jerry Stachowski Warren MI 324 56 23 M 0-99 43:28
24 Rick Lassiter Grosse Pointe MI 254 58 24 M 0-99 45:04
25 Rick Aardal Bloomfield MI 1 53 25 M 0-99 45:17
26 Kevin Stutler Novi MI 329 57 26 M 0-99 45:25
27 Michael Pedigo Saint Clair Shores MI 296 37 27 M 0-99 45:27
28 Robert Boyd Detroit MI 12 53 28 M 0-99 46:43
29 Ben Miles Sterling Heights MI 284 38 29 M 0-99 47:44
30 Jeffrey Meekins Canton MI 281 36 30 M 0-99 48:03
31 Aaron Moyer Livonia MI 285 17 31 M 0-99 48:12
32 Jesse Moyer Livonia MI 287 56 32 M 0-99 48:13
33 Andrew Moyer Livonia MI 286 15 33 M 0-99 48:14
34 Marvin Ash Lake Orion MI 7 60 34 M 0-99 48:16
35 Garrett Miller Adrian MI 63 17 35 M 0-99 53:44
36 Larry Miller Adrian MI 64 45 36 M 0-99 53:45
37 Alock Kolton Jasper MI 70 18 37 M 0-99 53:45


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED