forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Sep. 8, 2012 2012 Run for your Heart Saginaw, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run For Your Heart 5k Walk
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 528 56 3 31:10 10:03/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 534 56 1 28:50 9:18/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 535 52 4 33:13 10:43/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian McQuiston Saginaw MI 564 41 2 30:32 9:51/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Fattal Saginaw MI 637 13 34 45:36 14:43/M
2 Caitlin McQuiston Saginaw MI 565 11 49 47:58 15:28/M
3 Madison Zwingman Saginaw MI 620 7 113 58:16 18:48/M
4 Mya Youngblood Saginaw MI 618 4 124 1:01:22 19:48/M
5 Madylin Delaney Bay City MI 750 10 131 1:09:18 22:21/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Simmons Mattawan MI 595 9 107 56:57 18:22/M
2 Thomas George Rochester Hills MI 519 3 133 1:17:48 25:06/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Johnson Bay City MI 542 18 33 45:25 14:39/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Cook Freeland MI 710 22 77 50:09 16:11/M
2 Taryn Van Zandt Saginaw MI 611 24 80 50:40 16:21/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Eckstorm Saginaw MI 505 29 22 44:19 14:18/M
2 Sarah Huss Freeland MI 536 25 28 45:07 14:33/M
3 Jenna Kearns Midland MI 548 25 29 45:08 14:34/M
4 Jennifer Jones Burt MI 749 28 127 1:02:48 20:15/M
5 Amanda Jones Burt MI 544 25 128 1:02:49 20:16/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Matuzak Saginaw MI 558 26 23 44:19 14:18/M
2 Peter Stevens Saginaw MI 601 29 30 45:11 14:35/M
3 Casey Stevens Saginaw MI 600 27 31 45:14 14:35/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Girard Freeland MI 521 34 27 45:07 14:33/M
2 Bambi Niedzielski Bay City MI 575 34 68 49:25 15:56/M
3 Stacey Matuzak Saginaw MI 560 31 89 51:50 16:43/M
4 Tionna Watkins Saginaw MI 719 32 98 55:11 17:48/M
5 Clare Furlo Saginaw MICHIGAN 625 32 116 59:07 19:04/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Sullivan Saginaw MI 606 34 14 40:29 13:04/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Ruhlig Saginaw MI 591 35 9 38:52 12:32/M
2 Michele Kaufmann Hemlock MI 547 36 38 45:41 14:44/M
3 Daisy McQuiston Saginaw MI 566 39 59 48:45 15:44/M
4 Nikki Zwingman Saginaw MI 621 39 114 58:18 18:48/M
5 Lori Budd Burt MI 487 39 122 1:00:54 19:39/M
6 Daniella Hildebrandt Saginaw MI 530 37 123 1:01:21 19:47/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Niedzielski Bay City MI 576 39 20 42:51 13:49/M
2 Yohannas Youngblood Saginaw MI 619 38 126 1:02:22 20:07/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Wendt Birch Run MI 614 41 15 40:31 13:04/M
2 Kris Kienitz Hemlock MI 551 40 17 41:31 13:24/M
3 Lori Foster Auburn MI 515 41 32 45:25 14:39/M
4 Beth Moeller St. Charles MI 571 40 37 45:39 14:44/M
5 Heidi O'Dette Saginaw MI 577 41 51 48:04 15:30/M
6 Tara Lyden Saginaw MI 554 42 66 49:16 15:54/M
7 Alicia Hanksett Saginaw MI 305 40 72 49:41 16:02/M
8 Jill Fletcher Saginaw MI 514 43 87 51:47 16:42/M
9 Lisa Rendon Saginaw MI 589 44 108 57:06 18:25/M
10 Cherina Johnson Saginaw MI 541 42 119 59:59 19:21/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 477 41 5 33:39 10:51/M
2 Tim Kaufman Saginaw MI 546 43 42 46:02 14:51/M
3 Dale Tabar Cass City MI 607 40 71 49:41 16:02/M
4 Randall Budd Burt MI 488 42 121 1:00:54 19:39/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Williamson Saginaw MI 799 45 11 39:53 12:52/M
2 Annemarie Reh Sagianaw MI 588 47 12 39:54 12:52/M
3 Cindy Redmond Saginaw MI 585 46 16 40:33 13:05/M
4 Debra Scherzer Pinconning MI 592 48 25 44:31 14:22/M
5 Karen Fattal Saginaw MI 636 48 40 45:50 14:47/M
6 Cherri Wiechman Hemlock MI 471 47 41 45:55 14:49/M
7 Cheryl Nienaber Birch Run MI 716 48 55 48:32 15:39/M
8 Karen Ebig Saginaw MI 504 47 70 49:37 16:00/M
9 Debra Gubbins Bay City MI 524 45 79 50:32 16:18/M
10 Tricia Ashley New Lothrop MI 479 48 81 50:41 16:21/M
11 Lisa Johnson Bay City MI 543 49 88 51:47 16:42/M
12 Chris Dillard Saginaw MI 720 45 99 55:11 17:48/M
13 Maureen Ervay Freeland MI 510 49 101 55:19 17:51/M
14 July Lewis Saginaw MI 791 47 109 57:08 18:26/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Baskind Saginaw MI 758 45 10 39:32 12:45/M
2 Alan Brennen Saginaw MI 485 49 24 44:27 14:20/M
3 Kyle Kendall Flint MI 550 48 47 47:21 15:16/M
4 Mitchell Reno Frankenmuth MI 590 48 64 49:15 15:53/M
5 Stephen Ashford Saginaw MI 478 49 86 51:22 16:34/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Benkert Saginaw MI 482 52 8 37:58 12:15/M
2 Melody Henry Mt. Morris MI 529 53 18 42:21 13:40/M
3 Connie Neveau St Charles MI 574 53 50 48:02 15:30/M
4 Denise Gonzalez Saginaw MI 522 50 53 48:31 15:39/M
5 Cheryl Scott-Brown Saginaw MI 594 51 67 49:17 15:54/M
6 Leeann Maurer Breckenridge MI 561 53 76 49:58 16:07/M
7 Jane Cook Freeland MI 495 53 78 50:10 16:11/M
8 Ann Hoppe Saginaw MI 532 51 82 50:41 16:21/M
9 Lori Martin Auburn MICHIGAN 623 50 92 52:50 17:03/M
10 Lori Canole Saginaw MI 790 51 94 54:07 17:27/M
11 Cathleen Lynch Bay City MI 556 52 96 54:28 17:34/M
12 Kathaleen Smith Saginaw MI 598 52 100 55:19 17:51/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry Ebig Saginaw MI 503 52 39 45:46 14:46/M
2 Barry Kulick Frankenmuth MI 552 52 65 49:15 15:53/M
3 Michael Maurer Breckenridge MI 562 53 75 49:53 16:05/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Dunn-Haley Chesaning MI 502 56 19 42:50 13:49/M
2 Patricia Brummell Saginaw MI 486 57 21 43:01 13:53/M
3 Linda Stephen Freeland MI 599 58 46 47:16 15:15/M
4 Martha Neumann Saginaw MI 573 57 52 48:20 15:35/M
5 Diann Stewart Saginaw MI 602 57 54 48:32 15:39/M
6 Sandra Byas Saginaw MI 492 57 56 48:33 15:40/M
7 Cheryl Bushey Saginaw MI 489 59 74 49:46 16:03/M
8 Kathleen Jaynes Vassar MI 538 58 90 52:00 16:46/M
9 Gloria Luplow Brant MICHIGAN 622 56 93 52:51 17:03/M
10 Susan Sova Saginaw MI 792 57 105 56:22 18:11/M
11 Nadine Davis Saginaw MI 497 55 117 59:13 19:06/M
12 Deborah Mack Saginaw MI 557 59 118 59:46 19:17/M
13 Paula Matuzak Saginaw MI 559 58 120 1:00:43 19:35/M
14 Margaret Franceschina Bay City MI 516 56 132 1:17:18 24:56/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Benkert Saginaw MI 483 59 7 37:58 12:15/M
2 Eddie Byas Saginaw MICHIGAN 660 58 36 45:36 14:43/M
3 Brian Lynch Bay City MI 555 55 95 54:25 17:33/M
4 Dennis Sova Saginaw MI 793 57 106 56:23 18:11/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Weitzmann Saginaw MI 470 60 26 44:34 14:23/M
2 Cathie Miller Saginaw MI 568 60 43 46:04 14:52/M
3 Judith Holmes Saginaw MI 531 64 44 46:27 14:59/M
4 Renae Goschke Saginaw MI 523 63 45 46:36 15:02/M
5 Kristan Madison Saginaw MI 784 60 58 48:38 15:41/M
6 Mona Suchocki Saginaw MI 605 60 60 48:57 15:47/M
7 Jeri Garrett Saginaw MI 517 61 61 48:58 15:48/M
8 Diana Ranke Birch Run MI 583 60 62 48:59 15:48/M
9 Rachel Westendorf Saginaw MI 615 62 63 49:11 15:52/M
10 Marcia Letson Essexville MI 553 64 69 49:25 15:56/M
11 Wendy Tabar Cass City MI 608 60 73 49:42 16:02/M
12 Rosa Morales Saginaw MI 572 64 84 51:16 16:32/M
13 Jan Simmons Saginaw MI 596 62 111 57:45 18:38/M
14 Culli Damuth Saginaw MI 496 62 115 58:49 18:58/M
15 Donna Jones Burt MI 545 61 129 1:02:50 20:16/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Miller Saginaw MI 570 63 6 35:28 11:26/M
2 David Cable Saginaw MI 493 64 13 39:59 12:54/M
3 Robert Miller Saginaw MI 569 64 35 45:36 14:43/M
4 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw MI 499 62 83 50:42 16:21/M
5 Patrick Haley Chesaning MI 525 63 85 51:20 16:34/M
6 Pat Simmons Saginaw MI 597 62 110 57:43 18:37/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Azalee Williams Saginaw MI 617 65 57 48:34 15:40/M
2 Kathryne Bushroe Saginaw MI 491 69 102 55:54 18:02/M
3 Becky Wilkins Freeland MI 616 68 104 56:15 18:09/M
4 Martha Wackerle Bay City MI 612 67 130 1:09:16 22:21/M
5 Kathleen Stuller Saginaw MI 604 66 134 1:17:52 25:07/M
6 Jean George Saginaw MI 518 68 135 1:18:03 25:11/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Johndro Bridgeport MI 540 65 48 47:53 15:27/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Taylor Saginaw MI 609 72 97 54:39 17:38/M
2 Carol Hansen Saginaw MI 527 71 112 57:48 18:39/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Hannon Saginaw MI 526 74 91 52:17 16:52/M
2 John Bushroe Saginaw MI 490 70 125 1:01:54 19:58/M

Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Buchalter Midland MI 288 79 103 56:14 18:08/M




Run For Your Heart 5k Run
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Reyos Bay City MI 741 15 11 22:37 7:18/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schweiman Flushing MI 779 13 1 17:34 5:40/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Selvaraj Bay City MI 432 40 58 26:52 8:40/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Piotrowski Linwood MI 414 48 5 21:52 7:03/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly May Saginaw MI 388 0 98 29:05 9:23/M
2 Anne Coursey Saginaw MI 303 0 135 32:06 10:21/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Bricault Saginaw MI 286 12 15 23:16 7:30/M
2 Jacci Bodrie Bay City MI 276 11 92 28:53 9:19/M
3 Elyse Deibel Saginaw MI 307 11 114 30:37 9:53/M
4 Lexi Winiecke Bay City MI 474 14 186 36:56 11:55/M
5 Kathryn Davis Saginaw MI 306 12 190 37:05 11:58/M
6 Aubrey Hammis Saginaw MI 333 9 214 39:05 12:36/M
7 Laurel Hammis Saginaw MI 334 12 243 45:26 14:39/M
8 Brooke Grames Bay City MI 328 7 250 46:37 15:02/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Cole Saginaw MI 300 13 3 21:43 7:00/M
2 Matthew Cole Saginaw MI 299 10 27 24:14 7:49/M
3 Jack Veverka Saginaw MI 461 9 31 24:25 7:53/M
4 Wilson Borrello Saginaw MI 282 7 46 25:57 8:22/M
5 Blake Drumhiller St. Charles MICHIG 647 13 63 27:16 8:48/M
6 William Bismack Saginaw MI 726 11 106 30:02 9:41/M
7 Griffin Kwaiser Bay City MI 372 13 149 33:17 10:44/M
8 Austin Simmons Mattawan MI 437 11 154 33:44 10:53/M
9 Jake Lonsway Bay City MI 382 12 164 35:09 11:20/M
10 Max Hammis Saginaw MI 335 7 242 45:18 14:37/M
11 Jimmy Bodrie Bay City MI 277 9 257 55:02 17:45/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micaela Kesseler Saginaw MI 363 17 75 27:57 9:01/M
2 Brooke Strawn Bay City MI 450 15 152 33:26 10:47/M
3 Breanna Vouaux Bay City MI 466 19 181 36:24 11:45/M
4 Cassandra Anklam Saginaw MI 260 15 185 36:51 11:53/M
5 Marissa Dore Bay City MI 313 16 223 40:33 13:05/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Ramos Saginaw MI 582 15 6 22:11 7:09/M
2 Ryan Fattal Saginaw MI 638 15 16 23:17 7:31/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lightle Grand Blanc MI 381 24 28 24:19 7:51/M
2 Whitney Siemen Saginaw MI 436 24 59 26:56 8:41/M
3 Ashley Wruble Saginaw MI 476 24 76 27:58 9:01/M
4 Kelly Gerstenberger Kingston MI 520 24 83 28:11 9:05/M
5 Simren Singh Dublin OH 724 24 100 29:38 9:34/M
6 Yvette Babich Lake Orion MI 264 22 166 35:19 11:24/M
7 Bethany Meehleder Saginaw MI 393 24 179 36:20 11:43/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Hart Saginaw MI 339 24 9 22:29 7:15/M
2 Christopher, Sp Fuhrmansherman 633 22 25 24:12 7:48/M
3 Jonathan Hahn Hemlock MI 773 23 29 24:20 7:51/M
4 Brandon Edward, Boone 634 22 34 24:37 7:56/M
5 Joseph Aven Saginaw MI 263 24 36 24:58 8:03/M
6 Bradley H, Sgt Boone 629 22 39 25:13 8:08/M
7 Andrew Torrez Birch Run MI 457 20 60 26:57 8:42/M
8 Jeremy Kennedy Saginaw MICHIGAN 627 23 66 27:21 8:49/M
9 Brandon Voelker Saginaw MI 463 21 96 29:05 9:23/M
10 Chris Hagarty Hemlock MI 747 23 138 32:37 10:31/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Sommerfield Caro MI 184 28 18 23:31 7:35/M
2 Jenny Bockelman Saginaw MI 275 28 30 24:20 7:51/M
3 Victoria Trevino Sagianw MI 458 25 37 25:01 8:04/M
4 Sarah Jenkins Saginaw MI 763 27 55 26:29 8:33/M
5 Bethany Hagaay Spring Lake MI 746 27 78 28:04 9:03/M
6 Amber S, Sgt Adamets 631 29 90 28:47 9:17/M
7 Brooke Brettrager Chesaning MI 285 25 101 29:38 9:34/M
8 Jessica Boyd Saginaw MI 283 27 117 31:02 10:01/M
9 Rebecca Rossetti Midland MI 425 29 127 31:32 10:10/M
10 Angie Nichols Saginaw MI 404 29 133 31:46 10:15/M
11 Lindsey Pilling Saginaw MI 788 27 139 32:40 10:32/M
12 Jenna Hendershot Brighton MI 345 25 145 33:08 10:41/M
13 Jamie Parrent Sandusky MI 581 26 158 34:27 11:07/M
14 Emily Stokes Saginaw MI 766 27 162 34:45 11:13/M
15 Kathryn Chetta Ann Arbor MI 295 26 175 36:17 11:42/M
16 Stacia Grove Saginaw MICHIGAN 646 26 178 36:20 11:43/M
17 Kristin Knoll Saginaw MI 370 29 182 36:32 11:47/M
18 Kayla Gatza Essexville MICHIGA 653 25 183 36:50 11:53/M
19 Kara Irion Saginaw MI 357 28 195 37:19 12:02/M
20 Annie Nawrocki Bay City MI 403 27 197 37:24 12:04/M
21 Ashley Sullivan Midland MI 451 26 204 38:02 12:16/M
22 Jessica Larsen Saginaw MI 765 29 213 39:04 12:36/M
23 Rebecca Meyer Saginaw MI 240 28 224 40:34 13:05/M
24 Jaclyn Taylor Freeland MI 453 28 228 41:29 13:23/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Everett Bay City MICHIGAN 655 25 4 21:48 7:02/M
2 Eric Finnigan Saginaw MI 322 26 43 25:53 8:21/M
3 Luke Huss Freeland MI 356 26 48 26:07 8:25/M
4 Ryan Baker East Lansing MI 265 27 52 26:24 8:31/M
5 Mi Peng Saginaw MI 411 29 56 26:39 8:36/M
6 Steven Dow Ann Arbor MI 314 27 134 31:51 10:16/M
7 Scott Warren 780 29 233 42:24 13:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Rethman Saginaw MI 420 32 17 23:20 7:32/M
2 Chantel Mozden Saginaw MI 400 32 22 23:46 7:40/M
3 Amy Brookman Saginaw MI 287 32 35 24:42 7:58/M
4 Brooke Pieschke Saginaw MI 413 31 50 26:08 8:26/M
5 Alice Peruski Bay City MI 412 30 54 26:26 8:32/M
6 Becky Tiret Saginaw MICHIGAN 669 31 61 27:10 8:46/M
7 Heather Sauer Saginaw MI 428 34 77 27:59 9:02/M
8 Amanda Porath Saginaw MI 415 32 85 28:22 9:09/M
9 Marisol Kurtz Saginaw MI 371 31 87 28:37 9:14/M
10 Cynthia Noack Saginaw MI 407 34 88 28:40 9:15/M
11 Sarah March Saint Charles MI 745 30 89 28:42 9:15/M
12 Kara Mohr Midland MI 399 32 108 30:15 9:45/M
13 Nicole Jaynes Vassar MI 705 30 116 30:58 9:59/M
14 Lisa Proeber Saginaw MI 418 34 118 31:02 10:01/M
15 Misty Winters Saginaw MI 727 33 130 31:45 10:15/M
16 Enrika Reyes Saginaw MI 713 33 132 31:46 10:15/M
17 Stephanie Alvarado Saginaw MI 259 31 137 32:23 10:27/M
18 Jenesa Niswonger Saginaw MI 406 34 148 33:17 10:44/M
19 Jamie McLeod Saginaw MI 389 31 155 33:54 10:56/M
20 Teri Heise Saginaw MI 343 32 163 34:57 11:16/M
21 Gloria Holman Saginaw MICHIGAN 648 30 174 36:07 11:39/M
22 Jordan Chetta Mt Juliet TN 293 31 177 36:18 11:43/M
23 Sara Engle Saginaw MI 316 34 180 36:21 11:44/M
24 Shannon Murphy Bay City MICHIGAN 664 32 184 36:50 11:53/M
25 Jeremy Dral Snover MI 501 30 201 37:49 12:12/M
26 Jolena Coats Hemlock MI 298 32 207 38:14 12:20/M
27 Jessica Powers Saginaw MI 417 33 210 38:28 12:25/M
28 Jennifer Dral Snover MI 500 30 218 39:21 12:42/M
29 Melissa Spranger Reese MI 446 34 222 40:28 13:03/M
30 Amber Demers Saginaw MI 308 31 227 41:21 13:20/M
31 Stephanie Keck Midland MICHIGAN 640 31 234 42:25 13:41/M
32 Kelly Jordan Portage MI 723 34 238 43:28 14:01/M
33 Jane Klawon Bay City MI 367 34 239 43:29 14:02/M
34 Charise Wilson Saginaw MICHIGAN 658 30 240 44:06 14:14/M
35 Becky Durussel Saginaw MI 315 34 245 46:03 14:51/M
36 Lynn Heitkamp Saginaw MI 344 32 246 46:04 14:52/M
37 Jill Stasiak Saginaw MI 448 34 253 47:53 15:27/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Landis Midland MI 377 34 8 22:15 7:11/M
2 Justin Vantol Kawkawlin MI 460 30 14 23:14 7:30/M
3 John Pilling Saginaw MI 787 31 45 25:56 8:22/M
4 Corey Wayne, Sg Shepard 628 34 51 26:13 8:27/M
5 Mike Birchmeier Midland MI 274 34 53 26:25 8:31/M
6 Jaron Erickson Pinconning MI 317 30 80 28:07 9:04/M
7 Christopher Wells Clio MI 771 31 160 34:43 11:12/M
8 Nicholas Taylor Freeland MI 454 32 176 36:18 11:43/M
9 Joseph Rodea Saginaw MI 730 31 217 39:16 12:40/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 753 36 12 22:44 7:20/M
2 Nicole Gotts Midland MI 327 36 20 23:34 7:36/M
3 Denise Berry Saginaw MI 270 35 42 25:46 8:19/M
4 Jill Birchmeier Midland MI 273 36 47 26:01 8:24/M
5 Courtney Starke St Charles MI 447 37 70 27:41 8:56/M
6 Diana Hickey Saginaw MI 347 35 102 29:41 9:35/M
7 Sonia Weber Bay City MI 468 35 104 29:46 9:36/M
8 Renee Bergeron Westland MI 269 35 113 30:35 9:52/M
9 Erika Ardouin Saginaw MI 262 38 115 30:46 9:55/M
10 Toni Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 384 38 125 31:26 10:08/M
11 Melissa Spellerberg Freeland MI 443 38 147 33:10 10:42/M
12 Michelle Simmons Mattawan MI 438 38 156 33:55 10:56/M
13 Amy Trogan Bay City MI 459 35 159 34:42 11:12/M
14 Melanie Olk Saginaw MI 708 38 173 36:07 11:39/M
15 Cheryl Kesseler Saginaw MI 362 37 187 37:00 11:56/M
16 Carrie Holzhei Saginaw MI 349 36 189 37:00 11:56/M
17 Catherine Anklam Saginaw MI 198 36 191 37:07 11:58/M
18 Andrea Appold Hemlock MI 789 35 196 37:22 12:03/M
19 Jennifer Hoornstra Burt MI 350 39 200 37:42 12:10/M
20 Tonya Swartout-Wrege Bay City MI 452 39 206 38:07 12:18/M
21 Tera Deprez Saginaw MI 312 38 212 38:48 12:31/M
22 Amy Counts Saginaw MI 302 37 220 39:43 12:49/M
23 Esther Nichols Bridgeport MI 405 37 230 42:00 13:33/M
24 Amy Paten Frankenmuth MI 409 39 235 42:36 13:45/M
25 Jennifer Kinney Saginaw MI 365 37 247 46:07 14:53/M
26 Rachel Humpert Saginaw MI 354 36 254 48:36 15:41/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 383 39 2 20:51 6:44/M
2 William Sheard Saginaw MI 433 36 7 22:12 7:10/M
3 Aaron Panek Millington MI 408 35 10 22:31 7:16/M
4 Scott Martin Saginaw MI 387 39 13 23:01 7:25/M
5 Joseph Mize Saginaw MI 398 39 21 23:38 7:37/M
6 Daniel Sherwood Twining MICHIGAN 656 38 23 24:02 7:45/M
7 Eric Smith Saginaw MI 439 39 24 24:08 7:47/M
8 Larry Weidgman Midland MI 761 38 40 25:17 8:09/M
9 Jeff Larsen Saginaw MI 764 37 41 25:30 8:14/M
10 Adam Lee, Sgt Dobos 632 36 49 26:07 8:25/M
11 Jonathon Hansen Saginaw MI 337 35 81 28:08 9:05/M
12 Bill Thena Kawkawlin MI 456 38 84 28:22 9:09/M
13 Benjamin Denay Saginaw MI 309 35 86 28:37 9:14/M
14 John Weber Bay City MI 467 35 105 29:46 9:36/M
15 Jay Bergeron Westland MI 268 37 112 30:34 9:52/M
16 Richard Spranger Reese MI 715 35 150 33:20 10:45/M
17 Daniel Segura Midland MI 431 36 151 33:25 10:47/M
18 Joseph Alvarado Saginaw MI 258 36 202 37:53 12:13/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Freigang Saginaw MI 325 42 65 27:19 8:49/M
2 Jenny Peake Hemlock MI 410 41 67 27:26 8:51/M
3 Renee Carey Saginaw MI 701 42 82 28:10 9:05/M
4 Patricia Alfano Saginaw MI 257 40 109 30:18 9:46/M
5 Cheryl Spencer Caro MI 444 42 128 31:37 10:12/M
6 Richelle Erlenbeck Freeland MI 775 41 129 31:43 10:14/M
7 Melanie Beyers Saginaw MI 271 41 131 31:45 10:15/M
8 Anastasia Grove Auburn MI 331 44 141 32:45 10:34/M
9 Christine Klein Saginaw MI 368 42 142 32:49 10:35/M
10 Lori Winiecke Bay City MI 475 43 143 33:04 10:40/M
11 Kim Snyder Linwood MI 441 43 161 34:43 11:12/M
12 Staci Kwaiser Bay City MI 373 40 169 35:35 11:29/M
13 Carolyn Hernandez Saginaw MI 346 44 188 37:00 11:56/M
14 Brenda Mellott Birch Run MI 394 41 194 37:18 12:02/M
15 Trina Belger Birch Run MI 267 42 199 37:30 12:06/M
16 Beckie Godmer St. Charles MI 326 44 221 39:49 12:51/M
17 Brenda Hodder Auburn MI 348 43 225 40:37 13:06/M
18 Colleen Richards Bay City MI 421 42 236 42:47 13:48/M
19 Teresa Hough Saginaw MI 533 41 244 45:36 14:43/M
20 Julie Grames Bay City MI 330 41 249 46:35 15:02/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Michael, Martoni 635 43 62 27:15 8:47/M
2 Christian Mendyk Saginaw MICHIGAN 649 43 64 27:16 8:48/M
3 Steve Gohm Saginaw MI 800 41 74 27:54 9:00/M
4 Jeff Harris Chesaning MI 338 43 79 28:07 9:04/M
5 Steve Meyer Midland MICHIGAN 668 43 94 28:55 9:20/M
6 Todd Gregory Saginaw MICHIGAN 626 43 107 30:10 9:44/M
7 Jeff Grames Bay City MI 329 43 146 33:08 10:41/M
8 Joe Hammis Saginaw MI 224 42 219 39:29 12:44/M
9 Owen Kinney Saginaw MI 366 41 251 47:06 15:12/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Everett Saginaw MI 321 49 110 30:27 9:49/M
2 Bridget Sparrow Midland MI 442 48 126 31:31 10:10/M
3 Rachael Cain Bridgeport MI 291 49 157 34:02 10:59/M
4 Rena MacGilluray Saginaw MI 386 48 170 35:37 11:29/M
5 Sharon Adamczyk Bay City MI 256 49 205 38:07 12:18/M
6 Lisa Bremer Saginaw MI 284 48 231 42:01 13:33/M
7 Renee Saults Hemlock MI 429 48 232 42:02 13:34/M
8 Julie Hayes Frankenmuth MI 340 47 241 45:16 14:36/M
9 Claudia Flattery Freeland MI 324 48 248 46:21 14:57/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth MI 396 48 26 24:13 7:49/M
2 Andre Borrello Saginaw MI 281 46 44 25:56 8:22/M
3 Timothy Fish Freeland MI 323 47 71 27:43 8:56/M
4 Edward Lesniak Bay City MI 378 47 72 27:44 8:57/M
5 Rod Butch Bay City MI 289 45 93 28:55 9:20/M
6 Scott Dashwen Saginaw MI 786 45 99 29:06 9:23/M
7 David Spencer Saginaw MI 445 47 111 30:32 9:51/M
8 Thomas Porath Saginaw MI 416 47 165 35:19 11:24/M
9 Dave Hall Saginaw MI 332 49 203 37:55 12:14/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherrie Bond Saginaw MI 280 52 119 31:05 10:02/M
2 Julie Redmond Hemlock MI 419 50 121 31:10 10:03/M
3 Katherine Metropoulos Saginaw MI 395 54 136 32:10 10:23/M
4 Beth McMall Saginaw MI 390 51 140 32:40 10:32/M
5 Chandra Weiss Frankenmuth MI 469 54 193 37:08 11:59/M
6 Peggy Bistolarides Saginaw MICHIGAN 667 54 198 37:25 12:04/M
7 Kay Cooper Saginaw MI 301 54 209 38:25 12:24/M
8 Karen Judd Birch Run MI 358 52 211 38:32 12:26/M
9 Debra Lawrence Bay City MICHIGAN 645 53 215 39:05 12:36/M
10 Samantha Fackler Vassar MI 774 50 237 43:21 13:59/M
11 Susan Steinbacher Saint Charles MI 449 54 252 47:43 15:24/M
12 Jacque Vican Hemlock MI 462 50 256 51:53 16:44/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Fattal Saginaw MI 639 50 19 23:32 7:35/M
2 Craig Everett Saginaw MI 320 54 32 24:32 7:55/M
3 Chris Roenicke Saginaw MI 424 52 33 24:33 7:55/M
4 James Babinski Saginaw MI 772 52 38 25:02 8:05/M
5 Clarence Rivette Saginaw MI 423 51 73 27:52 8:59/M
6 Ken MacGilluray Saginaw MI 385 50 103 29:42 9:35/M
7 Gary McMall Saginaw MI 391 52 144 33:05 10:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Strait Chesaning MI 778 58 91 28:49 9:18/M
2 Janis Rump Saginaw MI 426 59 122 31:10 10:03/M
3 Heidi Bolger Freeland MI 279 55 153 33:35 10:50/M
4 Marilyn Clark Merrill MI 296 58 167 35:24 11:25/M
5 Eileen Kern Reese MI 361 59 171 35:38 11:30/M
6 Elaine Karls Saginaw MI 359 59 192 37:07 11:58/M
7 Mary Heilman Saginaw MI 342 59 216 39:09 12:38/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Skrocki Bay City MI 781 57 95 28:57 9:20/M
2 Ray Voelker Saginaw MI 464 55 97 29:05 9:23/M
3 Terry Clark Saginaw MI 297 56 120 31:09 10:03/M
4 James Lafleur Saginaw MI 375 59 168 35:30 11:27/M
5 Gary Anklam Saginaw MI 261 58 229 41:59 13:33/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adna Howell Saginaw MI 351 60 226 41:08 13:16/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Schiemann Hemlock MI 756 64 68 27:28 8:52/M
2 Joseph Madison Saginaw MI 785 60 69 27:35 8:54/M
3 Michael Rump Saginaw MI 427 63 123 31:10 10:03/M
4 John Howell Saginaw MI 352 60 124 31:10 10:03/M
5 Gary Osborn Frankenmuth MI 718 63 255 50:27 16:16/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 754 67 57 26:47 8:38/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Light Reese MI 379 72 208 38:22 12:23/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Light Reese MI 380 72 172 35:59 11:36/M




Run For Your Heart 10k Run
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin MI 742 54 9 47:51 7:43/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 783 43 1 39:37 6:23/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 230 43 15 49:47 8:02/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Davison Freeland MI 213 45 2 42:26 6:51/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Munroe Essexville MI 401 14 70 1:20:55 13:03/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Allen Saginaw MI 777 19 27 54:34 8:48/M
2 Erica Nikolai Freeland MI 242 19 30 55:19 8:55/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Williamson Essexville MI 472 19 69 1:20:55 13:03/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Smith Lansing MI 248 24 46 59:53 9:40/M
2 Allison Kuch Saginaw MI 231 24 51 1:02:16 10:03/M
3 Elizabeth Groendal Midland MI 221 21 54 1:04:00 10:19/M
4 Kristen Zaiki Freeland MI 255 24 60 1:08:50 11:06/M
5 Angela Kerns Saginaw MI 735 20 62 1:09:59 11:17/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Howell Saginaw MI 228 20 7 47:10 7:36/M
2 Kyle Barocko Saginaw MI 200 24 11 48:24 7:48/M
3 Eric Woods Lansing MI 254 23 50 1:01:41 9:57/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asheley Harkins Saginaw MI 225 26 12 48:47 7:52/M
2 Amanda Simcox Wheeler MI 770 26 14 49:27 7:59/M
3 Melissa Svitil Midland MI 250 28 17 50:17 8:07/M
4 Keri Garcia Saginaw MI 216 25 20 51:21 8:17/M
5 Jennifer Briggs Saginaw MI 762 29 36 56:41 9:09/M
6 Katie Clayton Hemlock MI 211 28 48 1:00:57 9:50/M
7 Kelly Lawrence Auburn MICHIGAN 663 29 53 1:02:55 10:09/M
8 Christine Lafleur Saginaw MI 704 29 55 1:04:08 10:21/M
9 Lindsay Lange Saginaw MI 232 26 57 1:04:26 10:24/M
10 Nikki Davis Saginaw MI 212 26 59 1:07:46 10:56/M
11 Rachael Hennessy Midland MI 227 25 61 1:09:03 11:08/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Carrillo Bay City MI 208 28 8 47:48 7:43/M
2 Paul Green Saginaw MI 220 29 29 55:17 8:55/M
3 Eric Marquardt Saginaw MI 235 28 58 1:04:26 10:24/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Kozan Caro MICHIGAN 644 34 22 52:37 8:29/M
2 Kimiko Sugimoto Saginaw MI 759 31 25 53:44 8:40/M
3 Alisa Moorhouse Otisville MI 241 34 42 58:54 9:30/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Williams Canton MI 252 33 5 46:26 7:29/M
2 Jd Howell Bridgeport MI 229 32 10 48:18 7:47/M
3 Macho Rodrignez Saginaw MI 782 33 16 50:15 8:06/M
4 Aaron Brown Fairgrove MI 202 34 19 50:59 8:13/M
5 Kelly Christians Frankenmuth MI 209 30 23 53:36 8:39/M
6 Ronald Watkins Portage MI 722 33 28 55:12 8:54/M
7 Ezequiel Rodriguez Saginaw MI 245 31 65 1:14:35 12:02/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Kolb Saint Charles MI 725 36 34 56:16 9:05/M
2 Tanya Spencer Saginaw MI 249 39 38 56:47 9:10/M
3 Shawn Gohsman Millington MI 218 35 41 58:54 9:30/M
4 Kimberly Brown Fairgrove MI 203 39 44 58:56 9:30/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Whitaker Saginaw MI 760 35 24 53:44 8:40/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Canales Saginaw MI 204 40 26 53:59 8:42/M
2 Lisa Papista Saginaw MI 752 40 32 55:43 8:59/M
3 Kelley Hammis Saginaw MI 223 42 37 56:45 9:09/M
4 Karen Volk Bay City MI 251 43 49 1:01:12 9:52/M
5 Krissa Gunther Hemlock MI 222 44 64 1:12:56 11:46/M
6 Tamara Cramer Montrose MICHIGAN 671 41 67 1:18:42 12:42/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 748 44 18 50:48 8:12/M
2 Neil Frank Saginaw MI 215 42 40 58:33 9:27/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Nikolai Freeland MI 243 49 31 55:22 8:56/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel Jr. Saint Johns MI 757 48 6 47:03 7:35/M
2 Luis Canales Saginaw MI 206 46 13 49:23 7:58/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Riddell Corunna MI 422 51 68 1:18:42 12:42/M
2 Frances Bedolla Midland MI 201 53 71 1:21:32 13:09/M
3 Terri Puckett Midland MI 728 51 72 1:23:11 13:25/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Graboske Warren MI 219 51 3 44:01 7:06/M
2 Jeff Underhill Essexville MI 743 53 4 46:13 7:27/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Merrick Midland MI 238 58 33 55:56 9:01/M
2 Jody Harper Lansing MI 717 55 45 59:50 9:39/M
3 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 234 55 66 1:14:50 12:04/M
4 Patricia Lawton Eaton Rapids MI 233 59 73 1:47:19 17:19/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Metevia Midland MI 239 55 21 52:10 8:25/M
2 Mike Wolohan Saginaw MI 776 55 35 56:30 9:07/M
3 Jerry Zietz Frankenmuth MI 721 56 39 58:00 9:21/M
4 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 210 59 52 1:02:34 10:05/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Hartwick Saginaw MI 226 61 47 1:00:00 9:41/M
2 Pisha Williams Saginaw MI 253 60 56 1:04:19 10:22/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Shaw Howell MI 246 60 43 58:56 9:30/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 236 67 63 1:12:18 11:40/M




Run For Your Heart Half Marathon
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Juntila Ann Arbor MI 145 22 14 1:36:37 7:23/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wilson Saginaw MI 192 25 1 1:16:59 5:53/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McCarrick Grandville MI 159 55 47 1:51:57 8:33/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 733 48 3 1:24:48 6:28/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 197 18 42 1:51:11 8:29/M
2 Jayne Alexander Negaunee MI 103 18 100 2:17:10 10:28/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Martineau Saginaw MI 736 19 95 2:14:19 10:15/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Bremer Saginaw MI 711 22 28 1:44:24 7:58/M
2 Elizabeth Cojeen Bay City MI 120 24 52 1:52:54 8:37/M
3 Christina Dankert Saginaw MI 122 22 75 2:03:55 9:28/M
4 Emily Doyle Freeland MI 126 20 79 2:05:36 9:35/M
5 Brittney Reinert Frankenmuth MI 172 23 87 2:10:54 10:00/M
6 Breanna Barnett Bay City MI 108 24 93 2:13:14 10:10/M
7 Mykka Marana Negaunee MI 158 20 101 2:17:10 10:28/M
8 Megan Keyser Saginaw MI 149 21 107 2:22:21 10:52/M
9 Danielle Radosa Merrill MI 168 21 119 2:40:17 12:14/M
10 Taylor McCarrick Grandville MI 160 21 120 2:43:20 12:28/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Hirschman Hemlock MI 138 23 13 1:36:09 7:20/M
2 Brent Kanners Walled Lake MI 147 24 23 1:43:06 7:52/M
3 Matthew Preston Auburn MICHIGAN 650 24 34 1:47:22 8:12/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Davison MI 148 26 20 1:39:45 7:37/M
2 Chelsea Clement Saginaw MI 714 26 29 1:44:27 7:58/M
3 Jaclene Glunz Madison Heights MI 661 27 44 1:51:33 8:31/M
4 Cori Wright Bay City MI 196 29 51 1:52:52 8:37/M
5 Jamie Sleder Walled Lake MI 182 25 67 2:00:40 9:13/M
6 Keri Hirschman Hemlock MI 139 28 73 2:03:00 9:23/M
7 Devon Dean Westland MI 123 29 85 2:10:32 9:58/M
8 Julie Richards Bay City MI 173 29 96 2:14:25 10:16/M
9 Jasmine Humes Saginaw MI 140 28 103 2:19:59 10:41/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Tiseo Saginaw MI 187 26 15 1:36:37 7:23/M
2 Beau Carnes Saginaw MI 115 29 18 1:38:22 7:31/M
3 Ryan Glunz Madison Heights MI 662 28 22 1:40:22 7:40/M
4 Josh Hendershot Brighton MI 137 25 25 1:43:37 7:55/M
5 David Weiss Flint MI 737 27 31 1:46:41 8:09/M
6 Vincent Rodea Saginaw MI 174 29 32 1:47:11 8:11/M
7 Matthew Chetta Ann Arbor MI 118 27 59 1:57:03 8:56/M
8 Marc Chetta Mt Juliet MI 117 29 63 1:57:31 8:58/M
9 Isaac Guajardo Thornton COLORADO 672 26 90 2:11:43 10:03/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Messing Minden City MI 162 30 30 1:46:34 8:08/M
2 Jayben Bodrie Bay City MI 110 34 41 1:50:57 8:28/M
3 Joanne Fall Vassar MI 129 33 55 1:54:19 8:44/M
4 Kasey Wackerle Bay City MI 190 32 80 2:05:37 9:35/M
5 Veronica Bracey Saginaw MI 111 30 99 2:16:09 10:24/M
6 Molly Stump Williamston MI 185 31 106 2:21:55 10:50/M
7 Angelica Reest Taylor MI 171 33 108 2:25:10 11:05/M
8 Sarah Smith Freeland MI 731 32 109 2:25:13 11:05/M
9 Kelly Mureiko Saginaw MICHIGAN 666 32 113 2:27:53 11:17/M
10 Danielle Socier Bay City MI 183 33 114 2:33:20 11:42/M
11 Bridgette Dammann Saginaw MI 734 32 116 2:35:29 11:52/M
12 Krystal Brisse Sterling Heights M 112 30 118 2:39:34 12:11/M
13 Elizabeth Jones Flint MI 144 30 122 2:54:24 13:19/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 101 33 4 1:26:48 6:38/M
2 Albert Park Ann Arbor MI 165 30 9 1:33:50 7:10/M
3 Michael Rodriguez Saginaw MI 175 34 16 1:37:08 7:25/M
4 Brent Korzecki Saginaw MI 712 34 27 1:44:18 7:58/M
5 Bryan Wright Bay City MI 195 30 37 1:48:42 8:18/M
6 John Kowalski Saginaw MI 151 33 48 1:52:15 8:34/M
7 Fransco Lee Saginaw MI 702 32 50 1:52:27 8:35/M
8 Mark Laux Saginaw MI 155 33 58 1:56:42 8:55/M
9 Eric Bain Saginaw MI 107 33 61 1:57:15 8:57/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Katopol Middleton MI 751 36 21 1:40:11 7:39/M
2 Jill Allardyce Saginaw MI 104 35 26 1:44:16 7:58/M
3 Angela Goodrich Kalamazoo MI 132 36 39 1:49:17 8:21/M
4 Christine Adcock Bay City MI 102 39 46 1:51:41 8:32/M
5 Denis Nightingale Saginaw MICHIGAN 641 37 56 1:54:47 8:46/M
6 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MI 131 35 68 2:00:49 9:13/M
7 Melissa Raymo Smiths Creek MI 170 37 70 2:01:11 9:15/M
8 Kathlene Butch Bay City MI 113 39 72 2:02:51 9:23/M
9 Melissa Kwiatkowski Clio MI 152 39 89 2:11:34 10:03/M
10 Deire Piotrowski Bay City MICHIGAN 643 37 98 2:16:02 10:23/M
11 Lisa Persons Bay City MI 166 38 115 2:34:11 11:46/M
12 Deanna Pirtle Davison MI 167 37 121 2:54:24 13:19/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 177 37 2 1:20:09 6:07/M
2 James Felton III Saginaw MI 130 36 5 1:29:45 6:51/M
3 Charles Nightingale Saginaw MICHIGAN 642 37 8 1:33:19 7:07/M
4 Scott Truscott Midland MI 189 37 17 1:37:45 7:28/M
5 Matthew Simmons Mattawan MI 181 39 19 1:38:59 7:33/M
6 Ryan Kaltenbach Saginaw MI 146 39 40 1:49:18 8:21/M
7 Tim Dellinger Midland MICHIGAN 665 38 43 1:51:14 8:29/M
8 Matt Deibel Saginaw MI 124 38 57 1:55:33 8:49/M
9 Don Raymo Smiths Creek MI 169 37 69 2:01:10 9:15/M
10 Chad Bell Saginaw MI 109 38 74 2:03:55 9:28/M
11 Timothy Kwiatkowski Clio MI 153 39 86 2:10:37 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Thomas Kalamazoo MI 186 43 62 1:57:24 8:58/M
2 Tina Kaeckmeister Saginaw MICHIGAN 657 40 105 2:20:16 10:42/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Hillier Saginaw MICHIGAN 659 44 6 1:31:30 6:59/M
2 Oliver Johnson Saginaw MI 142 40 45 1:51:40 8:31/M
3 Chris Caris Midland MI 114 41 88 2:11:26 10:02/M
4 Pablo Hillier Saginaw MICHIGAN 670 42 110 2:25:47 11:08/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Hall Davison MI 135 49 92 2:12:59 10:09/M
2 Laurie Hunt Midland MICHIGAN 654 46 94 2:13:39 10:12/M
3 Shelley Topham Saginaw MI 188 45 112 2:26:24 11:11/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 163 48 7 1:32:19 7:03/M
2 Tim Drumhiller Saint Charles MI 127 49 11 1:34:28 7:13/M
3 Jay Arons Midland MI 106 47 36 1:48:21 8:16/M
4 Mark McCullough Midland MI 161 48 81 2:06:03 9:37/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Carter Midland MI 116 51 53 1:53:33 8:40/M
2 Patricia Johnson Saginaw MI 143 51 66 2:00:10 9:10/M
3 Tina Worthing Saginaw MI 194 52 77 2:05:31 9:35/M
4 Garnet Lewis Freeland MI 156 51 91 2:12:58 10:09/M
5 Laureen Lutenski Saginaw MI 157 50 111 2:26:23 11:10/M
6 Carol Lemmer Mount Pleasant MI 738 53 123 2:57:49 13:34/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Senkowski Auburn MI 179 53 10 1:33:59 7:10/M
2 Chris Arnold Midland MI 105 51 33 1:47:22 8:12/M
3 Norv Kock Saginaw MI 150 54 49 1:52:27 8:35/M
4 David Odenbach Saginaw MI 709 54 82 2:06:22 9:39/M
5 Tim Tompkins Rhodes MICHIGAN 652 53 104 2:20:16 10:42/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Collins Midland MI 121 59 54 1:53:47 8:41/M
2 Susan Weiss Flint MI 740 56 71 2:02:28 9:21/M
3 Kimi Hall Bay Village OH 134 58 117 2:38:20 12:05/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Haertel Bay City MI 133 58 12 1:35:03 7:15/M
2 Ralph Worthing Saginaw MI 193 58 24 1:43:22 7:53/M
3 John Buday Essexville MI 732 58 35 1:47:25 8:12/M
4 Russ Fall Vassar MI 729 57 38 1:48:51 8:19/M
5 William Slumka Saginaw MI 707 55 60 1:57:11 8:57/M
6 Michael Schultz Saginaw MI 178 59 64 1:57:57 9:00/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 141 60 65 2:00:03 9:10/M
2 Paul Osantowski Reese MI 164 61 76 2:05:16 9:34/M
3 George Lukezic Bay City MI 706 62 78 2:05:32 9:35/M
4 Bill Schafer Saginaw MI 744 63 84 2:07:39 9:45/M
5 Craig Douglas Carrollton MI 125 60 102 2:17:50 10:31/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Geiger Saginaw MI 703 65 83 2:06:22 9:39/M
2 Richard Jones Highland MI 755 69 97 2:15:38 10:21/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED