forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Sep. 1, 2012 2012 Touched by Adoption 5K


Touched By Adoption
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 01, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Zech Thelen 4262 39 5 20:43.6 6:41/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Romanowski 4155 42 1 17:19.0 5:35/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi South 4264 45 25 23:51.2 7:42/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Tingay 4304 44 6 20:45.9 6:42/M

Female 15 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Schuelne 4294 12 9 21:25.2 6:55/M
2 Kelsey Grost 4295 13 28 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Rachel South 4267 15 54 28:00.8 9:02/M
4 Kenzie Chaffee 4193 15 60 29:28.6 9:30/M
5 Madison Luxmore 4278 8 66 30:05.4 9:42/M
6 Ella Valley 4273 9 148 52:53.4 17:04/M
7 Adriana Valle 4239 12 155 54:11.3 17:29/M

Male 15 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Evans 4215 13 12 22:04.9 7:07/M
2 Connor Obrien 4299 12 21 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 Jaffer Malik 4163 8 31 24:20.1 7:51/M
4 Dylan Harter 4280 13 40 26:00.7 8:23/M
5 Jeremy Bernstein 4279 11 48 27:12.4 8:46/M
6 Jack Morse 4179 12 61 29:31.6 9:31/M
7 Caiden Pelc 4204 9 80 31:35.9 10:11/M
8 Isaiah Pelc 4205 6 82 31:37.4 10:12/M
9 Camden Stahl 4159 11 90 34:07.3 11:00/M
10 Sean Morse 4181 10 110 39:26.8 12:43/M

Female 16 to 25

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Kraft 4194 16 10 21:27.1 6:55/M
2 Mckenna Valley 4287 17 63 29:39.7 9:34/M
3 Katrina Williams 4167 21 71 30:53.5 9:58/M
4 Katie Schelter 4202 21 72 30:53.5 9:58/M
5 Julianne Cole 4320 23 86 33:03.4 10:40/M
6 Michelle Adams 4244 24 100 35:41.3 11:31/M
7 Madison Platte 4146 17 101 35:49.8 11:33/M
8 Cassidy Platte 4145 19 102 35:50.5 11:34/M
9 Megan Holden 4125 22 117 42:27.9 13:42/M
10 Katie Zwolensky 4217 25 145 52:36.2 16:58/M
11 Sommer Krausz 4290 17 153 53:06.4 17:08/M

Male 16 to 25

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Ankney 4199 22 36 25:19.7 8:10/M
2 Adam Morse 4178 16 140 52:04.9 16:48/M
3 Matt Kwast 4235 17 165 59:15.1 19:07/M

Female 26 to 35

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski 4154 35 7 21:06.2 6:48/M
2 Anne Zuidema 4229 35 18 23:24.6 7:33/M
3 Emily Bareman 4140 31 39 25:52.5 8:21/M
4 Samantha Harkins 4122 34 42 26:11.6 8:27/M
5 Dawn Fedewa 4236 34 52 27:53.5 9:00/M
6 Abbie Racine 4226 33 55 28:27.6 9:11/M
7 Amber Smith 4260 32 58 29:18.4 9:27/M
8 Erin Van Tuinen 4172 30 64 29:42.4 9:35/M
9 Martha McGonegal 4214 33 65 29:44.1 9:35/M
10 Wendy Smith 4261 32 67 30:24.8 9:48/M
11 Kimberly Dykstra 4130 31 68 30:31.2 9:51/M
12 Renee Thelen 4270 35 70 30:50.5 9:57/M
13 Erin Boeve 4188 28 76 31:19.7 10:06/M
14 Amber Soper 4301 33 83 31:49.3 10:16/M
15 Amy Manshum 4183 33 84 31:56.4 10:18/M
16 Melanie Graffy 4160 32 89 33:39.5 10:51/M
17 Susan Hinojosa 4137 34 93 34:27.7 11:07/M
18 Christine Luxmore 4247 35 94 34:28.8 11:07/M
19 Heidi Cole 4316 32 97 35:08.2 11:20/M
20 Andrea Hanson 4157 28 98 35:37.0 11:29/M
21 Meggan Ambrustmocher 4302 31 103 36:35.9 11:48/M
22 Sarah Youngs 4129 26 104 36:54.7 11:54/M
23 Meggan Armbrustmacher 4150 31 109 39:21.4 12:42/M
24 Jaime Green 4174 35 111 40:17.2 13:00/M
25 Alison Dambro 4126 30 114 42:07.3 13:35/M
26 Shannan Dzicaiatkowski 4323 35 119 43:52.7 14:09/M
27 Cynthia Sutton 4256 32 123 45:04.0 14:32/M
28 Jeanette Johnson 4208 30 127 47:41.5 15:23/M
29 Lissa Watson 4257 31 131 49:09.7 15:51/M
30 Ashleigh Cote 4258 27 132 49:10.1 15:52/M
31 Jessica Glandon 4201 32 134 50:33.8 16:18/M
32 Jennifer Mullin 4307 29 137 52:00.2 16:46/M
33 Shawna Jones 4308 30 138 52:01.1 16:47/M
34 Amy Sanborn 4218 28 147 52:53.1 17:04/M
35 Katina Stowell 4242 32 154 54:06.5 17:27/M
36 Kasha Osborn 4152 31 161 58:07.8 18:45/M
37 Monika Good 4306 34 166 59:58.5 19:21/M
38 Lea Osborne 4231 29 173 1:03:27.5 20:28/M
39 Laura Blastic 4324 35 175 1:04:14.1 20:43/M

Male 26 to 35

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Oosterheert 4142 30 3 19:40.6 6:21/M
2 Tyson Miller 4311 35 14 22:12.5 7:10/M
3 Jeff Fedewa 4237 33 19 23:33.2 7:36/M
4 Patrick Van Tuinen 4173 30 23 23:45.5 7:40/M
5 Aaron Hubbard 4185 29 24 23:51.1 7:42/M
6 Anthony Sperry 4213 35 32 25:04.4 8:05/M
7 Shaun Johnson 4207 33 33 25:13.3 8:08/M
8 Richard Pulido Jr 4186 29 35 25:15.1 8:09/M
9 Curt Boshears 4228 27 41 26:00.8 8:23/M
10 Matthew Boeve 4187 29 45 26:28.3 8:32/M
11 Denny Glandon 4200 30 47 27:03.2 8:44/M
12 Joe Davis 4245 31 49 27:14.7 8:47/M
13 Scott Greerr 4198 31 57 28:41.7 9:15/M
14 Ben Davenport 4148 33 85 32:51.0 10:36/M
15 Ryan Graffy 4161 32 88 33:39.2 10:51/M
16 Chad Osborne 4232 31 96 34:51.5 11:15/M
17 Ryan Hanson 4156 30 99 35:37.9 11:29/M
18 Garrett Green 4175 33 112 40:17.5 13:00/M
19 Jesse Sutton 4255 31 121 45:01.9 14:31/M
20 Eben Krausz 4288 29 151 52:56.2 17:05/M
21 Michael McConnell 4281 35 171 1:03:23.2 20:27/M

Female 36 to 45

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Aeschliman 4263 37 17 23:05.9 7:27/M
2 Beth Holben 4211 39 27 24:03.3 7:45/M
3 Sarah Hamric 4303 42 30 24:19.2 7:51/M
4 Kerry McConnell 4274 39 44 26:28.0 8:32/M
5 Kristin Deppen 4283 40 46 26:36.4 8:35/M
6 Ashley Bader 4147 36 50 27:25.2 8:51/M
7 Deb Millelo 4313 45 51 27:26.1 8:51/M
8 Jamie Armbrustmacher 4209 39 56 28:41.2 9:15/M
9 Barbara Feldkamp 4268 44 59 29:19.0 9:27/M
10 Jeana Parker 4191 40 62 29:32.8 9:32/M
11 Christine Mason 4182 45 69 30:32.9 9:51/M
12 Susie Davenport 4149 36 73 31:03.3 10:01/M
13 Dawn Clark 4252 44 74 31:10.6 10:03/M
14 Meg Obrien 4298 44 105 37:24.0 12:04/M
15 Amy O'Brien 4190 44 107 38:10.6 12:19/M
16 Deb Militello 4151 45 120 44:02.0 14:12/M
17 Wendy Holden 4124 42 128 47:51.7 15:26/M
18 Krista Roback 4195 41 129 47:52.5 15:26/M
19 Shannon Reed 4197 40 130 48:44.1 15:43/M
20 Lisa Rober 4310 38 135 51:06.2 16:29/M
21 Jennifer Morse 4135 39 136 51:59.0 16:46/M
22 Jane Morse 4171 44 142 52:05.2 16:48/M
23 Claudia Garza 4221 38 146 52:53.0 17:04/M
24 Tammy Valley 4285 45 149 52:54.3 17:04/M
25 Natalie Queen 4284 36 160 57:55.3 18:41/M
26 Michelle Spoelma 4162 37 162 58:12.2 18:46/M
27 Krisanne McConnel 4282 37 170 1:03:22.5 20:26/M
28 Kimberly Thompson 4144 41 178 1:10:12.5 22:39/M

Male 36 to 45

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Racine 4184 38 2 18:57.4 6:07/M
2 Jason Griffith 4296 38 4 20:25.7 6:35/M
3 William Luxmore 4246 40 8 21:17.2 6:52/M
4 Joel Parker 4192 44 15 22:28.1 7:15/M
5 Matt Shirilla 4318 42 22 23:41.3 7:38/M
6 Matthew Reed 4196 40 53 27:56.6 9:01/M
7 Bernie Pelc 4203 37 81 31:36.2 10:12/M
8 Troy Stahl 4158 38 91 34:07.7 11:00/M
9 Basam Malik 4164 36 106 37:54.1 12:14/M
10 Kevin Thompson 4143 43 115 42:09.9 13:36/M
11 Michael Holden 4123 45 116 42:27.9 13:42/M
12 John Morse 4170 44 139 52:02.9 16:47/M
13 Patrick Morse 4136 43 141 52:04.9 16:48/M
14 Don Valley 4286 45 152 53:01.2 17:06/M
15 Nathan Osborn 4153 36 167 1:01:24.8 19:48/M
16 Jim Garcia 4127 43 168 1:01:30.9 19:50/M
17 Brian Renden 4275 38 169 1:01:31.5 19:51/M

Female 46 to 55

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Belknap 4133 48 75 31:13.8 10:04/M
2 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 4266 48 92 34:12.3 11:02/M
3 Nancy Ruddy 4230 54 95 34:40.2 11:11/M
4 Julie Kenny 4165 46 133 49:30.2 15:58/M
5 Beth Krausz 4289 50 150 52:55.5 17:04/M
6 Elizabeth Leyrer 4293 52 158 55:49.1 18:00/M
7 Maryann Kwast 4234 53 164 59:14.2 19:06/M
8 Cindy Maurer 4248 52 177 1:06:34.4 21:28/M

Male 46 to 55

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Clark 4253 48 11 22:00.3 7:06/M
2 James Feldkamp 4269 53 20 23:37.4 7:37/M
3 Thomas Schafer 4206 52 29 24:19.2 7:51/M
4 Scott McCuail 4272 48 37 25:24.5 8:12/M
5 Frank Belknap 4134 47 43 26:25.6 8:31/M
6 Roger Kenny 4166 46 113 40:34.4 13:05/M
7 Charles Popovich Jr 4139 51 122 45:03.7 14:32/M
8 Michael Winterlee 4180 46 143 52:08.4 16:49/M
9 Jacques Jackard 4168 50 157 55:23.9 17:52/M
10 Jacob Jackard 4210 48 159 55:49.4 18:00/M
11 Tim Kwast 4233 49 163 58:56.3 19:01/M

Female 56 to 65

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Racine 4176 58 78 31:32.1 10:10/M
2 Barbara Filizetti 4254 61 124 45:27.4 14:40/M
3 Phyl Madzar 4314 58 125 46:57.7 15:09/M
4 Rosalie Gentre 4312 61 126 46:58.6 15:09/M
5 Linda Kowalk 4219 62 172 1:03:23.7 20:27/M

Male 56 to 65

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Duff 4169 58 13 22:06.4 7:08/M
2 Jack Griffin 4322 57 16 22:50.5 7:22/M
3 Bruce Devereaux 4259 58 26 23:54.1 7:43/M
4 David Stierley 4276 60 34 25:13.6 8:08/M
5 Jim Fedewa 4271 60 38 25:42.5 8:17/M
6 Gerald Racine 4177 59 79 31:32.4 10:10/M
7 Jim Cole 4321 60 87 33:24.8 10:46/M
8 Mike Leyrer 4292 62 118 43:51.2 14:09/M
9 Luis Valle 4238 57 156 54:12.3 17:29/M
10 Steven Kowalk 4220 62 174 1:03:44.2 20:34/M
11 James Maurer 4249 58 176 1:06:15.4 21:22/M

Female 66 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 4222 66 77 31:21.8 10:07/M
2 Dixie Boese 4317 67 144 52:19.2 16:53/M

Male 66 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt 4277 76 108 38:29.5 12:25/M



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED