forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Aug. 31, 2012 2012 Peachfest Romeo, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Peachfest
Age Group Results
August 30, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5K
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Laura Hrabovsky Romeo MI 31 1 20:19.0 6:33/M Romeo

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Elizabeth Putti Utica MI 40 2 20:59.0 6:46/M Utica

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Karenna Duffey New Baltimore MI 11 5 22:45.0 7:20/M New Baltimore
2 Madelyn Malczewski Washington MI 10 9 24:03.0 7:45/M Washington
3 Alyson Malczewski Washington MI 11 10 24:04.0 7:46/M Washington
4 Julia Knepper Shelby Township MI 13 11 24:40.0 7:57/M Shelby Township
5 Tristran Lago Sterling Heights MI 10 40 27:52.0 8:59/M Sterling Heights
6 Taylor Schwartz Washington MI 12 41 27:53.0 9:00/M Washington
7 Miranda Speer Washington MI 12 46 28:35.0 9:13/M Washington
8 Mariah Zeweke Shelby Township MI 12 50 28:52.5 9:19/M Shelby Township
9 Claire Whalen Sterling Heights MI 11 52 28:59.0 9:21/M Sterling Heights
10 Elizabeth Golembiewski Memphis MI 11 62 29:52.0 9:38/M Memphis
11 Lucy Pawlitz Romeo MI 11 68 30:23.0 9:48/M Romeo
12 Allison Galanto Macomb Township MI 10 79 30:45.0 9:55/M Macomb Township
13 Devon Schabacker Washington MI 11 89 31:50.0 10:16/M Washington
14 Nichole Whalen Sterling Heights MI 8 96 32:24.0 10:27/M Sterling Heights
15 Claire Tibboles Romeo MI 13 105 32:57.0 10:38/M Romeo
16 Tiarran Sova Ray MI 14 112 33:11.0 10:42/M Ray
17 Grace Zdankiewicz Sterling Heights MI 8 116 33:32.0 10:49/M Sterling Heights
18 Kelly Ziegler Cass City MI 10 118 33:42.0 10:52/M Cass City
19 Alexa Zeweke Shelby Township MI 9 141 38:10.0 12:19/M Shelby Township
20 Anushka Patel Shelby Township MI 12 143 38:14.5 12:20/M Shelby Township
21 Landrie Adams Leonard MI 7 168 40:05.0 12:56/M Leonard
22 Anya Kesselring Romeo MI 8 174 42:28.0 13:42/M Romeo
23 Hanna Partyka Romeo MI 10 183 44:40.0 14:25/M Romeo
24 Natalie Partyka Romeo MI 13 185 44:53.0 14:29/M Romeo
25 Arianna Troia Romeo MI 14 188 45:44.0 14:45/M Romeo
26 Claudia Kaiser Rochester MI 10 192 46:22.0 14:57/M Rochester
27 Logan Smythe Shelby Township MI 7 194 47:13.0 15:14/M Shelby Township
28 Ryleigh Smythe Shelby Township MI 9 195 47:15.0 15:15/M Shelby Township
29 Kalle Beehler Macomb MI 13 202 53:05.0 17:07/M Macomb
30 Lauren Adams Leonard MI 9 204 54:40.0 17:38/M Leonard

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Madison Job Armada MI 15 28 26:33.0 8:34/M Armada
2 Bernadette Flynn Almont MI 17 90 31:55.0 10:18/M Almont
3 Grace Rybicki Sterling Heights MI 18 92 32:11.0 10:23/M Sterling Heights
4 Torrey Christopher Romeo MI 16 94 32:20.0 10:26/M Romeo
5 Amanda Rossol Washington MI 17 95 32:23.5 10:27/M Washington
6 Megan Gougeon Sterling Heights MI 19 145 38:15.5 12:20/M Sterling Heights
7 Rosaria Olambanco Utica MI 15 166 40:02.5 12:55/M Utica
8 Rachel Pantalena Romeo MI 19 186 45:28.0 14:40/M Romeo
9 Amber Pullman Utica MI 17 187 45:29.0 14:40/M Utica
10 Grace Weick Romeo MI 19 193 46:58.0 15:09/M Romeo

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 26 13 25:03.0 8:05/M Caro
2 Ashleigh Beadle Washington MI 28 18 25:43.0 8:18/M Washington
3 Jessica Niespolo Oakland MI 29 29 26:43.0 8:37/M Oakland
4 Sarah Babbie Troy MI 27 47 28:36.0 9:14/M Troy
5 Colleen Krumholz Romeo MI 23 63 29:54.0 9:39/M Romeo
6 Melissa Adam Almont MI 29 66 29:59.0 9:40/M Almont
7 Lisa Bonetti Leonard MI 23 67 30:03.0 9:42/M Leonard
8 Mary Boisvert Clinton Township MI 24 69 30:24.0 9:48/M Clinton Township
9 Emy Hensel Washington MI 20 76 30:39.0 9:53/M Washington
10 Mary Grace Corrado Macomb MI 22 81 30:57.0 9:59/M Macomb
11 Jenica Hale Washington MI 22 83 31:04.0 10:01/M Washington
12 Sheila Flynn Almont MI 21 86 31:35.0 10:11/M Almont
13 Kathryn McLeod Utica MI 22 110 33:08.0 10:41/M Utica
14 Monica Knepp Metamora MI 25 117 33:40.0 10:52/M Metamora
15 Anne Solomon Rochester MI 23 127 35:13.0 11:22/M Rochester
16 Angel Petrone Burton MI 23 134 36:52.0 11:54/M Burton
17 Ruth Engle New Haven MI 26 152 38:51.0 12:32/M New Haven
18 Jeannie Reicher Romeo MI 22 153 39:14.0 12:39/M Romeo
19 Constance Parsons Romeo MI 28 170 42:05.0 13:35/M Romeo
20 Jessica Jenei Fraser MI 23 181 43:45.0 14:07/M Fraser
21 Elizabeth Fontana Warren MI 27 203 53:10.0 17:09/M Warren

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 36 3 21:52.0 7:03/M Rochester
2 Kristen Volpe Romeo MI 39 4 22:12.0 7:10/M Romeo
3 Jennifer Matyn Naples FL 31 12 24:56.0 8:03/M Naples
4 Kara Kurzym Washington MI 33 15 25:12.0 8:08/M Washington
5 Maureen Heber Commerce Township MI 30 16 25:24.0 8:12/M Commerce Township
6 Maria Yeck Washington MI 33 17 25:30.0 8:14/M Washington
7 Jessica Tomlin Marysville MI 35 19 25:45.0 8:18/M Marysville
8 Ann Zdankiewicz Sterling Heights MI 35 22 25:52.0 8:21/M Sterling Heights
9 Tracy Farr Rochester MI 32 23 25:59.5 8:23/M Rochester
10 Sarah Mustonen St. Clair Shores MI 30 25 26:04.0 8:25/M St. Clair Shores
11 Theresa Garrisi Washington MI 38 26 26:23.0 8:31/M Washington
12 Jill McKenzie Romeo 39 27 26:30.0 8:33/M Romeo
13 Michelle Proper Romeo MI 32 32 27:03.5 8:44/M Romeo
14 Katherine Sventy Bloomfield Hills MI 36 33 27:05.0 8:44/M Bloomfield Hills
15 Wendy Bourgeois Romeo MI 35 34 27:14.0 8:47/M Romeo
16 Julie Carr New Baltimore MI 39 36 27:31.0 8:53/M New Baltimore
17 Marisa Bruski Leonard MI 34 37 27:41.0 8:56/M Leonard
18 Jennifer Sullivan Almont MI 32 43 28:01.0 9:02/M Almont
19 Kristen Arnold Shelby Township MI 37 44 28:15.0 9:07/M Shelby Township
20 Holly Azar New Baltimore MI 36 48 28:44.0 9:16/M New Baltimore
21 Rose Wedemeyer Dryden MI 37 51 28:53.0 9:19/M Dryden
22 Barby Knepper Shelby Township MI 37 55 29:11.0 9:25/M Shelby Township
23 Chrissy Sengstock Macomb MI 35 57 29:31.0 9:31/M Macomb
24 Monica Proulx Utica MI 34 58 29:32.0 9:32/M Utica
25 Lana Satawa Washington MI 31 59 29:43.0 9:35/M Washington
26 Sandra Loepp Washington MI 36 64 29:57.0 9:40/M Washington
27 Amy Rosenberg Romeo MI 31 74 30:37.0 9:53/M Romeo
28 Brittany Jordan Washington MI 31 77 30:40.0 9:54/M Washington
29 Heidi McGuire Sterling Heights MI 38 78 30:44.0 9:55/M Sterling Heights
30 Christine Rosenberg Chicago IL 38 80 30:48.0 9:56/M Chicago
31 Mary Jacobs Utica MI 30 82 31:01.0 10:00/M Utica
32 Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI 36 84 31:06.0 10:02/M New Baltimore
33 Kristin Hicks Washington MI 33 85 31:30.0 10:10/M Washington
34 Jean Barretto Rochester MI 39 87 31:36.0 10:12/M Rochester
35 Gina Klyn Washington MI 35 98 32:25.5 10:27/M Washington
36 Kim Frederick Romeo MI 33 99 32:26.0 10:28/M Romeo
37 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 36 100 32:39.0 10:32/M Roseville
38 Amy Kovacs Sterling Heights MI 38 101 32:51.0 10:36/M Sterling Heights
39 Jessica Kurzym Sterling Heights MI 33 104 32:55.0 10:37/M Sterling Heights
40 Katie Strehler Utica MI 32 114 33:19.0 10:45/M Utica
41 Lisa Joseph Washington MI 37 115 33:22.0 10:46/M Washington
42 Erin Myers New Baltimore MI 35 121 34:08.0 11:01/M New Baltimore
43 Nichole Gabridge Utica MI 33 122 34:21.0 11:05/M Utica
44 Janele Ganish Macomb Township MI 33 124 34:56.0 11:16/M Macomb Township
45 Gretchen Kiefer Romeo MI 34 125 35:03.0 11:18/M Romeo
46 Jessica Jones Utica MI 35 126 35:12.0 11:21/M Utica
47 Lori Wetzel Macomb MI 37 128 36:01.0 11:37/M Macomb
48 Josie Castro Oxford MI 31 129 36:16.0 11:42/M Oxford
49 Nicole Wenz Romeo MI 37 140 37:59.0 12:15/M Romeo
50 Tonia Brinker Washington MI 35 151 38:48.0 12:31/M Washington
51 Judy Dolney Mount Clemens MI 39 156 39:36.0 12:46/M Mount Clemens
52 Marie Kushenweister Washington MI 31 165 40:02.0 12:55/M Washington
53 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 32 171 42:06.0 13:35/M Grand Blanc
54 Louchrisa Smith Washington MI 36 172 42:15.0 13:38/M Washington
55 Jennifer Doty Romeo MI 39 182 43:46.0 14:07/M Romeo
56 Amy Beehler Macomb MI 38 184 44:44.0 14:26/M Macomb
57 Jaime Hopfinger Sterling Heights MI 35 189 46:00.0 14:50/M Sterling Heights
58 Cindi Jones Sterling Heights MI 36 190 46:05.0 14:52/M Sterling Heights
59 Sharon Talerico Macomb MI 35 200 50:22.0 16:15/M Macomb

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Heather Abell Shelby Township MI 43 6 22:59.0 7:25/M Shelby Township
2 Cathy Boeve Romeo MI 43 7 23:52.0 7:42/M Romeo
3 Heather Hall Washington MI 42 8 24:02.0 7:45/M Washington
4 Beth McComas Saint Clair MI 43 20 25:47.0 8:19/M Saint Clair
5 Joanne Ulatowski Leonard MI 46 24 26:01.0 8:24/M Leonard
6 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 42 30 26:48.0 8:39/M Casco
7 Sherri Reitzel Washington MI 49 31 26:53.5 8:40/M Washington
8 Suzi Bernard Romeo MI 45 38 27:45.0 8:57/M Romeo
9 Terri Miller Saint Clair MI 42 39 27:51.0 8:59/M Saint Clair
10 Pam Wallace Ray MI 44 42 28:00.0 9:02/M Ray
11 Pamela Pisha Utica MI 40 45 28:27.0 9:11/M Utica
12 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 46 49 28:45.0 9:16/M Macomb
13 Tammie Behring Washington MI 44 53 29:08.0 9:24/M Washington
14 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 45 54 29:10.0 9:25/M Washington
15 Kelly Heizer Ray MI 49 56 29:15.0 9:26/M Ray
16 Trina Yohe Washington MI 42 61 29:51.0 9:38/M Washington
17 Patricia Zeweke Shelby Township MI 44 65 29:58.0 9:40/M Shelby Township
18 Shelley Beyer Romeo MI 40 73 30:36.0 9:52/M Romeo
19 Patty Urquhart Macomb Township MI 40 93 32:17.0 10:25/M Macomb Township
20 Marjie Smith Washington MI 48 102 32:53.0 10:36/M Washington
21 Traci Schwartz Washington MI 40 106 32:59.0 10:38/M Washington
22 Kathleen Paul Washington MI 47 109 33:03.0 10:40/M Washington
23 Jackie Schabacker Washington MI 41 111 33:10.0 10:42/M Washington
24 Maryann Hale Washington MI 49 120 33:59.0 10:58/M Washington
25 Robin Keine Shelby Township MI 47 123 34:49.0 11:14/M Shelby Township
26 Lisa Higgins Saint Clair MI 44 130 36:22.0 11:44/M Saint Clair
27 Wendy Reynolds New Baltimore MI 48 133 36:51.0 11:53/M New Baltimore
28 Nancy Prudhomme Washington MI 49 136 37:34.0 12:07/M Washington
29 Beth Poynter Macomb Township MI 43 138 37:41.0 12:09/M Macomb Township
30 Julie Krumholz Romeo MI 47 139 37:47.0 12:11/M Romeo
31 Nicole Trombley Sterling Heights MI 42 142 38:13.0 12:20/M Sterling Heights
32 Beth Rittandorf Fraser MI 49 147 38:17.0 12:21/M Fraser
33 Carol Gallagher Romeo MI 42 148 38:29.0 12:25/M Romeo
34 Ann Marie Jamerino Washington MI 41 150 38:47.0 12:31/M Washington
35 Jennifer Sanderson Macomb Township MI 46 155 39:36.0 12:46/M Macomb Township
36 Carolyn Hayduk Macomb Township MI 43 157 39:36.5 12:46/M Macomb Township
37 Cherie Vangheluwe Romeo MI 47 158 39:37.0 12:47/M Romeo
38 Mandy Rindhage Lake Orion MI 42 159 39:38.0 12:47/M Lake Orion
39 Anita Wooten Riverhead NY 46 163 39:58.0 12:54/M Riverhead
40 Susan Pantalena Pinconning MI 45 167 40:04.0 12:55/M Pinconning
41 Sandra Johnson St. Clair Shores MI 48 169 40:45.0 13:09/M St. Clair Shores
42 Patty Troia Romeo MI 45 173 42:26.0 13:41/M Romeo
43 Mollie Kesselring Romeo MI 40 175 42:29.0 13:42/M Romeo
44 Shelly Jacobs Macomb Township MI 48 176 42:40.0 13:46/M Macomb Township
45 Jan Motoligin Romeo MI 47 177 42:45.0 13:47/M Romeo
46 Samantha Kargula Washington MI 41 178 42:49.0 13:49/M Washington
47 Christy Tuckfield Romeo MI 44 179 42:50.0 13:49/M Romeo
48 Lisa Tiffany Washington MI 47 180 42:56.0 13:51/M Washington
49 Lisa Kaiser Rochester MI 45 191 46:21.0 14:57/M Rochester
50 Catherine Cichecki Ray MI 49 197 48:59.5 15:48/M Ray
51 Sherri Hoffman Sterling Heights MI 47 201 50:40.0 16:21/M Sterling Heights
52 Mary Smythe Shelby Township MI 44 208 1:05:10.0 21:01/M Shelby Township

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 51 21 25:51.0 8:20/M Richmond
2 Marlene Kelly Utica MI 51 60 29:48.0 9:37/M Utica
3 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 56 70 30:25.0 9:49/M Millington
4 Sue Gillespie Romeo MI 56 72 30:29.5 9:50/M Romeo
5 Sue Mott Almont MI 59 88 31:48.0 10:15/M Almont
6 Wendy Olivero Macomb MI 52 91 31:57.0 10:18/M Macomb
7 Karen Stuben Macomb MI 50 97 32:24.5 10:27/M Macomb
8 Jeannette Corrado Macomb MI 50 103 32:54.0 10:37/M Macomb
9 Anne Marie West Harrison Twp MI 52 107 33:02.0 10:39/M Harrison Twp
10 Arlene Hooper Romeo MI 57 108 33:03.0 10:40/M Romeo
11 Sharon Hare Armada MI 59 113 33:18.0 10:45/M Armada
12 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 50 119 33:55.0 10:56/M Macomb
13 Kristen Estill Romeo MI 56 135 36:55.0 11:55/M Romeo
14 Pamela Frank Leonard MI 50 137 37:35.0 12:07/M Leonard
15 Trish Pierce Fraser MI 52 144 38:15.0 12:20/M Fraser
16 Suzanne McGee Fraser MI 58 146 38:16.0 12:21/M Fraser
17 Barbara Brinker Washington MI 56 149 38:38.0 12:28/M Washington
18 Terri Partyka Romeo MI 50 154 39:23.0 12:42/M Romeo
19 Sue Shepherd Romeo MI 57 160 39:39.0 12:47/M Romeo
20 Sherri Miller Utica MI 57 161 39:46.0 12:50/M Utica
21 Susan Hoenle Washington MI 59 162 39:51.0 12:51/M Washington
22 Lisa Burzynski Rochester Hills MI 55 164 39:59.5 12:54/M Rochester Hills
23 Gretchen Glasius Goodells MI 54 198 49:44.0 16:03/M Goodells
24 Diana Haines Washington MI 59 199 49:46.0 16:03/M Washington
25 Ann Marie Turnquist Almont MI 59 206 1:01:46.0 19:55/M Almont
26 Marie Tack Armada MI 55 207 1:01:47.0 19:56/M Armada
27 Ginny Bloxsom Ray MI 58 209 1:05:58.0 21:17/M Ray

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Carol Pattie 60 14 25:06.0 8:06/M
2 Maggie Zidar Pontiac MI 62 35 27:15.0 8:47/M Pontiac
3 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 63 71 30:29.0 9:50/M Washington
4 Pamela Provost Sandusky MI 62 75 30:38.0 9:53/M Sandusky
5 Jo Sova Ray MI 62 131 36:30.0 11:46/M Ray
6 Sandra Hann Romeo MI 64 132 36:50.0 11:53/M Romeo
7 Sandy Birkenshaw Ray MI 65 196 48:59.0 15:48/M Ray
8 Kathleen Smith Washington MI 62 205 1:01:45.0 19:55/M Washington

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Parker Roth Utica MI 31 1 18:01.0 5:49/M Utica

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Quinn Sova Ray MI 41 5 20:14.0 6:32/M Ray

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Cole Rapp Washington MI 14 10 20:56.0 6:45/M Washington
2 Nicholas Behrin Washington MI 12 14 21:22.0 6:54/M Washington
3 Austen Malczewski Washington MI 13 17 21:49.0 7:02/M Washington
4 Dj Pawlitz Romeo MI 13 29 23:36.0 7:37/M Romeo
5 Sam Delcourt Washington MI 13 30 23:38.0 7:37/M Washington
6 Freddie Wallace Ray MI 12 31 23:40.0 7:38/M Ray
7 Naseef Pawlitz Roseville MI 14 37 24:15.0 7:49/M Roseville
8 Joseph Frank Saint Clair Shores MI 12 39 24:29.0 7:54/M Saint Clair Shores
9 Brandon Motoligin Romeo MI 13 42 24:52.0 8:01/M Romeo
10 Antonio Morici Romeo MI 13 45 24:58.0 8:03/M Romeo
11 Antonio Pellerito Washington MI 12 59 26:05.0 8:25/M Washington
12 Noah Verlinde Romeo MI 10 77 27:16.0 8:48/M Romeo
13 Anthony Volpe Romeo MI 12 79 27:30.0 8:52/M Romeo
14 Ronny Hudson Almont MI 9 83 27:36.0 8:54/M Almont
15 Jack Wallace Ray MI 8 87 27:50.0 8:59/M Ray
16 Evan Dengate Washington MI 10 89 28:05.5 9:04/M Washington
17 Padyn Kesselring Romeo MI 11 101 29:25.0 9:29/M Romeo
18 Andrew Goodrich Washington MI 12 104 29:37.0 9:33/M Washington
19 Bryan Carie Romeo MI 13 105 29:44.0 9:35/M Romeo
20 Dominic Rybicki Sterling Heights MI 12 108 29:53.0 9:38/M Sterling Heights
21 Unknown Partic. 787 117 30:30.0 9:50/M
22 Benjamin Dehondt Armada MI 14 125 30:59.5 10:00/M Armada
23 Jacob Dengate Washington MI 12 133 32:10.0 10:23/M Washington
24 Timothy McAuliffe Oxford MI 11 135 32:23.0 10:27/M Oxford
25 Blake Klyn Washington MI 7 136 32:25.0 10:27/M Washington
26 Kyle Knepper Utica MI 11 140 32:36.0 10:31/M Utica
27 Luke Schwartz Washington MI 10 142 32:56.0 10:37/M Washington
28 Unknown Partic. 497 144 33:17.0 10:44/M
29 Dylan Myers New Baltimore MI 8 148 34:07.5 11:00/M New Baltimore
30 Cameron Bourgeois Romeo MI 12 153 35:01.0 11:18/M Romeo
31 Brenden Wallace Ray MI 10 163 37:29.0 12:05/M Ray
32 Bradley Suwienski Lake Orion MI 11 169 39:29.0 12:44/M Lake Orion
33 Andy Kargula Washington MI 12 178 43:06.0 13:54/M Washington
34 Mattea Pellerito Washington MI 10 180 45:45.0 14:45/M Washington
35 Frankie Tallerico Macomb MI 7 182 50:21.0 16:15/M Macomb
36 Vincent Talerico Macomb MI 5 183 50:24.0 16:15/M Macomb

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Tiernan Golembiewski Memphis MI 16 25 23:13.0 7:29/M Memphis
2 Mitchell Oliver Shelby Township MI 18 33 23:57.0 7:44/M Shelby Township
3 Joe Jarmolyk Romeo MI 15 106 29:45.0 9:36/M Romeo
4 Michael Partyka Romeo MI 16 118 30:31.0 9:51/M Romeo
5 Ryan Kargula Washington MI 15 160 36:32.0 11:47/M Washington

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 28 3 19:51.0 6:24/M Caro
2 Daniel Mullen Romeo MI 24 26 23:15.0 7:30/M Romeo
3 Jon Minjoe Dallas TX 27 57 26:00.0 8:23/M Dallas
4 Brayden Grimaldi Almont MI 24 95 28:39.0 9:15/M Almont
5 Joe Fisher Shelby Township MI 23 112 30:16.0 9:46/M Shelby Township
6 Andy Chen Rochester Hills MI 25 115 30:28.0 9:50/M Rochester Hills
7 Anthony Garofalo Sterling Heights MI 26 122 30:55.0 9:58/M Sterling Heights
8 Danny Petz Metamora MI 26 147 33:38.0 10:51/M Metamora
9 Frank Borst Burton MI 25 158 36:20.0 11:43/M Burton

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Aaron Hann Washington MI 35 2 19:08.0 6:10/M Washington
2 Rod Corby Rochester MI 35 4 20:08.0 6:30/M Rochester
3 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 38 8 20:49.0 6:43/M Romeo
4 Tim Kovacs Sterling Heights MI 39 11 21:01.0 6:47/M Sterling Heights
5 Johnathan Schuster Romeo MI 32 13 21:11.0 6:50/M Romeo
6 Chad Miller Washington MI 33 19 22:01.0 7:06/M Washington
7 Jason Ellert Washington MI 33 35 24:01.0 7:45/M Washington
8 Steven Deluca Utica MI 35 44 24:55.0 8:02/M Utica
9 Thomas Samataro Macomb Township MI 33 46 24:59.0 8:04/M Macomb Township
10 Michael Satawa Washington MI 35 47 25:04.0 8:05/M Washington
11 Russ Rodrigues Auburn Hills MI 39 49 25:17.0 8:09/M Auburn Hills
12 Brad Roberts Imlay City MI 31 51 25:31.0 8:14/M Imlay City
13 James Goetzinger Romeo MI 30 52 25:39.0 8:16/M Romeo
14 Ryan Sorensen Rochester MI 39 54 25:54.0 8:21/M Rochester
15 Chad McComas Saint Clair MI 38 55 25:55.0 8:22/M Saint Clair
16 Mike Klein Washington MI 35 63 26:30.0 8:33/M Washington
17 Jeffrey Hughes Washington MI 39 68 26:49.0 8:39/M Washington
18 Dustin Sventy Bloomfield Hills MI 36 74 27:06.0 8:45/M Bloomfield Hills
19 Steve Finn Romeo MI 37 78 27:29.0 8:52/M Romeo
20 Amy Douglas Utica MI 33 100 29:22.0 9:28/M Utica
21 Andrew Winbigler Sterling Heights MI 34 102 29:27.0 9:30/M Sterling Heights
22 Cole Wagner Waterford MI 37 107 29:52.5 9:38/M Waterford
23 Kevin Kuczynski Macomb Township MI 37 109 30:04.0 9:42/M Macomb Township
24 Brian Conway Clinton Township MI 32 116 30:29.0 9:50/M Clinton Township
25 Bradley Wenz Romeo MI 36 121 30:51.0 9:57/M Romeo
26 Shane Strehler Utica MI 32 128 31:17.0 10:05/M Utica
27 Jason Verlinde Romeo MI 38 131 31:45.0 10:15/M Romeo
28 Tim Douglas Utica MI 36 137 32:33.0 10:30/M Utica
29 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 35 139 32:35.0 10:31/M Roseville
30 Marc Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 34 145 33:31.0 10:49/M Grand Blanc
31 Ryan Kuchenmeister Washington MI 31 150 34:24.0 11:06/M Washington
32 Ken Beougeois Romeo MI 38 154 35:02.0 11:18/M Romeo
33 Bob Pekar Clinton Township MI 37 155 35:08.0 11:20/M Clinton Township
34 James Liegghio Washington MI 33 164 37:51.0 12:13/M Washington
35 Ricardo Bowring Redford MI 38 173 40:52.0 13:11/M Redford
36 James Krawczyk Utica MI 37 174 41:45.0 13:28/M Utica
37 Charles Tornow Romeo MI 31 175 42:00.0 13:33/M Romeo

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Scott Norman Macomb MI 44 7 20:40.0 6:40/M Macomb
2 Carl Brandt Birmingham MI 44 15 21:25.0 6:55/M Birmingham
3 Leonard Brockmannn Romeo MI 49 18 21:57.0 7:05/M Romeo
4 Derek Hrabovsky Romeo MI 40 22 22:55.0 7:24/M Romeo
5 David Bell Macomb MI 42 23 23:00.0 7:25/M Macomb
6 Tom Kesselring Romeo MI 40 24 23:04.0 7:26/M Romeo
7 Eric Rossol Washington MI 45 27 23:20.0 7:32/M Washington
8 Mark Williams Leonard MI 47 36 24:04.5 7:46/M Leonard
9 Richard Seldon Romeo MI 45 38 24:28.0 7:54/M Romeo
10 Ron Segan Romeo MI 40 48 25:16.0 8:09/M Romeo
11 Jefferey Owens East China MI 43 53 25:44.0 8:18/M East China
12 Leo Hudson Romeo MI 47 56 25:59.0 8:23/M Romeo
13 Kirk Kissane Shelby Township MI 49 60 26:08.0 8:26/M Shelby Township
14 Robert Oliver Shelby Township MI 44 64 26:38.0 8:35/M Shelby Township
15 Mike Sharon Washington MI 46 65 26:44.0 8:37/M Washington
16 Christopher Berhing Washington MI 48 66 26:45.0 8:38/M Washington
17 Mark Beadle Washington MI 46 71 27:02.0 8:43/M Washington
18 Butch Vanconnant Macomb MI 45 73 27:04.0 8:44/M Macomb
19 Mark Reynolds New Baltimore MI 49 75 27:08.0 8:45/M New Baltimore
20 David Kasper Washington MI 48 81 27:35.0 8:54/M Washington
21 Keith Griffin Ray MI 48 82 27:35.5 8:54/M Ray
22 Mark Gurchiek Utica MI 41 84 27:40.0 8:55/M Utica
23 Rob Zeweke Shelby Township MI 46 90 28:06.0 9:04/M Shelby Township
24 Chris Giancarli Romeo MI 42 91 28:27.5 9:11/M Romeo
25 Steve Zebula Washington MI 47 93 28:35.5 9:13/M Washington
26 Richard Heide Royal Oak MI 40 94 28:37.0 9:14/M Royal Oak
27 Jeff Hall Washington MI 49 97 28:55.0 9:20/M Washington
28 Stuart Putrich Utica MI 49 98 29:07.0 9:24/M Utica
29 Jason Bird Romeo MI 41 99 29:09.0 9:24/M Romeo
30 Darcy Leutzinger Washington MI 47 103 29:28.0 9:30/M Washington
31 Phillip Dyer Washington MI 48 110 30:08.0 9:43/M Washington
32 Tony Orlando Washington MI 47 124 30:58.0 9:59/M Washington
33 Craig Knepper Shelby Township MI 41 129 31:18.0 10:06/M Shelby Township
34 Rafael Barretto Southfield MI 41 132 31:59.5 10:19/M Southfield
35 Paul Jozefczyk Macomb MI 47 134 32:18.0 10:25/M Macomb
36 Brian Gallop Washington MI 42 138 32:34.0 10:30/M Washington
37 Douglas McLeod Romeo MI 46 143 33:07.0 10:41/M Romeo
38 Carlos Lago Sterling Heights MI 40 146 33:35.0 10:50/M Sterling Heights
39 Scott Webb New Baltimore MI 44 149 34:13.0 11:02/M New Baltimore
40 Carl Russo Clinton Township MI 43 151 34:44.0 11:12/M Clinton Township
41 Mark Willis Capac MI 40 156 35:24.0 11:25/M Capac
42 Jeff Rubinoff Fort Lauderdale FL 40 157 35:28.0 11:26/M Fort Lauderdale
43 Tom Doty Romeo MI 48 161 37:14.0 12:01/M Romeo
44 Peter Ellis Utica MI 48 168 39:11.0 12:38/M Utica
45 Steve Adams Leonard MI 44 171 40:05.5 12:56/M Leonard
46 Renee Smith Romeo MI 41 172 40:25.0 13:02/M Romeo
47 John Meesseman Ferndale MI 42 176 42:34.0 13:44/M Ferndale

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Bruce Paul Washington MI 56 6 20:26.0 6:35/M Washington
2 Jack Duda Washington MI 55 9 20:55.0 6:45/M Washington
3 Don Saville Leonard MI 51 12 21:10.0 6:50/M Leonard
4 John Van Valkenburg Washington MI 50 16 21:35.0 6:58/M Washington
5 Paul Kasper Romeo MI 52 20 22:19.0 7:12/M Romeo
6 Bob Gazda Washington MI 56 21 22:40.0 7:19/M Washington
7 Darryl Dipace New Baltimore MI 56 28 23:34.0 7:36/M New Baltimore
8 Thomas Woznicki Warren MI 56 32 23:40.5 7:38/M Warren
9 Ed Compton Almont MI 53 40 24:33.0 7:55/M Almont
10 Paul Higgins Saint Clair MI 51 41 24:45.0 7:59/M Saint Clair
11 Rene Dehondt Armada MI 50 43 24:52.5 8:01/M Armada
12 Brian Hooper Romeo MI 50 50 25:25.0 8:12/M Romeo
13 Rick Duckworth Richmond MI 53 58 26:02.0 8:24/M Richmond
14 David Roberts Romeo MI 58 61 26:12.0 8:27/M Romeo
15 Gary Read Utica MI 52 62 26:13.0 8:27/M Utica
16 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 58 69 26:53.0 8:40/M Ypsilanti
17 Gary Steiner Sterling Heights MI 59 85 27:46.0 8:57/M Sterling Heights
18 David Dipace Almont MI 58 86 27:48.0 8:58/M Almont
19 Dean Krumholz Romeo MI 53 96 28:41.0 9:15/M Romeo
20 Benjamin Rybicki Sterling Heights MI 50 111 30:09.0 9:44/M Sterling Heights
21 Gary Steiner 59 114 30:20.0 9:47/M
22 Scott May Almont MI 54 120 30:33.0 9:51/M Almont
23 Brian Backman Rochester Hills MI 54 123 30:56.0 9:59/M Rochester Hills
24 Roger Walker Romeo MI 50 126 31:00.0 10:00/M Romeo
25 Mike Bouthillet Washington MI 50 127 31:05.0 10:02/M Washington
26 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 57 159 36:21.0 11:44/M Lapeer
27 Bruce Stotts New Haven MI 55 162 37:17.0 12:02/M New Haven
28 Andrew Lauer Macomb MI 55 166 38:18.0 12:21/M Macomb
29 Rich Brown Washington MI 53 167 38:39.0 12:28/M Washington
30 Wally Burzynski Rochester MI 54 170 39:59.0 12:54/M Rochester
31 Cody Smythe Shelby Township MI 51 181 47:20.0 15:16/M Shelby Township

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Martin Kraft Rochester Hills MI 64 34 24:00.0 7:45/M Rochester Hills
2 James Mathieson Washington MI 64 70 26:55.0 8:41/M Washington
3 George Wood Imlay City MI 60 72 27:03.0 8:44/M Imlay City
4 Tom Henderson 64 76 27:13.0 8:47/M
5 Larry Vanlerberghe Richmond MI 61 88 28:02.0 9:03/M Richmond
6 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 61 92 28:34.0 9:13/M Adrian
7 Dale Chinneck Macomb MI 62 113 30:17.0 9:46/M Macomb
8 Daniel Baloin Washington MI 63 119 30:32.0 9:51/M Washington
9 Currell Pattie Utica MI 68 130 31:25.0 10:08/M Utica
10 Robert Tack Armada MI 66 152 34:59.0 11:17/M Armada
11 John Wright Washington MI 62 165 37:56.0 12:14/M Washington
12 Robert Kurek Romeo MI 69 184 54:54.0 17:43/M Romeo

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Norman Staniszewski White Lake MI 71 67 26:46.0 8:38/M White Lake
2 James Park Romeo MI 70 80 27:34.0 8:54/M Romeo
3 Wayne Oehmke Macomb Township MI 71 141 32:52.0 10:36/M Macomb Township
4 Francis Huyge New Baltimore MI 70 177 42:52.0 13:50/M New Baltimore
5 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 77 179 43:15.0 13:57/M Rochester



Peachfest
Age Group Results
August 30, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

10K
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Erin Rodger Romeo MI 35 1 36:55.0 7:06/M Romeo

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 45 2 36:59.0 7:07/M Washington

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Rachel Zauel Washington MI 11 25 51:38.0 9:56/M Washington

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Sarah Keesling Dryden MI 27 11 44:22.0 8:32/M Dryden
2 Marisa Rhein Armada MI 27 24 50:20.0 9:41/M Armada
3 Brittany Michels Ferndale MI 26 26 51:53.0 9:59/M Ferndale
4 Kelsey Ferrucci Washington MI 23 27 51:54.0 9:59/M Washington
5 Amy Katherine Swartz Hazel Park MI 27 29 53:02.0 10:12/M Hazel Park
6 Stefanie Lopiccolo 28 30 53:04.0 10:12/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Christina Amalio Washington 34 3 38:04.5 7:19/M Washington
2 Wendy Rummler 35 4 38:19.0 7:22/M
3 Jessica Bennett Romeo MI 36 6 42:20.0 8:08/M Romeo
4 Lori Gulecki Macomb Township MI 32 10 43:18.0 8:20/M Macomb Township
5 Sara Dzirnis Shelby Township MI 31 16 45:54.0 8:50/M Shelby Township
6 Karen Bellman Shelby Township MI 39 28 52:04.0 10:01/M Shelby Township
7 Patti Pertile Macomb Township MI 39 31 53:06.0 10:13/M Macomb Township
8 Dana Coleman Utica MI 32 32 53:33.0 10:18/M Utica
9 Amy Maust Rochester Hills MI 36 33 54:09.0 10:25/M Rochester Hills
10 Tiffany Pomanville Macomb MI 36 34 55:57.0 10:46/M Macomb
11 Brandy Frandle Shelby Township MI 37 36 59:20.0 11:25/M Shelby Township
12 Kristen Pursley Rochester MI 34 37 1:00:01.0 11:33/M Rochester
13 Heather Butler Clermont FL 39 38 1:05:35.0 12:37/M Clermont
14 Katherine Walczy Garden City MI 32 41 1:13:43.0 14:11/M Garden City

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Michelle Sebaly Macomb MI 46 5 38:38.0 7:26/M Macomb
2 Michelle Sewell Romeo MI 42 8 42:50.0 8:14/M Romeo
3 Tiffany Brown Romeo MI 42 9 42:51.0 8:14/M Romeo
4 Kari Booth Macomb Township MI 40 12 44:58.0 8:39/M Macomb Township
5 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 42 13 45:37.0 8:46/M Temperance
6 Melissa Kripl Romeo MI 40 14 45:43.0 8:48/M Romeo
7 Lori Tebbe 40 17 46:05.0 8:52/M
8 Maureen Angeli Washington MI 43 18 46:53.0 9:01/M Washington
9 Sara Gallop Washington MI 41 20 48:21.0 9:18/M Washington
10 Linda Bouthillet Washington MI 49 21 48:30.0 9:20/M Washington
11 Maria Galanto Macomb Township MI 43 35 56:10.0 10:48/M Macomb Township
12 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 47 40 1:08:24.0 13:09/M Washington

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Belinda Brunning Troy MI 54 7 42:26.0 8:10/M Troy
2 Deborah Signorello Washington MI 56 15 45:46.0 8:48/M Washington
3 Patricia Gullett Clinton Township MI 51 19 48:00.5 9:14/M Clinton Township
4 Carolyn Cregar Romeo MI 51 23 48:50.0 9:23/M Romeo
5 Linda Horney Romeo MI 50 39 1:05:37.0 12:37/M Romeo

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Guillermo Maldonado Smiths Creek MI 62 22 48:45.0 9:23/M Smiths Creek

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Daniel Stubleski Washington MI 36 1 29:44.0 5:43/M Washington

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Joseph Kaiser Rochester MI 45 2 34:07.0 6:34/M Rochester

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Stephen Vanderford 22 7 37:04.0 7:08/M
2 Mitchell Decooke 20 13 40:59.0 7:53/M
3 Joe Lalama 25 14 41:21.0 7:57/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Michael Nahmias Utica MI 32 22 44:04.0 8:28/M Utica
2 Matt Hicks Washington MI 34 27 46:54.0 9:01/M Washington
3 Derek D'Angelo Sterling Heights MI 38 28 47:14.0 9:05/M Sterling Heights
4 Bruce Williams 38 33 50:10.0 9:39/M
5 Emil Kreycik Macomb MI 38 35 53:22.0 10:16/M Macomb
6 Robert Reyff Oakland MI 38 37 54:59.0 10:34/M Oakland
7 Jason Frandle Shelby Township MI 36 40 59:19.0 11:24/M Shelby Township
8 Joel Walczy Grosse Pte Wds MI 32 42 1:13:44.0 14:11/M Grosse Pte Wds

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Loren Miller Macomb Township MI 43 3 35:14.0 6:47/M Macomb Township
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Wds MI 45 5 35:52.0 6:54/M Grosse Pte Wds
3 Jack Pertile Macomb Township MI 40 8 37:05.0 7:08/M Macomb Township
4 Dan McAuliffe Oxford MI 43 9 37:52.0 7:17/M Oxford
5 Mark Stoiz 41 10 38:04.0 7:19/M
6 Martin Faulman Washington MI 48 12 39:59.0 7:41/M Washington
7 Russell Hynes 45 15 42:01.0 8:05/M
8 Tom Balog Shelby Township MI 42 19 43:07.0 8:18/M Shelby Township
9 Robert Kripl Romeo MI 43 20 43:34.0 8:23/M Romeo
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 24 44:35.0 8:34/M Waterford
11 Henry Rehn Sterling Heights MI 47 26 46:28.0 8:56/M Sterling Heights
12 Bruce Wallace West Bloomfield MI 49 29 47:33.0 9:09/M West Bloomfield
13 Derek Murray Rochester Hills MI 44 38 55:20.0 10:38/M Rochester Hills

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Joe Lasher 55 4 35:50.0 6:53/M
2 Jim Zyroski 50 6 36:49.0 7:05/M
3 Breent Edaerton 51 11 39:22.0 7:34/M
4 Greg Ruble 52 16 42:12.0 8:07/M
5 Jeff Vore 52 17 42:15.0 8:08/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 53 18 42:21.0 8:09/M Temperance
7 Greg Paduch 50 21 43:43.0 8:24/M
8 David Reneki 50 23 44:13.0 8:30/M
9 Ronald Rizzo Romeo MI 50 25 45:23.0 8:44/M Romeo
10 Michael Cregar Romeo MI 53 31 47:41.0 9:10/M Romeo
11 Bill Shafer Rochester Hills MI 55 32 48:00.0 9:14/M Rochester Hills
12 Ed Mohrbach Washington MI 52 34 51:25.0 9:53/M Washington
13 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 57 36 53:52.0 10:22/M Richmond
14 Tom Bannigan 57 39 55:41.0 10:43/M
15 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 41 1:08:30.0 13:10/M New Baltimore
16 Brian Ward 52 43 1:14:56.0 14:25/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 68 30 47:36.0 9:09/M Port Huron

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED