forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Aug. 18, 2012 2012 Anchor Bay Rotary Fun Run Chesterfield Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Anchor Bay Rotary Fun Run
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management
5k

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Mary Gustavus 14 2 19:12.0 6:12/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Kelly Debiasie 14 16 26:51.0 8:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Linnea Hadden 17 8 22:50.0 7:22/M

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Kristi Baurhenn New Baltimore MI 33 18 27:35.0 8:54/M New Baltimore
2 Alicia Young Fairhaven MI 33 23 31:26.0 10:08/M Fairhaven
3 Rebecca Slievensky 35 24 31:28.0 10:09/M

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Letty Azar Harrison Twp MI 39 20 28:43.0 9:16/M Harrison Twp
2 Kimberly Burkhart Roseville MI 40 25 33:35.0 10:50/M Roseville
3 Julie Isrow New Haven MI 38 27 38:59.0 12:35/M New Haven

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Cynthia Miller New Baltimore MI 43 10 23:30.0 7:35/M New Baltimore

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jeanette Martin St. Clair Shores MI 48 14 24:59.0 8:04/M St. Clair Shores
2 Michelle Sowerby New Baltimore MI 47 22 30:26.0 9:49/M New Baltimore

Female 66 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Kathleen Hoover New Baltimore MI 68 26 38:46.0 12:30/M New Baltimore

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Loren Miller Macomb Township MI 43 1 19:11.0 6:11/M Macomb Township

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Steven Whittlesey Saint Clair MI 13 5 20:59.0 6:46/M Saint Clair
2 Andrew Melnychenko 14 15 25:01.0 8:04/M
3 Dominic Guilbeaux 7 19 28:37.0 9:14/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Alec Butler 17 3 19:32.0 6:18/M
2 Matthew Watts Fairhaven MI 17 6 21:02.0 6:47/M Fairhaven
3 Anthony Kempisty 15 9 23:20.0 7:32/M

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jeff Pike Macomb Township MI 35 12 23:54.0 7:43/M Macomb Township

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jeff Kandler Fairhaven MI 36 4 20:08.0 6:30/M Fairhaven
2 David Baier Macomb Township MI 40 13 24:48.0 8:00/M Macomb Township
3 Hans Guilbeaux 38 17 27:02.0 8:43/M

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Rich Miller New Baltimore MI 43 11 23:31.0 7:35/M New Baltimore
2 Michael Passmore 43 21 28:51.0 9:18/M

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Theodore Whittlesey Saint Clair MI 46 7 22:15.0 7:11/M Saint Clair


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED