forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Aug. 12, 2012 2012 Milford Memories Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Milford Memories Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 12, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Benstead Milford MI 118 16 4 17:54.6 5:46/M
2 Rachel Quaintance Waterford MI 746 21 10 20:10.6 6:30/M
3 Rebecca Quaintance Waterford MI 747 18 12 20:38.3 6:39/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hofsess Milford MI 405 19 1 16:50.2 5:26/M
2 Chris Elsey Milford MI 438 26 2 16:54.8 5:27/M
3 Matt Tulpa Rochester Hills MI 779 24 3 17:34.6 5:40/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McDonald Commerce Twp. MI 726 0 221 40:12.4 12:58/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Ritchle Howell MI 463 0 136 30:15.6 9:45/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsi Schmottlach Wixom MI 754 10 87 26:44.8 8:37/M
2 Abby Chiminski Commerce MI 309 9 125 30:04.2 9:42/M
3 Sarah Chittle Ann Arbor MI 312 10 149 31:27.7 10:09/M
4 Sophie Chhittle Ann Arbor MI 308 8 188 35:24.2 11:25/M
5 Caydence Watkins Fenton MI 791 7 202 36:57.2 11:55/M
6 Margaret Martin Milford MI 719 7 225 41:36.0 13:25/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Commerce Twp. MI 766 10 105 28:18.3 9:08/M
2 Joseph Antrim Milford MI 31 9 120 29:44.6 9:35/M
3 Nikolai Miller Waterford MI 401 8 163 32:43.7 10:33/M
4 James McCoy Jr. Lake Orion MI 724 10 167 33:12.1 10:43/M
5 Jack McDonald Commerce Township 449 10 208 38:39.5 12:28/M
6 Reilly Miller Waterford MI 431 7 217 39:29.6 12:44/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Reinhart White Lake MI 393 14 20 21:20.3 6:53/M
2 Audrey Drallos Commerce Twp. MI 327 14 26 22:17.4 7:11/M
3 Carley Stevenson Wixom MI 439 12 41 23:21.5 7:32/M
4 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp. MI 764 13 53 24:36.7 7:56/M
5 Emilie Kennedy Milford MI 366 11 55 24:39.5 7:57/M
6 Olivia Huszti Milford MI 357 11 56 24:41.5 7:58/M
7 Hailey Phipps Novi MI 452 11 61 24:56.1 8:03/M
8 Natalie Jones Commerce Twp. MI 361 13 66 25:54.9 8:21/M
9 Natalie Fill White Lake MI 333 13 98 27:39.5 8:55/M
10 Alyssa Spencer White Lake MI 768 13 194 36:28.3 11:46/M
11 Julia Gates Commerce, Twp MI 342 13 195 36:28.4 11:46/M
12 Hailey Kasab Milford MI 363 13 210 38:47.9 12:31/M
13 Julie Smith Commerce Twp. MI 763 12 230 42:01.8 13:33/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Garbovits White Lake MI 340 14 7 19:37.0 6:20/M
2 George Drallos Commerce Twp. MI 328 11 21 21:38.6 6:59/M
3 Elliot Seymour Milford MI 759 13 31 22:43.6 7:20/M
4 Maxwell Waters Hartland MI 790 14 36 23:07.5 7:27/M
5 Cam Stevenson Wixom MI 437 14 40 23:20.2 7:32/M
6 Ryan Lewis Brighton MI 458 14 59 24:50.1 8:01/M
7 Nick Martin Milford MI 720 12 81 26:30.0 8:33/M
8 Trevor Beaufait Wixom MN 115 13 96 27:29.8 8:52/M
9 Justin Reinhart White Lake MI 392 13 106 28:31.6 9:12/M
10 Nick Lieske Commerce MI 388 13 110 29:03.1 9:22/M
11 Daley Miller Waterford MI 402 11 223 40:41.2 13:07/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Burke Wixom MI 305 17 24 22:05.0 7:07/M
2 Danielle Bohn Waterford MI 302 18 47 24:06.2 7:46/M
3 Raechel Moore Commerce Twp. MI 732 19 72 26:06.9 8:25/M
4 Olivia Stryker Howell MI 771 18 109 28:59.2 9:21/M
5 Jess Willbur Wixom MI 426 15 138 30:36.0 9:52/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendon Clover White Lake MI 314 18 5 18:59.9 6:07/M
2 Grant Hawes Milford MI 417 16 6 19:26.1 6:16/M
3 Eric Dernay Commerce Twp. MI 323 18 8 19:37.0 6:20/M
4 Nicholas Gapp Highland MI 339 16 11 20:32.1 6:37/M
5 Grant Osborne Commerce Twp MI 739 15 19 21:17.7 6:52/M
6 Florian Eigenbrod West Bloomfield MI 330 19 25 22:11.6 7:09/M
7 Manuel Selk West Bloomfield MI 757 19 28 22:25.9 7:14/M
8 Alex Smith Canton MI 454 17 30 22:36.4 7:17/M
9 John Mikolaizyk Highland MI 462 19 39 23:19.8 7:31/M
10 Evan Fowler Milford MI 336 15 42 23:22.9 7:32/M
11 Corey Tibus Commerce Twp. MI 775 16 46 23:50.9 7:41/M
12 Justin Jdawg Kim Milford MI 375 17 50 24:22.6 7:52/M
13 Conner Stevenson Wixom MI 434 15 65 25:53.3 8:21/M
14 Colten Cross Wixom MI 319 16 68 25:59.1 8:23/M
15 Ryan Anderson Milford MI 22 15 116 29:36.4 9:33/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Johns White Lake MI 359 27 84 26:38.6 8:35/M
2 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 370 27 89 27:01.1 8:43/M
3 Emma Washington Ypsilanti MI 789 26 101 28:10.8 9:05/M
4 Christian Miller Pinckney MI 728 29 129 30:06.0 9:43/M
5 Samantha Kilroy Milford MI 374 21 139 30:38.1 9:53/M
6 Diane Kast Commerce MI 365 27 143 31:05.4 10:02/M
7 Michelle Hier Milford MI 348 21 150 31:33.8 10:11/M
8 Andria McCoy Lake Orion MI 723 29 168 33:13.1 10:43/M
9 Cari Van Hoorelbeke Harrison Twp MI 782 20 175 33:49.4 10:55/M
10 Jessica Scott Plymouth MI 756 24 177 33:49.6 10:55/M
11 Monica Warda Milford MI 788 24 211 38:48.1 12:31/M
12 Kimber Paradis Clarkston MI 740 20 214 39:12.1 12:39/M
13 Hillary Kevnick Dearborn Heights M 373 26 227 41:38.0 13:26/M
14 Allison Lehr Grand Blanc MI 385 26 231 43:00.9 13:52/M
15 Jennifer Romanczuk Waterford MI 467 28 232 44:14.7 14:16/M
16 Deanna Dillon Jackson MI 324 28 233 44:18.3 14:17/M
17 Ariel Croney Clarkston MI 428 21 242 49:54.9 16:06/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ketih McCaffery Milford MI 430 28 15 20:40.4 6:40/M
2 Benjamin Malecki Hartland MI 440 28 16 20:55.0 6:45/M
3 Adam Peruski-Smith Farmington Hills M 742 25 32 22:44.3 7:20/M
4 Jeffrey Hudson Highland MI 355 26 43 23:24.5 7:33/M
5 Jason Rutherford Troy MI 751 29 51 24:24.2 7:52/M
6 Nick Foy Canton MI 408 27 67 25:55.7 8:22/M
7 Benjamin Vanzoest Novi MI 783 20 88 26:56.4 8:41/M
8 Nicholas Westphal Canton MI 794 22 97 27:33.4 8:53/M
9 Nathan Cornett South Lyon MI 317 23 132 30:07.6 9:43/M
10 Jason Shields Novi MI 760 28 169 33:17.1 10:44/M
11 Mike Shields Novi MI 761 29 196 36:38.0 11:49/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Caldwell Milford MI 306 36 33 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Sara Hipple Milford MI 350 35 34 22:51.5 7:22/M
3 Melissa Pardo Livonia MI 741 33 74 26:14.2 8:28/M
4 Rebecca Sventickas New Hudson MI 772 31 82 26:33.0 8:34/M
5 Leanne O'Connell Milford MI 738 31 90 27:04.5 8:44/M
6 Stephanie Anderson Brighton MI 23 31 102 28:13.0 9:06/M
7 Tina Phelps Northville MI 743 34 127 30:05.1 9:42/M
8 Becki Reppke Wolverine Lake MI 748 32 128 30:05.3 9:42/M
9 Heather Krug Fenton MI 383 36 131 30:07.1 9:43/M
10 Kate Strauch Milford MI 770 35 137 30:35.7 9:52/M
11 Sarah Martin Milford MI 451 34 142 30:55.7 9:58/M
12 Melissa Richards Milford MI 425 36 155 31:53.2 10:17/M
13 Nicole Barclay Commerce Twp. MI 77 30 157 32:02.4 10:20/M
14 Adrienne Knack Brighton MI 377 30 164 32:45.5 10:34/M
15 Jennifer Stevens Hartland MI 769 35 171 33:34.0 10:50/M
16 Jennifer Walker Huntington Woods M 787 35 176 33:49.5 10:55/M
17 Michelle Rutherford Milford MI 752 31 185 35:21.8 11:24/M
18 Christa Cumming West Bloomfield MI 455 36 189 35:26.5 11:26/M
19 Becky Morrison Howell MI 733 30 200 36:48.2 11:52/M
20 Shawna Fleming Farmington MI 460 34 215 39:16.8 12:40/M
21 Michelle Monday Livonia MI 729 34 216 39:19.7 12:41/M
22 Alana Nicol Milford MI 734 35 222 40:13.2 12:58/M
23 Melissa Westphal Dexter MI 793 35 224 40:58.5 13:13/M
24 Kristie Hodges Howell MI 352 31 238 46:37.4 15:02/M
25 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 750 33 239 46:41.5 15:04/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Rozenboom Novi MI 411 39 23 22:04.8 7:07/M
2 Chad Umscheid Waterford MI 780 31 27 22:21.2 7:13/M
3 Veso Dimitrijevich Macomb MI 325 39 35 23:03.4 7:26/M
4 Brian Phipps Clarkston MI 744 36 38 23:14.8 7:30/M
5 Eric Keppen Waterford MI 367 31 64 25:47.6 8:19/M
6 Mark Klemmer Wixom MI 427 38 69 26:02.0 8:24/M
7 Brad Wasil Commerce Township 456 32 75 26:17.8 8:29/M
8 Daniel Oconnell Novi MI 737 35 77 26:25.6 8:31/M
9 Mark Geisler Milford MI 343 35 78 26:26.4 8:32/M
10 Thomas Sventickas New Hudson MI 773 32 80 26:28.8 8:32/M
11 Andrew Schaecner Canton MI 407 37 99 28:07.6 9:04/M
12 Darin Kerr Dearborn MI 369 39 104 28:17.5 9:07/M
13 Paul Jordan Fenton MI 362 36 140 30:41.5 9:54/M
14 Brian Gagniuk Huntington Woods M 338 37 147 31:21.3 10:07/M
15 Brad Jagacki Commerce Twp. MI 358 32 156 31:58.4 10:19/M
16 Douglas Watkins Fenton MI 792 33 203 36:59.0 11:56/M
17 Steve Anderson Brighton MI 27 33 207 37:59.3 12:15/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Champagne Milford MI 396 43 18 21:15.5 6:51/M
2 Laurie Lewis Milford MI 386 41 45 23:37.4 7:37/M
3 Christine Smith Canton MI 453 45 58 24:42.4 7:58/M
4 Cheri Sexton South Lyon MI 758 49 83 26:37.4 8:35/M
5 Julie Kraemer South Lyon MI 381 43 100 28:10.5 9:05/M
6 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 785 47 103 28:13.1 9:06/M
7 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 332 44 112 29:26.3 9:30/M
8 Anna Huszti Milford MI 356 46 113 29:26.5 9:30/M
9 Holly Wright Highland MI 798 40 115 29:30.7 9:31/M
10 Bea Wilbur Owosso MI 796 48 117 29:38.1 9:34/M
11 Michelle Moore Brighton MI 731 43 124 30:03.1 9:42/M
12 Sue Beaufait Wixom MI 104 40 135 30:11.8 9:44/M
13 Jennifer Lewis Brighton MI 457 42 148 31:21.3 10:07/M
14 Jennifer Burdgick Highland MI 304 46 152 31:37.2 10:12/M
15 Kristy Stevenson Wixom MI 436 44 158 32:09.7 10:22/M
16 Amy Kaspar Clarkston MI 443 41 162 32:43.4 10:33/M
17 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 326 49 165 33:05.4 10:40/M
18 Andrea Anderson Milford MI 3 45 174 33:44.6 10:53/M
19 Michell Bendy Highland MI 461 47 178 34:10.0 11:01/M
20 Patti Dawes New Hudson, MI 321 47 183 34:53.8 11:15/M
21 Jane Chittle Ann Arbor MI 311 43 186 35:23.8 11:25/M
22 Lisa Bodin Highland MI 301 46 191 35:34.1 11:28/M
23 Kim Bloch Brighton MI 185 42 192 35:56.9 11:35/M
24 Gay Privett Milford MI 745 47 193 36:06.0 11:39/M
25 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 762 44 197 36:38.6 11:49/M
26 Jen Van Dam Milford MI 781 40 198 36:41.5 11:50/M
27 Jeanne Chiminski Commerce MI 310 44 205 37:20.0 12:03/M
28 Ceil Tomalis Birmingham MI 450 43 209 38:47.0 12:31/M
29 Kristina Miller Waterford MI 404 40 218 39:30.8 12:45/M
30 Trish Baareman Milford MI 466 42 219 39:34.3 12:46/M
31 Heidi Kasab Milford MI 364 46 228 41:39.0 13:26/M
32 Joanne Benton Milford MI 169 44 235 46:23.8 14:58/M
33 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 347 44 236 46:31.2 15:00/M
34 Debbie Hill Ypsilanti MI 349 44 240 46:46.0 15:05/M
35 Maria Kottke Brighton MI 380 48 247 1:25:39.0 27:38/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 98 45 9 19:41.9 6:21/M
2 Paul Clover White Lake MI 315 47 13 20:38.7 6:39/M
3 Joe Bojman Southfield MI 303 42 14 20:39.9 6:40/M
4 Michael Meyer White Lake MI 727 40 17 21:15.0 6:51/M
5 Richard Garbovits White Lake MI 341 47 37 23:13.9 7:29/M
6 Tom Carnett Highland MI 433 42 48 24:19.5 7:51/M
7 Alan Fyfee Commerce Township 397 49 52 24:25.4 7:53/M
8 Chris Fowler Commerce Twp. MI 335 49 54 24:37.0 7:56/M
9 Rob Lobeck Milford MI 604 46 60 24:54.0 8:02/M
10 Dennis Moore Commerce Twp. MI 730 49 71 26:06.3 8:25/M
11 Wade Stevenson Wixom MI 435 49 73 26:12.2 8:27/M
12 Thomas Szabo Milford MI 774 45 76 26:24.6 8:31/M
13 Joseph Tibus Commerce Twp. MI 776 49 85 26:38.8 8:35/M
14 Glenn Schmottlach Wixom MI 753 44 86 26:44.6 8:37/M
15 Chris Bak Livonia MI 40 44 91 27:06.1 8:45/M
16 Todd Wilson Howell MI 447 49 92 27:15.3 8:47/M
17 Ken Kettenbeil Milfrod MI 372 43 94 27:17.3 8:48/M
18 Carey Krug Fenton MI 382 43 123 29:59.9 9:40/M
19 George Stepanic Fremont OH 465 49 126 30:04.7 9:42/M
20 Kevin Blair Highland MI 176 49 141 30:49.0 9:56/M
21 Paul Geisler Clarkston MI 344 44 146 31:10.3 10:03/M
22 William Antrim Milford MI 34 44 173 33:43.1 10:53/M
23 Mark Chaloult Milford MI 307 42 180 34:16.0 11:03/M
24 Dion Clark Fowlerville MI 424 41 181 34:25.7 11:06/M
25 Aaron McDonald Commerce Twp. MI 725 41 182 34:41.1 11:11/M
26 Kevin Richman Milford MI 749 42 187 35:24.1 11:25/M
27 Joe Miller Waterford MI 400 40 213 38:54.7 12:33/M
28 Robert Martin Milford MI 721 46 226 41:36.2 13:25/M
29 Chris Kottke Brighton MI 379 49 246 1:25:38.5 27:37/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Smith Commerce Twp. MI 765 50 62 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Liz Bailey Milford MI 413 51 70 26:03.3 8:24/M
3 Valarie Anglemier Milford MI 412 55 79 26:28.8 8:32/M
4 Jan Connelly Northville MI 421 56 161 32:42.7 10:33/M
5 Eileen Latini Ypsilanti MI 398 56 166 33:07.6 10:41/M
6 Virginia Chojnowski Fraser MI 395 51 184 35:10.5 11:21/M
7 Lisa Kotal Warren MI 378 53 190 35:31.7 11:27/M
8 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 797 55 199 36:48.0 11:52/M
9 Patti Johns Painted Post NY 420 59 212 38:48.4 12:31/M
10 Robbie Martinez Highland MI 722 57 229 41:59.1 13:33/M
11 Lesley Keppen Howell MI 368 55 237 46:34.4 15:01/M
12 Mary Niffin Milford MI 735 51 244 51:58.9 16:46/M
13 Jeanne Martens Dearborn MI 710 55 245 1:25:38.3 27:37/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Clark Clarkston MI 313 57 22 21:47.2 7:02/M
2 Tom Lilley Okemos MI 390 53 44 23:34.1 7:36/M
3 Brion Waara Milford MI 786 53 57 24:41.9 7:58/M
4 John Welch Highland MI 464 54 63 25:43.4 8:18/M
5 Roger Cornett Milford MI 318 55 93 27:15.9 8:47/M
6 Mark Houy Commerce MI 354 53 107 28:36.8 9:14/M
7 Drew Lieske Commerce MI 387 55 108 28:45.8 9:16/M
8 Clyde Day Milford MI 322 59 114 29:29.5 9:31/M
9 Tim Smith Commerce Twp. MI 767 55 130 30:06.3 9:43/M
10 James Connelly Dearborn MI 316 50 133 30:09.5 9:44/M
11 ? Becher White Lake MI 468 53 144 31:07.2 10:02/M
12 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 11 51 145 31:08.1 10:03/M
13 Jason Fitch Saline MI 334 51 151 31:37.1 10:12/M
14 Jeff Bassett Troy MI 86 51 153 31:39.3 10:13/M
15 John Edwards West Bloomfield MI 329 50 159 32:20.7 10:26/M
16 Rick Lieske Troy MI 389 51 170 33:32.2 10:49/M
17 David Vanzoest Novi MI 784 50 172 33:39.0 10:51/M
18 David White Linden MI 795 51 204 37:00.1 11:56/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Tiderington Highland MI 777 61 119 29:41.2 9:35/M
2 Judi Connelly Northville MI 422 60 121 29:57.2 9:40/M
3 Joanne Marra Bayside NY 612 60 134 30:11.7 9:44/M
4 Rosanna Norwood Milford MI 736 62 154 31:46.5 10:15/M
5 Joyce Fennell White Lake MI 445 62 179 34:13.0 11:02/M
6 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 337 60 206 37:38.0 12:08/M
7 Marie Kerr Taylor MI 371 66 243 50:02.2 16:08/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 320 66 29 22:28.5 7:15/M
2 Ken Horste Highland MI 353 61 49 24:21.7 7:51/M
3 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 384 62 95 27:25.9 8:51/M
4 Jerry Grembowski Milford MI 345 65 111 29:08.1 9:24/M
5 Leonard Tomaszewski Milford MI 778 60 118 29:39.7 9:34/M
6 Joseph Fennell White Lake MI 444 64 122 29:57.5 9:40/M
7 Richard Johnson South Lyon MI 360 65 160 32:35.7 10:31/M
8 Bill Schodowski Commerce Twp. MI 755 62 241 47:37.1 15:22/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 346 82 201 36:56.4 11:55/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 391 77 220 39:38.1 12:47/M
3 Jerry Riley Highland MI 406 71 234 44:32.3 14:22/M




Milford Memories Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
August 12, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 866 34 13 44:14.5 7:08/M
2 Tonya Stankov Milford MI 979 31 15 44:25.6 7:10/M
3 Anita Harless Holly MI 442 38 18 45:23.1 7:19/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 875 18 1 35:00.3 5:39/M
2 Eric Green Pontiac MI 432 44 2 35:24.7 5:43/M
3 Ryan Johns White Lake MI 947 33 3 35:40.4 5:45/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Swidersky Wixom MI 984 14 85 1:01:06.5 9:51/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon McWilliams Milford MI 965 14 91 1:02:48.8 10:08/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 992 19 27 47:34.3 7:40/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hillman Whitmore Lake MI 943 27 54 55:04.3 8:53/M
2 Shannon Quinlan White Lake MI 967 29 82 1:00:47.8 9:48/M
3 Kelly Santorilla East Lansing MI 973 29 84 1:00:58.2 9:50/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Richardson Howell MI 446 26 7 39:15.1 6:20/M
2 Aaron Rickens White Lake MI 969 29 14 44:20.4 7:09/M
3 Eric Watry Commerce Township 416 26 17 44:53.3 7:14/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brita Plehla Brighton MI 415 31 19 45:25.5 7:20/M
2 Jamie Gagniuk Huntington Woods M 936 36 21 45:52.5 7:24/M
3 Chikako Donahue Novi MI 448 39 40 50:48.4 8:12/M
4 Kerry Marszalek Highland MI 958 33 42 51:49.6 8:21/M
5 Kelly Seebaldt Highland MI 976 34 45 52:20.8 8:26/M
6 Jennifer Garris Milford MI 937 37 46 52:51.4 8:31/M
7 Erica Braun South Lyon MI 826 31 52 54:51.7 8:51/M
8 Allison McCray Franklin MI 964 39 63 56:11.0 9:04/M
9 Christa Covey Davisburg MI 410 37 64 56:17.5 9:05/M
10 Julia Labadie South Lyon MI 954 31 65 56:38.1 9:08/M
11 Stephanie Chwalek Fenton MI 927 32 69 57:50.8 9:20/M
12 Kara Johnston Highland MI 948 32 71 58:14.1 9:24/M
13 Megan Briggs Brighton MI 827 32 72 58:45.1 9:29/M
14 Jackie Cook Brighton MI 929 35 73 58:49.4 9:29/M
15 Lisa Drew Highland MI 429 39 87 1:01:32.1 9:55/M
16 Jill Carroll Milford MI 872 38 90 1:02:28.7 10:05/M
17 Rachel Antone Bloomfield MI 799 35 99 1:08:15.9 11:00/M
18 Kellie Kource Shelby Township MI 953 32 103 1:14:03.9 11:57/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Kennedy Milford MI 951 36 10 42:30.4 6:51/M
2 James Rutherford Milford MI 972 31 12 43:23.8 7:00/M
3 James Connor Royal Oak MI 928 38 34 48:32.9 7:50/M
4 Paul Theriault Milford MI 988 37 35 48:55.2 7:53/M
5 Chris Fryer Wolverine Lake MI 935 36 38 50:23.5 8:08/M
6 Aaren Stewart Commerce Township 419 39 43 52:09.6 8:25/M
7 Marshall Labadie South Lyon MI 955 37 44 52:15.3 8:26/M
8 Andy Harless Holly MI 441 38 61 56:03.6 9:02/M
9 Jason Stevens Hartland MI 981 34 66 56:50.1 9:10/M
10 Mathew Spisak Wixom MI 978 31 68 57:31.7 9:17/M
11 Mark Johnston Highland MI 949 33 70 58:13.9 9:23/M
12 Hans Strauch Milford MI 983 36 79 1:00:15.0 9:43/M
13 Craig Russell South Lyon MI 971 39 81 1:00:36.7 9:46/M
14 Jeff Schodowski Auburn Hills MI 974 35 93 1:03:55.2 10:19/M
15 Mark Yost Wolverine Lake MI 999 37 96 1:06:15.7 10:41/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Drallos Commerce Twp. MI 932 49 32 48:15.8 7:47/M
2 Kelly Karalis Davisburg MI 950 47 39 50:40.4 8:10/M
3 Barb Theriault Milford MI 987 43 55 55:11.6 8:54/M
4 Mindy Denton Milford MI 931 43 59 55:43.7 8:59/M
5 Lori Fleissner South Lyon MI 933 48 62 56:08.4 9:03/M
6 Patricia Rathwell Commerce Township 423 47 74 59:07.5 9:32/M
7 Susanne Zaborowski Brighton MI 1000 44 78 1:00:08.0 9:42/M
8 Lisa Massat West Bloomfield MI 961 41 80 1:00:35.7 9:46/M
9 Lonnie Holmquist Canton MI 945 48 88 1:02:11.8 10:02/M
10 Jill Blair Highland MI 816 48 95 1:06:00.1 10:39/M
11 Laura Witte Franklin MI 997 40 100 1:08:38.3 11:04/M
12 Karen Hill Clarkston MI 942 47 104 1:24:27.3 13:37/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI 409 40 4 37:09.5 6:00/M
2 Douglas Forsyth Milford MI 934 43 5 37:18.0 6:01/M
3 James Broyles Milford MI 862 40 6 37:21.7 6:01/M
4 Mike Lupini Milford MI 957 49 9 41:52.4 6:45/M
5 Don Stockton Milford MI 982 46 20 45:27.0 7:20/M
6 Edward Witte Franklin MI 996 41 23 46:27.9 7:30/M
7 Nat Evans Milford MI 418 42 24 46:43.9 7:32/M
8 Jerry Swidersky Wixom MI 985 42 25 47:06.1 7:36/M
9 Ted Mastrucci Howell MI 962 45 26 47:21.8 7:38/M
10 Dj Denton Milford MI 930 43 28 47:37.4 7:41/M
11 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 399 49 29 47:47.5 7:42/M
12 Nathan Benton Milford MI 806 45 31 47:56.2 7:44/M
13 Kevin Bodin Highland MI 817 49 33 48:19.0 7:48/M
14 Kay Stepper Wixom MI 980 43 37 50:12.5 8:06/M
15 John Maxworthy Plymouth MI 963 40 41 51:12.9 8:15/M
16 Eric Barrett Milford MI 800 47 47 52:52.4 8:32/M
17 David Wilson Milford MI 995 44 48 53:31.9 8:38/M
18 Robert Beatty White Lake MI 802 44 49 53:39.4 8:39/M
19 Thom Leeson White Lake MI 956 40 50 53:39.7 8:39/M
20 Scott Vanderkarr Grand Blanc MI 990 45 51 54:08.3 8:44/M
21 Bennie Romero Commerce MI 970 45 53 54:57.7 8:52/M
22 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 459 46 56 55:14.0 8:55/M
23 Rick Broida Commerce Township 859 43 57 55:27.5 8:57/M
24 Ed Piatek Hartland MI 966 46 67 57:16.4 9:14/M
25 Mike Brylinski Wixom MI 871 46 75 59:28.9 9:35/M
26 Rob Waters Hartland MI 991 48 89 1:02:18.9 10:03/M
27 David Hill Clarkston MI 941 46 92 1:03:05.7 10:10/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods M 952 53 36 50:06.6 8:05/M
2 Cindi Holman Brighton MI 944 58 76 59:41.3 9:38/M
3 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township 998 51 77 1:00:03.3 9:41/M
4 Laurie Martinez Commerce Twp. MI 960 50 97 1:06:31.0 10:44/M
5 Kyoko Hayashi Wixom MI 939 51 102 1:11:34.9 11:33/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 986 50 8 41:51.6 6:45/M
2 Ray Jeffery Highland MI 946 52 11 42:45.8 6:54/M
3 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 993 52 22 46:02.0 7:25/M
4 Robert Sloboda Highland MI 977 53 30 47:49.6 7:43/M
5 Brian Wilbur Owosso MI 994 50 58 55:27.7 8:57/M
6 Bill Trapp Farmington Hills M 989 51 60 55:50.9 9:00/M
7 Sunny Hayashi Wixom MI 940 57 83 1:00:53.0 9:49/M
8 James Scott South Lyon MI 975 53 86 1:01:22.7 9:54/M
9 Jeffrey Christie Clarkston MI 879 53 98 1:07:33.5 10:54/M
10 Mark Quinn Milford MI 968 54 101 1:09:57.6 11:17/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 414 69 16 44:26.7 7:10/M
2 Gil Martinez Highland MI 959 60 94 1:04:29.5 10:24/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Goodbar Clarkston MI 938 71 105 1:26:24.0 13:56/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED