forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Aug. 11, 2012 2012 Wood Duck Dash Lake Erie Meropark
Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash 5K
Age Group Results
August 11, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 363 26 10 20:18 6:33/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Horst Trenton MI 430 25 1 16:49 5:25/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 627 40 37 23:27 7:34/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 565 63 14 20:37 6:39/M

Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 382 13 36 23:25 7:33/M
2 Maleah Marshall Brownstown MI 547 13 81 27:35 8:54/M
3 Dani Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 352 11 84 27:42 8:56/M
4 Emily Deline Newport MI 616 11 94 28:36 9:14/M
5 Ariana Soden Monroe MI 456 8 136 33:01 10:39/M
6 Lindsey Fowler Allen Park MI 559 10 166 37:48 12:12/M
7 Cameron Gormley Brighton MI 367 10 169 38:20 12:22/M
8 Cameron Elliott Toledo OH 573 11 176 40:20 13:01/M
9 Paige MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 434 9 197 49:54 16:06/M

Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheldon Yark Wyandotte MI 354 13 30 22:58 7:25/M
2 Dylan Mrla Trenton MI 560 13 33 23:20 7:32/M
3 Keegan Gormley Brighton MI 366 12 69 26:29 8:33/M
4 Jarem Slezinger S. Rockwood MI 640 11 74 27:02 8:43/M
5 Nick Abernathy Brownstown Township 398 10 75 27:05 8:44/M
6 Cameron Danyo Brownstown MI 414 11 77 27:06 8:45/M
7 Zane Nuttall Riverview MI 586 11 149 35:04 11:19/M
8 Seth Robbins South Rockwood MI 590 12 158 35:47 11:33/M
9 Jacob Shoemaker South Rockwood MI 598 12 159 35:48 11:33/M
10 Dillon Brott Rockwood MI 569 12 188 44:47 14:27/M

Female 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 557 15 47 24:30 7:54/M
2 Emma Swales Canton MI 541 15 56 25:39 8:16/M
3 Erica Augustyniak Brownstown MI 402 14 86 27:53 9:00/M
4 Shannon Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 336 14 96 28:45 9:16/M
5 Gabriella Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 351 14 154 35:30 11:27/M

Male 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Davis Wyandotte MI 349 15 3 18:20 5:55/M
2 Patrick Ryan Flat Rock MI 534 15 4 18:26 5:57/M
3 Jack Randles Trenton MI 447 14 6 18:51 6:05/M
4 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 379 15 7 19:12 6:12/M
5 Michael Look Wyandotte MI 532 15 23 21:56 7:05/M
6 Joshua Ryan Flat Rock MI 535 14 42 23:51 7:42/M
7 Jakob Lezotte Rockwood MI 579 14 60 25:53 8:21/M
8 Dakota Nuttall Riverview MI 585 15 123 31:49 10:16/M

Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brieanna Schofield Belleville MI 596 17 31 23:07 7:27/M
2 Mallory McCormick Wyandotte MI 619 17 72 26:55 8:41/M

Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Coulter Wyandotte MI 527 16 2 18:08 5:51/M
2 Leo Vandeneede Southgate MI 345 17 9 19:51 6:24/M
3 Jonathon Rutkowski Brownstown Twp MI 595 17 13 20:34 6:38/M
4 Tyler Long Wyandotte MI 342 16 16 21:08 6:49/M
5 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 337 16 24 21:59 7:05/M
6 Joe Partipilo Trenton MI 381 16 32 23:16 7:30/M

Female 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 329 19 39 23:35 7:36/M
2 Deanna Fisher Wyandotte MI 421 19 92 28:29 9:11/M
3 Noel Malcomson Flat Rock MI 393 18 105 30:35 9:52/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lana Malcomson Flat Rock MI 392 20 18 21:21 6:53/M
2 Lindsay Vos Trenton MI 510 24 71 26:49 8:39/M
3 Andrea Wrobel Riverview MI 613 24 88 28:05 9:04/M
4 Marie Lauzau Grosse Ile MI 512 22 93 28:30 9:12/M
5 Kaitlyn Bolla Southgate MI 555 22 108 30:49 9:56/M
6 Kalee Woolman Center Line MI 612 21 127 32:29 10:29/M
7 Danielle Barnes Center Line MI 615 21 143 34:24 11:06/M
8 Lacey Pollard Battle Creek MI 443 23 144 34:43 11:12/M
9 Melissa Mallia Wyandotte MI 556 23 168 37:56 12:14/M
10 Elizabeth Rumschlag Monroe MI 449 21 173 39:32 12:45/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bottenhorn Lincoln Park MI 397 22 5 18:46 6:03/M
2 Anthony Webb ll Monroe MI 644 24 8 19:26 6:16/M
3 Jon Roy Clinton Township M 593 23 22 21:54 7:04/M
4 Alberto Lopez Ecorse MI 433 23 44 24:16 7:50/M
5 Ranier Ramos Woodhaven MI 446 21 65 26:18 8:29/M
6 Patrick Solon Belleville MI 649 24 79 27:09 8:45/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Kremer Newport MI 327 26 68 26:25 8:31/M
2 Katie Tobias Brownstown MI 608 27 98 29:05 9:23/M
3 Jessica Morton Wyandotte MI 522 27 126 32:22 10:26/M
4 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 437 28 145 34:49 11:14/M
5 Genette Hamilton Trenton MI 427 29 148 34:59 11:17/M
6 Katy Goralka Lincoln Park MI 638 26 150 35:06 11:19/M
7 Lisa Stein Big Rapids MI 458 25 161 36:02 11:37/M
8 Elizabeth Budd Grosse Ile MI 518 29 164 36:55 11:55/M
9 Janelle Wharry Clawson MI 462 29 178 40:23 13:02/M
10 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 373 26 185 44:03 14:13/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Tiefry Gibraltar MI 606 26 41 23:48 7:41/M
2 Jacob McNabb Monroe MI 436 28 55 25:39 8:16/M
3 Rich Card Monroe MI 408 28 58 25:44 8:18/M
4 Anthony D'Andrea Dearborn MI 531 25 61 26:02 8:24/M
5 Alex Stein Trenton MI 505 27 112 31:02 10:01/M
6 Nathan Wellman Flat Rock MI 460 28 118 31:28 10:09/M
7 D. Alex Hamilton Brownstown MI 426 25 140 34:01 10:58/M
8 Chris Kingston Southgate MI 357 29 203 1:04:07 20:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Taylor Trenton MI 459 33 27 22:36 7:17/M
2 Kimberley Gervasi Southgate MI 424 34 51 25:03 8:05/M
3 Stephanie Olejownik Luna Pier MI 587 30 80 27:20 8:49/M
4 Sara Sreniawski Lambertville NJ 605 30 85 27:52 8:59/M
5 Jennifer Vansickle Riverview MI 653 32 89 28:06 9:04/M
6 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 636 33 91 28:23 9:09/M
7 Emily Sisk Eastpointe MI 599 32 101 29:45 9:36/M
8 Jamie Vos Brownstown MI 516 30 111 30:58 9:59/M
9 Stacy Soden Monroe MI 457 34 113 31:04 10:01/M
10 Sarah Deangelo Flat Rock MI 415 31 119 31:28 10:09/M
11 Amanda Siggett Belleville MI 452 30 128 32:30 10:29/M
12 Amber Conway Dearborn MI 634 34 147 34:53 11:15/M
13 Elizabeth Douglas Taylor MI 562 32 152 35:12 11:21/M
14 Darla Witgen Southgate MI 341 30 155 35:33 11:28/M
15 Leah Tolliver Newport MI 361 32 157 35:40 11:30/M
16 Jennifer Frey South Rockwood MI 575 31 174 39:36 12:46/M
17 Rebekah Mertz Southgate MI 622 31 177 40:22 13:01/M
18 Laura Garling Dearborn MI 576 30 192 45:50 14:47/M
19 Aubrey Dee Shelby Township MI 416 34 200 52:08 16:49/M
20 Melissa Kingston Southgate MI 358 30 204 1:04:10 20:42/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Payane Riverview MI 359 33 25 22:05 7:07/M
2 Jeremiah Tobias Brownstown MI 607 31 28 22:42 7:19/M
3 Andrew Sreniawski New York NY 600 33 43 23:53 7:42/M
4 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville MI 453 30 53 25:12 8:08/M
5 Jake Hunt Brownstown MI 652 34 59 25:50 8:20/M
6 Michael Gervasi Southgate MI 425 34 78 27:07 8:45/M
7 Nick Strok Flat Rock MI 655 32 141 34:11 11:02/M
8 Greg Egnatowski Riverview MI 656 32 142 34:11 11:02/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Clutter Ypsilanti MI 410 36 63 26:12 8:27/M
2 Jennifer Miller Manchester MI 441 35 76 27:05 8:44/M
3 Jennifer Vezina Dundee MI 609 38 90 28:22 9:09/M
4 Beckie Andrews Toledo OH 630 35 103 30:04 9:42/M
5 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 570 36 117 31:24 10:08/M
6 Jeanette Hanna Rockwood MI 428 35 131 32:43 10:33/M
7 Anne Gierlowski Warren MI 511 35 132 32:47 10:35/M
8 Gina Martini Marshall Brownstown MI 548 39 160 36:00 11:37/M
9 Cindy Medina Taylor MI 438 38 162 36:19 11:43/M
10 Stephanie Coleman Saline MI 412 36 175 40:05 12:56/M
11 Sarah Rhodes Detroit MI 589 35 191 45:50 14:47/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Miller Manchester MI 439 36 11 20:25 6:35/M
2 Jason Davis Wyandotte MI 348 36 12 20:25 6:35/M
3 Daniel Hill Brownstown MI 429 38 26 22:14 7:10/M
4 Louis Sreniawski Flat Rock MI 604 37 40 23:45 7:40/M
5 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 648 39 45 24:20 7:51/M
6 Christopher King Trenton MI 563 39 54 25:13 8:08/M
7 Jake Budd Grosse Ile MI 517 36 114 31:06 10:02/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 584 41 67 26:24 8:31/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 353 43 70 26:30 8:33/M
3 Robin Gormley Brighton MI 375 43 106 30:36 9:52/M
4 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 451 43 116 31:19 10:06/M
5 Tania Hernandez Flat Rock MI 558 41 133 32:51 10:36/M
6 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 521 44 151 35:11 11:21/M
7 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 554 40 167 37:52 12:13/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Hittie Newport MI 626 42 35 23:23 7:33/M
2 Dave Zurawski Brownstown MI 614 40 49 24:41 7:58/M
3 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 546 42 50 24:57 8:03/M
4 Joseph Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 350 42 83 27:42 8:56/M
5 Bill Goudreau Gibraltar MI 657 44 100 29:32 9:32/M
6 Kevin Czopek Woodhaven MI 533 41 121 31:32 10:10/M
7 James Jackson Brownstown MI 355 44 172 38:54 12:33/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trish Marshall Troy MI 581 48 64 26:14 8:28/M
2 Laurie Durbin Carleton MI 420 45 95 28:39 9:15/M
3 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 442 46 97 28:55 9:20/M
4 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 482 47 99 29:28 9:30/M
5 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 536 45 120 31:32 10:10/M
6 June White Monroe MI 463 49 122 31:41 10:13/M
7 Kim Fitzpatrick Monreo MI 422 45 134 32:51 10:36/M
8 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 418 49 138 33:40 10:52/M
9 Geraldine Broge Huntington Beach C 567 48 139 33:47 10:54/M
10 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 407 46 156 35:36 11:29/M
11 Diana Anderson Monroe MI 401 49 171 38:38 12:28/M
12 Julie Codrington Gibraltar MI 411 46 187 44:29 14:21/M
13 Anne Wight Newport MI 464 45 195 47:48 15:25/M
14 Carol MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 494 47 198 49:55 16:06/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 553 49 20 21:43 7:00/M
2 John Durbin Carleton MI 419 46 29 22:45 7:20/M
3 Eric Schopield Belleville MI 641 45 34 23:21 7:32/M
4 Michael Walters Riverview MI 364 45 66 26:18 8:29/M
5 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 450 48 73 26:59 8:42/M
6 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 374 46 125 32:16 10:25/M
7 Stephen Szczepaniak Trenton MI 633 45 137 33:05 10:40/M
8 Michael Wight Newport MI 654 49 194 47:33 15:20/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 406 53 62 26:12 8:27/M
2 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 582 52 87 28:03 9:03/M
3 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 435 51 104 30:11 9:44/M
4 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 343 54 170 38:26 12:24/M
5 Beth Kelly Troy MI 623 51 181 41:03 13:15/M
6 Valerie Wancha Trenton MI 387 51 183 42:36 13:45/M
7 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 328 52 190 45:32 14:41/M
8 Gail Bickley Flat Rock MI 386 54 201 53:49 17:22/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Purcell Lincoln Park MI 445 53 17 21:18 6:52/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 551 52 19 21:31 6:56/M
3 David Czapor Franklin MI 389 53 21 21:50 7:03/M
4 Tim Gapa Grosse Pointe Farms 423 52 46 24:29 7:54/M
5 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 335 52 48 24:38 7:57/M
6 Neal Lewis Dearborn Heights M 432 51 52 25:03 8:05/M
7 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 380 51 82 27:39 8:55/M
8 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 400 51 107 30:38 9:53/M
9 Paul Lauzau Grosse Ile MI 513 53 115 31:13 10:04/M
10 Jim Diroff Carleton MI 417 51 182 42:18 13:39/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Lewis Dearborn Heights M 431 56 124 32:04 10:21/M
2 Judi Bender Beverly Hills MI 404 59 130 32:39 10:32/M
3 Judy Skrzypek Mendon MI 454 58 163 36:42 11:50/M
4 Sally Poore Monroe MI 444 57 180 40:34 13:05/M
5 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 413 59 184 43:01 13:53/M
6 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 440 58 186 44:20 14:18/M
7 Kathy Mink Brownstown MI 334 59 193 47:11 15:13/M
8 Debbie Ditner Trenton MI 388 56 202 53:50 17:22/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 409 55 15 20:56 6:45/M
2 Mike Skrzypek Mendon MI 455 59 38 23:27 7:34/M
3 James Tritt Rockwood MI 395 56 109 30:53 9:58/M
4 Daniel Boisture Grosse Ile MI 405 58 129 32:38 10:32/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Ginter Waterford MI 651 62 153 35:19 11:24/M
2 Marlene Roehm North Olmsted OH 448 62 179 40:29 13:04/M
3 Barbara Webb South Rockwood MI 331 61 196 49:39 16:01/M
4 Brenda Overholt Belleville MI 333 60 199 51:00 16:27/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank McNabb Gibraltar MI 643 60 146 34:49 11:14/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 572 61 165 37:46 12:11/M
3 Roy Webb South Rockwood MI 332 64 189 44:54 14:29/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 384 65 57 25:40 8:17/M
2 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 371 68 102 29:50 9:37/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 628 73 110 30:54 9:58/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 396 72 135 32:54 10:37/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash 10K
Age Group Results
August 11, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 647 44 8 43:58 7:05/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Dearborn Heights M 621 30 1 36:06 5:49/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 339 55 14 45:07 7:17/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 597 46 2 40:28 6:32/M

Female 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Bachler Newport MI 646 18 25 48:10 7:46/M

Male 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Plaza Southgate MI 523 19 21 47:11 7:37/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Roffey West Bloomfield MI 500 22 13 44:56 7:15/M
2 Cecelia Durham Riverview MI 347 22 66 59:21 9:34/M
3 Jena Jarvis Monroe MI 515 24 82 1:04:51 10:28/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sliawn Ulrich Dearborn MI 650 23 6 42:56 6:55/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Webber Milwaukee WI 509 28 31 50:44 8:11/M
2 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn MI 530 26 38 52:58 8:33/M
3 Lauren Grode Canton MI 488 27 63 58:38 9:27/M
4 Sarah Babbie Troy MI 537 27 68 1:00:33 9:46/M
5 Angie Sajewicz Wyandotte MI 501 28 87 1:06:50 10:47/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kremer Newport MI 326 26 9 44:19 7:09/M
2 Marc Schlichting South Lyon MI 504 29 46 54:38 8:49/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 538 29 69 1:00:33 9:46/M
4 Jeffrey Lam Sterling Heights M 493 27 86 1:05:40 10:35/M
5 Andre Morgan Detroit MI 497 28 92 1:10:25 11:21/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 571 32 19 46:32 7:30/M
2 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 525 34 28 50:25 8:08/M
3 Lori Brodie Monroe MI 566 30 36 52:43 8:30/M
4 Julie Louth Dearborn MI 580 33 40 53:41 8:40/M
5 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 642 33 62 58:20 9:25/M
6 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 529 33 75 1:02:05 10:01/M
7 Mary Cribbs Rochester Hills MI 478 32 78 1:03:45 10:17/M
8 Katie Foster Newport MI 486 30 84 1:05:02 10:29/M
9 Jill Robinson Woodhaven MI 591 31 85 1:05:09 10:30/M
10 Anna Merrihew Inkster MI 496 33 88 1:06:51 10:47/M
11 Hope Wasner Monroe MI 508 32 94 1:11:30 11:32/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Cox Milwaukee WI 477 33 30 50:44 8:11/M
2 Nicholas Bale New Boston MI 472 34 61 57:59 9:21/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 467 39 17 46:07 7:26/M
2 Cara Schramm Milan MI 631 37 37 52:46 8:31/M
3 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 369 36 41 54:05 8:43/M
4 Meredith Diehl Toledo OH 481 35 57 57:17 9:14/M
5 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 564 36 71 1:00:38 9:47/M
6 Jayne Koby Gibraltar MI 492 35 72 1:00:42 9:47/M
7 Kelly Dehn Bloomfield Hills M 480 36 79 1:03:49 10:18/M
8 Jennifer Switzer Dearborn Heights M 507 35 80 1:04:12 10:21/M
9 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 524 38 93 1:10:50 11:25/M
10 Jessica Assessor Westland MI 468 35 99 1:16:58 12:25/M
11 Melisa Schaffner Camden MI 503 39 100 1:24:48 13:41/M
12 Kara Reinbolt Adrian MI 498 35 104 1:40:06 16:09/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Gaudio Lambertville NJ 577 37 10 44:21 7:09/M
2 Cean Elliott Toledo OH 574 39 12 44:46 7:13/M
3 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 476 36 29 50:41 8:10/M
4 Ken Compton Canton MI 635 37 33 51:22 8:17/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathie Fedoronko Wyandotte MI 485 44 50 55:32 8:57/M
2 Sherry Bussell Monroe MI 539 40 53 56:45 9:09/M
3 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 519 40 77 1:02:11 10:02/M
4 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 365 40 83 1:05:02 10:29/M
5 Kimberly Johnson Hazel Park MI 491 43 95 1:11:40 11:34/M
6 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 568 43 105 1:57:04 18:53/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Ehgotz Belleville MI 483 41 3 41:12 6:39/M
2 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 645 41 5 42:12 6:48/M
3 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 368 40 23 47:23 7:39/M
4 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 561 42 27 50:04 8:05/M
5 Brad Wendling Perrysburg OH 629 41 39 53:07 8:34/M
6 Jason Kaminski New Boston MI 391 41 42 54:14 8:45/M
7 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 479 44 45 54:35 8:48/M
8 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 594 44 51 55:39 8:59/M
9 William Anderson Taylor MI 466 42 56 57:15 9:14/M
10 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 475 43 73 1:01:49 9:58/M
11 Kyle Thoren Bloomfield Hills M 637 42 74 1:01:51 9:59/M
12 Raymond Robinson Woodhaven MI 592 41 89 1:07:11 10:50/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 346 47 52 56:10 9:04/M
2 Cindy Bachler Newport MI 338 49 67 59:55 9:40/M
3 Bea Walker Wyandotte MI 552 48 97 1:15:04 12:06/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Piunti Taylor MI 620 45 20 46:33 7:30/M
2 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 383 47 24 47:50 7:43/M
3 Mark Jones Troy MI 578 48 32 50:55 8:13/M
4 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 632 46 34 51:34 8:19/M
5 Paul West Southgate MI 344 49 35 52:08 8:25/M
6 Jeff Whetstine S. Rockwood MI 610 47 58 57:21 9:15/M
7 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 583 49 59 57:36 9:17/M
8 Chris Stevens Garden City MI 506 45 70 1:00:38 9:47/M
9 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 520 48 76 1:02:11 10:02/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 370 51 26 49:28 7:59/M
2 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 502 51 48 54:55 8:51/M
3 Suzanne Reith Temperance MI 514 50 60 57:46 9:19/M
4 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 540 50 64 58:48 9:29/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 624 51 4 41:40 6:43/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 378 52 11 44:27 7:10/M
3 Chris Roffey West Bloomfield MI 499 51 22 47:15 7:37/M
4 Gregory Turw Southgate MI 549 54 47 54:50 8:51/M
5 Mark Bennett Brownstown MI 473 52 81 1:04:15 10:22/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Naimola Wyandotte MI 528 55 90 1:08:11 11:00/M
2 Sue McConnell Southgate MI 325 56 91 1:08:11 11:00/M
3 Colette Tabacchi Ann Arbor MI 618 57 96 1:14:27 12:00/M
4 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 544 59 102 1:31:32 14:46/M
5 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 489 58 106 1:57:07 18:53/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 617 56 7 43:01 6:56/M
2 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 526 56 16 46:06 7:26/M
3 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 542 59 44 54:35 8:48/M
4 Gary Huston West Bloomfield MI 490 57 55 57:10 9:13/M
5 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 625 58 65 58:53 9:30/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 470 62 101 1:28:56 14:21/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 372 63 18 46:08 7:26/M
2 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 487 64 43 54:27 8:47/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 390 60 49 55:02 8:53/M
4 Frank Bach Detroit MI 469 63 98 1:16:09 12:17/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 340 65 15 45:18 7:18/M
2 Edward Williams Dearborn MI 611 65 54 57:05 9:12/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 543 70 103 1:37:09 15:40/M


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED