forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jul. 14, 2012 2012 South Lyon Literacey 5K South Lyon, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Literacey 5K
Age Group Results
July 14, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shauna Tschirhart Urbana IL 290 26 10 20:51 6:42/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Munson Dexter MI 216 58 33 24:08 7:46/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Dilg South Lyon MI 189 12 46 25:29 8:12/M
2 Regan Lobodzinski 300 11 80 28:54 9:18/M
3 Brooke Sleeva 143 9 83 29:01 9:20/M
4 Alexa Vanord 238 14 93 30:16 9:44/M
5 Mackenzie Flannery 116 14 110 31:53 10:15/M
6 Katie Cusumano 176 9 119 32:56 10:35/M
7 Hailey Green 119 13 122 33:37 10:49/M
8 Ashley Sleeva 142 8 123 33:41 10:50/M
9 Natalie Domanico 125 13 142 36:18 11:40/M
10 Sarah Flannery 183 11 151 37:35 12:05/M
11 Sydney Hain South Lyon MI 276 10 153 37:41 12:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Sadler 141 18 21 22:25 7:12/M
2 Erin O'Donnel New Hudson 153 15 23 22:36 7:16/M
3 Christina Swain New Hudson 244 18 24 22:43 7:18/M
4 Sylvia Domanico 128 17 25 22:45 7:19/M
5 Lea Fields 135 15 37 24:40 7:56/M
6 Devon Fields 140 17 42 25:06 8:04/M
7 Elizabeth Matovski 229 17 43 25:07 8:05/M
8 Julia Locke 241 16 49 25:33 8:13/M
9 Amy Rechkemmer 117 15 56 26:11 8:25/M
10 Hallie Hollister New Hudson MI 166 15 63 26:53 8:39/M
11 Paige Colosimo 213 17 71 27:53 8:58/M
12 Rebecca Pavlock 179 17 72 27:54 8:58/M
13 Gretchen Gorman 151 17 81 28:59 9:19/M
14 Hannah Gorman 149 19 82 29:00 9:19/M
15 Breanna Hicks Canton MI 202 19 84 29:05 9:21/M
16 Kaylie Vanord 242 16 92 30:15 9:44/M
17 Emmy Corman Farmington MI 172 18 99 30:59 9:58/M
18 Karri Perion South Lyon MI 277 17 118 32:45 10:32/M
19 Ashley Koltz 219 15 124 33:44 10:51/M
20 Patricia Savard Brighton 279 16 141 36:11 11:38/M
21 Kelsey Deridder 203 19 147 36:55 11:52/M
22 Mackenzie Wolschleger 220 15 150 37:08 11:56/M
23 Alexandra Barshaw South Lyon MI 133 15 157 39:07 12:35/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josette Lundquist South Lyon MI 105 23 34 24:15 7:48/M
2 Amy Calmes Canton MI 156 23 86 29:25 9:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Palarski Commerce Twp. MI 224 25 64 26:57 8:40/M
2 Lauren Baker Rochester MI 111 29 128 34:19 11:02/M
3 Jodi Mashburn South Lyon MI 309 29 143 36:29 11:44/M
4 Andrea Bolterstein 228 27 169 43:48 14:05/M
5 Michelle Russell Howell 248 29 180 55:31 17:51/M
6 Nicole Kizy 274 26 193 1:01:15 19:42/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Began Royal Oak MI 109 33 16 21:49 7:01/M
2 Elyse Bolterstein 235 32 58 26:14 8:26/M
3 Rebecca Sventickas New Hudson 187 31 60 26:21 8:28/M
4 Michelle Tessmer 237 34 66 27:01 8:41/M
5 Jessica Harrison 137 31 69 27:38 8:53/M
6 Julia Labadie South Lyon MI 312 31 75 28:03 9:01/M
7 Tina Phelps Northville MI 305 34 101 31:07 10:00/M
8 Ari Jeanette Torres Caballero South Lyon 197 33 108 31:41 10:11/M
9 Karen Johnston Pinckney MI 173 33 117 32:34 10:28/M
10 Colleen Cruff Waterford MI 108 33 134 35:30 11:25/M
11 Kendall Gulbernat Plymouth MI 150 31 139 36:04 11:36/M
12 Christy Cody South Lyon MI 112 34 140 36:04 11:36/M
13 Stacie Mastako 232 31 155 38:04 12:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Spaude 221 36 39 24:46 7:58/M
2 Lisa Edwards South Lyon MI 110 38 44 25:15 8:07/M
3 Crissy McNulty South Lyon MI 195 38 45 25:24 8:10/M
4 Kelly Saline 103 37 53 25:58 8:21/M
5 Erica Tobe Haslett MI 225 36 61 26:23 8:29/M
6 Teresa Sobczak South Lyon MI 281 36 67 27:02 8:42/M
7 Christen Powers Sterling Heights M 201 39 76 28:07 9:02/M
8 Stephanie McPeak Troy MI 170 38 89 30:01 9:39/M
9 Kelly Gierlack 214 37 107 31:32 10:08/M
10 Kelly Nyquist Northville 198 36 112 32:01 10:18/M
11 Amy Gaglio 285 38 113 32:12 10:21/M
12 Ashley Mardossian South Lyon MI 302 39 116 32:21 10:24/M
13 Nicole Sleeva 120 37 146 36:51 11:51/M
14 Leslie Zawada 243 36 149 36:59 11:54/M
15 Abbey Cameron South Lyon MI 102 37 156 38:40 12:26/M
16 Holly Teasdle 257 38 187 59:31 19:08/M
17 Jami Walter Highland MI 268 39 191 1:01:15 19:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Jarema 181 43 38 24:41 7:56/M
2 Christina Kowalski South Lyon MI 157 40 41 25:06 8:04/M
3 Amy Beers South Lyon MI 284 42 57 26:14 8:26/M
4 Rita Welton South Lyon MI 190 41 77 28:27 9:09/M
5 Julie Craemer South Lyon MI 308 43 78 28:30 9:10/M
6 Cynthia Marchwinski Novi MI 123 40 91 30:14 9:43/M
7 Heather Schulz Berkley MI 165 41 98 30:55 9:56/M
8 Michelle Hoorn 208 43 103 31:11 10:02/M
9 Tami Cusumano 205 41 120 33:19 10:43/M
10 Amy Lockard 204 41 121 33:37 10:49/M
11 Erika Werner South Lyon MI 115 40 133 35:08 11:18/M
12 Kimberly Keith South Lyon MI 164 41 135 35:36 11:27/M
13 Theresa Heymes Farmington MI 127 40 136 35:41 11:28/M
14 Jennifer Barshaw South Lyon MI 132 41 144 36:29 11:44/M
15 Melissa Wolschleger South Lyon MI 184 43 154 37:53 12:11/M
16 Lisa Dilg South Lyon MI 188 44 158 39:10 12:36/M
17 Amy Deeds South Lyon MI 139 44 160 39:54 12:50/M
18 Melanie Bishop Fenton 191 43 174 46:10 14:51/M
19 Stacie Bladen East Lansing MI 265 44 176 46:40 15:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Sexton South Lyon MI 307 49 65 26:58 8:40/M
2 Kelly Cudnohufsky Mechanicsburg PA 278 48 74 27:57 8:59/M
3 Jacquelyn Giusti South Lyon MI 131 45 88 29:53 9:37/M
4 Rosa Kizy Royal Oak MI 200 45 105 31:18 10:04/M
5 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 163 49 132 35:01 11:16/M
6 Bonnie Tura 263 49 166 42:23 13:38/M
7 Claire Domanico 261 48 172 45:35 14:39/M
8 Leeanne Kizy 273 49 192 1:01:15 19:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Fitzgerald Novi MI 311 52 73 27:57 8:59/M
2 Alice Fitzgerald 255 52 125 33:45 10:51/M
3 Carol Wilson 136 52 129 34:34 11:07/M
4 Julie Nelson Plymouth MI 182 50 137 35:49 11:31/M
5 Therese O'Connor 270 54 173 45:52 14:45/M
6 Donna Alexander 254 54 183 57:56 18:38/M
7 Pam Quackenbush 253 54 190 1:00:52 19:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Easthope Harrison Twp MI 283 56 145 36:29 11:44/M
2 Irene Provost 267 58 179 49:49 16:01/M
3 Aline Botts 262 59 181 57:29 18:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton 154 60 102 31:10 10:01/M
2 Sue Karschnick 211 64 159 39:25 12:40/M
3 Laura Myers-Meske 264 62 171 44:29 14:18/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Veenatra 223 65 138 36:00 11:35/M
2 Joyce Kemp 230 66 178 49:46 16:00/M
3 Deborah Teasdle 256 65 184 59:29 19:08/M
4 Mary Pat Freund 259 67 188 1:00:51 19:34/M

Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Davio 250 71 182 57:55 18:37/M
2 Yvonne Bonk 260 72 189 1:00:51 19:34/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 280 43 1 17:38 5:40/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fix South Lyon MI 289 40 5 19:36 6:18/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joost Plaetinck Novi MI 310 14 4 19:24 6:14/M
2 Evan Litch South Lyon 193 14 15 21:48 7:01/M
3 Ethan Novilla 282 14 19 22:15 7:09/M
4 Marshall Thelen 293 14 22 22:35 7:16/M
5 Aaron Hoorn 292 14 26 23:01 7:24/M
6 Nolan Croy South Lyon MI 297 11 29 23:39 7:36/M
7 Aaron Jarema 239 12 36 24:38 7:55/M
8 Michael Thomas 217 12 52 25:58 8:21/M
9 Dylan O'Connor 271 10 55 26:03 8:23/M
10 Daniel Goralczyk West Bloomfield 167 14 62 26:48 8:37/M
11 Dylan Hoorn 233 9 97 30:46 9:54/M
12 Ethan Kowalski South Lyon MI 158 10 106 31:21 10:05/M
13 Blaise Mardossian South Lyon MI 301 09 109 31:41 10:11/M
14 Jared Tura 269 11 114 32:20 10:24/M
15 Andrew Goodrich 231 8 115 32:20 10:24/M
16 Carl Czilok South Lyon MI 288 14 163 41:43 13:25/M
17 Jacob Kowalski South Lyon MI 161 7 165 42:02 13:31/M
18 Cameron Hain South Lyon MI 275 08 167 42:40 13:43/M
19 Simeon Mardossian South Lyon MI 303 07 177 48:54 15:43/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Vanasset 296 15 6 19:48 6:22/M
2 Alex Hoorn 291 17 7 20:17 6:31/M
3 Paul Domanico 168 16 9 20:29 6:35/M
4 Kevin Fitzgerald 227 18 32 24:06 7:45/M
5 Patrick Miller Waterford MI 130 15 35 24:37 7:55/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hansen Northville 294 20 2 18:41 6:00/M
2 Michael Prud'Homme 106 24 11 21:17 6:51/M
3 Cj Harrison 147 22 28 23:35 7:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kizy West Bloomfield 272 27 104 31:18 10:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Schwartz Northville MI 155 34 3 19:14 6:11/M
2 Javier Castaneda South Lyon 196 32 51 25:56 8:20/M
3 Thomas Sventickas New Hudson 186 32 54 25:58 8:21/M
4 Ryan Mastako 177 31 94 30:18 9:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Nyquist Northville 199 37 8 20:29 6:35/M
2 Chris Saline 104 37 13 21:23 6:53/M
3 Greg Flynn 240 38 14 21:23 6:53/M
4 Nick Minnich 314 37 40 24:50 7:59/M
5 Michael Hoeflein 210 38 50 25:50 8:18/M
6 Tom Reji 194 38 70 27:50 8:57/M
7 Thomas Walter Highland MI 215 39 152 37:36 12:05/M
8 Chris Teasdle 258 39 186 59:30 19:08/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Vanord 180 40 12 21:22 6:52/M
2 Scott Landman South Lyon MI 304 43 17 22:04 7:06/M
3 Bob Wolschleger South Lyon MI 185 43 18 22:07 7:07/M
4 Scott Cameron South Lyon MI 101 42 20 22:17 7:10/M
5 Tim Lobodzinski Highland MI 299 43 59 26:18 8:27/M
6 Brian Sleeva 144 40 111 31:55 10:16/M
7 Scott Kowalski South Lyon MI 159 42 164 42:02 13:31/M
8 Garrett Hain South Lyon MI 286 42 168 43:12 13:53/M
9 Philiip Bladen East Lansing MI 266 44 175 46:39 15:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Strickland South Lyon MI 107 49 47 25:31 8:12/M
2 Mike Rose 152 47 48 25:31 8:12/M
3 Alan Curnow South Lyon MI 295 46 87 29:37 9:31/M
4 Andy Czilok South Lyon MI 287 49 95 30:27 9:47/M
5 Daniel Roush South Lyon MI 169 48 96 30:39 9:51/M
6 Chuck Deeds 118 47 100 31:00 9:58/M
7 Chris Bussa South Lyon MI 174 47 127 34:01 10:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Golze Ann Arbor MI 192 53 79 28:44 9:14/M
2 James Scott South Lyon MI 209 53 85 29:13 9:24/M
3 Rick Massuch New Hudson 126 54 130 34:37 11:08/M
4 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 162 51 131 35:01 11:16/M
5 Brian Fitzgerald 226 51 161 40:53 13:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Wilson 121 57 27 23:11 7:27/M
2 Chuck Block Lansing MI 236 56 30 23:50 7:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Van Netten 218 60 31 23:59 7:43/M
2 Craig Schantz Walled Lake 298 60 68 27:34 8:52/M
3 Randall Field 178 63 90 30:05 9:40/M
4 Joe Boisvenu 171 63 148 36:59 11:54/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 306 61 162 41:43 13:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lesko 207 65 170 44:02 14:10/M
2 Dennis Teasdle 249 65 185 59:30 19:08/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander 222 71 126 33:50 10:53/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED