forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Jun. 2, 2012 2012 St. Patrick's Shamrock 5K Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Zebrowski Brighton MI 104 19 1 16:47.8 5:25/M
Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Cooke Brighton MI 132 8 69 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Jack Benedict South Lyon MI 95 8 105 28:48.7 9:17/M
3 Brendan Laurie Howell MI 7 8 133 30:46.1 9:55/M
4 Brady Matuszewski Brighton MI 11 7 181 36:13.6 11:41/M
5 Unknown Partic. 41 41 193 37:13.3 12:00/M
Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Kruzel Brighton MI 227 14 13 21:05.1 6:48/M
2 Ryan Lewis Brighton MI 181 14 17 21:56.2 7:05/M
3 Jimmy Wilson Brighton MI 175 14 19 22:06.2 7:08/M
4 Patrick Whitton Brighton MI 19 11 26 22:46.1 7:21/M
5 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 125 11 33 23:52.2 7:42/M
6 Will Lamarra Brighton MI 255 13 35 23:59.5 7:44/M
7 Nicholas Kumke Brighton MI 138 14 46 24:39.7 7:57/M
8 Joe Shafer Brighton MI 50 11 50 24:56.4 8:03/M
9 Stephen Wernette Brighton MI 219 14 55 25:08.4 8:06/M
10 Logan Blackford Brighton MI 91 10 59 25:26.1 8:12/M
11 Benjamin Racine Brighton MI 157 14 63 25:37.7 8:16/M
12 Bryce Messmann Brighton MI 73 12 73 26:04.1 8:25/M
13 Collin Arbour Brighton MI 106 12 81 26:22.7 8:30/M
14 Justin Matuszewski Brighton MI 10 13 85 26:32.1 8:34/M
15 Ryan Arbour Brighton MI 107 11 103 28:25.9 9:10/M
16 Ryan Katofiasc Brighton MI 154 14 104 28:39.1 9:15/M
17 Andy Wilson Brighton MI 177 14 107 28:54.5 9:19/M
18 Allen Magolan Brighton MI 147 13 126 30:12.3 9:45/M
19 Nick Matuszak Brighton MI 126 11 131 30:46.1 9:55/M
20 Bolday Samples 246 10 132 30:46.1 9:55/M
21 Connor Mullaly Brighton MI 40 13 161 33:40.6 10:52/M
22 Alec Laurie Howell MI 6 10 194 37:13.5 12:00/M
23 Adam Messmann Brighton MI 72 11 195 37:14.9 12:01/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Birney Brighton MI 192 16 2 17:16.7 5:34/M
2 Blake Harrity Brighton MI 185 16 3 18:23.3 5:56/M
3 Chris Snider Brighton MI 184 15 4 18:47.8 6:04/M
4 Zachary Racine Brighton MI 156 16 5 19:54.5 6:25/M
5 Jay Ziolkowski Brighton MI 92 17 6 19:56.5 6:26/M
6 John Malecke South Lyon MI 258 19 10 20:10.3 6:30/M
7 Steven Katofiasc Brighton MI 152 15 12 20:56.0 6:45/M
8 Ben Balmforth Brighton MI 61 15 39 24:24.5 7:52/M
9 Tom Wright Pinckney MI 168 15 65 25:41.0 8:17/M
10 Michael Shearon Howell MI 256 19 110 29:06.3 9:23/M
11 Nick Blumenau Howell MI 162 17 180 36:07.4 11:39/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Maddock Brighton MI 183 21 64 25:37.9 8:16/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Schroeder Brighton MI 102 28 20 22:06.5 7:08/M
2 Jeremy Bowman Brighton MI 117 27 101 28:15.6 9:07/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Rufa Brighton MI 30 32 40 24:25.9 7:53/M
2 Andrew Skelton Brighton MI 62 31 114 29:20.8 9:28/M
3 Daniel Kennedy Brighton MI 129 32 154 33:06.2 10:41/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Kowalski Brighton MI 2 39 27 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Peter McNally Brighton MI 254 35 52 25:03.1 8:05/M
3 Jeffrey Stone Brighton MI 14 38 67 25:52.4 8:21/M
4 Aaron Smith Howell MI 84 35 140 31:32.7 10:10/M
5 Brian Gira Brighton MI 101 37 147 32:39.4 10:32/M
6 Jason Davis Brighton MI 149 37 158 33:18.5 10:45/M
7 David Milliron Brighton MI 143 35 175 35:10.1 11:21/M
8 Jim Daniels Howell MI 170 39 203 39:01.1 12:35/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Matuszak Brighton MI 123 42 11 20:52.2 6:44/M
2 Scott Runyon Howell MI 159 41 25 22:39.5 7:18/M
3 Clay Briegel Ann Arbor MI 230 40 32 23:43.0 7:39/M
4 Steve Marciniak Brighton MI 209 44 47 24:48.5 8:00/M
5 Jeff Blackford Brighton MI 90 42 60 25:27.4 8:13/M
6 Brad Jones Pinckney MI 241 41 66 25:41.3 8:17/M
7 Luke Barrone Brighton MI 211 44 72 25:59.5 8:23/M
8 Don Henig Brighton MI 187 41 80 26:20.9 8:30/M
9 Leo Whitton Brighton MI 18 43 87 26:44.9 8:37/M
10 Mark Miodonski South Lyon MI 20 44 106 28:49.8 9:18/M
11 Dirk Hedden Brighton MI 32 40 122 29:58.5 9:40/M
12 Tim Matuszewski Brighton MI 12 40 183 36:19.5 11:43/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Campbell Brighton MI 88 46 7 20:00.3 6:27/M
2 Paul Villa South Lyon MI 44 49 9 20:09.2 6:30/M
3 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 244 47 14 21:14.0 6:51/M
4 Jim Birney Brighton MI 191 49 16 21:53.4 7:04/M
5 Paul Kosaian Brighton MI 237 49 21 22:07.9 7:08/M
6 Gary Sallans Goodrich MI 207 49 23 22:19.0 7:12/M
7 Jim Racine Brighton MI 155 46 30 23:02.8 7:26/M
8 Scott Toth 248 48 45 24:38.7 7:57/M
9 Corey Clothier Milan MI 259 45 54 25:07.2 8:06/M
10 Mike Tijan South Lyon MI 27 46 56 25:13.3 8:08/M
11 Dale Kumke Brighton MI 137 47 61 25:33.2 8:15/M
12 Raymond Bonomo Brighton MI 160 47 68 25:54.8 8:21/M
13 Brian Vestergaard Brighton MI 67 45 83 26:30.0 8:33/M
14 Ken Wright Howell MI 112 45 93 27:27.6 8:51/M
15 Thomas Katofiasc Brighton MI 153 48 95 27:31.5 8:53/M
16 Todd Wilson Howell 253 49 102 28:19.7 9:08/M
17 John Cooke Brighton MI 173 46 129 30:41.6 9:54/M
18 Paul Betley Milford MI 239 47 145 32:11.6 10:23/M
19 Scott Ulmer South Lyon MI 236 46 185 36:21.2 11:44/M
20 Jeff Skinner Brighton MI 252 48 214 41:29.1 13:23/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Maddock Brighton MI 182 54 29 23:02.3 7:26/M
2 John Hileman Howell MI 228 53 43 24:30.4 7:54/M
3 Richard Marth Brighton MI 85 53 49 24:54.3 8:02/M
4 Gregory Blastic Howell MI 24 50 134 31:03.4 10:01/M
5 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 65 51 151 32:50.0 10:35/M
6 John Baca South Lyon MI 56 51 221 43:32.6 14:03/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Van Netten South Lyon MI 234 59 36 24:00.0 7:45/M
2 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 260 58 58 25:23.9 8:11/M
3 Murray Duncan Brighton MI 63 55 97 27:55.2 9:00/M
4 Paul Benedict South Lyon MI 94 56 115 29:24.1 9:29/M
5 James Wilson Brighton MI 176 57 124 30:03.5 9:42/M
6 Alan Sparks Dearborn MI 225 57 128 30:35.8 9:52/M
7 Michael Daigneau Brighton MI 59 59 166 33:54.1 10:56/M
8 Robert Smith Brighton MI 165 59 230 48:06.6 15:31/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 52 64 51 25:02.8 8:05/M
2 Dick Valente Howell MI 81 64 171 34:29.4 11:07/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 122 65 15 21:43.8 7:00/M
2 Maury Dean Patchogue NY 217 69 28 22:57.1 7:24/M
3 Richard Nagel Brighton MI 222 65 182 36:17.7 11:42/M
4 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 172 68 192 37:13.3 12:00/M
Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander Howell MI 115 71 170 34:27.9 11:07/M
2 Patrick McDonald Brighton MI 16 76 191 36:59.5 11:56/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 206 79 223 44:16.9 14:17/M
4 Frank Kelly Brighton MI 89 99 232 50:11.6 16:11/M
5 Jerome Gross Pinckney MI 35 74 233 50:12.7 16:12/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lydia Bumann Brighton MI 218 18 8 20:05.2 6:29/M
Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Villa South Lyon MI 46 9 117 29:42.2 9:35/M
2 Haley Whittaker Brighton MI 145 8 148 32:42.5 10:33/M
3 Rachel Fusik Whitmore Lake MI 109 9 150 32:44.3 10:34/M
4 Erika Graham Brighton MI 42 8 206 40:33.8 13:05/M
5 Anna Blastic Howell MI 23 9 209 41:02.6 13:14/M
6 Erin Wright Pinckney MI 169 7 235 52:07.5 16:49/M
7 Sarah Wright Howell MI 113 6 239 54:19.6 17:31/M
Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Sica Brighton MI 163 14 24 22:34.1 7:17/M
2 Rachel Matuszewski Brighton MI 9 13 31 23:21.3 7:32/M
3 Tori Tijan South Lyon MI 26 12 38 24:20.2 7:51/M
4 Samantha Fusik Whitmore Lake MI 71 13 62 25:36.4 8:15/M
5 Sam Vestergaard Brighton MI 66 13 78 26:16.4 8:28/M
6 Rebekah Klug Brighton MI 212 14 84 26:31.5 8:33/M
7 Nicole Cooke Brighton MI 131 11 88 26:48.5 8:39/M
8 Libby Miodonski South Lyon MI 134 12 108 29:02.7 9:22/M
9 Gillian Jones Pinckney MI 110 11 120 29:56.1 9:39/M
10 Madison Case Pinckney MI 189 11 136 31:11.9 10:04/M
11 Sarah Ulmer South Lyon MI 235 14 138 31:13.4 10:04/M
12 Natalie Kumke Brighton MI 136 11 143 31:54.5 10:17/M
13 Emily Vincent Howell MI 87 11 160 33:27.6 10:47/M
14 Lauren Rega Whitmore Lake MI 190 11 177 35:39.0 11:30/M
15 Alexzandria Keene Brighton MI 203 11 178 35:43.2 11:31/M
16 Michelle Blumenau Howell MI 161 13 179 36:07.0 11:39/M
17 Emily Graham Brighton MI 43 10 186 36:23.4 11:44/M
18 Julia Henig Brighton MI 188 11 188 36:39.4 11:49/M
19 Sarah Campbell Pinckney MI 70 11 189 36:57.6 11:55/M
20 Emily Whittaker Brighton MI 200 11 190 36:58.5 11:55/M
21 Chloe Valente Brighton MI 197 10 197 37:53.3 12:13/M
22 Alex Daniels Howell MI 171 10 202 39:00.8 12:35/M
23 Grace Betley Milford MI 240 10 210 41:09.5 13:16/M
24 Sarah Whittaker Brighton MI 233 10 218 42:46.1 13:48/M
25 Karington Cook Brighton MI 221 10 219 42:46.4 13:48/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 99 19 18 21:56.8 7:05/M
2 Courtney Davis Howell MI 216 15 34 23:56.9 7:43/M
3 Olivia Kumke Brighton MI 139 15 37 24:00.9 7:45/M
4 Annemarie Wrylis Brighton MI 243 15 75 26:08.2 8:26/M
5 Christine Toth Brighton MI 249 17 77 26:14.3 8:28/M
6 Savanna Deaven Brighton MI 186 15 90 27:05.8 8:44/M
7 Maggie Keiffer Brighton MI 257 18 109 29:05.9 9:23/M
8 Elizabeth Kumke Brighton MI 140 18 116 29:24.1 9:29/M
9 Anna Birney Brighton MI 194 18 125 30:05.5 9:42/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Baca South Lyon MI 232 22 135 31:07.4 10:02/M
2 Erin Birney Brighton MI 193 22 165 33:51.2 10:55/M
3 Emily Kumke Brighton MI 103 20 169 34:27.8 11:07/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Huston Brighton MI 116 27 79 26:19.7 8:29/M
2 Katie Gonta Howell MI 204 26 163 33:50.2 10:55/M
3 Candace Milliron Brighton MI 142 28 174 35:09.8 11:20/M
4 Rebekah Nichols Howell MI 223 29 228 47:31.7 15:20/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Preece Howell MI 69 34 42 24:28.5 7:54/M
2 Natalie Rufa Brighton MI 31 32 142 31:43.5 10:14/M
3 Beth Kennedy Brighton MI 128 34 153 33:05.2 10:40/M
4 Roxanne Hatty Howell MI 151 31 157 33:12.9 10:43/M
5 Jaime Smith Howell MI 83 33 168 34:01.3 10:58/M
6 Mandy Petcou Howell MI 215 34 215 41:36.5 13:25/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Laurie Howell MI 5 37 22 22:18.1 7:12/M
2 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 121 38 44 24:34.9 7:55/M
3 Colleen Shea Howell MI 93 35 53 25:03.9 8:05/M
4 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 124 35 70 25:59.0 8:23/M
5 Karleen Kudej Brighton MI 213 35 71 25:59.1 8:23/M
6 Sarah Cotterman Howell MI 198 38 89 26:59.9 8:42/M
7 Adrienne Silvestri Brighton MI 28 38 98 27:59.2 9:02/M
8 Sherry Peterson Rancho Santa Margar 64 39 113 29:20.2 9:28/M
9 Nicole Kowalski Brighton MI 1 37 123 30:01.8 9:41/M
10 Megan Bachand Brighton MI 150 36 137 31:13.2 10:04/M
11 Rebecca Davis Brighton MI 148 39 159 33:19.2 10:45/M
12 Lisa Fusik Whitmore Lake MI 108 36 164 33:51.1 10:55/M
13 Karen Hedden Brighton MI 33 38 176 35:26.2 11:26/M
14 Helen Funke Brighton MI 79 35 187 36:23.4 11:44/M
15 Jill Niles White Lake MI 114 37 201 38:51.4 12:32/M
16 Carla Leen Howell 49 38 205 40:32.7 13:05/M
17 Michelle Vincent Howell MI 86 37 224 44:34.7 14:23/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Nagel Brighton MI 208 40 48 24:48.9 8:00/M
2 Colleen Burroughs Ann Arbor MI 214 43 82 26:29.1 8:33/M
3 Susan Toth Brighton MI 247 42 86 26:40.6 8:36/M
4 Kate Shafer Brighton MI 51 44 94 27:28.8 8:52/M
5 Gabriela Cooke Brighton MI 130 44 96 27:37.1 8:55/M
6 Emily Busch Oxford MI 141 40 99 28:04.9 9:03/M
7 Chris Simon Webberville MI 34 40 100 28:06.7 9:04/M
8 Elizabeth Kingsley Brighton MI 229 40 111 29:13.1 9:25/M
9 Karen Loper Brighton MI 78 44 119 29:50.4 9:37/M
10 Holly Wright Highland MI 195 40 121 29:57.8 9:40/M
11 Susan Vereecke Brighton MI 158 41 127 30:35.5 9:52/M
12 Karen Gira Brighton MI 100 41 130 30:43.2 9:55/M
13 Sherry McWilliam Brighton MI 135 41 139 31:31.4 10:10/M
14 Andrea Abraham Howell MI 245 41 144 32:04.1 10:21/M
15 Carrie O'Toole Saginaw MI 120 42 146 32:29.0 10:29/M
16 Jennifer Lewis Brighton MI 180 42 155 33:07.0 10:41/M
17 Christine Parsons Howell MI 118 40 172 34:49.2 11:14/M
18 Joan Tobin Brighton MI 17 43 196 37:40.8 12:09/M
19 Liz Valente Brighton MI 196 40 198 37:56.2 12:14/M
20 Christine Graham Brighton MI 261 43 208 40:35.9 13:05/M
21 Michelle Wright Pinckney MI 167 43 236 52:07.5 16:49/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kosaian Joann Brighton MI 238 47 41 24:27.4 7:53/M
2 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 144 47 74 26:06.6 8:25/M
3 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 98 48 76 26:13.2 8:27/M
4 Kathleen Keegan Brighton MI 179 45 91 27:06.8 8:45/M
5 Karen Wright Brighton MI 202 47 92 27:23.9 8:50/M
6 Karen Villa South Lyon MI 45 48 118 29:42.8 9:35/M
7 Karen Whittaker Brighton MI 146 45 149 32:42.7 10:33/M
8 Jennifer Wiergowski Brighton MI 226 48 156 33:08.9 10:41/M
9 Nancy Ford Brighton MI 231 48 173 35:02.5 11:18/M
10 Gina Pollock Brighton MI 210 47 199 38:07.4 12:18/M
11 Anne Cook Brighton MI 220 46 204 39:04.8 12:36/M
12 Michelle Sunny Howell MI 22 46 207 40:34.5 13:05/M
13 Susan Skinner Brighton MI 250 45 211 41:10.5 13:17/M
14 Heidi Kasab Milford MI 53 46 216 41:59.3 13:33/M
15 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 58 47 220 43:32.6 14:03/M
16 Lisa Obrien South Lyon MI 47 45 225 45:52.6 14:48/M
17 Sandra Wright Howell MI 111 47 237 52:13.7 16:51/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 199 53 57 25:19.4 8:10/M
2 Susan Dewey Gregory MI 77 52 152 33:01.4 10:39/M
3 Jeri Gonta Howell MI 205 54 162 33:49.5 10:55/M
4 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 57 51 167 33:58.9 10:57/M
5 Cheree Scarantino Brighton MI 119 53 200 38:44.2 12:30/M
6 Tina Coloske Whitmore Lake MI 55 50 240 56:05.5 18:05/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Citrus Krass South Lyon MI 242 59 112 29:16.6 9:26/M
2 Margaret Daigneau Brighton MI 60 58 141 31:41.0 10:13/M
3 Sharon Anderson Brighton MI 38 58 213 41:11.6 13:17/M
4 Michele Kendzior Brighton MI 36 59 222 44:05.8 14:13/M
5 Marsha Phillips South Lyon MI 96 58 226 45:52.9 14:48/M
6 Lynn Geary Brighton MI 68 55 227 46:39.7 15:03/M
7 Carolynn Nichols Howell MI 224 57 229 47:33.5 15:20/M
8 Janice Smith Brighton MI 166 57 231 48:26.3 15:37/M
9 Robin Sykes Pinckney MI 174 56 234 51:31.4 16:37/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 21 60 184 36:20.7 11:43/M
2 Sandy Muldowney Brighton MI 48 61 212 41:11.2 13:17/M
3 Diane Valente Howell MI 80 63 217 42:02.1 13:34/M
Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marjorie Jeter Howell MI 8 73 238 54:15.1 17:30/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED