forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 28, 2012 Grosse Ile Memorial Day Race Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen


Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 28, 2012
Race Timing Services

8K

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 28 34 1 28:25 5:43/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Hergott Harrison Twp. MI 602 25 14 35:24 7:07/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 684 43 2 29:18 5:54/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 673 44 23 36:56 7:26/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 639 51 7 32:39 6:34/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 447 55 27 37:23 7:31/M

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 652 70 9 33:00 6:38/M

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 8 63 157 51:04 10:16/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Culp Taylor MI 49 14 21 36:40 7:23/M
2 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 161 13 45 39:26 7:56/M
3 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 333 10 82 43:39 8:47/M
4 Noah Barr Ypsilanti MI 680 11 155 50:53 10:14/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 443 10 40 38:51 7:49/M
2 Mikayla Thompson Taylor MI 390 12 65 41:17 8:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 374 15 6 32:04 6:27/M
2 Kirk Thomas Taylor MI 83 17 19 36:34 7:21/M
3 Kyle Long Carleton MI 626 19 33 38:06 7:40/M
4 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 17 15 62 41:04 8:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 592 19 69 42:02 8:27/M
2 Carissa Thompson Taylor MI 388 18 72 42:10 8:29/M
3 Aria Convery Romulus MI 82 16 77 42:22 8:31/M
4 Sylvia Fisher Adrian MI 289 19 121 47:45 9:36/M
5 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 444 18 134 49:11 9:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Rooker Brownstown MI 571 20 17 35:39 7:10/M
2 Adam Thompson Taylor MI 387 20 36 38:18 7:42/M
3 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 676 22 57 40:13 8:06/M
4 Caleb Thompson Taylor MI 385 22 75 42:15 8:30/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Jones Trenton MI 642 24 95 45:22 9:08/M
2 Alison Corso Dearborn MI 326 21 143 50:09 10:05/M
3 Elizabeth MacHesky Brownstown MI 194 20 156 51:00 10:16/M
4 Cristina Garza Southgate MI 370 22 220 59:55 12:03/M
5 Jennifer Pruner Melvindale MI 396 23 225 1:01:34 12:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 601 25 3 29:31 5:56/M
2 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 168 29 16 35:30 7:09/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 593 29 26 37:15 7:30/M
4 Brad Bundy Hilliard OH 618 25 38 38:28 7:44/M
5 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 521 26 60 40:43 8:12/M
6 William Kuster Livonia MI 709 29 74 42:11 8:29/M
7 Daniel Alexander Allen Park MI 647 27 189 55:02 11:04/M
8 John Bonnici Taylor MI 476 25 258 1:29:04 17:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Maynard Ann Arbor MI 352 25 31 37:28 7:32/M
2 Katie Muliett Redford MI 591 28 70 42:03 8:28/M
3 Lisa Urnatis Wyandotte MI 629 26 83 44:02 8:52/M
4 Esther Graves Southgate MI 544 29 106 46:10 9:17/M
5 Tiffany Guzik Farmington MI 495 28 124 47:56 9:39/M
6 Laura Johnson Taylor MI 227 29 139 49:52 10:02/M
7 Emily Morris Carleton MI 33 28 169 52:45 10:37/M
8 Chelsey Gill Westland MI 532 28 181 54:01 10:52/M
9 Christina Gurtowsky Riverview MI 581 27 186 54:22 10:56/M
10 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 205 28 188 55:02 11:04/M
11 Amanda Schmidke Ferndale MI 295 29 201 56:39 11:24/M
12 Danielle Weeks Romulus MI 349 28 210 58:23 11:45/M
13 Heather Moga Dearborn Heights M 708 28 244 1:10:15 14:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Branden Patrick Wyandotte MI 561 31 55 40:07 8:04/M
2 Dave McFarlane Trenton MI 73 32 111 46:14 9:18/M
3 Sebastian Moser Oakland Township M 583 31 152 50:39 10:11/M
4 Robert Downey Westland MI 610 33 182 54:02 10:52/M
5 Joseph Arnett Newport MI 587 31 242 1:09:07 13:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 636 32 22 36:55 7:26/M
2 Jenny Balmforth Flat Rock MI 7 32 46 39:34 7:58/M
3 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 499 34 66 41:20 8:19/M
4 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 570 33 87 44:25 8:56/M
5 Robin McShane Southgate MI 507 32 97 45:34 9:10/M
6 Jennifer McFarlane Trenton MI 74 31 109 46:14 9:18/M
7 Demetra Floros Lasalle ON CA 393 33 118 47:03 9:28/M
8 Holli Corless Allen Park MI 619 34 132 48:30 9:46/M
9 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 375 33 136 49:26 9:57/M
10 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 355 32 137 49:38 9:59/M
11 Erin Ferris Oakland Township M 211 30 140 49:54 10:02/M
12 Melissa Osgood Taylor MI 479 33 177 53:44 10:49/M
13 Christina Hamza Grosse Ile MI 365 32 195 56:23 11:21/M
14 Heather Cosue Dearborn MI 678 32 200 56:37 11:24/M
15 Amy Kenney Allen Park MI 240 34 211 58:49 11:50/M
16 Melissa Becker Taylor MI 478 34 218 59:49 12:02/M
17 Jennifer Haeger Lansing MI 268 34 219 59:49 12:02/M
18 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 623 34 226 1:01:47 12:26/M
19 Jennifer Carmona Trenton MI 409 33 227 1:01:47 12:26/M
20 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 282 32 229 1:02:16 12:32/M
21 Jennifer Frarer Browstown MI 36 33 234 1:04:14 12:55/M
22 Nancy Van Hulle St. Clair Shores M 531 31 251 1:17:26 15:35/M
23 Heather Mulawa Roseville MI 378 34 252 1:17:27 15:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 397 38 4 29:55 6:01/M
2 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 535 38 11 33:50 6:48/M
3 John Garrett Monroe MI 38 39 20 36:35 7:22/M
4 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 215 38 29 37:25 7:32/M
5 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 643 37 34 38:16 7:42/M
6 Michael Shafer Monroe MI 291 35 35 38:18 7:42/M
7 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 343 35 37 38:26 7:44/M
8 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 402 38 61 40:54 8:14/M
9 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 332 39 81 43:35 8:46/M
10 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 542 35 130 48:26 9:45/M
11 David Exner Southgate MI 536 36 148 50:22 10:08/M
12 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 166 37 170 52:48 10:37/M
13 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 481 37 196 56:24 11:21/M
14 Scott Giza Redford MI 303 35 230 1:02:32 12:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Reau Monroe MI 400 35 43 39:20 7:55/M
2 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 301 38 44 39:25 7:56/M
3 Kelly Slinglend Wyandotte MI 109 35 59 40:26 8:08/M
4 Amber McNew Taylor MI 376 35 98 45:38 9:11/M
5 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 285 37 107 46:11 9:18/M
6 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 449 38 126 48:04 9:40/M
7 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 53 35 153 50:47 10:13/M
8 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 501 37 163 52:16 10:31/M
9 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 417 37 176 53:28 10:45/M
10 Alyson Block Flat Rock MI 239 35 179 53:48 10:49/M
11 Valory Reams Carleton MI 524 36 184 54:13 10:55/M
12 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 515 36 187 54:41 11:00/M
13 Sarah Krafchak Dearborn Heights M 300 35 191 55:27 11:09/M
14 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 344 35 193 55:55 11:15/M
15 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 552 38 216 59:33 11:59/M
16 Gloria Baiocco Allen Park MI 704 36 221 1:00:20 12:08/M
17 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 188 39 223 1:00:32 12:11/M
18 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 135 37 224 1:00:40 12:12/M
19 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 232 39 228 1:01:54 12:27/M
20 Jill Keith Rockwood MI 5 39 235 1:04:14 12:55/M
21 Dawn Flood Trenton MI 162 37 236 1:05:21 13:09/M
22 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 165 36 239 1:07:30 13:35/M
23 Jennifer Duncan Gibraltar MI 52 38 250 1:16:20 15:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Dew Canton MI 649 41 5 31:48 6:24/M
2 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 666 43 10 33:35 6:45/M
3 Wes McKee Lambertville MI 665 44 12 34:17 6:54/M
4 Mark Schultz Trenton MI 487 40 25 37:15 7:30/M
5 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 169 42 32 37:48 7:36/M
6 Rob Eischen Toledo OH 445 40 56 40:12 8:05/M
7 Scott Lavis Rockwood MI 117 40 63 41:13 8:18/M
8 Cecil Jackson Allen Park MI 294 43 76 42:19 8:31/M
9 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 317 43 79 43:11 8:41/M
10 Jeff Koerber Allen Park MI 263 42 90 44:31 8:57/M
11 John Kerr Plymouth MI 226 44 105 46:07 9:17/M
12 Ron Finch Riverview MI 350 42 115 46:42 9:24/M
13 Gary Mason Troy MI 261 41 141 50:00 10:04/M
14 Len Barr Ypsilanti MI 681 41 154 50:52 10:14/M
15 James Montgomery Livonia MI 615 41 197 56:29 11:22/M
16 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 655 43 203 57:12 11:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hanlon Huntington Woods M 624 42 88 44:25 8:56/M
2 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 156 44 102 46:00 9:15/M
3 Jackie Florinchi (conz) Wyandotte MI 12 40 112 46:15 9:18/M
4 Tammy Eischen Toledo OH 446 40 135 49:15 9:55/M
5 Heather Christenson Canton MI 260 40 142 50:00 10:04/M
6 Kristin Purdon Dearborn MI 590 44 149 50:24 10:08/M
7 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 480 42 160 51:21 10:20/M
8 Michele Jackson Riverview MI 404 41 161 51:32 10:22/M
9 Rhonda Hughes Southgate MI 11 40 168 52:39 10:36/M
10 Frankie Grieb Brownstown MI 15 41 190 55:05 11:05/M
11 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 116 44 194 56:14 11:19/M
12 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 220 44 208 58:04 11:41/M
13 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 551 41 215 59:33 11:59/M
14 Angela Carter Dearborn MI 465 44 238 1:07:22 13:33/M
15 Marie Young Belleville MI 566 44 246 1:12:52 14:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 419 45 8 32:41 6:35/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 386 46 13 35:05 7:04/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 99 45 18 36:03 7:15/M
4 Dave Dingess Flat Rock MI 173 49 41 38:55 7:50/M
5 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 51 47 53 40:04 8:04/M
6 Paul Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 30 47 58 40:18 8:07/M
7 John M Martin Trenton MI 113 46 64 41:13 8:18/M
8 L A Sabo New Boston MI 80 49 67 41:20 8:19/M
9 Jamie Thompson Taylor MI 383 48 73 42:11 8:29/M
10 Timothy Culp Taylor MI 47 47 84 44:09 8:53/M
11 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 410 47 110 46:14 9:18/M
12 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 236 49 116 46:53 9:26/M
13 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 442 49 128 48:05 9:40/M
14 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 606 45 145 50:16 10:07/M
15 Tim Bresnahan Grosse Ile MI 669 49 146 50:18 10:07/M
16 Ed Fisher Palmyra MI 290 46 150 50:28 10:09/M
17 Rick Rice Dearborn MI 589 47 173 53:20 10:44/M
18 Sam Ritter Ypsilanti MI 278 49 180 53:59 10:52/M
19 Elbert Lyon Lincoln Park MI 503 47 185 54:20 10:56/M
20 Samuel Crawford Jr. Redford MI 679 47 202 57:10 11:30/M
21 Brian Barr Belleville MI 238 45 207 58:03 11:41/M
22 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 206 47 209 58:09 11:42/M
23 Harvey Young Redford MI 437 45 212 59:15 11:55/M
24 Stephen Szczepaniak Trenton MI 588 45 222 1:00:25 12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe MI 395 47 101 45:52 9:14/M
2 Terri Walters Monroe MI 308 48 104 46:05 9:16/M
3 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 27 48 108 46:12 9:18/M
4 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 122 45 117 46:54 9:26/M
5 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 288 47 127 48:04 9:40/M
6 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 139 45 131 48:28 9:45/M
7 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 306 46 159 51:13 10:18/M
8 Angela Cremeans Rochester MI 134 46 167 52:23 10:32/M
9 Julie Moreno Dearborn MI 342 49 183 54:12 10:54/M
10 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 259 47 192 55:45 11:13/M
11 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 203 47 205 57:27 11:34/M
12 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 70 48 241 1:08:05 13:42/M
13 Diane McCarthy Brownstown MI 448 47 249 1:15:44 15:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 126 51 15 35:27 7:08/M
2 Tom Robert Plymouth MI 648 54 24 37:12 7:29/M
3 Dean King Trenton MI 143 53 28 37:25 7:32/M
4 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 656 54 30 37:25 7:32/M
5 Dave Mann Detroit MI 14 51 39 38:41 7:47/M
6 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 297 53 47 39:35 7:58/M
7 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 373 51 48 39:36 7:58/M
8 Ronald Brown Farmington Hills M 607 51 50 39:51 8:01/M
9 Steven Selasky Rockford MI 608 51 68 41:27 8:20/M
10 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 640 52 80 43:18 8:43/M
11 Steven Niss Troy MI 255 54 85 44:13 8:54/M
12 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 429 54 86 44:17 8:55/M
13 Al Bobadilla Royal Oak MI 698 54 93 44:53 9:02/M
14 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 309 51 99 45:41 9:12/M
15 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 270 50 103 46:04 9:16/M
16 David Shaw Canton MI 586 54 123 47:46 9:37/M
17 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 267 54 151 50:34 10:10/M
18 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 368 53 199 56:37 11:24/M
19 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 416 52 217 59:39 12:00/M
20 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 192 52 231 1:03:32 12:47/M
21 Mike Chartier Belleville MI 421 53 248 1:12:54 14:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 657 52 49 39:48 8:00/M
2 Patricia King Trenton MI 142 53 133 48:32 9:46/M
3 Jill Corso Dearborn MI 327 50 144 50:10 10:06/M
4 Poranee Penland Gibraltar MI 611 50 175 53:24 10:45/M
5 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 585 53 232 1:03:47 12:50/M
6 April Welsing Belleville MI 265 50 255 1:18:58 15:53/M
7 Ginger Dean Flat Rock MI 433 50 257 1:27:16 17:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 613 58 42 39:03 7:51/M
2 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 302 59 89 44:28 8:57/M
3 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 130 59 92 44:39 8:59/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 37 58 94 45:05 9:04/M
5 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 341 59 100 45:45 9:12/M
6 Bubba Garr Gibraltar MI 79 55 120 47:39 9:35/M
7 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 516 58 125 48:02 9:40/M
8 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 78 56 171 52:48 10:37/M
9 George Birkam Monroe MI 204 59 243 1:09:29 13:59/M
10 Phil Wade Belleville MI 105 58 247 1:12:54 14:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Alt Southgate MI 659 57 71 42:04 8:28/M
2 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 22 56 113 46:28 9:21/M
3 Sue Wade Belleville MI 104 57 129 48:14 9:42/M
4 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 683 57 158 51:11 10:18/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 668 62 51 39:56 8:02/M
2 David Howell Riverview MI 164 61 52 39:58 8:02/M
3 James Hiner Monroe MI 184 61 54 40:06 8:04/M
4 Phillip Leja Northville MI 222 60 78 42:51 8:37/M
5 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 650 61 91 44:34 8:58/M
6 Robert Williams Belleville MI 347 63 96 45:25 9:08/M
7 Larry Niss W. Bloomfield MI 284 60 138 49:48 10:01/M
8 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 212 61 147 50:19 10:07/M
9 David Martz Grosse Ile MI 179 63 165 52:18 10:31/M
10 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 91 62 166 52:19 10:32/M
11 Jerry Beasley Milford MI 41 62 172 52:52 10:38/M
12 David Sliwinski Newport MI 16 60 174 53:21 10:44/M
13 Raymond Mote Redford MI 440 64 178 53:45 10:49/M
14 Frank Bach Detroit MI 182 63 206 58:02 11:41/M
15 George Troia Romulus MI 314 60 213 59:21 11:56/M
16 Elster Carter Southgate MI 466 64 233 1:03:52 12:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 191 60 204 57:26 11:33/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 183 62 245 1:10:44 14:14/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 418 67 119 47:28 9:33/M
2 Bill Anderson Westland MI 646 67 240 1:07:35 13:36/M
3 Conrad Welsing Belleville MI 266 65 254 1:18:54 15:53/M
4 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 512 69 256 1:23:30 16:48/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 651 65 162 52:03 10:28/M
2 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 45 65 164 52:18 10:31/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 102 67 214 59:25 11:57/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 237 72 114 46:36 9:23/M
2 Ted Ebersold Southfield MI 641 71 198 56:29 11:22/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 101 70 237 1:06:09 13:19/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 115 70 253 1:18:42 15:50/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 75 75 122 47:45 9:36/M




5K

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 697 17 1 17:11 5:33/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo MI 357 42 16 21:10 6:50/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 520 50 3 17:42 5:43/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Swanson Farmington Hills M 579 50 55 24:07 7:47/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 674 51 8 19:55 6:25/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 127 50 76 25:45 8:18/M

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Rockwood MI 40 65 112 28:10 9:05/M

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Chandler Dearborn MI 423 67 177 32:29 10:29/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Pahl Canton MI 92 14 10 20:11 6:31/M
2 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile MI 672 14 11 20:24 6:35/M
3 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 528 14 27 22:10 7:09/M
4 Josh Wiseman New Boston MI 434 10 45 23:35 7:36/M
5 Clayton Roberts Grosse Ile MI 23 14 58 24:28 7:54/M
6 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 2 13 66 25:10 8:07/M
7 Dylan Howard Gibraltar MI 660 10 88 26:16 8:28/M
8 Landon Kincaid Riverview MI 361 8 94 26:37 8:35/M
9 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 689 8 105 27:19 8:49/M
10 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 663 11 109 27:42 8:56/M
11 Dylan Greene Romulus MI 246 11 116 28:23 9:09/M
12 John "JD" Martin Trenton MI 111 13 117 28:27 9:11/M
13 Andrew Franklin Allen Park MI 176 11 118 28:27 9:11/M
14 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 403 12 143 30:21 9:47/M
15 Tanner Wallace Riverview MI 415 13 183 32:47 10:35/M
16 Shaun Davis Berkley MI 223 11 188 33:01 10:39/M
17 Nolan Bush Livonia MI 653 8 193 33:20 10:45/M
18 Seth Thompson Taylor MI 389 14 223 35:06 11:19/M
19 Jeffrey Davis Berkley MI 225 9 269 37:28 12:05/M
20 Gabriel Welch New Boston MI 339 9 281 38:19 12:22/M
21 Brannon Kincaid Riverview MI 360 12 309 40:42 13:08/M
22 Aiden Cookson Grosse Ile MI 408 7 311 40:50 13:10/M
23 Seth Culp Taylor MI 50 12 360 46:18 14:56/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 330 14 23 21:41 7:00/M
2 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile MI 281 13 56 24:19 7:51/M
3 Charlotte Clark Trenton MI 112 14 82 26:07 8:25/M
4 Arianna Thompson Taylor MI 391 9 84 26:09 8:26/M
5 Kallie McElroy Taylor MI 86 10 85 26:09 8:26/M
6 Ruthie Franklin Allen Park MI 175 12 113 28:14 9:06/M
7 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 336 9 120 28:32 9:12/M
8 Anna Howey Trenton MI 123 13 126 29:02 9:22/M
9 Alexis McNeil Grosse Ile MI 686 10 130 29:15 9:26/M
10 Daniela Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 454 10 145 30:32 9:51/M
11 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 690 10 158 31:20 10:06/M
12 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 307 10 162 31:41 10:13/M
13 Caitlyn Trombley Allen Park MI 485 9 164 31:51 10:16/M
14 Haley E. Scott Brownstown MI 603 14 218 34:43 11:12/M
15 Gabriella Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 453 14 227 35:32 11:28/M
16 Raquel Morabito Grosse Ile MI 468 9 229 35:37 11:29/M
17 Nina Docherty Grosse Ile MI 407 11 236 35:51 11:34/M
18 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 366 9 252 36:40 11:50/M
19 Yasmine Svede Trenton MI 463 14 267 37:12 12:00/M
20 Maddie MacHesky Trenton MI 461 14 268 37:13 12:00/M
21 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 380 14 288 39:23 12:42/M
22 Devany I. Scott Brownstown MI 604 13 289 39:23 12:42/M
23 Emma Alford Grosse Ile MI 482 14 299 39:46 12:50/M
24 Taylor Roberts New Boston MI 492 12 324 41:53 13:31/M
25 Tiffany A. Scott Brownstown MI 605 11 336 43:18 13:58/M
26 Abby MacHesky Trenton MI 462 12 337 43:21 13:59/M
27 Kailey Hamilton Newport MI 382 12 345 44:46 14:26/M
28 Alexandria Czata Riverview MI 511 7 389 52:03 16:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Glime Riverview MI 711 18 2 17:31 5:39/M
2 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 154 17 4 18:18 5:54/M
3 Dino Pereira Woodhaven MI 26 17 6 19:37 6:20/M
4 Sam Martin Trenton MI 114 15 9 19:59 6:27/M
5 Chase Horsfield Bay City MI 670 16 21 21:35 6:58/M
6 Aaron Harabedian Britton MI 472 16 35 22:46 7:21/M
7 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 67 18 54 24:04 7:46/M
8 Chris Selasky Rockford MI 609 15 111 27:59 9:02/M
9 Robert Loveday Grosse Ile MI 24 19 138 30:07 9:43/M
10 Ryan Puma Dearborn MI 119 15 174 32:26 10:28/M
11 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 3 16 199 33:37 10:51/M
12 Charles Beaubien Newport MI 381 15 239 36:05 11:38/M
13 Nick Towianski Trenton MI 464 15 266 37:11 12:00/M
14 Nick Evans Allen Park MI 504 17 356 45:46 14:46/M
15 Ben MacHesky Trenton MI 460 16 406 59:31 19:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile MI 702 16 34 22:39 7:18/M
2 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 160 18 42 23:29 7:35/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 474 16 43 23:32 7:35/M
4 Rachel Downs Taylor MI 598 19 62 24:57 8:03/M
5 Megan Pahl Canton MI 93 16 63 24:58 8:03/M
6 Olivia Johnson Allen Park MI 543 18 69 25:29 8:13/M
7 Brittany Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 637 16 77 25:53 8:21/M
8 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 473 17 102 27:04 8:44/M
9 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 171 19 115 28:19 9:08/M
10 Gabrielle Culp Taylor MI 48 16 123 28:51 9:18/M
11 Megan Butler Grosse Ile MI 576 19 148 30:43 9:55/M
12 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 470 15 180 32:39 10:32/M
13 Emily Howard Gibraltar MI 661 16 185 32:55 10:37/M
14 Hailey Charles Wyandotte MI 128 19 189 33:04 10:40/M
15 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 338 16 221 34:51 11:15/M
16 Alexa Davis Flat Rock MI 538 16 290 39:24 12:43/M
17 Brittany Bonnici Taylor MI 477 19 296 39:44 12:49/M
18 Valerie Gavrila Allen Park MI 170 19 297 39:44 12:49/M
19 Emily Pruitt Allen Park MI 210 15 300 39:46 12:50/M
20 Abigail Waynick Allen Park MI 346 18 350 45:06 14:33/M
21 Ana Weathers Taylor MI 84 17 363 46:52 15:07/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Nowak Trenton MI 153 20 17 21:17 6:52/M
2 Stephen Mozug Livonia MI 95 24 36 23:01 7:25/M
3 Craig Brown Livonia MI 596 22 49 23:45 7:40/M
4 Spencer Ray Carleton MI 318 24 119 28:30 9:12/M
5 Jonathan Doty Woodhaven MI 622 22 128 29:12 9:25/M
6 David Zemon East Lansing MI 193 22 327 42:04 13:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Martin Taylor MI 627 21 75 25:39 8:16/M
2 Christina Downs Taylor MI 594 21 91 26:25 8:31/M
3 Julie Atty Farmington Hills M 313 24 168 31:57 10:18/M
4 Krista Rooks Southgate MI 43 22 179 32:33 10:30/M
5 Julianne Scott Romulus MI 353 22 191 33:07 10:41/M
6 Danee Dwenger Glendale AZ 257 24 208 34:08 11:01/M
7 Bri Scharer Luna Pier MI 292 22 210 34:11 11:02/M
8 Hannah Christensen Monroe MI 181 20 271 37:31 12:06/M
9 Tiffany Alice Southgate MI 432 24 286 38:42 12:29/M
10 Christina Williams Newport MI 379 22 306 40:21 13:01/M
11 Sarah Machesky Brownstown MI 459 21 347 44:46 14:26/M
12 Victoria Tilley Brownstown MI 299 21 349 44:54 14:29/M
13 Marybeth Reed Lincoln Park MI 187 24 371 47:58 15:28/M
14 Stefanie Gill Grosse Ile MI 513 23 399 54:37 17:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Shields Norfolk VA 235 26 26 22:02 7:06/M
2 Daniel Marsh Woodhaven MI 688 26 47 23:38 7:37/M
3 Jacob McNabb Monroe MI 200 28 93 26:35 8:35/M
4 Michael Horubeck Trenton MI 488 29 107 27:26 8:51/M
5 Alex Stein Trenton MI 275 27 254 36:43 11:51/M
6 Greg Kwiatkowski Northville MI 617 26 260 36:53 11:54/M
7 Rich Card Monroe MI 198 28 265 37:08 11:59/M
8 Islam Khalil Taylor MI 475 28 292 39:35 12:46/M
9 William Berkowski Dearborn Heights M 325 27 329 42:11 13:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 620 27 67 25:22 8:11/M
2 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 614 27 95 26:38 8:35/M
3 Nicole Nagy Newport MI 714 26 141 30:16 9:46/M
4 Angela Ghannam Northville MI 580 28 165 31:52 10:17/M
5 Tammy Konarska Brownstown MI 39 26 172 32:21 10:26/M
6 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 199 28 219 34:47 11:13/M
7 Heidi Scott Dearborn MI 451 25 238 36:01 11:37/M
8 Laura Shields Norfolk VA 247 26 244 36:21 11:44/M
9 Theresa Shields Philadelphia PA 248 25 245 36:21 11:44/M
10 Megan Kelly Brownstown MI 298 29 261 36:53 11:54/M
11 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 279 25 262 36:58 11:55/M
12 Alaina Dwyer Allen Park MI 556 26 285 38:41 12:29/M
13 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 315 25 298 39:46 12:50/M
14 Maegan Lezotte Trenton MI 140 27 330 42:11 13:36/M
15 Rachel Hrivnak Carleton MI 229 27 367 47:33 15:20/M
16 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 219 25 380 50:31 16:18/M
17 Kristin Schulte Warren MI 563 29 397 54:35 17:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Shape Wyandotte MI 710 30 7 19:40 6:21/M
2 Joshua Shupe Wyandotte MI 541 33 18 21:25 6:55/M
3 Eric Benton Rochester MI 209 34 38 23:13 7:29/M
4 Collin Melton Trenton MI 517 30 41 23:29 7:35/M
5 Kyle Reau Monroe MI 401 33 48 23:41 7:38/M
6 Evan Distad Brownstown MI 687 30 68 25:22 8:11/M
7 Randy Balmforth Flat Rock MI 6 34 97 26:51 8:40/M
8 Joseph Anteau Jackson MI 157 31 98 27:02 8:43/M
9 Sanmeet Sandhu Novi MI 577 30 100 27:03 8:44/M
10 David Favre Lansing MI 269 33 110 27:56 9:01/M
11 Adam Lee Monroe MI 557 30 248 36:32 11:47/M
12 Matthew Flaten Clinton MI 107 32 278 38:12 12:19/M
13 Ken Cookson Grosse Ile MI 406 30 312 40:52 13:11/M
14 Caleb Ashley Southgate MI 196 33 346 44:46 14:26/M
15 Thomas Zeig Wyandotte MI 19 32 385 51:59 16:46/M
16 Timoth Schulte Warren MI 713 31 398 54:35 17:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Davies Livonia MI 533 30 64 24:58 8:03/M
2 Chelsey Robinson Monroe MI 523 34 78 25:55 8:22/M
3 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 244 32 92 26:25 8:31/M
4 Michelle Lee Monroe MI 554 33 99 27:03 8:44/M
5 Margie Briscoe Woodhaven MI 316 30 108 27:41 8:56/M
6 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 331 34 144 30:25 9:49/M
7 Claire Benton Rochester MI 208 30 147 30:36 9:52/M
8 Hannah Roberts New Boston MI 491 32 150 30:50 9:57/M
9 Brenna Ballard Rochester MI 207 31 156 31:18 10:06/M
10 Nicole Trombley Allen Park MI 484 32 167 31:53 10:17/M
11 Elizabeth MacOn Woodhaven MI 677 33 171 32:12 10:23/M
12 Lyndsay Johnson Lemieux Allen Park MI 498 30 246 36:21 11:44/M
13 Amanda Cline Dearborn Hts MI 553 32 284 38:40 12:28/M
14 Rebecca Benson Riverview MI 137 31 293 39:35 12:46/M
15 Steph Preuter Ann Arbor MI 707 32 302 39:50 12:51/M
16 Lauren Gill Grosse Ile MI 706 31 303 39:50 12:51/M
17 Lindsay McHenry Monroe MI 218 32 314 40:59 13:13/M
18 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 195 32 344 44:45 14:26/M
19 Carrie Gall Phoenix AZ 167 31 348 44:53 14:29/M
20 April Stewart Flat Rock MI 228 34 376 49:50 16:05/M
21 Amy Johnson Romulus MI 20 31 383 51:24 16:35/M
22 Anglea Stulducka Wyandotte MI 633 30 384 51:25 16:35/M
23 Jennifer Lyon Lincoln Park MI 502 34 405 59:01 19:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 486 38 5 18:48 6:04/M
2 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 256 39 22 21:39 6:59/M
3 Robert Knipe Riverview MI 377 38 25 21:50 7:03/M
4 Matthew Kurtz Trenton MI 435 37 28 22:12 7:10/M
5 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 558 35 30 22:23 7:13/M
6 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 399 38 53 24:03 7:45/M
7 Jason McMahon Wyandotte MI 537 35 73 25:37 8:16/M
8 Jason Brian New Boston MI 621 35 81 26:00 8:23/M
9 Justin McNeil Grosse Ile MI 685 36 129 29:15 9:26/M
10 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 658 36 133 29:26 9:30/M
11 Joseph Flood Trenton MI 163 39 209 34:08 11:01/M
12 Robert Mydloski Woodhaven MI 321 39 222 35:02 11:18/M
13 Michael Davis Berkley MI 312 35 270 37:28 12:05/M
14 Jason Welch New Boston MI 337 35 280 38:19 12:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 243 39 32 22:28 7:15/M
2 Lela Blake Rockwood MI 505 38 70 25:29 8:13/M
3 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 506 35 90 26:20 8:30/M
4 Tina Weller Plymouth MI 549 38 96 26:51 8:40/M
5 Erin Hill Trenton MI 90 38 121 28:33 9:13/M
6 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 356 39 125 28:54 9:19/M
7 Pamela Tar Northville MI 150 39 134 29:31 9:31/M
8 Ellen Crider Riverview MI 283 35 136 29:56 9:39/M
9 Nicole Bush Livonia MI 178 39 137 29:57 9:40/M
10 Ashley Westaway Farragut TN 567 36 146 30:34 9:52/M
11 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 664 39 151 30:50 9:57/M
12 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 335 38 153 31:05 10:02/M
13 Danielle Koerber Allen Park MI 262 38 181 32:40 10:32/M
14 Jennie Kurth Trenton MI 334 39 190 33:05 10:40/M
15 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 85 37 198 33:35 10:50/M
16 Melony Cicotte New Boston MI 242 37 211 34:13 11:02/M
17 Lisa Leone Riverview MI 133 39 224 35:08 11:20/M
18 Heather Mydloski Woodhaven MI 320 39 225 35:21 11:24/M
19 Vanessa Morton Trenton MI 518 38 231 35:38 11:30/M
20 Casey Hamelin Grosse Ile MI 705 39 240 36:08 11:39/M
21 Lisa Hammon Lincoln Park MI 394 38 264 37:07 11:58/M
22 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 359 37 307 40:33 13:05/M
23 Heather Buda New Boston MI 42 36 315 41:01 13:14/M
24 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 201 39 331 42:14 13:37/M
25 Jennifer Garr Flat Rock MI 124 39 342 44:17 14:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 638 44 12 20:26 6:35/M
2 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 177 42 13 20:37 6:39/M
3 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 273 41 14 20:39 6:40/M
4 Jeff Kopp Grosse Ile MI 671 43 44 23:34 7:36/M
5 Pat Franklin Allen Park MI 174 44 52 23:54 7:43/M
6 Thomas Stacho Riverview MI 254 42 57 24:20 7:51/M
7 David Allie Brownstown Twp MI 96 43 79 25:57 8:22/M
8 Edward Mann Grosse Ile MI 612 42 80 25:58 8:23/M
9 Tim McGobern Riverview MI 428 43 83 26:08 8:26/M
10 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 662 41 89 26:16 8:28/M
11 Brian McDonald Harrison Township 56 41 103 27:06 8:45/M
12 William Anderson Taylor MI 369 41 114 28:18 9:08/M
13 Albert Burns Wayne MI 241 40 122 28:40 9:15/M
14 Brian Hill Perrysburg OH 695 42 124 28:52 9:19/M
15 Joseph Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 455 41 139 30:07 9:43/M
16 Nick Gonzales West Bloomfield MI 701 44 149 30:48 9:56/M
17 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 568 43 152 30:57 9:59/M
18 Bruce Rochefort Dearborn MI 699 42 161 31:35 10:11/M
19 Daniel Paul Czata Riverview MI 489 43 187 33:00 10:39/M
20 Dan Debacker Carleton MI 272 43 200 33:39 10:51/M
21 Jerry Stackpole Trenton MI 692 42 308 40:38 13:06/M
22 James Jackson Brownstown MI 202 44 319 41:23 13:21/M
23 Mike Davies Livonia MI 534 43 326 42:02 13:34/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Dujardin Dearborn MI 522 42 71 25:35 8:15/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 305 43 74 25:39 8:16/M
3 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 129 40 140 30:08 9:43/M
4 Diana Moldovan Farmington Hills M 547 44 169 31:58 10:19/M
5 Laura Kovick Dearborn MI 700 43 173 32:25 10:27/M
6 Amy Chenier Wyandotte MI 450 40 194 33:21 10:45/M
7 Chris Debacker Carleton MI 271 43 201 33:40 10:52/M
8 Patti Tis Brownstown MI 152 43 202 33:47 10:54/M
9 Lisa Asam Trenton MI 108 44 203 33:50 10:55/M
10 Kerry Fisher Flat Rock MI 189 43 234 35:46 11:32/M
11 Lia Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 456 41 237 35:54 11:35/M
12 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 539 42 250 36:32 11:47/M
13 Tracy Roberts Grosse Ile MI 25 42 251 36:33 11:47/M
14 Angela Chea Dexter MI 362 41 253 36:41 11:50/M
15 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 411 43 256 36:46 11:52/M
16 Tania Hernandez Flat Rock MI 436 41 257 36:46 11:52/M
17 Johni Faye Tocco Wyandotte MI 72 44 259 36:50 11:53/M
18 Joan Weisberg Milford MI 559 44 272 37:34 12:07/M
19 Susan King Chesterfield MI 584 41 275 38:00 12:15/M
20 Lisa Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 696 41 283 38:33 12:26/M
21 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 1 41 323 41:38 13:26/M
22 Jean Ruckey Riverview MI 490 40 392 52:19 16:53/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 628 48 15 20:47 6:42/M
2 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 371 49 24 21:49 7:02/M
3 Florin Moldovan Farmington Hills M 546 45 39 23:21 7:32/M
4 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 682 48 40 23:22 7:32/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 66 47 46 23:37 7:37/M
6 Jeff Gyolai Milan MI 367 45 50 23:48 7:41/M
7 Jeff Push Riverview MI 427 45 61 24:51 8:01/M
8 Todd Williams Grosse Ile MI 667 48 72 25:35 8:15/M
9 Mike Green Grosse Ile MI 323 46 87 26:13 8:27/M
10 James Wallace Trenton MI 412 47 192 33:10 10:42/M
11 Scott Fowler Allenpark MI 310 47 204 34:02 10:59/M
12 Cliff Washburn Adrian MI 574 46 212 34:17 11:04/M
13 James Martinez Grosse Pointe Woods 691 48 213 34:22 11:05/M
14 Joseph Jasinski Riverview MI 132 47 220 34:48 11:14/M
15 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 197 46 263 37:07 11:58/M
16 Bobbie Williams Monroe MI 540 47 310 40:43 13:08/M
17 Philip Metz Wyandotte MI 4 47 318 41:15 13:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 213 48 86 26:10 8:26/M
2 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights M 251 49 101 27:04 8:44/M
3 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 529 49 104 27:12 8:46/M
4 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 185 46 106 27:23 8:50/M
5 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights M 280 48 132 29:24 9:29/M
6 Nicole Green Grosse Ile MI 324 45 154 31:08 10:03/M
7 Bobbi Washburn Adrian MI 573 46 159 31:31 10:10/M
8 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 405 45 160 31:34 10:11/M
9 Karen Duhl Canton MI 527 45 163 31:51 10:16/M
10 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 414 46 226 35:22 11:25/M
11 Jackie Morabito Grosse Ile MI 469 45 230 35:37 11:29/M
12 Lillian Thompson Taylor MI 384 47 235 35:48 11:33/M
13 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 71 46 258 36:49 11:53/M
14 Lesley Argiri Harrison Township 57 45 274 37:50 12:12/M
15 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 483 48 287 39:12 12:39/M
16 Annette Simpson Flat Rock MI 392 49 294 39:43 12:49/M
17 Kelly Lacroix Taylor MI 508 46 321 41:29 13:23/M
18 Lynette Dowler Newport MI 625 49 332 42:24 13:41/M
19 Kathleen Walker Detroit MI 630 45 334 42:47 13:48/M
20 Vicky Brown Riverview MI 145 46 354 45:28 14:40/M
21 Lisa Collier Trenton MI 46 45 355 45:30 14:41/M
22 Kim Dwenger Woodhaven MI 258 49 369 47:39 15:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 13 52 19 21:27 6:55/M
2 Dave Zaran Riverview MI 631 51 31 22:27 7:15/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 249 50 33 22:30 7:15/M
4 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 597 52 51 23:52 7:42/M
5 Timothy Gapa Grosse Pointe Farms 616 52 60 24:50 8:01/M
6 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 530 51 65 25:03 8:05/M
7 Don Wallace Trenton MI 413 52 166 31:52 10:17/M
8 Charles Butler Grosse Ile MI 575 52 170 32:09 10:22/M
9 Mike Carter Grosse Pointe Park 572 52 197 33:28 10:48/M
10 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 9 51 214 34:25 11:06/M
11 Rudy Cianfarani Riverview MI 654 52 215 34:29 11:07/M
12 Paul Lacroix Taylor MI 509 52 322 41:29 13:23/M
13 Dave Coppola Carleton MI 151 51 341 44:10 14:15/M
14 Toney McMillan Carleton MI 68 54 390 52:16 16:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Kohler Monroe MI 32 51 157 31:19 10:06/M
2 Lynn Richardson Monroe MI 715 51 176 32:29 10:29/M
3 Theresa Hatcher Newport MI 555 54 178 32:32 10:30/M
4 Vicki Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 471 54 182 32:44 10:34/M
5 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 172 50 184 32:54 10:37/M
6 Janeane Howell Canton MI 694 51 186 32:57 10:38/M
7 Edna Martinez Heath New Boston MI 286 51 217 34:42 11:12/M
8 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 364 53 242 36:20 11:43/M
9 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 712 52 247 36:31 11:47/M
10 Patricia Miller Grosse Ile MI 525 54 282 38:23 12:23/M
11 Vanessa Judge Riverview MI 372 52 351 45:14 14:35/M
12 Tina Laplante Monroe MI 578 54 364 47:15 15:15/M
13 Beth Kelly Troy MI 644 51 368 47:38 15:22/M
14 Marcy Omaits Grosse Ile MI 599 54 370 47:39 15:22/M
15 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 186 51 372 48:03 15:30/M
16 Janet Duncan Trenton MI 159 52 378 50:00 16:08/M
17 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 69 53 408 1:06:26 21:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 562 57 20 21:30 6:56/M
2 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 645 58 29 22:20 7:12/M
3 Mark Marcucilli Trenton MI 44 55 37 23:03 7:26/M
4 Al Mozug Livonia MI 94 59 59 24:28 7:54/M
5 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 146 58 205 34:03 10:59/M
6 Dan Boisture Grosse Ile MI 452 58 232 35:39 11:30/M
7 Joseph Corso Dearborn MI 328 55 273 37:37 12:08/M
8 Maurice Omaits Grosse Ile MI 600 56 325 41:54 13:31/M
9 David Paris Flat Rock MI 595 55 379 50:02 16:08/M
10 Robert Labadie Trenton MI 110 55 388 52:01 16:47/M
11 Larry Thorn Newport MI 77 58 391 52:17 16:52/M
12 Tom Lashley Grosse Ile MI 431 57 401 55:03 17:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 34 58 155 31:13 10:04/M
2 Donna Rupert Carleton MI 693 55 228 35:35 11:29/M
3 Kathy Shields Grosse Ile MI 250 56 243 36:21 11:44/M
4 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 582 57 249 36:32 11:47/M
5 Debbie Soash Canton MI 63 59 277 38:11 12:19/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 467 56 295 39:44 12:49/M
7 Cathleen Gable Grosse Ile MI 632 55 313 40:56 13:12/M
8 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 457 55 317 41:09 13:16/M
9 Gaye Clancy Trenton MI 89 59 338 43:25 14:00/M
10 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 363 56 343 44:42 14:25/M
11 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 526 58 352 45:16 14:36/M
12 Deborah L Eskridge Southgate MI 496 58 353 45:17 14:36/M
13 Vicki Purcell Rochester MI 136 58 375 49:31 15:58/M
14 Kathy Mink Rockwood MI 158 59 381 50:33 16:18/M
15 Debra Alice Allen Park MI 494 55 393 54:19 17:31/M
16 Rosanne Los Brownstown MI 493 55 394 54:20 17:32/M
17 Kathie Lashley Grosse Ile MI 430 59 395 54:22 17:32/M
18 Debra Thorn Newport MI 76 58 409 1:06:26 21:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 35 62 127 29:07 9:24/M
2 Brad Soash Canton MI 62 63 131 29:19 9:27/M
3 Mike Anstadt Luna Pier MI 293 60 142 30:17 9:46/M
4 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI 351 60 196 33:26 10:47/M
5 David Parish Lincoln Park MI 81 63 207 34:07 11:00/M
6 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 60 61 255 36:44 11:51/M
7 Jim McCown Troy MI 217 62 276 38:03 12:16/M
8 Jack Green Inkster MI 98 63 301 39:46 12:50/M
9 Hilory Early Livonia MI 717 61 333 42:39 13:45/M
10 Dan Clancy Trenton MI 88 63 339 43:26 14:01/M
11 George Eskridge Southgate MI 497 61 357 45:58 14:50/M
12 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 118 61 359 46:16 14:55/M
13 David Brown Livonia MI 233 61 374 49:18 15:54/M
14 John Guzik Livonia MI 148 61 387 52:01 16:47/M
15 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 59 60 404 58:49 18:58/M
16 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 141 60 407 1:01:23 19:48/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 716 62 195 33:23 10:46/M
2 Denise Milne Farmington MI 348 60 216 34:37 11:10/M
3 Barbara Brown Livonia MI 234 60 358 46:11 14:54/M
4 Carlene Miller Monroe MI 560 62 365 47:20 15:16/M
5 Marilyn Hrivnak Carleton MI 230 63 377 49:50 16:05/M
6 Toni Mann Grosse Ile MI 87 62 382 50:50 16:24/M
7 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 147 60 386 52:00 16:46/M
8 Ilene Gill Grosse Ile MI 514 60 400 54:37 17:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 500 69 175 32:28 10:28/M
2 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 106 65 279 38:14 12:20/M
3 Nelson Spiegel Lincoln Park MI 458 68 291 39:27 12:44/M
4 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 439 67 362 46:30 15:00/M
5 Ted Llewellyn Madison Heights MI 345 66 366 47:23 15:17/M
6 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 58 65 373 48:11 15:33/M
7 Nick Cantor Dearborn MI 120 66 402 57:54 18:41/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 121 66 328 42:06 13:35/M
2 Diana Winn Plymouth MI 18 65 335 42:55 13:51/M
3 Lorraine Rockey Riverview MI 510 65 396 54:33 17:36/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 144 72 135 29:37 9:33/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 138 72 206 34:04 10:59/M
3 Jim Ingles Farmington MI 149 74 241 36:11 11:40/M
4 George Douglas Wayne MI 634 74 304 40:14 12:59/M
5 Lacy Wright Dearborn MI 424 74 340 43:41 14:05/M
6 Paul Leece Livonia MI 10 70 361 46:23 14:58/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 214 74 305 40:19 13:00/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 64 75 316 41:03 13:15/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 65 79 320 41:27 13:22/M

Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 635 75 403 58:47 18:58/M

Male 80 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 703 81 233 35:41 11:31/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED