forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 12, 2012 Spring Snowman Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Walk

Female 99 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Karam MI 101 11 1 41:43.9 13:27/M
2 Michelle Miller 1433 49 2 42:00.4 13:33/M
3 Anne Sherman 1427 53 5 43:12.8 13:56/M
4 Jane Yahrmarkt 1426 60 6 43:13.3 13:56/M
5 Kyle Anne Bragg MI 27 49 7 43:14.9 13:57/M
6 Michele Koser MI 110 46 8 43:15.1 13:57/M
7 Joyce Pegau Brighton MI 244 67 11 44:37.5 14:24/M
8 Shauna Davis Brighton MI 48 21 12 45:48.3 14:46/M
9 Sandy Mika 1424 58 13 46:02.8 14:51/M
10 Frances Mutual Howell MI 148 53 14 46:19.5 14:56/M
11 Lindsay Hensler MI 87 30 16 46:34.6 15:01/M
12 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 219 47 17 47:29.8 15:19/M
13 Devon Luttermoser MI 123 21 19 47:33.6 15:20/M
14 Helen Stanford Hartland MI 201 49 20 47:34.1 15:21/M
15 Sonja Black Howell MI 276 52 22 49:19.6 15:55/M
16 Theresa Burke MI 33 50 23 49:34.3 15:59/M
17 Wendy Sims MI 196 45 24 49:36.2 16:00/M
18 Alicia Zemper Brighton MI 267 42 25 49:38.8 16:01/M
19 Joan Goerge MI 71 45 26 49:38.9 16:01/M
20 Linda Davis Brighton MI 47 51 27 49:43.3 16:02/M
21 Lori Ruhlig MI 186 54 28 49:44.1 16:03/M
22 Diane Gasior Brighton MI 62 56 31 50:12.5 16:12/M
23 Sue Karam Macomb MI 102 43 32 50:38.5 16:20/M
24 Ashley Gleason MI 69 22 33 51:28.6 16:36/M
25 Erica Overholt MI 168 27 34 51:42.5 16:41/M
26 Karen Overholt MI 169 53 35 51:44.0 16:41/M
27 Susan Bernardi MI 21 39 36 51:45.4 16:42/M
28 Catherine Edwards MI 54 51 37 51:46.3 16:42/M
29 Jane Kolenko Howell MI 290 43 38 51:58.5 16:46/M
30 Ella Ganuszewski Howell MI 286 09 39 51:58.6 16:46/M
31 Angie Burke Manchester MI 265 45 41 52:20.7 16:53/M
32 Rita Feldkamp 261 66 42 52:31.1 16:56/M
33 Cheryl Bowie MI 24 56 43 52:41.3 17:00/M
34 Therese Mayrand MI 132 53 44 53:53.6 17:23/M
35 Paula Mayrand MI 131 32 45 53:54.7 17:23/M
36 Beverley Kirby MI 107 31 46 53:56.5 17:24/M
37 Jill Scribner Brighton MI 190 56 47 54:21.4 17:32/M
38 Rhonda Chaplin Brighton MI 36 44 48 54:21.6 17:32/M
39 Patrice Jarzynka MI 91 70 49 55:00.3 17:45/M
40 Amber Myers MI 150 24 50 55:38.8 17:57/M
41 Marcilene Schwab MI 189 54 51 55:39.5 17:57/M
42 Kim Cord Brighton MI 1415 34 52 56:50.9 18:20/M
43 Kim Williams Brighton MI 232 45 53 56:54.2 18:21/M
44 Kay Short MI 193 50 54 56:54.5 18:21/M
45 Laura Lundgoot MI 122 26 56 57:29.4 18:33/M
46 Elizabeth Welt MI 226 32 57 57:29.8 18:33/M
47 Charity Drohos Plymouth MI 285 33 58 57:31.4 18:33/M
48 Samantha Monforton MI 140 24 59 57:31.7 18:33/M
49 Janet Stewart MI 205 41 60 58:05.8 18:44/M
50 Sharon Sinclair 1420 40 63 59:51.1 19:18/M
51 Bridjette Lavigne Brighton MI 256 47 65 1:00:32.8 19:32/M
52 M. Beth Hafner Brighton MI 260 50 66 1:00:34.1 19:32/M
53 Meghan Pancoast MI 171 24 67 1:00:45.9 19:36/M
54 Lindsay Goins MI 73 27 68 1:00:46.8 19:36/M
55 Laura Myers MI 153 29 69 1:00:53.8 19:38/M
56 Debra Myers MI 151 51 70 1:00:54.7 19:39/M
57 Courtney Battle MI 15 14 71 1:02:57.0 20:18/M
58 Caitlin Battle MI 14 17 72 1:02:59.5 20:19/M
59 Kelly Morawski MI 142 28 73 1:03:16.7 20:25/M
60 Sonya Stoddard MI 208 32 76 1:03:24.9 20:27/M
61 Brooke Morawski MI 141 31 78 1:03:26.8 20:28/M
62 Sandra Morawski MI 144 51 79 1:04:35.3 20:50/M
63 Shelia Rose MI 184 59 80 1:04:36.1 20:50/M
64 Chelsea Davis 1419 28 81 1:05:17.3 21:04/M
65 Elaine Battle MI 16 50 82 1:05:17.6 21:04/M
66 Cheryl Davis 1418 51 83 1:05:18.7 21:04/M
67 Lyndsey Murray MI 147 38 84 1:05:18.8 21:04/M
Male 99 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Hyer 1432 21 3 42:01.1 13:33/M
2 Bryce Koser MI 109 11 4 42:52.0 13:50/M
3 Darren Faircloth MI 56 11 9 43:38.3 14:05/M
4 Bradford Bragg MI 25 12 10 44:10.9 14:15/M
5 Mark Hensler MI 88 30 15 46:29.3 15:00/M
6 John Baca South Lyon MI 9 51 18 47:29.9 15:19/M
7 Zachary Gasior Brighton MI 64 25 21 48:07.7 15:31/M
8 Kofi Mbroh Ypsilanti MI 133 41 29 49:55.4 16:06/M
9 Kim Gasior Brighton MI 63 57 30 49:56.5 16:06/M
10 Jay Gross Pinckney MI 78 73 40 52:13.9 16:51/M
11 Brian Cross MI 44 25 55 56:58.1 18:23/M
12 Brian Stewart MI 204 41 61 58:07.3 18:45/M
13 Manny Espijo 1421 64 62 59:50.2 19:18/M
14 Trevor Klein MI 108 26 64 1:00:01.0 19:22/M
15 Anthony Morawski Milan MI 242 53 74 1:03:17.8 20:25/M
16 Jeffrey Vallis MI 218 33 75 1:03:24.8 20:27/M
17 Austin Stoddard MI 207 13 77 1:03:25.5 20:27/M



5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Noble MI 158 27 5 20:04.2 6:28/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 178 53 29 25:07.5 8:06/M
Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Dowling Howell MI 293 12 33 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Lexi Vandemergel MI 221 12 46 26:48.6 8:39/M
3 Zoe Zemper Brighton MI 266 11 47 26:48.7 8:39/M
4 Ally Goerge MI 70 12 48 26:49.4 8:39/M
5 Olivia Olk MI 165 10 58 28:07.8 9:04/M
6 Molly Olk MI 164 12 87 32:03.9 10:20/M
7 Marissa Fargo Howell MI 292 12 103 36:27.5 11:45/M
8 Grace Adkins Howell MI 291 12 105 36:27.6 11:45/M
9 Sophie Dziekan MI 53 9 110 36:51.3 11:53/M
10 Ashley Wiedbusch Rochester Hills MI 229 12 136 41:40.0 13:26/M
Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Sica MI 194 14 15 22:51.9 7:22/M
2 Kirsten McGahan MI 136 13 17 22:54.7 7:23/M
3 Lauren Olk MI 163 14 56 28:06.4 9:04/M
4 Emily Bohnsack Brighton MI 274 13 63 28:44.4 9:16/M
5 Morgan Januszewski Howell MI 288 13 73 29:54.9 9:39/M
Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Wiedbusch Rochester Hills MI 231 17 35 25:21.9 8:11/M
2 Martha Krause Brighton MI 113 17 55 27:50.5 8:59/M
3 Michelle Black Milford MI 255 18 99 34:56.4 11:16/M
4 Rachel Dolan 254 16 121 38:20.8 12:22/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon McElroy Pinckney MI 135 26 25 24:37.5 7:56/M
2 Ashley Christie MI 37 28 37 25:28.7 8:13/M
3 Allison Jones MI 100 23 70 29:25.4 9:29/M
4 Kristy Beltz MI 17 29 75 30:18.8 9:46/M
5 Stephanie Zimmerman Chicago IL 283 26 94 32:45.8 10:34/M
6 Melissa Hyer 1431 25 95 33:12.7 10:43/M
7 Deanna Harder MI 81 29 108 36:44.6 11:51/M
8 Holly Bart Brighton MI 12 25 112 36:56.8 11:55/M
9 Irina Jacobs MI 90 28 115 37:48.5 12:12/M
10 Sarah Dolan Milford MI 252 22 139 43:54.2 14:10/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Fritsch MI 58 33 53 27:35.6 8:54/M
2 Keri Murphy MI 146 36 59 28:08.6 9:05/M
3 Amy Vandemergel Brighton MI 220 39 60 28:20.5 9:08/M
4 Kimberlee Breeding MI 28 34 65 28:56.0 9:20/M
5 Erica Warrington MI 224 30 80 30:48.5 9:56/M
6 Deana Olejink 1422 30 86 31:44.8 10:14/M
7 Melanie Fisher Canton MI 259 31 90 32:37.0 10:31/M
8 Tanya Zirkle MI 238 32 96 33:51.1 10:55/M
9 Natalie Rufa Brighton MI 185 32 97 33:57.4 10:57/M
10 Bridgett Alexander MI 2 36 98 34:21.8 11:05/M
11 Rebecca Berkhimer Raleigh NC 20 31 102 36:27.3 11:45/M
12 Kristi Malik Novi MI 277 32 107 36:44.0 11:51/M
13 Nina Wilson MI 234 31 117 38:11.7 12:19/M
14 Courtney Atkins MI 6 34 124 38:28.4 12:25/M
15 Erica Whitcomb Brighton MI 239 34 128 39:42.3 12:48/M
16 Sarah White Pinckney MI 228 32 129 40:16.7 12:59/M
17 Tracy Till Howell MI 214 36 134 41:05.0 13:15/M
18 Kandi Lampkins MI 116 38 137 42:07.6 13:35/M
19 Jodie Mason MI 128 31 140 44:08.8 14:14/M
20 Kathryn Colligan MI 39 39 143 46:18.7 14:56/M
21 Stephanie Johnston MI 99 35 147 55:08.2 17:47/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeri Stevens MI 202 45 45 26:48.0 8:39/M
2 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 23 47 49 27:14.5 8:47/M
3 Donna Brosnan MI 31 42 68 29:15.9 9:26/M
4 Anne Marie Mione MI 138 44 69 29:23.0 9:29/M
5 Lisa Parmenter MI 172 46 79 30:48.3 9:56/M
6 Melissa Stevens MI 203 40 81 30:57.0 9:59/M
7 Laura Januszewski Howell MI 289 43 84 31:36.1 10:12/M
8 Katey Rish IL 183 46 104 36:27.6 11:45/M
9 Jen Dziekan MI 52 42 111 36:54.5 11:54/M
10 Jerilyn Gilleylen Brighton MI 67 42 114 37:13.4 12:00/M
11 Laurie Norris MI 161 43 119 38:17.5 12:21/M
12 Lisa Dolan Milford MI 253 46 122 38:21.0 12:22/M
13 Tracey Johnson MI 97 43 123 38:25.9 12:24/M
14 Christine Bart Brighton MI 11 48 125 39:24.8 12:43/M
15 Gail McCoy MI 134 41 126 39:25.5 12:43/M
16 Michelle Silversides MI 195 46 127 39:41.7 12:48/M
17 Cindy Weaver MI 225 41 130 40:23.1 13:02/M
18 Jean Letasz MI 119 41 132 40:42.0 13:08/M
19 Lisa Bender MI 19 42 138 43:02.7 13:53/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggi Mintz Howell 300 50 36 25:22.6 8:11/M
2 Kathy Bohnsack Brighton MI 273 50 44 26:21.6 8:30/M
3 Louise Horal Brighton MI 245 52 76 30:22.3 9:48/M
4 Sandra Furtney Brighton MI 246 51 83 31:19.7 10:06/M
5 Katherine Gunter Brighton MI 79 56 91 32:41.4 10:33/M
6 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 8 51 100 35:23.7 11:25/M
7 Mary Jo Reilly NJ 182 57 106 36:42.8 11:50/M
8 Linda Wilson MI 233 58 118 38:12.9 12:19/M
9 Lori Poma Canton MI 177 52 131 40:34.3 13:05/M
10 Sandy Hayward Pinckney MI 85 51 133 41:03.9 13:15/M
11 Paulette St.onge MI 200 59 141 44:34.2 14:23/M
12 Nancy Hagedon South Lyon MI 80 54 142 44:35.2 14:23/M
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori MI 217 60 101 36:03.1 11:38/M
Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Badish Gregory MI 10 71 135 41:07.3 13:16/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 282 31 1 16:16.0 5:15/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Costa MI 41 41 3 19:41.9 6:21/M
Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Januszewski Howell MI 287 09 27 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Spencer Crompton 1434 12 51 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 Logan Johnson MI 95 10 64 28:45.0 9:16/M
4 Parker Olk MI 166 8 71 29:50.5 9:37/M
5 Alex Gilleylen Brighton MI 66 8 113 37:13.1 12:00/M
6 Bryson Johnston MI 98 9 146 55:06.8 17:46/M
Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Berry Brighton MI 275 15 2 19:15.2 6:13/M
2 Connor Norris Brighton MI 160 13 116 38:02.8 12:16/M
3 Cody Johnson MI 93 13 120 38:18.4 12:21/M
Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Kolpacki Brighton MI 251 19 6 21:28.7 6:55/M
2 Nick Chaplin Brighton MI 35 16 7 21:44.1 7:01/M
3 Dalton Brosnan MI 30 17 8 22:02.0 7:06/M
4 Tony Lanbert Howell MI 294 18 30 25:14.9 8:08/M
5 Matthew Springstead Brighton MI 199 19 38 25:30.4 8:14/M
6 Timothy Bart MI 13 16 40 25:58.8 8:23/M
7 Zach Rossetter Howell 295 16 42 26:16.5 8:28/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble MI 157 27 4 20:02.4 6:28/M
2 Shawn Burke Ypsilanti MI 263 20 9 22:14.6 7:10/M
3 Jarrett Burk Ypsilanti MI 262 24 10 22:16.1 7:11/M
4 Christopher Goins MI 72 27 20 24:11.4 7:48/M
5 Jay Krause Brighton MI 111 20 21 24:15.8 7:49/M
6 Adam Myers MI 149 27 23 24:33.5 7:55/M
7 Russell Lady MI 115 29 28 24:54.3 8:02/M
8 David Springstead MI 198 22 39 25:43.2 8:18/M
9 Anthony Pancoast MI 170 29 43 26:18.1 8:29/M
10 Matthew Johnson MI 96 29 54 27:42.3 8:56/M
11 Jeff Keown MI 104 29 62 28:34.5 9:13/M
12 Justin Myers MI 152 29 92 32:42.9 10:33/M
13 Jake Dadd Ann Arbor MI 271 28 93 32:43.5 10:33/M
14 Chris Cord MI 40 26 144 46:21.3 14:57/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Wisniewski Ann Arbor MI 268 38 13 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Mark Atkins MI 7 35 22 24:16.8 7:50/M
3 Brian Pauly MI 173 31 50 27:26.5 8:51/M
4 Ryan Fritsch MI 59 38 52 27:35.4 8:54/M
5 Steven Olk MI 167 39 72 29:54.5 9:39/M
6 Brad Bullard MI 32 35 88 32:17.4 10:25/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Kosnian 1416 49 12 22:40.3 7:19/M
2 Dan Bender MI 18 41 14 22:46.9 7:21/M
3 Dan Johnson Linden MI 94 44 16 22:53.3 7:23/M
4 David Tapia-Vidal MI 210 40 19 24:07.9 7:47/M
5 Chris Whitcomb Brighton MI 240 41 24 24:36.0 7:56/M
6 Bruce Heatley MI 86 49 31 25:17.8 8:09/M
7 Mike Bourke Brighton MI 1410 47 32 25:20.2 8:10/M
8 Vince Price MI 180 48 34 25:20.6 8:10/M
9 Brian Walker Howell MI 223 42 57 28:07.7 9:04/M
10 Randy Pauly MI 174 48 61 28:32.1 9:12/M
11 Scott Staber Pinckney MI 278 49 67 29:09.8 9:24/M
12 Gregory Spangler MI 197 41 74 30:11.8 9:44/M
13 Todd Stutz MI 209 47 77 30:22.9 9:48/M
14 Jonathan Krause Brighton MI 112 46 78 30:38.3 9:53/M
15 Bryan Norris Brighton MI 159 43 85 31:39.7 10:13/M
16 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 281 48 109 36:50.7 11:53/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Reynalds Pinckney MI 250 55 11 22:19.0 7:12/M
2 Scott Grudzien South Lyon MI 1414 53 18 23:58.6 7:44/M
3 Stan Schafer Brighton MI 299 54 26 24:40.3 7:57/M
4 Jeff Fletcher Brighton MI 284 58 41 26:11.1 8:27/M
5 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton MI 1430 50 82 31:12.3 10:04/M
6 Rick Gall Brighton MI 1417 58 89 32:18.1 10:25/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman MI 139 67 66 29:07.3 9:24/M
2 David Mika Brighton MI 1423 60 145 46:21.8 14:57/M




10K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucille Gilders Howell MI 65 32 9 45:54.7 7:24/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 258 62 11 46:39.1 7:31/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernadette Zwaams Ann Arbor MI 272 29 12 48:04.8 7:45/M
2 Gillian Nichols Brighton MI 249 20 35 53:37.4 8:39/M
3 Amanda Sutton Novi MI 243 21 36 53:37.6 8:39/M
4 Anne Torrez MI 215 29 43 54:41.5 8:49/M
5 Maria Mysliwski MI 154 24 49 56:30.1 9:07/M
6 Ashley Leech Howell MI 1412 26 52 57:45.9 9:19/M
7 Jenea Gardner Howell CO 60 24 58 1:01:50.5 9:58/M
8 Tiffany Hoang MI 89 24 60 1:02:51.2 10:08/M
9 Jenni Pielack MI 175 21 66 1:07:00.4 10:48/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Olk MI 162 39 28 51:58.7 8:23/M
2 Regen Newton MI 156 35 31 52:49.2 8:31/M
3 Michelle Costa MI 42 34 40 53:59.2 8:42/M
4 Katie Schneider MI 188 34 44 54:44.5 8:50/M
5 Jennifer Harper Brighton MI 82 35 51 57:09.3 9:13/M
6 Courtney Grater Novi MI 74 34 54 1:00:09.7 9:42/M
7 Beth Adas MI 1 37 56 1:01:16.7 9:53/M
8 Kristi White MI 227 36 59 1:02:27.4 10:04/M
9 Rachel Sabourin MI 187 32 61 1:04:50.3 10:27/M
10 Heather Cresmen MI 43 36 67 1:08:48.3 11:06/M
11 Jennifer Morris MI 145 30 68 1:08:49.1 11:06/M
12 Amy Colligan Redford MI 38 39 69 1:09:10.2 11:09/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Foresman Brighton MI 57 40 14 49:23.9 7:58/M
2 Mary Vangordon 1425 44 15 49:27.1 7:59/M
3 Sonia Thorley MI 213 44 41 54:16.9 8:45/M
4 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 212 49 50 56:34.5 9:07/M
5 Michelle Krause Brighton MI 114 49 55 1:00:35.3 9:46/M
6 Riza Arroyo MI 5 40 62 1:04:55.5 10:28/M
7 Laura Davis Whitmore Lake MI 46 42 63 1:05:02.7 10:29/M
8 Elizabeth Kingsley MI 106 40 64 1:05:39.6 10:35/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hayes Brighton MI 1428 52 39 53:50.9 8:41/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Kern MI 105 26 1 38:54.9 6:16/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernard Brosnan Howell MI 29 41 3 42:57.3 6:56/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Maddock MI 125 24 18 50:00.3 8:04/M
2 Sean Torrez MI 216 27 21 50:25.8 8:08/M
3 Adam Leech Howell MI 1413 27 23 50:57.3 8:13/M
4 Mike Sherman MI 192 29 24 51:13.8 8:16/M
5 Colin Zarzycki Ann Arbor MI 270 25 29 52:18.8 8:26/M
6 Christopher Don MI 50 28 42 54:36.1 8:48/M
7 Raymond Jensen Belleville MI 296 29 45 55:01.9 8:52/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 298 33 2 40:10.2 6:29/M
2 Michael Merdinian Brighton MI 264 38 17 49:56.8 8:03/M
3 Jun Arroyo MI 4 39 32 52:57.5 8:32/M
4 Stephen Drahos MI 51 35 34 53:23.6 8:37/M
5 Brian Lefevre MI 117 31 38 53:49.5 8:41/M
6 Dave Grater MI 75 36 65 1:06:15.8 10:41/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Minoru Mitsuhashi Novi MI 280 49 4 43:33.9 7:01/M
2 Jon Dix MI 49 41 5 44:20.0 7:09/M
3 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 279 48 6 45:12.1 7:17/M
4 Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 34 48 7 45:16.0 7:18/M
5 Dave Thielking Brighton MI 1411 48 10 46:29.8 7:30/M
6 Brian Newcomb Howell MI 248 43 16 49:27.3 7:59/M
7 John Boyd Ann Arbor MI 241 49 26 51:47.7 8:21/M
8 Steve Falk Brighton MI 247 44 30 52:29.3 8:28/M
9 Maurice Kavanagh MI 103 47 37 53:40.8 8:39/M
10 Lawrence Porter Troy MI 179 43 47 56:22.5 9:05/M
11 Lowell Lomo MI 120 42 53 59:08.9 9:32/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hayes Brighton MI 1429 53 13 48:38.5 7:51/M
2 Edward Maddock MI 124 54 19 50:08.6 8:05/M
3 John Sherman MI 191 56 25 51:13.9 8:16/M
4 Citrus Zarzycki` Torrington CT 269 56 33 53:00.5 8:33/M
5 Gary Pilchak Brighton MI 176 53 48 56:23.2 9:06/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 45 65 8 45:52.6 7:24/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 257 65 20 50:12.5 8:06/M
3 Greg Merwin Weidman MI 137 65 22 50:54.6 8:13/M
4 Phillip Leja MI 118 60 27 51:57.3 8:23/M
5 Bill Garrity MI 61 63 46 56:01.2 9:02/M
6 Robert Loverde MI 121 62 57 1:01:45.8 9:58/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED