forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Apr. 28, 2012 2012 Live Like Andi Novi, MI
Provided by RF Timing


10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Costa Hartland MI 503 M 40:33.3 40:33.3 6:27/M
2 Adan Gomez Livonia MI 508 M 39:26.8 42:03.4 6:22/M
3 Tim Kelley Novi MI 520 M 40:46.2 41:25.3 6:35/M
4 Zoltan Suranyi Novi MI 531 M 40:47.2 41:18.3 6:35/M
5 Steven Jones Novi MI 515 M 41:09.0 41:40.9 6:38/M
6 Bob Holloway Plymouth MI 511 M 41:58.4 42:29.0 6:46/M
7 Gretchen Holloway Plymouth MI 512 F 42:32.7 42:32.7 6:47/M
8 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 701 F 44:57.4 45:36.9 7:15/M
9 Chris Truman Plymouth MI 534 M 45:09.3 45:40.5 7:17/M
10 Gabriel Mudel 396 M 45:57.6 46:29.3 7:25/M
11 Bob Wolschleger South Lyon MI 536 M 46:14.3 47:15.5 7:27/M
12 Scott Silverson South Lyon MI 530 M 47:36.3 48:25.5 7:41/M
13 Claire Nuttall South Lyon MI 523 F 48:56.8 49:28.5 7:54/M
14 David Warmbier Farmington Hills MI 535 M 48:57.0 48:57.0 7:54/M
15 Derek Onkka Redford MI 525 M 50:36.6 51:11.3 8:10/M
16 Jean-Paul Guiboux Novi MI 509 M 51:48.2 52:30.4 8:21/M
17 Karen Semaan West Bloomfield MI 540 F 53:03.9 53:40.5 8:33/M
18 Meghan O'Connell Plymouth MI 113 F 53:07.4 53:44.4 8:34/M
19 Mark Nowickel 544 M 53:27.4 54:41.6 8:37/M
20 Cheryl Jovanovich West Bloomfield MI 517 F 53:56.5 54:35.4 8:42/M
21 Chris Pugh Pinckney MI 528 M 55:00.4 55:38.3 8:52/M
22 Nicholas Poniatowski Westland MI 527 M 56:11.0 57:13.5 9:04/M
23 Cathy Jordan Canton MI 516 F 56:35.2 57:33.3 9:08/M
24 Kimberly Schneider Byron MI 529 F 58:06.2 58:46.8 9:22/M
25 James Scott South Lyon MICHIGAN 542 M 58:35.6 59:56.2 9:27/M
26 Sue Beaufait Wixom MI 501 F 1:01:13.8 1:01:49.0 9:52/M
27 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 522 M 1:02:04.1 1:02:54.8 10:01/M
28 Bonnie Keenmon Livonia MI 519 F 1:02:12.8 1:03:14.3 10:02/M
29 Jon Henrich Birmingham MI 510 M 1:02:26.6 1:03:02.0 10:04/M
30 Shojr Kurono 545 M 1:03:56.8 1:04:32.4 10:19/M
31 Jessica Onkka Redford MI 526 F 1:05:40.9 1:06:15.8 10:35/M
32 Juliann Geisinger Plymouth MI 507 F 1:06:32.7 1:07:13.0 10:44/M
33 Brad Wozniak Novi MI 537 M 1:09:46.4 1:10:49.1 11:15/M
34 Ashley Keenmon Novi MI 518 F 1:09:46.6 1:10:49.1 11:15/M
35 Ronald Yee Dearborn Heights MI 538 M 1:16:52.6 1:17:36.1 12:24/M
36 Gary Brancaleone 543 M 1:16:54.2 1:17:38.6 12:24/M
37 Terry Cruice Troy MI 505 M 1:16:55.7 1:17:38.9 12:24/M
38 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 524 F 1:16:56.3 1:17:44.0 12:25/M



10k Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gretchen Holloway Plymouth MI 512 37 1 42:32.7 42:32.7 6:47/M
Top
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Nuttall South Lyon MI 523 18 3 48:56.8 49:28.5 7:54/M
Top
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meghan O'Connell Plymouth MI 113 21 5 53:07.4 53:44.4 8:34/M
2 Kimberly Schneider Byron MI 529 22 8 58:06.2 58:46.8 9:22/M
3 Ashley Keenmon Novi MI 518 23 13 1:09:46.6 1:10:49.1 11:15/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Onkka Redford MI 526 28 11 1:05:40.9 1:06:15.8 10:35/M
Top
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 701 38 2 44:57.4 45:36.9 7:15/M
2 Cheryl Jovanovich West Bloomfield MI 517 39 6 53:56.5 54:35.4 8:42/M
Top
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Beaufait Wixom MI 501 40 9 1:01:13.8 1:01:49.0 9:52/M
Top
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Semaan West Bloomfield MI 540 49 4 53:03.9 53:40.5 8:33/M
2 Cathy Jordan Canton MI 516 45 7 56:35.2 57:33.3 9:08/M
3 Juliann Geisinger Plymouth MI 507 45 12 1:06:32.7 1:07:13.0 10:44/M
Top
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Keenmon Livonia MI 519 57 10 1:02:12.8 1:03:14.3 10:02/M
2 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 524 55 14 1:16:56.3 1:17:44.0 12:25/M
Top
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Costa Hartland MI 503 41 1 40:33.3 40:33.3 6:27/M
Top
Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Mudel 396 12 8 45:57.6 46:29.3 7:25/M
Top
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Wozniak Novi MI 537 24 21 1:09:46.4 1:10:49.1 11:15/M
Top
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Onkka Redford MI 525 29 12 50:36.6 51:11.3 8:10/M
2 Nicholas Poniatowski Westland MI 527 28 16 56:11.0 57:13.5 9:04/M
Top
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Nowickel 544 34 14 53:27.4 54:41.6 8:37/M
Top
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Holloway Plymouth MI 511 39 6 41:58.4 42:29.0 6:46/M
Top
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoltan Suranyi Novi MI 531 43 4 40:47.2 41:18.3 6:35/M
2 Chris Truman Plymouth MI 534 41 7 45:09.3 45:40.5 7:17/M
3 Bob Wolschleger South Lyon MI 536 43 9 46:14.3 47:15.5 7:27/M
4 Scott Silverson South Lyon MI 530 44 10 47:36.3 48:25.5 7:41/M
5 Chris Pugh Pinckney MI 528 42 15 55:00.4 55:38.3 8:52/M
6 Shojr Kurono 545 40 20 1:03:56.8 1:04:32.4 10:19/M
Top
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adan Gomez Livonia MI 508 47 2 39:26.8 42:03.4 6:22/M
2 Tim Kelley Novi MI 520 45 3 40:46.2 41:25.3 6:35/M
3 Steven Jones Novi MI 515 48 5 41:09.0 41:40.9 6:38/M
4 David Warmbier Farmington Hills MI 535 47 11 48:57.0 48:57.0 7:54/M
5 Jean-Paul Guiboux Novi MI 509 45 13 51:48.2 52:30.4 8:21/M
6 Jon Henrich Birmingham MI 510 45 19 1:02:26.6 1:03:02.0 10:04/M
Top
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Scott South Lyon MICHIGAN 542 53 17 58:35.6 59:56.2 9:27/M
Top
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Yee Dearborn Heights MI 538 59 22 1:16:52.6 1:17:36.1 12:24/M
2 Gary Brancaleone 543 56 23 1:16:54.2 1:17:38.6 12:24/M
Top
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 522 62 18 1:02:04.1 1:02:54.8 10:01/M
2 Terry Cruice Troy MI 505 62 24 1:16:55.7 1:17:38.9 12:24/M



10 Mile Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cyndi Senatore Novi MI 733 43 1 1:20:21.4 1:20:21.4 7:59/M
Top
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Dettloff Livonia MI 705 23 4 1:25:56.8 1:26:29.3 8:36/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Velthoven South Lyon MI 724 29 3 1:25:53.9 1:26:26.5 8:35/M
2 Karissa Meyer South Lyon MI 718 26 12 1:37:29.0 1:38:05.0 9:45/M
Top
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Zathey South Lyon MI 734 34 7 1:30:21.1 1:30:56.1 9:02/M
2 Emily Vanveelen Livonia MI 723 30 8 1:31:38.0 1:32:11.5 9:10/M
3 Devonie Townsend Ann Arbor MI 722 34 10 1:34:13.2 1:34:49.5 9:25/M
Top
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 717 37 2 1:21:50.0 1:22:24.1 8:11/M
2 Megan Mahoney Royal Oak MI 714 35 14 1:43:41.2 1:44:17.6 10:22/M
Top
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Gelb London 708 41 9 1:31:54.9 1:32:25.9 9:11/M
Top
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 730 46 5 1:26:43.6 1:27:19.4 8:40/M
2 Janie Vitek Wixom MI 735 45 11 1:34:21.9 1:34:57.6 9:26/M
Top
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Kornfeld West Bloomfield MI 712 52 13 1:37:47.6 1:38:20.9 9:47/M
2 Helen Ellis Commerce Twp MI 706 51 15 1:44:51.5 1:45:25.9 10:29/M
Top
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Mathers Bloomfield Hills MI 715 61 6 1:26:58.3 1:27:31.4 8:42/M
Top
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 721 59 1 1:07:39.6 1:07:39.6 6:46/M
Top
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Pruchnik 737 32 7 1:20:52.1 1:21:26.7 8:05/M
2 Daniel Wyman Westland MI 728 33 8 1:21:18.7 1:21:57.3 8:08/M
3 Brandon Davis South Lyon MI 704 30 15 1:37:28.6 1:38:04.2 9:45/M
Top
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Wyman Canton MI 727 38 10 1:25:51.5 1:26:29.3 8:35/M
Top
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitch Kraemer South Lyon MI 713 43 14 1:32:50.5 1:33:25.6 9:17/M
Top
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Kolchinsky Farmington Hills MI 711 45 2 1:10:27.0 1:10:59.9 7:03/M
2 Timothy Bunker Livonia MI 702 46 3 1:14:12.2 1:14:46.5 7:25/M
3 Brian Whitesell Zionsville IN 725 47 4 1:14:36.3 1:15:08.6 7:28/M
4 Brian Wright South Lyon MI 726 49 5 1:16:36.4 1:16:37.2 7:40/M
5 Paul Thielking Brighton MI 739 49 6 1:17:55.0 1:18:29.1 7:48/M
6 Kevin Cooper Troy MI 703 45 9 1:23:30.0 1:23:30.0 8:21/M
7 Scott McDonald Pinckney MI 732 49 12 1:27:45.3 1:28:20.9 8:47/M
Top
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Beale Northville MI 736 52 11 1:27:18.1 1:27:51.4 8:44/M
2 Rick Kline Novi MI 710 50 13 1:30:32.0 1:31:06.4 9:03/M
3 Terrell Mathis Detroit MI 716 52 19 1:47:36.4 1:48:11.4 10:46/M
Top
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Ellis Commerce Twp MI 707 58 18 1:44:51.1 1:45:25.3 10:29/M



10 Mile Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 721 M 1:07:39.6 1:07:39.6 6:46/M
2 Todd Kolchinsky Farmington Hills MI 711 M 1:10:27.0 1:10:59.9 7:03/M
3 Timothy Bunker Livonia MI 702 M 1:14:12.2 1:14:46.5 7:25/M
4 Brian Whitesell Zionsville IN 725 M 1:14:36.3 1:15:08.6 7:28/M
5 Brian Wright South Lyon MI 726 M 1:16:36.4 1:16:37.2 7:40/M
6 Paul Thielking Brighton MI 739 M 1:17:55.0 1:18:29.1 7:48/M
7 Cyndi Senatore Novi MI 733 F 1:20:21.4 1:20:21.4 7:59/M
8 Joe Pruchnik 737 M 1:20:52.1 1:21:26.7 8:05/M
9 Daniel Wyman Westland MI 728 M 1:21:18.7 1:21:57.3 8:08/M
10 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 717 F 1:21:50.0 1:22:24.1 8:11/M
11 Kevin Cooper Troy MI 703 M 1:23:30.0 1:23:30.0 8:21/M
12 Chuck Wyman Canton MI 727 M 1:25:51.5 1:26:29.3 8:35/M
13 Amy Velthoven South Lyon MI 724 F 1:25:53.9 1:26:26.5 8:35/M
14 Amanda Dettloff Livonia MI 705 F 1:25:56.8 1:26:29.3 8:36/M
15 Valerie Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 730 F 1:26:43.6 1:27:19.4 8:40/M
16 Pamela Mathers Bloomfield Hills MI 715 F 1:26:58.3 1:27:31.4 8:42/M
17 Ben Beale Northville MI 736 M 1:27:18.1 1:27:51.4 8:44/M
18 Scott McDonald Pinckney MI 732 M 1:27:45.3 1:28:20.9 8:47/M
19 Colleen Zathey South Lyon MI 734 F 1:30:21.1 1:30:56.1 9:02/M
20 Rick Kline Novi MI 710 M 1:30:32.0 1:31:06.4 9:03/M
21 Emily Vanveelen Livonia MI 723 F 1:31:38.0 1:32:11.5 9:10/M
22 Kara Gelb London 708 F 1:31:54.9 1:32:25.9 9:11/M
23 Mitch Kraemer South Lyon MI 713 M 1:32:50.5 1:33:25.6 9:17/M
24 Devonie Townsend Ann Arbor MI 722 F 1:34:13.2 1:34:49.5 9:25/M
25 Janie Vitek Wixom MI 735 F 1:34:21.9 1:34:57.6 9:26/M
26 Brandon Davis South Lyon MI 704 M 1:37:28.6 1:38:04.2 9:45/M
27 Karissa Meyer South Lyon MI 718 F 1:37:29.0 1:38:05.0 9:45/M
28 Richard Scheck Troy MI 719 M 1:37:47.5 1:38:20.8 9:47/M
29 Pam Kornfeld West Bloomfield MI 712 F 1:37:47.6 1:38:20.9 9:47/M
30 Marcel Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 729 M 1:38:30.3 1:39:06.3 9:51/M
31 Megan Mahoney Royal Oak MI 714 F 1:43:41.2 1:44:17.6 10:22/M
32 Tim Ellis Commerce Twp MI 707 M 1:44:51.1 1:45:25.3 10:29/M
33 Helen Ellis Commerce Twp MI 706 F 1:44:51.5 1:45:25.9 10:29/M
34 Terrell Mathis Detroit MI 716 M 1:47:36.4 1:48:11.4 10:46/M



Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carly Whitesell Zionsville IN 149 16 5k 1 20:38.3 20:38.3 6:39/M
Top
Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Meldrum Pinckney MI 98 0 5k 82 32:57.4 33:54.5 10:38/M
2 Karen Welch Novi MI 361 0 W5k 133 47:05.6 48:35.7 15:11/M
3 Susan Cucksey Novi MI 367 0 W5k 168 51:23.4 53:08.3 16:35/M
4 Robbie Hurley Novi MI 368 0 W5k 170 51:28.8 53:12.9 16:36/M
5 Sharon Van Gylder Plymouth MI 350 0 W5k 172 51:34.0 52:30.4 16:38/M
6 Barb Wertheimer Bingham Farms MI 353 W5k 180 53:10.0 54:37.5 17:09/M
7 Nicole Simmon Novi MI 313 0 W5k 193 55:14.6 56:38.0 17:49/M
Top
Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Weisberg Milford MI 186 8 5k 97 38:33.9 39:06.4 12:26/M
2 Anna Suranyi Novi MI 317 8 W5k 112 43:46.4 45:11.2 14:07/M
3 Alyssa Welch Novi MI 362 8 W5k 132 47:03.4 48:31.0 15:11/M
4 Kyra Katchuba Novo MI 265 7 W5k 183 53:16.7 54:50.1 17:11/M
5 Samantha Maday 385 8 W5k 185 53:50.5 55:11.1 17:22/M
6 Blaire King Novi MI 268 8 W5k 191 54:29.7 55:58.9 17:35/M
7 Marisa Martin South Lyon MI 342 8 W5k 194 55:21.5 56:44.1 17:51/M
Top
Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Lesko Novi MI 80 14 5k 2 21:52.0 22:23.1 7:03/M
2 Emily Jones Novi MI 64 10 5k 3 22:21.2 22:53.9 7:13/M
3 Amita Goindi Novi MI 47 14 5k 6 23:01.4 23:33.1 7:25/M
4 Summer Mitchell Novi MI 102 13 5k 7 23:06.8 23:32.0 7:27/M
5 Melanie Dunnuck South Lyom MI 170 12 5k 8 23:34.3 24:07.0 7:36/M
6 Sierra Suter South Lyon MI 319 14 W5k 21 25:38.9 26:12.3 8:16/M
7 Madison Ponder South Lyon MI 168 12 5k 25 26:24.5 27:00.8 8:31/M
Top
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Holt Novi MI 514 19 5k 5 22:24.9 23:00.3 7:14/M
2 Kirsten Adgate South Lyon MI 3 16 5k 27 26:30.8 27:05.0 8:33/M
3 Hannah Deindorfer Saranac MI 33 19 5k 32 26:43.5 28:13.6 8:37/M
4 Allison Myers East Lansing MI 105 19 5k 33 26:45.6 28:15.3 8:38/M
5 Taylor Laskowski South Lyon MI 77 16 5k 35 26:53.1 27:27.5 8:40/M
6 Sydney Tasker South Lyon MI 138 16 5k 36 27:24.8 28:02.0 8:50/M
7 Mackenzie Ahola South Lyon MI 4 15 5k 38 27:26.0 28:03.5 8:51/M
Top
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Trese Farmington Hills MI 142 20 5k 15 24:58.7 27:21.4 8:03/M
2 Andrea Trese Farmington Hills MI 139 22 5k 16 24:59.1 27:21.8 8:04/M
3 Sarah Snyder Novi MI 132 24 5k 42 27:41.9 28:19.0 8:56/M
4 Michelle Pitt Farmington Hills MI 118 23 5k 48 29:03.7 29:40.6 9:22/M
5 Caitlin O'Connell Plymouth MI 111 24 5k 59 30:10.6 31:34.6 9:44/M
6 Kelsey Cocke Novi MI 28 23 5k 69 30:46.3 31:40.3 9:55/M
7 Chelsea Cracraft Plymouth MI 29 24 5k 127 46:58.9 47:36.6 15:09/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Haas 169 27 5k 9 23:37.9 24:13.9 7:37/M
2 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 91 27 5k 13 24:44.5 25:37.8 7:59/M
3 Jackie Yurkunas Westland MI 155 25 5k 24 26:19.9 27:00.0 8:29/M
4 Tiffany Lynch Novi MI 89 25 5k 40 27:41.0 28:18.2 8:56/M
5 Christina Parrish New Hudson MI 115 25 5k 41 27:41.2 28:21.9 8:56/M
6 Christine Berry Chicago IL 7 27 5k 52 29:22.2 30:01.9 9:28/M
7 Liane Jones Linden MI 65 29 5k 53 29:22.7 29:59.0 9:28/M
Top
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kellee Bauer Waterford MI 5 34 5k 14 24:46.2 26:33.1 7:59/M
2 Jennifer Watson New Hudson MI 145 31 5k 17 25:11.8 27:01.2 8:07/M
3 Erin Saineghi Novi MI 127 30 5k 46 28:31.1 29:09.0 9:12/M
4 Rebecca Himm Northville MICHIGAN 196 33 5k 47 28:45.2 29:26.4 9:16/M
5 Rachel Diehl South Lyon MI 38 32 5k 49 29:15.1 30:05.6 9:26/M
6 Jenny Maples Waterford MI 93 30 5k 55 29:40.9 30:22.3 9:34/M
7 Heather Henwoos Livonia MI 55 34 5k 71 30:52.3 31:33.5 9:57/M
Top
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon St. Louis Garden City MI 133 35 5k 20 25:28.4 26:09.0 8:13/M
2 Emily Bright Plymouth MI 158 35 5k 22 26:11.8 27:08.3 8:27/M
3 Marie Lally South Lyon MI 74 36 5k 37 27:25.3 28:00.0 8:51/M
4 Sarah Saxton Dublin OH 128 37 5k 61 30:21.6 30:59.3 9:47/M
5 Julia Saeli New Hudson MI 126 39 5k 64 30:23.3 31:11.7 9:48/M
6 Jennifer McDonnell South Lyon MI 95 38 5k 75 31:54.1 32:38.0 10:17/M
7 Amanda Rudy Walled Lake MI 125 35 5k 81 32:29.0 33:38.0 10:29/M
Top
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Jones Novi MI 66 41 5k 4 22:21.6 22:54.5 7:13/M
2 Kelly Ponder South Lyon MI 167 43 5k 10 24:07.1 24:43.5 7:47/M
3 Susan Tasker South Lyon MI 137 41 5k 12 24:27.0 25:05.7 7:53/M
4 Patricia Raines Wolverine Lake MI 122 41 5k 18 25:23.3 27:32.3 8:11/M
5 Deborah Moore Commerce Twp MI 103 42 5k 23 26:14.4 27:19.3 8:28/M
6 Christie Kasparian Commerce Twp MI 68 40 5k 34 26:47.7 27:52.7 8:38/M
7 Kristine Elliot Walled Lake MI 41 42 5k 43 27:54.9 31:11.5 9:00/M
Top
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Deline South Lyon MI 231 46 W5k 11 24:18.2 24:18.2 7:50/M
2 Lisa Howell Novi MI 57 47 5k 50 29:18.9 30:13.2 9:27/M
3 Jennafer Prain South Lyon MI 119 46 5k 56 29:49.3 30:59.5 9:37/M
4 Jennafer Prain South Lyon MI 120 46 5k 57 29:49.4 30:59.5 9:37/M
5 Dawn Mitchell Novi MI 101 47 5k 58 30:07.4 30:39.3 9:43/M
6 Rhonda Rafter Lincoln Park MI 163 49 5k 77 32:14.6 33:09.6 10:24/M
7 Dawn Losee White Lake MI 87 46 5k 78 32:21.1 33:03.3 10:26/M
Top
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Trese Farmington Hills MI 141 51 5k 19 25:24.4 26:05.0 8:12/M
2 Deborah Diehr Westland MI 39 52 5k 39 27:29.6 28:07.5 8:52/M
3 Dorothy McGuire 188 52 5k 72 31:02.7 32:07.9 10:01/M
4 Jackie Lindberg Novi MI 81 53 5k 76 32:01.3 33:11.0 10:20/M
5 Margaret Gooch Canton MI 249 54 W5k 87 34:01.3 34:42.9 10:58/M
6 Debi Goodman Novi MI 251 54 W5k 113 44:28.1 45:25.0 14:21/M
7 Sue Cocke Novi MI 225 54 W5k 115 44:38.1 45:34.3 14:24/M
Top
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Virginia Foley Morthville MI 244 56 W5k 136 47:20.8 48:10.0 15:16/M
2 Gloria Cruice Troy MI 230 59 W5k 179 53:06.9 54:41.3 17:08/M
3 Susanne Szlaga Novi MI 347 59 W5k 196 55:33.3 57:16.0 17:55/M
4 Ann Marie Turnquist Almont MI 348 58 W5k 214 57:08.4 57:59.5 18:26/M
5 Peggy Berry South Lyon MI 215 57 W5k 217 57:21.6 58:08.6 18:30/M
Top
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela O'Briant Flint MI 300 60 W5k 122 45:52.5 46:53.2 14:48/M
2 Karen Hollens West Bloomfield MI 259 60 W5k 163 49:37.9 50:47.1 16:00/M
3 Pamela Mathers Bloomfield Hills MI 288 61 W5k 181 53:10.0 54:46.1 17:09/M
4 Carolyn Briston Sterling Heights MI 221 62 W5k 202 56:28.5 57:23.1 18:13/M
Top
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Ponder Dearborn MI 305 69 W5k 152 49:05.9 50:34.1 15:50/M
Top
Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynne Deline Novi MI 233 71 W5k 151 48:49.9 49:32.4 15:45/M
2 Bev. Tasker South Lyon MI 320 72 W5k 164 49:44.4 50:31.0 16:03/M
3 Sandy Detlefs 392 70 W5k 219 58:03.5 58:03.5 18:44/M
Top
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alfredo Cateriano Novi MI 23 51 5k 1 20:36.9 20:36.9 6:39/M
Top
Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Artemio Chavez 192 0 5k 50 30:21.8 31:23.0 9:47/M
2 John Bysiorek 189 0 5k 51 30:33.3 31:39.5 9:51/M
3 Cory Ford 378 0 W5k 58 44:18.2 47:04.9 14:17/M
4 Ryan Trapp 400 0 W5k 59 44:18.5 47:04.6 14:17/M
5 Bill Wertheimer Bingham Farms MI 352 0 W5k 84 57:34.8 58:31.0 18:34/M
Top
Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brody Whitesell Zionsville IN 323 9 W5k 39 26:34.6 27:06.9 8:34/M
2 Nicholas Suranyi Novi MI 318 6 W5k 64 47:13.4 48:37.3 15:14/M
Top
Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Maday 199 11 5k 4 21:01.1 22:12.8 6:47/M
2 Michael Jecmen Novi MI 63 12 5k 7 22:01.2 22:33.6 7:06/M
3 Cabe Tasker South Lyon MI 136 14 5k 10 23:03.7 23:42.9 7:26/M
4 Ryan Welch Novi MI 178 13 5k 12 23:09.4 24:02.9 7:28/M
5 Sam Goode Northville MI 48 14 5k 13 23:18.2 23:56.4 7:31/M
6 Austin Dubois Novi MI 195 13 5k 14 23:22.8 24:02.1 7:32/M
7 Spencer Deline South Lyon MI 36 13 5k 15 23:41.0 24:17.0 7:38/M
Top
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Turnquist Almont MI 165 17 5k 17 23:52.2 24:33.4 7:42/M
2 Tom Berry South Lyon MI 9 19 5k 18 23:52.7 24:33.2 7:42/M
3 Michael Rutkowski Brighton MICHIGAN 181 16 5k 20 24:08.1 24:47.0 7:47/M
4 Steven Katofiasc Brighton MI 69 15 5k 21 24:08.9 24:47.4 7:47/M
5 Rob Razburgaj Novi MI 123 18 5k 24 24:46.2 25:55.0 7:59/M
6 Nicholas Semaan West Bloomfield MI 164 19 5k 36 26:08.2 26:44.8 8:26/M
7 Art Chavez 191 19 5k 47 28:55.8 29:57.8 9:20/M
Top
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bret Cocke Novi MI 27 24 5k 37 26:09.5 27:06.0 8:26/M
2 Kyle Malarkey Novi MI 282 21 W5k 74 51:21.9 52:15.9 16:34/M
Top
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Barry 398 28 5k 11 23:08.2 24:14.7 7:28/M
2 Michael Lukasak East China MI 88 26 5k 28 25:21.3 27:19.2 8:11/M
3 Lee Kleinow 394 25 5k 35 26:06.4 27:28.1 8:25/M
4 Scott Rourke Plymouth MI 124 25 5k 46 28:41.1 30:04.9 9:15/M
5 Ryan Sackman 381 25 W5k 77 53:58.5 55:35.1 17:25/M
Top
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Watson New Hudson MI 144 31 5k 19 23:53.6 25:40.0 7:42/M
2 Kyle Zimpleman South Lyon MI 157 34 5k 29 25:23.6 26:32.1 8:11/M
3 Chad Marcotte Beaverton MI 286 34 W5k 76 52:04.8 53:11.2 16:48/M
Top
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryndon Skelton Plymouth MI 130 35 5k 3 20:58.1 21:43.8 6:46/M
2 Scott Mlynarczyk South Lyon MI 185 35 5k 34 26:04.6 27:10.0 8:25/M
3 Jeremy Harnish Novi MI 54 37 5k 42 26:54.5 27:34.4 8:41/M
4 Nick MacKool 377 39 W5k 60 44:34.0 45:47.2 14:23/M
5 Danny Mui Birmingham MI 297 37 W5k 83 56:44.3 58:17.0 18:18/M
Top
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Simmon Novi MI 129 44 5k 2 20:22.0 23:30.5 6:34/M
2 Dan Welch Novi MI 399 42 5k 6 21:37.7 23:17.6 6:58/M
3 Steven Dutton 194 43 5k 22 24:11.5 24:51.9 7:48/M
4 Joel Larue Whitehall MI 76 44 5k 25 24:55.6 26:16.2 8:02/M
5 John Jarvis Novi MI 62 44 5k 31 25:47.9 26:24.9 8:19/M
6 Darin Adgate South Lyon MI 1 44 5k 40 26:35.6 27:11.2 8:35/M
7 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 17 43 5k 41 26:51.7 29:19.3 8:40/M
Top
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Crawford 397 47 5k 5 21:07.4 21:42.0 6:49/M
2 Tom Crawford Ann Arbor MI 30 47 5k 8 22:50.7 23:26.1 7:22/M
3 Tom Lindberg Novi MI 83 48 5k 30 25:33.7 26:43.4 8:15/M
4 James Green South Lyon MI 49 47 5k 33 26:01.1 26:39.5 8:24/M
5 Chris Kapolnek Farmington Hills MI 67 45 5k 38 26:20.0 27:05.6 8:30/M
6 Bob Garza Dearborn Heights MI 44 45 5k 52 31:16.9 32:27.0 10:05/M
7 Brian Tasker 379 49 W5k 70 49:44.2 50:30.6 16:03/M
Top
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brennan Trese Farmington Hills MI 140 51 5k 9 22:56.0 24:42.0 7:24/M
2 Mark Pettovello Canton MI 116 53 5k 27 25:02.8 25:38.2 8:05/M
3 David McMullin Novi MI 96 54 5k 55 35:28.8 36:12.0 11:26/M
4 Robert O'Briant Flint MI 301 50 W5k 62 45:50.4 46:49.5 14:47/M
5 Brian Malarkey Novi MI 281 51 W5k 75 51:21.9 52:16.1 16:34/M
6 Ken Sprong South Lyon MI 315 52 W5k 79 54:12.5 55:16.2 17:29/M
Top
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Marcotte Marine City MI 287 61 W5k 66 48:25.1 49:27.3 15:37/M
2 Larry Quinn Midland MI 308 63 W5k 68 49:28.5 50:42.6 15:57/M
3 Daniel Bastian Novi MI 206 63 W5k 81 56:19.3 57:47.3 18:10/M
Top
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edwin Szlaga Novi MI 346 66 W5k 73 51:16.9 52:15.2 16:32/M
2 William McNish Farmington Hills MI 293 69 W5k 80 54:25.0 55:40.2 17:33/M



Place Name City Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alfredo Cateriano Novi MI 23 M 5k 20:36.9 20:36.9 6:39/M
2 Troy Simmon Novi MI 129 M 5k 20:22.0 23:30.5 6:34/M
3 Carly Whitesell Zionsville IN 149 F 5k 20:38.3 20:38.3 6:39/M
4 Bryndon Skelton Plymouth MI 130 M 5k 20:58.1 21:43.8 6:46/M
5 Blake Maday 199 M 5k 21:01.1 22:12.8 6:47/M
6 Bob Crawford 397 M 5k 21:07.4 21:42.0 6:49/M
7 Dan Welch Novi MI 399 M 5k 21:37.7 23:17.6 6:58/M
8 Hannah Lesko Novi MI 80 F 5k 21:52.0 22:23.1 7:03/M
9 Michael Jecmen Novi MI 63 M 5k 22:01.2 22:33.6 7:06/M
10 Emily Jones Novi MI 64 F 5k 22:21.2 22:53.9 7:13/M
11 Rachel Jones Novi MI 66 F 5k 22:21.6 22:54.5 7:13/M
12 Rebecca Holt Novi MI 514 F 5k 22:24.9 23:00.3 7:14/M
13 Tom Crawford Ann Arbor MI 30 M 5k 22:50.7 23:26.1 7:22/M
14 Brennan Trese Farmington Hills MI 140 M 5k 22:56.0 24:42.0 7:24/M
15 Amita Goindi Novi MI 47 F 5k 23:01.4 23:33.1 7:25/M
16 Cabe Tasker South Lyon MI 136 M 5k 23:03.7 23:42.9 7:26/M
17 Summer Mitchell Novi MI 102 F 5k 23:06.8 23:32.0 7:27/M
18 Nick Barry 398 M 5k 23:08.2 24:14.7 7:28/M
19 Ryan Welch Novi MI 178 M 5k 23:09.4 24:02.9 7:28/M
20 Sam Goode Northville MI 48 M 5k 23:18.2 23:56.4 7:31/M
21 Austin Dubois Novi MI 195 M 5k 23:22.8 24:02.1 7:32/M
22 Melanie Dunnuck South Lyom MI 170 F 5k 23:34.3 24:07.0 7:36/M
23 Katie Haas 169 F 5k 23:37.9 24:13.9 7:37/M
24 Spencer Deline South Lyon MI 36 M 5k 23:41.0 24:17.0 7:38/M
25 Alex Dickmann Novi MI 159 M 5k 23:43.7 24:36.9 7:39/M
26 Brian Turnquist Almont MI 165 M 5k 23:52.2 24:33.4 7:42/M
27 Tom Berry South Lyon MI 9 M 5k 23:52.7 24:33.2 7:42/M
28 Bryan Watson New Hudson MI 144 M 5k 23:53.6 25:40.0 7:42/M
29 Kelly Ponder South Lyon MI 167 F 5k 24:07.1 24:43.5 7:47/M
30 Michael Rutkowski Brighton MICHIGAN 181 M 5k 24:08.1 24:47.0 7:47/M
31 Steven Katofiasc Brighton MI 69 M 5k 24:08.9 24:47.4 7:47/M
32 Steven Dutton 194 M 5k 24:11.5 24:51.9 7:48/M
33 Cole Whitesell Zionsville IN 324 M W5k 24:16.3 24:16.3 7:50/M
34 Denise Deline South Lyon MI 231 F W5k 24:18.2 24:18.2 7:50/M
35 Susan Tasker South Lyon MI 137 F 5k 24:27.0 25:05.7 7:53/M
36 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 91 F 5k 24:44.5 25:37.8 7:59/M
37 Rob Razburgaj Novi MI 123 M 5k 24:46.2 25:55.0 7:59/M
38 Kellee Bauer Waterford MI 5 F 5k 24:46.2 26:33.1 7:59/M
39 Joel Larue Whitehall MI 76 M 5k 24:55.6 26:16.2 8:02/M
40 Sarah Trese Farmington Hills MI 142 F 5k 24:58.7 27:21.4 8:03/M
41 Andrea Trese Farmington Hills MI 139 F 5k 24:59.1 27:21.8 8:04/M
42 Jeremy Jarvis Novi MI 61 M 5k 25:01.2 25:38.7 8:04/M
43 Mark Pettovello Canton MI 116 M 5k 25:02.8 25:38.2 8:05/M
44 Jennifer Watson New Hudson MI 145 F 5k 25:11.8 27:01.2 8:07/M
45 Michael Lukasak East China MI 88 M 5k 25:21.3 27:19.2 8:11/M
46 Patricia Raines Wolverine Lake MI 122 F 5k 25:23.3 27:32.3 8:11/M
47 Kyle Zimpleman South Lyon MI 157 M 5k 25:23.6 26:32.1 8:11/M
48 Carolyn Trese Farmington Hills MI 141 F 5k 25:24.4 26:05.0 8:12/M
49 Shannon St. Louis Garden City MI 133 F 5k 25:28.4 26:09.0 8:13/M
50 Tom Lindberg Novi MI 83 M 5k 25:33.7 26:43.4 8:15/M
51 Sierra Suter South Lyon MI 319 F W5k 25:38.9 26:12.3 8:16/M
52 John Jarvis Novi MI 62 M 5k 25:47.9 26:24.9 8:19/M
53 Jack Lefevre South Lyon MI 78 M 5k 25:58.3 26:31.8 8:23/M
54 James Green South Lyon MI 49 M 5k 26:01.1 26:39.5 8:24/M
55 Scott Mlynarczyk South Lyon MI 185 M 5k 26:04.6 27:10.0 8:25/M
56 Lee Kleinow 394 M 5k 26:06.4 27:28.1 8:25/M
57 Nicholas Semaan West Bloomfield MI 164 M 5k 26:08.2 26:44.8 8:26/M
58 Bret Cocke Novi MI 27 M 5k 26:09.5 27:06.0 8:26/M
59 Emily Bright Plymouth MI 158 F 5k 26:11.8 27:08.3 8:27/M
60 Deborah Moore Commerce Twp MI 103 F 5k 26:14.4 27:19.3 8:28/M
61 Jackie Yurkunas Westland MI 155 F 5k 26:19.9 27:00.0 8:29/M
62 Chris Kapolnek Farmington Hills MI 67 M 5k 26:20.0 27:05.6 8:30/M
63 Madison Ponder South Lyon MI 168 F 5k 26:24.5 27:00.8 8:31/M
64 Alexia Ponder South Lyon MI 166 F 5k 26:26.9 27:01.8 8:32/M
65 Kirsten Adgate South Lyon MI 3 F 5k 26:30.8 27:05.0 8:33/M
66 Brody Whitesell Zionsville IN 323 M W5k 26:34.6 27:06.9 8:34/M
67 Joyce Cucksey Novi MI 31 F 5k 26:34.7 27:08.6 8:34/M
68 Darin Adgate South Lyon MI 1 M 5k 26:35.6 27:11.2 8:35/M
69 Kira Hurley Novi MI 58 F 5k 26:36.6 27:09.9 8:35/M
70 Julia Adgate South Lyon MI 2 F 5k 26:36.9 27:11.6 8:35/M
71 Mackenzie Flannery New Hudson MI 43 F 5k 26:43.4 27:27.3 8:37/M
72 Hannah Deindorfer Saranac MI 33 F 5k 26:43.5 28:13.6 8:37/M
73 Allison Myers East Lansing MI 105 F 5k 26:45.6 28:15.3 8:38/M
74 Christie Kasparian Commerce Twp MI 68 F 5k 26:47.7 27:52.7 8:38/M
75 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 17 M 5k 26:51.7 29:19.3 8:40/M
76 Taylor Laskowski South Lyon MI 77 F 5k 26:53.1 27:27.5 8:40/M
77 Jeremy Harnish Novi MI 54 M 5k 26:54.5 27:34.4 8:41/M
78 Sydney Tasker South Lyon MI 138 F 5k 27:24.8 28:02.0 8:50/M
79 Marie Lally South Lyon MI 74 F 5k 27:25.3 28:00.0 8:51/M
80 Jason Mo Novi MI 162 M 5k 27:25.5 28:20.1 8:51/M
81 Mackenzie Ahola South Lyon MI 4 F 5k 27:26.0 28:03.5 8:51/M
82 Deborah Diehr Westland MI 39 F 5k 27:29.6 28:07.5 8:52/M
83 Jack Guiboux Novi MI 53 M 5k 27:34.6 28:27.3 8:54/M
84 Steve Cicala Dearborn Heights MI 26 M 5k 27:35.8 28:22.1 8:54/M
85 Tiffany Lynch Novi MI 89 F 5k 27:41.0 28:18.2 8:56/M
86 Christina Parrish New Hudson MI 115 F 5k 27:41.2 28:21.9 8:56/M
87 Sarah Snyder Novi MI 132 F 5k 27:41.9 28:19.0 8:56/M
88 Kristine Elliot Walled Lake MI 41 F 5k 27:54.9 31:11.5 9:00/M
89 Samantha Lindberg Novi MI 82 F 5k 27:56.4 29:06.8 9:01/M
90 Lisa Morse Commerce MI 104 F 5k 28:24.2 29:30.7 9:10/M
91 Erin Saineghi Novi MI 127 F 5k 28:31.1 29:09.0 9:12/M
92 Scott Rourke Plymouth MI 124 M 5k 28:41.1 30:04.9 9:15/M
93 Rebecca Himm Northville MICHIGAN 196 F 5k 28:45.2 29:26.4 9:16/M
94 Art Chavez 191 M 5k 28:55.8 29:57.8 9:20/M
95 Michelle Pitt Farmington Hills MI 118 F 5k 29:03.7 29:40.6 9:22/M
96 Rachel Diehl South Lyon MI 38 F 5k 29:15.1 30:05.6 9:26/M
97 Lisa Howell Novi MI 57 F 5k 29:18.9 30:13.2 9:27/M
98 Chad Howell Novi MI 56 M 5k 29:19.4 30:12.3 9:27/M
99 Shelly Berry South Lyon MI 8 F 5k 29:22.1 30:01.5 9:28/M
100 Christine Berry Chicago IL 7 F 5k 29:22.2 30:01.9 9:28/M

Place Name City Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Liane Jones Linden MI 65 F 5k 29:22.7 29:59.0 9:28/M
102 Lisa Camfield Wixom MI 20 F 5k 29:24.0 29:56.4 9:29/M
103 Ryan Bertram Zionsville IN 216 M W5k 29:36.5 30:10.2 9:33/M
104 Jenny Maples Waterford MI 93 F 5k 29:40.9 30:22.3 9:34/M
105 Jennafer Prain South Lyon MI 119 F 5k 29:49.3 30:59.5 9:37/M
106 Jennafer Prain South Lyon MI 120 F 5k 29:49.4 30:59.5 9:37/M
107 Dawn Mitchell Novi MI 101 F 5k 30:07.4 30:39.3 9:43/M
108 Caitlin O'Connell Plymouth MI 111 F 5k 30:10.6 31:34.6 9:44/M
109 Kelly Weigle Dublin OH 146 F 5k 30:18.8 30:57.7 9:46/M
110 Sarah Saxton Dublin OH 128 F 5k 30:21.6 30:59.3 9:47/M
111 Artemio Chavez 192 M 5k 30:21.8 31:23.0 9:47/M
112 Melissa Mamula Dublin OH 92 F 5k 30:21.8 31:00.5 9:47/M
113 Kristen Calder-Bowman South Lyon MI 19 F 5k 30:22.6 30:57.0 9:48/M
114 Julia Saeli New Hudson MI 126 F 5k 30:23.3 31:11.7 9:48/M
115 Priya Dziedzic Novi MI 40 F 5k 30:23.9 31:13.1 9:48/M
116 Debbie Calanchi Novi MI 18 F 5k 30:24.5 31:14.2 9:48/M
117 Taylor Sarlund South Lyon MI 184 F 5k 30:29.4 32:01.3 9:50/M
118 John Bysiorek 189 M 5k 30:33.3 31:39.5 9:51/M
119 Kim Bloch Brighton MI 13 F 5k 30:40.7 31:52.0 9:54/M
120 Kelsey Cocke Novi MI 28 F 5k 30:46.3 31:40.3 9:55/M
121 Erika Werner South Lyon MI 148 F 5k 30:50.7 31:47.2 9:57/M
122 Heather Henwoos Livonia MI 55 F 5k 30:52.3 31:33.5 9:57/M
123 Dorothy McGuire 188 F 5k 31:02.7 32:07.9 10:01/M
124 Bob Garza Dearborn Heights MI 44 M 5k 31:16.9 32:27.0 10:05/M
125 Missy Wolschleger South Lyon MI 153 F 5k 31:40.1 32:50.3 10:13/M
126 Kea Hyuk Chang Northville MI 24 M 5k 31:41.8 32:29.2 10:13/M
127 Lieren Jaques South Lyon MI 261 F W5k 31:54.1 32:37.3 10:17/M
128 Jennifer McDonnell South Lyon MI 95 F 5k 31:54.1 32:38.0 10:17/M
129 Todd Camfield Wixom MI 21 M 5k 31:59.2 32:31.3 10:19/M
130 Jackie Lindberg Novi MI 81 F 5k 32:01.3 33:11.0 10:20/M
131 Rhonda Rafter Lincoln Park MI 163 F 5k 32:14.6 33:09.6 10:24/M
132 Dawn Losee White Lake MI 87 F 5k 32:21.1 33:03.3 10:26/M
133 Debbie Strohecker Oxford MI 134 F 5k 32:22.2 33:04.1 10:26/M
134 Denise Flannery New Hudson MI 42 F 5k 32:27.7 33:11.6 10:28/M
135 Amanda Rudy Walled Lake MI 125 F 5k 32:29.0 33:38.0 10:29/M
136 Catherine Meldrum Pinckney MI 98 F 5k 32:57.4 33:54.5 10:38/M
137 Deanna Dubod 197 F 5k 33:06.6 33:46.9 10:41/M
138 Joan Weisberg Milford MI 147 F 5k 33:21.5 33:54.2 10:45/M
139 Sheila Campbell South Lyon MI 22 F 5k 33:27.6 34:38.0 10:47/M
140 Jessica Wood South Lyon MI 154 F 5k 33:31.1 34:16.5 10:49/M
141 Margaret Gooch Canton MI 249 F W5k 34:01.3 34:42.9 10:58/M
142 Lynn McMullin Novi MI 97 F 5k 35:24.6 36:07.7 11:25/M
143 David McMullin Novi MI 96 M 5k 35:28.8 36:12.0 11:26/M
144 Jennifer Jones Plymouth MI 263 F W5k 35:45.2 36:37.7 11:32/M
145 Brooke Ortwine South Lyon MI 176 F 5k 35:46.3 36:38.4 11:32/M
146 Aaron McDonald Commerce Township MI 161 M 5k 35:48.6 37:01.0 11:33/M
147 Amy McDonald Commerce Township MI 94 F 5k 35:49.4 37:02.6 11:33/M
148 Autumn Widmer Garden City MI 151 F 5k 36:34.1 37:16.4 11:48/M
149 Michele Trondle St. Clair Shores MI 143 F 5k 36:40.2 39:07.6 11:50/M
150 Tess Whitesell Zionsville IN 326 F W5k 36:49.0 37:21.3 11:53/M
151 Lexi Bowman South Lyon MI 15 F 5k 37:43.4 38:17.5 12:10/M
152 Delaney McDermott South Lyon MI 179 F 5k 37:45.3 38:19.0 12:11/M
153 Molly Weisberg Milford MI 186 F 5k 38:33.9 39:06.4 12:26/M
154 Eric Sarund South Lyon MI 183 M 5k 38:46.7 40:18.6 12:30/M
155 Jolen Sarlund South Lyon MI 182 F 5k 38:47.1 40:19.6 12:31/M
156 Katie Darling South Lyon MI 32 F 5k 39:06.7 40:05.4 12:37/M
157 Jessica Wellensiek South Lyon MI 173 F 5k 40:04.9 40:40.2 12:55/M
158 Jodi Heuvers Livonia MI 258 F 5k 40:05.4 40:39.5 12:56/M
159 Maria Carrillo 190 F 5k 40:35.3 41:37.5 13:05/M
160 Rosalynne Lockard New Hudson MI 86 F 5k 40:50.9 40:50.9 13:10/M
161 Jamie Meldrum Pinckney MI 99 F 5k 41:02.4 42:00.6 13:14/M
162 Kara Quinlan 198 F 5k 41:08.5 41:41.2 13:16/M
163 Lauren Marini South Lyon MI 160 F 5k 41:09.9 41:43.4 13:16/M
164 Sherry Laskowski South Lyon MI 276 F W5k 43:01.2 43:46.3 13:53/M
165 Tricia Adgate South Lyon MI 201 F W5k 43:02.4 43:46.5 13:53/M
166 Emily Foland Novi MI 240 F W5k 43:03.4 43:48.9 13:53/M
167 Jan Whitesell Zionsville IN 150 F 5k 43:26.6 44:17.8 14:01/M
168 Kimberly Zimpleman South Lyon MI 331 F W5k 43:39.5 45:17.1 14:05/M
169 Anna Suranyi Novi MI 317 F W5k 43:46.4 45:11.2 14:07/M
170 Cory Ford 378 M W5k 44:18.2 47:04.9 14:17/M
171 Ryan Trapp 400 M W5k 44:18.5 47:04.6 14:17/M
172 Debi Goodman Novi MI 251 F W5k 44:28.1 45:25.0 14:21/M
173 Nick MacKool 377 M W5k 44:34.0 45:47.2 14:23/M
174 Sava MacKool 376 F W5k 44:36.7 45:52.3 14:23/M
175 Sue Cocke Novi MI 225 F W5k 44:38.1 45:34.3 14:24/M
176 Alyssa Zaharia South Lyon MI 156 F 5k 44:50.0 47:04.2 14:28/M
177 Pati Church Novi MI 25 F 5k 45:17.1 46:06.5 14:36/M
178 Mary Goode Northville MI 250 F W5k 45:23.7 46:07.9 14:38/M
179 Jeff Whitesell Zionsville IN 325 M W5k 45:31.5 46:21.5 14:41/M
180 Karen Nelson Henderson KY 299 F W5k 45:31.8 46:22.2 14:41/M
181 Maria Kalina Novi MI 349 F W5k 45:36.6 46:29.0 14:43/M
182 Beth Dempsey Novi MI 234 F W5k 45:41.1 46:36.5 14:44/M
183 Robert O'Briant Flint MI 301 M W5k 45:50.4 46:49.5 14:47/M
184 Pamela O'Briant Flint MI 300 F W5k 45:52.5 46:53.2 14:48/M
185 Karen Luther Novi MI 277 F W5k 45:59.9 46:47.0 14:50/M
186 Karen Breaugh Novi MI 220 F W5k 45:59.9 46:46.3 14:50/M
187 Susan Garza Dearborn Heights MI 45 F 5k 46:22.9 47:32.1 14:57/M
188 Sherri Fresorcer 387 F W5k 46:36.9 47:24.5 15:02/M
189 Chelsea Cracraft Plymouth MI 29 F 5k 46:58.9 47:36.6 15:09/M
190 Ashley Glover Chicago IL 46 F 5k 46:59.3 47:37.0 15:09/M
191 Rylee McDermott South Lyon MI 180 F 5k 47:00.6 47:34.0 15:10/M
192 Diana Scott South Lyon MI 177 F 5k 47:01.7 48:20.6 15:10/M
193 Lisa Silverson South Lyon MI 312 F W5k 47:01.8 48:30.0 15:10/M
194 Alyssa Welch Novi MI 362 F W5k 47:03.4 48:31.0 15:11/M
195 Karen Welch Novi MI 361 F W5k 47:05.6 48:35.7 15:11/M
196 Sean Hurley Novi MI 59 M 5k 47:06.1 47:58.6 15:12/M
197 Brooke Bowman South Lyon MI 14 F 5k 47:09.6 47:42.9 15:13/M
198 Nicholas Suranyi Novi MI 318 M W5k 47:13.4 48:37.3 15:14/M
199 Kamdyn Price South Lyon MI 306 F W5k 47:16.4 48:16.5 15:15/M
200 Virginia Foley Morthville MI 244 F W5k 47:20.8 48:10.0 15:16/M

Place Name City Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Michele Frayer South Lyon MI 245 F W5k 47:21.0 48:22.0 15:16/M
202 Kimberly Price South Lyon MI 307 F W5k 47:21.0 48:22.3 15:16/M
203 Deborah Trapp South Lyon MI 322 F W5k 47:25.7 49:41.6 15:18/M
204 Gabrielle Foland Novi MI 241 F W5k 47:26.7 48:15.3 15:18/M
205 Anthony Gurizzian 384 M W5k 47:33.2 48:30.4 15:20/M
206 Therese Mayrand Brighton MI 290 F W5k 48:01.4 49:22.8 15:29/M
207 Paula Mayrand Brighton MI 289 F W5k 48:01.9 49:25.1 15:29/M
208 Beverley Kirby Fowlerville MI 271 F W5k 48:05.0 49:28.5 15:31/M
209 Laurie Lyall Northville MI 278 F W5k 48:21.4 49:17.0 15:36/M
210 Sarah Ambler Northville MI 332 F W5k 48:23.9 49:19.5 15:36/M
211 Amanda Marcotte Marine City MI 284 F W5k 48:24.1 49:29.2 15:37/M
212 Krista Ketterer Flint MI 266 F W5k 48:24.2 49:28.1 15:37/M
213 Joe Marcotte Marine City MI 287 M W5k 48:25.1 49:27.3 15:37/M
214 Teresa Chaney South Lyon MI 224 F W5k 48:25.4 49:10.5 15:37/M
215 Carly Lyall Northville MI 340 F W5k 48:26.6 49:21.6 15:37/M
216 Tami Booth New Hudson MI 217 F W5k 48:34.5 49:20.5 15:40/M
217 Lynne Deline Novi MI 233 F W5k 48:49.9 49:32.4 15:45/M
218 Pam Ponder Dearborn MI 305 F W5k 49:05.9 50:34.1 15:50/M
219 Drake Lockard New Hudson MI 85 M 5k 49:22.4 49:22.4 15:55/M
220 Teresa Gurizzian Novi MI 255 F W5k 49:27.8 50:26.2 15:57/M
221 Larry Quinn Midland MI 308 M W5k 49:28.5 50:42.6 15:57/M
222 Sara Hudgens Novi MI 260 F W5k 49:29.5 50:26.2 15:58/M
223 Gurizzian Teresa 383 F W5k 49:30.1 50:29.2 15:58/M
224 Martha Palmer Novi MI 303 F W5k 49:30.9 50:18.0 15:58/M
225 Kailey Oppat Novi MI 302 F W5k 49:32.3 50:29.3 15:59/M
226 Mia Gurizzian Novi MI 254 F W5k 49:32.8 50:30.3 15:59/M
227 Hailey Green South Lyon MI 253 F W5k 49:33.2 50:44.3 15:59/M
228 Jessica Altenberger South Lyon MI 203 F W5k 49:33.3 50:44.9 15:59/M
229 Jonathan Cox Canton MI 228 M W5k 49:35.3 50:42.0 16:00/M
230 Denise Kling Pello White Lake MI 351 F W5k 49:37.0 50:46.4 16:00/M
231 Patricia Dooley Novi MI 238 F W5k 49:37.3 50:25.5 16:00/M
232 Karen Hollens West Bloomfield MI 259 F W5k 49:37.9 50:47.1 16:00/M
233 Brian Tasker 379 M W5k 49:44.2 50:30.6 16:03/M
234 Bev. Tasker South Lyon MI 320 F W5k 49:44.4 50:31.0 16:03/M
235 Gus Tasker 380 M W5k 49:49.6 50:35.5 16:04/M
236 Amy Lockard New Hudson MI 84 F 5k 49:52.5 49:52.5 16:05/M
237 Ronald Cox Canton MI 229 M W5k 50:32.3 51:39.9 16:18/M
238 Deborah Cox Canton MI 227 F W5k 50:33.3 51:40.5 16:18/M
239 Edwin Szlaga Novi MI 346 M W5k 51:16.9 52:15.2 16:32/M
240 Kyle Malarkey Novi MI 282 M W5k 51:21.9 52:15.9 16:34/M
241 Brian Malarkey Novi MI 281 M W5k 51:21.9 52:16.1 16:34/M
242 Marianne Malarkey Novi MI 283 F W5k 51:22.2 52:15.6 16:34/M
243 Susan Cucksey Novi MI 367 F W5k 51:23.4 53:08.3 16:35/M
244 Michelle Bell Swartz Creek MI 210 F W5k 51:26.4 52:16.0 16:35/M
245 Robbie Hurley Novi MI 368 F W5k 51:28.8 53:12.9 16:36/M
246 Mina Bell Swartz Creek MI 211 F W5k 51:31.0 52:21.3 16:37/M
247 Sharon Van Gylder Plymouth MI 350 F W5k 51:34.0 52:30.4 16:38/M
248 Sherry Brown Redford MI 222 F W5k 51:35.8 52:31.9 16:38/M
249 Alison Fayz South Lyon MI 336 F W5k 51:37.5 52:51.9 16:39/M
250 Laura Hewitt 388 F W5k 51:39.5 52:52.9 16:40/M
251 Andi Lynch Ypsilanti MI 279 F W5k 51:40.4 52:40.6 16:40/M
252 Lisa Rhonemus Lynchburg OH 309 F W5k 51:47.6 52:46.5 16:42/M
253 Chad Marcotte Beaverton MI 286 M W5k 52:04.8 53:11.2 16:48/M
254 Amy Marcotte Beaverton MI 285 F W5k 52:05.6 53:11.4 16:48/M
255 Gloria Cruice Troy MI 230 F W5k 53:06.9 54:41.3 17:08/M
256 Barb Wertheimer Bingham Farms MI 353 F W5k 53:10.0 54:37.5 17:09/M
257 Pamela Mathers Bloomfield Hills MI 288 F W5k 53:10.0 54:46.1 17:09/M
258 Susan Pienta Troy MI 117 F 5k 53:14.6 54:40.0 17:10/M
259 Kyra Katchuba Novo MI 265 F W5k 53:16.7 54:50.1 17:11/M
260 Ciara Pavlinac South Lyon MI 354 F W5k 53:25.2 54:39.6 17:14/M
261 Samantha Maday 385 F W5k 53:50.5 55:11.1 17:22/M
262 Madeline Simmon Novi MI 345 F W5k 53:51.9 55:13.5 17:22/M
263 Ryan Sackman 381 M W5k 53:58.5 55:35.1 17:25/M
264 Sarah Zajac 382 F W5k 53:59.6 55:35.9 17:25/M
265 Jennifer Walega 386 F W5k 54:02.7 55:39.3 17:26/M
266 John McNish Troy MI 292 M W5k 54:11.2 55:27.3 17:29/M
267 Ken Sprong South Lyon MI 315 M W5k 54:12.5 55:16.2 17:29/M
268 Vicki Sprong South Lyon MI 316 F W5k 54:15.7 55:16.2 17:30/M
269 Janet Jozwiak South Lyon MI 264 F W5k 54:23.6 55:06.3 17:33/M
270 William McNish Farmington Hills MI 293 M W5k 54:25.0 55:40.2 17:33/M
271 Blaire King Novi MI 268 F W5k 54:29.7 55:58.9 17:35/M
272 Catherine Beck Northville MI 208 F W5k 54:33.2 55:16.4 17:36/M
273 Nicole Simmon Novi MI 313 F W5k 55:14.6 56:38.0 17:49/M
274 Marisa Martin South Lyon MI 342 F W5k 55:21.5 56:44.1 17:51/M
275 Jennifer Martin South Lyon MI 341 F W5k 55:22.8 56:44.4 17:52/M
276 Susanne Szlaga Novi MI 347 F W5k 55:33.3 57:16.0 17:55/M
277 Roxann Hall Waterford MI 256 F W5k 56:18.1 57:57.2 18:10/M
278 Peggy Brandenberg 193 F 5k 56:19.1 57:18.0 18:10/M
279 Daniel Bastian Novi MI 206 M W5k 56:19.3 57:47.3 18:10/M
280 Kathy Milczarski Farmington Hills MI 294 F W5k 56:23.9 57:24.4 18:11/M
281 Adrianna Zarewych Rochester Hills MI 328 F W5k 56:25.7 57:53.3 18:12/M
282 Ashley Green South Lyon MI 252 F W5k 56:27.0 57:54.4 18:13/M
283 Carolyn Briston Sterling Heights MI 221 F W5k 56:28.5 57:23.1 18:13/M
284 Emma Robitailie 372 F W5k 56:28.6 57:53.1 18:13/M
285 Dave Dobronos Rochester Hills MI 236 M W5k 56:33.8 57:57.4 18:15/M
286 Kassie Lavigne 371 F 5k 56:34.3 57:51.5 18:15/M
287 Jaime Dobronos Rochester Hills MI 237 F W5k 56:38.3 57:56.6 18:16/M
288 Rachael Swanson 373 F W5k 56:40.1 57:58.2 18:17/M
289 Sydney Timmer South Lyon MI 355 F W5k 56:40.4 58:00.5 18:17/M
290 Barbara Kobe New Hudson MI 273 F W5k 56:40.9 58:23.9 18:17/M
291 Danny Mui Birmingham MI 297 M W5k 56:44.3 58:17.0 18:18/M
292 Erin Hale South Lyon MI 337 F W5k 56:45.9 58:13.9 18:18/M
293 Daria Boboc Novi MI 357 F W5k 56:46.1 58:14.2 18:19/M
294 Alyssa Olson South Lyon 369 F W5k 56:47.6 58:14.1 18:19/M
295 Lynn Mui Birmingham MI 298 F W5k 56:47.7 58:20.3 18:19/M
296 Karen Socer Royal Oak MI 314 F W5k 57:05.6 58:17.0 18:25/M
297 Ann Marie Turnquist Almont MI 348 F W5k 57:08.4 57:59.5 18:26/M
298 Megan Maiuri Royal Oak MI 280 F W5k 57:10.6 58:24.1 18:26/M
299 Cindy Berry Dearborn MI 213 F W5k 57:15.3 58:05.0 18:28/M
300 Peggy Berry South Lyon MI 215 F W5k 57:21.6 58:08.6 18:30/M

Place Name City Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Bill Wertheimer Bingham Farms MI 352 M W5k 57:34.8 58:31.0 18:34/M
302 Lisa Carruthers Madison Heights MI 223 F W5k 57:50.8 59:04.0 18:39/M
303 Sandy Detlefs 392 F W5k 58:03.5 58:03.5 18:44/M
304 Patti Gow 391 F W5k 58:03.6 58:03.6 18:44/M
305 Abbey Chase 393 F W5k 58:06.6 58:06.6 18:45/M
306 Lisa Kula South Lyon MI 275 F W5k 1:11:43.0 1:11:43.0 23:08/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED