forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Mar. 25, 2012 2012 Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon and 5K Run/Walk 5K Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon and 5K Run/Walk 5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2012

Results By Everal Race Management
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Babich Lake Orion MI 2142 16 16 21:39 6:59/M
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 1889 14 1 18:15 5:53/M
Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Fleming Grosse Ile MI 2052 13 45 23:54 7:43/M
2 Megan Moco Grosse Ile MI 1816 14 69 25:06 8:06/M
3 Makenna Hill Marysville MI 1573 13 70 25:11 8:07/M
4 Adeline Meyers Dearborn Heights M 2094 10 73 25:14 8:08/M
5 Mary Sirois Southgate MI 1547 10 74 25:15 8:09/M
6 Alexandria Lividini Brownstown MI 1830 11 89 25:45 8:18/M
7 Alexis McNeil Grosse Ile MI 2279 10 91 25:53 8:21/M
8 Lauren Charney Grosse Ile MI 1784 12 97 26:02 8:24/M
9 Lindsey Davis Onsted MI 2187 13 122 26:48 8:39/M
10 Tea Greca Brownstown MI 2089 14 154 27:38 8:55/M
11 Britnee McDonald Warren MI 1691 12 164 27:47 8:58/M
12 Grace Dietrich Onsted MI 2079 14 169 27:57 9:01/M
13 Madison Smith Grosse Ile MI 2284 11 179 28:10 9:05/M
14 Nichole Lapkewych Southgate MI 1753 14 188 28:26 9:10/M
15 Zoe Neilson Wyandotte MI 2147 8 191 28:35 9:13/M
16 Megan Kusulas Southgate MI 2149 12 209 29:01 9:22/M
17 Sarah Curnow Southgate MI 2355 13 217 29:12 9:25/M
18 Delaney Millner Taylor MI 1905 12 218 29:15 9:26/M
19 Emma Bidwel Brighton MI 2141 13 223 29:19 9:27/M
20 Suzanna Rothley New Hudson MI 1974 13 235 29:33 9:32/M
21 Mackenzie Flannery New Hudson MI 1972 13 236 29:34 9:32/M
22 Emily Meyers Dearborn Heights M 2093 12 266 30:36 9:52/M
23 Rowan Wilhelm-Hiltz Grosse Ile MI 1938 14 277 30:55 9:58/M
24 Savannah Thomas Allen Park MI 1684 14 330 32:14 10:24/M
25 Sarah Szalai Allen Park MI 1844 12 334 32:23 10:27/M
26 Rachel Antieau Grosse Ile MI 2268 13 338 32:25 10:27/M
27 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 2133 10 340 32:30 10:29/M
28 Jennifer Moco Grosse Ile MI 1814 13 347 32:47 10:35/M
29 Aubrey Fleming Grosse Ile MI 2054 13 362 33:19 10:45/M
30 Paige Nightingale Allen Park 1687 12 380 34:08 11:01/M
31 Hailey Pitcher Southgate MI 1924 14 381 34:09 11:01/M
32 Ashley Lawyer Allen Park MI 1868 13 383 34:09 11:01/M
33 Madison Splan Southgate MI 2260 14 385 34:10 11:01/M
34 Katerena Sirhan Allen Park MI 1864 11 386 34:11 11:02/M
35 Emily Jones Allen Park MI 1849 12 389 34:19 11:04/M
36 Maya Pandya Grosse Ile MI 2264 13 412 35:20 11:24/M
37 Camille Glidden Mi MI 1721 14 428 36:16 11:42/M
38 Emily Kusulas Southgate MI 2152 14 449 36:53 11:54/M
39 Amaya Riggs Monroe MI 2224 8 477 38:22 12:23/M
40 Mckenzie Borbina Monroe MI 1917 10 478 38:22 12:23/M
41 Christina Sirhan Allen Park MI 2322 10 480 38:24 12:23/M
42 Elizabeth Piesz Rockwood MI 1812 14 485 38:33 12:26/M
43 Rose Tucker Grosse Ile MI 2338 14 491 39:03 12:36/M
44 Juliana Chenier Belle River ON 2192 13 495 39:07 12:37/M
45 Claire Ames Sylvania OH 2236 9 503 39:42 12:48/M
46 Eleanor Goetz Ypsilanti MI 1984 8 513 40:12 12:58/M
47 Maggie Holmes Grosse Ile MI 1797 11 559 43:36 14:04/M
48 Sarah Flannery New Hudson MI 1973 10 577 44:51 14:28/M
49 Sydney Hain South Lyon MI 1976 10 578 44:59 14:31/M
50 Oliva Iavasile South Lyon MI 2137 10 580 45:00 14:31/M
51 Kiran Gafa Southgate MI 1918 14 601 46:27 14:59/M
52 Hannah Bellard Grosse Ile MI 1613 7 642 51:10 16:30/M
53 Gillian Bellard Grosse Ile MI 1614 4 644 51:12 16:31/M
54 Paige Ameel Marysville MI 2254 12 652 52:31 16:56/M
55 Madison Amell Marysville MI 2256 14 659 52:54 17:04/M
56 Miranda Palmer Plainfield IL 2329 7 660 52:58 17:05/M
57 Adelle Kasiborski Grosse Ile MI 2208 14 685 54:31 17:35/M
58 Amanda Close Waterford MI 1766 14 688 54:38 17:37/M
59 Preslie Riggs Monroe MI 2223 7 726 1:01:21 19:47/M
Male 1 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile MI 1886 13 2 18:50 6:05/M
2 Ryan Lafferty Woodhaven MI 1741 13 9 21:12 6:50/M
3 Riley Arble Allen Park MI 1785 13 12 21:16 6:52/M
4 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile MI 2334 13 13 21:23 6:54/M
5 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 1912 13 15 21:34 6:57/M
6 Michael Moco Grosse Ile MI 1815 13 24 22:47 7:21/M
7 Brandon Lippert Grosse Ile MI 2080 14 29 23:14 7:30/M
8 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 1548 12 32 23:17 7:31/M
9 Rowdy Roberts Grosse Ile MI 1876 14 35 23:20 7:32/M
10 Austin Guyer Southgate MI 1650 14 41 23:45 7:40/M
11 Alex Arble Allen Park MI 1787 11 43 23:51 7:42/M
12 Travis Hill Clayton MI 2160 9 44 23:52 7:42/M
13 Daniel Schooner Southgate MI 2259 13 46 23:56 7:43/M
14 Robert Palazzolo Southgate MI 2261 14 48 23:59 7:44/M
15 Michael Dishon Grosse Ile MI 2007 13 76 25:27 8:13/M
16 Ryan Ruiz Allen Park MI 2219 12 77 25:28 8:13/M
17 Tyler Hill Clayton MI 2159 11 82 25:33 8:15/M
18 Joshua Manick Southgate MI 2246 13 85 25:38 8:16/M
19 Luke Yops Grosse Ile MI 1957 9 88 25:43 8:18/M
20 Cameron Chabot Allen Park MI 1618 12 92 25:53 8:21/M
21 Carson Nichols Allen Park MI 1919 12 93 25:54 8:21/M
22 Peyton Otterstetter Southgate MI 2156 14 95 25:57 8:22/M
23 Ryan Harris Southgate MI 2155 14 125 26:49 8:39/M
24 Evan Swinehart Southgate MI 1712 14 127 26:50 8:39/M
25 Jacob Saunders Lincoln Park MI 1751 14 131 27:01 8:43/M
26 Dustin Crawford Southgate MI 2250 13 146 27:29 8:52/M
27 Anthony Formosa Southgate MI 1869 14 147 27:29 8:52/M
28 Scott Howard Southgate MI 1681 14 156 27:40 8:55/M
29 Ryan Stone Hillsdale MI 1894 13 167 27:53 9:00/M
30 Robert Squires Allen Park MI 1669 13 176 28:08 9:05/M
31 Jackson Hicks Monroe MI 2086 7 211 29:03 9:22/M
32 Anthony Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 2282 8 244 29:53 9:38/M
33 Brendan Siddall Allen Park MI 1663 13 264 30:28 9:50/M
34 Samuel Goetz Ypsilanti MI 1983 10 274 30:48 9:56/M
35 Matthew Dishon Grosse Ile MI 2008 10 282 31:01 10:00/M
36 Jacob Meekins Southgate MI 1872 13 324 32:09 10:22/M
37 Donavon Thayer Southage MI 1874 13 326 32:10 10:23/M
38 Anthony Gaglio Southgate MI 1873 13 344 32:35 10:31/M
39 Lucas Ezzo Lincoln Park MI 1903 13 345 32:36 10:31/M
40 Thomas Haber Southgate MI 2172 8 348 32:47 10:35/M
41 Noah Barr Ypsilanti MI 2363 11 349 32:50 10:35/M
42 Austin Jorrey Saint Clair Shores 1639 14 351 32:52 10:36/M
43 Alec Labadie Southgate MI 2247 14 356 33:05 10:40/M
44 Drew Anthony Brownstown MI 1718 13 382 34:09 11:01/M
45 Nick Sirianni Allen Park MI 1821 12 393 34:28 11:07/M
46 Kyle Kaifesh Macomb MI 1526 14 427 36:14 11:41/M
47 Carson Davis Onsted MI 2189 11 442 36:46 11:52/M
48 Keagan Smith Royal Oak MI 2345 13 488 38:42 12:29/M
49 Hunter Krvkowski Lincoln Park MI 2359 8 498 39:13 12:39/M
50 William Herzog South Lyon MI 2323 7 522 40:50 13:10/M
51 Cameron Hain South Lyon MI 1986 8 525 40:52 13:11/M
52 Brian Povish Lincoln Park MI 1892 12 527 40:57 13:13/M
53 Jarrod Farley Allen Park MI 1688 12 596 46:22 14:57/M
54 John Lizyness Allen Park MI 1686 13 599 46:22 14:57/M
55 Amilio Garcia Allen Park MI 2107 11 604 46:37 15:02/M
56 Gavin Otterstetter Southgate MI 2157 11 636 50:28 16:17/M
57 Austin Douglas Wyandotte MI 2349 14 672 53:51 17:22/M
58 Aidan Borsay Grosse Pointe Park 2361 6 704 55:24 17:52/M
59 Kadon Beck Wyandotte MI 1594 2 719 58:12 18:46/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittni Ritter Hamilton MI 1628 19 36 23:23 7:33/M
2 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 1523 16 40 23:39 7:38/M
3 Julia Formentin Grosse Ile MI 2058 15 83 25:35 8:15/M
4 Alexis Doetsch Clarkston MI 1627 19 149 27:30 8:52/M
5 Kelsey Fischer Onsted MI 2078 17 157 27:41 8:56/M
6 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 1771 17 159 27:44 8:57/M
7 Courtney Baird Mt. Clemens MI 1625 19 161 27:46 8:57/M
8 Sierra Clauss Lincoln Park MI 1795 15 166 27:51 8:59/M
9 Alexandra Whiter Chesterfield MI 1626 18 213 29:07 9:24/M
10 Alexandra Carney Grosse Ile MI 1695 17 215 29:10 9:25/M
11 Melissa Coolsaet Grosse Ile MI 1804 16 216 29:12 9:25/M
12 Marin Smith Royal Oak MI 2344 16 231 29:29 9:31/M
13 Nicole Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 1782 17 240 29:41 9:35/M
14 Emily Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 2042 15 241 29:41 9:35/M
15 Andrea Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 2173 15 248 29:55 9:39/M
16 Miranda Bartolotta New Haven MI 1631 18 255 30:10 9:44/M
17 Dana Gray Romulus MI 1730 19 288 31:10 10:03/M
18 Caitlin Hansen Grosse Ile MI 2277 18 299 31:26 10:08/M
19 Melissa Chao Grosse Ile MI 2178 15 327 32:12 10:23/M
20 Morgan Burr Grosse Ile MI 2000 16 328 32:12 10:23/M
21 Alexis Fraley Riverview MI 2276 18 331 32:18 10:25/M
22 Brooke Turner Grosse Ile MI 2070 16 363 33:20 10:45/M
23 Gwen Schaller Chicago IL 1604 19 405 34:56 11:16/M
24 Jordan McManus Wyandotte MI 2081 15 432 36:20 11:43/M
25 Reanna Byars Riverview MI 2319 18 448 36:52 11:54/M
26 Ciara Nellenbach Grosse Ile MI 2034 15 450 36:55 11:55/M
27 Olivia Koklanaris Grosse Ile MI 2033 16 451 36:55 11:55/M
28 Tori Drzyzga Grosse Ile MI 2004 18 453 36:57 11:55/M
29 Anna Kaiser Grosse Ile MI 2012 15 493 39:04 12:36/M
30 Katherine Kuzmiak Grosse Ile MI 2138 15 494 39:04 12:36/M
31 Danielle Busby Northville MI 1643 19 497 39:09 12:38/M
32 Breanna Wilhelm-Hiltz Grosse Ile MI 1937 16 504 39:43 12:49/M
33 Julia Ruggirello Saint Clair Shores 2356 19 531 41:35 13:25/M
34 Danyelle Ruggirello Warren MI 2357 17 532 41:37 13:25/M
35 Julia Rofe Grosse Ile MI 2145 17 534 41:45 13:28/M
36 Anastasia Montroy Grosse Ile MI 2267 17 543 42:16 13:38/M
37 Samantha Walker Grosse Ile MI 1968 17 549 42:38 13:45/M
38 Lauren Buchko Wyandotte MI 2101 16 563 43:46 14:07/M
39 Lauren Relich Grosse Ile MI 2127 15 571 44:10 14:15/M
40 Julia Fraczek Grosse Ile MI 1987 16 572 44:10 14:15/M
41 Jessica Chenier Belle River ON 2191 15 588 45:55 14:49/M
42 Francesca Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 2113 15 592 46:10 14:54/M
43 Kristen Hinson Grosse Ile MI 2065 15 593 46:10 14:54/M
44 Kristy Longo Southgate MI 2273 15 602 46:27 14:59/M
45 Elizabeth Callihan Grosse Ile MI 2176 15 662 53:01 17:06/M
46 Constance Vernham Grosse Ile MI 2072 15 686 54:32 17:35/M
47 Alysson Tharrett Grosse Ile MI 2032 17 689 54:53 17:42/M
48 Megan Long Flat Rock MI 2098 18 695 55:00 17:45/M
49 Gabrielle Clauss Lincoln Park MI 1802 15 705 55:27 17:53/M
50 Haley Dietrich Onsted MI 2077 18 736 1:28:27 28:32/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lehr Monroe MI 2280 19 5 20:04 6:28/M
2 Brian Stavola Jr. Lincoln Park MI 2337 18 6 20:20 6:34/M
3 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 1617 15 21 21:53 7:04/M
4 Nick Flannery New Hudson MI 1971 16 30 23:16 7:30/M
5 Gordey Howey Howell MI 2037 19 47 23:59 7:44/M
6 Reece Stone Hillsdale MI 1884 15 61 24:37 7:56/M
7 Jim Sands Grosse Pointe Woods 2180 15 111 26:32 8:34/M
8 Joey Anthony Brownstown MI 1716 15 121 26:47 8:38/M
9 Robert Loveday Grosse Ile MI 1877 19 152 27:34 8:54/M
10 Gil Guthrie Clarkston MI 2061 15 170 27:58 9:01/M
11 Robie Lanit Clark Lake MI 2342 17 177 28:08 9:05/M
12 Craig Busby Northville MI 1644 17 239 29:40 9:34/M
13 Lance Fairchild Novi MI 820 18 243 29:53 9:38/M
14 Jake Sirianni Allen Park MI 1819 19 289 31:12 10:04/M
15 Michael Kepes Allen Park MI 1666 15 411 35:16 11:23/M
16 Austin Hoffman Grosse Ile MI 2195 15 431 36:20 11:43/M
17 Jacob Drummonds Newport MI 1831 16 489 38:44 12:30/M
18 Ryan Unse Grosse Ile MI 2225 19 552 42:42 13:46/M
19 Andrew Choraszewski Dearborn Heights M 2309 17 635 50:17 16:13/M
20 Ryan Squices Allen Park MI 1667 15 674 54:01 17:25/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Binder Mount Pleasant MI 2331 22 52 24:13 7:49/M
2 Brittany Harrison Lincoln Park MI 2335 20 62 24:38 7:57/M
3 Brittany Sayre Toledo OH 1939 24 134 27:08 8:45/M
4 Brittany Sasse Mt Pleasant MI 1880 22 138 27:12 8:46/M
5 Julia Maslar Grosse Ile MI 1832 22 140 27:18 8:48/M
6 Kathleen Carr Clarkston MI 359 20 143 27:22 8:50/M
7 Lauren Beattie Southgate MI 1930 24 172 27:59 9:02/M
8 Analise Puz Redford MI 1743 23 196 28:45 9:16/M
9 Ayrin Paige Trenton MI 1578 22 249 29:56 9:39/M
10 Desiree Cook Farmington Hills M 1652 22 268 30:39 9:53/M
11 Jordan Judge Riverview MI 2265 24 286 31:05 10:02/M
12 Angela Fisher Trenton MI 1732 24 298 31:24 10:08/M
13 Maridith Zalba Lincoln Park MI 2148 20 307 31:39 10:13/M
14 Rachel Rogers Grosse Ile MI 2211 24 308 31:42 10:14/M
15 Sara Stein Trenton MI 1908 21 325 32:10 10:23/M
16 Laura Defer Northville MI 1512 23 341 32:34 10:30/M
17 Dana Juhlin Caledonia MI 1630 21 376 33:58 10:57/M
18 Allison Dattolo Oxford MI 1738 21 377 34:04 10:59/M
19 Marcie Crandall Shelby Township MI 1562 24 414 35:32 11:28/M
20 Kristin Everingham Trenton MI 2118 24 420 35:55 11:35/M
21 Sasha Reeves Trenton MI 1909 20 425 36:12 11:41/M
22 Amanda Duda Riverview MI 2317 21 447 36:52 11:54/M
23 Madeline Zalba Wyandotte MI 2073 24 475 38:15 12:20/M
24 Kristen Hollifield Brownstown MI 1520 21 484 38:31 12:25/M
25 Karlene Szekely Woodhaven MI 1839 23 508 39:54 12:52/M
26 Abigayle Harris Trenton MI 1749 21 514 40:15 12:59/M
27 Jillian Bidwell Brighton MI 1906 22 517 40:31 13:04/M
28 Suzanne Gyde Maybee MI 1713 23 546 42:23 13:40/M
29 Meena Hukkman Garden City MI 2348 21 550 42:40 13:46/M
30 Holly Siemens Riverview MI 1960 24 558 43:28 14:01/M
31 Victoria Tilley Wyandotte MI 2263 21 560 43:37 14:04/M
32 Jane Freeman Redford MI 1551 24 607 46:56 15:08/M
33 Amy Ladenberger Garden City MI 2066 23 649 52:12 16:50/M
34 Sally Kato Sterling Heights M 2366 24 712 56:33 18:15/M
35 Lina Marogi Farmington Hills M 1647 23 715 56:39 18:16/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bottenhorn Lincoln Park MI 2336 22 3 18:51 6:05/M
2 Brian Feldman Howell MI 1993 23 18 21:46 7:01/M
3 Patrick Fitzgerald Grosse Ile MI 2063 21 87 25:41 8:17/M
4 Ryan Mitchell Wixom MI 2209 24 184 28:14 9:06/M
5 David Deweese Miamisburg OH 2252 24 198 28:47 9:17/M
6 Jacob Pisarzewski Riverview MI 2044 23 258 30:15 9:45/M
7 Steve Lenhart Lincoln Park MI 2266 22 285 31:05 10:02/M
8 Clinton Deenhg 2364 23 309 31:44 10:14/M
9 Matthew Manick Grosse Ile MI 1534 23 317 31:57 10:18/M
10 Rick Murt Ann Arbor MI 2197 23 496 39:08 12:37/M
11 Delbert Storer Canton MI 1945 21 585 45:30 14:41/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 1699 26 22 22:09 7:09/M
2 Amanda Less Grosse Ile MI 1959 25 71 25:12 8:08/M
3 Melissa Whitaker Riverview MI 2130 27 108 26:25 8:31/M
4 Marissa Trowbridge Woodhaven MI 2238 27 114 26:36 8:35/M
5 Christina Deangelis Center Line MI 1963 25 168 27:56 9:01/M
6 Cristina Simone Trenton MI 1847 25 192 28:38 9:14/M
7 Autumn Aslakskon Ypsilanti MI 1662 27 200 28:48 9:17/M
8 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 2016 28 204 28:53 9:19/M
9 Kayla Ondracek Ann Arbor MI 2136 25 219 29:15 9:26/M
10 Katie Jones Trenton MI 1824 25 220 29:15 9:26/M
11 Alicia Stewart Belleville MI 2351 28 245 29:54 9:39/M
12 Stephanie Gilmore Detroit MI 1702 27 252 30:01 9:41/M
13 Tiffany Daniels Southgate MI 1501 27 260 30:22 9:48/M
14 Leann Makins Grosse Ile MI 2301 29 278 30:58 9:59/M
15 Elizabeth Skene Ypsilanti MI 1504 26 283 31:02 10:01/M
16 Julianne Polgar Grosse Ile MI 2019 26 304 31:30 10:10/M
17 Jessica Chapman Toledo OH 1773 25 357 33:07 10:41/M
18 Megan Kelly Brownstown MI 2203 29 358 33:14 10:43/M
19 Jennifer Flatt Southgate MI 1979 27 365 33:26 10:47/M
20 Hillary Edwards Ypsilanti MI 1677 27 369 33:39 10:51/M
21 Shayann Thomas Ypsilanti MI 1714 27 371 33:42 10:52/M
22 Julie Koroly Grosse Pointe Park 1988 26 372 33:45 10:53/M
23 Tiffany Jones Royal Oak MI 1564 28 388 34:16 11:03/M
24 Jennifer Yuille Clinton Township M 2340 29 441 36:46 11:52/M
25 Susan Rzeppa Trenton MI 2028 29 460 37:10 11:59/M
26 Michele Thompson Grosse Ile MI 1936 25 473 38:11 12:19/M
27 Amy Mowery West Olive MI 1674 27 486 38:38 12:28/M
28 Kathryn Ray Allen Park MI 2201 29 539 42:07 13:35/M
29 Angela Ventro Grosse Ile MI 2311 27 631 49:49 16:04/M
30 Laura Scipione Allen Park MI 1895 26 679 54:08 17:28/M
31 Audrey Bernard Woodhaven MI 1897 27 698 55:02 17:45/M
32 Rana Shaba Detroit MI 1648 29 714 56:38 18:16/M
33 Lisa Beck Wyandotte MI 1592 27 722 58:13 18:47/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 1698 27 4 19:39 6:20/M
2 Geoffrey Arnoldy Wyandotte MI 2074 28 8 21:11 6:50/M
3 Austin Holsinger Troy MI 1653 26 10 21:15 6:51/M
4 Jason Palmer Ann Arbor MI 2121 27 11 21:15 6:51/M
5 Evan Nunn Brighton MI 2083 26 27 23:12 7:29/M
6 Derek Howe Sterling Heights M 2031 27 39 23:34 7:36/M
7 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 2193 26 42 23:51 7:42/M
8 Ryan Goers Canton MI 1811 28 50 24:08 7:47/M
9 Michael Ohly Rochester Hills MI 2231 27 51 24:12 7:48/M
10 Corey Thon Owosso MI 1975 29 56 24:20 7:51/M
11 Michael Boren Belleville MI 2274 26 59 24:36 7:56/M
12 Christian Brenning Canton MI 2320 27 66 24:50 8:01/M
13 Joseph Condon Wyandotte MI 1739 25 80 25:32 8:14/M
14 Joshua Luczak Clarkston MI 1621 25 139 27:13 8:47/M
15 Michael Richardson Utica MI 2358 27 144 27:25 8:51/M
16 John Marchione Sterling Heights M 2108 28 145 27:27 8:51/M
17 Simon Keleel Warren MI 1660 26 185 28:14 9:06/M
18 Timothy Johnson Brighton MI 1671 25 186 28:15 9:07/M
19 Donald McIntyre Trenton MI 1846 26 193 28:38 9:14/M
20 Ryan Donaldson Gibraltar MI 2140 28 212 29:03 9:22/M
21 Brandon Siemens Southgate MI 1962 29 214 29:10 9:25/M
22 Thom Fogarty Detroit MI 2369 25 284 31:04 10:01/M
23 David Fisher Trenton MI 1731 27 297 31:23 10:07/M
24 John Poules Shelby Township MI 1646 25 302 31:28 10:09/M
25 Ryan Bruley Trenton MI 2020 26 303 31:29 10:09/M
26 Alex Stein Trenton MI 1907 27 332 32:19 10:25/M
27 Steve Jensen Redford MI 2057 28 554 42:44 13:47/M
28 Charles Bernard Woodhaven MI 1898 27 699 55:03 17:45/M
29 Ryan Kada Sterling Heights M 2365 26 713 56:36 18:15/M
30 Brian Beck Wyandotte MI 1593 25 721 58:13 18:47/M
31 Patrick Mihalek 1 Brighton MI 2015 29 728 1:02:20 20:06/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 1587 34 65 24:48 8:00/M
2 Molly Madigan Southgate MI 1582 32 67 24:51 8:01/M
3 Stephanie Grega Brownstown MI 1965 34 78 25:29 8:13/M
4 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 2126 34 98 26:02 8:24/M
5 Maria Toth Brownstown MI 2217 30 100 26:06 8:25/M
6 Amy Hill Clayton MI 2153 32 106 26:22 8:30/M
7 Megan Dobesh Madison WI 2183 33 118 26:40 8:36/M
8 Val Sammut Shelby Township MI 1545 32 130 26:57 8:42/M
9 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 1910 34 133 27:07 8:45/M
10 Julie Donaldson Gibraltar MI 1853 30 137 27:11 8:46/M
11 Lynn Dudzinski Allen Park MI 1596 31 155 27:39 8:55/M
12 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 2227 32 207 28:59 9:21/M
13 Christina Hamza Grosse Ile MI 1951 32 254 30:03 9:42/M
14 Stacie Hill Port Huron MI 1921 33 259 30:17 9:46/M
15 Valerie Gonzalez Lincoln Park MI 1783 30 263 30:24 9:48/M
16 Karrie Flood Trenton MI 2026 33 335 32:23 10:27/M
17 Avin Bailey Woodhaven MI 1788 34 336 32:24 10:27/M
18 Nina Martin Taylor MI 1899 30 337 32:25 10:27/M
19 Sarah Diebel Woodhaven MI 1998 32 364 33:21 10:45/M
20 Rebecca Watkins Saint Clair Shores 1540 34 367 33:33 10:49/M
21 Maryelsa D'Souza Troy MI 1777 33 373 33:46 10:54/M
22 Gina Bruening Warren MI 1696 31 392 34:23 11:05/M
23 Sarah Gritt Huntington Woods M 1619 34 398 34:42 11:12/M
24 Heather Kreger Erie MI 1933 31 400 34:43 11:12/M
25 Rebecca Broman Temperance MI 1949 34 401 34:44 11:12/M
26 Lisa Regier Lasalle ON 1733 30 404 34:54 11:15/M
27 Crosby McDowell Rochester Hills MI 1601 31 416 35:33 11:28/M
28 Jennifer Kattenberger Trenton MI 2308 33 430 36:18 11:43/M
29 Rachel Masserant Trenton MI 1693 32 433 36:21 11:44/M
30 Lindsey Parsons Flat Rock MI 2120 34 439 36:37 11:49/M
31 Kelly Clauss Ferndale MI 2102 30 440 36:37 11:49/M
32 Nikki Bazzoli Toledo OH 1576 33 465 37:35 12:07/M
33 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 1764 33 466 37:47 12:11/M
34 Stephanie Mozal Saint Clair MI 1586 30 471 38:01 12:16/M
35 Monica Luckwald Woodhaven MI 1518 30 476 38:21 12:22/M
36 April McDonald Toledo OH 1678 32 487 38:39 12:28/M
37 Allison Ames Sylvania OH 1530 33 506 39:45 12:49/M
38 Camila Alves Lake Orion MI 2144 34 519 40:35 13:05/M
39 Jamie Longson Saint Clair Shores 1558 33 544 42:20 13:39/M
40 Jessica Fruit Dundee MI 1752 34 547 42:31 13:43/M
41 Angela Papazian Livonia MI 1841 31 551 42:42 13:46/M
42 Maricel Lamagna Taylor MI 1990 34 591 46:04 14:52/M
43 Jennifer Buhl Grosse Ile MI 2235 34 598 46:22 14:57/M
44 Jillian O'Leary Westland MI 2096 30 612 47:12 15:14/M
45 Amy Cheek Shelby Township MI 1768 33 617 47:28 15:19/M
46 Cynthia Koroly Lincoln Park MI 1711 33 628 49:04 15:50/M
47 Katie Wagner Grosse Pointe Woods 1950 32 633 49:51 16:05/M
48 Jessica Hamilton-Gary Taylor MI 1746 32 639 50:47 16:23/M
49 Michele Reno Lincoln Park MI 1697 32 640 50:47 16:23/M
50 Jaclyn Koepke Grosse Ile MI 1556 30 643 51:11 16:31/M
51 Erica Kotevski Howell MI 1992 30 645 51:15 16:32/M
52 Erica Bible St. Clair Shores M 1635 34 657 52:47 17:02/M
53 Katie Stephens Monroe MI 1948 32 663 53:05 17:07/M
54 Kerrie Wagner Maumee OH 1991 31 727 1:01:26 19:49/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Spence Ypsilanti MI 1826 34 19 21:49 7:02/M
2 Nathan Howe Sterling Heights M 2030 30 25 22:51 7:22/M
3 Matthew Crawford Ypsilanti MI 2046 34 28 23:14 7:30/M
4 Brandon Frost Dearborn MI 1615 31 53 24:19 7:51/M
5 Evan Rokicki Royal Oak MI 2330 32 55 24:20 7:51/M
6 Brandon Grzywacz Brownstown MI 2333 30 99 26:03 8:24/M
7 Joseph Mach Linden MI 1809 32 101 26:08 8:26/M
8 Kyle Jacob Columbus WI 2181 31 103 26:21 8:30/M
9 William Blohm St. Clair Shores M 1636 32 182 28:13 9:06/M
10 Jason Schaller Winter Park FL 2242 34 232 29:30 9:31/M
11 Kick Strong Belleville MI 2350 33 246 29:54 9:39/M
12 Diego Cevallos Shelby Twp MI 1724 33 273 30:46 9:55/M
13 Michael Budziak Lincoln Park MI 2326 33 275 30:48 9:56/M
14 Tim Neighbors Woodhaven MI 1612 33 318 31:58 10:19/M
15 Michael Gritt Huntington Woods M 1620 33 391 34:22 11:05/M
16 Christopher Kkopsi Newport MI 1789 31 415 35:33 11:28/M
17 James Liegghio Washington Township 1852 33 418 35:49 11:33/M
18 Tharadrous White Redford MI 1769 32 446 36:49 11:53/M
19 Michael Kettler Trenton MI 2087 33 467 37:54 12:14/M
20 Timothy Taylor Monroe MI 2085 33 537 41:58 13:32/M
21 Glenn Koepke Grosse Ile MI 1557 32 638 50:42 16:21/M
22 Edward Kostaroff Grosses Ile MI 2105 33 646 51:15 16:32/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Agrusa Macomb MI 1537 35 58 24:30 7:54/M
2 Karyn Grey Livonia MI 2184 37 64 24:45 7:59/M
3 Lela Blalie Rockwood MI 2251 37 84 25:36 8:15/M
4 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 2312 36 104 26:21 8:30/M
5 Zeina Elsaouda Plymoth MI 453 36 110 26:30 8:33/M
6 Rania Lowe Canton MI 2069 38 135 27:11 8:46/M
7 Stacy Wright Toledo OH 1772 37 165 27:48 8:58/M
8 Rose Arble Allen Park MI 1786 39 203 28:53 9:19/M
9 Rebecca Yops Grosse Ile MI 1956 39 222 29:18 9:27/M
10 Carlie Emerick Flat Rock MI 1685 37 225 29:21 9:28/M
11 Andrea Scannell Flat Rock MI 1953 37 227 29:25 9:29/M
12 Stephanie Goetz Ypsilanti MI 266 37 250 29:58 9:40/M
13 Laura Johnson Huntington Woods M 1856 35 256 30:11 9:44/M
14 Becki Kerr Southgate MI 1836 35 257 30:14 9:45/M
15 Heather McInchak-Worley Brownstown MI 1770 36 261 30:22 9:48/M
16 Brandi Hannaford St. Clair Shores M 1638 38 287 31:08 10:03/M
17 Melissa Hool Allen Park MI 1850 36 295 31:21 10:07/M
18 Kathryn Krohn Trenton MI 2027 36 306 31:36 10:12/M
19 Tracey Duda Riverview MI 2318 39 313 31:51 10:16/M
20 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 2182 37 314 31:52 10:17/M
21 Dawn Gloss Trenton MI 2023 37 316 31:56 10:18/M
22 Sonya Smith Trenton MI 1781 36 322 32:08 10:22/M
23 Toni Witt Trenton MI 1767 35 350 32:50 10:35/M
24 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 2243 38 370 33:42 10:52/M
25 Nisreen Sirhan Allen Park MI 1863 36 387 34:11 11:02/M
26 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 2328 39 399 34:43 11:12/M
27 Lori Errer Novi MI 2055 39 408 35:10 11:21/M
28 Nicole Wesorick Clawson MI 2003 38 409 35:15 11:22/M
29 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 1568 39 419 35:52 11:34/M
30 Jill Mazzola Ottawa Hills OH 1915 38 437 36:28 11:46/M
31 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 1607 39 458 37:06 11:58/M
32 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 2221 36 463 37:21 12:03/M
33 Jennifer Parmalee Grosse Ile MI 2245 35 468 37:55 12:14/M
34 Jill Robinson Riverview MI 2215 37 469 37:55 12:14/M
35 Erin Niezgoski Brownstown Twp. MI 2166 35 474 38:13 12:20/M
36 Darlene Barr Ypsilanti MI 1858 38 515 40:29 13:04/M
37 Andrea Mahoney Allen Park MI 1602 37 516 40:30 13:04/M
38 Melissa Gombos Allen Park MI 2036 35 528 41:01 13:14/M
39 Belinda Drummonds Newport MI 1659 37 541 42:12 13:37/M
40 Kellie Needham Monroe MI 1793 37 542 42:12 13:37/M
41 Erin Wozniak Westland MI 1840 38 553 42:42 13:46/M
42 Sonia Parent Ypsilanti MI 1528 37 567 43:58 14:11/M
43 Jennifer Anderson Wyandotte MI 1890 36 583 45:26 14:39/M
44 Melissa Chenier Belle River ON 1541 37 600 46:24 14:58/M
45 Cristina Garcia Allen Park MI 2106 37 603 46:37 15:02/M
46 Marisa Carroll Wyandotte MI 1598 38 609 47:00 15:10/M
47 Melissa Yonemura Dearborn MI 2095 35 613 47:12 15:14/M
48 Joni Woodring Brownstown MI 2368 38 618 47:36 15:21/M
49 Rebecca Allen Madison Heights MI 1744 36 626 48:12 15:33/M
50 Danielle Koerber Allen Park MI 1709 38 709 55:51 18:01/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Agrusa Macomb MI 1536 38 14 21:25 6:55/M
2 Phillip Masserant Newport MI 2352 38 17 21:42 7:00/M
3 Scott Gloss Trenton MI 2024 39 33 23:18 7:31/M
4 Chad Comartin Windsor ON 2103 39 34 23:18 7:31/M
5 Justin McNoy Grosse Ile MI 2278 35 60 24:36 7:56/M
6 Andrei Pers Brownstown MI 1966 35 79 25:29 8:13/M
7 Michael Rempert Woodhaven MI 1581 35 96 25:57 8:22/M
8 Paul Francis Windsor ON 1508 36 102 26:21 8:30/M
9 Michael Chabot Allen Park MI 2218 39 107 26:25 8:31/M
10 Jeff Ambrosia Dearborn MI 2123 37 115 26:36 8:35/M
11 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 1588 37 126 26:50 8:39/M
12 Todd Smith Taylor MI 1911 39 132 27:07 8:45/M
13 Todd Hunsaker Romulus MI 2045 39 141 27:19 8:49/M
14 Bradly Bible St. Clair Shores M 1634 35 171 27:58 9:01/M
15 Phillippi Pierce Allen Park MI 1727 37 175 28:08 9:05/M
16 David Smith 2283 38 183 28:14 9:06/M
17 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 2222 37 210 29:02 9:22/M
18 Jean Chenier Belle River ON 2190 39 221 29:15 9:26/M
19 Christopher Cole Grosse Ile MI 1706 35 226 29:24 9:29/M
20 John Niezgoski Brownstown Twp. MI 2167 37 228 29:25 9:29/M
21 Kevin Klvener Cincinnati OH 2241 35 233 29:30 9:31/M
22 Stefano Zanger Blissfield MI 1745 35 301 31:28 10:09/M
23 Mark Cedeno Ann Arbor MI 1507 37 359 33:15 10:44/M
24 Eric Smigielski Roseville MI 1761 36 445 36:48 11:52/M
25 Brian Hannaford St. Clair Shores M 1637 39 658 52:48 17:02/M
26 Joseph Lowhorn Jr Newport MI 2168 39 692 54:57 17:44/M
27 Nick Hura Lincoln Park MI 1585 35 703 55:22 17:52/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Censoplano Macomb MI 1583 42 54 24:20 7:51/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 2132 43 68 25:05 8:05/M
3 Gerri Harmer Romulus MI 2327 43 75 25:19 8:10/M
4 Julie Dishon Grosse Ile MI 1855 41 81 25:33 8:15/M
5 Deann Lowery Grosse Ile MI 1673 40 124 26:48 8:39/M
6 Theresa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 1590 41 128 26:50 8:39/M
7 Amy Deller Antiean Grosse Ile MI 2229 42 150 27:31 8:53/M
8 Donna Comartin Windsor ON 2104 40 181 28:12 9:06/M
9 Jamie Barwikowski Gross Ile MI 2177 43 224 29:21 9:28/M
10 Julie Selonke Southfield MI 2110 40 229 29:26 9:30/M
11 Christy Bachabrinkley Gibraltar MI 1517 41 234 29:31 9:31/M
12 Rebecca Dehondt Armada MI 1851 43 237 29:34 9:32/M
13 Sharleen Sarjoo Brownstown MI 2115 42 270 30:42 9:54/M
14 Danielle Watson Allen Park MI 2194 40 276 30:49 9:56/M
15 Kimberly Degenkolb Rockwood MI 1502 42 279 30:58 9:59/M
16 Geneva Kapp Monroe MI 1954 41 280 30:59 10:00/M
17 Amy Carter Flat Rock MI 1503 43 281 30:59 10:00/M
18 Shelly Nichols Allen Park MI 1827 42 290 31:12 10:04/M
19 Michelle Engelbert Flat Rock MI 2010 40 320 32:01 10:20/M
20 Tracy Roberts Grosse Ile MI 1870 42 323 32:08 10:22/M
21 Michelle Vecchioni Woodhaven MI 1818 41 333 32:22 10:26/M
22 Jacquelyn Carroll Mi MI 1978 42 352 32:55 10:37/M
23 Susan Stone Hillsdale MI 1883 40 354 33:00 10:39/M
24 Lori Gajewski Lincoln Park MI 2082 40 355 33:05 10:40/M
25 Nicole Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 1756 43 374 33:53 10:56/M
26 Denise Flannery New Hudson MI 1969 41 379 34:07 11:00/M
27 Laura Sirianni Allen Park MI 1820 43 394 34:28 11:07/M
28 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 1896 42 403 34:45 11:13/M
29 Maureen Martin Allen Park MI 1703 43 426 36:14 11:41/M
30 Kim Searl Monroe MI 2099 40 436 36:28 11:46/M
31 Shavon Walton Farmington Hills M 1679 44 443 36:47 11:52/M
32 Cathy Davis Onsted MI 2186 42 444 36:48 11:52/M
33 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 2171 42 456 37:00 11:56/M
34 Amy Neilson Wyandotte MI 2146 40 459 37:09 11:59/M
35 Violet Zieminski Dearborn Htgs MI 2090 42 461 37:11 12:00/M
36 Kim Kish Grosse Ile MI 1967 44 481 38:26 12:24/M
37 Shari Pietras Grosse Ile MI 1964 44 482 38:26 12:24/M
38 Jennifer Kusulas Southgate MI 2150 41 483 38:29 12:25/M
39 Carol Smith Newport MI 1792 41 502 39:36 12:46/M
40 Linda Risner Flat Rock MI 2047 44 509 40:01 12:55/M
41 Opal Ritchie Detroit MI 1806 41 510 40:10 12:57/M
42 Karen Cavell Royal Oak MI 1606 44 511 40:10 12:57/M
43 Jackie Hoskins Mackinac Island MI 1799 41 512 40:11 12:58/M
44 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 2237 40 521 40:43 13:08/M
45 Teri Hamilton Livonia MI 757 43 540 42:12 13:37/M
46 Christine Smith-Johnson Detroit MI 1622 42 548 42:34 13:44/M
47 Carrie Drobek Roseville MI 1525 40 556 43:23 14:00/M
48 Mary Tackett Southgate MI 2013 42 557 43:25 14:00/M
49 Wendy Moco Grosse Ile MI 1813 41 566 43:57 14:11/M
50 Anne Holmes Grosse Ile MI 1796 41 568 43:59 14:11/M
51 Kristin Hhickey Grosse Ile MI 2234 44 597 46:22 14:57/M
52 Susan Kellepourey Riverview MI 2370 44 619 47:36 15:21/M
53 Laricia Allen Wayne MI 2347 42 629 49:23 15:56/M
54 Angela Fluckes Garden City MI 2205 40 630 49:25 15:56/M
55 Jody Moskall Grosse Ile MI 2088 42 637 50:34 16:19/M
56 Stephanie Palmer Plainfield IL 1887 42 661 52:58 17:05/M
57 Michelle Heinrich Grosse Ile MI 2233 42 664 53:21 17:13/M
58 Melissa Misko Grosse Ile MI 2232 41 665 53:21 17:13/M
59 Erin Schmidt Brownstown MI 1600 40 668 53:34 17:17/M
60 Dorothy Saunders Lincoln Park MI 1750 44 676 54:03 17:26/M
61 Susan Wheeland Fraser MI 1943 42 684 54:31 17:35/M
62 Brenda Long-Mullan Flat Rock MI 2062 41 693 54:58 17:44/M
63 Tracy Kroll Riverview MI 2257 42 700 55:14 17:49/M
64 Kim Otterstetter Southgate MI 2258 42 701 55:14 17:49/M
65 Shawn Santo Detroit MI 2362 43 708 55:45 17:59/M
66 Lori Long Allen Park MI 2051 41 711 56:12 18:08/M
67 Mary Hill Marysville MI 1574 42 716 57:04 18:25/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lowe Canton MI 2068 42 23 22:20 7:12/M
2 Jeff Kopp Grosse Ile MI 2248 43 26 22:58 7:25/M
3 James Sparre Waterford MI 1942 41 49 24:07 7:47/M
4 Paul Piesz Rockwood MI 1776 44 105 26:21 8:30/M
5 Dan Burr Wyandotte MI 1980 42 113 26:35 8:35/M
6 William Lowery Grosse Ile MI 1672 40 123 26:48 8:39/M
7 Steve Dutton Manistee MI 1835 43 148 27:30 8:52/M
8 Jeff Koerber Allen Park MI 1710 41 162 27:47 8:58/M
9 Greg Byars Riverview MI 2316 41 187 28:18 9:08/M
10 Bradford Jackson Redford MI 2307 40 194 28:42 9:15/M
11 Casey Reed Livonia MI 296 42 230 29:28 9:30/M
12 Mark Myers Dearborn Heights M 2092 41 267 30:37 9:53/M
13 Rusty Davis Onsted MI 2188 43 272 30:43 9:55/M
14 John Fox Grosse Ile MI 2199 43 312 31:50 10:16/M
15 Norman Parks Farmington Hills M 1680 42 319 31:58 10:19/M
16 David Roberts Grosse Ile MI 1866 42 321 32:07 10:22/M
17 Joseph Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 2112 41 346 32:39 10:32/M
18 Steve Sternicki Berkley MI 2017 40 378 34:07 11:00/M
19 Tom Flannery New Hudson MI 1970 42 384 34:10 11:01/M
20 Joe Anthony Brownstown MI 1715 41 395 34:30 11:08/M
21 Lorenzo Fluckes Garden City MI 2206 44 410 35:16 11:23/M
22 Daniel Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 2228 44 455 37:00 11:56/M
23 Rob Holmes Grosse Ile MI 1798 44 479 38:23 12:23/M
24 Mike Hiltz Grosse Ile MI 1935 42 505 39:44 12:49/M
25 Brett Comartin Windsor ON 1566 40 520 40:36 13:06/M
26 Garrett Hain South Lyon MI 1977 42 524 40:52 13:11/M
27 Ronald Sirhan Allen Park MI 1862 44 545 42:20 13:39/M
28 Joe Long Allen Park MI 2053 42 694 54:59 17:44/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 1519 48 86 25:40 8:17/M
2 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 1985 46 94 25:54 8:21/M
3 Peggy Smith New Baltimore MI 1655 46 112 26:33 8:34/M
4 Alice Cheng Huntington Woods M 2346 47 116 26:39 8:36/M
5 Helena Martin Waterford MI 2116 49 180 28:12 9:06/M
6 Nicole Green Grosse Ile MI 1922 45 195 28:44 9:16/M
7 Judy Bretting Canton MI 2021 47 201 28:49 9:18/M
8 Lisa Rigstad Oak Park MI 2214 46 206 28:58 9:21/M
9 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 2038 46 238 29:40 9:34/M
10 Sharyn Dagher Livonia MI 2200 49 271 30:42 9:54/M
11 Emily Miller Dearborm MI 2035 47 293 31:19 10:06/M
12 Terri Davis Trenton MI 1605 47 339 32:27 10:28/M
13 Rosanne Marek Grosse Ile MI 1522 49 375 33:53 10:56/M
14 Darlene Evans-Franklin Detroit MI 1629 46 390 34:20 11:05/M
15 Sue Secrete Allen Park MI 1729 46 402 34:44 11:12/M
16 Tricia Sirois Southgate MI 1546 46 406 34:59 11:17/M
17 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 1928 49 413 35:31 11:27/M
18 Anke Robinson Grosse Ile MI 2143 48 417 35:41 11:31/M
19 Trish Cantwell Riverview MI 2220 47 423 36:05 11:38/M
20 Patty Nellenbach Grosse Ile MI 2056 45 454 36:58 11:55/M
21 Patricia Robinson Southfield MI 1955 49 490 38:49 12:31/M
22 Julie Lowe Ferndale MI 1734 47 492 39:03 12:36/M
23 Cheryl Buckthorpe Canton MI 2049 49 500 39:26 12:43/M
24 Jody Weiss Monroe MI 1817 45 501 39:36 12:46/M
25 Mary Garcia Trenton MI 1791 45 574 44:13 14:16/M
26 Terri Floyd Taylor MI 1888 45 582 45:25 14:39/M
27 Tina Storer Canton MI 1589 46 586 45:31 14:41/M
28 Kathleen Setting Clarkston MI 1833 45 587 45:35 14:42/M
29 Janet McCrie Redford MI 760 47 590 46:01 14:51/M
30 Stacy Ewing Rockwood MI 2048 46 594 46:19 14:56/M
31 Janet Phillips Taylor MI 2006 48 595 46:20 14:57/M
32 Erin Bishop South Lyon MI 1934 47 605 46:53 15:07/M
33 Laura Church Grosse Ile MI 2129 49 615 47:27 15:18/M
34 Lisa Rodgers Grosse Ile MI 2135 47 616 47:27 15:18/M
35 Ann Persinger Allen Park MI 1834 49 621 47:41 15:23/M
36 Diana Papin Grosse Ile MI 1775 46 623 47:52 15:26/M
37 Laura Smith Royal Oak MI 2343 46 627 48:14 15:34/M
38 Kathleen Poppenger Livonia MI 2479 48 641 51:04 16:28/M
39 Dreama Blaszyk Rochester MI 1657 48 648 52:04 16:48/M
40 Brenda Hoffman Marysville MI 2255 48 651 52:31 16:56/M
41 Teri Krebs Warren MI 1599 46 654 52:43 17:00/M
42 Pamela Murt Riverview MI 1645 48 656 52:45 17:01/M
43 Alberta Jones River Rouge MI 1668 47 675 54:03 17:26/M
44 Eileen Squires Allen Park MI 1670 46 677 54:06 17:27/M
45 Joni Winkleman Monroe MI 1754 46 680 54:24 17:33/M
46 Rhonda Guyer Southgate MI 1651 45 687 54:34 17:36/M
47 Donna Konopka Flat Rock MI 2050 45 691 54:56 17:43/M
48 Kim Close Waterford MI 1765 45 697 55:01 17:45/M
49 Jeanne Derr Rochester Hills MI 1900 47 707 55:45 17:59/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Wizinsky Livonia MI 1946 45 57 24:27 7:53/M
2 Troy Estes Waterford MI 1941 47 72 25:12 8:08/M
3 Joseph Fournier Clinton Twp. MI 433 46 90 25:50 8:20/M
4 Tom Trudell Bay City MI 1700 47 109 26:25 8:31/M
5 James Briggs Riverview MI 2169 46 142 27:20 8:49/M
6 Scott Staber Pinckney MI 2480 49 153 27:38 8:55/M
7 Michael Green Grosse Ile MI 1923 46 160 27:45 8:57/M
8 Stephen Martin Allen Park MI 1704 45 189 28:27 9:11/M
9 David Dupuis Warren MI 1692 49 190 28:29 9:11/M
10 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 2060 48 199 28:47 9:17/M
11 Chris Kusulas Southgate MI 2151 46 208 29:00 9:21/M
12 James Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 2174 48 251 29:58 9:40/M
13 William Smith Eastpointe MI 1658 49 269 30:39 9:53/M
14 Scott Fowler Allen Park MI 2131 47 292 31:17 10:05/M
15 Vince Belcina Windsor ON 2119 45 305 31:34 10:11/M
16 Johnny Marsh Rochester Hills MI 1790 45 353 32:57 10:38/M
17 Daniel Connors Allen Park MI 1842 45 360 33:15 10:44/M
18 Lyle Antieau Grosse Ile MI 2269 48 421 36:01 11:37/M
19 Jeffrey Otterstetter Southgate MI 2154 46 435 36:26 11:45/M
20 Ian Martin Waterford MI 2117 48 573 44:10 14:15/M
21 Kevin Smith New Baltimore MI 1656 47 576 44:33 14:22/M
22 Kevin Borsay Grosse Pointe MI 2360 49 702 55:20 17:51/M
23 Darryl Kaifesh Macomb MI 2204 46 725 1:01:01 19:41/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Gardin Belle River, On ON 1779 52 158 27:43 8:56/M
2 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 1701 54 197 28:46 9:17/M
3 Margaret Francis Fairfax VA 1865 51 265 30:30 9:50/M
4 Rosemary Rogers Grosse Ile MI 2210 54 310 31:46 10:15/M
5 Patricia Manick Grosse Ile MI 1533 53 315 31:53 10:17/M
6 Michelle Defer Northville MI 1513 53 342 32:34 10:30/M
7 Mary McMillian Carlelton MI 2226 53 366 33:29 10:48/M
8 Marcia Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 2022 54 407 35:08 11:20/M
9 Yvonne Brehmer Romulus MI 1591 50 424 36:10 11:40/M
10 Sue Unger Trenton MI 1608 54 429 36:17 11:42/M
11 Mary Dwyer Grosse Ile, Mi MI 1778 54 434 36:24 11:45/M
12 Wendy Hogan Trenton MI 1825 50 438 36:35 11:48/M
13 Laura Dyas Plymouth MI 1861 51 452 36:57 11:55/M
14 Jo Parent Rockwood MI 1572 52 464 37:23 12:04/M
15 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 1725 54 499 39:25 12:43/M
16 Tracy Pekarscik Trenton MI 1595 50 507 39:54 12:52/M
17 Donna Aguirre Canton MI 1577 50 533 41:40 13:26/M
18 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 2100 51 562 43:46 14:07/M
19 Glynes Graham Detroit MI 2240 52 564 43:48 14:08/M
20 Lynne Davidson Detroit MI 2239 51 565 43:48 14:08/M
21 Annette Burk Grosse Ile MI 1758 52 569 44:03 14:13/M
22 Cindy Siemens Riverview MI 1961 53 575 44:32 14:22/M
23 Christine Floraday Monroe MI 2164 53 579 44:59 14:31/M
24 Deb Griffin Redford MI 1800 50 606 46:55 15:08/M
25 Lorri Shezko Redford MI 1506 51 610 47:09 15:13/M
26 Kathy Pondell Allen Park MI 1683 50 624 47:59 15:29/M
27 Donna Burke Farmington Hills M 1748 51 647 51:41 16:40/M
28 Linda Busby Northville MI 1641 52 655 52:45 17:01/M
29 Brenda Swathell Monroe MI 1755 54 681 54:24 17:33/M
30 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights M 1944 50 682 54:30 17:35/M
31 Susan Schmidt New Boston MI 2134 52 690 54:55 17:43/M
32 Lori Karl Grosse Ile MI 1901 50 706 55:44 17:59/M
33 Sherri Collins Brownstown MI 2097 50 710 56:10 18:07/M
34 Anita Clauss Lincoln Park MI 1794 50 717 57:36 18:35/M
35 Dolly Grindle Raynham MA 2354 54 732 1:04:25 20:47/M
36 Deborah Mann Taylor MI 1555 50 734 1:06:24 21:25/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 1913 50 31 23:17 7:31/M
2 Leonard Jacosky Grosse Ile MI 2175 50 37 23:31 7:35/M
3 Curt Bastianelli Canton MI 2244 53 38 23:32 7:35/M
4 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 1997 50 63 24:39 7:57/M
5 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 1805 54 129 26:55 8:41/M
6 William Hogan Trenton MI 1828 52 151 27:34 8:54/M
7 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 2262 53 163 27:47 8:58/M
8 Roger Gaudette Grosse Ile MI 1597 54 178 28:09 9:05/M
9 Ed Quirk Trenton MI 2253 50 202 28:50 9:18/M
10 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 1694 50 205 28:55 9:20/M
11 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 1927 51 247 29:54 9:39/M
12 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 1654 51 253 30:03 9:42/M
13 Gordon Mosley Allen Park MI 1610 51 300 31:27 10:09/M
14 Don Haight Warren MI 1762 53 673 53:51 17:22/M
15 Jeffrey Buckthorpe Canton MI 2196 54 696 55:01 17:45/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Charlton Ypsilanti MI 2002 55 136 27:11 8:46/M
2 Kathy Dahlquist Grosse Ile MI 2043 57 174 28:05 9:04/M
3 Lucinda Edwards Ypsilanti MI 1676 55 262 30:22 9:48/M
4 Brenda Rumsley Ecorse MI 1532 58 311 31:46 10:15/M
5 Judi Bender Beverly Hills MI 1891 59 361 33:18 10:45/M
6 Karen Buhl Grosse Ile MI 2185 55 368 33:39 10:51/M
7 Barbara Estes Waterford MI 1940 55 422 36:04 11:38/M
8 Robin Benson Grosse Ile MI 1926 58 457 37:02 11:57/M
9 Laurie Young Grosse Ile MI 1996 55 462 37:11 12:00/M
10 Susan Pizzimenti Grosse Ile MI 2075 55 472 38:04 12:17/M
11 Linda Mosley Allen Park MI 1609 59 526 40:56 13:12/M
12 Debra Szymecko Trenton MI 2161 57 529 41:12 13:17/M
13 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 1759 55 530 41:16 13:19/M
14 Diane Franciosi Brownstown MI 1632 56 535 41:48 13:29/M
15 Katy Everingham Grosse Ile MI 2059 56 536 41:54 13:31/M
16 Rita Swanson Allen Parik MI 2170 56 538 42:03 13:34/M
17 Lisa O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 1810 56 570 44:05 14:13/M
18 Jacqueline Favot Trenton MI 1747 58 581 45:05 14:33/M
19 Pamela Newton Lincoln Park MI 1807 56 584 45:28 14:40/M
20 Marianne Bourgault Grosse Ile MI 2018 58 614 47:26 15:18/M
21 Cynthia Bencsik Allen Park MI 2324 56 620 47:40 15:23/M
22 Christine Paholak Grosse Ile MI 2313 59 625 48:03 15:30/M
23 Judy Ventro Grosse Ile MI 2310 56 632 49:50 16:05/M
24 Debra Yarger Brownstown MI 2339 55 634 50:05 16:09/M
25 Gwyneth Crapo Dyersburg TN 75 57 650 52:26 16:55/M
26 Janis Delaney Royal Oak MI 1544 56 653 52:43 17:00/M
27 Michele Parker Wales WI 1737 55 666 53:21 17:13/M
28 Patricia Kilar Grosse Ile MI 2315 58 670 53:42 17:19/M
29 Sharon Haight Warren MI 1763 56 671 53:51 17:22/M
30 Cathy Pinkleton Fraser MI 1952 55 683 54:30 17:35/M
31 Sheree Donaldson Rockwood MI 2270 56 723 58:43 18:56/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 1822 57 7 21:05 6:48/M
2 Mark Marcucilli Brownstown MI 1916 55 20 21:50 7:03/M
3 Edward Sohoza Allen Park MI 1843 56 291 31:14 10:05/M
4 Gary Krajewski Belleville MI 1845 58 294 31:20 10:06/M
5 Duane Defer Northville MI 1514 56 343 32:34 10:30/M
6 Dan Boisture Grosse Ile MI 2275 58 470 37:59 12:15/M
7 Gerald Busby Northville MI 1642 55 523 40:52 13:11/M
8 Robert Secrete Allen Park MI 1728 59 608 47:00 15:10/M
9 Douglas Dwyer Grosse Ile, Mi MI 1780 57 611 47:11 15:13/M
10 John Clauss Lincoln Park MI 1801 57 718 57:37 18:35/M
11 Kevin Van Boxell Wyandotte MI 2249 56 720 58:13 18:47/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth MI 1829 63 119 26:41 8:36/M
2 Paulette Ratkiewicz Saline MI 1823 60 296 31:21 10:07/M
3 Barb MacHulis Alpena MI 1529 60 561 43:45 14:07/M
4 Jeana Rzeppa Wyandotte MI 2029 60 589 45:56 14:49/M
5 Michele Babcock Grosse Ile MI 1774 60 622 47:52 15:26/M
6 Grace Nashlen Grosse Ile MI 2314 63 669 53:41 17:19/M
7 Alma Frazier Woodhaven MI 1931 60 729 1:03:58 20:38/M
8 Phyllis Critchfield Grosse Ile MI 1550 60 733 1:06:23 21:25/M
9 Lynn Reno Dearborn MI 1675 62 735 1:06:26 21:26/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 1920 64 117 26:40 8:36/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 1616 60 120 26:42 8:37/M
3 William Bujak Belleville MI 2341 62 173 28:02 9:03/M
4 Sam MacHulis Alpena MI 1757 63 329 32:13 10:24/M
5 Michael O'Leary Plymouth MI 1808 63 555 42:48 13:48/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 2067 66 396 34:34 11:09/M
2 Nancy Pederson Wales WI 1735 66 667 53:23 17:13/M
3 Marge Schaller Brownstown MI 2353 65 731 1:04:24 20:46/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Gray Woodhaven MI 2165 66 242 29:45 9:36/M
2 Ed Sarazin Grosse Ile MI 1947 66 518 40:34 13:05/M
3 Bud Pederson Wales WI 1736 65 678 54:07 17:27/M
4 Norbert Frazier Woodhaven MI 1932 68 730 1:03:59 20:38/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Spennachio West Bloomfield MI 2011 71 397 34:34 11:09/M
Female 80 & Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Kinnear Rockwood MI 2271 80 724 58:48 18:58/M




Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon and 5K Run/Walk Half Marathon

Age Group Results

March 25, 2012

Results By Everal Race Management
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Karl East China MI 470 27 12 1:24:32 6:27/M
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh White Ann Arbor MI 923 24 1 1:16:34 5:51/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woods 644 44 51 1:32:42 7:05/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Deighan Birmingham MI 866 45 5 1:20:21 6:08/M
Missing Information

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kalmar Grosse Pointe Pk M 685 0 369 1:57:27 8:58/M
Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Otto Kasbauer Romulus MI 531 14 61 1:33:37 7:09/M
2 Ben Biber Westland MI 221 13 119 1:40:05 7:38/M
3 Cameron Colwell Grosse Ile MI 906 14 431 2:00:49 9:13/M
4 Alex Mohler Dearborn MI 198 14 505 2:06:09 9:38/M
5 Mark Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 420 10 750 2:34:34 11:48/M
6 Jason Reynolds Madison Heights MI 560 11 791 2:46:52 12:44/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Murphy Rochester Hills MI 301 17 309 1:54:27 8:44/M
2 Alicia Miller Ada MI 922 19 389 1:58:33 9:03/M
3 Rachel Porter Lake Orion MI 514 19 391 1:58:34 9:03/M
4 Bethany Shiguango Dexter MI 811 15 771 2:39:33 12:11/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Rote Carleton MI 374 19 18 1:25:48 6:33/M
2 Jeremy Shinn Croswell MI 89 18 22 1:26:36 6:37/M
3 Alex Swiderski Belleville MI 530 16 66 1:34:33 7:13/M
4 Jay Gray Romulus MI 532 16 111 1:39:19 7:35/M
5 Kyle Long Carleton MI 476 19 162 1:44:04 7:57/M
6 Donnie Jensen Grosse Ile MI 671 16 701 2:22:09 10:51/M
7 Shane Mitchell Grosse Ile MI 595 15 714 2:25:34 11:07/M
8 Richard Yelda Macomb MI 184 18 759 2:35:42 11:53/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Smith Ann Arbor MI 326 23 54 1:32:58 7:06/M
2 Megan Dolan Trenton MI 99 23 137 1:41:21 7:44/M
3 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile MI 743 20 151 1:43:25 7:54/M
4 Mandi Hohnstadt Macomb MI 459 23 183 1:45:12 8:02/M
5 Carly McLaughlin Grosse Ile MI 322 23 218 1:48:20 8:16/M
6 Sheryl Jager Wyandotte MI 439 23 227 1:48:39 8:18/M
7 Natalie Deuschle Columbus OH 428 22 251 1:50:16 8:25/M
8 Erinn Smith Ann Arbor MI 843 22 271 1:51:47 8:32/M
9 Lindsay Brentin Ann Arbor, Mi MI 758 22 272 1:51:56 8:33/M
10 Kendra Lugin Westerville OH 332 23 276 1:52:27 8:35/M
11 Mary Hickner Ann Arbor MI 887 24 316 1:54:44 8:45/M
12 Hanna Oltean Ann Arbor MI 369 24 394 1:58:36 9:03/M
13 Klare Wagner Shelby Twp. MI 432 20 411 1:59:45 9:08/M
14 Heather MacLean Canton MI 434 20 413 1:59:52 9:09/M
15 Jennifer Mirocha Ferndale MI 412 24 416 2:00:01 9:10/M
16 Hannah Banfield Lincoln Park MI 285 20 420 2:00:12 9:11/M
17 Meaghan Markiewicz Northville MI 291 20 437 2:01:03 9:14/M
18 Mary Piereson Ann Arbor MI 271 21 475 2:04:01 9:28/M
19 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 545 23 488 2:05:00 9:33/M
20 Joanna Hoeberling Delton MI 259 20 496 2:05:17 9:34/M
21 Torrie May Rochester Hills MI 610 24 518 2:07:28 9:44/M
22 Heather Pereault Owosso MI 357 24 550 2:09:29 9:53/M
23 Stephanie Bork Ann Arbor MI 286 23 552 2:09:37 9:54/M
24 Sarah Schmidt Northville MI 54 24 557 2:10:03 9:56/M
25 Maria Mysliwski Ypsilanti MI 777 24 562 2:10:20 9:57/M
26 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 283 21 626 2:14:57 10:18/M
27 Anjani Hardas Grosse Ile MI 665 24 633 2:15:42 10:22/M
28 Danielle Menor Monroe MI 125 24 636 2:15:58 10:23/M
29 Marissa Damon Kalamazoo MI 407 22 671 2:19:07 10:37/M
30 Jessie Sonnenberg Kalamazoo MI 895 21 672 2:19:07 10:37/M
31 Rachel Stalder Grosse Ile MI 835 23 681 2:20:35 10:44/M
32 Deidre Perosky Sterling Heights M 325 23 720 2:27:00 11:13/M
33 Laura Mantay Grosse Ile MI 195 24 729 2:29:55 11:27/M
34 Aimee Burkett Erie MI 943 23 730 2:29:59 11:27/M
35 Caitlin Bloom West Bloomfield MI 806 24 731 2:30:16 11:28/M
36 Caitlin Cuddohy Berkley MI 426 24 745 2:33:53 11:45/M
37 Megan Vylonis Buchanan MI 378 22 805 2:54:09 13:18/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jintaro Mikami East Lansing MI 756 22 41 1:29:34 6:50/M
2 Michael Paciero Marysville MI 145 20 132 1:41:06 7:43/M
3 David Parke Ann Arbor MI 370 24 142 1:42:22 7:49/M
4 Joshua Bosma Haslett MI 660 23 220 1:48:24 8:16/M
5 Erik Dondzilla Canton MI 435 23 242 1:49:27 8:21/M
6 Andy Zendler Garden City MI 888 24 249 1:50:04 8:24/M
7 Joseph Leuenberger Lake Orion MI 77 22 347 1:56:24 8:53/M
8 Damion Brooks Ypsilanti MI 715 20 375 1:57:59 9:00/M
9 Joesph Smigelski Monroe MI 739 21 456 2:02:57 9:23/M
10 Brandon Miller Battle Creek MI 263 24 497 2:05:20 9:34/M
11 Anthony Sabat Southfield MI 280 22 575 2:11:11 10:01/M
12 Gaso Danayan Canton MI 945 23 661 2:18:23 10:34/M
13 Kyle Dixon Kalamazoo MI 477 23 667 2:19:06 10:37/M
14 Dave Meinema Kalamazoo MI 408 22 670 2:19:07 10:37/M
15 Abe Algabry Canton MI 478 22 678 2:20:03 10:41/M
16 Kevin Mason Macomb MI 429 22 753 2:34:38 11:48/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Reames Richland MI 864 25 29 1:27:47 6:42/M
2 Theresa Martin Rochester MI 607 25 39 1:29:16 6:49/M
3 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 88 26 78 1:36:50 7:24/M
4 Jennifer Finn East Lansing MI 815 28 79 1:36:50 7:24/M
5 Ashley Unger Trenton MI 385 26 90 1:37:46 7:28/M
6 Jodi Stalman Chicago IL 611 26 109 1:39:09 7:34/M
7 Hong Weng South Lyon MI 53 29 115 1:39:34 7:36/M
8 Emily Sitek Wyandotte MI 208 26 129 1:40:54 7:42/M
9 Amanda Swik Darien IL 594 26 165 1:44:18 7:58/M
10 Heather Makiharju Ann Arbor MI 116 27 182 1:45:09 8:02/M
11 Katherine MacIaszek Chicago IL 634 25 207 1:47:16 8:11/M
12 Kristin Milligan Livonia MI 570 28 214 1:48:00 8:15/M
13 Katie Muliett Redford MI 798 28 252 1:50:19 8:25/M
14 Casey Ryan Trenton MI 269 27 267 1:51:32 8:31/M
15 Rebecca Rueble Detroit MI 364 26 275 1:52:26 8:35/M
16 Mary Hooker Saint Clair Shores 118 29 287 1:53:20 8:39/M
17 Katie Mason Farmington Hills M 557 28 305 1:54:21 8:44/M
18 Meagan Blank Menomonee Falls WI 701 25 313 1:54:36 8:45/M
19 Allison Simms Wyandotte MI 878 25 315 1:54:41 8:45/M
20 Sarah Poore Newport MI 688 28 321 1:55:08 8:47/M
21 Melissa Caminiti Lapeer MI 753 26 329 1:55:40 8:50/M
22 Jaclene Blunz Madison Heights MI 907 26 358 1:56:46 8:55/M
23 Beth Spinner Charlotte MI 664 25 362 1:57:10 8:57/M
24 Megan O'Leary Canton MI 192 26 364 1:57:16 8:57/M
25 Christa Hale-Atkinson Chatham ON 211 29 393 1:58:36 9:03/M
26 Monica Gyorke Ecorse MI 343 29 399 1:58:46 9:04/M
27 Jennifer Horton Plymouth MI 328 25 424 2:00:27 9:12/M
28 Lisa Ferguson Plymouth MI 597 29 427 2:00:38 9:13/M
29 Michelle Snay East Lansing MI 462 26 434 2:00:54 9:14/M
30 Maralyn O'Brien Canton MI 682 26 454 2:02:46 9:22/M
31 Samantha Fink Whitmore Lake MI 918 28 473 2:03:44 9:27/M
32 Amanda Goodrich Rochester Hills MI 656 26 481 2:04:40 9:31/M
33 Margaret Hall Allen Park MI 375 26 483 2:04:43 9:31/M
34 Jill Castillo Allen Park MI 183 27 484 2:04:46 9:31/M
35 Lizzy Thornton Lansing MI 298 25 498 2:05:22 9:34/M
36 Pauline Krupa Oak Park MI 215 26 508 2:06:18 9:38/M
37 Lori Roy Ann Arbor MI 451 25 511 2:06:58 9:42/M
38 Amanda Ralph Freeland MI 697 27 513 2:07:05 9:42/M
39 Jane Lee Grosse Ile MI 190 29 521 2:07:51 9:46/M
40 Jessica Kangas Detroit MI 252 28 560 2:10:13 9:56/M
41 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 189 26 577 2:11:13 10:01/M
42 Kara Masek Livonia MI 605 28 615 2:14:07 10:14/M
43 Kerri Pfaffenberger Waterford MI 126 29 624 2:14:41 10:17/M
44 Jenna Kirkton Belleville MI 121 28 629 2:15:06 10:19/M
45 Melissa Kinghorn Windsor ON 501 26 647 2:16:56 10:27/M
46 Erin Kroll Plymouth MI 606 27 675 2:19:24 10:38/M
47 Laura Beard Okemos MI 351 25 676 2:19:54 10:41/M
48 Andrea Kennedy Livonia MI 117 26 679 2:20:13 10:42/M
49 Ashley Harris Oviedo FL 508 27 680 2:20:30 10:44/M
50 Rose Hacker Belleville MI 891 29 704 2:22:36 10:53/M
51 Emily Neubauer Trenton MI 255 27 719 2:26:57 11:13/M
52 Lindsey Walker East Lansing MI 350 25 726 2:28:54 11:22/M
53 Emily Tyler Canton MI 603 27 734 2:31:39 11:35/M
54 Christine Van Tiem Wheeling IL 232 28 737 2:32:13 11:37/M
55 Shannon Dartch London ON 876 27 743 2:33:36 11:44/M
56 Brittany Brown Clinton Twp MI 417 25 746 2:33:57 11:45/M
57 Carla Podsiad Ypsilanti MI 446 28 749 2:34:34 11:48/M
58 Caitlin Williams Plymouth MI 16 26 770 2:39:19 12:10/M
59 Brianne Lemont Southgate MI 884 28 775 2:41:01 12:17/M
60 Brianna Herrera Southgate MI 313 28 776 2:41:04 12:18/M
61 April Shoener Shelby Twp MI 564 27 782 2:43:51 12:30/M
62 Catie Tyzo West Bloomfield MI 333 25 797 2:48:47 12:53/M
63 Jennifer Stanton Dearborn MI 302 25 798 2:48:47 12:53/M
64 Valerie Durham Farmington Hills M 354 29 803 2:53:40 13:15/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 911 25 2 1:18:00 5:57/M
2 Chris Dresser Ann Arbor MI 842 28 7 1:21:01 6:11/M
3 Bradley Stulberg Ann Arbor MI 807 25 8 1:22:45 6:19/M
4 Joshua Skampo Monroe MI 316 29 9 1:23:18 6:22/M
5 Todd Connor South Lyon MI 502 27 10 1:23:19 6:22/M
6 Justin Adams Okemos MI 917 27 16 1:25:33 6:32/M
7 Justin Kessler Huntington Woods M 883 28 17 1:25:39 6:32/M
8 Chris McCabe Royal Oak MI 698 26 32 1:28:06 6:44/M
9 Dan Simon Beaverton OR 816 26 38 1:29:10 6:48/M
10 Christopher Hammer Ferndale MI 873 28 88 1:37:41 7:27/M
11 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 648 28 102 1:38:46 7:32/M
12 Andy Kapalin Royal Oak MI 180 29 125 1:40:29 7:40/M
13 Jordan Ford Royal Oak MI 846 27 143 1:42:28 7:49/M
14 Lance Christilaw Royal Oak MI 714 26 155 1:43:40 7:55/M
15 Ryan Glunz Madison Heights MI 908 28 167 1:44:23 7:58/M
16 David Adamski Utica MI 948 26 201 1:46:40 8:09/M
17 Justin Hatch Sylvan Lake MI 678 28 250 1:50:11 8:25/M
18 Justin Rito Grosse Ile MI 377 25 270 1:51:39 8:31/M
19 Michael Lusardi Troy MI 156 29 274 1:51:58 8:33/M
20 Dustin Lussier Madison Heights MI 801 27 277 1:52:37 8:36/M
21 James Titus Flint MI 566 27 295 1:53:40 8:41/M
22 Brian Junga Holly MI 567 27 317 1:54:47 8:46/M
23 Matthew McDowell Hillsdale MI 929 26 325 1:55:28 8:49/M
24 Greg Serkaian Kalamazoo MI 916 27 328 1:55:39 8:50/M
25 Nicholas Jackson Grand Blanc MI 805 28 346 1:56:21 8:53/M
26 Tom Daly Southgate MI 529 27 348 1:56:24 8:53/M
27 Christopher Frayne Livonia MI 547 27 374 1:57:59 9:00/M
28 Michael Frayne Livonia MI 643 29 377 1:57:59 9:00/M
29 James Lightbody Bloomfield Hills M 764 25 384 1:58:06 9:01/M
30 Andrew Trowbridge Woodhaven MI 942 25 467 2:03:25 9:25/M
31 Joe Cox Swartz Creek MI 574 27 480 2:04:33 9:30/M
32 Adam Cecil Big Rapids MI 686 25 490 2:05:04 9:33/M
33 Daniel Stack Millington MI 571 27 502 2:05:38 9:35/M
34 Donald Alexander Canton MI 6 27 535 2:08:58 9:51/M
35 Michael Anton Brownstown MI 105 28 764 2:37:55 12:03/M
36 Nate Mihelic West Bloomfield MI 679 29 804 2:53:50 13:16/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissy Robert Ann Arbor MI 933 30 73 1:35:21 7:17/M
2 Ashley Hazel Ann Arbor MI 630 34 83 1:37:22 7:26/M
3 Audrey Shade Wyandotte MI 569 31 98 1:38:25 7:31/M
4 Rebecca Bosman Troy MI 615 30 108 1:39:02 7:34/M
5 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 308 31 122 1:40:14 7:39/M
6 Michelle Grant New Boston MI 352 33 131 1:41:05 7:43/M
7 Andrea Stanley Monroe MI 583 31 134 1:41:10 7:43/M
8 Emily Smith Flat Rock MI 542 30 148 1:43:11 7:53/M
9 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 28 32 172 1:44:51 8:00/M
10 Katie Sytniak Ann Arbor MI 398 32 175 1:44:55 8:01/M
11 Geraldine Barnuevo Shelby Twp MI 518 34 176 1:44:59 8:01/M
12 Valerie McCarthy Trenton MI 840 32 230 1:48:41 8:18/M
13 Carrie Parker Ann Arbor MI 934 32 243 1:49:32 8:22/M
14 Melissa Sikora Rockwood MI 723 33 254 1:50:20 8:25/M
15 Megan Berry Pleasant Ridge MI 60 34 297 1:53:44 8:41/M
16 Jill Klumpp Fenton MI 465 34 298 1:53:53 8:42/M
17 Leigh Sitek Wyandotte MI 207 30 300 1:54:02 8:42/M
18 Natalie Keirl Lasalle ON 45 33 301 1:54:07 8:43/M
19 Rita Thompson Livonia MI 882 32 335 1:56:04 8:52/M
20 Andrea King Northville MI 373 31 340 1:56:12 8:52/M
21 Alicia Simpson Monroe MI 194 33 355 1:56:38 8:54/M
22 Kelly Kievit Wayland MI 140 34 359 1:56:48 8:55/M
23 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 239 34 368 1:57:26 8:58/M
24 Sarah Chan Chicago IL 246 31 378 1:57:59 9:00/M
25 Tricia Concepcion Detroit MI 674 33 379 1:58:00 9:00/M
26 Erin Wort Taylor MI 335 34 396 1:58:37 9:03/M
27 Katherine Fontana Detroit MI 141 32 398 1:58:46 9:04/M
28 Tonia Yoder Troy MI 416 32 429 2:00:42 9:13/M
29 Shannon Savitskie Allen Park MI 336 34 430 2:00:44 9:13/M
30 Emily Dunn Milan MI 227 32 439 2:01:04 9:15/M
31 Melissa Knoop Plymouth MI 640 31 448 2:01:37 9:17/M
32 Katie Foster Newport MI 520 30 457 2:02:57 9:23/M
33 Karie Gruber Monroe MI 705 32 461 2:03:06 9:24/M
34 Angie Riggs Monroe MI 736 33 479 2:04:32 9:30/M
35 Vicki Baker Holt MI 386 33 495 2:05:16 9:34/M
36 Amanda Wygant Clinton Township M 172 33 507 2:06:16 9:38/M
37 Jennifer Higham Novi MI 771 31 517 2:07:28 9:44/M
38 Nicole Porter Grosse Ile MI 708 34 523 2:07:57 9:46/M
39 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 442 32 533 2:08:27 9:48/M
40 Sarah Tupacz Canton MI 5 31 536 2:08:58 9:51/M
41 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 320 30 537 2:08:59 9:51/M
42 Theresa Shafer Brownstown MI 36 34 558 2:10:11 9:56/M
43 Angela Harris Huron Twp MI 250 30 561 2:10:14 9:56/M
44 Jennifer Dolenga Davison MI 186 33 563 2:10:24 9:57/M
45 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 34 33 572 2:11:04 10:00/M
46 Karen Fritz Brownstown MI 376 31 574 2:11:10 10:01/M
47 Catherine Zahina Milan MI 120 30 578 2:11:24 10:02/M
48 Betsy Moats Saint Clair Shores 2481 32 580 2:11:43 10:03/M
49 Melissa Kinney Berkley MI 229 33 583 2:11:54 10:04/M
50 Alaina Arakelian Southgate MI 96 31 584 2:11:56 10:04/M
51 Melissa Kakuk Lasalle ON 579 32 587 2:12:02 10:05/M
52 Lindsay Sitarski South Lyon MI 523 34 590 2:12:14 10:06/M
53 Paris Spangler Saint Clair Shores 353 30 598 2:12:58 10:09/M
54 Mandy Mach Linden MI 636 30 602 2:13:28 10:11/M
55 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 662 33 616 2:14:17 10:15/M
56 Katie Allanson Lasalle ON 832 32 622 2:14:39 10:17/M
57 Carla Vorndran Belleville MI 818 32 625 2:14:50 10:18/M
58 Ronie Buckley Wyandotte MI 91 34 641 2:16:01 10:23/M
59 Samantha Webber Mt. Clemens MI 304 31 643 2:16:27 10:25/M
60 Suzanne Olsen Melvindale MI 122 32 644 2:16:52 10:27/M
61 Amanda Care Trenton MI 509 30 653 2:17:25 10:29/M
62 Jonna Ventura Wyandotte MI 39 34 654 2:17:26 10:29/M
63 Janna Fritz Pigeon MI 717 31 662 2:18:36 10:35/M
64 Jennifer Davis Parma OH 307 33 674 2:19:20 10:38/M
65 Jenny Miranda Orlando FL 464 33 685 2:21:05 10:46/M
66 Desirae Nasrallah Southgate MI 441 32 686 2:21:05 10:46/M
67 Emily Smith Grosse Ile MI 828 30 710 2:24:18 11:01/M
68 Rachel Richert New Boston MI 944 32 712 2:25:03 11:04/M
69 Mandy Perdue Trenton MI 323 33 722 2:27:16 11:15/M
70 Amy Frederick Livonia MI 467 33 736 2:31:59 11:36/M
71 Tiffany Kopsi Newport MI 612 31 763 2:37:44 12:02/M
72 Amanda Asher Ferndale MI 720 31 766 2:38:10 12:04/M
73 Catherine Hawkes Brighton MI 73 34 821 3:06:16 14:13/M
74 Danielle Shivey Lennon MI 556 31 829 3:12:21 14:41/M
75 Renee Zaddock Wyandotte MI 422 33 833 3:28:15 15:54/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Perez Lake Orion MI 598 34 3 1:19:14 6:03/M
2 Michael Parker Ann Arbor MI 935 33 24 1:26:54 6:38/M
3 Michael Cuson Clawson MI 749 34 34 1:28:15 6:44/M
4 Takeshi Inuzuka Canton MI 703 33 55 1:32:58 7:06/M
5 Kristoffer Krupitzer Maumee OH 272 33 65 1:34:29 7:13/M
6 Mark Chekansky Amherstburg ON 115 34 69 1:35:00 7:15/M
7 Thomas McIntyre Trenton MI 780 32 71 1:35:19 7:17/M
8 Russell Jensen Mount Pleasant MI 265 31 72 1:35:20 7:17/M
9 Vassilis Jacobs Detroit MI 360 32 84 1:37:31 7:27/M
10 Joshua Shye Woodhaven MI 951 32 101 1:38:45 7:32/M
11 Gregory Desana Canton MI 588 32 107 1:39:02 7:34/M
12 James Eberhardt South Lyon MI 406 33 113 1:39:22 7:35/M
13 Steven Brindamour Tecumseh MI 770 30 128 1:40:42 7:41/M
14 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 475 33 138 1:41:27 7:45/M
15 Cory Gray Rochester Hills MI 910 30 139 1:41:45 7:46/M
16 Kevin Dunn Ferndale MI 452 33 154 1:43:37 7:55/M
17 John Knoop Plymouth MI 639 34 156 1:43:41 7:55/M
18 Jason Babula Riverview MI 859 30 157 1:43:41 7:55/M
19 Warren Paun Lasalle ON 277 31 174 1:44:55 8:01/M
20 David Moerlein Ann Arbor MI 543 33 191 1:45:36 8:04/M
21 Joshua Mietelski Dexter MI 733 34 200 1:46:19 8:07/M
22 Daniel Summers Ann Arbor MI 565 32 217 1:48:11 8:15/M
23 Ryan Cruzen Wixom MI 803 32 222 1:48:27 8:17/M
24 Reed Hoyer Livonia MI 637 32 225 1:48:36 8:17/M
25 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 855 33 244 1:49:33 8:22/M
26 Leon Kashawlic Novi MI 716 33 246 1:49:44 8:23/M
27 Jason Martin Taylor MI 90 31 247 1:49:46 8:23/M
28 Takashi Higaki Canton MI 405 31 278 1:52:43 8:36/M
29 Jeremy Griffin Monroe MI 358 32 293 1:53:32 8:40/M
30 Jason Schroeder Madison WI 171 32 304 1:54:21 8:44/M
31 Tim Watkins Saint Clair Shores 223 34 307 1:54:24 8:44/M
32 Ryan Lubera Lake Orion MI 837 33 310 1:54:29 8:44/M
33 Jared Atkinson Chatham ON 212 30 334 1:56:00 8:51/M
34 Tim O'Callaghan Trenton MI 209 33 356 1:56:42 8:55/M
35 Brad Caton Rochester Hills MI 555 31 376 1:57:59 9:00/M
36 Robb Devries Milan MI 627 32 383 1:58:03 9:01/M
37 Dave Baldwin Milan MI 78 31 392 1:58:35 9:03/M
38 Ronnie Riddle Jr. Milan MI 409 30 395 1:58:37 9:03/M
39 David Higham Novi MI 772 33 414 1:59:55 9:09/M
40 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 445 34 423 2:00:14 9:11/M
41 Ben Gruber Monroe MI 704 32 462 2:03:06 9:24/M
42 Edwin Alanouf Ferndale MI 742 34 471 2:03:41 9:26/M
43 Bradley Olsen Melvindale MI 123 32 520 2:07:37 9:45/M
44 Tahuanty Pena Livonia MI 724 33 526 2:08:02 9:46/M
45 Joseph McKay Wyandotte MI 721 33 532 2:08:23 9:48/M
46 Shimron Trammell Madison Heights MI 233 33 566 2:10:42 9:59/M
47 Christopher Kapanowski Southgate MI 35 32 573 2:11:04 10:00/M
48 Justin Tharrett Roseville MI 158 30 599 2:13:01 10:09/M
49 Joseph Layne Southfield MI 796 32 606 2:13:46 10:13/M
50 Matthew Zoltowski Lake Orion MI 552 34 620 2:14:35 10:16/M
51 Joshua Luhrsen Grand Blanc MI 561 30 634 2:15:46 10:22/M
52 Joseph Brown Royal Oak MI 444 34 635 2:15:53 10:22/M
53 Darin Leigh Kalamazoo MI 670 30 669 2:19:06 10:37/M
54 Michael Rice Mccomb MI 143 30 697 2:21:53 10:50/M
55 Trence James Waterford MI 389 32 702 2:22:16 10:52/M
56 Nathan Yuille Clinton Twp MI 931 30 721 2:27:01 11:13/M
57 Eke Erkust Rochester Hills MI 562 34 728 2:29:11 11:23/M
58 James Davidson Plymouth MI 21 31 754 2:34:39 11:48/M
59 Bradley Thomas New Boston MI 932 31 755 2:34:41 11:48/M
60 John Alexander New Hudson MI 499 30 786 2:45:03 12:36/M
61 Ryan Schroeder Livonia MI 128 34 787 2:45:06 12:36/M
62 Corbin Reynolds Madison Heights MI 563 31 790 2:46:51 12:44/M
63 Gregory Hawkins Ypsilanti MI 275 33 811 2:58:50 13:39/M
64 Eric Demmer Wyandotte MI 390 33 813 3:00:58 13:49/M
65 Bobby Shivey MI 573 33 830 3:12:22 14:41/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Antoniou Lake Orion MI 381 38 45 1:30:24 6:54/M
2 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 66 38 97 1:38:25 7:31/M
3 Jaime Martin Lake Orion MI 590 35 106 1:38:57 7:33/M
4 Ivy Kusler Annapolis MD 80 35 120 1:40:06 7:38/M
5 Sherry Schipper Amherstburg ON 849 36 144 1:42:36 7:50/M
6 Jami Linn Farmington Hills M 327 38 147 1:43:10 7:53/M
7 Kristie Cronin Belle River ON 616 36 152 1:43:28 7:54/M
8 Heather Cadena Dearborn MI 163 37 171 1:44:48 8:00/M
9 Mayrie Eckermann Ypsilanti MI 930 39 173 1:44:51 8:00/M
10 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 519 38 215 1:48:00 8:15/M
11 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 675 35 219 1:48:22 8:16/M
12 Jamie Baker Grosse Pointe Park 619 35 224 1:48:30 8:17/M
13 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 625 35 226 1:48:37 8:17/M
14 Teri Dodenhoff Grosse Pointe Woods 844 37 238 1:49:18 8:21/M
15 William Abate Canton MI 862 37 241 1:49:26 8:21/M
16 Tammy Whitaker Oxford MI 836 36 256 1:50:34 8:26/M
17 Kelly Slinglend Wyandotte MI 249 35 258 1:50:43 8:27/M
18 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 680 35 269 1:51:38 8:31/M
19 Jodi Higgins Avon OH 284 37 285 1:53:15 8:39/M
20 Ashley Mardossian South Lyon MI 395 39 290 1:53:23 8:39/M
21 Rebecca Caulfield Grosse Pointe Park 191 36 314 1:54:37 8:45/M
22 Amber McNew Taylor MI 345 35 322 1:55:20 8:48/M
23 Christine Borah Saint Joseph MI 468 39 339 1:56:08 8:52/M
24 Christine Carroll Ypsilanti MI 493 38 361 1:56:53 8:55/M
25 Stacy Vespremi Taylor MI 489 35 372 1:57:52 9:00/M
26 Crystal Dietrich Onsted MI 608 39 385 1:58:09 9:01/M
27 Erin Stefanczak Walled Lake MI 800 35 404 1:59:08 9:06/M
28 Melissa Marsh Rochester Hills MI 632 38 408 1:59:20 9:07/M
29 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 647 38 412 1:59:47 9:09/M
30 Jamie Stec Mt. Clemens MI 173 35 421 2:00:12 9:11/M
31 Cara Schramm Milan MI 871 36 426 2:00:36 9:12/M
32 Amy Sielaff Milan MI 310 38 438 2:01:03 9:14/M
33 Tiffany Day-Boger Waterford MI 200 38 440 2:01:08 9:15/M
34 Ana Dillon Northville MI 449 39 455 2:02:56 9:23/M
35 Madelaine Carpenter Oxford MI 210 39 464 2:03:14 9:24/M
36 Karleen Kudej Brighton MI 87 35 465 2:03:16 9:25/M
37 Melanie Burzynski Canton MI 214 39 476 2:04:16 9:29/M
38 Motoko Maegawa Grosse Pointe Park 83 37 499 2:05:29 9:35/M
39 Anita Leslie Plymouth MI 838 36 530 2:08:19 9:48/M
40 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 411 37 538 2:09:07 9:51/M
41 Johna Laprad Monroe MI 383 36 542 2:09:11 9:52/M
42 Krissy Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 539 39 545 2:09:21 9:52/M
43 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 856 36 571 2:10:59 10:00/M
44 Jandi Baker Livonia MI 482 38 581 2:11:44 10:03/M
45 Jodi Roark Rockford MI 602 37 582 2:11:45 10:03/M
46 Leah Paukovits Royal Oak MI 710 35 592 2:12:34 10:07/M
47 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 839 39 603 2:13:40 10:12/M
48 Mara Greatorex Dexter MI 101 36 610 2:13:48 10:13/M
49 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 97 36 611 2:13:48 10:13/M
50 Kristy Beeskow Livonia MI 481 38 613 2:14:06 10:14/M
51 Rachel Mayeda Farmington MI 466 38 614 2:14:06 10:14/M
52 Julie Ignagni Dearbron MI 188 39 617 2:14:30 10:16/M
53 Kristin Zoltowski Lake Orion MI 551 35 618 2:14:32 10:16/M
54 Kristin Lewis Grosse Ile MI 356 38 627 2:15:02 10:18/M
55 Dana Petrusha Milford MI 52 36 630 2:15:22 10:20/M
56 Katherine Benford Mt Clemens MI 784 37 657 2:17:57 10:32/M
57 Tonia Yoscovits Trenton MI 707 35 663 2:18:51 10:36/M
58 Lucrecia Hernandez MacK Notre Dame IN 293 38 664 2:18:52 10:36/M
59 Wendy Abate Canton MI 473 36 666 2:19:00 10:37/M
60 Julie Roscini Canton MI 331 37 668 2:19:06 10:37/M
61 Renee Thompson Allen Park MI 206 35 684 2:21:00 10:46/M
62 Kara O'Reilly Grosse Ile MI 38 35 690 2:21:22 10:47/M
63 Carrie Soroka Dearborn MI 347 39 696 2:21:53 10:50/M
64 Jennie Kurth Trenton MI 589 39 713 2:25:29 11:06/M
65 Kelly Turner Brighton MI 730 38 725 2:27:43 11:17/M
66 Michelle Palmer Milan MI 425 37 733 2:31:10 11:32/M
67 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 936 36 740 2:32:51 11:40/M
68 Amy Markley Allen Park MI 812 39 748 2:34:19 11:47/M
69 Julie Metzger Wyandotte MI 414 35 761 2:36:11 11:55/M
70 Erin Adams Novi MI 339 37 772 2:39:36 12:11/M
71 Carol Rowland Warren MI 522 37 778 2:41:51 12:21/M
72 Michelle Smigelski Monroe MI 737 37 779 2:42:02 12:22/M
73 Laura Riehl Macomb MI 166 35 781 2:43:22 12:28/M
74 Casey Hamezin Grosse Ile MI 921 39 789 2:46:11 12:41/M
75 Kristie Iavasile South Lyon MI 56 37 800 2:52:09 13:08/M
76 Sara Boritzki Canton MI 4 35 819 3:04:45 14:06/M
77 Nell Stonebraker Westland MI 577 36 820 3:04:45 14:06/M
78 Misty Munir Brighton MI 72 37 822 3:06:16 14:13/M
79 Shawn Zurek Baytown TX 247 37 823 3:07:55 14:21/M
80 Stacey Lown Walled Lake MI 248 35 824 3:07:55 14:21/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blake Brownstown MI 950 39 4 1:19:14 6:03/M
2 Mark Gryn Tecumseh ON 892 36 20 1:25:55 6:34/M
3 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 744 37 27 1:27:22 6:40/M
4 John Sytniak Ann Arbor MI 399 36 31 1:27:59 6:43/M
5 Dan Gadoury Tecumseh ON 791 39 33 1:28:12 6:44/M
6 Edward Kerr III Clinton Township M 472 35 35 1:28:20 6:45/M
7 Jason Melcher Livonia MI 808 35 42 1:29:43 6:51/M
8 Shogo Ito Novi MI 761 38 62 1:33:44 7:09/M
9 David Rueda Grosse Pointe Woods 831 38 81 1:37:13 7:25/M
10 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 676 37 82 1:37:16 7:25/M
11 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 57 38 85 1:37:34 7:27/M
12 William Pederson Livonia MI 270 35 105 1:38:56 7:33/M
13 Dan Robertson Ypsilanti MI 488 38 114 1:39:33 7:36/M
14 Joseph Stepulla Grosse Pointe Woods 755 37 127 1:40:38 7:41/M
15 Daniel Budres Grosse Ile MI 635 38 135 1:41:12 7:44/M
16 Keith Alderman Adrian MI 863 39 136 1:41:17 7:44/M
17 Wolfgang Schauss Ypsilanti MI 176 38 140 1:42:03 7:47/M
18 Robert Cadena Dearborn MI 162 36 170 1:44:48 8:00/M
19 Gerry Mazzola Ottawa Hills OH 735 37 194 1:45:53 8:05/M
20 Aaron Robinson Riverview MI 315 38 196 1:45:58 8:05/M
21 Chad Zagorski Clarkston MI 484 39 197 1:46:05 8:06/M
22 Manolo Vela Castaneda Notre Dame IN 292 39 206 1:47:09 8:11/M
23 Robert Matthews Grosse Ile MI 511 38 208 1:47:26 8:12/M
24 Jeffrey Sokolowski Berkley MI 228 39 212 1:47:54 8:14/M
25 Will Greenland Ann Arbor MI 877 35 235 1:48:55 8:19/M
26 Joseph Hill Port Huron MI 486 35 248 1:49:56 8:24/M
27 Todd Wenzel Detroit MI 205 36 279 1:52:43 8:36/M
28 Matthew Diers Farmington Hills M 431 37 281 1:52:57 8:37/M
29 Daisuke Nakayama Novi MI 379 37 303 1:54:11 8:43/M
30 Jake Singer Clarkston MI 865 39 318 1:54:55 8:46/M
31 Matt Lividini Brownstown MI 649 38 326 1:55:32 8:49/M
32 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 349 37 353 1:56:36 8:54/M
33 Mike Williams Canton MI 231 38 354 1:56:37 8:54/M
34 Eric Cleveland Southgate MI 305 35 363 1:57:15 8:57/M
35 Jeffrey Marshall Allen Park MI 317 36 390 1:58:34 9:03/M
36 Matt Wesorick Clawson MI 786 39 401 1:58:53 9:05/M
37 Joel Boyd Waterford MI 2459 35 441 2:01:12 9:15/M
38 Arin Hartwell Waterford MI 490 36 447 2:01:35 9:17/M
39 Jerry Cotner Saline MI 809 38 472 2:03:42 9:27/M
40 Michael Schultz Brighton MI 593 38 485 2:04:54 9:32/M
41 Robert Tranter Troy MI 245 39 489 2:05:02 9:33/M
42 Douglas Ware Livonia MI 513 35 494 2:05:16 9:34/M
43 Brian Temple Canton MI 260 39 506 2:06:14 9:38/M
44 Linden Lewandowski Rockwood MI 829 36 522 2:07:53 9:46/M
45 Jim Cahill Livonia MI 826 39 525 2:08:02 9:46/M
46 Michael McKay China Township MI 617 38 548 2:09:25 9:53/M
47 John Martin Lake Orion MI 591 38 570 2:10:56 10:00/M
48 Ryan Ames Sylvania OH 151 36 576 2:11:12 10:01/M
49 Benjamin Atkinson Royal Oak MI 889 35 588 2:12:03 10:05/M
50 Jeffry Shoemaker Flint MI 554 38 589 2:12:12 10:05/M
51 Chad Schenavar Woodhaven MI 494 35 597 2:12:58 10:09/M
52 Anthony Greatorex Dexter MI 102 38 609 2:13:47 10:13/M
53 Andrew Brown Fenton MI 437 39 619 2:14:34 10:16/M
54 Brian Paquette White Lake MI 575 39 623 2:14:39 10:17/M
55 Danny Derringer Trenton MI 93 38 628 2:15:06 10:19/M
56 Jeff Tanguay Trenton MI 319 36 639 2:16:01 10:23/M
57 Albert Crawford Lansing MI 713 38 658 2:18:03 10:32/M
58 Rick Allio White Lake MI 100 37 716 2:25:38 11:07/M
59 Matthew Markley Allen Park MI 813 37 747 2:34:18 11:47/M
60 Robert Weisser Windsor ON 424 39 767 2:38:16 12:05/M
61 Martin Shoener Shelby Twp MI 558 35 783 2:43:51 12:30/M
62 Marquis Ray Farmington Hills M 576 38 792 2:47:07 12:45/M
63 Matt Shepard Troy MI 754 37 802 2:53:14 13:13/M
64 Paul Tylenda Grosse Pointe Park 747 35 818 3:04:37 14:06/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalee Natyshak-Baillargeon Tecumseh ON 861 43 121 1:40:10 7:39/M
2 Angela Brown Riverview MI 330 42 160 1:44:01 7:56/M
3 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 925 43 166 1:44:19 7:58/M
4 Laurie Hartman Saline MI 830 40 181 1:45:08 8:02/M
5 Cheryl Edwards Southgate MI 18 40 189 1:45:33 8:03/M
6 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 775 42 202 1:46:46 8:09/M
7 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 797 40 205 1:47:05 8:10/M
8 Heather Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 690 41 233 1:48:50 8:18/M
9 Ilze Liepa Dearborn MI 869 41 288 1:53:21 8:39/M
10 Carrie Herzog South Lyon MI 919 42 294 1:53:33 8:40/M
11 Elizabeth Riggs Ann Arbor MI 149 40 299 1:54:01 8:42/M
12 Joy Streeter Atlanta GA 633 40 331 1:55:46 8:50/M
13 Mary Thayer Northville MI 880 42 338 1:56:08 8:52/M
14 Sara Reed Livonia MI 295 44 380 1:58:00 9:00/M
15 Brandy Ochab Grosse Ile MI 900 40 382 1:58:02 9:01/M
16 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 457 41 400 1:58:52 9:04/M
17 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 421 44 425 2:00:29 9:12/M
18 Mary Tucker Northwood OH 526 40 450 2:01:42 9:17/M
19 Holly Walsh Oregon OH 521 44 451 2:01:43 9:17/M
20 Stephanie Burgess Sterling Heights M 14 42 453 2:02:43 9:22/M
21 Lisa Gorno Plymouth MI 783 44 477 2:04:23 9:30/M
22 Michelle Berenz Belle River ON 580 43 486 2:04:57 9:32/M
23 Kimberly Jenkins Lakewood OH 27 43 492 2:05:10 9:33/M
24 Casex Branch South Lyon MI 517 44 500 2:05:36 9:35/M
25 Julie Jackson Milan MI 130 41 541 2:09:10 9:52/M
26 Jackie Morabito Grosse Ile MI 404 44 547 2:09:24 9:53/M
27 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 342 43 556 2:09:48 9:55/M
28 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 30 40 564 2:10:35 9:58/M
29 Helen Taylor Allen Park MI 782 44 569 2:10:55 10:00/M
30 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 159 43 595 2:12:45 10:08/M
31 Karie Barczak Redford MI 69 40 596 2:12:49 10:08/M
32 Mary Pierce Allen Park MI 525 44 608 2:13:47 10:13/M
33 Karena Wierzbicki Brownstown MI 47 41 646 2:16:55 10:27/M
34 Andrea Schoenherr Trenton MI 241 41 651 2:17:11 10:28/M
35 Joan Sweeny Dent Pinckney MI 668 44 655 2:17:51 10:31/M
36 Nicole Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 741 40 673 2:19:17 10:38/M
37 Beth Ingall Chelsea MI 363 43 677 2:20:02 10:41/M
38 Elizabeth Howell Northville MI 321 42 689 2:21:17 10:47/M
39 Marie Young Belleville MI 709 44 694 2:21:48 10:49/M
40 Karen Arriola Canton MI 695 44 695 2:21:50 10:50/M
41 Lisa Labeau Gibraltar MI 751 44 698 2:22:07 10:51/M
42 Tara Dilaura Troy MI 155 41 705 2:22:45 10:54/M
43 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 23 44 706 2:22:57 10:55/M
44 Anna Shih Royal Oak MN 133 42 709 2:23:57 10:59/M
45 Laura Hutten Novi MI 727 42 711 2:24:51 11:03/M
46 Tawni Sigeimier Akron OH 913 41 717 2:26:04 11:09/M
47 Cristina Uribe-Long South Lyon MI 46 40 739 2:32:47 11:40/M
48 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 419 40 751 2:34:34 11:48/M
49 Angelika McCann Livonia MI 587 43 752 2:34:35 11:48/M
50 Trisha Weisser Windsor ON 58 41 756 2:35:00 11:50/M
51 Heather Dosch Clawson MI 487 41 769 2:38:51 12:08/M
52 Danielle Adams Farmington MI 623 40 773 2:39:51 12:12/M
53 Beth Anderson Clinton Twp MI 604 42 793 2:47:09 12:46/M
54 Debi Hain South Lyon MI 55 40 801 2:52:09 13:08/M
55 Heidi Baize Grass Lake MI 147 42 807 2:55:56 13:26/M
56 Joanne Stanley Windsor ON 204 41 826 3:09:27 14:28/M
57 Catherine Bartos Dexter MI 810 43 828 3:11:31 14:37/M
58 Denise Zitko Windsor ON 253 43 832 3:27:55 15:52/M
59 Lorena Hand Riverview MI 718 40 835 3:43:22 17:03/M
60 Audre Bollo Brownstown MI 396 42 836 3:43:23 17:03/M
61 Amy Morris-Bryant Belle River ON 867 41 837 3:47:17 17:21/M
62 Lisa Duchene Belle River ON 254 44 838 3:47:17 17:21/M
63 Jane Aula Royal Oak MI 81 44 839 3:51:17 17:39/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Deighan Beverly Hills MI 371 41 6 1:20:51 6:10/M
2 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 767 43 11 1:23:57 6:25/M
3 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 528 40 13 1:24:36 6:27/M
4 David Hamway Birmingham MI 794 40 19 1:25:51 6:33/M
5 Richard Ditty South Woodslee ON 824 44 23 1:26:44 6:37/M
6 Jeff Borah Saint Joseph MI 469 44 30 1:27:55 6:43/M
7 Robert Hill Marysville MI 318 41 37 1:28:36 6:46/M
8 David Bizot Ann Arbor MI 706 41 40 1:29:25 6:50/M
9 Mike Schley Canton MI 585 43 43 1:29:47 6:51/M
10 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 655 41 44 1:29:59 6:52/M
11 David Harlock Dexter MI 909 41 49 1:32:04 7:02/M
12 Carl Meyer Monroe MI 949 41 53 1:32:52 7:05/M
13 Cosmin Facaeanu Warren MI 76 42 57 1:33:11 7:07/M
14 Dean Corrion Grosse Pointe Park 854 42 64 1:34:08 7:11/M
15 Timothy Blanchet Rochester MI 937 41 80 1:36:53 7:24/M
16 Craig Zurcher Rochester MI 938 44 87 1:37:39 7:27/M
17 Eric Pahl Canton MI 790 44 91 1:37:51 7:28/M
18 Joe Barczyk Dearborn MI 650 44 92 1:37:58 7:29/M
19 Todd Gramlich Clarkston MI 781 43 99 1:38:26 7:31/M
20 Lawrence Evans Annapolis MD 338 40 103 1:38:48 7:33/M
21 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 814 41 112 1:39:21 7:35/M
22 Brian Hagan Brighton MI 795 40 124 1:40:29 7:40/M
23 Christopher Riggs Ann Arbor MI 150 42 130 1:40:55 7:42/M
24 Jason Palmer Plainfield IL 164 40 149 1:43:14 7:53/M
25 Rick Llope Franklin MI 225 43 177 1:44:59 8:01/M
26 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 380 42 178 1:45:00 8:01/M
27 Charles Finneran Lake Orion MI 661 44 186 1:45:18 8:02/M
28 Martin Erickson Bloomfield Hills M 199 40 187 1:45:28 8:03/M
29 Kevin Rothman Monroe MI 491 44 192 1:45:38 8:04/M
30 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 42 40 193 1:45:46 8:04/M
31 Mike Knapp Carleton MI 129 44 195 1:45:55 8:05/M
32 Shawn Siddall Monroe MI 110 42 203 1:46:50 8:09/M
33 Steven Aula Royal Oak MI 279 43 209 1:47:29 8:12/M
34 Thomas Close Waterford MI 582 44 213 1:47:57 8:14/M
35 George Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 691 44 216 1:48:08 8:15/M
36 David Saperstein Huntington Woods M 137 44 223 1:48:27 8:17/M
37 Adam Thayer Northville MI 881 43 231 1:48:43 8:18/M
38 Donnie Whitaker Oxford MI 834 40 232 1:48:44 8:18/M
39 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 119 40 240 1:49:20 8:21/M
40 Scot Runke Troy MI 19 44 259 1:50:51 8:28/M
41 Jay Degenkolb Rockwood MI 8 42 261 1:50:54 8:28/M
42 John Formentin Grosse Ile MI 822 40 264 1:51:23 8:30/M
43 Ramir Arriola Canton MI 694 44 273 1:51:57 8:33/M
44 Keith Becki New Boston MI 658 44 286 1:53:17 8:39/M
45 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 9 41 291 1:53:30 8:40/M
46 Mihai Facaeanu Detroit MI 79 43 292 1:53:31 8:40/M
47 Eric Knepper Dearborn MI 874 41 308 1:54:25 8:44/M
48 Matt Shumate Trenton MI 740 42 312 1:54:33 8:45/M
49 Tom Lantis Clarklake MI 144 42 323 1:55:21 8:48/M
50 Bryon Cook Flat Rock MI 41 42 337 1:56:05 8:52/M
51 Wacek Ozga Warren MI 879 42 341 1:56:13 8:52/M
52 Michael Miville Redford MI 722 41 343 1:56:16 8:53/M
53 Joseph Test IV Grosse Ile MI 134 40 344 1:56:16 8:53/M
54 Greg Kopp Commerce Township 20 42 365 1:57:18 8:57/M
55 Daniel Arnold Farmington Hills M 549 44 406 1:59:11 9:06/M
56 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 455 42 415 1:59:57 9:09/M
57 Nicolo Colella Grosse Ile MI 601 41 418 2:00:06 9:10/M
58 Seth Persky Detroit MI 495 41 435 2:00:57 9:14/M
59 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 340 43 449 2:01:37 9:17/M
60 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 914 40 460 2:03:04 9:24/M
61 John Kerr Plymouth MI 62 43 463 2:03:14 9:24/M
62 John Hamel Dearborn MI 823 40 478 2:04:30 9:30/M
63 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 300 41 514 2:07:06 9:42/M
64 Marc Glyda Dearborn MI 667 41 528 2:08:14 9:47/M
65 Waseem Ahmad Livonia MI 898 42 534 2:08:58 9:51/M
66 Anthony Asciutto Oxford MI 624 42 549 2:09:25 9:53/M
67 Michael Vanhooser Wyandotte MI 244 42 551 2:09:35 9:54/M
68 Lew Evenson Port Huron MI 621 41 565 2:10:41 9:59/M
69 Mark Lyons Canton MI 638 40 568 2:10:52 9:59/M
70 David Allie Brownstown Township 512 43 593 2:12:34 10:07/M
71 Paul Barr East China MI 618 44 632 2:15:42 10:22/M
72 Ed Will Grosse Ile MI 454 42 645 2:16:55 10:27/M
73 Michael Kovie Bloomfield MI 498 43 648 2:16:58 10:27/M
74 Ruben Cavazos Lincoln Park MI 448 41 659 2:18:06 10:33/M
75 Robert Hart Troy MI 940 44 660 2:18:18 10:33/M
76 Steve Raftis Allen Park MI 165 40 665 2:18:59 10:37/M
77 Piotr Daniel Clinton Township M 894 41 691 2:21:26 10:48/M
78 Scott Hutten Novi MI 728 43 735 2:31:41 11:35/M
79 Rich Marshall Monroe MI 413 43 760 2:36:10 11:55/M
80 Scott Linenfelser Shelby Twp MI 167 43 780 2:43:21 12:28/M
81 Joe Smigelski Monroe MI 738 43 808 2:55:58 13:26/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megumi Bell West Bloomfield MI 729 46 133 1:41:07 7:43/M
2 Mary Biber Westland MI 220 46 180 1:45:05 8:01/M
3 Jennifer Matkovich Grosse Ile MI 361 46 199 1:46:12 8:06/M
4 Michelle Groechel Novi MI 785 48 211 1:47:53 8:14/M
5 Pauline Jesue Allen Park MI 905 48 266 1:51:31 8:31/M
6 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 108 48 327 1:55:36 8:49/M
7 Trish Marshall Troy MI 29 48 330 1:55:43 8:50/M
8 Barb Pruetz Oxford MI 273 47 332 1:55:47 8:50/M
9 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 222 47 370 1:57:28 8:58/M
10 Jacqueline Anderson Brownstown MI 692 45 381 1:58:01 9:01/M
11 Kris Hunt Wixom MI 893 46 388 1:58:27 9:03/M
12 Kelly Hooton Clarkston MI 474 46 407 1:59:13 9:06/M
13 Mellisa Kingery Lakewood OH 26 47 436 2:00:59 9:14/M
14 Deborah Ketner Farmington Hills M 778 47 442 2:01:12 9:15/M
15 Nancy Caldwell Brownstown MI 524 46 446 2:01:31 9:17/M
16 Laura Fergle Rochester Hills MI 497 45 458 2:02:58 9:23/M
17 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 734 49 466 2:03:19 9:25/M
18 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 833 45 468 2:03:32 9:26/M
19 Katherine Stegbauer Southgate MI 857 45 469 2:03:32 9:26/M
20 Martha Peters Bloomfield Hills M 219 47 474 2:03:50 9:27/M
21 Cindy Bachler Newport MI 766 48 487 2:05:00 9:33/M
22 Linda Garnica Allen Park MI 584 46 503 2:05:58 9:37/M
23 Lisa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 388 47 515 2:07:07 9:42/M
24 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 646 45 519 2:07:35 9:44/M
25 Angela Kosztowny Grosse Ile MI 732 46 543 2:09:14 9:52/M
26 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 802 48 555 2:09:45 9:54/M
27 Marian Lyons Canton MI 779 46 567 2:10:52 9:59/M
28 Lia Bernstein Westland MI 696 48 612 2:13:57 10:14/M
29 Karen Hurley Trenton MI 202 45 637 2:15:58 10:23/M
30 Brenda Firestine Royal Oak MI 64 46 650 2:17:06 10:28/M
31 Annette David Trenton MI 262 45 687 2:21:06 10:46/M
32 Jill Perez Grosse Ile MI 463 45 692 2:21:46 10:49/M
33 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 920 45 723 2:27:20 11:15/M
34 Suzette Schenkel Trenton MI 609 49 744 2:33:49 11:45/M
35 Julia McArthur Monroe MI 113 49 762 2:37:29 12:01/M
36 Kathryn Bedikian Wyandotte MI 196 48 788 2:45:45 12:39/M
37 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 853 47 794 2:47:17 12:46/M
38 Andrea Schultz Novi MI 257 49 795 2:47:41 12:48/M
39 Jacqueline Smellie Trenton MI 264 46 796 2:48:42 12:53/M
40 Leah Blair Southgate MI 748 46 799 2:50:58 13:03/M
41 Patricia Tesner Croswell MI 535 49 812 3:00:44 13:48/M
42 Maria Sutorik Frankenmuth MI 746 45 814 3:01:03 13:49/M
43 Tamie Digman Cuyahoga Falls OH 912 47 816 3:03:12 13:59/M
44 Susan Eaton Portage MI 726 45 817 3:03:44 14:02/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 683 46 25 1:27:15 6:40/M
2 David Peterson Farmington MI 773 45 28 1:27:37 6:41/M
3 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 15 45 46 1:30:40 6:55/M
4 James Bell Oxford MI 124 45 48 1:31:30 6:59/M
5 Gregory Schmidt Royal Oak MI 235 47 52 1:32:51 7:05/M
6 Hassan Irani Dearborn Heights M 430 45 59 1:33:30 7:08/M
7 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 240 48 63 1:33:49 7:10/M
8 Peter Ludwig Beverly Hills MI 372 48 68 1:34:56 7:15/M
9 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield MI 896 48 70 1:35:07 7:16/M
10 Patrick Campbell Brighton MI 288 45 74 1:35:22 7:17/M
11 Bob Davidge Canton MI 438 47 75 1:35:51 7:19/M
12 Michael Tamilia Grosse Ile MI 402 49 76 1:36:09 7:20/M
13 Don Clark Canton MI 915 49 77 1:36:24 7:22/M
14 Robert Seaman Archbold OH 278 46 96 1:38:22 7:31/M
15 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 267 48 116 1:39:42 7:37/M
16 Curt Steenbeke Munith MI 181 47 126 1:40:35 7:41/M
17 Mike Sheeder Temperance MI 541 45 141 1:42:22 7:49/M
18 Duane Culp Commerce Twp MI 642 47 146 1:43:05 7:52/M
19 Steven Koch Orchard Lake MI 503 49 150 1:43:25 7:54/M
20 Michael Toth-Purcell Ann Arbor MI 348 47 158 1:43:45 7:55/M
21 Robert Racette Troy MI 193 48 159 1:43:52 7:56/M
22 David Potter Jr New Boston MI 22 47 164 1:44:17 7:58/M
23 Richard McLenon Berkley MI 599 47 169 1:44:38 7:59/M
24 Andy Maguire West Bloomfield MI 403 46 228 1:48:40 8:18/M
25 Steve Smith Franklin MI 725 46 229 1:48:40 8:18/M
26 David Grabowski Oxford MI 294 47 234 1:48:50 8:18/M
27 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 941 48 253 1:50:19 8:25/M
28 Christopher Sutorik Frankenmuth MI 745 45 260 1:50:54 8:28/M
29 David Rumley Westland MI 875 49 265 1:51:24 8:30/M
30 Michael Halsband Bloomfield Hills M 132 47 268 1:51:35 8:31/M
31 Robert Cubbage Portage MI 631 47 280 1:52:47 8:37/M
32 Tim Dewaele Whitmore Lake MI 7 49 306 1:54:22 8:44/M
33 Bob Offman New Boston MI 673 49 324 1:55:25 8:49/M
34 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 852 48 336 1:56:05 8:52/M
35 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 309 47 350 1:56:31 8:54/M
36 Paul Desrosiers Desrosiers Brownstown Twp MI 218 47 366 1:57:20 8:57/M
37 Robert Irwin Grosse Ile MI 659 45 417 2:00:02 9:10/M
38 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 160 48 419 2:00:11 9:10/M
39 Jim Branch South Lyon MI 516 45 501 2:05:36 9:35/M
40 Jorge Freire MI 572 48 516 2:07:18 9:43/M
41 Jeff Setting Clarkston MI 592 46 539 2:09:07 9:51/M
42 Curtis Maxwell Sterling Heights M 848 47 600 2:13:01 10:09/M
43 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 109 47 601 2:13:19 10:11/M
44 Paul Raubolt Grosse Ile MI 460 49 604 2:13:41 10:12/M
45 Sam Ritter Ypsilanti MI 550 49 642 2:16:21 10:25/M
46 Dwayne Firestine Royal Oak MI 65 47 649 2:17:06 10:28/M
47 Michael Theisen Livonia MI 719 47 656 2:17:56 10:32/M
48 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 774 45 682 2:20:42 10:44/M
49 Mike Else Novi MI 197 48 693 2:21:46 10:49/M
50 Robert Kelly Ypsilanti MI 61 47 738 2:32:44 11:40/M
51 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 872 48 741 2:32:59 11:41/M
52 Stephen Haug Trenton MI 203 45 758 2:35:31 11:52/M
53 Richard Egner Lambertville MI 226 45 774 2:40:31 12:15/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 67 54 86 1:37:34 7:27/M
2 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 25 50 94 1:38:09 7:30/M
3 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 504 52 179 1:45:04 8:01/M
4 Cathy Siu Windsor ON 804 50 239 1:49:20 8:21/M
5 Vickie Komar Windsor ON 139 52 302 1:54:09 8:43/M
6 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 776 50 333 1:55:49 8:50/M
7 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 629 51 345 1:56:18 8:53/M
8 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 471 53 386 1:58:12 9:01/M
9 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 540 52 387 1:58:13 9:01/M
10 Carole McGillen South Lyon MI 344 50 531 2:08:20 9:48/M
11 Lori Smith Ceresco MI 33 50 559 2:10:13 9:56/M
12 Donna Serement Grosse Ole MI 268 52 579 2:11:28 10:02/M
13 Sharon Zuccarini Livonia MI 334 54 586 2:12:01 10:05/M
14 Martine MacDonald Allen Park MI 534 52 683 2:20:54 10:45/M
15 Helen Ellis Commerce Twp MI 135 51 699 2:22:09 10:51/M
16 Julie Kemeter Brighton MI 418 50 708 2:23:12 10:56/M
17 Sandra Lundberg Wixom MI 687 51 742 2:33:26 11:43/M
18 Patra Herfi Grosse Ile MI 48 51 784 2:43:57 12:31/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Thomson Thomson Bloomfield Hills M 819 50 15 1:25:31 6:32/M
2 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 506 53 47 1:30:51 6:56/M
3 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 479 51 60 1:33:36 7:09/M
4 Michael Koerner Bloomfield Hills M 82 51 93 1:38:06 7:29/M
5 Neil Keller Grosse Ile MI 480 51 104 1:38:53 7:33/M
6 Rick Lehto Auburn Hills MI 817 54 110 1:39:16 7:35/M
7 John Larin Ann Arbor MI 410 52 118 1:39:58 7:38/M
8 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 297 54 145 1:42:57 7:52/M
9 Paul Robinson Grosse Ile MI 234 53 153 1:43:36 7:55/M
10 Jon Austin Madison Heights MI 415 54 161 1:44:04 7:57/M
11 Mike Sullivan Bloomfield Village 845 53 163 1:44:15 7:57/M
12 Ronald Brown Farmington Hills M 792 51 184 1:45:13 8:02/M
13 Vince Gauthier Lasalle ON 890 50 188 1:45:30 8:03/M
14 Marty Burke Farmington Hills M 546 51 204 1:46:56 8:10/M
15 James Pauer Ann Arbor MI 281 50 236 1:48:55 8:19/M
16 David Kelley Monroe MI 793 53 255 1:50:31 8:26/M
17 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 103 54 263 1:51:00 8:28/M
18 Douglas Bateson Novi MI 500 51 282 1:53:11 8:38/M
19 Jeff Cleghorn Royal Oak MI 362 53 283 1:53:11 8:38/M
20 Michael Polk Dearborn MI 868 50 289 1:53:22 8:39/M
21 Randy Oleynik Carleton MI 850 52 296 1:53:41 8:41/M
22 William Cloutier Grosse Ile MI 731 51 320 1:55:07 8:47/M
23 Kenneth Dehondt Armada MI 669 52 342 1:56:15 8:52/M
24 Alan Taratuta Sterling Heights M 397 53 349 1:56:27 8:53/M
25 Terrance Navarre Trenton MI 711 51 351 1:56:32 8:54/M
26 Philip Briskin Rochester MI 847 51 352 1:56:34 8:54/M
27 Mark Auchter Clarkston MI 689 53 360 1:56:50 8:55/M
28 Dave Zaran Riverview MI 903 51 371 1:57:46 8:59/M
29 Scott Guy Rochester Hills MI 154 53 403 1:59:07 9:06/M
30 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 458 52 409 1:59:28 9:07/M
31 Timothy Schiller Beverly Hills MI 927 52 432 2:00:49 9:13/M
32 Roy V. Lalime Bloomfield Hills M 899 51 443 2:01:20 9:16/M
33 Ben Beale Northville MI 652 52 444 2:01:23 9:16/M
34 Marc Kamp Bloomfield Hills M 700 52 445 2:01:29 9:16/M
35 Jay Zammit Lathrup Village MI 182 51 459 2:02:59 9:23/M
36 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 901 54 470 2:03:38 9:26/M
37 Robert Roy Oakland MI 581 50 482 2:04:42 9:31/M
38 Kirk Bennion Macomb MI 533 51 491 2:05:07 9:33/M
39 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 821 50 493 2:05:12 9:33/M
40 Thomas Hitchman Bloomfield Hills M 870 51 504 2:06:04 9:37/M
41 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 651 54 509 2:06:23 9:39/M
42 Joseph Fischer Wayne MI 461 54 510 2:06:47 9:41/M
43 Kevin Cowsill Detroit MI 329 54 585 2:12:00 10:05/M
44 Michael Zubor Flat Rock MI 127 52 605 2:13:46 10:13/M
45 Brian Nellenbach Grosse Ile MI 699 50 607 2:13:46 10:13/M
46 Daryl Grant Bloomfield Hills M 114 51 631 2:15:29 10:21/M
47 Jim Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 681 53 638 2:16:00 10:23/M
48 Willard Jenkins Allen Park MI 666 54 718 2:26:06 11:09/M
49 Eddie Canada Redford MI 620 51 765 2:38:07 12:04/M
50 John Richardson Mount Clemens MI 95 54 809 2:58:14 13:36/M
51 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 926 53 827 3:09:32 14:28/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 274 55 257 1:50:35 8:26/M
2 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 217 58 422 2:00:13 9:11/M
3 Carolynn Wyson Riverview MI 185 57 433 2:00:50 9:13/M
4 Joann Bonnewell Brighton MI 787 56 544 2:09:20 9:52/M
5 Caron Router Barrie ON 788 57 554 2:09:41 9:54/M
6 Andrea Loper Raleigh NC 902 56 703 2:22:27 10:52/M
7 Linda Tilley Grosse Ile MI 84 59 757 2:35:30 11:52/M
8 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 645 57 768 2:38:29 12:06/M
9 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 904 55 785 2:44:59 12:36/M
10 Randee Bloom West Bloomfield MI 765 56 815 3:01:47 13:53/M
11 M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall MI 31 56 825 3:09:10 14:26/M
12 Sue Crapo Marshall MI 32 56 831 3:15:37 14:56/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 505 57 14 1:24:39 6:28/M
2 Ken Miller Pullman MI 261 55 26 1:27:18 6:40/M
3 John Tarkowski Northville MI 443 59 36 1:28:23 6:45/M
4 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 168 58 56 1:33:05 7:06/M
5 Steven Edwards Dundee MI 367 58 58 1:33:13 7:07/M
6 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 928 56 67 1:34:40 7:14/M
7 Young Hwangbo Ann Arbor MI 641 57 100 1:38:26 7:31/M
8 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 613 56 168 1:44:27 7:58/M
9 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 653 59 198 1:46:07 8:06/M
10 Stephen Davis Rochester MI 537 59 210 1:47:33 8:13/M
11 Michael Etlinger Trenton MI 693 57 221 1:48:25 8:17/M
12 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 538 55 262 1:50:57 8:28/M
13 Chuck Otis Bloomfield Hills M 768 59 284 1:53:14 8:39/M
14 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 177 56 311 1:54:30 8:44/M
15 Jeffrey Reider Bloomfield Hills M 769 59 357 1:56:46 8:55/M
16 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 224 59 397 1:58:43 9:04/M
17 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 341 55 405 1:59:10 9:06/M
18 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 827 57 410 1:59:36 9:08/M
19 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Heights M 946 56 452 2:02:34 9:21/M
20 Patrick Delan Trenton MI 897 58 546 2:09:21 9:52/M
21 Mike Matymish Orillia ON 789 55 553 2:09:39 9:54/M
22 David Domingue Carleton MI 614 57 591 2:12:16 10:06/M
23 Gary Swathell Monroe MI 553 57 594 2:12:37 10:07/M
24 David Zambo Lambertville MI 365 55 640 2:16:01 10:23/M
25 Mark Klinko Livonia MI 939 56 652 2:17:15 10:29/M
26 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 483 58 688 2:21:12 10:47/M
27 Tim Ellis Commerce Twp. MI 136 58 700 2:22:09 10:51/M
28 Pablo Antonio Ysunza Ferndale MI 841 56 724 2:27:24 11:15/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 947 62 319 1:55:07 8:47/M
2 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 94 64 512 2:06:58 9:42/M
3 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 886 63 524 2:08:01 9:46/M
4 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 851 63 529 2:08:18 9:48/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 1 60 21 1:26:33 6:36/M
2 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 657 61 50 1:32:16 7:03/M
3 Yoshihito Nagamoto Northville MI 201 60 89 1:37:43 7:28/M
4 Lee Mammola Novi MI 677 60 95 1:38:20 7:30/M
5 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 37 63 117 1:39:46 7:37/M
6 Michael Anstadt Luna Pier MI 368 60 123 1:40:25 7:40/M
7 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 752 64 185 1:45:15 8:02/M
8 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township M 450 60 190 1:45:34 8:04/M
9 David Howell Riverview MI 548 61 245 1:49:34 8:22/M
10 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 885 62 367 1:57:20 8:57/M
11 Nick Augustine Northville MI 762 61 402 1:59:00 9:05/M
12 Kevin Paholak Grosse Ile MI 276 60 540 2:09:07 9:51/M
13 James Lightbody Bloomfield Hills M 825 60 707 2:22:59 10:55/M
14 Jerry Beasley Milford MI 536 62 715 2:25:37 11:07/M
15 Randy Pearce Ecorse MI 161 63 810 2:58:20 13:37/M
16 Bernie Finn East Lansing MI 799 62 834 3:32:01 16:11/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Lagina Chapel Hill NC 303 65 527 2:08:06 9:47/M
2 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 70 65 777 2:41:37 12:20/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyle Finlayson Chicago IL 382 65 237 1:49:12 8:20/M
2 David Potter Sr. Howell MI 24 65 373 1:57:55 9:00/M
3 William Hill Grosse Ile MI 71 65 727 2:28:59 11:22/M
4 Donald Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 858 68 732 2:30:59 11:32/M
5 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Farms 596 65 806 2:55:10 13:22/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 337 72 428 2:00:40 9:13/M
2 James Caporali Farmington Hillls 106 70 621 2:14:38 10:17/M




Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Chip Time Total Time Pace

1 2455 Road Warriors 1:36:39 1:36:39 7:23/M
2455 Rhiannon Magin First Leg
2456 Robin Coolsaet Second Leg 47 1:36:39 1:36:39 1:36:39 17:34/M

2 2489 The Old Man and the Running Babe 1:37:02 1:37:08 7:24/M
2490 William Begley First Leg 3 57:49 57:49 57:55 7:36/M
2489 Amber Williamson Second Leg 1 39:13 1:37:02 1:37:08 7:08/M

3 2405 Burnsy 1:42:47 1:43:17 7:51/M
2406 Christopher burns First Leg 1 50:11 50:11 50:41 6:36/M
2405 Adie Myrand Second Leg 18 52:35 1:42:47 1:43:17 9:34/M

4 2463 Smellyboy 1:46:49 1:47:08 8:09/M
2463 Mitchell Williams First Leg 4 59:05 59:05 59:24 7:46/M
2464 todd williams Second Leg 5 47:44 1:46:49 1:47:08 8:41/M

5 2421 ForGlo 1:49:13 1:49:34 8:20/M
2422 Melissa Jenness First Leg 9 1:01:11 1:01:11 1:01:32 8:03/M
2421 John Martin Second Leg 7 48:02 1:49:13 1:49:34 8:44/M

6 2465 TAC Runners 1:50:13 1:50:28 8:25/M
2465 Robert King First Leg 5 59:46 59:46 1:00:02 7:52/M
2466 Cassandra Lazorka Second Leg 13 50:26 1:50:13 1:50:28 9:10/M

7 2409 Charlie's pack 1:50:13 1:50:28 8:25/M
2410 Kenneth Martinelli First Leg 6 59:47 59:47 1:00:02 7:52/M
2409 Christie Martinelli Second Leg 12 50:26 1:50:13 1:50:28 9:10/M

8 2395 Age Before Beauty 1:50:41 1:51:18 8:27/M
2395 John Cooper First Leg 22 1:11:09 1:11:09 1:11:47 9:22/M
2396 Kenny Cooper Second Leg 2 39:31 1:50:41 1:51:18 7:11/M

9 2407 Chapter 2 1:51:15 1:51:23 8:30/M
2408 Bruce Anderson First Leg 7 1:01:04 1:01:04 1:01:12 8:02/M
2407 Lauren Smith Second Leg 10 50:11 1:51:15 1:51:23 9:07/M

10 2397 AMEX 1:54:19 1:54:27 8:44/M
2397 Daniel Ramirez First Leg 10 1:02:22 1:02:22 1:02:30 8:12/M
2398 michael gilleran Second Leg 17 51:56 1:54:19 1:54:27 9:27/M

11 2497 Viking Sis 1:54:29 1:55:38 8:44/M
2498 Katie Murray First Leg 14 1:06:36 1:06:36 1:07:44 8:46/M
2497 Kelly Vess Second Leg 6 47:53 1:54:29 1:55:38 8:42/M

12 2499 Scott & Yvonne 1:55:19 1:56:08 8:48/M
2499 Scott Caromona First Leg 11 1:02:34 1:02:34 1:03:23 8:14/M
2500 Yvonne Moulton Second Leg 19 52:44 1:55:19 1:56:08 9:35/M

13 2399 B & B Foot Sports 1:55:19 1:55:48 8:48/M
2399 Jay Blackburn First Leg 26 1:13:55 1:13:55 1:14:23 9:44/M
2400 Kurt Bartel Second Leg 4 41:24 1:55:19 1:55:48 7:32/M

14 2483 The Flying Meatballs 1:55:22 1:56:01 8:48/M
2484 Tony Pingatore First Leg 13 1:05:09 1:05:09 1:05:48 8:34/M
2483 Nancy Smith Second Leg 11 50:13 1:55:22 1:56:01 9:08/M

15 2485 The Flynns 1:55:50 1:56:24 8:51/M
2485 Andrew Flynn First Leg 2 53:47 53:47 54:21 7:05/M
2486 Lindsay Flynn Second Leg 40 1:02:02 1:55:50 1:56:24 11:17/M

16 2433 Island Happy Hour 1:59:09 1:59:18 9:06/M
2434 John Hennessey First Leg 19 1:09:03 1:09:03 1:09:12 9:05/M
2433 Katie Chambers Second Leg 9 50:06 1:59:09 1:59:18 9:07/M

17 2429 Hall-Stacho 1:59:49 2:00:52 9:09/M
2429 Thomas Stacho Jr First Leg 8 1:01:04 1:01:04 1:02:07 8:02/M
2430 Valerie Hall Second Leg 34 58:44 1:59:49 2:00:52 10:41/M

18 2443 Molassis in January 1:59:53 2:00:46 9:09/M
2443 Mark Holten First Leg 38 1:19:36 1:19:36 1:20:29 10:28/M
2444 Dan Byrd Second Leg 3 40:16 1:59:53 2:00:46 7:19/M

19 2473 Team Ford 2:01:02 2:01:27 9:14/M
2474 katie nussbaum First Leg 21 1:09:50 1:09:50 1:10:16 9:11/M
2473 Emily Frascaroli Second Leg 14 51:11 2:01:02 2:01:27 9:18/M

20 2415 Flying High! 2:01:30 2:02:15 9:16/M
2415 Nancy Kuschinsky First Leg 16 1:08:36 1:08:36 1:09:20 9:02/M
2416 Kelsey Kantura Second Leg 20 52:54 2:01:30 2:02:15 9:37/M

21 2445 No Excuses 2:03:42 2:04:45 9:27/M
2446 Noe Garza First Leg 18 1:09:02 1:09:02 1:10:05 9:05/M
2445 Jose Garza Second Leg 25 54:40 2:03:42 2:04:45 9:56/M

22 2469 Teachers Running From Students 2:04:53 2:05:20 9:32/M
2470 Amy Hein First Leg 20 1:09:42 1:09:42 1:10:09 9:10/M
2469 Stephanie Van Loton Second Leg 27 55:11 2:04:53 2:05:20 10:02/M

23 2425 Go Bears! 2:06:34 2:06:50 9:40/M
2426 Anthony Cross First Leg 12 1:04:42 1:04:42 1:04:58 8:31/M
2425 Denise Smith Second Leg 39 1:01:51 2:06:34 2:06:50 11:15/M

24 2427 Green Thundereagles 2:07:07 2:07:34 9:42/M
2428 Melissa Frasier First Leg 15 1:07:43 1:07:43 1:08:10 8:55/M
2427 Tara Bosley Second Leg 36 59:23 2:07:07 2:07:34 10:48/M

25 2457 Run Club 2:07:33 2:13:49 9:44/M
2457 Laura Coffman First Leg 32 1:16:14 1:16:14 1:22:29 10:02/M
2458 Colleen Hood Second Leg 15 51:19 2:07:33 2:13:49 9:20/M

26 2491 The Run Club Part 2 2:07:33 2:13:49 9:44/M
2491 Angela Bryan First Leg 31 1:16:13 1:16:13 1:22:29 10:02/M
2492 Patti DeCamillo Second Leg 16 51:20 2:07:33 2:13:49 9:20/M

27 2493 Twin Peaks 2:07:59 2:10:07 9:46/M
2494 Sam Cecil First Leg 27 1:13:55 1:13:55 1:16:04 9:44/M
2493 Kara Torres Second Leg 23 54:03 2:07:59 2:10:07 9:50/M

28 2475 Team Ninja Turtle Super Bass 2:09:27 2:10:47 9:53/M
2475 Maria Jiannuzzi First Leg 40 1:21:19 1:21:19 1:22:39 10:42/M
2476 Felicia Jiannuzzi Second Leg 8 48:08 2:09:27 2:10:47 8:45/M

29 2453 PowerPak2 2:09:48 2:10:18 9:55/M
2454 Mercy Williams First Leg 23 1:11:29 1:11:29 1:11:59 9:24/M
2453 John Zain Second Leg 32 58:18 2:09:48 2:10:18 10:36/M

30 2471 Team Biceps 2:10:26 2:11:59 9:57/M
2472 Maria Bellon First Leg 34 1:17:19 1:17:19 1:18:52 10:10/M
2471 Cedric McKinney Second Leg 21 53:06 2:10:26 2:11:59 9:39/M

31 2439 McNamee 2:10:38 2:11:14 9:58/M
2439 Rebecca McNamee First Leg 33 1:16:34 1:16:34 1:17:10 10:04/M
2440 Ryan McNamee Second Leg 24 54:03 2:10:38 2:11:14 9:50/M

32 2441 Melly & Kandy 2:12:39 2:13:06 10:08/M
2441 Mandy Critchfield First Leg 24 1:12:03 1:12:03 1:12:30 9:29/M
2442 Kelly Ferencz Second Leg 38 1:00:35 2:12:39 2:13:06 11:01/M

33 2413 Dynamic Duo 2:13:43 2:15:09 10:12/M
2413 Paul Chenier First Leg 37 1:18:42 1:18:42 1:20:08 10:21/M
2414 Phil Homenick Second Leg 26 55:01 2:13:43 2:15:09 10:00/M

34 2417 For The Run of It 2:13:55 2:15:07 10:13/M
2418 Tracy Alford First Leg 30 1:15:32 1:15:32 1:16:44 9:56/M
2417 Joyce Bickel Second Leg 33 58:22 2:13:55 2:15:07 10:37/M

35 2431 Island Girls 2:13:57 2:15:07 10:14/M
2432 Julie Matthews First Leg 28 1:14:52 1:14:52 1:16:01 9:51/M
2431 Eileen Ellis Second Leg 35 59:05 2:13:57 2:15:07 10:45/M

36 2461 Slow Pokes 2:15:00 2:15:26 10:18/M
2462 Meghan Perrault First Leg 35 1:17:24 1:17:24 1:17:50 10:11/M
2461 Tonia Grimm Second Leg 30 57:35 2:15:00 2:15:26 10:28/M

37 2451 PowerPak 2:17:39 2:18:10 10:30/M
2451 Lourdes Modina First Leg 41 1:21:51 1:21:51 1:22:22 10:46/M
2452 John Modina Second Leg 28 55:48 2:17:39 2:18:10 10:09/M

38 2411 Corridore Imperiale 2:18:27 2:19:40 10:34/M
2411 Michael Imperiale First Leg 44 1:24:30 1:24:30 1:25:43 11:07/M
2412 Amanda Imperiale Second Leg 22 53:57 2:18:27 2:19:40 9:49/M

39 2401 Ben's Buddies 2:19:02 2:19:48 10:37/M
2401 Kati Pannecouck First Leg 39 1:21:11 1:21:11 1:21:58 10:41/M
2402 Channel Pack Second Leg 31 57:50 2:19:02 2:19:48 10:31/M

40 2423 Glitter Bombers 2:20:20 2:20:58 10:43/M
2424 Cara Jo Miller First Leg 29 1:15:21 1:15:21 1:15:59 9:55/M
2423 Heather Hussin Second Leg 41 1:04:58 2:20:20 2:20:58 11:49/M

41 2467 TD4CF 2:21:17 2:22:31 10:47/M
2467 David Carter First Leg 43 1:24:30 1:24:30 1:25:44 11:07/M
2468 Tom Esordi Second Leg 29 56:47 2:21:17 2:22:31 10:19/M

42 2437 Leonards Rock 2:21:56 2:22:43 10:50/M
2437 Paul Leonard First Leg 25 1:13:26 1:13:26 1:14:13 9:40/M
2438 Sandra Leonard Second Leg 43 1:08:29 2:21:56 2:22:43 12:27/M

43 2419 Forever Young 2:25:12 2:26:15 11:05/M
2419 Shannon Loso First Leg
2420 Lisa Klein Second Leg 49 2:25:12 2:25:12 2:26:15 26:24/M

44 2477 Team Shirky 2:28:16 2:28:23 11:19/M
2478 Layla shirkman First Leg 45 1:28:47 1:28:47 1:28:54 11:41/M
2477 Jay Shirkman Second Leg 37 59:28 2:28:16 2:28:23 10:49/M

45 2435 Layman's Terms 2:28:53 2:29:11 11:22/M
2436 April Lehman First Leg 42 1:23:33 1:23:33 1:23:51 11:00/M
2435 Ashley Lehman Second Leg 42 1:05:20 2:28:53 2:29:11 11:53/M

46 2447 Only 1/2 crazy! 2:35:09 2:36:25 11:51/M
2448 Danielle Boland First Leg 17 1:08:59 1:08:59 1:10:15 9:05/M
2447 Colleen Cox Second Leg 45 1:26:09 2:35:09 2:36:25 15:40/M

47 2495 Two Headed Boy 2:42:34 2:43:31 12:25/M
2495 Jerry Lopez First Leg 36 1:17:41 1:17:41 1:18:38 10:13/M
2496 Brooke Kelley Second Leg 44 1:24:53 2:42:34 2:43:31 15:26/M

48 2449 Plumbus Pedis 3:24:35 3:24:35 15:37/M
2450 Karl Krueger First Leg 46 1:50:02 1:50:02 1:50:02 14:29/M
2449 Donna Krueger Second Leg 46 1:34:32 3:24:35 3:24:35 17:11/M

49 2403 Bill's Girls 3:49:52 3:50:54 17:33/M
2404 Crysta Danaher First Leg 47 1:52:10 1:52:10 1:53:12 14:46/M
2403 Brenda Danaher Second Leg 48 1:57:42 3:49:52 3:50:54 21:24/M


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED