forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Feb. 29, 2012 Leap Year 4 Miler Willow Metropark- Huron Twp
Provided by Everal Race Management

Leap Year 4 Miler 4 Miler
Age Group Results
February 29, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Mann Southfield MI 365 22 19 26:08.0 6:32/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 726 25 1 21:31.8 5:23/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 377 40 39 28:39.2 7:10/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 741 50 6 23:30.0 5:53/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Lovse New Boston MI 591 13 144 35:05.2 8:46/M
2 Sara McAllister Dexter MI 350 14 328 48:58.0 12:15/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 473 13 31 27:12.6 6:48/M
2 Tyler Steinhelper Fowlerville MI 748 13 33 28:09.8 7:02/M
3 Thomas Viergutz Canton MI 256 13 155 35:31.9 8:53/M
4 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 712 8 358 58:27.5 14:37/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Mullins Novi MI 502 17 21 26:13.1 6:33/M
2 Brieanna Schofield Belleville MI 500 16 99 33:00.0 8:15/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 229 16 111 33:26.0 8:22/M
4 Megan Eckhoff Dexter MI 736 17 117 33:51.2 8:28/M
5 Katherine Stock Flat Rock MI 246 16 139 34:52.3 8:43/M
6 Emma Swales Canton MI 488 15 140 34:56.0 8:44/M
7 Amanda Darnell Saint Johns MI 451 17 178 36:21.2 9:05/M
8 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 482 17 227 39:12.4 9:48/M
9 Hailey Hoyer Westland MI 466 17 298 44:56.5 11:14/M
10 Stephanie Wonch Westland MI 465 17 299 44:56.6 11:14/M
11 Ryann Patton Belleville MI 493 16 308 45:50.3 11:28/M
12 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 342 16 318 47:27.5 11:52/M
13 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 132 17 384 1:04:51.0 16:13/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Ciolino New Boston MI 470 16 12 24:22.2 6:06/M
2 Brian Stavola Jr. Lincoln Park MI 474 18 24 26:39.3 6:40/M
3 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 111 16 216 38:31.3 9:38/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tauri Rothermel Livonia MI 135 22 65 30:44.6 7:41/M
2 Brittany Harrison Lincoln Park MI 518 20 80 31:54.0 7:59/M
3 Abby Fougerousse Livonia MI 266 22 107 33:21.9 8:20/M
4 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 61 23 182 36:34.6 9:09/M
5 Jenni Pielack Holt MI 158 21 186 36:49.0 9:12/M
6 Lacey Welsh Wayne MI 469 24 264 41:55.4 10:29/M
7 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 126 24 283 43:14.5 10:49/M
8 Jordan Miller Monroe MI 243 20 307 45:48.7 11:27/M
9 Kristin Everingham Trenton MI 519 24 337 51:30.0 12:53/M
10 Heather Bowen Midland MI 443 21 341 52:08.2 13:02/M
11 Jess Hickam Livonia MI 93 24 345 53:50.6 13:28/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Kane Bloomfield Hill MI 331 21 2 21:45.7 5:26/M
2 Scott Wagner Novi MI 579 23 7 23:34.2 5:54/M
3 Mark Bottenhorn Lincoln Park MI 475 22 14 24:41.3 6:10/M
4 David Wilemski Ann Arbor MI 446 20 27 26:51.4 6:43/M
5 Spencer Ray Carleton MI 299 24 244 40:34.6 10:09/M
6 Ahmad Musheinesh Dearborn MI 477 23 309 45:54.5 11:29/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 11 26 26 26:51.0 6:43/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 484 26 54 29:52.0 7:28/M
3 Megan O'Leary Canton MI 85 26 70 31:12.9 7:48/M
4 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor MI 284 28 92 32:39.4 8:10/M
5 Esther Graves Southgate MI 718 29 106 33:19.6 8:20/M
6 Hilary Hayden Monroe MI 379 28 172 36:11.7 9:03/M
7 Jennifer Cornell Ypsilanti MI 345 29 173 36:12.4 9:03/M
8 Stephanie Wilt Royal Oak MI 401 25 179 36:21.4 9:05/M
9 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills M 589 27 185 36:46.4 9:12/M
10 Emily Morris Carleton MI 114 28 191 36:56.7 9:14/M
11 Alicia Hass Northville MI 499 26 234 39:34.4 9:54/M
12 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 713 28 246 40:46.0 10:12/M
13 Cassandra Stephenson Southgate MI 157 29 251 40:48.8 10:12/M
14 Stacia Potempa Ann Arbor MI 338 29 256 41:11.1 10:18/M
15 Emily Youatt Ann Arbor MI 178 29 285 43:21.6 10:50/M
16 Marisa Phillips Sterling Height MI 349 29 286 43:21.9 10:50/M
17 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 577 25 342 52:17.2 13:04/M
18 Melissa Selix Woodhaven MI 580 28 356 58:07.9 14:32/M
19 Pamela Brust Canton MI 508 28 366 1:01:04.6 15:16/M
20 Jasmine Hofbauer Belleville MI 184 29 369 1:01:20.0 15:20/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Graham Berkley MI 430 29 15 24:48.5 6:12/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 351 27 18 25:59.0 6:30/M
3 Matthew Creely Dearborn MI 459 29 43 28:57.7 7:14/M
4 Jason Gibson Ypsilanti MI 716 28 51 29:40.8 7:25/M
5 Link Kokiri Detroit MI 424 27 61 30:31.8 7:38/M
6 David Lamb Ann Arbor MI 332 28 73 31:19.7 7:50/M
7 William Wright Midland MI 300 25 100 33:05.8 8:16/M
8 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 724 26 115 33:39.0 8:25/M
9 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 472 28 119 33:55.2 8:29/M
10 Scott Marinski Canton MI 740 27 199 37:28.7 9:22/M
11 Tyler Stephenson Southgate MI 155 26 252 40:49.1 10:12/M
12 Christopher Welsh Wayne MI 752 25 322 48:36.3 12:09/M
13 Parashar Barve Novi MI 494 26 324 48:41.3 12:10/M
14 Daniel Sanderson Royal Oak MI 425 26 338 51:46.4 12:57/M
15 Wasfeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 335 26 362 59:36.8 14:54/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Hershey Ypsilanti MI 517 33 71 31:17.2 7:49/M
2 Emily Smith Flat Rock MI 516 30 72 31:19.4 7:50/M
3 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 163 34 74 31:19.9 7:50/M
4 Renee Zaddock Wyandotte MI 272 33 94 32:40.0 8:10/M
5 Karly Olson Westland MI 461 34 126 34:24.3 8:36/M
6 Alicia Simpson Monroe MI 505 33 128 34:26.7 8:37/M
7 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 507 32 143 35:04.8 8:46/M
8 Katie Foster Newport MI 492 30 149 35:15.9 8:49/M
9 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 522 32 183 36:36.9 9:09/M
10 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 14 33 184 36:45.9 9:11/M
11 Melanie Duda Plymouth MI 511 31 194 37:06.2 9:17/M
12 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 341 33 202 37:42.2 9:26/M
13 Suzy Olsen Melvindale MI 744 32 205 37:55.7 9:29/M
14 Sarah Jacobs Monroe MI 389 32 206 38:05.1 9:31/M
15 Amanda Wickenheiser New Boston MI 483 32 207 38:06.7 9:32/M
16 Cathy Zahina Milan MI 421 30 220 38:46.0 9:42/M
17 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 125 34 228 39:17.5 9:49/M
18 Rachel Long Monroe MI 328 32 232 39:24.1 9:51/M
19 Heather Kiser Clawson MI 347 32 241 40:06.7 10:02/M
20 Terri Stillwell Ann Arbor MI 277 33 243 40:20.3 10:05/M
21 Christal Wierenga Walled Lake MI 485 30 278 42:58.7 10:45/M
22 Stacey Mundt Plymouth MI 293 34 291 43:57.2 10:59/M
23 Nichole Otter New Boston MI 593 32 306 45:35.8 11:24/M
24 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 344 33 312 46:17.0 11:34/M
25 Alisha Selasky Canton MI 285 31 317 47:08.2 11:47/M
26 Alesha Caselli Wyandotte MI 105 33 331 49:32.4 12:23/M
27 Karrie Flood Trenton MI 520 33 336 51:29.2 12:52/M
28 Sarah Szalay Flat Rock MI 259 30 343 52:47.4 13:12/M
29 Erin Samson Lasalle ON CA 330 33 361 59:32.1 14:53/M
30 Tara Herbst Southgate MI 559 30 386 1:05:53.4 16:28/M
31 Debbie Hawk Rochester Hills MI 557 30 389 1:07:15.2 16:49/M
32 Nicole Stein Westland MI 554 31 390 1:07:15.3 16:49/M
33 Stephanie Richardson Lincoln Park MI 311 32 394 1:11:04.8 17:46/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 273 33 3 21:51.6 5:28/M
2 Jua Roca Clarkston MI 496 34 9 24:00.7 6:00/M
3 Mark Flotow Monroe MI 548 30 11 24:18.3 6:05/M
4 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 313 33 35 28:19.7 7:05/M
5 Joshua Shupe Woodhaven MI 368 32 40 28:44.1 7:11/M
6 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 308 34 46 29:04.4 7:16/M
7 Evan Himes Monroe MI 532 31 57 29:58.8 7:30/M
8 Bradley Trombley Allen Park MI 294 31 77 31:45.6 7:56/M
9 Daniel Long Southfield MI 530 30 78 31:46.5 7:57/M
10 Brian Reed Shelby Twp MI 255 33 85 32:17.8 8:04/M
11 Eric Demmer Wyandotte MI 538 33 91 32:38.5 8:10/M
12 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 367 34 96 32:51.4 8:13/M
13 Brad Olsen Melvindale MI 569 32 142 35:02.3 8:46/M
14 Ian Coote Royal Oak MI 567 32 148 35:15.7 8:49/M
15 Jason Otter New Boston MI 592 34 150 35:18.6 8:50/M
16 Frank Reinhold Plymouth MI 363 34 177 36:20.6 9:05/M
17 Richard Rogalski Taylor MI 572 34 215 38:31.0 9:38/M
18 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville MI 302 30 221 38:53.3 9:43/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 447 39 36 28:28.9 7:07/M
2 Monica Pagels South Lyon MI 754 39 37 28:31.0 7:08/M
3 Mel Ream Canton MI 587 38 44 28:58.2 7:15/M
4 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 504 38 55 29:53.5 7:28/M
5 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 191 38 83 32:15.3 8:04/M
6 Carrie Atkinson Haslett MI 735 35 90 32:32.9 8:08/M
7 Stacy Vespremi Taylor MI 495 35 95 32:42.0 8:11/M
8 Amber McNew Taylor MI 480 35 101 33:09.2 8:17/M
9 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 514 39 123 34:09.4 8:32/M
10 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 136 36 125 34:22.8 8:36/M
11 Lori Hamilton Huron Twp MI 521 38 129 34:28.5 8:37/M
12 Amy Stewart New Boston MI 442 36 130 34:32.1 8:38/M
13 Kattie Rafferty Belleville MI 471 37 135 34:47.2 8:42/M
14 Cynthia Larson Milan MI 743 39 163 35:52.2 8:58/M
15 Tina Weller Plymouth MI 512 38 176 36:16.9 9:04/M
16 Wendy Abate Canton MI 321 36 198 37:25.2 9:21/M
17 Julie Roscini Canton MI 371 37 200 37:32.0 9:23/M
18 Becki Kerr Southgate MI 162 35 209 38:10.4 9:33/M
19 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 503 39 224 39:08.5 9:47/M
20 Kelli Crawford Dearborn MI 180 37 249 40:47.6 10:12/M
21 Joetta Vamos Woodhaven MI 370 36 255 41:07.1 10:17/M
22 Tracy Hicks Ottawa Lake MI 373 38 267 42:06.7 10:32/M
23 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 452 39 269 42:16.1 10:34/M
24 Heather Woelkers Flat Rock MI 584 35 272 42:26.6 10:37/M
25 Tracey Duda Riverview MI 316 39 274 42:32.6 10:38/M
26 Melinda Robison Allendale MI 486 35 279 42:59.6 10:45/M
27 Lori Drumm Brownstown MI 283 36 282 43:10.5 10:48/M
28 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 247 39 288 43:42.2 10:56/M
29 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 251 37 294 44:18.1 11:05/M
30 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 252 35 297 44:28.4 11:07/M
31 Amy Markley Allen Park MI 418 39 302 45:16.2 11:19/M
32 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 531 38 321 48:36.0 12:09/M
33 Nicole Glovier Warren MI 732 39 323 48:38.8 12:10/M
34 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 278 39 327 48:57.5 12:14/M
35 Joni Woodring Rockwood MI 80 38 367 1:01:18.9 15:20/M
36 Valerie Gecik Temperance MI 139 36 371 1:01:33.7 15:23/M
37 Fay Poissant Ypsilanti MI 274 36 374 1:02:59.6 15:45/M
38 Michelle McAllister Ypsilanti MI 539 37 375 1:02:59.9 15:45/M
39 Stacey Sturtz Canton MI 312 35 393 1:11:03.7 17:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 747 39 4 22:45.0 5:41/M
2 John Graham Tekonsha MI 304 39 5 23:17.8 5:49/M
3 The Hellion Dearborn Heights M 746 39 16 25:10.3 6:18/M
4 Trevor Terry Ypsilanti MI 454 37 20 26:10.1 6:33/M
5 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 165 37 25 26:47.0 6:42/M
6 Steve Marcero Novi MI 325 35 28 26:54.0 6:44/M
7 William Abate Canton MI 322 37 52 29:44.6 7:26/M
8 Gregory Dugan Dearborn MI 295 37 56 29:58.6 7:30/M
9 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 326 35 64 30:44.5 7:41/M
10 Mike Scannell New Boston MI 731 35 67 30:55.8 7:44/M
11 Daniel Robison Allendale MI 271 35 68 31:09.5 7:47/M
12 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 176 36 87 32:25.2 8:06/M
13 Chris Theisen Warren MI 733 39 134 34:40.7 8:40/M
14 William Darnell Saint Johns MI 564 38 212 38:14.9 9:34/M
15 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 427 39 223 39:07.5 9:47/M
16 Bradford Jackson Plymouth MI 558 39 260 41:38.0 10:25/M
17 Scott Ostoin Brownstown MI 553 39 296 44:24.6 11:06/M
18 Matthew Markley Allen Park MI 296 37 303 45:16.2 11:19/M
19 Jon Wierenga Walled Lake MI 537 38 376 1:03:04.5 15:46/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 756 40 45 29:03.8 7:16/M
2 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 515 43 47 29:25.2 7:21/M
3 Ilze Liepa Dearborn MI 464 41 49 29:32.6 7:23/M
4 Laura Mullins Novi MI 422 42 69 31:09.6 7:47/M
5 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 348 44 88 32:25.8 8:06/M
6 Karen Eckhoff Dexter MI 737 41 116 33:50.6 8:28/M
7 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 250 43 118 33:54.9 8:29/M
8 Kathie Fedoronko Wyandotte MI 723 43 160 35:47.7 8:57/M
9 Shannon Romanski Flat Rock MI 280 40 165 36:02.4 9:01/M
10 Lisa Fox Saline MI 742 43 174 36:14.8 9:04/M
11 Julie Jackson Milan MI 297 41 187 36:50.2 9:13/M
12 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 720 41 193 37:00.6 9:15/M
13 Brenda Bechtol Brownstown MI 445 40 203 37:48.1 9:27/M
14 Beth Hatsios Plymouth MI 130 40 210 38:10.9 9:33/M
15 Sandra Holt Alto MI 540 43 226 39:11.4 9:48/M
16 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 506 42 236 39:40.2 9:55/M
17 Marie Young Belleville MI 574 44 247 40:47.5 10:12/M
18 Marie Loughran New Boston MI 460 42 250 40:48.7 10:12/M
19 Marty Hood Huron Township MI 750 44 258 41:13.5 10:18/M
20 Laura Huff St Clair Shores MI 533 44 259 41:31.6 10:23/M
21 Stacie Larabell Canton MI 317 44 261 41:42.1 10:26/M
22 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 585 43 262 41:44.7 10:26/M
23 Shonnie Becker Ypsilanti MI 510 40 270 42:16.2 10:34/M
24 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 306 43 271 42:23.1 10:36/M
25 Kristin Purdon Dearborn MI 334 43 275 42:43.5 10:41/M
26 Lisa Cawley Ann Arbor MI 177 40 284 43:14.8 10:49/M
27 Stacey Schramm Springport MI 476 42 311 46:13.1 11:33/M
28 Kerry Brown Clawson MI 263 41 313 46:36.9 11:39/M
29 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 305 44 340 51:59.7 13:00/M
30 Barbara Ratusznik Brownstown MI 450 43 344 52:47.5 13:12/M
31 Susie Kellepourey Riverview MI 81 44 368 1:01:19.9 15:20/M
32 Cathy Van Stone Monroe MI 123 42 370 1:01:33.5 15:23/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 563 42 13 24:34.5 6:09/M
2 John Martinez Hudson MI 329 44 32 28:00.8 7:00/M
3 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 739 42 38 28:35.2 7:09/M
4 Gary Williams Canton MI 265 43 50 29:37.6 7:24/M
5 Gary Callies Canton MI 725 40 62 30:34.3 7:39/M
6 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 535 41 63 30:37.5 7:39/M
7 Pat Franklin Allen Park MI 140 43 81 32:10.0 8:03/M
8 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 719 40 82 32:14.7 8:04/M
9 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 570 40 93 32:39.9 8:10/M
10 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 257 42 98 32:53.3 8:13/M
11 Nick Coates Woodhaven MI 556 44 105 33:15.3 8:19/M
12 James Webster Shelby Twp MI 527 41 120 33:59.6 8:30/M
13 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 137 40 124 34:22.7 8:36/M
14 Marc Glyda Dearborn MI 578 41 136 34:47.3 8:42/M
15 Michael Frederick Warren MI 286 43 156 35:33.3 8:53/M
16 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 551 41 158 35:39.8 8:55/M
17 Tony Cheslick Woodhaven MI 318 42 171 36:11.2 9:03/M
18 Scott Sabo Woodhaven MI 549 42 189 36:54.2 9:14/M
19 David Allie Brownstown Town MI 560 42 190 36:54.9 9:14/M
20 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 734 42 253 41:04.1 10:16/M
21 Greg Byars Riverview MI 573 40 273 42:32.1 10:38/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trish Marshall Troy MI 709 48 76 31:40.2 7:55/M
2 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp M 76 47 86 32:18.8 8:05/M
3 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 327 49 102 33:09.5 8:17/M
4 Kim Malone Monroe MI 281 48 103 33:10.7 8:18/M
5 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 491 46 127 34:26.4 8:37/M
6 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 481 47 138 34:49.5 8:42/M
7 Cheryl Santure Brooklyn MI 244 49 141 34:57.3 8:44/M
8 Cynthia Towe Trenton MI 455 45 153 35:21.0 8:50/M
9 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 456 45 154 35:21.7 8:50/M
10 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 458 47 162 35:49.6 8:57/M
11 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 196 46 181 36:26.8 9:07/M
12 Deb Cline Trenton MI 457 47 211 38:12.9 9:33/M
13 June White Monroe MI 582 49 229 39:19.8 9:50/M
14 Annette David Trenton MI 374 45 233 39:31.0 9:53/M
15 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hill MI 343 46 240 40:03.4 10:01/M
16 Vicki Rondeau Dearborn MI 181 49 248 40:47.5 10:12/M
17 Lisa Swales Canton MI 364 47 265 42:00.6 10:30/M
18 Bobbi Washburn Adrian MI 594 46 266 42:06.2 10:32/M
19 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 576 46 280 43:07.2 10:47/M
20 Judy Bretting Canton MI 463 47 281 43:07.8 10:47/M
21 Lori Schmidtke Grosse Ile MI 448 49 300 45:03.9 11:16/M
22 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 95 46 316 47:00.7 11:45/M
23 Trish Cantwell Riverview MI 279 47 326 48:52.0 12:13/M
24 Gina Swiercz South Rockwood MI 583 45 332 50:18.5 12:35/M
25 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 372 48 335 51:07.7 12:47/M
26 Charlotte Fisher Pleasant Ridge MI 333 48 349 54:38.1 13:40/M
27 Kelly Lacroix Taylor MI 513 46 359 58:51.3 14:43/M
28 Lori Wend Riverview MI 717 48 372 1:01:47.1 15:27/M
29 Rose Marek Grosse Ile MI 131 49 383 1:04:49.8 16:12/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 142 45 8 23:44.3 5:56/M
2 David Gerdes Ann Arbor MI 729 48 10 24:10.6 6:03/M
3 John Fox Dexter MI 545 46 23 26:25.4 6:36/M
4 Ty Patton Belleville MI 292 45 29 26:59.2 6:45/M
5 Robert Seaman Archbold OH 175 46 42 28:47.1 7:12/M
6 Steve Miazgowicz Lambertville MI 301 47 53 29:49.7 7:27/M
7 Dave Potter New Boston MI 722 47 66 30:55.6 7:44/M
8 Scott Carmona Birmingham MI 529 45 75 31:32.5 7:53/M
9 Michael Brown Ann Arbor MI 745 47 97 32:52.4 8:13/M
10 Daniel Mitchell Monroe MI 561 45 109 33:23.3 8:21/M
11 Bob Offman New Boston MI 534 49 112 33:29.2 8:22/M
12 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 525 47 132 34:37.9 8:39/M
13 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor MI 276 47 151 35:20.2 8:50/M
14 Shawn Swales Canton MI 541 46 196 37:09.8 9:17/M
15 Chris Stevens Garden City MI 264 45 231 39:21.9 9:50/M
16 David Losek Brownstown MI 562 47 242 40:17.6 10:04/M
17 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 727 48 290 43:44.9 10:56/M
18 Gary McSweeney Woodhaven MI 526 46 295 44:24.5 11:06/M
19 Cliff Washburn Adrian MI 235 46 310 46:03.6 11:31/M
20 Richard Rice Dearborn MI 757 46 320 47:51.1 11:58/M
21 Matthew Sperry Milan MI 303 45 378 1:03:32.0 15:53/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 366 53 121 34:00.9 8:30/M
2 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 27 52 122 34:04.8 8:31/M
3 Eileen Duchane Grand Rapids MI 275 52 157 35:39.2 8:55/M
4 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 453 52 159 35:46.0 8:57/M
5 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 387 51 169 36:07.4 9:02/M
6 Polly Rothemel Livonia MI 33 54 208 38:07.7 9:32/M
7 Margaret Wirth Clawson MI 462 50 213 38:19.5 9:35/M
8 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 501 53 214 38:28.0 9:37/M
9 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 383 52 218 38:37.0 9:39/M
10 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 449 51 222 39:02.4 9:46/M
11 John Colosimo Saline MI 749 54 268 42:14.9 10:34/M
12 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 598 52 277 42:52.7 10:43/M
13 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 90 53 304 45:18.6 11:20/M
14 Vicki Milosch Monroe MI 498 50 305 45:29.3 11:22/M
15 Catherine Naimola Wyandotte MI 346 54 315 46:41.8 11:40/M
16 Wendy Hogan Trenton MI 110 50 334 50:48.3 12:42/M
17 Sandra Trost Carleton MI 340 54 346 53:55.0 13:29/M
18 Dani Noto South Rockwood MI 141 50 380 1:03:53.3 15:58/M
19 Deandra Fountain Carleton MI 444 50 381 1:03:53.5 15:58/M
20 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 138 53 388 1:06:31.3 16:38/M
21 Jane Darling Wyandotte MI 102 51 392 1:10:44.2 17:41/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor MI 307 50 30 27:04.0 6:46/M
2 Tim Gonyea South Rockwood MI 590 52 34 28:12.9 7:03/M
3 David Czapor Franklin MI 115 53 41 28:45.5 7:11/M
4 Mike Polk Dearborn MI 315 50 60 30:18.6 7:35/M
5 Kevin Johnston Milford MI 568 54 79 31:49.7 7:57/M
6 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 133 54 110 33:25.9 8:21/M
7 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 546 50 131 34:33.2 8:38/M
8 Jim Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 323 53 133 34:38.2 8:40/M
9 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp. MI 291 54 145 35:12.3 8:48/M
10 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 524 50 146 35:15.3 8:49/M
11 Darryl Grant Bloomfield Hills M 118 51 170 36:08.2 9:02/M
12 Tom McGarth Ann Arbor MI 714 54 175 36:15.5 9:04/M
13 Bill Hogan Trenton MI 107 52 188 36:53.7 9:13/M
14 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 565 52 195 37:07.7 9:17/M
15 David Mazzotta Dexter MI 309 51 204 37:51.2 9:28/M
16 Ed Quirk Trenton MI 194 50 238 39:57.3 9:59/M
17 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 127 53 239 40:01.9 10:00/M
18 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 552 54 245 40:37.3 10:09/M
19 Chet Kloss Livonia MI 543 53 254 41:07.0 10:17/M
20 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 542 51 276 42:50.3 10:43/M
21 James McAllister Dexter MI 536 51 287 43:38.6 10:55/M
22 Terrell Mathis Detroit MI 269 52 293 44:07.1 11:02/M
23 Toney McMillan Carleton MI 87 54 325 48:44.8 12:11/M
24 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 336 52 348 54:13.6 13:33/M
25 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 79 50 360 59:07.9 14:47/M
26 Mike Chartier Belleville MI 751 53 364 1:00:11.6 15:03/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Patton Belleville MI 490 59 161 35:47.7 8:57/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville MI 8 57 180 36:21.8 9:05/M
3 Laurie Austin Harrison Townsh MI 369 58 230 39:21.4 9:50/M
4 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 319 57 292 44:04.1 11:01/M
5 Cheryl Savage Flat Rock MI 267 57 314 46:41.6 11:40/M
6 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 339 58 347 53:55.7 13:29/M
7 Kathleen Dobson Smiths Creek MI 337 57 354 56:46.6 14:12/M
8 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 314 59 355 57:30.6 14:23/M
9 Pam Selix Trenton MI 581 57 357 58:08.0 14:32/M
10 Cathie Creely Dearborn MI 419 58 377 1:03:11.5 15:48/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 595 59 17 25:23.4 6:21/M
2 Steven Edwards Dundee MI 596 58 22 26:15.2 6:34/M
3 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 599 57 58 30:02.2 7:31/M
4 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 249 56 84 32:16.8 8:04/M
5 Bob Rothermel Livonia MI 44 55 104 33:14.1 8:19/M
6 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 82 56 108 33:22.0 8:21/M
7 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 600 57 114 33:37.4 8:24/M
8 Bob Jones Mio MI 586 58 137 34:49.3 8:42/M
9 Jeffrey Coote Royal Oak MI 555 55 147 35:15.7 8:49/M
10 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 715 57 164 35:55.8 8:59/M
11 Ron Dzierwa New Boston MI 144 55 197 37:13.5 9:18/M
12 Dave Lambert Troy MI 575 58 235 39:38.7 9:55/M
13 Gary Krajewski Belleville MI 320 57 257 41:12.4 10:18/M
14 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 547 58 289 43:44.2 10:56/M
15 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Town MI 262 57 301 45:13.9 11:18/M
16 James Knapp Taylor MI 728 59 329 49:01.4 12:15/M
17 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 23 57 333 50:20.3 12:35/M
18 Phil Wade Belleville MI 10 58 363 59:39.6 14:55/M
19 Dan Darling Wyandotte MI 98 57 391 1:10:43.2 17:41/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 711 62 59 30:17.1 7:34/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 597 62 168 36:05.2 9:01/M
3 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 479 60 263 41:51.4 10:28/M
4 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 245 61 319 47:34.9 11:54/M
5 Barbara Hutton St Clair Shores MI 550 61 351 55:55.9 13:59/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Dowd Farmington Hills M 738 60 48 29:28.2 7:22/M
2 James Patton Belleville MI 288 64 113 33:32.7 8:23/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 83 60 166 36:03.4 9:01/M
4 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 128 64 167 36:04.5 9:01/M
5 William Bujak Belleville MI 588 61 201 37:37.5 9:24/M
6 Bill Rauwerdink West Bloomfield MI 24 61 217 38:32.6 9:38/M
7 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 289 62 219 38:45.7 9:41/M
8 Larry Wibright Plymouth MI 186 64 225 39:10.6 9:48/M
9 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 161 61 339 51:48.4 12:57/M
10 Art MacKie Belleville MI 254 62 353 56:02.3 14:01/M
11 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 168 63 373 1:02:13.1 15:33/M
12 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 708 61 382 1:04:20.8 16:05/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 721 66 330 49:05.2 12:16/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 710 65 89 32:28.1 8:07/M
2 William Gosline Toledo OH 119 67 192 36:57.5 9:14/M
3 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 571 69 365 1:00:13.0 15:03/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 375 74 350 54:45.8 13:41/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 361 72 152 35:20.6 8:50/M
2 Larry Maas Ypsilanti MI 258 71 352 55:59.8 14:00/M

Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 160 75 387 1:06:23.4 16:36/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wright Dearborn MI 124 79 379 1:03:38.2 15:55/M

Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 129 81 237 39:47.2 9:57/M
2 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 298 80 385 1:05:10.4 16:18/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED