forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Dec. 31, 2011 Eve on the Ave Jackson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Eve on the Ave
Age Group Results
December 31, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 184 18 1 17:58 5:44/M
2 Katie Jozwinski Dexter MI 244 31 2 17:59 5:45/M
3 Megan Hubbard Hanover MI 196 17 3 19:53 6:21/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karana Wickens Chelsea MI 225 13 18 23:56 7:39/M
2 Corra Hamilton Colon MI 259 11 27 25:29 8:08/M
3 Johanna Nichols Jackson MI 251 10 69 39:33 12:38/M
4 Sarah Hoop Jackson MI 249 08 76 48:12 15:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Reagle Homer MI 235 15 4 20:07 6:26/M
2 Shannon Richardson Jerome MI 238 16 9 21:20 6:49/M
3 Sydney Spring Jackson MI 220 16 34 26:06 8:20/M
4 Lauryn Hendrickson Jackson MI 255 16 39 27:35 8:49/M
5 Anna Hendrickson Jackson MI 256 17 71 45:29 14:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Beazly Brooklyn MI 229 20 37 26:33 8:29/M
2 Audrey Spring Jackson MI 265 21 54 31:06 9:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Bernstein Jackson MI 182 29 30 25:49 8:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Casagranda Leslie MI 261 34 29 25:47 8:14/M
2 Jen Morgan Howell 206 30 66 37:30 11:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Palmer Jackson MI 210 35 12 23:04 7:22/M
2 Sarah Smalheer Chelsea MI 217 38 50 29:10 9:19/M
3 Becky Weeks Ypsilanti MI 223 36 61 32:55 10:31/M
4 Kelly Rysso Brighton 215 35 68 37:59 12:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Missy Hamilton Colon MI 258 41 22 24:08 7:43/M
2 Anne Hendrickson Jackson MI 257 42 72 45:33 14:33/M
3 Lori Hoop Jackson MI 250 44 77 48:13 15:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 222 48 5 20:35 6:35/M
2 Tracey Spring Jackson MI 221 49 20 23:58 7:39/M
3 Brenda Looman Holt MI 202 48 42 28:13 9:01/M
4 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 262 49 46 28:43 9:10/M
5 Joan Hofer Brooklyn MI 230 47 60 32:51 10:30/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Sager Munith MI 241 50 41 28:10 9:00/M
2 Michele Wilson Albion MI 267 54 44 28:21 9:03/M
3 Kathy Spring Jackson MI 266 52 55 31:06 9:56/M
4 Peggi Mroczka Jackson MI 207 52 64 36:39 11:43/M
5 Wendy Allen Concord MI 177 51 70 41:00 13:06/M
6 Robyn Hiatt Jackson MI 236 50 78 51:27 16:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Hershberger Albion MI 194 59 51 29:18 9:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 253 61 56 31:08 9:57/M
2 Noni Ramundo Jackson MI 242 63 62 35:32 11:21/M
3 Donna Benedict Jackson MI 181 60 80 59:31 19:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Brooks Chelsea MI 183 67 73 47:01 15:01/M
2 Jan Guillemette Cement City MI 240 66 75 47:49 15:17/M
3 Dorothy Woodruff Grass Lake MI 226 67 79 59:31 19:01/M
4 Miriam Brown Dorsey Jackson MI 185 65 81 1:03:30 20:17/M
5 Carolyn Schray Jackson MI 216 69 82 1:03:30 20:17/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gichengi Jackson MI 263 32 6 20:47 6:38/M
2 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 228 55 7 21:05 6:44/M
3 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 232 40 8 21:14 6:47/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Reagle Homer MI 214 10 13 23:07 7:23/M
2 Matt Hoop Jackson MI 248 08 38 26:58 8:37/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Post Jackson MI 212 18 15 23:47 7:36/M
2 Scott Michael Jackson MI 231 19 36 26:33 8:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Jesse Dansville MI 246 29 32 25:54 8:16/M
2 Aaron Aupperlee Jackson MI 245 28 53 31:04 9:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Bandfield Jackson MI 180 30 19 23:57 7:39/M
2 Travis Holeman Jackson MI 195 32 48 28:55 9:14/M
3 Douglas McGregor Fort Wayne IN 205 30 49 29:07 9:18/M
4 James Feeny Howell 187 34 67 37:32 11:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kendall Jackson MI 197 36 11 22:52 7:18/M
2 Jk Haehnle Jackson MI 268 36 45 28:40 9:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Hoop Jackson MI 247 43 10 22:26 7:10/M
2 Greg Reagle Homer MI 213 43 16 23:51 7:37/M
3 Paul White Jackson MI 252 43 23 24:19 7:46/M
4 Sean Lester Grass Lake MI 200 43 28 25:33 8:10/M
5 Scott Oring Jackson MI 209 43 35 26:28 8:27/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 224 46 17 23:55 7:38/M
2 Ronald Olmsted Jackson MI 208 46 26 25:03 8:00/M
3 David Spring Jackson MI 219 48 33 26:04 8:20/M
4 Ken Arbogast-Wilson Grass Lake MI 179 45 40 27:41 8:51/M
5 Jon Looman Holt MI 201 48 43 28:17 9:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kelly Jackson MI 233 51 25 24:31 7:50/M
2 Alan MacKey Jackson MI 204 51 31 25:50 8:15/M
3 Brian Hiatt Jackson MI 237 53 47 28:50 9:13/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 227 57 14 23:40 7:34/M
2 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 193 59 21 24:01 7:40/M
3 Richard Ellison Jackson MI 254 57 57 31:16 9:59/M
4 Ken Kipp Jackson MI 198 59 65 36:40 11:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Cummings Jackson MI 234 63 24 24:28 7:49/M
2 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 260 62 52 30:29 9:44/M
3 Larry Parkinson Union City MI 211 64 58 31:49 10:10/M
4 Tom Ferguson Jackson MI 264 63 59 31:55 10:12/M
5 Thomas Ramundo Jackson MI 243 63 63 35:34 11:22/M
6 Jeff Guillemette Cement City MI 239 62 74 47:49 15:17/M



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED