forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Dec. 11, 2010 RUN LIKE THE DICKENS Holly, MI
Provided by Race Services


10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 949 1 Clint Verran 35 Lake Orion 32:48 5:17
12/11/2010 3:43PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 796 5 Suzanne Larsen 33 Fenton 36:38 5:54
12/11/2010 3:43PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 622 14 Jonathan Bennett 41 Royal Oak 38:28 6:12

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 559 26 Marybeth Reader 41 Bloomfield Hills 40:45 6:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-15
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 603 15 Samuel Albaugh 13 Waterford 38:31 6:12
2 676 58 Ben Danforth 14 Rochester 44:39 7:12
3 606 99 Simon Albaugh 13 Waterford 47:41 7:41
4 669 146 Connor Crombez 14 Rochester 50:42 8:10
5 67 182 Peter Bushaw 12 Ann Arbor 53:18 8:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-15
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 588 393 Jill Halalu 9 Oxford 1:08:43 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 605 2 Scotty Albaugh 17 Waterford 33:30 5:24
2 811 4 Michael McCarty 17 Davisburg 36:27 5:52
3 633 21 Andy Bowman 16 Marlette 39:51 6:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 868 30 Rachel Quaintance 19 White Lake 41:38 6:42
2 849 52 Selina Paupert 19 Dryden 43:59 7:05
3 867 62 Becca Quaintance 16 White Lake 44:57 7:14
4 887 75 Maggie Sadler 16 South Lyon 46:06 7:26
5 619 120 Jennifer Beckner 16 White Lake 49:17 7:56
6 631 130 Gina Bollini 17 Clarkston 50:00 8:03
7 841 174 Callie Olsen 17 New Hudson 52:43 8:29
8 1501 193 Haley Kruid 17 Burton 53:59 8:42
9 1475 235 Rose Deren 17 White Lake 56:35 9:07
10 740 258 Megan Hoorn 17 Northville 57:44 9:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 651 18 Chester Chan 24 Ann Arbor 39:07 6:18
2 1479 56 Erci Panek 22 Frankenmuth 44:32 7:10
3 909 59 Kyle Sheetz 24 Ann Arbor 44:41 7:12
4 798 66 Charlie Lee 23 Ann Arbor 45:12 7:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 760 106 Maria Kaisler 21 Tipton 48:21 7:47
2 911 123 Jennifer Singleton 23 Ann Arbor 49:21 7:57
3 636 144 Vanessa Briggs 23 Freeland 50:40 8:10
4 1518 196 Kelsey Briggs 21 Freeland 54:10 8:43
5 822 198 Jacquelyn Mondani 24 Royal Oak 54:17 8:45
6 601 222 Chelsea Acker 24 Fenton 55:40 8:58
7 665 244 Elizabeth Convery 22 Royal Oak 57:01 9:11
8 764 260 Lauren Keller 21 Davisburg 57:46 9:18
9 959 286 Rachel Warren 24 Fenton 59:52 9:38
10 733 336 Ashley Higgins 24 Holly 1:03:41 10:15
11 818 352 Nicole Merry 24 White Lake 1:04:48 10:26
12 860 368 Cari Polzin 24 Birch Run 1:06:19 10:41
13 647 369 Lauren Carley 24 Auburn Hills 1:06:22 10:41
14 608 413 Melissa Allen 21 Holly 1:14:13 11:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 663 7 Todd Connor 26 Holly 37:01 5:58
2 804 13 Chad Mahakian 25 Farmington 38:27 6:12
3 738 33 Steven Holmes Jr. 29 Swartz Creek 42:09 6:47
4 653 61 Christopher Chapman 25 Ann Arbor 44:55 7:14
5 645 68 Steven Bushong 25 Sterling Heights 45:20 7:18
6 767 287 Jonathan Kephart 26 Grand Blanc 59:52 9:39
7 780 392 Adam Korrick 29 Troy 1:08:42 11:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 563 11 Erin O'Mara 26 Ypsilanti 38:17 6:10
2 817 19 Karen Meraw 25 Utica 39:20 6:20
3 554 32 Kelly Morgan 28 Rochester 41:54 6:45
4 935 71 Jennifer Taylor 26 Ann Arbor 45:45 7:22
5 821 181 Kelly Miron 28 Waterford 53:06 8:33
6 779 199 Katie Kopczyk 27 Fenton 54:17 8:45
7 940 226 Alaina Town 25 Ann Arbor 56:00 9:01
8 939 227 Emily Torell 25 Ann Arbor 56:01 9:01
9 879 246 Megan Rizor 27 Lake Orion 57:04 9:11
10 621 273 Dana Behrend 25 Holly 58:47 9:28
11 661 278 Betsy Cole 28 Grand Blanc 59:11 9:32
12 695 285 Sarah Fogg 28 Waterford 59:46 9:38
13 701 288 Lisa Fuhr 26 Columbiaville 59:55 9:39
14 630 291 Kelly Bolinger 29 Clarkston 59:59 9:40
15 789 300 Lisa Kruse 29 Kalamazoo 1:00:29 9:44
16 894 314 Katrina Saunders 26 Lake Orion 1:01:07 9:50
17 872 322 Katie L Reed 29 Waterford 1:02:19 10:02
18 718 327 Jessica Guzman Dunn 28 Grosse Pointe 1:02:52 10:07
19 534 339 Thyra Landis 29 Holly 1:04:07 10:20
20 751 344 Chelsea Janes 25 Grand Blanc 1:04:23 10:22
21 1528 357 Dee Silvas 28 Brighton 1:05:14 10:30
22 910 361 Kristin Simek 25 Flushing 1:05:26 10:32
23 830 372 Shawn Myers 27 Millington 1:06:27 10:42
24 899 419 Sarah Schmidt 29 Auburn Hills 1:16:06 12:15
25 747 422 Rachel Iatzko 29 Clarkston 1:16:24 12:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 725 3 Kreg Hatfield 32 Flint 36:03 5:48
2 806 20 Michael Malley 30 Berkley 39:24 6:21
3 810 31 Bruce Mayrand 31 Brighton 41:52 6:45
4 848 41 Zach Pauley 32 Flushing 43:08 6:57
5 913 88 Ryan Smith 30 Lake Orion 46:55 7:33
6 786 97 Paul Kozlowski 32 Warren 47:34 7:40
7 981 104 Bryan Wolff 34 Ann Arbor 48:16 7:46
8 790 108 James Kupras 31 Farmington 48:37 7:50
9 610 110 Mario Amarillas 30 Plymouth 48:44 7:51
10 815 113 Stephen McKenny 34 Royal Oak 48:47 7:51
11 912 124 Freeman Smith 33 Midland 49:21 7:57
12 1507 133 Matt Scharatow 34 Perry 50:04 8:04
13 773 153 Mike Klein 34 Washington 51:10 8:14
14 861 209 Nicholas Popadich 32 Holly 55:00 8:51
15 1537 218 Matt Zoltowski 34 Lake Orion 55:20 8:55
16 616 243 Joe Baldes 34 Fremont 56:58 9:10
17 758 259 Tom Jones 33 Burton 57:45 9:18
18 1481 272 Jamen Spitzer 30 Holly 58:39 9:27
19 750 296 Curtis Jacobson 31 Davisburg 1:00:10 9:41
20 770 303 Christopher Kersten 34 Pontiac 1:00:30 9:45
21 847 351 Dennis Pascoe 30 Grosse Pointe 1:04:43 10:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 886 8 Jackie Rzepecki 32 Lake Orion 37:25 6:02
2 1446 40 Jocelyn Anderson 30 Ann Arbor 43:02 6:56
3 996 63 Andrea Williams 30 South Lyon 44:58 7:15
4 643 65 Kristy Burgess 31 Dearborn 45:06 7:16
5 705 89 Leslie Gardner 34 Highland 46:57 7:34
6 992 98 Amy Hughes 31 Linden 47:40 7:41
7 797 102 Jennifer Lasceski 32 Lapeer 47:54 7:43
8 998 141 Sharon Terlep 32 Royal Oak 50:27 8:08
9 699 162 Jennifer Frierdich 33 Linden 52:00 8:22
10 322 167 Lesley McIntyre 34 Royal Oak 52:15 8:25
11 914 194 Mary Beth Snyder 31 Birmingham 54:04 8:42
12 1476 237 Jennifer MacDonald 30 Howell 56:37 9:07
13 982 242 Jaclyn Wright 31 Roseville 56:51 9:09
14 980 247 Kristy Wolf 32 Clinton Township 57:04 9:11
15 823 256 Meredith Montgomery 34 Royal Oak 57:37 9:17
16 951 257 Sarah Vorgitch 31 Grosse Pointe 57:38 9:17
17 928 274 Haley Street 33 Clarkston 58:48 9:28
18 937 290 Brenda Thane 34 Fenton 59:57 9:39
19 856 301 Jaye Peterson 32 Ann Arbor 1:00:30 9:45
20 627 312 Marisa Blank 32 Clarkston 1:01:04 9:50
21 632 318 Shannon Bonsall 30 Berkley 1:01:39 9:56
22 720 319 Julie Hambright 34 Berkley 1:01:40 9:56
23 625 324 Amanda Bladzik 30 Holly 1:02:23 10:03
24 966 345 Jennifer Webster 31 Flint 1:04:23 10:22
25 874 348 Evelyn Renshaw 32 Freeland 1:04:36 10:24
26 613 353 Laura Aronson 31 Northville 1:05:01 10:28
27 609 360 Julie Amann 32 Redford 1:05:20 10:31
28 667 365 Kate Conzelmann 33 Lake Orion 1:06:14 10:40
29 831 366 Beth Nellenbach 33 Flushing 1:06:15 10:40
30 757 389 Melissa Jones 30 Burton 1:08:06 10:58
31 977 390 Lisa Willing 34 Flint 1:08:40 11:04
32 700 398 Cheryl Fudge 32 Royal Oak 1:09:27 11:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1457 6 Clinton Lawhorne 38 Perry 36:56 5:57
2 1466 9 Craig Dolecki 37 Redford 37:40 6:04
3 564 10 Jesse Sweeney 36 38:12 6:09
4 785 12 Joel Kozlowski 39 MacOmb 38:21 6:11
5 734 23 Jonathan Hiipakka 39 Franklin 40:12 6:29
6 712 25 Erik Golbiw 39 Royal Oak 40:43 6:34
7 572 42 John Perry 35 Flushing 43:11 6:57
8 835 53 Matthew Nyquist 36 Dearborn 44:02 7:06
9 1521 57 David Hiatt 37 Rochester 44:35 7:11
10 838 64 Scott O'Rourke 39 Highland 45:03 7:15
11 755 70 Nathan Johnson 35 Belleville 45:41 7:21
12 828 72 Donald Murphy 39 Dearborn 45:55 7:24
13 697 80 Matt Forney 38 Milford 46:20 7:28
14 709 95 Gregory Glaza 39 Sterling Heights 47:27 7:39
15 724 96 Bryan Hatfield 35 Howell 47:29 7:39
16 703 115 Jeremy Ganske 37 Davisburg 48:59 7:53
17 602 126 Jay Adams 37 MacOmb 49:37 8:00
18 656 131 Matthew Chynoweth 35 Livonia 50:02 8:03
19 970 134 Todd Wenzel 35 Detroit 50:05 8:04
20 666 138 Jeff Conway 35 Dearborn 50:24 8:07
21 1517 143 David Clement 36 Holly 50:29 8:08
22 984 147 Geoff Yaros 39 Royal Oak 50:55 8:12
23 743 178 Matthew Hubbard 37 Pleasant Ridge 53:04 8:33
24 926 214 Don Stiles 36 Chelsea 55:10 8:53
25 657 271 Don Clark 39 Lake Orion 58:38 9:27
26 957 323 Keith Ward 35 Holly 1:02:19 10:02
27 1536 341 Blaine Nehring 38 Clarkston 1:04:10 10:20
28 675 371 Scott Dalton 38 Oxford 1:06:25 10:42
29 612 378 Kristie Arens 37 White Lake 1:07:21 10:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 623 47 Kelly Bennett 35 Royal Oak 43:34 7:01
2 968 81 Naomi Welborn 37 Troy 46:24 7:28
3 771 94 Jennifer Keuten 39 Bloomfield Hills 47:19 7:37
4 858 105 Nicole Piersante 37 Royal Oak 48:17 7:47
5 802 118 Argenta Lucas 39 Troy 49:03 7:54
6 989 121 Jeannie Zuck 38 Flushing 49:17 7:56
7 820 155 Kari Meyers 37 South Lyon 51:22 8:16
8 917 164 Stephanie Sproule 38 Linden 52:06 8:24
9 801 171 Kim Lubinski 36 Warren 52:39 8:29
10 784 190 Stefanie Kowalczyk 36 Bay City 53:56 8:41
11 921 201 Darcy Stevenson 39 Highland 54:20 8:45
12 954 202 Leeanne Walker 39 White Lake 54:28 8:46
13 620 203 Jenny Behmer 38 Pinckney 54:30 8:47
14 1483 211 Clairissa Barz 35 Fenton 55:07 8:53
15 761 223 Kelly Kane 39 Fenton 55:43 8:58
16 931 245 Tonya Sundermann 37 Holt 57:01 9:11
17 628 248 Heidi Bliss 39 Lake Orion 57:12 9:13
18 816 249 Anita McKinney 38 Clinton Township 57:16 9:13
19 946 264 Heather Varco 36 Perry 57:53 9:19
20 766 282 Kim Kennedy 39 Clarkston 59:30 9:35
21 805 295 Nicole Majewski 35 Oxford 1:00:04 9:40
22 707 313 Susan Gavin Suddeth 38 Clarkston 1:01:06 9:50
23 637 315 Jennifer O'Guinn 37 Flint 1:01:07 9:51
24 1486 338 Karen Allmen 36 Holly 1:03:42 10:15
25 929 340 Deanna Strong 36 Northville 1:04:10 10:20
26 834 346 Kelly Nyquist 35 Dearborn 1:04:27 10:23
27 906 359 Karen Sessler 37 Westland 1:05:18 10:31
28 987 367 Rebecca Zeppa 35 Dearborn Heights 1:06:18 10:41
29 674 370 Melissa Dalton 39 Oxford 1:06:25 10:42
30 800 375 Stacey Lind 36 Grosse Pointe 1:06:59 10:47
31 964 377 Melissa Watson 39 Kalamazoo 1:07:19 10:50
32 871 404 Colleen Ramsey 37 Holly 1:10:07 11:18
33 769 420 Marcie Kerr 36 Brooklyn 1:16:12 12:16
34 190 435 Kimberly Hankins 39 Saint Clair 1:25:03 13:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1442 22 Sherwin Imlay 44 Rochester 40:05 6:27
2 176 24 Eric Green 44 West Bloomfield 40:12 6:29
3 833 27 Michael Nelson 44 Perry 40:50 6:35
4 555 34 Yusef Thomas 40 Farmington 42:17 6:49
5 1487 39 Jeffery Goalstein 40 Royal Oak 43:00 6:56
6 1540 43 Bill Goodwin 41 Canton 43:13 6:58
7 589 45 Frank Kozlowski 41 43:23 6:59
8 579 46 John Quayle 41 Belleville 43:28 7:00
9 788 54 Gary Krimmel 42 Highland 44:18 7:08
10 775 76 Richard Koenig 43 Oakland 46:07 7:26
11 714 79 Eric Gramlich 41 Rochester 46:14 7:27
12 748 82 Art Ibarra 44 Oxford 46:32 7:30
13 617 85 Mike Bank 44 Ann Arbor 46:43 7:32
14 571 91 Jim Toth 44 Imlay City 46:59 7:34
15 604 117 Scott Albaugh 40 Waterford 49:01 7:54
16 956 119 John Walter 43 Grand Blanc 49:04 7:54
17 932 122 Michael Sundermann 41 Holt 49:17 7:56
18 735 125 Dave Hill 41 Grand Blanc 49:23 7:57
19 829 132 Patrick Myers 40 Davison 50:03 8:04
20 749 145 Charles Inabnit 42 Clarkston 50:40 8:10
21 682 157 Carmi Edwards 43 Linden 51:35 8:18
22 337 187 William Miller 44 South Lyon 53:48 8:40
23 550 210 Dale Bair 42 Fenton 55:05 8:52
24 922 212 Jesse Stevenson 41 Highland 55:07 8:53
25 925 265 Adam Stewart 43 Oxford 57:56 9:20
26 901 269 Mark Schrauben 41 Alma 58:18 9:23
27 768 306 John Kerr 42 Plymouth 1:00:41 9:46
28 962 350 Gary Waters 41 Saginaw 1:04:37 10:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 782 87 Renee Kotula 43 Ortonville 46:53 7:33
2 934 127 Christine Taylor 40 Davisburg 49:46 8:01
3 664 186 Christine Conroy 41 Fenton 53:40 8:39
4 756 191 Amy Kemper 40 Milford 53:57 8:41
5 678 197 Denise Dashner 40 Temperance 54:12 8:44
6 942 206 Michelle Tyrrell 41 Oxford 54:52 8:50
7 955 216 Debbie Walter 43 Grand Blanc 55:12 8:53
8 650 220 Julie Cauvin 44 Brighton 55:32 8:57
9 687 228 Susana Escamilla 42 Lapeer 56:06 9:02
10 893 229 Tracey Sasson 42 Birmingham 56:09 9:03
11 965 233 Jennifer Weaver 40 Fenton 56:33 9:07
12 870 250 Marie Quayle 42 Belleville 57:19 9:14
13 892 267 Linda Sarkon 40 Fenton 58:02 9:21
14 739 283 Sandra Holt 42 Alto 59:38 9:36
15 936 298 Kathleen Taylor 44 Fraser 1:00:22 9:43
16 908 302 Christine Shea 41 Oxford 1:00:30 9:45
17 973 304 Penny Wilde 41 Washington 1:00:35 9:45
18 660 321 Hilary Clemens 40 Sterling Heights 1:02:10 10:01
19 927 325 Kelly Stimson 41 Ferndale 1:02:40 10:06
20 1468 326 Catherine Bansek 43 Rochester 1:02:43 10:06
21 776 333 Sharon Koenig 44 Oakland 1:03:27 10:13
22 691 334 Anna Finch 42 White Lake 1:03:29 10:13
23 843 354 Crystal Oswald 43 Palms 1:05:03 10:28
24 1443 381 Lea Imlay 44 Rochester 1:07:34 10:53
25 594 384 Michelle Maloney 43 Clarkston 1:07:39 10:54
26 639 386 Amy Brown 41 Gaines 1:07:42 10:54
27 693 388 Careylynn Flaugher 43 Gregory 1:07:47 10:55
28 746 391 Vicky Hynds 40 Flushing 1:08:41 11:04
29 711 395 Pam Glover 42 Highland 1:09:03 11:07
30 993 401 Vicky Vujay 44 Brighton 1:09:55 11:16
31 611 403 Beth Anderson 41 Clinton Township 1:10:06 11:17
32 681 405 Tracy Duell 41 Brighton 1:10:41 11:23
33 862 423 Karen Popilek 40 Goodrich 1:16:30 12:19
34 640 424 Beth Brown 41 Grand Rapids 1:16:43 12:21
35 792 425 Gail Lager 41 Kalamazoo 1:16:43 12:21
36 898 428 Cathy Schmantowsky 44 Keego Harbor 1:19:03 12:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 591 16 John Niven 46 Swartz Creek 38:31 6:12
2 787 29 Ken Krausman 45 Clarkston 41:19 6:39
3 1511 48 Bob Degutis 46 Ann Arbor 43:39 7:02
4 851 51 Roy Pearsall 49 Highland 43:56 7:05
5 728 55 Peter Healey 48 Fenton 44:25 7:09
6 672 67 Duane Culp 46 Commerce Township 45:18 7:18
7 875 78 Donald Richmond 49 Ortonville 46:11 7:26
8 778 93 Scott Konopinski 48 Charlotte 47:05 7:35
9 745 100 John Hunnius 45 South Lyon 47:44 7:41
10 679 148 Tom Derocher 48 White Lake 50:57 8:12
11 1477 170 Brad Zimmermann 46 Holly 52:37 8:29
12 648 192 Jon Case 45 Alma 53:58 8:42
13 971 217 Mark Werner 47 MacOmb 55:14 8:54
14 694 224 David Florida 45 Kalamazoo 55:46 8:59
15 791 251 Steve Kushim 47 Highland 57:21 9:14
16 670 310 James Crombez 47 Rochester 1:00:57 9:49
17 890 328 Rick Samassa 49 Holly 1:03:06 10:10
18 642 330 Peter Bundarin 49 Ann Arbor 1:03:10 10:10
19 873 349 Dana Renshaw 48 Freeland 1:04:37 10:24
20 662 376 Brian Collie 49 Lapeer 1:07:10 10:49
21 839 406 Robert Oakes 49 Clio 1:11:23 11:30
22 947 410 Rick Varlese 46 Birmingham 1:12:56 11:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 857 90 Karla Phillpotts 47 Linden 46:59 7:34
2 983 111 Jean Yamamoto 49 Farmington 48:45 7:51
3 1448 136 Shelia Allen 48 Davison 50:20 8:06
4 717 137 Lori Guthrie 46 Bloomfield Hills 50:20 8:06
5 686 142 Kathleen Erz 46 Saint Clair Shores 50:27 8:08
6 881 152 Debra Rojewski 45 Fowlerville 51:09 8:14
7 882 160 Pamela Rose 46 White Lake 51:46 8:20
8 825 183 Valerie Moore 47 Clarkston 53:23 8:36
9 744 204 Janet Hunnius 49 South Lyon 54:43 8:49
10 585 205 Rita Dachs 48 54:45 8:49
11 827 208 Treva Mulligan 47 White Lake 54:55 8:51
12 1444 241 Jenny Transue 49 East Lansing 56:47 9:09
13 866 253 Jaye Quadrozzi 47 Franklin 57:31 9:16
14 958 254 Susan Warner 46 Ortonville 57:31 9:16
15 1542 255 Sarah Evans 45 Metamora 57:33 9:16
16 842 262 Marji Opel 46 Clarkston 57:50 9:19
17 556 266 Deborah Ketner 46 Farmington 58:01 9:21
18 692 275 Brenda Firestine 45 Royal Oak 58:50 9:29
19 963 281 Jolie Watson 49 Oakland 59:30 9:35
20 836 297 Carolan O'Keefe 48 Belleville 1:00:13 9:42
21 986 299 Wanda Yenkel 49 Commerce Township 1:00:22 9:43
22 999 316 Deb Sak 46 Lake Orion 1:01:16 9:52
23 891 329 Sheri Samassa 48 Holly 1:03:06 10:10
24 864 331 Marcella Pulte 49 Ann Arbor 1:03:15 10:11
25 850 342 Lisa Pawlik 48 Clarkston 1:04:15 10:21
26 808 363 Debra Mason 48 Dryden 1:05:46 10:36
27 638 383 Pam Brooks 46 Berkley 1:07:39 10:54
28 853 396 Jillian Peck 46 Highland 1:09:05 11:08
29 752 397 Jeanne Jeffery 48 Highland 1:09:06 11:08
30 904 399 Michele Sechler 45 Warren 1:09:38 11:13
31 902 412 Andrea Schultz 47 Novi 1:13:48 11:53
32 826 426 Shelly Moore-Nigg 49 Holly 1:18:46 12:41
33 713 427 Joanne Gondert 46 Troy 1:19:03 12:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 933 28 Kent Tabor 52 Royal Oak 40:51 6:35
2 916 36 James Spencer 52 Ypsilanti 42:44 6:53
3 545 37 Lawrence Sak 50 Lake Orion 42:49 6:54
4 753 44 Ray Jeffery 51 Highland 43:19 6:59
5 869 50 Tim Quaintance 50 White Lake 43:55 7:05
6 1454 107 Kevin Johnston 53 Milford 48:34 7:49
7 918 116 Kirk Steen 52 Rochester 49:01 7:54
8 723 135 Ken Hartwig 51 Ortonville 50:17 8:06
9 762 151 Chester Karash 54 Davisburg 51:07 8:14
10 863 154 Andrew Price 50 Waterford 51:19 8:16
11 941 159 Larry Turnage 51 Davison 51:41 8:19
12 641 173 John Bukoffsky 51 Oakland 52:42 8:29
13 635 176 Karl Briggs 54 Freeland 52:56 8:32
14 945 177 Domingo Valadez 51 Temperance 52:57 8:32
15 677 179 Richard Danforth 53 Rochester 53:06 8:33
16 549 185 Steve Hanson 51 Mason 53:34 8:38
17 649 221 David Cauvin 52 Brighton 55:33 8:57
18 736 277 David Hinman 51 Lake Orion 59:04 9:31
19 772 280 Mark King 54 Troy 59:23 9:34
20 668 293 John Cornack 53 Ann Arbor 1:00:01 9:40
21 794 308 Joe Langston 54 Flushing 1:00:46 9:47
22 903 320 Fred Schultz 52 Novi 1:02:04 10:00
23 900 364 Georg Schulte 50 Ann Arbor 1:06:04 10:38
24 844 380 Mike Palmer 51 Clarkston 1:07:31 10:52
25 985 436 Jack Yenkel 53 Commerce Township 1:27:10 14:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1474 60 Deb Deren 51 Union Lake 44:53 7:14
2 809 84 Joan Mathews 54 Maumee 46:42 7:31
3 614 109 Jan Artushin 51 Bloomfield Hills 48:43 7:51
4 774 140 Nancy Knoll 54 Warren 50:27 8:08
5 807 150 Teresa Martin 51 Freeland 51:05 8:14
6 690 156 Sara Figueroa 50 Fraser 51:34 8:18
7 729 163 Lynette Heinlein 54 Vassar 52:02 8:23
8 990 172 Sue Imig 52 Lapeer 52:41 8:29
9 658 175 Kathleen Clark 53 Fraser 52:48 8:30
10 896 189 Laura Sawyer 53 Clinton Township 53:55 8:41
11 943 215 Karolyn Ullman 50 Attica 55:11 8:53
12 895 261 Ann Savonen 50 Carleton 57:49 9:19
13 730 268 Jan Henson 50 Ortonville 58:16 9:23
14 888 289 Tami Salens 50 Bad Axe 59:57 9:39
15 704 292 Lisa Garbincornack 53 Ann Arbor 1:00:01 9:40
16 680 294 Eileen Duchane 51 Grand Rapids 1:00:03 9:40
17 979 317 Jill Winegar 52 Howell 1:01:18 9:52
18 840 332 Sharon Oakes 52 Clio 1:03:17 10:11
19 793 335 Irene Langkabel 54 Highland 1:03:31 10:14
20 813 355 Marsha McDonald 50 Flint 1:05:03 10:29
21 846 373 Tracy Parke 53 Howell 1:06:27 10:42
22 759 374 Sandy Joslin 50 Howell 1:06:56 10:47
23 597 379 Cindy Huff 52 North Branch 1:07:24 10:51
24 969 408 Diane Wendt 54 Swartz Creek 1:12:34 11:41
25 995 411 Susan Johnson 50 Rochester 1:12:56 11:45
26 948 418 Tina Verlinden 53 Clarkston 1:15:34 12:10
27 1490 431 Sue Preston 50 Imlay City 1:23:06 13:23
28 715 432 Kathy Gravino 51 Clarkston 1:23:34 13:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 615 17 Thomas Artushin 55 Bloomfield Hills 38:46 6:15
2 618 35 Brian Becker 55 Rockford 42:44 6:53
3 583 38 Gerard Wilbrink 57 Williamston 42:54 6:55
4 1455 49 Richard Bazzy 55 Northville 43:46 7:03
5 659 83 Rick Clark 55 Clarkston 46:34 7:30
6 1470 92 Michael Heberling 59 Grand Blanc 47:00 7:34
7 598 101 Rob Gazella 59 Lansing 47:48 7:42
8 754 103 Frank Johnson 58 Saginaw 48:07 7:45
9 884 112 Steve Ruggirello 56 Fenton 48:46 7:51
10 855 128 Dennis Pennel 55 Flushing 49:57 8:03
11 845 149 John Parke 59 Howell 51:03 8:13
12 952 158 Phil Wade 56 Belleville 51:41 8:19
13 837 165 Edward O'Reilly 57 Maumee 52:10 8:24
14 1478 166 Robin Pearce 57 New Hudson 52:14 8:25
15 991 200 Mike Goodall 58 Flint 54:18 8:45
16 1000 207 Jeffrey Reider 58 Flint 54:54 8:51
17 1447 219 Ken Wheatley 55 Fenton 55:27 8:56
18 763 238 Dan Katarsky 56 Dearborn 56:42 9:08
19 924 240 Robert Stevenson 55 Northville 56:44 9:08
20 727 252 Michael Hayes 58 Clinton Township 57:21 9:14
21 726 279 Jon Hayes 56 Clinton Township 59:14 9:32
22 976 417 Steve Williams 56 Clarkston 1:15:28 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 915 69 Laura Sophiea 55 Bloomfield Hills 45:33 7:20
2 716 139 Terese Grondin 57 Fenton 50:25 8:07
3 646 225 Glenda Card 55 Oak Park 55:52 9:00
4 1440 231 Dona Derossett 58 Otisville 56:26 9:05
5 883 239 Terry Rosengren 57 Clarkston 56:43 9:08
6 953 276 Sue Wade 56 Belleville 58:51 9:29
7 702 307 Karen Fuhrmann 59 Howell 1:00:45 9:47
8 655 343 Maryann Chupa 55 Wixom 1:04:21 10:22
9 671 382 Leslie Cruikshank 58 Clarkston 1:07:34 10:53
10 539 400 Sharon Williams 59 South Lyon 1:09:43 11:14
11 994 402 Kathy Rogers 55 Brighton 1:09:59 11:16
12 654 409 Ann Chlebnik 57 Goodrich 1:12:36 11:41
13 854 415 Jackie Peek 59 Flint 1:15:22 12:08
14 974 416 Mary Williams 55 Clarkston 1:15:23 12:08
15 1520 429 Deborah Spencer 56 Clarkston 1:20:54 13:02
16 607 433 Amy Allen 55 Holly 1:23:49 13:30
17 907 434 Margie Shaughnessy 58 Holly 1:23:50 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 885 73 James Russell 60 Waterford 46:02 7:25
2 781 74 Bob Kosen 61 Utica 46:05 7:25
3 975 129 Rich Williams 62 Commerce Township 49:59 8:03
4 732 188 Jim Hess 63 Lake Orion 53:51 8:40
5 731 232 John Herbert 64 Milford 56:33 9:06
6 479 270 Bill Valade 61 Farmington 58:33 9:26
7 540 347 Calvin Williams 60 South Lyon 1:04:34 10:24
8 634 356 Greg Breuckman 63 Sterling Heights 1:05:10 10:30
9 685 421 Robert Emick 62 Lake Orion 1:16:13 12:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1480 77 Donna Olson 60 Canton 46:08 7:26
2 919 180 Sue Stefanski 62 Brighton 53:06 8:33
3 944 234 Jan Valade 64 Northville 56:33 9:07
4 1529 263 Arla Lewis 62 Metamora 57:50 9:19
5 688 284 Suzanne Eyer 62 Plymouth 59:40 9:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 961 114 Tom Wascha 67 Burton 48:56 7:53
2 803 161 Ranny MacArthur 68 Walled Lake 51:49 8:21
3 573 169 Norman Hart 68 Davison 52:23 8:26
4 629 213 Leonard Block 68 Bay City 55:09 8:53
5 1526 236 Richard Jones 67 Highland 56:35 9:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 562 311 Jan Wallen 69 Flushing 1:01:03 9:50
2 795 387 Shirley Larsen 67 Grand Blanc 1:07:46 10:55
3 960 394 Joann Wascha 66 Burton 1:09:02 11:07
4 832 407 Linda Nelson 68 Ortonville 1:12:17 11:38
5 824 430 Maryann Moore 67 Lapeer 1:22:32 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-98
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-98
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 592 358 Cathy Detman 72 Flint 1:05:18 10:31

10K HEAVYWEIGHT 220+
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 783 86 John Kowalczyk 35 Bay City 46:47 7:32
2 1527 168 Jason Larsen 32 Lake Orion 52:17 8:25
3 876 184 Ron Rider 51 Mansfield 53:34 8:38
4 696 195 Chris Forney 40 Milford 54:06 8:43
5 967 230 Jayston Weitzel 36 Madison Heights 56:16 9:04
6 978 305 Brian Wilson 36 Holly 1:00:39 9:46
7 930 309 Mark Sundermann 42 Holt 1:00:52 9:48
8 799 337 Adam Leece 25 Holly 1:03:41 10:15
9 814 362 Sean McGraw 36 Dearborn Heights 1:05:39 10:34
10 698 385 Jason Frank 37 Waterford 1:07:40 10:54
11 683 414 Tom Edwards 36 Walled Lake 1:14:22 11:58






5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 551 1 Ron Zywicki 49 Traverse City 16:31 5:19
12/11/2010 3:43PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 581 10 Eryn Caton 29 Rochester 18:26 5:56
12/11/2010 3:43PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 544 8 Thomas Priess 41 South Lyon 18:02 5:49

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 533 46 Veronica Alatorre 42 Grosse Pointe 21:19 6:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 112 78 Brady Dickens 10 Clarkston 22:45 7:20
2 557 90 Nathan Murray 9 Clarkston 23:22 7:32
3 172 91 Mason Gergar 10 Davisburg 23:22 7:32
4 558 102 Jacob Murray 7 Clarkston 23:37 7:36
5 262 116 Nathan Ladd 10 Clarkston 24:00 7:44
6 325 123 Eli McLean 10 Clarkston 24:06 7:46
7 487 142 Garrett Vangilder 9 Davisburg 24:37 7:56
8 267 173 Tyson Lance 10 Davisburg 25:49 8:19
9 427 226 Sam Selley 9 Fenton 27:05 8:43
10 225 264 Franklin Jeffery 10 Highland 28:05 9:03
11 343 326 John Monroe 9 Brighton 29:52 9:37
12 57 400 Wesley Broda 8 Northville 32:17 10:24
13 245 409 Steven Keiser 6 Holly 32:39 10:31
14 460 429 Tj Stachowski 9 Howell 33:40 10:50
15 371 469 Jack Paupert 9 Dryden 35:08 11:19
16 198 475 Connor Hegarty 8 Clarkston 35:24 11:24
17 201 476 Trevor Hegarty 7 Clarkston 35:27 11:25
18 450 481 Joey Slater 7 Holly 35:34 11:27
19 260 560 Caden Ladd 6 Clarkston 41:54 13:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 241 130 Alexa Keiser 9 Holly 24:17 7:49
2 552 248 Morgan Turk 8 Lapeer 27:33 8:52
3 48 255 Rebecca Bradsher 10 Highland 27:45 8:56
4 113 343 Callie Dickens 7 Clarkston 30:23 9:47
5 574 364 Sarah Vick 10 Saint Helen 31:05 10:01
6 582 449 Isabel Caton 8 Rochester 34:26 11:05
7 138 461 Dana Eisenbraun 10 Utica 34:46 11:12
8 131 513 Madeline Dryps 10 Oxford 38:15 12:19
9 19 537 Brooke Basydlo 10 Highland 39:59 12:52
10 375 551 Olivia Peterson 10 Brighton 41:25 13:20
11 80 557 Jade Chynoweth 10 Highland 41:32 13:22
12 283 572 Kylie Linsenbigler 7 Ypsilanti 45:37 14:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 463 56 Tyler Steinhelper 11 Fowlerville 22:02 7:06
2 121 121 Dominic Dimambro 11 Fenton 24:03 7:45
3 137 126 Seth Edwards 12 Linden 24:12 7:48
4 194 131 Andrew Hartig 11 Davisburg 24:19 7:50
5 5 143 Stuart Albaugh 11 Waterford 24:40 7:57
6 279 145 Dilon Lemond 12 Davisburg 24:44 7:58
7 465 168 Samuel Strickhouser 12 Fenton 25:38 8:15
8 303 184 Tyler Majewski 12 Oxford 26:09 8:25
9 497 188 Griffin Warden 11 Davisburg 26:15 8:27
10 429 190 Brendan Shea 11 Oxford 26:16 8:28
11 195 192 Justin Hartig 11 Davisburg 26:17 8:28
12 390 209 Chase Raymand 12 Fenton 26:42 8:36
13 515 235 Nick Wilson 12 Howell 27:16 8:47
14 530 268 Skyler Zieske 11 Linden 28:11 9:05
15 236 333 Eddy Kaleel 12 Ortonville 30:10 9:43
16 440 442 Jack Silver 12 Harrison Township 34:13 11:01
17 222 516 Sean Inabnit 11 Clarkston 38:40 12:27
18 11 530 Paul Anquish 12 Whitmore Lake 39:17 12:39
19 282 534 Jordan Linsenbigler 12 Ypsilanti 39:42 12:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 458 212 Victoria Stachowski 12 Howell 26:47 8:38
2 546 233 Hannah Hooton 12 Clarkston 27:16 8:47
3 364 281 Rachel O'Rourke 11 Highland 28:29 9:10
4 243 320 Jenna Keiser 11 Holly 29:40 9:33
5 174 330 Rose-Carmel Goddard 11 Rochester 30:03 9:41
6 316 358 Madison McClear 11 Oxford 30:57 9:58
7 92 465 Kayla Csapo 12 Fenton 35:04 11:17
8 269 466 Emily Lanoue 12 Fenton 35:04 11:18
9 448 474 Danielle Slater 12 Deford 35:21 11:23
10 248 490 Danielle Kemp 11 Oxford 36:10 11:39
11 37 511 Miranda Bouren 11 Oxford 38:12 12:18
12 327 524 Lily McLean 12 Clarkston 38:52 12:31
13 153 532 Brianna Ford 11 Oxford 39:23 12:41
14 51 547 Cassidy Brinker 12 Flint 41:05 13:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 31 5 Kevin Black 14 Milford 17:45 5:43
2 53 11 Tyler Brinks 15 Wixom 18:33 5:59
3 276 17 Evan Lee 15 Walled Lake 19:14 6:12
4 355 19 Nick Myers 15 Holly 19:29 6:17
5 120 26 Wesley Diener 15 Capac 20:13 6:31
6 997 33 Troy Jones 15 Commerce Township 20:28 6:36
7 247 40 Adam Kemp 15 Oxford 20:51 6:43
8 166 49 Nicholas Gapp 14 Highland 21:26 6:54
9 395 67 Mark Reimann 13 Troy 22:16 7:10
10 46 68 Kevin Bradsher 13 Highland 22:16 7:10
11 29 72 Michael Bemis 13 Fenton 22:30 7:15
12 492 76 Joey Verhelle 13 Clarkston 22:40 7:18
13 208 93 Liam Higgins 13 White Lake 23:25 7:33
14 90 96 Anthony Cross 13 Lincoln Park 23:33 7:35
15 75 104 Austin Chmura 13 Holly 23:38 7:37
16 435 106 Jay Siberski 15 White Lake 23:42 7:38
17 10 151 Evon Anquish 15 Whitmore Lake 25:01 8:03
18 129 162 Steven Domagalski 15 Clarkston 25:24 8:11
19 457 163 Hunter Spurgeon 15 Holly 25:25 8:11
20 76 169 Michael Chopp 13 Fenton 25:40 8:16
21 444 419 Charles Siragusa 13 Rochester 33:21 10:45
22 489 554 Joseph Verbouw 13 Highland 41:30 13:22
23 175 573 Asa Green 13 Fenton 45:55 14:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 257 20 Brooke Kovacic 15 Oxford 19:32 6:18
2 240 45 Stephanie Kearns 14 Howell 21:18 6:52
3 28 61 Emily Bemis 14 Fenton 22:07 7:08
4 319 69 Alora McCoy 14 Ortonville 22:19 7:11
5 344 71 Natalie Monroe 14 Brighton 22:26 7:13
6 310 85 Alexandra Matvchuk 14 Holly 23:06 7:26
7 185 109 Danielle Hack 13 Linden 23:45 7:39
8 20 110 Cassidy Basydlo 13 Highland 23:46 7:39
9 25 124 Katie Beaber 15 New Hudson 24:08 7:47
10 150 128 Devon Fields 15 South Lyon 24:14 7:48
11 58 157 Abigail Brown 14 Davisburg 25:18 8:09
12 156 171 Tessa Fornari 13 Clarkston 25:48 8:19
13 1471 177 Sara Badran 15 Kinde 25:54 8:21
14 151 182 Lea Fields 13 South Lyon 26:08 8:25
15 288 215 Julia Locke 14 South Lyon 26:53 8:40
16 379 240 Breanna Plaxton 13 Highland 27:24 8:49
17 496 300 Lydia Wandmacher 13 Fenton 29:12 9:24
18 44 345 Emma Boyhtari 13 Davisburg 30:27 9:48
19 169 350 Kalee Garza 13 Waterford 30:41 9:53
20 398 354 Raven Rider 13 Mansfield 30:51 9:56
21 354 391 Lindsey Myers 14 Brighton 32:02 10:19
22 139 488 Gillian Eisenbraun 13 Utica 36:06 11:37
23 1459 495 Kayla Albro 14 Saginaw 36:37 11:47
24 63 540 Morgan Bullard 14 Milford 40:28 13:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1512 2 Tony Peel 18 Swartz Creek 17:09 5:32
2 41 4 Jacob Bowman 16 Marlette 17:41 5:42
3 422 6 Luke Schwerin 17 Holly 17:50 5:45
4 232 7 Nick Jones 16 Fenton 17:52 5:45
5 357 13 Austin Nell 17 White Lake 18:39 6:01
6 358 16 Davis Nixon 17 Davisburg 18:57 6:06
7 580 18 Jake Tholen 16 Howell 19:21 6:14
8 474 27 Mitch Tolly 16 Ann Arbor 20:15 6:31
9 71 30 Matthew Chappel 16 Marlette 20:21 6:33
10 219 38 Garett Humphries 19 Burton 20:50 6:43
11 420 43 Kyle Schrauben 16 Alma 21:14 6:50
12 209 50 Shane Higgins 17 White Lake 21:30 6:56
13 1509 54 Chris Carbary 19 New Baltimore 21:42 6:59
14 415 66 Joe Schoenherr 17 Holly 22:15 7:10
15 147 95 Lorenzo Facinelli 17 New Lothrop 23:32 7:35
16 370 105 Cody Paupert 18 Dryden 23:42 7:38
17 445 161 Jack Siragusa 16 Rochester 25:24 8:11
18 411 566 Kevin Schapman 16 Almont 42:29 13:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 239 21 Shivani Kaushal 17 Grand Blanc 19:46 6:22
2 433 58 Hannah Sherman 16 Ann Arbor 22:03 7:06
3 455 64 Olivia Smith 18 Waterford 22:13 7:09
4 438 84 Maylani Siemasz 18 Waterford 23:04 7:26
5 35 89 Melissa Bott 16 Holly 23:18 7:30
6 456 101 Sarah Smith 17 Marlette 23:37 7:36
7 227 107 Julia Johnson 16 New Lothrop 23:43 7:38
8 196 129 Hannah Hayes 16 Frankenmuth 24:16 7:49
9 405 136 Charlotte Ruffini 16 Holly 24:24 7:51
10 130 147 Sylvia Domanico 16 South Lyon 24:47 7:59
11 306 158 Alexa Mason 17 Dryden 25:19 8:09
12 1452 189 Madeline Couch 18 Dryden 26:16 8:27
13 476 208 Victoria Troccoli 18 Troy 26:41 8:36
14 452 243 Melissa Smiles 17 Davisburg 27:27 8:50
15 392 278 McKenzie Rea 18 North Branch 28:20 9:08
16 256 291 MacKenzie Kohler 18 Holly 28:52 9:18
17 419 380 Hannah Schrauben 17 Alma 31:31 10:09
18 414 387 Erin Schoenherr 18 Holly 31:56 10:17
19 1504 396 Anna Skelton 16 North Branch 32:12 10:22
20 221 414 Ashley Hurt 18 Holly 33:15 10:42
21 62 505 Mikaela Bullard 19 Milford 37:52 12:12
22 368 509 Clancy Ostrander-Raup 16 White Lake 38:09 12:17
23 518 510 Morgan Wolf 16 Holly 38:10 12:17
24 397 559 Heather Ricksgers 19 Holly 41:48 13:28
25 362 578 Lauren O'Leary 17 Davisburg 52:43 16:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1484 3 Tim Rowland 24 Rochester 17:13 5:33
2 1473 94 Cameron Hollis 20 Clio 23:31 7:34
3 118 199 Nick Diehl 23 Davisburg 26:26 8:31
4 483 324 Johan Van Blerk 20 Oxford 29:49 9:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1467 117 Claire Kaisler 21 Tipton 24:01 7:44
2 141 191 Denise Elowsky 22 Alma 26:16 8:28
3 280 258 Jessica Liebner 22 Williamston 27:47 8:57
4 1515 292 Sydney Lorey 20 Linden 28:53 9:18
5 116 335 Julie Diehl 23 Davisburg 30:15 9:44
6 333 353 Jessica Milburn 22 Highland 30:49 9:55
7 387 355 Erin Raupp 22 Royal Oak 30:52 9:56
8 403 393 Kara Rose 22 White Lake 32:07 10:20
9 205 441 Haley Hickox 23 Holly 34:11 11:01
10 207 446 Kara Hickox 24 Holly 34:22 11:04
11 341 549 Christina Molinski 23 Ortonville 41:14 13:17
12 421 550 Kayla Schroeder 20 Ortonville 41:23 13:20
13 512 579 T'Quilla Wiliams 20 Grand Blanc 55:56 18:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1522 52 Ben Malecki 26 Hartland 21:33 6:57
2 72 201 Jamie Chatel 28 Rochester 26:33 8:33
3 1489 367 Joshua Barber 28 Holly 31:13 10:03
4 1508 379 Ryan Farley 26 Ypsilanti 31:30 10:09
5 212 451 Dan Hoffman 29 Linden 34:29 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 135 166 Kara Dykstra 25 Clarkston 25:30 8:13
2 400 200 Bethany Rocho 29 Clarkston 26:26 8:31
3 494 202 Christina Vettraino 29 Rochester 26:33 8:33
4 367 275 Kendra Osowski 29 Linden 28:16 9:06
5 1541 284 Cheryl Goodwin 29 Canton 28:32 9:11
6 146 317 Carol Evola 29 Lake Orion 29:36 9:32
7 301 347 Lindsey Mahlmeister 26 Milford 30:34 9:51
8 513 348 Erin Wills 27 Ann Arbor 30:35 9:51
9 348 362 Stephanie Morris 27 Waterford 31:03 10:00
10 499 381 Michele Warr 29 Pinckney 31:33 10:10
11 451 382 Nickole Smelis 29 Fenton 31:33 10:10
12 334 413 Cara Jo Miller 26 Clawson 33:06 10:39
13 211 453 Bridget Hoffman 28 Linden 34:32 11:07
14 161 499 Mary Frazier 25 Waterford 36:52 11:52
15 1488 515 Stephanie Barber 26 Holly 38:39 12:27
16 206 556 Heather Hickox 28 Holly 41:32 13:22
17 407 568 Kimberly Ruley 27 Grayling 43:20 13:57
18 401 570 Kristyn Rollin 25 Clarkston 44:47 14:25
19 284 571 Shannon Linsenbigler 28 Ypsilanti 45:37 14:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 252 70 Mike Klosowski 30 Pigeon 22:24 7:13
2 93 73 Eric Curl 32 Holly 22:35 7:16
3 500 125 Eric Wascha 30 Burton 24:10 7:47
4 905 231 Patrick Seremet 32 Brighton 27:15 8:46
5 519 287 Devon Wolfe 30 Clio 28:42 9:15
6 320 313 Bryan McGill 32 Linden 29:27 9:29
7 66 328 Nathan Burgan 34 Oak Park 29:55 9:38
8 230 336 Thomas Eric Johnson 31 Clarkston 30:15 9:44
9 170 463 Matthew Gasperoni 33 Harper Woods 34:57 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 289 108 Angela Long 31 Novi 23:43 7:39
2 503 122 Nicole Weir 32 Washington 24:04 7:45
3 8 154 Anna Anderson 32 Clarkston 25:15 8:08
4 77 160 Monique Chorvat 33 Rochester 25:22 8:10
5 125 174 Kimberly Dodd 31 Auburn Hills 25:49 8:19
6 595 185 Catherine Hollopeter 33 Grand Blanc 26:14 8:27
7 543 242 Christy Skrine 34 Waterford 27:26 8:50
8 491 276 Carrie Verfaillie 31 Lansing 28:20 9:07
9 553 285 Amanda Jones 34 Fenton 28:34 9:12
10 384 301 Meighan Ralph 31 Clarkston 29:12 9:24
11 507 304 Misty White 34 Fenton 29:14 9:25
12 428 322 Emily Senese 31 Milford 29:47 9:36
13 273 323 Kristy Laverty 33 Dexter 29:49 9:36
14 228 337 Melanie Lee Johnson 34 Clarkston 30:15 9:44
15 299 352 Carrie MacKie 33 Flint 30:44 9:54
16 177 369 Jeanne-Mari Green 30 Rochester 31:14 10:04
17 501 386 Kara Wascha Herny 30 Burton 31:44 10:13
18 510 389 Julie Wiles 32 Pinckney 32:01 10:19
19 85 390 Amber Conway 32 Dearborn 32:02 10:19
20 321 397 Lisa McGill 30 Linden 32:14 10:23
21 1505 408 Kristen Churchill 33 Grand Blanc 32:36 10:30
22 78 415 Christina Chynoweth 31 Highland 33:15 10:42
23 132 425 Kellee Duggan 34 Holly 33:27 10:46
24 528 437 Katy Zeiter 32 Clarkston 34:05 10:59
25 183 445 Karen Guilmette 31 Lake Orion 34:19 11:03
26 1534 457 Erica Peabody 33 Fenton 34:39 11:10
27 1465 467 Dana Knapp 34 Holly 35:05 11:18
28 504 496 Jamie Welch 30 Lansing 36:42 11:49
29 223 519 Christine Ingham 34 Flushing 38:44 12:28
30 488 527 Sarah Vanpoppelen 33 Highland 39:04 12:35
31 292 535 Mikki Lowrie 34 Auburn Hills 39:52 12:50
32 293 538 Joy Lucas 33 Pontiac 40:04 12:54
33 70 562 Deborah Chapman 32 Fenton 42:24 13:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 409 14 Jason Schaefer 36 Rochester 18:45 6:02
2 1535 35 Brian Kight 39 Canton 20:40 6:40
3 346 60 Brett Moore 35 Oxford 22:07 7:07
4 570 103 Rick Hatfield 37 South Lyon 23:38 7:37
5 349 133 Jeff Mueller 39 Saint Clair Shores 24:21 7:51
6 506 179 Jason White 36 Fenton 26:03 8:23
7 350 206 Dan Mumbrue 39 Oxford 26:37 8:34
8 86 256 Aaron Corcoran 38 Dryden 27:46 8:57
9 719 270 Eric Haege 39 Oxford 28:12 9:05
10 508 271 Rob White 39 Holly 28:13 9:05
11 1451 298 Gail Smith 38 Holly 29:06 9:22
12 179 305 David Greer 39 Northville 29:15 9:25
13 114 344 Dave Dickens 38 Clarkston 30:24 9:47
14 97 357 Paul Dafoe 35 Sterling Heights 30:57 9:58
15 218 410 Stephen Humenchick 36 West Bloomfield 32:47 10:33
16 3 422 Kevin Aho 38 Sterling Heights 33:23 10:45
17 244 430 Steve Keiser 36 Holly 33:41 10:51
18 27 478 Sam Belanger 39 Lansing 35:27 11:25
19 324 482 Gary McKinney 38 Clinton Township 35:41 11:29
20 263 561 Scott Ladd 39 Clarkston 41:55 13:30
21 410 565 Ken Schapman 39 Almont 42:27 13:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 502 48 Debra Weber 37 Sanford 21:23 6:53
2 309 97 Nicolle Mattila 36 Pinckney 23:33 7:35
3 495 153 Christa Wade 37 Holly 25:09 8:06
4 1533 186 Melissa Dolliver 39 Fenton 26:14 8:27
5 47 196 Kristi Bradsher 38 Highland 26:20 8:29
6 569 203 Amanda Hatfield 38 South Lyon 26:33 8:33
7 361 217 Bridget O'Brien-Mitche 39 Rochester 26:56 8:40
8 359 223 Cherie Nuttall 37 White Lake 27:00 8:42
9 242 238 Jean Keiser 36 Holly 27:18 8:48
10 526 251 Janet Yosick 38 Clarkston 27:37 8:54
11 87 257 Elizabeth Corcoran 38 Dryden 27:47 8:57
12 467 274 Danielle Stublensky 36 Oxford 28:15 9:06
13 104 280 Lisa Dehart 39 Clarkston 28:24 9:09
14 82 314 Jennifer Clark 38 Holly 29:29 9:30
15 381 372 Leslie Polick 36 Clarkston 31:21 10:06
16 363 374 Anna O'Rourke 36 Highland 31:25 10:07
17 353 392 Erica Myers 36 Brighton 32:03 10:19
18 511 398 Rebekah Wiles 37 White Lake 32:17 10:24
19 486 404 Kristin Van Dusen 39 Vernon 32:26 10:27
20 2 417 Crystal Aho 38 Sterling Heights 33:20 10:44
21 109 426 Dawn Deo 37 Keego Harbor 33:31 10:48
22 45 443 Jamie Braden 37 Durand 34:16 11:02
23 706 447 Stefanie Gaulrapp 38 Brighton 34:22 11:04
24 115 455 Kristin Dickens 38 Clarkston 34:36 11:08
25 200 479 Jill Hegarty 39 Clarkston 35:29 11:26
26 261 480 Jennifer Ladd 38 Clarkston 35:34 11:27
27 123 483 April Dobbs 37 Clarkston 35:45 11:31
28 449 484 Jacalyn Slater 39 Holly 35:47 11:31
29 305 485 Dana Marcoux 38 Oxford 35:56 11:34
30 472 486 Jill Teffer 37 Brighton 36:03 11:36
31 217 498 Marcelle Humenchick 35 West Bloomfield 36:46 11:50
32 42 500 Rebecca Bowring 38 Redford 36:58 11:54
33 624 504 Jennifer Berlin 38 Grand Blanc 37:30 12:04
34 259 508 Katherine Kwon 38 Saint Joseph 38:04 12:16
35 164 514 Marcia Ganske 37 Davisburg 38:31 12:24
36 1453 518 Lori Sieczkowski 37 Brighton 38:43 12:28
37 1458 529 Karrie Damm 35 Saginaw 39:14 12:38
38 352 563 Traci Muraco 39 Commerce Township 42:24 13:39
39 84 567 Charity Cole 35 Royal Oak 42:33 13:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 271 9 Eric Larsen 40 Fenton 18:22 5:55
2 22 12 Rob Basydlo 44 Highland 18:34 5:59
3 328 15 Steve McLean 41 Clarkston 18:52 6:05
4 214 22 Joel Hoose 43 Fenton 19:53 6:24
5 339 25 Jeff Mitchell 44 Rochester 20:07 6:29
6 1462 28 Chuck Cova 44 Hartland 20:19 6:33
7 365 29 Jim Oleksinski 43 Grosse Pointe 20:21 6:33
8 478 44 David Uitdeflesch 44 Grand Rapids 21:17 6:51
9 567 47 Stan Krasovic 41 Rochester 21:22 6:53
10 437 55 Tom Siberski 43 White Lake 21:57 7:04
11 188 57 David Hall 42 Holly 22:02 7:06
12 1506 63 Jason Churchill 40 Grand Blanc 22:11 7:09
13 99 75 Todd Dawson 40 Utica 22:38 7:17
14 163 77 Johnnie Fuller 43 Rochester 22:40 7:18
15 88 80 Paul Costandi 44 Utica 22:54 7:23
16 485 82 Mike Van Camp 44 Swartz Creek 23:00 7:24
17 286 87 Tim Lobodzinski 42 Highland 23:10 7:28
18 210 88 David Hochrein 41 Dexter 23:10 7:28
19 255 159 Joseph Kohler 44 Holly 25:20 8:09
20 65 178 Mark Burdgick 44 Highland 25:56 8:21
21 332 187 Whyte Mike 44 Bay City 26:14 8:27
22 377 194 Tony Pingatore 42 Bay City 26:17 8:28
23 6 197 Kurt Anderle 44 Byron 26:21 8:29
24 199 221 Darren Hegarty 41 Clarkston 27:00 8:42
25 23 236 Eugene Baxter 43 White Lake 27:16 8:47
26 33 237 David Harris 43 Holly 27:17 8:47
27 380 241 Sheldon Plaxton 44 Highland 27:25 8:50
28 330 253 Jim Michewicz 44 Fenton 27:40 8:55
29 9 259 Scott Anderson 43 Lake Orion 27:47 8:57
30 566 263 Patrick Foss 43 Holly 28:01 9:01
31 202 289 Michael Henderson 43 Waterford 28:45 9:15
32 95 302 Doug Cyporyn 42 Highland 29:12 9:24
33 49 306 Rod Bradsher 42 Highland 29:16 9:25
34 107 315 Matt Demauriac 42 Canton 29:32 9:31
35 160 383 Jeff Frazier 40 Waterford 31:34 10:10
36 446 420 John Siragusa 43 Rochester 33:22 10:45
37 459 428 Tim Stachowski 42 Howell 33:40 10:50
38 17 507 Matt Baldes 43 Davisburg 38:00 12:14
39 1456 526 Clint Crook 41 Waterford 39:02 12:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 442 119 Andrea Simon 41 Dexter 24:02 7:45
2 117 120 Laura Diehl 40 Flint 24:03 7:45
3 1 140 Adriane Agria 44 Cheboygan 24:34 7:55
4 356 144 Debbie Nawrocki 41 Washington 24:44 7:58
5 454 146 Christine Smith 43 Canton 24:44 7:58
6 184 175 Shelley Gustafson 43 Highland 25:52 8:20
7 1538 180 Jane Chittle 41 Ann Arbor 26:05 8:24
8 249 195 Michele Kendall-Willia 44 Commerce Township 26:20 8:29
9 186 207 Cameron Hahn 41 Clarkston 26:38 8:35
10 326 210 Leah McLean 41 Clarkston 26:42 8:36
11 447 211 Susan Siragusa 43 Rochester 26:43 8:36
12 98 213 Jo Darlington 44 Ann Arbor 26:48 8:38
13 171 227 Kim Gergar 40 Davisburg 27:07 8:44
14 547 239 Kelly Hooton 42 Clarkston 27:20 8:48
15 136 252 Kathy Edwards 41 Linden 27:40 8:55
16 498 277 Amy Wargo 44 Burt 28:20 9:07
17 391 279 Lee Rea 42 North Branch 28:22 9:08
18 331 297 Lori Michewicz 41 Fenton 29:00 9:20
19 493 299 Lisa Verhelle 43 Clarkston 29:07 9:23
20 424 303 Laura Seifert 41 Lambertville 29:13 9:25
21 505 311 Kathryn Wells 40 Milford 29:22 9:28
22 15 318 Angie Avery 41 Clarkston 29:38 9:33
23 4 321 Rachel Albaugh 40 Waterford 29:43 9:34
24 64 331 Jennifer Burdgick 44 Highland 30:07 9:42
25 237 334 Sue Kaleel 44 Ortonville 30:11 9:43
26 425 365 Denise Selley 43 Fenton 31:05 10:01
27 436 388 Jodi Siberski 44 White Lake 31:58 10:18
28 376 407 Cathy Pike 40 MacOmb 32:32 10:29
29 297 416 Donna MacAuley 42 Warren 33:18 10:43
30 561 440 Sheri Zarei 43 Commerce Township 34:11 11:00
31 89 448 Anne Crombez 41 Rochester 34:24 11:05
32 418 450 Denise Schrauben 41 Alma 34:27 11:06
33 193 452 Patricia Harris 42 Waterford 34:32 11:07
34 94 456 Chris Cyporyn 44 Highland 34:37 11:09
35 238 471 Michelle Kase 44 Holly 35:12 11:20
36 531 473 Sue Zieske 43 Linden 35:19 11:22
37 369 477 Audrey Paupert 41 Dryden 35:27 11:25
38 317 489 Molly McClear 42 Oxford 36:10 11:39
39 13 493 Lisa Ardanowski 41 Grand Blanc 36:27 11:44
40 38 512 Shelly Bouren 40 Oxford 38:12 12:18
41 251 520 Amy Kline 41 Chesaning 38:44 12:28
42 213 533 Ann Marie Holas-Dryps 41 Oxford 39:28 12:42
43 96 548 Deborah Dafoe 40 Sterling Heights 41:10 13:15
44 374 553 Melissa Peterson 43 Brighton 41:26 13:21
45 490 555 Kim Verbouw 40 Highland 41:32 13:22
46 304 576 Gina Mandas 40 Royal Oak 51:32 16:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 453 23 Brian Smith 48 Clarkston 19:53 6:24
2 234 31 Tom Jones 47 Fenton 20:21 6:33
3 469 32 Mark Suyama 47 Attica 20:23 6:34
4 68 37 Jeffrey Callard 47 Fenton 20:47 6:42
5 584 62 Tim Brooks 46 Flushing 22:08 7:08
6 722 79 Phil Hamelin 46 Clarkston 22:46 7:20
7 275 86 Chuck Lee 45 Walled Lake 23:06 7:27
8 307 99 Mark Matinly 48 Grand Blanc 23:35 7:36
9 1513 113 Alan Fyffe 48 Commerce Township 23:53 7:42
10 575 118 Mike Dietz 48 Linden 24:02 7:44
11 416 141 Mike Schoenherr 45 Holly 24:37 7:56
12 396 164 Matt Reimann 47 Troy 25:28 8:12
13 852 176 Dennis Peck 48 Highland 25:52 8:20
14 143 204 Troy Estes 46 Waterford 26:36 8:34
15 197 218 Rob Hayes 45 Frankenmuth 26:56 8:41
16 426 225 Rick Selley 46 Fenton 27:04 8:43
17 516 234 Todd Wilson 47 Metamora 27:16 8:47
18 40 249 Daniel Bowman 46 Marlette 27:34 8:53
19 69 254 Tom Carr 46 Lapeer 27:43 8:55
20 1485 261 Michael McCarty 49 Davisburg 27:55 8:59
21 60 283 Kelly Brown 47 Canton 28:31 9:11
22 287 309 Jonathan Locke 45 South Lyon 29:20 9:27
23 576 316 Randall Schroeder 49 White Lake 29:36 9:32
24 315 359 Jim McClear 45 Oxford 30:58 9:58
25 12 385 Tim Anquish 45 Whitmore Lake 31:42 10:13
26 56 399 Steve Broda 48 Northville 32:17 10:24
27 1445 418 Joseph Portelli 48 Sterling Heights 33:21 10:44
28 373 552 Matt Peterson 47 Brighton 41:26 13:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 39 115 Celina Bowman 46 Marlette 23:56 7:43
2 1539 134 Ruth Lara 49 Grand Blanc 24:21 7:51
3 108 135 Shelly Demoss 45 South Lyon 24:24 7:51
4 158 152 Kimberly Fox 48 Swartz Creek 25:05 8:05
5 270 167 Karen Larbean 45 Bay City 25:35 8:14
6 233 170 Rochelle Jones 48 Fenton 25:41 8:16
7 345 181 Carrie Montgomery 46 Livonia 26:06 8:24
8 102 193 Claire Dedow 49 Clarkston 26:17 8:28
9 265 198 Julie Laforge 47 Utica 26:25 8:30
10 253 232 Denise Knoll 49 Swartz Creek 27:15 8:47
11 290 250 Ellen Lounds 49 Grand Blanc 27:36 8:53
12 165 269 Nancy Gapp 46 Highland 28:12 9:05
13 216 293 Kelly Hughes 47 Brighton 28:56 9:19
14 24 294 Ann Bayley 45 Oxford 28:57 9:20
15 124 307 Debra Docherty 45 Commerce Township 29:16 9:26
16 441 329 Mia Silver 47 Harrison Township 30:03 9:41
17 431 338 Cynthia Shepherd 48 Howell 30:17 9:45
18 1460 340 Stacey Robosan 46 Sterling Heights 30:19 9:46
19 482 342 Kimberly Valu 45 Flushing 30:22 9:47
20 471 346 Brenda Tally 48 Flat Rock 30:27 9:48
21 721 349 Mary Hamelin 49 Clarkston 30:37 9:52
22 342 360 Colleen Monroe 46 Brighton 31:01 9:59
23 191 361 Tammy Harper 48 Holly 31:02 10:00
24 32 368 Jill Blair 46 Highland 31:13 10:03
25 16 370 Dreama Baker 46 Dexter 31:15 10:04
26 1532 384 Vicki George 46 Davison 31:39 10:11
27 74 424 Nancy Chatfield 47 Holly 33:25 10:46
28 399 431 Sharon Roberts 48 Trenton 33:50 10:54
29 468 438 Tammy Surian 49 Howell 34:08 10:59
30 162 439 Karen French 49 Howell 34:09 11:00
31 812 444 Paula McClellan 46 Lake Orion 34:18 11:03
32 484 454 Martha Van Blerk 49 Oxford 34:35 11:08
33 235 459 Joy Jurado 46 Farmington 34:42 11:11
34 777 464 Karen Konopinski 45 Charlotte 35:00 11:16
35 155 468 Penny Ford 48 Oxford 35:06 11:18
36 159 487 Patricia Frantz 48 Holly 36:04 11:37
37 1502 497 Susan Jaruzel 46 Mayville 36:45 11:50
38 430 545 Karen Shea 48 Davisburg 41:04 13:13
39 268 546 Julia Langdon 45 Davisburg 41:04 13:13
40 246 580 Kelly Kellar 48 Ypsilanti 57:10 18:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 103 24 Mark Dedow 52 Clarkston 20:03 6:28
2 470 36 Scott Swain 50 New Hudson 20:41 6:40
3 1472 59 Dave Hollis 50 Clio 22:06 7:07
4 473 92 Dan Tolly 50 Ann Arbor 23:25 7:33
5 434 137 Carl Shubitowski 53 Clarkston 24:25 7:52
6 182 156 Andrew Griffin 52 Flint 25:18 8:09
7 291 165 Rod Lounds 50 Grand Blanc 25:29 8:13
8 220 183 Ken Humphries 52 Burton 26:09 8:25
9 105 205 Gary Delaney 54 Freeland 26:37 8:34
10 157 214 Tom Fornari 50 Clarkston 26:49 8:38
11 168 228 Randall Gardner 54 Livonia 27:10 8:45
12 329 246 John Metevia 53 Midland 27:30 8:51
13 372 247 Michael Pelzer 51 Rochester 27:32 8:52
14 529 266 Paul Zieske 50 Linden 28:11 9:04
15 127 286 Dan Domagalski 52 Clarkston 28:38 9:13
16 101 296 Thomas Deagostino 53 Auburn Hills 28:58 9:20
17 281 312 Ralph Liebner 51 Williamston 29:26 9:29
18 432 351 David Sherman 53 Ann Arbor 30:42 9:53
19 229 405 Robert Johnson 53 Rochester 32:28 10:27
20 295 517 Stephen Lyon 51 Ortonville 38:41 12:27
21 1450 536 Stu Allen 51 Davison 39:55 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 517 51 Julie Winter 50 Bloomfield Hills 21:31 6:56
2 128 65 Sandie Domagalski 51 Goodrich 22:13 7:09
3 152 81 Michelle Fields 52 South Lyon 22:57 7:23
4 383 98 Ruth Quaintance 50 White Lake 23:34 7:36
5 314 100 Muffie McCauley 50 Wolverine 23:36 7:36
6 231 155 Carol Jones 52 Fremont 25:16 8:08
7 521 245 Laura Wozniak 53 Davisburg 27:30 8:51
8 173 265 Diane Giovannini 51 Oxford 28:08 9:04
9 149 319 Sharon Fielder 52 Adrian 29:39 9:33
10 524 339 Mary Jane Wrobel 52 Lake Orion 30:19 9:46
11 475 363 Anne Troccoli 51 Troy 31:04 10:00
12 122 395 Laurie Dimambro 50 Fenton 32:08 10:21
13 111 402 Susan Dewey 51 Attica 32:24 10:26
14 189 403 Kathleen Hallowell 54 Holly 32:24 10:26
15 1503 411 Linda Skelton 53 North Branch 32:54 10:36
16 336 421 Tina Miller 50 Grand Blanc 33:23 10:45
17 294 433 Alisa Lyon 50 Ortonville 33:53 10:55
18 142 470 Barbara Estes 54 Waterford 35:08 11:19
19 402 492 Michelle Rollin 50 Clarkston 36:25 11:44
20 923 502 Jill Stevenson 54 Northville 37:20 12:01
21 274 506 Linda Law 51 Milford 37:53 12:12
22 338 543 Karen Miner 53 Waterford 40:55 13:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1463 41 Ronald Durham 58 Flushing 20:57 6:45
2 110 42 Dave Desilvio 55 South Lyon 21:11 6:49
3 522 53 Mike Wozniak 58 Davisburg 21:35 6:57
4 148 139 Randy Fielder 59 Adrian 24:32 7:54
5 203 148 David Henry 55 Flushing 24:56 8:02
6 578 172 Joe Evans 56 Ypsilanti 25:49 8:19
7 535 216 Mike Imig 57 Lapeer 26:55 8:40
8 144 219 Joseph Evans 58 Rochester 26:59 8:41
9 520 282 Dave Wonnacott 56 Livonia 28:31 9:11
10 134 332 Robert Dyhouse 59 Flint 30:10 9:43
11 180 341 Ken Grezlik 58 Highland 30:22 9:47
12 548 432 Ray Hooton 55 Clarkston 33:52 10:54
13 461 460 Michael Steibel 57 Waterford 34:43 11:11
14 154 531 Larry Ford 58 Oxford 39:23 12:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 145 222 Susan Evans 57 Rochester 27:00 8:42
2 34 244 Joann Bonnewell 55 Brighton 27:30 8:51
3 178 325 Susan Green 59 Rochester 29:50 9:36
4 413 371 Mary Schlaff 55 Franklin 31:20 10:05
5 477 375 Shelley Tryles 58 Oxford 31:27 10:08
6 466 401 Rebecca Stuber 55 Holly 32:18 10:24
7 226 406 Carolyn Johnson 56 Rochester 32:28 10:27
8 541 412 Linda Halford 56 Conway 33:01 10:38
9 7 435 Anita Anderlite 58 Sterling Heights 34:01 10:57
10 59 494 Joyce Brown 58 Fenton 36:33 11:46
11 300 501 Mary Maesch 58 Clarkston 37:17 12:00
12 586 503 Sheryl Walsh 57 Novi 37:29 12:04
13 266 522 Abigail Lake 57 Commerce Township 38:51 12:31
14 406 523 Kathy Ruggirello 55 Fenton 38:51 12:31
15 389 539 Gloria Raupp 59 White Lake 40:25 13:01
16 388 541 Gerrianne Raupp 57 White Lake 40:48 13:08
17 192 542 Nancy Harriman 57 Deford 40:55 13:11
18 167 574 Martha Gardner 59 Livonia 49:43 16:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 18 34 Victor Barkoski 61 Northville 20:39 6:39
2 91 74 Mark Cryderman 64 Howell 22:36 7:17
3 1441 112 George Croitori 64 West Bloomfield 23:51 7:41
4 577 127 Thomas T Claflin 62 Brighton 24:12 7:48
5 311 149 Gregory Maxfield 60 Oxford 24:59 8:03
6 313 150 Larry McCaskey 61 Holt 24:59 8:03
7 1449 290 Larry Derossett 60 Otisville 28:46 9:16
8 302 308 Roger Mahlmeister 61 Brighton 29:19 9:27
9 865 378 John Puvogel 61 Bloomfield Hills 31:29 10:08
10 480 472 Maryann Valade 61 Farmington 35:17 11:22
11 79 558 Gregory Chynoweth 61 Highland 41:42 13:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 593 111 Maggy Zidar 60 Pontiac 23:49 7:40
2 312 262 Melodie Maxfield 62 Oxford 28:00 9:01
3 81 273 Mary Chynoweth 60 Highland 28:15 9:06
4 106 376 Kati Demattia 62 Lake Orion 31:28 10:08
5 880 528 Cynthia Robson 63 Grand Blanc 39:06 12:36
6 204 577 Margo Herbert 62 Milford 52:21 16:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1516 39 James Carlton 67 White Lake 20:51 6:43
2 351 114 Gary Mundy 65 Gaines 23:56 7:42
3 340 224 Jerry Mittman 66 Northville 27:01 8:42
4 587 230 Mark Jensen 65 Farmington 27:14 8:46
5 52 544 Paul Brinker 66 Attica 41:04 13:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 296 458 Ann MacArthur 68 Walled Lake 34:41 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-98
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 323 83 Joe McKenney 74 Holly 23:03 7:25
2 542 220 Jim Elzinga 75 Conway 27:00 8:42
3 590 272 Richard Wallen 71 Flushing 28:13 9:05
4 481 327 Thomas Valade 71 Northville 29:54 9:38
5 224 356 Jim Ingles 72 Farmington 30:55 9:58
6 272 394 Glen Larsen 78 Grand Blanc 32:08 10:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-98
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 100 434 Mary De Mattia 70 Novi 33:59 10:57
2 673 569 Glenadine Culver 75 Clio 44:38 14:22


5K HEAVYWEIGHT 220+
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 187 132 Scott Halford 49 Cheboygan 24:21 7:50
2 133 138 Shawn Duggan 34 Holly 24:26 7:52
3 1461 229 James Ortiz 46 Brighton 27:13 8:46
4 36 260 Michael Bouren 40 Oxford 27:47 8:57
5 599 267 Dion Clark 40 Fowlerville 28:11 9:05
6 83 288 Ryan Clark 38 Oxford 28:43 9:15
7 443 295 Matthew Simpson 39 Holly 28:58 9:20
8 382 310 Matt Pratt 34 Howell 29:21 9:27
9 50 366 Travis Bramble 29 Lake Orion 31:11 10:03
10 417 373 Ryan Schram 30 White Lake 31:24 10:07
11 43 377 Ricardo Bowring 36 Milford 31:28 10:08
12 298 423 Jason MacAuley 37 Warren 33:24 10:45
13 527 427 Mark Yost 35 Grand Blanc 33:36 10:49
14 366 436 Ryan Oroark 32 Swartz Creek 34:02 10:57
15 684 462 Tim Eisenbraun 43 Utica 34:49 11:13
16 404 491 Scott Ross 36 Flint 36:12 11:39
17 14 521 Michael Atkinson 45 Rochester 38:49 12:30
18 285 525 William Linsenbigler 36 Ypsilanti 39:01 12:34
19 412 564 Ron Schapman 42 Almont 42:27 13:40
20 523 575 Dave Wrobel 54 Lake Orion 50:56 16:24





5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1039 1 Rick Huber 54 Montrose 27:43 8:55
12/11/2010 3:44PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1062 3 Susan Mora-Fassett 47 Fenton 30:06 9:42
12/11/2010 3:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-39
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1097 6 Jacob Sundermann 7 Holt 33:05 10:39
2 1030 12 Peter Fornari 16 Clarkston 35:37 11:28
3 1051 15 Ryan Letter 34 Flint 36:46 11:50
4 1050 58 Leon Letter 35 Flushing 43:23 13:58
5 1065 75 Tristan Mueller 9 Saint Clair Shores 46:49 15:05
6 536 86 Noah Deromedi 8 Linden 50:09 16:09
7 1066 89 Turner Mueller 14 Saint Clair Shores 50:31 16:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-39
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1523 5 Amanda George 14 Davison 31:40 10:12
2 1095 21 Alana Sundermann 11 Holt 37:27 12:04
3 1035 42 Ann Marie Garvin 34 Troy 40:32 13:03
4 1058 43 Sari Mellendorf 36 Elkton 40:32 13:03
5 462 46 Tabitha Steigerwald 16 Holly 41:01 13:12
6 73 47 Abby Chatfield 16 Holly 41:01 13:13
7 1046 49 Tracy Knauft 39 Swartz Creek 41:03 13:13
8 1464 56 Jessica Ortiz 26 Brighton 43:13 13:55
9 1084 57 Jennifer Sertyn 35 New Baltimore 43:20 13:57
10 1092 64 Lori Stafford 34 Fenton 44:16 14:15
11 1064 81 Lisa Mueller 39 Saint Clair Shores 47:23 15:15
12 1021 84 Lisa Corridore-Lett 37 Flushing 48:58 15:46
13 1079 87 Ellen Ruddock 37 Flint 50:12 16:10
14 537 88 Lyndia Deromedi 37 Linden 50:14 16:10
15 1071 93 Melissa Park 29 Waterford 51:31 16:35
16 1078 97 Nicole Rombach 17 Davisburg 52:44 16:59
17 1023 105 Lindsay Cronin 22 Davisburg 55:35 17:54
18 1437 115 Amanda Wolfe 27 Bad Axe 58:26 18:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1091 67 Dan Stafford 41 Fenton 44:18 14:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1438 14 Mary Jane Woychowski 43 Harbor Beach 36:35 11:47
2 741 19 Paulette Hoose 44 Fenton 36:56 11:54
3 1096 20 Andrea Sundermann 40 Holt 37:27 12:03
4 1519 25 Jackie Busch 41 Grand Blanc 38:29 12:24
5 1042 31 Debra Jones 44 Port Huron 39:15 12:38
6 1088 50 Sheila Smith 43 Otisville 41:33 13:23
7 1082 61 Tracy Schmidt 40 Fenton 43:35 14:02
8 1052 79 Susie Lowe 42 Holly 47:21 15:15
9 1033 102 Kristen Garrett 40 Waterford 55:20 17:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1017 7 William Chatfield 47 Holly 33:24 10:45
2 1510 13 Jim Zittel 47 Waterford 35:38 11:29
3 1038 110 Terry Higgins 47 White Lake 57:24 18:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1099 22 Susan Turnage 48 Davison 38:11 12:18
2 1041 26 Tammy Johnson 49 White Lake 38:42 12:28
3 1027 27 Jane Domagalski 49 Clarkston 38:53 12:31
4 565 39 Linda Mora 49 Fenton 40:13 12:57
5 1069 65 Janice Ortiz 46 Clarkston 44:17 14:16
6 1087 66 Jean Smiley 45 Clarkston 44:17 14:16
7 1070 76 Sandra Pallesen 47 Holly 46:57 15:07
8 600 78 Pamela Dandachi 47 Grand Blanc 47:03 15:09
9 1008 94 Mary Boyhtari 46 Davisburg 52:12 16:49
10 1037 111 Rita Higgins 47 White Lake 57:28 18:30
11 1080 112 Judy Ruddock 47 Flushing 58:06 18:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1061 4 Anthony Mora 50 Fenton 30:14 9:44
2 1024 103 Rick Cronin 53 Davisburg 55:34 17:53
3 1047 Morgan La Pan 51 Ann Arbor

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1045 10 Beverly Keely 54 Flint 34:33 11:07
2 1040 11 Shelly Huber 51 Montrose 34:52 11:14
3 1015 48 Teri Chambers 53 Pontiac 41:02 13:13
4 1433 51 Chris Wisneshi 50 Kinde 41:45 13:27
5 1007 55 Nancy Boyer 52 Flint 43:03 13:52
6 1074 60 Susan Pennell 54 Flushing 43:30 14:00
7 1072 68 Christine Peek 54 Flushing 44:36 14:22
8 1056 69 Jane McKenney 51 Holly 44:52 14:27
9 1063 70 Beth Morrison 50 Oxford 45:53 14:46
10 1036 80 Linda Henski 50 Holly 47:21 15:15
11 1010 82 Linda Briggs 53 Freeland 47:32 15:18
12 1022 104 Leigh Cronin 50 Davisburg 55:35 17:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1100 28 Mark Vick 59 Saint Helen 38:54 12:32
2 1073 35 James Peek 56 Flushing 39:48 12:49
3 1057 44 Thomas McKenney 58 Holly 40:49 13:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1031 8 Marilyn Freeman 56 Swartz Creek 33:47 10:53
2 1044 16 Karen Kaloydis 56 Flushing 36:49 11:51
3 1427 23 Ginger Virkler 55 Linden 38:12 12:18
4 1001 24 Dena Altheide 55 Grand Blanc 38:26 12:22
5 1431 29 Carol Wilkinson 59 Rochester 38:58 12:33
6 1085 52 Dawn Shapiro 56 Fenton 42:24 13:39
7 1086 71 Maureen Sinnamon 59 Clinton Township 46:01 14:49
8 1009 72 Chris Breuckman 59 Sterling Heights 46:03 14:50
9 1524 77 Ina Golden 58 Holly 46:57 15:07
10 1068 83 Fran O'Brien 56 Holly 48:20 15:34
11 1006 85 Laurie Blank 59 White Lake 49:48 16:02
12 1004 95 Mary Barkoski 56 Northville 52:22 16:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1060 33 Chuck Mobers 64 Holly 39:28 12:43
2 1094 41 Mike Stevenson 62 Highland 40:17 12:58
3 1043 73 John Kaloydis 60 Flushing 46:24 14:56
4 1482 107 Robert White 62 Davisburg 55:57 18:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 538 30 Marsha Reed 60 Grand Blanc 39:10 12:37
2 1083 37 Valerie Schmidt 61 Lapeer 40:04 12:54
3 1093 40 Dianne Stevenson 62 Highland 40:16 12:58
4 1003 59 Roxann Banks 62 Otisville 43:26 13:59
5 1514 62 Susan Nicholas 60 Metamora 43:55 14:08
6 1067 96 Sherry Newton 62 Grand Blanc 52:33 16:55
7 1048 99 Terri Labadie 61 Fenton 53:20 17:10
8 1439 101 Kay Wright 63 Fenton 54:28 17:32
9 1430 106 Suezanne White 62 Davisburg 55:56 18:01
10 1013 109 Susan Buchan 62 Ann Arbor 57:10 18:24
11 1012 113 Peggy Brunner 62 Flint 58:06 18:42
12 1432 114 Lynda Wiltse 62 Flushing 58:07 18:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-98
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1034 2 Harry Garrison 65 Flushing 30:01 9:40
2 596 9 Buzz Purcell 71 Flint 33:57 10:56
3 568 32 Harold Peterson 69 Holly 39:24 12:41
4 1090 38 Thomas Stack 73 Holly 40:06 12:55
5 1428 45 Cal Voorheis 70 Holly 40:57 13:11
6 1029 53 Doug Fisher 67 Flushing 42:25 13:40
7 1055 54 William McKay 66 Flint 42:31 13:41
8 1049 63 Paul Lake 65 Commerce Township 43:55 14:09
9 1525 74 Timothy Courtney 70 Holly 46:43 15:03
10 560 90 Carl Gregory 75 Flint 50:51 16:22
11 1081 92 William Ruddock 67 Flushing 51:29 16:35
12 1053 98 Ray Lucas 68 Rochester 53:12 17:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-98
Place No. Oall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1059 17 Wanda Merrell 66 Flushing 36:53 11:53
2 1020 18 Patty Cooper 67 Davison 36:54 11:53
3 1032 34 Patricia Gage 72 Flint 39:44 12:48
4 1054 36 Jane Mathews 65 Grand Blanc 39:59 12:53
5 1076 100 Kathy Rhoades 67 Holly 54:27 17:32
6 1089 108 Kathleen Sparling 65 Grand Blanc 56:19 18:08



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED