forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 8, 1999 OLD KENT RIVERVBANK GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
Results Provided by Classic Race Management


**** Men's Overall Winner ****



1 1 Joseph Kariuki, Kenya (1) 1:14:09



*** Women's Overall Winner ***



1 1 Teresa Wanjiku, Kenya (32) 1:26:51





Men's 14 to 19 96 Finished



1 69 Douglas Boyer, Hudsonville (81) 1:33:12

2 81 Mike Nagelkerke, Zeeland (97) 1:35:01

3 97 Adam Barbara, Plymouth (117) 1:36:31

4 99 John Thull, Wyoming (119) 1:36:37

5 108 Eric Ringnalda, Alto (128) 1:37:18

6 124 Brady Dreyer, Rockford (147) 1:38:07

7 149 Marcus Marek, Crystal (172) 1:39:38

8 155 Kevin Rogan, Grass Lake (181) 1:40:04

9 171 Jeff Verway, Grand Haven (197) 1:40:49

10 178 Eric Rozeboom, Grandville (206) 1:41:10

11 229 Douglas Mulder, Holland (260) 1:43:30

12 230 Craig Skalskiii I I, Livonia (261) 1:43:31

13 303 Frank Kirsch, Ada (339) 1:46:04

14 315 James A. Johnson, Eaton Rapids (353) 1:46:21

15 333 Chris Anderson, Ludington (372) 1:46:50

16 335 David Koop, Grand Rapids (374) 1:46:55

17 337 David Nordin, South Haven (376) 1:46:56

18 343 David Browning, Kent City (382) 1:47:03

19 353 Aaron Manshaem, Hudsonville (392) 1:47:08

20 394 Jordan Earley, Caledonia (437) 1:48:25

21 396 Lucas Kurtz, Kent City (439) 1:48:26

22 419 Chris Hirt, Grand Rapids (464) 1:49:03

23 432 Brian Wysocki, Rockford (477) 1:49:24

24 446 Bradley Wood, Greenville (492) 1:49:52

25 457 Sascha Arnold, Grand Rapids (504) 1:50:09

26 458 Andy Longcore, Rockford (505) 1:50:10

27 473 Ryan Mccallum, Sparta (521) 1:50:34

28 478 Philip Kalsbeek, Grand Rapids (526) 1:50:40

29 487 Sam Cooper, Fruitport (536) 1:50:52

30 513 Kevin Streeter, Grand Haven (565) 1:51:31

31 514 Dan Dekorne, Grand Rapids (566) 1:51:33

32 588 James Larsen, Ludington (660) 1:53:28

33 624 Aaron Ritsema, Grandville (704) 1:54:23

34 627 Mark Starlin, Hudsonville (708) 1:54:29

35 638 Brian Wilson, Spring Lake (722) 1:54:48

36 711 Joshua Saxbee, Hudsonville (806) 1:56:12

37 817 Daniel Molloy, Grand Rapids (942) 1:58:35

38 831 Mark Ausema, Grand Rapids (963) 1:58:57

39 843 Corey Steimel, Wyoming (975) 1:59:12

40 844 Dave Manza, Grand Rapids (976) 1:59:13

41 865 David Rookus, Wayland (1002) 1:59:38

42 904 Jorge Lindke, Grand Rapids (1050) 2:00:18

43 921 Nicholas Koster, Casnovia (1071) 2:00:38

44 933 Nick Carter, Sparta (1084) 2:00:49

45 994 Brandon Whitbread, E. Lansing (1152) 2:01:58

46 1044 Caleb O'boyle, Lowell (1221) 2:03:15

47 1083 Mike Armstrong, Lowell (1273) 2:04:01

48 1087 Aaron Nieboer, Grand Rapids (1277) 2:04:07

49 1108 Kenny Pablo, Wyoming (1304) 2:04:39

50 1142 Cameron Mccord, Williamsburg (1351) 2:05:26

51 1244 Jeremy Laarman, Zeeland (1490) 2:07:28

52 1354 Steven Nash, Spring Lake (1650) 2:10:16

53 1394 Jared Bowler, Grand Rapids (1696) 2:10:50

54 1512 James Fix, Sparta (1860) 2:12:38

55 1513 John Mackewich, Richmond (1862) 2:12:40

56 1523 Keith Coffindaffer, Kalamazoo (1873) 2:12:52

57 1529 Ryan Tenbrink, Grandville (1880) 2:13:00

58 1634 Travis Vantuinen, Wyoming (2040) 2:15:24

59 1651 Matthew Maczka, Rockford (2062) 2:15:34

60 1699 Andrew Detman, Rockford (2146) 2:16:45

61 1724 Aaron Plattner, Lowell (2188) 2:17:33

62 1755 Andrew Swanson, Manton (2237) 2:18:16

63 1776 Dan Smith, Holt (2269) 2:18:42

64 1783 Richard Burmeister, Freeland (2279) 2:18:49

65 1790 Russell E. Brewster I I I, Sand Lake (2289)

2:18:56

66 1791 Cyrus Fisher, Howard City (2290) 2:18:56

67 1792 Brent Lane, Howard City (2291) 2:18:57

68 1851 Jason Dreyer, Rockford (2387) 2:20:15

69 1861 Josh Randell, Ada (2401) 2:20:32

70 1903 Nathan Russell, Grand Rapids (2471) 2:21:35

71 1956 Anthony Savickas, Rockford (2562) 2:22:49

72 1963 Matthew Post, Fremont (2578) 2:23:10

73 1967 Chad Lamar, Rockford (2584) 2:23:17

74 1968 Nick Jacques, Grand Rapids (2586) 2:23:19

75 1993 Ryan Johnson, Cadillac (2638) 2:24:00

76 1994 Eric Gebhard, Cadillac (2639) 2:24:02

77 2014 Aaron Verhagen, Rockford (2677) 2:24:40

78 2019 Derek Welch, Rockford (2691) 2:24:52

79 2103 Jay Thwaites, Grand Rapids (2851) 2:28:25

80 2119 Heath Dusendang, Grand Rapids (2884) 2:28:58

81 2120 Tom Mysliwiec, Byron Center (2887) 2:29:00

82 2121 Benjamin Zarzecki, Grand Rapids (2888) 2:29:01

83 2164 Joshua Bennett, Rockford (2956) 2:30:28

84 2240 Brian Cummings, Sparta (3109) 2:34:18

85 2281 Phil Vandenbrink, Coopersville (3196) 2:35:52

86 2287 Michael Suman, Lowell (3211) 2:36:21

87 2335 Jim Waalkes, Grandville (3325) 2:39:38

88 2343 Robert Bennett, Jenison (3338) 2:40:08

89 2354 Travis Brimmer, Greenville (3362) 2:40:51

90 2379 James Jansma, Hudsonville (3429) 2:43:19

91 2419 Jake Orourke, Ada (3494) 2:46:07

92 2457 James Warmels, Grand Rapids (3569) 2:50:37

93 2462 Michael Tenbrink, Rockford (3579) 2:51:02

94 2493 Daniel Chojnowski, Belmont (3653) 2:58:11

95 2510 Chad Noteboom, Hastings (3700) 3:08:09

96 2511 Robert Ii Lee, Hastings (3701) 3:08:25



Women's 14 to 19 40 Finished



1 64 Kristin Thomas, Coopersville (623) 1:52:49

2 66 Janis De Boer, Grand Rapids (631) 1:52:56

3 150 Laurel Myers, Battle Creek (1069) 2:00:37

4 165 Shannon Antvelink, Caledonia (1181) 2:02:29

5 197 B. Harkness Connell, Kalamazoo (1314) 2:04:52

6 208 Liz Kempke, Shelby (1342) 2:05:19

7 225 Alison Mcdonnell, Rockford (1415) 2:06:19

8 232 Becca Sheade, Arlington Hts (1432) 2:06:42

9 238 Margot Hutchins, Glenn (1447) 2:06:53

10 271 Julie David, Coopersville (1562) 2:08:38

11 305 Kathy Jost, Plymouth (1718) 2:11:11

12 377 Tricia Schoenborn, Grand Rapids (1943) 2:14:02

13 383 Annie Oesch, Alto (1964) 2:14:19

14 402 Melissa Wiest, Grand Rapids (2026) 2:15:13

15 501 Jennifer Wybenga, Grand Rapids (2297) 2:19:02

16 555 Hilary Dodd, Rockford (2448) 2:21:19

17 570 Rachel Power, Grandville (2478) 2:21:40

18 601 Tara Ott, Berkey (2547) 2:22:35

19 609 Amy Van Stensel, Ada (2567) 2:22:56

20 621 Kimberly Smith, Kalamazoo (2589) 2:23:22

21 664 Elizabeth Zeitter, Rockford (2678) 2:24:40

22 675 Laura Poppema, Holland (2700) 2:25:04

23 706 Anna Tattan, Zeeland (2758) 2:26:26

24 751 Andi Beck, Bryan (2855) 2:28:28

25 757 Emilie Dirkse, Holland (2868) 2:28:42

26 785 Shannon Olney, Zeeland (2937) 2:29:55

27 882 Kimberly Cutter, Muskegon (3132) 2:34:38

28 946 Maria Wind, Grand Rapids (3254) 2:37:41

29 947 Marcie Schweigert, Grand Rapids (3255) 2:37:42

30 948 Linae Nemeth, Wyoming (3256) 2:37:43

31 959 Meredith Tibbe, Grant (3274) 2:38:11

32 987 Rebecca Raymor, Muskegon (3318) 2:39:29

33 1063 Melinda Ritz, Greenville (3460) 2:44:59

34 1073 Sara Galey, Holland (3480) 2:45:39

35 1081 Carmen Lutke, West Olive (3507) 2:46:59

36 1093 Stacey Van Dyck, Holland (3526) 2:47:34

37 1114 Amy Mccollum, Grand Rapids (3571) 2:50:43

38 1161 Kirsten Carver, Freeport (3656) 2:58:23

39 1165 Lori Zomerlie, Grand Rapids (3661) 2:59:00

40 1202 Ashley Swann, Grand Rapids (3718) 3:17:21



Men's 20 to 24 128 Finished



1 12 Tony Fraij, Grand Rapids (12) 1:20:44

2 13 Nicholas Watson, Ann Arbor (13) 1:20:49

3 22 Robert Hyde, Grand Rapids (22) 1:23:59

4 23 David Riemersma, Jenison (23) 1:24:19

5 24 Kory Kramer, Kalamazoo (24) 1:24:21

6 30 David Vandermeer, Wyoming (30) 1:26:38

7 40 Brantley Lutz, Albuquerque (43) 1:28:09

8 41 Robert Bouws, Grandville (45) 1:29:03

9 42 Ryan Tracey, Howard City (47) 1:29:29

10 57 James Minnema Jr., Walker (63) 1:31:18

11 60 Jason Bandlow, Dearborn (67) 1:32:18

12 73 Jon Purwin, Grand Rapids (87) 1:33:53

13 75 Gregory Thull, Wyoming (90) 1:34:16

14 86 Jordan Burgess, Byron Center (104) 1:35:20

15 107 Ben Swieringa, Kentwood (127) 1:37:15

16 118 Dave Chalupa, Spring Lake (138) 1:37:52

17 131 Scott Groenke, Casnovia (154) 1:38:42

18 140 Peter Muccio, Big Rapids (163) 1:39:07

19 144 Joel Nemes, Ann Arbor (167) 1:39:24

20 175 Justin Pruis, Grand Rapids (203) 1:41:05

21 179 David Mabe, Chapel Hill (207) 1:41:14

22 199 Aaron Zuelke, Kalamazoo (228) 1:42:17

23 208 Roy Deleon, Grand Rapids (239) 1:42:50

24 219 Matthew Vogel, Mt Pleasant (250) 1:43:06

25 245 Andy Paiz, Grand Rapids (278) 1:44:22

26 256 Garett Miles, Grand Rapids (291) 1:44:43

27 262 Brent Bouws, Grandville (298) 1:45:11

28 266 Chris Hornung, Kentwood (302) 1:45:20

29 273 Ben Witte, Allendale (309) 1:45:33

30 283 Nate Van Holten, Grand Rapids (319) 1:45:41

31 289 Josh Schicker, Holland (325) 1:45:49

32 297 Tom Merkins, Nunica (333) 1:46:02

33 317 Bill Janelle, Royal Oak (356) 1:46:25

34 328 Vinnie Ahuja, Ann Arbor (367) 1:46:42

35 346 Chad Anderson, Ludington (385) 1:47:04

36 371 Matt Bozung, Portland (413) 1:47:48

37 380 Rob Struck, Orland Park (422) 1:47:59

38 383 Rod Dejager, Grand Rapids (425) 1:48:08

39 404 Steven Nederveld, Grand Rapids (447) 1:48:32

40 414 Michael Ball, Hudsonville (459) 1:48:56

41 415 Jaime Castellanos, Chicago (460) 1:48:59

42 418 Aaron Vandewege, Newaygo (463) 1:49:03

43 460 Ryan Verwys, Grand Rapids (507) 1:50:15

44 496 Brian Kalsbeek, Wyoming (547) 1:51:05

45 509 Mark Burgers, Grand Rapids (560) 1:51:24

46 511 Todd Toback, Grand Rapids (562) 1:51:26

47 545 Jon Harkema, Byron Center (603) 1:52:33

48 552 Joshua Kwekel, Clarksville (610) 1:52:38

49 567 Nate Stuart, Lake Odessa (634) 1:53:02

50 603 Brad Chassee, Wyoming (678) 1:53:58

51 632 Tom Smith, Evart (714) 1:54:35

52 642 Bruce Adams, Holland (729) 1:54:50

53 653 Nate Bultman, Comstock Park (742) 1:55:02

54 662 Jeremy Schuitman, Kalamazoo (752) 1:55:10

55 677 Colin Mulder, Holland (767) 1:55:29

56 695 James Schmidt, Merrill (789) 1:55:56

57 705 Greg Diephouse, Chicago (800) 1:56:07

58 706 Darren Hulst, Atlanta (801) 1:56:08

59 712 Matthew Edwards, Grand Rapids (807) 1:56:13

60 718 Noah Sharrow, Sheridan (813) 1:56:18

61 719 Gerry Verwey, Grand Haven (814) 1:56:19

62 761 Jeffrey Evert, Grandville (860) 1:57:12

63 770 Tad Doezema, Grand Rapids (872) 1:57:19

64 809 Luke Vanhorn, Ceresco (932) 1:58:28

65 813 Jaret Bowzer, Columbus (938) 1:58:33

66 833 Chris Bishop, Kalamazoo (965) 1:59:00

67 863 Todd Chassee, Wyoming (1000) 1:59:36

68 913 Ross Vrieze, Lake City (1061) 2:00:29

69 915 Brian Hicks, Jackson (1063) 2:00:31

70 918 Edward Fellows, Ludington (1066) 2:00:36

71 944 Jessica Seck, Haslett (1096) 2:00:58

72 949 Darren Tigelaar, Hudsonville (1101) 2:01:05

73 955 Brian Galdis, Comstock Park (1107) 2:01:11

74 956 David Murphy, Grand Rapids (1108) 2:01:13

75 984 Nathan Bacheler, Grand Rapids (1141) 2:01:44

76 990 Nate Buikema, Grandville (1148) 2:01:50

77 1026 Dean Wiggers, Schaumburg (1195) 2:02:47

78 1039 Dave Vanstensel, Grand Rapids (1214) 2:03:04

79 1043 Wade O'boyle, Lowell (1220) 2:03:14

80 1062 Michael Bultinck, Mishawaka (1246) 2:03:41

81 1071 Thomas Vitale, Harper Woods (1255) 2:03:47

82 1109 Aaron Bailey, Comstock Park (1305) 2:04:40

83 1121 Matt Dayringer, Wyoming (1322) 2:04:58

84 1128 Dan Manza, Grand Rapids (1334) 2:05:08

85 1162 Bradley Vanduinen, Portage (1376) 2:05:46

86 1228 Jeff Offringa, Grand Rapids (1471) 2:07:14

87 1254 Eric Bryce, Grandville (1503) 2:07:37

88 1270 Trent Nobach, Fowler (1525) 2:08:07

89 1280 Bruce Fessenden, Sand Lake (1541) 2:08:23

90 1344 Jacob Tibbe, Grant (1637) 2:09:58

91 1352 Jason Berciunas, Grand Rapids (1648) 2:10:12

92 1425 Chad Pierce, Holland (1736) 2:11:22

93 1474 Aaron-mike Holmberg, Grand Rapids (1804)

2:12:03

94 1483 Michael Hoekstra, Chicago (1815) 2:12:08

95 1544 Heath Bleyenberg, Grand Rapids (1906) 2:13:22

96 1556 Mike Luxford, Kentwood (1927) 2:13:50

97 1605 Ryan Calsbeek, Santa Cruz (1997) 2:14:44

98 1645 Patrick Remington, Grand Rapids (2056) 2:15:32

99 1710 Dave Roberts, Holland (2163) 2:17:04

100 1726 Daniel Boss, Okemos (2190) 2:17:35

101 1730 Ben Schaafsma, Grand Rapids (2196) 2:17:39

102 1739 Harold J Westerman, Bowmanville (2212) 2:17:55

103 1767 Michael Meeuwsen, Grand Rapids (2258) 2:18:35

104 1803 Gus Salto, Grant (2307) 2:19:09

105 1897 Jason Marvin, Grandville (2458) 2:21:27

106 1901 Steve Fortna, Denver (2468) 2:21:33

107 1906 Russell Johnson, Cadillac (2474) 2:21:37

108 1954 Joe Stapleton, Grand Rapids (2559) 2:22:47

109 1973 Pat Young, Kentwood (2596) 2:23:30

110 1979 Chris Knight, Grand Rapids (2607) 2:23:36

111 1988 Christopher Wood, Grand Rapids (2629) 2:23:56

112 2012 Adam Allen, Wyoming (2675) 2:24:38

113 2062 Brett Grill, Rockford (2777) 2:26:46

114 2118 Arie Wilgenburg, Grand Rapids (2882) 2:28:53

115 2179 Michael Wilcox, Wyoming (2989) 2:31:14

116 2206 Bryan Wever, Lansing (3034) 2:32:21

117 2208 Aaron Derdowski, Allendale (3037) 2:32:24

118 2210 Peter Dewitt, Grand Rapids (3040) 2:32:28

119 2230 Lars Nyquist, Wyoming (3078) 2:33:22

120 2264 Eric Quigley, Albion (3163) 2:35:12

121 2268 Gary Devries, Hudsonville (3174) 2:35:26

122 2310 Timothy Martin, South Haven (3258) 2:37:45

123 2366 Benjamin Botwinski, Grand Rapids (3391)

2:41:40

124 2384 Brian Haraburda, Coopersville (3435) 2:43:28

125 2479 Christian Holt, Walker (3623) 2:55:09

126 2480 Bryan Zuzga, Grand Rapids (3627) 2:55:17

127 2489 Chad Frost, Grand Rapids (3644) 2:57:08

128 2502 Michael Davis, Berkley (3685) 3:02:53



Women's 20 to 24 149 Finished



1 33 Rebekah Christman, Philpot (272) 1:44:08

2 34 Melissa Schuch, Minneapolis (284) 1:44:34

3 40 Melissa Pline, St. Johns (398) 1:47:19

4 42 Beth Boruta, Rockford (405) 1:47:38

5 45 Cheryl Klotkowski, Dearborrn (457) 1:48:54

6 59 Rebekah Biel, Grand Rapids (611) 1:52:39

7 67 Nicole Reynolds, Mattawan (633) 1:52:58

8 68 Michele Eisenlohr, Jenison (640) 1:53:10

9 71 Kristie De Young, Kentwood (656) 1:53:26

10 72 Rachel Schoenfuhs, Grand Rapids (657) 1:53:27

11 81 Karin Bunting, Ann Arbor (706) 1:54:25

12 84 Courtney Rodgers, Wyoming (721) 1:54:47

13 89 Sara Stadt, Grand Rapids (740) 1:55:01

14 93 Laura Edwardson, Kalamazoo (783) 1:55:47

15 94 Kathryn Snyder, Kalamazoo (784) 1:55:48

16 101 Katherine Fout, Lyons (867) 1:57:16

17 104 Cara Mulder, Grand Rapids (875) 1:57:24

18 110 Teresa Tjedkema, Hudsonville (886) 1:57:46

19 112 Jami Grant, Holt (890) 1:57:53

20 114 Trisha Scholten, Hudsonville (896) 1:57:55

21 115 Rebecca Jenks, Wyoming (908) 1:58:04

22 116 Cynthia Bannink, Holland (911) 1:58:07

23 117 Carrie Langstraat, Eagan (913) 1:58:09

24 127 Kristina Crossley, Thompsonville (944) 1:58:37

25 128 Leslie Carlson, Clawson (945) 1:58:38

26 129 Jessica Woodard, Marshall (952) 1:58:45

27 146 Carrie Kitchen, Shelby (1046) 2:00:13

28 148 Jani Miles, Greencastle (1055) 2:00:22

29 156 Renee Burke, Woodhaven (1128) 2:01:35

30 175 Kristen Van Stensel, Grand Rapids (1213)

2:03:03

31 185 Megan Faurot, Kalamazoo (1257) 2:03:50

32 211 Nicole Thompson, Ann Arbor (1362) 2:05:34

33 229 Sarah Patrick, Indian River (1429) 2:06:38

34 236 Mindy Kuehl, Paw Paw (1444) 2:06:51

35 240 Alison Libolt, Grand Rapids (1451) 2:06:56

36 249 Gala Malherbe, Wyoming (1502) 2:07:36

37 253 Chandra Aalderink, Grand Rapids (1521) 2:07:59

38 254 Lisa Doorn, Hudsonville (1522) 2:08:00

39 275 Sheri Thelen, Big Rapids (1572) 2:08:49

40 287 Rachel Knibbe, Grand Rapids (1613) 2:09:32

41 288 Meghann Buxton, Whitehall (1615) 2:09:33

42 289 April Holwerda, Jenison (1623) 2:09:45

43 290 Amber Berridge, Plainwell (1625) 2:09:46

44 291 Amy Webb, Kalamazoo (1626) 2:09:47

45 316 Karen Courtade, Belmont (1749) 2:11:29

46 325 Jennifer Yurenka, Clinton Twp (1791) 2:11:53

47 330 Andrea Hunderman, Grand Rapids (1803) 2:12:03

48 333 Alicia Hekman, Grandville (1817) 2:12:09

49 334 Nicole Roberts, Kentwood (1819) 2:12:10

50 341 Jennifer Hulst, Holland (1835) 2:12:22

51 354 Melissa Thiel, Ann Arbor (1890) 2:13:11

52 360 Kelly Czubko, Rockford (1900) 2:13:16

53 362 Amy Bathrick, Cadillac (1904) 2:13:18

54 363 Sarah Degoffau, Grand Ledge (1907) 2:13:23

55 381 Sarah M. Flegel, Caledonia (1958) 2:14:15

56 382 Sarah Seidl, Lansing (1963) 2:14:18

57 390 Cindy Holwerda, Grand Rapids (1982) 2:14:34

58 400 Kristin Stankus, Oak Park (2023) 2:15:12

59 401 Jennifer Wozniak, Chicago (2024) 2:15:13

60 413 Megan Aardema, Whitehall (2069) 2:15:39

61 415 Amy Jo Paszek, Allendale (2071) 2:15:40

62 417 Kate Lintemuth, Holland (2076) 2:15:44

63 420 Lindsey Alt, Coopersville (2086) 2:15:52

64 427 Kristin Nobach, Ada (2106) 2:16:06

65 433 Suzan Daoust, Grand Rapids (2121) 2:16:23

66 444 Colleen Antvelink, Caledonia (2140) 2:16:41

67 466 Lara Plewka, Holland (2195) 2:17:39

68 470 Mary Clingerman, Kalamazoo (2204) 2:17:47

69 477 Deborah Vriend, Holland (2221) 2:17:59

70 478 Anna Evenhouse, Grand Rapids (2222) 2:18:00

71 481 Liz Adams, Kentwood (2228) 2:18:05

72 485 Krista Hildebrand, Union Pier (2245) 2:18:24

73 486 Melissa Miller, Sturgis (2246) 2:18:26

74 491 Susan Meeuwsen, Grand Rapids (2257) 2:18:34

75 498 Tera Wiechertjes, Grand Rapids (2287) 2:18:55

76 519 Jenifer Pruim, Jenison (2348) 2:19:44

77 532 Christina Hoexum, Saginaw (2372) 2:20:05

78 536 Stacey Bromley, Rockford (2384) 2:20:13

79 538 Michelle Laflure, Grand Rapids (2390) 2:20:19

80 542 Cara Jansen, Grand Rapids (2409) 2:20:39

81 544 Vanessa Timm, Owosso (2412) 2:20:40

82 545 Andrea Johnson, Frankfort (2413) 2:20:41

83 548 Tiffany Young, Grand Rapids (2428) 2:21:04

84 552 Tammy Eteo, Ada (2438) 2:21:12

85 563 Kim Morgan, Holland (2460) 2:21:28

86 573 Kimberly Jury, Grand Ledge (2482) 2:21:46

87 581 Laura Gelderloos, Grand Rapids (2498) 2:21:59

88 587 Julie Lausch, Grand Rapids (2508) 2:22:08

89 590 Jennifer Geerdink, Holland (2513) 2:22:11

90 593 Julie Smith, Holt (2527) 2:22:21

91 596 Christin Weeda, Grand Rapids (2536) 2:22:27

92 611 Sarah Jasman, Holland (2571) 2:22:59

93 613 Sarah Ramey, Novi (2574) 2:23:01

94 616 Laura Curtis, Muskegon (2580) 2:23:12

95 617 Samantha Smith, Grand Rapids (2582) 2:23:14

96 627 Sara Brenner, Grand Rapids (2605) 2:23:35

97 638 Darcey Durr, Grand Rapids (2624) 2:23:54

98 648 Sarah Scholten, Grand Rapids (2645) 2:24:06

99 652 Lauren Sears, Royal Oak (2650) 2:24:11

100 655 Paula Krupiczewicz, Grand Rapids (2657)

2:24:19

101 662 Jill Leatherman, Grand Rapids (2667) 2:24:26

102 663 Jennifer Scovel, Richland (2672) 2:24:31

103 680 Angela Geschwendt, Ionia (2708) 2:25:12

104 692 Darcie Oudbier, Kentwood (2727) 2:25:45

105 702 Melissa O'connor, Holland (2746) 2:26:13

106 718 Angela Meldrum, Harrison Twp (2792) 2:27:12

107 722 Holly Carr, Clyde (2800) 2:27:20

108 753 Elizabeth De Graaf, Grand Haven (2857) 2:28:31

109 765 Nathania Leder, Grand Rapids (2883) 2:28:57

110 774 Rebekah Fleischman, Niles (2906) 2:29:21

111 777 Stephanie Potter, Middleville (2913) 2:29:23

112 782 Wendy Kik, Cedar Springs (2931) 2:29:50

113 800 Nelvia Van Dorp, Wiarton (2969) 2:30:41

114 801 Mary Reinders, Grand Rapids (2970) 2:30:41

115 823 Heather Dezeeuw, Holland (3026) 2:32:09

116 859 Annette Schramski, Mount Clemens (3095)

2:33:51

117 869 Emily Stegenga, Caledonia (3108) 2:34:18

118 874 Sarah Reinoehl, Wyoming (3115) 2:34:27

119 876 Courtney Tamburello, Ada (3121) 2:34:29

120 885 Susan Kingma, Grand Rapids (3136) 2:34:42

121 886 Keri Law, Niles (3137) 2:34:42

122 891 Tirzah Conlon, Jenison (3146) 2:34:46

123 902 Angela Clouse, Rockford (3166) 2:35:13

124 909 Katie Borchert, Grand Rapids (3178) 2:35:31

125 913 Kelli Steenwyk, Holland (3189) 2:35:37

126 915 Lauren Hunsberger, Grand Rapids (3194) 2:35:41

127 917 Alison Woodman, Grand Rapids (3198) 2:35:55

128 953 Jill Napiwocki, Grandville (3265) 2:37:53

129 973 Heather Kamerman, Carol Stream (3295) 2:38:51

130 979 Rachel Bakker, Blaine (3305) 2:39:14

131 984 Susan Sroka, Plymouth (3311) 2:39:23

132 997 Lori Miedema, Hudsonville (3340) 2:40:13

133 1027 J. Heather Lamange, Kentwood (3394) 2:41:44

134 1053 Jennifer Morrow, Ypsilanti (3441) 2:43:44

135 1062 Melissa Ritz, Newaygo (3459) 2:44:59

136 1088 Sarah Van Vliet, Kalamazoo (3519) 2:47:21

137 1092 Lara Ouellette, Hudsonville (3525) 2:47:32

138 1098 Chantil Dewitt, Grand Rapids (3541) 2:48:37

139 1100 Michelle Gallery, Grand Rapids (3548) 2:48:57

140 1108 Penelope Axe, Allegan (3560) 2:49:53

141 1113 Danielle Dusendarg, Grand Rapids (3570)

2:50:43

142 1117 Nicole Ball, Hudsonville (3578) 2:51:01

143 1133 Amy Cummins, Jenison (3605) 2:53:39

144 1136 Mary Prather, Hopkins (3608) 2:53:50

145 1146 Nicole Molenaar, E. Lansing (3625) 2:55:14

146 1152 Mandy Heiler, Lowell (3635) 2:55:58

147 1157 Amy Lutke, Allendale (3647) 2:57:21

148 1162 Sarah Terwilliger, Grandville (3657) 2:58:34

149 1166 Melissa Donick, Traverse (3662) 2:59:19



Men's 25 to 29 212 Finished



1 1 Joseph Kariuki, Kenya (1) 1:14:09

2 2 William Kietum, Kenya (2) 1:14:24

3 7 Joseph Kamau, Royersford (7) 1:18:25

4 9 Michael Dudley, Bend (9) 1:19:24

5 15 Snow Rusty, Watertown (15) 1:22:32

6 18 Jeff Campbell, Alamosa (18) 1:22:52

7 27 Joe Simone, Hickory Hills (27) 1:24:53

8 29 Matthew Smith, Holland (29) 1:26:14

9 35 Scott Collins, Rochester (36) 1:27:12

10 38 Douglas Meyer, Grand Rapids (40) 1:27:42

11 44 Steven Darmofal, Toledo (49) 1:29:35

12 49 William Crook, Charlevoix (55) 1:30:19

13 59 Jeff Day, N. Olmsted (66) 1:32:12

14 63 Brodie Miles, Auburn Hills (70) 1:32:43

15 70 Greg Helmer, Muskegon (82) 1:33:17

16 72 Joseph Cantwell, Allegan (86) 1:33:45

17 87 Jack Deegan, Grosse Pointe P (106) 1:35:22

18 98 Michael Lippenga, Wyoming (118) 1:36:31

19 115 Mike Bolt, Chicago (135) 1:37:43

20 146 Greg Gould, Muskegon (169) 1:39:32

21 148 Pat Mitchell, E. Lansing (171) 1:39:36

22 167 Erin Irwin, Detroit (193) 1:40:36

23 187 Mike Reske, Lawton (215) 1:41:41

24 193 Todd Meredith, Flushing (221) 1:41:50

25 202 Sean Sweat, Wacker (232) 1:42:30

26 214 Dylan Wessman, Upper Arlington (245) 1:42:58

27 216 Scott Spaanstra, Pinckney (247) 1:43:00

28 228 Marty Foster, Portage (259) 1:43:29

29 233 Timothy "ra Mccall, Grand Rapids (265) 1:43:37

30 234 Bret Guthnect, Holland (266) 1:43:41

31 253 Andrew Walberer, Urbana (288) 1:44:39

32 254 Andrew Wedel, Duncansville (289) 1:44:40

33 263 James Smothers, Grand Rapids (299) 1:45:14

34 293 Craig James-heer, Grand Rapids (329) 1:45:55

35 299 James R. Hall, Holland (335) 1:46:02

36 311 Aaron Bruininks, Kalamazoo (348) 1:46:16

37 324 Corey Degoffau, Grand Ledge (363) 1:46:35

38 326 Shane Piers, Holland (365) 1:46:39

39 341 Brad Postema, Kalamazoo (380) 1:47:00

40 348 Derek Van Meurs, Muskegon (387) 1:47:05

41 360 Jeff Olsson, Grand Rapids (401) 1:47:31

42 364 Brian Bollone, Caledonia (406) 1:47:39

43 369 Robert Williams, Greenville (411) 1:47:46

44 372 Allen Nederveld, Colombus (414) 1:47:49

45 390 Jeff Deschaaf, Holland (433) 1:48:22

46 400 Christopher Marek, Belleville (443) 1:48:29

47 425 Jeff Nuss, Richland (470) 1:49:10

48 431 Steve Fetyko, Grand Rapids (476) 1:49:20

49 466 Jason Banfield, Grand Rapids (513) 1:50:22

50 483 Christopher Taylor, Grand Rapids (532) 1:50:46

51 491 Dan Gelderloos, Grand Rapids (541) 1:50:57

52 517 Gant Enderle, Bolingbrook (570) 1:51:37

53 520 Kevin Schoenborn, Walker (574) 1:51:44

54 527 Rodne Lecouteur, Aurora (584) 1:52:06

55 536 Anthony Grossa, Grand Rapids (594) 1:52:19

56 556 Brian Walters, Zeeland (618) 1:52:44

57 572 Matt Kile, Comstock Park (639) 1:53:07

58 575 Laud Ryan, Kentwood (644) 1:53:13

59 583 Mike Connolly, Royal Oak (653) 1:53:24

60 585 Andy Portinga, Grand Rapids (655) 1:53:26

61 626 Jeffrey Mccaul, Wyoming (707) 1:54:28

62 644 Jesse Gonzales, Zeeland (731) 1:54:52

63 650 Scott Rabick, Grand Rapids (738) 1:54:58

64 652 John K. Pyper, Grand Rapids (741) 1:55:01

65 659 Jim Bienias, Royal Oak (749) 1:55:08

66 666 Gary David, Royal Oak (756) 1:55:14

67 669 Gregory Doerr, Rockford (759) 1:55:19

68 675 Stephane Malherbe, Wyoming (765) 1:55:26

69 684 William Clifford jr., Ypsilanti (775) 1:55:39

70 693 Jack Soderman, Kentwood (787) 1:55:52

71 697 Paul Schlaff, Muskegon (791) 1:55:58

72 720 John Toiga, Grand Rapids (815) 1:56:20

73 723 Kevin Fite, Kentwood (818) 1:56:21

74 768 Joel Dykstra, Danville (869) 1:57:18

75 804 Michael Holtrop, Chicago (923) 1:58:20

76 834 Thomas C. Neil, Hastings (966) 1:59:02

77 848 Michael Pippenger, Bloomington (980) 1:59:19

78 868 Randy Steele, Holland (1006) 1:59:39

79 869 Eric Bauman, Grand Rapids (1007) 1:59:40

80 881 James Everett, Grandville (1020) 1:59:50

81 899 Chris Roach, Kalamazoo (1044) 2:00:08

82 910 Jeffrey Stormo, Grand Rapids (1058) 2:00:25

83 916 Gregg Colburn, Chicago (1064) 2:00:33

84 942 Tim Johnson, Grand Rapids (1093) 2:00:55

85 947 Karl Hartmann, Chicago (1099) 2:01:04

86 979 Thad Cypher, Grand Rapids (1136) 2:01:42

87 981 Matt Stargardt, Grand Rapids (1138) 2:01:43

88 993 Craig Hoffman, Rockford (1151) 2:01:57

89 1013 Nicholas Lloyd, Royal Oak (1176) 2:02:25

90 1016 Sam Rice, Grand Rapids (1180) 2:02:27

91 1017 Garrick Pohl, Holland (1182) 2:02:30

92 1023 Kevin Schultz, Jenison (1191) 2:02:42

93 1027 James Crites, Kalamazoo (1196) 2:02:48

94 1055 Michael Vanderlugt, Wyoming (1237) 2:03:29

95 1059 Jason Macgregor, Zeeland (1242) 2:03:36

96 1067 Tim Waalkes, Grosse Pointe (1251) 2:03:46

97 1070 Stanton Mc Comb, Grand Rapids (1254) 2:03:47

98 1072 Peter Menard, Ann Arbor (1256) 2:03:49

99 1080 Steven Geerling, Westminster (1268) 2:03:58

100 1089 Kevin Devries, Grandville (1279) 2:04:07

101 1102 Gregory Harnish, Allendale (1295) 2:04:34

102 1107 Charles Jones I I, Grandville (1303) 2:04:38

103 1127 Jon Narr, Clinton Twp. (1332) 2:05:05

104 1151 Kenneth Greenfield, Libertyville (1361)

2:05:33

105 1163 John Hinken, Grandville (1377) 2:05:47

106 1164 James Brady, Lansing (1378) 2:05:48

107 1194 Kevin Farmer, Grand Rapids (1419) 2:06:24

108 1198 Rhett Behrje, Portage (1423) 2:06:26

109 1200 Brian Studenka, Lanton (1427) 2:06:36

110 1205 David Byrne, Jenison (1440) 2:06:49

111 1215 Mike Byam, Grand Rapids (1456) 2:06:59

112 1217 Cary Fletter, Grand Rapids (1458) 2:07:01

113 1242 David Zeemering, Grand Rapids (1488) 2:07:26

114 1261 Matt Garvelink, Holland (1512) 2:07:47

115 1297 Conrad Rohrer, Grand Rapids (1570) 2:08:46

116 1313 Eric Nelson, Grand Rapids (1594) 2:09:10

117 1349 Timothy P Walter, Holland (1644) 2:10:06

118 1356 Jeffrey Oliver, Nashville (1653) 2:10:19

119 1383 Aaron Poquette, Grand Rapids (1683) 2:10:43

120 1384 Matt Simerson, Cadillac (1684) 2:10:43

121 1407 Tj Kusmierski, Hudsonville (1710) 2:11:00

122 1412 Phil Jones, Holland (1716) 2:11:06

123 1416 Chris Bissell, Northville (1723) 2:11:14

124 1441 Dan Kender, Zeeland (1757) 2:11:33

125 1461 Jason Chang, Ferndale (1782) 2:11:48

126 1467 Brian Cowles, Cincinnati (1792) 2:11:54

127 1479 Peter Torres, Kentwood (1809) 2:12:05

128 1493 Michael Stoy, Grand Rapids (1832) 2:12:21

129 1516 Timothy Doyle, Grand Rapids (1865) 2:12:42

130 1518 Keith Caterino, Kentwood (1867) 2:12:46

131 1534 Randy Small, Wyoming (1886) 2:13:07

132 1536 Michael De Vries, Grand Rapids (1889) 2:13:11

133 1545 Adam Fenstermaker, E. Grand Rapids (1910)

2:13:28

134 1549 Matt Kuiper, Jenison (1917) 2:13:41

135 1579 Todd Ritsema, Grand Rapids (1960) 2:14:16

136 1593 Richard Chapman, Lowell (1983) 2:14:35

137 1607 Jon Sherrill, Holland (2001) 2:14:47

138 1610 Craig Theodore, Hamilton (2004) 2:14:50

139 1631 Brent Dickerson, Grand Rapids (2036) 2:15:20

140 1643 Scott Lombard, Lakeview (2053) 2:15:30

141 1665 Kyle De Young, Holland (2084) 2:15:51

142 1677 Roly Kanard, Columbus (2098) 2:16:00

143 1681 Robert Fales, Battle Creek (2108) 2:16:09

144 1698 Todd Benson, Wyoming (2145) 2:16:44

145 1711 Curt Steinebach, Kentwood (2167) 2:17:07

146 1715 John Jones, Richland (2173) 2:17:11

147 1719 Tim Schultman, Mt Pleasant (2179) 2:17:19

148 1727 Darryl Jarmosco, Grand Rapids (2191) 2:17:35

149 1742 Mark Pierson, Grand Rapids (2218) 2:17:57

150 1756 Troy Peuler, Bay City (2239) 2:18:19

151 1763 Chuck Brenner, Battle Creek (2252) 2:18:32

152 1766 Brian Dehaan, Grandville (2255) 2:18:34

153 1833 Frank Zamarripa, Grand Rapids (2359) 2:19:56

154 1838 Thomas Braun, Grandville (2365) 2:19:59

155 1841 Jacob Freedman, Cumming (2373) 2:20:07

156 1855 Pete C. Minjoe, Center Line (2394) 2:20:25

157 1856 Dave Novitsky, Grand Rapids (2396) 2:20:26

158 1876 Jayson Degraff, E. Grand Rapids (2423) 2:20:57

159 1891 John Kibsgaard, Comstock park (2444) 2:21:16

160 1896 Steven Jarmel, Chicago Il (2457) 2:21:27

161 1902 Joel Allchin, E. Lansing (2469) 2:21:34

162 1904 Gregory Lange, Comstock Park (2472) 2:21:36

163 1908 James Vitale, Harper Woods (2477) 2:21:40

164 1911 Chris Hofland, Holland (2484) 2:21:48

165 1912 Lee Schopp, Holland (2485) 2:21:48

166 1926 Mark Haverdink, Holland (2517) 2:22:13

167 1930 Aaron Karus, Walker (2521) 2:22:17

168 1957 David Wright, Grand Rapids (2564) 2:22:50

169 1972 Joseph Young, Rockford (2595) 2:23:30

170 1981 Jamie Acord, Grandville (2609) 2:23:38

171 1997 Kevin Lipke, Grand Rapids (2642) 2:24:04

172 1998 Sean Burns, Grand Rapids (2648) 2:24:08

173 2010 Al Samora Jr, Allendale (2673) 2:24:34

174 2027 Brian Niepoky, Stevensville (2704) 2:25:10

175 2041 James Sudinski, Coral (2738) 2:25:56

176 2065 Jonathon Van Hekken, East Grand Rapi (2780)

2:26:48

177 2071 Charles Keynoids, Wyoming (2786) 2:26:56

178 2098 Darin Markosky, Wyoming (2838) 2:28:08

179 2111 Steve Bultman, Grandville (2867) 2:28:41

180 2124 Michael Corcoran, Grand Rapids (2893) 2:29:09

181 2131 Cory Sengsanith, West Lafayette (2903) 2:29:20

182 2135 Jason White, Grand Rapids (2911) 2:29:22

183 2150 Brent Van Dyke, Byron Center (2932) 2:29:50

184 2244 Dennis Vantassell, Wyoming (3118) 2:34:27

185 2246 Daniel Myers, Georgetown (3122) 2:34:29

186 2247 Brandon Armstrong, Wyoming (3123) 2:34:30

187 2253 Hector Garces, East Kentwood (3142) 2:34:44

188 2260 Ron Aulbach, Mattawan (3155) 2:34:58

189 2267 Joseph Schetz, Chicago (3172) 2:35:25

190 2278 Robert Tease, Allendale (3191) 2:35:38

191 2285 Jeffrey Swanson, Grand Rapids (3205) 2:36:13

192 2321 Joseph Gragg, Grand Rapids (3289) 2:38:37

193 2325 Dale Selvius, Grand Rapids (3302) 2:39:09

194 2327 Terry Yoder, Sparta (3308) 2:39:15

195 2328 Michael Russell, Grand Rapids (3312) 2:39:24

196 2329 Joe Russell, Grand Rapids (3313) 2:39:26

197 2332 John Morrison, Caledonia (3319) 2:39:30

198 2351 Andrew Hooks, Chicago (3354) 2:40:38

199 2362 Andrew Demeester, Holland (3379) 2:41:19

200 2363 Darrin Ackerman, Cedar Springs (3380) 2:41:19

201 2369 Ryan Glanville, Ludington (3403) 2:42:10

202 2376 Derik Miller, Jenison (3424) 2:43:08

203 2387 Jason Wiles, Kalamazoo (3439) 2:43:43

204 2395 Jason Brautigam, Kalamazoo (3455) 2:44:56

205 2406 Scott Giese, Wyoming (3478) 2:45:33

206 2408 Pierre Kamil, Walker (3481) 2:45:39

207 2409 Drew Sayer, Lansing (3482) 2:45:40

208 2429 Scott Hartmann, Kentwood (3514) 2:47:10

209 2485 Brian Mccown, Royal Oak (3638) 2:56:03

210 2486 Michael Culver, Grand Rapids (3639) 2:56:12

211 2521 Isaal Hunt, Fennville (3731) 3:27:11

212 2525 Kimberly Stevens, Hastings (3742) 3:41:15



Women's 25 to 29 219 Finished



1 1 Teresa Wanjiku, Kenya (32) 1:26:51

2 5 Kim Pawelek, Jacksonville (46) 1:29:27

3 9 Josie Edwards - Scott, Santa Fe (72) 1:32:44

4 11 Jennifer Tonkin, Seattle (75) 1:32:47

5 18 Janet Boldrey, Grand Rapids (103) 1:35:15

6 20 Amy Kuipers, Chicago (107) 1:35:23

7 23 Amy Wing, Grand Rapids (146) 1:38:06

8 26 Patricia Bagley, Livonia (180) 1:40:02

9 28 Catherine Herne, Ann Arbor (202) 1:41:01

10 29 Laura J. Bell, Otisville (222) 1:41:51

11 32 Ann M Lindow, Frankenmuth (263) 1:43:31

12 38 Yvette Pierce, Kentwood (351) 1:46:20

13 51 Tiffani Morrell, Grand Rapids (544) 1:51:00

14 54 Traci Smith, Holland (572) 1:51:39

15 55 Patricia Kondratenko, Romeo (575) 1:51:45

16 61 Sharon M. Becker, Fowler (615) 1:52:43

17 76 Kristan Wolfrom, Granger (680) 1:54:00

18 96 Faith Begay, Chicago (837) 1:56:41

19 97 Teresa Xaundria, Kalamazoo (845) 1:56:46

20 98 Wendi Jabs, Owosso (846) 1:56:47

21 99 Amy Dekruyter, Holland (851) 1:56:51

22 106 Kerry Miller, Three Rivers (879) 1:57:35

23 109 Paula Rickerd, New Haven (884) 1:57:44

24 111 Camille Joszi, Chicago (887) 1:57:48

25 122 Margaret Merkel, Grand Rapids (927) 1:58:24

26 131 Beth Adler, Toledo (956) 1:58:52

27 135 Kelly Debaar, Ada (992) 1:59:33

28 139 Lesley Houchin - Mille, Holland (1011) 1:59:44

29 140 Amy Grake, Rochester (1022) 1:59:52

30 141 Sara Terrell, Ann Arbor (1032) 1:59:57

31 143 Frances Bruischart, Holland (1038) 2:00:02

32 154 Laura Schwindt, Kentwood (1116) 2:01:25

33 158 Sandy Houting, Zeeland (1145) 2:01:46

34 168 Missy Hamilton, Colon (1188) 2:02:41

35 171 Heidi Mueller, Grand Rapids (1209) 2:03:02

36 173 Kimberly Fedison, Ortonville (1211) 2:03:02

37 176 Patricia A. Schmidt, Allendale (1218) 2:03:12

38 184 Heather Connery, North Muskegon (1243) 2:03:37

39 186 Laura Finley, Kalamazoo (1259) 2:03:51

40 187 Lisa Snyder, Chicago (1260) 2:03:51

41 189 Thuy To, Kalamazoo (1270) 2:03:59

42 201 Becky Shively, Grand Rapids (1320) 2:04:55

43 203 Krissandra Berens, Grand Rapids (1327) 2:05:01

44 207 Andrea Ovellette, Frmngtn Hills (1340) 2:05:16

45 219 Lorraine Brys, Grand Rapids (1395) 2:06:01

46 226 Lara Lanka, Grand Haven (1425) 2:06:30

47 230 Megan Smothergill, Kalamazoo (1430) 2:06:40

48 233 Pamela Sindelar, Warren (1435) 2:06:45

49 242 Katie Alguire, Grand Haven (1459) 2:07:02

50 243 Susan Reinsch, Grand Rapids (1460) 2:07:03

51 250 Kimberly Jenson, Bloomfield Hill (1504)

2:07:39

52 259 Kristin Ferro, Grand Rapids (1534) 2:08:15

53 266 Melissa Sandman, Grand Rapids (1553) 2:08:33

54 270 Kristie Schaab, Jenison (1561) 2:08:38

55 278 Christine Koops, Grand Rapids (1578) 2:08:55

56 280 Alyssa Vellinga, Grand Rapids (1591) 2:09:06

57 298 Wendi Scholten, Grandville (1654) 2:10:19

58 306 Lori Robinson, Shaker Hts (1720) 2:11:11

59 314 Kristin Vidt, Grand Rapids (1743) 2:11:24

60 324 Monica Beck, St. clair shore (1790) 2:11:52

61 331 Molly Kerr, Grand Rapids (1811) 2:12:06

62 335 Cristina Higel, Allendale (1823) 2:12:14

63 339 Sara Williams, Augusta (1831) 2:12:20

64 343 Larissa Kemp, Libertyville (1848) 2:12:29

65 347 Andrea Ho, Kalamazoo (1857) 2:12:36

66 348 Lisa Leibel, Grand Rapids (1859) 2:12:38

67 349 Evelyn Ho, Madison (1861) 2:12:39

68 353 Margaret Wilson, Kalamazoo (1887) 2:13:09

69 355 Colleen West, Birmingham (1891) 2:13:11

70 361 Heather Randall, Farmington (1903) 2:13:17

71 373 Lana Ravesloot, Grand Rapids (1933) 2:13:53

72 375 Heather Baas, Chicago (1936) 2:13:55

73 376 Jennifer Reza, Chicago (1937) 2:13:55

74 378 Miriam Kamps, Grand Rapids (1946) 2:14:05

75 392 Gail Viening, Holland (1994) 2:14:44

76 394 Shawnda Garcia, Holland (1999) 2:14:45

77 399 Melissa Knight, Rockford (2019) 2:15:07

78 403 Dawn Vanappel, Wyoming (2027) 2:15:14

79 405 Rachel Antonini, Grand Rapids (2033) 2:15:17

80 407 Christina Storer-mulhearn, Portage (2042)

2:15:24

81 414 Dawn Rybarczyk, Kentwood (2070) 2:15:39

82 416 Marcy Huber, Ludington (2073) 2:15:43

83 423 Jana Pasma, Grand Rapids (2102) 2:16:04

84 430 Jill Jones, Grand Ledge (2113) 2:16:15

85 432 Sheri Schoonveld, Grand Rapids (2120) 2:16:23

86 446 Tamara Samson, Royal Oak (2143) 2:16:43

87 448 Kimberly Johnson, Grand Haven (2147) 2:16:50

88 450 Alison Zapf, Fort Collins (2154) 2:16:57

89 451 Heather Force, Grand Haven (2155) 2:16:57

90 456 Kristy Link, Kalamazoo (2166) 2:17:07

91 460 Julie Nuss, Portage (2176) 2:17:15

92 461 Kelly Beschoner, Grand Rapids (2180) 2:17:21

93 462 Shawn Aulbach, Mattawan (2184) 2:17:26

94 464 Nicole Graf, Haslett (2187) 2:17:29

95 465 Juliet Biros, Grand Rapids (2192) 2:17:36

96 467 Dawn Degraff, E. Grand Rapids (2198) 2:17:43

97 490 Penny Zylstra, Hudsonville (2256) 2:18:34

98 499 Lisa Sluiter, South Haven (2288) 2:18:56

99 508 Deanna Fridley, Middleville (2319) 2:19:19

100 518 June Kuiper, Grandville (2345) 2:19:41

101 522 Eileen Rice, Detroit (2354) 2:19:48

102 526 Holly Hillary, Grand Rapids (2358) 2:19:55

103 527 Sheilah Murphy, Detroit (2364) 2:19:59

104 534 Kelly Bagnall, Grand Haven (2378) 2:20:12

105 535 Michelle Wadell, Okemos (2382) 2:20:13

106 540 Cortney Richa, Plymouth (2395) 2:20:26

107 546 Michelle Cornelisse, Grand Rapids (2418)

2:20:54

108 554 Bernadette Gerke, Belmont (2446) 2:21:17

109 558 Brooke Smith, Commerce Twp. (2453) 2:21:21

110 560 Rebecca Stoutner, Chicago (2455) 2:21:22

111 561 Rachel Levy, Chicago (2456) 2:21:22

112 569 Kerri House, Mt Pleasant (2475) 2:21:37

113 579 Melanie Held, Grand Rapids (2495) 2:21:57

114 580 Jennifer Deegan, Grosse Pointe P (2496)

2:21:58

115 584 Karman Vanderstel, Jenison (2503) 2:22:03

116 586 Michelle Hoexum, Grand Rapids (2506) 2:22:08

117 588 Lisa Johnson, Ishpeming (2511) 2:22:10

118 591 Trina - Iri Harris, Grand Rapids (2516)

2:22:12

119 597 Kristen Skytta, Berkley (2537) 2:22:27

120 599 Mary Rodenhouse, Caledonia (2540) 2:22:29

121 618 Symantha Reenders, West Olive (2585) 2:23:18

122 619 Michelle Bray, Walker (2587) 2:23:19

123 622 Susan Bouws, Zeeland (2593) 2:23:27

124 623 Victoria Vineyard, Wyoming (2594) 2:23:28

125 628 Molly Brenner, Grand Rapids (2606) 2:23:35

126 640 Angela Schramski, Davison (2627) 2:23:55

127 647 Rebecca Lipke, Grand Rapids (2644) 2:24:06

128 649 Marci Bultemeier, Grand Rapids (2646) 2:24:07

129 650 Jacquelyn Ramirez, Ann Arbor (2647) 2:24:07

130 653 Christine Hughes, Grand Rapids (2653) 2:24:16

131 657 Jennifer Keuten, Ferndale (2661) 2:24:22

132 667 Sandra Perez, Grand Rapids (2681) 2:24:43

133 697 Anna Pomp, Holland (2737) 2:25:55

134 705 Jennafer Ross, Grand Rapids (2757) 2:26:25

135 707 Tiphany Yokas, Grand Rapids (2761) 2:26:28

136 721 Shelly Viviano, Rockford (2799) 2:27:20

137 724 Laura Baudine, Chicago (2802) 2:27:21

138 741 Kendall Johnson, Ft Wright (2841) 2:28:11

139 746 Tammy Phillips, Holland (2847) 2:28:16

140 750 Kim Bradford, Kentwood (2854) 2:28:27

141 752 Amy Cobler, Grand Rapids (2856) 2:28:30

142 754 Jennifer L Keuning, Grand Haven (2858) 2:28:34

143 758 Kathleen Anderson, Grand Rapids (2871) 2:28:44

144 759 Jennifer Kiel, Holland (2872) 2:28:45

145 776 Julie Gerhardt, Grand Rapids (2910) 2:29:22

146 779 Julie Whalen, Byron Center (2916) 2:29:25

147 793 Maria Osborne, Des Moines (2957) 2:30:28

148 798 Jennifer Brown, Wyoming (2967) 2:30:40

149 811 Amy Reitz, Kentwood (2990) 2:31:15

150 817 Alison Beatty, Sanford (3007) 2:31:40

151 827 Julie Wynalda, Hudsonville (3032) 2:32:20

152 828 Ann Kik, Parma (3033) 2:32:21

153 832 Lisa Boehm, Grand Rapids (3044) 2:32:31

154 833 Carrie Painter, Spring Lake (3045) 2:32:31

155 834 Mary Jane Evink, Grand Haven (3046) 2:32:32

156 842 Cynthia Allen, Comstock Park (3056) 2:32:48

157 848 Susan Stevens, Portage (3074) 2:33:14

158 875 Christine Stepleton, Comstock Park (3120)

2:34:28

159 877 Tanya Byker Phair, Grand Rapids (3125) 2:34:31

160 879 Kami Grimco, Kentwood (3128) 2:34:34

161 887 Kathleen Allen, Chicago (3139) 2:34:43

162 888 Martha Milanowski, Eagle River (3140) 2:34:44

163 890 Catherine Loughin, Ionia (3143) 2:34:45

164 894 Kari Kossen, Byron Center (3151) 2:34:49

165 895 Susan Turner, Hickory Corners (3152) 2:34:50

166 898 Shannon Nelsen, Royal Oak (3159) 2:35:05

167 905 Patricia Sullivan, Chicago (3171) 2:35:20

168 906 Katie Helmer, Muskegon (3173) 2:35:26

169 908 Kelly Adler, Holland (3176) 2:35:28

170 912 Sue Sayavongsa, St. Joseph (3188) 2:35:37

171 928 Annette Stepleton, Northville (3221) 2:36:32

172 937 Kristi Daane, Grand Rapids (3240) 2:37:08

173 966 Brenda Johnson, Byron Center (3284) 2:38:26

174 968 Dianna Carr, Chicago (3288) 2:38:31

175 969 Catherine Mish, Grandville (3290) 2:38:39

176 976 Deborah Berkenpas, Grand Rapids (3298) 2:38:56

177 980 Dawn Bakker, Guelph (3306) 2:39:14

178 981 Melanie Yoder, Sparta (3307) 2:39:15

179 982 Amy Meendering, Grand Rapids (3309) 2:39:18

180 985 Sarah Novak, Wyoming (3316) 2:39:28

181 986 Janice Fookes, Grandville (3317) 2:39:28

182 999 Christa Schindler, Columbus (3342) 2:40:14

183 1005 Christie Eppler, Haslett (3356) 2:40:39

184 1009 Sarah Kendziorski, Wyoming (3364) 2:40:53

185 1016 Maria L. Allen, Grand Rapids (3377) 2:41:18

186 1021 Tracy Skelton, Sterling Hts (3386) 2:41:27

187 1023 Renee M. Porter, Comstock Park (3388) 2:41:28

188 1029 Aimee Gordon, Waterford (3396) 2:41:51

189 1034 Kristi Glanville, Ludington (3402) 2:42:10

190 1041 Miska Rynsburger, Zeeland (3415) 2:42:27

191 1047 Shelby Dewitt, Holland (3422) 2:42:48

192 1052 Jill Pickard, Byron Center (3436) 2:43:29

193 1054 Katrina Ferguson, Comstock Park (3443) 2:43:54

194 1055 Shelly Holstege, Zeeland (3444) 2:44:02

195 1057 Julie Homan, Kalamazoo (3446) 2:44:12

196 1058 Kelly Leavoy, Kalkaska (3449) 2:44:38

197 1076 Jennifer Jones, Kentwood (3496) 2:46:14

198 1085 Wendy Hartmann, Kentwood (3513) 2:47:10

199 1087 Teresa Mcconville, E. Lansing (3518) 2:47:20

200 1096 Karla Baarman, Holland (3533) 2:48:01

201 1121 Leslie Howell, Trufant (3585) 2:51:17

202 1124 Amy Milliman, Grand Blanc (3589) 2:51:39

203 1129 Karen Meyer, Maryland Height (3598) 2:52:41

204 1130 Gina Arendsen, Holland (3599) 2:53:04

205 1138 Vittoria Katanski, Waterford (3612) 2:53:58

206 1147 Shawna Schoonveld, Chicago (3626) 2:55:14

207 1153 Susan Vlietstra, Grand Rapids (3636) 2:56:00

208 1160 Kristen Zoetewey, Grand Rapids (3651) 2:57:52

209 1168 Amelia Katanski, Lansing (3664) 2:59:23

210 1182 Maggie Alguire, Middleville (3683) 3:02:46

211 1183 Jill Kunz, Northville (3684) 3:02:51

212 1191 Nancy Fishbeck, Kalamazoo (3704) 3:08:30

213 1193 Katy Hamtak, Columbus (3707) 3:10:41

214 1197 Heather Nelson, Cedar Springs (3711) 3:12:10

215 1200 Lisa Nedoff, Grand Rapids (3716) 3:14:53

216 1201 Kathryn Reed, Wyoming (3717) 3:17:20

217 1205 Anne Simmons, Marietta (3724) 3:20:22

218 1206 Erin Holt, Wyoming (3725) 3:20:57

219 1207 Shelly Fuqua, Grand Rapids (3726) 3:25:31



Men's 30 to 34 354 Finished



1 3 Daniel Kihara, Kenya (3) 1:17:14

2 4 Todd Williams, Knoxville (4) 1:17:15

3 5 Paul Aufdemberge, Redford (5) 1:18:03

4 6 Thomas J. Lentz, Cincinnati (6) 1:18:25

5 8 Guy Murray, Farmington Hill (8) 1:19:22

6 10 Jerry Lawson, Jacksonville (10) 1:19:53

7 11 Bob Masters, Toledo (11) 1:20:11

8 14 Don U Overstreet, Cincinnati (14) 1:21:27

9 19 Paul Bonfiglio, Chicago (19) 1:23:03

10 20 John Collet, Channahon (20) 1:23:16

11 25 Keith Madaras, Pemberville (25) 1:24:45

12 26 David Chomet, Berkley (26) 1:24:52

13 28 Ron Johnson, Clio (28) 1:25:08

14 33 Craig Speolhof, Holland (34) 1:27:00

15 36 David Peterson, Farmington (37) 1:27:25

16 37 Daniel Droski, Grand Rapids (38) 1:27:26

17 43 Paul E Diekema, Grand Rapids (48) 1:29:31

18 45 Kevin B Miller, Wayland (50) 1:29:41

19 53 Matt E Paganelli, Rockford (59) 1:30:49

20 55 Jon Manion, Kentwood (61) 1:31:07

21 58 Matt Woods, Deerfield (64) 1:31:21

22 71 David Dekruyter, Holland (84) 1:33:42

23 83 Jim Misiewicz, Holland (99) 1:35:08

24 84 Kurt Clark, East Grand Rapi (100) 1:35:11

25 89 Rich Hentemann, Grand Haven (109) 1:35:36

26 93 Thomas Paluch, Jackson (113) 1:36:24

27 100 Tim Seeley, Burton (120) 1:36:37

28 103 Dan Schroeder, Grand Rapids (123) 1:36:49

29 105 Robert Glashow, Monsey (125) 1:36:57

30 109 Stephen W Williams, Grand Rapids (129) 1:37:22

31 116 Paul Curran, Grand Rapids (136) 1:37:49

32 126 Roger Aspholm, Park Ridge (149) 1:38:19

33 128 Chris Kok, Midland (151) 1:38:29

34 157 Matt A Inman, Charlevoix (183) 1:40:11

35 158 Stephen M Zeeboor, Rockford (184) 1:40:12

36 159 Chris Hughes, Lansing (185) 1:40:15

37 164 Kelly Jackson, Holt (190) 1:40:29

38 184 Tom Meszaros, Grand Blanc (212) 1:41:35

39 211 John Houting, Holland (242) 1:42:53

40 212 Russ Schlukebir, Grand Rapids (243) 1:42:54

41 217 Steve Haakenson, Grand Ledge (248) 1:43:00

42 221 Fred Mcwain, Kentwood (252) 1:43:16

43 235 Stephen Karston, Grand Rapids (267) 1:43:42

44 249 Jeff Roman, Fenton (282) 1:44:24

45 259 William Shriver, Bad Axe (294) 1:44:55

46 268 Ricky Green, Kentwood (304) 1:45:24

47 270 Mark Kaufman, Farmington Hill (306) 1:45:28

48 271 Brian Knapp, Grand Rapids (307) 1:45:29

49 272 Jay Dunwell, Grand Rapids (308) 1:45:32

50 277 EugĖne Breuring, Battle Creek (313) 1:45:37

51 286 Patrick Mohney, Grand Rapids (322) 1:45:44

52 288 James Smith, Kentwood (324) 1:45:46

53 292 Rod Wortley, Grand Rapids (328) 1:45:55

54 298 Dal Townsend, Beulah (334) 1:46:02

55 301 James Britt, Flushing (337) 1:46:03

56 302 Paul Demaagd, Dallas (338) 1:46:03

57 304 David Westrick, Hudsonville (340) 1:46:05

58 306 Matt Vandersys, Grand Haven (342) 1:46:08

59 316 Dennis Squibb, Kentwood (354) 1:46:22

60 319 William Rocker, Holland (358) 1:46:26

61 323 David Dhanoa, Kentwood (362) 1:46:34

62 327 James Sohigian, Chicago (366) 1:46:40

63 344 Eric Ferree, Dexter (383) 1:47:03

64 351 Tom Carrick, Grand Rapids (390) 1:47:07

65 356 Kevin Burns, Grand Rapids (395) 1:47:14

66 358 James Sanford, Grand Rapids (397) 1:47:18

67 359 Somsack Soukhome, Zeeland (399) 1:47:25

68 367 Kevin Cole, Adrian (409) 1:47:42

69 378 Stephen D Kaler, Grand Rapids (420) 1:47:56

70 381 Peter Burrill, Kalamazoo (423) 1:48:01

71 389 Todd Hendrix, Fremont (432) 1:48:21

72 413 Kenneth Nelson, Grand Rapids (458) 1:48:55

73 421 Rod Anderson, Dorr (466) 1:49:06

74 424 Fred Milanowski, Grand Rapids (469) 1:49:09

75 445 James Kryger, Grand Rapids (491) 1:49:51

76 448 Dave Tholen, Birmingham (494) 1:49:55

77 455 Michael Israels, Kentwood (502) 1:50:07

78 462 Donald Hillary, Grand Rapids (509) 1:50:17

79 463 Jeffrey C Baker, Grand Rapids (510) 1:50:18

80 464 David Plambeck, Rockford (511) 1:50:19

81 474 David Kiefer, Birmingham (522) 1:50:35

82 482 Scott Reus, Chicago (531) 1:50:46

83 484 Aaron Brossiet, Grand Rapids (533) 1:50:47

84 493 Gary Cook, Ada (543) 1:50:58

85 497 Ralph Huisinga, Battle Creek (548) 1:51:08

86 507 Allen Griswold, Battle Creek (558) 1:51:23

87 510 Peter Bruno, Lansing (561) 1:51:25

88 515 David Mehney, Grand Rapids (568) 1:51:35

89 518 Chris Booth, Lowell (571) 1:51:38

90 534 Jeff Graft, Travers City (592) 1:52:19

91 540 David Graf, Haslett (598) 1:52:26

92 558 Cary Cox, Toledo (621) 1:52:47

93 563 Tom Linck, Grand Rapids (628) 1:52:54

94 566 Vernon Wendt, Fort Wayne (632) 1:52:57

95 568 Tony Nickel, Elkhart (635) 1:53:04

96 569 Jeff Tercheck, Kentwood (636) 1:53:05

97 570 Steven Boer, Grand Rapids (637) 1:53:06

98 587 Michael Sweeney, Grand Rapids (659) 1:53:28

99 592 Scott Patchin, Holland (664) 1:53:34

100 597 Pj Sullivan, Kentwood (669) 1:53:46

101 609 Gerald Lykins, Grand Rapids (685) 1:54:03

102 613 Tracy A. Jones, Baroda (689) 1:54:07

103 615 Joseph Klooster, Grand Rapids (692) 1:54:10

104 625 Ted Fulmore, Grand Rapids (705) 1:54:25

105 630 Todd Summerhays, Kentwood (712) 1:54:34

106 637 Petr Kovarik, Grand Rapids (720) 1:54:47

107 640 Timothy Koberna, Kalamazoo (725) 1:54:49

108 641 Luke Kelly, Kentwood (727) 1:54:50

109 667 Mark Augustyn, Walker (757) 1:55:17

110 683 Matthew Paparella, Spring Lake (774) 1:55:38

111 687 Eric Macleod, Kalamazoo (778) 1:55:42

112 689 David Nanzanten, Royal Oak (781) 1:55:46

113 692 Karl Swedberg, Grand Rapids (786) 1:55:50

114 696 Kurt Simon, Appleton (790) 1:55:57

115 699 John Printz, Holland (793) 1:56:00

116 713 David Molag, East Grand Rapi (808) 1:56:13

117 727 Thomas Dobry, Auburn Hills (822) 1:56:27

118 731 Charles Ferro, Grand Rapids (826) 1:56:31

119 737 Chris T Christensen, Ada (832) 1:56:37

120 739 Daniel Dwyer, Royal Oak (834) 1:56:38

121 743 Dan Landstra, Hudsonville (839) 1:56:42

122 744 Eric Bergman, Grand Rapids (840) 1:56:42

123 749 Todd Tibbits, East Lansing (847) 1:56:48

124 751 Brent Bodnar, Lansing (849) 1:56:50

125 755 Jeff Vandenberge, Ada (854) 1:56:56

126 772 James Kendra, Spring Lake (877) 1:57:30

127 774 Daniel Coats, Battle Creek (882) 1:57:39

128 789 Chris Mcintire, Sparta (903) 1:57:59

129 790 David Zecchin, Sterling Hts. (904) 1:57:59

130 797 John Mcelwee, Grand Rapids (914) 1:58:09

131 800 Gregg Henderson, East Grand Rapi (918) 1:58:14

132 819 Stephen Robrahn, Holland (947) 1:58:39

133 821 Christopher Makowski, Brighton (949) 1:58:40

134 829 David Stockdale, Rockford (961) 1:58:55

135 837 Jeff Davey, Kentwood (969) 1:59:05

136 841 Michael Lacy, Holland (973) 1:59:10

137 850 Martin Crouse, Gaylord (983) 1:59:22

138 861 Robert Walters, Walker (996) 1:59:35

139 867 Dean Wiest, Grand Rapids (1005) 1:59:39

140 878 Kevin Taylor, Alto (1017) 1:59:48

141 883 James Siewertsen, Grand Rapids (1023) 1:59:53

142 884 Stephen Olson, Troy (1024) 1:59:54

143 885 Brad Barlow, Grand Rapids (1025) 1:59:55

144 894 Jose Delvalle, Holland (1036) 2:00:01

145 928 Michael Hankins, Jenison (1079) 2:00:45

146 938 Daniel Jonkman, Hudsonville (1089) 2:00:52

147 939 Jeffrey Conzelmann, Rockford (1090) 2:00:53

148 940 Gale Fischer, Battle Creek (1091) 2:00:55

149 948 Charles Johnson, Royal Oak (1100) 2:01:04

150 953 Donald Tuitel, E. Grand Rapids (1105) 2:01:09

151 962 Brett Barbier, Muskegon (1114) 2:01:21

152 965 Joe Rosasco, Egr (1119) 2:01:27

153 971 Craig Mccane, Rockford (1125) 2:01:32

154 972 Jeff Rennell, Byron Center (1127) 2:01:33

155 980 Ron Neary, Grand Rapids (1137) 2:01:42

156 1009 Gary Farris, Walker (1172) 2:02:21

157 1010 Gregory Dykhouse, Holland (1173) 2:02:21

158 1018 John Crozier, Grand Rapids (1183) 2:02:35

159 1022 Paul Segard, Belmont (1190) 2:02:41

160 1040 Anthony Pacic, Grand Rapids (1215) 2:03:04

161 1049 Steve Silvey, Grand Rapids (1229) 2:03:24

162 1052 Michael Hollobow, Schaumburg (1233) 2:03:26

163 1057 Curtis Owen, Wyoming (1239) 2:03:34

164 1060 Bruce Wise, Grand Rapids (1244) 2:03:39

165 1069 Gene Schmidt, Saginaw (1253) 2:03:46

166 1079 Steve Roegge, Grand Rapids (1267) 2:03:58

167 1081 Tom Rookus, Byron Center (1269) 2:03:58

168 1086 Kevin Stoll, Rockford (1276) 2:04:06

169 1088 Paul Ondersma, Grand Rapids (1278) 2:04:07

170 1110 Kevin Krause, Buckley (1306) 2:04:40

171 1112 Curtis Terhaar, Grand Rapids (1308) 2:04:43

172 1114 Robert A Krupiczewicz, Grand Rapids (1310)

2:04:44

173 1115 Brian Smit, Grandville (1311) 2:04:46

174 1122 Steven Field, Grand Rapids (1324) 2:04:59

175 1123 Todd Eaton, Haslett (1325) 2:04:59

176 1124 Douglas Ebbers, Holland (1326) 2:05:00

177 1145 Tim Kleczynski, Rochester (1355) 2:05:29

178 1153 Aaron Baylis, Ionia (1365) 2:05:36

179 1171 Mark Mensonides, Caledonia (1387) 2:05:57

180 1173 Matthew Cromie, Kalamazoo (1390) 2:05:58

181 1175 Bryan Shindeldecker, Stevensville (1392)

2:05:59

182 1176 Patrick Race, Bethesda (1393) 2:05:59

183 1185 Michael Ball, Ada (1407) 2:06:13

184 1192 Michael Martin, Walker (1417) 2:06:21

185 1201 Timothy Christensen, Wyoming (1433) 2:06:43

186 1202 John Banta, Grand Rapids (1434) 2:06:43

187 1209 Jed Rodino, Holland (1446) 2:06:52

188 1213 Patrick Agema, Wyoming (1454) 2:06:58

189 1219 Ted Ainsworth, Allegan (1462) 2:07:06

190 1222 Paul Harrington, Walker (1465) 2:07:10

191 1223 Scott Vanderberg, Wyoming (1466) 2:07:10

192 1243 Paul Jacobus, Grand Rapids (1489) 2:07:27

193 1245 Bill Boersma, Grand Rapids (1492) 2:07:29

194 1247 Dion Pratt, Jenison (1495) 2:07:31

195 1249 Peter Patrick, Chicago (1497) 2:07:33

196 1251 Dan Sheehan, St Joseph (1499) 2:07:34

197 1258 Ron Teed, Royal Oak (1508) 2:07:44

198 1265 Terry Sanford, E. Grand Rapids (1516) 2:07:51

199 1278 Philip Niekerk, Grand Rapids (1539) 2:08:21

200 1288 Timothy Gort, Holland (1555) 2:08:34

201 1289 Morris Burley, Holland (1557) 2:08:35

202 1293 Chris Baker, Kentwood (1566) 2:08:40

203 1296 Kirk Ikens, Rogers City (1569) 2:08:44

204 1298 Homero Trevino, Mt. Pleasant (1573) 2:08:50

205 1304 Marc Zuiderveen, Hudsonville (1583) 2:08:58

206 1307 Keith Olander, Powellq (1586) 2:09:02

207 1312 Edwin D Winter, Lakeview (1592) 2:09:08

208 1325 Jeff Duprey, Kentwood (1610) 2:09:27

209 1326 Daniel Barnhart, Ft Wright (1612) 2:09:31

210 1329 Kirk Sorenson, Grand Rapids (1617) 2:09:36

211 1333 Anthnoy Viviano, Rockford (1621) 2:09:41

212 1336 Tom Cannon, Byron Center (1627) 2:09:48

213 1338 Ryan White, Kentwood (1629) 2:09:50

214 1348 Alan Garcia, Hudsonville (1642) 2:10:01

215 1350 Steve Shults, Okemos (1645) 2:10:08

216 1351 Kevin Welp, Muskegon (1646) 2:10:10

217 1379 Kenneth Giese, Kentwood (1679) 2:10:40

218 1386 Paul N Blauwiekel, Grand Rapids (1686) 2:10:44

219 1404 Chris Schmidt, San Diego (1706) 2:10:59

220 1405 Scott Sampson, Ann Arbor (1707) 2:10:59

221 1406 Jonathan Schuler, Grand Rapids (1709) 2:11:00

222 1411 Scott Hampton, Gainesville (1715) 2:11:06

223 1414 Steven W. Gleason, Belmont (1719) 2:11:11

224 1418 Scott Hudson, Kentwood (1728) 2:11:17

225 1433 Thaddeus Borchers, Watervliet (1748) 2:11:28

226 1442 Jerry Brownell, Grand Rapids (1759) 2:11:34

227 1446 Michael Voevodsky, Caledonia (1765) 2:11:36

228 1454 Steven Smith, Holland (1773) 2:11:42

229 1455 Brian Scharp, Caledonia (1774) 2:11:42

230 1481 Michael Byars Sr., Hudsonville (1812) 2:12:07

231 1485 Jim Mathews, Caledonia (1818) 2:12:09

232 1488 Thomas Dykhuis, Holland (1822) 2:12:13

233 1501 David Chapman, Sterling Height (1842) 2:12:24

234 1502 Matt Sheaffer, Kalamazoo (1843) 2:12:25

235 1506 David Midkiff, Sanford (1849) 2:12:30

236 1507 James Phillips, Hazel Park (1851) 2:12:31

237 1511 Max Wolfgang, Wyoming (1858) 2:12:36

238 1527 Ray Mcdonough, Grand Rapids (1878) 2:12:58

239 1543 Richard Langton, Cadillac (1905) 2:13:22

240 1550 Richard Filar, Lapeer (1919) 2:13:43

241 1557 Brian Degraaf, Rockford (1928) 2:13:51

242 1585 Bruno Olechnowicz, Grand Haven (1969) 2:14:24

243 1588 Brian Staal, Dorr (1976) 2:14:29

244 1601 Joel Ombry, Rockford (1992) 2:14:43

245 1606 Kevin J. Kremer, Holland (2000) 2:14:46

246 1615 Brian Richardson, Rockford (2011) 2:14:58

247 1620 Bob Gee, Muskegon (2018) 2:15:06

248 1625 Chris Blanchard, E. Grand Rapids (2028)

2:15:15

249 1657 Christopher Norton, Kentwood (2072) 2:15:41

250 1659 Pat Carey, Kalamazoo (2075) 2:15:43

251 1672 John Getzloff, Chicago (2092) 2:15:57

252 1674 Pete Rechek, Saint Paul (2095) 2:15:58

253 1682 Rick Ferris, Bloomingdale (2111) 2:16:14

254 1689 Mike Siminki, Caledonia (2123) 2:16:24

255 1690 Jon Swets, Grandville (2124) 2:16:25

256 1691 Janusz Kuzdewicz, Hudsonville (2125) 2:16:25

257 1696 James Maioho, Lowell (2139) 2:16:38

258 1702 Jeff Everhart, Holland (2151) 2:16:52

259 1704 Tim Webb, West Olive (2153) 2:16:56

260 1737 Jeff Dills, E. Grand Rapids (2210) 2:17:54

261 1747 Christopher Bueche, Comstock Park (2226)

2:18:04

262 1751 Jeffrey West, Grand Rapids (2232) 2:18:11

263 1768 Mark Wybenga, Grand Rapids (2259) 2:18:35

264 1772 James Conely, Chicago (2264) 2:18:39

265 1781 Peter Ritsema, Jenison (2274) 2:18:46

266 1797 Richard Martin, Grand Rapids (2298) 2:19:03

267 1802 Richard Kalkman, Holland (2306) 2:19:09

268 1809 Lawrence Revard, Jenison (2315) 2:19:17

269 1811 Troy Seppelt, Portage (2317) 2:19:18

270 1813 Marc Held, Comstock Park (2322) 2:19:22

271 1822 David Joling, Ann Arbor (2335) 2:19:37

272 1823 Troy Weaver, Muskegon (2336) 2:19:37

273 1825 Patrick Byker Phair, Grand Rapids (2339)

2:19:38

274 1830 Kent D Vanderlaan, Muskegon (2350) 2:19:45

275 1862 Joseph Bruinsma, Wayland (2402) 2:20:33

276 1877 Tyler Korfhage, Walker (2424) 2:20:59

277 1881 Russ Henckel, Grandville (2429) 2:21:05

278 1882 Randall Weemhoff, Kent City (2430) 2:21:05

279 1883 Troy Haney, Grandville (2431) 2:21:07

280 1884 Andy Thomas, E. Grand Rapids (2433) 2:21:08

281 1888 Tom Vander Veen, Washington (2440) 2:21:14

282 1909 Timothy Knapp, St. Joseph (2480) 2:21:45

283 1925 Brian Warner, Grand Rapids (2515) 2:22:12

284 1931 Jeff Leach, Fort Wayne (2523) 2:22:19

285 1937 Ed Wicklund, Grand Haven (2531) 2:22:24

286 1945 James Malott, Ann Arbor (2545) 2:22:34

287 1953 Kendall Hewitt, Grand Rapids (2558) 2:22:46

288 1955 Roger Veldman, Holland (2561) 2:22:48

289 1966 Lee Kellogg, East Lansing (2583) 2:23:16

290 1970 Richard Brandell, East Jordan (2591) 2:23:24

291 1980 Ted Hageman, Wyandotte (2608) 2:23:36

292 1985 Tim Furlate, Medina (2620) 2:23:51

293 1995 David Buday, Kalamazoo (2640) 2:24:03

294 1996 Daniel Buday, Charlevoix (2641) 2:24:04

295 1999 Michael Umphrey, Sparta (2651) 2:24:12

296 2003 Paul G. Hauschild, Middleville (2659) 2:24:21

297 2004 Andrew Rubenstein, Farmington Hill (2660)

2:24:22

298 2028 Paul Mc Cabe, Hudsonville (2707) 2:25:12

299 2030 Edward Perdue, Grand Rapids (2711) 2:25:17

300 2038 David Mcfarland, Rockford (2732) 2:25:50

301 2040 Geoffrey Maguire, Holland (2734) 2:25:52

302 2048 Garrett Street, Detroit (2750) 2:26:14

303 2054 Chris Barlow, E Grand Rapids (2760) 2:26:28

304 2076 Matthew Riegler, Grand Rapids (2796) 2:27:15

305 2104 Frank Marshall, Lowell (2852) 2:28:26

306 2108 Steve Smith, Traverse City (2864) 2:28:37

307 2109 William Spoelhof, Grand Rapids (2865) 2:28:39

308 2113 James Sutton, Grand Rapids (2870) 2:28:43

309 2139 Daniel Morley, Saranac (2918) 2:29:32

310 2159 Thomas Bont, Kentwood (2949) 2:30:18

311 2177 Thomas Merkel, Grand Rapids (2984) 2:31:04

312 2182 John Rothwell, Grand Rapids (2994) 2:31:24

313 2183 Neil Soper, Okemos (2996) 2:31:28

314 2187 David Giese, Grand Rapids (3001) 2:31:31

315 2189 David Ely, Grand Rapids (3004) 2:31:36

316 2191 John Segard, Belmont (3008) 2:31:41

317 2193 Ted Powers, Royal Oak (3010) 2:31:47

318 2195 William Sodetz, St. Joseph (3013) 2:31:51

319 2199 William Thatcher, Hudsonville (3019) 2:31:58

320 2213 Jeff Brown, Chelsea (3054) 2:32:45

321 2243 Chuck Lark, Middleville (3117) 2:34:27

322 2249 David Clark, Wheaton (3126) 2:34:32

323 2250 Lou Botma, Walker (3131) 2:34:38

324 2290 Timothy Willson Jr., Hastings (3217) 2:36:30

325 2295 Paul Albright, Grandville (3224) 2:36:38

326 2300 Kyle Kempster, Spring Lake (3235) 2:36:59

327 2305 John Jenks, Comstock Park (3242) 2:37:17

328 2308 Jimm Barszewski, Grand Rapids (3251) 2:37:31

329 2313 Scott Stevenson, Otsego (3267) 2:37:55

330 2331 William Bandstra, Grand Rapids (3315) 2:39:27

331 2333 Steven Peterson, Rockford (3323) 2:39:35

332 2334 Steve Mc Anelly, Rockford (3324) 2:39:37

333 2338 Gregg Hasman, Hastings (3331) 2:39:51

334 2339 Dan Krieger, Grand Rapids (3332) 2:39:54

335 2344 James Scheneman, Grand Rapids (3343) 2:40:15

336 2356 Dan Stark, Lakeland (3368) 2:41:05

337 2357 Ron Blitchok, Walker (3369) 2:41:08

338 2358 Myron Palmer, Lowell (3370) 2:41:10

339 2370 Jeff Calhoun, Grand Rapids (3404) 2:42:11

340 2375 James Kaphing, Cadillac (3419) 2:42:39

341 2388 Kurt Johnson, West Bloomfield (3440) 2:43:43

342 2389 Tom Beaubien, Flint (3442) 2:43:53

343 2407 Eric Day, Grand Rapids (3479) 2:45:33

344 2430 Ron Alvesteffer, Grand Rapids (3516) 2:47:18

345 2431 Gregory Zeffero, Fenton (3517) 2:47:19

346 2432 Noel Dean, Lowell (3521) 2:47:23

347 2435 Tom Kyros, Grand Rapids (3529) 2:47:46

348 2438 John Hann, Zeeland (3534) 2:48:02

349 2463 William Hampton, Rockford (3580) 2:51:03

350 2474 Michael Moore, Allendale (3610) 2:53:52

351 2482 Terry Madden, Kalamazoo (3631) 2:55:36

352 2483 M Scott Bowen, Grand Rapids (3632) 2:55:38

353 2492 Richard Osbun, Rockford (3652) 2:58:04

354 2496 Martin Crouse, Gaylord (3658) 2:58:53



Women's 30 to 34 194 Finished



1 2 Margaret Kagiri, Kenya (39) 1:27:38

2 3 Christine Mcnamara, Boulder (42) 1:28:05

3 7 Betsy Kempter, Chapel Hill (65) 1:31:33

4 8 Stacie Alboucrek, Ft. Lauderdale (71) 1:32:44

5 16 Deb Gormley, St. Paul (91) 1:34:18

6 19 Diane Deboer-bunn, Grand Rapids (105) 1:35:22

7 24 Lisa Veneziano, Fenton (173) 1:39:45

8 25 Annette Faller, Grand Rapids (179) 1:39:59

9 30 Lisa Menninger, Lagrange (229) 1:42:17

10 36 Naoko Ishibe, Washington (296) 1:45:02

11 43 Gayle M. Kuipers, Holland (427) 1:48:12

12 50 Deanna Desilvio, Ann Arbor (538) 1:50:54

13 58 Kaarli Bergman, Grand Rapids (588) 1:52:09

14 63 Liz Snavely, Grand Rapids (619) 1:52:45

15 73 Marcia Vanacker, Lowell (671) 1:53:50

16 77 Debbie Lenters, Holland (691) 1:54:09

17 79 Sandra Lake, Holland (699) 1:54:21

18 80 Barbara Dosier, Holland (700) 1:54:21

19 85 Faith Germino, Grand Rapids (723) 1:54:48

20 90 Gretchen Gauck, Grand Rapids (743) 1:55:03

21 91 Noreen Duba, Grand Rapids (772) 1:55:35

22 102 Debby White, Grand Rapids (870) 1:57:18

23 103 Kathleen Cox, Wyoming (873) 1:57:21

24 107 Amy Stock, Bloomfield (880) 1:57:36

25 118 Amy Powell, Grand Rapids (915) 1:58:10

26 119 Karin Fender, Portage (920) 1:58:19

27 120 Kay L Bekampis, Grand Rapids (925) 1:58:23

28 121 Michelle Zych, Kentwood (926) 1:58:23

29 124 Jeri Debard, Bloomfield Hill (935) 1:58:29

30 132 Aimee Eubank, Appleton (957) 1:58:53

31 134 Sherrie Mann, Portage (989) 1:59:31

32 136 Sarah Marsman, Alto (997) 1:59:35

33 167 Mary Vangordon, Howell (1187) 2:02:40

34 169 Carolyn Clark, Kalamazoo (1193) 2:02:43

35 170 Joanne Schaeffer, Middleville (1200) 2:02:52

36 182 Nadine Mueller, Kentwood (1235) 2:03:27

37 191 Amy Lee Gosling, Suttons Bay (1288) 2:04:20

38 192 Kristine Burnes, O'fallon (1290) 2:04:28

39 205 Julie Keena, Traverse City (1331) 2:05:05

40 213 Katherine Lound, Shelby (1366) 2:05:37

41 228 Dorsey Dobry, Auburn Hills (1428) 2:06:36

42 234 Kelley Goebel, Plano (1438) 2:06:48

43 235 Tamara Rowley, Caledonia (1439) 2:06:49

44 237 Kassie Rodino, Holland (1445) 2:06:52

45 246 Jennifer Henderson, Grand Rapids (1485)

2:07:24

46 252 Jill Evers-bowers, Kent City (1517) 2:07:52

47 258 Kathrine West, Grand Rapids (1532) 2:08:14

48 272 Beth Hamlin, Grayling (1563) 2:08:38

49 274 Christi O'reilly, Jackson (1571) 2:08:47

50 283 Mari Raphael, Suttons Bay (1605) 2:09:18

51 292 Sarah Mckay, Berkley (1632) 2:09:55

52 296 Mieke Holkeboer, Chicago (1647) 2:10:11

53 317 Kim Tucker, E. Grand Rapids (1758) 2:11:33

54 337 Lisa Reinke, Wyoming (1828) 2:12:16

55 345 Shari Reinholt, Grand Rapids (1852) 2:12:31

56 352 Amy Berner, Chicago (1882) 2:13:04

57 356 Bobbi Friend, Whitehall (1892) 2:13:12

58 358 Caryn Maxwell, Oakland (1896) 2:13:13

59 359 Tracey Church, Grand Rapids (1898) 2:13:16

60 366 Velvet Schiller, Troy (1911) 2:13:31

61 367 Kimberly Camp, Blanchard (1914) 2:13:35

62 387 Cathy Skrobot, Rockford (1974) 2:14:28

63 391 Gretchen Halloran, Kalamazoo (1987) 2:14:40

64 426 Deborah Walker, Three Rivers (2105) 2:16:05

65 429 Colleen Valkema, AUGUSTA (2110) 2:16:11

66 434 Jana Randall, Caledonia (2122) 2:16:24

67 436 Cindi Medendorp, Grand Rapids (2127) 2:16:27

68 438 Leanne Southland, Muskegon (2130) 2:16:29

69 439 Rachel Kamps, Jacksonville (2131) 2:16:31

70 447 Toni Mekkes, Wyoming (2144) 2:16:44

71 463 Jill Gregg, Cadillac (2185) 2:17:26

72 473 Sara Vanlaan, Caledonia (2209) 2:17:51

73 476 Jennifer Underwood, Grand Rapids (2216)

2:17:57

74 487 Amy Tucker, Walker (2247) 2:18:26

75 488 Kari Spruyt, Grand Rapids (2250) 2:18:31

76 495 Michelle Nielsen, Wyoming (2277) 2:18:48

77 496 Angela Barlow, Grand Rapids (2278) 2:18:49

78 500 Sherri Boyd, Detroit (2294) 2:18:59

79 507 Nancy Kistler, Lowell (2318) 2:19:19

80 509 Micky Anderson, Rockford (2321) 2:19:20

81 517 Kelly Linton, Kalamazoo (2343) 2:19:39

82 523 Kathleen Devarenne, Grand Rapids (2355)

2:19:49

83 528 Marlene Kowalski-braun, Grandville (2366)

2:20:01

84 537 Jeanne Zwiers, Grand Rapids (2389) 2:20:17

85 557 Beth Bouma, Grand Rapids (2451) 2:21:20

86 571 Jennifer Lewis, St. Joseph (2479) 2:21:41

87 572 Catherine Young, Livonia (2481) 2:21:46

88 578 Kristen Fabiano, Mt. Pleasant (2493) 2:21:54

89 583 Linda Roach, Grand Rapids (2501) 2:22:01

90 585 Gerilynn Arnold, Madison Hts. (2505) 2:22:07

91 595 Naomi Hayes, Wyoming (2533) 2:22:26

92 598 Lisa L. Stowers, Wyoming (2538) 2:22:28

93 602 Coralyn Nyssen, Grand Rapids (2549) 2:22:36

94 608 Laura Dills, Ann Arbor (2566) 2:22:55

95 620 Jill Vanstee, Fowlerville (2588) 2:23:20

96 629 Barbara Wier, Comstock Park (2610) 2:23:38

97 630 Gayle Harbaugh, Boyne City (2611) 2:23:40

98 631 Lisa Gobeyn, Grayslake (2613) 2:23:41

99 637 Rhonda Signs, Greenville (2622) 2:23:52

100 641 Rhonda Straley, Flushing (2628) 2:23:56

101 642 Annemarie Conway, Charlevoix (2631) 2:23:57

102 643 Heather Wark, Peck (2633) 2:23:58

103 651 Mary Triesenberg, Grand Rapids (2649) 2:24:10

104 659 Amy Hinkle, Mason (2664) 2:24:24

105 668 Therese Poland, Okemos (2682) 2:24:43

106 673 Carolyn Mc Carthy, East Grand Rapi (2693)

2:24:55

107 676 Jennifer Molag, East Grand Rapi (2701) 2:25:05

108 677 Laura Gourley, Grand Rapids (2702) 2:25:06

109 689 Sabrina Emmorey, Grand Rapids (2723) 2:25:32

110 704 Deborah S Reath - Wiest, Rockford (2753)

2:26:17

111 713 Susan Vandenbosch, Grand Rapids (2770) 2:26:37

112 733 Laurel Shippert, Grand Rapids (2819) 2:27:39

113 734 Jodi Clay, E. Grand Rapids (2821) 2:27:47

114 735 Brenda Hart, Rockford (2826) 2:27:51

115 736 Kris Caterino, Kentwood (2829) 2:27:54

116 749 Kirsten Marshall, Lowell (2853) 2:28:27

117 756 Bonni Melton, Zeeland (2862) 2:28:36

118 761 Kristine Koetsier, Sparta (2876) 2:28:48

119 767 Jodi Wilterdink, Libertyville (2886) 2:28:59

120 768 Mary Brotebeck, Grand Rapids (2889) 2:29:01

121 770 Tresa Davis-johnson, Wixom (2895) 2:29:10

122 772 Shaun Sengsanith, West Lafayette (2902)

2:29:19

123 781 Lisa Cook, St Clair Shores (2921) 2:29:33

124 784 Sherri Steimel, Wyoming (2935) 2:29:53

125 797 Lynette Angood, Portage (2966) 2:30:39

126 805 Mardell Olsen, Grand Rapids (2978) 2:30:51

127 812 Deb Brewer, Grand Rapids (2991) 2:31:18

128 813 Kristine Vandervelde, Muskegon (2995) 2:31:26

129 815 Marcy Lindhout, Rockford (3002) 2:31:32

130 818 Heidi Sodetz, St Joseph (3012) 2:31:50

131 821 Lori Verbrugge, Milford (3022) 2:32:02

132 825 Shelly Stokes, Allendale (3028) 2:32:10

133 831 Pamela Durocher, Flint (3043) 2:32:30

134 835 Mary Gager, Charlotte (3047) 2:32:33

135 853 Marjori Cantwell, Allegan (3087) 2:33:42

136 856 Kim Zerba-deangelis, Alma (3092) 2:33:48

137 866 Shelly Pleger, Grand Rapids (3105) 2:34:15

138 868 Janet Conzelmann, Rockford (3107) 2:34:16

139 870 Pilar Blitchok, Walker (3110) 2:34:20

140 889 Ruth Hughes, Ada (3141) 2:34:44

141 896 Karen Gamble, Madison (3157) 2:35:03

142 914 Susan Telander, Chicago (3193) 2:35:40

143 920 Theresa Murphy, Grand Rapids (3203) 2:36:10

144 924 Jean Wodarek, Grand Rapids (3210) 2:36:21

145 931 Joyce Bouwma, Grand Rapids (3227) 2:36:45

146 932 Sue K. Lory, Muskegon (3228) 2:36:45

147 942 Jennifer Pacic, Grand Rapids (3249) 2:37:25

148 943 Dana Lubner, Egr (3250) 2:37:25

149 944 Sherri Keen, Jenison (3252) 2:37:40

150 951 Anne Goble - Ficeli, Grand Rapids (3261)

2:37:49

151 956 Elly Bainbridge, Wyoming (3269) 2:37:57

152 961 Mary Beth Roossien, Grand Rapids (3279)

2:38:20

153 964 Jaime Spier, Farmington Hill (3282) 2:38:23

154 970 Sheila Bowen, Grand Rapids (3291) 2:38:40

155 983 Kathy Young, Westland (3310) 2:39:18

156 989 Catherine Kerschen, Elansing (3321) 2:39:31

157 992 Lynn Kelley, South Haven (3327) 2:39:42

158 996 Patricia O'strander, Portage (3339) 2:40:12

159 1004 Jody Meyers, Kalamazoo (3355) 2:40:39

160 1015 Marlee Haley, Grand Rapids (3376) 2:41:16

161 1022 Dawn Cowhy, Emmett (3387) 2:41:27

162 1026 Kerry Hearns-smith, Whitehall (3392) 2:41:40

163 1031 Elizabeth Barrish, San Carlos (3398) 2:42:00

164 1033 Jean Kerver, East Lansing (3400) 2:42:00

165 1043 Jennifer Almy, East Lansing (3417) 2:42:34

166 1046 Carmen Bandstra, Grand Rapids (3421) 2:42:43

167 1059 Barbara Kurti, Grandville (3450) 2:44:43

168 1065 Suzanne Postema, Grand Rapids (3465) 2:45:05

169 1067 Kathleen Beaubien, Flint (3467) 2:45:10

170 1069 Jill Kalaher, Coopersville (3474) 2:45:26

171 1074 Heather Storeng, Grand Rapids (3487) 2:45:56

172 1078 Sherry Hirst, Kalamazoo (3500) 2:46:25

173 1083 Dawn Cuddie, Grass Lake (3511) 2:47:06

174 1086 Dawn Bearden, Wyoming (3515) 2:47:11

175 1089 Jill Dean, Lowell (3520) 2:47:23

176 1095 Helen Hagen, Holland (3532) 2:47:58

177 1103 Missy Ruud, Muskegon (3551) 2:49:06

178 1119 Joy Baranoski, Walker (3582) 2:51:10

179 1120 Susan Bibler, Browns Mills (3584) 2:51:13

180 1125 Deborah Geyman, Scotts (3590) 2:51:48

181 1127 Terry Powers, Gowen (3593) 2:52:20

182 1132 Sophia Leongas, Holland (3602) 2:53:23

183 1137 Louise Moore, Allendale (3611) 2:53:52

184 1141 Dawn Tahaney, Lansing (3616) 2:54:10

185 1142 Renee Visser, Grand Rapids (3617) 2:54:15

186 1150 Ann Bowen, Grand Rapids (3633) 2:55:38

187 1156 Julie Mckeever, Zeeland (3645) 2:57:12

188 1163 Joelle Engle, Otsego (3659) 2:58:57

189 1170 Joy Livingston, Plainwell (3669) 2:59:38

190 1185 Cindi Lamar, Wyoming (3690) 3:04:01

191 1188 Anita Wortley, Grand Rapids (3697) 3:07:08

192 1192 Tamara Jarosch, Grand Rapids (3706) 3:09:17

193 1195 Susan Mcfarland, Rockford (3709) 3:11:05

194 1210 Connie Selvius, Grand Rapids (3730) 3:25:57



Men's 35 to 39 437 Finished



1 16 Keith Brantly, Fort Lauderdale (16) 1:22:45

2 21 Steve Kempainen, Newton (21) 1:23:52

3 39 Rick Brauer, Livonia (41) 1:27:50

4 47 Chris Toepfer, Chicago (53) 1:30:01

5 50 Russell Deroos, Wyoming (56) 1:30:21

6 52 Fred Bunn, Grand Rapids (58) 1:30:49

7 54 Michael Smith, Whitehall (60) 1:30:54

8 61 Thomas Theoret, Rockford (68) 1:32:23

9 64 Christopher Napolillo, Rockford (74) 1:32:47

10 66 Dave Richmond, Paw Paw (77) 1:33:07

11 74 James A. Lanciaux, Fremont (88) 1:33:55

12 77 Perry Badia, South Lyon (93) 1:34:36

13 78 Everardo Hernandez, Wyoming (94) 1:34:48

14 85 Bruce Boettner, Portage (101) 1:35:12

15 95 Jack Toepfer, Albany (115) 1:36:30

16 101 Bent Andersen, Ann Arbor (121) 1:36:42

17 114 Steven Jones, Ludington (134) 1:37:39

18 119 Darryl Pelletier, Grand Rapids (141) 1:37:58

19 134 Ken Sung, Grand Rapids (157) 1:38:50

20 136 Mike Lobdell, Wixom (159) 1:38:53

21 137 William Nowland, Kalamazoo (160) 1:38:56

22 139 Ralph Spooner, Holland (162) 1:39:05

23 142 Mike Wright, Newaygo (165) 1:39:15

24 143 John Wachter, Kalamazoo (166) 1:39:22

25 145 Timothy J Cygeirt, Fremont (168) 1:39:27

26 150 Keith Roberts, Augusta (174) 1:39:45

27 161 Curt Guikema, Byron Center (187) 1:40:20

28 162 Jay Owens, Fenton (188) 1:40:21

29 163 Karl Huff, Naperville (189) 1:40:21

30 165 Bryan Burns, Traverse City (191) 1:40:31

31 166 Dennis A Wilson, Rockford (192) 1:40:34

32 170 David Warners, Grand Rapids (196) 1:40:43

33 173 Ken Walits, Grand Rapids (200) 1:40:55

34 180 Jerry Knaggs, Caledonia (208) 1:41:15

35 186 Scott Hooper, Traverse City (214) 1:41:38

36 191 Michael Dubuis, Jenison (219) 1:41:46

37 194 Dennis Barber, Grand Rapids (223) 1:41:56

38 197 Michael Boluyt, Grand Rapids (226) 1:42:08

39 200 Edward J Gilde, Grand Rapids (230) 1:42:22

40 201 John J. Hopkins, Hastings (231) 1:42:24

41 203 Richard N. Chambers, Grand Rapids (233)

1:42:31

42 206 Paul Pitsch, Wyoming (237) 1:42:38

43 215 Grant Thomas, Ada (246) 1:42:59

44 220 Andy Drasiewski, Comstock Park (251) 1:43:13

45 232 Pete Remus, Gowen (264) 1:43:32

46 241 Daryl Jenks, Novi (274) 1:44:13

47 242 Joseph Winegar, Grand Rapids (275) 1:44:17

48 243 Stephen Hickner, Grand Rapids (276) 1:44:20

49 250 Greg Cook, Hudsonville (283) 1:44:32

50 251 David Verbrugge, Milford (285) 1:44:34

51 255 Dean Wheater, Fremont (290) 1:44:41

52 264 John Adams, Muskegon (300) 1:45:16

53 269 Mark Asperheim, Grand Rapids (305) 1:45:26

54 279 Brian Begeman, Petersburg (315) 1:45:39

55 280 Terry Myers, Sault St. Marie (316) 1:45:39

56 281 Glen Kellam, Portage (317) 1:45:41

57 282 Gary Spilman, Lake In The Hil (318) 1:45:41

58 291 Jack A Overbeek, Holland (327) 1:45:53

59 295 Jerry De Shaw, Holland (331) 1:46:00

60 300 Pedro Martinez, Holland (336) 1:46:03

61 310 Richard F. Johnston, West Bend (347) 1:46:14

62 312 Robert Schlinz, Grand Rapids (349) 1:46:16

63 318 Joe Swanson, West Bend (357) 1:46:26

64 325 Kerry Nestor, Angola (364) 1:46:37

65 332 Chris Crowell, Kalamazoo (371) 1:46:48

66 334 Robert Williamson, Saginaw (373) 1:46:54

67 338 Jim Supple, Holland (377) 1:46:57

68 340 Kevin Murdock, Havertown (379) 1:46:59

69 342 Dan Broekhuizen, Holland (381) 1:47:02

70 345 Douglas Ver Meulen, Grand Rapids (384) 1:47:04

71 347 Augie Lopez, Holland (386) 1:47:04

72 349 Benjamin Bruinsma, Grand Rapids (388) 1:47:07

73 357 Steve Babcock, Grand Rapids (396) 1:47:15

74 361 Reed Swanson, Richmond (402) 1:47:37

75 363 Tom Strumberger, Middleville (404) 1:47:38

76 376 Mark Vanslooten, Grand Rapids (418) 1:47:53

77 382 Rick Robbins, Muskegon (424) 1:48:06

78 385 Flip Goodspeed, E. Grand Rapids (428) 1:48:14

79 387 Dale Hansen, Swartz Creek (430) 1:48:19

80 393 John Soma, Rochester Hi (436) 1:48:25

81 398 Douglas Stadel, Lansing (441) 1:48:27

82 399 Mario Morales, Altamont (442) 1:48:28

83 401 Stephen Prefontaine, ada (444) 1:48:30

84 407 Randy Alderink, Fremont (450) 1:48:35

85 408 Mark Desatterlee, Grand Rapids (451) 1:48:40

86 410 Jeff Thomssen, Holland (454) 1:48:47

87 412 Patrick Shooltz, Rockford (456) 1:48:53

88 427 Joseph Daunt, Lansing (472) 1:49:12

89 429 Jim Oren, Holland (474) 1:49:15

90 468 Jeff Knebl, Suttons Bay (515) 1:50:24

91 472 Dale Garber, Farmington Hill (520) 1:50:32

92 475 Breese Stam, Grand Rapids (523) 1:50:37

93 486 Dennis Hogan, Lowell (535) 1:50:52

94 495 Brian Chadwell, Holland (546) 1:51:03

95 499 Randy Papczun, Holland (550) 1:51:09

96 505 Bill Fix, Comstock Park (556) 1:51:21

97 516 Ed Spier, Spring Lake (569) 1:51:37

98 528 Bill Dykstra, Grand Rapids (585) 1:52:07

99 529 David Vermeulen, Montague (586) 1:52:07

100 530 Chip Parker, Grand Rapids (587) 1:52:08

101 537 Mark Straszheim, N. Muskegon (595) 1:52:20

102 544 Daniel Price, Holton (602) 1:52:32

103 549 John Dubois, Roseville (607) 1:52:35

104 553 Kris Hoisington, Mt. Pleasant (612) 1:52:39

105 554 Richard Smith, Rockford (613) 1:52:40

106 555 Randy Vanloo, Holland (617) 1:52:43

107 557 Greg Engstrom, Muskegon (620) 1:52:46

108 562 Manuel Soliz, Grand Rapids (627) 1:52:54

109 573 Greg Sas, Holland (641) 1:53:11

110 578 Jon Dehn, Sand Lake (647) 1:53:18

111 579 Forrest Tabor, Warsaw (648) 1:53:18

112 596 Gene Price, Grand Rapids (668) 1:53:41

113 602 Sheldon Nienhuis, Zeeland (677) 1:53:55

114 604 Steve Ewing, Byron Center (679) 1:53:59

115 606 James Brode, Kalamazoo (682) 1:54:02

116 608 Pete Walenta, Jenison (684) 1:54:02

117 616 Greg Gogolin, Rockford (693) 1:54:10

118 617 Dan Parr, Brown City (694) 1:54:13

119 618 Kevin Pinner, Rockford (696) 1:54:18

120 620 Frederick Lake, Grand Rapids (698) 1:54:19

121 621 David Wierzbicki, Byron Center (701) 1:54:22

122 635 Dennis Roe, Grandville (718) 1:54:42

123 636 Bret Kort, Colorado Spring (719) 1:54:45

124 639 Keith Brophy, Grandville (724) 1:54:49

125 645 Michael Partridge, Brighton (732) 1:54:52

126 646 Timothy Zeitter, Grand Rapids (733) 1:54:52

127 648 Mitchell Dejonge, Birmingham (736) 1:54:55

128 656 Thomas H Wrenbeck, Livonia (746) 1:55:06

129 663 James Carpenter, Brownstown (753) 1:55:11

130 672 James Heil, Wayland (762) 1:55:20

131 673 Eddie Streeter, Grandville (763) 1:55:24

132 676 Thomas Huissen, Fremont (766) 1:55:26

133 678 John Stegehuis, Grand Rapids (768) 1:55:30

134 682 Jeffrey Meyer, Greenville (773) 1:55:36

135 686 Michael J Newell, Rockford (777) 1:55:41

136 691 Jonathan Anderson, Hastings (785) 1:55:49

137 704 Thomas Young, Livonia (798) 1:56:06

138 708 Robert Newell, Grand Rapids (803) 1:56:10

139 709 Pete Hewett, Hudsonville (804) 1:56:11

140 722 James B. Doezema, Grand Rapids (817) 1:56:21

141 724 Mark Horjus, Grandville (819) 1:56:23

142 729 Thomas Wiggins, Grand Rapids (824) 1:56:29

143 733 Jeff Norr, Allegan (828) 1:56:34

144 734 Robert D Johnson, Grand Rapids (829) 1:56:34

145 738 Anthony Gutierrez, Fruitport (833) 1:56:38

146 740 Craig Fitzhenry, New Baltimore (835) 1:56:40

147 742 Christopher Barnes, Grand Rapids (838) 1:56:41

148 753 James Barnes, Jenison (852) 1:56:53

149 757 Anthony Johnson, Battle Creek (856) 1:57:05

150 764 Mark A Dowden, Grand Rapids (863) 1:57:14

151 778 Gordon Vanlaan, Caledonia (889) 1:57:50

152 780 Dee Richardson, Muskegon (892) 1:57:54

153 783 Torrey Ohman, Cedar Springs (897) 1:57:56

154 785 Chris Cornelius, E. Lansing (899) 1:57:56

155 787 Sam Jurden, Sidney (901) 1:57:58

156 794 Bob Smola, Decatur (909) 1:58:04

157 795 Jim Weaver, Grand Rapids (910) 1:58:05

158 796 William Ranger, Bloomfield Hill (912) 1:58:08

159 799 John Roberts, Grand Rapids (917) 1:58:13

160 805 Daniel Burdo, Holland (924) 1:58:21

161 806 Tim Zych, Kentwood (928) 1:58:24

162 825 Timothy Jones, Berkley (955) 1:58:52

163 835 Ross Wagner, Comstock Park (967) 1:59:03

164 849 Jim Hogan, Grand Ledge (982) 1:59:21

165 851 Bruce Langlois, Lowell (984) 1:59:25

166 852 Jeffrey D. Mohr, Hudsonville (985) 1:59:26

167 862 Todd Foster, Wyoming (999) 1:59:36

168 872 Michael C Ziegler, Grand Rapids (1010) 1:59:42

169 874 Gregg Gilles, Belmont (1013) 1:59:45

170 875 Glenn Merz, Muskegon (1014) 1:59:47

171 876 James O'connor, Grand Rapids (1015) 1:59:47

172 877 Russell Gardner, Saugatuck (1016) 1:59:48

173 888 Steven B Huizingh, Grand Rapids (1028) 1:59:55

174 891 Brian Rock, Portage (1031) 1:59:57

175 892 Kirk Freeland, Bailey (1034) 1:59:59

176 901 Jeffery Fales, Battle Creek (1047) 2:00:15

177 902 Gordon Osborn, North Muskegon (1048) 2:00:16

178 905 Kurt Snyder, Grandville (1051) 2:00:19

179 908 Jim Rathbun, E. Grand Rapids (1056) 2:00:23

180 917 Richard Farmer, Rockford (1065) 2:00:36

181 929 Michael Mcilhargey, Grand Rapids (1080)

2:00:46

182 930 Scott Carmichael, E. Grand Rapids (1081)

2:00:47

183 934 Tim G. Kelly, Jackson (1085) 2:00:50

184 936 Timothy Field, Grand Rapids (1087) 2:00:52

185 937 Rick Houtstra, Grand Rapids (1088) 2:00:52

186 945 Stephen Maksymiuk, Midland (1097) 2:00:58

187 958 Mark Forner, Hart (1110) 2:01:16

188 967 Paul Fisher, Grand Rapids (1121) 2:01:29

189 969 Jim Abraham, Grandville (1123) 2:01:31

190 973 Jack Jakubiec, Freemont (1129) 2:01:37

191 974 Paul Moerland, Holland (1130) 2:01:38

192 975 Tony Day, Ann Arbor (1131) 2:01:40

193 976 Ronald Albucher, Ann Arbor (1133) 2:01:41

194 986 Alan Demory, Plainwell (1143) 2:01:45

195 987 David Himebaugh, Lowell (1144) 2:01:45

196 996 Brian Lemmen, Holland (1155) 2:02:07

197 1000 Brett Lambert, Grand Rapids (1163) 2:02:16

198 1003 Richard Melke, Grand Haven (1166) 2:02:17

199 1005 Jeffrey Wierengo, Ravenna (1168) 2:02:18

200 1006 Ronald Schutt, Alto (1169) 2:02:18

201 1012 Scott Tompkins, Alto (1175) 2:02:23

202 1014 Ken Robbins, Muskegon (1177) 2:02:25

203 1024 Jim Wilt, Rockford (1192) 2:02:43

204 1031 Mike Mckelvey, Grand Rapids (1201) 2:02:54

205 1034 Leonard Dudley, Caledonia (1204) 2:02:55

206 1036 Kelley Clark, Lamont (1206) 2:02:58

207 1038 Michael King, Belmont (1208) 2:03:01

208 1041 Bob Metzger, East Lansing (1216) 2:03:05

209 1054 John E. Malkay, Grand Haven (1236) 2:03:29

210 1063 Jeff Cummings, Downingtown (1247) 2:03:42

211 1074 Curt Wierda, Holland (1262) 2:03:53

212 1077 Sidney Devries, Chicago (1265) 2:03:55

213 1082 Greg Pratt, Dewitt (1272) 2:03:59

214 1095 Andrew J Motowski, Haslett (1285) 2:04:18

215 1103 Tim Koenigsknecht, Grand Rapids (1298) 2:04:35

216 1104 Mike Jones, Holland (1300) 2:04:35

217 1111 Lawrence Burns, Grand Haven (1307) 2:04:41

218 1120 Duane Terpstra, Holland (1321) 2:04:56

219 1130 John E Mairs, Battle Creek (1336) 2:05:09

220 1132 Steve Pearson, Fruitport (1338) 2:05:13

221 1133 Mark Barrish, San Carlos (1339) 2:05:15

222 1134 Todd Wood, Wyoming (1341) 2:05:18

223 1135 Andrew Gumieny, Grand Rapids (1343) 2:05:20

224 1136 Thomas Bradley, Augusta (1344) 2:05:21

225 1137 Randy Telfor, Charlotte (1345) 2:05:22

226 1138 Mark Maxwell, Midland (1346) 2:05:22

227 1143 Tim Doran, Gun Lake (1353) 2:05:28

228 1146 Shawn Sweet, Grand Rapids (1356) 2:05:30

229 1148 Greg Fox, Rockford (1358) 2:05:31

230 1167 Howard Quinn, Grand Rapids (1381) 2:05:50

231 1179 Tom Henkel, Battle Creek (1400) 2:06:06

232 1184 Jeff Vandis, Battle Creek (1406) 2:06:11

233 1186 Brian Brink Sr., Haslett (1408) 2:06:14

234 1203 Hector Perez, Holland (1436) 2:06:46

235 1206 Tim Straka, Middleville (1441) 2:06:50

236 1208 Jeff Smit, Dorr (1443) 2:06:51

237 1226 Steven Sumner, Sterling Height (1469) 2:07:11

238 1234 Butch Terhaar, Holland (1478) 2:07:18

239 1237 Kevin Adair, Grand Rapids (1481) 2:07:20

240 1238 Ken Guillard, St. Ignace (1482) 2:07:21

241 1248 Timothy Berghuis, Grand Rapdis (1496) 2:07:32

242 1256 David Doran, Dearborn (1506) 2:07:43

243 1269 Jeff Alexander, Grand Haven (1524) 2:08:06

244 1283 Brian Hirst, Kalamazoo (1544) 2:08:25

245 1284 James Darnton, St. Joseph (1545) 2:08:26

246 1285 Steven Willemstein, Jenison (1547) 2:08:28

247 1292 Michael Vandermeulen, Kalamazoo (1564) 2:08:39

248 1300 Dan Wierenga, Grand Rapids (1577) 2:08:54

249 1305 Bill Ellis, Belmont (1584) 2:09:00

250 1306 Scott Engwall, Hudsonville (1585) 2:09:01

251 1319 Carl Wierenga, Grandville (1600) 2:09:15

252 1320 Dean Mccarrick, Grandville (1601) 2:09:15

253 1322 Dan Henrickson, Belmont (1603) 2:09:15

254 1323 William J Ritsema, Grandville (1608) 2:09:25

255 1334 Robert Niemiec, Holland (1622) 2:09:43

256 1337 David Oosterman, Grandville (1628) 2:09:49

257 1342 Eric Peard, Grand Rapids (1635) 2:09:57

258 1345 Karl Breitweiser, Grand Rapids (1638) 2:09:58

259 1347 Calvin Vanooyen, Hudsonville (1641) 2:10:01

260 1355 John Gilbert, Ada (1652) 2:10:18

261 1362 Mark E. Goodman, Wyoming (1660) 2:10:24

262 1365 David Trudgeon, Grand Rapids (1663) 2:10:26

263 1367 Troy Mariage, Holt (1666) 2:10:31

264 1368 Steven A Mead, Wyoming (1667) 2:10:32

265 1373 Dan Britten, Wyoming (1673) 2:10:35

266 1377 David De Leeuw, West Olive (1677) 2:10:39

267 1378 Mark Russo, Grand Rapids (1678) 2:10:39

268 1393 Kenneth Marr, Jenison (1695) 2:10:49

269 1397 Don Siegel, Rockford (1699) 2:10:53

270 1398 David Howlett, Rockford (1700) 2:10:54

271 1400 David Struyk, Grand Rapids (1702) 2:10:56

272 1401 Brian Picardat, Kentwood (1703) 2:10:57

273 1403 Rick Bowerman, Middleville (1705) 2:10:58

274 1420 Bill Morison, Kalamazoo (1730) 2:11:18

275 1421 Daniel Pupel, Portage (1731) 2:11:18

276 1427 Tim Vogelzang, Saranac (1739) 2:11:23

277 1436 Michael Vredenburg, Grand Rapids (1752)

2:11:32

278 1437 Daniel Visser, Grandville (1753) 2:11:32

279 1451 David Carlson, Spring Lake (1770) 2:11:39

280 1482 Aaron Tabor, Middleville (1813) 2:12:07

281 1489 David Tomasik, Grand Rapids (1824) 2:12:14

282 1490 Daniel Printz, Chicago (1826) 2:12:16

283 1492 Thomas Wodarek, Ada (1830) 2:12:20

284 1498 Kevin Somero, Grand Rapids (1839) 2:12:23

285 1510 Mark Neumen, Belmont (1856) 2:12:35

286 1515 Glen H Myers, Grand Rapids (1864) 2:12:41

287 1522 Dan Chappell, Grand Rapids (1872) 2:12:51

288 1531 William Cooper, Fruitport (1883) 2:13:05

289 1532 Michael Gerke, Grand Rapids (1884) 2:13:05

290 1535 Jon Radeck, Grand Rapids (1888) 2:13:10

291 1538 Steven Rusticus, Holland (1895) 2:13:13

292 1546 William Taylor, Byron Center (1912) 2:13:33

293 1551 Andrew R. Carey, Holland (1921) 2:13:43

294 1553 Todd Jenks, Comstock Park (1923) 2:13:44

295 1554 Phillip Keith, Lake Zurich (1924) 2:13:48

296 1558 Mike Emerick, Interlochen (1929) 2:13:51

297 1561 Tadd Harburn, Grand Blanc (1934) 2:13:53

298 1562 Chris Howard, Coleman (1938) 2:13:56

299 1565 Doug Lemmen, Zeeland (1941) 2:13:58

300 1568 David Glick, Royal Oak (1945) 2:14:05

301 1569 Daniel Cole, Grandville (1947) 2:14:06

302 1574 Keith Brouillette, Hudsonville (1954) 2:14:13

303 1575 John D. Wilson, Grand Rapids (1955) 2:14:13

304 1576 Daniel Kirwin, Big Rapids (1956) 2:14:14

305 1600 Michael J Sobie, Grand Rapids (1991) 2:14:43

306 1617 Kurt Richter, Grand Rapids (2013) 2:14:59

307 1621 Milton Young, St Joseph (2020) 2:15:07

308 1636 Jon Meerman, Caledonia (2043) 2:15:25

309 1648 Jeff S. Anderson, Lansing (2059) 2:15:33

310 1668 Craig Van Ess, Pierson (2088) 2:15:54

311 1670 Kevin O'dowd, Grand Rapids (2090) 2:15:56

312 1678 Scott Steiner, Grand Rapids (2100) 2:16:01

313 1679 Rick Johnson, Ionia (2101) 2:16:03

314 1685 Brian Watson, W. Olive (2115) 2:16:20

315 1687 William Hawley, Grand Rapids (2117) 2:16:20

316 1692 Frederick Ganzi, Holland (2129) 2:16:28

317 1697 David Brown, Rockford (2141) 2:16:42

318 1705 Scott Chamberlain, Hudsonville (2156) 2:16:59

319 1717 Lee Finlayson, Walker (2177) 2:17:17

320 1725 David Ybarra, Battle Creek (2189) 2:17:34

321 1733 Lynn Otto, MIddleville (2200) 2:17:44

322 1741 Bill Durham, Muskegon (2217) 2:17:57

323 1745 Alan Barker, Berkley (2224) 2:18:03

324 1749 Donald Kallil, Grand Rapids (2230) 2:18:09

325 1753 Dan Vanengen, Grand Rapids (2235) 2:18:14

326 1757 David Vannoord, Hudsonville (2240) 2:18:21

327 1759 Tod A Reeve, Harrison (2243) 2:18:22

328 1762 Robert Camp, Belmont (2249) 2:18:30

329 1764 Randy Snyder, Sheridan (2253) 2:18:33

330 1765 Paul Henderson, East Grand Rapi (2254) 2:18:33

331 1786 Kevin Buron, Granite Bay (2283) 2:18:52

332 1789 Don Hebeler, Grandville (2286) 2:18:54

333 1794 Steve L Luyk, Hudsonville (2293) 2:18:58

334 1796 Michael Zack, Williamston (2296) 2:19:01

335 1798 Rock Platte, Comstock Park (2299) 2:19:03

336 1807 John Buchan, Caledonia (2312) 2:19:14

337 1810 Greg Olthoff, Grand Haven (2316) 2:19:17

338 1812 Peter Heinz, Rockford (2320) 2:19:20

339 1815 Daniel O'brien, Grand Rapids (2324) 2:19:23

340 1824 Bradley Hoag, Wayland (2338) 2:19:38

341 1826 David Shurlow, Belmont (2340) 2:19:39

342 1827 Ted Hollern, Grand Rapids (2344) 2:19:40

343 1834 David Mayer, Grandville (2360) 2:19:57

344 1835 David Overbeek, Byron Center (2361) 2:19:58

345 1836 Bill D Blair, Holland (2362) 2:19:58

346 1843 Edward Rix, Grand Rapids (2376) 2:20:10

347 1844 David Kistler, Lowell (2377) 2:20:11

348 1845 James Landsman, Grand Haven (2379) 2:20:12

349 1871 John Boom, Middleville (2416) 2:20:53

350 1874 Jimmy Pantelleria, Bridgman (2421) 2:20:55

351 1875 Thomas Shimmel, Grosse Pointe F (2422) 2:20:55

352 1894 Paul Barber, Alpena (2449) 2:21:19

353 1915 Michael Short, Rockford (2492) 2:21:53

354 1923 Douglas Prell, West Olive (2510) 2:22:09

355 1938 Gary Stone, E. Lansing (2532) 2:22:25

356 1951 Mark Grimes, Rochester Hills (2556) 2:22:44

357 1960 Thomas Barnes, Grand Rapids (2569) 2:22:58

358 1971 Jeff Bour, Grand Rapids (2592) 2:23:25

359 1975 Martin Schulist, Holland (2599) 2:23:32

360 1978 Gerry Vanderstel, Grand Rapids (2604) 2:23:34

361 1986 John Walcott, Grand Rapids (2623) 2:23:53

362 1992 Tom Haan, Kentwood (2637) 2:24:00

363 2001 Brian Gourley, Grand Rapids (2654) 2:24:16

364 2016 Bob Turner, Canton (2687) 2:24:48

365 2029 Tino Castillo, Wyoming (2709) 2:25:13

366 2031 Tim Putman, Grand Rapids (2715) 2:25:24

367 2035 James Oberstadt, Holland (2726) 2:25:41

368 2042 Donald Chubb, Ionia (2740) 2:25:58

369 2045 Jeff Batzer, Belding (2747) 2:26:13

370 2049 Paul Jean, Midland (2751) 2:26:14

371 2056 Joe Beaumont, Alto (2768) 2:26:36

372 2073 Brian Hoeksema, Grand Rapids (2790) 2:27:11

373 2074 Neil Davis, Phoeniz (2791) 2:27:11

374 2080 Bruce Fisher, Franklin (2804) 2:27:25

375 2084 Chris Vance, Wyoming (2812) 2:27:33

376 2091 Charles Magoto, Sidney (2825) 2:27:50

377 2093 Michael Goodsell, Grand Rapids (2828) 2:27:53

378 2105 Miles Murphy, Grand Rapids (2859) 2:28:34

379 2106 Jeff Engle, Otsego (2860) 2:28:35

380 2115 David A Dryer, Jenison (2875) 2:28:47

381 2123 Mark Zickel, Commerce Twp (2892) 2:29:07

382 2130 Jon Visser, Jenison (2901) 2:29:18

383 2137 David Rhem, Spring Lake (2915) 2:29:24

384 2140 Frank Craven, Grand Rapids (2920) 2:29:32

385 2141 Patrick Murphy, Caledonia (2922) 2:29:38

386 2142 Russ Towne, Lowell (2923) 2:29:38

387 2147 Greg Mcpherson, Flushing (2928) 2:29:44

388 2148 Walter Lautner, Hartland (2929) 2:29:47

389 2155 Steve Vanderveen, Grand Rapids (2944) 2:30:06

390 2163 Gavin Haque, Royal Oak (2954) 2:30:27

391 2166 Rick Godinez, Ada (2959) 2:30:33

392 2169 Rick Vandis, Kalamazoo (2965) 2:30:39

393 2185 Ted Knudsen, Rockford (2999) 2:31:29

394 2186 Dave Mills, Grand Rapids (3000) 2:31:31

395 2194 Michael O Brien, Holland (3011) 2:31:50

396 2217 Roger Ohirich, Alto (3060) 2:32:51

397 2223 Phil Hoff, Muskegon (3066) 2:32:57

398 2224 Mark Bell, Rockford (3067) 2:33:01

399 2236 Christopher Anstett, Holland (3089) 2:33:44

400 2238 Douglas Anderle, Lamont (3103) 2:34:11

401 2257 Michael R. Flory, Hudsonville (3149) 2:34:49

402 2263 Brian Czubko, Saline (3161) 2:35:09

403 2273 John Korpi, Jenison (3182) 2:35:35

404 2276 Jeffrey Hundt, Lansing (3187) 2:35:37

405 2277 Martin Visser, Grand Haven (3190) 2:35:38

406 2279 Scott Dyke, Jenison (3192) 2:35:39

407 2289 Edward Demaagd, Middleville (3214) 2:36:27

408 2291 Joseph Walejewski, Walker (3218) 2:36:30

409 2298 John Keane, Grand Rapids (3231) 2:36:52

410 2304 Stephan Hokanson, Grand Rapids (3241) 2:37:13

411 2323 David Sarnacki, Grand Rapids (3299) 2:39:03

412 2324 Christopher Yates, Grand Rapids (3301) 2:39:06

413 2341 Stanley Ponstein, Grandville (3336) 2:39:59

414 2350 Robert Vasquez, Fremont (3353) 2:40:38

415 2352 Steve Banagis, Grand Rapids (3359) 2:40:42

416 2359 John Neupauer, Grand Rapids (3372) 2:41:14

417 2360 David Schuitema, Jonesboro (3373) 2:41:15

418 2372 Timothy Narr, Mt. Pleasant (3408) 2:42:16

419 2373 Brian Mast, Hudsonville (3409) 2:42:16

420 2378 Michael Bayne, Cedar Springs (3427) 2:43:14

421 2380 John Flory, Grand Rapids (3430) 2:43:20

422 2382 Steve Nawrocki, Walker (3432) 2:43:25

423 2401 Robert Holshoe, Allegan (3468) 2:45:12

424 2404 Eric Voshol, Grand Rapids (3472) 2:45:19

425 2415 David Martin, Comstock Park (3490) 2:46:00

426 2418 Robert J. Baird, Grand Rapids (3493) 2:46:06

427 2422 Scott Kurti, Grandville (3499) 2:46:19

428 2434 William Brown, Novi (3528) 2:47:42

429 2445 Chris Harrison, Grosee Pointe (3544) 2:48:38

430 2446 John Belanger, Grand Rapids (3545) 2:48:39

431 2452 Marc Cuddie, Grass Lake (3559) 2:49:52

432 2454 Dan Boughton, Kentwood (3564) 2:50:08

433 2476 Jay Kim, Grand Rapids (3618) 2:54:19

434 2477 Thomas Kohl, Holland (3621) 2:54:34

435 2491 Michael Israels, Holland (3648) 2:57:28

436 2509 Dan Russo, Grand Rapids (3696) 3:06:32

437 2518 Mitch Price, Grand Rapids (3721) 3:17:54



Women's 35 to 39 236 Finished



1 4 Shelly Steely, Albuquerque (44) 1:28:24

2 6 Joan Nesbit, Chapel Hill (52) 1:29:46

3 14 Laura S. Murphy, Rochester (85) 1:33:43

4 15 Stewart Boyd, Ann Arbor (89) 1:34:01

5 17 Julie Peterson, Beverly (102) 1:35:13

6 21 Michele Rauch, Grand Rapids (139) 1:37:52

7 44 Kathy Snyder, Flushing (453) 1:48:45

8 60 Jodi V Stanley, Grand Rapids (614) 1:52:41

9 62 Shelley Barker, Grand Rapids (616) 1:52:43

10 65 Lisa Taylor, Traverse City (625) 1:52:52

11 69 Mary Kuhn, Traverse City (643) 1:53:12

12 74 Jodi Kuipers, Holland (673) 1:53:51

13 75 Carol L Posthuma, Holland (674) 1:53:53

14 82 Darci Luyk, Grandville (710) 1:54:32

15 87 Maureen Mcwilliams, Rochester (728) 1:54:50

16 92 Laura Knapp, Belmont (779) 1:55:42

17 100 Lisa Seymour, Detroit (865) 1:57:15

18 105 Beth Spyke, Lansing (876) 1:57:26

19 108 Renee Jackson, Holland (881) 1:57:37

20 113 Sheryl Swodzinski, Kalamazoo (895) 1:57:55

21 125 Julie Mcilhargey, Grand Rapids (936) 1:58:30

22 130 Julia Poindexter, Belmont (953) 1:58:47

23 142 Julie Jenkins, Traverse City (1033) 1:59:58

24 147 Denise Chumas, Grand Rapids (1054) 2:00:21

25 149 Anne Schaibly, Caledonia (1067) 2:00:36

26 151 Jill Brown, East Grand Rapi (1073) 2:00:39

27 152 Kathryn Wilcox, Hudsonville (1094) 2:00:56

28 153 Maureen Pluger, Hudsonville (1115) 2:01:24

29 155 Kay Jones, Tustin (1126) 2:01:32

30 160 Kelly Asperheim, Grand Rapids (1157) 2:02:08

31 172 Veronica Cavallard, Chicago (1210) 2:03:02

32 177 Claire Dedow, Clarkston (1219) 2:03:13

33 180 Cindy Vander Lee, Holland (1228) 2:03:20

34 190 Robin M Owens, Rockford (1271) 2:03:59

35 193 Kathleen Wallis, Holland (1291) 2:04:28

36 194 Marlene Kort, Colorado Spring (1296) 2:04:34

37 195 Kathleen Broekhuizen, Grand Rapids (1297)

2:04:35

38 198 Janetta Vankalker, Alto (1316) 2:04:53

39 199 Shelly Williams, N. Muskegon (1318) 2:04:54

40 200 Lori Stump, West Olive (1319) 2:04:55

41 202 Christine Winter, Lakeview (1323) 2:04:58

42 216 Lisa Crossley, Ada (1383) 2:05:52

43 217 Cindy Batalis, Mishawaka (1389) 2:05:57

44 220 Connie Warners, Marion (1396) 2:06:02

45 221 Elizabeth Junewick, Caledonia (1397) 2:06:03

46 222 Tracy Spring, Jackson (1404) 2:06:10

47 224 Lisa Maas, Grand Rapids (1413) 2:06:19

48 231 Becky Vanwingerden, Comstock Park (1431)

2:06:41

49 244 Alyce Buursma, Byron Center (1477) 2:07:18

50 247 Terry Germaine, Flushing (1491) 2:07:28

51 256 Kim Hecksel, Grand Rapids (1527) 2:08:08

52 262 Wendy Thomas, Grand Haven (1546) 2:08:27

53 263 Lisa Broekhuizen, Holland (1549) 2:08:29

54 265 Clare Emaus, Grand Rapids (1552) 2:08:32

55 268 Ruth Henderson, Rockford (1556) 2:08:35

56 269 Shelley Hunter, Jackson (1560) 2:08:38

57 273 Christina Baker, Pontiac (1565) 2:08:39

58 279 Anne Gallup, Grand Rapids (1579) 2:08:55

59 281 Diane Yankosky, Homer (1593) 2:09:08

60 282 Janet Laprairie, Grandville (1604) 2:09:16

61 285 Diane Graves, Rockford (1607) 2:09:24

62 286 Ruth Lara, Grand Blanc (1611) 2:09:30

63 295 Molly Mullen, Kalamazoo (1643) 2:10:03

64 297 Daniel Mcglinn, Kalamazoo (1651) 2:10:17

65 300 Sharon Gerrish, Dewitt (1671) 2:10:34

66 302 Heather Graham, Novi (1689) 2:10:46

67 308 Jeri Evans, Rockford (1725) 2:11:15

68 311 Kathy Larkey-green, East Lansing (1733)

2:11:20

69 312 Claire Vogelzang, Saranac (1738) 2:11:23

70 313 Shannon Kalmink, Zeeland (1740) 2:11:23

71 318 Julie Herrmann, Grand Rapids (1762) 2:11:35

72 320 Dawn Richter, Grand Rapids (1775) 2:11:45

73 326 Pauline Osala, Nipigon (1793) 2:11:55

74 327 Anna Pontoni, Spring Lake (1797) 2:11:59

75 328 Debbie Donker, Middleville (1800) 2:12:01

76 332 Julie Botsford, Suttons Bay (1814) 2:12:07

77 336 Lynnelle Hoff, Muskegon (1825) 2:12:15

78 340 Sandy Smith, Waterford (1834) 2:12:22

79 344 Denise Ryan, Flint (1850) 2:12:30

80 372 Kendra Segovia, Grand Rapids (1930) 2:13:51

81 385 Lori L Pospiech, Grand Rapids (1970) 2:14:25

82 389 Lori Koteles, Battle Creek (1977) 2:14:30

83 395 Lorin Tate, Gaithersburg (2006) 2:14:52

84 398 Tracy Heemstra, Grand Rapids (2017) 2:15:05

85 404 Theresa Lanning, Grand Rapids (2032) 2:15:17

86 406 Lani Thomas, Caledonia (2037) 2:15:20

87 408 Susan Whitman, Chicago (2044) 2:15:26

88 409 Barb Kopfensteiner, Kentwood (2048) 2:15:27

89 410 Tonya Phelan, Grand Rapids (2049) 2:15:28

90 421 Sue Stuits, Petoskey (2093) 2:15:57

91 422 Jamie Konkle, Rockford (2099) 2:16:00

92 437 Barbara Depree, Holland (2128) 2:16:27

93 441 Elizabeth Stegehuis, Grand Rapids (2133)

2:16:33

94 442 Sarah Medlin, Grand Rapids (2135) 2:16:34

95 443 Lisa Portt, White Lake (2137) 2:16:36

96 445 Ellen Walcott, Jenison (2142) 2:16:43

97 454 Susan Bixler, Lake Orion (2164) 2:17:05

98 468 Hope Freeman, Mason (2201) 2:17:44

99 471 Catherine Rich, Holland (2206) 2:17:49

100 479 Julia Schnapp, Grand Rapids (2223) 2:18:02

101 482 Barbara Overlander-afto, Kalamazoo (2233)

2:18:13

102 483 Cathy Pumford, Linwood (2238) 2:18:19

103 489 Laura Vredevoogd, Grand Rapids (2251) 2:18:31

104 492 Jackie Westerhof, Grand Rapids (2260) 2:18:36

105 494 Kristy Taylor, Kentwood (2276) 2:18:47

106 506 Lori Bush, Holland (2314) 2:19:15

107 510 Liz Bailey, Milford (2326) 2:19:25

108 512 Juli Boeve, Holland (2332) 2:19:30

109 514 Lori Bestervelt, Dexter (2337) 2:19:37

110 516 Leslie Weir, Kalamazoo (2342) 2:19:39

111 521 Tammy Martin, Ludington (2351) 2:19:45

112 524 Carla Groenenboom, Grand Rapids (2356) 2:19:54

113 530 Julie Ann Greene, East Grand Rapi (2370)

2:20:05

114 533 Mary Ripstra, Belmont (2374) 2:20:07

115 539 Virginia Doudenberg, Omaha (2393) 2:20:24

116 547 Jane Witt, Muskegon (2419) 2:20:54

117 559 Karyn Kokeny, Rochester (2454) 2:21:22

118 562 Maggie Kay, Grand Rapids (2459) 2:21:28

119 564 Fran Jones, Conklin (2461) 2:21:31

120 568 Linda Beckwith, Lansing (2470) 2:21:34

121 574 Mary Goericke, N. Muskegon (2486) 2:21:49

122 577 Jill Schaefer, Rockford (2491) 2:21:53

123 592 Linda Vankoevering, Rockford (2522) 2:22:18

124 600 Tama Badgerow, Grand Rapids (2543) 2:22:33

125 603 Alysa Hwalisz, St. Charles (2550) 2:22:37

126 607 Lisa Nawrocki, Walker (2563) 2:22:50

127 614 Suzanne Zaloga, Muskegon (2575) 2:23:03

128 615 Betsy Thompson, Muskegon (2576) 2:23:03

129 624 Lisa Gort, Holland (2597) 2:23:31

130 636 Sandy Vandyken, Grand Rapids (2621) 2:23:52

131 645 Ann Hastings, Atlanta (2636) 2:24:00

132 654 Sue Mccauley, Rockford (2656) 2:24:17

133 658 Marcy Bour, Walker (2663) 2:24:22

134 661 Brenda Chrisman, Rockford (2666) 2:24:25

135 669 Jodi Spitzley, Lake Odessa (2683) 2:24:44

136 674 Pam Porter, St. Joseph (2699) 2:25:00

137 681 Cheryl Gillson, Grand Rapids (2710) 2:25:14

138 687 Amy Tompkins, Alto (2719) 2:25:26

139 693 Mary Whitley, Cadillac (2729) 2:25:46

140 698 Betsy Chubb, Ionia (2739) 2:25:58

141 701 Sherriann Cox, Grand Rapids (2744) 2:26:07

142 703 Jan Dannenberg, Jenison (2752) 2:26:15

143 723 Judes Stellingwerf, Avon (2801) 2:27:21

144 725 Carolyn Mcglinn, Kalamazoo (2806) 2:27:27

145 726 Debbie Woehrmyer, Three Rivers (2807) 2:27:27

146 738 Christine Kraras, Toledo (2832) 2:27:56

147 745 Lisa Garber, Farmington Hill (2845) 2:28:15

148 755 Nancy Kamstra, Zeeland (2861) 2:28:36

149 762 Jerene Schierbeek, Allendale (2877) 2:28:49

150 771 Judi Vanderbie, Holland (2899) 2:29:16

151 780 Toni Tyson, Grand Rapids (2919) 2:29:32

152 788 Geneva Stephens, Rochester Hills (2940)

2:29:58

153 789 Dori Helms, Grandville (2943) 2:30:04

154 794 Mary Vander Meer, Hudsonville (2960) 2:30:33

155 799 Cindy Kidder, Bellevue (2968) 2:30:40

156 802 B. Taylor, Caledonia (2971) 2:30:45

157 804 Laurie A Knott, Grand Rapids (2977) 2:30:51

158 808 Karen Veltema, Hudsonville (2985) 2:31:07

159 814 Bonnie Osborne, Lowell (2997) 2:31:29

160 820 Bonnie Dyer, Grandville (3018) 2:31:55

161 824 Jean Stevens, Walker (3027) 2:32:09

162 826 Jill Mcintyre, Allendale (3029) 2:32:11

163 830 Dara Westhouse, Jenison (3039) 2:32:27

164 836 Debra Bakker, Holland (3048) 2:32:33

165 841 Mary Theisen, Plymouth (3053) 2:32:44

166 846 Linda Goodman, Kalamazoo (3071) 2:33:10

167 850 Kimberly Youell, Jackson (3081) 2:33:25

168 852 Resa Remus-starinha, Terre Haute (3086)

2:33:41

169 858 Karen Arnold, Caledonia (3094) 2:33:50

170 862 Rosemary Fahlen, Rockford (3098) 2:33:57

171 865 Brenda Morgan, Grand Blanc (3102) 2:34:10

172 871 Kathy Patterson, Grand Rapids (3111) 2:34:21

173 873 Elisa Prusso, Kentwood (3113) 2:34:22

174 880 Jan Russell, Stanton (3129) 2:34:34

175 884 Natalie Kik-brown, Conklin (3135) 2:34:41

176 892 Cindy Roskamp, Belmont (3147) 2:34:47

177 916 Martha Burrell, Holland (3197) 2:35:54

178 918 Kimberly Johnson, Rockford (3199) 2:35:56

179 921 Joan Koelzer, Grand Rapids (3206) 2:36:14

180 922 Kristin Koelzer, Chicago (3207) 2:36:18

181 923 Sharon Waalkes, Jenison (3208) 2:36:18

182 925 Renee Bayer, Mesa (3213) 2:36:27

183 927 Julie Postema, Hudsonville (3216) 2:36:30

184 929 Michele Eding, Belmont (3222) 2:36:35

185 930 Dianne Liggins, Caledonia (3225) 2:36:39

186 933 Carrie Murphy, Caledonia (3229) 2:36:49

187 939 Dorothy Grotenhuis, Hudsonville (3246) 2:37:24

188 958 Sharon Gill, Alto (3273) 2:38:03

189 962 Sally Schaberg, Belmont (3280) 2:38:21

190 971 Ruth Vachon, Kentwood (3292) 2:38:43

191 977 Elle Herrick, Lansing (3300) 2:39:06

192 988 Candy Kerschen, Greenville (3320) 2:39:30

193 990 Harriette Williams, Grand Rapids (3322)

2:39:34

194 993 Susan Cary, Allendale (3330) 2:39:49

195 994 Claudia Coursey, Hudsonville (3333) 2:39:55

196 995 Penny Ritzema, Rockford (3334) 2:39:58

197 1000 Colleen Kelley, Mason (3346) 2:40:19

198 1003 Abbie Dowden, Grand Rapids (3350) 2:40:32

199 1006 Lori Stanley, Grand Rapids (3357) 2:40:40

200 1013 Nancy Deloof, Lowell (3371) 2:41:11

201 1014 Lisa Reed, Grand Ledge (3374) 2:41:15

202 1018 Jane Cramer, Cedar Springs (3381) 2:41:21

203 1032 Beatrice Kerver, Mason (3399) 2:42:00

204 1037 Sherry Larsen, Hudsonville (3410) 2:42:19

205 1038 Julia Vanhoof, Zeeland (3411) 2:42:21

206 1040 Judy Ford, Walker (3414) 2:42:25

207 1049 Colleen Gehring, Madison (3426) 2:43:11

208 1050 Colleen Colleran, Rockford (3428) 2:43:18

209 1070 Maggie Smith, Allegan (3475) 2:45:26

210 1075 Catherine Stevens, Kentwood (3488) 2:45:57

211 1079 Christine Bayne, Cedar Springs (3502) 2:46:44

212 1080 Maribeth Hollern, Grand Rapids (3503) 2:46:45

213 1082 Barbara Hassevoort, West Olive (3509) 2:47:01

214 1084 Elizabeth Norman, Greenville (3512) 2:47:07

215 1094 Meri Beth Rusticus, Holland (3527) 2:47:40

216 1099 Michelle Harrison, Grosse Pointe P (3543)

2:48:38

217 1101 Debbie Hughes, Muskegon (3549) 2:48:59

218 1102 Melonie S Ice, Ada (3550) 2:49:03

219 1104 Sharon Wallace, Fremont (3553) 2:49:11

220 1107 Kimberly Christie, St. Joseph (3558) 2:49:45

221 1110 Deb Kanaar, Grand Haven (3563) 2:50:06

222 1111 Susan Barnes, Rochester Hills (3566) 2:50:18

223 1118 Margaret Gingrich, Sparta (3581) 2:51:07

224 1122 Kimberly Windschitl, Grand Rapids (3587)

2:51:31

225 1126 Champa Basant, New York (3591) 2:51:54

226 1128 Annette Dobrzynski, Marne (3597) 2:52:40

227 1135 Nancy Burk, Holland (3607) 2:53:49

228 1169 Bonnie Bladey, Calidonia (3665) 2:59:31

229 1172 Kristen Haitz, Kentwood (3671) 2:59:45

230 1180 Joyce Sweet, Grand Rapids (3681) 3:02:16

231 1181 Janice Riemersma, Grand Rapids (3682) 3:02:36

232 1186 Sherry Martens, Holland (3693) 3:04:08

233 1189 Stacy Berkshire, Grand Rapids (3698) 3:07:29

234 1194 Carol Van Laan, Caledonia (3708) 3:10:49

235 1204 Rena E. Williams, Alto (3723) 3:20:20

236 1216 Joann Roh, Wyoming (3740) 3:33:07



Men's 40 to 44 470 Finished



1 17 Jim Hage, Lanham (17) 1:22:51

2 31 Edward Sheehan, Washington (31) 1:26:42

3 32 Jeffrey J. Martin, Huntington Wood (33)

1:26:53

4 34 John Steinberg, Grandville (35) 1:27:07

5 48 Charles Block, Livonia (54) 1:30:13

6 51 Bruce Harrison, Ann Arbor (57) 1:30:48

7 56 Mark Ryan, Carson City (62) 1:31:17

8 62 Jeff Zylstra, Grandville (69) 1:32:41

9 65 Dave Furey, Ann Arbor (76) 1:32:53

10 67 Kevin Cusack, Grand Rapids (78) 1:33:07

11 79 Gary Whitmer, Gladstone (95) 1:34:49

12 82 Kevin Rabineau, Olivet (98) 1:35:04

13 90 Brian Buchanan, West Olive (110) 1:35:50

14 92 Kenneth E Stebbins, Midland (112) 1:36:19

15 96 Nigel Keen, Bloomington (116) 1:36:30

16 102 Tim Zindler, Holland (122) 1:36:48

17 104 Kevin Holmes, Grand Rapids (124) 1:36:56

18 110 Kinfu Adisu, Grand Rapids (130) 1:37:27

19 112 Michael A. Woodbeck, Grand Rapids (132)

1:37:34

20 117 David Stebbins, Belmont (137) 1:37:50

21 122 Jeff Needham, Grand Rapids (144) 1:38:02

22 125 Stephen Cousins, Spring Lake (148) 1:38:10

23 130 Randall Peters, Muskegon (153) 1:38:31

24 133 Tom Mulhern, Hudsonville (156) 1:38:47

25 138 Fred Geary, Holland (161) 1:39:01

26 147 Douglas L Hoffman, Allegan (170) 1:39:35

27 152 David O'donnell, Grand Rapids (176) 1:39:49

28 153 Jeff W. Miller, Three Rivers (177) 1:39:50

29 160 Jim Brewer, Coraopolis (186) 1:40:17

30 181 Kevin Bramble, Belmont (209) 1:41:16

31 182 Don Crossley, Ada (210) 1:41:19

32 188 Kevin Kraay, Zeeland (216) 1:41:42

33 190 Dennis W Pummill, Ada (218) 1:41:45

34 192 Brian Smith, Bloomfield (220) 1:41:48

35 204 Scott Sullivan, Wyoming (235) 1:42:33

36 210 David Mielock, Northville (241) 1:42:52

37 213 Gary T Neal, Muskegon (244) 1:42:58

38 222 Scott Mckenzie, Mt Pleasant (253) 1:43:17

39 226 Jim Weir, Apple Valley (257) 1:43:24

40 227 Chuck Ploof, Comstock Park (258) 1:43:27

41 231 Rick Yoder, Grand Rapids (262) 1:43:31

42 239 Scott Taylor, Schoolcraft (271) 1:44:00

43 244 Dean A Pepper, Hudsonville (277) 1:44:22

44 247 Daniel Waugh, Kentwood (280) 1:44:23

45 248 Richard Reimink, Hudsonville (281) 1:44:23

46 257 Peter Cocquhoun, Battle Creek (292) 1:44:46

47 260 Mark R. Smith, Grand Rapids (295) 1:44:57

48 261 Dave Rost, Kentwood (297) 1:45:06

49 275 Richard Punches, Rockford (311) 1:45:37

50 278 Gary W Plank, Livonia (314) 1:45:38

51 285 Gregory Hammerlund, Lisle (321) 1:45:42

52 290 Fred A Gill, Kentwood (326) 1:45:50

53 305 Jeff Barnett, Ann Arbor (341) 1:46:08

54 307 Bill Maat, Spring Lake (344) 1:46:11

55 308 Gabe Makhlouf, Washington (345) 1:46:12

56 313 Henry Lengkeek, Zeeland (350) 1:46:17

57 314 Thom Burleson, Indiandapolis (352) 1:46:20

58 320 Regulo A Leon, Grand Rapids (359) 1:46:30

59 329 Ron Alleman, De Witt (368) 1:46:43

60 331 Mark Sisson, Grand Rapids (370) 1:46:45

61 339 Russ Heibel, Lowell (378) 1:46:59

62 354 Stephen Wright, Hastings (393) 1:47:11

63 362 James Mcpherson, Muskegon (403) 1:47:37

64 365 Dan Thomas, Alto (407) 1:47:39

65 373 Daniel A Oumedian, Jenison (415) 1:47:50

66 392 Tom Watson, Bangor (435) 1:48:23

67 395 Gordon P Gibson, Flint (438) 1:48:26

68 397 Rojelio Lara, Grand Blanc (440) 1:48:27

69 402 Seppo Osala, Nipigon (445) 1:48:31

70 403 Marc Edwards, Rochester (446) 1:48:31

71 406 Gary L Kowalczyk, Walker (449) 1:48:32

72 411 Robert Vanmeeteren, Holland (455) 1:48:50

73 420 Bruce A Los, Holland (465) 1:49:04

74 422 Rob Nicey, Mattawan (467) 1:49:07

75 430 Steve Lambert, Hudsonville (475) 1:49:18

76 435 Kevin Louden, Plainwell (480) 1:49:29

77 437 Bruce Hart, E. Grand Rapids (482) 1:49:31

78 441 Bryan Booker, Holland (486) 1:49:41

79 442 Tim Lovrencevic, Muskegon (488) 1:49:48

80 447 Thomas Adams, Byron (493) 1:49:54

81 449 Kenneth Castle, Ann Arbor (495) 1:49:56

82 452 Al Atkinson, East Lansing (498) 1:50:01

83 453 David Cripps, Royal Oak (499) 1:50:03

84 454 Thomas Bennett, West Bloomfield (501) 1:50:06

85 465 Steven Rains, Traverse City (512) 1:50:19

86 471 David Emaus, Grand Rapids (519) 1:50:31

87 477 Michael Cnossen, Middleville (525) 1:50:40

88 479 Wayne Young, Battle Creek (527) 1:50:42

89 480 David Anderson Jr., Grand Rapids (529)

1:50:44

90 485 Don Pebley, Grand Rapids (534) 1:50:48

91 489 Thomas Heitmann, Ada (539) 1:50:56

92 492 Brian K. Doyle, Alto (542) 1:50:58

93 498 Luis Saldivia, Grand Rapids (549) 1:51:09

94 500 Bruce Devereaux, Bath (551) 1:51:09

95 502 Norman Donkersloot, Holland (553) 1:51:18

96 508 Doug Deboer, Hudsonville (559) 1:51:23

97 512 Jake Spruit, Grand Rapids (563) 1:51:27

98 519 Joe Benoit, Grand Rapids (573) 1:51:43

99 523 Jaime Gonzalez, Rockford (578) 1:51:49

100 524 Tim Lont, Holland (580) 1:51:51

101 526 Roger Holt, Mt Pleasant (583) 1:52:03

102 531 Les Winegar, Allendale (589) 1:52:12

103 535 Wade Mackay, Key Largo (593) 1:52:19

104 542 Thomas Lannen, Holland (600) 1:52:27

105 543 Jeff Carroll, Holland (601) 1:52:29

106 546 Russ Danhof, Grand Rapids (604) 1:52:33

107 548 Brian Becker, Rockford (606) 1:52:34

108 551 Randy Vanleeuwen, Grand Rapids (609) 1:52:37

109 560 Dale Nieuwkoop, Grand Rapids (624) 1:52:50

110 565 Tim Bond, Mattawan (630) 1:52:55

111 574 Gary Houghton, Lakeview (642) 1:53:11

112 576 David Cole, Waterford (645) 1:53:18

113 581 Steven Reygaert, Ada (651) 1:53:22

114 582 Mark Clawson, Jenison (652) 1:53:24

115 586 Paul Barber, Aurora (658) 1:53:27

116 589 James Van Til I I, Alto (661) 1:53:28

117 594 Daniel J Brink, Newaygo (666) 1:53:38

118 598 Dennis G Rennhack, Stevensville (670) 1:53:47

119 601 Michael Martin, Kalamazoo (676) 1:53:54

120 612 Mark Witt, Naperville (688) 1:54:06

121 623 Bob Larson, Otsego (703) 1:54:23

122 629 Martin Edwards, Jackson (711) 1:54:34

123 631 Roger Zoppa, Belmont (713) 1:54:35

124 634 Norphlet Reeves, Flint (717) 1:54:38

125 643 John R Farquhar, Lansing (730) 1:54:51

126 649 Steve Hofman, Byron Center (737) 1:54:56

127 658 David Gartshore, Midland (748) 1:55:07

128 670 Douglas Ziemnick, Beverly Hills (760) 1:55:19

129 679 Thomas Geelhoed, Grand Rapids (769) 1:55:31

130 688 Dave Kersjes, Grand Rapids (780) 1:55:45

131 690 Gary Vandyken, Grand Rapids (782) 1:55:46

132 700 Mark Wigert, Grand Rapids (794) 1:56:00

133 701 Lee Boughner, Grand Rapids (795) 1:56:02

134 702 Jim Johnston, Hudsonville (796) 1:56:03

135 703 Lee Brouwer, Grand Rapids (797) 1:56:05

136 707 Tim Hafner, Mattawan (802) 1:56:09

137 715 James E Smith, Grand Rapids (810) 1:56:15

138 716 John Lopetrone, Sterling Height (811) 1:56:15

139 717 Richard Zylstra, Lombard (812) 1:56:17

140 721 Ralph Lindzon, Toronto (816) 1:56:20

141 725 Bill Olney, Zeeland (820) 1:56:24

142 730 Martin R Brown, Byron Center (825) 1:56:31

143 736 Martin Buckingham, Ann Arbor (831) 1:56:36

144 745 Steven Ferguson, Battle Creek (841) 1:56:42

145 748 David R. Ferris, Grand Rapids (844) 1:56:45

146 750 Jonathan Anderson, Grand Rapids (848) 1:56:49

147 758 Bill Ammeson, St. Joseph (857) 1:57:05

148 760 Michael Skelton, Grand Haven (859) 1:57:11

149 762 Mark Zeilbeck, Grand Rapids (861) 1:57:13

150 765 Tom Slocum, Holland (864) 1:57:15

151 771 Bill Small, Niles (874) 1:57:21

152 776 Frank J Monticello, Dewitt (885) 1:57:44

153 777 Jim Steinebach, Belmont (888) 1:57:50

154 779 Stephen Schousen, E. Grand Rapids (891)

1:57:53

155 781 Oren Mason, Grand Rapids (893) 1:57:54

156 782 Steve Van't Hof, Grandville (894) 1:57:54

157 788 Douglas Houghton, Grand Rapids (902) 1:57:58

158 792 Daniel Orr, Montrose (906) 1:58:02

159 798 Kevin Armstrong, Battle Creek (916) 1:58:11

160 801 Jerry Uzas, Grand Rapids (919) 1:58:17

161 802 Timothy Pieri, Grand Rapids (921) 1:58:19

162 803 Conrad Mutschler, Holland (922) 1:58:20

163 808 Tim Shellen, Rockford (931) 1:58:27

164 811 Robert Peabody, Muskegon (934) 1:58:29

165 822 Joel Vanwingerden, Comstock Park (950) 1:58:40

166 823 Robert K Schmidt, Grand Rapids (951) 1:58:42

167 826 Jack Ward, W. Bloomfield (958) 1:58:54

168 827 William Barrett, Chicago (959) 1:58:54

169 836 Tom Rademacher, Rockford (968) 1:59:04

170 839 David Bailey, Clinton (971) 1:59:08

171 842 Randy Sportel, Caledonia (974) 1:59:11

172 845 Mark A Ekkens, Kentwood (977) 1:59:14

173 847 Michael Ferguson, Rockford (979) 1:59:17

174 853 Larry Pike, Wyoming (986) 1:59:28

175 854 David Schut, Allendale (987) 1:59:29

176 856 John Kowalczyk, Jenison (990) 1:59:32

177 857 Ronald Koole, Grand Rapids (991) 1:59:32

178 864 Gary Groendyk, Jenison (1001) 1:59:37

179 870 Roger Luckhardt, Westland (1008) 1:59:41

180 873 Paul C. Donohue, Muskegon (1012) 1:59:44

181 890 Ed A Peters, Caledonia (1030) 1:59:56

182 896 Ed Borgman, Holland (1039) 2:00:02

183 900 David Lindberg, Kalamazoo (1045) 2:00:08

184 907 Robert Hoolsema, Grand Rapids (1053) 2:00:20

185 909 Mark E Los, Holland (1057) 2:00:24

186 919 Chris Moblo, Rockford (1068) 2:00:37

187 922 John K. Targowski, Naperville (1072) 2:00:39

188 926 Fred Warner, Dimondale (1077) 2:00:44

189 943 Robert Veenema, Grand Rapids (1095) 2:00:57

190 946 Perry Pastula, Grand Rapids (1098) 2:00:59

191 951 Thomas Spafford, Ann Arbor (1103) 2:01:08

192 957 David L Huizen, Grandville (1109) 2:01:15

193 959 Daniel Ogren, Grand Rapids (1111) 2:01:18

194 961 Donald Vanhouten, Grand Rapids (1113) 2:01:20

195 963 Rick Berridge, Hudsonville (1117) 2:01:26

196 970 Kurt Wiesemes, Dowagiac (1124) 2:01:32

197 978 Scott Eggleston, Lowell (1135) 2:01:42

198 982 Marv Hyder, Lowell (1139) 2:01:44

199 985 Tom Carpenter, Whitehall (1142) 2:01:44

200 988 Barrie Wilkes, Alma (1146) 2:01:47

201 991 Bryce Tallant, Rockford (1149) 2:01:54

202 997 Mark Dedow, Clarkston (1156) 2:02:08

203 998 Don Dewit, Lowell (1158) 2:02:10

204 1008 William Coe, Grand Haven (1171) 2:02:20

205 1011 Flip Mulliner, Alto (1174) 2:02:21

206 1020 James Hook, Holland (1185) 2:02:38

207 1030 Mark Chanski, Zeeland (1199) 2:02:51

208 1035 Jack Voss, Wyoming (1205) 2:02:57

209 1037 Mark Soderstrom, Fruitport (1207) 2:03:00

210 1045 Scott D Raymond, Grand Rapids (1222) 2:03:17

211 1046 Robert Bolt, Grand Rapids (1223) 2:03:18

212 1050 Bradford Emons, Plymouth (1230) 2:03:25

213 1056 John Mudde, Crestwood (1238) 2:03:32

214 1066 Larry Conroy, Rockford (1250) 2:03:45

215 1073 Steven Skahn, Grand Rapids (1258) 2:03:50

216 1076 Christopher Dinverno, Troy (1264) 2:03:54

217 1085 Lee Ballard, Cadillac (1275) 2:04:04

218 1094 Norman K. Nance, Green Bay (1284) 2:04:17

219 1098 Dan Krommendyk, Wyoming (1289) 2:04:22

220 1100 Jesus Medina, Whitby (1293) 2:04:31

221 1101 William Ogren, Ravenna (1294) 2:04:33

222 1117 James Reddaway, St. Joseph (1313) 2:04:51

223 1119 David Bardolph, Grand Rapids (1317) 2:04:54

224 1131 Ramon Miller, Northville (1337) 2:05:12

225 1139 Steven Rolka, Ludlow (1347) 2:05:23

226 1140 Gary Vachon, Kentwood (1349) 2:05:24

227 1144 Kris Schulz, Belmont (1354) 2:05:28

228 1160 Paul Heinzmann, Grand Rapids (1374) 2:05:44

229 1166 David Clayton, St. Joseph (1380) 2:05:49

230 1168 Timothy Howell, Holland (1384) 2:05:52

231 1172 David Provost, Granger (1388) 2:05:57

232 1177 Ronald G. Johnson, Rockford (1398) 2:06:03

233 1178 Bryan Hammond, Holland (1399) 2:06:05

234 1180 Thomas Wareck, Alto (1401) 2:06:07

235 1181 Joseph Kobiela, Auburn (1402) 2:06:08

236 1187 David Castillo, Kentwood (1409) 2:06:17

237 1188 David J Kool, Holland (1410) 2:06:17

238 1189 Steven Maas, Grandville (1412) 2:06:19

239 1190 Robert D Ball, Grand Rapids (1414) 2:06:19

240 1193 Matthew Turchi, Flint (1418) 2:06:22

241 1196 Gary Covert, Grandville (1421) 2:06:25

242 1197 Rodger Midkiff, Grand Rapids (1422) 2:06:25

243 1218 David Walker, Grand Rapids (1461) 2:07:06

244 1220 Tom Ainsworth, Grand Rapids (1463) 2:07:07

245 1231 Daniel Kelley, Battle Creek (1474) 2:07:16

246 1233 Scot Reneaud, Goodrich (1476) 2:07:18

247 1235 Peter Bell, Holland (1479) 2:07:18

248 1239 Frank M. Allen, Kentwood (1484) 2:07:23

249 1240 David Swanson, Stanton (1486) 2:07:25

250 1252 Scott A Shoemaker, Grandville (1500) 2:07:35

251 1260 Mike Beyer, Shelby (1510) 2:07:45

252 1268 Chuck Russell, E. Grand Rapids (1520) 2:07:59

253 1272 Tim Egger, Grand Rapids (1529) 2:08:10

254 1274 Steve Stilwell, Big Rapids (1531) 2:08:12

255 1276 Richard Jensen, Ann Arbor (1536) 2:08:17

256 1277 Dave Lefere, Wyoming (1538) 2:08:20

257 1279 George Kerver, White Lake (1540) 2:08:22

258 1281 Daniel Larson, Belmont (1542) 2:08:24

259 1282 Steve Minich, Wixom (1543) 2:08:24

260 1291 David Billingsley, Lowell (1559) 2:08:36

261 1301 David Naumes, Grand Rapids (1580) 2:08:55

262 1302 Jean-claud Parme, Rockford (1581) 2:08:55

263 1303 Robert A Degraff, Prospect Height (1582)

2:08:56

264 1311 Richard Howie, Waterford (1590) 2:09:05

265 1314 Jerry L. Zeerip, Zeeland (1595) 2:09:10

266 1315 Rick Mc Clain, Trenton (1596) 2:09:11

267 1316 Steve Barkel, Holland (1597) 2:09:12

268 1321 Tim Klooster, Jenison (1602) 2:09:15

269 1324 Michael P. Lamancusa, Grand Rapids (1609)

2:09:27

270 1328 Mark Koomen, Holland (1616) 2:09:35

271 1331 Forrest L Evans, Hastings (1619) 2:09:37

272 1332 Kim Cummings, Allendale (1620) 2:09:39

273 1335 Martin Boyer, Hudsonville (1624) 2:09:46

274 1340 Keith Middendorf, Grandville (1631) 2:09:52

275 1343 Kelly Holsington, Grosse Pointe (1636) 2:09:57

276 1358 Thomas Luebs, Lowell (1656) 2:10:20

277 1359 David Steele, Wyoming (1657) 2:10:20

278 1371 Mark Buddy, Ada (1670) 2:10:34

279 1375 Dale Moelker, Grand Rapids (1675) 2:10:37

280 1382 Norman Bistodeau, Cedar (1682) 2:10:42

281 1388 Ethan Powsner, Grand Rapids (1690) 2:10:46

282 1390 Douglas Poulsen, Lakeview (1692) 2:10:48

283 1395 Carl Kelch, South Haven (1697) 2:10:51

284 1396 Thomas M. Johnson, Fort Wayne (1698) 2:10:52

285 1410 Timothy Bancuk, Walker (1714) 2:11:05

286 1417 Steve Harcourt, Wayland (1724) 2:11:14

287 1422 Greg Vanoverloop, Jenison (1732) 2:11:19

288 1423 John Lee, Keego Harbor (1734) 2:11:20

289 1428 Robert Ward, Grand Rapids (1741) 2:11:24

290 1429 Steve Huizenga, Comstock Park (1742) 2:11:24

291 1430 Thomas Good, Grand Rapids (1744) 2:11:25

292 1431 Thomas Parker, Hastings (1746) 2:11:27

293 1435 Michael Laponsie, Walker (1751) 2:11:31

294 1438 William Mcinnis, Grandville (1754) 2:11:32

295 1440 Bill Ruhf, Rockford (1756) 2:11:33

296 1444 Gary Stuber, Fenton (1761) 2:11:35

297 1450 John Mulloy, Jenison (1769) 2:11:39

298 1458 Kent Blohm, Spring Lake (1778) 2:11:46

299 1460 Bruce Vanhouten, Alto (1781) 2:11:48

300 1462 Robert W Siegel, Grand Rapids (1783) 2:11:48

301 1465 Ricky Mosher, Grand Rapids (1787) 2:11:50

302 1469 Donald Malcolm, Grand Rapids (1795) 2:11:57

303 1471 Kevin Freeman, Grandville (1798) 2:11:59

304 1472 Mike Rozelle, Rockford (1799) 2:12:00

305 1496 Andy Baranoski, Comstock Park (1837) 2:12:22

306 1497 Duncan Powell, Belmont (1838) 2:12:23

307 1499 David Knibbe, Holland (1840) 2:12:24

308 1503 Mark Ostrander, Rockford (1845) 2:12:26

309 1504 Randy Wellman, Belmont (1846) 2:12:26

310 1521 David W Mcgehee, Rockford (1871) 2:12:51

311 1533 Frank Coronado, Grand Rapids (1885) 2:13:05

312 1537 Mark Devries, Grandville (1893) 2:13:12

313 1547 Charles L Clapp, Grand Rapids (1913) 2:13:33

314 1548 Bill Cleaver, Sand Lake (1916) 2:13:40

315 1555 Alan Jones, Conklin (1926) 2:13:50

316 1559 Marcus Cheatham, Haslett (1931) 2:13:52

317 1570 Ken Porter, Holland (1948) 2:14:07

318 1571 David Hutchins, Holt (1949) 2:14:07

319 1573 Rick Stoddard, Rockford (1952) 2:14:11

320 1578 Larry Etter, Hastings (1959) 2:14:15

321 1584 Matt Mead, Grand Rapids (1967) 2:14:22

322 1587 Mike Spencer, Wyoming (1973) 2:14:27

323 1602 James Finkler, Kent City (1993) 2:14:44

324 1603 Jeff S. Anderson, Rockford (1995) 2:14:44

325 1613 Doug Newhouse, W. Hartford (2008) 2:14:54

326 1618 David Vanlangevelde, Naperville (2014) 2:15:01

327 1623 Joe Longo, Spring Lake (2022) 2:15:11

328 1630 Andrew L Smith, Grand Rapids (2035) 2:15:18

329 1633 Donald Welch, Grand Rapids (2039) 2:15:22

330 1637 Robert Harrison, Elmhurst (2045) 2:15:26

331 1642 James Fox, Grand Rapids (2052) 2:15:30

332 1647 Tony Thompson, Grand Haven (2058) 2:15:32

333 1653 Steven Baars, Grand Rapids (2064) 2:15:36

334 1654 William Watt, Kalamazoo (2065) 2:15:36

335 1664 Michael Miller, Jenison (2083) 2:15:51

336 1666 Michael Ritsema, Grandville (2085) 2:15:52

337 1667 Scott Beck, Rockford (2087) 2:15:53

338 1671 Roger Frost, Fowlerville (2091) 2:15:56

339 1676 Jeffrey Carpenter, Palos Heights (2097)

2:15:59

340 1680 Charlie Denton, E. Grand Rapids (2107) 2:16:07

341 1686 Tom Krzystan, Grand Rapids (2116) 2:16:20

342 1700 Don Lawless, E. Grand Rapids (2148) 2:16:50

343 1701 Allan Forist, Greenville (2150) 2:16:52

344 1706 Scott Miller, Kalamazoo (2157) 2:16:59

345 1713 Todd Dickinson, Grand Rapids (2169) 2:17:08

346 1732 Gary Hensch, Ada (2199) 2:17:43

347 1738 Gordon Kosters, Wyoming (2211) 2:17:54

348 1740 Craig Little, Grand Rapids (2215) 2:17:56

349 1744 Raymond W Yee, Birmingham (2220) 2:17:58

350 1750 Mike Van Hoven, Bradenton (2231) 2:18:10

351 1752 John Vanderkolk, East Grand Rapi (2234)

2:18:14

352 1769 Ken Cook, Wyoming (2261) 2:18:37

353 1771 Doug Thaler, Middleville (2263) 2:18:38

354 1775 Mark Delap, Hesperia (2267) 2:18:41

355 1777 Richard Signs, Greenville (2270) 2:18:43

356 1806 Steven Nugent, Ada (2310) 2:19:11

357 1816 Robert H Sidebotham, Grand Rapids (2325)

2:19:24

358 1818 Steve Waldron, Saranac (2329) 2:19:27

359 1819 Craig Joderstrom, Holland (2330) 2:19:28

360 1840 Ken Belonga, Lansing (2369) 2:20:04

361 1850 Raymond Marosi, East Lansing (2386) 2:20:15

362 1857 Gary Pipping, Grandville (2397) 2:20:27

363 1867 Rick Devries, Grand Rapids (2407) 2:20:37

364 1868 Craig Melvin, Kalamazoo (2411) 2:20:39

365 1878 Brian Seely, Grand Rapids (2425) 2:20:59

366 1879 Gordon Fraaza, Kalamazoo (2426) 2:20:59

367 1880 John Klomp, Comstock Park (2427) 2:21:01

368 1892 David Mulder, Haslett (2445) 2:21:17

369 1893 Lawrence E. Guy, Saginaw (2447) 2:21:19

370 1905 Robert Baldwin, Grand Rapids (2473) 2:21:36

371 1913 Michael J. Laragy, Grand Rapids (2488) 2:21:49

372 1916 Harry Finkelstein, Whitehall (2494) 2:21:54

373 1921 Dennis Anderson, Brighton (2507) 2:22:08

374 1922 David Epplett, Spring Lake (2509) 2:22:09

375 1924 Ron Knoll, Spring Lake (2514) 2:22:12

376 1935 Joe Makuch, Ada (2529) 2:22:23

377 1941 Keith Scott, Livonia (2539) 2:22:28

378 1942 Mark Perkins, Grand Rapids (2541) 2:22:30

379 1943 James Bologna, Dearborn (2542) 2:22:31

380 1944 Greg Bartelt, Commerce Twp (2544) 2:22:33

381 1958 Michael Leach, Kentwood (2565) 2:22:52

382 1961 David A Taylor, Gaylord (2572) 2:23:00

383 1962 Frank Falvor, Lainsburg (2577) 2:23:07

384 1964 Steve Kanaar, Grand Haven (2579) 2:23:11

385 1974 Gene Mcclain, Holland (2598) 2:23:32

386 1982 Steven Voice, Boyne City (2612) 2:23:41

387 1983 Steven Tillman, Toledo (2618) 2:23:50

388 1990 Don Chandler, Grand Rapids (2632) 2:23:57

389 2005 David Andersen, Grand Rapids (2662) 2:24:22

390 2021 Patrick Sughroue, Grand Rapids (2694) 2:24:55

391 2022 Timothy Donahue, Grand Rapids (2695) 2:24:57

392 2025 Matt Williams, Big Rapids (2698) 2:24:59

393 2026 Jeff Reneaud, Ortonville (2703) 2:25:08

394 2033 Mark O'toole, Grand Rapids (2720) 2:25:28

395 2039 Don Kern, Martin (2733) 2:25:52

396 2043 Frank Bylsma, Holland (2742) 2:26:05

397 2057 Ken Werbowy, Rockford (2769) 2:26:37

398 2059 Rob Finn, Spring Lake (2772) 2:26:40

399 2077 William Patton, Saranac (2797) 2:27:17

400 2078 James Zetty, Morley (2798) 2:27:18

401 2081 Paul Peabody, Muskegon (2805) 2:27:25

402 2082 Thomas Rowley, Grand Rapids (2808) 2:27:28

403 2083 Scott Dawson, Marshall (2810) 2:27:29

404 2088 Matthew P Kilroy, Grand Rapids (2822) 2:27:48

405 2089 David H Wohns, Grand Rapids (2823) 2:27:48

406 2090 Kennedy Akins, Grand Rapids (2824) 2:27:49

407 2092 Mark Peacock, Grand Haven (2827) 2:27:52

408 2097 Daniel Smigiel, Dorr (2837) 2:28:06

409 2102 Theodore Joppie, Grand Rapids (2850) 2:28:20

410 2110 Christopher Meagher, Livonia (2866) 2:28:40

411 2128 Bob Godfrey, Rockford (2898) 2:29:15

412 2132 Paul Kovalak, Comstock Park (2905) 2:29:20

413 2136 James Averill, Kingston (2912) 2:29:23

414 2143 Billy P. Smith, Battle Creek (2924) 2:29:40

415 2145 Jed Henry Winters, St. Clair (2926) 2:29:42

416 2151 Erica Aardema, Lansing (2934) 2:29:53

417 2153 William Walther, Muskegon (2941) 2:29:59

418 2160 David Vail, Comstock Park (2950) 2:30:25

419 2161 Edward Wilson, Plainwell (2951) 2:30:25

420 2162 Keith Graebert, Royal Oak (2953) 2:30:26

421 2165 David K. Treece, Zeeland (2958) 2:30:31

422 2171 David Lupien, Bryan (2973) 2:30:48

423 2173 Randy Riemersma, Grand Rapids (2975) 2:30:49

424 2174 Jeffrey Walker, Lansing (2980) 2:30:58

425 2178 Gary Peters, East Jordan (2987) 2:31:10

426 2190 Frank Leven, Lansing (3006) 2:31:39

427 2200 Ricky Nyhuis, Howard City (3020) 2:32:00

428 2201 Douglas Hampton, Holland (3021) 2:32:01

429 2202 Jeff Boggs, Ada (3023) 2:32:02

430 2205 Craig Lubben, Kalamazoo (3031) 2:32:18

431 2214 Martin Parrott, Spring Lake (3055) 2:32:47

432 2220 Joe Lapekas, Traverse City (3063) 2:32:54

433 2235 Michael Price, Jenison (3088) 2:33:44

434 2241 John Filion, Grand Rapids (3114) 2:34:27

435 2245 Mark Neil, Wyoming (3119) 2:34:27

436 2261 Ron Baker, Grandville (3156) 2:35:03

437 2270 Tim Tierney, Walker (3179) 2:35:31

438 2272 Kevin Cummings, Sparta (3181) 2:35:33

439 2274 William Worst, Hudsonville (3183) 2:35:35

440 2280 Michael Fedewa, Grand Rapids (3195) 2:35:43

441 2284 John Hoyt, Lowell (3204) 2:36:11

442 2288 Greg Brainard, Grand Rapids (3212) 2:36:21

443 2292 Mike Lascari, Grand Rapids (3219) 2:36:31

444 2294 Floyd L. Johnson Jr., Hudsonville (3223)

2:36:36

445 2302 Mark Vandermyde, Kalamazoo (3238) 2:37:06

446 2307 Richard Walker, Hudsonville (3245) 2:37:22

447 2316 Robert Lutz, Walker (3275) 2:38:14

448 2317 Mark Howell, Lansing (3276) 2:38:15

449 2318 Donnal Corbitt, Fort Wayne (3277) 2:38:18

450 2326 William Bouwma, Grand Rapids (3303) 2:39:09

451 2347 Hank Koppelo, Westland (3347) 2:40:25

452 2365 Chet Karpinski, Rockford (3385) 2:41:26

453 2392 Pete Klaeser, Sauk Village (3451) 2:44:46

454 2398 Burt Salinger, Beverly Hills (3461) 2:45:01

455 2400 Douglas Cook, Ionia (3464) 2:45:04

456 2421 George Johnson, Portland (3497) 2:46:14

457 2427 Jack Lutke, West Olive (3508) 2:47:00

458 2443 Mark Russell, Lowell (3540) 2:48:34

459 2447 Doug Brouwer, Holland (3546) 2:48:48

460 2449 Michael G. Johnson, Jenison (3552) 2:49:08

461 2455 Robert Cuthbert, Eau Claire (3565) 2:50:14

462 2458 Daniel Ellipger, Spring Lake (3572) 2:50:51

463 2465 Randy Mrozinski, Rockford (3586) 2:51:21

464 2467 Joe Heykoop, White Cloud (3594) 2:52:25

465 2472 Bruce Sabados, Erie (3604) 2:53:32

466 2473 Timothy Hiler, Wyoming (3609) 2:53:51

467 2495 Michael Tessmer, Lowell (3655) 2:58:20

468 2504 Bryce Feighner, Nashville (3688) 3:03:43

469 2512 Rob Lee, Hastings (3702) 3:08:26

470 2515 David Aiken, Ada (3712) 3:12:36



Women's 40 to 44 207 Finished



1 10 Jane Welzel, Ft Collins (73) 1:32:47

2 12 Kim Jones, Spokane (79) 1:33:07

3 22 Claudia Kasen, San Antonio (140) 1:37:57

4 27 Robin Sarris - Hallop, Ann Arbor (198) 1:40:51

5 31 Doris Windsand-dausma, Kingsport (234) 1:42:32

6 35 Carol Gephart, Hamilton (287) 1:44:38

7 37 Nancy Fazio, Holland (343) 1:46:08

8 39 Laurel Cihak, N. Muskegon (355) 1:46:23

9 46 Deborah Yealin, Ada (487) 1:49:44

10 47 Valerie Hendrickson, Grandville (500) 1:50:04

11 48 Jacqueline Blair, Detroit (516) 1:50:25

12 57 Sheila Carpenter, Manistee (581) 1:51:54

13 70 Tamara Steil, Grandville (649) 1:53:18

14 78 Maria Wordelman, Ada (695) 1:54:16

15 83 Ellen Dykstra - Wilco, Caledonia (716) 1:54:37

16 88 Kathy Burczak, St. Joseph (734) 1:54:53

17 126 Deborah J Lazaroff, Jackson (943) 1:58:36

18 133 Christine Sonnenberg, Zeeland (981) 1:59:19

19 144 Keena Catanzaro, Royal Oak (1042) 2:00:05

20 145 Nancy Liversedge, Ada (1043) 2:00:07

21 157 Sue Brewer, Wayland (1132) 2:01:40

22 162 Cathy Harro, Grand Rapids (1160) 2:02:11

23 163 Karen Andrus, Ada (1162) 2:02:13

24 166 Rebecca Russo, Kentwood (1186) 2:02:38

25 174 Gina L Norris, Detroit (1212) 2:03:03

26 178 Carol Bolt, Grand Rapids (1224) 2:03:18

27 181 Carol Blacquiere, Byron Center (1231) 2:03:26

28 183 Peggy Searight, Flint (1241) 2:03:35

29 188 Patricia Bearup, Traverse City (1261) 2:03:52

30 204 Diane Rizik, Grand Rapids (1329) 2:05:02

31 206 Patricia Ball, Ann Arbor (1333) 2:05:07

32 209 Marie Cross, Dimondale (1348) 2:05:23

33 210 Barbara Oseland, Holland (1352) 2:05:27

34 212 Hollie S Rademacher, Rockford (1363) 2:05:34

35 215 Laurie Haller, Grand Rapids (1382) 2:05:52

36 218 Janet Schaeffer, Holly Spings (1394) 2:05:59

37 223 Lisa Tamblyn, Grand Rapids (1411) 2:06:18

38 227 Cynthia Wotila, Cadillac (1426) 2:06:33

39 248 Susan M Waddell, Grand Rapids (1494) 2:07:30

40 255 Ann Forshee-crane, East Lansing (1523) 2:08:00

41 257 Holly Hoekstra, Rockford (1528) 2:08:10

42 264 Laurie Vanlangevelde, Naperville (1550)

2:08:30

43 267 Linda Mcelliott, Grand Rapids (1554) 2:08:33

44 277 Karen Schupp, Caledonia (1576) 2:08:53

45 284 Kim Vanderweele, Planwell (1606) 2:09:19

46 301 Jodi Moelker, Grand Rapids (1687) 2:10:45

47 307 Tami Podell, Grand Rapids (1721) 2:11:12

48 309 Marianne Kubiak, Wyoming (1726) 2:11:16

49 315 Debra Semeyn, Grand Rapids (1745) 2:11:26

50 321 Patricia Nelsen, Spring Lake (1780) 2:11:48

51 322 Dana Seely, Charlevoix (1784) 2:11:49

52 329 Claudina Brinks, Zeeland (1801) 2:12:01

53 338 Julia Crandall, Grand Rapids (1829) 2:12:18

54 342 Deborah Pieri, Grand Rapids (1844) 2:12:26

55 346 Stephanie Mayo, Jackson (1853) 2:12:32

56 350 Janice M. Adams, Carmel (1870) 2:12:50

57 351 Janet Chappell, E. Lansing (1876) 2:12:54

58 357 Colleen Chase, Cedar Springs (1894) 2:13:12

59 364 Carla Rodriguez, Rockford (1908) 2:13:24

60 368 Rebecca King, Haslett (1915) 2:13:39

61 369 Deborah L Dykema, Phoeniz (1918) 2:13:42

62 370 Nancy Mccarrick, Grandville (1920) 2:13:43

63 371 Camille Gabris, Muskegon (1925) 2:13:50

64 374 Rosalia Madrigal, Fenton (1935) 2:13:54

65 380 Elizabeth Bartilson, Lexington (1953) 2:14:12

66 386 Tamara Trevino, Jenison (1971) 2:14:26

67 388 Jeri Weyher, Grand Rapids (1975) 2:14:28

68 393 Vickie Finkler, Kent City (1998) 2:14:45

69 397 Kristine Larsen, Muskegon (2016) 2:15:04

70 411 Patricia Mankin, Howell (2054) 2:15:31

71 418 Lisa Montague, Grand Rapids (2079) 2:15:46

72 419 Lisa Bauman, Grand Rapids (2081) 2:15:48

73 424 Donna Vanderveen, Pittsburgh (2103) 2:16:04

74 425 Carol B Betts, Big Rapids (2104) 2:16:04

75 428 Sandra F Grzeskowiak, Wyoming (2109) 2:16:10

76 431 Diane Ebaugh, Hastings (2119) 2:16:22

77 435 Kelly Aloe, Ludington (2126) 2:16:26

78 440 Anne Heathcote, Grand Rapids (2132) 2:16:32

79 452 Sylvia Medlen, Ortonville (2159) 2:17:00

80 453 Linda S Weidenfeller, Grand Rapids (2161)

2:17:03

81 455 Lynne Oosterhouse, Grandville (2165) 2:17:05

82 484 Dianne Smit, Grand Rapids (2241) 2:18:22

83 493 Linda Booker, Holland (2268) 2:18:41

84 497 Michelle Teliczan, Cedar Springs (2281)

2:18:50

85 505 Donna Hockstra, Grand Rapids (2311) 2:19:13

86 511 Valarie Settle, Milford (2327) 2:19:25

87 541 Sandra Brewer, Holland (2408) 2:20:38

88 550 Robin Ross, St. Joseph (2434) 2:21:08

89 551 Mitzi Tompkins, St Joseph (2435) 2:21:09

90 553 Terry Blanding, Alto (2442) 2:21:15

91 565 Lynn Mattern, Traverse City (2463) 2:21:32

92 566 Mary Ann Behm, Traverse City (2465) 2:21:33

93 575 Kathleen Laragy, Grand Rapids (2487) 2:21:49

94 582 Molly Krauss, Grand Rapids (2500) 2:22:00

95 589 Nancy L Miner, Sherman Oaks (2512) 2:22:11

96 594 Ann Hogan, Grand Rapids (2528) 2:22:22

97 604 Roxanne Potter, Middleville (2552) 2:22:39

98 612 Nancy Lesser, Rockford (2573) 2:23:01

99 625 Mimi Brophy, Menifee (2600) 2:23:33

100 633 Julie Frayer, E. Grand Rapids (2615) 2:23:44

101 635 Karen Schousen, Grand Rapids (2617) 2:23:47

102 644 Bonnie Knibloe, Rockford (2635) 2:24:00

103 665 Mary Karpinski, Rockford (2679) 2:24:41

104 666 Laurie Lamberts, Rockford (2680) 2:24:42

105 670 Jeri Fordyce, St. Joseph (2684) 2:24:45

106 671 Mary Sakall, Belmont (2686) 2:24:46

107 672 Bobbi Moore, Grand Rapids (2688) 2:24:50

108 679 Brenda Martin, Chicago (2706) 2:25:11

109 683 Marlene Holstine, Holland (2713) 2:25:19

110 686 Frances Bashark, St. Joseph (2718) 2:25:26

111 690 Susan Freyling, Hudsonville (2724) 2:25:33

112 694 Ella Mac Lean, Cadillac (2730) 2:25:46

113 695 Debra Mattson, Tustin (2735) 2:25:54

114 699 Amy Greving, Grandville (2741) 2:26:04

115 700 Terri Conrad, Kingsley (2743) 2:26:05

116 710 Missy Harrison, Lowell (2764) 2:26:31

117 714 Carol S. Vandebunte, Hudsonville (2773)

2:26:42

118 715 Laura S. Telman, Ada (2774) 2:26:45

119 719 Kathy Gingrich, Grand Rapids (2794) 2:27:15

120 720 Carol Lambert, Belding (2795) 2:27:15

121 727 Theresa Dawson, Marshall (2809) 2:27:29

122 729 Marti M.l O'brien, Grand Rapids (2813)

2:27:34

123 730 Bonnie Robbert, Grandville (2815) 2:27:37

124 740 Judy L Smigiel, Dorr (2836) 2:28:06

125 742 Kathleen Snider, Wyoming (2842) 2:28:12

126 744 Donna Anderson, Rockford (2844) 2:28:15

127 766 Rebecca Cooper, Traverse City (2885) 2:28:58

128 773 Sue Kovalak, Comstock Park (2904) 2:29:20

129 778 Lori Rhem, Spring Lake (2914) 2:29:23

130 783 Kathleen Greene, Stevensville (2933) 2:29:52

131 795 Tamyra Nagy, Grand Rapids (2961) 2:30:34

132 796 Barbara Hammons-mairs, Battle Creek (2964)

2:30:39

133 806 Elizabeth Edgerton, Grand Rapids (2979)

2:30:52

134 809 Darlene Orwig, Petersburg (2986) 2:31:09

135 810 Cheryl Byl, Belmont (2988) 2:31:13

136 819 Kerri Lawrence, Freeport (3014) 2:31:52

137 829 Pamela L Gallina, Spring Lake (3035) 2:32:22

138 840 Teresa Legg, Saginaw (3052) 2:32:39

139 843 Sandy Densham, Grandville (3057) 2:32:48

140 845 Rita Kingsbury, Canton (3069) 2:33:07

141 847 Julie Krumpen, Rockford (3072) 2:33:12

142 849 Deborah Haskett, Jackson (3080) 2:33:24

143 851 Lillian Key, Detroit (3085) 2:33:39

144 860 Deb Krzystan, Grand Rapids (3096) 2:33:52

145 861 Tina Spaans, Grand Rapids (3097) 2:33:53

146 863 Patrica Murray, Grand Rapids (3100) 2:34:01

147 864 Janet Courtright, Blanchard (3101) 2:34:03

148 893 Linda Reimink, Hudsonville (3150) 2:34:49

149 899 Ellen Angers, Jenison (3162) 2:35:10

150 900 Linda Quigley, Albion (3164) 2:35:12

151 901 Holly Uecker-herman, Grand Rapids (3165)

2:35:12

152 903 Debra Chope, Kalamazoo (3167) 2:35:16

153 904 Susan Howell, Louisville (3169) 2:35:17

154 911 Debbie Ratliff, Brighton (3185) 2:35:36

155 919 Nancy Ayres, Grand Rapids (3202) 2:36:09

156 936 Susan Libey, Alpena (3237) 2:37:03

157 940 Anne Bibik, Fenton (3247) 2:37:24

158 941 Donna Porter, Linden (3248) 2:37:25

159 949 Toni Falcon, Lansing (3259) 2:37:45

160 954 Susan Chapman, River Forest (3266) 2:37:54

161 955 Barbara Rehner, Wyoming (3268) 2:37:56

162 957 Susan Defrell, Holland (3272) 2:37:59

163 960 Lynn Holck, Grand Rapids (3278) 2:38:19

164 965 Colleen Quincan-fortino, Charlotte (3283)

2:38:25

165 991 Gail R Ranville, Grand Rapids (3326) 2:39:40

166 998 Nancy Kammeraad, Grand Rapids (3341) 2:40:14

167 1001 Rachel Kornstadt, Jenison (3348) 2:40:25

168 1007 Jo Longcore, Rockford (3358) 2:40:42

169 1008 Peggy Tantillo, Overland Park (3361) 2:40:47

170 1011 Theresa Westcott, Sparta (3366) 2:41:02

171 1012 Rita Mortensen, Kent City (3367) 2:41:03

172 1024 Cynthia Vankampen, Zeeland (3389) 2:41:34

173 1030 Amy Sasamoto, Holland (3397) 2:41:53

174 1035 Maureen Miller, Kalamazoo (3405) 2:42:11

175 1036 Mary Awdey, Grand Rapids (3407) 2:42:15

176 1044 B.j. Haire, Plymouth (3418) 2:42:36

177 1048 Kathy Adkins, Holland (3423) 2:42:58

178 1051 Drina Boluyt, Ann Arbor (3433) 2:43:26

179 1060 Suzanne Cooper, Shelbyville (3452) 2:44:51

180 1061 Robin Martilotta, Grand Rapids (3458) 2:44:57

181 1064 Sally Cook, Ionia (3463) 2:45:03

182 1066 Joanie C Snyder, Grand Rapids (3466) 2:45:06

183 1068 Deborah Tomasik, Lowell (3471) 2:45:17

184 1071 Linda Rankin, Grand Rapids (3476) 2:45:29

185 1072 Margaret Edwards, Kalamazoo (3477) 2:45:32

186 1077 Carole Vanderpols, Grand Rapids (3498) 2:46:17

187 1090 Jan Mcglone, Troy (3523) 2:47:31

188 1091 Gail Elnhaus, Ann Arbor (3524) 2:47:31

189 1105 Patty Mcdonald, Grand Rapids (3556) 2:49:29

190 1109 Kate Jarman, Lansing (3562) 2:50:04

191 1116 Debbie Blundy, Lake Odessa (3577) 2:51:01

192 1134 Linda Kalmar, Tecumseh (3606) 2:53:48

193 1140 Sally Painter, Jenison (3614) 2:53:58

194 1144 Susan Szewczyk, Grand Rapids (3620) 2:54:25

195 1148 Stephanie Smith, Livonia (3628) 2:55:24

196 1151 Ruth Zwick, Fenton (3634) 2:55:54

197 1158 Audrey Lester, St. Joseph (3649) 2:57:45

198 1159 Sandra C. Roberts, Holland (3650) 2:57:51

199 1167 Laurie Brock, Holland (3663) 2:59:22

200 1177 Marie Urbanick, Sparta (3678) 3:00:49

201 1179 Jan Mclean, Kentwood (3680) 3:01:53

202 1196 Candis Malcolm, Wayland (3710) 3:11:05

203 1199 Janice Morgan, Rockford (3715) 3:14:43

204 1203 Mary Klooster, Jenison (3719) 3:17:23

205 1208 Teri Kukla, Pierson (3727) 3:25:32

206 1209 Celaine Bouma, Holland (3728) 3:25:39

207 1213 Anne Czerney, Grand Rapids (3736) 3:31:24



Men's 45 to 49 394 Finished



1 46 Scott Liversedge, Ada (51) 1:29:44

2 80 Steve Webster, West Olive (96) 1:34:52

3 106 Mike Stone, Southfield (126) 1:37:08

4 113 Michael Mcglynn, Jackson (133) 1:37:37

5 120 Earl Mcwilliams, Rochester (142) 1:38:01

6 121 Michael Krywanski, Rockford (143) 1:38:01

7 123 Michael Shooks, Grand Rapids (145) 1:38:04

8 129 Robert Courtade, Belmont (152) 1:38:29

9 132 Paul Gelderblom, Charlevoix (155) 1:38:45

10 169 Larry A. Vermerris, Grand Rapids (195) 1:40:42

11 176 Eduardo Palomino, Royal Oak (204) 1:41:06

12 177 Glenn Bowen, Lindsey (205) 1:41:09

13 183 Dennis Grantz, Alto (211) 1:41:25

14 185 Scott Haskins, Jenison (213) 1:41:36

15 189 Tommy R. Wilcox, Caledonia (217) 1:41:43

16 195 Bob Hill, Grand Rapids (224) 1:42:00

17 196 Jay Campbell, Kalamazoo (225) 1:42:07

18 198 Chip King, Ada (227) 1:42:16

19 205 Gregg Miller, Holland (236) 1:42:36

20 218 Bernie Momber, Ada (249) 1:43:01

21 225 Bruce Terbeek, Alto (256) 1:43:24

22 236 Tom Hagadone, Kalamazoo (268) 1:43:50

23 238 George Granger, Kalamazoo (270) 1:43:51

24 246 Craig S Guernsey, Rochester Hills (279)

1:44:23

25 258 Steve Miller, Eaton Rapids (293) 1:44:53

26 265 Joseph Kaupa, El Paso (301) 1:45:19

27 267 Larry F Wojcik, Dearborn Height (303) 1:45:22

28 287 Ricky Watson, Grand Rapids (323) 1:45:44

29 294 Robert Amrine, Grand Haven (330) 1:45:57

30 321 Ron Lake, Clarkston (360) 1:46:32

31 322 Bob La Fave, Grand Rapids (361) 1:46:33

32 350 Patrick K Ehlmann, E. Lansing (389) 1:47:07

33 352 Xavier V Cook, Mattawan (391) 1:47:08

34 355 Mark Stevenson, Rockford (394) 1:47:14

35 374 Carl Koetje, Grand Rapids (416) 1:47:52

36 375 Tim Bolema, Decatur (417) 1:47:52

37 379 James D Paauw, Grand Rapids (421) 1:47:57

38 384 Thomas Summerfield, Sturgis (426) 1:48:10

39 386 Matthew Savage, Twin Lake (429) 1:48:15

40 388 Dan Fogel, Grand Rapids (431) 1:48:20

41 391 Stan A Zylstra, Caledonia (434) 1:48:22

42 405 Anthony Lopetrone, Birmingham (448) 1:48:32

43 409 Roger Mccoy, Wyoming (452) 1:48:41

44 416 Larry Troyer, Clarksville (461) 1:49:00

45 417 Richard L. Schwartz, Comstock Park (462)

1:49:02

46 426 Doug Poskey, Grand Rapids (471) 1:49:12

47 428 Fred Paiz, Grand Rapids (473) 1:49:12

48 433 Jeff Fecko, Grand Rapids (478) 1:49:25

49 436 Jesse Lothamer, Okemos (481) 1:49:31

50 440 Thomas Longcore, Rockford (485) 1:49:39

51 443 Tom Labrenz, Kalamazoo (489) 1:49:49

52 450 Steve C. Hills, Grand Rapids (496) 1:49:58

53 451 Richard Miles, East Lansing (497) 1:49:59

54 456 Ronald L Womboldt, Dewitt (503) 1:50:09

55 459 James Scholl, Salin (506) 1:50:11

56 461 Patrick M. Duff, Portland (508) 1:50:16

57 467 Terry Tatro, Hart (514) 1:50:22

58 476 Jeff Harding, Mattawan (524) 1:50:39

59 481 David C. Luckhardt, Ypsilanti (530) 1:50:44

60 494 William Forsyth, Grand Rapids (545) 1:51:01

61 503 Robert Fry, Grand Rapids (554) 1:51:19

62 506 Fred Colbert, Kalamazoo (557) 1:51:22

63 522 Steve Brookhouse, Holland (577) 1:51:48

64 532 Dale Monticello, East Grand Rapi (590) 1:52:17

65 533 Bob Navis, Grand Rapids (591) 1:52:17

66 539 Bruce Behnke, Cedar Springs (597) 1:52:25

67 559 Bud Elve, Caledonia (622) 1:52:48

68 561 Patrick Grady, Grand Rapids (626) 1:52:52

69 571 Don Snider, Fennville (638) 1:53:06

70 580 Dave Mc Intee, Grand Rapids (650) 1:53:19

71 584 Charles Hornung, Kentwood (654) 1:53:25

72 593 Carl Frassetto, Lansing (665) 1:53:37

73 610 Ron Nelson, Grand Rapids (686) 1:54:05

74 611 Bob Gallinat, South Lyon (687) 1:54:05

75 619 Peter Slofstra, St. Catharines (697) 1:54:19

76 628 Thomas P. Sarb, Grand Rapids (709) 1:54:30

77 633 Rick Swaim, West Olive (715) 1:54:36

78 647 Phillip West, Trenton (735) 1:54:54

79 651 Ray Lokers, Grandville (739) 1:55:00

80 657 Douglas Cairns, Midland (747) 1:55:06

81 660 Kurt Dehaan, Grand Rapids (750) 1:55:08

82 661 Jeff Baxter, Grand Rapids (751) 1:55:10

83 664 Ken Kramer, Pewamo (754) 1:55:12

84 665 John Durham, Fremont (755) 1:55:12

85 671 Edward F Wiest, Jenison (761) 1:55:19

86 674 Gary Anderson, Jenison (764) 1:55:26

87 680 Kenneth Smith, Petoskey (770) 1:55:32

88 685 Brian J. Lea, Honor (776) 1:55:40

89 698 Jack Deboer, Grand Rapids (792) 1:55:58

90 710 Daniel Ware, Mason (805) 1:56:12

91 714 Gary Butterfield, Bath (809) 1:56:14

92 732 Stephen Loney, Ann Arbor (827) 1:56:32

93 735 Dan Casey, Haslett (830) 1:56:35

94 741 Stan Garber, Elkhart (836) 1:56:40

95 746 Gordon Herrema Jr, Grand Rapids (842) 1:56:43

96 759 Pablo Hernandez, Chicago (858) 1:57:08

97 763 William Chassee, Wyoming (862) 1:57:14

98 766 Jerry Shea, Charlevoix (866) 1:57:15

99 767 Gary Cichon, St. Joseph (868) 1:57:17

100 773 Patrick Kelley, Mason (878) 1:57:34

101 775 Dave Brink, Grant (883) 1:57:39

102 786 Jim Winter-troutwin, Grand Rapids (900)

1:57:57

103 793 David Bjorum, Holland (907) 1:58:03

104 812 Donald Ondersma, Grand Rapids (937) 1:58:32

105 816 Gerry Cyranowski, Grand Rapids (941) 1:58:35

106 818 Robert Werner, N Olmsted (946) 1:58:39

107 820 Darwyn Heme, Lansing (948) 1:58:40

108 828 Rick Miller, Lake City (960) 1:58:54

109 830 Daniel Devol, Grand Rapids (962) 1:58:55

110 846 David Vanderkodde, Comstock Park (978) 1:59:15

111 858 Michael D Betzner, Mattawan (993) 1:59:33

112 866 Paul Reinhart, Okemos (1004) 1:59:38

113 880 Michael Billiet, Grand Rapids (1019) 1:59:50

114 887 John Marlatt, Battle Creek (1027) 1:59:55

115 897 Charles Ippel, Grand Rapids (1040) 2:00:04

116 903 Johnny Pherigo, Kalamazoo (1049) 2:00:18

117 906 Charles Stephenson, Mason (1052) 2:00:19

118 912 James Russell, Clarkston (1060) 2:00:27

119 914 Mark Bauman, Flint (1062) 2:00:31

120 923 Eric Snyder, Grand Haven (1074) 2:00:39

121 925 Jacinto Hernandez, Deckerville (1076) 2:00:43

122 927 Paul Troutwive, Grand Rapids (1078) 2:00:45

123 935 Steve Kanoza, Lowell (1086) 2:00:50

124 941 Ed Downs, Jenison (1092) 2:00:55

125 952 Gary Fortune, Pullman (1104) 2:01:08

126 966 Timothy Donovan, E. Lansing (1120) 2:01:27

127 977 Jerry Smith, Holt (1134) 2:01:42

128 983 Dan R Ellis, Lowell (1140) 2:01:44

129 995 Bruce R Partridge, Rockford (1154) 2:02:07

130 1002 Paul Vanklaveren, Clarkston (1165) 2:02:17

131 1007 John Oostendorp, Zeeland (1170) 2:02:19

132 1015 Phil Poore, Clinton Twp. (1178) 2:02:26

133 1019 Daniel Uecker-herman, Grand Rapids (1184)

2:02:37

134 1028 Patrick Dougherty, Fairlawn (1197) 2:02:48

135 1029 Douglas W. Kueffner, Frankenmuth (1198)

2:02:50

136 1033 Donald A Martines, Muskegon (1203) 2:02:55

137 1061 Jim Green, Jenison (1245) 2:03:40

138 1064 Dan L Stevens, Kentwood (1248) 2:03:43

139 1065 Daniel Rowland, Belding (1249) 2:03:44

140 1084 Dwight Lafleur, Grand Rapids (1274) 2:04:01

141 1091 Lonnie Braun, Garrett (1281) 2:04:13

142 1092 Nathan Dubois, Lansing (1282) 2:04:14

143 1093 Lawrence Meekma, Worth (1283) 2:04:16

144 1097 Mark Clark, Romeo (1287) 2:04:19

145 1106 Kevin Filcik, Holland (1302) 2:04:36

146 1113 Gregory Bergner, Brookfield (1309) 2:04:44

147 1116 Raymond Pahl, Buckley (1312) 2:04:46

148 1147 Allen Karsten, Hudsonville (1357) 2:05:30

149 1154 Stephen Kosiara, Grand Rapids (1367) 2:05:37

150 1157 Richard Oberheu, St. Joseph (1370) 2:05:39

151 1159 Andrew Howell, Belmont (1373) 2:05:43

152 1169 Rick Colligan, Rockford (1385) 2:05:55

153 1182 Dennis Veine, Pentwater (1403) 2:06:09

154 1183 John Nader, Grand Rapids (1405) 2:06:11

155 1191 Steve Cook, Ada (1416) 2:06:21

156 1204 Frederick Baker, Caledonia (1437) 2:06:47

157 1207 Thomas Tainter, Grand Rapids (1442) 2:06:50

158 1210 Terrance M Zukowski, Rockford (1448) 2:06:53

159 1211 Fred Walters, West Olive (1449) 2:06:55

160 1214 Russ Debraber, Grand Rapids (1455) 2:06:58

161 1216 Paul Bogardus, Hudsonville (1457) 2:07:00

162 1221 Richard C. Smith, Haslett (1464) 2:07:07

163 1225 David Edgar, Grand Rapids (1468) 2:07:11

164 1241 Paul Morrissette, Grandville (1487) 2:07:26

165 1246 James Beck, Jenison (1493) 2:07:29

166 1257 Steve Smedes, Kentwood (1507) 2:07:43

167 1262 Robert Douville, Ann Arbor (1513) 2:07:48

168 1266 Douglas Bonzheim, Kentwood (1518) 2:07:54

169 1271 Nick Kokx, Grand Rapids (1526) 2:08:08

170 1275 Dennis Herron, W. Carrollton (1533) 2:08:14

171 1287 Terry Mcgovern, Grand Rapids (1551) 2:08:31

172 1290 George Nagel, Sparta (1558) 2:08:36

173 1295 Douglas Vanerveen, Ada (1568) 2:08:43

174 1309 Bruce A Harder, Jenison (1588) 2:09:04

175 1310 James Bronson, Vicksburg (1589) 2:09:04

176 1330 Steven Holladay, Grand Rapids (1618) 2:09:37

177 1339 Clyde Kimball, Stanwood (1630) 2:09:51

178 1341 Paul M Vanbeek, Grand Rapids (1634) 2:09:57

179 1346 Bob Bosgraaf, Holland (1640) 2:10:01

180 1353 Bart Denboer, Holland (1649) 2:10:13

181 1370 James W. Pomeraning, Ada (1669) 2:10:34

182 1372 Lou Schmidt, Kingsford (1672) 2:10:35

183 1381 David M Cassard, E Grand Rapids (1681) 2:10:42

184 1389 Arthur W Sheldon, Sand Lake (1691) 2:10:47

185 1392 Stephen Barbus, Cadillac (1694) 2:10:49

186 1402 Pat O'rourke, Holland (1704) 2:10:58

187 1408 Bill Knorr, East Lansing (1712) 2:11:02

188 1409 Craig Smith, Grand Rapids (1713) 2:11:03

189 1415 Mike Coy, Portage (1722) 2:11:12

190 1419 Mark Beaton, Grand Rapids (1729) 2:11:18

191 1424 William Knibloe Ii, Rockford (1735) 2:11:21

192 1439 John Morse, Goshen (1755) 2:11:33

193 1443 Dennis Regan, Lawton (1760) 2:11:34

194 1447 Robert Garcia, Ashley (1766) 2:11:37

195 1459 Gary Courtright, Wyoming (1779) 2:11:48

196 1463 Carl Dufendach, Rockford (1785) 2:11:49

197 1464 Dennis Schultz, Rockford (1786) 2:11:50

198 1473 William Schweitzer, Sparta (1802) 2:12:02

199 1475 Edward Golanski, Rockford (1805) 2:12:03

200 1476 Dennis Claycomb, Hastings (1806) 2:12:04

201 1477 Larry L Biddle, Zionsville (1807) 2:12:04

202 1478 Daniel Smith, Portage (1808) 2:12:05

203 1480 Robert Shaffer, East Grand Rapi (1810) 2:12:06

204 1484 Allan J Meyers, Rockford (1816) 2:12:08

205 1495 Bob Kruithof, Holland (1836) 2:12:22

206 1500 Jim Lawrence, Battle Creek (1841) 2:12:24

207 1509 Tim Kohane, Grand Rapids (1855) 2:12:34

208 1514 Richard Hayhoe, Okemos (1863) 2:12:40

209 1519 Craig Stenholm, Muskegon (1868) 2:12:48

210 1525 John Huschke, White Cloud (1875) 2:12:54

211 1539 Tim Cuthbertson, Grand Rapids (1897) 2:13:14

212 1540 John Brunner, Spring Lake (1899) 2:13:16

213 1541 George Robson, Petoskey (1901) 2:13:17

214 1542 Michael Mcneil, Grand Rapids (1902) 2:13:17

215 1552 Dennis G Chassee, Lima (1922) 2:13:44

216 1560 Bob Russell, E. Grand Rapids (1932) 2:13:52

217 1566 Ken Milito, Lapeer (1942) 2:14:01

218 1567 R J Mullenix, Battle Creek (1944) 2:14:04

219 1586 Joseph Lang, Rockford (1972) 2:14:27

220 1590 Monty Stahelin, Highland (1979) 2:14:32

221 1591 Ronald C. Maki, Lansing (1980) 2:14:32

222 1594 William T. Waalkes, Jenison (1984) 2:14:38

223 1595 Michael Schultz, Saginaw (1985) 2:14:39

224 1608 James Beale, Royal Oak (2002) 2:14:47

225 1611 Dale L. Shugars, Portage (2005) 2:14:50

226 1614 Bernardo Rivera, Grand Rapids (2010) 2:14:58

227 1619 Charles Porter, Rockford (2015) 2:15:01

228 1622 Gary Silvis, Muskegon (2021) 2:15:10

229 1624 John C Burgess, Middleville (2025) 2:15:13

230 1626 Carlos Rodriguez, Rockford (2029) 2:15:15

231 1627 Randall Fox, Chelsea (2030) 2:15:16

232 1629 Dennis Van Cleve, Lansing (2034) 2:15:18

233 1632 Robert Cali, Grand Rapids (2038) 2:15:22

234 1635 Tom Palumbo, Northville (2041) 2:15:24

235 1640 Lawrence J. Phelan, Grand Rapids (2050)

2:15:29

236 1641 Tom Ackerman, Grand Rapids (2051) 2:15:29

237 1649 Dan Henderson, Holland (2060) 2:15:33

238 1650 Don Rinehart, Rockford (2061) 2:15:34

239 1655 Dean Vanderstelt, Norton Shores (2066) 2:15:37

240 1656 Joseph Camp, E. Grand Rapids (2068) 2:15:38

241 1663 Robert Jr. Fuka, Lansing (2082) 2:15:49

242 1669 Alex Braitman, Birmingham (2089) 2:15:55

243 1673 Jack Mikulich, Jenison (2094) 2:15:57

244 1693 Matt Graves, Rockford (2134) 2:16:33

245 1694 Mike Boomers, Belding (2136) 2:16:34

246 1695 Craig Killingbeck, Muskegon (2138) 2:16:37

247 1716 Robert H Milne, Grand Rapids (2174) 2:17:13

248 1722 Larry Caverley, Rockford (2183) 2:17:23

249 1723 Marshall J Beard, Grand Rapids (2186) 2:17:27

250 1728 James Tinney, Fremont (2193) 2:17:37

251 1731 James Szymanski, Mt. Pleasant (2197) 2:17:41

252 1734 Gary Mescher, Grand Rapids (2203) 2:17:46

253 1736 Jim Earley, Caledonia (2208) 2:17:51

254 1743 Jeffrey Kommit, Spring Lake (2219) 2:17:57

255 1754 Gonzalo Gonzalez, Ann Arbor (2236) 2:18:15

256 1760 Stanley Cleveland, South Field (2244) 2:18:24

257 1761 Harold Hermanson, Muskegon (2248) 2:18:27

258 1770 Bob Dentzman, Holland (2262) 2:18:37

259 1773 Paul Pratt, Lansing (2265) 2:18:39

260 1774 Bryan Dunlop, Portage (2266) 2:18:40

261 1779 Andrew Brown, Grosse Pt. Park (2272) 2:18:44

262 1780 Patrick Stapleton, Grand Rapids (2273) 2:18:45

263 1784 Jim Soter, Plymouth (2280) 2:18:50

264 1793 John Gray, Portage (2292) 2:18:57

265 1795 Jim Bomhof, Comstock Park (2295) 2:19:00

266 1801 Donald Smith, Kalamazoo (2304) 2:19:06

267 1804 Dale Thibodeau, Brighton (2308) 2:19:10

268 1820 Stephen Tuuk, Grand Rapids (2331) 2:19:30

269 1828 Daniel Matthews Jr., Grand Rapids (2346)

2:19:43

270 1829 Larry Terlouw, Holland (2347) 2:19:43

271 1831 Rich Nelson, Muskegon (2352) 2:19:47

272 1842 James Gallagher, Marquette (2375) 2:20:08

273 1846 James Koerner, Grand Haven (2380) 2:20:12

274 1847 David L Oviatt, Grand Rapids (2381) 2:20:12

275 1849 Thomas Nuberg, Grand Rapids (2385) 2:20:14

276 1854 Rody Hillary, Grand Rapids (2392) 2:20:21

277 1863 Ron Siegel, West Bloomfield (2403) 2:20:34

278 1865 John Hiskes, Tinley Park (2405) 2:20:35

279 1866 Allen Heerema, Lombard (2406) 2:20:36

280 1869 Ted Bullock, Grand Rapids (2414) 2:20:45

281 1898 Craig Kinney, Ada (2462) 2:21:32

282 1899 John Lillis, Grand Rapids (2464) 2:21:32

283 1900 David Hunter, Braintree (2467) 2:21:33

284 1907 Randy Czubko, Rockford (2476) 2:21:38

285 1910 Michael Jury, Grand Ledge (2483) 2:21:48

286 1918 Randy Landheer, Ravenna (2499) 2:21:59

287 1919 Cornelis Guijt, E. Grand Rapids (2502) 2:22:02

288 1927 Edward Bates, Grand Rapids (2518) 2:22:14

289 1932 James Vande Guchte, Grand Rapids (2524)

2:22:20

290 1947 Joe Kohane, St. Nicholas (2548) 2:22:36

291 1948 James Devries, Grand Haven (2551) 2:22:39

292 1949 Bruce Moss, Alma (2553) 2:22:42

293 1952 Bruce Robbert, Grandville (2557) 2:22:45

294 1959 Eric Hage, Lisle (2568) 2:22:57

295 1969 Frank E Stanley, Grand Rapids (2590) 2:23:23

296 1977 Tim O'neill, Boonville (2603) 2:23:34

297 1984 Richard Lukasik, Lindenhurst (2619) 2:23:51

298 1989 Howard Jr. Huyser, Holland (2630) 2:23:57

299 1991 Stephen Kreft, Grand Ledge (2634) 2:23:59

300 2002 Tom Biros, Grand Haven (2655) 2:24:17

301 2009 Randall Champlin, Battle Creek (2671) 2:24:29

302 2011 Irwin L Greenbaum, Greenville (2674) 2:24:36

303 2015 John Sims, Marshall (2685) 2:24:45

304 2020 Robert Cunningham, Baroda (2692) 2:24:54

305 2036 Dan Mcqueen, Greenville (2728) 2:25:45

306 2044 Thomas Popma, Rockford (2745) 2:26:11

307 2047 Bob Edgcomb, Rockford (2749) 2:26:14

308 2053 David C. Tattan, Zeeland (2759) 2:26:26

309 2055 John Juhas, Grand Rapids (2765) 2:26:32

310 2063 Richard Sheehan, Grand Rapids (2778) 2:26:48

311 2064 Timothy Sheehan, Alto (2779) 2:26:48

312 2066 Tom Schweitzer, Middleville (2781) 2:26:49

313 2087 Clifton Ratza, Grand Rapids (2820) 2:27:47

314 2096 John Lomonaco, Grand Rapids (2835) 2:28:05

315 2100 Jesse P Young, Grand Rapids (2840) 2:28:10

316 2107 Bob Smith, Brighton (2863) 2:28:37

317 2117 Robert Rudnick, Farmington Hil (2881) 2:28:51

318 2122 Stephen Cilek, Rockford (2890) 2:29:01

319 2126 John Duba, Alto (2896) 2:29:12

320 2129 Doug Pimm, Grand Haven (2900) 2:29:17

321 2133 Fred Groenke, Casnovia (2907) 2:29:21

322 2134 Miles V Schmidt, Comstock Park (2908) 2:29:21

323 2146 Edward Pike, E. Grand Rapids (2927) 2:29:43

324 2156 Dennis Stouten, Belmont (2945) 2:30:09

325 2157 Phillip Anderson, Holland (2947) 2:30:17

326 2158 Thomas D Conrad, Grand Rapids (2948) 2:30:17

327 2167 Jim Phillips, Grand Rapids (2962) 2:30:36

328 2168 Rick Timmer, West Olive (2963) 2:30:37

329 2170 Kevin Holzgen, Grand Rapids (2972) 2:30:46

330 2172 James Devlin, Livonia (2974) 2:30:49

331 2175 Ronald Wyckhuys, Romeo (2981) 2:31:00

332 2184 Michael Waltman, Rockford (2998) 2:31:29

333 2192 John Kleyn, Holland (3009) 2:31:44

334 2196 Rick Witham, Whitehall (3015) 2:31:54

335 2197 Kenneth J Bush, Portland (3016) 2:31:54

336 2198 Christopher Warren, Hastings (3017) 2:31:55

337 2207 Kenneth Oesch, Wyoming (3036) 2:32:23

338 2212 Jim Scholten, Rockford (3042) 2:32:29

339 2218 David Botma, Grand Rapids (3061) 2:32:52

340 2227 Gary Goodsell, Middleville (3075) 2:33:14

341 2229 Bob Cercek, Wyoming (3077) 2:33:21

342 2231 Doug Vanderkolk, Wyoming (3079) 2:33:24

343 2237 John P Young, Rockford (3099) 2:33:58

344 2239 William Collin, Kentwood (3104) 2:34:13

345 2248 Frank Tamburello, Ada (3124) 2:34:31

346 2252 Martin B Hillila, Grand Haven (3138) 2:34:43

347 2259 Paul King, Hntngtn Woods (3154) 2:34:54

348 2262 David Chaney, Ludington (3160) 2:35:08

349 2265 Edward Zimmerman, Spring Lake (3168) 2:35:16

350 2271 Rick Machuta, Wyoming (3180) 2:35:33

351 2283 David Kail, Grandville (3201) 2:36:06

352 2296 Philip Magnan, Spring Lake (3226) 2:36:43

353 2301 Dennis Meltzer, Grand Rapids (3236) 2:37:02

354 2306 Scott Carlson, Grand Rapids (3244) 2:37:21

355 2309 Rex Miller, Petoskey (3257) 2:37:44

356 2311 Dan Dunn, Grand Rapids (3263) 2:37:52

357 2312 Rich Haring, Kalamazoo (3264) 2:37:53

358 2314 Robert Fewless, Grand Rapids (3270) 2:37:57

359 2315 Michael Vincent, Ann Arbor (3271) 2:37:58

360 2319 James Anton, Rockford (3285) 2:38:27

361 2336 Lazaro Salinas, Saginaw (3328) 2:39:44

362 2349 Terry Wing, Grand Rapids (3352) 2:40:37

363 2361 Andy Daignault, Holt (3375) 2:41:15

364 2371 Walter G Smiley, Lansing (3406) 2:42:14

365 2383 Marvin Boluyt, Ann Arbor (3434) 2:43:26

366 2393 Jack Howard, Clinton Twp (3453) 2:44:53

367 2394 Ervin N Howard, Sterling Height (3454) 2:44:55

368 2396 Greg Kuhn, Portage (3456) 2:44:56

369 2399 John Rogers, Arlington (3462) 2:45:01

370 2405 Wolfgang Pohl, Grand Rapids (3473) 2:45:25

371 2411 Terry Atwood, Jenison (3484) 2:45:51

372 2416 Joe Pedelty, Olivet (3491) 2:46:01

373 2424 Timothy Orourke, Ada (3504) 2:46:52

374 2428 Ted Minnema, Kalamazoo (3510) 2:47:04

375 2433 Timothy Coyle, Grand Rapids (3522) 2:47:28

376 2437 Julio Aleman, Grand Rapids (3531) 2:47:51

377 2439 Chris Ingram, Grand Rapids (3535) 2:48:05

378 2441 Rocky Hansen, Rockford (3537) 2:48:17

379 2442 Paul Kiewiet, Kalamazoo (3539) 2:48:28

380 2450 Hank Meyer, Grand Rapids (3554) 2:49:14

381 2451 John Tenelshof, Jenison (3555) 2:49:16

382 2464 Stephen Hickel, Caledonia (3583) 2:51:12

383 2468 Nicholas Salinas, Wyoming (3595) 2:52:29

384 2478 Jeffrey Vanderveen, Kalamazoo (3622) 2:54:59

385 2481 Allen Meeusen, Fennville (3630) 2:55:35

386 2484 Daniel Dobberstein, Saginaw (3637) 2:56:02

387 2494 Chuck Yonker, Holland (3654) 2:58:12

388 2497 George Bladey, Caledonia (3666) 2:59:32

389 2499 Jim Mccown, Troy (3668) 2:59:37

390 2500 Dwight Cloutier, Canton (3673) 2:59:57

391 2501 Walter Powell, Saranac (3677) 3:00:46

392 2508 Michael Fry, Spring Lake (3694) 3:04:14

393 2513 Terry Potapa, Grand Rapids (3703) 3:08:26

394 2524 Donald Hylla, Rockford (3738) 3:32:19



Women's 45 to 49 93 Finished



1 13 Debra Wagner, Perrysburg (83) 1:33:19

2 41 Brenda Lynch, Mason (400) 1:47:29

3 49 Linda B. Leonard, Kalamazoo (528) 1:50:42

4 52 Tammy Ammon, E. Grand Rapids (564) 1:51:30

5 53 Nathalie Mccoy, Kewaskum (567) 1:51:34

6 56 Karen Benardino, Grand Rapids (579) 1:51:50

7 86 Jerri White-haskins, Jenison (726) 1:54:50

8 137 Susan Szczesny, Southfield (998) 1:59:35

9 159 Donna Kanoza, Lowell (1153) 2:02:01

10 161 Donna Olson, Bloomfield Hill (1159) 2:02:11

11 164 Jill Cummings, Allendale (1179) 2:02:27

12 196 Mary Walsh, Grandville (1299) 2:04:35

13 214 Annette Witham, Grand Rapids (1371) 2:05:40

14 239 Barbara L. Cutrara, Hudsonville (1450) 2:06:56

15 261 Andrea Bell, Ohio (1537) 2:08:18

16 276 Cheri Stolarz, Grand Haven (1574) 2:08:51

17 293 Gloria Colby, Muskegon (1633) 2:09:56

18 294 Anne Boonershine, Lansing (1639) 2:09:58

19 303 Carol Vanderveen, Ada (1708) 2:11:00

20 304 Louise Forsythe, Okemos (1711) 2:11:01

21 319 Sherry Laroy, Kalamazoo (1764) 2:11:36

22 323 Pam Kruse, Grand Rapids (1788) 2:11:51

23 365 Barbara Schmid, Grand Rapids (1909) 2:13:27

24 384 Karen Koryto/standley, Grand Rapids (1968)

2:14:23

25 396 Marilyn Knol, Grand Rapids (2009) 2:14:55

26 449 Constance Doughty, Farmington (2149) 2:16:51

27 457 Susan Jones, Saline (2170) 2:17:08

28 469 Alice Kramer, Pewamo (2202) 2:17:46

29 472 Nancy L Dupuis, Grand Rapids (2207) 2:17:50

30 475 Vicki L. Babiak, Rochester Hills (2214)

2:17:56

31 480 Becky Gerber, Hastings (2227) 2:18:05

32 520 Julianne Kougar, Caledonia (2349) 2:19:44

33 525 Teresa George, Lowell (2357) 2:19:55

34 529 Joanie Rogucki, Pinckney (2368) 2:20:03

35 543 Diane Guth, Kalamazoo (2410) 2:20:39

36 556 Mary Ann Pettit, Marshall (2450) 2:21:20

37 567 Bonnie Humm, W. Bloomfield (2466) 2:21:33

38 576 Jan Eastley, Big Rapids (2490) 2:21:52

39 605 Janet E Smith, Ann Arbor (2554) 2:22:43

40 610 Libby Jennings, Grand Rapids (2570) 2:22:58

41 626 Connie Robinson, Ludington (2602) 2:23:34

42 632 Jackie Cadwell, Lansing (2614) 2:23:42

43 634 Anne Malnor, E. Grand Rapids (2616) 2:23:46

44 639 Kathryn Nash, Spring Lake (2625) 2:23:54

45 646 Nanci De Long, N. Muskegon (2643) 2:24:05

46 678 Gretchen Robinson, Caledonia (2705) 2:25:11

47 684 Cindy Rose, Berrien Center (2714) 2:25:20

48 688 Laurie Larsen, Grand Haven (2721) 2:25:29

49 691 Nancy Hansen, Spring Lake (2725) 2:25:35

50 708 Mary Deb Rye, Big Rapids (2762) 2:26:28

51 709 Lisa Burlingame, Grand Rapids (2763) 2:26:29

52 711 Catherine M Johnson, Big Rapids (2766) 2:26:33

53 716 Rhonda Rodgers, Wyoming (2788) 2:27:08

54 717 Diane Purwin, Grand Rapids (2789) 2:27:09

55 731 Jacqueline Brayman, Grand Rapids (2817)

2:27:37

56 737 Sheryl Defouw, Kalamazoo (2831) 2:27:55

57 739 Lucy Lynena, Hudsonville (2834) 2:28:00

58 743 Carol Crouse, Grand Rapids (2843) 2:28:15

59 760 Joan Miedema, Grand Rapids (2874) 2:28:46

60 763 Camille Dondzila, Grand Rapids (2879) 2:28:50

61 764 Susan Broman, Grand Rapids (2880) 2:28:50

62 775 Bonnie Miller, Holland (2909) 2:29:22

63 786 Mary Johnson, North Muskegon (2938) 2:29:57

64 787 Susan Betts-barbus, Cadillac (2939) 2:29:57

65 791 Sally J. Kolekamp, Rockford (2952) 2:30:26

66 792 Donna Parr, Kalamazoo (2955) 2:30:28

67 867 Sally Kliphuis, Comstock Park (3106) 2:34:16

68 878 Cynthia Sanford, Saranac (3127) 2:34:33

69 881 Janice Fox, Grand Rapids (3130) 2:34:36

70 926 Margo L Witt, Saint Joseph (3215) 2:36:27

71 950 Marty Beattie, Portage (3260) 2:37:46

72 963 Pamela Manza, Novi (3281) 2:38:22

73 1002 Theresa Ragsdale, Jenison (3349) 2:40:32

74 1010 Janet Ham, Grand Rapids (3365) 2:40:57

75 1017 Margie Roop, Barberton (3378) 2:41:19

76 1019 Ruth A Bareman, Holland (3382) 2:41:24

77 1025 Mary Scheerhorn, Holland (3390) 2:41:37

78 1028 Judy Mullennix, Wyoming (3395) 2:41:45

79 1039 Gail Weede, St Joseph (3413) 2:42:24

80 1056 Margaret Foster, Grandville (3445) 2:44:09

81 1112 P. J. Albro, Kalamazoo (3568) 2:50:34

82 1123 Karen Jen, Lowell (3588) 2:51:31

83 1139 Laurie Elenbaas, Jenison (3613) 2:53:58

84 1149 Shelia Ratza, Grand Rapids (3629) 2:55:30

85 1154 Marsha L Visser, Grandville (3641) 2:56:39

86 1164 Cecelia Schmidt, Comstock Park (3660) 2:58:59

87 1171 Becky Voice, Boyne City (3670) 2:59:45

88 1173 Susan Piper, Jackson (3672) 2:59:51

89 1176 Terry Lloyd, Bloomfield Hill (3676) 3:00:35

90 1178 Denise A Sordyl, Grand Rapids (3679) 3:01:27

91 1184 Karen Smith, Holt (3686) 3:03:39

92 1190 Eva Miller-videtich, Cedar Springs (3699)

3:08:05

93 1211 Lavonne Vander Zwaag, Holland (3732) 3:28:13



Men's 50 to 54 232 Finished



1 76 Paul Deladurantaye, Riverview (92) 1:34:33

2 88 William E. Smith, Evart (108) 1:35:32

3 91 Tim Flues, Mungeg (111) 1:35:53

4 94 Randy Bulla, Pontiac (114) 1:36:28

5 111 Wally Herrala, Ann Arbor (131) 1:37:31

6 135 Buzz Wynbeek, Rockford (158) 1:38:52

7 141 Bob Cross, Rochester Hills (164) 1:39:13

8 154 Dave Minier, Wyoming (178) 1:39:51

9 156 John Hunt, Brighton (182) 1:40:06

10 168 Douglas Brown, E. Brunswick (194) 1:40:39

11 172 Gary Scott, Midland (199) 1:40:53

12 174 Victor Barkoski, Northville (201) 1:40:59

13 209 Jim Carter, Okemos (240) 1:42:51

14 223 Richard L Havenga, Rockford (254) 1:43:17

15 224 Don Yeager, Grand Rapids (255) 1:43:18

16 237 Lanny Landale, Norton Shores (269) 1:43:51

17 240 Terry F Hutchins, Kalamazoo (273) 1:44:11

18 274 Tyrone Griffin, Flint (310) 1:45:34

19 276 James Dyke, Hudsonville (312) 1:45:37

20 296 Phil R Cutrara, Hudsonville (332) 1:46:01

21 309 Michael Elders, Grand Rapids (346) 1:46:13

22 336 William Hart, Frankenmuth (375) 1:46:55

23 366 Ed Valentine, Grosse Ile (408) 1:47:40

24 368 Peter Kobylinski, Kalamazoo (410) 1:47:43

25 444 Phil Handrich, West Branch (490) 1:49:50

26 469 Fred E. Thias, Wyoming (517) 1:50:25

27 470 Loren Redder, Zeeland (518) 1:50:25

28 488 Jerry Steffy, Lansing (537) 1:50:54

29 490 Harry Plouff, Mt. Pleasant (540) 1:50:56

30 501 Thomas D Rademacher, Rockford (552) 1:51:18

31 504 Steve Plaisted, Grand Rapids (555) 1:51:19

32 525 Byron Doty, Mt. Pleasant (582) 1:51:55

33 550 Russell Deyoung, Grand Rapids (608) 1:52:37

34 564 Don Harp, Greenville (629) 1:52:55

35 577 Jim Dornan, Grand Haven (646) 1:53:18

36 590 David Holmberg, N. Muskegon (662) 1:53:29

37 591 Charles Ross, Lansing (663) 1:53:30

38 595 Larry Zuidema, Dearborn (667) 1:53:40

39 607 Donald Huizinga, Grand Rapids (683) 1:54:02

40 654 Charlie Heiler, Traverse City (744) 1:55:04

41 655 Tony Fox, Grand Rapids (745) 1:55:06

42 668 Bruce W. Christensen, Howard City (758)

1:55:18

43 681 Ken Leatherman, Caledonia (771) 1:55:34

44 694 Al Hulett, Lapeer (788) 1:55:54

45 754 Ben Phillips, Holland (853) 1:56:55

46 756 John Amell, Holland (855) 1:56:59

47 769 Tim Vannest, Kent City (871) 1:57:19

48 784 Frank Okoh, Detroit (898) 1:57:56

49 791 Thomas Wilcox, Fennville (905) 1:58:00

50 838 George Dykstra, Rockford (970) 1:59:07

51 840 David Blough, Saline (972) 1:59:10

52 855 Edward Miller, Grand Rapids (988) 1:59:30

53 871 Syd Baxter, Grand Rapids (1009) 1:59:42

54 882 Ron Weidenfeller, Grand Rapids (1021) 1:59:51

55 924 Tim Rose, Rockford (1075) 2:00:40

56 931 Dick Kendall, Saginaw (1082) 2:00:47

57 932 John Miles, Grand Rapids (1083) 2:00:49

58 989 Steve Wildeboer, Kent City (1147) 2:01:48

59 999 Steve Carpenter, Ada (1161) 2:02:12

60 1001 David Diephouse, Grand Rapids (1164) 2:02:16

61 1004 Edwin Steenwyk, Holland (1167) 2:02:17

62 1021 Tim Klinkhamer, Birmingham (1189) 2:02:41

63 1032 Richard Pierce, Kentwood (1202) 2:02:54

64 1047 William R. Ewald, Cadillac (1226) 2:03:19

65 1048 Leonard Fornelius, Toms River (1227) 2:03:20

66 1051 Jim Schafer, Dimondae (1232) 2:03:26

67 1058 Larry Mccaskey, Holly (1240) 2:03:34

68 1075 Phil Hess, Jenison (1263) 2:03:53

69 1078 Patrick Bowler, Grand Rapids (1266) 2:03:57

70 1090 Ray Schmidgall, Mason (1280) 2:04:08

71 1096 Perry Moore, Grand Rapids (1286) 2:04:18

72 1105 Mike Leary, Holland (1301) 2:04:36

73 1118 Patrick Huminsky, South Haven (1315) 2:04:52

74 1125 Bruce R Babcock, Walker (1328) 2:05:02

75 1126 Edward Czyzykjr., Grand Rapids (1330) 2:05:03

76 1129 Dale Painter, Newaygo (1335) 2:05:09

77 1141 Kim Halladay, Ludington (1350) 2:05:25

78 1150 Ronald Doering, Portage (1360) 2:05:32

79 1158 Hugh A. Thomas, Hudsonville (1372) 2:05:41

80 1170 James Kibbie, Ann Arbor (1386) 2:05:56

81 1174 Paul J. Garko, Davisburg (1391) 2:05:58

82 1195 Rob Watson, Grand Rapids (1420) 2:06:25

83 1199 Frank Ingalls, Merrillville (1424) 2:06:29

84 1212 Bill Mabin, Marshall (1453) 2:06:57

85 1230 Jonathan H. Veersma, St. Joseph (1473) 2:07:15

86 1253 Thomas Curran, Plymouth (1501) 2:07:35

87 1267 Bob Burton, Caledonia (1519) 2:07:58

88 1273 Donald J Dekorte, Grand Rapids (1530) 2:08:11

89 1294 Kevin Woods, Muskegon (1567) 2:08:41

90 1308 David Hunter, Royal Oak (1587) 2:09:02

91 1317 Michael Smolenski, Grand Rapids (1598) 2:09:13

92 1327 David W Bird, Grand Rapids (1614) 2:09:33

93 1357 Robert A. Smith, East Grand Rapi (1655)

2:10:20

94 1361 Fred Ray, Lowell (1659) 2:10:23

95 1364 Paul Zielinski, Charlotte (1662) 2:10:26

96 1366 Jerry W Knoodle, Davison (1665) 2:10:28

97 1369 Richard Luby, Chicago (1668) 2:10:33

98 1374 John Hebert, Bloomfield (1674) 2:10:36

99 1376 Ron Merizon, Walker (1676) 2:10:38

100 1380 Tom D. Ryan, Frankenmuth (1680) 2:10:41

101 1387 Lon Lefanty, Middleville (1688) 2:10:45

102 1432 Tim Coon, Coopersville (1747) 2:11:28

103 1445 Robert Scherzer, Kalamazoo (1763) 2:11:36

104 1449 Purna Pai, Beverly Hills (1768) 2:11:38

105 1452 Victor Wagner, Grand Rapids (1771) 2:11:40

106 1457 Glenn Stout, Rockford (1777) 2:11:46

107 1487 Frank Palacios, Olvet (1821) 2:12:10

108 1505 Thomas Clay, Grand Rapids (1847) 2:12:27

109 1517 Thomas Fraser, Mason (1866) 2:12:42

110 1520 Eric Schneidewind, Lansing (1869) 2:12:49

111 1524 Joseph Wiltrakis, Jenison (1874) 2:12:53

112 1528 Patrick Munley, Kalamazoo (1879) 2:12:58

113 1530 Joseph Leary, Decatur (1881) 2:13:01

114 1564 Larry Degoffau, Portage (1940) 2:13:57

115 1572 Steven R Kidwell, Vestaburg (1950) 2:14:08

116 1577 Allen D Groendyk, Grand Rapids (1957) 2:14:14

117 1581 Robert George, Lowell (1962) 2:14:17

118 1583 Gavin Williams, Detroit (1966) 2:14:20

119 1589 David Fatzinger, Lawton (1978) 2:14:31

120 1592 David Myers, Lansing (1981) 2:14:33

121 1596 Ron Osborne, Lowell (1986) 2:14:40

122 1598 Roger A Weber, Grand Rapids (1989) 2:14:41

123 1616 Terry Riedinger, Miland (2012) 2:14:59

124 1628 David Christmann, E. Grand Rapids (2031)

2:15:16

125 1644 Robert Gudas, Spring Lake (2055) 2:15:32

126 1646 Walt Bischoff, N. Muskegon (2057) 2:15:32

127 1661 Thomas Nuyens, Grand Haven (2078) 2:15:45

128 1662 Karl Zwolfer, Lombard (2080) 2:15:47

129 1683 Thomas S Atkin, East Lansing (2112) 2:16:14

130 1684 Douglas Wells, Comstock Park (2114) 2:16:20

131 1709 John Ballema, Rockford (2162) 2:17:03

132 1712 Neal Bierling, Ada (2168) 2:17:07

133 1720 Michael Bowen, Flushing (2181) 2:17:22

134 1729 Jim Schaffer, Grand Rapids (2194) 2:17:39

135 1735 Joe Spurgeon, Clarkston (2205) 2:17:48

136 1746 Fred Finn, Grand Rapids (2225) 2:18:04

137 1788 John Walton, Williamston (2285) 2:18:53

138 1800 Larry Sonksen, Kentwood (2302) 2:19:05

139 1805 Jim Young, Howell (2309) 2:19:10

140 1808 Thomas Redenuis, Muskegon (2313) 2:19:14

141 1814 Robert E Riley, Grand Rapids (2323) 2:19:22

142 1817 David W Sparkman, Grand Rapids (2328) 2:19:26

143 1821 Kent Mudie, E. Grand Rapids (2333) 2:19:31

144 1832 Jay Cummings, Jackson (2353) 2:19:48

145 1839 Bradley Friedland, E. Grand Rapids (2367)

2:20:02

146 1852 Dennis Sluga, Elmhurst (2388) 2:20:15

147 1853 Daniel Rusecki, Dearborn (2391) 2:20:20

148 1858 Jim Schiltz, Muskegon (2398) 2:20:27

149 1860 Dennie Frazier, Holt (2400) 2:20:32

150 1864 William J. Vandenberg, Twin Lake (2404)

2:20:35

151 1870 Pete Harris, Spring Lake (2415) 2:20:48

152 1872 Donald Heeringa, Holland (2417) 2:20:53

153 1873 Raymond Vandenberg, Stevensville (2420)

2:20:54

154 1886 Gary Kovitz, Grand Rapids (2437) 2:21:11

155 1895 Richard Friedrich, Caledonia (2452) 2:21:20

156 1933 Terron Beitelshees, Saline (2525) 2:22:21

157 1934 David Coffindaffer, Fennville (2526) 2:22:21

158 1936 Michael Cupp, Kentwood (2530) 2:22:23

159 1939 Nicholas Vrtis, Kentwood (2534) 2:22:26

160 1940 Jacob Westra, Kalamazoo (2535) 2:22:27

161 1950 Terrance Schmidt, Ann Arbor (2555) 2:22:43

162 1976 David Hulsey, Kentwood (2601) 2:23:34

163 2000 Robert Mcmanus, Rockford (2652) 2:24:13

164 2006 Daniel George, Holland (2668) 2:24:27

165 2008 Martin Raebel, Saugatuck (2670) 2:24:27

166 2013 Fred D Wert, Grand Rapids (2676) 2:24:40

167 2017 John Elder, Champaign (2689) 2:24:51

168 2032 Kevin Magin, N. Muskegon (2716) 2:25:25

169 2046 Roy Powers, Grand Rapids (2748) 2:26:13

170 2052 Joseph Dervin, Goshen (2756) 2:26:23

171 2058 Les Holwerda, Jenison (2771) 2:26:39

172 2061 Ron Bross, Spring Lake (2776) 2:26:46

173 2067 George Peirce, Barrington (2782) 2:26:50

174 2068 Michael Ohren, Grandville (2783) 2:26:50

175 2069 Dan Atwood, Grand Rapids (2784) 2:26:53

176 2070 G Daniel Mc Neil, Holland (2785) 2:26:55

177 2075 Charles Larsen, Grand Haven (2793) 2:27:14

178 2086 Robert E Cooper, Cedar Springs (2816) 2:27:37

179 2094 Larry Defouw, Kalamazoo (2830) 2:27:54

180 2095 Robert C. Seif Jr., Concord (2833) 2:27:57

181 2099 Steve Bell, Ohio (2839) 2:28:10

182 2112 David L. Hulst, Walker (2869) 2:28:43

183 2114 Frederick Drake, Woodhaven (2873) 2:28:46

184 2125 James Mckinley, Grand Rapids (2894) 2:29:10

185 2127 Rudy B Banka, Grand Rapids (2897) 2:29:15

186 2138 Terry Whalen, Traverse City (2917) 2:29:28

187 2152 Drew Klofta, Grand Rapids (2936) 2:29:54

188 2176 Robert Heine, Grand Rapids (2982) 2:31:01

189 2215 Don Davis, Cascade (3058) 2:32:49

190 2216 Paul E. Titchenell, Wyoming (3059) 2:32:49

191 2219 Kenneth Newton, Holland (3062) 2:32:53

192 2226 David Chandler, Middleville (3073) 2:33:13

193 2232 Richard A. Griswold, Battle Creek (3082)

2:33:32

194 2234 David Lukasik, Spring Lake (3084) 2:33:35

195 2242 Marty A. Tuttle, E. Grand Rapids (3116)

2:34:27

196 2254 Joe Loughin, Jenison (3144) 2:34:45

197 2255 Dick Arens, Grand Rapids (3145) 2:34:45

198 2266 Donald K. Millikin, Lyons (3170) 2:35:17

199 2275 Tom Hundt, Spring Lake (3186) 2:35:36

200 2297 Jim Vanportfliet, Byron Center (3230) 2:36:51

201 2299 Frederick Alt, Marne (3233) 2:36:58

202 2303 Louis Lint, Muskegon (3239) 2:37:07

203 2330 Phil J Lubke, Ada (3314) 2:39:27

204 2340 Jim Fisher, Muskegon (3335) 2:39:58

205 2346 Rick Johnson, Grand Rapids (3345) 2:40:17

206 2364 Cas Bialecki, Milford (3384) 2:41:26

207 2367 Roger Hoffman, Muskegon (3393) 2:41:41

208 2377 Douglas Vanderlaan, Holland (3425) 2:43:10

209 2381 Leo Flory, Decatur (3431) 2:43:20

210 2390 Bill Bauman, Grand Rapids (3447) 2:44:26

211 2397 Robert Chessman, Muskegon (3457) 2:44:56

212 2402 Marco Johnson, Alexandria (3469) 2:45:14

213 2410 Jose Luis Narezo, Grand Rapids (3483) 2:45:48

214 2413 Robert Klute, Downers Grove (3486) 2:45:54

215 2417 Ron Redman, Grand Rapids (3492) 2:46:02

216 2420 Ronald Wiers, Grand Rapids (3495) 2:46:08

217 2436 Anil Walambe, Fenton (3530) 2:47:50

218 2440 Ron Treacy, Caledonia (3536) 2:48:08

219 2444 William Short, Howell (3542) 2:48:38

220 2448 Gary Beck, Bryan (3547) 2:48:49

221 2453 Michael J Grimminck, Grandville (3561) 2:50:02

222 2459 Donald P Rutherford, Grand Rapids (3573)

2:50:52

223 2461 Robert Stein, Wyoming (3576) 2:51:00

224 2469 Gregory J Pfent, Kentwood (3596) 2:52:36

225 2475 D Glenn Dever, Grand Rapids (3615) 2:54:04

226 2487 Bill Mckay, Charlevoix (3640) 2:56:14

227 2490 Ray Lutke, Allendale (3646) 2:57:20

228 2503 Bruce Beer, Tempe (3687) 3:03:39

229 2506 Robert Hufford, Rockford (3691) 3:04:02

230 2514 Edgar Lutz, Warren (3705) 3:08:46

231 2516 Walter Harrison, Grand Rapids (3713) 3:14:23

232 2517 Mike Dejong, Jenison (3720) 3:17:39



Women's 50 to 54 49 Finished



1 95 Vickie Putnam, Dearborn (799) 1:56:07

2 123 Barbara Heys, Detroit (929) 1:58:25

3 138 Grace Harrison, Ann Arbor (1003) 1:59:38

4 245 Laurie Keller, Charleviox (1483) 2:07:21

5 251 Janice Deverman, Grand Rapids (1511) 2:07:46

6 260 Paula M Emmons, Sparta (1535) 2:08:15

7 310 Diane Boehlke, Grand Rapids (1727) 2:11:17

8 379 Donna M Baker, Kalamazoo (1951) 2:14:10

9 412 Sandy M Hoppe, Saginaw (2067) 2:15:37

10 458 Sandi Kornoelje, Byron Center (2172) 2:17:10

11 459 Cecilia Brzys, South Lyon (2175) 2:17:13

12 502 Janet Casterton, Grand Rapids (2301) 2:19:04

13 531 Mary Anne Strazanac, Wyoming (2371) 2:20:05

14 549 Cindy Goodhue, Milford (2432) 2:21:07

15 606 Sharyn Cugnetti, Portage (2560) 2:22:48

16 660 Sue Host, Grand Rapids (2665) 2:24:24

17 682 Carol Larson, Whitehall (2712) 2:25:17

18 685 Sally Nuerenberg, Grand Rapids (2717) 2:25:25

19 696 Linda Klute, Downers Grove (2736) 2:25:54

20 712 Kathy Johnson, Lansing (2767) 2:26:35

21 728 Kathleen Neal, Kalamazoo (2811) 2:27:31

22 732 Maryvonne Mack, Grand Rapids (2818) 2:27:37

23 747 Nancy Best, Grand Rapids (2848) 2:28:17

24 748 Yvonne Readman, Holt (2849) 2:28:18

25 769 Janet R Schultz, Stanton (2891) 2:29:06

26 790 Char Dykema, Byron Center (2946) 2:30:10

27 807 Bonnie Bosgraaf, Holland (2983) 2:31:03

28 822 Theresa Luxford, Kentwood (3025) 2:32:06

29 837 Susan Zwolfer, Lombard (3049) 2:32:34

30 838 Sharon A Christensen, Howard City (3050)

2:32:38

31 839 Henrietta Agney, Lisle (3051) 2:32:39

32 855 Carol O'rourke, Grand Rapids (3091) 2:33:47

33 857 Joan Perez, Grandville (3093) 2:33:49

34 872 Suellen Willson, Kentwood (3112) 2:34:21

35 897 Lorraine Miles, Grand Rapids (3158) 2:35:04

36 907 Marie A Smythe, Allegan (3175) 2:35:27

37 910 Nancy Vannest, Kent City (3184) 2:35:36

38 934 Gin Utermohlen, Novi (3232) 2:36:55

39 938 Marilyn Fountaine, Lakeview (3243) 2:37:19

40 945 Maria Meirelles, Detroit (3253) 2:37:40

41 952 Linda Carr, Ann Arbor (3262) 2:37:52

42 972 Kathy Hutchins, Kalamazoo (3293) 2:38:48

43 974 Mary Elling, Zeeland (3296) 2:38:53

44 978 Gisele Davis, Greenville (3304) 2:39:10

45 1020 Suzanne Johnson, East Tawas (3383) 2:41:25

46 1042 Barbara A Klingenmaier, Muskegon (3416)

2:42:28

47 1097 Nancy K Willemstein, Grand Rapids (3538)

2:48:28

48 1106 Kathy Thwaites, Grand Rapids (3557) 2:49:32

49 1215 Mary E. Truszkowski, Grand Rapids (3739)

3:32:19



Men's 55 to 59 112 Finished



1 127 Gerard Malaczynski, Bloomfield Hill (150)

1:38:25

2 151 James Carlton, White Lake (175) 1:39:46

3 207 Ken Raymond, Rockford (238) 1:42:43

4 284 John W. Farah, Ann Arbor (320) 1:45:42

5 370 Edward R Shoop, Jenison (412) 1:47:48

6 377 Juan Gonzalez, Hometown (419) 1:47:54

7 438 Francis Hoogterp, Grandville (483) 1:49:33

8 538 Don Tarasiewicz, Bellefontaine (596) 1:52:20

9 614 Alan H Toms, E. Grand Rapids (690) 1:54:08

10 726 Glenn W. Geelhoed, Derwood (821) 1:56:26

11 752 Michael A. Knapp, Midland (850) 1:56:51

12 810 Don Vander Zwaag, Holland (933) 1:58:28

13 814 David Dvorak, Ada (939) 1:58:33

14 832 Herm Oosterhouse, Caledonia (964) 1:58:57

15 859 David Vaneerden, Brethren (994) 1:59:34

16 879 Jerry Jewell, Grand Rapids (1018) 1:59:49

17 886 David Scarlin, Redford (1026) 1:59:55

18 889 Bill Kehoe, Grand Blanc (1029) 1:59:56

19 893 Donald Litzsey, Grand Rapids (1035) 1:59:59

20 898 Thomas Mckernan, Grand Rapids (1041) 2:00:04

21 954 Douglas Rohrer, Kalamazoo (1106) 2:01:10

22 960 Michael P Mould, Howell (1112) 2:01:19

23 964 Norman Staniszewski, White Lake (1118) 2:01:27

24 968 Richard Jones, Dearborn Height (1122) 2:01:31

25 992 Paul Fetter, Traverse City (1150) 2:01:55

26 1025 Jerry V. Carter, North Branch (1194) 2:02:44

27 1042 Neil Schmachtenberge, Gowen (1217) 2:03:05

28 1053 John Wehrly, Madison Hgts (1234) 2:03:27

29 1068 Harold Stevenson, St. Louis (1252) 2:03:46

30 1149 Ronald Petty, Bellevue (1359) 2:05:32

31 1155 Reg Horn, Surfside Beach (1368) 2:05:37

32 1161 Tom Arras, Hudsonville (1375) 2:05:45

33 1165 Bill Hill, Pinckney (1379) 2:05:48

34 1224 Ken Vanderberg, Muskegon (1467) 2:07:10

35 1227 Joseph M Piziali, North Muskegon (1470)

2:07:12

36 1232 Ben Alalouf, Bloomfield Hill (1475) 2:07:17

37 1259 John Lawrence, Parma (1509) 2:07:44

38 1263 Lawrence Scott, Ada (1514) 2:07:48

39 1264 Fred W. Brenner Jr., Grand Rapids (1515)

2:07:50

40 1286 Richard Clark, Ada (1548) 2:08:28

41 1299 Charlie Hooper, Rockford (1575) 2:08:52

42 1318 Ralph R. Dewey, Grand Rapids (1599) 2:09:15

43 1360 Robert Wildman, Comstock Park (1658) 2:10:21

44 1385 Nathan Dewey, Cadillac (1685) 2:10:44

45 1391 Gunter Schramm, Battle Creek (1693) 2:10:48

46 1448 David Speckin, Hubbardston (1767) 2:11:37

47 1456 Max Monroe, Wayland (1776) 2:11:45

48 1470 Allie Mc Ghee, Detroit (1796) 2:11:58

49 1486 Dale M Reidsma, Grand Rapids (1820) 2:12:10

50 1491 John Nash, Spring Lake (1827) 2:12:16

51 1508 John Jones, Grand Rapids (1854) 2:12:33

52 1604 Ron Calsbeek, Grand Rapids (1996) 2:14:44

53 1612 Derald Deyoung, Ada (2007) 2:14:53

54 1639 Leslie J. Hoekstra, Whitinsville (2047)

2:15:27

55 1658 Marty Liggett, Niles (2074) 2:15:43

56 1660 Douglas Sutherland, Holland (2077) 2:15:44

57 1675 Doug Tobin, Grand Rapids (2096) 2:15:58

58 1688 Gordon L Carpenter, Comstock Park (2118)

2:16:21

59 1703 Brad Iverson, Huntington Wood (2152) 2:16:54

60 1707 Bruce Fairweather, Clio (2158) 2:17:00

61 1708 Ralph Katt, Sheboygan (2160) 2:17:02

62 1782 Ron Bryant, Yorktown (2275) 2:18:46

63 1787 Earl "mike Bender, Allegan (2284) 2:18:53

64 1799 Mel Scherpenisse, Spring Lake (2300) 2:19:04

65 1859 Eric Beversluis, Grand Rapids (2399) 2:20:27

66 1885 Bob Lane, Coloma (2436) 2:21:10

67 1887 Charles Girard, Jackson (2439) 2:21:13

68 1890 Kenneth Thede, Wayland (2443) 2:21:16

69 1917 Glen Kellogg, Byron Center (2497) 2:21:58

70 1920 Richard Hillary, Grand Rapids (2504) 2:22:07

71 1929 Arie C. Vree, Hemlock (2520) 2:22:16

72 1946 Larry A. Brown, St. Johns (2546) 2:22:34

73 1965 Norman Erickson, Muskegon (2581) 2:23:13

74 1987 Leland D. Barringer, Lathrup Village (2626)

2:23:55

75 2007 Frank Lamb, Saugatuck (2669) 2:24:27

76 2018 Dave Randolph, Stevensville (2690) 2:24:51

77 2050 William Devries, Kentwood (2754) 2:26:21

78 2072 Chuck Gibson, Scotts (2787) 2:27:02

79 2079 Jack Delaney, Wyoming (2803) 2:27:23

80 2085 Thomas Mccormack, N. Weymouth (2814) 2:27:36

81 2101 Peter Patrick, Indain River (2846) 2:28:16

82 2116 Doug Bickle, Cedar Springs (2878) 2:28:49

83 2149 Kenneth Paulin, Marquette (2930) 2:29:48

84 2154 James Schaak, Comstock Park (2942) 2:30:00

85 2203 Max Scholz, Wyoming (3024) 2:32:04

86 2209 Jim Ritsema, Grandville (3038) 2:32:27

87 2211 Leo Martonosi, Holland (3041) 2:32:29

88 2221 Robert A. Millikin, Lupton (3064) 2:32:55

89 2222 Gilbert Schmidt, Grand Ledge (3065) 2:32:57

90 2228 Al Braybrooke, Jerome (3076) 2:33:18

91 2233 Brooks Collier, West Milton (3083) 2:33:34

92 2251 Jim Kotke, Dorr (3133) 2:34:39

93 2258 Richard Rienstra, Muskegon (3153) 2:34:52

94 2286 Jim Engel, New Berlin (3209) 2:36:18

95 2293 Will Dekam, Grand Rapids (3220) 2:36:31

96 2320 John S Yeager, Battle Creek (3287) 2:38:30

97 2322 Wesley Febus, Grand Rapids (3294) 2:38:48

98 2337 Jim Webster, Rockford (3329) 2:39:47

99 2345 Thomas Waalkes, Holland (3344) 2:40:17

100 2348 Daniel Vandersteen, Grand Rapids (3351)

2:40:34

101 2355 Michael Vanderveen, Grandville (3363) 2:40:51

102 2386 Robert Termolen, Byron Center (3438) 2:43:31

103 2391 Mark Sebald, Grand Ledge (3448) 2:44:34

104 2403 Roger Magill, Grand Rapids (3470) 2:45:17

105 2426 Neil Wolf, Cadillac (3506) 2:46:58

106 2466 Ed Dax, Fort Wayne (3592) 2:52:06

107 2470 Carl Arendsen, Holland (3600) 2:53:04

108 2471 Ronald F Yaw, Jenison (3603) 2:53:29

109 2488 Jim Bandstra, Big Rapids (3643) 2:57:06

110 2498 Paul Simmons, Granville (3667) 2:59:36

111 2520 Charles Sears, Berkley (3729) 3:25:55

112 2522 Manuel E. Herrera, Grand Rapids (3734) 3:31:00



Women's 55 to 59 23 Finished



1 179 Tina Hayward, Vicksburg (1225) 2:03:19

2 241 Jan Spitler, Montague (1452) 2:06:57

3 299 Carol Bender, Middleville (1664) 2:10:27

4 474 Ana Copsey, East Lansing (2213) 2:17:55

5 503 Linda Preisner, Rockford (2303) 2:19:06

6 513 Marilyn Brown, Davison (2334) 2:19:33

7 515 Delores Horn, Surfside Beach (2341) 2:19:39

8 803 Francine Bangs, Kalamazoo (2976) 2:30:50

9 816 Addie Schneiderhan, Grand Blanc (3005) 2:31:37

10 844 Dagnija Schmidt, Grand Ledge (3068) 2:33:07

11 883 Shirley Larsen, Grand Blanc (3134) 2:34:40

12 967 Pat Luce, Swartz Creek (3286) 2:38:28

13 975 Vivian Zwyghuizen, Zeeland (3297) 2:38:55

14 1045 Mary Lake, Clarkston (3420) 2:42:41

15 1115 Nancy Albrecht, Traverse City (3575) 2:50:54

16 1131 Judy Ross, Spring Lake (3601) 2:53:21

17 1143 Joyce J Beckett, Grand Rapids (3619) 2:54:24

18 1145 Cheryl Perry, Benton Harbor (3624) 2:55:12

19 1155 Sue Ann Mater, Kalamazoo (3642) 2:57:05

20 1174 Anne Billings, Saline (3674) 3:00:11

21 1175 Carolyn S White, Saint Joseph (3675) 3:00:33

22 1198 Carol Leigh, Wyoming (3714) 3:14:28

23 1212 Georgia Kaywood, Grand Rapids (3733) 3:30:27



Men's 60 to 64 45 Finished



1 330 Joe Wolters, Muskegon (369) 1:46:44

2 547 Francis Leik, Lansing (605) 1:52:34

3 599 Frank Wolf, Kalamazoo (672) 1:53:50

4 605 Bill Parrott, Hudsonville (681) 1:54:00

5 747 Johan Visser, Grandville (843) 1:56:43

6 807 Bill Agresta, Hemlock (930) 1:58:26

7 815 Edward Yob, Hesperia (940) 1:58:34

8 860 Phil Archer, Brethren (995) 1:59:34

9 1099 Andrew A. Di Piazza Sr., Grand Rapids (1292)

2:04:29

10 1236 Richard Vandervelde, Holland (1480) 2:07:19

11 1250 Doug Stauffer, Wyoming (1498) 2:07:34

12 1255 Thomas Prairie, Evanston (1505) 2:07:40

13 1399 Bob Fouts, Jenison (1701) 2:10:55

14 1413 Jay Bassett, Grand Rapids (1717) 2:11:10

15 1426 David Armentrout, Midland (1737) 2:11:22

16 1453 Bob Jones, Comstock Park (1772) 2:11:41

17 1466 Tom Poet, Holland (1789) 2:11:52

18 1494 Mike Feichtenbiner, Grand Rapids (1833)

2:12:21

19 1563 Frank Wallace, Kalamazoo (1939) 2:13:56

20 1580 Roger J. Ritsema, Grand Rapids (1961) 2:14:16

21 1582 George W Goodspeed, Lowell (1965) 2:14:19

22 1609 James Dunigan, Grand Rapids (2003) 2:14:49

23 1638 Kenneth E Hurley, Sherwood (2046) 2:15:26

24 1652 Roger Simkin, East Lansing (2063) 2:15:35

25 1714 Gene Ferencsik, Fruitport (2171) 2:17:09

26 1721 Donald Turnwall, Irons (2182) 2:17:23

27 1748 Jim Brown, Spring Lake (2229) 2:18:08

28 1837 Gerald Wolberg, Huntington Wood (2363) 2:19:59

29 1848 Donald W Hough, Lansing (2383) 2:20:13

30 1889 Paul Shepard, Eastport (2441) 2:21:15

31 1914 William M Miller, Grand Rapids (2489) 2:21:50

32 1928 Gordon P. Start, Kentwood (2519) 2:22:15

33 2024 Robert Hinkel, Kalamazoo (2697) 2:24:58

34 2051 Bill Harris, Fort Wayne (2755) 2:26:22

35 2180 George De Vree, Zeeland (2992) 2:31:20

36 2181 Ray Nielsen, Spring Hill (2993) 2:31:23

37 2188 Joe Schoenborn, Grand Rapids (3003) 2:31:33

38 2342 Ron Urbanski, Grand Rapids (3337) 2:40:04

39 2353 Jack R Kroeze, Muskegon (3360) 2:40:46

40 2368 Earnest Cummings, Shelby (3401) 2:42:01

41 2385 Dennis Schnipke, Wyoming (3437) 2:43:30

42 2414 Blaine Miller, Midland (3489) 2:45:59

43 2456 Robert S. Littky, Farmington Hill (3567)

2:50:23

44 2519 William Young, Arlington Hts (3722) 3:19:07

45 2523 Bruce H. Christensen, Wyoming (3735) 3:31:00



Women's 60 to 64 4 Finished



1 504 Liz Lancaster, Hastings (2305) 2:19:07

2 854 Freddi C. Angus, Wyoming (3090) 2:33:45

3 1214 Ruth Schottie, Lakeview (3737) 3:31:24

4 1217 Donna M Potter, Kentwood (3741) 3:33:19



Men's 65 to 69 12 Finished



1 622 Bob L. Daly, Fenton (702) 1:54:22

2 911 Ralph Palmer, Midland (1059) 2:00:26

3 1229 David Greer, Spring Lake (1472) 2:07:15

4 1434 Harold R Plaisier, Jenison (1750) 2:11:30

5 1526 Dale Wagner, Battle Creek (1877) 2:12:58

6 1599 Robert M Lockhart, East Lansing (1990) 2:14:42

7 2204 Paul B. Bergman, Grand Rapids (3030) 2:32:17

8 2412 Herbert Start, Wyoming (3485) 2:45:52

9 2423 Lewis W. Salisbury, Sparta (3501) 2:46:42

10 2425 Donald Weber, Wyoming (3505) 2:46:56

11 2460 Jack Pate, Traverse City (3574) 2:50:54

12 2507 Bob Kiess, Grosse Pointe (3692) 3:04:06



Men's 70 & Over 6 Finished



1 728 Jerry Johncock, Grand Rapids (823) 1:56:28

2 1718 David Meyer, Kalamazoo (2178) 2:17:18

3 2023 Joseph Gamble, Big Rapids (2696) 2:24:58

4 2269 Wallace Ypma, Jenison (3177) 2:35:30

5 2282 Dick Young, Lansing (3200) 2:35:58

6 2505 Mart Slager, Grand Rapids (3689) 3:03:53



Women's 70 & Over 2 Finished



1 656 Whayong Semer, Fremont (2658) 2:24:21

2 1187 Letha Evans, Grand Rapids (3695) 3:04:17



Men's Relays 26 Finished



1 68 Old Man + 4, Byron Center (80) 1:33:11

2 252 East Grand Rapids High Sch, Grand Rapids (286)

1:44:35

3 423 Cornerstone University, Wyoming (468) 1:49:09

4 434 Gordon Food Service, Byron Center (479)

1:49:27

5 439 Corps Of Discovery, Ada (484) 1:49:37

6 521 Ultimate Fi Of Holland, Holland (576) 1:51:46

7 541 The Four Van Kuikens, Allendale (599) 1:52:27

8 600 Front Runners 2, Wyoming (675) 1:53:53

9 824 Consumers Energy, Kalamazoo (954) 1:58:49

10 895 Cheetah , Grand Rapids (1037) 2:00:02

11 920 Wee Five, Rockford (1070) 2:00:37

12 950 Kathy Talsma & Youths, Grandville (1102)

2:01:05

13 1152 H. S. Die & Engineering, Comstock Park (1364)

2:05:35

14 1156 Bertsch Company, Byron Center (1369) 2:05:37

15 1363 P D R Relay, U (1661) 2:10:25

16 1468 Party Of Five, East Grand Rapi (1794) 2:11:55

17 1597 Five Femme Fatales, Byron Center (1988)

2:14:41

18 1758 Five Chicks Running, Kentwood (2242) 2:18:22

19 1778 Steelcase Runners, Wyoming (2271) 2:18:44

20 1785 Century Tel, Rockford (2282) 2:18:51

21 2034 The Far Side, Grand Rapids (2722) 2:25:30

22 2037 Stanton Striders, Stanton (2731) 2:25:47

23 2060 Team I B E X, Holland (2775) 2:26:45

24 2144 Johnson Controls, Grand Haven (2925) 2:29:41

25 2256 Noble Characters, Kentwood (3148) 2:34:48

26 2374 Jackson Road Toads, Grass Lake (3412) 2:42:23



Men's Exception 1 Finished



1 2225 David Meisner, Dearborn (3070) 2:33:09



Women's Exception 1 Finished





Mary Free Bed 25k Wheelchair Division

1999 Old Kent Riverbank Run Wheelers

Group Finish Report



**** Men's Overall Winner ****



1 1 Saul Mendoza, Snellville (1) 53:19



*** Women's Overall Winner ***



1 1 Jean L Driscoll, Champaign (9) 1:06:14



Men's OPEN PARA 13 Finished



1 1 Saul Mendoza, Snellville (1) 53:19

2 2 Franz Nietlispalh, Zeiningen (2) 56:03

3 3 Guido Mueller, Unterkulm (3) 59:45

4 4 Krige Schabort, Cedartown (4) 1:01:41

5 6 Carl Marquis, Montreal (6) 1:01:56

6 7 Rich Wagner, Columbus (7) 1:03:27

7 8 John Gilger, N. Olmsted (8) 1:06:05

8 9 Joseph Hidler, Evanston (10) 1:07:30

9 10 Jim Lawson, Pilot Butte (11) 1:07:47

10 13 Kris Kreutzmann, Menomonee (15) 1:11:08

11 15 Brian Kobi, Fowlerville (17) 1:11:27

12 18 Gerardo Maldonado, Chicago (20) 1:12:31

13 24 Tommy Ottenwess, Grandville (27) 1:20:33



Men's OPEN QUAD 8 Finished



1 12 Andre Beandoin, Montreal (14) 1:09:48

2 14 Dean Bergeron, Quebec (16) 1:11:26

3 20 Clayton Gerein, Pilot Butte (23) 1:14:36

4 21 Ian Rice, St. Louis (24) 1:14:49

5 27 Scott Mcdonough, Livonia (30) 1:33:50

6 28 Chris Mackay, Milford (31) 1:36:42

7 29 Jimbo Boyd, Snellville (32) 1:59:41

8 30 Steve Himburg, Clarkston (33) 2:02:19



Women's FEMALES 3 Finished



1 1 Jean L Driscoll, Champaign (9) 1:06:14

2 2 Chantal Petitclerc, Montreal Quebec (13)

1:09:39

3 3 Miriam Nibley, Champaign (22) 1:13:52



Men's MASTERS 9 Finished



1 5 Kenny Carnes, Snellville (5) 1:01:52

2 11 Thomas Gorman, Littlestown (12) 1:08:50

3 16 Chuck Gornall, Corain (18) 1:11:32

4 17 Marty Ball, Pine Plains (19) 1:11:36

5 19 Lowell J Hoover, Napoleon (21) 1:12:49

6 22 Jeff Fisher, Medina (25) 1:16:51

7 23 Chuck Patten, Grand Rapids (26) 1:19:15

8 25 Art Hope, Munger (28) 1:28:25

9 26 Don Birzer, Waterford (29) 1:31:21



33 registered runners ( 30 men, 3 women) completed this year's race!




**** Men's Overall Winner ****



1 1 Herbert Lindsay, Fremont (1) 15:42



*** Women's Overall Winner ***



1 1 Karen Harvey, Ann Arbor (6) 16:35





Men's 13 & Under 152 Finished



1 49 Ryan Anderson, Grand Rapids (52) 19:41

2 56 Luke Owens, Rockford (59) 19:48

3 71 Scott Riddle, Lowell (76) 20:03

4 74 Chad Gerencer, N. Muskegon (79) 20:07

5 77 Nathan Rodriguez, Rockford (82) 20:10

6 78 Nathan Straathof, Fremont (83) 20:10

7 80 Robert Young, Wayland (85) 20:11

8 100 James Schneidewind, Lansing (105) 20:32

9 106 Kyle Hanges, Hudsonville (113) 20:38

10 107 Brad Miedema, Hudsonville (114) 20:38

11 130 Jonathan Riddle, Lowell (140) 21:04

12 145 Bradley Chrisman, Rockford (157) 21:20

13 151 Brandon Barkoski, Northville (163) 21:22

14 173 Danny Harmsen, Rockford (191) 21:48

15 178 Riley Klingel, Grant (197) 21:52

16 185 David Mitchell, Ada (204) 21:57

17 189 Dan Morris, Grand Rapids (209) 22:01

18 223 Nicholas Gowings, Grand Rapids (247) 22:21

19 235 Jake M. Rich, Holland (263) 22:27

20 238 Pearce Liversedge, Ada (267) 22:29

21 277 Martin Boluyt, Walker (315) 22:59

22 283 Daniel Mcgee Jr., Grand Rapids (321) 23:04

23 289 Ben Blowers, Grand Rapids (330) 23:08

24 291 Scot Carpenter, Ada (332) 23:08

25 293 Cameron Lear, Dorr (335) 23:09

26 294 Brent Gilley, Williamsburg (336) 23:09

27 296 Randy Kooiker, Wayland (339) 23:09

28 300 Jordan Hanges, Hudsonville (347) 23:11

29 301 Kent Winters, Hudsonville (348) 23:11

30 303 Joshua Dean, Hudsonville (350) 23:13

31 320 Kyle Koetje, Caledonia (368) 23:22

32 325 Michael Steinebach, Belmont (373) 23:27

33 335 Kyle Vankoevering, Rockford (385) 23:32

34 369 Steven Gordon, Grand Rapids (431) 23:53

35 373 Scott Dykema, Hudsonville (436) 23:56

36 374 Craig Vachon, Kentwood (437) 23:57

37 380 Matthew Courtright, Wyoming (445) 23:58

38 387 Calvin Chanski, Zeeland (458) 24:02

39 398 Grant Burke, Hudsonville (473) 24:06

40 423 Tyler Burke, Hudsonville (511) 24:22

41 427 Jared Courtright, Wyoming (518) 24:24

42 441 Joshua Hulsebos, Grand Rapids (539) 24:33

43 483 Samuel Pieri, Grand Rapids (600) 24:57

44 507 Micheal Bosch, Hudsonville (646) 25:14

45 522 Eric Cox, Wyoming (666) 25:21

46 523 Nathan Taylor, Rockford (667) 25:21

47 537 Dan Verbrugge, Ada (690) 25:27

48 541 Ben Wood, Greenville (696) 25:29

49 550 Zachary Van Noord, Hudsonville (708) 25:34

50 553 Alex Cantu, Ada (715) 25:37

51 557 Scott Gumieny, Grand Rapids (721) 25:38

52 564 Dylan Manion, Kentwood (729) 25:42

53 574 Nathan Zokoe, Walker (740) 25:45

54 583 Nicholas Heinz, Rockford (753) 25:50

55 584 Kenny Petkus, Hudsonville (754) 25:50

56 585 Mark Wolf, Hudsonville (756) 25:50

57 598 Brent Seely, Grand Rapids (784) 26:00

58 600 Scott Sommavilla, Holland (787) 26:00

59 604 Matthew Niemiec, Holland (793) 26:02

60 618 Kyle King, Grandville (821) 26:14

61 626 Brock Vriesman, Hudsonville (830) 26:17

62 632 John Hayes, Grand Rapids (840) 26:20

63 644 Tom Lamb, Hudsonville (861) 26:24

64 658 Harry Rissley I I I, Hudsonville (885)

26:31

65 659 Andrew Mcintyre, Hudsonville (886) 26:31

66 661 Chip Niquette, Fremont (889) 26:32

67 667 Eric Graf, Rockford (900) 26:36

68 670 Clinton Mast, Hudsonville (907) 26:38

69 694 Jeff Lemons, Portage (950) 26:51

70 702 Nate Clevenger, Zeeland (965) 26:58

71 721 Corey Mccann, Rockford (1004) 27:12

72 724 Chris Markey, Wayland (1009) 27:16

73 732 Sam Rysdyk, Rockford (1024) 27:21

74 735 Kyle Vruggink, Hudsonville (1035) 27:23

75 737 Joe Rysdyk, Rockford (1037) 27:24

76 757 Ian Kirkwood, Dorr (1071) 27:30

77 761 Justin Vandermeer, Hudsonville (1080) 27:33

78 770 Jeff Loesch, Dorr (1095) 27:38

79 773 Mitch Misak, Wayland (1099) 27:39

80 778 Adam Mosher, Allendale (1109) 27:41

81 782 Kyle Vanderkooy, Hudsonville (1121) 27:46

82 789 Andrew Van Winkle, Grand Rapids (1143) 27:52

83 790 Brandon Richter, Grand Rapids (1146) 27:53

84 791 Kyle Wilson, Grand Rapids (1148) 27:53

85 805 Eric Ray, Grandville (1183) 28:05

86 811 Garrett Humphrey, Grand Rapids (1197) 28:09

87 813 Kevin Ritzema, Rockford (1200) 28:10

88 820 Adam Granger, Rockford (1219) 28:18

89 826 Steve Hickner, Grand Rapids (1234) 28:24

90 828 Jeremy Venlet, Wyoming (1238) 28:25

91 834 Chris Van Domelen, Wayland (1251) 28:29

92 836 Jeff Dekorne, Grand Rapids (1254) 28:30

93 853 Nathan Jorgenson, Greenville (1293) 28:40

94 861 Paul Wloszek, Berkley (1307) 28:44

95 878 Jason Lund, Dorr (1341) 28:56

96 880 Tom Baweja, Wayland (1351) 29:01

97 894 Derek Peters, Walker (1376) 29:07

98 905 Jacob Vander Slik, Hudsonville (1403) 29:15

99 907 Nathan Vanden Toorn, Rockford (1407) 29:16

100 914 Ben Dekker, Hudsonville (1416) 29:18

101 923 Andy Bosch, Hudsonville (1451) 29:27

102 929 Ryan Vandergraaf, Walker (1466) 29:30

103 935 Kyle Boglitsch, Hudsonville (1481) 29:36

104 940 Isidoro Garcia, Walker (1503) 29:42

105 948 Joshua Duram, Hudsonville (1516) 29:44

106 954 Carlos Padilla, Walker (1537) 29:49

107 956 Matthew Willson, Jenison (1539) 29:50

108 964 Brian Vanwagoner, Belding (1564) 29:57

109 978 Brendan O'grady, Ada (1606) 30:07

110 986 Andrew Wall, Hudsonville (1638) 30:20

111 992 Jeffrey Stracke, Hudsonville (1659) 30:24

112 993 Jim Fritz, Hudsonville (1661) 30:25

113 1001 Christopher Petzak, Hudsonville (1684) 30:32

114 1006 Aaron Niemiec, Holland (1708) 30:38

115 1007 Eric Landon, Hudsonville (1709) 30:38

116 1010 Scott Mcintyre, Hudsonville (1729) 30:44

117 1016 Jacob Boyd, Grandville (1745) 30:50

118 1018 Steve Jahr, Rockford (1751) 30:52

119 1020 Kyle Mervau, Grand Rapids (1754) 30:52

120 1028 Tom Bieszka, Rockford (1773) 31:02

121 1036 Eric Halloran, Wayland (1800) 31:15

122 1048 James Roltsch, Ada (1827) 31:21

123 1049 Nicholas Putz, Grand Rapids (1831) 31:22

124 1056 Chris Lesch, Jension (1862) 31:37

125 1069 Zachary Rodriguez, Rockford (1885) 31:46

126 1080 Michael Byars Jr., Hudsonville (1918) 32:02

127 1085 Adam Schutt, Alto (1931) 32:08

128 1089 Kyle Sullivan, Ada (1942) 32:13

129 1092 John Fick, Hudsonville (1963) 32:21

130 1104 Rick Lamb, Hudsonville (2000) 32:41

131 1105 Andrei Zwick, Fenton (2009) 32:43

132 1106 Jake Pimm, Grand Haven (2010) 32:43

133 1124 Brandon Ridge, Hudsonville (2095) 33:35

134 1125 Miles Averill, Kingston (2101) 33:38

135 1128 Matthew Averill, Kingston (2106) 33:40

136 1130 Michael Penny, Kentwood (2112) 33:45

137 1131 Matthew Swan - Hamby, Comstock Park (2115)

33:50

138 1142 Bruce Langlois, Lowell (2163) 34:23

139 1145 Brett Burke, Hudsonville (2167) 34:30

140 1146 Jeffrey Verhill, Belmont (2168) 34:31

141 1147 Brian Knott, Grand Rapids (2170) 34:32

142 1159 Nathan Parmenter, Belmont (2200) 34:54

143 1168 Mack Bonzelaar, Allendale (2229) 35:16

144 1174 Craig Larsen, Hudsonville (2242) 35:23

145 1176 Andrew Burns, Muskegon (2246) 35:28

146 1178 Ken Rissley, Hudsonville (2251) 35:39

147 1185 Nicholas Westerhof, Grand Rapids (2294)

36:37

148 1188 Nick Goulooze, Hudsonville (2303) 37:08

149 1199 Brian Langlois, Lowell (2346) 38:23

150 1202 Will Jacques, Hudsonville (2352) 38:31

151 1204 Steven Byl, Belmont (2361) 39:10

152 1208 Andy Webster, West Olive (2371) 39:27



Women's 13 & Under 130 Finished



1 22 Erica Mahler, Muskegon (223) 22:09

2 38 Torrie Pepper, Hudsonville (312) 22:56

3 43 Krista Aslakson, Fremont (337) 23:09

4 44 Marie Dwarshuis, Wyoming (340) 23:09

5 52 Jennifer Rich, Holland (391) 23:34

6 62 Corey Kickner, Grand Rapids (425) 23:50

7 64 Billie Blacquiere, Byron Center (440) 23:57

8 106 Heather Courtright, Blanchard (565) 24:45

9 108 Deborah Rookus, Wayland (581) 24:52

10 109 Michelle Mccarty, Wayland (583) 24:52

11 110 Kristi Keur, Hudsonville (584) 24:53

12 148 Kathleen Ryan, Grand Rapids (676) 25:24

13 159 Kara Arnold, Hudsonville (711) 25:35

14 212 Emily Hautamaki, Grand Rapids (850) 26:22

15 225 Amanda Buurstra, Jenison (878) 26:28

16 236 Lindsey Vannoord, Hudsonville (904) 26:37

17 237 Lauryn Deters, Hudsonville (906) 26:37

18 261 Stacey Jakubowski, Grand Rapids (962) 26:56

19 274 Liz Geahan, Grand Rapids (984) 27:07

20 303 Kathryn Schaefer, Dorr (1046) 27:26

21 307 Andrea Owens, Rockford (1055) 27:28

22 312 Holly Greving, Grandville (1065) 27:29

23 319 Stacy Winters, Hudsonville (1078) 27:32

24 326 Laura Piskor, Traverse City (1097) 27:38

25 339 Amanda Nelson, Hudsonville (1119) 27:46

26 345 Courtney Van Ooyen, Hudsonville (1128) 27:48

27 357 Laura Gierz, Kentwood (1147) 27:53

28 359 Ashten Gilliland, Whitehall (1151) 27:55

29 365 Mollee Gierz, Kentwood (1159) 27:57

30 388 Jenny Pflug, Ada (1201) 28:11

31 389 Carly Fritsch, Grand Rapids (1202) 28:11

32 420 Sarah Lockwood, Rockford (1257) 28:31

33 468 Lindsay Miller, Grand Rapids (1346) 28:58

34 499 Sarah Vandermolen, Ada (1404) 29:16

35 501 Alisha Kikkert, Grandville (1409) 29:17

36 510 Alicia Cummings, Allendale (1427) 29:20

37 513 Bethany Knudsen, Rockford (1431) 29:22

38 550 Ashley Tostenson, Belmont (1485) 29:37

39 553 Katelyn Cleveland, Grand Rapids (1489) 29:38

40 554 Sarah Scranton, Grand Rapids (1490) 29:38

41 586 Sara Sterkenburg, Wayland (1542) 29:51

42 588 Andrea Lange, Belmont (1548) 29:53

43 593 Chloe Houghton, Lakeview (1556) 29:54

44 597 Kelly Lamb, Hudsonville (1560) 29:56

45 620 Megan Mulder, Hudsonville (1594) 30:05

46 627 Molly Schrotenboer, Hudsonville (1602) 30:06

47 631 Ciara Poolman, Jenison (1609) 30:08

48 639 Aubrie North, Rockford (1618) 30:10

49 640 Kate Vriesman, Hudsonville (1619) 30:11

50 641 Chelsea Cornell, Rockford (1620) 30:12

51 644 Erin Samuels, Caledonia (1623) 30:13

52 646 Kristin Haagsma, Grand Rapids (1627) 30:15

53 647 Callan Pohler, Hudsonville (1629) 30:16

54 651 Samantha Dargis, Hudsonville (1635) 30:19

55 654 Kelsey Arnold, Hudsonville (1640) 30:20

56 655 Katie Edmondson, Grand Rapids (1642) 30:21

57 659 Carrie Kozak, Grand Rapids (1647) 30:22

58 662 Kim Palasek, Grand Rapids (1650) 30:22

59 664 Laura Courtright, Wyoming (1653) 30:23

60 670 Kayleigh Kamphuis, Hudsonville (1664) 30:25

61 684 Nicole Laakso, Grand Rapids (1685) 30:32

62 687 Katie Haggerty, Wayland (1689) 30:33

63 690 Emily Brewer, Wayland (1692) 30:34

64 708 Sarah Brewer, Wayland (1717) 30:41

65 710 Kendra Nicolai, Shelbyville (1719) 30:42

66 730 Kimberly Cook, Lyons (1746) 30:51

67 734 Katie Mosher, Cincinnati (1752) 30:52

68 739 Keri Steinberg, Grand Rapids (1759) 30:53

69 745 Amber Schrotenboer, Hudsonville (1766) 30:55

70 749 Katie Riddle, Lowell (1778) 31:05

71 752 Erika Shorkey, Hudsonville (1782) 31:07

72 753 Sarah Aldrich, Hudsonville (1784) 31:10

73 769 Rebecca Kornstadt, Jenison (1809) 31:17

74 774 Sarah Briggs, Grand Rapids (1820) 31:19

75 776 Jill Vanklompenberg, Jenison (1823) 31:20

76 781 Claire Graves, Rockford (1829) 31:21

77 819 Laura Vuyst, Hudsonville (1888) 31:48

78 830 Anne Van Dyke, Grand Rapids (1902) 31:51

79 852 Katherine Love, Grand Rapids (1939) 32:11

80 853 Franny Singer, Grand Rapids (1941) 32:12

81 870 Katie Kuyten, Hudsonville (1961) 32:20

82 883 Amanda M Fleming, Hudsonville (1982) 32:31

83 884 Kristin Dyke, Hudsonville (1984) 32:31

84 898 Jillian Litty, Hudsonville (2002) 32:42

85 899 Jenna Foerster, Hudsonville (2003) 32:42

86 910 Jessica Pirrone, Wayland (2016) 32:47

87 919 Jessica Fick, Hudsonville (2025) 32:50

88 920 Angela Carlson, Hudsonville (2026) 32:50

89 922 Abigail Scranton, Grand Rapids (2028) 32:50

90 924 Sarah Herrmann, Grand Rapids (2031) 32:51

91 925 Sarah Burgoyne, Bradley (2032) 32:51

92 926 Meagan Green, Hudsonville (2033) 32:51

93 927 Laura Gleason, Hudsonville (2034) 32:51

94 933 Samantha Moses, Dorr (2043) 32:57

95 947 Brittany Dannenberg, Jenison (2059) 33:02

96 953 Lisa Correll, Wayland (2068) 33:11

97 954 Jessica Byl, Belmont (2069) 33:11

98 978 Stephany Rookus, Hudsonville (2103) 33:38

99 980 Ashlee Andrews, Wayland (2108) 33:41

100 1029 Sasha Bosma, Grand Rapids (2181) 34:39

101 1030 Annika Knibbe, Holland (2182) 34:39

102 1035 Ashley Herrmann, Grand Rapids (2192) 34:44

103 1040 Sydney Cooke, Hudsonville (2198) 34:52

104 1041 Brooke Vanhoven, Hudsonville (2199) 34:54

105 1042 Karra Dykhouse, Holland (2201) 34:54

106 1053 Olivia Reedy, Hudsonville (2219) 35:10

107 1055 Michelle Smit, Hudsonville (2221) 35:10

108 1056 Madison Caro, Hudsonville (2223) 35:11

109 1058 Erin Webster, West Olive (2225) 35:12

110 1059 Brittany Reedy, Hudsonville (2226) 35:13

111 1063 Tori Baar, Holland (2231) 35:17

112 1075 Ellyn Gendler, Grand Rapids (2254) 35:40

113 1076 Elizabeth M Kiewiet, Kalamazoo (2255) 35:42

114 1079 Stephanie Kiewiek, Kalamazoo (2258) 35:45

115 1092 Ashley Shillinger, Coopersville (2275) 36:08

116 1094 Andrea Natte, Marne (2277) 36:09

117 1098 Sydney Schulz, Belmont (2282) 36:16

118 1103 Sarah Sobie, Grand Rapids (2287) 36:31

119 1150 Haley Zwick, Fenton (2351) 38:30

120 1158 Erica Finley, Jenison (2362) 39:11

121 1159 Jillian Stapf, Hudsonville (2363) 39:11

122 1165 Andrea Averill, Kingston (2373) 39:30

123 1166 Amanda Averill, Kingston (2374) 39:34

124 1168 Olivia Deters, Hudsonville (2377) 39:39

125 1172 Alexis Wabeke, Hudsonville (2382) 40:12

126 1196 Emily Burns, Muskegon (2411) 42:39

127 1197 Lauryn Hughes, Muskegon (2412) 42:39

128 1206 Emily Witkowski, Walker (2422) 44:29

129 1211 Christine Patterson, Hudsonville (2429)

46:33

130 1213 Michelle Harring, Hudsonville (2432) 47:11



Men's 14 to 19 125 Finished



1 5 Jonathon Losey, Grand Rapids (5) 16:31

2 6 Tom Nichols, Sears (7) 16:35

3 18 Scott Bass, Walker (20) 18:10

4 19 Christopher Warwick, Grand Rapids (21) 18:17

5 20 Frank Therrian, Holton (22) 18:18

6 27 Ryan Mc Kinnie, Brighton (30) 18:48

7 29 Josh Levin, Grand Rapids (32) 18:54

8 47 Timothy Keur, Hudsonville (50) 19:36

9 53 Jeff Bliss, Grand Rapids (56) 19:46

10 54 Christian Clark, Traverse City (57) 19:46

11 55 David Vanderwood, Grandville (58) 19:47

12 57 Derek Mazurek, Nunica (60) 19:51

13 64 Brandon Cook, Belmont (67) 19:54

14 72 Eron Cayedito, Grand Rapids (77) 20:03

15 81 Daniel Kooy, Grand Rapids (86) 20:12

16 83 Daniel Boozer, Rockford (88) 20:14

17 84 Tyler Mccoy, Rockford (89) 20:16

18 85 Tim Muma, Grand Rapids (90) 20:17

19 90 Jeremy Mosher, Cincinnati (95) 20:19

20 93 Brandon Carey, Greenville (98) 20:26

21 96 Mark Eisentrager, Grandville (101) 20:30

22 97 Lance Jones, Saranac (102) 20:30

23 121 Daniel Ten Brink, Grandville (131) 20:55

24 123 Josh Zondervan, Grandville (133) 20:56

25 127 Mike Bosma, Wyoming (137) 21:02

26 128 Mike Deblaay, Jenison (138) 21:02

27 129 Chris Deines, Greenville (139) 21:03

28 133 Erik Lapointe, Grand Rapids (143) 21:06

29 140 Dmitri Brown, Zeeland (151) 21:14

30 144 Travis Koetje, Caledonia (156) 21:19

31 154 Kevin Read, Belmont (166) 21:24

32 167 Nicholas Ritzema, Rockford (184) 21:46

33 168 Kenneth Dietz Jr, Grand Rapids (185) 21:46

34 176 Jeff Shuck, Hudsonville (195) 21:51

35 181 Stephen Mackewich, Richmond (200) 21:55

36 191 Justin Carpenter, Grand Rapids (211) 22:03

37 198 Carl Heule, Rockford (219) 22:07

38 200 Ray Kail, Grandville (221) 22:08

39 211 James Bjorlie, Grand Rapids (233) 22:15

40 218 Adam Wyant, Milldleville (242) 22:19

41 220 Scott Lemons, Portage (244) 22:20

42 221 Joseph Remington, Grand Rapids (245) 22:21

43 225 Brandon Libra, Grand Rapids (249) 22:22

44 229 Michael O'mara, Rockford (255) 22:24

45 242 Gregory Teliczan, Cedar Springs (273) 22:32

46 243 Ben Sikma, Grand Rapids (274) 22:32

47 244 Adam Nunez, Perry (275) 22:33

48 256 Brandon Wood, Rockford (289) 22:44

49 259 Brad Myers, Pierson (292) 22:45

50 261 Douglas Brunner, Spring Lake (294) 22:46

51 265 Benjamin Chapman, Rockford (299) 22:50

52 266 Bryon Vosburg, Hudsonville (300) 22:50

53 267 Peter Collin, Kentwood (301) 22:51

54 268 Daniel Congrove, Grand Haven (303) 22:52

55 274 Rob Knecht, Grand Rapids (311) 22:56

56 281 Daniel Bruinsma, Grand Rapids (319) 23:03

57 282 Brad Boersma, Grand Rapids (320) 23:03

58 284 Jason Stauffer, Wyoming (323) 23:05

59 295 Jerry Wyant, Middleville (338) 23:09

60 297 Aarron Hoye, Grand Rapids (341) 23:10

61 299 David Lemieur, Grand Rapids (346) 23:11

62 304 Peter Daining, Grand Rapids (351) 23:13

63 306 Matt Plachta, Grand Rapids (353) 23:13

64 313 Daniel Arnoudse, Grand Rapids (360) 23:17

65 316 Curt Postema, Wayland (364) 23:20

66 319 David Rinker, Grand Rapids (367) 23:21

67 322 William Mcgarrity, E. Grand Rapids (370)

23:24

68 326 Jon Kirkwood, Dorr (374) 23:28

69 333 Matt Milito, Grand Rapids (382) 23:30

70 340 Eric Oneill, Rockford (392) 23:35

71 342 Christopher Himburg, Clarkston (394) 23:35

72 343 Brad Vandyke, Rockford (395) 23:36

73 344 Kyle Leese, Charlevoix (396) 23:36

74 359 Artie Holden, Marne (418) 23:47

75 382 Brian Buchanan, Hudsonville (447) 23:59

76 413 Bradley Brunner, Spring Lake (496) 24:16

77 433 Chris White, Wyoming (527) 24:28

78 435 Steven Cali, Grand Rapids (529) 24:29

79 448 Kevin Zukowski, Rockford (547) 24:36

80 462 Aaron Traylor, Shelbyville (568) 24:46

81 476 Andy Fry, Grand Rapids (587) 24:53

82 486 Lucas Morales, Grand Rapids (604) 25:00

83 503 Joshua Vuyst, Hudsonville (636) 25:10

84 518 Jeffrey Lubbers, Kentwood (661) 25:19

85 526 Eric Lemieur, Grand Rapids (671) 25:22

86 561 Jason Graydon, Grand Rapids (726) 25:40

87 567 Andrew Gerlach, Hudsonville (732) 25:42

88 569 Josh Leese, Charlevoix (734) 25:43

89 594 Joe Pettinga, Grand Rapids (772) 25:56

90 605 Cory Glisson, Plainwell (796) 26:03

91 620 Eric Lund, Dorr (823) 26:14

92 628 Patrick K Doyle, Muskegon (832) 26:18

93 643 David Zokoe, Jenison (859) 26:24

94 646 Gabriel Nunez, Perry (864) 26:26

95 653 Richard Mcgonnigal, Rockford (877) 26:28

96 678 Adam Olszewski, Wyoming (921) 26:40

97 681 Justin Marion, Jenison (927) 26:43

98 684 Mike Eason, Grand Rapids (930) 26:45

99 695 Danny Hyde, Grand Rapids (952) 26:52

100 700 Stephen Ritsema, Grand Rapids (959) 26:55

101 707 Daryl Koole, Grand Rapids (978) 27:06

102 774 Neil Cummings, Sparta (1101) 27:39

103 798 Shawn Kauffman, Comstock Pk (1166) 27:58

104 803 Matthew Denboer, Holland (1178) 28:03

105 807 Andrew Zevalrink, Rockford (1188) 28:07

106 824 Tim Nieuwkoop, Grand Rapids (1225) 28:21

107 854 Matt Russell, Rockford (1294) 28:40

108 874 Greg Mcdonald Jr., Ada (1331) 28:53

109 884 Brady Cone, Belmont (1358) 29:03

110 889 Kevin Keil, Canton (1370) 29:06

111 890 Mike Pitsch, Zeeland (1371) 29:06

112 939 Roger Wells, Grand Rapids (1501) 29:41

113 949 Robert Redding, Grand Rapids (1521) 29:46

114 953 Graham Forbes, Ster. Heights (1533) 29:48

115 968 Brandon Dodds, Kentwood (1571) 29:59

116 1009 Matt Ewing, Byron Center (1714) 30:40

117 1014 Jamie Wilson, Grand Rapids (1742) 30:49

118 1030 Tim Ryan, Grand Rapids (1781) 31:06

119 1062 Levi Halsted, Hopkins (1875) 31:42

120 1091 Austin Hagen, Holland (1946) 32:15

121 1116 Kevin Byl, Belmont (2070) 33:13

122 1121 Kyle Hoye, Grand Rapids (2088) 33:26

123 1122 Daniel Snyder, Stanton (2090) 33:27

124 1165 Isaiah Thaler, Middleville (2216) 35:04

125 1177 Paul Long Jr., Wyoming (2248) 35:35



Women's 14 to 19 159 Finished



1 6 Emily Hollender, Grand Rapids (110) 20:35

2 8 Sarah Sak, Grand Rapids (115) 20:39

3 13 Katie Van Beek, Grand Rapids (167) 21:25

4 17 Kelly Johnson, Kent City (183) 21:42

5 20 Bekah Hill, Grand Rapids (207) 22:00

6 24 Leah Roche, Casnovia (238) 22:17

7 28 Katie Roersma, Comstock Park (262) 22:26

8 29 Karri Johnson, Sand Lake (266) 22:28

9 32 Beth Chesla, Grand Rapids (279) 22:35

10 33 Joanna Sobie, Rockford (283) 22:40

11 34 Jacquelyn Spanding, Rockford (297) 22:48

12 35 Kyle Glass, Grand Rapids (302) 22:52

13 36 Alexis Smith, Kentwood (305) 22:52

14 40 Sara Otto, Grandville (325) 23:06

15 48 Grace Kelly, Grand Rapids (363) 23:19

16 50 Rachel Blowers, Grand Rapids (384) 23:31

17 51 Leah Johnson, Livonia (390) 23:34

18 54 Cheri Teliczan, Cedar Springs (398) 23:36

19 61 Amanda Gordon, Grand Rapids (423) 23:49

20 69 Megan Smith, Grand Rapids (455) 24:02

21 73 Katie Terhorst, Byron Center (464) 24:04

22 82 Lena Baldwin, Rockford (491) 24:14

23 85 Meredith Care, Grand Rapids (501) 24:18

24 96 Alyse Cleaver, Sand Lake (535) 24:32

25 117 Jamie Beurkens, Walker (599) 24:57

26 128 Julie Harris, Ravenna (623) 25:07

27 130 Jessica Stillman, Rockford (631) 25:09

28 131 Tara Ogden, Ada (632) 25:09

29 133 Lindsay Schultz, Rockford (635) 25:10

30 134 Elizabeth Van Kuiken, Grandville (637) 25:11

31 141 Hillary Mullennix, Wyoming (655) 25:18

32 151 Katie Madden, East Lansing (680) 25:24

33 161 Bethany Bergwerff, Hudsonville (713) 25:37

34 184 Heidi Bazen, Grand Rapids (781) 25:59

35 189 Elizabeth Dean, Hudsonville (792) 26:02

36 193 Val Heffelbower, Hastings (800) 26:06

37 194 Kelly Boozer, Rockford (801) 26:06

38 198 Niki Battjes, Mt. Pleasant (808) 26:09

39 210 Doreen L. Dusendang, Grand Rapids (843)

26:21

40 211 Jamie Myers, Sparta (845) 26:21

41 223 Alysha Persons, Rockford (874) 26:28

42 227 Emily Buurstra, Belmont (882) 26:29

43 229 Heather Painter, Newaygo (892) 26:32

44 247 Melissa Penar, Belmont (931) 26:45

45 249 Nicole Krupp, Comstock Park (934) 26:47

46 257 Cynthia Price, Walker (951) 26:51

47 262 Katie Dryer, Hudsonville (963) 26:57

48 275 Rachelle Baas, Kent City (988) 27:07

49 277 Pamela Nauta, Greenville (991) 27:08

50 283 Danielle Kozminski, Walker (1003) 27:12

51 286 Angie Berry, Montague (1010) 27:17

52 288 Megan Mccormick, Grand Rapids (1014) 27:18

53 290 Lisa Donley, Rockford (1018) 27:19

54 293 Melissa Wiersum, Jenison (1025) 27:21

55 299 Kelley Jelinski, Rockford (1033) 27:23

56 300 Melanie Haagsma, Grand Rapids (1034) 27:23

57 308 Michelle King, Ada (1056) 27:28

58 318 Julie Schoenfeld, Holland (1076) 27:31

59 320 Libby Allsberry, Rockford (1081) 27:33

60 324 Jennifer Punt, Middleville (1089) 27:36

61 325 Rachel Sisco, Lake (1093) 27:37

62 328 Ellen Mcgarrity, E. Grand Rapids (1102)

27:39

63 330 Susann Boehme, Fremont (1105) 27:40

64 343 Kathleen Targowski, Naperville (1125) 27:47

65 350 Michelle Harman, Rockford (1136) 27:49

66 352 Colleen Wassenaar, Rockford (1138) 27:50

67 354 Rebecca Barton, Sterling Height (1141) 27:51

68 358 Teisha Ottati, Whitehall (1149) 27:54

69 387 Kim Zeilstra, Grand Rapids (1198) 28:09

70 403 Hannah Slater, Kalamazoo (1227) 28:22

71 415 Kaley Vander Kodde, Comstock Park (1246)

28:27

72 423 Amy Boersen, Holland (1260) 28:31

73 443 Teanna Young, Hemlock (1298) 28:41

74 451 Krista Elling, Zeeland (1321) 28:51

75 460 Nicole Humphrey, Grand Rapids (1336) 28:55

76 466 Emily Byxbe, Grand Rapids (1344) 28:57

77 467 Rachael Koning, Alto (1345) 28:58

78 472 Amanda Baushke, Alma (1353) 29:02

79 485 Kerri Kohane, Grandville (1382) 29:08

80 488 Kimberly Kidder, Holland (1385) 29:09

81 492 Heather Vandentoorn, Rockford (1394) 29:12

82 493 Amanda Overholt, Alto (1396) 29:14

83 500 Salem Jones, Grand Rapids (1406) 29:16

84 514 Sara Seabolt, Holland (1432) 29:22

85 518 Diane Surofchek, Rockford (1436) 29:23

86 522 Julia Gamsby, Kentwood (1440) 29:24

87 523 Jennifer Gamsby, Grand Rapids (1441) 29:24

88 534 Ruth Bjorlie, Grand Rapids (1459) 29:28

89 536 Aubrey Deboer, Ada (1463) 29:29

90 538 Miriam Northcutt, Rockford (1467) 29:30

91 539 Clare O'grady, Ada (1468) 29:30

92 555 Erika Carlson, West Olive (1491) 29:39

93 556 Nichole Page, Whitehall (1492) 29:39

94 557 Jenna Bennett, Caledonia (1493) 29:39

95 575 April St. Amant, Zeeland (1525) 29:46

96 582 Jennifer Walvoord, Holland (1535) 29:49

97 584 Amy Keeble, Sterling Height (1540) 29:50

98 596 Amanda Whittaker, Grand Rapids (1559) 29:56

99 604 Samantha Gravelyn, Grand Rapids (1572) 29:59

100 607 Kathryn Eklund, Whitehall (1576) 30:00

101 628 Monique Goulet, Grand Rapids (1603) 30:06

102 645 Mandy Bazen, Grand Rapids (1626) 30:15

103 658 Kendyl Adams, Carmel (1645) 30:21

104 660 Tiffany Bennett, Allendale (1648) 30:22

105 663 Nicole Britten, Rockford (1652) 30:23

106 671 Andrea Zoet, Kentwood (1666) 30:26

107 672 Emily Zoet, Kentwood (1667) 30:26

108 680 Karly Greving, Grandville (1678) 30:31

109 685 Kelly Mcintosh, Galesburg (1686) 30:32

110 686 Robin Adams, Carmel (1687) 30:33

111 695 Caroline Nelsen, Alto (1697) 30:35

112 696 Laura Harris, Ravenna (1699) 30:36

113 698 Rynell Cook, Whitehall (1701) 30:37

114 709 Amber Watrous, Rockford (1718) 30:41

115 721 Katherine Strauss, Alto (1732) 30:46

116 733 Amanda Bylsma, Hudsonville (1750) 30:52

117 735 Jessica Embelton, Grandville (1755) 30:53

118 737 Sara Lutz, Walker (1757) 30:53

119 746 Carrie E. Lockwood, Rockford (1774) 31:03

120 757 Brooke Knudsen, Rockford (1792) 31:13

121 767 Amy Anderle, Sparta (1807) 31:16

122 771 Maureen Mienko, Grand Rapids (1814) 31:18

123 773 Rebekah Vargaz, Grandville (1819) 31:19

124 780 Salena Martinez, Whitehall (1828) 31:21

125 817 Melissa Cooper, Fowlerville (1886) 31:47

126 842 Lauren Gross, Grand Rapids (1923) 32:05

127 846 Lia Bosma, Grand Rapids (1930) 32:07

128 850 Kari Lutke, Allendale (1937) 32:10

129 855 Emily Mack, Comstock Park (1945) 32:14

130 863 Ann Norton, Grand Rapids (1954) 32:18

131 875 Jackie Richards, Grandville (1968) 32:24

132 878 Stephanie Heberly, Grandville (1971) 32:25

133 892 Jane Brunett, Belmont (1993) 32:38

134 914 Ashley Kielian, Lisle (2020) 32:49

135 918 Stephanie Myers, Grandville (2024) 32:50

136 929 Michelle Travis, Holland (2037) 32:53

137 943 Erica Frisch, Mt. Pleasant (2055) 33:00

138 950 Colleen O'grady, Ada (2064) 33:08

139 964 Marylin Biddle, Hudsonville (2082) 33:20

140 965 Betsy Nichols, Wyoming (2083) 33:21

141 976 Donna Pappas, Alma (2100) 33:37

142 981 Kailey Pimm, Grand Haven (2110) 33:42

143 1012 Sara Osmun, Whitehall (2150) 34:14

144 1046 Jodi Kemp, Sault St. Marie (2207) 34:59

145 1050 Iris Lembeke, Whitehall (2213) 35:03

146 1052 Eve Ikonen, Whitehall (2217) 35:05

147 1057 Marcy Wesseldyke, Zeeland (2224) 35:12

148 1065 Rachael Wolf, Alto (2236) 35:19

149 1081 Valerie Russell, Rockford (2260) 35:47

150 1111 Verena Schuck, Whitehall (2298) 37:04

151 1112 Jamie Cowrneya, Twin Lake (2299) 37:05

152 1131 Megan Courtright, Wyoming (2327) 37:41

153 1133 Julie Dubois, Lansing (2329) 37:46

154 1161 Kristin Schumacher, Grand Rapids (2365)

39:12

155 1181 Jeannette Durham, Belmont (2392) 40:43

156 1182 Jennifer Duron, Grand Rapids (2393) 40:51

157 1193 Jennifer Dubois, Lansing (2407) 42:23

158 1208 Laura Weir, Hudsonville (2425) 45:31

159 1215 Michelle Manni, Walker (2434) 47:37



Men's 20 to 24 86 Finished



1 2 Scott Grace, Rochester (2) 15:54

2 8 Jim Marcero, Northville (9) 16:53

3 25 Paul Marfia, Fennville (28) 18:39

4 26 Chris Winslow, Spring Lake (29) 18:45

5 30 Kevin Buckley, Rockford (33) 18:58

6 38 Scot Morrell, Allendale (41) 19:17

7 42 Andrew Smeckert, Allendale (45) 19:20

8 46 Tim Mckernan, Grand Rapids (49) 19:31

9 58 Brent Gottleber, Jenison (61) 19:51

10 59 Jeremy Nunez, Perry (62) 19:52

11 62 Chris Evink, Plymouth (65) 19:54

12 66 Brad Fackler, Kentwood (69) 19:58

13 67 Quoc Tran, Chicago (70) 19:58

14 76 Nate Adema, Grand Rapids (81) 20:10

15 79 Jeffrey Courtright, Wyoming (84) 20:11

16 92 Kevin Vandergraaf, Grand Rapids (97) 20:23

17 139 Brett Logan, Grand Rapids (150) 21:13

18 143 Jason Snyder, Grand Rapids (155) 21:17

19 169 Erich Strehl, Grand Rapids (186) 21:46

20 171 Jason Vander Kodde, Wyoming (189) 21:47

21 182 Jason Wojczynski, Ada (201) 21:55

22 196 Darrin Oliver, Wyoming (217) 22:07

23 210 Jeff Macdoniels, Holland (232) 22:13

24 213 Brian Cummings, Greenville (236) 22:16

25 230 Kevin Nash, Holland (256) 22:25

26 231 Jonathan Meengs, Zeeland (257) 22:25

27 253 Nathan Steinberg, Kalamazoo (286) 22:42

28 254 Joseph Fleeger, Hudsonville (287) 22:44

29 280 Scott Morrow, Ypsilanti (318) 23:01

30 287 Adam Breit, Byron Center (328) 23:07

31 305 Christian Stahl, Grand Rapids (352) 23:13

32 318 Jeremy Moore, Holland (366) 23:20

33 357 Geoffrey Gamsby, Kentwood (416) 23:45

34 361 Aaron Anderson, Muskegon (420) 23:48

35 365 Joel Joshua, Grand Rapids (427) 23:51

36 375 Jonathan Vandervlugt, Allendale (438) 23:57

37 377 Sergio Castellanos, Chicago (441) 23:58

38 385 Scott Brunner, Spring Lake (450) 24:00

39 389 Darren Hamstra, De Motte (460) 24:03

40 410 Jeremy Konyndyk, Grand Rapids (492) 24:14

41 412 Scott Armock, Grand Rapids (495) 24:15

42 416 Rich Kroll, Montague (499) 24:17

43 417 Braddy Crim, Grand Rapids (502) 24:18

44 446 Philip Tannian, Grand Rapids (545) 24:36

45 455 Mark Stegink, Grand Rapids (559) 24:43

46 460 Travis Morgan, Spring Lake (566) 24:46

47 481 Joseph Van Ess, Wyoming (596) 24:57

48 485 David Penoyer, Wyoming (603) 24:59

49 496 Gregg Mulder, Grandville (624) 25:07

50 524 Josh Breen, Allendale (668) 25:21

51 532 William Tilton, Grand Rapids (684) 25:26

52 534 Nate Pegman, Grand Rapids (686) 25:26

53 555 Steve Palmbos, Zeeland (718) 25:38

54 563 Daniel Page, Allendale (728) 25:41

55 565 Jeremy Rice, Holland (730) 25:42

56 597 Kevin Daley, Grand Rapids (779) 25:59

57 636 Scott Thompson, Grand Rapids (847) 26:22

58 645 Joseph Joshua, Grand Rapids (863) 26:25

59 651 Paul Thomas, Hudsonville (873) 26:28

60 668 Mark Mayr, Kalamazoo (902) 26:37

61 690 Chris Legg, Wyoming (945) 26:50

62 742 Tim Todish, Grand Rapids (1044) 27:26

63 745 Jeff Perez, Grand Rapids (1048) 27:26

64 748 Eric Vogel, Coopersville (1053) 27:27

65 763 James Kais, Grand Rapids (1084) 27:33

66 765 Jason Grutter, Rockford (1087) 27:35

67 771 Scott Pastoor, Grand Rapids (1096) 27:38

68 784 Ryan Oconnell, Holland (1129) 27:48

69 797 Scott Brown Jr., Holland (1164) 27:58

70 808 Rob Deboer, Hudsonville (1189) 28:07

71 827 Jason Beckwith, Wyoming (1237) 28:25

72 849 Thomas Rines, Kentwood (1285) 28:38

73 865 Brian Bates, Kalamazoo (1314) 28:47

74 870 Brandon Doroh, Holland (1320) 28:50

75 873 Gregory Waslar, Kalamazoo (1328) 28:53

76 915 Paul Clopton, Byron Center (1418) 29:19

77 930 Joel Hoeksema, Grand Rapids (1469) 29:30

78 933 Mark Grevengoed, Grand Rapids (1474) 29:34

79 973 David Schlachter, Grand Rapids (1584) 30:02

80 1002 David Curtis, Wayland (1688) 30:33

81 1079 Mike Gritzmaker, Comstock Park (1917) 32:01

82 1087 Ryan Metzger, Kent City (1935) 32:10

83 1098 Andrew Mitchell, Cedar (1978) 32:30

84 1108 Matthew Travis, Holland (2035) 32:53

85 1112 Donald Mackewich, Richmond (2051) 32:59

86 1113 Sam Olson, Greenville (2062) 33:05



Women's 20 to 24 144 Finished



1 3 Erin Courtright, Wyoming (26) 18:37

2 14 Jill L Hirdes, Grand Rapids (168) 21:26

3 15 Laura Less, Grand Rapids (173) 21:34

4 18 Melissa Hammerlund, Grand Rapids (188) 21:46

5 56 Rebecca Berndt, Dorr (401) 23:38

6 57 Janelle Markel, Marysville (402) 23:38

7 58 Rachel Tenbrink, Jenison (407) 23:41

8 60 Jennifer Dake, Grand Rapids (421) 23:48

9 68 Cathleen King, Holland (453) 24:01

10 70 Becki Hileman, Portage (456) 24:02

11 87 Tessy Lamer, Wyoming (508) 24:20

12 99 Jorita Bruininks, Kalamazoo (542) 24:34

13 102 Christie Vander Heide, Grosse Pointe (554)

24:41

14 103 Meg Malleis, Grand Rapids (555) 24:41

15 127 Stacie Rylance, Ortonville (622) 25:06

16 135 Sharon Mulder, Holland (638) 25:11

17 137 Denise Licatesi, Grand Rapids (641) 25:12

18 138 Jill Folland, Wyoming (644) 25:13

19 149 Heidi Newton, Grandville (677) 25:24

20 150 Ginger Brower, Holland (679) 25:24

21 162 Jill Heynen, Grand Rapids (714) 25:37

22 164 Stephanie Roberts, South Haven (719) 25:38

23 167 Nicole Deines, Grand Rapids (741) 25:45

24 180 Kimberly Staudacher, Rockford (775) 25:58

25 183 Julie Christensen, Muskegon (780) 25:59

26 187 Jill Myers, Grand Rapids (785) 26:00

27 196 Heather Jackson, Grand Haven (803) 26:07

28 199 Maria Morren, Grandville (809) 26:10

29 206 Lindsay Carr, Allendale (837) 26:19

30 207 Corry Bowersox, Mt. Pleasant (838) 26:19

31 209 Cori Metzgar, Kalamazoo (841) 26:20

32 220 Jennie Howlett, Pinckney (868) 26:27

33 232 Angela Nolan, Grand Rapids (897) 26:34

34 241 Laura Payne, Grand Rapids (915) 26:39

35 242 Tiffany Scholma, Allendale (916) 26:40

36 243 Adrianne Hagen, Grand Rapids (918) 26:40

37 246 Chau Huynh, Grandville (924) 26:42

38 248 Kerri Delacher, Grand Rapids (932) 26:46

39 251 Kim Postema, Klalamazoo (938) 26:47

40 254 Sara Tibbe, Grant (942) 26:49

41 256 Angela Fredricks, Jenison (949) 26:51

42 258 Rhonda Vander Weide, Zeeland (954) 26:52

43 259 Jennifer Mekkes, Wyoming (955) 26:53

44 267 Emily Butzer, Grand Rapids (972) 27:04

45 268 Bethany Simmons, Granville (973) 27:05

46 273 Renee Schueller, Grand Rapids (981) 27:06

47 276 Allison Baas, Kent City (990) 27:08

48 284 Michelle Mojzak, Grand Rapids (1007) 27:15

49 297 Karen Wiesenauer, Ann Arbor (1031) 27:23

50 317 Karla Helder, Hudsonville (1074) 27:31

51 322 Yolanda Grutter, Rockford (1086) 27:34

52 329 Sabine Piller, Jenison (1104) 27:40

53 349 Kristen Diekevers, Jenison (1134) 27:49

54 353 Brenda Haynal, Clio (1139) 27:51

55 369 Erin Touw, Grand Rapids (1167) 27:58

56 370 Heather Koole, Grand Rapids (1170) 28:00

57 371 Melanie Lozer, Grandville (1172) 28:00

58 374 Courtney Eldersveld, Grandville (1175) 28:02

59 378 Dena Velderman, Allendale (1181) 28:04

60 382 Dawn Wierzbicki, Grand Rapids (1190) 28:07

61 390 Kari Sayer, Wyoming (1203) 28:11

62 392 Gwen Boven, Hudsonville (1206) 28:13

63 400 Mindy Niel, Grand Rapids (1221) 28:18

64 414 Shelby Wagner, Ludington (1243) 28:26

65 416 Andrea Olszewski, Grand Rapids (1249) 28:28

66 421 Rebecca Snoeyink, Grand Rapids (1258) 28:31

67 422 Rhiannon Popma, Grandville (1259) 28:31

68 428 Kellie Stewart, Lowell (1269) 28:33

69 430 Jaclyn Vandentoorn, Grand Rapids (1272)

28:35

70 441 Linda Arnsman, Wyoming (1295) 28:40

71 454 Stephanie Wessling, Grand Rapids (1326)

28:52

72 455 Megan M. Elliot, Kentwood (1327) 28:52

73 473 Jessie Palazzolo, Grand Rapids (1354) 29:02

74 476 Brenda Tinsley, Allendale (1360) 29:04

75 477 Melissa Morren, Kalamazoo (1361) 29:04

76 495 Lisa Pahl, Ann Arbor (1399) 29:15

77 504 Autumn Barefoot, Comstock Park (1420) 29:19

78 505 Jennifer Wohlberg, Kalamazoo (1422) 29:20

79 511 Katie Ryan, Jenison (1428) 29:20

80 541 Julie Rotman, Orland Park (1473) 29:33

81 569 Rebecca Velthouse, Jenison (1517) 29:44

82 599 Jana Dykstra, Grand Rapids (1562) 29:56

83 601 Martha Walvoord, Holland (1565) 29:58

84 608 Shannon Holmes, Grand Rapids (1577) 30:00

85 611 Jennifer Sullivan, Kentwood (1582) 30:01

86 612 Rebecca Jones, Holland (1585) 30:02

87 613 Laura Stob, Grand Rapids (1586) 30:03

88 650 Ginger Perry, Grand Rapids (1634) 30:19

89 674 Shelley Garter, Wyoming (1670) 30:27

90 675 Karen Summer, Worington (1672) 30:28

91 700 Stacy Meekhof, Grand Rapids (1703) 30:37

92 702 Jennifer Minard, Comstock Park (1706) 30:37

93 704 Nicole Zandstra, Holland (1711) 30:39

94 705 Emily Holt, Ada (1712) 30:40

95 707 Erin Patrick, Indian River (1716) 30:41

96 714 Linda Pobocik, Wyoming (1723) 30:43

97 754 Kara Oliver, Nashville (1785) 31:11

98 785 Amy Jarboe, Fort Wayne (1834) 31:26

99 800 Rosalyn Risdon, Alto (1853) 31:34

100 801 Laura Hagen, Holland (1854) 31:35

101 807 Jamie Hance, Newaygo (1863) 31:37

102 809 Diana Fruin, Grand Rapids (1866) 31:40

103 814 Sharon M Hoover, Grand Rapids (1881) 31:45

104 815 Lorie Popma, Grandville (1882) 31:45

105 820 Amy Reynolds, Kentwood (1889) 31:48

106 826 Amy Christensen, Grandville (1897) 31:50

107 832 Alison Latham, Kalamazoo (1906) 31:53

108 834 Laura Donker, Middleville (1910) 31:55

109 835 Amy Deweerd, Grand Rapids (1911) 31:55

110 841 Joy Kuipers, Grand Rapids (1922) 32:05

111 844 Sara Wolters, Grand Rapids (1925) 32:06

112 856 Susan Nemes, Ann Arbor (1947) 32:15

113 859 Heather Stang, Grand Rapids (1950) 32:16

114 860 Julie Zinger, Kentwood (1951) 32:16

115 861 Jamie Visscher, Grand Rapids (1952) 32:17

116 868 Jeannie Vankuiken, Zeeland (1959) 32:20

117 886 Jill Orris, Kentwood (1987) 32:34

118 887 Melanie Denbraber, Grand Rapids (1988) 32:34

119 888 Flora Gonzalez, Grand Rapids (1989) 32:35

120 890 Sarah Bosma, Jenison (1991) 32:36

121 896 Emily Jacobs, Kalamazoo (1998) 32:40

122 928 Heather Flannery, Traverse (2036) 32:53

123 937 Joanne Cooper, Holland (2048) 32:59

124 938 Sandra Granzo, Grand Rapids (2049) 32:59

125 939 Amy Ferner, Jenison (2050) 32:59

126 969 Heidi Green, Belding (2091) 33:28

127 975 Frances Terry, Kalamazoo (2099) 33:37

128 982 Kelly Morgan, Frmngtn Hlls (2111) 33:45

129 984 Ruth Johnston, Grand Rapids (2114) 33:47

130 1007 Cassandra Lane, Grand Rapids (2143) 34:10

131 1017 Brooke Rardin, East Leroy (2155) 34:17

132 1023 Shari Schwenk, Allendale (2169) 34:31

133 1025 Valerie Helder, Hudsonville (2174) 34:35

134 1080 Sarah Douglas, Grand Rapids (2259) 35:47

135 1082 Holly Olson, Greenville (2261) 35:49

136 1117 Melissa Karsten, Chicago (2305) 37:11

137 1123 Kelly Macvoy, Grand Rapids (2314) 37:18

138 1129 Jolene Bickle, Lakewood (2325) 37:40

139 1134 Nicole Johns, Sault St. Marie (2330) 37:47

140 1143 Angela Lange, Grandville (2341) 38:10

141 1147 Erin Hoebeke, Alto (2345) 38:20

142 1157 Cherri Bair, Grand Rapids (2360) 39:07

143 1162 Jennifer Barnhardt, Wyoming (2369) 39:25

144 1199 Jeanette Diaz, Holland (2414) 42:41



Men's 25 to 29 133 Finished



1 3 Paul Rice, Eastpoint (3) 15:58

2 4 Scott Hector, Twin Lake (4) 16:00

3 7 Chris Lett, E. Lansing (8) 16:43

4 15 Lee J Christensen, Rockford (17) 17:56

5 24 Heath Laprad, Monroe (27) 18:38

6 36 Max Grengs, Grand Rapids (39) 19:11

7 39 Nate Rousse, Traverse City (42) 19:19

8 41 Daniel Jaroche, Lansing (44) 19:20

9 43 Jon Vander Hill, Greenville (46) 19:21

10 44 Eric Dickerson, Grand Rapids (47) 19:24

11 45 Todd M. Vandeguchte, Jenison (48) 19:30

12 48 Phillip D. Sanborn, Ann Arbor (51) 19:37

13 75 Ken Klump, Wayland (80) 20:09

14 82 Chad Nykamp, Holland (87) 20:12

15 86 Marc Swartz, Fennville (91) 20:17

16 99 Eric Petrus, Holland (104) 20:31

17 102 Jason Hovingh, Grand Rapids (107) 20:33

18 103 Jason Collins, Ada (108) 20:33

19 111 Jim Flanders, Wyoming (119) 20:42

20 114 Erik Sinka, Chicago (123) 20:47

21 122 Donald Rochford, East Lansing (132) 20:55

22 125 Rob Odejewski, Walker (135) 20:59

23 131 Erik Cliff, Grand Rapids (141) 21:05

24 134 Carl Hilton, Grand Rapids (144) 21:07

25 165 Geoff Deines, Grand Rapids (181) 21:41

26 180 Kevin Henriksen, Wyoming (199) 21:54

27 195 Lee Majeski, Holland (216) 22:07

28 207 Brian Mathis, Holland (229) 22:12

29 209 Armando Swanson, Coopersville (231) 22:13

30 227 Ryan Elwart, Grandville (253) 22:23

31 237 Jason Glanville, Grand Rapids (265) 22:28

32 247 Anthony Hathaway, Grand Rapids (278) 22:35

33 251 Wayne Mueller, Grand Rapids (284) 22:40

34 252 Michael Peterson, Sparta (285) 22:42

35 264 Daniel Ryan, Grand Rapids (298) 22:49

36 275 Dan Vaniddekinge, Grand Rapids (313) 22:57

37 276 Daniel Creger, Saginaw (314) 22:57

38 298 Jim Sponseller, Mt. Pleasant (342) 23:10

39 307 Michael Feighan, Grand Rapids (354) 23:13

40 314 Kevin Grifhorst, Grand Rapids (361) 23:17

41 323 David Knisley, Grand Rapids (371) 23:27

42 332 John Leister, Walker (381) 23:29

43 346 Scott Vanzanten, Kalamazoo (403) 23:39

44 354 Bill Blais, Grand Rapids (413) 23:43

45 366 Mark Bourne, Muskegon (428) 23:52

46 367 Jeff Muller, Grand Rapids (429) 23:53

47 383 Rodrick Reidsma, Grand Rapids (448) 23:59

48 395 Mark Ricks, Alto (469) 24:05

49 399 Joseph Lowden, Spring Arbor (475) 24:08

50 400 Adam Kelly, Grand Rapids (476) 24:08

51 401 Mike Geisler, Wyoming (477) 24:08

52 405 Chris Bond, Grand Rapids (483) 24:09

53 431 Tom Grilley, Hudsonville (525) 24:28

54 437 Robert Schnur, Caledonia (531) 24:30

55 442 Paul Clark, Grand Rapids (540) 24:34

56 443 Leonard Iakiri, Wyoming (541) 24:34

57 453 David Salisz, Grand Rapids (556) 24:42

58 456 David Balk, Grand Rapids (560) 24:43

59 463 Mark Malleis, Grand Rapids (569) 24:47

60 468 Darin Declark, Coopersville (574) 24:49

61 471 Shane Clum, Grand Rapids (577) 24:49

62 477 Jason Bishop, Grand Rapids (588) 24:54

63 479 Thomas Van Bennekom, Grand Rapids (593)

24:55

64 480 Paul David, Sparta (594) 24:55

65 488 Peter Bontekoe, Grand Rapids (606) 25:02

66 489 Kevin Fase, Grand Rapids (608) 25:02

67 490 Mike Pattison, E Grand Rapids (609) 25:02

68 492 Erik Christian, Kentwood (612) 25:03

69 495 James Berry, Whitehall (619) 25:05

70 497 Neil Steger, Grand Rapids (625) 25:07

71 500 Gary Kozak, Jenison (628) 25:08

72 501 Robert Kamrath, Walker (630) 25:09

73 508 David Paauwe, Grand Rapids (647) 25:14

74 511 Charles Wollborg, Royal Oak (650) 25:15

75 512 Michael Luna, Royal Oak (652) 25:15

76 513 Thomas Schofield, Grand Rapids (653) 25:16

77 520 Doug Derdowski, Lansing (663) 25:20

78 525 Rick Kirgis Jr., Howell (669) 25:22

79 542 Eric Parent, Ft Wayne (697) 25:30

80 544 Douglas Jones, Grand Rapids (700) 25:31

81 552 Taras Barnes, Grand Rapids (710) 25:35

82 571 Brent Mast, Holland (736) 25:43

83 577 Paul Brink, Grand Rapids (745) 25:48

84 580 David Stencel, Kentwood (750) 25:49

85 587 Tom Hollman, Farmington (761) 25:52

86 589 Tom Brower, Holland (764) 25:53

87 590 Jaysin R. Elliot, Kentwood (766) 25:54

88 606 Robert Noack, Grand Rapids (797) 26:03

89 616 Matthew Burke, Grand Rapids (817) 26:12

90 617 Greg Ohlman, Jenison (820) 26:13

91 622 Walter Catton, Holland (825) 26:16

92 647 Rick Post, Grand Rapids (865) 26:26

93 654 Chad Holzgen, Grand Rapids (879) 26:29

94 664 Jim Manning, Wyoming (893) 26:33

95 666 Juan Gonzalez, Athens (899) 26:35

96 682 Stephen Dills, Bloomfield Hill (928) 26:45

97 686 Eric Hughes, Grand Rapids (935) 26:47

98 697 Kenneth Chung, Ann Arbor (956) 26:53

99 708 Scott Wilcox, Holland (979) 27:06

100 731 Martin Lambrecht, Holland (1022) 27:20

101 794 Anthony Lang, Zeeland (1156) 27:55

102 799 Robert Powers, Grand Rapids (1168) 27:59

103 800 Chris Powers, Charlotte (1169) 27:59

104 804 Tim Apotheker, Grand Rapids (1182) 28:04

105 806 Brett Van Til, Grand Rapids (1185) 28:06

106 809 Chad Wieber, Grand Rapids (1192) 28:08

107 819 Doug K. Vanderlaan, Holland (1217) 28:17

108 839 Marc Mapes, Ionia (1265) 28:32

109 847 Mike Baker, Grand Rapids (1283) 28:38

110 850 Kevin Green, Grand Rapids (1286) 28:39

111 887 Howard Dickerson, Grand Rapids (1368) 29:06

112 888 Tony Bravata, Holland (1369) 29:06

113 896 Brian Keil, Wyoming (1379) 29:07

114 902 Brent Kerstetter, Kalamazoo (1392) 29:11

115 904 Hank Mowery, Kentwood (1398) 29:15

116 919 John Hosler, Grand Rapids (1442) 29:25

117 945 Keith Syrba, Grand Rapids (1512) 29:43

118 947 Steve Cicholski, Holland (1515) 29:44

119 987 Dan Wells, Grand Rapids (1641) 30:20

120 990 Kevin Wisdom, Fairfield (1654) 30:23

121 991 Shannon Burch, Grand Rapids (1655) 30:24

122 994 Jim Lepard, Jenison (1663) 30:25

123 1000 Dale Vander Maas, Grand Rapids (1682) 30:32

124 1005 Ty Sutherland, Grandville (1707) 30:38

125 1013 Perry L. Diep, Kentwood (1741) 30:48

126 1023 Ben Hondorp, Wyoming (1768) 30:58

127 1039 Jonathan Frens, Jenison (1804) 31:16

128 1043 Steve Broekema, Grand Rapids (1812) 31:18

129 1067 Michael Lapciuk, Wyoming (1880) 31:44

130 1138 Brad Ruiter, Holland (2149) 34:14

131 1151 Jason W. Benham, Grand Rapids (2179) 34:39

132 1181 Aaron Pike, Grand Rapids (2264) 35:54

133 1216 Mariano Diaz Jr., Holland (2415) 42:42



Women's 25 to 29 174 Finished



1 1 Karen Harvey, Ann Arbor (6) 16:35

2 2 Misty Allison-cohn, Lancaster (16) 17:55

3 5 Andrea Collins, Ada (74) 20:01

4 19 Vieng Vohgphrachanh, Holland (194) 21:50

5 23 Emily Vanderlaan, E. Grand Rapids (234)

22:16

6 25 Sheila Venhuizen, Grand Rapids (250) 22:23

7 27 Teresa Lowden, Spring Arbor (259) 22:25

8 37 Nicole Kirgis, Howell (308) 22:53

9 41 Erin Howe, Holland (327) 23:07

10 45 Kristi Elwart, Grandville (343) 23:10

11 47 Jan Brouwer, Hudsonville (345) 23:10

12 49 Diana Horner, Allendale (379) 23:29

13 53 Nicole Mccarron, Grand Rapids (397) 23:36

14 59 Tamera Gasperini, Grand Rapids (409) 23:42

15 63 Melinda Hare, Hastings (433) 23:55

16 75 Tracey Cohen, Farmington Hill (472) 24:06

17 89 Kelley Travis, Grand Rapids (512) 24:22

18 94 Leslie Dryer, Kentwood (523) 24:26

19 98 Deborah Clark, Grand Haven (538) 24:33

20 112 Amy Touw-bishop, Grand Rapids (589) 24:54

21 113 Lisa Schra, Grand Rapids (590) 24:54

22 119 Amy David, Sparta (607) 25:02

23 122 Melissa Brown, Grand Rapids (614) 25:03

24 123 Julie Osbourne, Grand Rapids (616) 25:04

25 136 Laura Carrick, Grand Rapids (640) 25:12

26 146 Stephanie Inman, Charlevoix (674) 25:23

27 152 Michelle Cyrol, Farmington (682) 25:25

28 160 Beth Hartzog, Fort Wayne (712) 25:36

29 163 Jeanne Lilligan, Hudsonville (716) 25:37

30 168 Clare Portinga, Grand Rapids (743) 25:46

31 171 Jodi Alvesteffer, Grand Rapids (755) 25:50

32 172 Heather Geisler, Wyoming (757) 25:51

33 178 Rochelle Vanderploeg, Wyoming (771) 25:56

34 179 Jerrie Brummitt-arredo, Holland (774) 25:57

35 204 Suzanne Carr, Okemos (828) 26:17

36 213 Tammi Brummel, Holland (852) 26:22

37 214 Christine Vanderwerp, Grand Rapids (853)

26:23

38 215 Melissa Hamm, Greenville (857) 26:23

39 217 Heather Dyke, Grand Haven (860) 26:24

40 218 Angelica Young, St. Joseph (862) 26:25

41 226 Marcia Wallinga, Grand Haven (880) 26:29

42 244 Noelia Altamira, Holland (922) 26:41

43 269 Martha Silvey, West Chicago (974) 27:05

44 271 Jodie Hallberg, Grand Rapids (977) 27:06

45 278 Yvonne Verlinde, Middleville (993) 27:08

46 285 Elizabeth Quinn, Kentwood (1008) 27:15

47 296 Rachel Ottens, Grand Haven (1030) 27:22

48 301 U Hanus, Holland (1040) 27:25

49 305 Debbie Riegler, Grand Rapids (1052) 27:27

50 309 Staci Andrews, Paw Paw (1058) 27:28

51 311 Kelly Burke, Grand Rapids (1062) 27:29

52 313 Ruth Buhk, Jenison (1066) 27:29

53 316 Julie Paganelli, Rockford (1073) 27:30

54 321 Sarah Vander Hill, Greenville (1082) 27:33

55 340 Susan Stepleton, Chicago (1122) 27:46

56 355 Yumiko Colon, Grand Rapids (1144) 27:52

57 360 Billie Freeland, Bailey (1152) 27:55

58 362 Kathryn Laberteaux, Ann Arbor (1155) 27:55

59 363 Bridget Meretta, Grand Rapids (1157) 27:56

60 364 Gerry Walquist, Comstock Park (1158) 27:57

61 366 Jerilyn Mulholland, Grand Rapids (1161)

27:57

62 367 April Oswald, Grand Rapids (1163) 27:58

63 385 Denise Ebert, Grand Rapids (1195) 28:08

64 386 Kristin L. Ellis, Grand Rapids (1196) 28:08

65 393 Shelly Richey, Kalamazoo (1207) 28:13

66 395 Michelle Burdsal, Comstock Park (1210) 28:14

67 396 Tracy Jo Brabham, Grand Rapids (1211) 28:14

68 407 Amy Gray, Alto (1232) 28:24

69 408 Margaret Tuori, Ada (1233) 28:24

70 409 Jenifer Main, Gurnee (1235) 28:24

71 413 Kristi Wagner - Villem, Holland (1242) 28:26

72 432 Julie Gates, Grand Rapids (1274) 28:36

73 440 Kelly Farkas, Grand Rapids (1291) 28:40

74 442 Teisha Love Mccall, Grand Rapids (1297)

28:41

75 448 Tonya Becker, Wyoming (1311) 28:45

76 450 Jacque Perrin, Grand Rapids (1315) 28:48

77 452 Josie Guerra, Mecosta (1322) 28:51

78 453 Jennifer Texer, Grandville (1324) 28:51

79 457 Anna Fowler, N. Muskegon (1330) 28:53

80 480 Heather Lobbezoo, Grand Rapids (1366) 29:06

81 491 Sonia Tao, Southfield (1393) 29:12

82 496 Diana Bushouse, Grand Rapids (1400) 29:15

83 520 Sherry Caldwell, Grand Rapids (1438) 29:23

84 524 Carolee Porter, Darien (1444) 29:25

85 525 Kristin Connolly, Grand Rapids (1445) 29:25

86 528 Julie Vandenbosch, Grand Rapids (1448) 29:26

87 530 Kari Nysse, Oak Park (1453) 29:27

88 533 Kristi Myers, Grand Rapids (1458) 29:28

89 540 Michelle Krick, Belding (1471) 29:33

90 542 Amy Sutton, Westland (1475) 29:34

91 543 Valerie Knol, Farmington Hill (1476) 29:34

92 551 Mimi Wood, Grand Rapids (1486) 29:37

93 552 Bridget Avery, Comstock Park (1487) 29:37

94 559 Brooke Bissell, Grand Rapids (1495) 29:40

95 562 Kerry Johnston, Kentwood (1499) 29:41

96 564 Cinnamon L. Troy, Kentwood (1504) 29:42

97 578 Kathleen Storey, Grand Rapids (1528) 29:47

98 579 Kimberly Peterson, Sparta (1529) 29:47

99 592 Molly Lacy, Wyoming (1555) 29:54

100 600 Cindy Slicker, Grand Rapids (1563) 29:57

101 603 Beth Grilley, Grand Rapids (1570) 29:59

102 632 Dawn Force, Grand Rapids (1610) 30:08

103 642 Beth Wieber, Ludington (1621) 30:12

104 649 Mary Jacobs, Grand Rapids (1632) 30:18

105 652 Marla Hobbel, Detroit (1637) 30:20

106 656 Elaine Glanville, Grand Rapids (1643) 30:21

107 665 Jillyne Wisdom, Fairfield (1656) 30:24

108 666 Mary Cranmer, Grand Rapids (1657) 30:24

109 667 Melissa Neckers, Grand Rapids (1658) 30:24

110 676 Melissa Timmer, Grand Rapids (1674) 30:29

111 688 Jamie Herdegen, Byron Center (1690) 30:34

112 694 Jen Hoeksema, Walker (1696) 30:35

113 701 Melissa Howell, Shelbyville (1704) 30:37

114 711 Gretchen Galloway, Grand Rapids (1720) 30:42

115 712 Amy Raczynski, Holland (1721) 30:42

116 716 Rebecca Sedlar, Grand Rapids (1725) 30:43

117 722 Ellen Lefere, Grand Rapids (1733) 30:46

118 731 Brenda Fex, Grand Rapids (1748) 30:51

119 741 Lisa Hudson, Wyoming (1761) 30:54

120 751 Emily Nederveld, Columbus (1780) 31:06

121 764 Shanelle Elzinga, Kentwood (1799) 31:15

122 768 Carrie O'connor, Grand Rapids (1808) 31:16

123 770 Tanya Lockwood, Ada (1813) 31:18

124 786 Christine Collet, Holland (1836) 31:28

125 787 Heather Halligan, Grand Rapids (1837) 31:29

126 789 Carrie Mcginn, Kentwood (1839) 31:30

127 790 Traci Costen, Hudsonville (1840) 31:31

128 793 Teresa Todd Reidsma, Grand Rapids (1844)

31:32

129 796 Collette Staal, Dorr (1849) 31:33

130 797 Anna Tenharmsel, Kentwood (1850) 31:33

131 803 Stacey Post, Grand Rapids (1856) 31:35

132 816 Lori Kohmescher, Rockford (1883) 31:46

133 828 Laura St. Amour, Grand Haven (1900) 31:50

134 829 Jennifer Stutz, Jenison (1901) 31:50

135 836 Lynnette Cahaney, Williamston (1913) 31:55

136 838 Julia Scott, Rockford (1916) 32:00

137 845 Vicki Ferris, St Johns (1928) 32:07

138 851 Mindy Mcdaid, Kalamazoo (1938) 32:11

139 873 Cheri Klipfel, Wyoming (1965) 32:23

140 876 Danielle Ribby, Marshall (1969) 32:25

141 893 Malinda Petersen, Grand Rapids (1994) 32:39

142 902 Stephanie Mc Intyre, Kentwood (2006) 32:43

143 906 Marnie Conklin, Byron Center (2012) 32:44

144 915 Jamie Hunter, Grand Rapids (2021) 32:49

145 930 Carrie Douglass, Rockford (2038) 32:55

146 941 Anne Feighan, Washington (2053) 33:00

147 942 Cathy Z. Sanborn, Ann Arbor (2054) 33:00

148 949 Jacqueline Miller, Kentwood (2061) 33:05

149 959 Pamela Farrer, Grand Rapids (2077) 33:18

150 993 Erin Hammingh, Hamilton (2126) 33:57

151 1004 Catherine Rice, Ada (2138) 34:07

152 1008 Linda Wallace, Huntsville (2144) 34:10

153 1011 Beth Ruiter, Holland (2148) 34:13

154 1015 Jill Jean, Lapeer (2153) 34:16

155 1016 Jennifer Schrand, Grand Rapids (2154) 34:17

156 1020 Kendra Decker, Grand Rapids (2159) 34:21

157 1026 Drinan Brown, East Grand Rapi (2175) 34:35

158 1036 April Brown, Kentwood (2193) 34:44

159 1072 Kristin Dart, Grand Rapids (2249) 35:35

160 1083 Jennifer Kurdelski, Grand Rapids (2262)

35:50

161 1093 Tracy Haifley, Wyoming (2276) 36:09

162 1114 Alice Grieser, Clarksville (2301) 37:07

163 1120 Kris Lloyd, Byron Center (2311) 37:14

164 1132 Dawn Langenbach, Grandville (2328) 37:45

165 1140 Jeannine Chandler, Holland (2338) 38:07

166 1144 Ann Swanson, Coopersville (2342) 38:11

167 1148 Tina Kreykes, Grandville (2348) 38:29

168 1169 Connie Potter, Lowell (2379) 39:48

169 1175 Michelle Crawford, Grandville (2386) 40:33

170 1179 Sarah Miller, Alto (2390) 40:41

171 1189 Genny Coyne, Grand Rapids (2401) 41:44

172 1191 Amy Geil, Kalamazoo (2403) 41:52

173 1194 June Dubois, De Witt (2408) 42:28

174 1201 Deborah Hewitt, Grand Rapids (2417) 43:00



Men's 30 to 34 129 Finished



1 33 William Vanatten, East Lansing (36) 19:00

2 40 Rich Grant, Walker (43) 19:19

3 60 Garry Viet, Grand Rapids (63) 19:52

4 69 Martin Comden, Rockford (73) 20:01

5 70 Todd Schuiling, Holland (75) 20:02

6 87 Tim Dykstra, Grand Rapids (92) 20:17

7 136 Mark S Alexander, Swartz Creek (147) 21:11

8 147 Ronald Thompson, Grand Rapids (159) 21:20

9 148 Paul Ordway, Alto (160) 21:20

10 155 Michael Finn, Lake Zurich (169) 21:29

11 162 Michael Jorritsma, Rochester Hills (177)

21:37

12 163 James Anderson, Rockford (178) 21:38

13 170 Steven Vandermolen, Byron Center (187) 21:46

14 190 Brian Hilliker, Jenison (210) 22:02

15 199 John Dice, Grand Rapids (220) 22:07

16 224 Dan Sytsma, Grand Rapids (248) 22:22

17 239 Michael Devarenne, Grand Rapids (269) 22:30

18 250 Greg Rogers, Comstock Park (282) 22:38

19 310 Charles Goebel, Plano (357) 23:15

20 315 Shawn Hull, Grandville (362) 23:19

21 328 Mike Bronson, Kalamazoo (376) 23:28

22 329 Dana O'connell, Grandville (377) 23:28

23 331 Troy Devoogd, Kent City (380) 23:29

24 337 Gary Dewitt, Grand Rapids (387) 23:33

25 347 David Echelbarger, Alto (404) 23:39

26 348 Kyle Townsend, Kalamazoo (405) 23:40

27 352 Dan Sirrine, Drummond Island (411) 23:43

28 362 Gary Stoutenburg, Grandville (422) 23:49

29 363 Ross Timmerman, Jenison (424) 23:50

30 376 Kurt Hanus, Holland (439) 23:57

31 379 James Depree, Grand Rapids (443) 23:58

32 390 Ken Parker, Rockford (461) 24:03

33 393 Bill Weirick, Benton Harbor (467) 24:04

34 408 Tom Bentley, Wyoming (487) 24:12

35 424 Shane Morse, Grand Rapids (514) 24:23

36 429 Andrew Rose, Grand Rapids (521) 24:25

37 434 David Slagh, Muskegon (528) 24:29

38 439 Kim Reamer, Grand Rapids (534) 24:32

39 449 Dean Bradfield, Wyoming (549) 24:37

40 452 Dale Kerkstra, Hudsonville (553) 24:38

41 458 Todd Chwatun, Grand Rapids (562) 24:44

42 469 Dennis Bradley, Grand Rapids (575) 24:49

43 478 Thomas Bennett, Rockford (592) 24:55

44 484 Patrick Putz, Grand Rapids (602) 24:59

45 502 Paulus Heule, Ada (633) 25:10

46 521 Michael Hilbink, Zeeland (665) 25:21

47 533 Shane Reynolds, Kentwood (685) 25:26

48 540 Robert Lamer, Wyoming (695) 25:29

49 547 Michael Gummere, Grandville (705) 25:33

50 548 William Culhane, Grand Rapids (706) 25:33

51 570 Tim Sturcz, Grandville (735) 25:43

52 578 Steven Challa, Grand Rapids (746) 25:48

53 586 Troy Champagne, Midland (759) 25:51

54 593 Steve Shamery, Hudsonville (769) 25:55

55 596 Julian Arredondo, Holland (777) 25:58

56 599 Naser Kamal, Gahanna (786) 26:00

57 611 Dave Hupp I I, Caledonia (811) 26:11

58 624 Jim Boven, Zeeland (827) 26:17

59 625 Amrik Aujla, Kentwood (829) 26:17

60 627 Rob Bowers, Stanton (831) 26:17

61 640 Richard Socall, Rockford (854) 26:23

62 652 Greg Price, Saranac (875) 26:28

63 655 Jack Sluite Sluiter, South Haven (881) 26:29

64 660 John Halquist, Grand Rapids (887) 26:31

65 663 Kirby Sparks, Whitehall (891) 26:32

66 673 Jon Brown-larsen, Grand Rapids (910) 26:38

67 674 Mark Ferrara, Wyoming (913) 26:39

68 676 Steven Freigang, Holland (919) 26:40

69 683 Anthony Smit, Grand Haven (929) 26:45

70 687 Stephen Dye, Grand Rapids (937) 26:47

71 706 Bill Lown, Coopersville (976) 27:06

72 711 Ken Kuchnicki, Jenison (985) 27:07

73 728 Skip Petrovich, Grand Rapids (1017) 27:19

74 729 David A Klump, Wayland (1020) 27:20

75 736 Robert Dean, Grandville (1036) 27:24

76 740 Dan Plew, Sparta (1041) 27:25

77 749 Michael G Lehman, Wyoming (1057) 27:28

78 751 Scott Butz, Grandville (1060) 27:28

79 752 Willie Main, Hudsonville (1063) 27:29

80 755 Steve Scheffler, Rockford (1068) 27:30

81 760 James Vanzee, Caledonia (1079) 27:32

82 766 Kevin Lodes, Muskegon (1090) 27:36

83 772 Scott Halquist, Grand Rapids (1098) 27:39

84 775 Glenn Bearss, Grand Rapids (1103) 27:40

85 787 Donald Lafaive, Traverse City (1140) 27:51

86 817 Chris Vinton, Grand Rapids (1215) 28:16

87 821 Charles Ruffin, Grand Rapids (1220) 28:18

88 867 Floyd Peplinski, Hesperia (1317) 28:49

89 868 Peter Gersonde, St. Joseph (1318) 28:49

90 869 Tyler Booker, Jenison (1319) 28:50

91 877 Patrick Russell, Grand Rapids (1338) 28:55

92 891 Brian Dickerson, Grandville (1372) 29:06

93 899 Joe Meininger, Kalamazoo (1387) 29:10

94 916 Brian Novak, Grand Rapids (1419) 29:19

95 920 Mike Snyder, Grand Rapids (1443) 29:25

96 928 James Will, Grand Rapids (1464) 29:29

97 931 Toren Kamerling, Wyoming (1470) 29:32

98 941 Bill Altena, Grand Rapids (1505) 29:42

99 950 Craig Hunsinger, Grand Rapids (1524) 29:46

100 957 Eric Sattler, Ada (1543) 29:51

101 959 Matt Moltane, Linden (1546) 29:52

102 966 Martin Alexander, Grand Rapids (1568) 29:58

103 970 Pete Wagner, Grand Rapids (1578) 30:00

104 982 Greg Cammell, Grand Rapids (1628) 30:15

105 983 Brian Gast, Grand Rapids (1630) 30:16

106 985 Kelly Bowers, Grand Rapids (1636) 30:19

107 1017 James Bunge, Grandville (1747) 30:51

108 1019 Jon Claesson, Rockford (1753) 30:52

109 1022 Mark Mccready, Jenison (1767) 30:56

110 1026 Lee Berkenpas, Grand Rapids (1771) 31:01

111 1032 Dale Wine, Holland (1786) 31:11

112 1038 Mike Stevens, Grand Rapids (1802) 31:16

113 1054 Jeff Degroote, Hastings (1857) 31:35

114 1059 Darren Brown, Rockford (1870) 31:41

115 1077 Pete Sims, Rockford (1912) 31:55

116 1100 Matt Vredenburg, Rockford (1983) 32:31

117 1102 Britton Fowler, Grand Rapids (1996) 32:40

118 1110 Joseph Bowers, Coral (2042) 32:55

119 1115 Terry Wallace, Huntsville (2066) 33:10

120 1127 Andrew Huber, Ludington (2105) 33:39

121 1133 Michelle Zientek, Cadillac (2123) 33:55

122 1149 Timothy Mergener, Rockford (2173) 34:34

123 1158 Henry Herrmann, Grand Rapids (2194) 34:45

124 1167 Dwayne Johnson, Hudsonville (2222) 35:11

125 1172 Larry Barton, Grand Rapids (2237) 35:19

126 1180 Steve Kurdelski, Grand Rapids (2263) 35:54

127 1191 Thomas Czaplicki, Hudsonville (2310) 37:14

128 1192 Michael Bibler, Browns Mills (2315) 37:19

129 1200 Craig Kreykes, Grandville (2347) 38:27



Women's 30 to 34 159 Finished



1 9 Tammy Debaar, Grand Rapids (122) 20:46

2 10 Karen L Alexander, Swartz Creek (127) 20:52

3 12 Hiroko Mullennix, Wyoming (153) 21:15

4 16 Elizabeth Parker, Belmont (180) 21:40

5 21 Marty Phelps, Cedar Springs (215) 22:06

6 39 Dacia Le Rough, Muskegon (322) 23:04

7 55 Barb Palsrok, Kentwood (399) 23:37

8 65 Judithanne Smith, Sand Lake (444) 23:58

9 66 Christine Dimaria, Grand Rapids (451) 24:01

10 71 Shelly Bugg, Grand Rapids (457) 24:02

11 76 Kellie Haines, Grand Rapids (474) 24:07

12 79 Leslie Napolillo, Rockford (486) 24:12

13 81 Kern Korte, Grand Rapids (490) 24:13

14 83 Ann Hayes, Grand Rapids (493) 24:15

15 88 Susan Timmerman, Jenison (509) 24:21

16 90 Christine Dils, St. Louis (513) 24:23

17 91 Monica Belrose, Ada (517) 24:23

18 92 Shari Sheler, Grand Rapids (519) 24:24

19 97 Susan Bradley, Grand Rapids (536) 24:33

20 101 Amy Cammell, Grand Rapids (550) 24:37

21 104 Deb Bailey, Grand Rapids (557) 24:42

22 115 Debbie Marosi, Grand Rapids (595) 24:56

23 129 Cindy Morgan, Grand Rapids (629) 25:09

24 147 Kym Matthews, Jenison (675) 25:24

25 156 Cathy Vredevoogd, Grandville (699) 25:30

26 157 Ronda Brinks, Hudsonville (701) 25:31

27 173 Annette Schwarz, Grand Rapids (758) 25:51

28 185 Karen Lewis, Rockford (782) 25:59

29 186 Anita Berends, Grand Rapids (783) 25:59

30 192 Barbara Gravelyn, Grand Rapids (799) 26:06

31 195 Sandi Waters, Bowling Green (802) 26:07

32 197 Karen Albers, Holland (804) 26:07

33 205 Laura Vandevelde, Grand Rapids (834) 26:18

34 228 Charnel Hop, Holland (888) 26:32

35 252 Aimee Vandenelzen, Holland (939) 26:48

36 255 Marge Vos, Spring lake (943) 26:49

37 263 Pat Ebbers, Zeeland (964) 26:58

38 265 Amy Turner, Grand Rapids (968) 27:00

39 270 Julie Lown, Coopersville (975) 27:05

40 287 Leah Weston, Grand Rapids (1012) 27:17

41 289 Wendy Kok, Kentwood (1016) 27:18

42 306 Kimberly Hankins, Jenison (1054) 27:27

43 310 Sandy Main, Hudsonville (1061) 27:28

44 323 Kris Crimp, Grand Rapids (1088) 27:36

45 332 Ellen Mccarthy, Ann Arbor (1110) 27:41

46 333 Mary Golden, Kentwood (1111) 27:41

47 346 Tracy Beadlescomb, Alma (1130) 27:48

48 348 Kimberley Williams, Comstock Park (1132)

27:48

49 351 Cathy Dykhouse, Holland (1137) 27:49

50 372 Patricia Postma, Holland (1173) 28:01

51 373 Jill Read, Grandville (1174) 28:02

52 377 Yolanda Saucedo, Grandville (1180) 28:04

53 379 Laura Roiter, Charlotte (1184) 28:06

54 380 Jill Corbin, Lambertville (1186) 28:06

55 384 Christine Ficeli, Bradley Beach (1194) 28:08

56 405 Debbie Piersma, Hudsonville (1229) 28:23

57 417 Wendy Taylor, Grand Rapids (1250) 28:28

58 418 Paige Patterson, Grand Rapids (1253) 28:29

59 425 Bonny Baar, Allendale (1262) 28:32

60 426 Angie Henckel, Grandville (1263) 28:32

61 429 Cindy Deboer, Grand Rapids (1270) 28:34

62 433 Lisa Kernosky, Kentwood (1277) 28:36

63 437 Mary Schat, Grand Rapids (1287) 28:39

64 439 Ginger Mcmaster, Grand Rapids (1289) 28:39

65 463 Christine Gilman, Grand Rapids (1340) 28:56

66 465 Tory Parsons, Comstock Park (1343) 28:57

67 479 Chris Vanzee, Caledonia (1363) 29:05

68 487 Kelly Venhuizen, Grand Rapids (1384) 29:09

69 490 Sandy Brunett, Grand Rapids (1390) 29:11

70 497 Beth Youker, Buckley (1401) 29:15

71 498 Laura Pung, Portland (1402) 29:15

72 502 Alicia Stegink, Grand Rapids (1411) 29:17

73 517 Amy Fetterley, Holland (1435) 29:23

74 527 Brenda Trudell, Grand Rapids (1447) 29:26

75 529 Ginger Miller, Centreville (1452) 29:27

76 535 Belinda Lenneman, Lowell (1461) 29:28

77 547 Beth Kellogg, Grandville (1482) 29:36

78 558 Lisa Thomas, Brighton (1494) 29:39

79 560 Andrea Spaanstra, Pinckney (1496) 29:40

80 571 Patricia Cassidy, Holland (1519) 29:45

81 572 Dawn M. Sloboda, Valparaiso (1520) 29:45

82 581 Deborah Haan, Royal Oak (1534) 29:49

83 583 Margaret Krenselewski, Grand Rapids (1536)

29:49

84 585 Jane Koelzer, Grand Rapids (1541) 29:50

85 587 Holly Moltane, Linden (1545) 29:51

86 591 Kimberly Mc Kean, Kentwood (1551) 29:54

87 623 Betsy Lobdell, Grand Haven (1597) 30:05

88 626 Christina Villemure, Hudsonville (1601)

30:06

89 629 Lisa Costen, Jenison (1607) 30:07

90 648 Nancy Sullivan, Grand Rapids (1631) 30:16

91 677 Pam Curtis, Holland (1675) 30:29

92 679 Lisa Klairter, Muskegon (1677) 30:30

93 693 Susan Kaschalk, Waterford (1695) 30:35

94 699 Lynda Omalley, Grand Rapids (1702) 30:37

95 713 Barbara Simon, Appleton (1722) 30:43

96 717 Pamela Gregorski, Kentwood (1726) 30:43

97 718 Jenn Coffman, Rockford (1727) 30:44

98 725 Melissa Quinn, Grand Rapids (1736) 30:47

99 727 Julie L. Cook, Grand Rapids (1739) 30:48

100 728 Lisa Beuschel, Sparta (1740) 30:48

101 740 Tracy Stickle, Wyoming (1760) 30:54

102 742 Greta Huizenga, Hudsonville (1762) 30:54

103 744 Denise Southland, Lowell (1765) 30:55

104 747 Kathy Commee, Rockford (1775) 31:03

105 755 Jennifer Kok, Grandville (1789) 31:13

106 758 Sara Mullen, Rockford (1793) 31:13

107 759 Jennifer Thatcher, Hudsonville (1794) 31:13

108 766 Ann Kozak, Jenison (1806) 31:16

109 779 Erica Westbrooks-jemi, Grand Rapids (1826)

31:21

110 782 Nathan Parnell, Wyoming (1830) 31:21

111 783 Christine Putz, Grand Rapids (1832) 31:24

112 791 Amy Koetsier, Hudsonville (1841) 31:31

113 804 Carmen Degroote, Hastings (1858) 31:36

114 806 Nancy Walsh, Kentwood (1860) 31:37

115 811 Susan Ghysels, Grandville (1868) 31:40

116 812 Kelly Schroeder, Grand Rapids (1873) 31:41

117 813 Marceline Wisneski, Rockford (1874) 31:42

118 818 Connie Sattler, Ada (1887) 31:47

119 847 Teresa Kocher, Dewitt (1933) 32:09

120 858 Kim Swiger, Kentwood (1949) 32:16

121 862 Sheila Mckean, Rochester Hills (1953) 32:17

122 866 Ginney Pratt, Grand Rapids (1957) 32:19

123 867 Stacey Burgess, Wyoming (1958) 32:19

124 880 Deborah Haggerty, Grand Ledge (1977) 32:30

125 881 Deanna Hoppingarner, East Lansing (1979)

32:30

126 889 Noelle Gillies, Kentwood (1990) 32:35

127 895 Jo Ann Van Hoven, Grandville (1997) 32:40

128 907 Ann Kapustka, Grand Rapids (2013) 32:45

129 908 Jodiene Anderson, Dorr (2014) 32:45

130 921 Julie Mowery, Kentwood (2027) 32:50

131 923 Michelle Larson, Greentown (2030) 32:50

132 952 Karen Thrun, Grand Rapids (2067) 33:10

133 960 Donna Smith, Lake Odessa (2078) 33:19

134 962 Nancy Bartholomy, Rockford (2080) 33:20

135 991 Julie Bouma, Wyoming (2124) 33:55

136 994 Nancy Haynes, Grand Rapids (2127) 33:58

137 998 Tracy Tophooven, Luther (2131) 34:02

138 1005 Carrie Hybels, Kalamazoo (2140) 34:07

139 1018 Christi Jean, Midland (2157) 34:18

140 1024 Julie Jeltema, Grand Rapids (2172) 34:33

141 1027 Denise Davis, Lowell (2176) 34:36

142 1038 Kimberly Young, Ada (2196) 34:49

143 1039 Sandy Vanooyen, Hudsonville (2197) 34:51

144 1051 Aly Shachter, Grand Rapids (2214) 35:03

145 1054 Ronda Oppenhuizen, Ludington (2220) 35:10

146 1066 Roberta Lewis-barton, Grand Rapids (2238)

35:20

147 1078 Marie Byars, Hudsonville (2257) 35:45

148 1084 Wailing Pike, Grand Rapids (2265) 35:55

149 1090 Paula Neumann, Kentwood (2272) 36:04

150 1091 Karen Olson, Kentwood (2273) 36:05

151 1096 Cari Van Til, Alto (2280) 36:14

152 1107 Renee Douglas, Grand Rapids (2291) 36:35

153 1121 Cindy Shriver, Holland (2312) 37:16

154 1124 Carol Wittenbach, Lowell (2316) 37:24

155 1139 Christy Mccuaig, Zeeland (2337) 38:06

156 1153 Amy Berridge, Hudsonville (2356) 38:38

157 1174 Sheri Holstege, Zeeland (2385) 40:24

158 1177 Paula Walle, Cedar Springs (2388) 40:35

159 1190 Stephanie Scott, Grand Rapids (2402) 41:44



Men's 35 to 39 156 Finished



1 10 Trent Schafer, St. Joseph (11) 17:11

2 11 Greg Gillson, Grand Rapids (12) 17:26

3 14 Steve Peabody, Belding (15) 17:51

4 21 Joe Hulsebus, Kalamazoo (23) 18:34

5 50 Bruce Maine, Marne (53) 19:42

6 52 Andrew Obrien, Grand Rapids (55) 19:45

7 63 Mark T. Voss, Wyoming (66) 19:54

8 73 Dan Wisneski, Walker (78) 20:06

9 95 Dave Reinink, Grand Rapids (100) 20:27

10 98 Joseph Cosgrove, Grand Rapids (103) 20:30

11 101 Donald Klingel, Grant (106) 20:32

12 104 Dennis Dassinger, Greenville (109) 20:34

13 110 David Rau, Grand Rapids (118) 20:42

14 113 Jeffrey N. Parks, Wyoming (121) 20:43

15 118 Dave Derr, East Lansing (128) 20:53

16 126 Joseph Junewick, Caledonia (136) 20:59

17 132 Craig Tubbs, St. Louis (142) 21:05

18 138 Brad Vanderberg, Muskegon (149) 21:12

19 141 Scott Clark, Grand Haven (152) 21:15

20 149 Izzy Ybarra, Holland (161) 21:21

21 150 Kevin Kretschmer, Jenison (162) 21:22

22 152 Bruce Born, Grandville (164) 21:23

23 153 Jack Holsem, Grandville (165) 21:24

24 159 Steven Muenzenmeyer, Grand Rapids (174)

21:34

25 164 Pete M. Sabo, Caledonia (179) 21:39

26 184 Joseph Obetts, Belmont (203) 21:56

27 186 Douglas Kuck, Caledonia (205) 21:58

28 193 James Buurstra, Grand Rapids (213) 22:05

29 202 Alex Garcia, Belmont (224) 22:10

30 204 Jeff Brown, Hudsonville (226) 22:10

31 206 Albert Compton, Belding (228) 22:12

32 222 Gary Polkowski, Grand Rapids (246) 22:21

33 226 Greg Smith, Holland (252) 22:23

34 240 Dennis Truby, Kentwood (270) 22:30

35 241 Michael Bolton, White Cloud (271) 22:30

36 245 James Dumerauf, Holland (276) 22:34

37 246 Mark Taylor, Muskegon (277) 22:34

38 248 Alfonso Calderon, Grand Rapids (280) 22:36

39 258 Bryan Bickford, Grand Rapids (291) 22:44

40 262 Eric Joseph, Grand Rapids (295) 22:46

41 270 Greg Weichhand, Grand Rapids (306) 22:53

42 272 Mark Dean, Hudsonville (309) 22:54

43 273 Jonathan Viekman, Grand Rapids (310) 22:55

44 286 Edward Wojnowski, Grand Rapids (326) 23:06

45 312 Edward Lowry, Allendale (359) 23:16

46 324 Arron Billings, Hesperia (372) 23:27

47 338 Matthew Green, Hudsonville (388) 23:33

48 341 Jon Vos, Grandville (393) 23:35

49 351 Paul Howard, Grandville (410) 23:42

50 355 Reuben Martin, Comstock Park (414) 23:44

51 358 Paul Buterakos, Belmont (417) 23:46

52 386 Kevin Forsythe, Grand Rapids (454) 24:02

53 388 Greg Misiak, Holland (459) 24:03

54 394 Rob Korte, Grand Rapids (468) 24:04

55 402 Phillip Batalis, Mishawaka (479) 24:09

56 404 Robin Boersma, Lowell (482) 24:09

57 406 Brian G Bennett, Caledonia (484) 24:10

58 409 Robert Bond Jr., Rockford (488) 24:12

59 419 Dale B Burghgraef, Grand Rapids (504) 24:19

60 421 Timothy Pratt, Grand Rapids (506) 24:20

61 426 Ralph Blukton, Bailey (516) 24:23

62 432 Michael B. Welcher, Grand Rapids (526) 24:28

63 440 Bob Campbell, Ada (537) 24:33

64 447 Joel H Townsend, Muskegon (546) 24:36

65 457 Mark Clevenger, Zeeland (561) 24:43

66 475 Timothy Koole, Grand Rapids (585) 24:53

67 487 Kreso Baric, Kentwood (605) 25:02

68 491 Philip Carpenter, Kalamazoo (611) 25:03

69 505 Rick Arnold, West Olive (642) 25:12

70 529 Timothy Ryan, Grand Rapids (678) 25:24

71 530 Rick Monroe, Holland (681) 25:25

72 531 Dan Eisma, Walker (683) 25:26

73 535 Steve Sweers, Jenison (687) 25:26

74 546 Kevin Walters, Grand Rapids (703) 25:32

75 551 Steve Vanwagoner, Belding (709) 25:35

76 558 Jeff L Neumann, Kentwood (722) 25:39

77 566 John Skowronski, Grand Rapids (731) 25:42

78 568 Gary Maystead, Portage (733) 25:43

79 579 Brian Schrotenboer, Holland (749) 25:49

80 582 Patrick Mckeiver, Grand Rapids (752) 25:50

81 602 Brian Gray, Plainwell (790) 26:01

82 609 Dave Lidgard, Hudsonville (806) 26:09

83 630 Bill Julien, Angola (835) 26:18

84 631 Daniel Beurkens, Portland (836) 26:19

85 638 Randall Brady, Comstock Park (849) 26:22

86 642 Gregg Graves, E. Grand Rapids (856) 26:23

87 649 Hamdi Rammal, Grand Rapids (869) 26:27

88 656 Kevin Cox, Wyoming (883) 26:30

89 657 Tim Haagsma, Grand Rapids (884) 26:31

90 662 Chris Niquette, Fremont (890) 26:32

91 669 Paul Talsma, Grandville (905) 26:37

92 677 Kevin Arnold, Caledonia (920) 26:40

93 680 Christopher Lyman, Lowell (926) 26:42

94 699 William Fox, U (958) 26:54

95 710 Lee Presley, Spring Lake (983) 27:06

96 713 Randy Van Hoven, Grandville (987) 27:07

97 725 Jonathan Schaefer, Dorr (1011) 27:17

98 726 Gary Passon, Ferrysburg (1013) 27:17

99 727 Barry Lutz, Hudsonville (1015) 27:18

100 730 Todd Baines, Grand Rapids (1021) 27:20

101 733 Steve Lund, Dorr (1028) 27:22

102 734 Scott Winterrowd, Comstock Park (1029) 27:22

103 738 Jeff Buurstra, Jenison (1038) 27:24

104 762 Todd Vandermeer, Hudsonville (1083) 27:33

105 769 Robert Rieckman, Grand Rapids (1094) 27:38

106 779 Daniel Barcheski, Grand Rapids (1113) 27:42

107 788 Jeffrey Van Winkle, Grand Rapids (1142)

27:51

108 796 Greg Dekker, Wyoming (1162) 27:58

109 814 David F. Mahoney, Lambertville (1204) 28:12

110 822 Jack Mcconnell, Holland (1223) 28:19

111 829 John Gross, Belmont (1241) 28:26

112 830 Philip W. Sloboda, Valparaiso (1244) 28:27

113 831 Jack Schneider, Grand Rapids (1245) 28:27

114 832 Kurt Kigar, Grand Rapids (1247) 28:28

115 837 William Bilisko, Walker (1255) 28:30

116 838 Jon Forslund, Northville (1264) 28:32

117 843 Scott Huizenga, E. Grand Rapids (1275) 28:36

118 844 James Vilker, Caledonia (1276) 28:36

119 845 Rick Nelson, Grand Rapids (1278) 28:37

120 846 Roger Sheler, Grand Rapids (1282) 28:38

121 855 J Costen, Jenison (1296) 28:41

122 860 Glen Schmidt, Freeland (1306) 28:43

123 875 Richard Menninga, Grand Rapids (1332) 28:53

124 876 Jim Kohane, Grand Rapids (1333) 28:54

125 883 Mark Cone, Belmont (1357) 29:02

126 895 Jim Manni, Grand Rapids (1378) 29:07

127 900 Pete Vandyke, Jenison (1389) 29:10

128 909 Todd Morris, Grand Rapids (1410) 29:17

129 911 Larry Munski, Grand Rapids (1413) 29:18

130 917 Richard Mulder, Ada (1421) 29:19

131 918 Dale Kramer, Grand Rapids (1430) 29:21

132 924 Scott Veldman, Coopersville (1455) 29:28

133 938 Karl Tebeau, Warren (1500) 29:41

134 943 Thomas Bielecki, Alto (1510) 29:43

135 971 James Daymon, Dorr (1581) 30:01

136 975 Terry Smith, Allendale (1599) 30:05

137 989 Victor Fedij, Holland (1651) 30:23

138 1012 Gene M Koon, Byron Center (1737) 30:47

139 1031 Steve Karn, Grand Rapids (1783) 31:08

140 1037 William Halloran, Wayland (1801) 31:16

141 1040 Dan Gomer, Zeeland (1805) 31:16

142 1052 Don Leaders, Hillsdale (1847) 31:33

143 1053 David Vis, Grand Haven (1848) 31:33

144 1058 James Haggerty, Whitmore Lake (1869) 31:40

145 1066 Jack Kragt, Holland (1879) 31:43

146 1071 John Veldt, Jenison (1894) 31:49

147 1082 James Taulbee, Kendallville (1926) 32:07

148 1083 John Conant, Grand Rapids (1927) 32:07

149 1095 John Kramer, Grandville (1974) 32:28

150 1111 Todd Landan, Standale (2045) 32:58

151 1152 David Rusticus, Byron Center (2180) 34:39

152 1160 Tom Dykhouse, Holland (2202) 34:55

153 1169 Michael Delaney, Grand Rapids (2232) 35:18

154 1183 Rick Shillinger, Coopersville (2274) 36:06

155 1197 James Kramer, Muskegon (2331) 37:48

156 1206 Jeffrey Byl, Belmont (2367) 39:17



Women's 35 to 39 155 Finished



1 4 Theresa Farah, Ann Arbor (71) 19:59

2 11 Melissa Lorenz, Farmington Hill (146) 21:10

3 26 Fiona Wicks, Zeeland (251) 22:23

4 30 Bonnie Canum, Wyoming (268) 22:29

5 42 Tina Seech, Grand Rapids (334) 23:08

6 72 Paula Fischer, Grand Rapids (463) 24:03

7 78 Rebecca Vanwalleghem, Grosse Pointe F (480)

24:09

8 86 Amy Waugh, Kentwood (507) 24:20

9 93 Yvette Rogers, Rockford (522) 24:26

10 95 Carolyn Calcutt, Comstock Park (532) 24:30

11 107 Lisa Klingel, Grant (578) 24:51

12 114 Janet Lemier, Kentwood (591) 24:55

13 121 Kathy Henderson, Muskegon (613) 25:03

14 132 Linda Maat, Spring Lake (634) 25:10

15 144 Michelle Konyndyk, Wyoming (664) 25:20

16 154 Tamara Sisco, Lake (691) 25:27

17 165 Susan Hoek, Grandville (723) 25:39

18 175 Maureen Schuurman, Grand Rapids (763) 25:53

19 181 Joann Munski, Grand Rapids (776) 25:58

20 188 Kristen Hansen, Swartz Creek (788) 26:01

21 190 Maureen A. Richards, Grandville (794) 26:02

22 200 Lori Martin, Wayland (810) 26:10

23 201 Diane Kurant, Grand Rapids (816) 26:12

24 222 Nina Siagkris, Kalamazoo (872) 26:28

25 231 Lana Hulsebus, Kalamazoo (896) 26:34

26 234 Rachel Kramer, Grandville (901) 26:36

27 235 Katie Britton, Grand Rapids (903) 26:37

28 239 Brenda Ely, Grand Rapids (912) 26:38

29 250 Angie Schrotenboer, Holland (936) 26:47

30 253 Marianne Hunsinger, Grand Rapids (940) 26:48

31 266 Anita Oomkes, Grand Rapids (970) 27:01

32 272 Kathy Walcott, Grand Rapids (980) 27:06

33 279 Tamie Dewitte, Grandville (996) 27:09

34 280 Brenda Draper, Lowell (997) 27:10

35 282 Patty Turner, Canton (1002) 27:11

36 292 Elizabeth Challa, Jenison (1023) 27:21

37 302 Kim Douglas, Holland (1042) 27:25

38 304 Shirlee Finch, Alma (1051) 27:27

39 315 Dawn Vanhoven, Hudsonville (1072) 27:30

40 334 Evie Powers, Grand Rapids (1112) 27:42

41 338 Lori Redder, Zeeland (1117) 27:45

42 342 Elizabeth Kurth, Kentwood (1124) 27:47

43 347 Mary Sulfaro, South Lyon (1131) 27:48

44 381 Sandra Bradley, Rockford (1187) 28:06

45 391 Nurys Eduardo, Grand Rapids (1205) 28:12

46 399 Linda Rysdyk, Rockford (1218) 28:17

47 404 Kelli Thompson, Grand Rapids (1228) 28:23

48 406 Shelley Roberts, Grand Rapids (1231) 28:23

49 410 Sharon Vanwyk, Wyoming (1236) 28:24

50 412 Janice Staley, Rockford (1240) 28:25

51 424 Wendy Ogilvie, Grand Rapids (1261) 28:31

52 438 Pamela Cuthbertson, Grand Rapids (1288)

28:39

53 445 Karol Wareck, Alto (1303) 28:43

54 447 Becky Grady, Grand Rapids (1308) 28:44

55 456 Susan Lloyd, N. Muskegon (1329) 28:53

56 462 Linda Viekman, Grand Rapids (1339) 28:56

57 464 Cher Dyke, Jenison (1342) 28:57

58 474 Cynthia Maleski, Belmont (1356) 29:02

59 478 Patti Boyd, Caledonia (1362) 29:04

60 486 Judy Priest, Newaygo (1383) 29:09

61 507 Brenda Helmer, Stanton (1424) 29:20

62 508 Michelle Bennett, Rockford (1425) 29:20

63 512 Jill Wilterdink, Wyoming (1429) 29:21

64 515 Carla Jo Compton, Grand Rapids (1433) 29:22

65 544 Deb Eisma, Walker (1477) 29:34

66 545 Linda Henders, Grand Rapids (1478) 29:34

67 561 Sharon Loznak, Grand Rapids (1497) 29:40

68 563 Teri Harmon, Rockford (1502) 29:42

69 590 Brenda Jansen, Lowell (1550) 29:54

70 594 Lieu To, Niles (1557) 29:55

71 605 Denni Proctor, Allegan (1573) 29:59

72 606 Suzanne Fisher, Wyoming (1575) 29:59

73 609 Laurie Daymon, Dorr (1579) 30:00

74 610 Laura Roggenbuck, Ada (1580) 30:01

75 615 Barb Altizer, Greenville (1589) 30:04

76 616 Robin Cymbal, Rockford (1590) 30:04

77 617 Stacey Noah, Grand Rapids (1591) 30:04

78 618 Lisa Fragomeli, Manistee (1592) 30:04

79 637 Beverly Fischer, Rockford (1616) 30:10

80 643 Judy Nichols, Portage (1622) 30:13

81 682 Kathleen Mc Hugh, Powell (1680) 30:31

82 691 Maxine Haagsma, Grand Rapids (1693) 30:34

83 692 Karen Corcoran, Kentwood (1694) 30:35

84 697 Kellie Burke, Grand Rapids (1700) 30:36

85 703 Anne Niemeic, Holland (1710) 30:39

86 720 Diane Martus, Wayland (1730) 30:45

87 723 Judy Holsem, Grandville (1734) 30:46

88 729 Jeanne Burns, Rockford (1744) 30:50

89 738 Gail Duhon, Grand Rapids (1758) 30:53

90 750 Karen Hogan, Rockford (1779) 31:05

91 756 Tammy De Jong, Middleville (1790) 31:13

92 761 Michal Ann Enders, Middleville (1796) 31:14

93 763 Jaycine Sheridan, Okemos (1798) 31:15

94 775 Laura Houle, Rockford (1821) 31:19

95 777 Natalie Killingstad, Grand Rapids (1824)

31:20

96 778 Anne Hearld, Kentwood (1825) 31:20

97 784 Lisa Nelson, Grand Rapids (1833) 31:24

98 788 Gail Shorkey, Hudsonville (1838) 31:29

99 802 Maureen Street, Grand Rapids (1855) 31:35

100 805 Sandy Taylor, Byron Center (1859) 31:36

101 808 Kathy Goulooze, Hudsonville (1865) 31:39

102 822 Sheri Veldt, Jenison (1891) 31:49

103 823 Terri Nieuwkoop, Grand Rapids (1892) 31:49

104 843 Sue Folkringa, Grand Rapids (1924) 32:06

105 848 Missy Schutt, Alto (1934) 32:09

106 864 Maureen Macqueen, West Olive (1955) 32:18

107 865 Jayne E. Mast, Hudsonville (1956) 32:18

108 872 Toula Stavrou, Grand Rapids (1964) 32:22

109 877 Lyn Ten Brink, Grandville (1970) 32:25

110 882 Paula Kramer, Muskegon (1980) 32:30

111 901 Kathi Smith, Jackson (2005) 32:43

112 903 Denise Harmon, Grand Rapids (2007) 32:43

113 912 Vicki Stigers, Byron Center (2018) 32:48

114 916 Nancy Oosterhouse, Middleville (2022) 32:49

115 917 Judy Ingebretson, Caledonia (2023) 32:50

116 935 Marti Tallant, Rockford (2046) 32:58

117 944 Beth Smallwood, Hemlock (2056) 33:01

118 955 Laurie Eppink, Rockford (2073) 33:14

119 956 Tammy Fielstra, Muskegon (2074) 33:14

120 958 Zandra Cornelius, Rockford (2076) 33:16

121 961 Sandra Bierling, Grand Rapids (2079) 33:19

122 963 Leeann Winegar, Allendale (2081) 33:20

123 966 Lizabeth Fegan, Midland (2085) 33:22

124 971 Betty Wilcoxson, Spring Lake (2094) 33:32

125 972 Amy Newmarch, Cedar Springs (2096) 33:35

126 973 Christine Neil, Otsego (2097) 33:36

127 974 Catherine Flickinger, Grand Rapids (2098)

33:37

128 983 Kathleen Penny, Kentwood (2113) 33:46

129 985 Ruth Gravelyn, Comstock Park (2116) 33:50

130 988 Suzy Swan, Comstock Park (2120) 33:54

131 990 Susan Cooke, Hudsonville (2122) 33:54

132 992 Carolyn Rookus, Hudsonville (2125) 33:56

133 999 Jill Howard, Rockford (2133) 34:03

134 1022 Sue Madden, E. Grand Rapids (2164) 34:26

135 1032 Deb Therrian, Holland (2185) 34:40

136 1071 Patti Wojtaszek, Grandville (2247) 35:35

137 1073 Molly Stanley, Caledonia (2250) 35:35

138 1077 Lisa Thomas-gendler, Grand Rapids (2256)

35:44

139 1089 Jane Campeau, Byron Center (2271) 36:03

140 1100 Julie Bohr, Okemos (2284) 36:29

141 1104 Michelle Macdermaid, Farmington (2288) 36:32

142 1106 Deb Lackso, Grand Rapids (2290) 36:34

143 1108 Connie Culhane, Grand Rapids (2292) 36:35

144 1110 Colleen Maine, Marne (2297) 37:04

145 1146 Sally Anderson, Comstock Park (2344) 38:14

146 1151 Stacey Lerner, Bloomfield (2353) 38:31

147 1152 Maggie Gravelyn, Grand Rapids (2354) 38:35

148 1156 Terry Fallen, Wyoming (2359) 39:06

149 1171 Julie Demaagd, Middleville (2381) 40:06

150 1173 Lavette Hoye, Grand Rapids (2383) 40:14

151 1176 Lori Hasman, Hastings (2387) 40:34

152 1198 Dawn E. Mahoney, Kalamazoo (2413) 42:40

153 1203 Cathie Richter, Cedar Springs (2419) 43:14

154 1207 Karen Taylor, Grandville (2423) 44:39

155 1216 Eileen Ryan, Grand Rapids (2435) 47:40



Men's 40 to 44 142 Finished



1 1 Herbert Lindsay, Fremont (1) 15:42

2 9 Manny Sanchez, Saginaw (10) 17:06

3 13 Roger Hoggard, Midland (14) 17:38

4 16 Scott Miller, Kentwood (18) 18:05

5 17 Scott Van Strate, Spring Lake (19) 18:07

6 22 John Howson, Portage (24) 18:34

7 28 Steven Kenaga, Wyoming (31) 18:50

8 37 Roger Bush, Kalamazoo (40) 19:15

9 51 Michael Williams, Greenville (54) 19:43

10 61 Roger Rousse, Traverse City (64) 19:52

11 65 Dan Dubes, Rockford (68) 19:54

12 91 Mark Harmsen, Rockford (96) 20:21

13 115 Michael Bolan, Grand Rapids (124) 20:50

14 119 Ken Vandyke, Grand Rapids (129) 20:54

15 135 Jeffery Poel, Grand Haven (145) 21:09

16 137 Brad Overbeek, Kentwood (148) 21:12

17 156 Kevin Hammill, Walker (170) 21:30

18 160 David Bloem, Grand Rapids (175) 21:36

19 174 Michael Gravelyn, Grand Rapids (192) 21:49

20 179 Wes Sterenberg, Hamiton (198) 21:53

21 183 Thomas Berg, Wyoming (202) 21:55

22 187 Rinck Heule, Rockford (206) 21:59

23 188 Mark Carson, Hudsonville (208) 22:01

24 197 Dave Dekorne, Grand Rapids (218) 22:07

25 203 Thomas R Boozer, Rockford (225) 22:10

26 208 Del Petroelje, West Olive (230) 22:13

27 214 Paul Rumisek, Kentwood (237) 22:16

28 215 Patrick A. Bartlett, Wayland (239) 22:17

29 217 Mark Beyerlein, Grand Rapids (241) 22:18

30 234 William Sevic, Jenison (261) 22:26

31 255 Doug Sikma, Grand Rapids (288) 22:44

32 257 Bill Potapa, Jenison (290) 22:44

33 278 James C Meek, Grand Rapids (316) 23:00

34 309 Brian Plachta, Grand Rapids (356) 23:14

35 311 David Sikkelee, Troy (358) 23:16

36 327 Tim Heldt, Grand Rapids (375) 23:28

37 330 Jerry Ritzcnhein, Rockford (378) 23:29

38 336 Michael Youn, Grand Rapids (386) 23:32

39 349 Don Vanderhoff, Grand Rapids (406) 23:40

40 356 Jack Hall, Hudsonville (415) 23:45

41 364 Pat Mc Govern, Grand Rapids (426) 23:50

42 368 John Jerome, Linden (430) 23:53

43 370 Peter Kobs, Grand Rapids (432) 23:54

44 371 Alan Dausman, Kingsport (434) 23:55

45 372 Rick Rolf, Grand Rapids (435) 23:55

46 378 Thomas Knape, Grand Rapids (442) 23:58

47 381 Douglas Wierenga, Grand Rapids (446) 23:59

48 384 Alan Eavey, Woodland (449) 23:59

49 391 Paul Michelman, New York (462) 24:03

50 392 Thomas Bosma, Wyoming (465) 24:04

51 430 Tim Caywood, Rockford (524) 24:26

52 436 Matt Fors, Rockford (530) 24:29

53 438 Jay Wabeke, Hudsonville (533) 24:31

54 473 Douglas Vriesman, Hudsonville (580) 24:52

55 498 Bryan Gingrich, Holland (626) 25:07

56 499 David Foote, Rockford (627) 25:08

57 504 Steve Van Andel, Spring Lake (639) 25:11

58 515 Roy Zahnleuter, Belmont (657) 25:18

59 516 Dan Aja, Travers City (658) 25:18

60 517 Thomas Dryer, Hudsonville (659) 25:18

61 519 Randall Little, Hudsonville (662) 25:19

62 539 Robert Beck, Grand Rapids (694) 25:29

63 545 Jeff Blowers, Grand Rapids (702) 25:32

64 562 Thomas Gerber, Hudsonville (727) 25:41

65 572 Eric Carlson, Jenison (737) 25:44

66 575 Mark Zietse, East Grand Rapi (742) 25:46

67 607 David Martin, Jenison (798) 26:06

68 608 Jim Hendricks, Hudsonville (805) 26:08

69 610 Chris Cullather, Beaumont (807) 26:09

70 615 Michael Reed, Ionia (815) 26:12

71 621 Paul Hugo, Spring Lake (824) 26:15

72 623 James G Gaida, Royal Oak (826) 26:16

73 639 Chuck Schipper, Jenison (851) 26:22

74 648 John Sommavilla, Holland (866) 26:26

75 675 Jim Vandergraaf, Grand Rapids (917) 26:40

76 685 David Gross, Grand Rapids (933) 26:47

77 698 Richard Broersma, Comstock Park (957) 26:53

78 701 Erich Pagel, Grand Rapids (961) 26:56

79 712 Bill G Zeilstra, Grand Rapids (986) 27:07

80 715 John Fischer, Grand Rapids (992) 27:08

81 716 Jeff Dewitte, Grandville (994) 27:08

82 718 Robert G Smit, Grandville (999) 27:10

83 746 Jeff Lippert, Kentwood (1049) 27:27

84 753 Harry Folkema, Grand Rapids (1064) 27:29

85 758 Lou Reader, Grand Rapids (1075) 27:31

86 759 Dan Clark, Caledonia (1077) 27:31

87 780 Robert Urban, Grand Rapids (1118) 27:45

88 786 Chuck Zokoe, Walker (1135) 27:49

89 792 Allan Gierz, Kentwood (1150) 27:54

90 801 Dan Hendricks, Walker (1171) 28:00

91 816 Clint Abbott, Newaygo (1212) 28:15

92 818 Joan Herweyer, Grand Rapids (1216) 28:16

93 825 John Griffen, Byron Center (1230) 28:23

94 835 Ron Cron, Delton (1252) 28:29

95 840 Robert Lautsch, Kentwood (1267) 28:33

96 856 James Smallwood, Hemlock (1299) 28:41

97 863 Richard Humphrey, Grand Rapids (1310) 28:45

98 871 Eliseo Lares, Grandville (1323) 28:51

99 872 Marty Rhoads, Wyoming (1325) 28:51

100 879 Greg Mcdonald Sr., Ada (1349) 29:00

101 881 Ron Oppenhuizen, Ludington (1352) 29:02

102 886 Richard Devon, Grand Rapids (1365) 29:05

103 892 Timothy Geahan, Grand Rapids (1373) 29:06

104 893 Craig Haehnel, Ada (1375) 29:07

105 897 David Reid, Grand Rapids (1380) 29:08

106 903 Larry Koetje, Caledonia (1395) 29:13

107 932 David Nestor, Midland (1472) 29:33

108 937 Arthur Opperwall, Wyoming (1498) 29:41

109 962 Vaughn Shade, Alto (1553) 29:54

110 972 Jeffrey D. Vanstrien, Middleville (1583)

30:01

111 977 William Granger, Rockford (1605) 30:07

112 979 Steven Burriaga, Grand Rapids (1611) 30:08

113 988 Michael Armstrong, Holland (1646) 30:21

114 996 Mark Zoet, Kentwood (1668) 30:27

115 997 David Smith, Jenison (1671) 30:27

116 998 Paul Becker, Grand Rapids (1673) 30:28

117 1003 Randall Nelsen, Alto (1698) 30:36

118 1011 David Britten, Grand Rapids (1731) 30:45

119 1015 Larry Wilson, Grand Rapids (1743) 30:50

120 1029 Scott Burke, Hudsonville (1776) 31:04

121 1033 Kevin Barrons, Grand Rapids (1787) 31:11

122 1042 Larry Lemieur, Grand Rapids (1811) 31:17

123 1063 John Walton, Grand Rapids (1876) 31:43

124 1064 Robert Wisneski, Rockford (1877) 31:43

125 1074 Noel Carlson, West Olive (1905) 31:52

126 1090 Keith Lorvath, Kentwood (1943) 32:13

127 1109 Scott Hoxie, Grand Rapids (2040) 32:55

128 1129 Donald Suchomski, Grand Rapids (2109) 33:41

129 1135 Dennis Shrum, St. Louis (2139) 34:07

130 1136 Robert Shrum, St. Johns (2141) 34:07

131 1148 Fred Knott, Grand Rapids (2171) 34:33

132 1156 Allan Coates, Grand Rapids (2189) 34:44

133 1157 Mark Mienko, Grand Rapids (2191) 34:44

134 1171 Jeff Lewis, Rockford (2234) 35:19

135 1184 Steve Natte, Marne (2278) 36:10

136 1187 Ed Westerhof, Grand Rapids (2296) 37:00

137 1189 David G. Goulooze, Hudsonville (2307) 37:12

138 1190 Thomas Sullivan, Brighton (2309) 37:13

139 1193 Ron Schaefer, Jenison (2317) 37:28

140 1194 Scott Farrow, Caledonia (2319) 37:34

141 1210 Thomas Van Domelen, Wayland (2378) 39:45

142 1211 Timothy J Slate, Grand Rapids (2384) 40:22



Women's 40 to 44 138 Finished



1 46 Sue Bozek, Grand Rapids (344) 23:10

2 74 Pam Zietse, E. Grand Rapids (466) 24:04

3 77 Denise Stebbins, Belmont (478) 24:08

4 100 Loni Seely, Grand Rapids (548) 24:37

5 124 Jackie Vanderbee, Rockford (617) 25:04

6 126 Lyle June Boyer, Hudsonville (621) 25:06

7 139 Bonnie L Burgess, Holland (645) 25:14

8 142 Debbie R Kent, Greenville (656) 25:18

9 143 Suzan Sanford, Grand Ledge (660) 25:19

10 145 Sharon Dykema, Hudsonville (670) 25:22

11 155 Martha Zozaya, Grand Rapids (692) 25:29

12 166 Stephanie Millis, Kentwood (738) 25:44

13 169 Robin Leet, Wyoming (747) 25:48

14 174 Debra Horner, Holland (760) 25:51

15 176 Kathryn Terbeek, Alto (765) 25:53

16 191 Michelle Girard, Jackson (795) 26:03

17 203 Joan Boger, Lake Odessa (819) 26:13

18 216 Elizabeth Rice, Lansing (858) 26:24

19 219 Mary Hines, Grand Rapids (867) 26:27

20 233 Robin Mallory, Belmont (898) 26:35

21 264 Teresa Mirandette, Kentwood (967) 26:59

22 281 Diana Ogden, Ada (998) 27:10

23 291 Kathy Cichon, St. Joseph (1019) 27:20

24 294 Kathy A. Schipper, Jenison (1026) 27:21

25 295 Cathy Peacock, Traverse City (1027) 27:22

26 314 Cyndi Holiday, Traverse City (1069) 27:30

27 331 Cheryl Green, Allegan (1107) 27:41

28 336 Cathy K Zokoe, Jenison (1115) 27:43

29 356 Dawn Dempsey, Big Rapids (1145) 27:52

30 361 Jeanette Thompson, Grand Haven (1153) 27:55

31 368 Becky Vanlaan, Lowell (1165) 27:58

32 394 Debra Byxbe, Grand Rapids (1208) 28:14

33 398 Julie Fosnaugh, Grant (1214) 28:15

34 401 Lois Hendricks, Hudsonville (1222) 28:18

35 411 Helen Griffen, Byron Center (1239) 28:25

36 427 Michelle Shea, Charlevoix (1266) 28:32

37 446 Bev Wigger, Alto (1305) 28:43

38 449 Tamara Milnikel, Grand Rapids (1313) 28:47

39 458 Ellen Stretlien, Birmingham (1334) 28:54

40 459 Anita Benes, Grand Haven (1335) 28:55

41 461 Kathy Kikkert, Grandville (1337) 28:55

42 469 Sandy Oudshoorn, Rockford (1347) 28:59

43 470 Donna Evans, Hastings (1348) 29:00

44 471 Mari Anne Zang, Kalamazoo (1350) 29:01

45 475 Karen Gentry, Grand Rapids (1359) 29:03

46 482 Nancy Creighton, Grand Rapids (1374) 29:07

47 483 Robin Aslakson, Fremont (1377) 29:07

48 484 Judy Lemieur, Grand Rapids (1381) 29:08

49 489 Lynn Mcdonald, Ada (1388) 29:10

50 494 Debbie Pahl, Buckley (1397) 29:14

51 509 Kim Workman, Grandville (1426) 29:20

52 516 Mary Kay Russell, Rockford (1434) 29:22

53 519 Maureen Flanigan, Walker (1437) 29:23

54 537 Maureen Anderson, Grand Rapids (1465) 29:29

55 549 Pat Immink, Hudsonville (1484) 29:37

56 565 Susan Rosenberg, Fremont (1507) 29:42

57 566 Diane Hand, Kentwood (1508) 29:43

58 567 Kimberly Griffin, Jenison (1509) 29:43

59 570 Cheryl Wustman, Saranac (1518) 29:45

60 573 Carol Cummings, Sparta (1522) 29:46

61 574 Deborah Gross, Grand Rapids (1523) 29:46

62 576 Patrice Conrad, Grand Rapids (1526) 29:46

63 577 Linda Case, Grand Rapids (1527) 29:47

64 580 Theresa Petko, Grand Rapids (1530) 29:47

65 589 Patricia Hoogewind, Grand Rapids (1549)

29:53

66 621 Pamela L Howard, Holland (1595) 30:05

67 622 Cindi Knudsen, Rockford (1596) 30:05

68 624 Theresa Smith, Allendale (1598) 30:05

69 630 Karen Vanderlaan, Grand Rapids (1608) 30:08

70 633 Carla Johnson, Flint (1612) 30:09

71 634 Anne Wright, Flushing (1613) 30:09

72 635 Nancy Jones, Grand Rapids (1614) 30:10

73 653 Mary Richards, Rockford (1639) 30:20

74 668 Lori Pastoor, Grand Rapids (1660) 30:24

75 678 Sylvia Burgess, Wyoming (1676) 30:30

76 681 Lorna Spiekerman, Grand Rapids (1679) 30:31

77 683 Lisa Morrow, Caledonia (1683) 30:32

78 706 Ingrid A Straume, Grand Rapids (1715) 30:40

79 715 Diamantina Martinez, Wyoming (1724) 30:43

80 724 Lu Dougherty, Fairlawn (1735) 30:47

81 743 Ann Knudsen, Granville (1764) 30:55

82 760 Donna Duron, Grand Rapids (1795) 31:14

83 765 Pamela Potterman, Rockford (1803) 31:16

84 792 Danna Fuller, Ionia (1842) 31:31

85 794 Sara Smolenski, E Grand Rapids (1845) 31:32

86 795 Claude' Kiewiet, Kalamazoo (1846) 31:33

87 799 Sharon Knibbe, Holland (1852) 31:34

88 821 Marci Wiesemes, Dowagiac (1890) 31:49

89 849 Sharon L. Zeerip, Zeeland (1936) 32:10

90 871 Karen White, Wyoming (1962) 32:21

91 874 Joyce Stanley, Alto (1967) 32:24

92 885 Kimberly Wojahn, Holland (1986) 32:33

93 897 Kathy Stam, Byron Center (2001) 32:42

94 909 Jan Coates, Grand Rapids (2015) 32:46

95 911 Mary Worst, Middleville (2017) 32:48

96 913 Patty Patterson, Grand Rapids (2019) 32:48

97 931 Tina Hoxie, Grand Rapids (2039) 32:55

98 934 Terisa Thompson, Comstock Park (2044) 32:57

99 936 Tricia Hampel, Grand Rapids (2047) 32:58

100 945 Linda Mcbride, Chicago (2057) 33:02

101 946 Kim Frisch, Mt. Pleasant (2058) 33:02

102 951 Laura Wilkerson, Belding (2065) 33:10

103 967 Maureen F Sullivan, Ada (2086) 33:25

104 968 Marianne Berdanier, Comstock Park (2089)

33:27

105 970 Kris Wesseldyke, Zeeland (2093) 33:31

106 986 Mary Meek, Grand Rapids (2118) 33:52

107 995 Sharon Morley, Grand Rapids (2128) 33:58

108 996 Linda Burpee, E. Grand Rapids (2129) 33:58

109 1000 Mary Ann Leboeuf, Wayland (2134) 34:05

110 1009 Mary Graf, Rockford (2146) 34:11

111 1010 Carrie Oneill, Rockford (2147) 34:11

112 1014 Julie Abraham, Grand Rapids (2152) 34:16

113 1028 Barbara Cribar, Rockford (2177) 34:36

114 1034 Dee Steele, Wyoming (2190) 34:44

115 1043 Nora Graw, Wyoming (2203) 34:55

116 1047 Ruth Cronberg, Holland (2209) 34:59

117 1049 Darcy Doezema, Martin (2212) 35:02

118 1061 Gayla Porter, Rockford (2228) 35:15

119 1069 Daneen Caro, Hudsonville (2243) 35:24

120 1070 Barbara Serini, Grand Rapids (2244) 35:24

121 1085 Lorraine Harper, Holland (2266) 35:55

122 1088 Lysbet Evans, Ada (2270) 36:02

123 1097 Nancy Almyda, Conklin (2281) 36:14

124 1109 Cheryl Rhein-o'neill, Boonville (2293) 36:35

125 1116 Maria Vasquez, Wyoming (2304) 37:11

126 1130 Jacqueline Thome, Kentwood (2326) 37:40

127 1136 Joanna Bastiaanse, Holland (2333) 37:55

128 1137 Beth Spooner, Holland (2334) 37:57

129 1142 Blanche Dame, Comstock Park (2340) 38:10

130 1149 Beth Filion, Grand Rapids (2350) 38:29

131 1155 Annette Fitzhenry, New Baltimore (2358)

38:47

132 1160 Margaret Ocallaghan, Allegan (2364) 39:12

133 1164 Deb Webster, West Olive (2372) 39:29

134 1167 Dede Stancell, Grand Rapids (2376) 39:38

135 1185 Terri Duzenbury, Mecosta (2396) 41:15

136 1200 Lizbeth Burns, Muskegon (2416) 42:47

137 1205 Cindy Schutter, Wyoming (2421) 43:37

138 1209 Janis Mckinney, Grand Rapids (2427) 46:21



Men's 45 to 49 126 Finished



1 12 Doug Kurtis, Ann Arbor (13) 17:34

2 23 Ken De Back, Grand Rapids (25) 18:35

3 31 Robert C Eastley, Big Rapids (34) 18:58

4 34 Scott Southard, Wyoming (37) 19:04

5 35 Kenny Baldwin, Rockford (38) 19:10

6 88 Wayne Sterenberg, Traverse City (93) 20:18

7 105 Dean Freng, Kalamazoo (111) 20:37

8 108 John Olszewski, Wyoming (116) 20:40

9 116 Tim Hoeksema, Holland (125) 20:50

10 142 Casey Teliczan, Cedar Springs (154) 21:17

11 161 Mark Groh, Grand Rapids (176) 21:37

12 172 Mike Korten, Ann Arbor (190) 21:48

13 177 Steve Anderson, Norton Shores (196) 21:52

14 192 Gene Terhorst, Byron Center (212) 22:03

15 201 William Harris, Grand Rapids (222) 22:09

16 212 Roger Cornell, Grand Rapids (235) 22:16

17 216 Roland Crawford, Ionia (240) 22:18

18 219 Harold Cummings, Richmond (243) 22:20

19 228 John Boyd, Grand Rapids (254) 22:23

20 233 Paul Yansak, Kentwood (260) 22:25

21 249 Greg Daniels, Grand Rapids (281) 22:36

22 263 Robert Mahlebashian, Grand Rapids (296)

22:46

23 269 Wes Cummings, Greenville (304) 22:52

24 279 Tom Brunner, Manistee (317) 23:00

25 290 David Mesley, Byron Center (331) 23:08

26 308 Ken Hoersten, Fremont (355) 23:13

27 317 John Rottschafer, Grand Rapids (365) 23:20

28 321 James Mulder, Holland (369) 23:23

29 334 Michael Mulvey, Grand Rapids (383) 23:31

30 339 Ted Boeve, Hudsonville (389) 23:34

31 345 Kenneth Kuiper, Dyer (400) 23:38

32 353 David Anderson, Muskegon (412) 23:43

33 360 Art Holden Jr., Marne (419) 23:47

34 396 Joe Doyle, Muskegon (470) 24:06

35 397 Larry D Wells, Grand Rapids (471) 24:06

36 403 Joseph Geoghan, Grand Rapids (481) 24:09

37 414 Brian Deuby, Jenison (497) 24:16

38 415 Melvin Baird, Kentwood (498) 24:16

39 444 Kenneth C Lusk, Grand Rapids (543) 24:34

40 445 Dave Maddix, Gaylord (544) 24:35

41 450 Denny Vandermark, Ada (551) 24:38

42 454 Bob Courtricht, Blanchard (558) 24:42

43 461 Bob Witham, Grand Rapids (567) 24:46

44 464 Ronald Terpstra, Hudsonville (570) 24:48

45 466 Carl J Westrate, Grand Rapids (572) 24:48

46 472 Dave Molyneux, Kentwood (579) 24:51

47 493 Mark Nishet, St. Joseph (615) 25:04

48 528 Bill Balk, Fenwick (673) 25:23

49 538 Michael Davis, White Cloud (693) 25:29

50 543 Robert Dewitt, Wyoming (698) 25:30

51 549 Ned Hugg, Bryan (707) 25:34

52 556 Dave Jewell, Grand Rapids (720) 25:38

53 560 Robert Eklund, Whitehall (725) 25:40

54 592 Michael Mallory, Belmont (768) 25:54

55 595 Joseph Szmadzinski, Novi (773) 25:56

56 603 David Beckett, Kentwood (791) 26:02

57 612 Donald Woodward, Fruitport (812) 26:11

58 619 Daniel Boone, Jenison (822) 26:14

59 633 Roger Carver, Comstock Park (842) 26:20

60 634 David Hill, Lansing (844) 26:21

61 635 Don Mc Crory, Coopersville (846) 26:21

62 637 Stephen Owel, Battle Creek (848) 26:22

63 641 Fred Quillin, Jenison (855) 26:23

64 650 Mike Mcdonald, Grand Rapids (870) 26:27

65 665 Bill Simpson, Hudsonville (894) 26:33

66 691 James Starner, Grand Rapids (946) 26:50

67 693 Ron Wood, Greenville (948) 26:50

68 717 Steven G Ragsdale, Belmont (995) 27:08

69 723 Jim Mcintosh, Galeburg (1006) 27:14

70 741 Michael Jakubowski, Grand Rapids (1043)

27:25

71 744 Larry Kloth, E. Grand Rapis (1047) 27:26

72 764 James Schoenfeld, Holland (1085) 27:34

73 767 Stanley J. Dehaan, Wayland (1091) 27:36

74 785 Craig Miller, Jenison (1133) 27:48

75 810 David M. Roche, Casnovia (1193) 28:08

76 815 Victor Szczesny, Wyoming (1209) 28:14

77 833 Michael Mcdonnell, Rockford (1248) 28:28

78 842 Gene Hughes, Holland (1271) 28:35

79 851 Kenneth Dutkiewicz, Caledonia (1290) 28:39

80 864 David Morris, Grand Rapids (1312) 28:46

81 866 Sam Woolpert, Grand Rapids (1316) 28:49

82 882 Lyle Mccann, Rockford (1355) 29:02

83 885 David Mosketti, Grand Rapids (1364) 29:05

84 908 Mark Vandermolen, Ada (1408) 29:17

85 910 Alan Hartwick, Grand Rapids (1412) 29:18

86 912 Michael C. Mysliwiec, Byron Center (1414)

29:18

87 921 John Serini, Grand Rapids (1449) 29:26

88 925 Michael Floch, Holland (1456) 29:28

89 926 Thomas Demmon, Grand Rapids (1460) 29:28

90 934 Bruce Jelsema, Grand Rapids (1480) 29:35

91 936 Christopher Cooper, Caledonia (1488) 29:38

92 942 Dave Moon, Ludington (1506) 29:42

93 960 Cal Buquet, Byron Center (1547) 29:52

94 963 Paul C. Hayes, Grand Rapids (1554) 29:54

95 974 Robert Adams, Grand Rapids (1588) 30:03

96 981 Patrick Samuels, Caledonia (1625) 30:14

97 984 William Jr Berrevoits, Jenison (1633) 30:19

98 1004 Larry Jester, Grand Rapids (1705) 30:37

99 1008 Steven Holt, Ada (1713) 30:40

100 1021 Paul Ryan, Jenison (1763) 30:54

101 1034 John Waite, Comstock Park (1788) 31:12

102 1045 Michael Bellomo, Grand Rapids (1816) 31:19

103 1047 Steven L Briggs, E. Grand Rapids (1822)

31:20

104 1051 Mark Hahn, Rockford (1843) 31:32

105 1057 Tim Lesch, Jenison (1864) 31:38

106 1060 Robert Driesenga, Grand Rapids (1871) 31:41

107 1061 Dan Mcconnell, Kentwood (1872) 31:41

108 1068 Fred L Stalsonburg, Jenison (1884) 31:46

109 1070 Dennis Jakubowski, Grand Rapids (1893) 31:49

110 1086 Tom Cobb, Grand Rapids (1932) 32:09

111 1093 James Maddix, Mason (1966) 32:24

112 1096 Russell Paramore, Cedar Springs (1975) 32:28

113 1114 Jerry Wilson, Wixom (2063) 33:07

114 1123 Gregory Green, Belding (2092) 33:28

115 1134 Dave Leboeuf, Wayland (2132) 34:02

116 1143 Mark Shrum, Ionia (2165) 34:27

117 1153 Dan Verhil, Belmont (2183) 34:40

118 1154 John Voreis, Grandville (2187) 34:42

119 1155 Steve Ripley, Grand Rapids (2188) 34:42

120 1162 James Walsh, Belmont (2208) 34:59

121 1163 Jeff Norton, Grand Rapids (2211) 35:01

122 1170 Steve Waddell, Big Rapids (2233) 35:19

123 1182 Johathan Golden, Grand Rapids (2268) 35:59

124 1201 Andrew Vandentoorn, Rockford (2349) 38:29

125 1207 Robert Mester, Grandville (2368) 39:23

126 1218 Ron Verwys, Hamilton (2426) 45:36



Women's 45 to 49 70 Finished



1 7 Bonnie J Alanson, Traverse City (112) 20:37

2 67 Janet Daniels, Grand Rapids (452) 24:01

3 80 Barbara Deupree, Ionia (489) 24:13

4 84 Christine Van Tongeren, Grand Rapids (500)

24:17

5 118 Mikki Hanson, Hastings (601) 24:58

6 120 Jan Carrick, Rockford (610) 25:03

7 140 Jeanne Smit, Lowell (651) 25:15

8 170 Karen Hibbs, Grosse Pte. Woo (748) 25:49

9 177 Ruth Postema, Ann Arbor (770) 25:55

10 182 Barbara J. Keane, Traverse City (778) 25:58

11 202 Jane Crissman, Grand Rapids (818) 26:12

12 208 Sue Johncock, Hastings (839) 26:20

13 240 Pamela Mcgee, Grand Rapids (914) 26:39

14 245 Paula Erskin, Mt. Pleasant (923) 26:41

15 327 Susan Molloy, Grand Rapids (1100) 27:39

16 335 Kathy Poore, Clinton Twp. (1114) 27:43

17 337 Judy Thomas, Monroe (1116) 27:44

18 341 Barbara Lecouteur, Newaygo (1123) 27:47

19 344 Mary Jendrezak, E. Grand Rapids (1127) 27:47

20 375 Linda Flues, Munger (1176) 28:02

21 434 Maria Slofstra, St. Catharines (1279) 28:37

22 436 Sue Deblaay, Caledonia (1281) 28:37

23 503 Carol Perschbacher, Grandville (1417) 29:18

24 521 Cynthia Crain, Grand Rapids (1439) 29:23

25 531 Delta Chipman, Grand Rapids (1454) 29:28

26 532 Dee Foster, N Olmsted (1457) 29:28

27 546 Susan Davis, White Cloud (1479) 29:35

28 548 Vickie Baker, Grand Rapids (1483) 29:36

29 568 Anne Dirkse, Holland (1513) 29:43

30 595 Kristl Andrus, East Grand Rapi (1558) 29:55

31 598 Brenda Benedict, Caledonia (1561) 29:56

32 619 Barbara Buchanan, West Olive (1593) 30:04

33 625 Diana Groenewoud, Zeeland (1600) 30:06

34 638 Jo Ann Wassenaar, Holland (1617) 30:10

35 657 Sarah K Knapp, Grand Rapids (1644) 30:21

36 669 Karen Karsten, Hudsonville (1662) 30:25

37 689 Patty Jankowski, Toledo (1691) 30:34

38 719 Sue Hood, Grand Rapids (1728) 30:44

39 732 Carol Kirschner, Wyoming (1749) 30:52

40 762 Louise Hautamaki, Grand Rapids (1797) 31:14

41 798 Kathy Whalen, Traverse City (1851) 31:34

42 810 Mary Lou Palen, Ferrysburg (1867) 31:40

43 825 Nancy Steele, Rockford (1896) 31:49

44 833 Doreen Bolhuis, E. Grand Rapids (1909) 31:54

45 839 Sandra M. Herrick, Spring Lake (1920) 32:03

46 840 Pam Hutchison, Belmont (1921) 32:04

47 854 Kathy Engle, Hastings (1944) 32:13

48 869 Donna Matlak, Grand Rapids (1960) 32:20

49 891 Debra Warwick, Grand Rapids (1992) 32:38

50 905 Lolly Kirkwood, Walker (2011) 32:44

51 932 Susan Billmeier, Ada (2041) 32:55

52 940 Jean Obermiller, Grand Rapids (2052) 32:59

53 957 Nancy Occhipinti, Grand Rapids (2075) 33:15

54 997 Jan Kingsley, Belmont (2130) 34:01

55 1003 Linda Hendriksma, Wayland (2137) 34:05

56 1006 Jenny Bivans, Belmont (2142) 34:09

57 1037 Audrey Vanstrien, Middleville (2195) 34:46

58 1060 Darcia Kelley, Greenville (2227) 35:14

59 1064 Penny Sheehan, Grand Rapids (2235) 35:19

60 1087 Gwen Strauss, Alto (2269) 36:00

61 1095 Ann Mulder, Alto (2279) 36:11

62 1102 Cele Flanary, Ada (2286) 36:29

63 1118 Cindy Gerlach, Hudsonville (2306) 37:12

64 1122 Debra Perkins, Grand Rapids (2313) 37:17

65 1126 Bonnie Jost, Plymouth (2320) 37:36

66 1138 Susan Mutchler, Grand Rapids (2336) 38:02

67 1170 Kim Pitsch, Zeeland (2380) 39:56

68 1187 Kathe Borre-pimm, Grand Haven (2399) 41:38

69 1188 Susan Bandstra, Kalamazoo (2400) 41:43

70 1202 Linda Mccoy, Wyoming (2418) 43:10



Men's 50 to 54 85 Finished



1 68 Bill Bauman, Grand Rapids (72) 20:00

2 109 Marv Boonstra, Belmont (117) 20:41

3 112 Randy Dekuiper, Hesperia (120) 20:42

4 117 Ted S Nykiel, Cedar Springs (126) 20:51

5 124 Patrick J Dwyer, Jackson (134) 20:58

6 166 Fred Britton, Rothbury (182) 21:41

7 194 Dale Winters, Grand Rapids (214) 22:06

8 232 John Mcintyre, Grand Rapids (258) 22:25

9 302 Leon Savenas, St. Joseph (349) 23:13

10 350 Steven Wassenaar, Holland (408) 23:41

11 420 Ronald Vandentoorn, Caledonia (505) 24:20

12 422 Dennis Hintz, Kentwood (510) 24:21

13 425 Gerald Marier, Holland (515) 24:23

14 451 David Bruininks, Kalamazoo (552) 24:38

15 459 Bill Feenstra, Grand Rapids (564) 24:44

16 465 Kenneth Willmarth, Lowell (571) 24:48

17 467 Jerry Hendrick, Wayland (573) 24:48

18 470 Patrick Pugiel, Hastings (576) 24:49

19 474 Bernie Schmidt, Hudsonville (582) 24:52

20 482 Matt Vokes, Grand Rapids (598) 24:57

21 494 Chris Macon, Kentwood (618) 25:05

22 506 Gary Meengs, Grandville (643) 25:13

23 509 Rich Holmberg, Fremont (648) 25:14

24 510 Fred Bunting, Grand Rapids (649) 25:15

25 554 Rod Flanary, Ada (717) 25:37

26 591 Keith L Maleski, Belmont (767) 25:54

27 601 David Dekraker, Jenison (789) 26:01

28 613 Charles Myers, Sparta (813) 26:11

29 629 Jeff Cyphert, Grand Blanc (833) 26:18

30 671 Fred Fry, Charlotte (908) 26:38

31 672 Terry W. Dawson, Grand Rapids (909) 26:38

32 692 Ralph Burde, Comstock Park (947) 26:50

33 696 Gary Camp, Grand Rapids (953) 26:52

34 705 Richard Jones, Ada (971) 27:01

35 709 Jim Chesla, Grand Rapids (982) 27:06

36 714 Cal Mulder, Grand Rapids (989) 27:07

37 719 David Hagen, Holland (1000) 27:10

38 720 Dan Murphy, Ada (1001) 27:11

39 722 Alan Himebaugh, Grand Rapids (1005) 27:13

40 739 Robert Rosebery, Kent City (1039) 27:24

41 743 William Brace, Holland (1045) 27:26

42 754 Paul Dornbos, Eastmanville (1067) 27:29

43 756 Jerry Laisure, Wayland (1070) 27:30

44 768 William Vankirk, Howard City (1092) 27:37

45 776 Dennis W Piskor, Traverse City (1106) 27:40

46 802 Steven Blackford, Grand Rapids (1177) 28:03

47 812 John Ficeli, Grand Rapids (1199) 28:09

48 852 Dennis Nead, Saranac (1292) 28:40

49 857 Richard Perry, Grand Rapids (1300) 28:42

50 858 Jerry Field, Rockford (1301) 28:42

51 862 Fred Hillary, Ada (1309) 28:45

52 898 Phil Maines, Wyoming (1386) 29:09

53 901 Roger Bordewyk, Jenison (1391) 29:11

54 913 Lawrence Svendsen, Kalamazoo (1415) 29:18

55 922 David Nysse, Hudsonville (1450) 29:27

56 927 Jim Knight, Ada (1462) 29:29

57 944 Jerry Dykema, Grand Rapids (1511) 29:43

58 946 Melvin Letts, Rockford (1514) 29:44

59 951 Roy Winegar, Muskegon (1531) 29:48

60 955 Craig Avery, Grand Rapids (1538) 29:50

61 958 Freeman Haehnel, Ada (1544) 29:51

62 967 Art Plewka, Whitehall (1569) 29:58

63 976 Paul Goulet, Grand Rapids (1604) 30:07

64 995 David Vizithum, Big Rapids (1665) 30:26

65 999 Steven Brown, Kalamazoo (1681) 30:31

66 1024 Dick Durian, Portage (1769) 31:00

67 1027 James Milanowski, Grand Rapids (1772) 31:01

68 1035 John Speeter, Scotts (1791) 31:13

69 1055 Richard Wachter, Alto (1861) 31:37

70 1065 Daniel Zemaitis, Grand Rapids (1878) 31:43

71 1073 Tom Lane, Grand Rapids (1904) 31:52

72 1084 Patrick Goresch, Muskegon (1929) 32:07

73 1101 Thomas Stemzynski, Berkley (1985) 32:32

74 1118 Lew Kurnat, Grand Rapids (2072) 33:14

75 1119 Gregory Nichols, Wyoming (2084) 33:22

76 1120 David M. Gerlinger, Hastings (2087) 33:25

77 1137 Tom Skinner, East Lansing (2145) 34:11

78 1150 Martin Debruyn, Rockford (2178) 34:37

79 1161 Ronald Mcgraw, St. Clair Shore (2205) 34:58

80 1166 Butch A Potter, Byron Center (2218) 35:05

81 1175 Robert Burns, Muskegon (2245) 35:25

82 1179 Kenneth Cary, Allendale (2252) 35:39

83 1195 Randy Jost, Plymouth (2321) 37:36

84 1205 Karen Rupke, Grand Rapids (2366) 39:13

85 1209 Ric Miller, Rockford (2375) 39:36



Women's 50 to 54 51 Finished



1 105 Merrie Palmer, Comstock Park (563) 24:44

2 111 Marie Bischoff, N. Muskegon (586) 24:53

3 116 Bonnie Mogle, Grand Rapids (597) 24:57

4 158 Mary Baxter, Grand Rapids (704) 25:32

5 221 Joyce Vermaas, Jenison (871) 26:27

6 260 Sally J Rademacher, Rockford (960) 26:55

7 376 Mariel Touw, Grand Rapids (1179) 28:03

8 402 Judy Anderson, Hastings (1226) 28:21

9 419 Anita Avery, Grand Rapids (1256) 28:30

10 431 Pat Baldwin, Grand Rapids (1273) 28:35

11 435 Alana Miles, Grand Rapids (1280) 28:37

12 444 Donna Dodd, Rockford (1302) 28:42

13 481 Judy Carver, Comstock Park (1367) 29:06

14 602 Noriko Kampfschulte, Grand Rapids (1566)

29:58

15 614 Jeanne Cowles, Grand Rapids (1587) 30:03

16 661 Lynne Potgeter, Allendale (1649) 30:22

17 673 Linda Vizithum, Big Rapids (1669) 30:27

18 726 Judith Henson, Zeeland (1738) 30:47

19 736 Mary Berrevoits, Jenison (1756) 30:53

20 772 Linda Velderman, Allendale (1817) 31:19

21 827 Suzanne Leclaire, Rockford (1898) 31:50

22 831 Patricia J. Herman, Ann Arbor (1903) 31:51

23 879 Sherry Albertie, Grand Haven (1973) 32:27

24 904 Bettyann Pratt, Comstock Park (2008) 32:43

25 977 Susan K. Johnson, Fort Wayne (2102) 33:38

26 989 Luce Daly, Fenton (2121) 33:54

27 1013 Nancy Mcneilly, Lansing (2151) 34:14

28 1019 Brenda Njiwaji, Detroit (2158) 34:19

29 1031 Jacqueline Short, Howell (2184) 34:40

30 1044 Cheryl English, Rockford (2204) 34:57

31 1045 Marcia Rickert, Saranac (2206) 34:58

32 1048 Dee Cooper, Rockford (2210) 35:00

33 1062 Susan Ruel, Dorr (2230) 35:16

34 1067 Sharon Burtrum, Wyoming (2239) 35:22

35 1068 Joan Lamb, Saugatuck (2241) 35:23

36 1074 Linda Glaske, Rockford (2253) 35:39

37 1086 Cathy Kurnat, Grand Rapids (2267) 35:59

38 1099 Shirley Wildeboer, Kent City (2283) 36:28

39 1125 Jeanie Macvoy, W. Bloomfield (2318) 37:32

40 1127 Dianna Van Antwerp, Wyoming (2323) 37:39

41 1135 Randee Murphy, Ada (2332) 37:55

42 1141 Fay Kerr, Kent City (2339) 38:07

43 1154 Laurie Doering, Portage (2357) 38:42

44 1178 Teri Almy, Orleans (2389) 40:36

45 1180 Judy K Story, Comstock Park (2391) 40:41

46 1183 Marilyn Vogel, Gaylord (2394) 41:12

47 1186 Maureen K. Griswold, Battle Creek (2398)

41:32

48 1192 Sandra Holroyd, Montague (2406) 42:22

49 1195 Lorrianne Andrews, Grand Rapids (2410) 42:38

50 1204 Rita J Smith, Sparta (2420) 43:32

51 1212 Margaret Ingalls, Merrillville (2431) 46:39



Men's 55 to 59 38 Finished



1 32 Doug Goodhue, Milford (35) 19:00

2 89 Bill Keller, Lansing (94) 20:18

3 146 Bernie Burgette, Fort Wayne (158) 21:20

4 157 Joachim Schmidt, Grand Rapids (171) 21:31

5 158 Skip Nelson, Kentwood (172) 21:32

6 205 Harold E. Vanduyn, Byron Center (227) 22:11

7 236 Charlie Broberg, Galesburg (264) 22:27

8 285 Joe Baal, Grand Rapids (324) 23:05

9 288 Leonard J. Block, Bay City (329) 23:07

10 292 Leroy Hansen, Greenville (333) 23:08

11 407 Mike Mccoy, Kewaskum (485) 24:10

12 536 Sky Suydam, Saugatuck (689) 25:27

13 559 Robert Hurley, Rockford (724) 25:40

14 573 Robert Etherton, Rockford (739) 25:44

15 581 Gary Kok, Kentwood (751) 25:50

16 588 David Glanville, Grand Haven (762) 25:52

17 750 Bradley Prins, Rockford (1059) 27:28

18 793 Tom Laberteaux, Grand Rapids (1154) 27:55

19 795 William Gonzalez, Grand Rapids (1160) 27:57

20 823 Lee Crawford, Plainwell (1224) 28:19

21 906 John Hauet, Spring Lake (1405) 29:16

22 961 Robert Grove, Fruitport (1552) 29:54

23 965 John R Campbell, Grand Haven (1567) 29:58

24 1044 David Baines, Spring Lake (1815) 31:18

25 1046 Ralph Kooistra, Hudsonville (1818) 31:19

26 1050 Dale Joley, Grant (1835) 31:28

27 1072 Ronald D. Herman, Ann Arbor (1899) 31:50

28 1078 Tim Wood, N Canton (1915) 31:57

29 1081 Arthur Mccafferty, Ypsilanti (1919) 32:03

30 1088 Peter Vander Ark, Grand Rapids (1940) 32:12

31 1097 Stanley F. Watson, Ann Arbor (1976) 32:29

32 1107 Ray Hoppe, Saginaw (2029) 32:50

33 1126 Archie Rayl, Grand Rapids (2104) 33:39

34 1132 John Polmanteer, Wayland (2117) 33:51

35 1164 John Frisch, Mt. Pleasant (2215) 35:04

36 1173 John Sanford, Saugatuck (2240) 35:23

37 1196 Fred Radford, Byron Center (2322) 37:38

38 1215 Roger Cahaney, Fowlerville (2409) 42:32



Women's 55 to 59 22 Finished



1 31 Ellen Nitz, Milford (272) 22:31

2 125 Diane Arbanas, Wayland (620) 25:05

3 153 Mary Namey, Grand Rapids (688) 25:27

4 397 Arleta Bernson, Travers City (1213) 28:15

5 506 Elena Gravina, Lansing (1423) 29:20

6 526 Judy Cayo, Benton Harbor (1446) 29:26

7 636 Sharlene Kauffman, Comstock (1615) 30:10

8 748 Pat Dancey, Ada (1777) 31:05

9 824 Joanne Wolski, Muskegon (1895) 31:49

10 837 Lorraine Boyd, Dorr (1914) 31:56

11 857 Judith Vander Ark, Grand Rapids (1948) 32:16

12 948 Barbara Vanderberg, Muskegon (2060) 33:02

13 979 Priscilla Cronley, Portage (2107) 33:41

14 987 Judy Kruk, North East (2119) 33:53

15 1001 Pamela D Schwaderer, Grand Rapids (2135)

34:05

16 1105 Mary W. Cheetham, Hudsonville (2289) 36:33

17 1113 Cathy Deleeuw, Hudsonville (2300) 37:05

18 1119 Sandra Bartholmey, Crystal Lake (2308) 37:13

19 1128 Carol Bickle, Cedar Springs (2324) 37:40

20 1163 Judy Baar, Hudsonville (2370) 39:27

21 1184 Beverly A Carey, Crystal Falls (2395) 41:13

22 1214 Laura L Kooima, Jenison (2433) 47:37



Men's 60 to 64 30 Finished



1 94 Anton Radi, Bedford (99) 20:26

2 120 Rod D Smith, Grand Rapids (130) 20:55

3 175 Daniel Mullet, Big Rapids (193) 21:50

4 260 Wilbert Griffin, Holt (293) 22:45

5 271 Jim Elzinga, Conway (307) 22:53

6 428 Dick Carrick, Rockford (520) 24:24

7 514 Elliott Deyo, Millington (654) 25:17

8 527 Paul Grindel, Grand Rapids (672) 25:22

9 576 Larry Lynn, Ada (744) 25:47

10 614 Norman Shamery, Jenison (814) 26:11

11 688 Mike Cyrol, Livonia (941) 26:49

12 689 John Mazurkiewicz, Brighton (944) 26:49

13 703 Thomas Shearer, Grand Rapids (966) 26:59

14 704 Jerry L Anderle, Conklin (969) 27:00

15 747 George Duimstra, Hudsonville (1050) 27:27

16 781 Joseph Carey, Crystal Falls (1120) 27:46

17 783 Mike Haiduk, Grand Rapids (1126) 27:47

18 841 Thomas G Schwaderer, Grand Rapids (1268)

28:33

19 848 Kenneth Lobbes, Grand Rapids (1284) 28:38

20 980 Morris Greidanus, Grand Rapids (1624) 30:14

21 1025 Craig Kidder, Grand Rapids (1770) 31:01

22 1076 Wallace Merritt, Grand Rapids (1908) 31:54

23 1103 Burl Ghastin, Paw Paw (1999) 32:41

24 1140 Carl Jessen, Fruitport (2160) 34:22

25 1144 John Hollander, Grand Rapids (2166) 34:29

26 1186 William Klump, Wayland (2295) 36:58

27 1198 David C. Vanzytveld, Grand Rapids (2335)

37:57

28 1213 Richard Morrison, Grand Rapids (2404) 41:55

29 1214 Robert Bultema, Grand Rapids (2405) 41:57

30 1217 Tom Billings, Saline (2424) 44:40



Women's 60 to 64 8 Finished



1 224 Merion Knight, Detroit (876) 26:28

2 238 Chris Swanson, Royal Oak (911) 26:38

3 383 Geri Ellinger, Pentwater (1191) 28:07

4 894 Barbara Bakker, Grand Haven (1995) 32:40

5 900 Judy Morrison, Grand Rapids (2004) 32:42

6 1002 Phyllis Harris, Nunica (2136) 34:05

7 1021 Elizabeth Greidanus, Grand Rapids (2161)

34:22

8 1033 Sheron Miller, Grand Haven (2186) 34:42



Men's 65 to 69 11 Finished



1 418 Glen A Larsen, Grand Blanc (503) 24:19

2 679 James P Starkweather, Grandville (925) 26:42

3 777 Paul W. Mason, Battle Creek (1108) 27:41

4 859 Gerald Bakker, Grand Haven (1304) 28:43

5 969 William Rude, Lansing (1574) 29:59

6 1041 Jack Berry, West Bloomfield (1810) 31:17

7 1094 Bill Bocks, Grand Haven (1972) 32:27

8 1099 Edgar Donatelli, Grand Rapids (1981) 32:31

9 1139 Robert Niemeyer, Grand Rapids (2156) 34:17

10 1141 William Stone, Crystal Lake (2162) 34:23

11 1212 Edward J. Lozicki, Spring Lake (2397) 41:22



Women's 65 to 69 1 Finished



1 1145 Kate Miller, Fruitport (2343) 38:12



Men's 70 & Over 5 Finished



1 952 Joe Ferrari, Battle Creek (1532) 29:48

2 1075 Kenneth R Towne, Fremont (1907) 31:53

3 1117 Harry Gardnerjr., Toledo (2071) 33:14

4 1203 J. William Sevic, Grand Rapids (2355) 38:36

5 1219 Joseph Maxwell, Muskegon (2430) 46:34



Women's 70 & Over 3 Finished



1 1101 Nancy Schulz, Livonia (2285) 36:29

2 1115 Mary Holland, Comstock Park (2302) 37:08

3 1210 Donna Brown, Rothbury (2428) 46:29



Men's Exception 1 Finished



1 411 Unknown Runner, Grand Rapids (494) 24:15



Women's Exception 2 Finished



1 230 Pamela Stegink, Grand Rapids (895) 26:33

2 298 Justin Susan, Niles (1032) 27:23



2435 registered runners ( 1219 men, 1216 women) completed this year's race!




**** Men's Overall Winner ****



1 1 Frank Pelak, Marne (2) 24:03



*** Women's Overall Winner ***



1 1 Kristen Kroon, Grand Rapids (1) 24:03



Men's 14 to 19 22 Finished



1 4 Logan Nuberg, Grand Rapids (6) 31:30

2 5 Simon Golden, Grand Rapids (9) 32:20

3 6 Kyle Brown, Muskegon (13) 33:31

4 9 Jeff Rozelle, Grand Rapids (21) 35:19

5 14 Zachary Hoffman, Richland (38) 37:13

6 32 Jeremy Lund, Dorr (156) 43:30

7 34 Derrick Barber, Rockford (169) 43:45

8 47 Cody Smith, Belmont (254) 45:55

9 58 Jordan Shillinger, Coopersville (323) 47:33

10 63 Matthew Timmer, Freeport (379) 48:48

11 75 Scott Price, Walker (466) 51:24

12 82 Andrew Knapp, Comstock Park (548) 54:37

13 90 Shawn Harvey, Jenison (596) 55:45

14 93 Joseph Hester, Greenville (605) 56:08

15 94 Joshua Puehler, Belding (606) 56:09

16 95 Nick Berry, Grand Rapids (612) 56:22

17 107 Nathan Golden, Grand Rapids (688) 59:41

18 108 Timmy Weed, Wyoming (700) 1:01:12

19 114 Ryan Segard, Belmont (748) 1:16:26

20 116 Bo Hall, Grand Rapids (752) 1:23:12

21 129 Cameron Moore, Middleville (786) 1:23:51

22 130 Eric Jachim, Middleville (787) 1:23:51



Women's 14 to 19 72 Finished



1 1 Kristen Kroon, Grand Rapids (1) 24:03

2 3 Sarah Nuberg, Grand Rapids (7) 31:34

3 13 Stephanie Rea, Grand Rapids (23) 35:47

4 26 Brittany Boyd, Grand Rapids (43) 38:01

5 33 Kendra Kargenian, Rockford (51) 38:17

6 38 Jessica Hoffman, Richland (56) 38:28

7 42 Hillary Cole, Rockford (60) 38:36

8 55 Jessica Reist, Ashley (75) 39:35

9 56 Nichoel Reist, Ashley (76) 39:36

10 58 Ingrid Carver, Freeport (78) 39:50

11 63 Liz Runals, Middleville (83) 40:00

12 122 Jennie Topping, Cedar Springs (153) 43:15

13 149 Lisa Calduch, Grandville (187) 44:18

14 162 Cynthia Adams, Grand Rapids (202) 44:42

15 163 Renee Schoenborn, Grand Rapids (203) 44:43

16 165 Stephanie Adams, Grand Rapids (205) 44:47

17 197 April Weir, Hudsonville (241) 45:44

18 213 Marie Howard, Holland (260) 46:04

19 221 Katy Mulloy, Jenison (272) 46:14

20 222 Rachel Vosburg, Hudsonville (274) 46:15

21 231 Emily Stout, Belmont (283) 46:30

22 232 Adrienne Buccella, Belmont (284) 46:30

23 240 Shelly Cummings, Greenville (293) 46:39

24 241 Cara Youngs, Belding (294) 46:39

25 260 Jenny Ewing, Byron Center (317) 47:21

26 274 Rachel Parish, Kewadin (332) 47:42

27 277 Crystal Nash, Grand Rapids (335) 47:45

28 281 Cailee Sedore, Belmont (339) 47:47

29 296 Amanda Walting, West Olive (354) 48:11

30 298 Christy Sweers, Coopersville (356) 48:15

31 314 Aleeson Nuberg, Grand Rapids (376) 48:38

32 315 Emily Nuberg, Grand Rapids (377) 48:39

33 331 Valerie Bronkema, Rockford (396) 49:22

34 332 Jillian Moblo, Rockford (397) 49:23

35 339 Emily Bowman, Grand Rapids (404) 49:41

36 355 Erica Donnell, Grand Rapids (421) 50:23

37 361 Rachel Lehigh, Hudsonville (428) 50:35

38 371 Cari Rozelle, Grand Rapids (440) 50:48

39 381 Cassie Youngs, Belding (452) 51:03

40 391 Elizabeth Knapp, Comstock Park (464) 51:23

41 392 Kimberly Price, Walker (467) 51:26

42 395 Val Price, U (470) 51:37

43 397 Kelly Ryan, Grand Rapids (472) 51:42

44 413 Casey Mccann, Rockford (489) 52:54

45 418 Rose Mcdowell, Kentwood (495) 53:12

46 425 Rebecca Mckellar, Comstock Park (502) 53:26

47 451 Amy Huizen, Jenison (531) 54:10

48 452 Stephanie Dryer, Jenison (532) 54:11

49 453 Amanda Youker, Buckley (533) 54:11

50 458 Alicia M. Millering, Grand Rapids (538)

54:17

51 461 Charlene Milliron, Grand Rapids (541) 54:29

52 465 Jodi Hulst, Walker (545) 54:35

53 466 Katherine Finn, Grand Rapids (546) 54:36

54 486 Natalja Wojnowski, Grand Rapids (571) 55:01

55 505 Katie Youngs, Belding (594) 55:37

56 517 Sara Damghani, Grand Rapids (611) 56:20

57 549 Jamie Puehler, Belding (647) 57:26

58 551 Katie Stanley, Buckley (649) 57:45

59 555 Elizabeth Wojnowski, Grand Rapids (653)

57:56

60 562 Michelle Mcdowell, Wyoming (663) 58:07

61 572 Nicole Postma, Dorr (677) 58:36

62 593 Nicole Weed, Wyoming (701) 1:01:12

63 597 Tiffany Olexa, Comstock Park (705) 1:01:39

64 598 Kendra Risher, Spring Lake (706) 1:01:40

65 599 Elizabeth Otton, E. Grand Rapids (707) 1:01:40

66 609 Jennie Toering, Wyoming (718) 1:02:22

67 628 Macie Degraf, Rockford (739) 1:08:36

68 631 Christina Mcdowell, Wyoming (743) 1:11:49

69 637 Kendall Moore, Middleville (753) 1:23:13

70 639 Kaley Jachim, Middleville (755) 1:23:21

71 640 Ashley Jachim, Middleville (756) 1:23:22

72 641 Trisha Mckeough, Middleville (758) 1:23:25



Men's 20 to 24 1 Finished



1 18 Thomas Knapp, Comstock Park (48) 38:15



Women's 20 to 24 36 Finished



1 6 Angela Russo, Grand Rapids (11) 33:26

2 14 Sarah Delaney, Wyoming (24) 35:52

3 19 Sara Maxwell, Grand Rapids (31) 36:35

4 41 Melissa Wadell, Wyoming (59) 38:33

5 67 Robin Guthrie, Comstock Park (87) 40:12

6 68 Beth Guthrie, Comstock Park (88) 40:31

7 75 Julie Hoeksema, Wyoming (96) 41:07

8 76 Dawn Miller, Byron Center (97) 41:07

9 96 Melanie Cupples, Bloomfield Hill (122) 42:32

10 112 Marissa Gonzalez, Grand Rapids (142) 43:04

11 113 Elvia Gonzalez, Grand Rapids (143) 43:05

12 172 Laura Cicholski, Holland (212) 44:58

13 181 Kimberly Doty, Grand Rapids (223) 45:19

14 201 Rebecca Farkas, Grand Rapids (247) 45:46

15 203 Marcy Zlystra, Grandville (249) 45:48

16 212 Gayle Lynema, Grandville (259) 46:04

17 228 Jennifer Lund, Grand Rapids (280) 46:28

18 252 Christine Meyer, Comstock Park (309) 47:02

19 284 Holly Van Solkema, Byron Center (342) 47:59

20 323 Lori Storey, Muskegon (386) 48:59

21 324 Lisa Miszewski, West Olive (387) 49:03

22 387 Renee Rivard, Hudsonville (459) 51:18

23 443 Angie Oostindie, Hudsonville (522) 53:43

24 449 Tricia Smith, Wyoming (529) 54:07

25 450 Alyssa Ashley, Grand Rapids (530) 54:08

26 464 Stefanie Rodriguez, Lake Odessa (544) 54:34

27 468 Marci Nowack, Kentwood (550) 54:40

28 492 Mary Hess, Byron Center (577) 55:11

29 493 Jennifer M- Mitchell, Byron Center (578)

55:11

30 495 Lori Rottschafer, Grand Rapids (583) 55:18

31 509 Shannon Snyder, Grand Rapids (599) 55:56

32 521 Ebony Lang, Grand Rapids (616) 56:35

33 531 Shirley Hoskins, Grand Rapids (627) 56:56

34 532 Lisa Reynier, Wyoming (629) 56:57

35 534 Amy Dietrich, Coopersville (631) 56:59

36 541 Roberta Monroe, Grand Rapids (639) 57:06



Men's 25 to 29 10 Finished



1 21 Richard W. Bale Jr., Allegan (94) 41:05

2 27 Chris Popma, Grand Rapids (125) 42:43

3 30 Tony Nauta, Grand Rapids (130) 42:47

4 31 Brian Schlake, Holland (146) 43:06

5 46 Craig Farkas, Grand Rapids (246) 45:46

6 49 William Schaub, Saranac (264) 46:10

7 56 Scott Stegman, Kentwood (304) 46:51

8 70 Chris Wolfer, Rockford (450) 51:02

9 71 Matt Kuzma, Grand Rapids (451) 51:03

10 110 Scott Wagenmaker, Muskegon (727) 1:03:04



Women's 25 to 29 85 Finished



1 7 Heather Wright, Muskegon (12) 33:31

2 15 Flor Hoover, Grand Rapids (25) 36:09

3 24 Gretchen Lewandowski, Paw Paw (37) 37:12

4 37 Maria Marsh, Grant (55) 38:27

5 43 Katrina Pyne, Vicksburg (61) 38:40

6 60 Colleen Converse, Wyoming (80) 39:56

7 64 Heather Lecouteur, Aurora (84) 40:10

8 77 Sheryl Depker, Kentwood (98) 41:07

9 78 Cray Mulder, Grand Rapids (99) 41:08

10 94 Faith Buda, Wyoming (117) 42:20

11 95 Jill Paauwe, Grand Rapids (121) 42:31

12 98 Jennifer Nester, Sparta (124) 42:34

13 100 Marcia Nauta, Grand Rapids (129) 42:44

14 101 Ann-marie Baumgardner, Grand Rapids (131)

42:48

15 105 Beth Bronson, Kalamazoo (135) 42:55

16 108 Jennifer Driscoll, Allendale (138) 42:57

17 111 Kelly Raczok, Holland (141) 43:04

18 115 Amy Schlake, Holland (145) 43:05

19 117 Tina Aday, Hudsonville (148) 43:11

20 124 Melissa Joslin, Wyoming (155) 43:22

21 136 Molly Kroeker, Des Moines (170) 43:46

22 137 Marsha Radaj, Urbandale (171) 43:47

23 140 Laura Kurtycz, Kentwood (174) 43:48

24 153 Holly Reagan, Holland (191) 44:25

25 156 Heather Stam, Holland (195) 44:35

26 166 Dawn Dey, Zeeland (206) 44:49

27 171 Heather Stevenson, Holland (211) 44:57

28 174 Jennifer Ford, Byron Center (214) 45:01

29 175 Amy Zuppke, Grandville (215) 45:02

30 183 Becky Adams, Hudsonville (226) 45:21

31 189 Kristy Mitchell, Howard City (233) 45:25

32 191 Erica Faase, Byron Center (235) 45:32

33 192 Janette Roberts, Comstock Park (236) 45:41

34 214 Tanya L Chanter, Grand Rapids (261) 46:07

35 215 Jessica Schaub, Saranac (262) 46:08

36 220 Michelle Minard, Comstock Park (271) 46:14

37 234 Jennifer Weaver, Grand Rapids (287) 46:31

38 244 Shannon Droge, Rockford (297) 46:46

39 245 Paula Loehle, Caledonia (300) 46:48

40 248 Laura Purdy, Caledonia (303) 46:51

41 251 Debbie Mc Connon, Rockford (308) 47:01

42 271 Holli Leegwater, Kentwood (329) 47:41

43 282 Jami Maynard, Kentwood (340) 47:53

44 283 Angie Mcginn, Kentwood (341) 47:53

45 285 Kristin Van Solkema, Byron Center (343)

47:59

46 286 Monica Offringa, Plainwell (344) 48:00

47 293 Dana Clarke, Grand Rapids (351) 48:06

48 303 Amy Gruzin, Grand Rapids (362) 48:24

49 304 Kelly Allen, Walker (363) 48:25

50 308 Jennifer Shaeffer, Hastings (367) 48:29

51 309 Ginger Horton, Hastings (368) 48:30

52 334 Sara Baylis, Ionia (399) 49:33

53 335 Connie Colburn, Ionia (400) 49:34

54 352 Grace Devoogd, Kent City (418) 50:16

55 354 Brooke Andrews, Grand Rapids (420) 50:17

56 376 Amy Herdegen, Grand Rapids (445) 50:51

57 377 Laura Weemhoff, Kent City (446) 50:52

58 378 Kate Weatherwax, Grand Rapids (447) 50:52

59 379 Kelly Curow, Muskegon (448) 50:53

60 380 Margaret Douglas, Grand Rapids (449) 51:02

61 384 Debra Marvin, Wyoming (456) 51:17

62 386 Victoria Rivard, Hudsonville (458) 51:18

63 409 Melissa Marckini, Wyoming (485) 52:46

64 410 Ruth Donahue, Grand Rapids (486) 52:49

65 414 Kimberly Bollone, Caledonia (490) 53:01

66 416 Amanda Dykhouse, Holland (492) 53:02

67 417 Angela Neil, Hastings (493) 53:02

68 438 Toni Kaupa, Cedar Springs (516) 53:35

69 448 Kimberly Dickman, Wyoming (528) 54:05

70 456 Amy Herrema, Wyoming (536) 54:13

71 457 Kelly Thompson, Dorr (537) 54:14

72 462 Bonnie Scherwitz, Wyoming (542) 54:32

73 470 Michelle Baxter, Wyoming (552) 54:43

74 502 Sara Tagg, Grand Rapids (590) 55:31

75 527 Lisa Sharp, Dorr (622) 56:53

76 533 Shawn Dewing, Grand Rapids (630) 56:58

77 568 Vicki Gelderloos, Grand Rapids (671) 58:23

78 576 Melissa Campbell, Grandville (681) 58:39

79 587 Jilaine Rees, Sparta (694) 1:00:39

80 589 Shannon Carlson, Casnovia (696) 1:01:10

81 591 Nichole Cromer, Grand Rapids (698) 1:01:11

82 596 Sally O'mara, Lake Odessa (704) 1:01:20

83 612 Susan Hiller, Grand Rapids (721) 1:02:43

84 614 Angela Hilty, Grand Rapids (723) 1:02:46

85 617 Julie Klocko, Grand Rapids (726) 1:02:53



Men's 30 to 34 14 Finished



1 1 Frank Pelak, Marne (2) 24:03

2 2 Michael Flowers, Grand Rapids (4) 27:55

3 19 Todd Dekraker, Holland (68) 39:15

4 20 Jeffrey Reist, Ashley (74) 39:33

5 26 Jeff Holquist, Grand Rapids (120) 42:28

6 29 Kevin Varner, Grandville (128) 42:44

7 41 Don Jr. Liefer, Muskegon (217) 45:10

8 55 William Loehle, Caledonia (299) 46:47

9 61 James D. Crawford, Grand Rapids (370) 48:31

10 67 Bruce Wujcik, Holland (427) 50:34

11 80 Glenn Freeman, Grand Rapids (525) 53:51

12 89 Troy Foote, Grand Rapids (591) 55:46

13 91 Theodore Lausman, Grand Rapids (603) 56:07

14 113 Gary Supplee, Ann Arbor (746) 1:13:37



Women's 30 to 34 72 Finished



1 5 Beth Kiefer, Birmingham (10) 33:04

2 18 Barbara Balamucki, Grand Rapids (28) 36:25

3 30 Debra Schultz, Lowell (47) 38:12

4 36 Janeen Marsh, Grant (54) 38:26

5 46 Mendie Vandeusen, Wyoming (64) 38:47

6 48 Connie Haugen, Kentwood (66) 39:01

7 50 Ladene Lyon, Wayland (69) 39:21

8 62 Susan Vantimmeren, Grand Rapids (82) 39:59

9 70 Laura Kaiser, Allegan (90) 40:39

10 72 Lisa Hauch, Wayland (92) 40:49

11 83 Michelle Slachter, Grant (104) 41:17

12 102 Amy Autsema-bennett, Grand Rapids (132)

42:48

13 106 Lora Styma, Grand Rapids (136) 42:56

14 110 Penny Van Dyke, Holland (140) 42:59

15 114 Teresa Greenbey, Allegan (144) 43:05

16 123 Susan Markosky, Wyoming (154) 43:15

17 127 Michelle Tellez, Grandville (159) 43:37

18 145 Cherri Jacobsen, Grand Rapids (181) 44:08

19 147 Kimberly Chapple, Marshall (184) 44:15

20 160 Susan Wimpee, Muskegon (200) 44:37

21 161 Carla Dekraker, Holland (201) 44:38

22 170 Roshelle Lang, Zeeland (210) 44:56

23 176 Cheryl Friess, Grand Rapids (216) 45:04

24 179 Victoria Ronning, Grand Rapids (221) 45:14

25 188 Shelley Swift, Grand Rapids (232) 45:25

26 190 Monica Marchell, Rockford (234) 45:26

27 216 Kelly Fuller, Lowell (266) 46:11

28 237 Christine M Wildeboer, Grand Rapids (290)

46:32

29 242 Kim Schumacher, Wyoming (295) 46:40

30 246 Kristie Parker, Rockford (301) 46:48

31 257 Karren Krieger, Battle Creek (314) 47:12

32 261 Nancy Thaler, Rockford (318) 47:22

33 262 Kathy Mullet, Rockford (319) 47:23

34 265 Tammie Rodriguez, Sparta (322) 47:33

35 266 Dawn Shillinger, Coopersville (324) 47:36

36 278 Suzanna Dennis, Grand Rapids (336) 47:46

37 280 Marybeth Sedore, Belmont (338) 47:46

38 287 Lenora Eberhart, Byron Center (345) 48:01

39 344 Elizabeth Verhoeven, Byron Center (409)

49:43

40 353 Jackie Apsey, Grand Rapids (419) 50:17

41 362 Amber Workman, Hudsonville (429) 50:36

42 366 Kimberly Johnson, Grand Rapids (433) 50:42

43 368 Brenda Norton, Coopersville (436) 50:46

44 370 Kristene Jackson, Holt (439) 50:47

45 400 Beth Suits, Rockford (475) 52:03

46 401 Christina Arndt, Hopkins (476) 52:07

47 411 Collette Nelson, Grand Rapids (487) 52:50

48 423 Shelly Hill, Grand Rapids (500) 53:24

49 440 Lisa Caswell, Ann Arbor (518) 53:36

50 445 Natalie Walther, Muskegon (524) 53:50

51 446 Christina Fong, Grand Rapids (526) 53:51

52 447 Karen Krummel, Grand Rapids (527) 54:03

53 463 Virginia Mccaffrey, Hudsonville (543) 54:33

54 472 Debra Bosin, Walker (554) 54:48

55 487 Amy Stiltner, Traverse City (572) 55:01

56 490 Sheila Allan, Grand Rapids (575) 55:06

57 498 Leanne Reist, Ashley (586) 55:27

58 499 Karen Connors, Saginaw (587) 55:30

59 500 Sheryl Rozenda, Grand Rapids (588) 55:31

60 501 Susan VanTimmeren, Grand Rapids (589) 55:31

61 524 Julie Ochs, Grand Rapids (619) 56:49

62 542 Eve (bethan Kelly, Kentwood (640) 57:13

63 544 Sally Vanderveen, Hamilton (642) 57:17

64 574 Carla Walters, Rockford (679) 58:37

65 585 Kristen Lausman, Grand Rapids (692) 1:00:26

66 594 Barbara Weed, Wyoming (702) 1:01:18

67 606 Jean Gargus, Wyoming (715) 1:02:16

68 610 Janet Walls, Grand Rapids (719) 1:02:29

69 618 Kristi Wagenmaker, Muskegon (728) 1:03:06

70 619 Bonnie Koppenol, Holland (729) 1:05:12

71 627 Brenda Degraaf, Rockford (738) 1:08:36

72 638 Kelly Mckeough, Middleville (754) 1:23:18



Men's 35 to 39 7 Finished



1 3 Clarence Grimm, Niles (5) 29:38

2 15 Gregory Hoffman, Richland (39) 37:14

3 35 Kevin Wistrom, Muskegon (176) 44:03

4 44 Delwyn Boerman, Zeeland (229) 45:23

5 78 Allan Lindquist, Jackson (504) 53:28

6 81 Kristin Finn, Grand Rapids (547) 54:36

7 131 Larry Jachim, Middleville (788) 1:23:51



Women's 35 to 39 95 Finished



1 2 Pamela Barbier, Muskegon (3) 27:00

2 8 Stacey Grimm, Niles (14) 33:37

3 10 Mary Donatelli, Grand Rapids (16) 34:26

4 12 Sue Petty, Grand Rapids (19) 35:07

5 20 Devetta Senters, Holland (32) 36:37

6 21 Lori Finn-ziegler, Grand Rapids (33) 36:53

7 22 Tammey Geenen, Grandville (34) 36:53

8 23 Maureen Coulson, Grand Rapids (35) 36:57

9 29 Suzi Boyd, Grand Rapids (46) 38:05

10 34 Patty Stephan, Grand Rapids (52) 38:25

11 35 Shanna Shemwell, Grand Rapids (53) 38:26

12 39 Patti Hoffman, Richland (57) 38:28

13 40 Leslie Vandeusen, Wyoming (58) 38:30

14 79 Julie Boyd, Grandville (100) 41:09

15 88 Kathy Taylor, Schoolcraft (109) 41:41

16 103 Jane Schafer, Lansing (133) 42:54

17 104 Karen Rohrer, Comstock Park (134) 42:55

18 107 Debra Ackley, Comstock Park (137) 42:56

19 119 Janet Barnes, Jenison (150) 43:12

20 120 Maria Romero, Grand Rapids (151) 43:13

21 121 Jamie Carlson, Jenison (152) 43:14

22 134 Lyle Howard, Grandville (167) 43:43

23 135 Barb Doane, Hudsonville (168) 43:44

24 139 Vesna Bosnic, Kentwood (173) 43:48

25 141 Margaret O'toole, Muskegon (175) 43:49

26 144 Lynn Harp, Jenison (180) 44:08

27 146 Elsie Kooienga, Hudsonville (182) 44:10

28 148 Chris Talsma-mclean, Grand Rapids (186)

44:16

29 152 Kris Swanson, West Bend (190) 44:24

30 154 Sue Murley, Rockford (192) 44:26

31 159 Mary Conran, North Muskegon (199) 44:37

32 173 Michelle Smith, Fennville (213) 45:01

33 195 Kathy Donnelly, Wyoming (239) 45:42

34 196 Laurie Bogner, Grand Haven (240) 45:43

35 198 Laura Berg, Grand Haven (242) 45:45

36 199 Jane Bennett, Grand Haven (243) 45:45

37 208 Claudette Vilker, Caledonia (255) 45:56

38 209 Eileen Vanderlaan, Hudsonville (256) 46:00

39 210 Laurel O'bradovich, Walker (257) 46:01

40 219 Vicky Slocum, Grant (270) 46:13

41 223 Lynn Quigley, Hudsonville (275) 46:16

42 226 Cheryl Fannon, Jenison (278) 46:22

43 227 Kelle Prescott, Grandville (279) 46:23

44 233 Amy L. Clark, Grand Rapids (286) 46:31

45 255 Laurie Fisher, Franklin (312) 47:07

46 258 Lisa Grinzinger, Rockford (315) 47:16

47 259 Patty Monson, Rockford (316) 47:21

48 272 Terri Deuel, Rockford (330) 47:41

49 273 Donna Parish, Kewadin (331) 47:42

50 279 Deanna Swanson, Grand Rapids (337) 47:46

51 295 Kimberly Jachim, Middleville (353) 48:11

52 297 Cindy Walting, West Olive (355) 48:15

53 299 Jan Deters, Hudsonville (357) 48:20

54 302 Elaine Mccormack, Grand Rapids (361) 48:24

55 316 Denise Wright, Wyoming (378) 48:39

56 341 Barbara Corbato, Grand Rapids (406) 49:42

57 345 Julie Courtney, Wyoming (410) 49:45

58 360 Jennifer Wujcik, Holland (426) 50:32

59 363 Carole Elliott, Grand Rapids (430) 50:38

60 365 Eunice Alford, Wyoming (432) 50:41

61 372 Kimberly Rozelle, Grand Rapids (441) 50:48

62 389 Erika Bush, Grand Rapids (462) 51:20

63 390 Sandy Clor, Redford (463) 51:23

64 426 Betty Lindquist, Jackson (503) 53:27

65 434 Cathy Raymond, Saginaw (512) 53:32

66 459 Karen J. Millering, Grand Rapids (539) 54:21

67 467 Marsha Knapp, Comstock Park (549) 54:38

68 473 Kathie Kyser, Grand Rapids (555) 54:48

69 477 Cheryl Johnson, Wayland (560) 54:52

70 489 Kathy Ewing, Byron Center (574) 55:02

71 497 Imelda Flores, Holland (585) 55:27

72 503 Anne Dumond, Comstock Park (592) 55:32

73 507 Estelle Switek, Wyoming (597) 55:45

74 512 Lisa Klaasen, Holland (602) 56:06

75 528 Cathy Freybier, Wayland (623) 56:53

76 537 Kim Siebers, Ada (634) 57:02

77 547 Tammy Loranger, Rockford (645) 57:25

78 554 Kim Kerkau, Comstock Park (652) 57:55

79 557 Barbara Carpenter, Kentwood (655) 57:58

80 559 Jacquie Wojnowski, Grand Rapids (659) 58:03

81 563 Jon Mcdowell, Wyoming (664) 58:08

82 566 Lisa Swanson, Kentwood (668) 58:20

83 569 Marlene Mauk, Portage (673) 58:27

84 577 Christine Stenger, Delton (683) 59:27

85 578 Lora Keena, Grand Rapids (684) 59:27

86 579 Donna L. Schmidt, Grand Rapids (685) 59:32

87 582 Christine Evans, Grand Rapids (689) 1:00:10

88 604 Clare Hoover, Grand Rapids (713) 1:02:12

89 605 Frances Tinervia, Walker (714) 1:02:16

90 613 Mary Bradshaw, Grand Rapids (722) 1:02:44

91 615 Denee Card, Muskegon (724) 1:02:47

92 630 Pam Mcdowell, Wyoming (742) 1:10:27

93 633 Donna Rogers, Ann Arbor (745) 1:13:37

94 650 Jean Matthews, Fremont (772) 1:23:40

95 651 Nancy Nielsen, Wyoming (773) 1:23:40



Men's 40 to 44 15 Finished



1 33 Michael Armstrong, Holland (164) 43:40

2 40 Thomas Harmer, Titusville (197) 44:36

3 52 Cindy Mulloy, Jenison (273) 46:15

4 60 William Vits, Grand Rapids (369) 48:31

5 65 John Bacinski, Grand Rapids (391) 49:15

6 66 Bob Pupel, Wyoming (417) 50:16

7 74 Steven Kenaga, Wyoming (465) 51:24

8 76 Frank Hyrman, Swartz Creek (477) 52:08

9 84 John Meyer, Holland (565) 54:56

10 85 James Eppinga, Grand Rapids (566) 54:56

11 92 Bob Youngs, Belding (604) 56:08

12 99 Ron Stuitje, Kentwood (656) 58:00

13 109 Martin Cantu Jr., Wyoming (709) 1:01:53

14 115 Leigh Hall, Grand Rapids (751) 1:17:58

15 121 Ed Syswerda, Byron Center (767) 1:23:38



Women's 40 to 44 91 Finished



1 11 Denise Nagy, Williamsburg (17) 35:05

2 45 Karen Mc Beth, Zeeland (63) 38:46

3 51 Laura Mcmurray, Sparta (70) 39:27

4 52 Marcy Raney, Sparta (71) 39:28

5 53 Mary K. Henry, Fremont (72) 39:30

6 54 Maureen Taggart, Freemont (73) 39:30

7 57 Joni Mcdonnell, Rockford (77) 39:50

8 59 Nadija Cuthbert, Eau Claire (79) 39:55

9 65 Lori Reichard, Gaylord (85) 40:10

10 66 Suzanne Taylor, Gaylord (86) 40:11

11 69 Joann Hoggard, Midland (89) 40:38

12 81 Kris Canfield, Zeeland (102) 41:13

13 82 Terrie Lahrine, Spring Lake (103) 41:14

14 84 Sheryl Ramey, Lowell (105) 41:17

15 87 Deborah Harris, Grand Rapids (108) 41:26

16 90 Debra Danowski, Grand Rapids (111) 41:42

17 92 Deb Ballard, Cadillac (113) 41:51

18 97 Sharon Barnsdale, Caledonia (123) 42:33

19 118 Esther Rubio, Wayland (149) 43:12

20 125 Colleen Lund, Dorr (157) 43:37

21 126 Susan Niedzwiecki, Grand Rapids (158) 43:37

22 130 Helen White, Grand Rapids (162) 43:39

23 142 Karen Lindsay - Bowne, Muskegon (177) 44:03

24 157 Dee Dee Harmer, Titusville (196) 44:35

25 168 Karen Rogers, Rockford (208) 44:53

26 178 Joanie Reminga, Grand Rapids (220) 45:14

27 180 Barbara Targowski, Naperville (222) 45:14

28 194 Theresa Hanson, Grand Haven (238) 45:42

29 205 Kathy Rea, Grand Rapids (251) 45:48

30 207 Michelle Smith, Belmont (253) 45:54

31 211 Doris Thompson, Cedar Springs (258) 46:02

32 230 Paula Weir, Hudsonville (282) 46:29

33 247 Barbara A. Croasdale, Pierson (302) 46:49

34 267 Brenda Burrington, Sparta (325) 47:37

35 268 Susan Masteller, Ada (326) 47:37

36 269 Laurie Moose, Wyoming (327) 47:37

37 275 Deb Smith, Grand Rapids (333) 47:42

38 291 Ileanna Vavere, Jenison (349) 48:03

39 306 Vicky Sluiter, Grand Rapids (365) 48:27

40 313 Debbie Nuberg, Grand Rapids (375) 48:38

41 325 Jo Taylor, Belding (388) 49:07

42 330 Emily Garneau, Comstock Park (395) 49:19

43 333 Barbara Moblo, Rockford (398) 49:23

44 336 Beverly Lewis, West Olive (401) 49:38

45 337 Rebecca Lubbers, Holland (402) 49:39

46 346 Laura Timmermann, Grandville (411) 49:46

47 348 Carol Kratochvil, Cadillac (413) 50:02

48 350 Kathy Pitus, West Bloomfield (415) 50:05

49 351 Teresa Youn, Grand Rapids (416) 50:06

50 358 Carole Morgan, Wyoming (424) 50:31

51 359 Sue Stratton, Grand Rapids (425) 50:31

52 369 Kathy Brauer, Kentwood (437) 50:47

53 373 Kathleen Pupel, Wyoming (442) 50:49

54 383 Lisa Westcott-dryer, Jenison (455) 51:16

55 394 Christie Swanson, Comstock Park (469) 51:26

56 396 Paula Ryan, Grand Rapids (471) 51:37

57 398 Coral Plank, Grand Rapids (473) 51:43

58 399 Karen Van Dyke, Grand Haven (474) 51:59

59 402 Cathy Hyrman, Swartz Creek (478) 52:29

60 403 Denise Barron, Grand Rapids (479) 52:30

61 404 Sheila Reid-ingersoll, Marne (480) 52:31

62 406 Rebecca Pitsch, Rockford (482) 52:32

63 412 Donna Barber-mccann, Rockford (488) 52:53

64 419 Mary Mcdowell, Kentwood (496) 53:12

65 424 Marianne Mckellar, Comstock Park (501) 53:24

66 431 Mardie Dreyer, Grand Rapids (509) 53:29

67 433 Pamela K. Veltema, Grand Rapids (511) 53:30

68 435 Cathy Hoover, Grand Rapids (513) 53:32

69 444 Mary Williams, Comstock Park (523) 53:49

70 488 Diana Hugo, Spring Lake (573) 55:02

71 491 Waverly Munn, Grand Rapids (576) 55:06

72 496 Alicia Hoyt, Zeeland (584) 55:19

73 504 Robin Wilson, Grand Rapids (593) 55:33

74 508 Debra Harvey, Jenison (598) 55:46

75 523 Leslie Martin-good, Grand Rapids (618) 56:41

76 530 Doreen Hoskins, Grand Rapids (626) 56:55

77 540 Cheryl Beck - Hill, Petersburg (638) 57:05

78 543 Veronica Mccargar, Grand Rapids (641) 57:16

79 573 Cindy Postma, Dorr (678) 58:36

80 581 Sue Weller, Delton (687) 59:34

81 588 Shirley Kleiman, Grand Rapids (695) 1:01:10

82 600 Rosine Hall, Wyoming (708) 1:01:53

83 601 Diane Jolliffe, Grand Rapids (710) 1:02:07

84 608 Pamela Toering, Wyoming (717) 1:02:21

85 626 Therese Azkoul, Grand Rapids (737) 1:08:36

86 634 Carol Segard, Belmont (747) 1:13:41

87 636 Dorie Hall, Grand Rapids (750) 1:17:57

88 644 Brenda Teegardin, Hastings (764) 1:23:37

89 646 Karel Swanson, Hudsonville (766) 1:23:37

90 648 Raeann Leenhouts, Princeton (770) 1:23:39

91 652 Barb Lenhard, Byron Center (776) 1:23:43



Men's 45 to 49 13 Finished



1 10 Rick Rozelle, Grand Rapids (22) 35:19

2 16 John L. Pettit, Marshall (41) 37:54

3 43 Kenneth Visger Sr., Sparta (225) 45:21

4 53 Larry Herzberg, Grand Rapids (285) 46:30

5 64 Jody Bacinski, Grand Rapids (390) 49:15

6 69 Paul Black, Allendale (438) 50:47

7 77 Gregory Weir, Hudsonville (494) 53:12

8 96 Craig La Mange, Wyoming (624) 56:54

9 100 Larry Lang, Grand Rapids (658) 58:02

10 117 Kevin Mckeough, Middleville (757) 1:23:24

11 119 Randy Syswerda, Kentwood (760) 1:23:28

12 132 Jim Moore, Middleville (789) 1:23:52

13 133 Paul Pierson, Freeport (791) 1:24:01



Women's 45 to 49 77 Finished



1 4 Kathleen Schaeffer, Commerce Townsh (8)

31:38

2 9 Candace Bennett, Middleville (15) 33:42

3 17 Luann M. Raimondo, Jenison (27) 36:22

4 25 Linda Hundt, Spring Lake (40) 37:43

5 31 Cindy Chassee, Wyoming (49) 38:15

6 47 Mary Collin, Kentwood (65) 38:58

7 73 Paula Swanson, Belmont (93) 40:57

8 85 Char Amante, Holland (106) 41:18

9 91 Linda Girard, Rockford (112) 41:43

10 131 Maria Armstrong, Holland (163) 43:40

11 132 Cindy Bessey, Rockford (165) 43:41

12 133 Cheryl Christiansen, Grand Rapids (166)

43:42

13 158 Laurie Flowers, Twin Lake (198) 44:36

14 164 Cherylle Secl-cross, Marne (204) 44:46

15 167 Marcia Brower, Zeeland (207) 44:50

16 177 Lynn Brenner, Grand Rapids (219) 45:13

17 182 Cindi Doty, Mt. Pleasant (224) 45:19

18 193 Diane Woods, Kentwood (237) 45:41

19 200 Denise Visger, Sparta (245) 45:46

20 204 Barbara Schoenborn, Grand Rapids (250) 45:48

21 217 Christine Dorsett, Cedar Springs (267) 46:11

22 235 Kathleen Cox, Paw Paw (288) 46:31

23 236 Anita Dunn, Paw Paw (289) 46:32

24 238 Kathy Wildeboer, Hudsonville (291) 46:32

25 239 Mary Peffers, Rockford (292) 46:38

26 249 Sherry Symko, Grand Rapids (306) 46:54

27 253 Raen Anne Bodbyl, Grand Rapids (310) 47:05

28 254 Wendy Johnson, Rockford (311) 47:06

29 256 Sarah Mentalewicz, Ada (313) 47:10

30 264 Mary Milne, Grand Rapids (321) 47:25

31 288 Susan Knappen, Grand Rapids (346) 48:01

32 289 Sandra Bienick, Grand Rapids (347) 48:02

33 300 Sheryl Veneklase, Grand Rapids (359) 48:22

34 317 Sam Borek, Grand Rapids (380) 48:51

35 318 Susan Millard, Newaygo (381) 48:54

36 319 Cynthia Stawasz, Grand Rapids (382) 48:54

37 321 Joyce Kuete, Grand Rapids (384) 48:57

38 326 Julie Northrup, Cadillac (389) 49:08

39 338 Patricia Jakubczak, Holland (403) 49:39

40 340 Martha Bowman, Grand Rapids (405) 49:42

41 342 Linda Ortman, Grand Rapids (407) 49:42

42 343 Judy Saunders, Belmont (408) 49:43

43 349 Marlene Bechtel, Cadillac (414) 50:03

44 385 Kathy De Boer, Grand Rapids (457) 51:17

45 408 Marilyn Martin, Martin (484) 52:45

46 420 Mildred Barber, Kentwood (497) 53:13

47 421 Theryl J Krings, Wyoming (498) 53:18

48 429 Karel Eilts, Lake Forest (507) 53:28

49 430 Mary Duba, Alto (508) 53:28

50 436 Jo Jager, Grand Rapids (514) 53:34

51 439 Regeana Yeager, Battle Creek (517) 53:36

52 442 Linda Oostindie, Hudsonville (521) 53:42

53 460 Diane Bush, Portland (540) 54:28

54 471 Pamela Conrad, Byron Center (553) 54:43

55 475 Yvonne Olmsted, Grand Haven (557) 54:50

56 481 Judith Meyer, Holland (564) 54:55

57 484 Bettye James, Grand Rapids (569) 54:59

58 494 Vivian Grill, Rockford (580) 55:14

59 515 Nan Zeeuw, Lowell (609) 56:19

60 520 Ellen Rottschafer, Grand Rapids (615) 56:34

61 526 Beth Schoenfeld, Holland (621) 56:52

62 529 Mary La Mange, Wyoming (625) 56:55

63 535 Cathy Dewing, Jenison (632) 57:00

64 539 Mary Jo Beck, Ann Arbor (637) 57:04

65 553 Nancy Mc Intyre, Grand Rapids (651) 57:51

66 560 Becky Corbitt, Ft. Wayne (660) 58:03

67 564 Noel Mcgarrity, E. Grand Rapids (666) 58:10

68 565 Brenda Bond, Grand Rapids (667) 58:20

69 584 Christine Golden, Grand Rapids (691) 1:00:26

70 590 Donna Vanderwal, Rockford (697) 1:01:11

71 602 Ginny Stuart, Rockford (711) 1:02:07

72 623 Connie Meiste, Spring Lake (734) 1:06:34

73 625 Bonnie Olexa, Comstock Park (736) 1:08:35

74 629 Tonda Hopkins, Sparta (740) 1:09:19

75 642 L Jean Syswerda, Kentwood (761) 1:23:35

76 643 Jean Syswerda, Allendale (763) 1:23:36

77 658 Chris Pierson, Freeport (790) 1:23:52



Men's 50 to 54 20 Finished



1 13 Randall Cole, Kentwood (36) 37:11

2 17 Bill Weitzel, Grand Rapids (42) 37:59

3 24 Ray Vantil, Grand Rapids (118) 42:21

4 25 David Wilkinson, Grand Rapids (119) 42:27

5 38 Kurt Madden, Marshall (185) 44:15

6 39 Chris Van Dyke, Lowell (194) 44:33

7 51 James Amaral, Barrington (269) 46:13

8 54 Ford Peffers, Rockford (298) 46:46

9 57 Larry Grasman, Hudsonville (305) 46:52

10 62 John Kirk, Grandville (374) 48:35

11 68 David Kempker, Grand Rapids (435) 50:43

12 86 Jeff Grill, Rockford (579) 55:14

13 87 Donald Allen, Lorain (581) 55:17

14 88 Glenda Allen, Lorain (582) 55:17

15 98 Mark Gelderloos, Columbus (636) 57:03

16 102 Richard Mcgarrity, E. Grand Rapids (665)

58:09

17 105 Rod Jones, Detroit (675) 58:33

18 106 Robert Solaski, Wyoming (682) 58:39

19 112 John White, Sparta (741) 1:09:20

20 122 David Syswerda, Grand Rapids (768) 1:23:38



Women's 50 to 54 67 Finished



1 16 Jody Liggett, Niles (26) 36:18

2 27 Cathy Brown, Grand Rapids (44) 38:03

3 28 Cheryl Weitzel, Grand Rapids (45) 38:04

4 32 Sue Gilbert, Grand Haven (50) 38:16

5 49 Jody Russo, Grand Rapids (67) 39:04

6 61 Tina Delaney, Wyoming (81) 39:57

7 71 Mariette Lemieux, Portage (91) 40:47

8 74 Patricia Deschaaf, Stevensville (95) 41:06

9 109 Carla Schut, Jenison (139) 42:59

10 116 Sherry Troutwine, Rockford (147) 43:06

11 128 Judy Roy, Swartz Creek (160) 43:38

12 129 Nedra Hunt, Kentwood (161) 43:39

13 143 Carol Stepleton, Livonia (178) 44:05

14 150 Carol Beernink, Grand Rapids (188) 44:19

15 151 Carol Masten, Grand Rapids (189) 44:20

16 155 Patricia Van Dyke, Lowell (193) 44:33

17 169 Jackie Letts, Rockford (209) 44:53

18 184 Joette Hansen, Grand Rapids (227) 45:22

19 185 Janice Vermerris, Grand Rapids (228) 45:23

20 187 Beverly F. Smith, Rockford (231) 45:24

21 202 Jean Gardner, Grand Rapids (248) 45:47

22 206 Diane Landheer, Ravenna (252) 45:51

23 218 Pauline Amaral, Barrington (268) 46:12

24 224 Jean Kramer, Battle Creek (276) 46:20

25 225 Katheryn Whittaker, Battle Creek (277) 46:21

26 229 Ruth Alderink, Hamilton (281) 46:28

27 243 Carol Jones, Ada (296) 46:43

28 263 Darlene J. Noorman, Sparta (320) 47:24

29 290 Sandra Pyne, Vicksburg (348) 48:02

30 292 Donella Collins, Kentwood (350) 48:04

31 301 Joan Mazurkiewicz, Hudsonville (360) 48:22

32 305 Valerie Zborowski, Kentwood (364) 48:26

33 307 Josephine Cater, Grand Rapids (366) 48:27

34 311 Joyce Hoolsema, Caledonia (372) 48:33

35 320 Karen Reagan, Jenison (383) 48:56

36 329 Cherie Vanoosterhout, Byron Center (394)

49:18

37 357 Christine Meyer, Grand Rapids (423) 50:27

38 367 Louise Kempker, Grand Rapids (434) 50:42

39 374 Carol Scott, Rockford (443) 50:50

40 375 Penny Kaminsky, Sparta (444) 50:50

41 382 Diana Roth, Jenison (453) 51:15

42 393 Joann Chisholm, Rockford (468) 51:26

43 407 Dawn Henningson, Allegan (483) 52:40

44 428 Susan Kaper, Jenison (506) 53:28

45 432 Boukje Leegwater, Grand Rapids (510) 53:30

46 437 Virginia Ross, Comstock Park (515) 53:34

47 454 Sandra Kellogg, Buckley (534) 54:12

48 455 Sally Herrema, Wyoming (535) 54:12

49 474 Sandy Kimble, Wyoming (556) 54:49

50 476 Carole Zoller, Grand Rapids (559) 54:51

51 482 Lynne M. Seif, Concord (567) 54:56

52 483 Nancy Richard, Grand Rapids (568) 54:57

53 510 Ruthanne Snyder, Grand Rapids (600) 55:56

54 513 Patricia Breen, Grand Rapids (607) 56:12

55 518 Janet Ringel, Comstock Park (613) 56:33

56 522 Mary Edes, Wyoming (617) 56:35

57 525 Sandy Rumble, Grandville (620) 56:51

58 536 Barbara J. Grasman, Hudsonville (633) 57:00

59 546 Joan Dreyer, Rockford (644) 57:20

60 558 Trudy Royce - Lang, Grand Rapids (657) 58:02

61 567 Barbara Gelderloos, Columbus (669) 58:21

62 570 Jean Johnson, Cedar Springs (674) 58:33

63 571 Carol Zillmer, Lowell (676) 58:35

64 583 Susan Bean, Rockford (690) 1:00:10

65 645 Anna Cronkright, Grand Rapids (765) 1:23:37

66 654 Dorothy Langeland, Allendale (778) 1:23:44

67 655 Joan Syswerda, Jerome (780) 1:23:46



Men's 55 to 59 14 Finished



1 12 Jerry L Driesenga, Holland (30) 36:33

2 28 John Moltane, W Bloomfield (126) 42:43

3 36 Michael Stepleton, Livonia (179) 44:05

4 37 Phil Leech, Spring Lake (183) 44:12

5 45 Lou Vanderhave, Grand Rapids (244) 45:45

6 48 Ronald Wood, Grand Rapids (263) 46:08

7 72 Stanley Roth, Jenison (454) 51:16

8 79 Jon Caswell, Ionia (519) 53:38

9 83 Ronald L Olmsted, Grand Haven (558) 54:50

10 111 Rolland Knapp, Marion (730) 1:05:13

11 125 Fred Langeland, Allendale (779) 1:23:45

12 126 John Syswerda, Allendale (782) 1:23:48

13 127 Scott Degaynor, Grand Rapids (783) 1:23:48

14 128 Roger Syswerda, Jerome (784) 1:23:49



Women's 55 to 59 26 Finished



1 138 Lorraine Anton, Comstock Park (172) 43:48

2 276 Evelyn Handy, Wyoming (334) 47:44

3 294 Mary Jane Pierson, Grand Rapids (352) 48:09

4 310 Sandra Saliers, Grand Rapids (371) 48:32

5 312 Jane Hartman, Grandville (373) 48:34

6 327 Dawn A. Deridder, Lawton (392) 49:17

7 328 Diane Troost, Grandville (393) 49:18

8 347 Norma Posthumus, Jenison (412) 49:50

9 364 Sally Ter Meer, Grand Rapids (431) 50:39

10 415 Kay Walvoord, Holland (491) 53:01

11 427 June Messina, Jenison (505) 53:28

12 441 Myrna Wallace, Kalamazoo (520) 53:42

13 511 Donna Klaasen, Grand Rapids (601) 56:03

14 519 Dee Hollander, Grand Rapids (614) 56:33

15 538 Sherry Keene, Hudsonville (635) 57:03

16 556 Jill Stiltner, Grand Rapids (654) 57:57

17 561 Jeannine Monteleone, Lapeer (662) 58:06

18 580 Barbara Misner, Otsego (686) 59:33

19 595 Irma Endsley, Grand Rapids (703) 1:01:19

20 611 Georgiana Kowalski, Holland (720) 1:02:42

21 620 Myrna Knapp, Marion (731) 1:06:33

22 621 Elizabeth Lepak, Hastings (732) 1:06:33

23 622 Wilma Keizer, Middleville (733) 1:06:34

24 635 Janice Segard, Belmont (749) 1:17:57

25 647 Jill Moore, Middleville (769) 1:23:38

26 653 Dorothy Pitsch, Farmington Hill (777) 1:23:43



Men's 60 to 64 6 Finished



1 7 Marty Waalkes, Grand Rapids (18) 35:07

2 22 Fritz Sutter, Ionia (115) 41:52

3 101 A. J. " Ton Monteleone, Lapeer (661) 58:05

4 118 Ivan Syswerda, Lansing (759) 1:23:28

5 123 Philip Nielsen, Wyoming (774) 1:23:41

6 124 Allen Lancaster, Hastings (775) 1:23:42



Women's 60 to 64 17 Finished



1 44 Peg E. O'flynn, St. Clair Shore (62) 38:44

2 80 Maxine Jousma, Holland (101) 41:12

3 89 Carol Sias, Grand Rapids (110) 41:42

4 93 Rosemary Sutter, Ionia (114) 41:51

5 405 Shirley Pitsch, Rockford (481) 52:32

6 469 Rosemary Schuette, Carson City (551) 54:40

7 478 Eve Van Portfliet, Grand Rapids (561) 54:52

8 479 Terry Schuiling, Grand Rapids (562) 54:52

9 480 Eileen Vantkerkhoff, Rockford (563) 54:53

10 506 Laurraine Schuette, Saginaw (595) 55:43

11 516 Sandy Koprowski, Kentwood (610) 56:19

12 550 Patricia Durham, Greenville (648) 57:42

13 552 Alice Stanley, Kentwood (650) 57:51

14 575 Mary Jane Collier, West Milton (680) 58:37

15 607 Frances Dekker, Hudsonville (716) 1:02:21

16 624 Mary Ellen Syswerda, Allendale (735) 1:06:36

17 656 Maxine Degaynor, Grand Rapids (781) 1:23:48



Men's 65 to 69 5 Finished



1 11 Robert Reneaud, Ortonville (29) 36:32

2 23 Robert Finn, Grand Rapids (116) 41:58

3 42 Don Liefer, Muskegon (218) 45:11

4 50 Claude Lambert, Rockford (265) 46:11

5 59 Floyd Hettinga, Hudsonville (358) 48:21



Women's 65 to 69 5 Finished



1 186 Marge Boerman, Byron Center (230) 45:24

2 545 Alice Klaasen, Holland (643) 57:19

3 548 Shirley Carroll, Grand Rapids (646) 57:26

4 649 Helen Syswerda, Lansing (771) 1:23:39

5 657 Betty Neil, Fremont (785) 1:23:49



Men's 70 & Over 5 Finished



1 73 Paul G. Buterakos, Spring Lake (461) 51:19

2 97 Herbert Vincent, Wyoming (628) 56:56

3 103 Casey Ball, Grand Rapids (670) 58:21

4 104 Al Mauk, Grand Rapids (672) 58:26

5 120 Rich Eppinga, Grand Rapids (762) 1:23:36



Women's 70 & Over 8 Finished



1 250 Phyllis Ball, Grand Rapids (307) 47:01

2 270 Doris Dean, Rockford (328) 47:38

3 356 Helen Belanger, Wyoming (422) 50:27

4 388 Patricia Buterakos, Spring Lake (460) 51:19

5 422 Esther Penninga, Jenison (499) 53:18

6 514 Mary M. Santoski, Grand Rapids (608) 56:13

7 616 Dolores A Klocko, Grand Rapids (725) 1:02:52

8 632 Marjory Curtis, Grand Rapids (744) 1:11:49



Men's Exception 1 Finished



1 8 Brad Petty, Grand Rapids (20) 35:08



Women's Exception 7 Finished



1 86 Cindy Zheutlin, Grand Rapids (107) 41:24

2 99 Dinah Moltane, W Bloomfield (127) 42:43

3 322 Diane Martin, Grand Rapids (385) 48:58

4 485 Cathy Gooch, Grand Rapids (570) 55:00

5 586 Janice Beuschel, Sparta (693) 1:00:38

6 592 Ellie Mclean, Allendale (699) 1:01:11

7 603 Liz Mccormick, Walled Lake (712) 1:02:12





791 registered runners ( 133 men, 658 women) completed this year's race!

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED